Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 Run for Danielle 5k

Danielle Fedortion Glen Ridge Swim Club.

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  June 26, 2010, 4:00 pm
 Location: Bridgewater, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 90 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/16     1/49   M15-24RUN        14 Christopher Alaimo      M  17 Bridgewater      NJ   18:42  6:01 
    2   2/16     2/49   M15-24RUN        67 Liam Gallagher          M  24 Bridgewater      NJ   19:04  6:09 
    3   1/4      3/49   M25-34RUN         1 Christopher Levin       M  27 Hillsborough     NJ   19:06  6:09 
    4   3/16     4/49   M15-24RUN        72 Pat Maney               M  20 Bridgewater      NJ   19:18  6:13 
    5   4/16     5/49   M15-24RUN        35 Michael Sandford        M  22 Bridgewater      NJ   19:29  6:17 
    6   5/16     6/49   M15-24RUN        40 Will Lathrop            M  15 Bound Brook      NJ   20:01  6:27 
    7   6/16     7/49   M15-24RUN        66 Kevin Gallagher         M  22 Bridgewater      NJ   20:08  6:29 
    8   1/14     1/44   F15-24RUN        29 Hana Baskin             F  21 Phoenixville     PA   20:16  6:32 
    9   1/9      8/49   M45-54RUN       100 Gordon Ruiterman        M  51 Bridgewater      NJ   20:24  6:34 
   10   1/9      9/49   M35-44RUN        91 Ross Nistretta          M  42 Wayne            NJ   21:40  6:59 
   11   7/16    10/49   M15-24RUN        58 Nicholas Agnello        M  15 Bridgewater      NJ   22:25  7:13 
   12   8/16    11/49   M15-24RUN        79 George Fischer          M  15 Bridgewater      NJ   22:28  7:14 
   13   9/16    12/49   M15-24RUN        52 Robbie Thompson         M  23 Bridgewater      NJ   22:34  7:16 
   14  10/16    13/49   M15-24RUN         5 Colllin Melton          M  17 Bridgewater      NJ   22:39  7:18 
   15   1/6      2/44   F25-34RUN        86 Erin Kurdyla            F  33 Bridgewater      NJ   22:41  7:18 
   16   2/14     3/44   F15-24RUN        12 Gabrielle Alaimo        F  15 Bridgewater      NJ   22:48  7:21 
   17  11/16    14/49   M15-24RUN        32 Joseph Knolmajer        M  20 Bridgewater      NJ   23:13  7:29 
   18   1/10    15/49   M01-14RUN        13 Steven Alaimo           M  10 Bridgewater      NJ   23:15  7:29 
   19  12/16    16/49   M15-24RUN        71 Ed **maney              M  19 Bridgewater      NJ   23:17  7:30 
   20  13/16    17/49   M15-24RUN       101 Frankie Cocuzza         M  18 Basking Ridge    NJ   24:13  7:48 
   21   2/9     18/49   M45-54RUN        74 Aaron Williams          M  48 Lyons            NJ   24:15  7:49 
   22  14/16    19/49   M15-24RUN        99 Collin Mensinger        M  21 Jersey City      NJ   24:24  7:51 
   23   3/14     4/44   F15-24RUN        30 Jessie Knolmajer        F  15 Bridgewater      NJ   24:41  7:57 
   24   4/14     5/44   F15-24RUN        41 Molly Lathrop           F  15 Bound Brook      NJ   24:43  7:58 
   25   2/9     20/49   M35-44RUN        26 John Cassidy            M  43 Bridgewater      NJ   24:44  7:58 
   26  15/16    21/49   M15-24RUN        37 Tom Clarke              M  22 Ocean Grove      NJ   24:58  8:03 
   27   5/14     6/44   F15-24RUN        39 Jenna Rydberg           F  22 Bridgewater      NJ   24:59  8:03 
   28   1/8      7/44   F35-44RUN        18 Kathleen Bugianese      F  43 Bridgewater      NJ   25:00  8:03 
   29   3/9     22/49   M35-44RUN       107 Josh Ward               M  40 Old Bridge       NJ   25:04  8:05 
   30   4/9     23/49   M35-44RUN        81 Randy Bugianesi         M  41 Bridgewater      NJ   25:10  8:06 
   31   1/1     24/49   M55-99RUN        17 Kenneth Cherry          M  55 Basking Ridge    NJ   25:13  8:07 
   32   2/8      8/44   F35-44RUN         6 Anna Russo              F  40 Bridgewater      NJ   25:32  8:13 
   33   5/9     25/49   M35-44RUN        89 Todd Smith              M  37 Bridgewater      NJ   25:44  8:17 
   34   1/7      9/44   F01-14RUN         3 Grace Sommers           F  12 Bridgewater      NJ   25:53  8:20 
   35   2/7     10/44   F01-14RUN        19 Nicole Schoettle        F  14 Bridgewater      NJ   25:58  8:22 
   36   2/10    26/49   M01-14RUN        95 Brett Wolin             M   9 Bridgewater      NJ   26:23  8:30 
   37   6/14    11/44   F15-24RUN        51 Kasey Thompson          F  19 Bridgewater      NJ   26:26  8:31 
   38   1/8     12/44   F45-54RUN        15 Carolyn Alaimo          F  46 Bridgewater      NJ   26:39  8:35 
   39   7/14    13/44   F15-24RUN        24 Laura Kucsan            F  22 Bridgewater      NJ   26:46  8:37 
   40   3/8     14/44   F35-44RUN        65 Christina Longo         F  44 Bridgewater      NJ   26:48  8:38 
   41   3/9     27/49   M45-54RUN        96 Marc Wolin              M  47 Bridgewater      NJ   27:03  8:43 
   42   4/8     15/44   F35-44RUN        94 Dawn Cifuentes          F  38 Bridgewater      NJ   27:04  8:43 
   43   8/14    16/44   F15-24RUN        31 Jaclyn Knolmajer        F  20 Bridgewater      NJ   27:23  8:49 
   44   3/7     17/44   F01-14RUN        20 Katlyn Zydzik           F  13 Bridgewater      NJ   27:26  8:50 
   45   6/9     28/49   M35-44RUN        87 Aaron Kurdyla           M  35 Bridgewater      NJ   27:29  8:51 
   46   5/8     18/44   F35-44RUN        75 Gail Lavallee           F  43 Hoboken          NJ   27:35  8:53 
   47  16/16    29/49   M15-24RUN        57 Andrew Hengemuhle       M  15 Bridgewater      NJ   28:10  9:04 
   48   3/10    30/49   M01-14RUN        36 Steven Sandford         M  14 Bridgewater      NJ   28:10  9:04 
   49   4/9     31/49   M45-54RUN        54 Mark Hengemuhle         M  53 Bridgewater      NJ   28:13  9:05 
   50   5/9     32/49   M45-54RUN         4 Mike Mensinger          M  49 Bridgewater      NJ   28:54  9:18 
   51   9/14    19/44   F15-24RUN         2 Kate Mensinger          F  19 Bridgewater      NJ   28:54  9:18 
   52   6/9     33/49   M45-54RUN        23 Gary Kucsan             M  54 Bridgewater      NJ   29:09  9:23 
   53   7/9     34/49   M45-54RUN       106 Robert Spock            M  50 Bridgewater      NJ   29:19  9:26 
   54   7/9     35/49   M35-44RUN        85 Marc Fischetti          M  36 Staten Island    NY   29:36  9:32 
   55   2/6     20/44   F25-34RUN        83 Melissa Inzitari        F  33 Bridgewater      NJ   29:38  9:33 
   56  10/14    21/44   F15-24RUN        34 Stephanie Sinck         F  20 Bridgewater      NJ   29:40  9:33 
   57   4/10    36/49   M01-14RUN        44 Ajeet Seenivasan        M  12 Bridgewater      NJ   29:42  9:34 
   58   8/9     37/49   M35-44RUN        76 Shabbir Bengali         M  41 Bridgewater      NJ   29:53  9:37 
   59   5/10    38/49   M01-14RUN        61 Thomas Tancredi         M   9 Basking Ridge    NJ   30:15  9:44 
   60   2/4     39/49   M25-34RUN        73 Matthew Applegate       M  27 Dunellen         NJ   30:25  9:48 
   61   6/10    40/49   M01-14RUN        80 Michael Fischer         M  12 Bridgewater      NJ   30:31  9:50 
   62  11/14    22/44   F15-24RUN        60 Kayla Schwab            F  15 Raritan          NJ   30:47  9:55 
   63   7/10    41/49   M01-14RUN       102 Ryan Mygatt             M  14 Bridgewater      NJ   30:51  9:56 
   64   3/4     42/49   M25-34RUN        25 Michael Phelps          M  26 Ithaca           NY   30:53  9:57 
   65   6/8     23/44   F35-44RUN        88 Kim Sullivan            F  39 Bridgewater      NJ   31:33 10:10 
   66   8/9     43/49   M45-54RUN        42 Thangamani Seenivasan   M  46 Bridgewater      NJ   31:48 10:15 
   67   9/9     44/49   M35-44RUN        43 Meena Seenivasan        M  40 Bridgewater      NJ   31:49 10:15 
   68   9/9     45/49   M45-54RUN        53 George Pantozzi         M  47 Basking Ridge    NJ   32:43 10:32 
   69   3/6     24/44   F25-34RUN        82 Melanie Wester          F  33 Bridgewater      NJ   32:46 10:33 
   70   4/7     25/44   F01-14RUN        84 Kirera Carmody          F  11 Bridgewater      NJ   32:49 10:34 
   71   5/7     26/44   F01-14RUN        59 Kristin Schwab          F  11 Raritan          NJ   33:14 10:42 
   72  12/14    27/44   F15-24RUN        56 Valerie Hengemuhle      F  19 Bridgewater      NJ   33:18 10:43 
   73  13/14    28/44   F15-24RUN       105 Allie Iner              F  19 Bridgewater      NJ   33:18 10:43 
   74   8/10    46/49   M01-14RUN        77 Chris Myers             M  10 Somerville       NJ   33:30 10:47 
   75   4/6     29/44   F25-34RUN        28 Mary Applegate          F  28 Dunellen         NJ   33:44 10:52 
   76   1/1     30/44   F55-99RUN        92 Darka Mazuryk           F  57 East Brunswick   NJ   33:46 10:52 
   77   6/7     31/44   F01-14RUN       103 Kathryn Blooed          F   9 Bridgewater      NJ   34:17 11:03 
   78   7/8     32/44   F35-44RUN        22 Margaret Blood          F  44 Bridgewater      NJ   34:31 11:07 
   79   2/8     33/44   F45-54RUN        68 Sharon Mayer            F  45 Bridgewater      NJ   37:38 12:07 
   80   8/8     34/44   F35-44RUN        21 Lauren Wrobel           F  44 Bridgewater      NJ   38:56 12:32 
   81   9/10    47/49   M01-14RUN        49 Kyle Amerman            M   9 Bridgewater      NJ   40:15 12:58 
   82   3/8     35/44   F45-54RUN        27 Sharon Mollica          F  53 Martinsville     NJ   40:18 12:59 
   83   4/4     48/49   M25-34RUN        50 Peter Sorge             M  30 Gladstone        NJ   40:25 13:01 
   84   5/6     36/44   F25-34RUN        46 Ann Suter               F  34 Three Bridges    NJ   41:17 13:17 
   85   6/6     37/44   F25-34RUN        33 Kimmy Sweet             F  27 Lebanon          NJ   41:17 13:18 
   86   7/7     38/44   F01-14RUN        93 Alexandra Gebel         F  11 Bridgewater      NJ   44:36 14:22 
   87  10/10    49/49   M01-14RUN       104 Patrick Blood           M  11 Bridgewater      NJ   44:37 14:22 
   88   4/8     39/44   F45-54RUN        55 Candie Hengemuhle       F  53 Bridgewater      NJ   45:53 14:47 
   89   5/8     40/44   F45-54RUN        98 Cathy Sandford          F  54 Bridgewater      NJ   45:54 14:47 
   90   6/8     41/44   F45-54RUN        90 Lori Marvosa            F  47 Fanwood          NJ   46:07 14:51 
   91  14/14    42/44   F15-24RUN       109 Tori Pietrucha          F  19 Bridgewater      NJ   48:32 15:37 
   92   7/8     43/44   F45-54RUN       108 Wendy Pietrucha         F  46 Bridgewater      NJ   48:32 15:38 
   93   8/8     44/44   F45-54RUN        97 Carla Bettikha          F  46 Bridgewater      NJ 1:02:42 20:11 

Top of Page

Awards

 
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1       29 Hana Baskin             F  21 Phoenixville       PA   20:16  6:32 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1       14 Christopher Alaimo      M  17 Bridgewater        NJ   18:42  6:01 
Event: Run for Danielle
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1        3 Grace Sommers           F  12 Bridgewater          NJ   25:53  8:20 
    2       19 Nicole Schoettle        F  14 Bridgewater          NJ   25:58  8:22 
    3       20 Katlyn Zydzik           F  13 Bridgewater          NJ   27:26  8:50 
    4       84 Kirera Carmody          F  11 Bridgewater          NJ   32:49 10:34 
    5       59 Kristin Schwab          F  11 Raritan              NJ   33:14 10:42 
    6      103 Kathryn Blooed          F   9 Bridgewater          NJ   34:17 11:03 
    7       93 Alexandra Gebel         F  11 Bridgewater          NJ   44:36 14:22 
Event: Run for Danielle
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       13 Steven Alaimo           M  10 Bridgewater          NJ   23:15  7:29 
    2       95 Brett Wolin             M   9 Bridgewater          NJ   26:23  8:30 
    3       36 Steven Sandford         M  14 Bridgewater          NJ   28:10  9:04 
    4       44 Ajeet Seenivasan        M  12 Bridgewater          NJ   29:42  9:34 
    5       61 Thomas Tancredi         M   9 Basking Ridge        NJ   30:15  9:44 
    6       80 Michael Fischer         M  12 Bridgewater          NJ   30:31  9:50 
    7      102 Ryan Mygatt             M  14 Bridgewater          NJ   30:51  9:56 
    8       77 Chris Myers             M  10 Somerville           NJ   33:30 10:47 
    9       49 Kyle Amerman            M   9 Bridgewater          NJ   40:15 12:58 
   10      104 Patrick Blood           M  11 Bridgewater          NJ   44:37 14:22 

Event: Run for Danielle
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       12 Gabrielle Alaimo        F  15 Bridgewater          NJ   22:48  7:21 
    2       30 Jessie Knolmajer        F  15 Bridgewater          NJ   24:41  7:57 
    3       41 Molly Lathrop           F  15 Bound Brook          NJ   24:43  7:58 
    4       39 Jenna Rydberg           F  22 Bridgewater          NJ   24:59  8:03 
    5       51 Kasey Thompson          F  19 Bridgewater          NJ   26:26  8:31 
    6       24 Laura Kucsan            F  22 Bridgewater          NJ   26:46  8:37 
    7       31 Jaclyn Knolmajer        F  20 Bridgewater          NJ   27:23  8:49 
    8        2 Kate Mensinger          F  19 Bridgewater          NJ   28:54  9:18 
    9       34 Stephanie Sinck         F  20 Bridgewater          NJ   29:40  9:33 
   10       60 Kayla Schwab            F  15 Raritan              NJ   30:47  9:55 
   11       56 Valerie Hengemuhle      F  19 Bridgewater          NJ   33:18 10:43 
   12      105 Allie Iner              F  19 Bridgewater          NJ   33:18 10:43 
   13      109 Tori Pietrucha          F  19 Bridgewater          NJ   48:32 15:37 
Event: Run for Danielle
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       67 Liam Gallagher          M  24 Bridgewater          NJ   19:04  6:09 
    2       72 Pat Maney               M  20 Bridgewater          NJ   19:18  6:13 
    3       35 Michael Sandford        M  22 Bridgewater          NJ   19:29  6:17 
    4       40 Will Lathrop            M  15 Bound Brook          NJ   20:01  6:27 
    5       66 Kevin Gallagher         M  22 Bridgewater          NJ   20:08  6:29 
    6       58 Nicholas Agnello        M  15 Bridgewater          NJ   22:25  7:13 
    7       79 George Fischer          M  15 Bridgewater          NJ   22:28  7:14 
    8       52 Robbie Thompson         M  23 Bridgewater          NJ   22:34  7:16 
    9        5 Colllin Melton          M  17 Bridgewater          NJ   22:39  7:18 
   10       32 Joseph Knolmajer        M  20 Bridgewater          NJ   23:13  7:29 
   11       71 Ed **maney              M  19 Bridgewater          NJ   23:17  7:30 
   12      101 Frankie Cocuzza         M  18 Basking Ridge        NJ   24:13  7:48 
   13       99 Collin Mensinger        M  21 Jersey City          NJ   24:24  7:51 
   14       37 Tom Clarke              M  22 Ocean Grove          NJ   24:58  8:03 
   15       57 Andrew Hengemuhle       M  15 Bridgewater          NJ   28:10  9:04 
Event: Run for Danielle
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       86 Erin Kurdyla            F  33 Bridgewater          NJ   22:41  7:18 
    2       83 Melissa Inzitari        F  33 Bridgewater          NJ   29:38  9:33 
    3       82 Melanie Wester          F  33 Bridgewater          NJ   32:46 10:33 
    4       28 Mary Applegate          F  28 Dunellen             NJ   33:44 10:52 
    5       46 Ann Suter               F  34 Three Bridges        NJ   41:17 13:17 
    6       33 Kimmy Sweet             F  27 Lebanon              NJ   41:17 13:18 
Event: Run for Danielle
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1        1 Christopher Levin       M  27 Hillsborough         NJ   19:06  6:09 
    2       73 Matthew Applegate       M  27 Dunellen             NJ   30:25  9:48 
    3       25 Michael Phelps          M  26 Ithaca               NY   30:53  9:57 
    4       50 Peter Sorge             M  30 Gladstone            NJ   40:25 13:01 

Event: Run for Danielle
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       18 Kathleen Bugianese      F  43 Bridgewater          NJ   25:00  8:03 
    2        6 Anna Russo              F  40 Bridgewater          NJ   25:32  8:13 
    3       65 Christina Longo         F  44 Bridgewater          NJ   26:48  8:38 
    4       94 Dawn Cifuentes          F  38 Bridgewater          NJ   27:04  8:43 
    5       75 Gail Lavallee           F  43 Hoboken              NJ   27:35  8:53 
    6       88 Kim Sullivan            F  39 Bridgewater          NJ   31:33 10:10 
    7       22 Margaret Blood          F  44 Bridgewater          NJ   34:31 11:07 
    8       21 Lauren Wrobel           F  44 Bridgewater          NJ   38:56 12:32 
Event: Run for Danielle
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       91 Ross Nistretta          M  42 Wayne                NJ   21:40  6:59 
    2       26 John Cassidy            M  43 Bridgewater          NJ   24:44  7:58 
    3      107 Josh Ward               M  40 Old Bridge           NJ   25:04  8:05 
    4       81 Randy Bugianesi         M  41 Bridgewater          NJ   25:10  8:06 
    5       89 Todd Smith              M  37 Bridgewater          NJ   25:44  8:17 
    6       87 Aaron Kurdyla           M  35 Bridgewater          NJ   27:29  8:51 
    7       85 Marc Fischetti          M  36 Staten Island        NY   29:36  9:32 
    8       76 Shabbir Bengali         M  41 Bridgewater          NJ   29:53  9:37 
    9       43 Meena Seenivasan        M  40 Bridgewater          NJ   31:49 10:15 
Event: Run for Danielle
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       15 Carolyn Alaimo          F  46 Bridgewater          NJ   26:39  8:35 
    2       68 Sharon Mayer            F  45 Bridgewater          NJ   37:38 12:07 
    3       27 Sharon Mollica          F  53 Martinsville         NJ   40:18 12:59 
    4       55 Candie Hengemuhle       F  53 Bridgewater          NJ   45:53 14:47 
    5       98 Cathy Sandford          F  54 Bridgewater          NJ   45:54 14:47 
    6       90 Lori Marvosa            F  47 Fanwood              NJ   46:07 14:51 
    7      108 Wendy Pietrucha         F  46 Bridgewater          NJ   48:32 15:38 
    8       97 Carla Bettikha          F  46 Bridgewater          NJ 1:02:42 20:11 
Event: Run for Danielle
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      100 Gordon Ruiterman        M  51 Bridgewater          NJ   20:24  6:34 
    2       74 Aaron Williams          M  48 Lyons                NJ   24:15  7:49 
    3       96 Marc Wolin              M  47 Bridgewater          NJ   27:03  8:43 
    4       54 Mark Hengemuhle         M  53 Bridgewater          NJ   28:13  9:05 
    5        4 Mike Mensinger          M  49 Bridgewater          NJ   28:54  9:18 
    6       23 Gary Kucsan             M  54 Bridgewater          NJ   29:09  9:23 
    7      106 Robert Spock            M  50 Bridgewater          NJ   29:19  9:26 
    8       42 Thangamani Seenivasan   M  46 Bridgewater          NJ   31:48 10:15 
    9       53 George Pantozzi         M  47 Basking Ridge        NJ   32:43 10:32 

Event: Run for Danielle
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       92 Darka Mazuryk           F  57 East Brunswick       NJ   33:46 10:52 
Event: Run for Danielle
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       17 Kenneth Cherry          M  55 Basking Ridge        NJ   25:13  8:07 
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx