Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 4th Annual KeyportFest 5K

Presented by Keyport Recreation Commission and The Spanish American Club.

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time: September 25, 2010, 8:30 am
 Location:  Keyport, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 80 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
Place Time      Pace   #    First Name Last Name          City            Div    
===== ========= ===== ===== ========== ================== =============== ====== 
    1   17:52.8  5:46   119 Brian      Sims               Matawan         M2029  
    2   18:34.6  5:59     1 Michael    Martorell          Keansburg       M2029  
    3   19:04.6  6:09   102 Bronawyn   O'Leary            Cliffwood Beach F3039  
    4   19:20.1  6:14    31 Will       Miller             West Long Branc M3039  
    5   19:47.7  6:23     2 Jill       Evarts             Middletown      F4049  
    6   20:22.1  6:34   148 Madelyn    Noe                Freehold        F4049  
    7   20:28.2  6:36   108 Brian      Brady              Keyport         M1519  
    8   20:29.4  6:36    98 David      Zurheide           Middletown      M5059  
    9   20:44.8  6:41   118 Kyle       Drake              Atlantic Highla M2029  
   10   21:00.2  6:46   182 Anthony    Lawrence Jr.       Keyport         M2029  
   11   21:05.9  6:48    66 John       Murphy             Keyport         M2029  
   12   21:23.8  6:54   150 Joe        Grasso             East Keansburg  M2029  
   13   21:26.1  6:54   157 Christine  Potla              Aberdeen        F4049  
   14   21:41.9  7:00   124 George     Ludovico                           M5059  
   15   21:42.4  7:00    36 Patrick    Applegate          Matawan         M4049  
   16   21:51.2  7:03   126 Nicholas   Mahon              Middletown      M0114  
   17   22:05.6  7:07   106 Bill       Quinn              Keyport         M5059  
   18   22:19.2  7:12   156 Micah      Hillis             Manalapan       M2029  
   19   22:31.7  7:16    69 Tom        Antonucci          Middletown      M3039  
   20   22:36.8  7:17   161 James      Mulvaney           Middletown      M5059  
   21   22:38.8  7:18   159 James      Ceccarini          Hoboken         M3039  
   22   22:42.1  7:19   201 Jack       Usurin             Long Branch     M4049  
   23   22:49.3  7:21    77 Fernando   Teixeira           Matawan         M4049  
   24   23:03.0  7:26   103 Bethany    Rivera             Hazlet          F3039  
   25   23:08.8  7:27   151 Travis     Evernham           Hazlet          M3039  
   26   23:10.8  7:28   130 Bernard    Carbone            East Keansburg  M2029  
   27   23:27.8  7:34   187 Albert     Kester             South Amboy     M2029  
   28   23:46.3  7:40   165 Christophe Close              Cliffwood       M2029  
   29   23:46.7  7:40   167 Nicholas   Porche             Long Island Cit M3039  
   30   23:47.3  7:40   164 Jamie      Crahan             Hazlet          F2029  
   31   24:09.3  7:47   183 Charles    Kenny              Matawan         M4049  
   32   24:11.2  7:48   142 Paul       Henry              South Amboy     M4049  
   33   24:14.3  7:49    64 Kevin      Butler             Hazlet          M4049  
   34   24:25.3  7:52    72 Thomas     Christie           Plainsboro      M3039  
   35   24:32.3  7:54    25 Chick      Albers             Hazlet          M6069  
   36   24:43.2  7:58   136 Jennifer   Jones              Aberdeen        F4049  
   37   24:50.6  8:00    73 Anthony    Mezzacappa         Hazlet          M4049  
   38   24:53.5  8:01   160 James      Gelpke             Hazlet          M5059  
   39   24:54.5  8:02   134 Concetta   Davi               Lincroft        F2029  
   40   24:58.1  8:03    75 Peter      Coleman            Hazlet          M6069  
   41   25:05.0  8:05     6 Mark       Leary              Matawan         M5059  
   42   25:07.3  8:06    33 Mark       Garrish            South Amboy     M4049  
   43   25:14.7  8:08    62 T.J.       Olszewski          Matawan         M3039  
   44   25:38.5  8:16     7 Susan      Patla              Matawan         F5059  
   45   25:56.7  8:22   168 Paul       Riner              Long Island Cit M2029  
   46   25:59.0  8:22   195 Cynthia    Delly              Cliffwood Beach F4049  
   47   26:08.0  8:25   116 Briana     Landi              East Keansburg  F1519  
   48   26:09.9  8:26   153 Philip     Stoufa             Shrewsbury      M3039  
   49   26:16.3  8:28    96 Ed         Smith              Aberdeen        M5059  
   50   26:20.7  8:29    74 Carol Ann  Kneeshaw           Keyport         F5059  
   51   26:36.2  8:34   117 Jack       Munn               Robbinsville    M5059  
   52   26:41.2  8:36    92 Dora       Howard             Aberdeen        F4049  
   53   26:43.1  8:36   194 Patrick    Coyle              Brick           M3039  
   54   26:45.9  8:37   166 Kathleen   Adams              Matawan         F4049  
   55   27:00.9  8:42   199 Frank      Montalio           Aberdeen        M2029  
   56   27:01.2  8:42   198 Christophe Manello            Absbury Park    M3039  
   57   27:09.3  8:45    42 David      Schembry           Atlantic Highla M3039  
   58   27:20.0  8:48   146 Morgan     Shafer             Colts Neck      F1519  
   59   27:22.9  8:49    86 Donald     Lehnert            Keyport         M3039  
   60   27:25.5  8:50   107 Bunny      Milligan           Parlin          F4049  
   61   27:28.6  8:51   133 Philip     Buck               Tinton Falls    M3039  
   62   27:33.0  8:53   152 John       Hickey             Morganville     M4049  
   63   27:43.1  8:56   196 Daniel     Gordon             Keyport         M3039  
   64   27:47.6  8:57   121 Brian      Flaherty           Howell          M4049  
   65   27:51.0  8:58   111 Steve      Lynaugh            Teaneck         M6069  
   66   27:53.3  8:59   113 Stephen    Bugge              Keyport         M4049  
   67   27:54.7  9:00    65 Jenny      Liggio             Keyport         F3039  
   68   27:55.0  9:00    29 Sharon     Thompson           Colts Neck      F5059  
   69   27:55.5  9:00    43 Russell    Seratelli          Matawan         M4049  
   70   27:56.0  9:00   149 Robert     Reingle            Aberdeen        M6069  
   71   27:56.5  9:00   123 Steve      Dickman            Denville        M5059  
   72   27:57.8  9:01   135 Justine    Poser              Monmouth Beach  F3039  
   73   28:03.0  9:02    37 Christy    Dipaolo            Keyport         F4049  
   74   28:17.3  9:07   104 Nicholas   Dipillo            North Brunswick M2029  
   75   28:20.5  9:08    16 Stacy      Marinos            Morris Plains   F3039  
   76   28:25.3  9:09   169 Madi       Marth              Neptune         F3039  
   77   28:30.5  9:11    34 Shaunna    Moran              Middletown      F3039  
   78   28:32.1  9:12    71 Marie      Zink               Middletown      F4049  
   79   28:34.3  9:12    61 Susan      Licwinko           New York        F2029  
   80   28:39.2  9:14   162 Jessica    Carideo            Summit          F3039  
   81   28:41.8  9:15   155 Steve      Solomon            Freehold        M4049  
   82   29:08.4  9:23    30 Matt       Thiringer          Keyport         M4049  
   83   29:19.2  9:27   170 Marcy      Reilly             Matawan         F5059  
   84   29:23.4  9:28   100 Samuel     Mann               Bloomfield      M4049  
   85   29:27.0  9:29   101 Jeff       Mines              Hazlet          M5059  
   86   29:29.2  9:30    94 Cory       Acquista           Keyport         M3039  
   87   29:32.6  9:31    97 Karin      Smith              Toms River      F5059  
   88   29:37.1  9:32    87 Douglas    Lehnert            Red Bank        M2029  
   89   29:44.9  9:35   137 Andrew     Cimino             Red Bank        M4049  
   90   29:46.5  9:35   112 John       Quintana           Bayville        M4049  
   91   29:52.0  9:37   129 Joanne     Cocchiola          Nutley          F5059  
   92   29:54.0  9:38   131 Loren      McCreesh           Nutley          F4049  
   93   30:17.2  9:45    89 Nancy      Kalb               Holmdel         F5059  
   94   30:18.9  9:46   139 Kelly      Antonucci          Middletown      F3039  
   95   30:45.4  9:54    23 Kelly      Albertson          Keyport         F2029  
   96   30:48.8  9:56   127 Amy        Graf               Freehold        F3039  
   97   31:08.1 10:02   140 Claudia    Keegan-Ginda       Hazlet          F5059  
   98   31:10.6 10:03    84 Eugene     Imbemba            Belford         M6069  
   99   31:14.9 10:04   122 Courtney   Flaherty           Howell          F3039  
  100   31:15.2 10:04   120 Lisa       Acker              Jackson         F3039  
  101   31:27.0 10:08   158 Donald     Klimoski                           M3039  
  102   31:27.9 10:08   154 David      Chaiken            Marlboro        M4049  
  103   31:37.6 10:11   171 Mary Ellen Farrell            Matawan         F4049  
  104   31:48.0 10:15   185 Epie       Mogica             Hazlet          F4049  
  105   31:51.5 10:16   184 Theresa    Burns              East Keansburg  F4049  
  106   31:53.2 10:16    83 Judy       Lavilla            Hazlet          F4049  
  107   31:56.5 10:17    45 Lindsay    Thein              Hazlet          F2029  
  108   32:16.0 10:24    76 Leon       Smith              Aberdeen        M7099  
  109   32:20.7 10:25   178 Robert     Van Clef           Middletown      M5059  
  110   32:31.0 10:28    90 Edward     Failla             Aberdeen        M4049  
  111   32:31.6 10:29   132 Nancy      Lentini            Nutley          F4049  
  112   32:34.0 10:29    80 Justin     Acevedo            Hazlet          M0114  
  113   32:34.5 10:30    79 Christophe Acevedo            Hazlet          M3039  
  114   32:45.9 10:33    58 Holly      Scarlata           Port Monmouth   F4049  
  115   32:59.2 10:38    46 Isabel     Damasio            Cranford        F5059  
  116   33:06.9 10:40    22 Susan      Costello           Union Beach     F4049  
  117   33:09.3 10:41   190 Jessica    Murillo                            F3039  
  118   33:13.0 10:42   173 Kelly      Kozlowski          Spotswood       F2029  
  119   33:16.7 10:43   172 Arlene     Linger             Spotswood       F3039  
  120   33:34.6 10:49   115 Jim        Jensen             Englishtown     M5059  
  121   33:38.6 10:50   192 Allyson    Johnson            Port Monmouth   F3039  
  122   33:39.3 10:50   191 Rebecca    Gallagher          Hazlet          F4049  
  123   33:55.8 10:56   110 Katey      Patrizio                           F3039  
  124   33:57.6 10:56   186 Edwin      Mohica             Hazlet          F4049  
  125   34:00.4 10:57   176 Rebecca    Kahane             Keyport         F3039  
  126   34:00.7 10:57   193 Patricia   Zinna              Hazlet          F4049  
  127   34:01.2 10:57    35 Michael    Mahon              Bayonne         M5059  
  128   34:03.8 10:58    53 Glenn      Tacinelli          New York        M3039  
  129   34:12.9 11:01   200                                                      
  130   34:21.6 11:04     9 Raymond    Martinez           Port Monmouth   M4049  
  131   34:23.1 11:05    50 Stephen    Carroll            Linden          M5059  
  132   34:26.9 11:06   105 Kyle       Dodig              Union Beach     M4049  
  133   34:27.5 11:06    52 Rebecca    Youncofski         Matawan         F3039  
  134   34:32.9 11:08   141 Kim        Williams           Clarksburg      F4049  
  135   34:36.5 11:09    55 Mitzy      Moore              Keyport         F4049  
  136   34:41.5 11:10    32 Susan      Sefcik             Keyport         F3039  
  137   34:44.4 11:11    47 Maryann    Gordon             Bridgewater     F6069  
  138   35:13.9 11:21   189 Shawn      Hubler             Keyport         M2029  
  139   35:29.3 11:26    88 Walter     Jones              Matawan         M7099  
  140   35:30.9 11:26    57 Panseluta  Geer               Hazlet          F6069  
  141   35:31.7 11:27   144 Beth       Stroffolino        Laurence Harbor F4049  
  142   35:32.7 11:27    17 Brett      Alberici           Keyport         M3039  
  143   35:34.6 11:28   180 Todd       Petrich            Matawan         M3039  
  144   35:34.9 11:28   179 Tara       Dowling            Keyport         F3039  
  145   36:00.7 11:36    60 John       Licwinko           Holmdel         M6069  
  146   36:09.4 11:39   125 Shilo      Acquista           East Brunswick  F3039  
  147   36:11.8 11:40   109 Nick       Patrizio           Union Beach     M3039  
  148   36:13.6 11:40    70 Holly      Terracciano        Red Bank        F2029  
  149   36:31.9 11:46   143 Edward     Adamsky            South River     M6069  
  150   36:41.0 11:49    14 Racquel    Paranal            Manalapan       F2029  
  151   37:05.0 11:57   114 Jennifer   Bugge              Keyport         F4049  
  152   37:05.7 11:57   177 Michael    Parris             Cliffwood Beach M4049  
  153   37:06.2 11:57    18 Jennifer   Alberici           Keyport         F3039  
  154   37:20.6 12:02   174 Kenneth    Wong               Keyport         M5059  
  155   37:28.4 12:04   128 Diane      Modica             Nutley          F5059  
  156   37:29.6 12:05    81 Jill       Stafford           Keyport         F4049  
  157   37:43.7 12:09   197 Robert     Bergen                             M5059  
  158   37:59.0 12:14    67 Bill       Foose              Keyport         M4049  
  159   38:00.4 12:14    63 Danyel     Seratelli          Colonia         F2029  
  160   38:49.9 12:30    21 Stacy      Lauro              Union Beach     F3039  
  161   38:59.7 12:34   175 Cecilia    Florenzo           East Keansburg  F3039  
  162   39:02.7 12:35    15 Alan       Hudson             Keyport         M3039  
  163   39:03.2 12:35    38 Christian  Bolte              Keyport         F3039  
  164   39:57.3 12:52    68 Lynne      Murphy             Matawan         F4049  
  165   40:05.3 12:55   163 Chris      Cowen              Colonia         F3039  
  166   40:09.7 12:56   145 Byron      Shafer             Colts Neck      M5059  
  167   40:10.5 12:56   147 Phyllis    Shafer             Colts Neck      F5059  
  168   40:19.6 12:59    78 Allison    Hampson            Neptune         F3039  
  169   40:27.8 13:02    95 Cherlyn    Acquista           Keyport         F3039  
  170   40:28.4 13:02     5 Christine  Bennett            Keyport         F2029  
  171   41:10.6 13:16   181 Tatum      Petrich            Matawan         F3039  
  172   41:15.9 13:17    59 Joann      Fallon             Keansburg       F5059  
  173   41:52.5 13:29    82 Craig      Hoek               Keyport         M4049  
  174   42:19.2 13:38    54 Ingrid     Tacinelli          New York        F4049  
  175   42:20.8 13:38    10 Elizabeth  Gibson             Port Monmouth   F4049  
  176   43:04.8 13:52   188 Erica      Hubler             Keyport         F2029  
  177   43:05.4 13:53    12 Linda      Tran               Freehold        F2029  
  178   43:22.6 13:58    20 Aileen     Jennings           Keyport         F6069  
  179   44:28.3 14:19    99 Julie Anne Cook               Eatontown       F3039  

Top of Page

Awards

                          TOP MALE AWARD WINNERS
Overall
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   119   17:52.8  5:46 Brian      Sims                25 Matawan NJ         
    2     1   18:34.6  5:59 Michael    Martorell           22 Keansburg NJ       
    3    31   19:20.1  6:14 Will       Miller              30 West Long Branch N 
    4   108   20:28.2  6:36 Brian      Brady               19 Keyport NJ         
    5    98   20:29.4  6:36 David      Zurheide            53 Middletown NJ      
                         TOP FEMALE AWARD WINNERS
Overall
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   102   19:04.6  6:09 Bronawyn   O'Leary             35 Cliffwood Beach NJ 
    2     2   19:47.7  6:23 Jill       Evarts              45 Middletown NJ      
    3   148   20:22.1  6:34 Madelyn    Noe                 49 Freehold NJ        
    4   157   21:26.1  6:54 Christine  Potla               42 Aberdeen NJ        
    5   103   23:03.0  7:26 Bethany    Rivera              33 Hazlet NJ          
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   126   21:51.2  7:03 Nicholas   Mahon               10 Middletown NJ      
    2    80   32:34.0 10:29 Justin     Acevedo              9 Hazlet NJ          
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
No Finshers
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
No Finishers
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   116   26:08.0  8:25 Briana     Landi               16 East Keansburg NJ  
    2   146   27:20.0  8:48 Morgan     Shafer              17 Colts Neck NJ      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   118   20:44.8  6:41 Kyle       Drake               28 Atlantic Highlands  
    2   182   21:00.2  6:46 Anthony    Lawrence Jr.        25 Keyport NJ         
    3    66   21:05.9  6:48 John       Murphy              26 Keyport NJ         
    4   150   21:23.8  6:54 Joe        Grasso              28 East Keansburg NJ  
    5   156   22:19.2  7:12 Micah      Hillis              29 Manalapan NJ       
    6   130   23:10.8  7:28 Bernard    Carbone             21 East Keansburg NJ  
    7   187   23:27.8  7:34 Albert     Kester              26 South Amboy NJ     
    8   165   23:46.3  7:40 Christophe Close               24 Cliffwood NJ       
    9   168   25:56.7  8:22 Paul       Riner               28 Long Island City N 
   10   199   27:00.9  8:42 Frank      Montalio            27 Aberdeen NJ        
   11   104   28:17.3  9:07 Nicholas   Dipillo             29 North Brunswick NJ 
   12    87   29:37.1  9:32 Douglas    Lehnert             25 Red Bank NJ        
   13   189   35:13.9 11:21 Shawn      Hubler              26 Keyport NJ         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   164   23:47.3  7:40 Jamie      Crahan              27 Hazlet NJ          
    2   134   24:54.5  8:02 Concetta   Davi                28 Lincroft NJ        
    3    61   28:34.3  9:12 Susan      Licwinko            28 New York NY        
    4    23   30:45.4  9:54 Kelly      Albertson           29 Keyport NJ         
    5    45   31:56.5 10:17 Lindsay    Thein               27 Hazlet NJ          
    6   173   33:13.0 10:42 Kelly      Kozlowski           29 Spotswood NJ       
    7    70   36:13.6 11:40 Holly      Terracciano         22 Red Bank NJ        
    8    14   36:41.0 11:49 Racquel    Paranal             27 Manalapan NJ       
    9    63   38:00.4 12:14 Danyel     Seratelli           25 Colonia NJ         
   10     5   40:28.4 13:02 Christine  Bennett             29 Keyport NJ         
   11   188   43:04.8 13:52 Erica      Hubler              25 Keyport NJ         
   12    12   43:05.4 13:53 Linda      Tran                29 Freehold NJ        
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    69   22:31.7  7:16 Tom        Antonucci           39 Middletown NJ      
    2   159   22:38.8  7:18 James      Ceccarini           31 Hoboken NJ         
    3   151   23:08.8  7:27 Travis     Evernham            32 Hazlet NJ          
    4   167   23:46.7  7:40 Nicholas   Porche              30 Long Island City N 
    5    72   24:25.3  7:52 Thomas     Christie            37 Plainsboro NJ      
    6    62   25:14.7  8:08 T.J.       Olszewski           36 Matawan NJ         
    7   153   26:09.9  8:26 Philip     Stoufa              33 Shrewsbury NJ      
    8   194   26:43.1  8:36 Patrick    Coyle               31 Brick NJ           
    9   198   27:01.2  8:42 Christophe Manello             35 Absbury Park NJ    
   10    42   27:09.3  8:45 David      Schembry            34 Atlantic Highlands  
   11    86   27:22.9  8:49 Donald     Lehnert             31 Keyport NJ         
   12   133   27:28.6  8:51 Philip     Buck                34 Tinton Falls NJ    
   13   196   27:43.1  8:56 Daniel     Gordon              36 Keyport NJ         
   14    94   29:29.2  9:30 Cory       Acquista            31 Keyport NJ         
   15   158   31:27.0 10:08 Donald     Klimoski            30                    
   16    79   32:34.5 10:30 Christophe Acevedo             37 Hazlet NJ          
   17    53   34:03.8 10:58 Glenn      Tacinelli           36 New York NY        
   18    17   35:32.7 11:27 Brett      Alberici            35 Keyport NJ         
   19   180   35:34.6 11:28 Todd       Petrich             34 Matawan NJ         
   20   109   36:11.8 11:40 Nick       Patrizio            36 Union Beach NJ     
   21    15   39:02.7 12:35 Alan       Hudson              34 Keyport NJ         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    65   27:54.7  9:00 Jenny      Liggio              32 Keyport NJ         
    2   135   27:57.8  9:01 Justine    Poser               33 Monmouth Beach NJ  
    3    16   28:20.5  9:08 Stacy      Marinos             32 Morris Plains NJ   
    4   169   28:25.3  9:09 Madi       Marth               31 Neptune NJ         
    5    34   28:30.5  9:11 Shaunna    Moran               33 Middletown NJ      
    6   162   28:39.2  9:14 Jessica    Carideo             34 Summit NJ          
    7   139   30:18.9  9:46 Kelly      Antonucci           35 Middletown NJ      
    8   127   30:48.8  9:56 Amy        Graf                39 Freehold NJ        
    9   122   31:14.9 10:04 Courtney   Flaherty            35 Howell NJ          
   10   120   31:15.2 10:04 Lisa       Acker               35 Jackson NJ         
   11   190   33:09.3 10:41 Jessica    Murillo             32 NJ                 
   12   172   33:16.7 10:43 Arlene     Linger              30 Spotswood NJ       
   13   192   33:38.6 10:50 Allyson    Johnson             34 Port Monmouth NJ   
   14   110   33:55.8 10:56 Katey      Patrizio            33                    
   15   176   34:00.4 10:57 Rebecca    Kahane              36 Keyport NJ         
   16    52   34:27.5 11:06 Rebecca    Youncofski          36 Matawan NJ         
   17    32   34:41.5 11:10 Susan      Sefcik              32 Keyport NJ         
   18   179   35:34.9 11:28 Tara       Dowling             32 Keyport NJ         
   19   125   36:09.4 11:39 Shilo      Acquista            35 East Brunswick NJ  
   20    18   37:06.2 11:57 Jennifer   Alberici            33 Keyport NJ         
   21    21   38:49.9 12:30 Stacy      Lauro               37 Union Beach NJ     
   22   175   38:59.7 12:34 Cecilia    Florenzo            36 East Keansburg NJ  
   23    38   39:03.2 12:35 Christian  Bolte               38 Keyport NJ         
   24   163   40:05.3 12:55 Chris      Cowen               35 Colonia NJ         
   25    78   40:19.6 12:59 Allison    Hampson             37 Neptune NJ         
   26    95   40:27.8 13:02 Cherlyn    Acquista            33 Keyport NJ         
   27   181   41:10.6 13:16 Tatum      Petrich             32 Matawan NJ         
   28    99   44:28.3 14:19 Julie Anne Cook                35 Eatontown NJ       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    36   21:42.4  7:00 Patrick    Applegate           48 Matawan NJ         
    2   201   22:42.1  7:19 Jack       Usurin              43 Long Branch NJ     
    3    77   22:49.3  7:21 Fernando   Teixeira            43 Matawan NJ         
    4   183   24:09.3  7:47 Charles    Kenny               46 Matawan NJ         
    5   142   24:11.2  7:48 Paul       Henry               48 South Amboy NJ     
    6    64   24:14.3  7:49 Kevin      Butler              48 Hazlet NJ          
    7    73   24:50.6  8:00 Anthony    Mezzacappa          48 Hazlet NJ          
    8    33   25:07.3  8:06 Mark       Garrish             46 South Amboy NJ     
    9   152   27:33.0  8:53 John       Hickey              47 Morganville NJ     
   10   121   27:47.6  8:57 Brian      Flaherty            41 Howell NJ          
   11   113   27:53.3  8:59 Stephen    Bugge               41 Keyport NJ         
   12    43   27:55.5  9:00 Russell    Seratelli           47 Matawan NJ         
   13   155   28:41.8  9:15 Steve      Solomon             46 Freehold NJ        
   14    30   29:08.4  9:23 Matt       Thiringer           48 Keyport NJ         
   15   100   29:23.4  9:28 Samuel     Mann                45 Bloomfield NJ      
   16   137   29:44.9  9:35 Andrew     Cimino              42 Red Bank NJ        
   17   112   29:46.5  9:35 John       Quintana            49 Bayville NJ        
   18   154   31:27.9 10:08 David      Chaiken             47 Marlboro NJ        
   19    90   32:31.0 10:28 Edward     Failla              48 Aberdeen NJ        
   20     9   34:21.6 11:04 Raymond    Martinez            49 Port Monmouth NJ   
   21   105   34:26.9 11:06 Kyle       Dodig               41 Union Beach NJ     
   22   177   37:05.7 11:57 Michael    Parris              48 Cliffwood Beach NJ 
   23    67   37:59.0 12:14 Bill       Foose               47 Keyport NJ         
   24    82   41:52.5 13:29 Craig      Hoek                46 Keyport NJ         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   136   24:43.2  7:58 Jennifer   Jones               48 Aberdeen NJ        
    2   195   25:59.0  8:22 Cynthia    Delly               46 Cliffwood Beach NJ 
    3    92   26:41.2  8:36 Dora       Howard              40 Aberdeen NJ        
    4   166   26:45.9  8:37 Kathleen   Adams               41 Matawan NJ         
    5   107   27:25.5  8:50 Bunny      Milligan            48 Parlin NJ          
    6    37   28:03.0  9:02 Christy    Dipaolo             40 Keyport NJ         
    7    71   28:32.1  9:12 Marie      Zink                44 Middletown NJ      
    8   131   29:54.0  9:38 Loren      McCreesh            42 Nutley NJ          
    9   171   31:37.6 10:11 Mary Ellen Farrell             41 Matawan NJ         
   10   185   31:48.0 10:15 Epie       Mogica              46 Hazlet NJ          
   11   184   31:51.5 10:16 Theresa    Burns               49 East Keansburg NJ  
   12    83   31:53.2 10:16 Judy       Lavilla             44 Hazlet NJ          
   13   132   32:31.6 10:29 Nancy      Lentini             48 Nutley NJ          
   14    58   32:45.9 10:33 Holly      Scarlata            48 Port Monmouth NJ   
   15    22   33:06.9 10:40 Susan      Costello            43 Union Beach NJ     
   16   191   33:39.3 10:50 Rebecca    Gallagher           42 Hazlet NJ          
   17   186   33:57.6 10:56 Edwin      Mohica              49 Hazlet NJ          
   18   193   34:00.7 10:57 Patricia   Zinna               46 Hazlet NJ          
   19   141   34:32.9 11:08 Kim        Williams            42 Clarksburg NJ      
   20    55   34:36.5 11:09 Mitzy      Moore               44 Keyport            
   21   144   35:31.7 11:27 Beth       Stroffolino         43 Laurence Harbor NJ 
   22   114   37:05.0 11:57 Jennifer   Bugge               42 Keyport NJ         
   23    81   37:29.6 12:05 Jill       Stafford            44 Keyport NJ         
   24    68   39:57.3 12:52 Lynne      Murphy              47 Matawan NJ         
   25    54   42:19.2 13:38 Ingrid     Tacinelli           42 New York NY        
   26    10   42:20.8 13:38 Elizabeth  Gibson              41 Port Monmouth NJ   
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   124   21:41.9  7:00 George     Ludovico            55                    
    2   106   22:05.6  7:07 Bill       Quinn               59 Keyport NJ         
    3   161   22:36.8  7:17 James      Mulvaney            52 Middletown NJ      
    4   160   24:53.5  8:01 James      Gelpke              56 Hazlet NJ          
    5     6   25:05.0  8:05 Mark       Leary               50 Matawan NJ         
    6    96   26:16.3  8:28 Ed         Smith               54 Aberdeen NJ        
    7   117   26:36.2  8:34 Jack       Munn                53 Robbinsville NJ    
    8   123   27:56.5  9:00 Steve      Dickman             54 Denville NJ        
    9   101   29:27.0  9:29 Jeff       Mines               56 Hazlet NJ          
   10   178   32:20.7 10:25 Robert     Van Clef            50 Middletown NJ      
   11   115   33:34.6 10:49 Jim        Jensen              59 Englishtown NJ     
   12    35   34:01.2 10:57 Michael    Mahon               58 Bayonne NJ         
   13    50   34:23.1 11:05 Stephen    Carroll             55 Linden NJ          
   14   174   37:20.6 12:02 Kenneth    Wong                55 Keyport NJ         
   15   197   37:43.7 12:09 Robert     Bergen              53                    
   16   145   40:09.7 12:56 Byron      Shafer              54 Colts Neck NJ      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1     7   25:38.5  8:16 Susan      Patla               52 Matawan NJ         
    2    74   26:20.7  8:29 Carol Ann  Kneeshaw            51 Keyport NJ         
    3    29   27:55.0  9:00 Sharon     Thompson            51 Colts Neck NJ      
    4   170   29:19.2  9:27 Marcy      Reilly              51 Matawan NJ         
    5    97   29:32.6  9:31 Karin      Smith               50 Toms River NJ      
    6   129   29:52.0  9:37 Joanne     Cocchiola           51 Nutley NJ          
    7    89   30:17.2  9:45 Nancy      Kalb                58 Holmdel NJ         
    8   140   31:08.1 10:02 Claudia    Keegan-Ginda        54 Hazlet NJ          
    9    46   32:59.2 10:38 Isabel     Damasio             53 Cranford NJ        
   10   128   37:28.4 12:04 Diane      Modica              54 Nutley NJ          
   11   147   40:10.5 12:56 Phyllis    Shafer              56 Colts Neck NJ      
   12    59   41:15.9 13:17 Joann      Fallon              52 Keansburg NJ       
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    25   24:32.3  7:54 Chick      Albers              69 Hazlet NJ          
    2    75   24:58.1  8:03 Peter      Coleman             64 Hazlet NJ          
    3   111   27:51.0  8:58 Steve      Lynaugh             61 Teaneck NJ         
    4   149   27:56.0  9:00 Robert     Reingle             63 Aberdeen NJ        
    5    84   31:10.6 10:03 Eugene     Imbemba             65 Belford NJ         
    6    60   36:00.7 11:36 John       Licwinko            63 Holmdel NJ         
    7   143   36:31.9 11:46 Edward     Adamsky             68 South River NJ     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    47   34:44.4 11:11 Maryann    Gordon              65 Bridgewater NJ     
    2    57   35:30.9 11:26 Panseluta  Geer                63 Hazlet NJ          
    3    20   43:22.6 13:58 Aileen     Jennings            63 Keyport NJ         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    76   32:16.0 10:24 Leon       Smith               70 Aberdeen NJ        
    2    88   35:29.3 11:26 Walter     Jones               72 Matawan NJ         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
KeyportFest 5k
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
No Finishers  

Top of Page

Special Awards

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx