Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 Lacey Township Municipal Alliance 5k Run

Proceeds Benefit Substance Abuse Prevention Education.

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  August 28, 2010, 8:30 am
 Location:  Gille Park, Forked River, NJ
 

 Weather:  Sunny, 70 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

Race was timed by using the ChronoTrack disposable D-tag Systems

Revised 09/02/2010

 
 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ========== ===== ========== 
    1   1/16     1/116  M13-19RUN       149 Anthony Colasurdo       M  17 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   16:34.55  5:21   16:34.55 
    2   1/23     2/116  M30-39RUN       138 Steven Geiger           M  33 Pine Beach       NJ   17:28.51  5:38   17:28.51 
    3   1/22     3/116  M40-49RUN       304 Scott Sarno             M  42 Barnegat         NJ   17:40.14  5:42   17:40.14 
    4   2/23     4/116  M30-39RUN       194 Kevin Ludovico          M  35 Toms River       NJ   18:01.67  5:49   18:00.66 
    5   2/16     5/116  M13-19RUN       189 Joe McMahon             M  17 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   18:03.62  5:49   18:03.16 
    6   3/23     6/116  M30-39RUN       197 Ryan Todd Sr            M  34 Chester Spring   PA   18:33.39  5:59   18:33.06 
    7   1/11     7/116  M20-29RUN        29 Chad Scanlon            M  28 Forked River     NJ   19:15.28  6:12   19:13.46 
    8   2/11     8/116  M20-29RUN       237 Justin Rand             M  20 Forked River     NJ   19:50.21  6:24   19:46.62 
    9   3/16     9/116  M13-19RUN       112 Alexander Stevens       M  15 Forked River     NJ   19:51.81  6:24   19:50.71 
   10   1/18     1/117  F30-39RUN        37 Jessica Cini            F  31 Toms River       NJ   19:55.85  6:25   19:52.46 
   11   1/47     2/117  F13-19RUN       190 Christine McMahon       F  17 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   19:59.84  6:27   19:59.41 
   12   4/16    10/116  M13-19RUN        12 Andrew Blozen           M  17 Forked River     NJ   20:09.38  6:30   20:07.64 
   13   3/11    11/116  M20-29RUN        84 Mike Tangeman           M  25 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   20:12.19  6:31   20:10.72 
   14   2/22    12/116  M40-49RUN       240 Stephen Ring            M  45 Roosevelt        NJ   20:21.97  6:34   20:20.00 
   15   3/22    13/116  M40-49RUN        56 Stephen Sands           M  48 Upper Montclair  NJ   20:36.30  6:38   20:31.20 
   16   5/16    14/116  M13-19RUN       191 Matt McMahon            M  15 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   20:40.49  6:40   20:40.48 
   17   1/23     3/117  F40-49RUN        27 Dr. Liz Wenslauskas     F  41 Toms River       NJ   20:49.37  6:43   20:48.37 
   18   4/23    15/116  M30-39RUN        60 Nicholas Cariddo        M  34 Bayville         NJ   20:52.71  6:44   20:50.92 
   19   6/16    16/116  M13-19RUN       133 Michael Kravanja        M  15 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   20:57.53  6:45   20:54.83 
   20   1/20    17/116  M50-59RUN       162 Mickey Deitz            M  56 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   21:01.18  6:46   21:01.13 
   21   2/20    18/116  M50-59RUN         6 Ed Schack               M  52 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   21:04.51  6:48   21:03.60 
   22   3/20    19/116  M50-59RUN       173 George Ludovico         M  55 Belford          NJ   21:06.87  6:48   21:05.18 
   23   4/11    20/116  M20-29RUN        34 Greg Biddulph           M  24 Forked River     NJ   21:11.01  6:50   21:01.72 
   24   7/16    21/116  M13-19RUN       134 Frank Datello           M  18 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   21:11.68  6:50   21:10.39 
   25           22/116                  218 Missing Info Contact Us M  0  Unknown          NJ   21:15.93  6:51   21:15.50 
   26   5/23    23/116  M30-39RUN       137 Justin Dinicola         M  36 Fairfax          VA   21:15.96  6:51   21:13.44 
   27   2/47     4/117  F13-19RUN       159 Samantha Farina         F  17 Bayville         NJ   21:16.30  6:51   21:15.45 
   28   6/23    24/116  M30-39RUN        33 Bob Baudo               M  33 Beachwood        NJ   21:16.69  6:51   21:13.66 
   29   8/16    25/116  M13-19RUN        42 Andy Hopper             M  17 Forked River     NJ   21:21.17  6:53   21:20.45 
   30   9/16    26/116  M13-19RUN       212 Tj Phillips             M  14 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   21:31.65  6:56   21:28.57 
   31           27/116                  164 Missing Info Contact Us M  0  Unknown          NJ   21:45.54  7:01   21:44.82 
   32   4/20    28/116  M50-59RUN       185 John Vee                M  55 South Amboy      NJ   21:47.12  7:01   21:43.43 
   33   1/9      5/117  F20-29RUN        96 Stephanie Ascough       F  24 Forked River     NJ   21:51.71  7:03   21:46.26 
   34   4/22    29/116  M40-49RUN        35 Michael Bove            M  41 Forked River     NJ   21:56.24  7:04   21:43.75 
   35  10/16    30/116  M13-19RUN       151 Mark Colasurdo          M  17 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   21:56.65  7:04   21:55.24 
   36   3/47     6/117  F13-19RUN       302 Jami Defilippo          F  14 Waretown         NJ   22:02.30  7:06   21:58.04 
   37   5/22    31/116  M40-49RUN       246 Mark Stephens           M  45 Forked River     NJ   22:05.06  7:07   22:05.06 
   38   5/11    32/116  M20-29RUN       250 Charles May             M  26 Forked River     NJ   22:11.43  7:09   21:56.32 
   39   5/20    33/116  M50-59RUN        54 Ken Sweezo              M  51 Forked River     NJ   22:13.75  7:10   22:11.40 
   40  11/16    34/116  M13-19RUN       206 Sean Corbley            M  14 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   22:16.05  7:11   22:12.77 
   41   6/11    35/116  M20-29RUN       224 Nick Mueller            M  21 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   22:17.02  7:11   22:15.53 
   42   4/47     7/117  F13-19RUN        72 Samantha Will           F  14 Ocean Gate       NJ   22:18.00  7:11   22:17.53 
   43   5/47     8/117  F13-19RUN       156 Amanda Farina           F  17 Bayville         NJ   22:18.68  7:11   22:17.73 
   44   6/20    36/116  M50-59RUN       216 Martin Poerner          M  55 Little Egg Harbo NJ   22:22.68  7:13   22:22.68 
   45   7/23    37/116  M30-39RUN        63 Brian Eberhardt         M  32 Bayville         NJ   22:25.14  7:13   22:16.32 
   46   8/23    38/116  M30-39RUN       239 Steve Molyneux          M  35                       22:28.54  7:15   22:23.32 
   47   2/23     9/117  F40-49RUN       301 Margaret Defilippo      F  48 Waretown         NJ   22:29.36  7:15   22:25.11 
   48  12/16    39/116  M13-19RUN       188 Zack Mozart             M  13 Barnegat         NJ   22:48.04  7:21   22:45.72 
   49   6/47    10/117  F13-19RUN        68 Brittany Biele          F  14 Forked River     NJ   22:48.95  7:21   22:44.65 
   50           40/116                  226 Missing Info Contact Us M  0  Unknown          NJ   22:54.05  7:23   22:51.73 
   51   2/18    11/117  F30-39RUN         4 Dina Baudo              F  35 Beachwood        NJ   22:54.71  7:23   22:51.84 
   52  13/16    41/116  M13-19RUN       247 Mark Poinsett           M  19 Ocean Gate       NJ   23:00.92  7:25   22:52.06 
   53   7/47    12/117  F13-19RUN        31 Ashley Candeletti       F  14 Forked River     NJ   23:12.47  7:29   23:08.38 
   54   7/20    42/116  M50-59RUN        88 Keith Raymond           M  51 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   23:17.35  7:30   23:09.95 
   55   8/47    13/117  F13-19RUN        25 Chelsea Sedeyn          F  16 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   23:22.43  7:32   23:17.80 
   56   9/47    14/117  F13-19RUN        66 Clarice Pulcine         F  16 Forked River     NJ   23:30.23  7:34   23:25.43 
   57   9/23    43/116  M30-39RUN       145 Robert Gorrell          M  31 Bayville         NJ   23:31.33  7:35   23:14.44 
   58  10/23    44/116  M30-39RUN        52 Christopher Schilling   M  39 Toms River       NJ   23:37.48  7:37   23:07.40 
   59   8/20    45/116  M50-59RUN       147 Tim Rowan               M  59 Forked River     NJ   23:42.19  7:38   23:36.07 
   60  11/23    46/116  M30-39RUN       114 Derek Degutis           M  35 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   23:45.01  7:39   23:39.65 
   61   6/22    47/116  M40-49RUN       306 Ray Howard              M  44 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   23:45.13  7:39   23:22.55 
   62  12/23    48/116  M30-39RUN       135 Ray Apa                 M  30 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   23:50.47  7:41   23:33.75 
   63  10/47    15/117  F13-19RUN        73 Alexandra Mass          F  14 Forked River     NJ   23:51.70  7:41   23:51.05 
   64  11/47    16/117  F13-19RUN        47 Jessie Mentzel          F  14 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   23:52.18  7:41   23:51.54 
   65           49/116                  214 Missing Info Contact Us M  0  Unknown          NJ   23:56.39  7:43   23:43.62 
   66  13/23    50/116  M30-39RUN       110 John Bulwin             M  36 Toms River       NJ   24:01.58  7:44   23:44.92 
   67   3/23    17/117  F40-49RUN       127 Palmira Perfetti        F  45 Forked River     NJ   24:08.48  7:47   24:02.91 
   68  12/47    18/117  F13-19RUN        86 Jennifer Coleman        F  14 Forked River     NJ   24:08.76  7:47   24:03.96 
   69   7/22    51/116  M40-49RUN       150 Mark Moyniham           M  45 Forked River     NJ   24:11.82  7:48   23:58.05 
   70  13/47    19/117  F13-19RUN        32 Rebekah M. Lawler       F  14 Forked River     NJ   24:13.53  7:48   24:08.80 
   71   8/22    52/116  M40-49RUN       249 Dave Gordon             M  48 Forked River     NJ   24:14.14  7:49   24:11.79 
   72   1/6     53/116  M01-12RUN       141 Nolan Kus               M   8 Jackson          NJ   24:19.92  7:50   24:19.92 
   73   9/22    54/116  M40-49RUN        64 Thomas Hratko           M  40 Forked River     NJ   24:23.95  7:52   23:55.44 
   74  10/22    55/116  M40-49RUN        65 Thomas McClung          M  41 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   24:26.48  7:53   24:10.88 
   75   2/6     56/116  M01-12RUN       303 Kyle Sarno              M  12 Barnegat         NJ   24:28.13  7:53   24:25.48 
   76   3/18    20/117  F30-39RUN       309 Christine Ferguson      F  31 Forked River     NJ   24:28.90  7:53   24:28.90 
   77  11/22    57/116  M40-49RUN        55 Barry Ward              M  49 Forked River     NJ   24:29.70  7:54   24:25.86 
   78  14/16    58/116  M13-19RUN       205 Ryan Corbley            M  13 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   24:32.84  7:55   24:18.40 
   79  14/47    21/117  F13-19RUN        30 Jackie Sumski           F  17 Forked River     NJ   24:39.62  7:57   24:34.96 
   80  15/47    22/117  F13-19RUN        22 Melanie Anderson        F  17 Forked River     NJ   24:39.69  7:57   24:35.31 
   81  14/23    59/116  M30-39RUN       208 Denise Ricci            M  38 Forked River     NJ   24:42.45  7:58   24:37.26 
   82   1/9     60/116  M60-69RUN        74 James Bergum            M  61 Howell           NJ   24:44.90  7:58   24:41.17 
   83   3/6     61/116  M01-12RUN       172 Hunter Dorsey           M  12 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   24:49.73  8:00   24:36.39 
   84   9/20    62/116  M50-59RUN       111 David Most              M  51 Forked River     NJ   24:50.67  8:00   24:50.67 
   85   7/11    63/116  M20-29RUN        97 Thomas Ascough          M  28 Forked River     NJ   24:53.05  8:01   24:47.07 
   86   8/11    64/116  M20-29RUN       233 Kyren Dooley            M  26 Forked River     NJ   24:54.92  8:02   24:29.12 
   87   4/18    23/117  F30-39RUN         7 Brandy Rapatski         F  33 Forked River     NJ   24:56.05  8:02   24:53.31 
   88  16/47    24/117  F13-19RUN        83 Tara Young              F  16 Bayville         NJ   24:58.44  8:03   24:57.17 
   89   2/9     25/117  F20-29RUN         2 Michelle Poinsett       F  21 Ocean Gate       NJ   25:00.34  8:03   24:50.99 
   90  15/23    65/116  M30-39RUN        46 Mark Malinowski         M  31 Forked River     NJ   25:01.85  8:04   24:52.01 
   91  16/23    66/116  M30-39RUN       196 John Dicesare           M  36 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   25:02.03  8:04   24:36.57 
   92  12/22    67/116  M40-49RUN       210 Glenn Kupsch            M  40 Monroe Twp       NJ   25:02.52  8:04   24:47.62 
   93  10/20    68/116  M50-59RUN       174 Fran Bell               M  58 Jobstown         NJ   25:04.26  8:05   24:57.36 
   94  13/22    69/116  M40-49RUN       100 Gary Brandt             M  42 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   25:07.46  8:06   24:56.17 
   95  14/22    70/116  M40-49RUN       187 Mark Mozart             M  49 Barnegat         NJ   25:12.70  8:07   24:56.58 
   96  17/23    71/116  M30-39RUN        13 John Haberbush          M  36 Forked River     NJ   25:16.21  8:09   24:50.26 
   97  17/47    26/117  F13-19RUN       157 Melissa Gorda           F  14 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   25:17.63  8:09   25:17.62 
   98  18/23    72/116  M30-39RUN       108 Mike Petrik             M  37 Brick            NJ   25:38.18  8:16   25:15.71 
   99  11/20    73/116  M50-59RUN        18 Don Cooper              M  57 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   25:39.47  8:16   25:28.42 
  100  18/47    27/117  F13-19RUN       202 Danielle Fernandez      F  16 Toms River       NJ   25:44.76  8:18   25:33.68 
  101  19/23    74/116  M30-39RUN       200 Downing Jeffery         M  37 Forked River     NJ   25:45.15  8:18   25:30.92 
  102  15/22    75/116  M40-49RUN       232 Mallett Mike            M  45 Barnegat         NJ   25:46.10  8:18   25:30.27 
  103  12/20    76/116  M50-59RUN        17 James Young             M  55 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   25:48.01  8:19   25:37.41 
  104  16/22    77/116  M40-49RUN        28 Jim Dillon              M  42 Toms River       NJ   26:01.53  8:23   25:53.31 
  105  13/20    78/116  M50-59RUN       193 Henry Klaas             M  58 Manahawkin       NJ   26:01.74  8:23   25:48.26 
  106   5/18    28/117  F30-39RUN        70 Janette Brindle         F  36 Toms River       NJ   26:08.95  8:25   25:59.07 
  107   4/23    29/117  F40-49RUN         5 Ellen Schack            F  45 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   26:09.40  8:26   25:55.49 
  108  15/16    79/116  M13-19RUN       132 Melissa Marotta         M  17 Forked River     NJ   26:18.34  8:29   26:12.82 
  109   1/11    30/117  F50-59RUN        62 Patricia Cooke          F  56 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   26:24.47  8:30   26:05.48 
  110   5/23    31/117  F40-49RUN        45 Sharin Kutt             F  43 East Hanover     NJ   26:26.35  8:31   26:23.36 
  111   2/11    32/117  F50-59RUN        92 Lori Derosa             F  50 Toms River       NJ   26:37.41  8:35   26:15.79 
  112   9/11    80/116  M20-29RUN       219 Paul Buterick           M  27 Forked River     NJ   26:40.58  8:36   26:27.41 
  113   3/9     33/117  F20-29RUN       217 Erin Buterick           F  27 Forked River     NJ   26:40.98  8:36   26:27.87 
  114   6/23    34/117  F40-49RUN       109 Patty Woram             F  45 Toms River       NJ   26:48.47  8:38   26:36.74 
  115  17/22    81/116  M40-49RUN       186 Kevin Walsh             M  47 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   26:56.03  8:41   26:43.82 
  116   7/23    35/117  F40-49RUN       221 Lara Schmidt            F  40 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   27:00.68  8:42   26:52.86 
  117  20/23    82/116  M30-39RUN        43 Kristopher King         M  34 Forked River     NJ   27:01.43  8:42   26:50.69 
  118   1/5     83/116  M70-79RUN         3 Olie Nelson             M  74 Farmingdale      NJ   27:09.69  8:45   27:05.57 
  119  14/20    84/116  M50-59RUN       126 Wayne Beyer             M  54 Waretown         NJ   27:10.29  8:45   27:04.42 
  120   2/9     85/116  M60-69RUN       229 John Donoghue           M  65 Howell           NJ   27:12.04  8:46   26:55.51 
  121  15/20    86/116  M50-59RUN       238 Ken Disharoon           M  58 Whiting          NJ   27:14.17  8:46   26:53.32 
  122  19/47    36/117  F13-19RUN        24 Alexis Dellapietro      F  14 Forked River     NJ   27:16.79  8:47   27:10.12 
  123  20/47    37/117  F13-19RUN        81 Sara Waddell            F  16 Forked River     NJ   27:17.00  8:47   27:11.25 
  124  21/47    38/117  F13-19RUN       213 Mnarlina Pavilis        F  17 Forked River     NJ   27:17.04  8:47   27:10.75 
  125   8/23    39/117  F40-49RUN       107 Julie Dippolito         F  46 Toms River       NJ   27:17.68  8:48   27:06.50 
  126   6/18    40/117  F30-39RUN       128 Amy Adamczyk            F  39 Forked River     NJ   27:18.47  8:48   26:58.47 
  127  22/47    41/117  F13-19RUN        90 Mariel Beach            F  17 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   27:21.79  8:49   27:17.27 
  128   9/23    42/117  F40-49RUN       198 Angie Krejsa            F  46 Forked River     NJ   27:23.89  8:50   27:01.78 
  129   2/5     87/116  M70-79RUN         8 Harry Papirman          M  79 Whiting          NJ   27:24.25  8:50   27:21.16 
  130  21/23    88/116  M30-39RUN        61 Vito Palumbo III        M  31 Beachwood        NJ   27:29.85  8:52   27:21.32 
  131  10/23    43/117  F40-49RUN       220 Karen Hughes            F  47 Forked River     NJ   27:31.60  8:52   27:12.92 
  132  11/23    44/117  F40-49RUN        82 Michele Rosell          F  41 Bayville         NJ   27:32.20  8:52   27:24.87 
  133   1/6     45/117  F01-12RUN       244 Olivia Stephens         F  12 Forked River     NJ   27:35.28  8:53   27:27.74 
  134  12/23    46/117  F40-49RUN       245 Lee Ann Stephens        F  43 Forked River     NJ   27:37.39  8:54   27:29.55 
  135   3/11    47/117  F50-59RUN        11 Fumiko Storer           F  52 Manchester       NJ   27:38.11  8:54   27:20.98 
  136  23/47    48/117  F13-19RUN        77 Jackie Devine           F  15 Forked River     NJ   27:38.84  8:54   27:35.30 
  137  24/47    49/117  F13-19RUN       120 Tara Coleman            F  14 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   27:42.40  8:56   27:37.26 
  138   3/9     89/116  M60-69RUN         1 Nick Giovanni           M  60 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   27:43.29  8:56   27:29.60 
  139   7/18    50/117  F30-39RUN       165 Colleen Eno             F  39 Bayville         NJ   27:43.43  8:56   27:41.30 
  140   8/18    51/117  F30-39RUN       209 Laura Kupsch            F  39 Bayville              27:45.47  8:57   27:29.82 
  141  25/47    52/117  F13-19RUN        57 Shelby Ciampa           F  16 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   27:46.18  8:57   27:40.47 
  142  18/22    90/116  M40-49RUN       207 James Corbley           M  49 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   27:48.78  8:58   27:35.15 
  143   4/9     53/117  F20-29RUN       168 Amy Zehner              F  28 Forked River     NJ   27:49.15  8:58   27:41.27 
  144   2/6     54/117  F01-12RUN       155 Alexia Bove             F  11 Forked River     NJ   27:50.41  8:58   27:38.68 
  145  16/16    91/116  M13-19RUN       248 David Gordon            M  17 Forked River     NJ   27:50.75  8:58   27:28.59 
  146  19/22    92/116  M40-49RUN       153 Gerard Ddrnellas        M  44 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   27:55.80  9:00   27:47.55 
  147   4/6     93/116  M01-12RUN       152 Riley Ddrnellas         M  11 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   27:56.01  9:00   27:47.56 
  148  26/47    55/117  F13-19RUN       125 Morgan Von Schmidt      F  13 Waretown         NJ   28:05.47  9:03   27:53.87 
  149  27/47    56/117  F13-19RUN        75 Anne Rose               F  13 Forked River     NJ   28:06.15  9:03   27:54.19 
  150  28/47    57/117  F13-19RUN        67 Michelle Harland        F  14 Forked River     NJ   28:06.73  9:03   27:56.36 
  151  13/23    58/117  F40-49RUN        78 Michele Goodwin         F  44 Toms River       NJ   28:08.91  9:04   28:02.44 
  152  20/22    94/116  M40-49RUN       310 Chris Supsie            M  41 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   28:13.55  9:06   28:13.55 
  153  14/23    59/117  F40-49RUN       308 Lisa Dierti             F  41 Jackson          NJ   28:26.51  9:10   27:58.04 
  154  16/20    95/116  M50-59RUN       178 Scott Farinet           M  56 Cedar Grove      NJ   28:33.51  9:12   28:24.05 
  155   9/18    60/117  F30-39RUN       183 Charlene Brown          F  30 Forked River     NJ   28:34.21  9:12   28:16.77 
  156  29/47    61/117  F13-19RUN       140 Rebecca Martin          F  14 Forked River     NJ   28:42.29  9:15   28:30.86 
  157  22/23    96/116  M30-39RUN       161 Alex Krutis             M  39 Warren           NJ   28:45.34  9:16   28:26.36 
  158   5/9     62/117  F20-29RUN        21 Stefani Zabilowicz      F  20 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   28:53.42  9:18   28:39.50 
  159  30/47    63/117  F13-19RUN        85 Christina Stuppiello    F  14 Forked River     NJ   29:00.56  9:21   28:50.23 
  160   4/9     97/116  M60-69RUN        99 Richard Baughman        M  67 Bayville         NJ   29:03.45  9:22   28:48.22 
  161  31/47    64/117  F13-19RUN       136 Diana Vincentini        F  15 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   29:09.21  9:24   29:04.06 
  162  21/22    98/116  M40-49RUN       307 Chris Keller            M  48 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   29:12.27  9:24   28:50.99 
  163   1/2     65/117  F60-69RUN        10 Marcy Seymour           F  61 Toms River       NJ   29:15.24  9:25   29:08.90 
  164  32/47    66/117  F13-19RUN       113 Morgan Wohlers          F  15 Forked River     NJ   29:16.54  9:26   29:10.63 
  165  33/47    67/117  F13-19RUN       115 Megan Kazenmayer        F  15 Forked River     NJ   29:16.69  9:26   29:10.88 
  166  34/47    68/117  F13-19RUN        94 Maura Weaver            F  15 Forked River     NJ   29:18.30  9:26   29:12.80 
  167  15/23    69/117  F40-49RUN       169 Theresa Collier         F  49 Toms River       NJ   29:20.24  9:27   28:59.19 
  168  16/23    70/117  F40-49RUN        41 Lisa Grande             F  42 Toms River       NJ   29:29.14  9:30   29:07.21 
  169  17/23    71/117  F40-49RUN       227 Beth Patteson           F  49 Little Egg Harbo NJ   29:34.40  9:32   29:11.52 
  170   3/6     72/117  F01-12RUN       170 Jamie Harland           F  12 Forked River     NJ   29:38.52  9:33   29:28.55 
  171  10/18    73/117  F30-39RUN       228 Jenny Kuntz             F  31 Kresgeville      PA   29:40.65  9:34   29:19.88 
  172  11/18    74/117  F30-39RUN       180 Trcy Wrocklage          F  31 Beachwood        NJ   29:42.61  9:34   29:22.04 
  173   5/9     99/116  M60-69RUN       148 Harold Walsh            M  62 Beachwood        NJ   29:43.05  9:34   29:22.49 
  174  17/20   100/116  M50-59RUN       181 Jim Jensen              M  58 Englishtown      NJ   29:53.03  9:38   29:45.80 
  175   6/9     75/117  F20-29RUN       234 Shannon Dooley          F  20 Forked River     NJ   30:05.09  9:41   29:39.10 
  176   4/11    76/117  F50-59RUN       143 Margaret Sullivan       F  55 Kearny           NJ   30:40.76  9:53   30:28.35 
  177  18/20   101/116  M50-59RUN       225 Tom Friend              M  57 Basking Ridge    NJ   30:42.64  9:54   30:22.62 
  178  35/47    77/117  F13-19RUN        69 Amanda Biele            F  16 Forked River     NJ   30:46.60  9:55   30:46.60 
  179   7/9     78/117  F20-29RUN        79 Rachel Holmes           F  29 Bayville         NJ   30:48.99  9:56   30:30.77 
  180  19/20   102/116  M50-59RUN        80 Steven Holmes           M  51 Bayville         NJ   30:49.05  9:56   30:30.58 
  181  12/18    79/117  F30-39RUN        58 Marta Kiernan           F  30 Forked River     NJ   31:12.29 10:03   30:48.29 
  182  13/18    80/117  F30-39RUN       160 Karen Pettit            F  34 Forked River     NJ   31:21.48 10:06   31:21.48 
  183  36/47    81/117  F13-19RUN       158 Amanda Guida            F  13 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   31:22.31 10:06   31:11.85 
  184   3/5    103/116  M70-79RUN        71 Mike Tuosto             M  70 North  Brunswick NJ   31:34.84 10:10   31:30.79 
  185   5/11    82/117  F50-59RUN        19 Janice Bello            F  56 Toms River       NJ   31:37.58 10:11   31:22.92 
  186  37/47    83/117  F13-19RUN        20 Brittany Hayes          F  14 Forked River     NJ   31:43.68 10:13   31:40.02 
  187  38/47    84/117  F13-19RUN       139 Jen Stefancwitz         F  17 Forked River     NJ   31:47.07 10:14   31:40.00 
  188  39/47    85/117  F13-19RUN       116 Shannon Kazenmayer      F  13 Forked River     NJ   31:50.22 10:15   31:41.30 
  189  40/47    86/117  F13-19RUN       154 Meghan Bove             F  13 Forked River     NJ   31:50.38 10:15   31:40.23 
  190  41/47    87/117  F13-19RUN       146 Megan Amerman           F  13 Forked River     NJ   31:55.93 10:17   31:45.09 
  191                                   142 Frank Kus Jr               38 Jackson          NJ   32:15.97 10:24   32:08.48 
  192  42/47    88/117  F13-19RUN       118 Rachel Bruckel          F  16 Forked River     NJ   32:26.01 10:27   32:21.51 
  193  18/23    89/117  F40-49RUN        89 Deirdre Bahooshian      F  40 Forked River     NJ   32:26.80 10:27   32:26.80 
  194   6/11    90/117  F50-59RUN       104 Fran Ward               F  50 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   32:39.23 10:31   32:19.45 
  195   4/6     91/117  F01-12RUN        49 Casey Moyer             F  12 Forked River     NJ   32:44.63 10:33   32:34.67 
  196   4/5    104/116  M70-79RUN       166 Anthony Celentano       M  78 Staten Island    NY   32:49.38 10:34   32:30.08 
  197   7/11    92/117  F50-59RUN       175 Susan Bell              F  54 Jobstown         NJ   33:33.86 10:49   33:06.25 
  198  10/11   105/116  M20-29RUN       231 Rafael Valdez           M  29 Bayville         NJ   33:36.15 10:49   33:12.11 
  199   8/9     93/117  F20-29RUN       230 Lordanna Ingles         F  26 Bayville         NJ   33:36.18 10:49   33:12.15 
  200   5/6     94/117  F01-12RUN       222 Mikayla Keastead        F  12 Lake Como        NJ   33:47.56 10:53   33:18.82 
  201  43/47    95/117  F13-19RUN       102 Shannon Winnie          F  17 Forked River     NJ   34:04.87 10:59   34:04.87 
  202  19/23    96/117  F40-49RUN        76 Maria Rose              F  46 Forked River     NJ   34:06.99 10:59   33:54.25 
  203  14/18    97/117  F30-39RUN       122 Dolores Lyons           F  39 Bayville         NJ   34:10.42 11:00   33:54.18 
  204  44/47    98/117  F13-19RUN        59 Sara M. Wright          F  14 Forked River     NJ   34:32.76 11:08   34:25.39 
  205  45/47    99/117  F13-19RUN       123 Alessia Iannuzzi        F  13 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   34:43.78 11:11   34:35.29 
  206  15/18   100/117  F30-39RUN       201 Kim Cosentino           F  32 Pine Beach       NJ   34:43.87 11:11   34:29.05 
  207  46/47   101/117  F13-19RUN        95 Brigid Weaver           F  13 Forked River     NJ   34:44.36 11:11   34:35.57 
  208  16/18   102/117  F30-39RUN       182 Patti Perrini           F  30 Forked River     NJ   34:53.60 11:14   34:29.15 
  209   2/2    103/117  F60-69RUN        98 Claire Baughman         F  65 Bayville         NJ   35:12.83 11:21   34:56.76 
  210  20/23   104/117  F40-49RUN       103 Karen Winnie            F  42 Forked River     NJ   35:37.22 11:28   35:26.30 
  211   5/6    106/116  M01-12RUN       163 Angel Mihlon            M   9 Bayville         NJ   36:02.00 11:36   35:58.73 
  212  11/11   107/116  M20-29RUN       236 Jordan Rand             M  22 Forked River     NJ   36:03.85 11:37   35:37.28 
  213   6/6    105/117  F01-12RUN       129 Meghan Arkins           F  10 Toms River       NJ   36:28.94 11:45   36:18.94 
  214   5/5    108/116  M70-79RUN       105 Joseph Placente         M  78 Toms River       NJ   36:32.68 11:46   35:59.39 
  215  17/18   106/117  F30-39RUN       101 Colleen Brandt          F  39 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   36:42.87 11:50   36:30.87 
  216   6/9    109/116  M60-69RUN       117 Ed Adamsky              M  68 South River      NJ   37:01.20 11:55   36:37.72 
  217   1/1    107/117  F70-79RUN         9 Dolores Papirman        F  73 Whiting          NJ   37:05.22 11:57   36:58.32 
  218   6/6    110/116  M01-12RUN       130 Tommy McDermott         M  12 Toms River       NJ   37:38.12 12:07   37:28.99 
  219  22/22   111/116  M40-49RUN       223 Scott Keastead          M  46 Lake Como        NJ   38:06.53 12:16   37:37.84 
  220  47/47   108/117  F13-19RUN        48 Taylor Moyer            F  15 Forked River     NJ   38:19.94 12:21   38:13.27 
  221  21/23   109/117  F40-49RUN        38 Franca Dipaola          F  46 Totowa           NJ   38:21.68 12:21   38:14.89 
  222  23/23   112/116  M30-39RUN       131 Duane Teahl             M  36 Toms River       NJ   38:34.11 12:25   38:18.97 
  223  18/18   110/117  F30-39RUN       195 Jeanne Coon             F  35 Barnegat         NJ   38:47.74 12:30   38:28.49 
  224   8/11   111/117  F50-59RUN       184 Lisa Fetter             F  50 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   38:58.86 12:33   38:37.96 
  225   9/9    112/117  F20-29RUN       167 Heather Wombough        F  20 Forked River     NJ   39:50.36 12:50   39:23.15 
  226  22/23   113/117  F40-49RUN       192 Susan Nowak             F  42 Toms River       NJ   41:41.42 13:26   41:19.64 
  227   9/11   114/117  F50-59RUN       235 Margaret Raad           F  55 Forked River     NJ   42:33.08 13:42   42:05.42 
  228   7/9    113/116  M60-69RUN       144 Harry Alkire            M  60 Wallington       NJ   42:58.04 13:50   42:28.30 
  229   8/9    114/116  M60-69RUN        51 Jim Schaefer            M  66 Forked River     NJ   43:37.33 14:03   43:14.20 
  230  10/11   115/117  F50-59RUN       305 Marilyn Skjoldal        F  57 Whiting          NJ   44:03.96 14:12   44:02.03 
  231   9/9    115/116  M60-69RUN        93 John McClung            M  68 Forked River     NJ   45:43.13 14:43   45:22.98 
  232  11/11   116/117  F50-59RUN       179 Maryann Farinet         F  50 Cedar Grove      NJ   50:01.17 16:06   49:29.93 
  233  23/23   117/117  F40-49RUN       242 Donna Frassetto         F  48 Toms River       NJ   51:47.46 16:41   51:28.48 
  234  20/20   116/116  M50-59RUN       243 Curt Salter             M  50 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   51:47.50 16:41   51:29.31 

Top of Page

Age Division

Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      141 Nolan Kus               M   8 Jackson              NJ   24:19.92  7:50   24:19.92 
    2      163 Angel Mihlon            M   9 Bayville             NJ   36:02.00 11:36   35:58.73 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      302 Jami Defilippo          F  14 Waretown             NJ   22:02.30  7:06   21:58.04 
    2       72 Samantha Will           F  14 Ocean Gate           NJ   22:18.00  7:11   22:17.53 
    3       68 Brittany Biele          F  14 Forked River         NJ   22:48.95  7:21   22:44.65 
    4       31 Ashley Candeletti       F  14 Forked River         NJ   23:12.47  7:29   23:08.38 
    5       73 Alexandra Mass          F  14 Forked River         NJ   23:51.70  7:41   23:51.05 
    6       47 Jessie Mentzel          F  14 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   23:52.18  7:41   23:51.54 
    7       86 Jennifer Coleman        F  14 Forked River         NJ   24:08.76  7:47   24:03.96 
    8       32 Rebekah M. Lawler       F  14 Forked River         NJ   24:13.53  7:48   24:08.80 
    9      157 Melissa Gorda           F  14 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   25:17.63  8:09   25:17.62 
   10       24 Alexis Dellapietro      F  14 Forked River         NJ   27:16.79  8:47   27:10.12 
   11      244 Olivia Stephens         F  12 Forked River         NJ   27:35.28  8:53   27:27.74 
   12      120 Tara Coleman            F  14 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   27:42.40  8:56   27:37.26 
   13      155 Alexia Bove             F  11 Forked River         NJ   27:50.41  8:58   27:38.68 
   14      125 Morgan Von Schmidt      F  13 Waretown             NJ   28:05.47  9:03   27:53.87 
   15       75 Anne Rose               F  13 Forked River         NJ   28:06.15  9:03   27:54.19 
   16       67 Michelle Harland        F  14 Forked River         NJ   28:06.73  9:03   27:56.36 
   17      140 Rebecca Martin          F  14 Forked River         NJ   28:42.29  9:15   28:30.86 
   18       85 Christina Stuppiello    F  14 Forked River         NJ   29:00.56  9:21   28:50.23 
   19      170 Jamie Harland           F  12 Forked River         NJ   29:38.52  9:33   29:28.55 
   20      158 Amanda Guida            F  13 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   31:22.31 10:06   31:11.85 
   21       20 Brittany Hayes          F  14 Forked River         NJ   31:43.68 10:13   31:40.02 
   22      116 Shannon Kazenmayer      F  13 Forked River         NJ   31:50.22 10:15   31:41.30 
   23      154 Meghan Bove             F  13 Forked River         NJ   31:50.38 10:15   31:40.23 
   24      146 Megan Amerman           F  13 Forked River         NJ   31:55.93 10:17   31:45.09 
   25       49 Casey Moyer             F  12 Forked River         NJ   32:44.63 10:33   32:34.67 
   26      222 Mikayla Keastead        F  12 Lake Como            NJ   33:47.56 10:53   33:18.82 
   27       59 Sara M. Wright          F  14 Forked River         NJ   34:32.76 11:08   34:25.39 
   28      123 Alessia Iannuzzi        F  13 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   34:43.78 11:11   34:35.29 
   29       95 Brigid Weaver           F  13 Forked River         NJ   34:44.36 11:11   34:35.57 
   30      129 Meghan Arkins           F  10 Toms River           NJ   36:28.94 11:45   36:18.94 

Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      212 Tj Phillips             M  14 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   21:31.65  6:56   21:28.57 
    2      206 Sean Corbley            M  14 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   22:16.05  7:11   22:12.77 
    3      188 Zack Mozart             M  13 Barnegat             NJ   22:48.04  7:21   22:45.72 
    4      303 Kyle Sarno              M  12 Barnegat             NJ   24:28.13  7:53   24:25.48 
    5      205 Ryan Corbley            M  13 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   24:32.84  7:55   24:18.40 
    6      172 Hunter Dorsey           M  12 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   24:49.73  8:00   24:36.39 
    7      152 Riley Ddrnellas         M  11 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   27:56.01  9:00   27:47.56 
    8      130 Tommy McDermott         M  12 Toms River           NJ   37:38.12 12:07   37:28.99 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      190 Christine McMahon       F  17 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   19:59.84  6:27   19:59.41 
    2      159 Samantha Farina         F  17 Bayville             NJ   21:16.30  6:51   21:15.45 
    3      156 Amanda Farina           F  17 Bayville             NJ   22:18.68  7:11   22:17.73 
    4       25 Chelsea Sedeyn          F  16 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   23:22.43  7:32   23:17.80 
    5       66 Clarice Pulcine         F  16 Forked River         NJ   23:30.23  7:34   23:25.43 
    6       30 Jackie Sumski           F  17 Forked River         NJ   24:39.62  7:57   24:34.96 
    7       22 Melanie Anderson        F  17 Forked River         NJ   24:39.69  7:57   24:35.31 
    8       83 Tara Young              F  16 Bayville             NJ   24:58.44  8:03   24:57.17 
    9      202 Danielle Fernandez      F  16 Toms River           NJ   25:44.76  8:18   25:33.68 
   10       81 Sara Waddell            F  16 Forked River         NJ   27:17.00  8:47   27:11.25 
   11      213 Mnarlina Pavilis        F  17 Forked River         NJ   27:17.04  8:47   27:10.75 
   12       90 Mariel Beach            F  17 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   27:21.79  8:49   27:17.27 
   13       77 Jackie Devine           F  15 Forked River         NJ   27:38.84  8:54   27:35.30 
   14       57 Shelby Ciampa           F  16 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   27:46.18  8:57   27:40.47 
   15      136 Diana Vincentini        F  15 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   29:09.21  9:24   29:04.06 
   16      113 Morgan Wohlers          F  15 Forked River         NJ   29:16.54  9:26   29:10.63 
   17      115 Megan Kazenmayer        F  15 Forked River         NJ   29:16.69  9:26   29:10.88 
   18       94 Maura Weaver            F  15 Forked River         NJ   29:18.30  9:26   29:12.80 
   19       69 Amanda Biele            F  16 Forked River         NJ   30:46.60  9:55   30:46.60 
   20      139 Jen Stefancwitz         F  17 Forked River         NJ   31:47.07 10:14   31:40.00 
   21      118 Rachel Bruckel          F  16 Forked River         NJ   32:26.01 10:27   32:21.51 
   22      102 Shannon Winnie          F  17 Forked River         NJ   34:04.87 10:59   34:04.87 
   23       48 Taylor Moyer            F  15 Forked River         NJ   38:19.94 12:21   38:13.27 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      149 Anthony Colasurdo       M  17 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   16:34.55  5:21   16:34.55 
    2      189 Joe McMahon             M  17 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   18:03.62  5:49   18:03.16 
    3      112 Alexander Stevens       M  15 Forked River         NJ   19:51.81  6:24   19:50.71 
    4       12 Andrew Blozen           M  17 Forked River         NJ   20:09.38  6:30   20:07.64 
    5      191 Matt McMahon            M  15 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   20:40.49  6:40   20:40.48 
    6      133 Michael Kravanja        M  15 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   20:57.53  6:45   20:54.83 
    7      134 Frank Datello           M  18 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   21:11.68  6:50   21:10.39 
    8       42 Andy Hopper             M  17 Forked River         NJ   21:21.17  6:53   21:20.45 
    9      151 Mark Colasurdo          M  17 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   21:56.65  7:04   21:55.24 
   10      247 Mark Poinsett           M  19 Ocean Gate           NJ   23:00.92  7:25   22:52.06 
   11      132 Melissa Marotta         M  17 Forked River         NJ   26:18.34  8:29   26:12.82 
   12      248 David Gordon            M  17 Forked River         NJ   27:50.75  8:58   27:28.59 

Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       96 Stephanie Ascough       F  24 Forked River         NJ   21:51.71  7:03   21:46.26 
    2        2 Michelle Poinsett       F  21 Ocean Gate           NJ   25:00.34  8:03   24:50.99 
    3       21 Stefani Zabilowicz      F  20 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   28:53.42  9:18   28:39.50 
    4      234 Shannon Dooley          F  20 Forked River         NJ   30:05.09  9:41   29:39.10 
    5      167 Heather Wombough        F  20 Forked River         NJ   39:50.36 12:50   39:23.15 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      237 Justin Rand             M  20 Forked River         NJ   19:50.21  6:24   19:46.62 
    2       34 Greg Biddulph           M  24 Forked River         NJ   21:11.01  6:50   21:01.72 
    3      224 Nick Mueller            M  21 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   22:17.02  7:11   22:15.53 
    4      236 Jordan Rand             M  22 Forked River         NJ   36:03.85 11:37   35:37.28 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      217 Erin Buterick           F  27 Forked River         NJ   26:40.98  8:36   26:27.87 
    2      168 Amy Zehner              F  28 Forked River         NJ   27:49.15  8:58   27:41.27 
    3       79 Rachel Holmes           F  29 Bayville             NJ   30:48.99  9:56   30:30.77 
    4      230 Lordanna Ingles         F  26 Bayville             NJ   33:36.18 10:49   33:12.15 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       29 Chad Scanlon            M  28 Forked River         NJ   19:15.28  6:12   19:13.46 
    2       84 Mike Tangeman           M  25 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   20:12.19  6:31   20:10.72 
    3      250 Charles May             M  26 Forked River         NJ   22:11.43  7:09   21:56.32 
    4       97 Thomas Ascough          M  28 Forked River         NJ   24:53.05  8:01   24:47.07 
    5      233 Kyren Dooley            M  26 Forked River         NJ   24:54.92  8:02   24:29.12 
    6      219 Paul Buterick           M  27 Forked River         NJ   26:40.58  8:36   26:27.41 
    7      231 Rafael Valdez           M  29 Bayville             NJ   33:36.15 10:49   33:12.11 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       37 Jessica Cini            F  31 Toms River           NJ   19:55.85  6:25   19:52.46 
    2      309 Christine Ferguson      F  31 Forked River         NJ   24:28.90  7:53   24:28.90 
    3        7 Brandy Rapatski         F  33 Forked River         NJ   24:56.05  8:02   24:53.31 
    4      183 Charlene Brown          F  30 Forked River         NJ   28:34.21  9:12   28:16.77 
    5      228 Jenny Kuntz             F  31 Kresgeville          PA   29:40.65  9:34   29:19.88 
    6      180 Trcy Wrocklage          F  31 Beachwood            NJ   29:42.61  9:34   29:22.04 
    7       58 Marta Kiernan           F  30 Forked River         NJ   31:12.29 10:03   30:48.29 
    8      160 Karen Pettit            F  34 Forked River         NJ   31:21.48 10:06   31:21.48 
    9      201 Kim Cosentino           F  32 Pine Beach           NJ   34:43.87 11:11   34:29.05 
   10      182 Patti Perrini           F  30 Forked River         NJ   34:53.60 11:14   34:29.15 

Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      138 Steven Geiger           M  33 Pine Beach           NJ   17:28.51  5:38   17:28.51 
    2      197 Ryan Todd Sr            M  34 Chester Spring       PA   18:33.39  5:59   18:33.06 
    3       60 Nicholas Cariddo        M  34 Bayville             NJ   20:52.71  6:44   20:50.92 
    4       33 Bob Baudo               M  33 Beachwood            NJ   21:16.69  6:51   21:13.66 
    5       63 Brian Eberhardt         M  32 Bayville             NJ   22:25.14  7:13   22:16.32 
    6      145 Robert Gorrell          M  31 Bayville             NJ   23:31.33  7:35   23:14.44 
    7      135 Ray Apa                 M  30 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   23:50.47  7:41   23:33.75 
    8       46 Mark Malinowski         M  31 Forked River         NJ   25:01.85  8:04   24:52.01 
    9       43 Kristopher King         M  34 Forked River         NJ   27:01.43  8:42   26:50.69 
   10       61 Vito Palumbo III        M  31 Beachwood            NJ   27:29.85  8:52   27:21.32 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1        4 Dina Baudo              F  35 Beachwood            NJ   22:54.71  7:23   22:51.84 
    2       70 Janette Brindle         F  36 Toms River           NJ   26:08.95  8:25   25:59.07 
    3      128 Amy Adamczyk            F  39 Forked River         NJ   27:18.47  8:48   26:58.47 
    4      165 Colleen Eno             F  39 Bayville             NJ   27:43.43  8:56   27:41.30 
    5      209 Laura Kupsch            F  39 Bayville                  27:45.47  8:57   27:29.82 
    6      122 Dolores Lyons           F  39 Bayville             NJ   34:10.42 11:00   33:54.18 
    7      101 Colleen Brandt          F  39 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   36:42.87 11:50   36:30.87 
    8      195 Jeanne Coon             F  35 Barnegat             NJ   38:47.74 12:30   38:28.49 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      194 Kevin Ludovico          M  35 Toms River           NJ   18:01.67  5:49   18:00.66 
    2      137 Justin Dinicola         M  36 Fairfax              VA   21:15.96  6:51   21:13.44 
    3      239 Steve Molyneux          M  35                           22:28.54  7:15   22:23.32 
    4       52 Christopher Schilling   M  39 Toms River           NJ   23:37.48  7:37   23:07.40 
    5      114 Derek Degutis           M  35 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   23:45.01  7:39   23:39.65 
    6      110 John Bulwin             M  36 Toms River           NJ   24:01.58  7:44   23:44.92 
    7      208 Denise Ricci            M  38 Forked River         NJ   24:42.45  7:58   24:37.26 
    8      196 John Dicesare           M  36 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   25:02.03  8:04   24:36.57 
    9       13 John Haberbush          M  36 Forked River         NJ   25:16.21  8:09   24:50.26 
   10      108 Mike Petrik             M  37 Brick                NJ   25:38.18  8:16   25:15.71 
   11      200 Downing Jeffery         M  37 Forked River         NJ   25:45.15  8:18   25:30.92 
   12      161 Alex Krutis             M  39 Warren               NJ   28:45.34  9:16   28:26.36 
   13      131 Duane Teahl             M  36 Toms River           NJ   38:34.11 12:25   38:18.97 

Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       27 Dr. Liz Wenslauskas     F  41 Toms River           NJ   20:49.37  6:43   20:48.37 
    2       45 Sharin Kutt             F  43 East Hanover         NJ   26:26.35  8:31   26:23.36 
    3      221 Lara Schmidt            F  40 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   27:00.68  8:42   26:52.86 
    4       82 Michele Rosell          F  41 Bayville             NJ   27:32.20  8:52   27:24.87 
    5      245 Lee Ann Stephens        F  43 Forked River         NJ   27:37.39  8:54   27:29.55 
    6       78 Michele Goodwin         F  44 Toms River           NJ   28:08.91  9:04   28:02.44 
    7      308 Lisa Dierti             F  41 Jackson              NJ   28:26.51  9:10   27:58.04 
    8       41 Lisa Grande             F  42 Toms River           NJ   29:29.14  9:30   29:07.21 
    9       89 Deirdre Bahooshian      F  40 Forked River         NJ   32:26.80 10:27   32:26.80 
   10      103 Karen Winnie            F  42 Forked River         NJ   35:37.22 11:28   35:26.30 
   11      192 Susan Nowak             F  42 Toms River           NJ   41:41.42 13:26   41:19.64 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      304 Scott Sarno             M  42 Barnegat             NJ   17:40.14  5:42   17:40.14 
    2       35 Michael Bove            M  41 Forked River         NJ   21:56.24  7:04   21:43.75 
    3      306 Ray Howard              M  44 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   23:45.13  7:39   23:22.55 
    4       64 Thomas Hratko           M  40 Forked River         NJ   24:23.95  7:52   23:55.44 
    5       65 Thomas McClung          M  41 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   24:26.48  7:53   24:10.88 
    6      210 Glenn Kupsch            M  40 Monroe Twp           NJ   25:02.52  8:04   24:47.62 
    7      100 Gary Brandt             M  42 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   25:07.46  8:06   24:56.17 
    8       28 Jim Dillon              M  42 Toms River           NJ   26:01.53  8:23   25:53.31 
    9      153 Gerard Ddrnellas        M  44 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   27:55.80  9:00   27:47.55 
   10      310 Chris Supsie            M  41 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   28:13.55  9:06   28:13.55 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      301 Margaret Defilippo      F  48 Waretown             NJ   22:29.36  7:15   22:25.11 
    2      127 Palmira Perfetti        F  45 Forked River         NJ   24:08.48  7:47   24:02.91 
    3        5 Ellen Schack            F  45 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   26:09.40  8:26   25:55.49 
    4      109 Patty Woram             F  45 Toms River           NJ   26:48.47  8:38   26:36.74 
    5      107 Julie Dippolito         F  46 Toms River           NJ   27:17.68  8:48   27:06.50 
    6      198 Angie Krejsa            F  46 Forked River         NJ   27:23.89  8:50   27:01.78 
    7      220 Karen Hughes            F  47 Forked River         NJ   27:31.60  8:52   27:12.92 
    8      169 Theresa Collier         F  49 Toms River           NJ   29:20.24  9:27   28:59.19 
    9      227 Beth Patteson           F  49 Little Egg Harbor    NJ   29:34.40  9:32   29:11.52 
   10       76 Maria Rose              F  46 Forked River         NJ   34:06.99 10:59   33:54.25 
   11       38 Franca Dipaola          F  46 Totowa               NJ   38:21.68 12:21   38:14.89 
   12      242 Donna Frassetto         F  48 Toms River           NJ   51:47.46 16:41   51:28.48 

Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      240 Stephen Ring            M  45 Roosevelt            NJ   20:21.97  6:34   20:20.00 
    2       56 Stephen Sands           M  48 Upper Montclair      NJ   20:36.30  6:38   20:31.20 
    3      246 Mark Stephens           M  45 Forked River         NJ   22:05.06  7:07   22:05.06 
    4      150 Mark Moyniham           M  45 Forked River         NJ   24:11.82  7:48   23:58.05 
    5      249 Dave Gordon             M  48 Forked River         NJ   24:14.14  7:49   24:11.79 
    6       55 Barry Ward              M  49 Forked River         NJ   24:29.70  7:54   24:25.86 
    7      187 Mark Mozart             M  49 Barnegat             NJ   25:12.70  8:07   24:56.58 
    8      232 Mallett Mike            M  45 Barnegat             NJ   25:46.10  8:18   25:30.27 
    9      186 Kevin Walsh             M  47 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   26:56.03  8:41   26:43.82 
   10      207 James Corbley           M  49 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   27:48.78  8:58   27:35.15 
   11      307 Chris Keller            M  48 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   29:12.27  9:24   28:50.99 
   12      223 Scott Keastead          M  46 Lake Como            NJ   38:06.53 12:16   37:37.84 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       92 Lori Derosa             F  50 Toms River           NJ   26:37.41  8:35   26:15.79 
    2       11 Fumiko Storer           F  52 Manchester           NJ   27:38.11  8:54   27:20.98 
    3      104 Fran Ward               F  50 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   32:39.23 10:31   32:19.45 
    4      175 Susan Bell              F  54 Jobstown             NJ   33:33.86 10:49   33:06.25 
    5      184 Lisa Fetter             F  50 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   38:58.86 12:33   38:37.96 
    6      179 Maryann Farinet         F  50 Cedar Grove          NJ   50:01.17 16:06   49:29.93 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1        6 Ed Schack               M  52 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   21:04.51  6:48   21:03.60 
    2       54 Ken Sweezo              M  51 Forked River         NJ   22:13.75  7:10   22:11.40 
    3       88 Keith Raymond           M  51 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   23:17.35  7:30   23:09.95 
    4      111 David Most              M  51 Forked River         NJ   24:50.67  8:00   24:50.67 
    5      126 Wayne Beyer             M  54 Waretown             NJ   27:10.29  8:45   27:04.42 
    6       80 Steven Holmes           M  51 Bayville             NJ   30:49.05  9:56   30:30.58 
    7      243 Curt Salter             M  50 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   51:47.50 16:41   51:29.31 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       62 Patricia Cooke          F  56 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   26:24.47  8:30   26:05.48 
    2      143 Margaret Sullivan       F  55 Kearny               NJ   30:40.76  9:53   30:28.35 
    3       19 Janice Bello            F  56 Toms River           NJ   31:37.58 10:11   31:22.92 
    4      235 Margaret Raad           F  55 Forked River         NJ   42:33.08 13:42   42:05.42 
    5      305 Marilyn Skjoldal        F  57 Whiting              NJ   44:03.96 14:12   44:02.03 

Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      162 Mickey Deitz            M  56 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   21:01.18  6:46   21:01.13 
    2      173 George Ludovico         M  55 Belford              NJ   21:06.87  6:48   21:05.18 
    3      185 John Vee                M  55 South Amboy          NJ   21:47.12  7:01   21:43.43 
    4      216 Martin Poerner          M  55 Little Egg Harbor    NJ   22:22.68  7:13   22:22.68 
    5      147 Tim Rowan               M  59 Forked River         NJ   23:42.19  7:38   23:36.07 
    6      174 Fran Bell               M  58 Jobstown             NJ   25:04.26  8:05   24:57.36 
    7       18 Don Cooper              M  57 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   25:39.47  8:16   25:28.42 
    8       17 James Young             M  55 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   25:48.01  8:19   25:37.41 
    9      193 Henry Klaas             M  58 Manahawkin           NJ   26:01.74  8:23   25:48.26 
   10      238 Ken Disharoon           M  58 Whiting              NJ   27:14.17  8:46   26:53.32 
   11      178 Scott Farinet           M  56 Cedar Grove          NJ   28:33.51  9:12   28:24.05 
   12      181 Jim Jensen              M  58 Englishtown          NJ   29:53.03  9:38   29:45.80 
   13      225 Tom Friend              M  57 Basking Ridge        NJ   30:42.64  9:54   30:22.62 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       10 Marcy Seymour           F  61 Toms River           NJ   29:15.24  9:25   29:08.90 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       74 James Bergum            M  61 Howell               NJ   24:44.90  7:58   24:41.17 
    2        1 Nick Giovanni           M  60 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   27:43.29  8:56   27:29.60 
    3      148 Harold Walsh            M  62 Beachwood            NJ   29:43.05  9:34   29:22.49 
    4      144 Harry Alkire            M  60 Wallington           NJ   42:58.04 13:50   42:28.30 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       98 Claire Baughman         F  65 Bayville             NJ   35:12.83 11:21   34:56.76 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      229 John Donoghue           M  65 Howell               NJ   27:12.04  8:46   26:55.51 
    2       99 Richard Baughman        M  67 Bayville             NJ   29:03.45  9:22   28:48.22 
    3      117 Ed Adamsky              M  68 South River          NJ   37:01.20 11:55   36:37.72 
    4       51 Jim Schaefer            M  66 Forked River         NJ   43:37.33 14:03   43:14.20 
    5       93 John McClung            M  68 Forked River         NJ   45:43.13 14:43   45:22.98 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1        9 Dolores Papirman        F  73 Whiting              NJ   37:05.22 11:57   36:58.32 

Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1        3 Olie Nelson             M  74 Farmingdale          NJ   27:09.69  8:45   27:05.57 
    2       71 Mike Tuosto             M  70 North  Brunswick     NJ   31:34.84 10:10   31:30.79 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1        8 Harry Papirman          M  79 Whiting              NJ   27:24.25  8:50   27:21.16 
    2      166 Anthony Celentano       M  78 Staten Island        NY   32:49.38 10:34   32:30.08 
    3      105 Joseph Placente         M  78 Toms River           NJ   36:32.68 11:46   35:59.39 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
Event: 10th Annual Lacey 5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clockf     Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 

 


Top of Page

Special Awards

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx