Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic

Presented by the Foundation for Shrewsbury Education, Benefiting the children of the Shrewsbury Boro School.

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  October 17, 2010, 9:30 am
 Location:  Shrewsbury, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 50 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

                                   Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/22     1/62   M31-40RUN      1657 Luciano Deoliveira      M  31 Long Branch      NJ   18:00  5:48 
    2   2/22     2/62   M31-40RUN      1571 Matt Kirkpatrick        M  38 Shrewsbury       NJ   18:07  5:50 
    3   3/22     3/62   M31-40RUN      1551 Bill Hagan              M  33 Eatontown        NJ   20:28  6:36 
    4   4/22     4/62   M31-40RUN      1634 Geoffrey Nicholas       M  40 Leonardo         NJ   20:32  6:37 
    5   5/22     5/62   M31-40RUN      1649 Matthew Shafer          M  39 Tinton Falls     NJ   20:44  6:41 
    6   6/22     6/62   M31-40RUN      1515 Cole Porter             M  35 Shrewsbury       NJ   21:11  6:49 
    7   1/21     1/62   F31-40RUN      1548 Leslie Eaton            F  39 Shrewsbury       NJ   21:16  6:51 
    8   2/21     2/62   F31-40RUN      1606 Catherine Lynch         F  36 Shrewsbury       NJ   21:31  6:56 
    9   3/21     3/62   F31-40RUN      1601 Jenna Keale             F  40 Shrewsbury       NJ   21:42  6:59 
   10   1/22     7/62   M41-50RUN      1582 Andrew Cahill           M  43 Shrewsbury       NJ   21:55  7:04 
   11   1/8      4/62   F14-20RUN      1570 Danielle Garley         F  18 Shrewsbury       NJ   22:37  7:17 
   12   4/21     5/62   F31-40RUN      1550 Celeste Gandolfo        F  40 Holmdel          NJ   22:53  7:22 
   13   2/22     8/62   M41-50RUN      1561 Seth Kerekes            M  45 Shrewsbury       NJ   22:54  7:23 
   14   1/5      9/62   M11-13RUN      1557 Sam Kodama              M  12 Shrewsbury       NJ   23:00  7:24 
   15   7/22    10/62   M31-40RUN      1656 Chris Fotache           M  34 Middletown       NJ   23:02  7:25 
   16   8/22    11/62   M31-40RUN      1658 Zannzzi                 M  33                       23:19  7:30 
   17   9/22    12/62   M31-40RUN      1535 Seth Rose               M  38 Shrewsbury       NJ   23:20  7:31 
   18   3/22    13/62   M41-50RUN      1575 Ray Rainville           M  42 Shrewsbury       NJ   23:35  7:36 
   19   1/9     14/62   M51-99RUN      1555 Rolf Kamp               M  51 Shrewsbury       NJ   23:40  7:37 
   20  10/22    15/62   M31-40RUN      1559 Chris Wiley             M  34 Toms River       NJ   23:43  7:39 
   21   5/21     6/62   F31-40RUN      1511 Jennifer Patton         F  32 Rumson           NJ   23:48  7:40 
   22   4/22    16/62   M41-50RUN      1652 Dennis Cronk            M  50 Shrewsbury       NJ   23:56  7:43 
   23   2/5     17/62   M11-13RUN      1576 Trey Soya               M  11 Shrewsbury       NJ   23:58  7:43 
   24   1/14     7/62   F41-50RUN      1572 Michelle Masonius       F  41 Shrewsbury       NJ   24:07  7:46 
   25   2/8      8/62   F14-20RUN      1631 Emily Pszeniczny        F  16 Tinton Falls     NJ   24:16  7:49 
   26   5/22    18/62   M41-50RUN      1516 Maurice Stack           M  46 Shrewsbury       NJ   24:20  7:50 
   27   2/9     19/62   M51-99RUN      1627 Greg Smith              M  51 Shrewsbury       NJ   24:21  7:50 
   28   3/8      9/62   F14-20RUN      1630 Ashley Hann             F  15 Eatontown        NJ   24:23  7:51 
   29   1/3     20/62   M01-10RUN      1648 Brendan Carroll         M  10 Shrewsbury       NJ   24:30  7:53 
   30   6/22    21/62   M41-50RUN      1518 Tom Malone              M  49 Shrewsbury       NJ   24:31  7:54 
   31   3/5     22/62   M11-13RUN      1604 Connor Mc Carthy        M  11 Shrewsbury       NJ   24:41  7:57 
   32   6/21    10/62   F31-40RUN      1521 Lauren McIntyre         F  33 Shrewsbury       NJ   24:42  7:57 
   33   7/22    23/62   M41-50RUN      1577 Ray Soya                M  50 Shrewsbury       NJ   24:42  7:57 
   34   4/8     11/62   F14-20RUN      1578 Theresa Soya            F  16 Shrewsbury       NJ   24:44  7:58 
   35  11/22    24/62   M31-40RUN      1504 John Rooney             M  38 Long Branch      NJ   24:54  8:01 
   36   8/22    25/62   M41-50RUN      1608 James Mastropier        M  49 Little Silver    NJ   25:05  8:05 
   37  12/22    26/62   M31-40RUN      1615 Brendan Gilmartin       M  34 Shrewsbury       NJ   25:12  8:07 
   38   1/6     12/62   F21-30RUN      1525 Amanda Tomaro           F  23 Edison           NJ   25:17  8:09 
   39  13/22    27/62   M31-40RUN      1636 David Gittlines         M  39 Shrewsbury       NJ   25:20  8:10 
   40   7/21    13/62   F31-40RUN      1618 Jennifer Leavitt Keatts F  36 Shrewsbury       NJ   25:23  8:11 
   41   4/5     28/62   M11-13RUN      1629 Matthew Benjamin        M  12 Red Bank         NJ   25:33  8:14 
   42   2/3     29/62   M01-10RUN      1533 Sean Mc Cabe            M   8 Shrewsbury       NJ   25:38  8:15 
   43   8/21    14/62   F31-40RUN      1605 Joy Pedrazzo            F  35 Tinton Falls     NJ   25:45  8:17 
   44   5/5     30/62   M11-13RUN      1637 Omara Mason             M  11 Shrewsbury       NJ   25:52  8:20 
   45   2/14    15/62   F41-50RUN      1505 Kim Eulner              F  44 Shrewsbury       NJ   25:53  8:20 
   46  14/22    31/62   M31-40RUN      1524 David Wilson            M  40 Shrewsbury       NJ   26:00  8:22 
   47   3/9     32/62   M51-99RUN      1610 Joe Kulovitz            M  51 Shrewsbury       NJ   26:04  8:24 
   48   9/21    16/62   F31-40RUN      1542 Eva Mc Gee              F  37 Shrewsbury       NJ   26:09  8:25 
   49   5/8     17/62   F14-20RUN      1616 Emily Kerekes           F  15 Shrewsbury       NJ   26:14  8:27 
   50   1/3     18/62   F11-13RUN      1506 Lauren Sapone           F  12 Shrewsbury       NJ   26:24  8:30 
   51  10/21    19/62   F31-40RUN      1553 Bridget Polloway        F  35 Shrewsbury       NJ   26:25  8:30 
   52   3/14    20/62   F41-50RUN      1507 Kristina Latimer        F  45 Shrewsbury       NJ   26:25  8:31 
   53   1/3     21/62   F51-99RUN      1501 Elizabeth Napolitano    F  55 Hamilton Twp     NJ   26:35  8:34 
   54  15/22    33/62   M31-40RUN      1603 Mike Goldberg           M  38 Shrewsbury       NJ   26:38  8:35 
   55   9/22    34/62   M41-50RUN      1632 Doug Milnes             M  50 Shrewsbury       NJ   26:40  8:35 
   56  11/21    22/62   F31-40RUN      1520 Kathleen Boylan         F  31 Atlantic Highlan NJ   26:42  8:36 
   57  10/22    35/62   M41-50RUN      1554 Joe Schrum              M  43 Shrewsbury       NJ   26:45  8:37 
   58   2/3     23/62   F11-13RUN      1624 Erin Bayer              F  13 Fair Haven       NJ   26:48  8:38 
   59   4/9     36/62   M51-99RUN      1536 Joseph Renzella         M  68 Shrewsbury       NJ   26:50  8:38 
   60  11/22    37/62   M41-50RUN      1625 Richard Bayer           M  43 Shrewsbury       NJ   26:51  8:39 
   61   2/6     24/62   F21-30RUN      1565 Jennifer Paustian       F  24 Red Bank         NJ   26:56  8:41 
   62   1/7     25/62   F01-10RUN      1563 McKale Prestininzi      F  10 Shrewsbury       NJ   27:01  8:42 
   63  16/22    38/62   M31-40RUN      1517 Brent MacConnell        M  39 Shrewsbury       NJ   27:02  8:42 
   64  17/22    39/62   M31-40RUN      1650 Paul Kalac              M  39 Yardley          PA   27:02  8:42 
   65   2/7     26/62   F01-10RUN      1527 Maeve Kelly             F  10 Little Silver    NJ   27:04  8:43 
   66   1/1     40/62   M14-20RUN      1654 John Smallwood          M  14 Shrewsbury       NJ   27:16  8:47 
   67  12/22    41/62   M41-50RUN      1526 Rick Bray               M  41 Oceanport        NJ   27:18  8:48 
   68   3/3     27/62   F11-13RUN      1647 Datie Carroll           F  13 Shrewsbury       NJ   27:22  8:49 
   69  12/21    28/62   F31-40RUN      1602 Lauren Howard           F  37 Shrewsbury       NJ   27:35  8:53 
   70  18/22    42/62   M31-40RUN      1523 Matthew Kelly           M  39 Little Silver    NJ   27:35  8:53 
   71   5/9     43/62   M51-99RUN      1638 Kerry Murphy            M  53 Shrewsbury       NJ   27:36  8:53 
   72  19/22    44/62   M31-40RUN      1540 Matt Goldzweig          M  40 Shrewsbury       NJ   27:36  8:53 
   73  13/21    29/62   F31-40RUN      1543 Meghan Swords           F  36 Shrewsbury       NJ   27:37  8:54 
   74  14/21    30/62   F31-40RUN      1531 Debra Guarneri          F  32 Shrewsbury       NJ   27:59  9:01 
   75  15/21    31/62   F31-40RUN      1609 Michele Alcott          F  35 Eatontown        NJ   28:02  9:02 
   76   4/14    32/62   F41-50RUN      1558 Meg White               F  49 Shrewsbury       NJ   28:02  9:02 
   77   5/14    33/62   F41-50RUN      1566 Edwina Bynoe            F  42 Shrewsbury       NJ   28:08  9:04 
   78   6/14    34/62   F41-50RUN      1620 Joyce Fernandes         F  45 Shrewsbury       NJ   28:27  9:10 
   79   6/8     35/62   F14-20RUN      1581 Fable Avison            F  14 Shrewsbury       NJ   28:28  9:10 
   80  16/21    36/62   F31-40RUN      1584 Mary Glauber            F  37 Shrewsbury       NJ   28:41  9:14 
   81  17/21    37/62   F31-40RUN      1503 Jennifer Zazzarino      F  37 Shrewsbury       NJ   28:43  9:15 
   82   7/14    38/62   F41-50RUN      1639 Kathy Loder Murphy      F  50 Shrewsbury       NJ   28:53  9:18 
   83  13/22    45/62   M41-50RUN      1510 Jr Moore                M  41 Shrewsbury       NJ   29:31  9:30 
   84  14/22    46/62   M41-50RUN      1614 Tim Hines               M  44 Shrewsbury       NJ   29:40  9:33 
   85   7/8     39/62   F14-20RUN      1612 Natasha Hottmann        F  16 Shrewsbury       NJ   29:41  9:34 
   86  15/22    47/62   M41-50RUN      1611 Hagen Hottmann          M  49 Shrewsbury       NJ   29:41  9:34 
   87   8/14    40/62   F41-50RUN      1643 Toni Ferrone            F  46 Shrewsbury       NJ   29:48  9:36 
   88   3/6     41/62   F21-30RUN      1569 Lisa Merola             F  22 Shrewsbury       NJ   29:55  9:38 
   89   6/9     48/62   M51-99RUN      1509 Anthony Merola          M  52 Shrewsbury       NJ   29:56  9:38 
   90   3/7     42/62   F01-10RUN      1573 Catherine Stobolf       F   9 Shrewsbury       NJ   29:59  9:39 
   91  16/22    49/62   M41-50RUN      1659 Daniel Stolbof          M  45 Shrewsbury       NJ   30:04  9:41 
   92  17/22    50/62   M41-50RUN      1607 Brian Kilgallon         M  43 Shrewsbury       NJ   30:10  9:43 
   93  20/22    51/62   M31-40RUN      1633 Dennis Stiles           M  37 Shrewsbury       NJ   30:12  9:44 
   94  18/22    52/62   M41-50RUN      1653 John Smallwood          M  42 Shrewsbury       NJ   30:18  9:46 
   95  18/21    43/62   F31-40RUN      1547 Melanie Avison          F  37 Shrewsbury       NJ   30:28  9:49 
   96   9/14    44/62   F41-50RUN      1534 Susan Mc Cabe           F  41 Shrewsbury       NJ   30:41  9:53 
   97   7/9     53/62   M51-99RUN      1655 John Horan              M  54 Shrewsbury       NJ   30:49  9:55 
   98  10/14    45/62   F41-50RUN      1522 Linda Pouso             F  42 Shrewsbury       NJ   30:50  9:56 
   99  19/21    46/62   F31-40RUN      1613 Melissa Gibson          F  38 Shrewsbury       NJ   30:52  9:56 
  100  20/21    47/62   F31-40RUN      1552 Janine Mullahy          F  39 North Middletown NJ   31:53 10:16 
  101  11/14    48/62   F41-50RUN      1556 Laura Van Velthoven     F  46 Shrewsbury       NJ   32:35 10:30 
  102   4/7     49/62   F01-10RUN      1513 Faye Porter             F   8 Shrewsbury       NJ   32:41 10:32 
  103  21/21    50/62   F31-40RUN      1514 Megan Porter            F  36 Shrewsbury       NJ   32:47 10:33 
  104  21/22    54/62   M31-40RUN      1619 Jason Pomaski           M  33 Shrewsbury       NJ   32:52 10:35 
  105   8/9     55/62   M51-99RUN      1651 Frank Doyle             M  55 Middletown       NJ   33:07 10:40 
  106  12/14    51/62   F41-50RUN      1545 Giovanna Orsini         F  50 Shrewsbury       NJ   33:35 10:49 
  107   2/3     52/62   F51-99RUN      1537 Cathleen McQuillan      F  54 Shrewsbury       NJ   33:37 10:49 
  108  19/22    56/62   M41-50RUN      1645 Ralph Pepino            M  43 Shrewsbury       NJ   34:12 11:01 
  109   5/7     53/62   F01-10RUN      1564 Jackie Prestininzi      F   9 Shrewsbury       NJ   34:18 11:03 
  110   6/7     54/62   F01-10RUN      1623 Gabrielle Fernandes     F   9 Shrewsbury       NJ   34:20 11:04 
  111  22/22    57/62   M31-40RUN      1640 Justin Griffin          M  36                       34:26 11:05 
  112   4/6     55/62   F21-30RUN      1519 Janet Malone            F  28 Shrewsbury       NJ   34:44 11:11 
  113   7/7     56/62   F01-10RUN      1622 Sofia Fernandes         F  10 Shrewsbury       NJ   34:54 11:14 
  114  13/14    57/62   F41-50RUN      1546 Lori Gannon             F  43 Shrewsbury       NJ   35:48 11:32 
  115  20/22    58/62   M41-50RUN      1628 Scott Britton           M  43 Tinton Falls     NJ   36:22 11:43 
  116   3/3     58/62   F51-99RUN      1641 Eileen Murphy           F  67 Red Bank         NJ   36:48 11:51 
  117   5/6     59/62   F21-30RUN      1544 Kristen Cellary         F  22 Shrewsbury       NJ   38:27 12:23 
  118   6/6     60/62   F21-30RUN      1512 Heather Cellary         F  26 Shrewsbury       NJ   38:31 12:24 
  119   8/8     61/62   F14-20RUN      1621 Lauren Fernandes        F  14 Shrewsbury       NJ   39:07 12:36 
  120  21/22    59/62   M41-50RUN      1538 Mickey Phillips         M  43 S Bound Brook    NJ   39:18 12:39 
  121  14/14    62/62   F41-50RUN      1626 Susan Drzewiecki        F  50 Shrewsbury       NJ   39:47 12:49 
  122   3/3     60/62   M01-10RUN      1532 David Grant             M   9 Shrewsbury       NJ   41:11 13:16 
  123   9/9     61/62   M51-99RUN      1502 Ken Gibbons             M  53 Shrewsbury       NJ   41:23 13:20 
  124  22/22    62/62   M41-50RUN      1642 Brian Brodway           M  44                       43:27 14:00 

Top of Page

Awards

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1548 Leslie Eaton            F  39 Shrewsbury           NJ   21:16  6:51 
    2     1606 Catherine Lynch         F  36 Shrewsbury           NJ   21:31  6:56 
    3     1601 Jenna Keale             F  40 Shrewsbury           NJ   21:42  6:59 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1657 Luciano Deoliveira      M  31 Long Branch          NJ   18:00  5:48 
    2     1571 Matt Kirkpatrick        M  38 Shrewsbury           NJ   18:07  5:50 
    3     1551 Bill Hagan              M  33 Eatontown            NJ   20:28  6:36 
Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1563 McKale Prestininzi      F  10 Shrewsbury           NJ   27:01  8:42 
    2     1527 Maeve Kelly             F  10 Little Silver        NJ   27:04  8:43 
    3     1573 Catherine Stobolf       F   9 Shrewsbury           NJ   29:59  9:39 
    4     1513 Faye Porter             F   8 Shrewsbury           NJ   32:41 10:32 
    5     1564 Jackie Prestininzi      F   9 Shrewsbury           NJ   34:18 11:03 
    6     1623 Gabrielle Fernandes     F   9 Shrewsbury           NJ   34:20 11:04 
    7     1622 Sofia Fernandes         F  10 Shrewsbury           NJ   34:54 11:14 
Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1648 Brendan Carroll         M  10 Shrewsbury           NJ   24:30  7:53 
    2     1533 Sean Mc Cabe            M   8 Shrewsbury           NJ   25:38  8:15 
    3     1532 David Grant             M   9 Shrewsbury           NJ   41:11 13:16 
Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1506 Lauren Sapone           F  12 Shrewsbury           NJ   26:24  8:30 
    2     1624 Erin Bayer              F  13 Fair Haven           NJ   26:48  8:38 
    3     1647 Datie Carroll           F  13 Shrewsbury           NJ   27:22  8:49 
Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1557 Sam Kodama              M  12 Shrewsbury           NJ   23:00  7:24 
    2     1576 Trey Soya               M  11 Shrewsbury           NJ   23:58  7:43 
    3     1604 Connor Mc Carthy        M  11 Shrewsbury           NJ   24:41  7:57 
    4     1629 Matthew Benjamin        M  12 Red Bank             NJ   25:33  8:14 
    5     1637 Omara Mason             M  11 Shrewsbury           NJ   25:52  8:20 

Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 20
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1570 Danielle Garley         F  18 Shrewsbury           NJ   22:37  7:17 
    2     1631 Emily Pszeniczny        F  16 Tinton Falls         NJ   24:16  7:49 
    3     1630 Ashley Hann             F  15 Eatontown            NJ   24:23  7:51 
    4     1578 Theresa Soya            F  16 Shrewsbury           NJ   24:44  7:58 
    5     1616 Emily Kerekes           F  15 Shrewsbury           NJ   26:14  8:27 
    6     1581 Fable Avison            F  14 Shrewsbury           NJ   28:28  9:10 
    7     1612 Natasha Hottmann        F  16 Shrewsbury           NJ   29:41  9:34 
    8     1621 Lauren Fernandes        F  14 Shrewsbury           NJ   39:07 12:36 
Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 20
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1654 John Smallwood          M  14 Shrewsbury           NJ   27:16  8:47 
Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  21 - 30
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1525 Amanda Tomaro           F  23 Edison               NJ   25:17  8:09 
    2     1565 Jennifer Paustian       F  24 Red Bank             NJ   26:56  8:41 
    3     1569 Lisa Merola             F  22 Shrewsbury           NJ   29:55  9:38 
    4     1519 Janet Malone            F  28 Shrewsbury           NJ   34:44 11:11 
    5     1544 Kristen Cellary         F  22 Shrewsbury           NJ   38:27 12:23 
    6     1512 Heather Cellary         F  26 Shrewsbury           NJ   38:31 12:24 
Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  21 - 30
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1550 Celeste Gandolfo        F  40 Holmdel              NJ   22:53  7:22 
    2     1511 Jennifer Patton         F  32 Rumson               NJ   23:48  7:40 
    3     1521 Lauren McIntyre         F  33 Shrewsbury           NJ   24:42  7:57 
    4     1618 Jennifer Leavitt Keatts F  36 Shrewsbury           NJ   25:23  8:11 
    5     1605 Joy Pedrazzo            F  35 Tinton Falls         NJ   25:45  8:17 
    6     1542 Eva Mc Gee              F  37 Shrewsbury           NJ   26:09  8:25 
    7     1553 Bridget Polloway        F  35 Shrewsbury           NJ   26:25  8:30 
    8     1520 Kathleen Boylan         F  31 Atlantic Highlands   NJ   26:42  8:36 
    9     1602 Lauren Howard           F  37 Shrewsbury           NJ   27:35  8:53 
   10     1543 Meghan Swords           F  36 Shrewsbury           NJ   27:37  8:54 
   11     1531 Debra Guarneri          F  32 Shrewsbury           NJ   27:59  9:01 
   12     1609 Michele Alcott          F  35 Eatontown            NJ   28:02  9:02 
   13     1584 Mary Glauber            F  37 Shrewsbury           NJ   28:41  9:14 
   14     1503 Jennifer Zazzarino      F  37 Shrewsbury           NJ   28:43  9:15 
   15     1547 Melanie Avison          F  37 Shrewsbury           NJ   30:28  9:49 
   16     1613 Melissa Gibson          F  38 Shrewsbury           NJ   30:52  9:56 
   17     1552 Janine Mullahy          F  39 North Middletown     NJ   31:53 10:16 
   18     1514 Megan Porter            F  36 Shrewsbury           NJ   32:47 10:33 

Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1634 Geoffrey Nicholas       M  40 Leonardo             NJ   20:32  6:37 
    2     1649 Matthew Shafer          M  39 Tinton Falls         NJ   20:44  6:41 
    3     1515 Cole Porter             M  35 Shrewsbury           NJ   21:11  6:49 
    4     1656 Chris Fotache           M  34 Middletown           NJ   23:02  7:25 
    5     1658 Zannzzi                 M  33                           23:19  7:30 
    6     1535 Seth Rose               M  38 Shrewsbury           NJ   23:20  7:31 
    7     1559 Chris Wiley             M  34 Toms River           NJ   23:43  7:39 
    8     1504 John Rooney             M  38 Long Branch          NJ   24:54  8:01 
    9     1615 Brendan Gilmartin       M  34 Shrewsbury           NJ   25:12  8:07 
   10     1636 David Gittlines         M  39 Shrewsbury           NJ   25:20  8:10 
   11     1524 David Wilson            M  40 Shrewsbury           NJ   26:00  8:22 
   12     1603 Mike Goldberg           M  38 Shrewsbury           NJ   26:38  8:35 
   13     1517 Brent MacConnell        M  39 Shrewsbury           NJ   27:02  8:42 
   14     1650 Paul Kalac              M  39 Yardley              PA   27:02  8:42 
   15     1523 Matthew Kelly           M  39 Little Silver        NJ   27:35  8:53 
   16     1540 Matt Goldzweig          M  40 Shrewsbury           NJ   27:36  8:53 
   17     1633 Dennis Stiles           M  37 Shrewsbury           NJ   30:12  9:44 
   18     1619 Jason Pomaski           M  33 Shrewsbury           NJ   32:52 10:35 
   19     1640 Justin Griffin          M  36                           34:26 11:05 
Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1572 Michelle Masonius       F  41 Shrewsbury           NJ   24:07  7:46 
    2     1505 Kim Eulner              F  44 Shrewsbury           NJ   25:53  8:20 
    3     1507 Kristina Latimer        F  45 Shrewsbury           NJ   26:25  8:31 
    4     1558 Meg White               F  49 Shrewsbury           NJ   28:02  9:02 
    5     1566 Edwina Bynoe            F  42 Shrewsbury           NJ   28:08  9:04 
    6     1620 Joyce Fernandes         F  45 Shrewsbury           NJ   28:27  9:10 
    7     1639 Kathy Loder Murphy      F  50 Shrewsbury           NJ   28:53  9:18 
    8     1643 Toni Ferrone            F  46 Shrewsbury           NJ   29:48  9:36 
    9     1534 Susan Mc Cabe           F  41 Shrewsbury           NJ   30:41  9:53 
   10     1522 Linda Pouso             F  42 Shrewsbury           NJ   30:50  9:56 
   11     1556 Laura Van Velthoven     F  46 Shrewsbury           NJ   32:35 10:30 
   12     1545 Giovanna Orsini         F  50 Shrewsbury           NJ   33:35 10:49 
   13     1546 Lori Gannon             F  43 Shrewsbury           NJ   35:48 11:32 
   14     1626 Susan Drzewiecki        F  50 Shrewsbury           NJ   39:47 12:49 

Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1582 Andrew Cahill           M  43 Shrewsbury           NJ   21:55  7:04 
    2     1561 Seth Kerekes            M  45 Shrewsbury           NJ   22:54  7:23 
    3     1575 Ray Rainville           M  42 Shrewsbury           NJ   23:35  7:36 
    4     1652 Dennis Cronk            M  50 Shrewsbury           NJ   23:56  7:43 
    5     1516 Maurice Stack           M  46 Shrewsbury           NJ   24:20  7:50 
    6     1518 Tom Malone              M  49 Shrewsbury           NJ   24:31  7:54 
    7     1577 Ray Soya                M  50 Shrewsbury           NJ   24:42  7:57 
    8     1608 James Mastropier        M  49 Little Silver        NJ   25:05  8:05 
    9     1632 Doug Milnes             M  50 Shrewsbury           NJ   26:40  8:35 
   10     1554 Joe Schrum              M  43 Shrewsbury           NJ   26:45  8:37 
   11     1625 Richard Bayer           M  43 Shrewsbury           NJ   26:51  8:39 
   12     1526 Rick Bray               M  41 Oceanport            NJ   27:18  8:48 
   13     1510 Jr Moore                M  41 Shrewsbury           NJ   29:31  9:30 
   14     1614 Tim Hines               M  44 Shrewsbury           NJ   29:40  9:33 
   15     1611 Hagen Hottmann          M  49 Shrewsbury           NJ   29:41  9:34 
   16     1659 Daniel Stolbof          M  45 Shrewsbury           NJ   30:04  9:41 
   17     1607 Brian Kilgallon         M  43 Shrewsbury           NJ   30:10  9:43 
   18     1653 John Smallwood          M  42 Shrewsbury           NJ   30:18  9:46 
   19     1645 Ralph Pepino            M  43 Shrewsbury           NJ   34:12 11:01 
   20     1628 Scott Britton           M  43 Tinton Falls         NJ   36:22 11:43 
   21     1538 Mickey Phillips         M  43 S Bound Brook        NJ   39:18 12:39 
   22     1642 Brian Brodway           M  44                           43:27 14:00 
Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  51 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1501 Elizabeth Napolitano    F  55 Hamilton Twp         NJ   26:35  8:34 
    2     1537 Cathleen McQuillan      F  54 Shrewsbury           NJ   33:37 10:49 
    3     1641 Eileen Murphy           F  67 Red Bank             NJ   36:48 11:51 
Event: 16th Annual Shrewsbury 5k Classic
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  51 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1555 Rolf Kamp               M  51 Shrewsbury           NJ   23:40  7:37 
    2     1627 Greg Smith              M  51 Shrewsbury           NJ   24:21  7:50 
    3     1610 Joe Kulovitz            M  51 Shrewsbury           NJ   26:04  8:24 
    4     1536 Joseph Renzella         M  68 Shrewsbury           NJ   26:50  8:38 
    5     1638 Kerry Murphy            M  53 Shrewsbury           NJ   27:36  8:53 
    6     1509 Anthony Merola          M  52 Shrewsbury           NJ   29:56  9:38 
    7     1655 John Horan              M  54 Shrewsbury           NJ   30:49  9:55 
    8     1651 Frank Doyle             M  55 Middletown           NJ   33:07 10:40 
    9     1502 Ken Gibbons             M  53 Shrewsbury           NJ   41:23 13:20 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx