Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 16th Annual Leprechaun 5k

Presented by the Freehold Area Running Club.

 Distance:  5 kilometers
 Date/Time:  March 21, 2010, 9:30 am
 Location:  Michael J. Tighe Park, Freehold Township, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
 
Place Sex/Tot  Bib      Name                    S Age City             St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/134        90 Kyle Kroon              M  13 Toms River       NJ   17:48  5:44 
    2   2/134       252 Jordon Nissinoff        M  16 Freehold         NJ   18:10  5:51 
    3   3/134        78 Stephen Harnett         M  16 Hazlet           NJ   19:13  6:11 
    4   4/134       237 Miquel Avintona         M  40 South River      NJ   19:39  6:20 
    5   5/134       107 Robert Murphy Jr.       M  13 Freehold         NJ   19:46  6:22 
    6   6/134       203 Tim Horn                M  34 Point Pleseant   NJ   19:54  6:25 
    7   7/134       145 Kenneth Vercammen       M  50 New Brunswick    NJ   20:10  6:30 
    8   1/119       189 Barbara Brennan         F  46 Little Egg Harbo NJ   20:23  6:34 
    9   8/134       244 Ricky Leiriano          M  33 Toms River       NJ   20:24  6:34 
   10   9/134        36 Chris Contiliano        M  14 Lumberton        NJ   20:26  6:35 
   11  10/134       185 Marc Bloom              M  63 Marlboro         NJ   20:32  6:37 
   12  11/134       111 Kyle O'Brian            M  15 Freehold         NJ   20:34  6:37 
   13  12/134       249 Brian Hanlon            M  39 Toms River       NJ   20:37  6:38 
   14  13/134       251 Randy Nissinoff         M  45 Freehold         NJ   20:55  6:44 
   15  14/134       262 Brad Klinzing           M  24 Manasquan        NJ   20:58  6:45 
   16  15/134        72 Victor Gilberti         M  50 Freehold         NJ   21:20  6:52 
   17  16/134         4 Ron Apostle             M  18 Freehold         NJ   21:20  6:52 
   18   2/119       181 Sarah Root              F  20 Aberdeen         NJ   21:23  6:53 
   19  17/134         5 Roy Apostle             M  18 Freehold         NJ   21:28  6:55 
   20  18/134       157 Paul Sommer             M  49 Montclair        NJ   21:34  6:57 
   21  19/134       217 Steven Passarella       M  15 Sewell           NJ   21:53  7:03 
   22  20/134       277 Brenen Edgeworth        M  13 Freehold         NJ   21:58  7:05 
   23  21/134       238 Cesar Mendez            M  40 South River      NJ   22:15  7:10 
   24  22/134       195 Dave Zack               M  58 Rumson           NJ   22:27  7:14 
   25  23/134        33 Michael Chiera          M  29 Howell           NJ   22:31  7:15 
   26  24/134        81 Joseph Henderson        M  40 Washington       NJ   22:41  7:19 
   27  25/134      1229 Brian O'Dowd            M  49 Colts Neck       NJ   22:53  7:22 
   28  26/134       108 Robert Murphy Sr.       M  40 Freehold         NJ   23:14  7:29 
   29  27/134       180 Taylor Pine             M  44 Freehold         NJ   23:16  7:30 
   30  28/134       239 Eric Kania              M  34 Freehold         NJ   23:36  7:36 
   31  29/134       282 Ron Salvio              M  61 Whiting          NJ   23:47  7:40 
   32   3/119       153 Sarah Werkley           F  13 Freehold         NJ   23:48  7:40 
   33   4/119       155 Diane Williams          F  45 Avon             NJ   24:01  7:44 
   34  30/134       102 Brett Michelini         M  14 Toms River       NJ   24:05  7:46 
   35  31/134        37 Ross Contiliano         M  43 Lumberton        NJ   24:07  7:46 
   36  32/134        96 Frank Mansour           M  38 Parsippany       NJ   24:08  7:46 
   37   5/119        32 Linda Chiera            F  27 Howell           NJ   24:19  7:50 
   38  33/134       226 Pat Barry               M  51 South River      NJ   24:22  7:51 
   39   6/119       271 Bonnie Sheehan          F  44 East Windsor     NJ   24:31  7:54 
   40  34/134       220 Michael Bogardus        M  42 Southampton Twp  NJ   24:32  7:54 
   41  35/134       234 Dave Przybylko          M  52 Colts Neck       NJ   24:34  7:55 
   42  36/134       235 Mark Germanski          M  42 Monroe Township  NJ   24:37  7:56 
   43  37/134       283 John Heims              M  36 Toms River       NJ   24:40  7:57 
   44  38/134        47 Emilio Deltoro          M  10 East Windsor     NJ   24:50  8:00 
   45  39/134       228 J P Dempsey             M  32 Neptune City     NJ   24:56  8:02 
   46  40/134        21 Richard Brown           M  57 Wall             NJ   24:58  8:02 
   47  41/134       188 Kevin Webster           M  39 Toms River       NJ   25:00  8:03 
   48  42/134        61 Steven Feldman          M  63 Manalapan        NJ   25:36  8:15 
   49   7/119       224 Erin Mullins            F  24 New Brunswick    NJ   25:39  8:16 
   50   8/119        20 Anna Breyburg           F  36 Old Bridge       NJ   25:40  8:16 
   51  43/134        65 Paul Fitch              M  63 Freehold         NJ   25:42  8:17 
   52   9/119       152 Margaret Werkley        F  11 Freehold         NJ   25:43  8:17 
   53  44/134       151 Darryl Werkley          M  48 Freehold         NJ   25:44  8:17 
   54  45/134       124 Alex Rosenwald          M  29 Freehold         NJ   25:52  8:20 
   55  46/134        79 Steven Harnett          M  49 Hazlet           NJ   25:55  8:21 
   56  47/134       105 Larry Moss              M  66 Staten Island    NY   26:05  8:24 
   57  48/134       207 Parick Neilan           M  43 Jackson          NJ   26:06  8:24 
   58  10/119       138 Courtney Thompson       F  14 Freehold         NJ   26:06  8:25 
   59  49/134        70 Mark Galvin             M  38 Sayerville       NJ   26:07  8:25 
   60  50/134       202 Mike Kay                M  51 Millstone        NJ   26:08  8:25 
   61  51/134       208 James Montano           M  49 Jackson          NJ   26:08  8:25 
   62  11/119       242 Elizabeth Falkowski     F  35 Monroe Township  NJ   26:10  8:26 
   63  52/134         1 Ron Ackerman            M  61 Howell           NJ   26:10  8:26 
   64  12/119        48 Paola Deltoro           F  12 East Windsor     NJ   26:13  8:27 
   65  53/134       130 Derek Silva             M  35 Somerset         NJ   26:15  8:27 
   66  54/134        62 Gene Ferrari            M  36 Hewitt           NJ   26:17  8:28 
   67  55/134       233 Isaac Zimmerman         M  34 Ocean            NJ   26:24  8:30 
   68  56/134       240 John Mazzarini          M  59 Levittown        PA   26:27  8:31 
   69  57/134       263 Steven Rubneston        M  47 Manalapana       NJ   26:29  8:32 
   70  58/134        11 Michael Barone          M  32 Tinton Falls     NJ   26:30  8:32 
   71  59/134       159 Mark Goldhammer         M  42 Plainsboro       NJ   26:42  8:36 
   72  13/119        95 Kelly Maier             F  22 Jackson          NJ   26:45  8:37 
   73  14/119       101 Lynn Melchionda         F  34 Manalapan        NJ   26:46  8:37 
   74  60/134       113 Alex O'Connor           M  14 Freehold         NJ   26:48  8:38 
   75  61/134       255 Ray Egler               M  53 Freehold         NJ   26:49  8:38 
   76  62/134       254 Kevin Egler             M  14 Freehold         NJ   26:52  8:39 
   77  63/134        74 Kevin Gilboy            M  14 Freehold         NJ   27:02  8:42 
   78  15/119       132 Trish Sorrentino        F  42 Howell           NJ   27:04  8:43 
   79  16/119        83 Sylvia Hovde            F  37 New Egypt        NJ   27:11  8:45 
   80  64/134        73 Chris Gilboy            M  45 Freehold         NJ   27:12  8:46 
   81  17/119       141 Nicole Trombino         F  32 Jackson          NJ   27:13  8:46 
   82  18/119        77 Danielle Hamarich       F  33 Jackson          NJ   27:14  8:46 
   83  19/119       127 Christine Schnowbusch   F  33 Jackson          NJ   27:15  8:46 
   84  65/134       218 Nicholas Passarella     M  13 Sewell           NJ   27:32  8:52 
   85  20/119       116 Doreen Panzica          F  41 Freehold         NJ   27:36  8:53 
   86  21/119       140 Carly Totin             F  22 Jackson          NJ   27:37  8:54 
   87  22/119       219 Lauren Bogardus         F  13 Southampton Twp  NJ   27:42  8:55 
   88  66/134       232 Brian Ventrella         M  37 Perrineville     NJ   27:44  8:56 
   89  67/134       198 Glenn Raplee            M  48 Freehold         NJ   27:46  8:57 
   90  68/134       260 Uriel Cohen             M  30 New York         NY   27:52  8:59 
   91  23/119        34 Cara Church             F  40 Red Bank         NJ   27:55  8:59 
   92  24/119       149 Rosy Weiner             F  48 Freehold         NJ   27:57  9:00 
   93  25/119        71 Kara Gardner            F  23 Brick            NJ   28:01  9:01 
   94  26/119       158 Kelly Powell            F  21 Ewing            NJ   28:08  9:04 
   95  69/134       229 Brian Ramey             M  48 Farmingdale      NJ   28:11  9:05 
   96  27/119        10 Amyanne Barone          F  30 Tinton Falls     NJ   28:12  9:05 
   97  70/134       186 Otto Cabeta             M  34 Freehold         NJ   28:14  9:06 
   98  71/134        87 Andrew Katznelson       M  34 Manalapan        NJ   28:18  9:07 
   99  28/119        59 Sandra Etlinger         F  50 Freehold         NJ   28:19  9:07 
  100  72/134       112 A. Bruce O'Connor       M  51 Freehold         NJ   28:21  9:08 
  101  73/134       122 Ron Podel               M  59 Freehold         NJ   28:32  9:11 
  102  74/134       216 Jason Chaikin           M  61 Manalapana       NJ   28:34  9:12 
  103  75/134       210 Derek Devivo            M  33 Egg Harbor Towns NJ   28:36  9:13 
  104  29/119        69 Kristine Fritz          F  39 Parlin           NJ   28:39  9:14 
  105  76/134       268 Nolan Kus               M   7 Jackson          NJ   28:44  9:15 
  106  30/119        88 Miah Kim                F  44 Jackson          NJ   28:54  9:18 
  107  77/134        86 Jim Jensen              M  58 Englishtown      NJ   28:58  9:20 
  108  78/134       248 Lee Wilson              M  49 Freehold         NJ   29:00  9:20 
  109  31/119       274 Denise Zolnowski        F  51 Freehold         NJ   29:03  9:21 
  110  32/119       287 Erin McKane             F  32 Holmdel          NJ   29:12  9:24 
  111  79/134       196 John Lyons              M  41 Hamilton         NJ   29:13  9:25 
  112  80/134       120 Stephen Pfeffer         M  56 Freehold         NJ   29:15  9:25 
  113  81/134        92 Bobby Kuldanek          M  37 Tinton Falls     NJ   29:15  9:25 
  114  33/119        55 Karen Eadicicco         F  41 Brick            NJ   29:18  9:26 
  115  82/134       135 Arthur Suckow           M  51 East Brunswick   NJ   29:23  9:28 
  116  34/119        38 Catherine Cowan         F  26 Fords            NJ   29:24  9:28 
  117  83/134       126 Lee Salisbury           M  47 Kendall Park     NJ   29:25  9:28 
  118  84/134       182 Gary Cambareri          M  39 Manalapan        NJ   29:26  9:29 
  119  35/119       109 Maureen Noland          F  55 Staten Island    NJ   29:27  9:29 
  120  36/119       212 Jill Gibson             F  36 Howell           NJ   29:29  9:30 
  121  85/134       253 Joseph Nulty            M  50 Freehold         NJ   29:34  9:31 
  122  37/119       275 Lisa Reed               F  46 Freehold         NJ   29:36  9:32 
  123  38/119        24 Barbara Cannizzaro      F  42 Freehold         NJ   29:44  9:34 
  124  39/119       104 Bonni Moss              F  51 Staten Island    NJ   29:46  9:35 
  125  86/134      1113 Brian Guilfoyle         M  42 Manalapan        NJ   29:48  9:36 
  126  40/119       121 Kathleen Piettitore     F  37 Middletown       NJ   29:49  9:36 
  127  41/119        84 Isabel Isodoro          F  20 Freehold         NJ   29:49  9:36 
  128  87/134       156 Walter Zollins Jr.      M  65 Browns Mills     NJ   29:51  9:37 
  129  88/134        16 Doug Bayconich          M  55 Brick            NJ   29:52  9:37 
  130  42/119        93 Margie Lambert          F  62 Robbinsville     NJ   29:53  9:37 
  131  89/134        30 James Chehanske         M  45 Howell           NJ   29:54  9:38 
  132  43/119        54 Laura Dunberg           F  40 Freehold         NJ   29:59  9:39 
  133  44/119        50 Maryellen Discenza      F  45 South Toms River NJ   30:00  9:40 
  134  90/134       134 David Stroebel          M  47 Freehold         NJ   30:08  9:42 
  135  91/134       225 Cesare Cagning          M  33 Marlboro         NJ   30:08  9:42 
  136  45/119       245 Alice Johnson           F  62 Wall             NJ   30:17  9:45 
  137  92/134       286 Kenneth Collins         M  65 North Brunswick  NJ   30:24  9:47 
  138  46/119       129 Colleen Schubel         F  38 Millstone        NJ   30:24  9:48 
  139  93/134       257 Brian Hoatson           M  37 Island Heights   NJ   30:24  9:48 
  140  94/134       128 Brian Schubel           M  39 Millstone        NJ   30:25  9:48 
  141  47/119       154 Susan Wiemken           F  45 Howell           NJ   30:29  9:49 
  142  95/134         9 Peter Barnett           M  54 Ocean            NJ   30:34  9:51 
  143  48/119        39 Diane Cubas             F  45 Brick            NJ   30:40  9:53 
  144  49/119        53 Kimberly Dudas          F  40 Freehold         NJ   30:42  9:53 
  145  50/119       215 Ann Bennion             F  40 Jackson          NJ   30:43  9:53 
  146  51/119        23 Sherri Cagnina          F  37 Manalapan        NJ   30:44  9:54 
  147  52/119        97 Jessica Martin          F  15 Freehold         NJ   30:47  9:55 
  148  96/134       213 Frank Pugliese          M  52 Reb Bank         NJ   30:50  9:56 
  149  97/134        27 Charles Carroll         M  22 Jackson          NJ   30:52  9:56 
  150  98/134       222 Chris Zedalis           M  39 Jackson          NJ   30:52  9:57 
  151  53/119       221 Kim Gramlich            F  28 Levittown        PA   30:53  9:57 
  152  99/134         2 Samy Alim               M  65 Forked River     NJ   30:53  9:57 
  153 100/134      1003 Will Alim               M  36 Howell           NJ   30:59  9:59 
  154  54/119       148 Martha Weeden           F  40 Jackson          NJ   30:59  9:59 
  155  55/119       100 Margaret McChesney      F  48 Spring Lake      NJ   31:03 10:00 
  156 101/134       272 Steve Boykewich         M  58 Oakland          NJ   31:04 10:00 
  157  56/119        98 Sheila Matrano          F  49 Toms River       NJ   31:05 10:01 
  158  57/119       247 Wendy Dunberg           F  35 Freehold         NJ   31:30 10:09 
  159  58/119         3 Shelby Allen            F  16 Farmingdale      NJ   31:40 10:12 
  160  59/119       280 Nicole Galvin           F  24 Jackson          NJ   31:44 10:13 
  161 102/134       205 Pat McLenna             M  26 Highland Park    NJ   31:46 10:14 
  162 103/134       204 Leo Covill              M  48 Edison           NJ   31:48 10:14 
  163  60/119        89 Stacey Kohler           F  29 Jamesburg        NJ   31:49 10:15 
  164 104/134        12 Brian Barry             M  44 South River      NJ   31:49 10:15 
  165  61/119        45 Joanne D'Amico          F  33 Bayville         NJ   31:50 10:15 
  166  62/119       118 Linda Pasquarello       F  41 Matawan          NJ   31:55 10:17 
  167  63/119        91 Ailish Kuldanek         F  38 Tinton Falls     NJ   31:56 10:17 
  168  64/119       256 Meryl Schutzbank        F  51 Manalapana       NJ   31:59 10:18 
  169  65/119       136 Mary Lou Suckow         F  51 East Brunswick   NJ   32:02 10:19 
  170 105/134       261 Robert Kennedy          M  46 Brick            NJ   32:06 10:20 
  171  66/119        43 Cara Daley              F  33 Farmingdale      NJ   32:09 10:21 
  172  67/119        63 Joanne Ficke            F  56 Lavallette       NJ   32:21 10:25 
  173  68/119       146 Helen Walk              F  38 Howell           NJ   32:24 10:26 
  174  69/119       142 Julie Uchitel           F  25 Metuchen         NJ   32:32 10:29 
  175 106/134        15 Matt Bateman            M  29 Metuchen         NJ   32:36 10:30 
  176 107/134       209 Frank Digiaimo          M  57 Jackson          NJ   32:43 10:32 
  177 108/134       266 Micahel Mole            M  55 Freehold         NJ   32:45 10:33 
  178 109/134       259 Joe Cowan               M  52 Fords            NJ   32:57 10:37 
  179 110/134       284 Joe Neidermeyer         M  53 Colts Neck       NJ   33:00 10:38 
  180 111/134       273 Alan Neideomeyer        M  57 Howell           NJ   33:02 10:38 
  181  70/119       243 Julia Leung             F  33 Monroe           NJ   33:04 10:39 
  182  71/119        51 Dana Donatelli          F  28 Freehold         NJ   33:05 10:39 
  183 112/134       236 Leonard Seaton          M  58 Whiting          NJ   33:06 10:40 
  184  72/119       211 Charlene Rutledge       F  35 Toms River       NJ   33:28 10:47 
  185 113/134       200 Torre Avitabile         M   9 Holmdel          NJ   33:35 10:49 
  186 114/134       199 Stephen Gordon          M  38 Holmdel          NJ   33:50 10:54 
  187 115/134         6 Charles Avatar          M  60 Bordentown       NJ   33:58 10:56 
  188  73/119        42 Stephanie Cushman       F  12 Brick            NJ   34:08 10:59 
  189  74/119       147 Lynn Walsh              F  37 Freehold         NJ   34:08 11:00 
  190  75/119       241 Doris Cruz              F  36 Avenel           NJ   34:11 11:00 
  191  76/119       139 Susan Thompson          F  46 Freehold         NJ   34:20 11:03 
  192 116/134        40 Charlie Cushman         M  49 Brick            NJ   34:31 11:07 
  193 117/134      1051 Sean Conaghan           M  42 Manalapan        NJ   34:35 11:08 
  194  77/119       269 Jennifer Weaver         F  24 Browns Mills     NJ   34:41 11:10 
  195  78/119       267 Jamie Weaver            F  27 Cranbury         NJ   34:42 11:10 
  196 118/134       206 Sean Shallo             M  43 Jersey City      NJ   34:57 11:15 
  197  79/119        46 Karen Davi              F  39 Freehold         NJ   35:03 11:17 
  198 119/134       278 Jon Arroyo              M  29 Freehold         NJ   35:10 11:20 
  199  80/119        22 Alyssa Byron            F  23 Oceanport        NJ   35:22 11:23 
  200  81/119       131 Corey Silverstein       F  23 West Long Branch NJ   35:22 11:23 
  201  82/119       115 Nicole Owsiak           F  27 East Brunswick   NJ   35:23 11:24 
  202  83/119       190 Stacey Kennedy          F  36 So Amboy         NJ   35:24 11:24 
  203  84/119       214 Terri Oconnor           F  46 Old Bridge       NJ   35:39 11:29 
  204 120/134       137 Mark Tarmann            M  29 Hammonton        NJ   35:40 11:29 
  205  85/119       276 Mary Elge               F  51 Jackson          NJ   35:59 11:35 
  206  86/119       265 Shari Rosenberg         F  39 Aberdeen         NJ   36:01 11:36 
  207 121/134       281 Dennis Galvin           M  51 Jackson          NJ   36:02 11:36 
  208 122/134       223 Kevin Roche             M  44 Freehold         NJ   36:22 11:43 
  209  87/119       285 Linda Rehrer            F  61 Point Pleasant   NJ   36:29 11:45 
  210  88/119       193 Susan Linnell           F  53 Colts Neck       NJ   36:34 11:47 
  211  89/119       144 Rose Vanclef            F  51 Farmingdale      NJ   36:41 11:49 
  212  90/119        49 Megan Demarco           F  21 East Brunswick   NJ   36:44 11:50 
  213 123/134       270 Frank Kus Jr            M  47 Jackson          NJ   36:47 11:51 
  214  91/119        31 Charmaine Chestnut      F  44 Freehold         NJ   36:50 11:52 
  215 124/134        18 John Bouthillette       M  48 East Brunswick   NJ   36:57 11:54 
  216  92/119       279 Melissa Boonroueng      F  37 Hoboken          NJ   37:14 12:00 
  217  93/119        41 Muriel Cushman          F  47 Brick            NJ   37:19 12:01 
  218  94/119       150 Gail Weitz              F  56 Morganville      NJ   37:24 12:03 
  219 125/134       184 Alex Arancio            M  46 Freehold         NJ   37:26 12:03 
  220 126/134        26 Mark C. Cannizzaro      M  11 Freehold         NJ   37:28 12:04 
  221 127/134        25 Mark Cannizzaro         M  45 Freehold         NJ   37:28 12:04 
  222  95/119        58 Ysabella Esteban        F  20 Maplewood        NJ   37:40 12:08 
  223  96/119        75 Daphne Gonzales         F  21 Tinton Falls     NJ   37:40 12:08 
  224  97/119       114 Kaitlin Owens           F  19 North Bergen     NJ   37:41 12:08 
  225  98/119        64 Janine Figliozzi        F  43 Staten Island    NY   37:54 12:12 
  226 128/134        80 Bonni Hayes             M  59 Ocean            NJ   38:00 12:14 
  227  99/119        29 Shaina Chagrin          F  23 Jackson          NJ   38:22 12:21 
  228 100/119        28 Hannah Chagrin          F  43 Jackson          NJ   38:25 12:22 
  229 101/119        60 Katie Falco             F  23 Freehold         NJ   38:26 12:23 
  230 102/119       133 Valerie Spano           F  40 Freehold         NJ   39:16 12:39 
  231 103/119         7 Christina Bachar        F  45 Freehold         NJ   39:31 12:44 
  232 104/119         8 Julia Bachar            F   9 Freehold         NJ   39:32 12:44 
  233 105/119        67 Gabby Freeman           F  10 Harleysville     PA   39:43 12:47 
  234 106/119        85 Sarah Jacobsen          F  27 Freehold         NJ   40:14 12:57 
  235 107/119        14 Barbara Barth           F  27 Long Branch      NJ   40:14 12:57 
  236 108/119       288 Janelle Miller          F   9 Freehold         NJ   40:18 12:59 
  237 129/134        35 Alfred Cinter           M  74 Freehold         NJ   40:33 13:03 
  238 130/134       258 Jay Hoatson             M  49 Toms River       NJ   40:41 13:06 
  239 109/119       250 Lisa Albert             F  38 Avon             CT   40:49 13:09 
  240 131/134       264 Dave Lamorte            M  26 Highland Park    NJ   40:56 13:11 
  241 132/134       194 Michael Brown           M   7 Jackson          NJ   40:59 13:12 
  242 110/119       231 Elisa Schneider         F  29 Long Branch      NJ   41:42 13:26 
  243 111/119       230 Laura Cecilione         F  34 Freehold         NJ   41:42 13:26 
  244 112/119       123 Jesseann Ransom         F  31 Hoboken          NJ   45:02 14:30 
  245 113/119       246 Melanie Shelley         F  30 Howell           NJ   45:03 14:30 
  246 114/119       191 Lori Dolnick            F  47 East Windsor     NJ   45:05 14:31 
  247 133/134       183 James Robbins           M  80 Eatontown        NJ   45:29 14:39 
  248 115/119       227 Loraine Barry           F  51 South River      NJ   46:03 14:50 
  249 116/119       192 Mary Sotanski           F  56 Sayreville       NJ   46:35 15:00 
  250 134/134       197 John Emigholz           M  52 Staten Island    NY   47:22 15:15 
  251 117/119        68 Toni Freeman            F  64 Spring Lake      NJ   52:39 16:57 
  252 118/119       119 Joyce Petino            F  50 Metuchen         NJ   54:27 17:32 
  253 119/119        66 Christine Foley         F  53 Freehold         NJ   54:28 17:32  

Top of Page

Awards

 
 
           ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5KM RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      189 Barbara Brennan         F  46 Little Egg Harbor  NJ   20:23  6:34 
            ********** MALE OVERALL 5KM RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1       90 Kyle Kroon              M  13 Toms River         NJ   17:48  5:44 

                   ********** 5KM RUN RESULTS **********
          ********** FEMALE 5KM Run AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      153 Sarah Werkley           F  13 Freehold             NJ   23:48  7:40 
    2      152 Margaret Werkley        F  11 Freehold             NJ   25:43  8:17 
    3      138 Courtney Thompson       F  14 Freehold             NJ   26:06  8:25 
    4       48 Paola Deltoro           F  12 East Windsor         NJ   26:13  8:27 
    5      219 Lauren Bogardus         F  13 Southampton Twp      NJ   27:42  8:55 
    6       42 Stephanie Cushman       F  12 Brick                NJ   34:08 10:59 
    7        8 Julia Bachar            F   9 Freehold             NJ   39:32 12:44 
    8       67 Gabby Freeman           F  10 Harleysville         PA   39:43 12:47 
    9      288 Janelle Miller          F   9 Freehold             NJ   40:18 12:59 
           ********** MALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      107 Robert Murphy Jr.       M  13 Freehold             NJ   19:46  6:22 
    2       36 Chris Contiliano        M  14 Lumberton            NJ   20:26  6:35 
    3      277 Brenen Edgeworth        M  13 Freehold             NJ   21:58  7:05 
    4      102 Brett Michelini         M  14 Toms River           NJ   24:05  7:46 
    5       47 Emilio Deltoro          M  10 East Windsor         NJ   24:50  8:00 
    6      113 Alex O'Connor           M  14 Freehold             NJ   26:48  8:38 
    7      254 Kevin Egler             M  14 Freehold             NJ   26:52  8:39 
    8       74 Kevin Gilboy            M  14 Freehold             NJ   27:02  8:42 
    9      218 Nicholas Passarella     M  13 Sewell               NJ   27:32  8:52 
   10      268 Nolan Kus               M   7 Jackson              NJ   28:44  9:15 
   11      200 Torre Avitabile         M   9 Holmdel              NJ   33:35 10:49 
   12       26 Mark C. Cannizzaro      M  11 Freehold             NJ   37:28 12:04 
   13      194 Michael Brown           M   7 Jackson              NJ   40:59 13:12 
         ********** FEMALE 5KM Run AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       97 Jessica Martin          F  15 Freehold             NJ   30:47  9:55 
    2        3 Shelby Allen            F  16 Farmingdale          NJ   31:40 10:12 
    3      114 Kaitlin Owens           F  19 North Bergen         NJ   37:41 12:08 
          ********** MALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      252 Jordon Nissinoff        M  16 Freehold             NJ   18:10  5:51 
    2       78 Stephen Harnett         M  16 Hazlet               NJ   19:13  6:11 
    3      111 Kyle O'Brian            M  15 Freehold             NJ   20:34  6:37 
    4        4 Ron Apostle             M  18 Freehold             NJ   21:20  6:52 
    5        5 Roy Apostle             M  18 Freehold             NJ   21:28  6:55 
    6      217 Steven Passarella       M  15 Sewell               NJ   21:53  7:03 

         ********** FEMALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      181 Sarah Root              F  20 Aberdeen             NJ   21:23  6:53 
    2       32 Linda Chiera            F  27 Howell               NJ   24:19  7:50 
    3      224 Erin Mullins            F  24 New Brunswick        NJ   25:39  8:16 
    4       95 Kelly Maier             F  22 Jackson              NJ   26:45  8:37 
    5      140 Carly Totin             F  22 Jackson              NJ   27:37  8:54 
    6       71 Kara Gardner            F  23 Brick                NJ   28:01  9:01 
    7      158 Kelly Powell            F  21 Ewing                NJ   28:08  9:04 
    8       38 Catherine Cowan         F  26 Fords                NJ   29:24  9:28 
    9       84 Isabel Isodoro          F  20 Freehold             NJ   29:49  9:36 
   10      221 Kim Gramlich            F  28 Levittown            PA   30:53  9:57 
   11      280 Nicole Galvin           F  24 Jackson              NJ   31:44 10:13 
   12       89 Stacey Kohler           F  29 Jamesburg            NJ   31:49 10:15 
   13      142 Julie Uchitel           F  25 Metuchen             NJ   32:32 10:29 
   14       51 Dana Donatelli          F  28 Freehold             NJ   33:05 10:39 
   15      269 Jennifer Weaver         F  24 Browns Mills         NJ   34:41 11:10 
   16      267 Jamie Weaver            F  27 Cranbury             NJ   34:42 11:10 
   17       22 Alyssa Byron            F  23 Oceanport            NJ   35:22 11:23 
   18      131 Corey Silverstein       F  23 West Long Branch     NJ   35:22 11:23 
   19      115 Nicole Owsiak           F  27 East Brunswick       NJ   35:23 11:24 
   20       49 Megan Demarco           F  21 East Brunswick       NJ   36:44 11:50 
   21       58 Ysabella Esteban        F  20 Maplewood            NJ   37:40 12:08 
   22       75 Daphne Gonzales         F  21 Tinton Falls         NJ   37:40 12:08 
   23       29 Shaina Chagrin          F  23 Jackson              NJ   38:22 12:21 
   24       60 Katie Falco             F  23 Freehold             NJ   38:26 12:23 
   25       85 Sarah Jacobsen          F  27 Freehold             NJ   40:14 12:57 
   26       14 Barbara Barth           F  27 Long Branch          NJ   40:14 12:57 
   27      231 Elisa Schneider         F  29 Long Branch          NJ   41:42 13:26 
          ********** MALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      262 Brad Klinzing           M  24 Manasquan            NJ   20:58  6:45 
    2       33 Michael Chiera          M  29 Howell               NJ   22:31  7:15 
    3      124 Alex Rosenwald          M  29 Freehold             NJ   25:52  8:20 
    4       27 Charles Carroll         M  22 Jackson              NJ   30:52  9:56 
    5      205 Pat McLenna             M  26 Highland Park        NJ   31:46 10:14 
    6       15 Matt Bateman            M  29 Metuchen             NJ   32:36 10:30 
    7      278 Jon Arroyo              M  29 Freehold             NJ   35:10 11:20 
    8      137 Mark Tarmann            M  29 Hammonton            NJ   35:40 11:29 
    9      264 Dave Lamorte            M  26 Highland Park        NJ   40:56 13:11 

         ********** FEMALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       20 Anna Breyburg           F  36 Old Bridge           NJ   25:40  8:16 
    2      242 Elizabeth Falkowski     F  35 Monroe Township      NJ   26:10  8:26 
    3      101 Lynn Melchionda         F  34 Manalapan            NJ   26:46  8:37 
    4       83 Sylvia Hovde            F  37 New Egypt            NJ   27:11  8:45 
    5      141 Nicole Trombino         F  32 Jackson              NJ   27:13  8:46 
    6       77 Danielle Hamarich       F  33 Jackson              NJ   27:14  8:46 
    7      127 Christine Schnowbusch   F  33 Jackson              NJ   27:15  8:46 
    8       10 Amyanne Barone          F  30 Tinton Falls         NJ   28:12  9:05 
    9       69 Kristine Fritz          F  39 Parlin               NJ   28:39  9:14 
   10      287 Erin McKane             F  32 Holmdel              NJ   29:12  9:24 
   11      212 Jill Gibson             F  36 Howell               NJ   29:29  9:30 
   12      121 Kathleen Piettitore     F  37 Middletown           NJ   29:49  9:36 
   13      129 Colleen Schubel         F  38 Millstone            NJ   30:24  9:48 
   14       23 Sherri Cagnina          F  37 Manalapan            NJ   30:44  9:54 
   15      247 Wendy Dunberg           F  35 Freehold             NJ   31:30 10:09 
   16       45 Joanne D'Amico          F  33 Bayville             NJ   31:50 10:15 
   17       91 Ailish Kuldanek         F  38 Tinton Falls         NJ   31:56 10:17 
   18       43 Cara Daley              F  33 Farmingdale          NJ   32:09 10:21 
   19      146 Helen Walk              F  38 Howell               NJ   32:24 10:26 
   20      243 Julia Leung             F  33 Monroe               NJ   33:04 10:39 
   21      211 Charlene Rutledge       F  35 Toms River           NJ   33:28 10:47 
   22      147 Lynn Walsh              F  37 Freehold             NJ   34:08 11:00 
   23      241 Doris Cruz              F  36 Avenel               NJ   34:11 11:00 
   24       46 Karen Davi              F  39 Freehold             NJ   35:03 11:17 
   25      190 Stacey Kennedy          F  36 So Amboy             NJ   35:24 11:24 
   26      265 Shari Rosenberg         F  39 Aberdeen             NJ   36:01 11:36 
   27      279 Melissa Boonroueng      F  37 Hoboken              NJ   37:14 12:00 
   28      250 Lisa Albert             F  38 Avon                 CT   40:49 13:09 
   29      230 Laura Cecilione         F  34 Freehold             NJ   41:42 13:26 
   30      123 Jesseann Ransom         F  31 Hoboken              NJ   45:02 14:30 
   31      246 Melanie Shelley         F  30 Howell               NJ   45:03 14:30 

          ********** MALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      203 Tim Horn                M  34 Point Pleseant       NJ   19:54  6:25 
    2      244 Ricky Leiriano          M  33 Toms River           NJ   20:24  6:34 
    3      249 Brian Hanlon            M  39 Toms River           NJ   20:37  6:38 
    4      239 Eric Kania              M  34 Freehold             NJ   23:36  7:36 
    5       96 Frank Mansour           M  38 Parsippany           NJ   24:08  7:46 
    6      283 John Heims              M  36 Toms River           NJ   24:40  7:57 
    7      228 J P Dempsey             M  32 Neptune City         NJ   24:56  8:02 
    8      188 Kevin Webster           M  39 Toms River           NJ   25:00  8:03 
    9       70 Mark Galvin             M  38 Sayerville           NJ   26:07  8:25 
   10      130 Derek Silva             M  35 Somerset             NJ   26:15  8:27 
   11       62 Gene Ferrari            M  36 Hewitt               NJ   26:17  8:28 
   12      233 Isaac Zimmerman         M  34 Ocean                NJ   26:24  8:30 
   13       11 Michael Barone          M  32 Tinton Falls         NJ   26:30  8:32 
   14      232 Brian Ventrella         M  37 Perrineville         NJ   27:44  8:56 
   15      260 Uriel Cohen             M  30 New York             NY   27:52  8:59 
   16      186 Otto Cabeta             M  34 Freehold             NJ   28:14  9:06 
   17       87 Andrew Katznelson       M  34 Manalapan            NJ   28:18  9:07 
   18      210 Derek Devivo            M  33 Egg Harbor Township  NJ   28:36  9:13 
   19       92 Bobby Kuldanek          M  37 Tinton Falls         NJ   29:15  9:25 
   20      182 Gary Cambareri          M  39 Manalapan            NJ   29:26  9:29 
   21      225 Cesare Cagning          M  33 Marlboro             NJ   30:08  9:42 
   22      257 Brian Hoatson           M  37 Island Heights       NJ   30:24  9:48 
   23      128 Brian Schubel           M  39 Millstone            NJ   30:25  9:48 
   24      222 Chris Zedalis           M  39 Jackson              NJ   30:52  9:57 
   25     1003 Will Alim               M  36 Howell               NJ   30:59  9:59 
   26      199 Stephen Gordon          M  38 Holmdel              NJ   33:50 10:54 

         ********** FEMALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      155 Diane Williams          F  45 Avon                 NJ   24:01  7:44 
    2      271 Bonnie Sheehan          F  44 East Windsor         NJ   24:31  7:54 
    3      132 Trish Sorrentino        F  42 Howell               NJ   27:04  8:43 
    4      116 Doreen Panzica          F  41 Freehold             NJ   27:36  8:53 
    5       34 Cara Church             F  40 Red Bank             NJ   27:55  8:59 
    6      149 Rosy Weiner             F  48 Freehold             NJ   27:57  9:00 
    7       88 Miah Kim                F  44 Jackson              NJ   28:54  9:18 
    8       55 Karen Eadicicco         F  41 Brick                NJ   29:18  9:26 
    9      275 Lisa Reed               F  46 Freehold             NJ   29:36  9:32 
   10       24 Barbara Cannizzaro      F  42 Freehold             NJ   29:44  9:34 
   11       54 Laura Dunberg           F  40 Freehold             NJ   29:59  9:39 
   12       50 Maryellen Discenza      F  45 South Toms River     NJ   30:00  9:40 
   13      154 Susan Wiemken           F  45 Howell               NJ   30:29  9:49 
   14       39 Diane Cubas             F  45 Brick                NJ   30:40  9:53 
   15       53 Kimberly Dudas          F  40 Freehold             NJ   30:42  9:53 
   16      215 Ann Bennion             F  40 Jackson              NJ   30:43  9:53 
   17      148 Martha Weeden           F  40 Jackson              NJ   30:59  9:59 
   18      100 Margaret McChesney      F  48 Spring Lake          NJ   31:03 10:00 
   19       98 Sheila Matrano          F  49 Toms River           NJ   31:05 10:01 
   20      118 Linda Pasquarello       F  41 Matawan              NJ   31:55 10:17 
   21      139 Susan Thompson          F  46 Freehold             NJ   34:20 11:03 
   22      214 Terri Oconnor           F  46 Old Bridge           NJ   35:39 11:29 
   23       31 Charmaine Chestnut      F  44 Freehold             NJ   36:50 11:52 
   24       41 Muriel Cushman          F  47 Brick                NJ   37:19 12:01 
   25       64 Janine Figliozzi        F  43 Staten Island        NY   37:54 12:12 
   26       28 Hannah Chagrin          F  43 Jackson              NJ   38:25 12:22 
   27      133 Valerie Spano           F  40 Freehold             NJ   39:16 12:39 
   28        7 Christina Bachar        F  45 Freehold             NJ   39:31 12:44 
   29      191 Lori Dolnick            F  47 East Windsor         NJ   45:05 14:31 

          ********** MALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      237 Miquel Avintona         M  40 South River          NJ   19:39  6:20 
    2      251 Randy Nissinoff         M  45 Freehold             NJ   20:55  6:44 
    3      157 Paul Sommer             M  49 Montclair            NJ   21:34  6:57 
    4      238 Cesar Mendez            M  40 South River          NJ   22:15  7:10 
    5       81 Joseph Henderson        M  40 Washington           NJ   22:41  7:19 
    6     1229 Brian O'Dowd            M  49 Colts Neck           NJ   22:53  7:22 
    7      108 Robert Murphy Sr.       M  40 Freehold             NJ   23:14  7:29 
    8      180 Taylor Pine             M  44 Freehold             NJ   23:16  7:30 
    9       37 Ross Contiliano         M  43 Lumberton            NJ   24:07  7:46 
   10      220 Michael Bogardus        M  42 Southampton Twp      NJ   24:32  7:54 
   11      235 Mark Germanski          M  42 Monroe Township      NJ   24:37  7:56 
   12      151 Darryl Werkley          M  48 Freehold             NJ   25:44  8:17 
   13       79 Steven Harnett          M  49 Hazlet               NJ   25:55  8:21 
   14      207 Parick Neilan           M  43 Jackson              NJ   26:06  8:24 
   15      208 James Montano           M  49 Jackson              NJ   26:08  8:25 
   16      263 Steven Rubneston        M  47 Manalapana           NJ   26:29  8:32 
   17      159 Mark Goldhammer         M  42 Plainsboro           NJ   26:42  8:36 
   18       73 Chris Gilboy            M  45 Freehold             NJ   27:12  8:46 
   19      198 Glenn Raplee            M  48 Freehold             NJ   27:46  8:57 
   20      229 Brian Ramey             M  48 Farmingdale          NJ   28:11  9:05 
   21      248 Lee Wilson              M  49 Freehold             NJ   29:00  9:20 
   22      196 John Lyons              M  41 Hamilton             NJ   29:13  9:25 
   23      126 Lee Salisbury           M  47 Kendall Park         NJ   29:25  9:28 
   24     1113 Brian Guilfoyle         M  42 Manalapan            NJ   29:48  9:36 
   25       30 James Chehanske         M  45 Howell               NJ   29:54  9:38 
   26      134 David Stroebel          M  47 Freehold             NJ   30:08  9:42 
   27      204 Leo Covill              M  48 Edison               NJ   31:48 10:14 
   28       12 Brian Barry             M  44 South River          NJ   31:49 10:15 
   29      261 Robert Kennedy          M  46 Brick                NJ   32:06 10:20 
   30       40 Charlie Cushman         M  49 Brick                NJ   34:31 11:07 
   31     1051 Sean Conaghan           M  42 Manalapan            NJ   34:35 11:08 
   32      206 Sean Shallo             M  43 Jersey City          NJ   34:57 11:15 
   33      223 Kevin Roche             M  44 Freehold             NJ   36:22 11:43 
   34      270 Frank Kus Jr            M  47 Jackson              NJ   36:47 11:51 
   35       18 John Bouthillette       M  48 East Brunswick       NJ   36:57 11:54 
   36      184 Alex Arancio            M  46 Freehold             NJ   37:26 12:03 
   37       25 Mark Cannizzaro         M  45 Freehold             NJ   37:28 12:04 
   38      258 Jay Hoatson             M  49 Toms River           NJ   40:41 13:06 
         ********** FEMALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       59 Sandra Etlinger         F  50 Freehold             NJ   28:19  9:07 
    2      274 Denise Zolnowski        F  51 Freehold             NJ   29:03  9:21 
    3      109 Maureen Noland          F  55 Staten Island        NJ   29:27  9:29 
    4      104 Bonni Moss              F  51 Staten Island        NJ   29:46  9:35 
    5      256 Meryl Schutzbank        F  51 Manalapana           NJ   31:59 10:18 
    6      136 Mary Lou Suckow         F  51 East Brunswick       NJ   32:02 10:19 
    7       63 Joanne Ficke            F  56 Lavallette           NJ   32:21 10:25 
    8      276 Mary Elge               F  51 Jackson              NJ   35:59 11:35 
    9      193 Susan Linnell           F  53 Colts Neck           NJ   36:34 11:47 
   10      144 Rose Vanclef            F  51 Farmingdale          NJ   36:41 11:49 
   11      150 Gail Weitz              F  56 Morganville          NJ   37:24 12:03 
   12      227 Loraine Barry           F  51 South River          NJ   46:03 14:50 
   13      192 Mary Sotanski           F  56 Sayreville           NJ   46:35 15:00 
   14      119 Joyce Petino            F  50 Metuchen             NJ   54:27 17:32 
   15       66 Christine Foley         F  53 Freehold             NJ   54:28 17:32 

          ********** MALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      145 Kenneth Vercammen       M  50 New Brunswick        NJ   20:10  6:30 
    2       72 Victor Gilberti         M  50 Freehold             NJ   21:20  6:52 
    3      195 Dave Zack               M  58 Rumson               NJ   22:27  7:14 
    4      226 Pat Barry               M  51 South River          NJ   24:22  7:51 
    5      234 Dave Przybylko          M  52 Colts Neck           NJ   24:34  7:55 
    6       21 Richard Brown           M  57 Wall                 NJ   24:58  8:02 
    7      202 Mike Kay                M  51 Millstone            NJ   26:08  8:25 
    8      240 John Mazzarini          M  59 Levittown            PA   26:27  8:31 
    9      255 Ray Egler               M  53 Freehold             NJ   26:49  8:38 
   10      112 A. Bruce O'Connor       M  51 Freehold             NJ   28:21  9:08 
   11      122 Ron Podel               M  59 Freehold             NJ   28:32  9:11 
   12       86 Jim Jensen              M  58 Englishtown          NJ   28:58  9:20 
   13      120 Stephen Pfeffer         M  56 Freehold             NJ   29:15  9:25 
   14      135 Arthur Suckow           M  51 East Brunswick       NJ   29:23  9:28 
   15      253 Joseph Nulty            M  50 Freehold             NJ   29:34  9:31 
   16       16 Doug Bayconich          M  55 Brick                NJ   29:52  9:37 
   17        9 Peter Barnett           M  54 Ocean                NJ   30:34  9:51 
   18      213 Frank Pugliese          M  52 Reb Bank             NJ   30:50  9:56 
   19      272 Steve Boykewich         M  58 Oakland              NJ   31:04 10:00 
   20      209 Frank Digiaimo          M  57 Jackson              NJ   32:43 10:32 
   21      266 Micahel Mole            M  55 Freehold             NJ   32:45 10:33 
   22      259 Joe Cowan               M  52 Fords                NJ   32:57 10:37 
   23      284 Joe Neidermeyer         M  53 Colts Neck           NJ   33:00 10:38 
   24      273 Alan Neideomeyer        M  57 Howell               NJ   33:02 10:38 
   25      236 Leonard Seaton          M  58 Whiting              NJ   33:06 10:40 
   26      281 Dennis Galvin           M  51 Jackson              NJ   36:02 11:36 
   27       80 Bonni Hayes             M  59 Ocean                NJ   38:00 12:14 
   28      197 John Emigholz           M  52 Staten Island        NY   47:22 15:15 
         ********** FEMALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       93 Margie Lambert          F  62 Robbinsville         NJ   29:53  9:37 
    2      245 Alice Johnson           F  62 Wall                 NJ   30:17  9:45 
    3      285 Linda Rehrer            F  61 Point Pleasant       NJ   36:29 11:45 
    4       68 Toni Freeman            F  64 Spring Lake          NJ   52:39 16:57 
          ********** MALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      185 Marc Bloom              M  63 Marlboro             NJ   20:32  6:37 
    2      282 Ron Salvio              M  61 Whiting              NJ   23:47  7:40 
    3       61 Steven Feldman          M  63 Manalapan            NJ   25:36  8:15 
    4       65 Paul Fitch              M  63 Freehold             NJ   25:42  8:17 
    5      105 Larry Moss              M  66 Staten Island        NY   26:05  8:24 
    6        1 Ron Ackerman            M  61 Howell               NJ   26:10  8:26 
    7      216 Jason Chaikin           M  61 Manalapana           NJ   28:34  9:12 
    8      156 Walter Zollins Jr.      M  65 Browns Mills         NJ   29:51  9:37 
    9      286 Kenneth Collins         M  65 North Brunswick      NJ   30:24  9:47 
   10        2 Samy Alim               M  65 Forked River         NJ   30:53  9:57 
   11        6 Charles Avatar          M  60 Bordentown           NJ   33:58 10:56 
         ********** FEMALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 79 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 

          ********** MALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 79 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       35 Alfred Cinter           M  74 Freehold             NJ   40:33 13:03 
         ********** FEMALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
          ********** MALE 5KM RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St 5km     Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      183 James Robbins           M  80 Eatontown            NJ   45:29 14:39 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx