Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 Oradell Kids Foundation 5k Run

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  October 9, 2010, 9:00 am
 Location:  Oradell, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 70 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/10     1/71   M14-19RUN       107 Stefan Schuster         M  15 Oradell          NJ   17:05  5:30 
    2   2/10     2/71   M14-19RUN       124 Nihir Trivedi           M  16 River Edge       NJ   18:46  6:03 
    3   1/11     3/71   M30-39RUN        51 Andrew McAllister       M  37 Oradell          NJ   19:31  6:17 
    4   1/22     4/71   M40-49RUN        53 Joe Mills               M  49 Oradell          NJ   19:47  6:22 
    5   2/22     5/71   M40-49RUN        87 Chris McVey             M  40 Ho Ho Kus        NJ   19:57  6:26 
    6   2/11     6/71   M30-39RUN       104 Scott Soffel            M  35 Union            NJ   20:26  6:35 
    7   1/5      7/71   MNO-AGE         129 Bryan Brindley          M   0 River Edge       NJ   20:37  6:38 
    8   1/9      8/71   M01-13RUN        74 Luke Gavigan            M  13 Blauvelt         NY   20:51  6:43 
    9   3/22     9/71   M40-49RUN        63 Robert Prol             M  47 Oradell          NJ   20:58  6:45 
   10   3/10    10/71   M14-19RUN       110 Christian Flago         M  16 River Edge       NJ   21:03  6:47 
   11   4/22    11/71   M40-49RUN        44 Tom Kiernan             M  40 Oradell          NJ   21:08  6:48 
   12   1/6     12/71   M50-59RUN        46 Christopher Kunkel      M  53 Oradell          NJ   21:23  6:53 
   13   5/22    13/71   M40-49RUN        88 Steve Weisfeld          M  45 River Vale       NJ   21:37  6:58 
   14   3/11    14/71   M30-39RUN        73 Robert Gorman           M  36                       21:43  7:00 
   15   1/17     1/49   F30-39RUN        89 Michele Smith           F  39 Maplewood        NJ   21:48  7:01 
   16   6/22    15/71   M40-49RUN        61 Alberto Perez           M  46 Oradell          NJ   22:03  7:06 
   17   2/9     16/71   M01-13RUN        80 Jin Higashi             M  12 River Edge       NJ   22:17  7:11 
   18   2/6     17/71   M50-59RUN        49 Dave MacRae             M  56 Oradell          NJ   22:22  7:12 
   19   1/4     18/71   M20-29RUN        16 Matthew Memoli          M  26 Oradell          NJ   22:44  7:19 
   20   2/4     19/71   M20-29RUN       118 Stephen Kane            M  26 Garfield         NJ   22:48  7:21 
   21   4/11    20/71   M30-39RUN         8 Christopher Cobb        M  37 Oradell          NJ   22:56  7:23 
   22   1/10     2/49   F14-19RUN        76 Anna Yasuoka            F  14 Oradell          NJ   22:56  7:23 
   23   3/6     21/71   M50-59RUN        81 Joe Bartner             M  55 Paramus          NJ   23:08  7:27 
   24   7/22    22/71   M40-49RUN        27 Roy Steiger             M  40 Hillsdale        NJ   23:12  7:29 
   25   2/10     3/49   F14-19RUN       106 Luisa Rodney            F  17 Oradell          NJ   23:16  7:30 
   26   4/6     23/71   M50-59RUN        11 David Hyde              M  51 Oradell          NJ   23:17  7:30 
   27   3/9     24/71   M01-13RUN        22 Trey Plutnicki          M  13 River Edge       NJ   23:19  7:31 
   28   4/9     25/71   M01-13RUN        99 Tyler Yuen              M  12 Oradell          NJ   23:21  7:31 
   29   5/9     26/71   M01-13RUN        56 Joshua Munoz            M  10 Closter          NJ   23:22  7:32 
   30   8/22    27/71   M40-49RUN        55 Alberto Munoz           M  48 Closter          NJ   23:32  7:35 
   31   4/10    28/71   M14-19RUN       128 Kilhyung Woo            M  16 River Edge       NJ   23:35  7:36 
   32   5/6     29/71   M50-59RUN        33 Norman Chester          M  56 Oradell          NJ   23:38  7:37 
   33   5/10    30/71   M14-19RUN       130 Trevor Baslomb          M  17 Oradell          NJ   23:39  7:37 
   34   6/10    31/71   M14-19RUN       109 Brian Leen              M  16 River Edge       NJ   23:39  7:37 
   35   7/10    32/71   M14-19RUN       111 Jason Conroy            M  14 River Edge       NJ   23:44  7:39 
   36   9/22    33/71   M40-49RUN        91 Jeffrey Gordon          M  42 Oradell          NJ   23:45  7:39 
   37   3/10     4/49   F14-19RUN       125 Melissa Gibbons         F  16 Oradell          NJ   23:57  7:43 
   38   4/10     5/49   F14-19RUN       113 Taylor Kennedy          F  16 River Edge       NJ   23:57  7:43 
   39   5/11    34/71   M30-39RUN        30 Todd Bejot              M  36 Paramus          NJ   24:01  7:44 
   40   1/7      6/49   F40-49RUN        45 Barbara Komor           F  43 Ramsey           NJ   24:04  7:45 
   41   2/5     35/71   MNO-AGE          36 Bernie Conroy           M   0 Oradell          NJ   24:08  7:46 
   42  10/22    36/71   M40-49RUN        68 Marc Skobac             M  42 Oradell          NJ   24:15  7:49 
   43   6/11    37/71   M30-39RUN        37 William De Cordova      M  35 Bogota           NJ   24:38  7:56 
   44   2/17     7/49   F30-39RUN        38 Pamel De Cordova        F  32 Bogota           NJ   24:39  7:56 
   45   7/11    38/71   M30-39RUN       103 Jean Gilmour            M  36 Dumont           NJ   24:41  7:57 
   46   8/10    39/71   M14-19RUN       116 Nick Raciappi           M  15 River Edge       NJ   24:43  7:58 
   47   1/4      8/49   F20-29RUN        47 Kam Lam                 F  29 Garfield         NJ   24:44  7:58 
   48   9/10    40/71   M14-19RUN       108 Nick Maresca            M  16 River Edge       NJ   24:54  8:01 
   49  10/10    41/71   M14-19RUN       115 Rj Olski                M  15 River Edge       NJ   24:58  8:03 
   50  11/22    42/71   M40-49RUN       131 Craig Footo             M  49 Allendale        NJ   24:58  8:03 
   51  12/22    43/71   M40-49RUN        67 Vitaly Shats            M  41 Oradell          NJ   25:20  8:10 
   52   1/7      9/49   F01-13RUN        48 Riley Link              F  13 Oradell          NJ   25:24  8:11 
   53   6/9     44/71   M01-13RUN        26 Kyle Russell            M  12 Oradell          NJ   25:26  8:12 
   54   1/4     45/71   M60-99RUN        82 Richard Grace           M  63 Martinsville     NJ   25:29  8:12 
   55   7/9     46/71   M01-13RUN       117 Chris Murray            M  11 Oradell          NJ   25:30  8:13 
   56   3/17    10/49   F30-39RUN        86 Michelle Sutler         F  30 Westwood         NJ   25:37  8:15 
   57   3/5     47/71   MNO-AGE         105 Michael Driscoll        M   0 Oradell          NJ   25:39  8:16 
   58   2/7     11/49   F40-49RUN       120 Jin Dak Ha              F  40 Englewood        NJ   25:43  8:17 
   59   5/10    12/49   F14-19RUN       126 Katie Manth             F  16 River Edge       NJ   26:00  8:23 
   60   6/10    13/49   F14-19RUN       114 Bridget Irvine          F  16 Oradell          NJ   26:01  8:23 
   61   7/10    14/49   F14-19RUN       127 Julia Boccanhoo         F  17 Oradell          NJ   26:01  8:23 
   62   4/17    15/49   F30-39RUN        98 Christiana Em           F  39 River Edge       NJ   26:08  8:25 
   63   3/7     16/49   F40-49RUN        54 Carolyn Montemarano     F  45 Oradell          NJ   26:10  8:26 
   64  13/22    48/71   M40-49RUN        20 Michael Panella         M  40 Oradell          NJ   26:11  8:26 
   65   4/5     49/71   MNO-AGE         135 Harrison Dregar         M   0                       26:18  8:28 
   66   8/10    17/49   F14-19RUN        83 Emily Croonquist        F  14 Oradell          NJ   26:37  8:34 
   67   8/9     50/71   M01-13RUN       136 Joe Murphy              M  13 Oradell          NJ   26:39  8:35 
   68   5/5     51/71   MNO-AGE         112 David Braisted          M   0 River Edge       NJ   26:40  8:35 
   69   8/11    52/71   M30-39RUN        77 Tomas Hernandez         M  38 Oradell          NJ   26:43  8:36 
   70   2/4     18/49   F20-29RUN        69 Katilin Tanner          F  22 Oradell          NJ   26:47  8:37 
   71  14/22    53/71   M40-49RUN       119 James Ha                M  45 Englewood        NJ   26:48  8:38 
   72   2/4     54/71   M60-99RUN        94 John Chack              M  61 Oradell          NJ   26:50  8:38 
   73   3/4     55/71   M20-29RUN        10 Justin Fierro           M  26 Oradell          NJ   27:17  8:47 
   74   6/6     56/71   M50-59RUN        84 Steven Kallert          M  55 New Milford      NJ   27:17  8:47 
   75   5/17    19/49   F30-39RUN         3 Melissa Borgart         F  39                  NJ   27:20  8:48 
   76   1/4     20/49   F50-59RUN        34 Kathy Christoph         F  59 Englewood        NJ   27:27  8:50 
   77   6/17    21/49   F30-39RUN        79 Lori Nasif              F  34 Oradell          NJ   27:29  8:51 
   78   9/11    57/71   M30-39RUN        28 Scott Syracuse          M  33 Oradell          NJ   27:32  8:52 
   79  10/11    58/71   M30-39RUN        60 Peter Norr              M  36 Oradell          NJ   27:33  8:52 
   80   2/7     22/49   F01-13RUN       133 Jen McKeon              F   9 Oradell          NJ   27:36  8:53 
   81  15/22    59/71   M40-49RUN        90 Andrew Vaccaro          M  41 Oradell          NJ   27:44  8:56 
   82   4/7     23/49   F40-49RUN        71 Cathy Vitha             F  41 Oradell          NJ   27:46  8:57 
   83   5/7     24/49   F40-49RUN        64 Rachel Quinn            F  41 Oradell          NJ   27:49  8:58 
   84  16/22    60/71   M40-49RUN         4 Brendan Bogart          M  43 Oradell          NJ   27:54  8:59 
   85   3/4     25/49   F20-29RUN       101 Margaret Laborde        F  29 Union City       NJ   27:54  8:59 
   86  17/22    61/71   M40-49RUN        17 Scott Montgomery        M  42 Oradell          NJ   27:59  9:01 
   87   7/17    26/49   F30-39RUN        58 Mairead Murphy          F  38 Babylon          NY   28:10  9:04 
   88   8/17    27/49   F30-39RUN        39 Miriam Flattery         F  34 Haworth          NJ   28:11  9:05 
   89  18/22    62/71   M40-49RUN        75 Abraham Hache           M  42 Oradell          NJ   28:12  9:05 
   90   9/17    28/49   F30-39RUN        78 Tricia Nader            F  35 River Edge       NJ   28:22  9:08 
   91   3/4     63/71   M60-99RUN        13 John Keegan             M  65 Dumont           NJ   28:24  9:09 
   92   9/9     64/71   M01-13RUN       132 Quinn Dickson           M  13 Oradell          NJ   28:38  9:13 
   93   3/7     29/49   F01-13RUN        62 Madison Peterson-Porta  F  13 River Edge       NJ   28:55  9:19 
   94  10/17    30/49   F30-39RUN       100 Kate McAllister         F  33 Oradell          NJ   28:55  9:19 
   95   4/4     65/71   M20-29RUN        42 Derek Kallert           M  25 New Milford      NJ   29:03  9:21 
   96  11/17    31/49   F30-39RUN        31 Reina Carballo          F  34 Closter          NJ   29:04  9:22 
   97  11/11    66/71   M30-39RUN        32 Joe Catania             M  30 Oradell          NJ   29:08  9:23 
   98  19/22    67/71   M40-49RUN        43 Tom Kelly               M  47 Oradell          NJ   29:15  9:25 
   99   6/7     32/49   F40-49RUN        40 Jane Gaffin             F  40 Oradell          NJ   29:17  9:26 
  100   9/10    33/49   F14-19RUN        93 Hannah Schultz          F  14 Oradell          NJ   29:28  9:30 
  101  12/17    34/49   F30-39RUN        72 Lisa Brown              F  30 Clifton          NJ   29:43  9:34 
  102  20/22    68/71   M40-49RUN        97 Shamus Barnes           M  41 Oradell          NJ   30:11  9:43 
  103   4/4     35/49   F20-29RUN        21 Alexis Pappas-Fierro    F  28 Oradell          NJ   30:57  9:58 
  104  13/17    36/49   F30-39RUN         2 Jennifer Bergmann       F  36 New Milford      NJ   31:17 10:04 
  105  14/17    37/49   F30-39RUN         7 Caryn Christiano        F  37 Rochelle Park    NJ   31:17 10:05 
  106  15/17    38/49   F30-39RUN        85 Alison Donoghue         F  34 Paramus          NJ   31:32 10:09 
  107   4/7     39/49   F01-13RUN       122 Evelyn Ha               F  11 Englewood        NJ   31:40 10:12 
  108   7/7     40/49   F40-49RUN        24 Susan Romano Pojednic   F  44 Oradell          NJ   32:27 10:27 
  109   5/7     41/49   F01-13RUN        23 Ginger Pojednic         F  11 Oradell          NJ   32:28 10:27 
  110   2/4     42/49   F50-59RUN        65 Maria Rina              F  51 Oradell          NJ   32:45 10:33 
  111  21/22    69/71   M40-49RUN       134 Brian Gallgher          M  41 Oradell          NJ   32:47 10:33 
  112   4/4     70/71   M60-99RUN        41 Richard Gilmour         M  66 Dumont           NJ   32:55 10:36 
  113  22/22    71/71   M40-49RUN        57 Sean Murphy             M  46 New York         NY   32:59 10:37 
  114   3/4     43/49   F50-59RUN        96 Kathy Filippini         F  52 Bergenfield      NJ   33:12 10:41 
  115  16/17    44/49   F30-39RUN        14 Siobhan Keegan          F  35 Oradell          NJ   33:47 10:53 
  116   6/7     45/49   F01-13RUN       123 Natalie Ha              F   8 Englewood        NJ   34:43 11:11 
  117   7/7     46/49   F01-13RUN       121 Ludia Ha                F  13 Englewood        NJ   34:43 11:11 
  118  10/10    47/49   F14-19RUN        92 Colleen Kelly           F  14 Oradell          NJ   35:33 11:27 
  119   4/4     48/49   F50-59RUN        95 Christina Olearick      F  57                       42:20 13:38 
  120  17/17    49/49   F30-39RUN         5 Melissa Bogart          F  39 Oradell          NJ   44:31 14:20 

Top of Page

Awards

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       89 Michele Smith           F  39 Maplewood            NJ   21:48  7:01 
    2       76 Anna Yasuoka            F  14 Oradell              NJ   22:56  7:23 
    3      106 Luisa Rodney            F  17 Oradell              NJ   23:16  7:30 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      107 Stefan Schuster         M  15 Oradell              NJ   17:05  5:30 
    2      124 Nihir Trivedi           M  16 River Edge           NJ   18:46  6:03 
    3       51 Andrew McAllister       M  37 Oradell              NJ   19:31  6:17 
Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       48 Riley Link              F  13 Oradell              NJ   25:24  8:11 
    2      133 Jen McKeon              F   9 Oradell              NJ   27:36  8:53 
    3       62 Madison Peterson-Porta  F  13 River Edge           NJ   28:55  9:19 
    4      122 Evelyn Ha               F  11 Englewood            NJ   31:40 10:12 
    5       23 Ginger Pojednic         F  11 Oradell              NJ   32:28 10:27 
    6      123 Natalie Ha              F   8 Englewood            NJ   34:43 11:11 
    7      121 Ludia Ha                F  13 Englewood            NJ   34:43 11:11 
Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       74 Luke Gavigan            M  13 Blauvelt             NY   20:51  6:43 
    2       80 Jin Higashi             M  12 River Edge           NJ   22:17  7:11 
    3       22 Trey Plutnicki          M  13 River Edge           NJ   23:19  7:31 
    4       99 Tyler Yuen              M  12 Oradell              NJ   23:21  7:31 
    5       56 Joshua Munoz            M  10 Closter              NJ   23:22  7:32 
    6       26 Kyle Russell            M  12 Oradell              NJ   25:26  8:12 
    7      117 Chris Murray            M  11 Oradell              NJ   25:30  8:13 
    8      136 Joe Murphy              M  13 Oradell              NJ   26:39  8:35 
    9      132 Quinn Dickson           M  13 Oradell              NJ   28:38  9:13 
Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       76 Anna Yasuoka            F  14 Oradell              NJ   22:56  7:23 
    2      106 Luisa Rodney            F  17 Oradell              NJ   23:16  7:30 
    3      125 Melissa Gibbons         F  16 Oradell              NJ   23:57  7:43 
    4      113 Taylor Kennedy          F  16 River Edge           NJ   23:57  7:43 
    5      126 Katie Manth             F  16 River Edge           NJ   26:00  8:23 
    6      114 Bridget Irvine          F  16 Oradell              NJ   26:01  8:23 
    7      127 Julia Boccanhoo         F  17 Oradell              NJ   26:01  8:23 
    8       83 Emily Croonquist        F  14 Oradell              NJ   26:37  8:34 
    9       93 Hannah Schultz          F  14 Oradell              NJ   29:28  9:30 
   10       92 Colleen Kelly           F  14 Oradell              NJ   35:33 11:27 
Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      107 Stefan Schuster         M  15 Oradell              NJ   17:05  5:30 
    2      124 Nihir Trivedi           M  16 River Edge           NJ   18:46  6:03 
    3      110 Christian Flago         M  16 River Edge           NJ   21:03  6:47 
    4      128 Kilhyung Woo            M  16 River Edge           NJ   23:35  7:36 
    5      130 Trevor Baslomb          M  17 Oradell              NJ   23:39  7:37 
    6      109 Brian Leen              M  16 River Edge           NJ   23:39  7:37 
    7      111 Jason Conroy            M  14 River Edge           NJ   23:44  7:39 
    8      116 Nick Raciappi           M  15 River Edge           NJ   24:43  7:58 
    9      108 Nick Maresca            M  16 River Edge           NJ   24:54  8:01 
   10      115 Rj Olski                M  15 River Edge           NJ   24:58  8:03 

Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       47 Kam Lam                 F  29 Garfield             NJ   24:44  7:58 
    2       69 Katilin Tanner          F  22 Oradell              NJ   26:47  8:37 
    3      101 Margaret Laborde        F  29 Union City           NJ   27:54  8:59 
    4       21 Alexis Pappas-Fierro    F  28 Oradell              NJ   30:57  9:58 
Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       16 Matthew Memoli          M  26 Oradell              NJ   22:44  7:19 
    2      118 Stephen Kane            M  26 Garfield             NJ   22:48  7:21 
    3       10 Justin Fierro           M  26 Oradell              NJ   27:17  8:47 
    4       42 Derek Kallert           M  25 New Milford          NJ   29:03  9:21 
Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       89 Michele Smith           F  39 Maplewood            NJ   21:48  7:01 
    2       38 Pamel De Cordova        F  32 Bogota               NJ   24:39  7:56 
    3       86 Michelle Sutler         F  30 Westwood             NJ   25:37  8:15 
    4       98 Christiana Em           F  39 River Edge           NJ   26:08  8:25 
    5        3 Melissa Borgart         F  39                      NJ   27:20  8:48 
    6       79 Lori Nasif              F  34 Oradell              NJ   27:29  8:51 
    7       58 Mairead Murphy          F  38 Babylon              NY   28:10  9:04 
    8       39 Miriam Flattery         F  34 Haworth              NJ   28:11  9:05 
    9       78 Tricia Nader            F  35 River Edge           NJ   28:22  9:08 
   10      100 Kate McAllister         F  33 Oradell              NJ   28:55  9:19 
   11       31 Reina Carballo          F  34 Closter              NJ   29:04  9:22 
   12       72 Lisa Brown              F  30 Clifton              NJ   29:43  9:34 
   13        2 Jennifer Bergmann       F  36 New Milford          NJ   31:17 10:04 
   14        7 Caryn Christiano        F  37 Rochelle Park        NJ   31:17 10:05 
   15       85 Alison Donoghue         F  34 Paramus              NJ   31:32 10:09 
   16       14 Siobhan Keegan          F  35 Oradell              NJ   33:47 10:53 
   17        5 Melissa Bogart          F  39 Oradell              NJ   44:31 14:20 
Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       51 Andrew McAllister       M  37 Oradell              NJ   19:31  6:17 
    2      104 Scott Soffel            M  35 Union                NJ   20:26  6:35 
    3       73 Robert Gorman           M  36                           21:43  7:00 
    4        8 Christopher Cobb        M  37 Oradell              NJ   22:56  7:23 
    5       30 Todd Bejot              M  36 Paramus              NJ   24:01  7:44 
    6       37 William De Cordova      M  35 Bogota               NJ   24:38  7:56 
    7      103 Jean Gilmour            M  36 Dumont               NJ   24:41  7:57 
    8       77 Tomas Hernandez         M  38 Oradell              NJ   26:43  8:36 
    9       28 Scott Syracuse          M  33 Oradell              NJ   27:32  8:52 
   10       60 Peter Norr              M  36 Oradell              NJ   27:33  8:52 
   11       32 Joe Catania             M  30 Oradell              NJ   29:08  9:23 

Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       45 Barbara Komor           F  43 Ramsey               NJ   24:04  7:45 
    2      120 Jin Dak Ha              F  40 Englewood            NJ   25:43  8:17 
    3       54 Carolyn Montemarano     F  45 Oradell              NJ   26:10  8:26 
    4       71 Cathy Vitha             F  41 Oradell              NJ   27:46  8:57 
    5       64 Rachel Quinn            F  41 Oradell              NJ   27:49  8:58 
    6       40 Jane Gaffin             F  40 Oradell              NJ   29:17  9:26 
    7       24 Susan Romano Pojednic   F  44 Oradell              NJ   32:27 10:27 
Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       53 Joe Mills               M  49 Oradell              NJ   19:47  6:22 
    2       87 Chris McVey             M  40 Ho Ho Kus            NJ   19:57  6:26 
    3       63 Robert Prol             M  47 Oradell              NJ   20:58  6:45 
    4       44 Tom Kiernan             M  40 Oradell              NJ   21:08  6:48 
    5       88 Steve Weisfeld          M  45 River Vale           NJ   21:37  6:58 
    6       61 Alberto Perez           M  46 Oradell              NJ   22:03  7:06 
    7       27 Roy Steiger             M  40 Hillsdale            NJ   23:12  7:29 
    8       55 Alberto Munoz           M  48 Closter              NJ   23:32  7:35 
    9       91 Jeffrey Gordon          M  42 Oradell              NJ   23:45  7:39 
   10       68 Marc Skobac             M  42 Oradell              NJ   24:15  7:49 
   11      131 Craig Footo             M  49 Allendale            NJ   24:58  8:03 
   12       67 Vitaly Shats            M  41 Oradell              NJ   25:20  8:10 
   13       20 Michael Panella         M  40 Oradell              NJ   26:11  8:26 
   14      119 James Ha                M  45 Englewood            NJ   26:48  8:38 
   15       90 Andrew Vaccaro          M  41 Oradell              NJ   27:44  8:56 
   16        4 Brendan Bogart          M  43 Oradell              NJ   27:54  8:59 
   17       17 Scott Montgomery        M  42 Oradell              NJ   27:59  9:01 
   18       75 Abraham Hache           M  42 Oradell              NJ   28:12  9:05 
   19       43 Tom Kelly               M  47 Oradell              NJ   29:15  9:25 
   20       97 Shamus Barnes           M  41 Oradell              NJ   30:11  9:43 
   21      134 Brian Gallgher          M  41 Oradell              NJ   32:47 10:33 
   22       57 Sean Murphy             M  46 New York             NY   32:59 10:37 
Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       34 Kathy Christoph         F  59 Englewood            NJ   27:27  8:50 
    2       65 Maria Rina              F  51 Oradell              NJ   32:45 10:33 
    3       96 Kathy Filippini         F  52 Bergenfield          NJ   33:12 10:41 
    4       95 Christina Olearick      F  57                           42:20 13:38 
Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       46 Christopher Kunkel      M  53 Oradell              NJ   21:23  6:53 
    2       49 Dave MacRae             M  56 Oradell              NJ   22:22  7:12 
    3       81 Joe Bartner             M  55 Paramus              NJ   23:08  7:27 
    4       11 David Hyde              M  51 Oradell              NJ   23:17  7:30 
    5       33 Norman Chester          M  56 Oradell              NJ   23:38  7:37 
    6       84 Steven Kallert          M  55 New Milford          NJ   27:17  8:47 

Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Event: Oradell 5k and 1 mile Fun Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       82 Richard Grace           M  63 Martinsville         NJ   25:29  8:12 
    2       94 John Chack              M  61 Oradell              NJ   26:50  8:38 
    3       13 John Keegan             M  65 Dumont               NJ   28:24  9:09 
    4       41 Richard Gilmour         M  66 Dumont               NJ   32:55 10:36 

 


Top of Page

Special Awards

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx