Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 "The Monmouth Mile"

Presented by Run a Mile for ReRun a Thoroughbred Adoption Agency

 Distance:  1 plus Mile
 Date/Time:  June 27, 2010, 11:30 am
 Location:  Monmouth Park Racetrack, Oceanport, NJ
 Weather:  Partly Sunny 88 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/11     1/53   M01-19RUN       427 Christian Jackson       M  18 Staten Island    NY    6:29  6:29 
    2   2/11     2/53   M01-19RUN       428 Luke Jackson            M  14 Staten Island    NY    6:48  6:48 
    3   1/12     3/53   M50-59RUN       424 Ed Halper               M  51 Basking Ridge    NJ    6:50  6:50 
    4   1/15     4/53   M40-49RUN       509 Stephen Zecca           M  49 Howell           NJ    7:04  7:04 
    5   3/11     5/53   M01-19RUN       444 Peter Lyden             M  16 Rumson           NJ    7:33  7:33 
    6   1/19     1/49   F01-19RUN       463 Julia Petruch           F  15 Colts Neck       NJ    7:37  7:37 
    7   1/5      2/49   F30-39RUN       482 Alyssa Shammah          F  34 Brooklyn         NY    7:39  7:39 
    8   2/15     6/53   M40-49RUN       439 Steve Levine            M  44 Thousand Oaks    CA    7:48  7:48 
    9   1/5      3/49   F40-49RUN       472 Carolyn Rodgers         F  46 Toms River       NJ    7:50  7:50 
   10   2/19     4/49   F01-19RUN       457 Gena Naffin             F  16 Holmdel          NJ    7:55  7:55 
   11   1/9      7/53   M30-39RUN       454 Jason Monchinski        M  34 Marlboro         NJ    7:59  7:59 
   12   3/15     8/53   M40-49RUN       477 John Satterlee          M  47 Carlisle         PA    8:01  8:01 
   13   2/12     9/53   M50-59RUN       502 John Walsh              M  50 Staten Island    NY    8:03  8:03 
   14   4/15    10/53   M40-49RUN       436 Mark Leary              M  49 Matawan          NJ    8:04  8:04 
   15   2/9     11/53   M30-39RUN       435 Tom Latourette          M  31 Matawan          NJ    8:08  8:08 
   16   2/5      5/49   F30-39RUN       401 Theresa Alequin         F  30 Red Bank         NJ    8:10  8:10 
   17   5/15    12/53   M40-49RUN       456 Allen Nadel             M  47 Nanuet           NY    8:17  8:17 
   18   3/19     6/49   F01-19RUN       499 Erin Turner             F  16 Lansdale         PA    8:19  8:19 
   19           13/53                   511                         M                            8:19  8:19 
   20   3/12    14/53   M50-59RUN       473 John Rodgers            M  56 Toms River       NJ    8:20  8:20 
   21   1/2     15/53   M60-69RUN       409 Gary Brady              M  60 Mendham          NJ    8:21  8:21 
   22   4/19     7/49   F01-19RUN       416 Ginamarie Delio         F  13 Holmdel          NJ    8:23  8:23 
   23   4/11    16/53   M01-19RUN       425 Max Halper              M  13 Basking Ridge    NJ    8:48  8:48 
   24   5/19     8/49   F01-19RUN       458 Kelsey Naffin           F  17 Holmdel          NJ    8:52  8:52 
   25   1/14     9/49   F50-59RUN       459 Susan Patla             F  51 Matawan          NJ    8:52  8:52 
   26   3/9     17/53   M30-39RUN       483 Joe Shammah             M  37 West Long Branch NJ    9:16  9:16 
   27   5/11    18/53   M01-19RUN       442 Thomas Liggio           M   9 North Bergen     NJ    9:17  9:17 
   28   4/9     19/53   M30-39RUN       449 Walter F. Markowski     M  32 Belle Meade      NJ    9:25  9:25 
   29   5/9     20/53   M30-39RUN       470 David Reynolds          M  37 Riverdale        NJ    9:26  9:26 
   30   4/12    21/53   M50-59RUN       402 Frank Bagileo           M  54 Parlin           NJ    9:26  9:26 
   31   6/15    22/53   M40-49RUN       500 Patrick Turner          M  43 Lansdale         PA    9:26  9:26 
   32   5/12    23/53   M50-59RUN       501 Mark Veltre             M  50 Belmar           NJ    9:35  9:35 
   33   6/11    24/53   M01-19RUN       475 Matthew Roth            M   9 Rumson           NJ    9:50  9:50 
   34   6/19    10/49   F01-19RUN       438 Sara Levine             F  14 Thousand Oaks    CA    9:56  9:56 
   35   6/12    25/53   M50-59RUN       445 Michael Lynch           M  58 Dix Hills        NY    9:57  9:57 
   36   7/11    26/53   M01-19RUN       488 Areya Sheikhan          M  12 Franklin Lks     NJ   10:10 10:10 
   37   7/15    27/53   M40-49RUN       468 Robert Piassek          M  47 Cranford         NJ   10:10 10:10 
   38   2/14    11/49   F50-59RUN       408 Elizabeth Blair         F  50 Shamong          NJ   10:15 10:15 
   39   8/11    28/53   M01-19RUN       441 Anthony Liggio          M   8 North Bergen     NJ   10:41 10:41 
   40   8/15    29/53   M40-49RUN       443 Tom Liggio              M  41 North Bergen     NJ   10:42 10:42 
   41   7/12    30/53   M50-59RUN       448 Walter D. Markowski     M  58 Toms River       NJ   10:43 10:43 
   42   1/3     12/49   F20-29RUN       464 Carolyn Piassek         F  23 Jackson          NJ   10:54 10:54 
   43   3/5     13/49   F30-39RUN       453 Andrea Monchinski       F  32 Marlboro         NJ   11:00 11:00 
   44   7/19    14/49   F01-19RUN       405 Kelsey Bernarducci      F  14 Eatontown        NJ   11:04 11:04 
   45   9/15    31/53   M40-49RUN       404 David Bernarducci       M  48 Eatontown        NJ   11:05 11:05 
   46           32/53                   510                         M                           11:31 11:31 
   47   2/5     15/49   F40-49RUN       478 Lori Satterlee          F  46 Carlisle         PA   11:36 11:36 
   48   8/12    33/53   M50-59RUN       440 Robb Levinsky           M  51 Neptune          NJ   11:58 11:58 
   49   8/19    16/49   F01-19RUN       437 Katy Levine             F  11 Thousand Oaks    CA   12:12 12:12 
   50   6/9     34/53   M30-39RUN       484 Joe Shammah             M  34 Brooklyn         NY   12:28 12:28 
   51   9/12    35/53   M50-59RUN       411 Paul Callahan           M  51 Neptune          NJ   12:33 12:33 
   52   1/3     17/49   F60-69RUN       485 Shelly Shammah-Salem    F  60 Oakhurst         NJ   12:49 12:49 
   53   2/2     36/53   M60-69RUN       433 Al Latourette           M  66 Middletown       NJ   12:49 12:49 
   54   2/3     18/49   F60-69RUN       434 Dolores Latourette      F  61 Middletown       NJ   12:53 12:53 
   55   4/5     19/49   F30-39RUN       421 Melissa Ford            F  39 Howell           NJ   12:53 12:53 
   56   9/11    37/53   M01-19RUN       460 Molly Patten            M   4 Matawan          NJ   13:01 13:01 
   57   7/9     38/53   M30-39RUN       461 Patrick Patten          M  32 Matawan          NJ   13:01 13:01 
   58   3/5     20/49   F40-49RUN       465 Holly Piassek           F  44 Jackson          NJ   13:09 13:09 
   59   9/19    21/49   F01-19RUN       467 Madison Piassek         F  15 Jackson          NJ   13:09 13:09 
   60   4/5     22/49   F40-49RUN       429 Deirdre Kane            F  43 Holmdel          NJ   13:12 13:12 
   61  10/19    23/49   F01-19RUN       471 Suzanne Riegelman       F  14 Red Bank         NJ   13:44 13:44 
   62   3/14    24/49   F50-59RUN       489 Janet Sheikhan          F  54 Franklin Lks     NJ   14:05 14:05 
   63  11/19    25/49   F01-19RUN       422 Brianna Gonzalez        F  15 Howell           NJ   14:07 14:07 
   64   4/14    26/49   F50-59RUN       479 Jamie Saults            F  52 Freehold         NJ   14:13 14:13 
   65   5/14    27/49   F50-59RUN       420 Joanne Firca            F  56 Roselle Park     NJ   14:22 14:22 
   66   6/14    28/49   F50-59RUN       455 Adrienne Nadel          F  57 Nanuet           NY   14:25 14:25 
   67   5/5     29/49   F30-39RUN       417 Stephanie Depiano       F  35 Bayville         NJ   14:26 14:26 
   68  12/19    30/49   F01-19RUN       423 Catalina Gonzalez       F  11 Howell           NJ   14:38 14:38 
   69   7/14    31/49   F50-59RUN       446 Patricia Lynch          F  54 Dix Hills        NY   14:39 14:39 
   70   8/9     39/53   M30-39RUN       494 Michael Thomas          M  34 Middletown       NJ   14:45 14:45 
   71  10/15    40/53   M40-49RUN       432 Quentin Kovacsy         M  40 Washington       NJ   14:51 14:51 
   72  13/19    32/49   F01-19RUN       431 Emily Kovacsy           F   6 Washington       NJ   14:51 14:51 
   73   8/14    33/49   F50-59RUN       486 Kimmey Shannon          F  51 Howell           NJ   14:51 14:51 
   74  14/19    34/49   F01-19RUN       462 Alexandra Petruch       F  11 Colts Neck       NJ   14:57 14:57 
   75  15/19    35/49   F01-19RUN       430 Megan Kane              F  11 Holmdel          NJ   14:59 14:59 
   76  10/11    41/53   M01-19RUN       466 John Piassek            M  14 Cranford         NJ   15:10 15:10 
   77  16/19    36/49   F01-19RUN       487 Rebecca Shannon         F  14 Howell           NJ   15:12 15:12 
   78  10/12    42/53   M50-59RUN       407 Steve Berson            M  57 Brick            NJ   15:15 15:15 
   79  17/19    37/49   F01-19RUN       476 Brianna Sanes           F   7 Bayonne          NJ   15:20 15:20 
   80  18/19    38/49   F01-19RUN       412 Liyah Castellanos       F   4 Bayonne          NJ   15:22 15:22 
   81   9/14    39/49   F50-59RUN       406 Doreen Berson           F  54 Brick            NJ   15:32 15:32 
   82   1/1     43/53   M20-29RUN       452 Michael Merklinger      M  28 Little Silver    NJ   15:34 15:34 
   83  11/15    44/53   M40-49RUN       504 Django Wiegers          M  49 Red Bank         NJ   15:52 15:52 
   84   5/5     40/49   F40-49RUN       403 Toni Ballestrieri       F  49 New York         NY   16:23 16:23 
   85  11/12    45/53   M50-59RUN       481 Dan Schrote             M  56 New York         NY   16:24 16:24 
   86   3/3     41/49   F60-69RUN       490 Barbara Simmons         F  66 Easton           PA   16:29 16:29 
   87  12/15    46/53   M40-49RUN       474 Hari Roth               M  40 Rumson           NJ   17:15 17:15 
   88   2/3     42/49   F20-29RUN       495 Tara Thomas             F  29 Middletown       NJ   17:24 17:24 
   89  13/15    47/53   M40-49RUN       497 Dan Tracey              M  47 Jackson          NJ   17:27 17:27 
   90   1/1     48/53   M70-99RUN       480 John Saults             M  81 Perth Amboy      NJ   17:30 17:30 
   91  10/14    43/49   F50-59RUN       493 Victoria Smith          F  56 Howell           NJ   17:31 17:31 
   92  19/19    44/49   F01-19RUN       505 Krista Wiegers          F  10 Red Bank         NJ   18:22 18:22 
   93  11/14    45/49   F50-59RUN       503 Cindy Wiegers           F  52 Red Bank         NJ   18:23 18:23 
   94  12/14    46/49   F50-59RUN       419 Susan Dziedzic          F  55 Bayside          NY   18:49 18:49 
   95  14/15    49/53   M40-49RUN       418 Robert Dziedzic         M  48 Bayside          NY   18:50 18:50 
   96   9/9     50/53   M30-39RUN       414 Michael Damon           M  33 Maspeth          NY   20:37 20:37 
   97   3/3     47/49   F20-29RUN       451 Kate McGauley           F  27 Maspeth          NY   20:38 20:38 
   98  11/11    51/53   M01-19RUN       491 Gideon Simmons          M   4 Staten Island    NY   21:45 21:45 
   99  15/15    52/53   M40-49RUN       492 Todd Simmons            M  42 Staten Island    NY   21:45 21:45 
  100  13/14    48/49   F50-59RUN       469 Chris Popsuy            F  53 Red Bank         NJ   23:12 23:12 
  101  14/14    49/49   F50-59RUN       507 Lisa Woodward           F  55 Red Bank         NJ   23:12 23:12 
  102  12/12    53/53   M50-59RUN       413 Kevin Clarkson          M  54 Freehold         NJ   23:13 23:13 

Top of Page

Awards

 
    
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 1M RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      463 Julia Petruch           F  15 Colts Neck         NJ    7:37  7:37 
    2      482 Alyssa Shammah          F  34 Brooklyn           NY    7:39  7:39 
    3      472 Carolyn Rodgers         F  46 Toms River         NJ    7:50  7:50 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 1M RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      427 Christian Jackson       M  18 Staten Island      NY    6:29  6:29 
    2      428 Luke Jackson            M  14 Staten Island      NY    6:48  6:48 
    3      424 Ed Halper               M  51 Basking Ridge      NJ    6:50  6:50 
Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      437 Katy Levine             F  11 Thousand Oaks        CA   12:12 12:12 
    2      423 Catalina Gonzalez       F  11 Howell               NJ   14:38 14:38 
    3      431 Emily Kovacsy           F   6 Washington           NJ   14:51 14:51 
    4      462 Alexandra Petruch       F  11 Colts Neck           NJ   14:57 14:57 
    5      430 Megan Kane              F  11 Holmdel              NJ   14:59 14:59 
    6      476 Brianna Sanes           F   7 Bayonne              NJ   15:20 15:20 
    7      412 Liyah Castellanos       F   4 Bayonne              NJ   15:22 15:22 
    8      505 Krista Wiegers          F  10 Red Bank             NJ   18:22 18:22 
Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      442 Thomas Liggio           M   9 North Bergen         NJ    9:17  9:17 
    2      475 Matthew Roth            M   9 Rumson               NJ    9:50  9:50 
    3      488 Areya Sheikhan          M  12 Franklin Lks         NJ   10:10 10:10 
    4      441 Anthony Liggio          M   8 North Bergen         NJ   10:41 10:41 
    5      460 Molly Patten            M   4 Matawan              NJ   13:01 13:01 
    6      491 Gideon Simmons          M   4 Staten Island        NY   21:45 21:45 
Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      463 Julia Petruch           F  15 Colts Neck           NJ    7:37  7:37 
    2      457 Gena Naffin             F  16 Holmdel              NJ    7:55  7:55 
    3      499 Erin Turner             F  16 Lansdale             PA    8:19  8:19 
    4      416 Ginamarie Delio         F  13 Holmdel              NJ    8:23  8:23 
    5      458 Kelsey Naffin           F  17 Holmdel              NJ    8:52  8:52 
    6      438 Sara Levine             F  14 Thousand Oaks        CA    9:56  9:56 
    7      405 Kelsey Bernarducci      F  14 Eatontown            NJ   11:04 11:04 
    8      467 Madison Piassek         F  15 Jackson              NJ   13:09 13:09 
    9      471 Suzanne Riegelman       F  14 Red Bank             NJ   13:44 13:44 
   10      422 Brianna Gonzalez        F  15 Howell               NJ   14:07 14:07 
   11      487 Rebecca Shannon         F  14 Howell               NJ   15:12 15:12 
Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      427 Christian Jackson       M  18 Staten Island        NY    6:29  6:29 
    2      428 Luke Jackson            M  14 Staten Island        NY    6:48  6:48 
    3      444 Peter Lyden             M  16 Rumson               NJ    7:33  7:33 
    4      425 Max Halper              M  13 Basking Ridge        NJ    8:48  8:48 
    5      466 John Piassek            M  14 Cranford             NJ   15:10 15:10 
Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      464 Carolyn Piassek         F  23 Jackson              NJ   10:54 10:54 
    2      495 Tara Thomas             F  29 Middletown           NJ   17:24 17:24 
    3      451 Kate McGauley           F  27 Maspeth              NY   20:38 20:38 

Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      452 Michael Merklinger      M  28 Little Silver        NJ   15:34 15:34 
Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      482 Alyssa Shammah          F  34 Brooklyn             NY    7:39  7:39 
    2      401 Theresa Alequin         F  30 Red Bank             NJ    8:10  8:10 
    3      453 Andrea Monchinski       F  32 Marlboro             NJ   11:00 11:00 
    4      421 Melissa Ford            F  39 Howell               NJ   12:53 12:53 
    5      417 Stephanie Depiano       F  35 Bayville             NJ   14:26 14:26 
Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      454 Jason Monchinski        M  34 Marlboro             NJ    7:59  7:59 
    2      435 Tom Latourette          M  31 Matawan              NJ    8:08  8:08 
    3      483 Joe Shammah             M  37 West Long Branch     NJ    9:16  9:16 
    4      449 Walter F. Markowski     M  32 Belle Meade          NJ    9:25  9:25 
    5      470 David Reynolds          M  37 Riverdale            NJ    9:26  9:26 
    6      484 Joe Shammah             M  34 Brooklyn             NY   12:28 12:28 
    7      461 Patrick Patten          M  32 Matawan              NJ   13:01 13:01 
    8      494 Michael Thomas          M  34 Middletown           NJ   14:45 14:45 
    9      414 Michael Damon           M  33 Maspeth              NY   20:37 20:37 
Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      472 Carolyn Rodgers         F  46 Toms River           NJ    7:50  7:50 
    2      478 Lori Satterlee          F  46 Carlisle             PA   11:36 11:36 
    3      465 Holly Piassek           F  44 Jackson              NJ   13:09 13:09 
    4      429 Deirdre Kane            F  43 Holmdel              NJ   13:12 13:12 
    5      403 Toni Ballestrieri       F  49 New York             NY   16:23 16:23 

Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      509 Stephen Zecca           M  49 Howell               NJ    7:04  7:04 
    2      439 Steve Levine            M  44 Thousand Oaks        CA    7:48  7:48 
    3      477 John Satterlee          M  47 Carlisle             PA    8:01  8:01 
    4      436 Mark Leary              M  49 Matawan              NJ    8:04  8:04 
    5      456 Allen Nadel             M  47 Nanuet               NY    8:17  8:17 
    6      500 Patrick Turner          M  43 Lansdale             PA    9:26  9:26 
    7      468 Robert Piassek          M  47 Cranford             NJ   10:10 10:10 
    8      443 Tom Liggio              M  41 North Bergen         NJ   10:42 10:42 
    9      404 David Bernarducci       M  48 Eatontown            NJ   11:05 11:05 
   10      432 Quentin Kovacsy         M  40 Washington           NJ   14:51 14:51 
   11      504 Django Wiegers          M  49 Red Bank             NJ   15:52 15:52 
   12      474 Hari Roth               M  40 Rumson               NJ   17:15 17:15 
   13      497 Dan Tracey              M  47 Jackson              NJ   17:27 17:27 
   14      418 Robert Dziedzic         M  48 Bayside              NY   18:50 18:50 
   15      492 Todd Simmons            M  42 Staten Island        NY   21:45 21:45 
Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      459 Susan Patla             F  51 Matawan              NJ    8:52  8:52 
    2      408 Elizabeth Blair         F  50 Shamong              NJ   10:15 10:15 
    3      489 Janet Sheikhan          F  54 Franklin Lks         NJ   14:05 14:05 
    4      479 Jamie Saults            F  52 Freehold             NJ   14:13 14:13 
    5      420 Joanne Firca            F  56 Roselle Park         NJ   14:22 14:22 
    6      455 Adrienne Nadel          F  57 Nanuet               NY   14:25 14:25 
    7      446 Patricia Lynch          F  54 Dix Hills            NY   14:39 14:39 
    8      486 Kimmey Shannon          F  51 Howell               NJ   14:51 14:51 
    9      406 Doreen Berson           F  54 Brick                NJ   15:32 15:32 
   10      493 Victoria Smith          F  56 Howell               NJ   17:31 17:31 
   11      503 Cindy Wiegers           F  52 Red Bank             NJ   18:23 18:23 
   12      419 Susan Dziedzic          F  55 Bayside              NY   18:49 18:49 
   13      469 Chris Popsuy            F  53 Red Bank             NJ   23:12 23:12 
   14      507 Lisa Woodward           F  55 Red Bank             NJ   23:12 23:12 
Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      424 Ed Halper               M  51 Basking Ridge        NJ    6:50  6:50 
    2      502 John Walsh              M  50 Staten Island        NY    8:03  8:03 
    3      473 John Rodgers            M  56 Toms River           NJ    8:20  8:20 
    4      402 Frank Bagileo           M  54 Parlin               NJ    9:26  9:26 
    5      501 Mark Veltre             M  50 Belmar               NJ    9:35  9:35 
    6      445 Michael Lynch           M  58 Dix Hills            NY    9:57  9:57 
    7      448 Walter D. Markowski     M  58 Toms River           NJ   10:43 10:43 
    8      440 Robb Levinsky           M  51 Neptune              NJ   11:58 11:58 
    9      411 Paul Callahan           M  51 Neptune              NJ   12:33 12:33 
   10      407 Steve Berson            M  57 Brick                NJ   15:15 15:15 
   11      481 Dan Schrote             M  56 New York             NY   16:24 16:24 
   12      413 Kevin Clarkson          M  54 Freehold             NJ   23:13 23:13 

Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      485 Shelly Shammah-Salem    F  60 Oakhurst             NJ   12:49 12:49 
    2      434 Dolores Latourette      F  61 Middletown           NJ   12:53 12:53 
    3      490 Barbara Simmons         F  66 Easton               PA   16:29 16:29 
Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      409 Gary Brady              M  60 Mendham              NJ    8:21  8:21 
    2      433 Al Latourette           M  66 Middletown           NJ   12:49 12:49 
Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Event: The Monmouth Mile - Run a mile for ReRun
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      480 John Saults             M  81 Perth Amboy          NJ   17:30 17:30 
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx