Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 Ocean County Medical Center 5k Run/Walk and Community Day

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  May 22, 2010, 2010, 8:30 am
 Location:  Brick, NJ
 Weather:  Partly cloudy 70 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
                                    Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ========== ===== 
    1   1/23   M30-39RUN       381 Dave Slavinski          M  38 Pt Pleasant      NJ   15:40.26  5:03 
    2   1/6    M00-00RUN       341 Jeffrey Dichiara        M   0 Atlantic Highlan NJ   16:10.42  5:13 
    3   2/6    M00-00RUN       353 Mark Ktz                M   0 Brick            NJ   16:15.44  5:14 
    4   1/10   M20-29RUN       343 Jeremy Kartner          M  27 Medford Lakes    NJ   16:27.39  5:18 
    5   2/10   M20-29RUN       323 Shawn Cavanaugh         M  26 Ocean City       NJ   17:05.98  5:31 
    6   3/10   M20-29RUN       337 Jonathan Castro         M  23 Toms River       NJ   17:29.35  5:38 
    7   1/29   M40-49RUN       325 Mark Mellea             M  47 Manchester       NJ   17:45.22  5:43 
    8   2/29   M40-49RUN       357 Scott Sarno             M  42 Barnegat         NJ   17:57.10  5:47 
    9   2/23   M30-39RUN       339 Trent Hampton           M  31 Central Islip    NY   18:22.12  5:55 
   10   1/20   F20-29RUN       324 Lindsay Cavanaugh       F  26 Ocean City       NJ   18:34.18  5:59 
   11   2/20   F20-29RUN       195 Tara Losito             F  28 Ocean            NJ   18:39.66  6:01 
   12   1/38   F30-39RUN       389 Dartilia Booth          F  34 Long Branch      NJ   18:56.52  6:06 
   13   2/38   F30-39RUN       363 Dianne Deoliveria       F  39 Brick            NJ   19:10.00  6:11 
   14   1/10   M11-19RUN       212 Alex McClean            M  12 Brick            NJ   19:13.62  6:12 
   15   3/38   F30-39RUN       209 Heather Matos           F  31 Little Egg Harbo NJ   19:32.21  6:18 
   16   1/28   F40-49RUN       242 Laura Scheiber          F  43 Toms River       NJ   20:25.23  6:35 
   17   1/18   M50-59RUN       267 Bill Winterbotton       M  53 Jackson          NJ   20:36.22  6:38 
   18   3/23   M30-39RUN       330 Kenny Baldo             M  37 Manalapanwn      NJ   20:45.55  6:41 
   19   2/18   M50-59RUN       348 Luis Garcia             M  51 Brick            NJ   20:46.32  6:42 
   20   3/18   M50-59RUN       368 Joe Hanes               M  57 West Point       PA   20:50.93  6:43 
   21   3/29   M40-49RUN       345 Richard Curtin          M  42 Greenwich        CT   20:58.68  6:46 
   22   4/38   F30-39RUN       214 Ann McGowan             F  34 Burke            VA   21:11.67  6:50 
   23   4/29   M40-49RUN       275 Stephen Zecca           M  49 Howell           NJ   21:12.04  6:50 
   24   4/10   M20-29RUN       303 Andrew Angararo         M  29 Brick            NJ   21:16.21  6:51 
   25   4/23   M30-39RUN       387 Robert Carroll          M  37 Brick            NJ   21:40.61  6:59 
   26   5/23   M30-39RUN       334 Lance Nemiroff          M  36 Brick            NJ   21:40.93  6:59 
   27   4/18   M50-59RUN       240 Ed Schack               M  51 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   21:51.52  7:03 
   28   5/10   M20-29RUN       116 Greg Biddulph           M  24 Forked River     NJ   21:57.53  7:05 
   29   5/29   M40-49RUN       326 Gary Steck              M  44 Brick            NJ   21:58.86  7:05 
   30   3/20   F20-29RUN       259 Nina Vecchio            F  28 Holmdel          NJ   22:02.58  7:06 
   31   6/10   M20-29RUN       120 Jessie Bottorff         M  27 Toms River       NJ   22:12.97  7:10 
   32   6/29   M40-49RUN       318 Pete Bellentine         M  47 Staten Island    NY   22:32.84  7:16 
   33   7/10   M20-29RUN       115 Adam Berry              M  29 Lakewood         NJ   22:42.44  7:19 
   34   7/29   M40-49RUN       219 Joe Navalance           M  44 Toms River       NJ   22:55.83  7:23 
   35   6/23   M30-39RUN       138 Rocco Daddento          M  35 Brick            NJ   23:03.47  7:26 
   36   1/13   F50-59RUN       365 Theresa Marciani        F  52 Brick            NJ   23:04.78  7:26 
   37   7/23   M30-39RUN       251 Travis Starr            M  35 Jackson          NJ   23:07.69  7:27 
   38   8/29   M40-49RUN       359 Matthew Wood            M  40 Jackson          NJ   23:16.03  7:30 
   39   9/29   M40-49RUN       304 German Cortez           M  42 Brick            NJ   23:21.25  7:32 
   40   8/23   M30-39RUN       393 Dan Toth                M  33 Brick            NJ   23:22.80  7:32 
   41   1/6    F11-19RUN       305 Regina Cortez           F  14 Brick            NJ   23:26.16  7:33 
   42   2/13   F50-59RUN       367 Barb Catalano           F  53 Jackson          NJ   23:33.40  7:35 
   43   9/23   M30-39RUN       382 Jeremy Dusza            M  33 Brick            NJ   23:39.13  7:37 
   44  10/29   M40-49RUN       150 Joe Diaz                M  40 Union            NJ   23:49.72  7:41 
   45  11/29   M40-49RUN       372 Gary Zito               M  42 Howell           NJ   23:54.85  7:42 
   46   5/38   F30-39RUN       390 Kim Nielsen             F  32 Brick            NJ   24:00.93  7:44 
   47  10/23   M30-39RUN       314 Bill Cloud              M  37 Brick            NJ   24:05.03  7:46 
   48   6/38   F30-39RUN       200 Audra Manekas           F  34 Howell           NJ   24:11.44  7:48 
   49   7/38   F30-39RUN       131 Michele Cleveland       F  37 Point Pleasant   NJ   24:16.06  7:49 
   50  11/23   M30-39RUN       380 Joey Pira               M  39 Staten Island    NY   24:17.24  7:50 
   51   2/6    F11-19RUN       199 Kate Maloney            F  19 Middletown       NJ   24:17.73  7:50 
   52   2/10   M11-19RUN       347 Adam Garcia             M  12 Brick            NJ   24:19.33  7:50 
   53  12/23   M30-39RUN       169 Ethan Gould             M  30 Colonia          NJ   24:21.50  7:51 
   54  12/29   M40-49RUN       272 Eugene Woods            M  44 Brick            NJ   24:23.53  7:52 
   55   3/10   M11-19RUN       398 Austin Scott            M  15 Toms River       NJ   24:26.58  7:53 
   56   3/6    M00-00RUN       350 Bill Young              M   0 Howell           NJ   24:33.40  7:55 
   57   8/38   F30-39RUN       378 Reeta Lennon            F  32 Brick            NJ   24:35.73  7:55 
   58   3/13   F50-59RUN       340 Sandy Rinderer          F  57 Pine Beach       NJ   24:39.21  7:57 
   59  13/23   M30-39RUN       184 Randal Kopenhaver       M  34 Ewing            NJ   24:44.95  7:58 
   60   1/6    M60-69RUN       335 Walter Macgown          M  62 Spring Lake      NJ   24:46.04  7:59 
   61  13/29   M40-49RUN       244 Todd Sepsicle           M  41 Howell           NJ   24:48.41  8:00 
   62   5/18   M50-59RUN         1 Peter Daniels           M  55                       24:52.02  8:01 
   63   4/10   M11-19RUN       140 Sasha Dalton            M  11 Point Pleasant   NJ   24:54.71  8:02 
   64   2/28   F40-49RUN       336 Joyce Cline-Blasi       F  47 Brielle          NJ   24:56.15  8:02 
   65   3/6    F11-19RUN       228 Elizabeth Peled         F  12 Point Pleasant   NJ   24:56.86  8:02 
   66   4/6    F11-19RUN       282 Emily O'Connor          F  12 Pt Pleasant      NJ   24:57.36  8:02 
   67  14/29   M40-49RUN       159 Greg Franceschini       M  46 Pt. Pleasant     NJ   25:01.42  8:04 
   68   3/28   F40-49RUN       317 Debbie Morre-Asay       F  40 Beachwood        NJ   25:01.70  8:04 
   69   5/10   M11-19RUN       158 Eugene Franceschini     M  12 Pt. Pleasant     NJ   25:03.77  8:05 
   70  14/23   M30-39RUN       265 Jeffrey Wilcox          M  34 Little Egg Harbo NJ   25:07.69  8:06 
   71   6/10   M11-19RUN       384 Travis Nagiewicz        M  13 Brick            NJ   25:08.79  8:06 
   72   5/6    F11-19RUN       208 Mikey Martino           F  14 Barnegat         NJ   25:14.33  8:08 
   73   4/6    M00-00RUN       281 Brian Marsh             M   0 Beachwood        NJ   25:15.24  8:08 
   74  15/29   M40-49RUN       248 Thomas Soltmann         M  45 Brick            NJ   25:35.98  8:15 
   75   4/20   F20-29RUN       133 Sharon Condon           F  26 Wall             NJ   25:37.70  8:15 
   76   9/38   F30-39RUN       223 Lynn Norton             F  39 Howell           NJ   25:38.49  8:16 
   77  10/38   F30-39RUN       351 Brandy Rapatski         F  33 Forked River     NJ   25:40.23  8:16 
   78  11/38   F30-39RUN       402 Amanda Miller           F  34 Brick            NJ   25:41.47  8:17 
   79   4/28   F40-49RUN       243 Lara Schmidt            F  40 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   25:51.55  8:20 
   80  15/23   M30-39RUN       145 Mark Delaney            M  32 Manahawkin       NJ   26:04.13  8:24 
   81   5/20   F20-29RUN       179 Lori Kaczala            F  27 Hazlet           NJ   26:07.58  8:25 
   82  12/38   F30-39RUN       111 Sandra Ash              F  33 Jackson          NJ   26:08.45  8:25 
   83  13/38   F30-39RUN       125 Stephanie Burkhart      F  32 Brick            NJ   26:09.21  8:26 
   84  16/29   M40-49RUN       108 Joe Amory               M  46 Piscataway       NJ   26:12.50  8:27 
   85  17/29   M40-49RUN       110 Patrick Asay            M  47 Beachwood        NJ   26:15.44  8:28 
   86   6/18   M50-59RUN       279 Steve O'Connor          M  52 Asbury Park      NJ   26:16.28  8:28 
   87   7/18   M50-59RUN       370 Kurt Kuhlman            M  50 Brant Beach      NJ   26:20.38  8:29 
   88   1/10   M01-10RUN       371 Max Kuhlmon             M  10 Brant Beach      NJ   26:23.16  8:30 
   89   8/10   M20-29RUN       130 Nicholas Ciufo          M  25 Point Pleasant   NJ   26:23.99  8:30 
   90  16/23   M30-39RUN       152 Ken Drazin              M  33 Toms River       NJ   26:27.81  8:32 
   91  14/38   F30-39RUN       121 Janette Brindle         F  35 Toms River       NJ   26:31.82  8:33 
   92   5/28   F40-49RUN       241 Ellen Schack            F  45 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   26:32.80  8:33 
   93   4/13   F50-59RUN       252 Fumiko Storer           F  52 Manchester       NJ   26:34.84  8:34 
   94  17/23   M30-39RUN       231 Tom Petrykiewicz        M  30 Toms River       NJ   26:40.44  8:36 
   95   6/20   F20-29RUN       268 Brittany Wissel         F  25 Toms River       NJ   26:44.11  8:37 
   96  18/29   M40-49RUN       226 Fred Pangborn           M  43 Jackson          NJ   26:55.50  8:40 
   97   2/10   M01-10RUN       354 Christopher Wood        M  10 Jackson          NJ   26:57.89  8:41 
   98   5/13   F50-59RUN       102 Catherine Akridge       F  58 Toms River       NJ   27:09.76  8:45 
   99   7/20   F20-29RUN       238 Angela Rotola           F  22 Washington       NJ   27:10.67  8:45 
  100   6/28   F40-49RUN       123 Jackie Brow             F  46 Brick            NJ   27:14.09  8:46 
  101  15/38   F30-39RUN       122 Patricia Brooks         F  38 Toms River       NJ   27:22.08  8:49 
  102  19/29   M40-49RUN       247 Robert Soltmann         M  48 Brick            NJ   27:29.04  8:51 
  103   3/10   M01-10RUN       396 David Santiag           M  10 Brick            NJ   27:30.96  8:52 
  104  18/23   M30-39RUN       386 David Santiago          M  39 Brick            NJ   27:36.71  8:54 
  105   1/9    M70-99RUN       319 Harry Papirman          M  79 Whiting          NJ   27:56.40  9:00 
  106  16/38   F30-39RUN       230 Jenene Petrosino        F  39 Brick            NJ   27:58.19  9:01 
  107   8/18   M50-59RUN       165 Kurt Gernett            M  56 Brick            NJ   27:58.65  9:01 
  108  17/38   F30-39RUN       112 Erin Beelitz            F  39 Brick            NJ   27:59.23  9:01 
  109   4/10   M01-10RUN       312 Michael Cloud           M   9 Brick            NJ   28:01.87  9:02 
  110  19/23   M30-39RUN       143 Corey Danko             M  37 Brick            NJ   28:06.94  9:03 
  111   6/13   F50-59RUN       369 Susan McGrann           F  51 Brant Beach      NJ   28:21.75  9:08 
  112   7/28   F40-49RUN        10 Cheryl Lambert          F  45 Ocean            NJ   28:23.03  9:09 
  113  18/38   F30-39RUN       246 Angela Siso             F  37 Monmouth Junctio NJ   28:26.49  9:10 
  114   8/20   F20-29RUN       170 Andrea Gowesky          F  24 Point Pleasant   NJ   28:27.55  9:10 
  115   9/20   F20-29RUN       194 Diana Lorenzo           F  22 Kearny           NJ   28:45.14  9:16 
  116   9/18   M50-59RUN       364 Edward Murachanian      M  55 Toms River       NJ   28:56.34  9:19 
  117   8/28   F40-49RUN       245 Karolyn Simpson         F  46 Toms River       NJ   29:00.05  9:21 
  118   9/28   F40-49RUN       392 Sharon Tumpey           F  42 Brick            NJ   29:17.79  9:26 
  119   7/10   M11-19RUN       160 Kyle Franceschini       M  14 Pt. Pleasant     NJ   29:20.23  9:27 
  120  10/28   F40-49RUN       227 Nancy Parrott           F  44 Pt. Pleasant     NJ   29:23.58  9:28 
  121  19/38   F30-39RUN       262 Heather Walsh           F  39 Bayville         NJ   29:24.60  9:28 
  122  11/28   F40-49RUN       278 Maria Dimeglio          F  45 Brick            NJ   29:25.34  9:29 
  123   1/10   F60-69RUN       352 Shirley Sullivan        F  63 Jackson          NJ   29:28.51  9:30 
  124  20/38   F30-39RUN       127 Connie Cancel           F  34 Howell           NJ   29:36.48  9:32 
  125  21/38   F30-39RUN       114 Nicole Berglund         F  34 Island Heights   NJ   29:42.03  9:34 
  126  12/28   F40-49RUN       181 Lorraine Knepple        F  42 Pt. Pleasant     NJ   29:46.69  9:36 
  127  13/28   F40-49RUN       342 Lisa Fichter            F  49 Pt Pleasant      NJ   29:48.52  9:36 
  128  20/29   M40-49RUN       271 Charles Woodley         M  44 Brick            NJ   29:48.86  9:36 
  129  21/29   M40-49RUN       375 Mark Kunycky            M  45 Lakewood         NJ   29:49.20  9:36 
  130  14/28   F40-49RUN       222 Tina Newman             F  44 Brick            NJ   29:49.65  9:37 
  131  22/38   F30-39RUN       321 Suzanne Zimmermann      F  34                       29:58.23  9:39 
  132  10/20   F20-29RUN       322 Carla Pedreico          F  26                       29:58.65  9:39 
  133  22/29   M40-49RUN       276 David Zydiak            M  43 Hillsborough     NJ   30:15.50  9:45 
  134   5/10   M01-10RUN       277 Aidan Zydiak            M   6 Hillsborough     NJ   30:16.73  9:45 
  135  23/29   M40-49RUN       117 Jeff Booth              M  42 Toms River       NJ   30:24.30  9:48 
  136  23/38   F30-39RUN       118 Erin Boother            F  39 Toms River       NJ   30:25.10  9:48 
  137  11/20   F20-29RUN       168 Alicia Gould            F  28 Colonia          NJ   30:30.28  9:50 
  138  15/28   F40-49RUN       154 Toni Egbert             F  45 Brick            NJ   30:34.24  9:51 
  139  24/38   F30-39RUN       301 Dawn Decicco            F  39 Toms River       NJ   30:41.32  9:53 
  140  25/38   F30-39RUN       356 Marianne Wood           F  36 Jackson          NJ   30:51.27  9:56 
  141  12/20   F20-29RUN       229 Julianne Pellegrino     F  27 Barnegat         NJ   30:52.79  9:57 
  142  13/20   F20-29RUN       261 Jenna Walsh             F  23 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   31:12.65 10:03 
  143   2/9    M70-99RUN       146 Joseph Delgardio        M  71 Jackson          NJ   31:18.26 10:05 
  144  26/38   F30-39RUN       307 Charlene Rutledge       F  35 Toms River       NJ   31:19.60 10:05 
  145   6/10   M01-10RUN       391 Jaden Mack              M  10 Tinton Falls          31:21.20 10:06 
  146  20/23   M30-39RUN       250 Joe Sprague             M  35 Brick            NJ   31:25.54 10:07 
  147  27/38   F30-39RUN       249 Erica Sprague           F  33 Brick            NJ   31:25.85 10:07 
  148   2/6    M60-69RUN       309 Kevin Cox               M  63 Brick            NJ   31:33.14 10:10 
  149   3/6    M60-69RUN       385 Dennis Gazzillo         M  66 Brick            NJ   31:34.12 10:10 
  150  10/18   M50-59RUN       306 Gayland Manly           M  57 Titon Falls      NJ   31:43.41 10:13 
  151  11/18   M50-59RUN       313 Nate Kaufman            M  57 Pt. Pleasant Bea NJ   31:44.63 10:14 
  152  24/29   M40-49RUN       332 Tony Fevola             M  43 Bayville         NJ   31:51.66 10:16 
  153  21/23   M30-39RUN       331 Brian Donahue           M  32 Toms River       NJ   31:52.17 10:16 
  154  25/29   M40-49RUN       128 Michael Chan            M  43 New York         NY   31:55.57 10:17 
  155  22/23   M30-39RUN       144 Julio Davila            M  39 South River      NJ   32:05.23 10:20 
  156  28/38   F30-39RUN       258 Amy Valanzola           F  36 Brick            NJ   32:05.80 10:20 
  157  29/38   F30-39RUN       148 Laura Deyonker          F  39 Forked River     NJ   32:09.87 10:22 
  158  16/28   F40-49RUN       137 Tracia Daas             F  41 Tinton Falls     NJ   32:12.52 10:23 
  159   4/6    M60-69RUN       176 Gary Horan              M  68 Brick            NJ   32:14.99 10:23 
  160  26/29   M40-49RUN       310 Keith McClean           M  45 Brick            NJ   32:19.55 10:25 
  161  30/38   F30-39RUN       333 Susan Nemiroff          F  35 Brick            NJ   32:20.49 10:25 
  162  12/18   M50-59RUN       124 Bernie Bujak            M  53 Brick            NJ   32:41.02 10:32 
  163   5/6    M60-69RUN       155 Daniel Falvey           M  64 Toms River       NJ   32:41.31 10:32 
  164  17/28   F40-49RUN       311 Jennifer Cloud          F  41 Brick            NJ   32:45.01 10:33 
  165  18/28   F40-49RUN       316 Donna Hayek             F  43 Brick            NJ   33:09.33 10:41 
  166  13/18   M50-59RUN       308 Charles D'Angero        M  58 Brick            NJ   33:13.77 10:42 
  167  14/20   F20-29RUN       167 Tiffany Gottsacker      F  24 East Brunswick   NJ   33:20.03 10:44 
  168  19/28   F40-49RUN       193 Monica Loff             F  41 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   33:50.17 10:54 
  169  14/18   M50-59RUN       207 Michael Martino         M  53 Barnegat         NJ   33:53.29 10:55 
  170  20/28   F40-49RUN       206 Mabel Martino           F  41 Barnegat         NJ   33:59.28 10:57 
  171  15/20   F20-29RUN       185 Jacqueline Kowalczuk    F  24 Phillipsburg     NJ   34:20.92 11:04 
  172  27/29   M40-49RUN       376 James Lennon            M  42 Sea Girt         NJ   34:25.66 11:05 
  173   2/10   F60-69RUN       135 Ellen Culver            F  63 Point Pleasant B NJ   34:36.38 11:09 
  174   3/10   F60-69RUN       132 Mickey Coles            F  61 Point Pleasant B NJ   34:42.40 11:11 
  175  16/20   F20-29RUN       157 Elizabeth Fisher        F  23 Denville         NJ   35:05.48 11:18 
  176   4/10   F60-69RUN       329 Sandra Risley           F  69 Whiting          NJ   35:23.89 11:24 
  177  31/38   F30-39RUN       134 Darra Conti             F  36 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   35:25.41 11:25 
  178   3/9    M70-99RUN       204 Jack Martin             M  71 Cedar Grove      NJ   35:25.76 11:25 
  179   1/2    F70-99RUN       205 Jen Martin              F  93 Brick            NJ   35:26.06 11:25 
  180  17/20   F20-29RUN       257 Kristine Twardy         F  29 Bayville         NJ   35:45.76 11:31 
  181  15/18   M50-59RUN       397 Mark Cassidy            M  51 Cranford         NJ   35:48.44 11:32 
  182   6/6    F11-19RUN       198 Briana Maloney          F  17 Middletown       NJ   36:15.00 11:41 
  183   8/10   M11-19RUN       126 Wyatt Campbell          M  19 Aberdeen         NJ   36:15.37 11:41 
  184  21/28   F40-49RUN       174 Karen Hernandez         F  40 Jackson          NJ   36:26.92 11:44 
  185  32/38   F30-39RUN       388 Amalia Carroll          F  35 Brick            NJ   36:27.26 11:45 
  186  33/38   F30-39RUN       346 Elizabeth Mistretta     F  30 Brick            NJ   36:31.98 11:46 
  187  34/38   F30-39RUN       173 Kimberly Hare           F  30 Beachwood        NJ   36:32.29 11:46 
  188  22/28   F40-49RUN       253 Josephine Terranova     F  46 Wall             NJ   36:45.24 11:50 
  189   5/10   F60-69RUN       358 Tina Duda               F  61 Ocean Grove      NJ   36:54.78 11:53 
  190   4/9    M70-99RUN       233 Joseph Placente         M  78 Toms River       NJ   36:55.29 11:54 
  191  18/20   F20-29RUN       264 Michelle Whiting        F  25 Manasquan        NJ   37:08.17 11:58 
  192   2/2    F70-99RUN       320 Dolores Papirman        F  73 Whiting          NJ   37:14.33 12:00 
  193  23/28   F40-49RUN       197 Sheri Maloney           F  48 Middletown       NJ   37:24.34 12:03 
  194   5/6    M00-00RUN       328 Doug Olson              M   0 Toms River       NJ   37:31.18 12:05 
  195  24/28   F40-49RUN       270 Penny Wollman           F  44 Toms River       NJ   37:38.32 12:07 
  196   9/10   M20-29RUN       119 Eric Borgeson           M  26 Forked River     NJ   38:03.45 12:15 
  197   7/13   F50-59RUN       400 Peggy Leary             F  57 Marlboro         NJ   39:10.36 12:37 
  198   1/3    F00-00RUN       373 Dee Heckel              F   0 Brick            NJ   39:15.86 12:39 
  199   7/10   M01-10RUN       191 Justin Lavene           M  10 Eatontown        NJ   39:17.43 12:39 
  200   8/10   M01-10RUN       302 Jimmy Breslin           M  10 Beachwood        NJ   39:37.49 12:46 
  201   5/9    M70-99RUN       178 Fred Howlett            M  71 Brick            NJ   39:43.71 12:48 
  202   9/10   M01-10RUN       190 Kyle Lavene             M   9 Eatontown        NJ   40:00.30 12:53 
  203  25/28   F40-49RUN       189 Kathleen Lavene         F  45 Eatontown        NJ   40:00.92 12:53 
  204  28/29   M40-49RUN       338 Frederick Banker        M  45 South Farmingdal NY   40:11.46 12:57 
  205   6/6    M60-69RUN       162 Marshall Gardner        M  62 Richboro         PA   41:13.43 13:17 
  206  35/38   F30-39RUN       177 Tracy Horn              F  35 Toms River       NJ   42:03.57 13:33 
  207  36/38   F30-39RUN       263 Toni Wellington         F  37 Toms River       NJ   42:03.94 13:33 
  208   8/13   F50-59RUN       283 Donna Daubert           F  50 Toms River       NJ   42:31.68 13:42 
  209   6/9    M70-99RUN       260 Donald Von Ohlen        M  70 Brick            NJ   43:25.21 13:59 
  210  37/38   F30-39RUN       210 Maria McCarthy          F  33 Marlboro         NJ   43:48.88 14:07 
  211   1/1    F01-10RUN       366 Angie McCarthy          F   5 Marlboro         NJ   43:49.40 14:07 
  212  26/28   F40-49RUN       361 Terri Polkowski         F  45 Brick            NJ   44:11.84 14:14 
  213   7/9    M70-99RUN       280 Jacob Fuh               M  70 Manasquan        NJ   45:31.50 14:40 
  214  19/20   F20-29RUN       203 Audrey Marmol           F  28                       45:43.43 14:44 
  215  10/10   M20-29RUN       383 John Maisto             M  26 West Long Branch NJ   45:45.88 14:44 
  216  10/10   M01-10RUN       377 Luke Grebe              M   9 Pt Pleasant      NJ   46:41.36 15:02 
  217   9/10   M11-19RUN       379 Ayla Grebe              M  12 Pt Pleasant      NJ   46:46.58 15:04 
  218  27/28   F40-49RUN       374 Helen Grebe             F  43 Pt Pleasant      NJ   46:47.79 15:04 
  219   9/13   F50-59RUN       344 Donna Cetroni           F  56 Lavallette       NJ   46:48.24 15:04 
  220  38/38   F30-39RUN       349 Christine Stibler       F  38 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   46:51.38 15:05 
  221  10/13   F50-59RUN       104 Margie Albrecht         F  53 Toms River       NJ   47:49.82 15:24 
  222  16/18   M50-59RUN       103 John Albrecht           M  55 Toms River       NJ   47:51.34 15:25 
  223  28/28   F40-49RUN       225 Anna Orlando            F  42 Manalapan        NJ   48:20.17 15:34 
  224  11/13   F50-59RUN       136 Marygrace Curry         F  54 Jackson          NJ   48:20.60 15:34 
  225   2/3    F00-00RUN       399 Gayle Barbar            F   0 Brielle          NJ   49:17.77 15:53 
  226   6/10   F60-69RUN       151 Maria Elena Dicicco     F  60 Manchester       NJ   49:18.52 15:53 
  227  17/18   M50-59RUN       395 Bruce Bechtloff         M  52 Brick            NJ   49:59.50 16:06 
  228  12/13   F50-59RUN       394 Lori Bechtloff          F  51 Brick            NJ   50:00.05 16:06 
  229  23/23   M30-39RUN       221 Karl Neidigh            M  34 Eatontown        NJ   50:00.51 16:06 
  230  13/13   F50-59RUN       266 Toni Winkle             F  55 Toms River       NJ   50:01.02 16:06 
  231   7/10   F60-69RUN       192 Linda Liana             F  60 Toms River       NJ   50:01.66 16:07 
  232   8/10   F60-69RUN       216 Donna Mitchell          F  62 Brick            NJ   50:02.36 16:07 
  233  20/20   F20-29RUN       153 Jennifer Ean            F  29 Barnegat         NJ   51:22.13 16:33 
  234   8/9    M70-99RUN       327 Ken Talini              M  71 Brick            NJ   52:10.79 16:48 
  235  29/29   M40-49RUN       166 Jeffrey Gerstenblatt    M  48 Howell           NJ   53:35.89 17:16 
  236   9/10   F60-69RUN       175 Ann Hopkins             F  62 Ocean Grove      NJ   54:45.87 17:38 
  237  10/10   F60-69RUN       234 Kathy Rajkowski         F  66 Toms River       NJ   56:46.23 18:17 
  238   9/9    M70-99RUN       235 Lee Rajkowski           M  72 Toms River       NJ   56:46.73 18:17 
  239   3/3    F00-00RUN       232 Marie Pierro            F   0 Brick            NJ   56:47.55 18:17 
  240  10/10   M11-19RUN       187 Gregory Kurtzke         M  19 Pt. Pleasant Bea NJ   59:12.26 19:04 
  241  18/18   M50-59RUN       186 Bob Kurtzke             M  59 Pt. Pleasant Bea NJ   59:24.67 19:08 
  242   6/6    M00-00RUN       284 Robert Kligermau        M   0                     1:13:06.64 23:32 
 

Top of Page

Awards

 
                     Ocean Medical Center 5km Run/Walk
                             Brick, New Jersey
                                05/22/2010
               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ========== ===== 
    1      324 Lindsay Cavanaugh       F  26 Ocean City         NJ   18:34.18  5:59 
    2      195 Tara Losito             F  28 Ocean              NJ   18:39.66  6:01 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ========== ===== 
    1      381 Dave Slavinski          M  38 Pt Pleasant        NJ   15:40.26  5:03 
    2      341 Jeffrey Dichiara        M   0 Atlantic Highlands NJ   16:10.42  5:13 

              ********** 5k AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 10 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      366 Angie McCarthy          F   5 Marlboro             NJ   43:49.40 14:07 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 10 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      371 Max Kuhlmon             M  10 Brant Beach          NJ   26:23.16  8:30 
    2      354 Christopher Wood        M  10 Jackson              NJ   26:57.89  8:41 
    3      396 David Santiag           M  10 Brick                NJ   27:30.96  8:52 
    4      312 Michael Cloud           M   9 Brick                NJ   28:01.87  9:02 
    5      277 Aidan Zydiak            M   6 Hillsborough         NJ   30:16.73  9:45 
    6      391 Jaden Mack              M  10 Tinton Falls              31:21.20 10:06 
    7      191 Justin Lavene           M  10 Eatontown            NJ   39:17.43 12:39 
    8      302 Jimmy Breslin           M  10 Beachwood            NJ   39:37.49 12:46 
    9      190 Kyle Lavene             M   9 Eatontown            NJ   40:00.30 12:53 
   10      377 Luke Grebe              M   9 Pt Pleasant          NJ   46:41.36 15:02 
          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      305 Regina Cortez           F  14 Brick                NJ   23:26.16  7:33 
    2      199 Kate Maloney            F  19 Middletown           NJ   24:17.73  7:50 
    3      228 Elizabeth Peled         F  12 Point Pleasant       NJ   24:56.86  8:02 
    4      282 Emily O'Connor          F  12 Pt Pleasant          NJ   24:57.36  8:02 
    5      208 Mikey Martino           F  14 Barnegat             NJ   25:14.33  8:08 
    6      198 Briana Maloney          F  17 Middletown           NJ   36:15.00 11:41 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      212 Alex McClean            M  12 Brick                NJ   19:13.62  6:12 
    2      347 Adam Garcia             M  12 Brick                NJ   24:19.33  7:50 
    3      398 Austin Scott            M  15 Toms River           NJ   24:26.58  7:53 
    4      140 Sasha Dalton            M  11 Point Pleasant       NJ   24:54.71  8:02 
    5      158 Eugene Franceschini     M  12 Pt. Pleasant         NJ   25:03.77  8:05 
    6      384 Travis Nagiewicz        M  13 Brick                NJ   25:08.79  8:06 
    7      160 Kyle Franceschini       M  14 Pt. Pleasant         NJ   29:20.23  9:27 
    8      126 Wyatt Campbell          M  19 Aberdeen             NJ   36:15.37 11:41 
    9      379 Ayla Grebe              M  12 Pt Pleasant          NJ   46:46.58 15:04 
   10      187 Gregory Kurtzke         M  19 Pt. Pleasant Beach   NJ   59:12.26 19:04 

          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      259 Nina Vecchio            F  28 Holmdel              NJ   22:02.58  7:06 
    2      133 Sharon Condon           F  26 Wall                 NJ   25:37.70  8:15 
    3      179 Lori Kaczala            F  27 Hazlet               NJ   26:07.58  8:25 
    4      268 Brittany Wissel         F  25 Toms River           NJ   26:44.11  8:37 
    5      238 Angela Rotola           F  22 Washington           NJ   27:10.67  8:45 
    6      170 Andrea Gowesky          F  24 Point Pleasant       NJ   28:27.55  9:10 
    7      194 Diana Lorenzo           F  22 Kearny               NJ   28:45.14  9:16 
    8      322 Carla Pedreico          F  26                           29:58.65  9:39 
    9      168 Alicia Gould            F  28 Colonia              NJ   30:30.28  9:50 
   10      229 Julianne Pellegrino     F  27 Barnegat             NJ   30:52.79  9:57 
   11      261 Jenna Walsh             F  23 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   31:12.65 10:03 
   12      167 Tiffany Gottsacker      F  24 East Brunswick       NJ   33:20.03 10:44 
   13      185 Jacqueline Kowalczuk    F  24 Phillipsburg         NJ   34:20.92 11:04 
   14      157 Elizabeth Fisher        F  23 Denville             NJ   35:05.48 11:18 
   15      257 Kristine Twardy         F  29 Bayville             NJ   35:45.76 11:31 
   16      264 Michelle Whiting        F  25 Manasquan            NJ   37:08.17 11:58 
   17      203 Audrey Marmol           F  28                           45:43.43 14:44 
   18      153 Jennifer Ean            F  29 Barnegat             NJ   51:22.13 16:33 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      343 Jeremy Kartner          M  27 Medford Lakes        NJ   16:27.39  5:18 
    2      323 Shawn Cavanaugh         M  26 Ocean City           NJ   17:05.98  5:31 
    3      337 Jonathan Castro         M  23 Toms River           NJ   17:29.35  5:38 
    4      303 Andrew Angararo         M  29 Brick                NJ   21:16.21  6:51 
    5      116 Greg Biddulph           M  24 Forked River         NJ   21:57.53  7:05 
    6      120 Jessie Bottorff         M  27 Toms River           NJ   22:12.97  7:10 
    7      115 Adam Berry              M  29 Lakewood             NJ   22:42.44  7:19 
    8      130 Nicholas Ciufo          M  25 Point Pleasant       NJ   26:23.99  8:30 
    9      119 Eric Borgeson           M  26 Forked River         NJ   38:03.45 12:15 
   10      383 John Maisto             M  26 West Long Branch     NJ   45:45.88 14:44 

          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      389 Dartilia Booth          F  34 Long Branch          NJ   18:56.52  6:06 
    2      363 Dianne Deoliveria       F  39 Brick                NJ   19:10.00  6:11 
    3      209 Heather Matos           F  31 Little Egg Harbor    NJ   19:32.21  6:18 
    4      214 Ann McGowan             F  34 Burke                VA   21:11.67  6:50 
    5      390 Kim Nielsen             F  32 Brick                NJ   24:00.93  7:44 
    6      200 Audra Manekas           F  34 Howell               NJ   24:11.44  7:48 
    7      131 Michele Cleveland       F  37 Point Pleasant       NJ   24:16.06  7:49 
    8      378 Reeta Lennon            F  32 Brick                NJ   24:35.73  7:55 
    9      223 Lynn Norton             F  39 Howell               NJ   25:38.49  8:16 
   10      351 Brandy Rapatski         F  33 Forked River         NJ   25:40.23  8:16 
   11      402 Amanda Miller           F  34 Brick                NJ   25:41.47  8:17 
   12      111 Sandra Ash              F  33 Jackson              NJ   26:08.45  8:25 
   13      125 Stephanie Burkhart      F  32 Brick                NJ   26:09.21  8:26 
   14      121 Janette Brindle         F  35 Toms River           NJ   26:31.82  8:33 
   15      122 Patricia Brooks         F  38 Toms River           NJ   27:22.08  8:49 
   16      230 Jenene Petrosino        F  39 Brick                NJ   27:58.19  9:01 
   17      112 Erin Beelitz            F  39 Brick                NJ   27:59.23  9:01 
   18      246 Angela Siso             F  37 Monmouth Junction    NJ   28:26.49  9:10 
   19      262 Heather Walsh           F  39 Bayville             NJ   29:24.60  9:28 
   20      127 Connie Cancel           F  34 Howell               NJ   29:36.48  9:32 
   21      114 Nicole Berglund         F  34 Island Heights       NJ   29:42.03  9:34 
   22      321 Suzanne Zimmermann      F  34                           29:58.23  9:39 
   23      118 Erin Boother            F  39 Toms River           NJ   30:25.10  9:48 
   24      301 Dawn Decicco            F  39 Toms River           NJ   30:41.32  9:53 
   25      356 Marianne Wood           F  36 Jackson              NJ   30:51.27  9:56 
   26      307 Charlene Rutledge       F  35 Toms River           NJ   31:19.60 10:05 
   27      249 Erica Sprague           F  33 Brick                NJ   31:25.85 10:07 
   28      258 Amy Valanzola           F  36 Brick                NJ   32:05.80 10:20 
   29      148 Laura Deyonker          F  39 Forked River         NJ   32:09.87 10:22 
   30      333 Susan Nemiroff          F  35 Brick                NJ   32:20.49 10:25 
   31      134 Darra Conti             F  36 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   35:25.41 11:25 
   32      388 Amalia Carroll          F  35 Brick                NJ   36:27.26 11:45 
   33      346 Elizabeth Mistretta     F  30 Brick                NJ   36:31.98 11:46 
   34      173 Kimberly Hare           F  30 Beachwood            NJ   36:32.29 11:46 
   35      177 Tracy Horn              F  35 Toms River           NJ   42:03.57 13:33 
   36      263 Toni Wellington         F  37 Toms River           NJ   42:03.94 13:33 
   37      210 Maria McCarthy          F  33 Marlboro             NJ   43:48.88 14:07 
   38      349 Christine Stibler       F  38 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   46:51.38 15:05 

           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      339 Trent Hampton           M  31 Central Islip        NY   18:22.12  5:55 
    2      330 Kenny Baldo             M  37 Manalapanwn          NJ   20:45.55  6:41 
    3      387 Robert Carroll          M  37 Brick                NJ   21:40.61  6:59 
    4      334 Lance Nemiroff          M  36 Brick                NJ   21:40.93  6:59 
    5      138 Rocco Daddento          M  35 Brick                NJ   23:03.47  7:26 
    6      251 Travis Starr            M  35 Jackson              NJ   23:07.69  7:27 
    7      393 Dan Toth                M  33 Brick                NJ   23:22.80  7:32 
    8      382 Jeremy Dusza            M  33 Brick                NJ   23:39.13  7:37 
    9      314 Bill Cloud              M  37 Brick                NJ   24:05.03  7:46 
   10      380 Joey Pira               M  39 Staten Island        NY   24:17.24  7:50 
   11      169 Ethan Gould             M  30 Colonia              NJ   24:21.50  7:51 
   12      184 Randal Kopenhaver       M  34 Ewing                NJ   24:44.95  7:58 
   13      265 Jeffrey Wilcox          M  34 Little Egg Harbor    NJ   25:07.69  8:06 
   14      145 Mark Delaney            M  32 Manahawkin           NJ   26:04.13  8:24 
   15      152 Ken Drazin              M  33 Toms River           NJ   26:27.81  8:32 
   16      231 Tom Petrykiewicz        M  30 Toms River           NJ   26:40.44  8:36 
   17      386 David Santiago          M  39 Brick                NJ   27:36.71  8:54 
   18      143 Corey Danko             M  37 Brick                NJ   28:06.94  9:03 
   19      250 Joe Sprague             M  35 Brick                NJ   31:25.54 10:07 
   20      331 Brian Donahue           M  32 Toms River           NJ   31:52.17 10:16 
   21      144 Julio Davila            M  39 South River          NJ   32:05.23 10:20 
   22      221 Karl Neidigh            M  34 Eatontown            NJ   50:00.51 16:06 
          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      242 Laura Scheiber          F  43 Toms River           NJ   20:25.23  6:35 
    2      336 Joyce Cline-Blasi       F  47 Brielle              NJ   24:56.15  8:02 
    3      317 Debbie Morre-Asay       F  40 Beachwood            NJ   25:01.70  8:04 
    4      243 Lara Schmidt            F  40 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   25:51.55  8:20 
    5      241 Ellen Schack            F  45 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   26:32.80  8:33 
    6      123 Jackie Brow             F  46 Brick                NJ   27:14.09  8:46 
    7       10 Cheryl Lambert          F  45 Ocean                NJ   28:23.03  9:09 
    8      245 Karolyn Simpson         F  46 Toms River           NJ   29:00.05  9:21 
    9      392 Sharon Tumpey           F  42 Brick                NJ   29:17.79  9:26 
   10      227 Nancy Parrott           F  44 Pt. Pleasant         NJ   29:23.58  9:28 
   11      278 Maria Dimeglio          F  45 Brick                NJ   29:25.34  9:29 
   12      181 Lorraine Knepple        F  42 Pt. Pleasant         NJ   29:46.69  9:36 
   13      342 Lisa Fichter            F  49 Pt Pleasant          NJ   29:48.52  9:36 
   14      222 Tina Newman             F  44 Brick                NJ   29:49.65  9:37 
   15      154 Toni Egbert             F  45 Brick                NJ   30:34.24  9:51 
   16      137 Tracia Daas             F  41 Tinton Falls         NJ   32:12.52 10:23 
   17      311 Jennifer Cloud          F  41 Brick                NJ   32:45.01 10:33 
   18      316 Donna Hayek             F  43 Brick                NJ   33:09.33 10:41 
   19      193 Monica Loff             F  41 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   33:50.17 10:54 
   20      206 Mabel Martino           F  41 Barnegat             NJ   33:59.28 10:57 
   21      174 Karen Hernandez         F  40 Jackson              NJ   36:26.92 11:44 
   22      253 Josephine Terranova     F  46 Wall                 NJ   36:45.24 11:50 
   23      197 Sheri Maloney           F  48 Middletown           NJ   37:24.34 12:03 
   24      270 Penny Wollman           F  44 Toms River           NJ   37:38.32 12:07 
   25      189 Kathleen Lavene         F  45 Eatontown            NJ   40:00.92 12:53 
   26      361 Terri Polkowski         F  45 Brick                NJ   44:11.84 14:14 
   27      374 Helen Grebe             F  43 Pt Pleasant          NJ   46:47.79 15:04 
   28      225 Anna Orlando            F  42 Manalapan            NJ   48:20.17 15:34 

           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      325 Mark Mellea             M  47 Manchester           NJ   17:45.22  5:43 
    2      357 Scott Sarno             M  42 Barnegat             NJ   17:57.10  5:47 
    3      345 Richard Curtin          M  42 Greenwich            CT   20:58.68  6:46 
    4      275 Stephen Zecca           M  49 Howell               NJ   21:12.04  6:50 
    5      326 Gary Steck              M  44 Brick                NJ   21:58.86  7:05 
    6      318 Pete Bellentine         M  47 Staten Island        NY   22:32.84  7:16 
    7      219 Joe Navalance           M  44 Toms River           NJ   22:55.83  7:23 
    8      359 Matthew Wood            M  40 Jackson              NJ   23:16.03  7:30 
    9      304 German Cortez           M  42 Brick                NJ   23:21.25  7:32 
   10      150 Joe Diaz                M  40 Union                NJ   23:49.72  7:41 
   11      372 Gary Zito               M  42 Howell               NJ   23:54.85  7:42 
   12      272 Eugene Woods            M  44 Brick                NJ   24:23.53  7:52 
   13      244 Todd Sepsicle           M  41 Howell               NJ   24:48.41  8:00 
   14      159 Greg Franceschini       M  46 Pt. Pleasant         NJ   25:01.42  8:04 
   15      248 Thomas Soltmann         M  45 Brick                NJ   25:35.98  8:15 
   16      108 Joe Amory               M  46 Piscataway           NJ   26:12.50  8:27 
   17      110 Patrick Asay            M  47 Beachwood            NJ   26:15.44  8:28 
   18      226 Fred Pangborn           M  43 Jackson              NJ   26:55.50  8:40 
   19      247 Robert Soltmann         M  48 Brick                NJ   27:29.04  8:51 
   20      271 Charles Woodley         M  44 Brick                NJ   29:48.86  9:36 
   21      375 Mark Kunycky            M  45 Lakewood             NJ   29:49.20  9:36 
   22      276 David Zydiak            M  43 Hillsborough         NJ   30:15.50  9:45 
   23      117 Jeff Booth              M  42 Toms River           NJ   30:24.30  9:48 
   24      332 Tony Fevola             M  43 Bayville             NJ   31:51.66 10:16 
   25      128 Michael Chan            M  43 New York             NY   31:55.57 10:17 
   26      310 Keith McClean           M  45 Brick                NJ   32:19.55 10:25 
   27      376 James Lennon            M  42 Sea Girt             NJ   34:25.66 11:05 
   28      338 Frederick Banker        M  45 South Farmingdale    NY   40:11.46 12:57 
   29      166 Jeffrey Gerstenblatt    M  48 Howell               NJ   53:35.89 17:16 
          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      365 Theresa Marciani        F  52 Brick                NJ   23:04.78  7:26 
    2      367 Barb Catalano           F  53 Jackson              NJ   23:33.40  7:35 
    3      340 Sandy Rinderer          F  57 Pine Beach           NJ   24:39.21  7:57 
    4      252 Fumiko Storer           F  52 Manchester           NJ   26:34.84  8:34 
    5      102 Catherine Akridge       F  58 Toms River           NJ   27:09.76  8:45 
    6      369 Susan McGrann           F  51 Brant Beach          NJ   28:21.75  9:08 
    7      400 Peggy Leary             F  57 Marlboro             NJ   39:10.36 12:37 
    8      283 Donna Daubert           F  50 Toms River           NJ   42:31.68 13:42 
    9      344 Donna Cetroni           F  56 Lavallette           NJ   46:48.24 15:04 
   10      104 Margie Albrecht         F  53 Toms River           NJ   47:49.82 15:24 
   11      136 Marygrace Curry         F  54 Jackson              NJ   48:20.60 15:34 
   12      394 Lori Bechtloff          F  51 Brick                NJ   50:00.05 16:06 
   13      266 Toni Winkle             F  55 Toms River           NJ   50:01.02 16:06 

           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      267 Bill Winterbotton       M  53 Jackson              NJ   20:36.22  6:38 
    2      348 Luis Garcia             M  51 Brick                NJ   20:46.32  6:42 
    3      368 Joe Hanes               M  57 West Point           PA   20:50.93  6:43 
    4      240 Ed Schack               M  51 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   21:51.52  7:03 
    5        1 Peter Daniels           M  55                           24:52.02  8:01 
    6      279 Steve O'Connor          M  52 Asbury Park          NJ   26:16.28  8:28 
    7      370 Kurt Kuhlman            M  50 Brant Beach          NJ   26:20.38  8:29 
    8      165 Kurt Gernett            M  56 Brick                NJ   27:58.65  9:01 
    9      364 Edward Murachanian      M  55 Toms River           NJ   28:56.34  9:19 
   10      306 Gayland Manly           M  57 Titon Falls          NJ   31:43.41 10:13 
   11      313 Nate Kaufman            M  57 Pt. Pleasant Beach   NJ   31:44.63 10:14 
   12      124 Bernie Bujak            M  53 Brick                NJ   32:41.02 10:32 
   13      308 Charles D'Angero        M  58 Brick                NJ   33:13.77 10:42 
   14      207 Michael Martino         M  53 Barnegat             NJ   33:53.29 10:55 
   15      397 Mark Cassidy            M  51 Cranford             NJ   35:48.44 11:32 
   16      103 John Albrecht           M  55 Toms River           NJ   47:51.34 15:25 
   17      395 Bruce Bechtloff         M  52 Brick                NJ   49:59.50 16:06 
   18      186 Bob Kurtzke             M  59 Pt. Pleasant Beach   NJ   59:24.67 19:08 
          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      352 Shirley Sullivan        F  63 Jackson              NJ   29:28.51  9:30 
    2      135 Ellen Culver            F  63 Point Pleasant Boro  NJ   34:36.38 11:09 
    3      132 Mickey Coles            F  61 Point Pleasant Boro  NJ   34:42.40 11:11 
    4      329 Sandra Risley           F  69 Whiting              NJ   35:23.89 11:24 
    5      358 Tina Duda               F  61 Ocean Grove          NJ   36:54.78 11:53 
    6      151 Maria Elena Dicicco     F  60 Manchester           NJ   49:18.52 15:53 
    7      192 Linda Liana             F  60 Toms River           NJ   50:01.66 16:07 
    8      216 Donna Mitchell          F  62 Brick                NJ   50:02.36 16:07 
    9      175 Ann Hopkins             F  62 Ocean Grove          NJ   54:45.87 17:38 
   10      234 Kathy Rajkowski         F  66 Toms River           NJ   56:46.23 18:17 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      335 Walter Macgown          M  62 Spring Lake          NJ   24:46.04  7:59 
    2      309 Kevin Cox               M  63 Brick                NJ   31:33.14 10:10 
    3      385 Dennis Gazzillo         M  66 Brick                NJ   31:34.12 10:10 
    4      176 Gary Horan              M  68 Brick                NJ   32:14.99 10:23 
    5      155 Daniel Falvey           M  64 Toms River           NJ   32:41.31 10:32 
    6      162 Marshall Gardner        M  62 Richboro             PA   41:13.43 13:17 
          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      205 Jen Martin              F  93 Brick                NJ   35:26.06 11:25 
    2      320 Dolores Papirman        F  73 Whiting              NJ   37:14.33 12:00 

           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      319 Harry Papirman          M  79 Whiting              NJ   27:56.40  9:00 
    2      146 Joseph Delgardio        M  71 Jackson              NJ   31:18.26 10:05 
    3      204 Jack Martin             M  71 Cedar Grove          NJ   35:25.76 11:25 
    4      233 Joseph Placente         M  78 Toms River           NJ   36:55.29 11:54 
    5      178 Fred Howlett            M  71 Brick                NJ   39:43.71 12:48 
    6      260 Donald Von Ohlen        M  70 Brick                NJ   43:25.21 13:59 
    7      280 Jacob Fuh               M  70 Manasquan            NJ   45:31.50 14:40 
    8      327 Ken Talini              M  71 Brick                NJ   52:10.79 16:48 
    9      235 Lee Rajkowski           M  72 Toms River           NJ   56:46.73 18:17 

           ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  0 - 0 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      373 Dee Heckel              F   0 Brick                NJ   39:15.86 12:39 
    2      399 Gayle Barbar            F   0 Brielle              NJ   49:17.77 15:53 
    3      232 Marie Pierro            F   0 Brick                NJ   56:47.55 18:17 
            ********** MALE 5k RU AGE GROUP:  0 - 0 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      353 Mark Ktz                M   0 Brick                NJ   16:15.44  5:14 
    2      350 Bill Young              M   0 Howell               NJ   24:33.40  7:55 
    3      281 Brian Marsh             M   0 Beachwood            NJ   25:15.24  8:08 
    4      328 Doug Olson              M   0 Toms River           NJ   37:31.18 12:05 
    5      284 Robert Kligermau        M   0                         1:13:06.64 23:32 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
                   ********** FEMALE Top OMC 5k  **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      200 Audra Manekas           F  34 Howell               NJ   24:11.44  7:48 
    2      131 Michele Cleveland       F  37 Point Pleasant       NJ   24:16.06  7:49 
    3      336 Joyce Cline-Blasi       F  47 Brielle              NJ   24:56.15  8:02 
    4      228 Elizabeth Peled         F  12 Point Pleasant       NJ   24:56.86  8:02 
    5      208 Mikey Martino           F  14 Barnegat             NJ   25:14.33  8:08 
    6      243 Lara Schmidt            F  40 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   25:51.55  8:20 
    7      111 Sandra Ash              F  33 Jackson              NJ   26:08.45  8:25 
    8      123 Jackie Brow             F  46 Brick                NJ   27:14.09  8:46 
    9       10 Cheryl Lambert          F  45 Ocean                NJ   28:23.03  9:09 
   10      301 Dawn Decicco            F  39 Toms River           NJ   30:41.32  9:53 
   11      229 Julianne Pellegrino     F  27 Barnegat             NJ   30:52.79  9:57 
   12      258 Amy Valanzola           F  36 Brick                NJ   32:05.80 10:20 
   13      316 Donna Hayek             F  43 Brick                NJ   33:09.33 10:41 
   14      206 Mabel Martino           F  41 Barnegat             NJ   33:59.28 10:57 
   15      132 Mickey Coles            F  61 Point Pleasant Boro  NJ   34:42.40 11:11 
   16      134 Darra Conti             F  36 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   35:25.41 11:25 
   17      210 Maria McCarthy          F  33 Marlboro             NJ   43:48.88 14:07 
   18      151 Maria Elena Dicicco     F  60 Manchester           NJ   49:18.52 15:53 
   19      266 Toni Winkle             F  55 Toms River           NJ   50:01.02 16:06 
   20      192 Linda Liana             F  60 Toms River           NJ   50:01.66 16:07 
                  ********** MALE Top OMC 5k  **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1      138 Rocco Daddento          M  35 Brick                NJ   23:03.47  7:26 
    2      108 Joe Amory               M  46 Piscataway           NJ   26:12.50  8:27 
    3      143 Corey Danko             M  37 Brick                NJ   28:06.94  9:03 
    4      306 Gayland Manly           M  57 Titon Falls          NJ   31:43.41 10:13 
    5      313 Nate Kaufman            M  57 Pt. Pleasant Beach   NJ   31:44.63 10:14 
    6      207 Michael Martino         M  53 Barnegat             NJ   33:53.29 10:55 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx