Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


3rd Annual New Jersey Mile for Melanoma 5k

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  September 26, 2010, 9:00 am
 Location:  Morristown, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 55 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/14   M01-15RUN      1310 Alex Cary               M  15                       18:42  6:02 
    2   1/5    M26-30RUN      1328 Michael Walsh           M  30                       19:39  6:20 
    3   1/10   M21-25RUN       999 Timothy Prote           M  22                       20:15  6:31 
    4   2/10   M21-25RUN      1312 Cliff Schafer           M  24                       20:19  6:33 
    5   1/8    M46-50RUN       886 Joseph Hargrove         M  47 Princeton        NJ   20:48  6:42 
    6   3/10   M21-25RUN       882 Sean Goldsworthy        M  24 Morristown       NJ   21:36  6:57 
    7   4/10   M21-25RUN       908 Tyler Masterson         M  24 Morristown       NJ   21:40  6:59 
    8   5/10   M21-25RUN       843 Dan D'Amico             M  24 Wyckoff          NJ   21:42  6:59 
    9   1/20   F21-25RUN       989 Jessica Lappe           F  23 Nanuet           NY   21:44  7:00 
   10   2/5    M26-30RUN       856 Scott Durrwachter       M  27 Suffern          NY   21:50  7:02 
   11   1/14   F26-30RUN       996 Pam Cuneu               F  30                       22:09  7:08 
   12   2/14   F26-30RUN       906 Lori Marulli            F  26 Morristown       NJ   22:24  7:13 
   13   1/12   M41-45RUN      1332 John Langan             M  45                       22:27  7:14 
   14   1/18   F41-45RUN       980 Laurie Weyrauch         F  41 Basking Ridge    NJ   22:28  7:14 
   15   2/14   M01-15RUN       845 Will Daly               M  12 River Edge       NH   22:56  7:23 
   16   3/14   M01-15RUN       844 Colin Daly              M  12 River Edge       NJ   22:56  7:23 
   17   3/5    M26-30RUN       849 Paul De Leonardis       M  26 New York         NY   23:22  7:32 
   18   1/14   M36-40RUN       802 Charles Alberta         M  36 West Caldwell    NJ   23:26  7:33 
   19   2/14   M36-40RUN       995 Ernie Cuneu             M  37                       23:27  7:33 
   20   1/4    M56-60RUN       934 Stanley Phillips        M  58 Shawnee On Delaw      23:38  7:37 
   21   1/2    M31-35RUN       876 Jeff Franz              M  32 Hackettstown     NJ   23:50  7:41 
   22   1/7    F31-35RUN       921 Elizabeth Morris        F  32 Bridgewater      NJ   24:01  7:44 
   23   1/17   F36-40RUN       976 Tara Uhrig              F  38 Basking Ridge    NJ   24:08  7:46 
   24   2/17   F36-40RUN       988 Patricia Zoccolillo     F  36 New Canaan       CT   24:11  7:47 
   25   6/10   M21-25RUN       803 Aedan Albrecht          M  24 Flanders         NJ   24:24  7:51 
   26   2/12   M41-45RUN       918 Bob Meier               M  44 Cumming          GA   24:25  7:52 
   27   3/12   M41-45RUN       919 Louis Modugno           M  42 Morristown       NJ   24:33  7:54 
   28   3/17   F36-40RUN       829 Laura Casale            F  39 West Caldwell    NJ   24:33  7:55 
   29   2/8    M46-50RUN       852 Edmund Delorenzo        M  47 Ho-Ho-Kus        NJ   24:34  7:55 
   30   2/7    F31-35RUN       936 Paige Piarulli          F  35 Randolph         NJ   24:43  7:58 
   31   3/8    M46-50RUN       847 William Daly            M  47 River Edge       NJ   24:57  8:02 
   32   2/20   F21-25RUN       953 Kate Scialabba          F  24 Somerset         NJ   25:02  8:04 
   33   4/5    M26-30RUN       955 Kevin Sheurs            M  27 Hoboken          NJ   25:07  8:05 
   34   3/20   F21-25RUN      1330 Kristen Graham          F  21                       25:09  8:06 
   35   2/18   F41-45RUN       891 Susan Hobson            F  42 Basking Ridge    NJ   25:28  8:12 
   36   3/14   M36-40RUN       937 Franco Piarulli         M  40 Randolph         NJ   25:29  8:13 
   37   7/10   M21-25RUN      1313 Spencer Richardson      M  24                       25:39  8:16 
   38   1/2    M51-55RUN       927 Robert O'Connell        M  52 River Edge       NJ   25:46  8:18 
   39   3/14   F26-30RUN       902 Joanne Luciano          F  27 Madison          NJ   25:50  8:19 
   40   4/14   M36-40RUN       821 Christian Brunner       M  37 Ho Ho Kus        NJ   25:56  8:21 
   41   1/1    F16-20RUN       904 Katie Martin            F  16 River Edge       NJ   26:02  8:23 
   42   4/14   F26-30RUN      1327 Adrienne Nagy           F  27                       26:09  8:25 
   43   4/20   F21-25RUN      1320 Amy Deleonardis         F  25                       26:12  8:26 
   44   5/14   F26-30RUN      1305 Danielle Kinney         F  28                       26:15  8:27 
   45   8/10   M21-25RUN      1321 Dan Deleonardis         M  21                       26:16  8:28 
   46   4/17   F36-40RUN       839 Christine Coad          F  39 Verona           NJ   26:35  8:34 
   47   5/20   F21-25RUN      1342 Abbey Mohr              F  25                       26:35  8:34 
   48   4/12   M41-45RUN      1000 Joe O'Loughlin          M  43                       26:40  8:35 
   49   2/2    M51-55RUN       970 Bruce Tufts             M  52 Norfolk          MA   26:41  8:36 
   50   6/14   F26-30RUN       836 Caitlin Cheney          F  26 New York         NY   26:41  8:36 
   51   6/20   F21-25RUN       819 Allison Bradley         F  25 Morristown       NJ   26:42  8:36 
   52   7/20   F21-25RUN      1302 Leigh Reilly            F  25                       26:47  8:38 
   53   1/13   F01-15RUN       865 Megan Farrell           F  15 River Edge       NJ   26:49  8:38 
   54   2/13   F01-15RUN       853 Kara Delorenzo          F  14 Hohokus          NJ   26:49  8:38 
   55   5/12   M41-45RUN       827 Tim Capasso             M  44 River Edge       NJ   26:57  8:41 
   56   2/4    M56-60RUN       837 Frank Chiaverini        M  60 Randolph         NJ   26:59  8:41 
   57   6/12   M41-45RUN       964 Scott Sweitzer          M  42 Somerville       NJ   27:00  8:42 
   58   3/18   F41-45RUN       986 Christine Ziegler       F  45 Basking Ridge    NJ   27:10  8:45 
   59   5/14   M36-40RUN       890 Erik Heller             M  37 Washington       NJ   27:11  8:45 
   60   4/18   F41-45RUN       813 Michele Bergamotto      F  42 Caldwell         NJ   27:12  8:45 
   61   3/4    M56-60RUN      1301 Jeff Remaly             M  58                       27:12  8:46 
   62   5/18   F41-45RUN       952 Mary Schiffer           F  41 Basking Ridge    NJ   27:13  8:46 
   63   6/14   M36-40RUN       889 Vishant Hathi           M  40 Cedar Grove      NJ   27:15  8:46 
   64   1/7    F46-50RUN       838 Kelly Ciardella         F  47 Parsippany       NJ   27:17  8:47 
   65   4/4    M56-60RUN       818 Dan Bove                M  59 Basking Ridge    NJ   27:19  8:48 
   66   6/18   F41-45RUN       951 Karen Russo-Stieglitz   F  42 Basking Ridge    NJ   27:20  8:48 
   67   7/18   F41-45RUN       912 Wendy McGinley          F  41 River Edge       NJ   27:27  8:50 
   68   1/2    M61-65RUN       946 James Rebhorn           M  62 South Orange     NJ   27:35  8:53 
   69   1/2    F56-60RUN       834 Diane Ceccacci          F  57 Verona           NJ   27:39  8:54 
   70   8/20   F21-25RUN       878 Dawn Gilchrist          F  25 Newfoundland     NJ   27:41  8:55 
   71   9/20   F21-25RUN       940 Karen Proto             F  24 Budd Lake        NJ   27:49  8:58 
   72  10/20   F21-25RUN       874 Ali Fleming             F  24 Ramsey           NJ   27:50  8:58 
   73   1/5    F51-55RUN       941 Kathie Quinn            F  52 Morristown       NJ   27:55  8:59 
   74   7/14   M36-40RUN      1315 Adam Bedell             M  36                       28:03  9:02 
   75   3/13   F01-15RUN       928 Kerri O'Connell         F  13 River Edge       NJ   28:03  9:02 
   76   8/18   F41-45RUN       858 Elizabeth Eggert        F  42 Basking Ridge    NJ   28:19  9:07 
   77   7/14   F26-30RUN       885 Sara Gutermuth          F  27 Flanders         NJ   28:25  9:09 
   78   9/10   M21-25RUN       812 Blake Beaumont          M  25 Morristown       NJ   28:25  9:09 
   79  11/20   F21-25RUN       850 Dana Delesky            F  23 Morristown       NJ   28:26  9:09 
   80   4/14   M01-15RUN       888 Ethan Hartman           M  13 River Edge       NJ   28:31  9:11 
   81  12/20   F21-25RUN       933 Amelia Pezzimenti       F  24 Wyckoff          NJ   28:35  9:12 
   82   5/14   M01-15RUN       855 Tim Delorenzo           M  11 Hohokus          NJ   28:41  9:14 
   83   6/14   M01-15RUN       864 Luke Farrell            M  10 River Edge       NJ   28:42  9:15 
   84   9/18   F41-45RUN       851 Laura Delorenzo         F  41 Ho-Ho-Kus        NJ   28:44  9:15 
   85   8/14   M36-40RUN       913 Michael McGinley        M  40 River Edge       NJ   28:47  9:16 
   86   2/7    F46-50RUN       968 Kimberly Thompson       F  50 Califon          NJ   28:59  9:20 
   87   5/17   F36-40RUN       969 Sandy Toronzi           F  38 Landing          NJ   29:00  9:20 
   88   6/17   F36-40RUN       954 Laura Seplavy           F  40 Bernardsville    NJ   29:13  9:25 
   89   7/17   F36-40RUN      1311 Jen Vandergroef         F  37                       29:13  9:25 
   90   4/13   F01-15RUN      1329 Liz Arlunaa             F  15                       29:17  9:26 
   91   5/13   F01-15RUN       848 Joan Daly               F  15 River Edge       NJ   29:19  9:26 
   92   8/14   F26-30RUN       926 Bethany Nystrand        F  26 Lebanon          NJ   29:21  9:27 
   93   3/7    F46-50RUN       922 Sharon Morris           F  49 Mendham          NJ   29:22  9:28 
   94  10/18   F41-45RUN       938 Katherine Pizzo         F  42 Ridgewood        NJ   29:25  9:28 
   95  13/20   F21-25RUN       910 Alicia McDonough        F  25 Budd Lake        NJ   29:29  9:30 
   96  11/18   F41-45RUN       967 Louise Thomas           F  44 Bernardsville    NJ   29:31  9:31 
   97   4/8    M46-50RUN       870 Hadley Feldman          M  49 Short Hills      NJ   29:40  9:33 
   98   7/14   M01-15RUN       966 Scott Thomas            M  11 Bernardsville    NJ   29:42  9:34 
   99  14/20   F21-25RUN       807 Nicole Apgar            F  25 Andover          NJ   29:46  9:35 
  100   8/17   F36-40RUN      1306 Cynthia Garrett         F  39                       29:48  9:36 
  101   3/7    F31-35RUN      1326 Getchel Tricanco        F  35                       30:02  9:40 
  102   9/17   F36-40RUN      1307 Marleen Lynch           F  38                       30:02  9:40 
  103   5/8    M46-50RUN      1304 Walter Levourne         M  49                       30:02  9:40 
  104   9/14   F26-30RUN       975 Tricia Tyrell           F  30 Burke            VA   30:15  9:44 
  105   7/12   M41-45RUN       958 Marc Spiotta            M  42 Morristown       NJ   30:17  9:45 
  106   2/2    M61-65RUN       963 Bruce Studley           M  62 Randolph         NJ   30:22  9:47 
  107   8/12   M41-45RUN       985 Louis Wojcik            M  44 Kearny           NJ   30:22  9:47 
  108   8/14   M01-15RUN       960 Josh Stein              M  13 River Edge       NJ   30:28  9:49 
  109   6/8    M46-50RUN       873 Alan Fenner             M  47 Kearny           NJ   30:57  9:58 
  110   4/7    F31-35RUN      1308 Nicole Cantor           F  34                       31:02 10:00 
  111   9/12   M41-45RUN       887 Brian Hartman           M  41 River Edge       NJ   31:07 10:01 
  112   9/14   M01-15RUN      1317 Griffin Tuttle          M  14                       31:08 10:01 
  113  10/14   M01-15RUN      1316 Kevin Mantin            M  13                       31:15 10:04 
  114  11/14   M01-15RUN       992 Joseph Brunner          M  10                       31:16 10:04 
  115   6/13   F01-15RUN      1303 Mandy Blute             F  15                       31:28 10:08 
  116  12/14   M01-15RUN       863 Matt Farrell            M  13 River Edge            31:28 10:08 
  117  13/14   M01-15RUN       991 Jack Vigneron           M  13 River Edge       NJ   31:29 10:08 
  118   9/14   M36-40RUN       982 Nicholas Whitney        M  36 Ridgewood        NJ   31:35 10:10 
  119  12/18   F41-45RUN       808 Kendra Arnold           F  44 Morristown       NJ   31:49 10:15 
  120  10/14   M36-40RUN       930 Tim O'Donnell           M  40 River Edge       NJ   32:16 10:23 
  121  10/12   M41-45RUN       815 Eric Bollinger          M  41                       32:17 10:24 
  122  15/20   F21-25RUN       892 Kari Hoppaugh           F  25 Califon          NJ   32:18 10:24 
  123   7/8    M46-50RUN       828 Michael Carr            M  48 Sussex           NJ   32:19 10:24 
  124  13/18   F41-45RUN       961 Stacy Stein             F  45 River Edge       NJ   32:32 10:29 
  125   4/7    F46-50RUN       846 Jane Daly               F  47 River Edge       NJ   33:01 10:38 
  126  10/14   F26-30RUN       993 Danielle Kinney         F  28                       33:05 10:39 
  127   7/13   F01-15RUN       816 Erin Bollinger          F  11                       33:06 10:40 
  128   5/7    F46-50RUN       883 Susan Golloub           F  50 Towaco           NJ   33:06 10:40 
  129  11/14   M36-40RUN       962 Tim Stritmater          M  38 Brooklyn         NY   33:07 10:40 
  130  11/14   F26-30RUN       832 Jennifer Cavo           F  30 Bedminster       NJ   33:12 10:41 
  131   5/7    F31-35RUN       911 Meghan McGeehan         F  31 Glen Gardner     NJ   33:12 10:42 
  132  14/14   M01-15RUN       905 Connor Martin           M  11 River Edge       NJ   33:24 10:45 
  133  11/12   M41-45RUN       814 Nick Bergamotto         M  41 Caldwell              33:31 10:48 
  134  10/17   F36-40RUN       824 Julianne Brunner        F  38 River Edge       NJ   33:45 10:52 
  135   6/7    F46-50RUN       866 Maryann Farrell         F  46 River Edge       NJ   33:45 10:52 
  136  12/12   M41-45RUN       823 Matt Brunner            M  45 River Edge       NJ   33:46 10:52 
  137   8/8    M46-50RUN       854 Tom Delorenzo           M  50 Hohokus          NJ   33:50 10:54 
  138   2/5    F51-55RUN       907 Jeanne Marzitelli       F  55 Woodcliff Lake   NJ   33:54 10:55 
  139  10/10   M21-25RUN       972 Brian Tufts             M  25 Braintree        MA   33:56 10:56 
  140   7/7    F46-50RUN       871 Stefanie Feldman        F  49 Short Hills      NJ   34:11 11:01 
  141   2/2    F56-60RUN       997 Dorothy Sobieski        F  57                       34:12 11:01 
  142   6/7    F31-35RUN      1319 Valerie Gorra           F  35                       34:13 11:01 
  143  12/14   M36-40RUN       959 Ryan St Andrew          M  36 Washington Towns NJ   34:18 11:03 
  144  11/17   F36-40RUN       924 Melinda Morrow          F  40 Jersey City      NJ   34:51 11:13 
  145   8/13   F01-15RUN       947 Amanda Reimer           F  14 Basking Ridge    NJ   35:01 11:17 
  146   9/13   F01-15RUN       994 Claire Hernden          F  14                       35:02 11:17 
  147  12/17   F36-40RUN      1314 Ann Marie Bergwall      F  38                       35:08 11:19 
  148  14/18   F41-45RUN       825 Elizabeth Bryant        F  42 Short Hills      NJ   35:17 11:22 
  149  13/17   F36-40RUN       945 Sita Ramesh             F  40 Parsippany       NJ   35:29 11:25 
  150  12/14   F26-30RUN       835 Ashleigh Cerenzo        F  28 Martinsville     NJ   35:50 11:32 
  151  10/13   F01-15RUN      1333 Amelia Langan           F   9                       36:10 11:39 
  152  11/13   F01-15RUN       920 Isabella Modugno        F   9 Morristown       NJ   36:10 11:39 
  153  14/17   F36-40RUN       805 Erica Amato             F  37 Basking Ridge    NJ   36:27 11:44 
  154  15/17   F36-40RUN       879 Donna Giordano          F  40 Basking Ridge    NJ   36:30 11:45 
  155  15/18   F41-45RUN       956 Laura Smith             F  44 Basking Ridge    NJ   36:30 11:45 
  156  16/17   F36-40RUN       981 Jill Whitney            F  36 Ridgewood        NJ   36:58 11:54 
  157   3/5    F51-55RUN       909 Wendy Maurizio          F  54 Glen Gardner     NJ   37:06 11:57 
  158   4/5    F51-55RUN      1322 Susan Deleonardis       F  54                       37:08 11:57 
  159  16/18   F41-45RUN       809 Jennifer Aylor          F  41 Morristown       NJ   37:55 12:13 
  160   2/2    M31-35RUN       974 Burak Turan             M  31 Pompton Lakes    NJ   38:34 12:25 
  161  13/14   M36-40RUN       977 Raj Upadya              M  40 Florham Park     NJ   39:34 12:45 
  162   7/7    F31-35RUN       979 Christina Wenskoski     F  31 Flanders         NJ   39:58 12:52 
  163   5/5    F51-55RUN       877 Michele Gilchrist       F  53 Newfoundland     NJ   41:04 13:14 
  164   5/5    M26-30RUN       897 Kenneth Klackowski      M  30 West Milford     NJ   41:15 13:17 
  165  13/14   F26-30RUN       896 Patricia Klackowski     F  30 Ogdensburg       NJ   41:18 13:18 
  166  14/14   F26-30RUN       973 Vanessa Turan           F  27 Pompton Lakes    NJ   41:50 13:28 
  167  16/20   F21-25RUN       948 Candice Reynolds        F  24 Wycoff           NJ   43:15 13:56 
  168  17/20   F21-25RUN       817 Jill Bollinger          F  24 River Edge       NJ   43:19 13:57 
  169  18/20   F21-25RUN       884 Lauren Grado            F  24 Wyckoff          NJ   43:19 13:57 
  170  17/18   F41-45RUN       929 Kara O'Donnell          F  41 River Edge       NJ   43:42 14:04 
  171  19/20   F21-25RUN       943 Aishwarya Ramani        F  25 Morristown       NJ   45:59 14:48 
  172  12/13   F01-15RUN       944 Jyotsna Ramaswamy       F  12 Parsippany       NJ   46:12 14:52 
  173  20/20   F21-25RUN       971 Courtney Tufts          F  24 Braintree        MA   46:55 15:06 
  174  13/13   F01-15RUN       990 Rose Marie Vigneron     F  15 River Edge       NJ   46:55 15:06 
  175  17/17   F36-40RUN      1324 Kristin Stellingwerf    F  38                       48:50 15:43 
  176  14/14   M36-40RUN      1325 Edward Stellingwerf     M  40                       48:52 15:44 
  177  18/18   F41-45RUN       841 Carrie Conte            F  41 Chatham          NJ   50:14 16:11 

Top of Page

Awards

                       New Jersey Miles for Melanoma
                          Morristown, New Jersey
                                09/26/2010
               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      989 Jessica Lappe           F  23 Nanuet             NY   21:44  7:00 
    2      996 Pam Cuneu               F  30                         22:09  7:08 
    3      906 Lori Marulli            F  26 Morristown         NJ   22:24  7:13 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1310 Alex Cary               M  15                         18:42  6:02 
    2     1328 Michael Walsh           M  30                         19:39  6:20 
    3      999 Timothy Prote           M  22                         20:15  6:31 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 15 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      865 Megan Farrell           F  15 River Edge           NJ   26:49  8:38 
    2      853 Kara Delorenzo          F  14 Hohokus              NJ   26:49  8:38 
    3      928 Kerri O'Connell         F  13 River Edge           NJ   28:03  9:02 
    4     1329 Liz Arlunaa             F  15                           29:17  9:26 
    5      848 Joan Daly               F  15 River Edge           NJ   29:19  9:26 
    6     1303 Mandy Blute             F  15                           31:28 10:08 
    7      816 Erin Bollinger          F  11                           33:06 10:40 
    8      947 Amanda Reimer           F  14 Basking Ridge        NJ   35:01 11:17 
    9      994 Claire Hernden          F  14                           35:02 11:17 
   10     1333 Amelia Langan           F   9                           36:10 11:39 
   11      920 Isabella Modugno        F   9 Morristown           NJ   36:10 11:39 
   12      944 Jyotsna Ramaswamy       F  12 Parsippany           NJ   46:12 14:52 
   13      990 Rose Marie Vigneron     F  15 River Edge           NJ   46:55 15:06 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 15 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      845 Will Daly               M  12 River Edge           NH   22:56  7:23 
    2      844 Colin Daly              M  12 River Edge           NJ   22:56  7:23 
    3      888 Ethan Hartman           M  13 River Edge           NJ   28:31  9:11 
    4      855 Tim Delorenzo           M  11 Hohokus              NJ   28:41  9:14 
    5      864 Luke Farrell            M  10 River Edge           NJ   28:42  9:15 
    6      966 Scott Thomas            M  11 Bernardsville        NJ   29:42  9:34 
    7      960 Josh Stein              M  13 River Edge           NJ   30:28  9:49 
    8     1317 Griffin Tuttle          M  14                           31:08 10:01 
    9     1316 Kevin Mantin            M  13                           31:15 10:04 
   10      992 Joseph Brunner          M  10                           31:16 10:04 
   11      863 Matt Farrell            M  13 River Edge                31:28 10:08 
   12      991 Jack Vigneron           M  13 River Edge           NJ   31:29 10:08 
   13      905 Connor Martin           M  11 River Edge           NJ   33:24 10:45 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  16 - 20 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      904 Katie Martin            F  16 River Edge           NJ   26:02  8:23 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  16 - 20 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  21 - 25 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      953 Kate Scialabba          F  24 Somerset             NJ   25:02  8:04 
    2     1330 Kristen Graham          F  21                           25:09  8:06 
    3     1320 Amy Deleonardis         F  25                           26:12  8:26 
    4     1342 Abbey Mohr              F  25                           26:35  8:34 
    5      819 Allison Bradley         F  25 Morristown           NJ   26:42  8:36 
    6     1302 Leigh Reilly            F  25                           26:47  8:38 
    7      878 Dawn Gilchrist          F  25 Newfoundland         NJ   27:41  8:55 
    8      940 Karen Proto             F  24 Budd Lake            NJ   27:49  8:58 
    9      874 Ali Fleming             F  24 Ramsey               NJ   27:50  8:58 
   10      850 Dana Delesky            F  23 Morristown           NJ   28:26  9:09 
   11      933 Amelia Pezzimenti       F  24 Wyckoff              NJ   28:35  9:12 
   12      910 Alicia McDonough        F  25 Budd Lake            NJ   29:29  9:30 
   13      807 Nicole Apgar            F  25 Andover              NJ   29:46  9:35 
   14      892 Kari Hoppaugh           F  25 Califon              NJ   32:18 10:24 
   15      948 Candice Reynolds        F  24 Wycoff               NJ   43:15 13:56 
   16      817 Jill Bollinger          F  24 River Edge           NJ   43:19 13:57 
   17      884 Lauren Grado            F  24 Wyckoff              NJ   43:19 13:57 
   18      943 Aishwarya Ramani        F  25 Morristown           NJ   45:59 14:48 
   19      971 Courtney Tufts          F  24 Braintree            MA   46:55 15:06 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  21 - 25 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1312 Cliff Schafer           M  24                           20:19  6:33 
    2      882 Sean Goldsworthy        M  24 Morristown           NJ   21:36  6:57 
    3      908 Tyler Masterson         M  24 Morristown           NJ   21:40  6:59 
    4      843 Dan D'Amico             M  24 Wyckoff              NJ   21:42  6:59 
    5      803 Aedan Albrecht          M  24 Flanders             NJ   24:24  7:51 
    6     1313 Spencer Richardson      M  24                           25:39  8:16 
    7     1321 Dan Deleonardis         M  21                           26:16  8:28 
    8      812 Blake Beaumont          M  25 Morristown           NJ   28:25  9:09 
    9      972 Brian Tufts             M  25 Braintree            MA   33:56 10:56 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  26 - 30 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      902 Joanne Luciano          F  27 Madison              NJ   25:50  8:19 
    2     1327 Adrienne Nagy           F  27                           26:09  8:25 
    3     1305 Danielle Kinney         F  28                           26:15  8:27 
    4      836 Caitlin Cheney          F  26 New York             NY   26:41  8:36 
    5      885 Sara Gutermuth          F  27 Flanders             NJ   28:25  9:09 
    6      926 Bethany Nystrand        F  26 Lebanon              NJ   29:21  9:27 
    7      975 Tricia Tyrell           F  30 Burke                VA   30:15  9:44 
    8      993 Danielle Kinney         F  28                           33:05 10:39 
    9      832 Jennifer Cavo           F  30 Bedminster           NJ   33:12 10:41 
   10      835 Ashleigh Cerenzo        F  28 Martinsville         NJ   35:50 11:32 
   11      896 Patricia Klackowski     F  30 Ogdensburg           NJ   41:18 13:18 
   12      973 Vanessa Turan           F  27 Pompton Lakes        NJ   41:50 13:28 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  26 - 30 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      856 Scott Durrwachter       M  27 Suffern              NY   21:50  7:02 
    2      849 Paul De Leonardis       M  26 New York             NY   23:22  7:32 
    3      955 Kevin Sheurs            M  27 Hoboken              NJ   25:07  8:05 
    4      897 Kenneth Klackowski      M  30 West Milford         NJ   41:15 13:17 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  31 - 35 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      921 Elizabeth Morris        F  32 Bridgewater          NJ   24:01  7:44 
    2      936 Paige Piarulli          F  35 Randolph             NJ   24:43  7:58 
    3     1326 Getchel Tricanco        F  35                           30:02  9:40 
    4     1308 Nicole Cantor           F  34                           31:02 10:00 
    5      911 Meghan McGeehan         F  31 Glen Gardner         NJ   33:12 10:42 
    6     1319 Valerie Gorra           F  35                           34:13 11:01 
    7      979 Christina Wenskoski     F  31 Flanders             NJ   39:58 12:52 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  31 - 35 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      876 Jeff Franz              M  32 Hackettstown         NJ   23:50  7:41 
    2      974 Burak Turan             M  31 Pompton Lakes        NJ   38:34 12:25 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  36 - 40 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      976 Tara Uhrig              F  38 Basking Ridge        NJ   24:08  7:46 
    2      988 Patricia Zoccolillo     F  36 New Canaan           CT   24:11  7:47 
    3      829 Laura Casale            F  39 West Caldwell        NJ   24:33  7:55 
    4      839 Christine Coad          F  39 Verona               NJ   26:35  8:34 
    5      969 Sandy Toronzi           F  38 Landing              NJ   29:00  9:20 
    6      954 Laura Seplavy           F  40 Bernardsville        NJ   29:13  9:25 
    7     1311 Jen Vandergroef         F  37                           29:13  9:25 
    8     1306 Cynthia Garrett         F  39                           29:48  9:36 
    9     1307 Marleen Lynch           F  38                           30:02  9:40 
   10      824 Julianne Brunner        F  38 River Edge           NJ   33:45 10:52 
   11      924 Melinda Morrow          F  40 Jersey City          NJ   34:51 11:13 
   12     1314 Ann Marie Bergwall      F  38                           35:08 11:19 
   13      945 Sita Ramesh             F  40 Parsippany           NJ   35:29 11:25 
   14      805 Erica Amato             F  37 Basking Ridge        NJ   36:27 11:44 
   15      879 Donna Giordano          F  40 Basking Ridge        NJ   36:30 11:45 
   16      981 Jill Whitney            F  36 Ridgewood            NJ   36:58 11:54 
   17     1324 Kristin Stellingwerf    F  38                           48:50 15:43 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  36 - 40 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      802 Charles Alberta         M  36 West Caldwell        NJ   23:26  7:33 
    2      995 Ernie Cuneu             M  37                           23:27  7:33 
    3      937 Franco Piarulli         M  40 Randolph             NJ   25:29  8:13 
    4      821 Christian Brunner       M  37 Ho Ho Kus            NJ   25:56  8:21 
    5      890 Erik Heller             M  37 Washington           NJ   27:11  8:45 
    6      889 Vishant Hathi           M  40 Cedar Grove          NJ   27:15  8:46 
    7     1315 Adam Bedell             M  36                           28:03  9:02 
    8      913 Michael McGinley        M  40 River Edge           NJ   28:47  9:16 
    9      982 Nicholas Whitney        M  36 Ridgewood            NJ   31:35 10:10 
   10      930 Tim O'Donnell           M  40 River Edge           NJ   32:16 10:23 
   11      962 Tim Stritmater          M  38 Brooklyn             NY   33:07 10:40 
   12      959 Ryan St Andrew          M  36 Washington Township  NJ   34:18 11:03 
   13      977 Raj Upadya              M  40 Florham Park         NJ   39:34 12:45 
   14     1325 Edward Stellingwerf     M  40                           48:52 15:44 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  41 - 45 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      980 Laurie Weyrauch         F  41 Basking Ridge        NJ   22:28  7:14 
    2      891 Susan Hobson            F  42 Basking Ridge        NJ   25:28  8:12 
    3      986 Christine Ziegler       F  45 Basking Ridge        NJ   27:10  8:45 
    4      813 Michele Bergamotto      F  42 Caldwell             NJ   27:12  8:45 
    5      952 Mary Schiffer           F  41 Basking Ridge        NJ   27:13  8:46 
    6      951 Karen Russo-Stieglitz   F  42 Basking Ridge        NJ   27:20  8:48 
    7      912 Wendy McGinley          F  41 River Edge           NJ   27:27  8:50 
    8      858 Elizabeth Eggert        F  42 Basking Ridge        NJ   28:19  9:07 
    9      851 Laura Delorenzo         F  41 Ho-Ho-Kus            NJ   28:44  9:15 
   10      938 Katherine Pizzo         F  42 Ridgewood            NJ   29:25  9:28 
   11      967 Louise Thomas           F  44 Bernardsville        NJ   29:31  9:31 
   12      808 Kendra Arnold           F  44 Morristown           NJ   31:49 10:15 
   13      961 Stacy Stein             F  45 River Edge           NJ   32:32 10:29 
   14      825 Elizabeth Bryant        F  42 Short Hills          NJ   35:17 11:22 
   15      956 Laura Smith             F  44 Basking Ridge        NJ   36:30 11:45 
   16      809 Jennifer Aylor          F  41 Morristown           NJ   37:55 12:13 
   17      929 Kara O'Donnell          F  41 River Edge           NJ   43:42 14:04 
   18      841 Carrie Conte            F  41 Chatham              NJ   50:14 16:11 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  41 - 45 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1332 John Langan             M  45                           22:27  7:14 
    2      918 Bob Meier               M  44 Cumming              GA   24:25  7:52 
    3      919 Louis Modugno           M  42 Morristown           NJ   24:33  7:54 
    4     1000 Joe O'Loughlin          M  43                           26:40  8:35 
    5      827 Tim Capasso             M  44 River Edge           NJ   26:57  8:41 
    6      964 Scott Sweitzer          M  42 Somerville           NJ   27:00  8:42 
    7      958 Marc Spiotta            M  42 Morristown           NJ   30:17  9:45 
    8      985 Louis Wojcik            M  44 Kearny               NJ   30:22  9:47 
    9      887 Brian Hartman           M  41 River Edge           NJ   31:07 10:01 
   10      815 Eric Bollinger          M  41                           32:17 10:24 
   11      814 Nick Bergamotto         M  41 Caldwell                  33:31 10:48 
   12      823 Matt Brunner            M  45 River Edge           NJ   33:46 10:52 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  46 - 50 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      838 Kelly Ciardella         F  47 Parsippany           NJ   27:17  8:47 
    2      968 Kimberly Thompson       F  50 Califon              NJ   28:59  9:20 
    3      922 Sharon Morris           F  49 Mendham              NJ   29:22  9:28 
    4      846 Jane Daly               F  47 River Edge           NJ   33:01 10:38 
    5      883 Susan Golloub           F  50 Towaco               NJ   33:06 10:40 
    6      866 Maryann Farrell         F  46 River Edge           NJ   33:45 10:52 
    7      871 Stefanie Feldman        F  49 Short Hills          NJ   34:11 11:01 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  46 - 50 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      886 Joseph Hargrove         M  47 Princeton            NJ   20:48  6:42 
    2      852 Edmund Delorenzo        M  47 Ho-Ho-Kus            NJ   24:34  7:55 
    3      847 William Daly            M  47 River Edge           NJ   24:57  8:02 
    4      870 Hadley Feldman          M  49 Short Hills          NJ   29:40  9:33 
    5     1304 Walter Levourne         M  49                           30:02  9:40 
    6      873 Alan Fenner             M  47 Kearny               NJ   30:57  9:58 
    7      828 Michael Carr            M  48 Sussex               NJ   32:19 10:24 
    8      854 Tom Delorenzo           M  50 Hohokus              NJ   33:50 10:54 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  51 - 55 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      941 Kathie Quinn            F  52 Morristown           NJ   27:55  8:59 
    2      907 Jeanne Marzitelli       F  55 Woodcliff Lake       NJ   33:54 10:55 
    3      909 Wendy Maurizio          F  54 Glen Gardner         NJ   37:06 11:57 
    4     1322 Susan Deleonardis       F  54                           37:08 11:57 
    5      877 Michele Gilchrist       F  53 Newfoundland         NJ   41:04 13:14 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  51 - 55 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      927 Robert O'Connell        M  52 River Edge           NJ   25:46  8:18 
    2      970 Bruce Tufts             M  52 Norfolk              MA   26:41  8:36 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  56 - 60 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      834 Diane Ceccacci          F  57 Verona               NJ   27:39  8:54 
    2      997 Dorothy Sobieski        F  57                           34:12 11:01 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  56 - 60 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      934 Stanley Phillips        M  58 Shawnee On Delaware       23:38  7:37 
    2      837 Frank Chiaverini        M  60 Randolph             NJ   26:59  8:41 
    3     1301 Jeff Remaly             M  58                           27:12  8:46 
    4      818 Dan Bove                M  59 Basking Ridge        NJ   27:19  8:48 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  61 - 65 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  61 - 65 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      946 James Rebhorn           M  62 South Orange         NJ   27:35  8:53 
    2      963 Bruce Studley           M  62 Randolph             NJ   30:22  9:47 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  66 - 70 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  66 - 70 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  71 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  71 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx