Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 7th Annual Michael W. Thorne Scholarship 4 mile Run /Walk

Presented by West Long Branch Fire Department.

 Distance:  4.0 Miles
 Date/Time:  May 16, 2010, 9:00 am
 Location:  Franklin Lake, West Long Branch, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/13     1/202  M25-29RUN       328 Jeff Propet             M  29 Wall             NJ   22:35  5:39 
    2   1/25     2/202  M40-44RUN       351 Sebastian Lamarte       M  42 Staten Island    NY   23:04  5:46 
    3   2/13     3/202  M25-29RUN         4 Dan Abbato              M  25 Manahawkin       NJ   23:36  5:54 
    4   2/25     4/202  M40-44RUN       426 Farnese Dasilva         M  40 West Long Branch NJ   23:41  5:56 
    5   3/13     5/202  M25-29RUN       337 Marc Altenau            M  25 West Long Branch NJ   23:44  5:56 
    6   1/13     6/202  M15-19RUN        85 Christopher Ellam       M  17 Oceanport        NJ   24:13  6:04 
    7   1/29     7/202  M50-54RUN       360 Chris Peters            M  54 Barnegat         NJ   24:29  6:08 
    8   1/31     8/202  M45-49RUN         8 Edward Alburtus         M  47 Neptune City     NJ   25:26  6:22 
    9   2/13     9/202  M15-19RUN        52 Douglas Cornell         M  18 Long Branch      NJ   25:37  6:25 
   10   2/31    10/202  M45-49RUN       388 Stephen Aposeolacus     M  47 Wanamassa        NJ   25:54  6:29 
   11   3/13    11/202  M15-19RUN        53 Robert Cornell          M  19 Long Branch      NJ   26:05  6:32 
   12   3/25    12/202  M40-44RUN       166 Louis Malizioso         M  42 Wall             NJ   26:18  6:35 
   13   4/25    13/202  M40-44RUN         2 Paul Dement             M  41 Red Bank         NJ   26:32  6:38 
   14   3/31    14/202  M45-49RUN       152 Tom Letson              M  46 Freehold         NJ   26:40  6:40 
   15   4/13    15/202  M25-29RUN        19 Matthew Bieret          M  28 Weehawken        NJ   26:49  6:43 
   16   1/10    16/202  M35-39RUN       229 Matt Shafer             M  39 Tinton Falls     NJ   26:55  6:44 
   17   1/31     1/187  F50-54RUN       103 Gabby Barrett           F  50 Freehold         NJ   27:01  6:46 
   18   4/31    17/202  M45-49RUN        93 Marty Fitzpatrick       M  45 Bradley Beach    NJ   27:12  6:48 
   19   1/20     2/187  F35-39RUN       395 Lisa Namath             F  37 Wall             NJ   27:15  6:49 
   20   2/29    18/202  M50-54RUN       434 Tim Mahoney             M  50 Wall             NJ   27:16  6:49 
   21   3/29    19/202  M50-54RUN       398 Joh Coulter             M  51 Manasquan        NJ   27:24  6:51 
   22   1/22    20/202  M55-59RUN       240 Robert Szymanski        M  58 Spring Lake Heig NJ   27:38  6:55 
   23   1/8     21/202  M30-34RUN       318 Nicholas Martinelli     M  30 West Long Branch NJ   27:39  6:55 
   24   4/29    22/202  M50-54RUN       246 Mel Ullmeyer            M  54 West Long Branch NJ   27:40  6:55 
   25   5/31    23/202  M45-49RUN       187 Lee Mooney              M  48 Mays Landing     NJ   27:52  6:58 
   26   5/29    24/202  M50-54RUN       105 Jeff Gero               M  52 Wall             NJ   27:54  6:59 
   27   5/25    25/202  M40-44RUN       118 Bill Holtz              M  40 West Long Branch NJ   27:57  7:00 
   28   4/13    26/202  M15-19RUN       209 Robert Quackenbush      M  16 West Long Branch NJ   28:04  7:01 
   29   6/25    27/202  M40-44RUN       396 Chuck Rogers            M  41 Wall             NJ   28:08  7:02 
   30   6/31    28/202  M45-49RUN       401 Ed Ryan                 M  47 West Long Branch NJ   28:15  7:04 
   31   5/13    29/202  M15-19RUN        51 Andrew Cornell          M  18 Long Branch      NJ   28:41  7:11 
   32   1/13    30/202  M01-14RUN       262 Michael Whalen          M  14 Eatontown        NJ   28:42  7:11 
   33   1/12     3/187  F25-29RUN       394 Kiernan Delaurier       F  29 Long Branch      NJ   28:46  7:12 
   34   2/22    31/202  M55-59RUN       253 John Vee                M  55 South Amboy      NJ   28:48  7:12 
   35   6/29    32/202  M50-54RUN       223 Thomas Schaefer         M  51 Keansburg        NJ   28:51  7:13 
   36   1/3      4/187  F20-24RUN       322 Jillian Reichardt       F  22 Oakhurst         NJ   28:52  7:13 
   37   2/20     5/187  F35-39RUN       403 Gina Palumbo            F  39 Ocean            NJ   28:55  7:14 
   38   3/20     6/187  F35-39RUN       433 Sharon Carlstrom        F  39 West Long Branch NJ   28:56  7:14 
   39   7/31    33/202  M45-49RUN       407 John Moetz              M  49 Manalapan        NJ   28:57  7:15 
   40   7/25    34/202  M40-44RUN       247 Jack Usurin             M  43 Long Branch      NJ   29:03  7:16 
   41   2/12     7/187  F25-29RUN       345 Lindsey Appel           F  25 West Windsor     NJ   29:19  7:20 
   42   1/11    35/202  M60-64RUN       386 Jack Bleach             M  63 Wall             NJ   29:23  7:21 
   43   2/8     36/202  M30-34RUN       404 John Dempsey            M  32 Neptune City     NJ   29:25  7:22 
   44   8/25    37/202  M40-44RUN        68 Wade Davis              M  40 Fair Haven       NJ   29:25  7:22 
   45   8/31    38/202  M45-49RUN       321 Brian Borden            M  46 Neptune City     NJ   29:29  7:23 
   46   2/11    39/202  M60-64RUN        38 Cheng T. Chen           M  60 Holmdel          NJ   29:33  7:24 
   47   1/5     40/202  M20-24RUN       186 J.J. Mirarchi, Jr.      M  22 Elberon          NJ   29:35  7:24 
   48   1/18     8/187  F30-34RUN       183 Katie Miller            F  34 West Long Branch NJ   29:37  7:25 
   49   9/25    41/202  M40-44RUN       178 Adam Meyers             M  42 Tinton Falls     NJ   29:40  7:25 
   50   1/28     9/187  F45-49RUN       408 Paula Lychock           F  46 Manchester Twp   NJ   29:44  7:26 
   51   5/13    42/202  M25-29RUN       220 Nicholas Sacco          M  28 Tinton Falls     NJ   29:49  7:28 
   52   2/13    43/202  M01-14RUN       287 Michael John Foggia     M  12 Rumson           NJ   29:52  7:28 
   53   3/12    10/187  F25-29RUN       382 Nina Vecchio            F  28 Holmdel          NJ   29:54  7:29 
   54   6/13    44/202  M15-19RUN       419 Jake Armstrong          M  16 Oceanport        NJ   30:18  7:35 
   55   3/8     45/202  M30-34RUN       184 Matthew Miller          M  32 West Long Branch NJ   30:21  7:36 
   56   3/22    46/202  M55-59RUN        65 Robert Davidson         M  55 Wall             NJ   30:24  7:36 
   57   4/8     47/202  M30-34RUN       147 Shawn Kingsley          M  32 Tinton Falls     NJ   30:26  7:37 
   58   2/10    48/202  M35-39RUN       295 Gilbert Santos          M  36 Long Branch      NJ   30:28  7:37 
   59   2/18    11/187  F30-34RUN       377 Krista Tilton           F  33 Oceanport        NJ   30:28  7:37 
   60   9/31    49/202  M45-49RUN       353 John Eckel              M  48 Wall             NJ   30:30  7:38 
   61   7/13    50/202  M15-19RUN       320 Dau Baillie             M  16 West Long Branch NJ   30:33  7:39 
   62  10/25    51/202  M40-44RUN        28 Matthew Brown           M  41 Oceanport        NJ   30:34  7:39 
   63   2/31    12/187  F50-54RUN       369 Jane Erbe               F  50 Brick            NJ   30:36  7:39 
   64   3/31    13/187  F50-54RUN       106 Audrey Ging             F  52 Long Branch      NJ   30:38  7:40 
   65   7/29    52/202  M50-54RUN        99 Steven Foley            M  54 Oceanport        NJ   30:48  7:42 
   66  10/31    53/202  M45-49RUN       440 Peter Lawlor            M  47 Oakhurst         NJ   31:07  7:47 
   67   2/3     14/187  F20-24RUN       355 Lauren Pringle          F  22 Oakhurst         NJ   31:09  7:48 
   68  11/31    54/202  M45-49RUN        81 Frank Dilello           M  45 Ocean Township   NJ   31:09  7:48 
   69   4/22    55/202  M55-59RUN       370 Bill Burke              M  55 Atlantic Highlan NJ   31:16  7:49 
   70   8/29    56/202  M50-54RUN       313 Vinnie Robbins          M  54 West Long Branch NJ   31:19  7:50 
   71   1/22    15/187  F40-44RUN       361 Cynthia Cirri           F  42 Jackson          NJ   31:20  7:50 
   72   3/10    57/202  M35-39RUN       301 Stephen Gajewski        M  38 West Long Branch NJ   31:21  7:51 
   73   1/9     58/202  M65-69RUN         7 Chick Albers            M  68 Hazlet           NJ   31:26  7:52 
   74   1/17    16/187  F01-14RUN       352 Clare Eckel             F  11 Wall             NJ   31:31  7:53 
   75   2/9     59/202  M65-69RUN        37 John Cheer              M  67 Manasquan        NJ   31:42  7:56 
   76   4/31    17/187  F50-54RUN        44 Dawn Ciccone            F  54 Highlands        NJ   31:46  7:57 
   77   2/22    18/187  F40-44RUN       410 Jennifer Berghout       F  41 Toms River       NJ   31:48  7:57 
   78  11/25    60/202  M40-44RUN       347 Dave Nase               M  41 Oceanport        NJ   31:49  7:58 
   79   3/9     61/202  M65-69RUN       312 Dave Kaplan             M  65 Ocean Grove      NJ   31:53  7:59 
   80   1/12    19/187  F15-19RUN       383 Erika Friend            F  15 West Long Branch NJ   31:54  7:59 
   81  12/25    62/202  M40-44RUN       376 Bob Fiore               M  41 Oceanport        NJ   31:56  7:59 
   82   4/10    63/202  M35-39RUN        49 Jim Cook                M  39 Long Branch      NJ   31:58  8:00 
   83   5/22    64/202  M55-59RUN       191 Daniel Napoliton        M  56 Wall             NJ   31:59  8:00 
   84   4/12    20/187  F25-29RUN        64 Concetta Davi           F  27 Lincroft         NJ   32:05  8:02 
   85  13/25    65/202  M40-44RUN        11 Chris Ascari            M  40 Asbury Park      NJ   32:16  8:04 
   86   6/13    66/202  M25-29RUN        14 Leo Ayala               M  29 Belmar           NJ   32:33  8:09 
   87  14/25    67/202  M40-44RUN       411 Mark Drent              M  41 Brielle          NJ   32:33  8:09 
   88   3/11    68/202  M60-64RUN        17 James Bergum            M  61 Howell           NJ   32:37  8:10 
   89   4/11    69/202  M60-64RUN       344 Walter MacGowan         M  62 Spring Lake      NJ   32:42  8:11 
   90   5/8     70/202  M30-34RUN        18 Jon Berrian             M  33 Monmouth Junctio NJ   32:44  8:11 
   91   3/13    71/202  M01-14RUN       381 Conor O'Brien           M  14 West Long Branch NJ   32:46  8:12 
   92   4/13    72/202  M01-14RUN       335 Nolan Kus               M   7 Jackson          NJ   32:47  8:12 
   93   7/13    73/202  M25-29RUN       341 Michael Di Maggio       M  29 Ocean Grove      NJ   32:47  8:12 
   94  12/31    74/202  M45-49RUN         3 Stephen Ward            M  46 Glen Ridge       NJ   32:50  8:13 
   95   2/28    21/187  F45-49RUN       364 Karen Kelly             F  48 Oceanport        NJ   32:51  8:13 
   96   2/12    22/187  F15-19RUN       208 Kathryn Quackenbush     F  16 West Long Branch NJ   32:55  8:14 
   97   3/18    23/187  F30-34RUN       249 Sarah Valenti           F  30 Ocean Township   NJ   32:57  8:15 
   98   6/8     75/202  M30-34RUN       435 Michael Green           M  32 Freehold         NJ   32:57  8:15 
   99   3/28    24/187  F45-49RUN        80 Lori Digennaro          F  47 West Long Branch NJ   32:58  8:15 
  100  15/25    76/202  M40-44RUN       179 Bill Meyers             M  43 Ocean Township   NJ   32:59  8:15 
  101   5/31    25/187  F50-54RUN       238 Marti Stetter           F  51 Belmar           NJ   33:06  8:17 
  102   8/13    77/202  M25-29RUN       250 Scott Valenti           M  28 Ocean Township   NJ   33:12  8:18 
  103   9/29    78/202  M50-54RUN       169 Seby Marchese           M  53 West Long Branch NJ   33:12  8:18 
  104  16/25    79/202  M40-44RUN       391 Craig Seba              M  41 Tinton Falls     NJ   33:14  8:19 
  105   6/31    26/187  F50-54RUN         5 Kathy Accorsi           F  50 Eatontown        NJ   33:21  8:21 
  106   2/5     80/202  M20-24RUN       400 John Martin             M  23 Verona           NJ   33:21  8:21 
  107   4/28    27/187  F45-49RUN       276 Colleen Desimone        F  47 West Long Branch NJ   33:23  8:21 
  108   3/22    28/187  F40-44RUN        23 Melinda Brenner         F  41 Eatontown        NJ   33:23  8:21 
  109   7/31    29/187  F50-54RUN       207 Kathy Pringle           F  50 Oakhurst         NJ   33:25  8:22 
  110   6/22    81/202  M55-59RUN       162 Tony MacDonald          M  56 Ocean Township   NJ   33:29  8:23 
  111  10/29    82/202  M50-54RUN        10 Jim Anthony             M  52 Asbury Park      NJ   33:30  8:23 
  112   7/22    83/202  M55-59RUN       359 Tom Delisa              M  59 Ocean            NJ   33:30  8:23 
  113   4/20    30/187  F35-39RUN       129 Lauren Jacobson         F  37 Oceanport        NJ   33:32  8:23 
  114   4/18    31/187  F30-34RUN        98 Renee Foley             F  32 Monmouth Beach   NJ   33:33  8:24 
  115   1/12    32/187  F55-59RUN       257 Sherry Walsh            F  56 Red Bank         NJ   33:36  8:24 
  116   4/9     84/202  M65-69RUN       213 Joseph Renzella         M  68 Neptune City     NJ   33:37  8:25 
  117   5/12    33/187  F25-29RUN        29 Jacquelyn Buckler       F  25 Manasquan        NJ   33:42  8:26 
  118   8/22    85/202  M55-59RUN        30 Jim Buckler             M  57 Old Bridge       NJ   33:43  8:26 
  119   2/17    34/187  F01-14RUN       420 Jacqueline Jones        F  13 Ocean            NJ   33:43  8:26 
  120  13/31    86/202  M45-49RUN       138 Rob Kallok              M  46 West Long Branch NJ   33:48  8:27 
  121   5/13    87/202  M01-14RUN       137 Bobby Kallok            M  12 West Long Branch NJ   33:49  8:28 
  122   3/5     88/202  M20-24RUN       136 Tommy Juliano           M  21 West Long Branch NJ   33:55  8:29 
  123           89/202                  357 Jamison Johnson         M     Long Branch      NJ   33:56  8:29 
  124   5/20    35/187  F35-39RUN       173 Terry McKean            F  36 Tinton Falls     NJ   34:01  8:31 
  125   6/13    90/202  M01-14RUN       310 Zach Goldberg           M  13 West Long Branch NJ   34:07  8:32 
  126   6/20    36/187  F35-39RUN       263 Joanne Wilkes           F  38 Red Bank         NJ   34:09  8:33 
  127   5/18    37/187  F30-34RUN        78 Carly Depolo            F  32 Wall             NJ   34:10  8:33 
  128   2/12    38/187  F55-59RUN       245 Bonnie Ullmeyer         F  55 West Long Branch NJ   34:11  8:33 
  129  11/29    91/202  M50-54RUN       425 Jeff Kalladas           M  53 Spring Lake      NJ   34:17  8:35 
  130   3/3     39/187  F20-24RUN       177 Caitlin Meseroll        F  24 Oakhurst         NJ   34:23  8:36 
  131   8/31    40/187  F50-54RUN       267 Maria Younger           F  51 West Long Branch NJ   34:25  8:37 
  132   6/12    41/187  F25-29RUN       326 Jessica Spivey          F  27 Bayville         NJ   34:28  8:37 
  133  12/29    92/202  M50-54RUN       110 Timothy Haider          M  50 West Long Branch NJ   34:30  8:38 
  134   9/13    93/202  M25-29RUN        50 Jeff Cooperstein        M  25 Long Branch      NJ   34:38  8:40 
  135   7/13    94/202  M01-14RUN        61 Emmanuel Cruz           M  13 West Long Branch NJ   34:43  8:41 
  136   7/8     95/202  M30-34RUN        45 Christopher Circelli    M  33 Shark River Hill NJ   34:45  8:42 
  137   8/13    96/202  M15-19RUN       135 Todd Juliano            M  19 West Long Branch NJ   34:46  8:42 
  138   8/13    97/202  M01-14RUN       132 Michael Jelliff         M  10 West Long Branch NJ   34:48  8:42 
  139   5/28    42/187  F45-49RUN        46 Janet Clapp             F  49 Fair Haven       NJ   34:51  8:43 
  140   5/10    98/202  M35-39RUN       356 Kevin Moore             M  36 Toms River       NJ   34:59  8:45 
  141  17/25    99/202  M40-44RUN       292 John Vierbuchen         M  44 Spring Lake      NJ   35:01  8:46 
  142  10/13   100/202  M25-29RUN       134 Richard Johnson         M  29 Middletown       NJ   35:02  8:46 
  143   1/10   101/202  M70-99RUN       193 Olie Nelson             M  74 Farmingdale      NJ   35:04  8:46 
  144   3/12    43/187  F15-19RUN       180 Sarah Middough          F  18 Oceanport        NJ   35:06  8:47 
  145   4/12    44/187  F15-19RUN       379 Alex Carrol             F  17 Oceanport        NJ   35:07  8:47 
  146   3/17    45/187  F01-14RUN       282 Emily Egan              F  12 West Long Branch NJ   35:10  8:48 
  147   4/17    46/187  F01-14RUN       283 Jessica Egan            F  12 West Long Branch NJ   35:12  8:48 
  148   5/17    47/187  F01-14RUN       367 Katie Colaguorv         F  11 West Long Branch NJ   35:12  8:48 
  149  13/29   102/202  M50-54RUN       181 Paul Migut              M  54 South River      NJ   35:14  8:49 
  150  14/29   103/202  M50-54RUN       190 James Murphy            M  52 Howell           NJ   35:15  8:49 
  151   5/11   104/202  M60-64RUN       128 Glenn Jacobs            M  61 Englewood        NJ   35:23  8:51 
  152   5/12    48/187  F15-19RUN       156 Sarah Lienesch          F  18 West Long Branch NJ   35:24  8:51 
  153   9/22   105/202  M55-59RUN       155 Paul Lienesch           M  58 West Long Branch NJ   35:24  8:51 
  154   6/10   106/202  M35-39RUN       422 Joseph Nuzzo            M  35 Toms River       NJ   35:29  8:53 
  155   2/10   107/202  M70-99RUN       197 Harry Papirman          M  79 Whiting          NJ   35:31  8:53 
  156   4/5    108/202  M20-24RUN       256 Sean Walsh              M  21 Red Bank         NJ   35:33  8:54 
  157   6/18    49/187  F30-34RUN       248 Heather Valdes          F  31 Long Branch      NJ   35:40  8:55 
  158   6/28    50/187  F45-49RUN       102 Jennifer Fusco          F  47 Anthem           AZ   35:47  8:57 
  159   6/12    51/187  F15-19RUN       205 Anna Pierce             F  19 West Long Branch NJ   35:47  8:57 
  160   7/18    52/187  F30-34RUN       194 Denise Nick             F  32 Farmingdale      NJ   35:49  8:58 
  161  15/29   109/202  M50-54RUN       317 Michael Jamnik          M  53 Brick            NJ   36:00  9:00 
  162   9/31    53/187  F50-54RUN         1 Nancy Thorne            F  51 Long Branch      NJ   36:00  9:00 
  163   7/28    54/187  F45-49RUN       385 Susan Ardito            F  49 Ocean            NJ   36:01  9:01 
  164  16/29   110/202  M50-54RUN       389 Fred Esposito           M  54 Oceanport        NJ   36:05  9:02 
  165   7/12    55/187  F25-29RUN       296 Cassie Russ             F  28 Atlantic Highlan NJ   36:10  9:03 
  166   8/18    56/187  F30-34RUN         9 Michelle Alcott         F  34 Eatontown        NJ   36:10  9:03 
  167   4/22    57/187  F40-44RUN       331 Justine Durdock         F  41 Fair Haven       NJ   36:14  9:04 
  168  14/31   111/202  M45-49RUN       139 Daniel Kane             M  47 Fair Haven       NJ   36:15  9:04 
  169   5/22    58/187  F40-44RUN       221 Beth Sarfaty            F  43 West Long Branch NJ   36:18  9:05 
  170   5/9    112/202  M65-69RUN       393 Rich Murray             M  67 Manasquan        NJ   36:40  9:10 
  171   8/8    113/202  M30-34RUN       432 Steven O'Connor         M  32 Asbury Park      NJ   36:41  9:11 
  172  10/22   114/202  M55-59RUN       372 Jon Arcomano            M  57 Long Branch      NJ   36:47  9:12 
  173  10/31    59/187  F50-54RUN       215 Dona Romeo              F  53 Spring Lake Heig NJ   36:48  9:12 
  174  11/22   115/202  M55-59RUN       255 Jim Walsh               M  56 Red Bank         NJ   36:49  9:13 
  175  12/22   116/202  M55-59RUN       206 Ron Popel               M  59 Freehold         NJ   36:52  9:13 
  176   1/4     60/187  F60-64RUN        39 Tair Chen               F  60 Holmdel          NJ   36:54  9:14 
  177   8/28    61/187  F45-49RUN       412 Kathy Drent             F  45 Brielle          NJ   36:57  9:15 
  178  11/31    62/187  F50-54RUN        88 Sandra Etlinger         F  50 Freehold         NJ   37:03  9:16 
  179   6/11   117/202  M60-64RUN       430 Jack Lehman             M  64 Long Branch      NJ   37:06  9:17 
  180   1/4     63/187  F65-69RUN       279 Marilyn Ryder           F  69 Long Branch      NJ   37:11  9:18 
  181   3/12    64/187  F55-59RUN       115 Robyn Herman            F  55 Long Branch      NJ   37:12  9:18 
  182  15/31   118/202  M45-49RUN       342 Kenneth Ritz            M  47 Tinton Falls     NJ   37:13  9:19 
  183   7/20    65/187  F35-39RUN       304 Kimberly Rosen          F  36 West Long Branch NJ   37:14  9:19 
  184  16/31   119/202  M45-49RUN       346 Brian Raney             M  48 Farmingdale      NJ   37:15  9:19 
  185  17/31   120/202  M45-49RUN       340 Art Vasen               M  48 Wayside          NJ   37:18  9:20 
  186  18/31   121/202  M45-49RUN       214 Ed Rogers               M  48 Long Branch      NJ   37:19  9:20 
  187  13/22   122/202  M55-59RUN       133 Jim Jensen              M  58 Englishtown      NJ   37:22  9:21 
  188   7/11   123/202  M60-64RUN       323 Rick Donohoe            M  63 West Long Branch NJ   37:28  9:22 
  189  11/13   124/202  M25-29RUN       303 Krevin Donohooz         M  29 Long Branch      NJ   37:29  9:23 
  190  12/31    66/187  F50-54RUN       235 Janice Stapley          F  52 Little Silver    NJ   37:32  9:23 
  191   9/13   125/202  M15-19RUN       362 Max Kibbe               M  15 West Long Branch NJ   37:34  9:24 
  192   9/28    67/187  F45-49RUN       164 Allison Mahon           F  46 Oceanport        NJ   37:38  9:25 
  193  19/31   126/202  M45-49RUN       397 John Muldoon            M  45 Long Branch      NJ   37:43  9:26 
  194  18/25   127/202  M40-44RUN       236 John Stemmler           M  42 Highlands        NJ   37:45  9:27 
  195   8/20    68/187  F35-39RUN       149 Melissa Kurilla         F  36 Jackson          NJ   37:46  9:27 
  196  10/28    69/187  F45-49RUN       371 Eileen Allen            F  49 Freehold         NJ   37:50  9:28 
  197   6/22    70/187  F40-44RUN       224 Laura Schneider         F  44 Red Bank         NJ   37:59  9:30 
  198  14/22   128/202  M55-59RUN       437 John Delaney            M  56 Stanhope         NJ   38:17  9:35 
  199   8/12    71/187  F25-29RUN       151 Emily Lagrotteria       F  26 West Long Branch NJ   38:20  9:35 
  200   7/22    72/187  F40-44RUN       424 Rosann Kaladas          F  44 Spring Lake      NJ   38:21  9:36 
  201  20/31   129/202  M45-49RUN        67 Thomas Davis            M  45 Old Bridge       NJ   38:30  9:38 
  202  17/29   130/202  M50-54RUN       171 Kevin McDonough         M  53 West Long Branch NJ   38:32  9:38 
  203   4/12    73/187  F55-59RUN       258 Ann Waters              F  56 Jackson          NJ   38:40  9:40 
  204   6/17    74/187  F01-14RUN       421 Caitie Herrod           F  13 Oakhurst         NJ   38:42  9:41 
  205   7/17    75/187  F01-14RUN       130 Gina Jelliff            F  14 West Long Branch NJ   38:44  9:41 
  206   8/22    76/187  F40-44RUN       123 Maryellen Howe          F  44 Wall             NJ   38:45  9:42 
  207   9/18    77/187  F30-34RUN       145 Trisha Kilgour          F  32 West Long Branch NJ   38:50  9:43 
  208  11/28    78/187  F45-49RUN       431 Maria Di Meglio         F  45 Brookline Villag NJ   38:52  9:43 
  209   7/10   131/202  M35-39RUN        12 George Asfendis         M  37 West Long Branch NJ   39:00  9:45 
  210  10/18    79/187  F30-34RUN       175 Cheryl Merer            F  32 Tinton Falls     NJ   39:01  9:46 
  211   8/10   132/202  M35-39RUN       415 Brian Hoatson           M  38 Island Heights   NJ   39:16  9:49 
  212  18/29   133/202  M50-54RUN       349 Ross Zimmerman          M  54 West Long Branch NJ   39:25  9:52 
  213   9/13   134/202  M01-14RUN       336 Gavin Kus               M   6 Jackson          NJ   39:26  9:52 
  214   8/11   135/202  M60-64RUN       405 Gregory Fusco           M  64 Sea Girt         NJ   39:36  9:54 
  215  10/13   136/202  M01-14RUN       324 Jake Brown              M  13 West Long Branch NJ   39:44  9:56 
  216  12/28    80/187  F45-49RUN       277 Julie Davidson          F  49 Belmar           NJ   39:56  9:59 
  217  19/29   137/202  M50-54RUN       125 Rob Hurd                M  52 West Long Branch NJ   39:58 10:00 
  218  19/25   138/202  M40-44RUN       439 Andy Carstrom           M  40                       39:58 10:00 
  219   9/22    81/187  F40-44RUN       148 Suzanne Kizis           F  43 Middlesex        NJ   40:03 10:01 
  220  20/25   139/202  M40-44RUN       143 Adam Kenny              M  43 Middlesex        NJ   40:04 10:01 
  221  10/22    82/187  F40-44RUN        90 Theresa Falgares        F  41 Livingston       NJ   40:27 10:07 
  222  21/25   140/202  M40-44RUN       366 Ron Lockwoode           M  43 West Long Branch NJ   40:41 10:11 
  223  11/18    83/187  F30-34RUN       104 Stephanie Garcia        F  32 Long Branch      NJ   40:42 10:11 
  224  20/29   141/202  M50-54RUN        62 John Cuffari            M  54 Brick            NJ   40:43 10:11 
  225  13/31    84/187  F50-54RUN       363 Susan West              F  54 West Long Branch NJ   40:49 10:13 
  226  13/28    85/187  F45-49RUN       237 Lisa Sturn              F  49 Elberon          NJ   40:50 10:13 
  227   9/20    86/187  F35-39RUN        15 Paulette Barham         F  39 West Long Branch NJ   40:51 10:13 
  228  14/31    87/187  F50-54RUN       305 Melanie Schaffner       F  51 West Long Branch NJ   40:51 10:13 
  229  21/29   142/202  M50-54RUN       239 Christopher Stone       M  54 West Long Branch NJ   40:55 10:14 
  230  11/22    88/187  F40-44RUN        89 Kimberly Fahey          F  43 Wanamassa        NJ   40:58 10:15 
  231  14/28    89/187  F45-49RUN       226 Donna Scola             F  47 Oakhurst         NJ   41:02 10:16 
  232  22/29   143/202  M50-54RUN       192 Anthony Natale          M  53 Long Branch      NJ   41:11 10:18 
  233  23/29   144/202  M50-54RUN       373 Kevin Kubik             M  53 Oceanport        NJ   41:12 10:18 
  234  21/31   145/202  M45-49RUN       265 Jerry Wojciehowski      M  46 Fair Haven       NJ   41:12 10:18 
  235   5/12    90/187  F55-59RUN        54 Frances Cosentino       F  56 West Long Branch NJ   41:17 10:20 
  236   8/17    91/187  F01-14RUN       217 Kasey Ronan             F  14 West Long Branch NJ   41:23 10:21 
  237  12/13   146/202  M25-29RUN       176 Steven Mervine          M  28 Jackson          NJ   41:28 10:22 
  238   9/17    92/187  F01-14RUN       219 Erika Ruscil            F  12 West Long Branch NJ   41:28 10:22 
  239  10/17    93/187  F01-14RUN       114 Jordan Hayes            F  14 West Long Branch NJ   41:30 10:23 
  240  12/22    94/187  F40-44RUN       154 Scott Leveson           F  43 Laurence Harbor  NJ   41:32 10:23 
  241  22/25   147/202  M40-44RUN       109 John Guire              M  44 Morganville      NJ   41:35 10:24 
  242   9/11   148/202  M60-64RUN       168 Nate Manco              M  60 Neptune          NJ   41:41 10:26 
  243  15/28    95/187  F45-49RUN       390 Alice Esposito          F  48 Oceanport        NJ   41:43 10:26 
  244  11/13   149/202  M01-14RUN       142 Edward Kennedy          M  13 West Long Branch NJ   41:44 10:26 
  245   9/12    96/187  F25-29RUN       378 Renee Warren            F  28 Oceanport        NJ   41:54 10:29 
  246  24/29   150/202  M50-54RUN       343 Janice Ritz             M  52 Tinton Falls     NJ   42:06 10:32 
  247   9/10   151/202  M35-39RUN       150 Michael Kurilla         M  37 Jackson          NJ   42:08 10:32 
  248  23/25   152/202  M40-44RUN       418 Reinaldo Rios           M  41 Ocean            NJ   42:10 10:33 
  249  15/22   153/202  M55-59RUN       413 Adam Schneider          M  55 Long Branch      NJ   42:14 10:34 
  250   3/10   154/202  M70-99RUN       348 George Cieri            M  70 Long Branch      NJ   42:16 10:34 
  251  22/31   155/202  M45-49RUN       333 Frank Kus               M  47 Jackson          NJ   42:30 10:38 
  252  10/13   156/202  M15-19RUN       159 Matthew Livingston      M  16 West Long Branch NJ   42:36 10:39 
  253   2/4     97/187  F60-64RUN       141 Nancy Keagle            F  61 Long Branch      NJ   42:38 10:40 
  254  15/31    98/187  F50-54RUN       200 Joyce Peluso            F  53 Brick            NJ   42:39 10:40 
  255  10/20    99/187  F35-39RUN       230 Danielle Shirley        F  36 Oceanport        NJ   42:48 10:42 
  256  13/22   100/187  F40-44RUN       399 Victoria Elbrecht       F  40 Ocean            NJ   42:53 10:44 
  257  11/20   101/187  F35-39RUN       163 Marcie MacKolin         F  38 Shark River Hill NJ   42:55 10:44 
  258  23/31   157/202  M45-49RUN       158 John Livingston         M  48 West Long Branch NJ   42:57 10:45 
  259  11/17   102/187  F01-14RUN       174 Taylor Mellaci          F  13 West Long Branch NJ   43:00 10:45 
  260  12/17   103/187  F01-14RUN       157 Annamarie Livingston    F  14 West Long Branch NJ   43:01 10:46 
  261  14/22   104/187  F40-44RUN       436 Marie Huelster          F  43 Ocean            NJ   43:17 10:50 
  262  12/18   105/187  F30-34RUN       429 Carrie Naulty           F  31 Hoboken          NJ   43:19 10:50 
  263          106/187                  297 Jennifer Howe           F     West Long Branch NJ   43:21 10:51 
  264  16/31   107/187  F50-54RUN       251 Rose Van Clef           F  51 Farmingdale      NJ   43:27 10:52 
  265   6/9    158/202  M65-69RUN       406 Raymond Robertson       M  66 Ocean            NJ   43:29 10:53 
  266  11/13   159/202  M15-19RUN        86 Ryan Ellam              M  15 Oceanport        NJ   43:32 10:53 
  267  16/28   108/187  F45-49RUN       423 Susanne Zimmerman       F  47 West Long Branch NJ   43:49 10:58 
  268  17/31   109/187  F50-54RUN       315 Helen Robbins           F  53 West Long Branch NJ   43:50 10:58 
  269  24/31   160/202  M45-49RUN       427 Tom Considine           M  45 Spring Lake      NJ   43:53 10:59 
  270  18/31   110/187  F50-54RUN       289 Kim Stone               F  53 West Long Branch NJ   43:54 10:59 
  271  25/31   161/202  M45-49RUN        79 Dimitri Digennaro       M  46 West Long Branch NJ   43:58 11:00 
  272  15/22   111/187  F40-44RUN        83 Cassandra Dorn          F  41 West Long Branch NJ   44:10 11:03 
  273  19/31   112/187  F50-54RUN       153 Kathie Leveson          F  51 Laurence Harbor  NJ   44:49 11:13 
  274   7/12   113/187  F15-19RUN       314 Giuanna Robbins         F  17 West Long Branch NJ   45:22 11:21 
  275  12/20   114/187  F35-39RUN       302 Pamela Escalante        F  38 West Long Branch NJ   45:25 11:22 
  276  13/18   115/187  F30-34RUN       308 Joanna Skokowski        F  30 Ocean            NJ   45:25 11:22 
  277  14/18   116/187  F30-34RUN       167 Jennifer Maloney        F  32 Ocean Township   NJ   45:29 11:23 
  278  10/12   117/187  F25-29RUN       232 Grace Sica              F  26 Aberdeen         NJ   45:46 11:27 
  279  10/11   162/202  M60-64RUN       428 Jim Lenaghan            M  60 Spring Lake      NJ   45:49 11:28 
  280  25/29   163/202  M50-54RUN        20 William Blair           M  53 Howell           NJ   45:50 11:28 
  281  13/20   118/187  F35-39RUN       243 Lisa Truett             F  35 West Long Branch NJ   46:04 11:31 
  282  17/28   119/187  F45-49RUN       242 Doria Thrower           F  46 Long Branch      NJ   46:05 11:32 
  283  16/22   120/187  F40-44RUN       327 Frania Gomez            F  40 Ocean            NJ   46:06 11:32 
  284  20/31   121/187  F50-54RUN       387 Kathy Packowski         F  53 Jackson          NJ   46:47 11:42 
  285  16/22   164/202  M55-59RUN       300 George Cook             M  57 West Long Branch NJ   46:47 11:42 
  286  17/22   165/202  M55-59RUN       231 Angelo Sica             M  55 Aberdeen         NJ   47:00 11:45 
  287   8/12   122/187  F15-19RUN       111 Heather Havens          F  17 Howell           NJ   47:01 11:46 
  288   2/4    123/187  F65-69RUN       330 Sandra Risley           F  69 Whiting          NJ   47:21 11:51 
  289  14/20   124/187  F35-39RUN       252 Teresa Vassallo         F  36 Neptune          NJ   47:27 11:52 
  290  13/17   125/187  F01-14RUN       280 Reese Collin            F  12 West Long Branch NJ   47:34 11:54 
  291  15/18   126/187  F30-34RUN       188 Kelly Mulligan          F  30 Little Egg Harbo NJ   48:25 12:07 
  292   1/2    127/187  F70-99RUN       196 Dolores Papirman        F  73 Whiting          NJ   48:29 12:08 
  293   6/12   128/187  F55-59RUN       126 Michelle Iadanza        F  57 Tinton Falls     NJ   48:30 12:08 
  294  21/31   129/187  F50-54RUN       185 Mary Lou Mirarchi       F  54 Elberon          NJ   48:32 12:08 
  295   4/10   166/202  M70-99RUN       170 Peter Mauro             M  75 Monmouth Beach   NJ   48:46 12:12 
  296   3/4    130/187  F60-64RUN       329 Tina Duda               F  61 Ocean Grove      NJ   49:19 12:20 
  297  11/11   167/202  M60-64RUN       182 Irven Miller            M  62 West Long Branch NJ   49:22 12:21 
  298  12/13   168/202  M01-14RUN       160 Peter Livingston        M  11 West Long Branch NJ   49:29 12:23 
  299   9/12   131/187  F15-19RUN       284 Jaimie Egan             F  15 West Long Branch NJ   49:37 12:25 
  300  15/20   132/187  F35-39RUN       334 Christine Kus           F  38 Jackson          NJ   49:45 12:27 
  301   7/12   133/187  F55-59RUN       233 Patricia Sica           F  56 Aberdeen         NJ   49:48 12:27 
  302  12/13   169/202  M15-19RUN       268 Christopher Zambrano    M  17 West Long Branch NJ   49:52 12:28 
  303  22/31   134/187  F50-54RUN       269 Diana Zambrano          F  52 West Long Branch NJ   49:52 12:28 
  304  24/25   170/202  M40-44RUN       112 Robert Havens           M  44 Howell           NJ   49:57 12:30 
  305  16/20   135/187  F35-39RUN        92 Theresa Finch           F  38 West Long Branch NJ   49:59 12:30 
  306  17/20   136/187  F35-39RUN       222 Rachael Scalise         F  35 West Long Branch NJ   50:02 12:31 
  307  18/28   137/187  F45-49RUN       161 Karen Loehr             F  45 West Long Branch NJ   50:07 12:32 
  308   7/9    171/202  M65-69RUN         6 Edward Adamsky          M  68 South River      NJ   50:16 12:34 
  309  26/31   172/202  M45-49RUN       293 Robert Ward             M  49 West Long Branch NJ   50:46 12:42 
  310  19/28   138/187  F45-49RUN       294 Theresa Ward            F  47 West Long Branch NJ   50:47 12:42 
  311          173/202                  380 Kenneth Carrol          M     Oceanport        NJ   51:20 12:50 
  312  18/22   174/202  M55-59RUN       113 Bob Hayes               M  59 Ocean Township   NJ   51:33 12:54 
  313   5/10   175/202  M70-99RUN       272 Fred Howlett            M  71 West Long Branch NJ   51:46 12:57 
  314  27/31   176/202  M45-49RUN       414 Jay Hoatson             M  49 Toms River       NJ   52:01 13:01 
  315   6/10   177/202  M70-99RUN       316 Hal Smith               M  80 Freehold         NJ   52:08 13:02 
  316  13/13   178/202  M01-14RUN        75 Ean Delehanty           M  10 West Long Branch NJ   52:13 13:04 
  317          179/202                  288 Tim O'Brien             M     West Long Branch NJ   52:14 13:04 
  318   7/10   180/202  M70-99RUN       273 Elliott Denman          M  76 West Long Branch NJ   52:21 13:06 
  319  17/22   139/187  F40-44RUN        31 Barbara Calabria        F  44 West Long Branch NJ   52:37 13:10 
  320  16/18   140/187  F30-34RUN       375 Christine Hammond       F  31 Jackson          NJ   53:22 13:21 
  321  10/10   181/202  M35-39RUN       374 Todd Hammond            M  38 Jackson          NJ   53:23 13:21 
  322  19/22   182/202  M55-59RUN       325 Buddy Sponenberg        M  56 Ocean            NJ   55:30 13:53 
  323   8/10   183/202  M70-99RUN       291 James Robbins           M  80 Eatontown        NJ   55:49 13:58 
  324  20/22   184/202  M55-59RUN        36 Scott Chapman           M  57 West Long Branch NJ   56:08 14:02 
  325  20/28   141/187  F45-49RUN       438 Jeanne Anthony          F  48 Oakhurst         NJ   56:26 14:07 
  326  23/31   142/187  F50-54RUN       354 Donna Chapski           F  53 West Long Branch NJ   56:34 14:09 
  327  24/31   143/187  F50-54RUN       319 Denise Kaplan           F  54 Manalapan        NJ   56:34 14:09 
  328  10/12   144/187  F15-19RUN       384 Kelly Altenau           F  15 West Long Branch NJ   58:09 14:33 
  329  14/17   145/187  F01-14RUN       216 Emily Ronan             F  11 West Long Branch NJ   58:11 14:33 
  330  28/31   185/202  M45-49RUN       218 Kevin Ronan             M  47 West Long Branch NJ   58:16 14:34 
  331  21/22   186/202  M55-59RUN       281 Richard Mitchell        M  57 West Long Branch NJ   58:34 14:39 
  332  29/31   187/202  M45-49RUN       311 Barry Goldberg          M  46 West Long Branch NJ   58:35 14:39 
  333   9/10   188/202  M70-99RUN        94 Jim Flanagan            M  70 West Long Branch NJ   58:36 14:39 
  334  21/28   146/187  F45-49RUN       131 Maria Jelliff           F  46 West Long Branch NJ   59:42 14:56 
  335  18/22   147/187  F40-44RUN        48 Susan Collin            F  43 West Long Branch NJ   59:46 14:57 
  336  19/22   148/187  F40-44RUN       285 Carolyn Egan            F  42 West Long Branch NJ   59:46 14:57 
  337  22/28   149/187  F45-49RUN       368 Chris Colgavori         F  49 West Long Branch NJ   59:48 14:57 
  338  10/10   189/202  M70-99RUN       274 Alan Sherman            M  73 West Long Branch NJ   59:52 14:58 
  339  25/25   190/202  M40-44RUN       286 Michael Foggia          M  44 Rumson           NJ 1:01:02 15:16 
  340   8/9    191/202  M65-69RUN        97 Felix Foggia            M  69 West Long Branch NJ 1:01:03 15:16 
  341  15/17   150/187  F01-14RUN       210 Camryn Raddatz          F   9 West Long Branch NJ 1:01:53 15:29 
  342  30/31   192/202  M45-49RUN       211 Chris Raddatz           M  47 West Long Branch NJ 1:01:54 15:29 
  343  25/31   151/187  F50-54RUN       298 Tamara Goldberg         F  50 West Long Branch NJ 1:02:48 15:42 
  344   8/12   152/187  F55-59RUN       140 Maureen Karsh           F  55 Freehold         NJ 1:02:55 15:44 
  345  26/31   153/187  F50-54RUN        35 Jeanne Chapman          F  54 West Long Branch NJ 1:03:17 15:50 
  346   9/12   154/187  F55-59RUN       165 Joann Maida             F  55 Englishtown      NJ 1:03:17 15:50 
  347  10/12   155/187  F55-59RUN       203 Louise Peterson         F  57 West Long Branch NJ 1:03:41 15:56 
  348  11/12   156/187  F55-59RUN       309 Marilyn Conte           F  55 West Long Branch NJ 1:03:47 15:57 
  349  27/31   157/187  F50-54RUN       306 Donna Ruane             F  53 West Long Branch NJ 1:03:57 16:00 
  350  20/22   158/187  F40-44RUN       409 Beth Garrigal           F  43 West Long Branch NJ 1:03:58 16:00 
  351  21/22   159/187  F40-44RUN        55 Felicia Costantino      F  44 West Long Branch NJ 1:03:58 16:00 
  352  23/28   160/187  F45-49RUN        76 Mary Delehanty          F  45 West Long Branch NJ 1:04:01 16:01 
  353  31/31   193/202  M45-49RUN       121 Larry Hopkins           M  48 Bridgewater      NJ 1:04:13 16:04 
  354  13/13   194/202  M15-19RUN       119 Alex Hopkins            M  15 Bridgewater      NJ 1:04:15 16:04 
  355  17/18   161/187  F30-34RUN       365 Edna Newman             F  31 Brookline Villag NJ 1:04:16 16:04 
  356  11/12   162/187  F25-29RUN       402 Stephanie Prosser       F  28 Tinton Falls     NJ 1:04:21 16:06 
  357  11/12   163/187  F15-19RUN       122 Rachel Hopkins          F  19 Bridgewater      NJ 1:04:45 16:12 
  358  12/12   164/187  F15-19RUN        70 Kristin Decotis         F  16 West Long Branch NJ 1:04:45 16:12 
  359  24/28   165/187  F45-49RUN        72 Valerie Decotis         F  47 West Long Branch NJ 1:05:03 16:16 
  360  25/28   166/187  F45-49RUN       120 Barbara Hopkins         F  47 Bridgewater      NJ 1:05:04 16:16 
  361   4/4    167/187  F60-64RUN       204 Joyce Phillips          F  64 West Long Branch NJ 1:05:20 16:20 
  362   9/9    195/202  M65-69RUN       144 Don Ketcham             M  66 West Long Branch NJ 1:05:21 16:21 
  363  26/29   196/202  M50-54RUN       307 Joseph Ruane            M  54 West Long Branch NJ 1:05:34 16:24 
  364  22/22   197/202  M55-59RUN       202 Larry Peterson          M  56 West Long Branch NJ 1:05:35 16:24 
  365  27/29   198/202  M50-54RUN       358 Michael Conte           M  54 West Long Branch NJ 1:05:35 16:24 
  366   3/4    168/187  F65-69RUN       244 Janet Tucci             F  65 West Long Branch NJ 1:05:41 16:25 
  367  28/31   169/187  F50-54RUN       261 Mary Whalen             F  53 Oceanport        NJ 1:05:41 16:26 
  368  18/20   170/187  F35-39RUN       278 Patrice Miller          F  37 West Long Branch NJ 1:06:32 16:38 
  369  26/28   171/187  F45-49RUN       254 Debbie Veritas          F  46 Eatontown        NJ 1:08:56 17:14 
  370  22/22   172/187  F40-44RUN       199 Jeannie Pauciello       F  44 Howell           NJ 1:08:56 17:14 
  371  12/12   173/187  F25-29RUN       228 Nicole Seymour          F  29 Brick            NJ 1:09:13 17:19 
  372  27/28   174/187  F45-49RUN       189 Tina Munson             F  49 West Long Branch NJ 1:09:14 17:19 
  373  18/18   175/187  F30-34RUN        13 Mary Asfendis           F  34 West Long Branch NJ 1:09:15 17:19 
  374  19/20   176/187  F35-39RUN        16 Kathleen Beck           F  35 Spectaculor      NY 1:09:17 17:20 
  375   5/5    199/202  M20-24RUN       275 Joseph Fornarotto, Jr.  M  23 Oceanport        NJ 1:09:19 17:20 
  376  28/28   177/187  F45-49RUN       270 Jackie Crespo           F  46 West Long Branch NJ 1:09:33 17:24 
  377  12/12   178/187  F55-59RUN       198 Frances Patterson       F  59 West Long Branch NJ 1:09:33 17:24 
  378  29/31   179/187  F50-54RUN        66 Susan Davidson          F  54 Wall             NJ 1:09:58 17:30 
  379  30/31   180/187  F50-54RUN       266 Maryellen Wrobel        F  51 Point Pleasant   NJ 1:10:00 17:30 
  380  28/29   200/202  M50-54RUN       350 Joe Nativo              M  53 Spring Lake      NJ 1:10:00 17:30 
  381  16/17   181/187  F01-14RUN       441 Josie Herring           F  13 West Long Branch NJ 1:10:16 17:34 
  382          182/187                  299 Veronica Goldberg       F     West Long Branch NJ 1:10:17 17:35 
  383  17/17   183/187  F01-14RUN       392 Christine Mitchell      F  12 West Long Branch NJ 1:10:18 17:35 
  384  31/31   184/187  F50-54RUN       100 Diana Fornarotto        F  54 Oceanport        NJ 1:10:53 17:44 
  385  29/29   201/202  M50-54RUN       101 Joe Fornarotto          M  54 Oceanport        NJ 1:10:54 17:44 
  386   4/4    185/187  F65-69RUN       172 Mary Ann McKean         F  66 Eatontown        NJ 1:12:00 18:00 
  387   2/2    186/187  F70-99RUN       108 June Griffitts          F  70 Oakhurst         NJ 1:12:01 18:01 
  388  20/20   187/187  F35-39RUN       417 Jessica Gladstone       F  35 Lincoln Park     NJ 1:12:05 18:02 
  389  13/13   202/202  M25-29RUN       416 Florencio Marin         M  27 Lincoln Park     NJ 1:13:01 18:16 
 

Top of Page

Awards

 
         8th Annual Michael W. Thorne Scholarship 4 Mile Run / Walk
                       West Long Branch, New Jersey
                                05/16/2010
               ********** 4m RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 4m RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      103 Gabby Barrett           F  50 Freehold           NJ   27:01  6:46 
    2      395 Lisa Namath             F  37 Wall               NJ   27:15  6:49 
    3      394 Kiernan Delaurier       F  29 Long Branch        NJ   28:46  7:12 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 4m RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      328 Jeff Propet             M  29 Wall               NJ   22:35  5:39 
    2      351 Sebastian Lamarte       M  42 Staten Island      NY   23:04  5:46 
    3        4 Dan Abbato              M  25 Manahawkin         NJ   23:36  5:54 

                                     
               ********** FEMALE Top Resident 4m  **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      433 Sharon Carlstrom        F  39 West Long Branch     NJ   28:56  7:14 
                ********** MALE Top Resident 4m  **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      426 Farnese Dasilva         M  40 West Long Branch     NJ   23:41  5:56 

              ********** 4M AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      352 Clare Eckel             F  11 Wall                 NJ   31:31  7:53 
    2      420 Jacqueline Jones        F  13 Ocean                NJ   33:43  8:26 
    3      282 Emily Egan              F  12 West Long Branch     NJ   35:10  8:48 
    4      283 Jessica Egan            F  12 West Long Branch     NJ   35:12  8:48 
    5      367 Katie Colaguorv         F  11 West Long Branch     NJ   35:12  8:48 
    6      421 Caitie Herrod           F  13 Oakhurst             NJ   38:42  9:41 
    7      130 Gina Jelliff            F  14 West Long Branch     NJ   38:44  9:41 
    8      217 Kasey Ronan             F  14 West Long Branch     NJ   41:23 10:21 
    9      219 Erika Ruscil            F  12 West Long Branch     NJ   41:28 10:22 
   10      114 Jordan Hayes            F  14 West Long Branch     NJ   41:30 10:23 
   11      174 Taylor Mellaci          F  13 West Long Branch     NJ   43:00 10:45 
   12      157 Annamarie Livingston    F  14 West Long Branch     NJ   43:01 10:46 
   13      280 Reese Collin            F  12 West Long Branch     NJ   47:34 11:54 
   14      216 Emily Ronan             F  11 West Long Branch     NJ   58:11 14:33 
   15      210 Camryn Raddatz          F   9 West Long Branch     NJ 1:01:53 15:29 
   16      441 Josie Herring           F  13 West Long Branch     NJ 1:10:16 17:34 
   17      392 Christine Mitchell      F  12 West Long Branch     NJ 1:10:18 17:35 
           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      262 Michael Whalen          M  14 Eatontown            NJ   28:42  7:11 
    2      287 Michael John Foggia     M  12 Rumson               NJ   29:52  7:28 
    3      381 Conor O'Brien           M  14 West Long Branch     NJ   32:46  8:12 
    4      335 Nolan Kus               M   7 Jackson              NJ   32:47  8:12 
    5      137 Bobby Kallok            M  12 West Long Branch     NJ   33:49  8:28 
    6      310 Zach Goldberg           M  13 West Long Branch     NJ   34:07  8:32 
    7       61 Emmanuel Cruz           M  13 West Long Branch     NJ   34:43  8:41 
    8      132 Michael Jelliff         M  10 West Long Branch     NJ   34:48  8:42 
    9      336 Gavin Kus               M   6 Jackson              NJ   39:26  9:52 
   10      324 Jake Brown              M  13 West Long Branch     NJ   39:44  9:56 
   11      142 Edward Kennedy          M  13 West Long Branch     NJ   41:44 10:26 
   12      160 Peter Livingston        M  11 West Long Branch     NJ   49:29 12:23 
   13       75 Ean Delehanty           M  10 West Long Branch     NJ   52:13 13:04 
          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      383 Erika Friend            F  15 West Long Branch     NJ   31:54  7:59 
    2      208 Kathryn Quackenbush     F  16 West Long Branch     NJ   32:55  8:14 
    3      180 Sarah Middough          F  18 Oceanport            NJ   35:06  8:47 
    4      379 Alex Carrol             F  17 Oceanport            NJ   35:07  8:47 
    5      156 Sarah Lienesch          F  18 West Long Branch     NJ   35:24  8:51 
    6      205 Anna Pierce             F  19 West Long Branch     NJ   35:47  8:57 
    7      314 Giuanna Robbins         F  17 West Long Branch     NJ   45:22 11:21 
    8      111 Heather Havens          F  17 Howell               NJ   47:01 11:46 
    9      284 Jaimie Egan             F  15 West Long Branch     NJ   49:37 12:25 
   10      384 Kelly Altenau           F  15 West Long Branch     NJ   58:09 14:33 
   11      122 Rachel Hopkins          F  19 Bridgewater          NJ 1:04:45 16:12 
   12       70 Kristin Decotis         F  16 West Long Branch     NJ 1:04:45 16:12 

           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       85 Christopher Ellam       M  17 Oceanport            NJ   24:13  6:04 
    2       52 Douglas Cornell         M  18 Long Branch          NJ   25:37  6:25 
    3       53 Robert Cornell          M  19 Long Branch          NJ   26:05  6:32 
    4      209 Robert Quackenbush      M  16 West Long Branch     NJ   28:04  7:01 
    5       51 Andrew Cornell          M  18 Long Branch          NJ   28:41  7:11 
    6      419 Jake Armstrong          M  16 Oceanport            NJ   30:18  7:35 
    7      320 Dau Baillie             M  16 West Long Branch     NJ   30:33  7:39 
    8      135 Todd Juliano            M  19 West Long Branch     NJ   34:46  8:42 
    9      362 Max Kibbe               M  15 West Long Branch     NJ   37:34  9:24 
   10      159 Matthew Livingston      M  16 West Long Branch     NJ   42:36 10:39 
   11       86 Ryan Ellam              M  15 Oceanport            NJ   43:32 10:53 
   12      268 Christopher Zambrano    M  17 West Long Branch     NJ   49:52 12:28 
   13      119 Alex Hopkins            M  15 Bridgewater          NJ 1:04:15 16:04 
          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      322 Jillian Reichardt       F  22 Oakhurst             NJ   28:52  7:13 
    2      355 Lauren Pringle          F  22 Oakhurst             NJ   31:09  7:48 
    3      177 Caitlin Meseroll        F  24 Oakhurst             NJ   34:23  8:36 
           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      186 J.J. Mirarchi, Jr.      M  22 Elberon              NJ   29:35  7:24 
    2      400 John Martin             M  23 Verona               NJ   33:21  8:21 
    3      136 Tommy Juliano           M  21 West Long Branch     NJ   33:55  8:29 
    4      256 Sean Walsh              M  21 Red Bank             NJ   35:33  8:54 
    5      275 Joseph Fornarotto, Jr.  M  23 Oceanport            NJ 1:09:19 17:20 
          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      345 Lindsey Appel           F  25 West Windsor         NJ   29:19  7:20 
    2      382 Nina Vecchio            F  28 Holmdel              NJ   29:54  7:29 
    3       64 Concetta Davi           F  27 Lincroft             NJ   32:05  8:02 
    4       29 Jacquelyn Buckler       F  25 Manasquan            NJ   33:42  8:26 
    5      326 Jessica Spivey          F  27 Bayville             NJ   34:28  8:37 
    6      296 Cassie Russ             F  28 Atlantic Highlands   NJ   36:10  9:03 
    7      151 Emily Lagrotteria       F  26 West Long Branch     NJ   38:20  9:35 
    8      378 Renee Warren            F  28 Oceanport            NJ   41:54 10:29 
    9      232 Grace Sica              F  26 Aberdeen             NJ   45:46 11:27 
   10      402 Stephanie Prosser       F  28 Tinton Falls         NJ 1:04:21 16:06 
   11      228 Nicole Seymour          F  29 Brick                NJ 1:09:13 17:19 

           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      337 Marc Altenau            M  25 West Long Branch     NJ   23:44  5:56 
    2       19 Matthew Bieret          M  28 Weehawken            NJ   26:49  6:43 
    3      220 Nicholas Sacco          M  28 Tinton Falls         NJ   29:49  7:28 
    4       14 Leo Ayala               M  29 Belmar               NJ   32:33  8:09 
    5      341 Michael Di Maggio       M  29 Ocean Grove          NJ   32:47  8:12 
    6      250 Scott Valenti           M  28 Ocean Township       NJ   33:12  8:18 
    7       50 Jeff Cooperstein        M  25 Long Branch          NJ   34:38  8:40 
    8      134 Richard Johnson         M  29 Middletown           NJ   35:02  8:46 
    9      303 Krevin Donohooz         M  29 Long Branch          NJ   37:29  9:23 
   10      176 Steven Mervine          M  28 Jackson              NJ   41:28 10:22 
   11      416 Florencio Marin         M  27 Lincoln Park         NJ 1:13:01 18:16 
          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      183 Katie Miller            F  34 West Long Branch     NJ   29:37  7:25 
    2      377 Krista Tilton           F  33 Oceanport            NJ   30:28  7:37 
    3      249 Sarah Valenti           F  30 Ocean Township       NJ   32:57  8:15 
    4       98 Renee Foley             F  32 Monmouth Beach       NJ   33:33  8:24 
    5       78 Carly Depolo            F  32 Wall                 NJ   34:10  8:33 
    6      248 Heather Valdes          F  31 Long Branch          NJ   35:40  8:55 
    7      194 Denise Nick             F  32 Farmingdale          NJ   35:49  8:58 
    8        9 Michelle Alcott         F  34 Eatontown            NJ   36:10  9:03 
    9      145 Trisha Kilgour          F  32 West Long Branch     NJ   38:50  9:43 
   10      175 Cheryl Merer            F  32 Tinton Falls         NJ   39:01  9:46 
   11      104 Stephanie Garcia        F  32 Long Branch          NJ   40:42 10:11 
   12      429 Carrie Naulty           F  31 Hoboken              NJ   43:19 10:50 
   13      308 Joanna Skokowski        F  30 Ocean                NJ   45:25 11:22 
   14      167 Jennifer Maloney        F  32 Ocean Township       NJ   45:29 11:23 
   15      188 Kelly Mulligan          F  30 Little Egg Harbor    NJ   48:25 12:07 
   16      375 Christine Hammond       F  31 Jackson              NJ   53:22 13:21 
   17      365 Edna Newman             F  31 Brookline Village    NJ 1:04:16 16:04 
   18       13 Mary Asfendis           F  34 West Long Branch     NJ 1:09:15 17:19 
           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      318 Nicholas Martinelli     M  30 West Long Branch     NJ   27:39  6:55 
    2      404 John Dempsey            M  32 Neptune City         NJ   29:25  7:22 
    3      184 Matthew Miller          M  32 West Long Branch     NJ   30:21  7:36 
    4      147 Shawn Kingsley          M  32 Tinton Falls         NJ   30:26  7:37 
    5       18 Jon Berrian             M  33 Monmouth Junction    NJ   32:44  8:11 
    6      435 Michael Green           M  32 Freehold             NJ   32:57  8:15 
    7       45 Christopher Circelli    M  33 Shark River Hills    NJ   34:45  8:42 
    8      432 Steven O'Connor         M  32 Asbury Park          NJ   36:41  9:11 

          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      403 Gina Palumbo            F  39 Ocean                NJ   28:55  7:14 
    2      433 Sharon Carlstrom        F  39 West Long Branch     NJ   28:56  7:14 
    3      129 Lauren Jacobson         F  37 Oceanport            NJ   33:32  8:23 
    4      173 Terry McKean            F  36 Tinton Falls         NJ   34:01  8:31 
    5      263 Joanne Wilkes           F  38 Red Bank             NJ   34:09  8:33 
    6      304 Kimberly Rosen          F  36 West Long Branch     NJ   37:14  9:19 
    7      149 Melissa Kurilla         F  36 Jackson              NJ   37:46  9:27 
    8       15 Paulette Barham         F  39 West Long Branch     NJ   40:51 10:13 
    9      230 Danielle Shirley        F  36 Oceanport            NJ   42:48 10:42 
   10      163 Marcie MacKolin         F  38 Shark River Hills    NJ   42:55 10:44 
   11      302 Pamela Escalante        F  38 West Long Branch     NJ   45:25 11:22 
   12      243 Lisa Truett             F  35 West Long Branch     NJ   46:04 11:31 
   13      252 Teresa Vassallo         F  36 Neptune              NJ   47:27 11:52 
   14      334 Christine Kus           F  38 Jackson              NJ   49:45 12:27 
   15       92 Theresa Finch           F  38 West Long Branch     NJ   49:59 12:30 
   16      222 Rachael Scalise         F  35 West Long Branch     NJ   50:02 12:31 
   17      278 Patrice Miller          F  37 West Long Branch     NJ 1:06:32 16:38 
   18       16 Kathleen Beck           F  35 Spectaculor          NY 1:09:17 17:20 
   19      417 Jessica Gladstone       F  35 Lincoln Park         NJ 1:12:05 18:02 
           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      229 Matt Shafer             M  39 Tinton Falls         NJ   26:55  6:44 
    2      295 Gilbert Santos          M  36 Long Branch          NJ   30:28  7:37 
    3      301 Stephen Gajewski        M  38 West Long Branch     NJ   31:21  7:51 
    4       49 Jim Cook                M  39 Long Branch          NJ   31:58  8:00 
    5      356 Kevin Moore             M  36 Toms River           NJ   34:59  8:45 
    6      422 Joseph Nuzzo            M  35 Toms River           NJ   35:29  8:53 
    7       12 George Asfendis         M  37 West Long Branch     NJ   39:00  9:45 
    8      415 Brian Hoatson           M  38 Island Heights       NJ   39:16  9:49 
    9      150 Michael Kurilla         M  37 Jackson              NJ   42:08 10:32 
   10      374 Todd Hammond            M  38 Jackson              NJ   53:23 13:21 

          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      361 Cynthia Cirri           F  42 Jackson              NJ   31:20  7:50 
    2      410 Jennifer Berghout       F  41 Toms River           NJ   31:48  7:57 
    3       23 Melinda Brenner         F  41 Eatontown            NJ   33:23  8:21 
    4      331 Justine Durdock         F  41 Fair Haven           NJ   36:14  9:04 
    5      221 Beth Sarfaty            F  43 West Long Branch     NJ   36:18  9:05 
    6      224 Laura Schneider         F  44 Red Bank             NJ   37:59  9:30 
    7      424 Rosann Kaladas          F  44 Spring Lake          NJ   38:21  9:36 
    8      123 Maryellen Howe          F  44 Wall                 NJ   38:45  9:42 
    9      148 Suzanne Kizis           F  43 Middlesex            NJ   40:03 10:01 
   10       90 Theresa Falgares        F  41 Livingston           NJ   40:27 10:07 
   11       89 Kimberly Fahey          F  43 Wanamassa            NJ   40:58 10:15 
   12      154 Scott Leveson           F  43 Laurence Harbor      NJ   41:32 10:23 
   13      399 Victoria Elbrecht       F  40 Ocean                NJ   42:53 10:44 
   14      436 Marie Huelster          F  43 Ocean                NJ   43:17 10:50 
   15       83 Cassandra Dorn          F  41 West Long Branch     NJ   44:10 11:03 
   16      327 Frania Gomez            F  40 Ocean                NJ   46:06 11:32 
   17       31 Barbara Calabria        F  44 West Long Branch     NJ   52:37 13:10 
   18       48 Susan Collin            F  43 West Long Branch     NJ   59:46 14:57 
   19      285 Carolyn Egan            F  42 West Long Branch     NJ   59:46 14:57 
   20      409 Beth Garrigal           F  43 West Long Branch     NJ 1:03:58 16:00 
   21       55 Felicia Costantino      F  44 West Long Branch     NJ 1:03:58 16:00 
   22      199 Jeannie Pauciello       F  44 Howell               NJ 1:08:56 17:14 
           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      426 Farnese Dasilva         M  40 West Long Branch     NJ   23:41  5:56 
    2      166 Louis Malizioso         M  42 Wall                 NJ   26:18  6:35 
    3        2 Paul Dement             M  41 Red Bank             NJ   26:32  6:38 
    4      118 Bill Holtz              M  40 West Long Branch     NJ   27:57  7:00 
    5      396 Chuck Rogers            M  41 Wall                 NJ   28:08  7:02 
    6      247 Jack Usurin             M  43 Long Branch          NJ   29:03  7:16 
    7       68 Wade Davis              M  40 Fair Haven           NJ   29:25  7:22 
    8      178 Adam Meyers             M  42 Tinton Falls         NJ   29:40  7:25 
    9       28 Matthew Brown           M  41 Oceanport            NJ   30:34  7:39 
   10      347 Dave Nase               M  41 Oceanport            NJ   31:49  7:58 
   11      376 Bob Fiore               M  41 Oceanport            NJ   31:56  7:59 
   12       11 Chris Ascari            M  40 Asbury Park          NJ   32:16  8:04 
   13      411 Mark Drent              M  41 Brielle              NJ   32:33  8:09 
   14      179 Bill Meyers             M  43 Ocean Township       NJ   32:59  8:15 
   15      391 Craig Seba              M  41 Tinton Falls         NJ   33:14  8:19 
   16      292 John Vierbuchen         M  44 Spring Lake          NJ   35:01  8:46 
   17      236 John Stemmler           M  42 Highlands            NJ   37:45  9:27 
   18      439 Andy Carstrom           M  40                           39:58 10:00 
   19      143 Adam Kenny              M  43 Middlesex            NJ   40:04 10:01 
   20      366 Ron Lockwoode           M  43 West Long Branch     NJ   40:41 10:11 
   21      109 John Guire              M  44 Morganville          NJ   41:35 10:24 
   22      418 Reinaldo Rios           M  41 Ocean                NJ   42:10 10:33 
   23      112 Robert Havens           M  44 Howell               NJ   49:57 12:30 
   24      286 Michael Foggia          M  44 Rumson               NJ 1:01:02 15:16 

          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      408 Paula Lychock           F  46 Manchester Twp       NJ   29:44  7:26 
    2      364 Karen Kelly             F  48 Oceanport            NJ   32:51  8:13 
    3       80 Lori Digennaro          F  47 West Long Branch     NJ   32:58  8:15 
    4      276 Colleen Desimone        F  47 West Long Branch     NJ   33:23  8:21 
    5       46 Janet Clapp             F  49 Fair Haven           NJ   34:51  8:43 
    6      102 Jennifer Fusco          F  47 Anthem               AZ   35:47  8:57 
    7      385 Susan Ardito            F  49 Ocean                NJ   36:01  9:01 
    8      412 Kathy Drent             F  45 Brielle              NJ   36:57  9:15 
    9      164 Allison Mahon           F  46 Oceanport            NJ   37:38  9:25 
   10      371 Eileen Allen            F  49 Freehold             NJ   37:50  9:28 
   11      431 Maria Di Meglio         F  45 Brookline Village    NJ   38:52  9:43 
   12      277 Julie Davidson          F  49 Belmar               NJ   39:56  9:59 
   13      237 Lisa Sturn              F  49 Elberon              NJ   40:50 10:13 
   14      226 Donna Scola             F  47 Oakhurst             NJ   41:02 10:16 
   15      390 Alice Esposito          F  48 Oceanport            NJ   41:43 10:26 
   16      423 Susanne Zimmerman       F  47 West Long Branch     NJ   43:49 10:58 
   17      242 Doria Thrower           F  46 Long Branch          NJ   46:05 11:32 
   18      161 Karen Loehr             F  45 West Long Branch     NJ   50:07 12:32 
   19      294 Theresa Ward            F  47 West Long Branch     NJ   50:47 12:42 
   20      438 Jeanne Anthony          F  48 Oakhurst             NJ   56:26 14:07 
   21      131 Maria Jelliff           F  46 West Long Branch     NJ   59:42 14:56 
   22      368 Chris Colgavori         F  49 West Long Branch     NJ   59:48 14:57 
   23       76 Mary Delehanty          F  45 West Long Branch     NJ 1:04:01 16:01 
   24       72 Valerie Decotis         F  47 West Long Branch     NJ 1:05:03 16:16 
   25      120 Barbara Hopkins         F  47 Bridgewater          NJ 1:05:04 16:16 
   26      254 Debbie Veritas          F  46 Eatontown            NJ 1:08:56 17:14 
   27      189 Tina Munson             F  49 West Long Branch     NJ 1:09:14 17:19 
   28      270 Jackie Crespo           F  46 West Long Branch     NJ 1:09:33 17:24 

           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1        8 Edward Alburtus         M  47 Neptune City         NJ   25:26  6:22 
    2      388 Stephen Aposeolacus     M  47 Wanamassa            NJ   25:54  6:29 
    3      152 Tom Letson              M  46 Freehold             NJ   26:40  6:40 
    4       93 Marty Fitzpatrick       M  45 Bradley Beach        NJ   27:12  6:48 
    5      187 Lee Mooney              M  48 Mays Landing         NJ   27:52  6:58 
    6      401 Ed Ryan                 M  47 West Long Branch     NJ   28:15  7:04 
    7      407 John Moetz              M  49 Manalapan            NJ   28:57  7:15 
    8      321 Brian Borden            M  46 Neptune City         NJ   29:29  7:23 
    9      353 John Eckel              M  48 Wall                 NJ   30:30  7:38 
   10      440 Peter Lawlor            M  47 Oakhurst             NJ   31:07  7:47 
   11       81 Frank Dilello           M  45 Ocean Township       NJ   31:09  7:48 
   12        3 Stephen Ward            M  46 Glen Ridge           NJ   32:50  8:13 
   13      138 Rob Kallok              M  46 West Long Branch     NJ   33:48  8:27 
   14      139 Daniel Kane             M  47 Fair Haven           NJ   36:15  9:04 
   15      342 Kenneth Ritz            M  47 Tinton Falls         NJ   37:13  9:19 
   16      346 Brian Raney             M  48 Farmingdale          NJ   37:15  9:19 
   17      340 Art Vasen               M  48 Wayside              NJ   37:18  9:20 
   18      214 Ed Rogers               M  48 Long Branch          NJ   37:19  9:20 
   19      397 John Muldoon            M  45 Long Branch          NJ   37:43  9:26 
   20       67 Thomas Davis            M  45 Old Bridge           NJ   38:30  9:38 
   21      265 Jerry Wojciehowski      M  46 Fair Haven           NJ   41:12 10:18 
   22      333 Frank Kus               M  47 Jackson              NJ   42:30 10:38 
   23      158 John Livingston         M  48 West Long Branch     NJ   42:57 10:45 
   24      427 Tom Considine           M  45 Spring Lake          NJ   43:53 10:59 
   25       79 Dimitri Digennaro       M  46 West Long Branch     NJ   43:58 11:00 
   26      293 Robert Ward             M  49 West Long Branch     NJ   50:46 12:42 
   27      414 Jay Hoatson             M  49 Toms River           NJ   52:01 13:01 
   28      218 Kevin Ronan             M  47 West Long Branch     NJ   58:16 14:34 
   29      311 Barry Goldberg          M  46 West Long Branch     NJ   58:35 14:39 
   30      211 Chris Raddatz           M  47 West Long Branch     NJ 1:01:54 15:29 
   31      121 Larry Hopkins           M  48 Bridgewater          NJ 1:04:13 16:04 

          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      369 Jane Erbe               F  50 Brick                NJ   30:36  7:39 
    2      106 Audrey Ging             F  52 Long Branch          NJ   30:38  7:40 
    3       44 Dawn Ciccone            F  54 Highlands            NJ   31:46  7:57 
    4      238 Marti Stetter           F  51 Belmar               NJ   33:06  8:17 
    5        5 Kathy Accorsi           F  50 Eatontown            NJ   33:21  8:21 
    6      207 Kathy Pringle           F  50 Oakhurst             NJ   33:25  8:22 
    7      267 Maria Younger           F  51 West Long Branch     NJ   34:25  8:37 
    8        1 Nancy Thorne            F  51 Long Branch          NJ   36:00  9:00 
    9      215 Dona Romeo              F  53 Spring Lake Heights  NJ   36:48  9:12 
   10       88 Sandra Etlinger         F  50 Freehold             NJ   37:03  9:16 
   11      235 Janice Stapley          F  52 Little Silver        NJ   37:32  9:23 
   12      363 Susan West              F  54 West Long Branch     NJ   40:49 10:13 
   13      305 Melanie Schaffner       F  51 West Long Branch     NJ   40:51 10:13 
   14      200 Joyce Peluso            F  53 Brick                NJ   42:39 10:40 
   15      251 Rose Van Clef           F  51 Farmingdale          NJ   43:27 10:52 
   16      315 Helen Robbins           F  53 West Long Branch     NJ   43:50 10:58 
   17      289 Kim Stone               F  53 West Long Branch     NJ   43:54 10:59 
   18      153 Kathie Leveson          F  51 Laurence Harbor      NJ   44:49 11:13 
   19      387 Kathy Packowski         F  53 Jackson              NJ   46:47 11:42 
   20      185 Mary Lou Mirarchi       F  54 Elberon              NJ   48:32 12:08 
   21      269 Diana Zambrano          F  52 West Long Branch     NJ   49:52 12:28 
   22      354 Donna Chapski           F  53 West Long Branch     NJ   56:34 14:09 
   23      319 Denise Kaplan           F  54 Manalapan            NJ   56:34 14:09 
   24      298 Tamara Goldberg         F  50 West Long Branch     NJ 1:02:48 15:42 
   25       35 Jeanne Chapman          F  54 West Long Branch     NJ 1:03:17 15:50 
   26      306 Donna Ruane             F  53 West Long Branch     NJ 1:03:57 16:00 
   27      261 Mary Whalen             F  53 Oceanport            NJ 1:05:41 16:26 
   28       66 Susan Davidson          F  54 Wall                 NJ 1:09:58 17:30 
   29      266 Maryellen Wrobel        F  51 Point Pleasant       NJ 1:10:00 17:30 
   30      100 Diana Fornarotto        F  54 Oceanport            NJ 1:10:53 17:44 

           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      360 Chris Peters            M  54 Barnegat             NJ   24:29  6:08 
    2      434 Tim Mahoney             M  50 Wall                 NJ   27:16  6:49 
    3      398 Joh Coulter             M  51 Manasquan            NJ   27:24  6:51 
    4      246 Mel Ullmeyer            M  54 West Long Branch     NJ   27:40  6:55 
    5      105 Jeff Gero               M  52 Wall                 NJ   27:54  6:59 
    6      223 Thomas Schaefer         M  51 Keansburg            NJ   28:51  7:13 
    7       99 Steven Foley            M  54 Oceanport            NJ   30:48  7:42 
    8      313 Vinnie Robbins          M  54 West Long Branch     NJ   31:19  7:50 
    9      169 Seby Marchese           M  53 West Long Branch     NJ   33:12  8:18 
   10       10 Jim Anthony             M  52 Asbury Park          NJ   33:30  8:23 
   11      425 Jeff Kalladas           M  53 Spring Lake          NJ   34:17  8:35 
   12      110 Timothy Haider          M  50 West Long Branch     NJ   34:30  8:38 
   13      181 Paul Migut              M  54 South River          NJ   35:14  8:49 
   14      190 James Murphy            M  52 Howell               NJ   35:15  8:49 
   15      317 Michael Jamnik          M  53 Brick                NJ   36:00  9:00 
   16      389 Fred Esposito           M  54 Oceanport            NJ   36:05  9:02 
   17      171 Kevin McDonough         M  53 West Long Branch     NJ   38:32  9:38 
   18      349 Ross Zimmerman          M  54 West Long Branch     NJ   39:25  9:52 
   19      125 Rob Hurd                M  52 West Long Branch     NJ   39:58 10:00 
   20       62 John Cuffari            M  54 Brick                NJ   40:43 10:11 
   21      239 Christopher Stone       M  54 West Long Branch     NJ   40:55 10:14 
   22      192 Anthony Natale          M  53 Long Branch          NJ   41:11 10:18 
   23      373 Kevin Kubik             M  53 Oceanport            NJ   41:12 10:18 
   24      343 Janice Ritz             M  52 Tinton Falls         NJ   42:06 10:32 
   25       20 William Blair           M  53 Howell               NJ   45:50 11:28 
   26      307 Joseph Ruane            M  54 West Long Branch     NJ 1:05:34 16:24 
   27      358 Michael Conte           M  54 West Long Branch     NJ 1:05:35 16:24 
   28      350 Joe Nativo              M  53 Spring Lake          NJ 1:10:00 17:30 
   29      101 Joe Fornarotto          M  54 Oceanport            NJ 1:10:54 17:44 
          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      257 Sherry Walsh            F  56 Red Bank             NJ   33:36  8:24 
    2      245 Bonnie Ullmeyer         F  55 West Long Branch     NJ   34:11  8:33 
    3      115 Robyn Herman            F  55 Long Branch          NJ   37:12  9:18 
    4      258 Ann Waters              F  56 Jackson              NJ   38:40  9:40 
    5       54 Frances Cosentino       F  56 West Long Branch     NJ   41:17 10:20 
    6      126 Michelle Iadanza        F  57 Tinton Falls         NJ   48:30 12:08 
    7      233 Patricia Sica           F  56 Aberdeen             NJ   49:48 12:27 
    8      140 Maureen Karsh           F  55 Freehold             NJ 1:02:55 15:44 
    9      165 Joann Maida             F  55 Englishtown          NJ 1:03:17 15:50 
   10      203 Louise Peterson         F  57 West Long Branch     NJ 1:03:41 15:56 
   11      309 Marilyn Conte           F  55 West Long Branch     NJ 1:03:47 15:57 
   12      198 Frances Patterson       F  59 West Long Branch     NJ 1:09:33 17:24 

           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      240 Robert Szymanski        M  58 Spring Lake Heights  NJ   27:38  6:55 
    2      253 John Vee                M  55 South Amboy          NJ   28:48  7:12 
    3       65 Robert Davidson         M  55 Wall                 NJ   30:24  7:36 
    4      370 Bill Burke              M  55 Atlantic Highlands   NJ   31:16  7:49 
    5      191 Daniel Napoliton        M  56 Wall                 NJ   31:59  8:00 
    6      162 Tony MacDonald          M  56 Ocean Township       NJ   33:29  8:23 
    7      359 Tom Delisa              M  59 Ocean                NJ   33:30  8:23 
    8       30 Jim Buckler             M  57 Old Bridge           NJ   33:43  8:26 
    9      155 Paul Lienesch           M  58 West Long Branch     NJ   35:24  8:51 
   10      372 Jon Arcomano            M  57 Long Branch          NJ   36:47  9:12 
   11      255 Jim Walsh               M  56 Red Bank             NJ   36:49  9:13 
   12      206 Ron Popel               M  59 Freehold             NJ   36:52  9:13 
   13      133 Jim Jensen              M  58 Englishtown          NJ   37:22  9:21 
   14      437 John Delaney            M  56 Stanhope             NJ   38:17  9:35 
   15      413 Adam Schneider          M  55 Long Branch          NJ   42:14 10:34 
   16      300 George Cook             M  57 West Long Branch     NJ   46:47 11:42 
   17      231 Angelo Sica             M  55 Aberdeen             NJ   47:00 11:45 
   18      113 Bob Hayes               M  59 Ocean Township       NJ   51:33 12:54 
   19      325 Buddy Sponenberg        M  56 Ocean                NJ   55:30 13:53 
   20       36 Scott Chapman           M  57 West Long Branch     NJ   56:08 14:02 
   21      281 Richard Mitchell        M  57 West Long Branch     NJ   58:34 14:39 
   22      202 Larry Peterson          M  56 West Long Branch     NJ 1:05:35 16:24 
          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       39 Tair Chen               F  60 Holmdel              NJ   36:54  9:14 
    2      141 Nancy Keagle            F  61 Long Branch          NJ   42:38 10:40 
    3      329 Tina Duda               F  61 Ocean Grove          NJ   49:19 12:20 
    4      204 Joyce Phillips          F  64 West Long Branch     NJ 1:05:20 16:20 
           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      386 Jack Bleach             M  63 Wall                 NJ   29:23  7:21 
    2       38 Cheng T. Chen           M  60 Holmdel              NJ   29:33  7:24 
    3       17 James Bergum            M  61 Howell               NJ   32:37  8:10 
    4      344 Walter MacGowan         M  62 Spring Lake          NJ   32:42  8:11 
    5      128 Glenn Jacobs            M  61 Englewood            NJ   35:23  8:51 
    6      430 Jack Lehman             M  64 Long Branch          NJ   37:06  9:17 
    7      323 Rick Donohoe            M  63 West Long Branch     NJ   37:28  9:22 
    8      405 Gregory Fusco           M  64 Sea Girt             NJ   39:36  9:54 
    9      168 Nate Manco              M  60 Neptune              NJ   41:41 10:26 
   10      428 Jim Lenaghan            M  60 Spring Lake          NJ   45:49 11:28 
   11      182 Irven Miller            M  62 West Long Branch     NJ   49:22 12:21 
          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      279 Marilyn Ryder           F  69 Long Branch          NJ   37:11  9:18 
    2      330 Sandra Risley           F  69 Whiting              NJ   47:21 11:51 
    3      244 Janet Tucci             F  65 West Long Branch     NJ 1:05:41 16:25 
    4      172 Mary Ann McKean         F  66 Eatontown            NJ 1:12:00 18:00 

           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1        7 Chick Albers            M  68 Hazlet               NJ   31:26  7:52 
    2       37 John Cheer              M  67 Manasquan            NJ   31:42  7:56 
    3      312 Dave Kaplan             M  65 Ocean Grove          NJ   31:53  7:59 
    4      213 Joseph Renzella         M  68 Neptune City         NJ   33:37  8:25 
    5      393 Rich Murray             M  67 Manasquan            NJ   36:40  9:10 
    6      406 Raymond Robertson       M  66 Ocean                NJ   43:29 10:53 
    7        6 Edward Adamsky          M  68 South River          NJ   50:16 12:34 
    8       97 Felix Foggia            M  69 West Long Branch     NJ 1:01:03 15:16 
    9      144 Don Ketcham             M  66 West Long Branch     NJ 1:05:21 16:21 
          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      196 Dolores Papirman        F  73 Whiting              NJ   48:29 12:08 
    2      108 June Griffitts          F  70 Oakhurst             NJ 1:12:01 18:01 
           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      193 Olie Nelson             M  74 Farmingdale          NJ   35:04  8:46 
    2      348 George Cieri            M  70 Long Branch          NJ   42:16 10:34 
    3      272 Fred Howlett            M  71 West Long Branch     NJ   51:46 12:57 
    4       94 Jim Flanagan            M  70 West Long Branch     NJ   58:36 14:39 
    5      274 Alan Sherman            M  73 West Long Branch     NJ   59:52 14:58 
          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      197 Harry Papirman          M  79 Whiting              NJ   35:31  8:53 
    2      170 Peter Mauro             M  75 Monmouth Beach       NJ   48:46 12:12 
    3      273 Elliott Denman          M  76 West Long Branch     NJ   52:21 13:06 
          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      316 Hal Smith               M  80 Freehold             NJ   52:08 13:02 
    2      291 James Robbins           M  80 Eatontown            NJ   55:49 13:58 
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
         8th Annual Michael W. Thorne Scholarship 4 Mile Run / Walk
                       West Long Branch, New Jersey
                                05/16/2010
           ********** OVERALL 5K firefighters RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Time   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ============ 
    1       85 Christopher Ellam       M  17 Oceanport        NJ   24:13  6:04 
    2       68 Wade Davis              M  40 Fair Haven       NJ   29:25  7:22 
    3      184 Matthew Miller          M  32 West Long Branch NJ   30:21  7:36 
    4       28 Matthew Brown           M  41 Oceanport        NJ   30:34  7:39 
    5       99 Steven Foley            M  54 Oceanport        NJ   30:48  7:42 
    6       81 Frank Dilello           M  45 Ocean Township   NJ   31:09  7:48 
    7       49 Jim Cook                M  39 Long Branch      NJ   31:58  8:00 
    8      250 Scott Valenti           M  28 Ocean Township   NJ   33:12  8:18 
    9       45 Christopher Circelli    M  33 Shark River Hill NJ   34:45  8:42 
   10      181 Paul Migut              M  54 South River      NJ   35:14  8:49 
   11      139 Daniel Kane             M  47 Fair Haven       NJ   36:15  9:04 
   12      214 Ed Rogers               M  48 Long Branch      NJ   37:19  9:20 
   13      265 Jerry Wojciehowski      M  46 Fair Haven       NJ   41:12 10:18 
   14      109 John Guire              M  44 Morganville      NJ   41:35 10:24 
   15      170 Peter Mauro             M  75 Monmouth Beach   NJ   48:46 12:12 
   16      182 Irven Miller            M  62 West Long Branch NJ   49:22 12:21 
   17        6 Edward Adamsky          M  68 South River      NJ   50:16 12:34 
   18      278 Patrice Miller          F  37 West Long Branch NJ 1:06:32 16:38 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx