Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 Veterans Memorial Middle School - Karen Curtis Family 5k Run/Walk
 
 
 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
  Date/Time:  May 8, 2010, 8:30 am
  Location:  Allenwood, NJ
  Weather:  Cloudy, Windy, 55 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/10     1/73   M16-19RUN       400 Neil Stocco             M  18 Brick            NJ   18:50  6:04 
    2   2/10     2/73   M16-19RUN         9 Shane Beyer             M  16 Brick            NJ   19:06  6:09 
    3   1/9      3/73   M20-29RUN       413 James Yanuzzelli        M  26 Parlin           NJ   19:24  6:15 
    4   1/6      4/73   M13-15RUN       310 Chris Castellano        M  15                       21:21  6:53 
    5   1/30     1/121  F40-49RUN       358 Christine Gannios       F  42 Brick            NJ   21:49  7:02 
    6   1/18     2/121  F13-15RUN       320 Emily Beyer             F  14 Brick            NJ   22:00  7:05 
    7   1/8      5/73   M30-39RUN       111 Lance Nemiroff          M  36 Brick            NJ   22:14  7:10 
    8   1/9      3/121  F20-29RUN       414 Andrea Lepore           F  26 Old Bridge       NJ   22:36  7:17 
    9   2/9      6/73   M20-29RUN       428 Wes Erbe                M  27 Brielle          NJ   23:23  7:32 
   10   1/17     4/121  F01-12RUN        76 Sami Lederle            F  12 Brick            NJ   23:24  7:32 
   11   2/8      7/73   M30-39RUN        34 Vincent Detata          M  32 Brick            NJ   23:53  7:42 
   12   3/8      8/73   M30-39RUN        27 Rocco Daddato           M  35 Brick            NJ   24:07  7:46 
   13   3/10     9/73   M16-19RUN        60 Tj Janicky              M  18 Brick            NJ   24:09  7:47 
   14   2/18     5/121  F13-15RUN       339 Regina Cortez           F  14 Brick            NJ   24:12  7:48 
   15   2/6     10/73   M13-15RUN         8 Evan Berti              M  15 Brick            NJ   24:14  7:48 
   16   3/9     11/73   M20-29RUN         4 Alan Antonucci          M  24 Brick            NJ   24:16  7:49 
   17   4/10    12/73   M16-19RUN       365 Sean Stephenson         M  16 Brick            NJ   24:28  7:53 
   18   1/24    13/73   M40-49RUN       317 Michael Marano          M  45 Brick            NJ   24:46  7:58 
   19   1/8      6/121  F50-59RUN       367 Terry Stephenson        F  50 Brick            NJ   24:54  8:01 
   20   4/8     14/73   M30-39RUN       417 Bill Cloud              M  37 Brick            NJ   25:11  8:07 
   21   1/20     7/121  F30-39RUN        62 Kelly Johnson           F  30 Brick            NJ   25:13  8:07 
   22   5/8     15/73   M30-39RUN       418 Mike Petrik             M  36 Brick            NJ   25:21  8:10 
   23   2/20     8/121  F30-39RUN       102 Kristin McCabe          F  35 Brick            NJ   25:24  8:11 
   24   2/24    16/73   M40-49RUN       151 Andrew Schilpp          M  40 Wall             NJ   25:32  8:13 
   25   4/9     17/73   M20-29RUN        82 Jeffrey Logan           M  25 Hoboken          NJ   25:58  8:22 
   26   3/24    18/73   M40-49RUN       107 John Menshon            M  43 Brick            NJ   26:05  8:24 
   27            9/121                  386 Briana Fischer          F     Brick            NJ   26:07  8:25 
   28   1/6     19/73   M60-99RUN        63 Walt Kaczka             M  61 South Plainfield NJ   26:08  8:25 
   29   5/9     20/73   M20-29RUN       128 Gregory Previte         M  27 Brick            NJ   26:39  8:35 
   30   2/17    10/121  F01-12RUN       182 Gabrielle Knipe         F  12 Brick            NJ   26:49  8:38 
   31   3/18    11/121  F13-15RUN        35 Ally Dominguez          F  13 Howell           NJ   26:52  8:39 
   32   2/30    12/121  F40-49RUN       385 Jami Thoms              F  42 Toms River       NJ   27:03  8:43 
   33   6/9     21/73   M20-29RUN        42 Ryan Graham             M  26 Brick            NJ   27:19  8:48 
   34   4/24    22/73   M40-49RUN       167 Peter Walski            M  47 Brick            NJ   27:24  8:49 
   35   3/20    13/121  F30-39RUN        19 Donna Condello          F  35 Bayville         NJ   27:26  8:50 
   36   3/17    14/121  F01-12RUN       321 Hope Beyer              F  12 Brick            NJ   27:27  8:51 
   37   4/17    15/121  F01-12RUN       349 Melissa Tirone          F  12 Brick            NJ   27:28  8:51 
   38   5/17    16/121  F01-12RUN       103 Tyler McCabe            F  12 Brick            NJ   27:32  8:52 
   39   2/9     17/121  F20-29RUN       429 Vanessa Reed            F  29 New York         NY   27:38  8:54 
   40   3/9     18/121  F20-29RUN       383 Brittany Coyle          F  22 Brick            NJ   27:42  8:55 
   41   4/9     19/121  F20-29RUN       415 Lindsay Yanuzzelli      F  27 Parlin           NJ   27:59  9:01 
   42   6/8     23/73   M30-39RUN       384 Paul Fallat             M  38 Toms River       NJ   28:22  9:08 
   43   5/24    24/73   M40-49RUN       175 Scott Woolley           M  49 Point Pleasant   NJ   28:38  9:13 
   44   6/24    25/73   M40-49RUN        33 Daniel Depolo           M  48 Point Pleasant B NJ   28:56  9:19 
   45   4/18    20/121  F13-15RUN        15 Megan Cartier           F  13 Brick            NJ   28:57  9:20 
   46   5/18    21/121  F13-15RUN       361 Kelly Tully             F  13 Brick            NJ   28:59  9:20 
   47           22/121                  342 Jenna Wallace           F     Brick            NJ   29:02  9:21 
   48   5/9     23/121  F20-29RUN       178 Kaitlyn Zupanc          F  23 Brick            NJ   29:05  9:22 
   49   4/20    24/121  F30-39RUN       318 Melissa Savage          F  34 Brick            NJ   29:07  9:23 
   50   3/30    25/121  F40-49RUN       131 Colleen Remail          F  48 Pt. Pleasant     NJ   29:53  9:38 
   51   5/20    26/121  F30-39RUN       144 Cheryl Salway           F  34 Point Pleasant   NJ   30:04  9:41 
   52   6/9     27/121  F20-29RUN       139 Kelly Rosamelia         F  25 Brick            NJ   30:15  9:44 
   53   7/8     26/73   M30-39RUN       146 Ed Sarluca              M  35 Toms River       NJ   30:28  9:49 
   54   4/30    28/121  F40-49RUN       416 Yvette Defabritus       F  43 Freehold         NJ   30:34  9:51 
   55   1/10    29/121  F16-19RUN        31 Bryana Demers           F  17 Brick            NJ   30:49  9:56 
   56   7/24    27/73   M40-49RUN       332 Mike Brannick           M  44 Bay Head         NJ   31:01  9:59 
   57   8/24    28/73   M40-49RUN       382 Craig Coyle             M  48 Brick            NJ   31:03 10:00 
   58   5/30    30/121  F40-49RUN       411 Joanne McKenna          F  43 Brick            NJ   31:03 10:00 
   59   6/30    31/121  F40-49RUN       303 Mike Hazard             F  43 Brick            NJ   31:23 10:07 
   60   6/17    32/121  F01-12RUN       306 Rachel Laborte          F  11 Brick            NJ   31:34 10:10 
   61   7/17    33/121  F01-12RUN       305 Michayla Hazard         F  12 Brick            NJ   31:36 10:11 
   62   6/20    34/121  F30-39RUN        77 Victoria Lederle        F  36 Brick            NJ   31:49 10:15 
   63   2/8     35/121  F50-59RUN       174 Loretta Woods           F  57 Brick            NJ   31:50 10:15 
   64   3/6     29/73   M13-15RUN       168 Peter Walski            M  13 Brick            NJ   32:04 10:20 
   65   2/10    36/121  F16-19RUN       176 Shannon Woolley         F  16 Point Pleasant   NJ   32:19 10:24 
   66   5/10    30/73   M16-19RUN        85 Kevin Malter            M  16 Brick            NJ   32:21 10:25 
   67   6/10    31/73   M16-19RUN       364 Ryan Townley            M  16 Brick            NJ   32:25 10:26 
   68   9/24    32/73   M40-49RUN       354 Gary Steck              M  44 Brick            NJ   32:35 10:29 
   69   4/6     33/73   M13-15RUN       353 Maximilian Steck        M  13 Brick            NJ   32:36 10:30 
   70   7/30    37/121  F40-49RUN        52 Diane Harvey            F  40 Howell           NJ   34:00 10:57 
   71   8/30    38/121  F40-49RUN       159 Allison Ulbrich         F  42 Brick            NJ   34:00 10:57 
   72   7/9     39/121  F20-29RUN       439 Jacquelyn McLees        F  23 Pt Pleasant      NJ   34:04 10:58 
   73   8/9     40/121  F20-29RUN       119 Jessica Pazienza        F  23 Manasquan        NJ   34:07 10:59 
   74   3/10    41/121  F16-19RUN       312 Jacquelyn Caravella     F  17 Brick            NJ   34:15 11:02 
   75   5/6     34/73   M13-15RUN       314 Vincent Caravella       M  13 Brick            NJ   34:17 11:02 
   76   8/17    42/121  F01-12RUN       143 Tara Salerno            F  10 Brick            NJ   35:47 11:31 
   77   6/18    43/121  F13-15RUN       391 Hunter Earle            F  13 Brielle          NJ   35:47 11:31 
   78   7/20    44/121  F30-39RUN       141 Laura Salerno           F  39 Brick            NJ   35:47 11:32 
   79   8/20    45/121  F30-39RUN       112 Susan Nemiroff          F  35 Brick            NJ   35:48 11:32 
   80   7/18    46/121  F13-15RUN       392 Smanatha Trabattoni     F  13 Brick            NJ   35:48 11:32 
   81   9/30    47/121  F40-49RUN        12 Kelly Burns             F  40 Brick            NJ   35:53 11:33 
   82   8/18    48/121  F13-15RUN       323 Katie Griea             F  14 Brick            NJ   36:14 11:40 
   83   9/18    49/121  F13-15RUN       324 Molly Grieg             F  15 Brick            NJ   36:21 11:42 
   84   6/6     35/73   M13-15RUN        93 Brandon Martinez        M  15 Brick            NJ   36:29 11:45 
   85  10/30    50/121  F40-49RUN       110 Jennifer Nauerz         F  43 Point Pleasant   NJ   36:32 11:46 
   86   7/10    36/73   M16-19RUN       130 Brad Puglisi            M  18 Brick            NJ   37:02 11:56 
   87   1/5     37/73   M01-12RUN       311 Joseph Castellano       M  10 Brick            NJ   37:21 12:02 
   88           38/73                   441 Henry Gajda             M     Brick            NJ   37:42 12:08 
   89   4/10    51/121  F16-19RUN        11 Kelly Bruett            F  18 Brick            NJ   37:42 12:08 
   90   8/10    39/73   M16-19RUN       389 Mike Chirico            M  18 Brick            NJ   37:42 12:09 
   91  11/30    52/121  F40-49RUN       338 Angelina Cortez         F  40 Brick            NJ   38:32 12:24 
   92  12/30    53/121  F40-49RUN       137 Laura Rogers            F  40 Lavelette        NJ   38:50 12:30 
   93  10/24    40/73   M40-49RUN       145 Richard Salway          M  41 Point Pleasant   NJ   39:17 12:39 
   94   2/5     41/73   M01-12RUN       356 Steven Giannios         M  10 Brick            NJ   40:28 13:02 
   95  13/30    54/121  F40-49RUN        51 Laurie Hanrahan         F  46 Point Pleasant B NJ   40:28 13:02 
   96  10/18    55/121  F13-15RUN       434 Emily Ohare             F  15 Phillipsburg     NJ   42:01 13:32 
   97   8/8     42/73   M30-39RUN        25 Mike Curtis             M  33 Point Pleasant   NJ   42:08 13:34 
   98  11/24    43/73   M40-49RUN       160 Gunther Ulbrich         M  42 Brick            NJ   43:11 13:54 
   99  11/18    56/121  F13-15RUN       328 Kaylee Belotti          F  13 Brick            NJ   43:18 13:57 
  100   3/5     44/73   M01-12RUN        88 Jake Martin             M   7 Brick            NJ   43:26 13:59 
  101  14/30    57/121  F40-49RUN       140 Denise Rutilio          F  47 Beachwood        NJ   44:30 14:20 
  102  15/30    58/121  F40-49RUN        36 Diane Downs             F  47 Brick            NJ   44:53 14:27 
  103  16/30    59/121  F40-49RUN       301 Kirsten Mc Cobs         F  41 Brick            NJ   44:53 14:27 
  104  17/30    60/121  F40-49RUN       333 Caroline Scheiderman    F  48 Brick            NJ   44:56 14:28 
  105   5/10    61/121  F16-19RUN       390 Samantha Moreno         F  16 Brick            NJ   45:00 14:30 
  106  12/18    62/121  F13-15RUN       368 Maria Avallone          F  14 Bay Head         NJ   46:47 15:04 
  107  13/18    63/121  F13-15RUN       369 Courtney Bise           F  15 Pt Pleasant      NJ   46:47 15:04 
  108   9/20    64/121  F30-39RUN       352 Annmarie Dayton         F  36 Brick            NJ   49:55 16:04 
  109  10/20    65/121  F30-39RUN       370 Dawn Lasalle            F  38 Brick            NJ   49:55 16:04 
  110   2/6     45/73   M60-99RUN        69 William Kosakowski      M  74 Pelican Island   NJ   49:57 16:05 
  111   1/2     46/73   M50-59RUN        71 Ernest Kreder           M  57 Brick            NJ   50:50 16:22 
  112  14/18    66/121  F13-15RUN        72 Jennifer Kreder         F  14 Brick            NJ   51:00 16:25 
  113   9/10    47/73   M16-19RUN        94 Ricky Martinez          M  18 Brick            NJ   51:00 16:25 
  114   6/10    67/121  F16-19RUN       302 Trina Boyle             F  17 Brick            NJ   51:01 16:26 
  115  18/30    68/121  F40-49RUN       330 Dina Kimbiz             F  41 Brick            NJ   51:05 16:27 
  116   7/10    69/121  F16-19RUN       397 Jamie Breslin           F  17 Brick            NJ   51:10 16:29 
  117   8/10    70/121  F16-19RUN       396 Kimberly Stacco         F  17 Brick            NJ   51:11 16:29 
  118           71/121                  409 Brenda Goldberg         F     Toms River       NJ   51:19 16:31 
  119  11/20    72/121  F30-39RUN       425 Colleen Jacobs          F  37 Brick            NJ   51:43 16:39 
  120   9/17    73/121  F01-12RUN       161 Jessica Ulbrich         F  10 Brick            NJ   51:44 16:39 
  121  10/17    74/121  F01-12RUN       162 Tara Ulbrich            F   9 Brick            NJ   52:03 16:45 
  122  12/20    75/121  F30-39RUN       422 Jennifer Argondizza     F  37 Brick            NJ   52:04 16:46 
  123  13/20    76/121  F30-39RUN       149 Maria Sarluca           F  31 Brick            NJ   52:04 16:46 
  124   3/6     48/73   M60-99RUN       147 Edward Sarluca          M  64 Brick            NJ   52:11 16:48 
  125  12/24    49/73   M40-49RUN       154 Tom Sisbarro            M  42 Brick            NJ   52:11 16:48 
  126   1/3     77/121  F60-99RUN       148 Laura Sarluca           F  61 Brick            NJ   52:11 16:48 
  127  11/17    78/121  F01-12RUN        37 Kimberly Egan           F  12 Howell           NJ   53:47 17:19 
  128  15/18    79/121  F13-15RUN       158 Sarah Trabattoni        F  15 Brick            NJ   54:09 17:26 
  129  16/18    80/121  F13-15RUN       401 Sara Salkins            F  15 Brick            NJ   54:11 17:27 
  130   4/6     50/73   M60-99RUN        26 Thomas Curtis           M  73 Brick            NJ   54:11 17:27 
  131   9/9     81/121  F20-29RUN        24 Michelle Curtis         F  28 Point Pleasant   NJ   54:13 17:27 
  132  13/24    51/73   M40-49RUN       157 Robert Trabattoni       M  45 Brick            NJ   55:14 17:47 
  133   4/5     52/73   M01-12RUN       132 Luke Remail             M   9 Point Pleasant   NJ   55:14 17:47 
  134  14/24    53/73   M40-49RUN       133 Robert Remail           M  46 Point Pleasant   NJ   55:15 17:47 
  135  15/24    54/73   M40-49RUN        44 Joseph Grudzinski Jr.   M  43 Pt. Pleasant     NJ   55:55 18:00 
  136           55/73                   180                         M                           56:29 18:11 
  137  16/24    56/73   M40-49RUN        14 Tom Buxton              M  43 Lanoka Harbor    NJ   56:29 18:11 
  138   9/10    82/121  F16-19RUN       412 Rebecca Fluta           F  16 Brick            NJ   56:39 18:14 
  139  10/10    57/73   M16-19RUN       366 Justin Mueller          M  17 Brick            NJ   56:42 18:15 
  140  14/20    83/121  F30-39RUN       347 Tara Carlisle           F  36 Barnegat         NJ   56:57 18:20 
  141   5/6     58/73   M60-99RUN       394 Pat Boylan              M  72 Brick            NJ   56:58 18:20 
  142  19/30    84/121  F40-49RUN       395 Sophia Boylan           F  43 Pt Pleasant      NJ   56:58 18:21 
  143  17/24    59/73   M40-49RUN        30 Vinnie Demaio           M  42 Brick            NJ   57:45 18:36 
  144   7/9     60/73   M20-29RUN       410 Kaci Lees               M  22 Brick            NJ   58:09 18:43 
  145  20/30    85/121  F40-49RUN        56 Jamie Herbert           F  42 Brick            NJ   58:12 18:44 
  146  15/20    86/121  F30-39RUN         6 Sharon Bauer            F  36 Brick            NJ   58:50 18:57 
  147  21/30    87/121  F40-49RUN       331 Janet Brannick          F  43 Bay Head         NJ   58:51 18:57 
  148  22/30    88/121  F40-49RUN       419 Monica Bonk             F  46 Howell           NJ   59:25 19:08 
  149  18/24    61/73   M40-49RUN       431 Joseph Marotta          M  44 Brick            NJ   59:25 19:08 
  150  19/24    62/73   M40-49RUN       430 Denise Marotta          M  42 Brick            NJ   59:52 19:16 
  151   6/6     63/73   M60-99RUN       164 Cecil Wallace           M  65 Brick            NJ   59:52 19:16 
  152  17/18    89/121  F13-15RUN        74 Nikki Lederle           F  14 Brick            NJ 1:00:01 19:19 
  153  20/24    64/73   M40-49RUN       363 Emilio Tirone           M  45 Brick            NJ 1:00:04 19:20 
  154  16/20    90/121  F30-39RUN        75 Roger Lederle           F  36 Brick            NJ 1:00:10 19:22 
  155  18/18    91/121  F13-15RUN        48 Sarah Guarillio         F  15 Howell           NJ 1:00:12 19:23 
  156   2/3     92/121  F60-99RUN       165 Janice Wallace          F  63 Brick            NJ 1:00:16 19:24 
  157  23/30    93/121  F40-49RUN         3 Angelica Agaliotis      F  49 East Hanover     NJ 1:00:44 19:33 
  158  24/30    94/121  F40-49RUN        49 Nicoe Gustafson         F  45 Westwood         NJ 1:00:45 19:33 
  159   3/8     95/121  F50-59RUN        41 Eileen Graham           F  57 Brick            NJ 1:00:46 19:34 
  160   4/8     96/121  F50-59RUN       109 Maryellen Mustacchio    F  54 Brick            NJ 1:00:47 19:34 
  161  21/24    65/73   M40-49RUN        46 John Guarillio          M  45 Howell           NJ 1:01:07 19:41 
  162  12/17    97/121  F01-12RUN        47 Laura Guarillio         F  12 Howell           NJ 1:01:41 19:52 
  163  25/30    98/121  F40-49RUN        45 Jeannine Guarillio      F  43 Howell           NJ 1:01:41 19:52 
  164  26/30    99/121  F40-49RUN       325 Colleen Grieg           F  45 Brick            NJ 1:02:18 20:03 
  165  17/20   100/121  F30-39RUN       433 Lisa Ohare              F  38 Phillipsburg     NJ 1:02:18 20:03 
  166  22/24    66/73   M40-49RUN       326 Jim Grieg               M  45 Brick            NJ 1:02:42 20:11 
  167           67/73                   181                         M                         1:02:42 20:11 
  168   5/8    101/121  F50-59RUN       100 Kathleen Mascher        F  52 Brick            NJ 1:02:42 20:11 
  169  23/24    68/73   M40-49RUN       393 Shaun Boylan            M  49 Pt Pleasant      NJ 1:02:43 20:12 
  170  18/20   102/121  F30-39RUN       345 Sandra Crapser          F  38 Toms River       NJ 1:02:44 20:12 
  171  13/17   103/121  F01-12RUN       322 Claire Grily            F   7 Brick            NJ 1:02:46 20:13 
  172  14/17   104/121  F01-12RUN       432 Janie Ohare             F  11 Phillipsburg     NJ 1:03:25 20:25 
  173  24/24    69/73   M40-49RUN       124 Joseph Pillitteri       M  49 Brick            NJ 1:03:25 20:25 
  174   2/2     70/73   M50-59RUN       113 Thomas Nolan            M  59 Brielle          NJ 1:04:10 20:39 
  175   6/8    105/121  F50-59RUN       138 Barbara Rosace          F  50 Brick            NJ 1:04:11 20:40 
  176  27/30   106/121  F40-49RUN       150 Suzanne Scaturro_libera F  49 Brick            NJ 1:04:13 20:40 
  177  28/30   107/121  F40-49RUN       173 Lois Wood               F  49 Brick            NJ 1:04:13 20:40 
  178  29/30   108/121  F40-49RUN         5 Karen Bailey            F  42 Brick            NJ 1:04:14 20:41 
  179   5/5     71/73   M01-12RUN       304 Chris Hazard            M  12 Brick            NJ 1:04:15 20:41 
  180   7/8    109/121  F50-59RUN        73 Betty Lamb              F  58 Brick            NJ 1:04:53 20:53 
  181  10/10   110/121  F16-19RUN       123 Nicole Perry            F  17 Brick            NJ 1:04:53 20:53 
  182   3/3    111/121  F60-99RUN       122 Andrea Perry            F  63 Brick            NJ 1:05:22 21:03 
  183   8/8    112/121  F50-59RUN       126 Ida Porfirio            F  53 Forked River     NJ 1:05:23 21:03 
  184   8/9     72/73   M20-29RUN       127 Sarah Porfirio          M  26 Forked River     NJ 1:05:27 21:04 
  185  15/17   113/121  F01-12RUN       120 Jeralyn Perrine         F  10 Brick            NJ 1:05:28 21:05 
  186   9/9     73/73   M20-29RUN       163 Justin Verge            M  29 Forked River     NJ 1:05:29 21:05 
  187  16/17   114/121  F01-12RUN        53 Emily Harvey            F  10 Howell           NJ 1:06:36 21:26 
  188  30/30   115/121  F40-49RUN        29 Mary Demaio             F  42 Brick            NJ 1:07:34 21:45 
  189          116/121                  341 Erica Wallace           F     Brick            NJ 1:08:46 22:08 
  190  17/17   117/121  F01-12RUN        90 Riley Martin            F  10 Brick            NJ 1:08:46 22:08 
  191  19/20   118/121  F30-39RUN        65 Kristina Kampf          F  34 Brick            NJ 1:08:46 22:08 
  192  20/20   119/121  F30-39RUN       348 Laura Ferrara           F  36 Barnegat         NJ 1:09:23 22:20 
  193          120/121                  351 Jennie Beck             F     Beachwood        NJ 1:09:23 22:20 
  194          121/121                  350 Chrissy Smith           F     Manahawkin       NJ 1:12:24 23:18 

Top of Page

Awards

 
               VMMS PTA Karen Curtis Family Fun 5k Run/Walk
                           Allenwod, New Jersey
                                05/08/2010
               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      400 Neil Stocco             M  18 Brick              NJ   18:50  6:04 
    2        9 Shane Beyer             M  16 Brick              NJ   19:06  6:09 
    3      413 James Yanuzzelli        M  26 Parlin             NJ   19:24  6:15 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       76 Sami Lederle            F  12 Brick                NJ   23:24  7:32 
    2      182 Gabrielle Knipe         F  12 Brick                NJ   26:49  8:38 
    3      321 Hope Beyer              F  12 Brick                NJ   27:27  8:51 
    4      349 Melissa Tirone          F  12 Brick                NJ   27:28  8:51 
    5      103 Tyler McCabe            F  12 Brick                NJ   27:32  8:52 
    6      306 Rachel Laborte          F  11 Brick                NJ   31:34 10:10 
    7      305 Michayla Hazard         F  12 Brick                NJ   31:36 10:11 
    8      143 Tara Salerno            F  10 Brick                NJ   35:47 11:31 
    9      161 Jessica Ulbrich         F  10 Brick                NJ   51:44 16:39 
   10      162 Tara Ulbrich            F   9 Brick                NJ   52:03 16:45 
   11       37 Kimberly Egan           F  12 Howell               NJ   53:47 17:19 
   12       47 Laura Guarillio         F  12 Howell               NJ 1:01:41 19:52 
   13      322 Claire Grily            F   7 Brick                NJ 1:02:46 20:13 
   14      432 Janie Ohare             F  11 Phillipsburg         NJ 1:03:25 20:25 
   15      120 Jeralyn Perrine         F  10 Brick                NJ 1:05:28 21:05 
   16       53 Emily Harvey            F  10 Howell               NJ 1:06:36 21:26 
   17       90 Riley Martin            F  10 Brick                NJ 1:08:46 22:08 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      311 Joseph Castellano       M  10 Brick                NJ   37:21 12:02 
    2      356 Steven Giannios         M  10 Brick                NJ   40:28 13:02 
    3       88 Jake Martin             M   7 Brick                NJ   43:26 13:59 
    4      132 Luke Remail             M   9 Point Pleasant       NJ   55:14 17:47 
    5      304 Chris Hazard            M  12 Brick                NJ 1:04:15 20:41 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      320 Emily Beyer             F  14 Brick                NJ   22:00  7:05 
    2      339 Regina Cortez           F  14 Brick                NJ   24:12  7:48 
    3       35 Ally Dominguez          F  13 Howell               NJ   26:52  8:39 
    4       15 Megan Cartier           F  13 Brick                NJ   28:57  9:20 
    5      361 Kelly Tully             F  13 Brick                NJ   28:59  9:20 
    6      391 Hunter Earle            F  13 Brielle              NJ   35:47 11:31 
    7      392 Smanatha Trabattoni     F  13 Brick                NJ   35:48 11:32 
    8      323 Katie Griea             F  14 Brick                NJ   36:14 11:40 
    9      324 Molly Grieg             F  15 Brick                NJ   36:21 11:42 
   10      434 Emily Ohare             F  15 Phillipsburg         NJ   42:01 13:32 
   11      328 Kaylee Belotti          F  13 Brick                NJ   43:18 13:57 
   12      368 Maria Avallone          F  14 Bay Head             NJ   46:47 15:04 
   13      369 Courtney Bise           F  15 Pt Pleasant          NJ   46:47 15:04 
   14       72 Jennifer Kreder         F  14 Brick                NJ   51:00 16:25 
   15      158 Sarah Trabattoni        F  15 Brick                NJ   54:09 17:26 
   16      401 Sara Salkins            F  15 Brick                NJ   54:11 17:27 
   17       74 Nikki Lederle           F  14 Brick                NJ 1:00:01 19:19 
   18       48 Sarah Guarillio         F  15 Howell               NJ 1:00:12 19:23 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      310 Chris Castellano        M  15                           21:21  6:53 
    2        8 Evan Berti              M  15 Brick                NJ   24:14  7:48 
    3      168 Peter Walski            M  13 Brick                NJ   32:04 10:20 
    4      353 Maximilian Steck        M  13 Brick                NJ   32:36 10:30 
    5      314 Vincent Caravella       M  13 Brick                NJ   34:17 11:02 
    6       93 Brandon Martinez        M  15 Brick                NJ   36:29 11:45 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       31 Bryana Demers           F  17 Brick                NJ   30:49  9:56 
    2      176 Shannon Woolley         F  16 Point Pleasant       NJ   32:19 10:24 
    3      312 Jacquelyn Caravella     F  17 Brick                NJ   34:15 11:02 
    4       11 Kelly Bruett            F  18 Brick                NJ   37:42 12:08 
    5      390 Samantha Moreno         F  16 Brick                NJ   45:00 14:30 
    6      302 Trina Boyle             F  17 Brick                NJ   51:01 16:26 
    7      397 Jamie Breslin           F  17 Brick                NJ   51:10 16:29 
    8      396 Kimberly Stacco         F  17 Brick                NJ   51:11 16:29 
    9      412 Rebecca Fluta           F  16 Brick                NJ   56:39 18:14 
   10      123 Nicole Perry            F  17 Brick                NJ 1:04:53 20:53 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       60 Tj Janicky              M  18 Brick                NJ   24:09  7:47 
    2      365 Sean Stephenson         M  16 Brick                NJ   24:28  7:53 
    3       85 Kevin Malter            M  16 Brick                NJ   32:21 10:25 
    4      364 Ryan Townley            M  16 Brick                NJ   32:25 10:26 
    5      130 Brad Puglisi            M  18 Brick                NJ   37:02 11:56 
    6      389 Mike Chirico            M  18 Brick                NJ   37:42 12:09 
    7       94 Ricky Martinez          M  18 Brick                NJ   51:00 16:25 
    8      366 Justin Mueller          M  17 Brick                NJ   56:42 18:15 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      414 Andrea Lepore           F  26 Old Bridge           NJ   22:36  7:17 
    2      429 Vanessa Reed            F  29 New York             NY   27:38  8:54 
    3      383 Brittany Coyle          F  22 Brick                NJ   27:42  8:55 
    4      415 Lindsay Yanuzzelli      F  27 Parlin               NJ   27:59  9:01 
    5      178 Kaitlyn Zupanc          F  23 Brick                NJ   29:05  9:22 
    6      139 Kelly Rosamelia         F  25 Brick                NJ   30:15  9:44 
    7      439 Jacquelyn McLees        F  23 Pt Pleasant          NJ   34:04 10:58 
    8      119 Jessica Pazienza        F  23 Manasquan            NJ   34:07 10:59 
    9       24 Michelle Curtis         F  28 Point Pleasant       NJ   54:13 17:27 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      428 Wes Erbe                M  27 Brielle              NJ   23:23  7:32 
    2        4 Alan Antonucci          M  24 Brick                NJ   24:16  7:49 
    3       82 Jeffrey Logan           M  25 Hoboken              NJ   25:58  8:22 
    4      128 Gregory Previte         M  27 Brick                NJ   26:39  8:35 
    5       42 Ryan Graham             M  26 Brick                NJ   27:19  8:48 
    6      410 Kaci Lees               M  22 Brick                NJ   58:09 18:43 
    7      127 Sarah Porfirio          M  26 Forked River         NJ 1:05:27 21:04 
    8      163 Justin Verge            M  29 Forked River         NJ 1:05:29 21:05 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       62 Kelly Johnson           F  30 Brick                NJ   25:13  8:07 
    2      102 Kristin McCabe          F  35 Brick                NJ   25:24  8:11 
    3       19 Donna Condello          F  35 Bayville             NJ   27:26  8:50 
    4      318 Melissa Savage          F  34 Brick                NJ   29:07  9:23 
    5      144 Cheryl Salway           F  34 Point Pleasant       NJ   30:04  9:41 
    6       77 Victoria Lederle        F  36 Brick                NJ   31:49 10:15 
    7      141 Laura Salerno           F  39 Brick                NJ   35:47 11:32 
    8      112 Susan Nemiroff          F  35 Brick                NJ   35:48 11:32 
    9      352 Annmarie Dayton         F  36 Brick                NJ   49:55 16:04 
   10      370 Dawn Lasalle            F  38 Brick                NJ   49:55 16:04 
   11      425 Colleen Jacobs          F  37 Brick                NJ   51:43 16:39 
   12      422 Jennifer Argondizza     F  37 Brick                NJ   52:04 16:46 
   13      149 Maria Sarluca           F  31 Brick                NJ   52:04 16:46 
   14      347 Tara Carlisle           F  36 Barnegat             NJ   56:57 18:20 
   15        6 Sharon Bauer            F  36 Brick                NJ   58:50 18:57 
   16       75 Roger Lederle           F  36 Brick                NJ 1:00:10 19:22 
   17      433 Lisa Ohare              F  38 Phillipsburg         NJ 1:02:18 20:03 
   18      345 Sandra Crapser          F  38 Toms River           NJ 1:02:44 20:12 
   19       65 Kristina Kampf          F  34 Brick                NJ 1:08:46 22:08 
   20      348 Laura Ferrara           F  36 Barnegat             NJ 1:09:23 22:20 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      111 Lance Nemiroff          M  36 Brick                NJ   22:14  7:10 
    2       34 Vincent Detata          M  32 Brick                NJ   23:53  7:42 
    3       27 Rocco Daddato           M  35 Brick                NJ   24:07  7:46 
    4      417 Bill Cloud              M  37 Brick                NJ   25:11  8:07 
    5      418 Mike Petrik             M  36 Brick                NJ   25:21  8:10 
    6      384 Paul Fallat             M  38 Toms River           NJ   28:22  9:08 
    7      146 Ed Sarluca              M  35 Toms River           NJ   30:28  9:49 
    8       25 Mike Curtis             M  33 Point Pleasant       NJ   42:08 13:34 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      358 Christine Gannios       F  42 Brick                NJ   21:49  7:02 
    2      385 Jami Thoms              F  42 Toms River           NJ   27:03  8:43 
    3      131 Colleen Remail          F  48 Pt. Pleasant         NJ   29:53  9:38 
    4      416 Yvette Defabritus       F  43 Freehold             NJ   30:34  9:51 
    5      411 Joanne McKenna          F  43 Brick                NJ   31:03 10:00 
    6      303 Mike Hazard             F  43 Brick                NJ   31:23 10:07 
    7       52 Diane Harvey            F  40 Howell               NJ   34:00 10:57 
    8      159 Allison Ulbrich         F  42 Brick                NJ   34:00 10:57 
    9       12 Kelly Burns             F  40 Brick                NJ   35:53 11:33 
   10      110 Jennifer Nauerz         F  43 Point Pleasant       NJ   36:32 11:46 
   11      338 Angelina Cortez         F  40 Brick                NJ   38:32 12:24 
   12      137 Laura Rogers            F  40 Lavelette            NJ   38:50 12:30 
   13       51 Laurie Hanrahan         F  46 Point Pleasant Beach NJ   40:28 13:02 
   14      140 Denise Rutilio          F  47 Beachwood            NJ   44:30 14:20 
   15       36 Diane Downs             F  47 Brick                NJ   44:53 14:27 
   16      301 Kirsten Mc Cobs         F  41 Brick                NJ   44:53 14:27 
   17      333 Caroline Scheiderman    F  48 Brick                NJ   44:56 14:28 
   18      330 Dina Kimbiz             F  41 Brick                NJ   51:05 16:27 
   19      395 Sophia Boylan           F  43 Pt Pleasant          NJ   56:58 18:21 
   20       56 Jamie Herbert           F  42 Brick                NJ   58:12 18:44 
   21      331 Janet Brannick          F  43 Bay Head             NJ   58:51 18:57 
   22      419 Monica Bonk             F  46 Howell               NJ   59:25 19:08 
   23        3 Angelica Agaliotis      F  49 East Hanover         NJ 1:00:44 19:33 
   24       49 Nicoe Gustafson         F  45 Westwood             NJ 1:00:45 19:33 
   25       45 Jeannine Guarillio      F  43 Howell               NJ 1:01:41 19:52 
   26      325 Colleen Grieg           F  45 Brick                NJ 1:02:18 20:03 
   27      150 Suzanne Scaturro_libera F  49 Brick                NJ 1:04:13 20:40 
   28      173 Lois Wood               F  49 Brick                NJ 1:04:13 20:40 
   29        5 Karen Bailey            F  42 Brick                NJ 1:04:14 20:41 
   30       29 Mary Demaio             F  42 Brick                NJ 1:07:34 21:45 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      317 Michael Marano          M  45 Brick                NJ   24:46  7:58 
    2      151 Andrew Schilpp          M  40 Wall                 NJ   25:32  8:13 
    3      107 John Menshon            M  43 Brick                NJ   26:05  8:24 
    4      167 Peter Walski            M  47 Brick                NJ   27:24  8:49 
    5      175 Scott Woolley           M  49 Point Pleasant       NJ   28:38  9:13 
    6       33 Daniel Depolo           M  48 Point Pleasant Beach NJ   28:56  9:19 
    7      332 Mike Brannick           M  44 Bay Head             NJ   31:01  9:59 
    8      382 Craig Coyle             M  48 Brick                NJ   31:03 10:00 
    9      354 Gary Steck              M  44 Brick                NJ   32:35 10:29 
   10      145 Richard Salway          M  41 Point Pleasant       NJ   39:17 12:39 
   11      160 Gunther Ulbrich         M  42 Brick                NJ   43:11 13:54 
   12      154 Tom Sisbarro            M  42 Brick                NJ   52:11 16:48 
   13      157 Robert Trabattoni       M  45 Brick                NJ   55:14 17:47 
   14      133 Robert Remail           M  46 Point Pleasant       NJ   55:15 17:47 
   15       44 Joseph Grudzinski Jr.   M  43 Pt. Pleasant         NJ   55:55 18:00 
   16       14 Tom Buxton              M  43 Lanoka Harbor        NJ   56:29 18:11 
   17       30 Vinnie Demaio           M  42 Brick                NJ   57:45 18:36 
   18      431 Joseph Marotta          M  44 Brick                NJ   59:25 19:08 
   19      430 Denise Marotta          M  42 Brick                NJ   59:52 19:16 
   20      363 Emilio Tirone           M  45 Brick                NJ 1:00:04 19:20 
   21       46 John Guarillio          M  45 Howell               NJ 1:01:07 19:41 
   22      326 Jim Grieg               M  45 Brick                NJ 1:02:42 20:11 
   23      393 Shaun Boylan            M  49 Pt Pleasant          NJ 1:02:43 20:12 
   24      124 Joseph Pillitteri       M  49 Brick                NJ 1:03:25 20:25 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      367 Terry Stephenson        F  50 Brick                NJ   24:54  8:01 
    2      174 Loretta Woods           F  57 Brick                NJ   31:50 10:15 
    3       41 Eileen Graham           F  57 Brick                NJ 1:00:46 19:34 
    4      109 Maryellen Mustacchio    F  54 Brick                NJ 1:00:47 19:34 
    5      100 Kathleen Mascher        F  52 Brick                NJ 1:02:42 20:11 
    6      138 Barbara Rosace          F  50 Brick                NJ 1:04:11 20:40 
    7       73 Betty Lamb              F  58 Brick                NJ 1:04:53 20:53 
    8      126 Ida Porfirio            F  53 Forked River         NJ 1:05:23 21:03 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       71 Ernest Kreder           M  57 Brick                NJ   50:50 16:22 
    2      113 Thomas Nolan            M  59 Brielle              NJ 1:04:10 20:39 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      148 Laura Sarluca           F  61 Brick                NJ   52:11 16:48 
    2      165 Janice Wallace          F  63 Brick                NJ 1:00:16 19:24 
    3      122 Andrea Perry            F  63 Brick                NJ 1:05:22 21:03 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       63 Walt Kaczka             M  61 South Plainfield     NJ   26:08  8:25 
    2       69 William Kosakowski      M  74 Pelican Island       NJ   49:57 16:05 
    3      147 Edward Sarluca          M  64 Brick                NJ   52:11 16:48 
    4       26 Thomas Curtis           M  73 Brick                NJ   54:11 17:27 
    5      394 Pat Boylan              M  72 Brick                NJ   56:58 18:20 
    6      164 Cecil Wallace           M  65 Brick                NJ   59:52 19:16 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx