Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 The 21st Annual Firecracker Five
Presented by the Township of Wall.

 Distance:  5 Miles
 Date/Time:  July 4, 20010, 8:35 am
 Location:  Wall township Municipal Complex, Wall, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 83 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
                                        Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/12     1/184  M25-29RUN       302 Brian Kayser            M  26 Charlottesville  VA   28:30  5:42 
    2   2/12     2/184  M25-29RUN       181 Oeff Propet             M  29 Wall             NJ   29:33  5:55 
    3   1/29     3/184  M45-49RUN       171 James Nolan             M  47 Collegeville     PA   30:46  6:10 
    4   1/24     4/184  M35-39RUN       180 Terry Davidson          M  38 Randolph         NJ   31:04  6:13 
    5   3/12     5/184  M25-29RUN       294 Sesan Rath              M  26 Lincroft         NJ   31:38  6:20 
    6   2/29     6/184  M45-49RUN        59 Matthew Jacobson        M  47 Marlboro         NJ   32:15  6:27 
    7   1/5      7/184  M20-24RUN       263 Billy Drew              M  23 Spring Lake      NJ   32:29  6:30 
    8   3/29     8/184  M45-49RUN       224 Doug Twyman             M  48 Sea Girt         NJ   32:34  6:31 
    9   4/29     9/184  M45-49RUN       317 Ed Alburtus             M  48 Neptune City     NJ   32:45  6:33 
   10   5/29    10/184  M45-49RUN       283 Mark Mc Guigan          M  45 Fair Haven       NJ   32:53  6:35 
   11   1/13     1/101  F30-34RUN       222 Amy Nalven              F  31 Brick            NJ   33:01  6:37 
   12   1/22    11/184  M50-54RUN       210 Scott Linnell           M  53 Colts Neck       NJ   33:05  6:37 
   13   6/29    12/184  M45-49RUN        54 Jeff Hines              M  49 York             PA   33:11  6:39 
   14   1/10     2/101  F35-39RUN       244 Lisa Namath             F  37 Wall             NJ   33:15  6:39 
   15   1/17     3/101  F40-44RUN        34 Barbara Feinstein       F  43 Morganville      NJ   33:25  6:41 
   16   1/25    13/184  M40-44RUN       185 Sean Woodrow            M  43 Wall             NJ   33:40  6:44 
   17   2/25    14/184  M40-44RUN       184 Louis Malizioso         M  43 Wall             NJ   33:41  6:45 
   18   2/22    15/184  M50-54RUN        10 Richard A. Brugger Jr.  M  54 Neptune City     NJ   33:48  6:46 
   19   2/24    16/184  M35-39RUN       281 Matt Shafer             M  39 Wall             NJ   34:01  6:49 
   20   3/24    17/184  M35-39RUN       238 Jason Watt              M  38 Wall             NJ   34:15  6:51 
   21   1/22    18/184  M55-59RUN       189 Joe Haynes              M  57 West Point       NY   34:19  6:52 
   22   7/29    19/184  M45-49RUN        19 Kenneth Coles           M  49 Howell           NJ   34:38  6:56 
   23   1/7      4/101  F20-24RUN       153 Jayne Condon            F  22 Old Bridge       NJ   34:45  6:57 
   24   2/22    20/184  M55-59RUN       276 Bob Flannery            M  57 Manasquan        NJ   34:46  6:58 
   25   2/17     5/101  F40-44RUN       168 Kathy Kropke            F  44 Avon By The Sea  NJ   34:48  6:58 
   26   2/7      6/101  F20-24RUN       172 Alison Nolan            F  20 Collegeville     PA   34:50  6:58 
   27   1/3     21/184  M15-19RUN       249 Billy Bachbinder        M  17 Wall             NJ   34:53  6:59 
   28   3/25    22/184  M40-44RUN       323 Christopher White       M  41 Wall             NJ   34:56  7:00 
   29   1/12    23/184  M30-34RUN       293 Brian Rath              M  34 Neptune          NJ   34:57  7:00 
   30   2/5     24/184  M20-24RUN       155 Daniel Oheney           M  22 Manasquan        NJ   35:02  7:01 
   31   3/5     25/184  M20-24RUN       156 Scott Russell           M  22 Allenwood        NJ   35:02  7:01 
   32   2/12    26/184  M30-34RUN        76 Marty McCormick         M  30 Arlington        VA   35:03  7:01 
   33   3/22    27/184  M50-54RUN       165 Rick Hrabchak           M  50 Princeton        NJ   35:07  7:02 
   34   8/29    28/184  M45-49RUN       228 Martin Veilleux         M  48 Holmdel          NJ   35:09  7:02 
   35   3/17     7/101  F40-44RUN        39 Maggie Freeman          F  40 Manalapana       NJ   35:13  7:03 
   36   4/25    29/184  M40-44RUN       307 Chuck Rogers            M  42 Wall             NJ   35:38  7:08 
   37   4/17     8/101  F40-44RUN       141 Liz Wenslauskas         F  41                       36:06  7:14 
   38   5/25    30/184  M40-44RUN       127 Michael Walter          M  44 Eatontown        NJ   36:10  7:14 
   39   9/29    31/184  M45-49RUN       218 Marty Fitzptrick        M  45 Bradley Beach    NJ   36:11  7:15 
   40   3/12    32/184  M30-34RUN       187 John McLoughlin         M  31 Neptune City     NJ   36:16  7:16 
   41   1/7      9/101  F15-19RUN       275 Lennon Cooper           F  15 Holmdel          NJ   36:18  7:16 
   42   3/7     10/101  F20-24RUN       130 Lauren Wiemken          F  20 Howell           NJ   36:19  7:16 
   43   2/7     11/101  F15-19RUN       280 Nancy Seem              F  18 Manchester Cente VT   36:20  7:16 
   44   4/24    33/184  M35-39RUN       254 Keith Repack            M  35 Wall             NJ   36:21  7:17 
   45   5/24    34/184  M35-39RUN       240 Scott Jennings          M  38 Manasquan        NJ   36:33  7:19 
   46   6/24    35/184  M35-39RUN       241 Ian Thomas              M  35 South Glastonbur CT   36:42  7:21 
   47   7/24    36/184  M35-39RUN       139 Christopher Rodriguez   M  37                       36:44  7:21 
   48   4/5     37/184  M20-24RUN        31 Casey Ellis             M  20 McGuire Afb      NJ   36:48  7:22 
   49   8/24    38/184  M35-39RUN       146 Bryan Dempsey           M  39 Wall             NJ   36:51  7:23 
   50  10/29    39/184  M45-49RUN        32 Mark Ellis              M  48 McGuire Afb      NJ   36:53  7:23 
   51   5/17    12/101  F40-44RUN       167 Patly Anderson          F  42 Weehawken        NJ   36:56  7:24 
   52   3/22    40/184  M55-59RUN       246 Tom Traina              M  58 Lavallette       NJ   36:58  7:24 
   53   2/10    13/101  F35-39RUN        71 Jennifer MacOm          F  35 Toms River       NJ   37:05  7:25 
   54   3/7     14/101  F15-19RUN       248 Katie Buchbinder        F  15 Wall             NJ   37:10  7:26 
   55   1/3     15/101  F01-14RUN       296 Kathleen Dailey         F  13 Mansaquan        NJ   37:21  7:29 
   56   2/3     16/101  F01-14RUN        28 Carlye Destefano        F  13 Manasquan        NJ   37:39  7:32 
   57   9/24    41/184  M35-39RUN       278 Eric Svensoson          M  39 Pt Pleasant      NJ   37:44  7:33 
   58   4/12    42/184  M30-34RUN       295 Micahel Lysak           M  32 Brick            NJ   37:47  7:34 
   59  11/29    43/184  M45-49RUN       214 Steve Horn              M  47                       37:57  7:36 
   60   6/25    44/184  M40-44RUN        70 Kevin Kozlowski         M  41 Wall             NJ   37:58  7:36 
   61   1/15    17/101  F45-49RUN       114 Patti Stirk             F  45 York             PA   38:04  7:37 
   62  10/24    45/184  M35-39RUN       125 Brian Tuzzolino         M  35 Fort Dix         NJ   38:12  7:39 
   63   4/22    46/184  M55-59RUN        55 Rick Hines              M  57 Blue Hill        ME   38:31  7:43 
   64   1/7     18/101  F25-29RUN         9 Stephanie Best          F  27 Toms River       NJ   38:33  7:43 
   65  12/29    47/184  M45-49RUN       213 Montfort David          M  45 Morristown       NJ   38:33  7:43 
   66  11/24    48/184  M35-39RUN        61 Kirk Kearney            M  37 New York         NY   38:33  7:43 
   67   3/10    19/101  F35-39RUN       259 Melissa Mazza           F  38 Manasquan        NJ   38:47  7:46 
   68  12/24    49/184  M35-39RUN         5 Oswald Bedward          M  38 Neptune          NJ   38:57  7:48 
   69   5/22    50/184  M55-59RUN       223 Paul Deykerhoff         M  58 Little Silver    NJ   39:01  7:49 
   70   1/9     51/184  M65-69RUN       258 Joe Anderson            M  65 Wall             NJ   39:08  7:50 
   71   2/15    20/101  F45-49RUN       145 Megan Becht             F  47 Wall             NJ   39:11  7:51 
   72  13/29    52/184  M45-49RUN        90 Scott Parker            M  47 Neptune City     NJ   39:13  7:51 
   73  13/24    53/184  M35-39RUN        57 Ryan Horsnail           M  37 New York         NY   39:25  7:53 
   74   5/12    54/184  M30-34RUN       124 Jason Tuchman           M  33 Bloomfield       NJ   39:35  7:55 
   75   2/13    21/101  F30-34RUN        49 Tasha Hacker            F  33 New York         NY   39:38  7:56 
   76   4/22    55/184  M50-54RUN       312 Steve Foley             M  54 Oceanport        NJ   39:55  7:59 
   77  14/29    56/184  M45-49RUN       159 George Hartley          M  47 Hillsborough     NJ   40:02  8:01 
   78   4/12    57/184  M25-29RUN       310 Wes Erbe                M  27 Brielle          NJ   40:04  8:01 
   79   2/9     58/184  M65-69RUN       151 John Cheer              M  67 Wall             NJ   40:05  8:01 
   80  14/24    59/184  M35-39RUN        50 Ryan Harrison           M  35 Brick            NJ   40:06  8:02 
   81   3/15    22/101  F45-49RUN       136 Michelle Rauls          F  49 Long Branch      NJ   40:07  8:02 
   82   1/15    23/101  F50-54RUN        95 Linda Puzzo             F  54 West Keansburg   NJ   40:13  8:03 
   83   2/15    24/101  F50-54RUN       260 Eileen Kean             F  51 Ocean Grove      NJ   40:13  8:03 
   84   5/22    60/184  M50-54RUN       245 William Decroso         M  51 Wall             NJ   40:16  8:04 
   85   6/22    61/184  M55-59RUN        84 Daniel Napoliton        M  56 Wall             NJ   40:17  8:04 
   86  15/24    62/184  M35-39RUN       285 Tim Harrington          M  37 Wall             NJ   40:17  8:04 
   87   7/22    63/184  M55-59RUN       219 Frank Gousman Jr        M  56 Bradley Beach    NJ   40:18  8:04 
   88   7/25    64/184  M40-44RUN       255 Joseph Tarigo           M  41 Sea Girt         NJ   40:20  8:04 
   89   6/12    65/184  M30-34RUN       135 Michel Baldasare        M  32 Farmingdale      NJ   40:27  8:06 
   90   8/25    66/184  M40-44RUN       133 John Mrowicki           M  44 Manasquan        NJ   40:37  8:08 
   91   2/7     25/101  F25-29RUN       134 Amber Joule             F  26 Sea Girt         NJ   40:38  8:08 
   92   5/12    67/184  M25-29RUN       326 Michael Korba           M  28 Collegeville     PA   40:44  8:09 
   93   4/7     26/101  F15-19RUN       191 Mary Kate Byrne         F  16 Millstone Twp    NJ   40:50  8:10 
   94   9/25    68/184  M40-44RUN       147 Steve Levine            M  44                       40:53  8:11 
   95           69/184                  330 Dave Pettit             M     Manasquan        NJ   40:54  8:11 
   96  15/29    70/184  M45-49RUN        29 Frank Di Lello          M  45 Ocean            NJ   40:56  8:12 
   97   3/9     71/184  M65-69RUN        45 David Gross             M  69 Morganville      NJ   41:02  8:13 
   98   1/9     72/184  M60-64RUN       284 Perry Neare             M  61 Ocean Grove      NJ   41:10  8:14 
   99  16/24    73/184  M35-39RUN       324 John Heims              M  36 Toms River       NJ   41:20  8:16 
  100  10/25    74/184  M40-44RUN       289 Steve Surman            M  41 Tinton Falls     NJ   41:20  8:16 
  101   3/7     27/101  F25-29RUN       262 Dallas Hlatky           F  28 Matawan          NJ   41:32  8:19 
  102   6/12    75/184  M25-29RUN       112 Kyle Stawicki           M  27 Philadelphia     PA   41:33  8:19 
  103  16/29    76/184  M45-49RUN       113 Art Steele              M  47 Pine Brook       NJ   41:38  8:20 
  104  17/24    77/184  M35-39RUN        14 Robert Caruso           M  35 Verona           NJ   41:42  8:21 
  105  11/25    78/184  M40-44RUN       105 Mark Russo              M  44 Wall             NJ   41:44  8:21 
  106  17/29    79/184  M45-49RUN       239 Douglas Donaldson       M  46 Ocean Grove      NJ   41:50  8:22 
  107   4/15    28/101  F45-49RUN       291 Mary Lyons              F  48 Sea Girt         NJ   42:01  8:25 
  108   1/3     80/184  M01-14RUN       318 Michael Toomey          M  12 Aberdeen         NJ   42:02  8:25 
  109   5/5     81/184  M20-24RUN       235 Christopher Mullen      M  20 Basking Ridge    NJ   42:05  8:25 
  110   1/3     82/184  M70-74RUN       149 Ralph Garfield          M  74 Manalapan        NJ   42:07  8:26 
  111   5/15    29/101  F45-49RUN       329 Maria Lehman            F  49 Elberon          NJ   42:08  8:26 
  112   8/22    83/184  M55-59RUN       152 Bill Condon             M  56 Old Bridge       NJ   42:11  8:27 
  113   6/22    84/184  M50-54RUN       138 Kvin Ricardo            M  54                       42:18  8:28 
  114   7/12    85/184  M30-34RUN       227 Chris Circelli          M  33 Shark Rivery     NJ   42:23  8:29 
  115   2/9     86/184  M60-64RUN         7 James Bergum            M  61 Howell           NJ   42:24  8:29 
  116   4/7     30/101  F25-29RUN       311 Meg Pecorino            F  29 Colorado              42:31  8:31 
  117   8/12    87/184  M30-34RUN       144 Michael Wolfe           M  34                       42:32  8:31 
  118  12/25    88/184  M40-44RUN       195 Jim Dillon              M  42 Brick            NJ   42:48  8:34 
  119  18/29    89/184  M45-49RUN       277 Kevin Swan              M  47 Freehold         NJ   43:01  8:37 
  120   7/12    90/184  M25-29RUN       292 Brandon Yeaeger         M  25 Brick            NJ   43:03  8:37 
  121  13/25    91/184  M40-44RUN        12 Joe Campi               M  40 Wall             NJ   43:07  8:38 
  122   6/15    31/101  F45-49RUN       131 Lizabeth Wiemken        F  49 Howell           NJ   43:22  8:41 
  123   4/7     32/101  F20-24RUN       122 Amanda Thompson         F  22 Point Pleasant   NJ   43:30  8:42 
  124   4/10    33/101  F35-39RUN       315 Kristin Duffy           F  35 Brooklyn         NY   43:35  8:43 
  125  18/24    92/184  M35-39RUN       186 Joseph Prieto           M  39 South Amboy      NJ   43:44  8:45 
  126   8/12    93/184  M25-29RUN       225 Gene Yaeger             M  26 Jackson          NJ   43:47  8:46 
  127   6/17    34/101  F40-44RUN        43 Anne Gravel             F  40 New York         NY   43:48  8:46 
  128  19/29    94/184  M45-49RUN       316 Doug Hazard             M  47 Manasquan        NJ   43:51  8:47 
  129   3/15    35/101  F50-54RUN       290 Kathleen Molyneaux      F  51 Sea Girt         NJ   43:53  8:47 
  130   7/22    95/184  M50-54RUN        77 Gregory Megow           M  53 Wenonah          NJ   43:55  8:47 
  131   8/22    96/184  M50-54RUN       242 John Brennan            M  50 Spring Lake      NJ   43:57  8:48 
  132   2/3     97/184  M15-19RUN       157 Daniel Galvin           M  15 Spring Lake      NJ   44:03  8:49 
  133   3/13    36/101  F30-34RUN       126 Melissa Viele           F  30 New York         NY   44:11  8:51 
  134   5/7     37/101  F20-24RUN       148 Brittany Bannick        F  22 Spring Lake      NJ   44:13  8:51 
  135   4/13    38/101  F30-34RUN        69 Emily Kopin             F  31 Toms River       NJ   44:16  8:52 
  136  20/29    98/184  M45-49RUN       117 Michael Tempora         M  48 Freehold         NJ   44:23  8:53 
  137   2/3     99/184  M01-14RUN       121 Martin Terry, Jr        M  11 Manasquan        NJ   44:30  8:54 
  138  14/25   100/184  M40-44RUN       303 Ronald Lopian           M  43 Freehold         NJ   44:33  8:55 
  139  15/25   101/184  M40-44RUN       279 Stephen Bolch           M  43 Farmingdale      NJ   44:39  8:56 
  140   5/13    39/101  F30-34RUN        27 Carly Depolo            F  32 Wall             NJ   44:40  8:56 
  141  19/24   102/184  M35-39RUN       109 John Schweighardt       M  37 Edison           NJ   44:46  8:58 
  142  20/24   103/184  M35-39RUN       232 Antony Bertoldo         M  37 Brooklyn         NY   44:49  8:58 
  143  16/25   104/184  M40-44RUN       287 Paul Avenoso            M  42 Toms River       NJ   44:50  8:58 
  144   9/12   105/184  M25-29RUN       158 Todd Butala             M  27 Toms River       NJ   44:58  9:00 
  145  17/25   106/184  M40-44RUN        79 John Menshon            M  43 Brick            NJ   45:05  9:01 
  146   9/22   107/184  M50-54RUN        26 Thomas Dayback          M  52 Ocean            NJ   45:06  9:02 
  147   9/12   108/184  M30-34RUN        80 Charlie Muller          M  34 Wall             NJ   45:11  9:03 
  148   4/15    40/101  F50-54RUN       308 Nancy Elliott           F  52 Manasquan        NJ   45:17  9:04 
  149   5/15    41/101  F50-54RUN       319 Joanne Toomey           F  50 Aberdeen         NJ   45:23  9:05 
  150   3/3     42/101  F01-14RUN       190 Eileen Byrne            F  14 Millstone Twp    NJ   45:27  9:06 
  151  10/22   109/184  M50-54RUN       322 Robert Huancy           M  50 Warren           NJ   45:28  9:06 
  152   7/17    43/101  F40-44RUN       192 Ded Byrne               F  44 Millstone Twp    NJ   45:31  9:07 
  153   4/9    110/184  M65-69RUN        40 Ted Freeman             M  65 Spring Lake      NJ   45:39  9:08 
  154   7/15    44/101  F45-49RUN       229 Theresa Veilleux        F  48 Holmdel          NJ   45:42  9:09 
  155  21/24   111/184  M35-39RUN        94 Adam Puharic            M  39 Wall             NJ   45:49  9:10 
  156  11/22   112/184  M50-54RUN       188 Frank Pugliese          M  52 Red Bank         NJ   45:57  9:12 
  157  21/29   113/184  M45-49RUN       305 Tom Carver              M  46 Manasquan        NJ   45:59  9:12 
  158   9/22   114/184  M55-59RUN       320 Diego Sapaorta          M  57 Springfield      NJ   46:06  9:14 
  159   8/17    45/101  F40-44RUN        13 Karen Campi             F  41 Wall             NJ   46:14  9:15 
  160   8/15    46/101  F45-49RUN        11 Cheryl Campi            F  45 Wall             NJ   46:15  9:15 
  161  10/22   115/184  M55-59RUN        41 Kurt Gernett            M  56 Brick            NJ   46:16  9:16 
  162   5/10    47/101  F35-39RUN       215 Meg McCluskey           F  39 Suffern          NY   46:17  9:16 
  163  12/22   116/184  M50-54RUN       313 Rick Heilmann           M  51 Sea Girt         NJ   46:21  9:17 
  164   9/17    48/101  F40-44RUN       230 Tammy Loux              F  44 Naples           FL   46:23  9:17 
  165  11/22   117/184  M55-59RUN       298 Roger Smith             M  59 Belmar           NJ   46:29  9:18 
  166   5/9    118/184  M65-69RUN       211 John Donoghue           M  65 Howell           NJ   46:35  9:19 
  167   6/15    49/101  F50-54RUN        21 Jacqueline Conniff      F  52 Jackson          NJ   46:39  9:20 
  168   6/13    50/101  F30-34RUN        74 Lauren Mauterer         F  32 Caldwell, Nj     NJ   46:41  9:21 
  169  10/12   119/184  M30-34RUN       173 Brian Baldasane         M  34 Pt Pleasant      NJ   46:42  9:21 
  170  12/22   120/184  M55-59RUN       233 Brian Gallagher         M  57 Manasquan        NJ   46:43  9:21 
  171   6/7     51/101  F20-24RUN       193 Mallory Hines           F  22 Blue Hill        ME   46:44  9:21 
  172   9/15    52/101  F45-49RUN       110 Christine Sereda        F  49 Manasquan        NJ   46:45  9:21 
  173  18/25   121/184  M40-44RUN       182 Craig Seba              M  41 Tinton Falls     NJ   46:53  9:23 
  174   5/7     53/101  F15-19RUN        78 Kayla Megow             F  18 Wenonah          NJ   46:55  9:23 
  175  13/22   122/184  M55-59RUN        73 Tom Marshall            M  56 New York         NY   47:01  9:25 
  176   3/9    123/184  M60-64RUN        98 John Reiff              M  62 Wall             NJ   47:02  9:25 
  177   7/15    54/101  F50-54RUN        33 Sandra Etlinger         F  50 Freehold         NJ   47:15  9:27 
  178   4/9    124/184  M60-64RUN        53 David Heskin            M  63 Brielle          NJ   47:21  9:29 
  179  10/17    55/101  F40-44RUN         2 L.B. Amicucci           F  40 Monroe Township  NJ   47:24  9:29 
  180  13/22   125/184  M50-54RUN       250 Howard Buchbinder       M  53 Wall             NJ   47:26  9:30 
  181  14/22   126/184  M55-59RUN       237 Jeff Cryan              M  59 Wall             NJ   47:32  9:31 
  182   2/3    127/184  M70-74RUN        86 Olie Nelson             M  74 Farmingdale      NJ   47:39  9:32 
  183   8/15    56/101  F50-54RUN       251 Mary Buchbinder         F  50 Wall             NJ   47:48  9:34 
  184  10/12   128/184  M25-29RUN        47 John Gruosso            M  29 Ewing            NJ   47:50  9:34 
  185   1/5     57/101  F55-59RUN       163 Pam Allen               F  56 Red Bank         NJ   47:56  9:36 
  186  14/22   129/184  M50-54RUN        60 Bob Kasinow             M  53 Wall             NJ   47:57  9:36 
  187  11/12   130/184  M30-34RUN         8 Jonathan Berke          M  34 Aberdeen         NJ   47:59  9:36 
  188  22/24   131/184  M35-39RUN        65 Jeffrey Kniffin         M  36 Wall             NJ   47:59  9:36 
  189  15/22   132/184  M50-54RUN        36 Rich Fischer            M  50 Sea Girt         NJ   48:01  9:37 
  190   6/7     58/101  F15-19RUN       115 Angelee Tango           F  15 Manasquan        NJ   48:02  9:37 
  191   1/1     59/101  F65-69RUN       106 Marilyn Ryder           F  69 Long Branch      NJ   48:07  9:38 
  192  22/29   133/184  M45-49RUN       304 Hugh Johnson            M  49 Manalapan        NJ   48:14  9:39 
  193  16/22   134/184  M50-54RUN       220 Gary Engelstad          M  53 Bradley Beach    NJ   48:18  9:40 
  194   2/5     60/101  F55-59RUN        88 Carole Nuara            F  55 Manalapan        NJ   48:23  9:41 
  195   9/15    61/101  F50-54RUN        68 Lynne Koller            F  54 Wanamassa        NJ   48:23  9:41 
  196  15/22   135/184  M55-59RUN        37 James Flanagan          M  55 Scotch Plains    NJ   48:27  9:42 
  197  16/22   136/184  M55-59RUN       177 Matt Walsh              M  55 Red Bank         NJ   48:28  9:42 
  198  23/29   137/184  M45-49RUN       297 Tom Ricarelli           M  48 Closter          NJ   48:30  9:42 
  199  17/22   138/184  M50-54RUN       164 Charles Benz            M  50 Neshanic Station NJ   48:39  9:44 
  200  11/17    62/101  F40-44RUN        42 Michele Goodin          F  43 Toms River       NJ   48:40  9:44 
  201  19/25   139/184  M40-44RUN       166 Cary Harr               M  40 Barnegat         NJ   48:43  9:45 
  202   7/13    63/101  F30-34RUN        63 Trisha Kilgour          F  32 West Long Branch NJ   48:47  9:46 
  203  24/29   140/184  M45-49RUN       142 Byron Wilson            M  49                       48:56  9:48 
  204   5/7     64/101  F25-29RUN        62 Megan Kerr              F  25 Manasquan        NJ   48:58  9:48 
  205   6/9    141/184  M65-69RUN        64 Bill King               M  66 Lake Como        NJ   49:00  9:48 
  206  17/22   142/184  M55-59RUN       212 Steve Pfeffer           M  56 Freehold         NJ   49:12  9:51 
  207   6/10    65/101  F35-39RUN       216 Mary Vota               F  38 New City         NY   49:12  9:51 
  208  12/17    66/101  F40-44RUN       282 Maureen McCluskey       F  41 Stony Point      NY   49:13  9:51 
  209   8/13    67/101  F30-34RUN        48 Elizabeth Guido         F  33 Hoboken          NJ   49:15  9:51 
  210  10/15    68/101  F45-49RUN        97 Kathleen Reckage        F  46 Manasquan        NJ   49:18  9:52 
  211  13/17    69/101  F40-44RUN       300 Ocbette Farrell         F  44 Wall             NJ   49:23  9:53 
  212  25/29   143/184  M45-49RUN       118 Martin Terry            M  45 Manasquan        NJ   49:32  9:55 
  213  18/22   144/184  M55-59RUN       261 John Delaney            M  56 Stanhope         NJ   49:35  9:55 
  214   3/5     70/101  F55-59RUN       128 Ann Walters             F  56 Jackson          NJ   49:39  9:56 
  215   7/7     71/101  F15-19RUN       331 Valerie Saeger          F  15 Wall             NJ   49:49  9:58 
  216   7/9    145/184  M65-69RUN       176 Rich Murray             M  67 Manasquan        NJ   49:51  9:59 
  217   9/13    72/101  F30-34RUN       309 Cara Daley              F  33 Farmingdale      NJ   50:05 10:01 
  218  11/15    73/101  F45-49RUN       129 Jacqueline Wheeler      F  48 Belmar           NJ   50:17 10:04 
  219  20/25   146/184  M40-44RUN        92 David Peracchio         M  42 Manasquan        NJ   50:24 10:05 
  220   7/10    74/101  F35-39RUN       299 Christine Farrell       F  36 Montclair        NJ   50:28 10:06 
  221   8/10    75/101  F35-39RUN       321 Nancy Obrien            F  39 Spring Lake      NJ   50:30 10:06 
  222  21/25   147/184  M40-44RUN        30 Richard Edwads          M  40 Jamesburg        NJ   50:41 10:09 
  223  11/12   148/184  M25-29RUN       306 George Catrambone       M  27 Wall             NJ   50:47 10:10 
  224   9/10    76/101  F35-39RUN       257 Bridget Pelosi          F  37 Chatham          NJ   50:49 10:10 
  225  10/13    77/101  F30-34RUN       143 Tami Wolfe              F  31                       50:59 10:12 
  226  26/29   149/184  M45-49RUN       236 James Mullen            M  49 Basking Ridge    NJ   51:02 10:13 
  227  27/29   150/184  M45-49RUN       286 Brian Raney             M  49 Farmingdale      NJ   51:33 10:19 
  228   5/9    151/184  M60-64RUN       179 Ej Coons                M  62 Wall             NJ   51:34 10:19 
  229  10/10    78/101  F35-39RUN        25 Lynn Curry              F  39 Brick            NJ   51:48 10:22 
  230  14/17    79/101  F40-44RUN       221 Danielle Mancione       F  44 Bridgewater      NJ   51:49 10:22 
  231  11/13    80/101  F30-34RUN        81 Heather Muller          F  30 Wall             NJ   52:16 10:28 
  232  22/25   152/184  M40-44RUN       150 George Harrison         M  41 Mountainside     NJ   52:28 10:30 
  233  23/24   153/184  M35-39RUN        24 Brian Curry             M  38 Brick            NJ   52:47 10:34 
  234  23/25   154/184  M40-44RUN       234 Reinaldo Rios           M  41 Ocean            NJ   52:52 10:35 
  235  10/15    81/101  F50-54RUN       332 Eda Saeger              F  50 Wall             NJ   53:00 10:36 
  236   6/9    155/184  M60-64RUN        38 John Fredericks         M  62 Brick            NJ   53:07 10:38 
  237  24/25   156/184  M40-44RUN        72 Ken Maher               M  43 Howell           NJ   53:08 10:38 
  238   7/7     82/101  F20-24RUN        85 Colleen Neary           F  23 Lake Como        NJ   53:14 10:39 
  239   1/1     83/101  F60-64RUN       111 Marcy Seymour           F  61 Toms River       NJ   53:21 10:41 
  240          157/184                  301 Justin Holmes           M     Parlin           NJ   53:23 10:41 
  241  18/22   158/184  M50-54RUN        15 Paul Chirchirillo       M  52 Rivervale        NJ   53:37 10:44 
  242  12/13    84/101  F30-34RUN        83 Eugenia Murtha          F  33 Ny               NY   53:38 10:44 
  243   6/7     85/101  F25-29RUN       183 Julie Baldasare         F  29 Brick            NJ   53:43 10:45 
  244  28/29   159/184  M45-49RUN         1 Clint Hoffman           M  48 Wall             NJ   53:46 10:46 
  245  11/15    86/101  F50-54RUN       175 Janve Grasso            F  54 Wall             NJ   54:13 10:51 
  246  15/17    87/101  F40-44RUN       154 Vretona Elbrecht        F  40 Ocean            NJ   54:36 10:56 
  247  19/22   160/184  M55-59RUN        91 Robert Paulukiewicz     M  59 South Amboy      NJ   54:41 10:57 
  248   3/3    161/184  M15-19RUN        16 Paul Chirchirillo       M  19 Rivervale        NJ   54:45 10:57 
  249   7/7     88/101  F25-29RUN        46 Anne Gruosso            F  26 Ewing            NJ   54:48 10:58 
  250  19/22   162/184  M50-54RUN       197 Juan Bermudez           M  54 Wall             NJ   55:10 11:02 
  251  12/15    89/101  F50-54RUN       178 Mary Lou Suckow         F  52 East Brunswick   NJ   55:11 11:03 
  252  16/17    90/101  F40-44RUN        82 Michelle Murphy         F  41 Manasquan        NJ   55:24 11:05 
  253  12/15    91/101  F45-49RUN       256 Jacqueline Kennedy      F  49 Manasquan        NJ   55:25 11:05 
  254   4/5     92/101  F55-59RUN        52 Elaine Hartung          F  57 Holmdel          NJ   55:26 11:06 
  255   5/5     93/101  F55-59RUN        23 Edith Cunningham        F  59 Belford          NJ   55:27 11:06 
  256   7/9    163/184  M60-64RUN       328 Jack Lehutt             M  64 Elberon          NJ   55:29 11:06 
  257  13/15    94/101  F45-49RUN       327 Rita Mc Tighe           F  45 Manasquan        NJ   55:30 11:06 
  258   8/9    164/184  M60-64RUN       169 Nick Fiorovanti         M  61 Toms River       NJ   55:35 11:07 
  259   3/3    165/184  M01-14RUN        66 Evan Koczan             M   9 Wall             NJ   55:38 11:08 
  260  17/17    95/101  F40-44RUN        67 Jaclyn Koczan           F  41 Wall             NJ   55:46 11:10 
  261  12/12   166/184  M30-34RUN        99 Timothy Reilly          M  30 East Windsor     NJ   55:47 11:10 
  262  12/12   167/184  M25-29RUN         3 Jonathan Arroyo         M  29 Freehold         NJ   55:48 11:10 
  263  13/15    96/101  F50-54RUN       198 Kristine Kayser         F  54 Wall             NJ   56:12 11:15 
  264  14/15    97/101  F50-54RUN       243 Rose Van Clief          F  51 Farmingdale      NJ   56:39 11:20 
  265  20/22   168/184  M50-54RUN       231 William Blair           M  53 Howell           NJ   56:52 11:23 
  266  20/22   169/184  M55-59RUN       247 Chris Froelich          M  55 Spring Lake      NJ   57:12 11:27 
  267  25/25   170/184  M40-44RUN       226 Brian Menshon           M  41 Jackson          NJ   57:13 11:27 
  268   9/9    171/184  M60-64RUN       288 Jim Lenaghan            M  61 Spring Lake      NJ   57:33 11:31 
  269   8/9    172/184  M65-69RUN       194 Raymond Robertson       M  66 Ocean            NJ   57:49 11:34 
  270  29/29   173/184  M45-49RUN       252 Robert Allen            M  49 Paterson         NJ   59:57 12:00 
  271  24/24   174/184  M35-39RUN       314 Mike McGordy            M  35 Paterson         NJ   59:58 12:00 
  272  21/22   175/184  M55-59RUN       132 Ira Wiss                M  59 Freehold         NJ 1:01:30 12:18 
  273  21/22   176/184  M50-54RUN       199 Victor Martinez         M  50 Perth Amboy      NJ 1:02:05 12:25 
  274  22/22   177/184  M50-54RUN       217 Frank Bilski            M  53 Aberdeen         NJ 1:02:09 12:26 
  275  13/13    98/101  F30-34RUN       174 Christine Bemgel        F  31 Pt Pleasant      NJ 1:03:49 12:46 
  276  14/15    99/101  F45-49RUN        22 Monica Conrad           F  45 New York         NY 1:04:14 12:51 
  277   9/9    178/184  M65-69RUN       100 Joseph Renzella         M  68 Neptune City     NJ 1:07:00 13:24 
  278   1/4    179/184  M75-99RUN        93 Joseph Placente         M  78 Toms River       NJ 1:07:00 13:24 
  279  15/15   100/101  F45-49RUN        75 Patricia McCafferty     F  48 Wall             NJ 1:07:31 13:31 
  280  15/15   101/101  F50-54RUN       162 Isabel Meldrum          F  53 Pt Pleassant     NJ 1:08:10 13:38 
  281   3/3    180/184  M70-74RUN        58 Fred Howleet            M  71 Brick            NJ 1:08:50 13:46 
  282   2/4    181/184  M75-99RUN       170 Pete Semple             M  79 Spring Lake      NJ 1:08:58 13:48 
  283   3/4    182/184  M75-99RUN       161 Hal Smith               M  80 Freehold         NJ 1:09:36 13:56 
  284   4/4    183/184  M75-99RUN       196 Elliot Denman           M  76 West Long Branch NJ 1:09:59 14:00 
  285  22/22   184/184  M55-59RUN       253 Robin Drogin            M  56 Ocean            NJ 1:11:12 14:15 

Top of Page

Awards

 
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      222 Amy Nalven              F  31 Brick              NJ   33:01  6:37 
    2      244 Lisa Namath             F  37 Wall               NJ   33:15  6:39 
    3       34 Barbara Feinstein       F  43 Morganville        NJ   33:25  6:41 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      302 Brian Kayser            M  26 Charlottesville    VA   28:30  5:42 
    2      181 Oeff Propet             M  29 Wall               NJ   29:33  5:55 
    3      171 James Nolan             M  47 Collegeville       PA   30:46  6:10 

Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      296 Kathleen Dailey         F  13 Mansaquan            NJ   37:21  7:29 
    2       28 Carlye Destefano        F  13 Manasquan            NJ   37:39  7:32 
    3      190 Eileen Byrne            F  14 Millstone Twp        NJ   45:27  9:06 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      318 Michael Toomey          M  12 Aberdeen             NJ   42:02  8:25 
    2      121 Martin Terry, Jr        M  11 Manasquan            NJ   44:30  8:54 
    3       66 Evan Koczan             M   9 Wall                 NJ   55:38 11:08 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      275 Lennon Cooper           F  15 Holmdel              NJ   36:18  7:16 
    2      280 Nancy Seem              F  18 Manchester Center    VT   36:20  7:16 
    3      248 Katie Buchbinder        F  15 Wall                 NJ   37:10  7:26 
    4      191 Mary Kate Byrne         F  16 Millstone Twp        NJ   40:50  8:10 
    5       78 Kayla Megow             F  18 Wenonah              NJ   46:55  9:23 
    6      115 Angelee Tango           F  15 Manasquan            NJ   48:02  9:37 
    7      331 Valerie Saeger          F  15 Wall                 NJ   49:49  9:58 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      249 Billy Bachbinder        M  17 Wall                 NJ   34:53  6:59 
    2      157 Daniel Galvin           M  15 Spring Lake          NJ   44:03  8:49 
    3       16 Paul Chirchirillo       M  19 Rivervale            NJ   54:45 10:57 

Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      153 Jayne Condon            F  22 Old Bridge           NJ   34:45  6:57 
    2      172 Alison Nolan            F  20 Collegeville         PA   34:50  6:58 
    3      130 Lauren Wiemken          F  20 Howell               NJ   36:19  7:16 
    4      122 Amanda Thompson         F  22 Point Pleasant       NJ   43:30  8:42 
    5      148 Brittany Bannick        F  22 Spring Lake          NJ   44:13  8:51 
    6      193 Mallory Hines           F  22 Blue Hill            ME   46:44  9:21 
    7       85 Colleen Neary           F  23 Lake Como            NJ   53:14 10:39 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      263 Billy Drew              M  23 Spring Lake          NJ   32:29  6:30 
    2      155 Daniel Oheney           M  22 Manasquan            NJ   35:02  7:01 
    3      156 Scott Russell           M  22 Allenwood            NJ   35:02  7:01 
    4       31 Casey Ellis             M  20 McGuire Afb          NJ   36:48  7:22 
    5      235 Christopher Mullen      M  20 Basking Ridge        NJ   42:05  8:25 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1        9 Stephanie Best          F  27 Toms River           NJ   38:33  7:43 
    2      134 Amber Joule             F  26 Sea Girt             NJ   40:38  8:08 
    3      262 Dallas Hlatky           F  28 Matawan              NJ   41:32  8:19 
    4      311 Meg Pecorino            F  29 Colorado                  42:31  8:31 
    5       62 Megan Kerr              F  25 Manasquan            NJ   48:58  9:48 
    6      183 Julie Baldasare         F  29 Brick                NJ   53:43 10:45 
    7       46 Anne Gruosso            F  26 Ewing                NJ   54:48 10:58 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      294 Sesan Rath              M  26 Lincroft             NJ   31:38  6:20 
    2      310 Wes Erbe                M  27 Brielle              NJ   40:04  8:01 
    3      326 Michael Korba           M  28 Collegeville         PA   40:44  8:09 
    4      112 Kyle Stawicki           M  27 Philadelphia         PA   41:33  8:19 
    5      292 Brandon Yeaeger         M  25 Brick                NJ   43:03  8:37 
    6      225 Gene Yaeger             M  26 Jackson              NJ   43:47  8:46 
    7      158 Todd Butala             M  27 Toms River           NJ   44:58  9:00 
    8       47 John Gruosso            M  29 Ewing                NJ   47:50  9:34 
    9      306 George Catrambone       M  27 Wall                 NJ   50:47 10:10 
   10        3 Jonathan Arroyo         M  29 Freehold             NJ   55:48 11:10 

Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       49 Tasha Hacker            F  33 New York             NY   39:38  7:56 
    2      126 Melissa Viele           F  30 New York             NY   44:11  8:51 
    3       69 Emily Kopin             F  31 Toms River           NJ   44:16  8:52 
    4       27 Carly Depolo            F  32 Wall                 NJ   44:40  8:56 
    5       74 Lauren Mauterer         F  32 Caldwell, Nj         NJ   46:41  9:21 
    6       63 Trisha Kilgour          F  32 West Long Branch     NJ   48:47  9:46 
    7       48 Elizabeth Guido         F  33 Hoboken              NJ   49:15  9:51 
    8      309 Cara Daley              F  33 Farmingdale          NJ   50:05 10:01 
    9      143 Tami Wolfe              F  31                           50:59 10:12 
   10       81 Heather Muller          F  30 Wall                 NJ   52:16 10:28 
   11       83 Eugenia Murtha          F  33 Ny                   NY   53:38 10:44 
   12      174 Christine Bemgel        F  31 Pt Pleasant          NJ 1:03:49 12:46 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      293 Brian Rath              M  34 Neptune              NJ   34:57  7:00 
    2       76 Marty McCormick         M  30 Arlington            VA   35:03  7:01 
    3      187 John McLoughlin         M  31 Neptune City         NJ   36:16  7:16 
    4      295 Micahel Lysak           M  32 Brick                NJ   37:47  7:34 
    5      124 Jason Tuchman           M  33 Bloomfield           NJ   39:35  7:55 
    6      135 Michel Baldasare        M  32 Farmingdale          NJ   40:27  8:06 
    7      227 Chris Circelli          M  33 Shark Rivery         NJ   42:23  8:29 
    8      144 Michael Wolfe           M  34                           42:32  8:31 
    9       80 Charlie Muller          M  34 Wall                 NJ   45:11  9:03 
   10      173 Brian Baldasane         M  34 Pt Pleasant          NJ   46:42  9:21 
   11        8 Jonathan Berke          M  34 Aberdeen             NJ   47:59  9:36 
   12       99 Timothy Reilly          M  30 East Windsor         NJ   55:47 11:10 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       71 Jennifer MacOm          F  35 Toms River           NJ   37:05  7:25 
    2      259 Melissa Mazza           F  38 Manasquan            NJ   38:47  7:46 
    3      315 Kristin Duffy           F  35 Brooklyn             NY   43:35  8:43 
    4      215 Meg McCluskey           F  39 Suffern              NY   46:17  9:16 
    5      216 Mary Vota               F  38 New City             NY   49:12  9:51 
    6      299 Christine Farrell       F  36 Montclair            NJ   50:28 10:06 
    7      321 Nancy Obrien            F  39 Spring Lake          NJ   50:30 10:06 
    8      257 Bridget Pelosi          F  37 Chatham              NJ   50:49 10:10 
    9       25 Lynn Curry              F  39 Brick                NJ   51:48 10:22 

Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      180 Terry Davidson          M  38 Randolph             NJ   31:04  6:13 
    2      281 Matt Shafer             M  39 Wall                 NJ   34:01  6:49 
    3      238 Jason Watt              M  38 Wall                 NJ   34:15  6:51 
    4      254 Keith Repack            M  35 Wall                 NJ   36:21  7:17 
    5      240 Scott Jennings          M  38 Manasquan            NJ   36:33  7:19 
    6      241 Ian Thomas              M  35 South Glastonbury    CT   36:42  7:21 
    7      139 Christopher Rodriguez   M  37                           36:44  7:21 
    8      146 Bryan Dempsey           M  39 Wall                 NJ   36:51  7:23 
    9      278 Eric Svensoson          M  39 Pt Pleasant          NJ   37:44  7:33 
   10      125 Brian Tuzzolino         M  35 Fort Dix             NJ   38:12  7:39 
   11       61 Kirk Kearney            M  37 New York             NY   38:33  7:43 
   12        5 Oswald Bedward          M  38 Neptune              NJ   38:57  7:48 
   13       57 Ryan Horsnail           M  37 New York             NY   39:25  7:53 
   14       50 Ryan Harrison           M  35 Brick                NJ   40:06  8:02 
   15      285 Tim Harrington          M  37 Wall                 NJ   40:17  8:04 
   16      324 John Heims              M  36 Toms River           NJ   41:20  8:16 
   17       14 Robert Caruso           M  35 Verona               NJ   41:42  8:21 
   18      186 Joseph Prieto           M  39 South Amboy          NJ   43:44  8:45 
   19      109 John Schweighardt       M  37 Edison               NJ   44:46  8:58 
   20      232 Antony Bertoldo         M  37 Brooklyn             NY   44:49  8:58 
   21       94 Adam Puharic            M  39 Wall                 NJ   45:49  9:10 
   22       65 Jeffrey Kniffin         M  36 Wall                 NJ   47:59  9:36 
   23       24 Brian Curry             M  38 Brick                NJ   52:47 10:34 
   24      314 Mike McGordy            M  35 Paterson             NJ   59:58 12:00 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      168 Kathy Kropke            F  44 Avon By The Sea      NJ   34:48  6:58 
    2       39 Maggie Freeman          F  40 Manalapana           NJ   35:13  7:03 
    3      141 Liz Wenslauskas         F  41                           36:06  7:14 
    4      167 Patly Anderson          F  42 Weehawken            NJ   36:56  7:24 
    5       43 Anne Gravel             F  40 New York             NY   43:48  8:46 
    6      192 Ded Byrne               F  44 Millstone Twp        NJ   45:31  9:07 
    7       13 Karen Campi             F  41 Wall                 NJ   46:14  9:15 
    8      230 Tammy Loux              F  44 Naples               FL   46:23  9:17 
    9        2 L.B. Amicucci           F  40 Monroe Township      NJ   47:24  9:29 
   10       42 Michele Goodin          F  43 Toms River           NJ   48:40  9:44 
   11      282 Maureen McCluskey       F  41 Stony Point          NY   49:13  9:51 
   12      300 Ocbette Farrell         F  44 Wall                 NJ   49:23  9:53 
   13      221 Danielle Mancione       F  44 Bridgewater          NJ   51:49 10:22 
   14      154 Vretona Elbrecht        F  40 Ocean                NJ   54:36 10:56 
   15       82 Michelle Murphy         F  41 Manasquan            NJ   55:24 11:05 
   16       67 Jaclyn Koczan           F  41 Wall                 NJ   55:46 11:10 

Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      185 Sean Woodrow            M  43 Wall                 NJ   33:40  6:44 
    2      184 Louis Malizioso         M  43 Wall                 NJ   33:41  6:45 
    3      323 Christopher White       M  41 Wall                 NJ   34:56  7:00 
    4      307 Chuck Rogers            M  42 Wall                 NJ   35:38  7:08 
    5      127 Michael Walter          M  44 Eatontown            NJ   36:10  7:14 
    6       70 Kevin Kozlowski         M  41 Wall                 NJ   37:58  7:36 
    7      255 Joseph Tarigo           M  41 Sea Girt             NJ   40:20  8:04 
    8      133 John Mrowicki           M  44 Manasquan            NJ   40:37  8:08 
    9      147 Steve Levine            M  44                           40:53  8:11 
   10      289 Steve Surman            M  41 Tinton Falls         NJ   41:20  8:16 
   11      105 Mark Russo              M  44 Wall                 NJ   41:44  8:21 
   12      195 Jim Dillon              M  42 Brick                NJ   42:48  8:34 
   13       12 Joe Campi               M  40 Wall                 NJ   43:07  8:38 
   14      303 Ronald Lopian           M  43 Freehold             NJ   44:33  8:55 
   15      279 Stephen Bolch           M  43 Farmingdale          NJ   44:39  8:56 
   16      287 Paul Avenoso            M  42 Toms River           NJ   44:50  8:58 
   17       79 John Menshon            M  43 Brick                NJ   45:05  9:01 
   18      182 Craig Seba              M  41 Tinton Falls         NJ   46:53  9:23 
   19      166 Cary Harr               M  40 Barnegat             NJ   48:43  9:45 
   20       92 David Peracchio         M  42 Manasquan            NJ   50:24 10:05 
   21       30 Richard Edwads          M  40 Jamesburg            NJ   50:41 10:09 
   22      150 George Harrison         M  41 Mountainside         NJ   52:28 10:30 
   23      234 Reinaldo Rios           M  41 Ocean                NJ   52:52 10:35 
   24       72 Ken Maher               M  43 Howell               NJ   53:08 10:38 
   25      226 Brian Menshon           M  41 Jackson              NJ   57:13 11:27 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      114 Patti Stirk             F  45 York                 PA   38:04  7:37 
    2      145 Megan Becht             F  47 Wall                 NJ   39:11  7:51 
    3      136 Michelle Rauls          F  49 Long Branch          NJ   40:07  8:02 
    4      291 Mary Lyons              F  48 Sea Girt             NJ   42:01  8:25 
    5      329 Maria Lehman            F  49 Elberon              NJ   42:08  8:26 
    6      131 Lizabeth Wiemken        F  49 Howell               NJ   43:22  8:41 
    7      229 Theresa Veilleux        F  48 Holmdel              NJ   45:42  9:09 
    8       11 Cheryl Campi            F  45 Wall                 NJ   46:15  9:15 
    9      110 Christine Sereda        F  49 Manasquan            NJ   46:45  9:21 
   10       97 Kathleen Reckage        F  46 Manasquan            NJ   49:18  9:52 
   11      129 Jacqueline Wheeler      F  48 Belmar               NJ   50:17 10:04 
   12      256 Jacqueline Kennedy      F  49 Manasquan            NJ   55:25 11:05 
   13      327 Rita Mc Tighe           F  45 Manasquan            NJ   55:30 11:06 
   14       22 Monica Conrad           F  45 New York             NY 1:04:14 12:51 
   15       75 Patricia McCafferty     F  48 Wall                 NJ 1:07:31 13:31 

Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       59 Matthew Jacobson        M  47 Marlboro             NJ   32:15  6:27 
    2      224 Doug Twyman             M  48 Sea Girt             NJ   32:34  6:31 
    3      317 Ed Alburtus             M  48 Neptune City         NJ   32:45  6:33 
    4      283 Mark Mc Guigan          M  45 Fair Haven           NJ   32:53  6:35 
    5       54 Jeff Hines              M  49 York                 PA   33:11  6:39 
    6       19 Kenneth Coles           M  49 Howell               NJ   34:38  6:56 
    7      228 Martin Veilleux         M  48 Holmdel              NJ   35:09  7:02 
    8      218 Marty Fitzptrick        M  45 Bradley Beach        NJ   36:11  7:15 
    9       32 Mark Ellis              M  48 McGuire Afb          NJ   36:53  7:23 
   10      214 Steve Horn              M  47                           37:57  7:36 
   11      213 Montfort David          M  45 Morristown           NJ   38:33  7:43 
   12       90 Scott Parker            M  47 Neptune City         NJ   39:13  7:51 
   13      159 George Hartley          M  47 Hillsborough         NJ   40:02  8:01 
   14       29 Frank Di Lello          M  45 Ocean                NJ   40:56  8:12 
   15      113 Art Steele              M  47 Pine Brook           NJ   41:38  8:20 
   16      239 Douglas Donaldson       M  46 Ocean Grove          NJ   41:50  8:22 
   17      277 Kevin Swan              M  47 Freehold             NJ   43:01  8:37 
   18      316 Doug Hazard             M  47 Manasquan            NJ   43:51  8:47 
   19      117 Michael Tempora         M  48 Freehold             NJ   44:23  8:53 
   20      305 Tom Carver              M  46 Manasquan            NJ   45:59  9:12 
   21      304 Hugh Johnson            M  49 Manalapan            NJ   48:14  9:39 
   22      297 Tom Ricarelli           M  48 Closter              NJ   48:30  9:42 
   23      142 Byron Wilson            M  49                           48:56  9:48 
   24      118 Martin Terry            M  45 Manasquan            NJ   49:32  9:55 
   25      236 James Mullen            M  49 Basking Ridge        NJ   51:02 10:13 
   26      286 Brian Raney             M  49 Farmingdale          NJ   51:33 10:19 
   27        1 Clint Hoffman           M  48 Wall                 NJ   53:46 10:46 
   28      252 Robert Allen            M  49 Paterson             NJ   59:57 12:00 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       95 Linda Puzzo             F  54 West Keansburg       NJ   40:13  8:03 
    2      260 Eileen Kean             F  51 Ocean Grove          NJ   40:13  8:03 
    3      290 Kathleen Molyneaux      F  51 Sea Girt             NJ   43:53  8:47 
    4      308 Nancy Elliott           F  52 Manasquan            NJ   45:17  9:04 
    5      319 Joanne Toomey           F  50 Aberdeen             NJ   45:23  9:05 
    6       21 Jacqueline Conniff      F  52 Jackson              NJ   46:39  9:20 
    7       33 Sandra Etlinger         F  50 Freehold             NJ   47:15  9:27 
    8      251 Mary Buchbinder         F  50 Wall                 NJ   47:48  9:34 
    9       68 Lynne Koller            F  54 Wanamassa            NJ   48:23  9:41 
   10      332 Eda Saeger              F  50 Wall                 NJ   53:00 10:36 
   11      175 Janve Grasso            F  54 Wall                 NJ   54:13 10:51 
   12      178 Mary Lou Suckow         F  52 East Brunswick       NJ   55:11 11:03 
   13      198 Kristine Kayser         F  54 Wall                 NJ   56:12 11:15 
   14      243 Rose Van Clief          F  51 Farmingdale          NJ   56:39 11:20 
   15      162 Isabel Meldrum          F  53 Pt Pleassant         NJ 1:08:10 13:38 

Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      210 Scott Linnell           M  53 Colts Neck           NJ   33:05  6:37 
    2       10 Richard A. Brugger Jr.  M  54 Neptune City         NJ   33:48  6:46 
    3      165 Rick Hrabchak           M  50 Princeton            NJ   35:07  7:02 
    4      312 Steve Foley             M  54 Oceanport            NJ   39:55  7:59 
    5      245 William Decroso         M  51 Wall                 NJ   40:16  8:04 
    6      138 Kvin Ricardo            M  54                           42:18  8:28 
    7       77 Gregory Megow           M  53 Wenonah              NJ   43:55  8:47 
    8      242 John Brennan            M  50 Spring Lake          NJ   43:57  8:48 
    9       26 Thomas Dayback          M  52 Ocean                NJ   45:06  9:02 
   10      322 Robert Huancy           M  50 Warren               NJ   45:28  9:06 
   11      188 Frank Pugliese          M  52 Red Bank             NJ   45:57  9:12 
   12      313 Rick Heilmann           M  51 Sea Girt             NJ   46:21  9:17 
   13      250 Howard Buchbinder       M  53 Wall                 NJ   47:26  9:30 
   14       60 Bob Kasinow             M  53 Wall                 NJ   47:57  9:36 
   15       36 Rich Fischer            M  50 Sea Girt             NJ   48:01  9:37 
   16      220 Gary Engelstad          M  53 Bradley Beach        NJ   48:18  9:40 
   17      164 Charles Benz            M  50 Neshanic Station     NJ   48:39  9:44 
   18       15 Paul Chirchirillo       M  52 Rivervale            NJ   53:37 10:44 
   19      197 Juan Bermudez           M  54 Wall                 NJ   55:10 11:02 
   20      231 William Blair           M  53 Howell               NJ   56:52 11:23 
   21      199 Victor Martinez         M  50 Perth Amboy          NJ 1:02:05 12:25 
   22      217 Frank Bilski            M  53 Aberdeen             NJ 1:02:09 12:26 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      163 Pam Allen               F  56 Red Bank             NJ   47:56  9:36 
    2       88 Carole Nuara            F  55 Manalapan            NJ   48:23  9:41 
    3      128 Ann Walters             F  56 Jackson              NJ   49:39  9:56 
    4       52 Elaine Hartung          F  57 Holmdel              NJ   55:26 11:06 
    5       23 Edith Cunningham        F  59 Belford              NJ   55:27 11:06 

Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      189 Joe Haynes              M  57 West Point           NY   34:19  6:52 
    2      276 Bob Flannery            M  57 Manasquan            NJ   34:46  6:58 
    3      246 Tom Traina              M  58 Lavallette           NJ   36:58  7:24 
    4       55 Rick Hines              M  57 Blue Hill            ME   38:31  7:43 
    5      223 Paul Deykerhoff         M  58 Little Silver        NJ   39:01  7:49 
    6       84 Daniel Napoliton        M  56 Wall                 NJ   40:17  8:04 
    7      219 Frank Gousman Jr        M  56 Bradley Beach        NJ   40:18  8:04 
    8      152 Bill Condon             M  56 Old Bridge           NJ   42:11  8:27 
    9      320 Diego Sapaorta          M  57 Springfield          NJ   46:06  9:14 
   10       41 Kurt Gernett            M  56 Brick                NJ   46:16  9:16 
   11      298 Roger Smith             M  59 Belmar               NJ   46:29  9:18 
   12      233 Brian Gallagher         M  57 Manasquan            NJ   46:43  9:21 
   13       73 Tom Marshall            M  56 New York             NY   47:01  9:25 
   14      237 Jeff Cryan              M  59 Wall                 NJ   47:32  9:31 
   15       37 James Flanagan          M  55 Scotch Plains        NJ   48:27  9:42 
   16      177 Matt Walsh              M  55 Red Bank             NJ   48:28  9:42 
   17      212 Steve Pfeffer           M  56 Freehold             NJ   49:12  9:51 
   18      261 John Delaney            M  56 Stanhope             NJ   49:35  9:55 
   19       91 Robert Paulukiewicz     M  59 South Amboy          NJ   54:41 10:57 
   20      247 Chris Froelich          M  55 Spring Lake          NJ   57:12 11:27 
   21      132 Ira Wiss                M  59 Freehold             NJ 1:01:30 12:18 
   22      253 Robin Drogin            M  56 Ocean                NJ 1:11:12 14:15 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      111 Marcy Seymour           F  61 Toms River           NJ   53:21 10:41 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      284 Perry Neare             M  61 Ocean Grove          NJ   41:10  8:14 
    2        7 James Bergum            M  61 Howell               NJ   42:24  8:29 
    3       98 John Reiff              M  62 Wall                 NJ   47:02  9:25 
    4       53 David Heskin            M  63 Brielle              NJ   47:21  9:29 
    5      179 Ej Coons                M  62 Wall                 NJ   51:34 10:19 
    6       38 John Fredericks         M  62 Brick                NJ   53:07 10:38 
    7      328 Jack Lehutt             M  64 Elberon              NJ   55:29 11:06 
    8      169 Nick Fiorovanti         M  61 Toms River           NJ   55:35 11:07 
    9      288 Jim Lenaghan            M  61 Spring Lake          NJ   57:33 11:31 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      106 Marilyn Ryder           F  69 Long Branch          NJ   48:07  9:38 

Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      258 Joe Anderson            M  65 Wall                 NJ   39:08  7:50 
    2      151 John Cheer              M  67 Wall                 NJ   40:05  8:01 
    3       45 David Gross             M  69 Morganville          NJ   41:02  8:13 
    4       40 Ted Freeman             M  65 Spring Lake          NJ   45:39  9:08 
    5      211 John Donoghue           M  65 Howell               NJ   46:35  9:19 
    6       64 Bill King               M  66 Lake Como            NJ   49:00  9:48 
    7      176 Rich Murray             M  67 Manasquan            NJ   49:51  9:59 
    8      194 Raymond Robertson       M  66 Ocean                NJ   57:49 11:34 
    9      100 Joseph Renzella         M  68 Neptune City         NJ 1:07:00 13:24 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      149 Ralph Garfield          M  74 Manalapan            NJ   42:07  8:26 
    2       86 Olie Nelson             M  74 Farmingdale          NJ   47:39  9:32 
    3       58 Fred Howleet            M  71 Brick                NJ 1:08:50 13:46 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       93 Joseph Placente         M  78 Toms River           NJ 1:07:00 13:24 
    2      170 Pete Semple             M  79 Spring Lake          NJ 1:08:58 13:48 
    3      196 Elliot Denman           M  76 West Long Branch     NJ 1:09:59 14:00 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Event: 21st Annual Wall Township Firecracker Five
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      161 Hal Smith               M  80 Freehold             NJ 1:09:36 13:56 
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
 
               ********** FEMALE Top Resident 5K  **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      248 Katie Buchbinder        F  15 Wall                 NJ   37:10  7:26 
                ********** MALE Top Resident 5K  **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      185 Sean Woodrow            M  43 Wall                 NJ   33:40  6:44 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx