Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 Sparta - Run Around Lake Mohawk

 Distance:  8 Miles
 Date/Time:  May 22, 2010, 8:00 am
 Location:  Lake Mohawk, Sparta, NJ
 Weather:  Partly Cloudy 70 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ========== ===== 
    1   1/4      1/75   M19-29RUN        50 Justin Scheid           M  24 Sparta           NJ   41:01.94  5:08 
    2   1/15     2/75   M30-39RUN        78 Jeff Staple             M  35 Hamburg          NJ   48:32.53  6:05 
    3   2/15     3/75   M30-39RUN        40 Anand Dash              M  30 Sparta           NJ   49:53.49  6:15 
    4   1/25     4/75   M40-49RUN       102 Henry Drew              M  41 Bernardsville    NJ   50:01.35  6:16 
    5   2/25     5/75   M40-49RUN       116 Jerry Hickey            M  40 Sparta           NJ   51:39.40  6:28 
    6   3/15     6/75   M30-39RUN        74 Stefan Albinsson        M  38 Sparta           NJ   52:02.38  6:31 
    7   2/4      7/75   M19-29RUN       117 Shane Schwarz           M  26 Highland Lakes   NJ   52:30.50  6:34 
    8   4/15     8/75   M30-39RUN       107 Jim Brameyer            M  31 Gaithersburg     MD   52:46.86  6:36 
    9   1/24     9/75   M50-59RUN        52 Bill Bosman             M  59 Sparta           NJ   52:50.79  6:37 
   10   5/15    10/75   M30-39RUN       129 Trevor Wiessman         M  34 Brooklyn         NY   55:01.69  6:53 
   11   3/25    11/75   M40-49RUN       106 Brian Davenport         M  49 Lake Hopatcong   NJ   56:18.32  7:03 
   12   2/24    12/75   M50-59RUN        18 Robert Gilson           M  52 Sparta           NJ   56:29.90  7:04 
   13   4/25    13/75   M40-49RUN        96 Evan Xenakis            M  43 Sparta           NJ   56:40.71  7:06 
   14   6/15    14/75   M30-39RUN       130 Thomas Zapata           M  32 Sparta           NJ   57:09.21  7:09 
   15   3/24    15/75   M50-59RUN        25 Mark Frolich            M  50 Newton           NJ   57:17.59  7:10 
   16   5/25    16/75   M40-49RUN       115 John Lee                M  45 Sparta           NJ   57:22.09  7:11 
   17   1/10     1/48   F19-29RUN        89 Whithey Jacobus         F  24 Sparta           NJ   57:25.32  7:11 
   18   1/13     2/48   F40-49RUN        80 Laurie Gordon           F  42 Newton           NJ   57:50.81  7:14 
   19   6/25    17/75   M40-49RUN        46 Michael Garrison        M  41 Sparta           NJ   58:22.19  7:18 
   20   4/24    18/75   M50-59RUN        68 Leo Malaughin           M  50 Hopatcong        NJ   59:02.54  7:23 
   21   1/14     3/48   F30-39RUN       118 Ilona Bella             F  39 Helmetta         NJ   59:10.86  7:24 
   22   7/25    19/75   M40-49RUN        16 Ed Neighbour            M  47 Sparta           NJ   59:27.35  7:26 
   23   1/3     20/75   M60-99RUN        61 Bogdan Bienki           M  62 Succasunna       NJ 1:00:02.03  7:31 
   24   2/3     21/75   M60-99RUN        11 Peter Terranova         M  60 Sparta           NJ 1:00:40.38  7:36 
   25   8/25    22/75   M40-49RUN        14 Dennis McGinley         M  46 Sparta           NJ 1:00:47.21  7:36 
   26   7/15    23/75   M30-39RUN        83 Rob Jennings            M  38 Sparta           NJ 1:00:52.61  7:37 
   27   2/13     4/48   F40-49RUN       109 Carol Cervino           F  44 Sparta           NJ 1:00:53.81  7:37 
   28   3/13     5/48   F40-49RUN        53 Laura Delea             F  44 Sparta           NJ 1:00:58.15  7:38 
   29   5/24    24/75   M50-59RUN        73 Mario Toglia            M  55 Hastings On Huds NY 1:01:13.18  7:40 
   30   6/24    25/75   M50-59RUN       131 Fred Clark              M  53 Sparta           NJ 1:01:25.02  7:41 
   31   9/25    26/75   M40-49RUN        27 David Dumbroff          M  45 Sparta           NJ 1:01:27.54  7:41 
   32  10/25    27/75   M40-49RUN        26 Mike Lynch              M  46 Sparta           NJ 1:01:28.14  7:42 
   33  11/25    28/75   M40-49RUN       101 Roy Pittelko            M  47 Glenwood         NJ 1:01:47.75  7:44 
   34  12/25    29/75   M40-49RUN        36 Laurence Baker          M  49 Sparta           NJ 1:01:52.82  7:45 
   35   7/24    30/75   M50-59RUN        29 Dennis Chaplin          M  59 Milton           NJ 1:02:33.18  7:50 
   36   3/4     31/75   M19-29RUN       104 Derek Lundsten          M  28 New York         NY 1:03:15.80  7:55 
   37  13/25    32/75   M40-49RUN        15 Randy Parks             M  46 Sparta           NJ 1:03:18.23  7:55 
   38   1/4     33/75   M01-18RUN        75 Michael Bussow          M  14 Layton           NJ 1:03:36.40  7:58 
   39   8/24    34/75   M50-59RUN        20 Bruce Carpenter         M  53 Madison          NJ 1:03:47.98  7:59 
   40   2/14     6/48   F30-39RUN        60 Jennifer Welch          F  38 Newton           NJ 1:03:52.44  8:00 
   41   8/15    35/75   M30-39RUN       128 Stephen Szycher         M  33 New York         NY 1:04:11.05  8:02 
   42   9/15    36/75   M30-39RUN         2 Brendan Moriarty        M  37 Sparta           NJ 1:04:19.29  8:03 
   43   2/4     37/75   M01-18RUN        55 Nicholas Kaufman        M  15 Swartswood       NJ 1:04:25.31  8:04 
   44   3/14     7/48   F30-39RUN        33 Patricia Kelbez         F  34 Sparta           NJ 1:04:29.15  8:04 
   45  14/25    38/75   M40-49RUN       114 Jim Burns               M  48 Iselin           NJ 1:05:05.90  8:09 
   46   3/4     39/75   M01-18RUN        22 Stephan Salinardo       M  12 Sparta           NJ 1:05:29.88  8:12 
   47  10/15    40/75   M30-39RUN        99 Michael Fagan           M  38 Sparta           NJ 1:05:44.54  8:14 
   48   2/10     8/48   F19-29RUN        81 Rachel Massaro          F  24 Oak Ridge        NJ 1:05:47.35  8:14 
   49   4/14     9/48   F30-39RUN       111 Liane Jenkins           F  36 Lafayette        NJ 1:05:52.85  8:15 
   50   9/24    41/75   M50-59RUN       123 Eddie Curtin            M  52 Lafayette        NJ 1:06:51.94  8:22 
   51  15/25    42/75   M40-49RUN       110 Frank Cervino           M  44 Sparta           NJ 1:06:52.40  8:22 
   52  16/25    43/75   M40-49RUN        28 Robert Hole             M  48 Bedminster       NJ 1:07:34.87  8:27 
   53   4/13    10/48   F40-49RUN       119 Karen Titas             F  44 Hamburg          NJ 1:07:42.91  8:28 
   54   3/10    11/48   F19-29RUN        49 Quinn Weiss             F  28 Sparta           NJ 1:08:20.09  8:33 
   55   1/1     12/48   F60-99RUN       133 Barbara Duman           F  60 Sparta           NJ 1:08:28.61  8:34 
   56   5/13    13/48   F40-49RUN        23 Sharon Tartaglia        F  42 Sparta           NJ 1:08:34.24  8:35 
   57  11/15    44/75   M30-39RUN        86 Patrick McCall          M  39 Sparta           NJ 1:08:34.75  8:35 
   58  17/25    45/75   M40-49RUN        35 Luke Sayner             M  43 Newton           NJ 1:08:43.27  8:36 
   59  10/24    46/75   M50-59RUN         7 Jeff Mullen             M  58 Sparta           NJ 1:08:46.77  8:36 
   60  18/25    47/75   M40-49RUN        59 Geoff Bysshe            M  42 Sparta           NJ 1:08:48.60  8:37 
   61   4/4     48/75   M19-29RUN        63 Alex Sim                M  22 Sparta           NJ 1:08:48.60  8:37 
   62  12/15    49/75   M30-39RUN       127 Fred Collinson          M  39 Sparta           NJ 1:08:51.24  8:37 
   63   4/10    14/48   F19-29RUN        71 Melissa Wells           F  28 Ogdensburg       NJ 1:09:07.49  8:39 
   64  19/25    50/75   M40-49RUN        91 Ronald Peoples          M  41 Lafayette        NJ 1:09:18.33  8:40 
   65  11/24    51/75   M50-59RUN       122 John McGuigan           M  55 Newton           NJ 1:09:23.00  8:41 
   66   5/14    15/48   F30-39RUN        21 Genevieve Salinardo     F  32 Sparta           NJ 1:09:24.96  8:41 
   67   6/13    16/48   F40-49RUN        37 Pam Biss                F  43 Sparta           NJ 1:09:33.92  8:42 
   68  13/15    52/75   M30-39RUN        57 Charlie Rolan           M  30 Branchville      NJ 1:10:36.40  8:50 
   69  12/24    53/75   M50-59RUN         1 Robert McGill           M  50 Budd Lake        NJ 1:11:30.97  8:57 
   70   7/13    17/48   F40-49RUN       121 Kathleen Scott          F  45 Sparta           NJ 1:11:36.97  8:58 
   71   5/10    18/48   F19-29RUN       105 Laura Scholl            F  27 Sparta           NJ 1:11:37.22  8:58 
   72  13/24    54/75   M50-59RUN       100 Eugene Mortillaro       M  51 Lafayette        NJ 1:12:06.69  9:01 
   73   6/14    19/48   F30-39RUN         3 Jennifer Moriarty       F  36 Sparta           NJ 1:12:22.83  9:03 
   74  14/24    55/75   M50-59RUN       113 Daniel Buckelew         M  53 Stanhope         NJ 1:12:31.53  9:04 
   75   6/10    20/48   F19-29RUN        48 Kelly Morse             F  26 Stockholm        NJ 1:12:38.58  9:05 
   76  15/24    56/75   M50-59RUN        77 Rich Schwaim            M  53 Randolph         NJ 1:12:43.15  9:06 
   77   4/4     57/75   M01-18RUN        51 Noah Keppler            M  12 Newton           NJ 1:12:50.34  9:07 
   78  20/25    58/75   M40-49RUN        76 Michael Bussow          M  45 Layton           NJ 1:12:57.84  9:08 
   79   8/13    21/48   F40-49RUN        54 Jackie Kaufman          F  43 Swartswood       NJ 1:12:58.42  9:08 
   80  16/24    59/75   M50-59RUN       124 Ronald Carlson          M  50 Sparta           NJ 1:13:10.19  9:09 
   81   9/13    22/48   F40-49RUN        95 Anne Lopuch             F  44 Sparta           NJ 1:13:22.69  9:11 
   82   7/10    23/48   F19-29RUN       120 Lia Kondos              F  26 Sussex           NJ 1:13:35.56  9:12 
   83   1/6     24/48   F01-18RUN        45 Jenny Konecnik          F  18 Sparta           NJ 1:13:47.36  9:14 
   84   3/3     60/75   M60-99RUN        62 Vinnie Connors          M  68 Newton           NJ 1:13:52.04  9:15 
   85   8/10    25/48   F19-29RUN        87 Caittlin Foley          F  22 Sparta           NJ 1:13:53.18  9:15 
   86  10/13    26/48   F40-49RUN        72 Alejandra Brand         F  46 Sparta           NJ 1:14:21.12  9:18 
   87   7/14    27/48   F30-39RUN        19 Jacqueline Groff        F  36 Sparta           NJ 1:14:24.66  9:19 
   88   8/14    28/48   F30-39RUN        39 Melissa Fagersten       F  34 Sparta           NJ 1:14:27.98  9:19 
   89  14/15    61/75   M30-39RUN        85 Mike Cahill             M  39 Lake Hopatcong   NJ 1:14:33.34  9:20 
   90   9/14    29/48   F30-39RUN        42 Eleanor Young           F  39 Sparta           NJ 1:14:39.78  9:20 
   91  21/25    62/75   M40-49RUN       103 Jim Kline               M  43 Sparta           NJ 1:14:59.40  9:23 
   92  17/24    63/75   M50-59RUN        90 David Troast            M  50 Hawthorne        NJ 1:15:34.13  9:27 
   93  11/13    30/48   F40-49RUN        69 Martha Brabston         F  46 Sparta           NJ 1:15:41.39  9:28 
   94   9/10    31/48   F19-29RUN        97 Kristi Murphy           F  27 Stockholm        NJ 1:15:57.19  9:30 
   95  22/25    64/75   M40-49RUN        58 Lawrence Beller         M  41 Sparta           NJ 1:15:57.44  9:30 
   96  18/24    65/75   M50-59RUN        13 John Patrick Forsyth    M  55 Sparta           NJ 1:18:22.02  9:48 
   97  10/14    32/48   F30-39RUN        41 Evelyn Icasiano         F  37 New York         NY 1:18:25.46  9:49 
   98   2/6     33/48   F01-18RUN         4 Megan Howson            F  14 Sparta           NJ 1:18:25.92  9:49 
   99  19/24    66/75   M50-59RUN         5 Keith Howson            M  55 Sparta           NJ 1:18:28.24  9:49 
  100  20/24    67/75   M50-59RUN       108 Dennis Yanoso           M  56 Sparta           NJ 1:19:19.25  9:55 
  101  23/25    68/75   M40-49RUN        67 Geoff Harnett           M  42 Sparta           NJ 1:19:22.34  9:56 
  102   1/4     34/48   F50-59RUN       132 Catherine Smith         F  50 Boonton          NJ 1:19:33.53  9:57 
  103   3/6     35/48   F01-18RUN        65 Sarah Konecnik          F  18 Sparta           NJ 1:20:17.86 10:03 
  104  11/14    36/48   F30-39RUN       112 Sheryl Murphy           F  38 Bedminster       NJ 1:21:09.63 10:09 
  105  21/24    69/75   M50-59RUN        84 James Hines             M  50 Lake Hopatcong   NJ 1:21:10.78 10:09 
  106  10/10    37/48   F19-29RUN        94 Emilie Curcio           F  21 Sparta           NJ 1:21:11.53 10:09 
  107  22/24    70/75   M50-59RUN        43 Christopher McGrath     M  51 Sparta           NJ 1:21:47.35 10:14 
  108  24/25    71/75   M40-49RUN        56 Tom Charette            M  49 West Milford     NJ 1:22:15.47 10:17 
  109   2/4     38/48   F50-59RUN        32 Karen Peters            F  50 Wantage          NJ 1:22:19.15 10:18 
  110  15/15    72/75   M30-39RUN        98 Matthew Clark           M  37 Sparta           NJ 1:22:23.87 10:18 
  111  23/24    73/75   M50-59RUN         6 James Mioduszewski      M  56 Sparta           NJ 1:22:38.92 10:20 
  112  25/25    74/75   M40-49RUN        44 Andrew Konecnik         M  48 Sparta           NJ 1:23:23.67 10:26 
  113  12/14    39/48   F30-39RUN        79 Rebekah Marxen          F  31 Sparta           NJ 1:24:47.49 10:36 
  114  24/24    75/75   M50-59RUN        31 William Grennille       M  57 Montague         NJ 1:24:57.69 10:38 
  115   3/4     40/48   F50-59RUN        12 Patricia Volin          F  57 Sparta           NJ 1:25:01.01 10:38 
  116  13/14    41/48   F30-39RUN        66 Alice Daken-Stefanski   F  30 Pompton Plains   NJ 1:25:41.65 10:43 
  117   4/6     42/48   F01-18RUN        47 Jillian Noblin          F  18 Sparta           NJ 1:25:54.21 10:45 
  118   4/4     43/48   F50-59RUN        24 Suzie Graniello         F  54 Sparta           NJ 1:25:59.19 10:45 
  119  12/13    44/48   F40-49RUN       125 Kari Larsen             F  41 Rutherford       NJ 1:29:47.79 11:14 
  120  13/13    45/48   F40-49RUN       126 Dana Nolan              F  40 Sparta           NJ 1:30:00.75 11:16 
  121  14/14    46/48   F30-39RUN        70 Allyson Dipaolo         F  33 Sparta           NJ 1:30:07.11 11:16 
  122   5/6     47/48   F01-18RUN        64 Ciara Vitolo            F  17 Sparta           NJ 1:47:11.37 13:24 
  123   6/6     48/48   F01-18RUN        93 Robyn Curcio            F  18 Sparta           NJ                  
  

Top of Page

Awards

 
                       8 Mile Run Around Lake Mohawk
                            Sparta, New Jersey
                                05/22/2010
               ********** 8m RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 8m RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ========== ===== 
    1       89 Whithey Jacobus         F  24 Sparta             NJ   57:25.32  7:11 
    2       80 Laurie Gordon           F  42 Newton             NJ   57:50.81  7:14 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 8m RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ========== ===== 
    1       50 Justin Scheid           M  24 Sparta             NJ   41:01.94  5:08 
    2       78 Jeff Staple             M  35 Hamburg            NJ   48:32.53  6:05 

              ********** 8m AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
          ********** FEMALE 8m RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1       45 Jenny Konecnik          F  18 Sparta               NJ 1:13:47.36  9:14 
    2        4 Megan Howson            F  14 Sparta               NJ 1:18:25.92  9:49 
    3       65 Sarah Konecnik          F  18 Sparta               NJ 1:20:17.86 10:03 
    4       47 Jillian Noblin          F  18 Sparta               NJ 1:25:54.21 10:45 
    5       64 Ciara Vitolo            F  17 Sparta               NJ 1:47:11.37 13:24 
    6       93 Robyn Curcio            F  18 Sparta               NJ                  
           ********** MALE 8m RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1       75 Michael Bussow          M  14 Layton               NJ 1:03:36.40  7:58 
    2       55 Nicholas Kaufman        M  15 Swartswood           NJ 1:04:25.31  8:04 
    3       22 Stephan Salinardo       M  12 Sparta               NJ 1:05:29.88  8:12 
    4       51 Noah Keppler            M  12 Newton               NJ 1:12:50.34  9:07 
          ********** FEMALE 8m RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1       81 Rachel Massaro          F  24 Oak Ridge            NJ 1:05:47.35  8:14 
    2       49 Quinn Weiss             F  28 Sparta               NJ 1:08:20.09  8:33 
    3       71 Melissa Wells           F  28 Ogdensburg           NJ 1:09:07.49  8:39 
    4      105 Laura Scholl            F  27 Sparta               NJ 1:11:37.22  8:58 
    5       48 Kelly Morse             F  26 Stockholm            NJ 1:12:38.58  9:05 
    6      120 Lia Kondos              F  26 Sussex               NJ 1:13:35.56  9:12 
    7       87 Caittlin Foley          F  22 Sparta               NJ 1:13:53.18  9:15 
    8       97 Kristi Murphy           F  27 Stockholm            NJ 1:15:57.19  9:30 
    9       94 Emilie Curcio           F  21 Sparta               NJ 1:21:11.53 10:09 
           ********** MALE 8m RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      117 Shane Schwarz           M  26 Highland Lakes       NJ   52:30.50  6:34 
    2      104 Derek Lundsten          M  28 New York             NY 1:03:15.80  7:55 
    3       63 Alex Sim                M  22 Sparta               NJ 1:08:48.60  8:37 
          ********** FEMALE 8m RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      118 Ilona Bella             F  39 Helmetta             NJ   59:10.86  7:24 
    2       60 Jennifer Welch          F  38 Newton               NJ 1:03:52.44  8:00 
    3       33 Patricia Kelbez         F  34 Sparta               NJ 1:04:29.15  8:04 
    4      111 Liane Jenkins           F  36 Lafayette            NJ 1:05:52.85  8:15 
    5       21 Genevieve Salinardo     F  32 Sparta               NJ 1:09:24.96  8:41 
    6        3 Jennifer Moriarty       F  36 Sparta               NJ 1:12:22.83  9:03 
    7       19 Jacqueline Groff        F  36 Sparta               NJ 1:14:24.66  9:19 
    8       39 Melissa Fagersten       F  34 Sparta               NJ 1:14:27.98  9:19 
    9       42 Eleanor Young           F  39 Sparta               NJ 1:14:39.78  9:20 
   10       41 Evelyn Icasiano         F  37 New York             NY 1:18:25.46  9:49 
   11      112 Sheryl Murphy           F  38 Bedminster           NJ 1:21:09.63 10:09 
   12       79 Rebekah Marxen          F  31 Sparta               NJ 1:24:47.49 10:36 
   13       66 Alice Daken-Stefanski   F  30 Pompton Plains       NJ 1:25:41.65 10:43 
   14       70 Allyson Dipaolo         F  33 Sparta               NJ 1:30:07.11 11:16 

           ********** MALE 8m RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1       40 Anand Dash              M  30 Sparta               NJ   49:53.49  6:15 
    2       74 Stefan Albinsson        M  38 Sparta               NJ   52:02.38  6:31 
    3      107 Jim Brameyer            M  31 Gaithersburg         MD   52:46.86  6:36 
    4      129 Trevor Wiessman         M  34 Brooklyn             NY   55:01.69  6:53 
    5      130 Thomas Zapata           M  32 Sparta               NJ   57:09.21  7:09 
    6       83 Rob Jennings            M  38 Sparta               NJ 1:00:52.61  7:37 
    7      128 Stephen Szycher         M  33 New York             NY 1:04:11.05  8:02 
    8        2 Brendan Moriarty        M  37 Sparta               NJ 1:04:19.29  8:03 
    9       99 Michael Fagan           M  38 Sparta               NJ 1:05:44.54  8:14 
   10       86 Patrick McCall          M  39 Sparta               NJ 1:08:34.75  8:35 
   11      127 Fred Collinson          M  39 Sparta               NJ 1:08:51.24  8:37 
   12       57 Charlie Rolan           M  30 Branchville          NJ 1:10:36.40  8:50 
   13       85 Mike Cahill             M  39 Lake Hopatcong       NJ 1:14:33.34  9:20 
   14       98 Matthew Clark           M  37 Sparta               NJ 1:22:23.87 10:18 
          ********** FEMALE 8m RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      109 Carol Cervino           F  44 Sparta               NJ 1:00:53.81  7:37 
    2       53 Laura Delea             F  44 Sparta               NJ 1:00:58.15  7:38 
    3      119 Karen Titas             F  44 Hamburg              NJ 1:07:42.91  8:28 
    4       23 Sharon Tartaglia        F  42 Sparta               NJ 1:08:34.24  8:35 
    5       37 Pam Biss                F  43 Sparta               NJ 1:09:33.92  8:42 
    6      121 Kathleen Scott          F  45 Sparta               NJ 1:11:36.97  8:58 
    7       54 Jackie Kaufman          F  43 Swartswood           NJ 1:12:58.42  9:08 
    8       95 Anne Lopuch             F  44 Sparta               NJ 1:13:22.69  9:11 
    9       72 Alejandra Brand         F  46 Sparta               NJ 1:14:21.12  9:18 
   10       69 Martha Brabston         F  46 Sparta               NJ 1:15:41.39  9:28 
   11      125 Kari Larsen             F  41 Rutherford           NJ 1:29:47.79 11:14 
   12      126 Dana Nolan              F  40 Sparta               NJ 1:30:00.75 11:16 

           ********** MALE 8m RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      102 Henry Drew              M  41 Bernardsville        NJ   50:01.35  6:16 
    2      116 Jerry Hickey            M  40 Sparta               NJ   51:39.40  6:28 
    3      106 Brian Davenport         M  49 Lake Hopatcong       NJ   56:18.32  7:03 
    4       96 Evan Xenakis            M  43 Sparta               NJ   56:40.71  7:06 
    5      115 John Lee                M  45 Sparta               NJ   57:22.09  7:11 
    6       46 Michael Garrison        M  41 Sparta               NJ   58:22.19  7:18 
    7       16 Ed Neighbour            M  47 Sparta               NJ   59:27.35  7:26 
    8       14 Dennis McGinley         M  46 Sparta               NJ 1:00:47.21  7:36 
    9       27 David Dumbroff          M  45 Sparta               NJ 1:01:27.54  7:41 
   10       26 Mike Lynch              M  46 Sparta               NJ 1:01:28.14  7:42 
   11      101 Roy Pittelko            M  47 Glenwood             NJ 1:01:47.75  7:44 
   12       36 Laurence Baker          M  49 Sparta               NJ 1:01:52.82  7:45 
   13       15 Randy Parks             M  46 Sparta               NJ 1:03:18.23  7:55 
   14      114 Jim Burns               M  48 Iselin               NJ 1:05:05.90  8:09 
   15      110 Frank Cervino           M  44 Sparta               NJ 1:06:52.40  8:22 
   16       28 Robert Hole             M  48 Bedminster           NJ 1:07:34.87  8:27 
   17       35 Luke Sayner             M  43 Newton               NJ 1:08:43.27  8:36 
   18       59 Geoff Bysshe            M  42 Sparta               NJ 1:08:48.60  8:37 
   19       91 Ronald Peoples          M  41 Lafayette            NJ 1:09:18.33  8:40 
   20       76 Michael Bussow          M  45 Layton               NJ 1:12:57.84  9:08 
   21      103 Jim Kline               M  43 Sparta               NJ 1:14:59.40  9:23 
   22       58 Lawrence Beller         M  41 Sparta               NJ 1:15:57.44  9:30 
   23       67 Geoff Harnett           M  42 Sparta               NJ 1:19:22.34  9:56 
   24       56 Tom Charette            M  49 West Milford         NJ 1:22:15.47 10:17 
   25       44 Andrew Konecnik         M  48 Sparta               NJ 1:23:23.67 10:26 
          ********** FEMALE 8m RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      132 Catherine Smith         F  50 Boonton              NJ 1:19:33.53  9:57 
    2       32 Karen Peters            F  50 Wantage              NJ 1:22:19.15 10:18 
    3       12 Patricia Volin          F  57 Sparta               NJ 1:25:01.01 10:38 
    4       24 Suzie Graniello         F  54 Sparta               NJ 1:25:59.19 10:45 

           ********** MALE 8m RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1       52 Bill Bosman             M  59 Sparta               NJ   52:50.79  6:37 
    2       18 Robert Gilson           M  52 Sparta               NJ   56:29.90  7:04 
    3       25 Mark Frolich            M  50 Newton               NJ   57:17.59  7:10 
    4       68 Leo Malaughin           M  50 Hopatcong            NJ   59:02.54  7:23 
    5       73 Mario Toglia            M  55 Hastings On Hudson   NY 1:01:13.18  7:40 
    6      131 Fred Clark              M  53 Sparta               NJ 1:01:25.02  7:41 
    7       29 Dennis Chaplin          M  59 Milton               NJ 1:02:33.18  7:50 
    8       20 Bruce Carpenter         M  53 Madison              NJ 1:03:47.98  7:59 
    9      123 Eddie Curtin            M  52 Lafayette            NJ 1:06:51.94  8:22 
   10        7 Jeff Mullen             M  58 Sparta               NJ 1:08:46.77  8:36 
   11      122 John McGuigan           M  55 Newton               NJ 1:09:23.00  8:41 
   12        1 Robert McGill           M  50 Budd Lake            NJ 1:11:30.97  8:57 
   13      100 Eugene Mortillaro       M  51 Lafayette            NJ 1:12:06.69  9:01 
   14      113 Daniel Buckelew         M  53 Stanhope             NJ 1:12:31.53  9:04 
   15       77 Rich Schwaim            M  53 Randolph             NJ 1:12:43.15  9:06 
   16      124 Ronald Carlson          M  50 Sparta               NJ 1:13:10.19  9:09 
   17       90 David Troast            M  50 Hawthorne            NJ 1:15:34.13  9:27 
   18       13 John Patrick Forsyth    M  55 Sparta               NJ 1:18:22.02  9:48 
   19        5 Keith Howson            M  55 Sparta               NJ 1:18:28.24  9:49 
   20      108 Dennis Yanoso           M  56 Sparta               NJ 1:19:19.25  9:55 
   21       84 James Hines             M  50 Lake Hopatcong       NJ 1:21:10.78 10:09 
   22       43 Christopher McGrath     M  51 Sparta               NJ 1:21:47.35 10:14 
   23        6 James Mioduszewski      M  56 Sparta               NJ 1:22:38.92 10:20 
   24       31 William Grennille       M  57 Montague             NJ 1:24:57.69 10:38 
          ********** FEMALE 8m RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      133 Barbara Duman           F  60 Sparta               NJ 1:08:28.61  8:34 
           ********** MALE 8m RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1       61 Bogdan Bienki           M  62 Succasunna           NJ 1:00:02.03  7:31 
    2       11 Peter Terranova         M  60 Sparta               NJ 1:00:40.38  7:36 
    3       62 Vinnie Connors          M  68 Newton               NJ 1:13:52.04  9:15 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx