Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 The Rotary Club of Maywood 16th Annual  Maywood 5k

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  May 15, 2010, 9:00 am
 Location:  Memorial Park, Maywood, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny, breezy, 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/25     1/166  M30-39RUN       265 James Kimarie           M  31 East Orange      NJ   15:18  4:56 
    2   1/21     2/166  M19-29RUN       313 Yousef Rochdi           M  27 Parisppany       NJ   15:33  5:01 
    3   2/21     3/166  M19-29RUN       187 Michael Dixon           M  27 Fanwood          NJ   16:06  5:11 
    4   3/21     4/166  M19-29RUN       201 Willaim Hulbert         M  24 Somerset         NJ   16:34  5:20 
    5   4/21     5/166  M19-29RUN       224 Anthony Fatuzzo         M  26 Fair Lawn        NJ   17:35  5:40 
    6   1/21     6/166  M15-18RUN       154 Jean Carlos Merdedes    M  17 Maywood          NJ   17:43  5:43 
    7   1/34     7/166  M40-49RUN       229 Mark Lorello            M  48 Budd Lake        NJ   17:59  5:48 
    8   2/34     8/166  M40-49RUN        26 Nick Joannidis          M  40 Fair Lawn        NJ   18:25  5:56 
    9   2/21     9/166  M15-18RUN       137 Johnny Aquino           M  16 Maywood          NJ   18:55  6:06 
   10   3/34    10/166  M40-49RUN       243 Sergio Cano             M  46 Jersey City      NJ   18:59  6:07 
   11   3/21    11/166  M15-18RUN       203 Aneudy Nunez            M  16 Hackensack       NJ   19:08  6:10 
   12   4/34    12/166  M40-49RUN       312 Eric Johnson            M  49 Ridgewood        NJ   19:13  6:12 
   13   1/28    13/166  M50-59RUN       182 Stephen Rutkowski       M  56 Ridgefield Park  NJ   19:17  6:13 
   14   5/21    14/166  M19-29RUN       227 Greg Lauryuer           M  29 Elmwood Park     NJ   19:23  6:15 
   15   6/21    15/166  M19-29RUN       219 Gabriel Erikson         M  25 Maywood          NJ   19:24  6:15 
   16   1/36     1/154  F30-39RUN       181 Joy Brnic               F  35 Boonton          NJ   19:25  6:15 
   17   5/34    16/166  M40-49RUN       218 Juan Perez              M  47 Maywood          NJ   19:46  6:22 
   18   2/25    17/166  M30-39RUN       200 Kevin Beirne            M  37 Emerson          NJ   19:48  6:23 
   19   6/34    18/166  M40-49RUN        61 David Gierek            M  40 Saddle Brook     NJ   20:01  6:27 
   20   4/21    19/166  M15-18RUN       253 Alex Westcott           M  17 Maywood          NJ   20:01  6:27 
   21   5/21    20/166  M15-18RUN       197 Joseph Diaz             M  15 Maywood          NJ   20:19  6:33 
   22   2/28    21/166  M50-59RUN        60 Michael Sneden          M  51 Montclair        NJ   20:21  6:33 
   23   3/28    22/166  M50-59RUN         6 Peter Engelhardt        M  54 Paterson         NJ   20:23  6:34 
   24   6/21    23/166  M15-18RUN       117 Joe Miller              M  16 Fair Lawn        NJ   20:31  6:37 
   25   4/28    24/166  M50-59RUN       213 German Ataiza           M  57 Lodi             NJ   20:53  6:43 
   26   2/36     2/154  F30-39RUN        20 Shada Ghazi             F  33 Hackensack       NJ   21:00  6:46 
   27   1/35     3/154  F40-49RUN       141 Joy Jaworowski          F  48 Jersey City      NJ   21:06  6:48 
   28   7/21    25/166  M15-18RUN       102 Joseph Bruno            M  18 Paramus          NJ   21:12  6:50 
   29   3/36     4/154  F30-39RUN       296 Awen Lowson             F  39 Ridgewood        NJ   21:23  6:53 
   30   1/21     5/154  F19-29RUN       220 Darlene Gonzalas        F  25 Saddle Brook     NJ   21:26  6:54 
   31   8/21    26/166  M15-18RUN       105 Jake Lindenau           M  16 Maywood          NJ   21:49  7:02 
   32   4/36     6/154  F30-39RUN       269 Maria Cirna             F  39 Lyndhurst        NJ   21:53  7:03 
   33   2/35     7/154  F40-49RUN       225 Joan Nuebauer           F  49 Hackensack       NJ   22:00  7:05 
   34   1/5     27/166  M60-69RUN       217 Nuno Brito              M  60 Kenilworth       NJ   22:04  7:07 
   35   5/28    28/166  M50-59RUN       288 John Odonnell           M  55 River Edge       NJ   22:07  7:07 
   36   6/28    29/166  M50-59RUN        46 Jim Olivola             M  53 Rutherford       NJ   22:08  7:08 
   37   7/28    30/166  M50-59RUN       170 Bill Remnitze4r         M  58 Hackensack       NJ   22:22  7:12 
   38   5/36     8/154  F30-39RUN       186 Shannon Weldy           F  34 New Brunswick    NJ   22:45  7:20 
   39   9/21    31/166  M15-18RUN       260 Eugene Willaims         M  18 Maywood          NJ   22:59  7:24 
   40   6/36     9/154  F30-39RUN       284 Elaine Acosta           F  35 Randolph         NJ   23:01  7:25 
   41   2/21    10/154  F19-29RUN       114 Liana Mark              F  24 Maywood          NJ   23:19  7:31 
   42   3/35    11/154  F40-49RUN        52 Helene Scarnegj         F  43 Little Falls     NJ   23:20  7:31 
   43   1/17    12/154  F11-14RUN       216 Casey Koenig            F  12 Maywood          NJ   23:25  7:32 
   44   7/21    32/166  M19-29RUN       302 George Reynolds         M  28 Paterson         NJ   23:34  7:35 
   45   8/28    33/166  M50-59RUN       111 Mark Sileo              M  53 Maywood          NJ   23:38  7:37 
   46  10/21    34/166  M15-18RUN       240 Michael Huss            M  18 Maywood          NJ   23:39  7:37 
   47   7/34    35/166  M40-49RUN       210 Anthony Borsella        M  40 Saddle Brook     NJ   23:42  7:38 
   48   9/28    36/166  M50-59RUN       149 Carl Demmie             M  50 Clifton          NJ   23:43  7:38 
   49   7/36    13/154  F30-39RUN         5 Camille Creary          F  39 No. Bergen       NJ   23:48  7:40 
   50   2/5     37/166  M60-69RUN         9 William Wilde           M  60 Hackensack       NJ   23:49  7:40 
   51   3/25    38/166  M30-39RUN       230 Mikhail Katashev        M  33 Fair Lawn        NJ   23:53  7:42 
   52   1/15    39/166  M11-14RUN       221 Alexander Liz           M  11 Maywood          NJ   23:54  7:42 
   53   4/25    40/166  M30-39RUN       238 Natalia Rodriguez       M  33 Hackensack       NJ   23:59  7:43 
   54   8/34    41/166  M40-49RUN       214 Eric Koenig             M  44 Maywood          NJ   24:14  7:48 
   55   5/25    42/166  M30-39RUN       246 Bogdan Vlaicu           M  30 Hasbrouck Height NJ   24:16  7:49 
   56  11/21    43/166  M15-18RUN       239 Nicholas Soranno        M  18 Hackensack       NJ   24:27  7:53 
   57   2/17    14/154  F11-14RUN       156 Colleen Buckley         F  13 River Edge       NJ   24:28  7:53 
   58  10/28    44/166  M50-59RUN       317 Chanpheng Inthisone     M  56 Maywood          NJ   24:31  7:54 
   59   8/21    45/166  M19-29RUN       148 Michael Klejmont        M  24 So. Hackensack   NJ   24:36  7:55 
   60   9/34    46/166  M40-49RUN        83 Felipe Velazquez        M  41 River Edge       NJ   24:39  7:56 
   61  10/34    47/166  M40-49RUN        45 Jim Stahl               M  47 Hackensack       NJ   24:41  7:57 
   62   6/25    48/166  M30-39RUN       241 Douglas Kirk            M  39 Ridgefield Park  NJ   24:42  7:57 
   63   3/5     49/166  M60-69RUN        67 Bob Hansen              M  63 Carlstadt        NJ   24:50  8:00 
   64   7/25    50/166  M30-39RUN       172 Kevin Walsh             M  38 Maywood          NJ   24:51  8:00 
   65   8/36    15/154  F30-39RUN       226 Tina Genat              F  36 Fair Lawn        NJ   24:51  8:00 
   66   9/36    16/154  F30-39RUN        59 Kathleen Saggio         F  36 Hasbrouck Hts    NJ   24:55  8:02 
   67  11/28    51/166  M50-59RUN       132 Stu Frenzel             M  52 Maywood          NJ   24:56  8:02 
   68   1/10    52/166  M01-10RUN       158 Patrick Buckley         M   9 River Edge       NJ   24:59  8:03 
   69  11/34    53/166  M40-49RUN       207 Ed Hasse                M  46 Montvale         NJ   25:00  8:03 
   70  12/28    54/166  M50-59RUN       118 Andrew Missey           M  51 Hackensack       NJ   25:02  8:04 
   71  12/34    55/166  M40-49RUN       136 Michael Szymanslhi      M  40 Maywood          NJ   25:03  8:04 
   72   1/23    17/154  F50-59RUN        91 Sheryl Bohze            F  50 Rochelle Park    NJ   25:03  8:04 
   73  10/36    18/154  F30-39RUN        90 Mary Tedesco            F  38 Rochelle Park    NJ   25:06  8:05 
   74   8/25    56/166  M30-39RUN       330 Keith Yehle             M  37 Maywood          NJ   25:07  8:05 
   75   3/17    19/154  F11-14RUN       159 Kirsten Judge           F  13 River Edge       NJ   25:11  8:07 
   76  13/34    57/166  M40-49RUN       258 John McGurn             M  48 River Edge       NJ   25:12  8:07 
   77   2/15    58/166  M11-14RUN       109 Vincent Lalumia         M  12 Maywood          NJ   25:13  8:07 
   78  12/21    59/166  M15-18RUN        16 Nicholas Diaz           M  15 Maywood          NJ   25:14  8:08 
   79  11/36    20/154  F30-39RUN       272 Elena Wise              F  39 Lyndhurst        NJ   25:22  8:10 
   80   3/15    60/166  M11-14RUN       338 Chris Ortez             M  13 Maywood          NJ   25:40  8:16 
   81   9/25    61/166  M30-39RUN       321 Renzo Cafferata         M  32 Stanhope         NJ   25:42  8:17 
   82  13/28    62/166  M50-59RUN       147 Robert Weinstein        M  52 Maywood          NJ   25:45  8:18 
   83           63/166                  310 Owen Woolley            M   0 Englewood        NJ   25:48  8:18 
   84   4/35    21/154  F40-49RUN       183 Diane Ciliento          F  40 Fair Lawn        NJ   25:50  8:19 
   85           64/166                  257 Jon Buyck               M   0 Saddle Brook     NJ   25:55  8:21 
   86  12/36    22/154  F30-39RUN       208 Pam King                F  36 Harrington Park  NJ   25:58  8:22 
   87  14/28    65/166  M50-59RUN        29 Robert Janovsek         M  58 Westwood         NJ   25:58  8:22 
   88  13/21    66/166  M15-18RUN       307 Joe Toskevich           M  18 Garfield         NJ   26:04  8:24 
   89  14/21    67/166  M15-18RUN       150 Theodore Dec            M  15 Maywood          NJ   26:13  8:27 
   90  15/21    68/166  M15-18RUN       185 Steven Scelzo           M  15 Maywood          NJ   26:14  8:27 
   91   9/21    69/166  M19-29RUN       311 Diego Stehlaft          M  19 Paterson         NJ   26:16  8:28 
   92  14/34    70/166  M40-49RUN       196 Jose Diaz               M  48 Maywood          NJ   26:17  8:28 
   93  15/28    71/166  M50-59RUN       261 Ray Nugent              M  52 Wood Ridge       NJ   26:17  8:28 
   94  10/25    72/166  M30-39RUN       271 Henry Iolesias          M  37 Wood Ridge       NJ   26:20  8:29 
   95  15/34    73/166  M40-49RUN       287 Paul Ferlazzo           M  45 Lake Hiawatha    NJ   26:22  8:30 
   96   4/15    74/166  M11-14RUN       326 Brendan Kelly           M  12 New Milford      NJ   26:23  8:30 
   97  11/25    75/166  M30-39RUN       279 Scott Consendro         M  30 Hoboken          NJ   26:27  8:31 
   98   5/35    23/154  F40-49RUN        75 Doreen Calder           F  48 Maywood          NJ   26:28  8:32 
   99   6/35    24/154  F40-49RUN       155 Sharon Sipple           F  46 Mendham          NJ   26:29  8:32 
  100  16/28    76/166  M50-59RUN       131 David Lender            M  57 Hackensack       NJ   26:35  8:34 
  101  16/34    77/166  M40-49RUN       104 John Dabbs              M  46 Fort Lee         NJ   26:42  8:36 
  102   3/21    25/154  F19-29RUN       234 Kate Looney             F  19 Glen Rock        NJ   26:53  8:40 
  103   4/21    26/154  F19-29RUN       191 Christina Rodgriuez     F  25 Clifton          NJ   26:56  8:41 
  104   7/35    27/154  F40-49RUN        47 Adele MacKin            F  45 Lyndhurst        NJ   27:02  8:42 
  105   5/21    28/154  F19-29RUN       143 Lisa Massaro            F  29 Secaucus         NJ   27:11  8:45 
  106  10/21    78/166  M19-29RUN       305 Mike Portela            M  24 Paterson         NJ   27:11  8:45 
  107  12/25    79/166  M30-39RUN       278 Joseph Burns            M  35 Hackensack       NJ   27:15  8:47 
  108   2/23    29/154  F50-59RUN       331 Karen Rezach            F  50 Maywood          NJ   27:16  8:47 
  109  17/34    80/166  M40-49RUN        22 John Cullen             M  42 Maywood          NJ   27:18  8:48 
  110   6/21    30/154  F19-29RUN       134 Jennifer Lazzaro        F  29 Hackensack       NJ   27:21  8:48 
  111   7/21    31/154  F19-29RUN        15 Jamie Bredahl           F  29 Fair Lawn        NJ   27:21  8:48 
  112  11/21    81/166  M19-29RUN       192 Paul Bellersen          M  26 Maywood          NJ   27:25  8:50 
  113  13/36    32/154  F30-39RUN         8 Jill Consentino         F  35 Lodi             NJ   27:26  8:50 
  114  17/28    82/166  M50-59RUN       108 Zee Glavan              M  52 Hackensack       NJ   27:27  8:50 
  115   2/10    83/166  M01-10RUN       198 Nicholas Lombordi       M   8 Maywood          NJ   27:30  8:51 
  116  14/36    33/154  F30-39RUN       228 Cheryl Lawry            F  30 Elmwood Park     NJ   27:30  8:51 
  117   5/15    84/166  M11-14RUN       280 Max Elisenberg          M  11 Maywood          NJ   27:38  8:54 
  118  13/25    85/166  M30-39RUN       204 James Banks             M  34 Hackensack       NJ   27:40  8:55 
  119  14/25    86/166  M30-39RUN        25 Scott Nawrocki          M  39 Maywood          NJ   27:44  8:56 
  120  16/21    87/166  M15-18RUN       250 Brendan McGeoun         M  16 Maywood          NJ   27:51  8:58 
  121   1/3     34/154  F15-18RUN       252 Alana Lightenberg       F  16 Midland Park     NJ   27:51  8:58 
  122  18/28    88/166  M50-59RUN         2 Philip Read             M  54 Clifton          NJ   27:55  8:59 
  123  12/21    89/166  M19-29RUN       322 Gerry Partela           M  29 Montclair        NJ   27:59  9:01 
  124  18/34    90/166  M40-49RUN       256 John Buckley            M  47 Hackensack       NJ   28:01  9:02 
  125   3/10    91/166  M01-10RUN       142 Corey Schultz           M  10 Maywood          NJ   28:02  9:02 
  126   8/35    35/154  F40-49RUN        58 Jessie Gorant           F  41 Maywood          NJ   28:02  9:02 
  127  19/28    92/166  M50-59RUN       233 Dennis Looney           M  55 Glen Rock        NJ   28:03  9:02 
  128  15/36    36/154  F30-39RUN        24 Heather Petrie          F  37 Maywood          NJ   28:04  9:02 
  129  16/36    37/154  F30-39RUN       215 Kristine Koenig         F  38 Maywood          NJ   28:04  9:03 
  130  20/28    93/166  M50-59RUN       175 Tim Eustace             M  53 Maywood          NJ   28:05  9:03 
  131  21/28    94/166  M50-59RUN       184 Kevin Conway            M  50 North Arlington  NJ   28:13  9:05 
  132  13/21    95/166  M19-29RUN       337 John Longo              M  24 North Bergen     NJ   28:15  9:06 
  133  19/34    96/166  M40-49RUN       107 Tom Lindenau            M  43 Maywood          NJ   28:15  9:06 
  134   9/35    38/154  F40-49RUN        28 Amy Bullis              F  47 Saddle Brook     NJ   28:15  9:06 
  135  14/21    97/166  M19-29RUN       232 Matt Looney             M  26 Saddle Brook     NJ   28:28  9:10 
  136   3/23    39/154  F50-59RUN       242 Annemarie Uebbing       F  51 Jersey City      NJ   28:33  9:12 
  137   8/21    40/154  F19-29RUN       235 Kerri Timmons Looney    F  23 Saddle Brook     NJ   28:35  9:12 
  138  17/36    41/154  F30-39RUN       223 Danielle Capozzaw       F  30 Fair Lawn        NJ   28:40  9:14 
  139   9/21    42/154  F19-29RUN       277 Melissa Duque           F  25 Garfield         NJ   28:42  9:15 
  140   6/15    98/166  M11-14RUN        32 L Ouis Iii Moccia       M  11 Wood-Ridge       NJ   28:44  9:15 
  141  10/35    43/154  F40-49RUN       157 Mary Kay Buckley        F  48 River Edge       NJ   28:45  9:16 
  142  22/28    99/166  M50-59RUN       138 Russell Deihi           M  58 Maywood          NJ   28:47  9:16 
  143  17/21   100/166  M15-18RUN       319 Greg Blas               M  15 Maywood          NJ   28:56  9:19 
  144  10/21    44/154  F19-29RUN       336 Samanthan Rodrigeuz     F  23 Ridgefield       NJ   28:57  9:19 
  145  23/28   101/166  M50-59RUN       283 Judy Fitzpatrick        M  58 River Edge       NJ   29:04  9:22 
  146   4/23    45/154  F50-59RUN        27 Marge Gerard            F  59 Maywood          NJ   29:12  9:24 
  147  15/21   102/166  M19-29RUN       323 Chelsea Petretti        M  26 Maywood          NJ   29:24  9:28 
  148   4/10   103/166  M01-10RUN       195 Michael Contento        M  10 Maywood          NJ   29:39  9:33 
  149   5/10   104/166  M01-10RUN        13 Brian Conoscenti        M  10 Maywood          NJ   29:41  9:34 
  150  11/35    46/154  F40-49RUN       294 Margaret Lugo           F  45 Maywood          NJ   29:46  9:35 
  151  18/36    47/154  F30-39RUN       202 Kelly Digian            F  32 South Bound Broo NJ   29:46  9:35 
  152   6/10   105/166  M01-10RUN       274 Matthew Tieleman        M   9 Maywood          NJ   29:47  9:35 
  153  12/35    48/154  F40-49RUN       332 Susan Conrad            F  45 Maywood          NJ   29:48  9:36 
  154  15/25   106/166  M30-39RUN       144 Dave Massaro            M  30 Secaucus         NJ   29:49  9:36 
  155   4/17    49/154  F11-14RUN       281 Morgan Williams         F  12 Maywood          NJ   29:52  9:37 
  156  16/25   107/166  M30-39RUN       282 Rusty Williams          M  39 Elmwood Park     NJ   29:53  9:37 
  157  13/35    50/154  F40-49RUN       222 Jennifer Liz            F  43 Maywood          NJ   29:53  9:38 
  158  14/35    51/154  F40-49RUN       135 Maria Mark              F  48 Maywood          NJ   29:56  9:39 
  159  15/35    52/154  F40-49RUN       308 Maryann Monaw           F  46 Maywood          NJ   29:57  9:39 
  160  16/35    53/154  F40-49RUN       264 Margie Latrella         F  44 Saddle Brook     NJ   29:58  9:39 
  161  24/28   108/166  M50-59RUN       285 P Caldarone             M  57 River Edge       NJ   30:07  9:42 
  162  17/25   109/166  M30-39RUN        69 David Dolch             M  39 Leonia           NJ   30:11  9:43 
  163  18/25   110/166  M30-39RUN       247 Anthoy Scarpa           M  38 Hasbrouck Height NJ   30:15  9:45 
  164  19/25   111/166  M30-39RUN       333 Darron Youmans          M  35 Maywood          NJ   30:16  9:45 
  165  11/21    54/154  F19-29RUN        68 Christine Toskovich     F  22 Garfield         NJ   30:24  9:47 
  166   5/23    55/154  F50-59RUN         1 Nancy Read              F  53 Clifton          NJ   30:26  9:48 
  167  18/21   112/166  M15-18RUN       139 Charlie Grieco          M  15 Rochelle Park    NJ   30:32  9:50 
  168  19/36    56/154  F30-39RUN        21 Melissa M. Maloney      F  39 Ridgewood        NJ   30:39  9:52 
  169  19/21   113/166  M15-18RUN       153 Kevin Luong             M  15 Fair Lawn        NJ   30:45  9:54 
  170  20/36    57/154  F30-39RUN       273 Andrea Jennings         F  30 Cedar Grove      NJ   30:46  9:55 
  171   6/23    58/154  F50-59RUN        79 Laura Ketchum           F  51 Maywood          NJ   30:56  9:58 
  172  20/34   114/166  M40-49RUN        56 Erich Fleischmann       M  44 Maywood          NJ   31:08 10:02 
  173           59/154                  315 Nelba Lucia             F   0 Maywood          NJ   31:27 10:08 
  174   5/17    60/154  F11-14RUN       209 Allison Conlon          F  12 Maywood          NJ   31:29 10:08 
  175   7/23    61/154  F50-59RUN       119 Amanda Missey           F  50 Hackensack       NJ   31:38 10:11 
  176  17/35    62/154  F40-49RUN        86 Jill Coyle              F  46 Maywood          NJ   31:40 10:12 
  177  21/36    63/154  F30-39RUN       165 Amy Carmagna            F  34 Maywood          NJ   31:42 10:13 
  178  20/21   115/166  M15-18RUN       304 Daniel Marchesani       M  16 Maywood          NJ   31:47 10:14 
  179  20/25   116/166  M30-39RUN        73 Giovanni T. Quijano     M  38 Hackensack       NJ   31:49 10:15 
  180   6/17    64/154  F11-14RUN       291 Melissa Canto           F  14 Maywood          NJ   31:56 10:17 
  181  21/34   117/166  M40-49RUN       290 Christopher Canto       M  41 Maywood          NJ   31:57 10:17 
  182  18/35    65/154  F40-49RUN         3 Marieta Branis          F  44 Maywood          NJ   32:06 10:20 
  183   7/15   118/166  M11-14RUN       178 Ryan Westlake           M  11 Maywood          NJ   32:08 10:21 
  184  22/36    66/154  F30-39RUN       166 Kara Fenargian          F  34 River Edge       NJ   32:09 10:21 
  185   7/17    67/154  F11-14RUN         4 Gabrielle Branis        F  11 Maywood          NJ   32:14 10:23 
  186  23/36    68/154  F30-39RUN       293 Rosetta Canto           F  39 Maywood          NJ   32:29 10:28 
  187   1/10    69/154  F01-10RUN        63 Ashley Sloan`           F  10 Maywood          NJ   32:30 10:28 
  188   8/17    70/154  F11-14RUN       164 Ashley Chamberlain      F  11 River Edge       NJ   32:31 10:28 
  189  16/21   119/166  M19-29RUN       320 Lucas Zadutz            M  22 Paterson         NJ   32:31 10:28 
  190   8/23    71/154  F50-59RUN        55 Emily Ginder            F  56 Bloomfield       NJ   32:34 10:29 
  191   9/17    72/154  F11-14RUN       168 Gianna Jones            F  11 River Edge       NJ   32:39 10:31 
  192  10/17    73/154  F11-14RUN       211 Andrea Lupica           F  12 Maywood          NJ   32:47 10:33 
  193  11/17    74/154  F11-14RUN       259 Molly McGurn            F  11 River Edge       NJ   32:50 10:34 
  194   9/23    75/154  F50-59RUN       101 Patty Halsall           F  50 River Edge       NJ   32:52 10:35 
  195  19/35    76/154  F40-49RUN         7 Diane Curry             F  45 Maywood          NJ   32:53 10:35 
  196  24/36    77/154  F30-39RUN        70 Nadine Shea             F  39 Maywood          NJ   32:57 10:37 
  197  12/17    78/154  F11-14RUN       212 Jenny Hubert            F  13 Northvale        NJ   32:59 10:37 
  198  21/25   120/166  M30-39RUN       270 Albert Nieves           M  35 Wood Ridge       NJ   33:01 10:38 
  199  22/34   121/166  M40-49RUN       251 David Hubert            M  49 Northvale        NJ   33:02 10:38 
  200  12/21    79/154  F19-29RUN        96 Jacqueline Rohlfs       F  28 New Milford      NJ   33:06 10:39 
  201  17/21   122/166  M19-29RUN        97 Kevin Wagner            M  26 Suffern          NY   33:10 10:41 
  202  10/23    80/154  F50-59RUN        41 Brenda Mills            F  52 Edgewater        NJ   33:10 10:41 
  203  18/21   123/166  M19-29RUN        72 Manuel Ii Camacho       M  29 Hackensack       NJ   33:12 10:41 
  204  23/34   124/166  M40-49RUN       324 Kurt Kruegel            M  44 Maywoode         NJ   33:20 10:44 
  205  20/35    81/154  F40-49RUN       167 Gina Jones              F  40 River Edge       NJ   33:23 10:45 
  206  25/36    82/154  F30-39RUN       161 Myrabelle Daplin Sales  F  31 Hackensack       NJ   33:43 10:51 
  207  22/25   125/166  M30-39RUN       179 Matt Westlake           M  39 Maywood          NJ   33:55 10:55 
  208  24/34   126/166  M40-49RUN        14 Bill Jones              M  45 Lodi             NJ   33:58 10:56 
  209  25/34   127/166  M40-49RUN       160 Ronald Sales            M  41 Hackensack       NJ   34:09 11:00 
  210   7/10   128/166  M01-10RUN       329 Day Principe            M  10 Maywood          NJ   34:15 11:02 
  211  21/21   129/166  M15-18RUN        57 Alex Fleischmann        M  15 Maywood          NJ   34:18 11:03 
  212  11/23    83/154  F50-59RUN       112 Michelle Sileo          F  53 Maywood          NJ   34:19 11:03 
  213  19/21   130/166  M19-29RUN        94 Jason Healy             M  26 Maywood          NJ   34:28 11:06 
  214  20/21   131/166  M19-29RUN        93 Marc Dudsak             M  22 New Milford      NJ   34:29 11:06 
  215   8/15   132/166  M11-14RUN       318 Mike Blas               M  11 Maywood          NJ   34:30 11:06 
  216  26/34   133/166  M40-49RUN       206 Paul Calocino           M  41 Maywood          NJ   34:38 11:09 
  217   8/10   134/166  M01-10RUN       205 Joseph Calocino         M  10 Maywood          NJ   34:40 11:10 
  218  26/36    84/154  F30-39RUN       100 Nicole Vacek            F  30 Clifton          NJ   34:40 11:10 
  219  27/36    85/154  F30-39RUN       303 Jill Casey              F  32 Hackensack       NJ   34:43 11:11 
  220  28/36    86/154  F30-39RUN       314 Danielle McNair         F  37 Paramus          NJ   34:44 11:11 
  221  13/17    87/154  F11-14RUN       176 Michelle Recarte        F  12 Maywood          NJ   34:53 11:14 
  222  14/17    88/154  F11-14RUN       286 Rebecca Ferlazzo        F  12 Lincoln Park     NJ   34:58 11:16 
  223   4/5    135/166  M60-69RUN        11 Henry Ortiz             M  62 Maywood          NJ   34:58 11:16 
  224  12/23    89/154  F50-59RUN        76 Carolyn Myles           F  58 Hackensack       NJ   35:23 11:24 
  225  29/36    90/154  F30-39RUN        80 Lateefah Fleming        F  38 Hackensack       NJ   35:27 11:25 
  226  15/17    91/154  F11-14RUN        49 Emily Kopp              F  12 Maywood          NJ   35:46 11:31 
  227  13/21    92/154  F19-29RUN        12 Amanda Ortiz            F  29 Maywood          NJ   35:48 11:32 
  228  21/35    93/154  F40-49RUN        53 Alison Papadopoulos     F  44 Maywood          NJ   35:52 11:33 
  229  22/35    94/154  F40-49RUN       127 Kathleen Bhargava       F  44 Wood Ridge       NJ   35:56 11:34 
  230  27/34   136/166  M40-49RUN       276 Joellen Tieleman        M  47 Maywood          NJ   36:05 11:37 
  231          137/166                  263 Dawn Trapani            M   0 Saddle Brook     NJ   36:06 11:38 
  232   1/2     95/154  F70-79RUN       199 Carolyn Cornell         F  70 North Bergen     NJ   36:24 11:43 
  233  23/35    96/154  F40-49RUN       262 Robin Szymkiewicz       F  48 Wood Ridge       NJ   36:45 11:50 
  234   9/10   138/166  M01-10RUN       190 Ryan Hollywood          M  10 Maywood          NJ   37:15 12:00 
  235  24/35    97/154  F40-49RUN       106 Stefani Lindenau        F  42 Maywood          NJ   37:27 12:04 
  236   9/15   139/166  M11-14RUN       295 Michael Lugo            M  11 Maywood          NJ   38:09 12:17 
  237  10/15   140/166  M11-14RUN       292 Nicholas Canto          M  12 Maywood          NJ   38:11 12:18 
  238   1/3     98/154  F60-69RUN       335 Lorrie Brnic            F  68 Towaco           NJ   38:27 12:23 
  239  25/35    99/154  F40-49RUN       255 Virginia Smith          F  41 River Edge       NJ   38:37 12:26 
  240  14/21   100/154  F19-29RUN       133 Christina Engle         F  29 Maywood          NJ   39:04 12:35 
  241  21/21   141/166  M19-29RUN       306 Jermaine Wilson         M  24 Haledon          NJ   39:09 12:36 
  242   5/5    142/166  M60-69RUN       289 Les Breisblait          M  65 River Edge       NJ   39:10 12:37 
  243  30/36   101/154  F30-39RUN       173 Sharon Walsh            F  37 Maywood          NJ   39:26 12:42 
  244  31/36   102/154  F30-39RUN       171 Corinna Fox             F  36 Tenafly          NJ   39:27 12:42 
  245  15/21   103/154  F19-29RUN       124 Olivia Bhargava         F  19 Wood Ridge       NJ   40:06 12:55 
  246  16/21   104/154  F19-29RUN        92 Nicole Rohlfs           F  20 New Milford      NJ   40:26 13:01 
  247  17/21   105/154  F19-29RUN        95 Stephanie Healy         F  25 Maywood          NJ   40:26 13:01 
  248   2/10   106/154  F01-10RUN       189 Sarah Hollywood         F   7 Maywood          NJ   40:54 13:10 
  249  32/36   107/154  F30-39RUN       188 Katrina Morris          F  36 Maywood          NJ   40:55 13:11 
  250  18/21   108/154  F19-29RUN        34 Del Shalforoosh         F  21 Haworth          NJ   40:57 13:11 
  251  11/15   143/166  M11-14RUN       275 Mark Tielman            M  13 Maywood          NJ   41:58 13:31 
  252  12/15   144/166  M11-14RUN        88 Tyler Coyle             M  14 Maywood          NJ   41:58 13:31 
  253  13/15   145/166  M11-14RUN       151 Anthony Dang            M  14 Fair Lawn        NJ   42:12 13:35 
  254  25/28   146/166  M50-59RUN       254 Dennis Muniz            M  51 Maywood          NJ   42:22 13:38 
  255  16/17   109/154  F11-14RUN       249 Sciancalepore 249       F  14 Rutherford       NJ   42:49 13:47 
  256   3/10   110/154  F01-10RUN       327 Maeve Kelly             F   9 New Milford      NJ   43:24 13:58 
  257  26/35   111/154  F40-49RUN       328 Terry Kelly             F  44 New Milford      NJ   43:25 13:59 
  258  28/34   147/166  M40-49RUN       325 Kevin Kelly             M  44 New Milford      NJ   43:25 13:59 
  259  19/21   112/154  F19-29RUN        35 Carol Ordonez           F  25 Teaneck          NJ   44:04 14:11 
  260  13/23   113/154  F50-59RUN       103 Stacey Pappas           F  54 Harrington Park  NJ   44:10 14:13 
  261          148/166                  268 Eric Scamore            M   0 Maywood          NJ   44:16 14:15 
  262  27/35   114/154  F40-49RUN        84 Daylis Fuentes          F  40 River Edge       NJ   45:04 14:31 
  263  33/36   115/154  F30-39RUN        78 Lisa Polak/grazino      F  38 Hackensack       NJ   45:37 14:41 
  264  28/35   116/154  F40-49RUN        62 Carol Sloan`            F  42 Maywood          NJ   45:43 14:43 
  265  23/25   149/166  M30-39RUN        77 Kenny Polak             M  37 Hackensack       NJ   45:43 14:43 
  266  26/28   150/166  M50-59RUN        31 Louis Moccia            M  58 Wood-Ridge       NJ   45:51 14:46 
  267  29/35   117/154  F40-49RUN       123 Rochelle Boorstein      F  42 Maywood          NJ   46:16 14:54 
  268  17/17   118/154  F11-14RUN       266 Janina Santoro          F  11 Maywood          NJ   46:55 15:06 
  269  29/34   151/166  M40-49RUN       267 Mercedes Santoro        M  47 Maywood          NJ   47:06 15:10 
  270  30/34   152/166  M40-49RUN       334 Jane Giordano           M  49 Hackensack       NJ   47:07 15:10 
  271  14/23   119/154  F50-59RUN        81 Carol Connors           F  56 Rochelle Park    NJ   47:28 15:17 
  272  15/23   120/154  F50-59RUN       115 Laura Daly              F  52 Maywood          NJ   48:54 15:45 
  273  27/28   153/166  M50-59RUN       116 Dennis Mendyk           M  53 Maywood          NJ   48:54 15:45 
  274  24/25   154/166  M30-39RUN       145 Tadeusz Rutkowski       M  37 Maywood          NJ   49:35 15:58 
  275   4/10   121/154  F01-10RUN       146 Mava Rutkowski          F   9 Maywood          NJ   49:43 16:01 
  276  30/35   122/154  F40-49RUN        74 Sue Dyrness             F  42 Maywood          NJ   49:43 16:01 
  277  16/23   123/154  F50-59RUN        71 Kathleen C. Foster      F  57 Maywood          NJ   49:43 16:01 
  278   2/3    124/154  F15-18RUN        87 Emily Coyle             F  16 Maywood          NJ   49:53 16:04 
  279   5/10   125/154  F01-10RUN       316 Sara Nosta              F  10 South Hackensack NJ   49:53 16:04 
  280   3/3    126/154  F15-18RUN       309 Jessica Kutniewski      F  16 Hackensack       NJ   50:00 16:06 
  281   6/10   127/154  F01-10RUN       299 Kelly McDermott         F   8 Maywood          NJ   50:09 16:09 
  282   7/10   128/154  F01-10RUN       301 Carolyn McDermott       F   5 Maywood          NJ   50:11 16:09 
  283  31/34   155/166  M40-49RUN       298 Kevin McDermott         M  42 Maywood          NJ   50:12 16:10 
  284  34/36   129/154  F30-39RUN       297 Michele McDermott       F  37 Maywood          NJ   50:21 16:13 
  285  35/36   130/154  F30-39RUN       300 Suzanne Reenstren       F  38 Haskell          NJ   50:21 16:13 
  286  17/23   131/154  F50-59RUN       120 Eileen Engel            F  59 Maywood          NJ   50:50 16:22 
  287  18/23   132/154  F50-59RUN       110 Anne Lalumia            F  55 Maywood          NJ   50:51 16:22 
  288   2/3    133/154  F60-69RUN       122 Michelle Greene         F  62 Hackensack       NJ   51:01 16:26 
  289  31/35   134/154  F40-49RUN        51 Amy Kopp                F  43 Maywood          NJ   51:22 16:32 
  290  32/34   156/166  M40-49RUN        48 Tom Vetterl             M  44 Hackensack       NJ   51:22 16:32 
  291  36/36   135/154  F30-39RUN       248 Jennifer Febre          F  38 Maywood          NJ   51:23 16:33 
  292   8/10   136/154  F01-10RUN       237 Rebecca O'Neill         F   8 Maywood          NJ   51:35 16:36 
  293  25/25   157/166  M30-39RUN       236 Hugh O'Neill            M  39 Maywood          NJ   51:35 16:37 
  294   1/3    158/166  M70-79RUN       140 Joe Connors             M  79 Maywood          NJ   51:46 16:40 
  295          137/154                   82 Sue Michaud             F   0 So. Hackensack   NJ   51:57 16:44 
  296  32/35   138/154  F40-49RUN        99 Christine Lupetti       F  49 Maywood          NJ   51:59 16:44 
  297  10/10   159/166  M01-10RUN        98 Brandon Lupetti         M   9 Maywood          NJ   52:57 17:03 
  298  19/23   139/154  F50-59RUN       194 Maria Petrone           F  53 Bergenfield      NJ   52:58 17:03 
  299  20/21   140/154  F19-29RUN       193 Kathy Spivey            F  26 Maywood          NJ   53:01 17:04 
  300  33/34   160/166  M40-49RUN       128 Indu M Bhargava         M  45 Wood Ridge       NJ   53:02 17:04 
  301   9/10   141/154  F01-10RUN       126 Shannon Bhargava        F   6 Wood Ridge       NJ   53:02 17:05 
  302  14/15   161/166  M11-14RUN       152 Tommy Dang              M  13 Fair Lawn        NJ   53:05 17:06 
  303  33/35   142/154  F40-49RUN       231 S Pappas                F  49                       53:36 17:15 
  304  34/35   143/154  F40-49RUN        40 Dahlia Beezer           F  45 Teaneck          NJ   54:16 17:28 
  305  20/23   144/154  F50-59RUN        42 Patricia Cornelius      F  58 Teaneck          NJ   54:16 17:28 
  306  21/21   145/154  F19-29RUN        43 Tamu Cornelius          F  22 Teaneck          NJ   55:08 17:45 
  307   3/3    146/154  F60-69RUN        23 Theresa Craven          F  61 Maywood          NJ   55:17 17:48 
  308  15/15   162/166  M11-14RUN       244 Brandon Reozkowski      M  13 Saddle Brook     NJ   55:21 17:49 
  309  35/35   147/154  F40-49RUN       245 Regina Reczkowski       F  44 Saddle Brook     NJ   55:22 17:49 
  310   2/3    163/166  M70-79RUN       121 Malcolm Greene          M  70 Hackensack       NJ   56:03 18:03 
  311   3/3    164/166  M70-79RUN       113 Frank Ingallinera       M  70 Rochelle Park    NJ   56:04 18:03 
  312  10/10   148/154  F01-10RUN       129 Lauren Bhargava         F   4 Wood Ridge       NJ   57:41 18:34 
  313  21/23   149/154  F50-59RUN        33 Valerie Moccia          F  51 Wood-Ridge       NJ   57:41 18:34 
  314   2/2    150/154  F70-79RUN        30 Ann Froner              F  75 Wood-Ridge       NJ   58:01 18:41 
  315  22/23   151/154  F50-59RUN        39 Janis Looresti          F  53 Lincoln Pk       NJ 1:01:12 19:42 
  316  23/23   152/154  F50-59RUN        38 Susan Street            F  55 Lincoln Pk       NJ 1:01:13 19:42 
  317   1/2    153/154  F80-99RUN       130 Winnie Schermerhorn     F  82 Maywood          NJ 1:04:22 20:43 
  318  28/28   165/166  M50-59RUN       169 Brian Craven            M  51 Maywood          NJ 1:04:32 20:46 
  319  34/34   166/166  M40-49RUN        85 Bill Coyle              M  45 Maywood          NJ 1:04:32 20:46 
  320   2/2    154/154  F80-99RUN       174 Eileen Reulbach         F  84 Maywood          NJ 1:16:00 24:28 
 

Top of Page

Awards

 
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      181 Joy Brnic               F  35 Boonton            NJ   19:25  6:15 
    2       20 Shada Ghazi             F  33 Hackensack         NJ   21:00  6:46 
    3      141 Joy Jaworowski          F  48 Jersey City        NJ   21:06  6:48 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      265 James Kimarie           M  31 East Orange        NJ   15:18  4:56 
    2      313 Yousef Rochdi           M  27 Parisppany         NJ   15:33  5:01 
    3      187 Michael Dixon           M  27 Fanwood            NJ   16:06  5:11 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 10 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       63 Ashley Sloan`           F  10 Maywood              NJ   32:30 10:28 
    2      189 Sarah Hollywood         F   7 Maywood              NJ   40:54 13:10 
    3      327 Maeve Kelly             F   9 New Milford          NJ   43:24 13:58 
    4      146 Mava Rutkowski          F   9 Maywood              NJ   49:43 16:01 
    5      316 Sara Nosta              F  10 South Hackensack     NJ   49:53 16:04 
    6      299 Kelly McDermott         F   8 Maywood              NJ   50:09 16:09 
    7      301 Carolyn McDermott       F   5 Maywood              NJ   50:11 16:09 
    8      237 Rebecca O'Neill         F   8 Maywood              NJ   51:35 16:36 
    9      126 Shannon Bhargava        F   6 Wood Ridge           NJ   53:02 17:05 
   10      129 Lauren Bhargava         F   4 Wood Ridge           NJ   57:41 18:34 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 10 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      158 Patrick Buckley         M   9 River Edge           NJ   24:59  8:03 
    2      198 Nicholas Lombordi       M   8 Maywood              NJ   27:30  8:51 
    3      142 Corey Schultz           M  10 Maywood              NJ   28:02  9:02 
    4      195 Michael Contento        M  10 Maywood              NJ   29:39  9:33 
    5       13 Brian Conoscenti        M  10 Maywood              NJ   29:41  9:34 
    6      274 Matthew Tieleman        M   9 Maywood              NJ   29:47  9:35 
    7      329 Day Principe            M  10 Maywood              NJ   34:15 11:02 
    8      205 Joseph Calocino         M  10 Maywood              NJ   34:40 11:10 
    9      190 Ryan Hollywood          M  10 Maywood              NJ   37:15 12:00 
   10       98 Brandon Lupetti         M   9 Maywood              NJ   52:57 17:03 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      216 Casey Koenig            F  12 Maywood              NJ   23:25  7:32 
    2      156 Colleen Buckley         F  13 River Edge           NJ   24:28  7:53 
    3      159 Kirsten Judge           F  13 River Edge           NJ   25:11  8:07 
    4      281 Morgan Williams         F  12 Maywood              NJ   29:52  9:37 
    5      209 Allison Conlon          F  12 Maywood              NJ   31:29 10:08 
    6      291 Melissa Canto           F  14 Maywood              NJ   31:56 10:17 
    7        4 Gabrielle Branis        F  11 Maywood              NJ   32:14 10:23 
    8      164 Ashley Chamberlain      F  11 River Edge           NJ   32:31 10:28 
    9      168 Gianna Jones            F  11 River Edge           NJ   32:39 10:31 
   10      211 Andrea Lupica           F  12 Maywood              NJ   32:47 10:33 
   11      259 Molly McGurn            F  11 River Edge           NJ   32:50 10:34 
   12      212 Jenny Hubert            F  13 Northvale            NJ   32:59 10:37 
   13      176 Michelle Recarte        F  12 Maywood              NJ   34:53 11:14 
   14      286 Rebecca Ferlazzo        F  12 Lincoln Park         NJ   34:58 11:16 
   15       49 Emily Kopp              F  12 Maywood              NJ   35:46 11:31 
   16      249 Sciancalepore 249       F  14 Rutherford           NJ   42:49 13:47 
   17      266 Janina Santoro          F  11 Maywood              NJ   46:55 15:06 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      221 Alexander Liz           M  11 Maywood              NJ   23:54  7:42 
    2      109 Vincent Lalumia         M  12 Maywood              NJ   25:13  8:07 
    3      338 Chris Ortez             M  13 Maywood              NJ   25:40  8:16 
    4      326 Brendan Kelly           M  12 New Milford          NJ   26:23  8:30 
    5      280 Max Elisenberg          M  11 Maywood              NJ   27:38  8:54 
    6       32 L Ouis Iii Moccia       M  11 Wood-Ridge           NJ   28:44  9:15 
    7      178 Ryan Westlake           M  11 Maywood              NJ   32:08 10:21 
    8      318 Mike Blas               M  11 Maywood              NJ   34:30 11:06 
    9      295 Michael Lugo            M  11 Maywood              NJ   38:09 12:17 
   10      292 Nicholas Canto          M  12 Maywood              NJ   38:11 12:18 
   11      275 Mark Tielman            M  13 Maywood              NJ   41:58 13:31 
   12       88 Tyler Coyle             M  14 Maywood              NJ   41:58 13:31 
   13      151 Anthony Dang            M  14 Fair Lawn            NJ   42:12 13:35 
   14      152 Tommy Dang              M  13 Fair Lawn            NJ   53:05 17:06 
   15      244 Brandon Reozkowski      M  13 Saddle Brook         NJ   55:21 17:49 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 18 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      252 Alana Lightenberg       F  16 Midland Park         NJ   27:51  8:58 
    2       87 Emily Coyle             F  16 Maywood              NJ   49:53 16:04 
    3      309 Jessica Kutniewski      F  16 Hackensack           NJ   50:00 16:06 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 18 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      154 Jean Carlos Merdedes    M  17 Maywood              NJ   17:43  5:43 
    2      137 Johnny Aquino           M  16 Maywood              NJ   18:55  6:06 
    3      203 Aneudy Nunez            M  16 Hackensack           NJ   19:08  6:10 
    4      253 Alex Westcott           M  17 Maywood              NJ   20:01  6:27 
    5      197 Joseph Diaz             M  15 Maywood              NJ   20:19  6:33 
    6      117 Joe Miller              M  16 Fair Lawn            NJ   20:31  6:37 
    7      102 Joseph Bruno            M  18 Paramus              NJ   21:12  6:50 
    8      105 Jake Lindenau           M  16 Maywood              NJ   21:49  7:02 
    9      260 Eugene Willaims         M  18 Maywood              NJ   22:59  7:24 
   10      240 Michael Huss            M  18 Maywood              NJ   23:39  7:37 
   11      239 Nicholas Soranno        M  18 Hackensack           NJ   24:27  7:53 
   12       16 Nicholas Diaz           M  15 Maywood              NJ   25:14  8:08 
   13      307 Joe Toskevich           M  18 Garfield             NJ   26:04  8:24 
   14      150 Theodore Dec            M  15 Maywood              NJ   26:13  8:27 
   15      185 Steven Scelzo           M  15 Maywood              NJ   26:14  8:27 
   16      250 Brendan McGeoun         M  16 Maywood              NJ   27:51  8:58 
   17      319 Greg Blas               M  15 Maywood              NJ   28:56  9:19 
   18      139 Charlie Grieco          M  15 Rochelle Park        NJ   30:32  9:50 
   19      153 Kevin Luong             M  15 Fair Lawn            NJ   30:45  9:54 
   20      304 Daniel Marchesani       M  16 Maywood              NJ   31:47 10:14 
   21       57 Alex Fleischmann        M  15 Maywood              NJ   34:18 11:03 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      220 Darlene Gonzalas        F  25 Saddle Brook         NJ   21:26  6:54 
    2      114 Liana Mark              F  24 Maywood              NJ   23:19  7:31 
    3      234 Kate Looney             F  19 Glen Rock            NJ   26:53  8:40 
    4      191 Christina Rodgriuez     F  25 Clifton              NJ   26:56  8:41 
    5      143 Lisa Massaro            F  29 Secaucus             NJ   27:11  8:45 
    6      134 Jennifer Lazzaro        F  29 Hackensack           NJ   27:21  8:48 
    7       15 Jamie Bredahl           F  29 Fair Lawn            NJ   27:21  8:48 
    8      235 Kerri Timmons Looney    F  23 Saddle Brook         NJ   28:35  9:12 
    9      277 Melissa Duque           F  25 Garfield             NJ   28:42  9:15 
   10      336 Samanthan Rodrigeuz     F  23 Ridgefield           NJ   28:57  9:19 
   11       68 Christine Toskovich     F  22 Garfield             NJ   30:24  9:47 
   12       96 Jacqueline Rohlfs       F  28 New Milford          NJ   33:06 10:39 
   13       12 Amanda Ortiz            F  29 Maywood              NJ   35:48 11:32 
   14      133 Christina Engle         F  29 Maywood              NJ   39:04 12:35 
   15      124 Olivia Bhargava         F  19 Wood Ridge           NJ   40:06 12:55 
   16       92 Nicole Rohlfs           F  20 New Milford          NJ   40:26 13:01 
   17       95 Stephanie Healy         F  25 Maywood              NJ   40:26 13:01 
   18       34 Del Shalforoosh         F  21 Haworth              NJ   40:57 13:11 
   19       35 Carol Ordonez           F  25 Teaneck              NJ   44:04 14:11 
   20      193 Kathy Spivey            F  26 Maywood              NJ   53:01 17:04 
   21       43 Tamu Cornelius          F  22 Teaneck              NJ   55:08 17:45 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      201 Willaim Hulbert         M  24 Somerset             NJ   16:34  5:20 
    2      224 Anthony Fatuzzo         M  26 Fair Lawn            NJ   17:35  5:40 
    3      227 Greg Lauryuer           M  29 Elmwood Park         NJ   19:23  6:15 
    4      219 Gabriel Erikson         M  25 Maywood              NJ   19:24  6:15 
    5      302 George Reynolds         M  28 Paterson             NJ   23:34  7:35 
    6      148 Michael Klejmont        M  24 So. Hackensack       NJ   24:36  7:55 
    7      311 Diego Stehlaft          M  19 Paterson             NJ   26:16  8:28 
    8      305 Mike Portela            M  24 Paterson             NJ   27:11  8:45 
    9      192 Paul Bellersen          M  26 Maywood              NJ   27:25  8:50 
   10      322 Gerry Partela           M  29 Montclair            NJ   27:59  9:01 
   11      337 John Longo              M  24 North Bergen         NJ   28:15  9:06 
   12      232 Matt Looney             M  26 Saddle Brook         NJ   28:28  9:10 
   13      323 Chelsea Petretti        M  26 Maywood              NJ   29:24  9:28 
   14      320 Lucas Zadutz            M  22 Paterson             NJ   32:31 10:28 
   15       97 Kevin Wagner            M  26 Suffern              NY   33:10 10:41 
   16       72 Manuel Ii Camacho       M  29 Hackensack           NJ   33:12 10:41 
   17       94 Jason Healy             M  26 Maywood              NJ   34:28 11:06 
   18       93 Marc Dudsak             M  22 New Milford          NJ   34:29 11:06 
   19      306 Jermaine Wilson         M  24 Haledon              NJ   39:09 12:36 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      296 Awen Lowson             F  39 Ridgewood            NJ   21:23  6:53 
    2      269 Maria Cirna             F  39 Lyndhurst            NJ   21:53  7:03 
    3      186 Shannon Weldy           F  34 New Brunswick        NJ   22:45  7:20 
    4      284 Elaine Acosta           F  35 Randolph             NJ   23:01  7:25 
    5        5 Camille Creary          F  39 No. Bergen           NJ   23:48  7:40 
    6      226 Tina Genat              F  36 Fair Lawn            NJ   24:51  8:00 
    7       59 Kathleen Saggio         F  36 Hasbrouck Hts        NJ   24:55  8:02 
    8       90 Mary Tedesco            F  38 Rochelle Park        NJ   25:06  8:05 
    9      272 Elena Wise              F  39 Lyndhurst            NJ   25:22  8:10 
   10      208 Pam King                F  36 Harrington Park      NJ   25:58  8:22 
   11        8 Jill Consentino         F  35 Lodi                 NJ   27:26  8:50 
   12      228 Cheryl Lawry            F  30 Elmwood Park         NJ   27:30  8:51 
   13       24 Heather Petrie          F  37 Maywood              NJ   28:04  9:02 
   14      215 Kristine Koenig         F  38 Maywood              NJ   28:04  9:03 
   15      223 Danielle Capozzaw       F  30 Fair Lawn            NJ   28:40  9:14 
   16      202 Kelly Digian            F  32 South Bound Brook    NJ   29:46  9:35 
   17       21 Melissa M. Maloney      F  39 Ridgewood            NJ   30:39  9:52 
   18      273 Andrea Jennings         F  30 Cedar Grove          NJ   30:46  9:55 
   19      165 Amy Carmagna            F  34 Maywood              NJ   31:42 10:13 
   20      166 Kara Fenargian          F  34 River Edge           NJ   32:09 10:21 
   21      293 Rosetta Canto           F  39 Maywood              NJ   32:29 10:28 
   22       70 Nadine Shea             F  39 Maywood              NJ   32:57 10:37 
   23      161 Myrabelle Daplin Sales  F  31 Hackensack           NJ   33:43 10:51 
   24      100 Nicole Vacek            F  30 Clifton              NJ   34:40 11:10 
   25      303 Jill Casey              F  32 Hackensack           NJ   34:43 11:11 
   26      314 Danielle McNair         F  37 Paramus              NJ   34:44 11:11 
   27       80 Lateefah Fleming        F  38 Hackensack           NJ   35:27 11:25 
   28      173 Sharon Walsh            F  37 Maywood              NJ   39:26 12:42 
   29      171 Corinna Fox             F  36 Tenafly              NJ   39:27 12:42 
   30      188 Katrina Morris          F  36 Maywood              NJ   40:55 13:11 
   31       78 Lisa Polak/grazino      F  38 Hackensack           NJ   45:37 14:41 
   32      297 Michele McDermott       F  37 Maywood              NJ   50:21 16:13 
   33      300 Suzanne Reenstren       F  38 Haskell              NJ   50:21 16:13 
   34      248 Jennifer Febre          F  38 Maywood              NJ   51:23 16:33 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      200 Kevin Beirne            M  37 Emerson              NJ   19:48  6:23 
    2      230 Mikhail Katashev        M  33 Fair Lawn            NJ   23:53  7:42 
    3      238 Natalia Rodriguez       M  33 Hackensack           NJ   23:59  7:43 
    4      246 Bogdan Vlaicu           M  30 Hasbrouck Heights    NJ   24:16  7:49 
    5      241 Douglas Kirk            M  39 Ridgefield Park      NJ   24:42  7:57 
    6      172 Kevin Walsh             M  38 Maywood              NJ   24:51  8:00 
    7      330 Keith Yehle             M  37 Maywood              NJ   25:07  8:05 
    8      321 Renzo Cafferata         M  32 Stanhope             NJ   25:42  8:17 
    9      271 Henry Iolesias          M  37 Wood Ridge           NJ   26:20  8:29 
   10      279 Scott Consendro         M  30 Hoboken              NJ   26:27  8:31 
   11      278 Joseph Burns            M  35 Hackensack           NJ   27:15  8:47 
   12      204 James Banks             M  34 Hackensack           NJ   27:40  8:55 
   13       25 Scott Nawrocki          M  39 Maywood              NJ   27:44  8:56 
   14      144 Dave Massaro            M  30 Secaucus             NJ   29:49  9:36 
   15      282 Rusty Williams          M  39 Elmwood Park         NJ   29:53  9:37 
   16       69 David Dolch             M  39 Leonia               NJ   30:11  9:43 
   17      247 Anthoy Scarpa           M  38 Hasbrouck Heights    NJ   30:15  9:45 
   18      333 Darron Youmans          M  35 Maywood              NJ   30:16  9:45 
   19       73 Giovanni T. Quijano     M  38 Hackensack           NJ   31:49 10:15 
   20      270 Albert Nieves           M  35 Wood Ridge           NJ   33:01 10:38 
   21      179 Matt Westlake           M  39 Maywood              NJ   33:55 10:55 
   22       77 Kenny Polak             M  37 Hackensack           NJ   45:43 14:43 
   23      145 Tadeusz Rutkowski       M  37 Maywood              NJ   49:35 15:58 
   24      236 Hugh O'Neill            M  39 Maywood              NJ   51:35 16:37 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      225 Joan Nuebauer           F  49 Hackensack           NJ   22:00  7:05 
    2       52 Helene Scarnegj         F  43 Little Falls         NJ   23:20  7:31 
    3      183 Diane Ciliento          F  40 Fair Lawn            NJ   25:50  8:19 
    4       75 Doreen Calder           F  48 Maywood              NJ   26:28  8:32 
    5      155 Sharon Sipple           F  46 Mendham              NJ   26:29  8:32 
    6       47 Adele MacKin            F  45 Lyndhurst            NJ   27:02  8:42 
    7       58 Jessie Gorant           F  41 Maywood              NJ   28:02  9:02 
    8       28 Amy Bullis              F  47 Saddle Brook         NJ   28:15  9:06 
    9      157 Mary Kay Buckley        F  48 River Edge           NJ   28:45  9:16 
   10      294 Margaret Lugo           F  45 Maywood              NJ   29:46  9:35 
   11      332 Susan Conrad            F  45 Maywood              NJ   29:48  9:36 
   12      222 Jennifer Liz            F  43 Maywood              NJ   29:53  9:38 
   13      135 Maria Mark              F  48 Maywood              NJ   29:56  9:39 
   14      308 Maryann Monaw           F  46 Maywood              NJ   29:57  9:39 
   15      264 Margie Latrella         F  44 Saddle Brook         NJ   29:58  9:39 
   16       86 Jill Coyle              F  46 Maywood              NJ   31:40 10:12 
   17        3 Marieta Branis          F  44 Maywood              NJ   32:06 10:20 
   18        7 Diane Curry             F  45 Maywood              NJ   32:53 10:35 
   19      167 Gina Jones              F  40 River Edge           NJ   33:23 10:45 
   20       53 Alison Papadopoulos     F  44 Maywood              NJ   35:52 11:33 
   21      127 Kathleen Bhargava       F  44 Wood Ridge           NJ   35:56 11:34 
   22      262 Robin Szymkiewicz       F  48 Wood Ridge           NJ   36:45 11:50 
   23      106 Stefani Lindenau        F  42 Maywood              NJ   37:27 12:04 
   24      255 Virginia Smith          F  41 River Edge           NJ   38:37 12:26 
   25      328 Terry Kelly             F  44 New Milford          NJ   43:25 13:59 
   26       84 Daylis Fuentes          F  40 River Edge           NJ   45:04 14:31 
   27       62 Carol Sloan`            F  42 Maywood              NJ   45:43 14:43 
   28      123 Rochelle Boorstein      F  42 Maywood              NJ   46:16 14:54 
   29       74 Sue Dyrness             F  42 Maywood              NJ   49:43 16:01 
   30       51 Amy Kopp                F  43 Maywood              NJ   51:22 16:32 
   31       99 Christine Lupetti       F  49 Maywood              NJ   51:59 16:44 
   32      231 S Pappas                F  49                           53:36 17:15 
   33       40 Dahlia Beezer           F  45 Teaneck              NJ   54:16 17:28 
   34      245 Regina Reczkowski       F  44 Saddle Brook         NJ   55:22 17:49 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      229 Mark Lorello            M  48 Budd Lake            NJ   17:59  5:48 
    2       26 Nick Joannidis          M  40 Fair Lawn            NJ   18:25  5:56 
    3      243 Sergio Cano             M  46 Jersey City          NJ   18:59  6:07 
    4      312 Eric Johnson            M  49 Ridgewood            NJ   19:13  6:12 
    5      218 Juan Perez              M  47 Maywood              NJ   19:46  6:22 
    6       61 David Gierek            M  40 Saddle Brook         NJ   20:01  6:27 
    7      210 Anthony Borsella        M  40 Saddle Brook         NJ   23:42  7:38 
    8      214 Eric Koenig             M  44 Maywood              NJ   24:14  7:48 
    9       83 Felipe Velazquez        M  41 River Edge           NJ   24:39  7:56 
   10       45 Jim Stahl               M  47 Hackensack           NJ   24:41  7:57 
   11      207 Ed Hasse                M  46 Montvale             NJ   25:00  8:03 
   12      136 Michael Szymanslhi      M  40 Maywood              NJ   25:03  8:04 
   13      258 John McGurn             M  48 River Edge           NJ   25:12  8:07 
   14      196 Jose Diaz               M  48 Maywood              NJ   26:17  8:28 
   15      287 Paul Ferlazzo           M  45 Lake Hiawatha        NJ   26:22  8:30 
   16      104 John Dabbs              M  46 Fort Lee             NJ   26:42  8:36 
   17       22 John Cullen             M  42 Maywood              NJ   27:18  8:48 
   18      256 John Buckley            M  47 Hackensack           NJ   28:01  9:02 
   19      107 Tom Lindenau            M  43 Maywood              NJ   28:15  9:06 
   20       56 Erich Fleischmann       M  44 Maywood              NJ   31:08 10:02 
   21      290 Christopher Canto       M  41 Maywood              NJ   31:57 10:17 
   22      251 David Hubert            M  49 Northvale            NJ   33:02 10:38 
   23      324 Kurt Kruegel            M  44 Maywoode             NJ   33:20 10:44 
   24       14 Bill Jones              M  45 Lodi                 NJ   33:58 10:56 
   25      160 Ronald Sales            M  41 Hackensack           NJ   34:09 11:00 
   26      206 Paul Calocino           M  41 Maywood              NJ   34:38 11:09 
   27      276 Joellen Tieleman        M  47 Maywood              NJ   36:05 11:37 
   28      325 Kevin Kelly             M  44 New Milford          NJ   43:25 13:59 
   29      267 Mercedes Santoro        M  47 Maywood              NJ   47:06 15:10 
   30      334 Jane Giordano           M  49 Hackensack           NJ   47:07 15:10 
   31      298 Kevin McDermott         M  42 Maywood              NJ   50:12 16:10 
   32       48 Tom Vetterl             M  44 Hackensack           NJ   51:22 16:32 
   33      128 Indu M Bhargava         M  45 Wood Ridge           NJ   53:02 17:04 
   34       85 Bill Coyle              M  45 Maywood              NJ 1:04:32 20:46 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       91 Sheryl Bohze            F  50 Rochelle Park        NJ   25:03  8:04 
    2      331 Karen Rezach            F  50 Maywood              NJ   27:16  8:47 
    3      242 Annemarie Uebbing       F  51 Jersey City          NJ   28:33  9:12 
    4       27 Marge Gerard            F  59 Maywood              NJ   29:12  9:24 
    5        1 Nancy Read              F  53 Clifton              NJ   30:26  9:48 
    6       79 Laura Ketchum           F  51 Maywood              NJ   30:56  9:58 
    7      119 Amanda Missey           F  50 Hackensack           NJ   31:38 10:11 
    8       55 Emily Ginder            F  56 Bloomfield           NJ   32:34 10:29 
    9      101 Patty Halsall           F  50 River Edge           NJ   32:52 10:35 
   10       41 Brenda Mills            F  52 Edgewater            NJ   33:10 10:41 
   11      112 Michelle Sileo          F  53 Maywood              NJ   34:19 11:03 
   12       76 Carolyn Myles           F  58 Hackensack           NJ   35:23 11:24 
   13      103 Stacey Pappas           F  54 Harrington Park      NJ   44:10 14:13 
   14       81 Carol Connors           F  56 Rochelle Park        NJ   47:28 15:17 
   15      115 Laura Daly              F  52 Maywood              NJ   48:54 15:45 
   16       71 Kathleen C. Foster      F  57 Maywood              NJ   49:43 16:01 
   17      120 Eileen Engel            F  59 Maywood              NJ   50:50 16:22 
   18      110 Anne Lalumia            F  55 Maywood              NJ   50:51 16:22 
   19      194 Maria Petrone           F  53 Bergenfield          NJ   52:58 17:03 
   20       42 Patricia Cornelius      F  58 Teaneck              NJ   54:16 17:28 
   21       33 Valerie Moccia          F  51 Wood-Ridge           NJ   57:41 18:34 
   22       39 Janis Looresti          F  53 Lincoln Pk           NJ 1:01:12 19:42 
   23       38 Susan Street            F  55 Lincoln Pk           NJ 1:01:13 19:42 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      182 Stephen Rutkowski       M  56 Ridgefield Park      NJ   19:17  6:13 
    2       60 Michael Sneden          M  51 Montclair            NJ   20:21  6:33 
    3        6 Peter Engelhardt        M  54 Paterson             NJ   20:23  6:34 
    4      213 German Ataiza           M  57 Lodi                 NJ   20:53  6:43 
    5      288 John Odonnell           M  55 River Edge           NJ   22:07  7:07 
    6       46 Jim Olivola             M  53 Rutherford           NJ   22:08  7:08 
    7      170 Bill Remnitze4r         M  58 Hackensack           NJ   22:22  7:12 
    8      111 Mark Sileo              M  53 Maywood              NJ   23:38  7:37 
    9      149 Carl Demmie             M  50 Clifton              NJ   23:43  7:38 
   10      317 Chanpheng Inthisone     M  56 Maywood              NJ   24:31  7:54 
   11      132 Stu Frenzel             M  52 Maywood              NJ   24:56  8:02 
   12      118 Andrew Missey           M  51 Hackensack           NJ   25:02  8:04 
   13      147 Robert Weinstein        M  52 Maywood              NJ   25:45  8:18 
   14       29 Robert Janovsek         M  58 Westwood             NJ   25:58  8:22 
   15      261 Ray Nugent              M  52 Wood Ridge           NJ   26:17  8:28 
   16      131 David Lender            M  57 Hackensack           NJ   26:35  8:34 
   17      108 Zee Glavan              M  52 Hackensack           NJ   27:27  8:50 
   18        2 Philip Read             M  54 Clifton              NJ   27:55  8:59 
   19      233 Dennis Looney           M  55 Glen Rock            NJ   28:03  9:02 
   20      175 Tim Eustace             M  53 Maywood              NJ   28:05  9:03 
   21      184 Kevin Conway            M  50 North Arlington      NJ   28:13  9:05 
   22      138 Russell Deihi           M  58 Maywood              NJ   28:47  9:16 
   23      283 Judy Fitzpatrick        M  58 River Edge           NJ   29:04  9:22 
   24      285 P Caldarone             M  57 River Edge           NJ   30:07  9:42 
   25      254 Dennis Muniz            M  51 Maywood              NJ   42:22 13:38 
   26       31 Louis Moccia            M  58 Wood-Ridge           NJ   45:51 14:46 
   27      116 Dennis Mendyk           M  53 Maywood              NJ   48:54 15:45 
   28      169 Brian Craven            M  51 Maywood              NJ 1:04:32 20:46 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      335 Lorrie Brnic            F  68 Towaco               NJ   38:27 12:23 
    2      122 Michelle Greene         F  62 Hackensack           NJ   51:01 16:26 
    3       23 Theresa Craven          F  61 Maywood              NJ   55:17 17:48 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      217 Nuno Brito              M  60 Kenilworth           NJ   22:04  7:07 
    2        9 William Wilde           M  60 Hackensack           NJ   23:49  7:40 
    3       67 Bob Hansen              M  63 Carlstadt            NJ   24:50  8:00 
    4       11 Henry Ortiz             M  62 Maywood              NJ   34:58 11:16 
    5      289 Les Breisblait          M  65 River Edge           NJ   39:10 12:37 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 79 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      199 Carolyn Cornell         F  70 North Bergen         NJ   36:24 11:43 
    2       30 Ann Froner              F  75 Wood-Ridge           NJ   58:01 18:41 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 79 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      140 Joe Connors             M  79 Maywood              NJ   51:46 16:40 
    2      121 Malcolm Greene          M  70 Hackensack           NJ   56:03 18:03 
    3      113 Frank Ingallinera       M  70 Rochelle Park        NJ   56:04 18:03 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      130 Winnie Schermerhorn     F  82 Maywood              NJ 1:04:22 20:43 
    2      174 Eileen Reulbach         F  84 Maywood              NJ 1:16:00 24:28 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx