Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 1st Annual Jersey Shore Medical Center 5k

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  September 19, 2010, 10:00 am
 Location:  Neptune, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 70 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/33     1/141  M30-39RUN       253 Jeff Propert            M  30 Wall             NJ   16:48  5:25 
    2   1/25     2/141  M50-59RUN       403 Pat Ford                M  50 Neptune City     NJ   17:42  5:42 
    3   1/5      3/141  M15-19RUN       355 Cj Bauer                M  15 Bayville         NJ   18:33  5:59 
    4   1/13     4/141  M20-29RUN       370 Adam Rudd               M  27 New York         NY   18:50  6:04 
    5   1/40     5/141  M40-49RUN       409 Brian Roche             M  48 Freehold         NJ   18:55  6:06 
    6   1/43     1/201  F20-29RUN       195 Tara Losito             F  28 Ocean            NJ   18:59  6:07 
    7   2/25     6/141  M50-59RUN       391 Scott Linnell           M  54 Colts Neck       NJ   19:02  6:08 
    8   2/40     7/141  M40-49RUN        51 Edward Alburtus         M  48 Neptune City     NJ   19:07  6:09 
    9   2/13     8/141  M20-29RUN       157 Bryan Holcomb           M  27 Tacoma           WA   19:14  6:12 
   10   2/33     9/141  M30-39RUN       379 Christopher Adams       M  37 Colts Neck       NJ   19:18  6:13 
   11   3/33    10/141  M30-39RUN       430 Matthew Shafer          M  39 Tinton Falls     NJ   19:44  6:22 
   12   2/5     11/141  M15-19RUN       356 Shane Leighton          M  16 Bayville         NJ   20:27  6:35 
   13   2/43     2/201  F20-29RUN       165 Kristen M. Johnson      F  20 Middletown       NJ   20:32  6:37 
   14   1/8      3/201  F15-19RUN       267 Raquel Santos           F  19 Cedar Grove      NJ   20:55  6:44 
   15   3/25    12/141  M50-59RUN       392 Joel Pecchiol           M  51 Lakewood         NJ   21:01  6:46 
   16   4/33    13/141  M30-39RUN        73 Patrick Cavanaugh       M  32 Haddonfield      NJ   21:21  6:53 
   17   3/40    14/141  M40-49RUN       382 Robert Galizio          M  48 Spring Lake      NJ   21:25  6:54 
   18   1/41     4/201  F30-39RUN       387 Inez Crismali           F  33 East Windsor     NJ   21:39  6:58 
   19   4/25    15/141  M50-59RUN       433 Richard Otoole          M  55 Pennington       NJ   21:47  7:01 
   20   5/25    16/141  M50-59RUN        69 John Buckley            M  52 Lake Como        NJ   21:56  7:04 
   21   5/33    17/141  M30-39RUN       416 Paul Roebuck            M  35 Toms River       NJ   21:57  7:04 
   22   4/40    18/141  M40-49RUN       208 Lou Massarelli          M  47 Toms River       NJ   22:10  7:08 
   23   3/13    19/141  M20-29RUN       375 Gregory Boccieri        M  25 Tinton Falls     NJ   22:14  7:10 
   24   1/15    20/141  M60-69RUN        74 Patrick G. Cavanaugh    M  63 Sea Girt         NJ   22:16  7:10 
   25   5/40    21/141  M40-49RUN       394 Mark Germanski          M  43 Monroe           NJ   22:25  7:13 
   26   6/33    22/141  M30-39RUN       263 Rudy Rinderer III       M  32 Bayville         NJ   22:31  7:15 
   27   4/13    23/141  M20-29RUN       380 James Dobis             M  27 Scotch Plains    NJ   22:33  7:16 
   28   6/40    24/141  M40-49RUN       442 Robert Mustille         M  48 Marlboro         NJ   22:34  7:16 
   29   2/41     5/201  F30-39RUN       252 Colleen Prior           F  35 Se Girt          NJ   22:48  7:21 
   30   5/13    25/141  M20-29RUN        98 Lence Dayo              M  28 Red Bank         NJ   22:49  7:21 
   31   7/33    26/141  M30-39RUN       352 John Sarbello           M  39 Neptune City     NJ   22:50  7:21 
   32   8/33    27/141  M30-39RUN       390 Travis Evernham         M  32 Hazlet           NJ   22:55  7:23 
   33   3/43     6/201  F20-29RUN       239 Kristina Pachman        F  26 New York         NY   23:10  7:28 
   34   2/15    28/141  M60-69RUN       411 Peter Reinhart          M  60 Oceanport        NJ   23:12  7:28 
   35   7/40    29/141  M40-49RUN       114 Bill Faverzani          M  40 Red Bank         NJ   23:18  7:30 
   36   6/25    30/141  M50-59RUN       120 Lito Fune               M  51 Manasquan        NJ   23:25  7:33 
   37   4/43     7/201  F20-29RUN       218 Lorianne Megill         F  22 Long Branch      NJ   23:31  7:35 
   38   1/57     8/201  F40-49RUN       345 Cynthia Cirri           F  42 Jackson          NJ   23:41  7:38 
   39   2/8      9/201  F15-19RUN        63 Devon Blaney            F  17 Wall             NJ   23:48  7:40 
   40   8/40    31/141  M40-49RUN        52 Joe Amory               M  46 Piscataway       NJ   23:49  7:40 
   41   3/15    32/141  M60-69RUN       231 Perry Neare             M  61 Ocean Grove      NJ   24:04  7:45 
   42   9/40    33/141  M40-49RUN       428 Robert Lane             M  46 Neptune City     NJ   24:05  7:45 
   43   6/13    34/141  M20-29RUN       210 Kyle Mazzei             M  24 Hazlet           NJ   24:06  7:46 
   44  10/40    35/141  M40-49RUN       280 Danielle Spinowitz      M  49 Brick            NJ   24:12  7:48 
   45   4/15    36/141  M60-69RUN       137 David Gross             M  69 Morganville      NJ   24:14  7:48 
   46   1/4     37/141  M70-79RUN       125 Ralph Garfield          M  75 Englishtown      NJ   24:25  7:52 
   47   7/13    38/141  M20-29RUN       177 Todd Klusewicz          M  25 Howell           NJ   24:26  7:52 
   48  11/40    39/141  M40-49RUN       325 Richard Shaklee         M  44 Wall             NJ   24:29  7:53 
   49  12/40    40/141  M40-49RUN       346 Tom Clayton             M  46 Wall             NJ   24:32  7:54 
   50   8/13    41/141  M20-29RUN       100 Brian Deckhut           M  25 Howell           NJ   24:34  7:55 
   51   5/15    42/141  M60-69RUN       359 Walter Macgowan         M  63 Spring Lake      NJ   24:37  7:56 
   52   9/33    43/141  M30-39RUN       221 Michael Militello       M  38 Marlboro         NJ   24:39  7:56 
   53   7/25    44/141  M50-59RUN       230 Daniel Napoliton        M  56 Wall             NJ   24:40  7:57 
   54   1/37    10/201  F50-59RUN       144 Patrice Hancock         F  56 Toms River       NJ   24:42  7:57 
   55   1/4     45/141  M01-14RUN       360 Darien 28 Heath Dr      M   9 Neptune City     NJ   24:52  8:00 
   56  13/40    46/141  M40-49RUN       317 Francis Woods           M  43 Red Bank         NJ   25:00  8:03 
   57   6/15    47/141  M60-69RUN       110 Stan Edelson            M  69 Ocean            NJ   25:01  8:04 
   58   8/25    48/141  M50-59RUN       156 John Hill               M  58 Brick            NJ   25:03  8:04 
   59  14/40    49/141  M40-49RUN       234 Victor Nieves           M  47 Long Branch      NJ   25:04  8:04 
   60  10/33    50/141  M30-39RUN       347 Jeffrey Downing         M  37 Forked River     NJ   25:08  8:06 
   61  15/40    51/141  M40-49RUN       438 John Shipley            M  48 Monmouth Beach   NJ   25:09  8:06 
   62   5/43    11/201  F20-29RUN       167 Nicole Jurik            F  23 Eatontown        NJ   25:20  8:10 
   63  11/33    52/141  M30-39RUN       408 Thomas Cunningham       M  37 Cranford         NJ   25:22  8:10 
   64   3/41    12/201  F30-39RUN         3 Christie Rampone        F  35 Manasquan        NJ   25:23  8:10 
   65   9/25    53/141  M50-59RUN       364 Jack Straub             M  53 Spring Lake      NJ   25:24  8:11 
   66  16/40    54/141  M40-49RUN       354 Chris Leighton          M  41 Bayville         NJ   25:25  8:11 
   67  12/33    55/141  M30-39RUN       412 John Schweighardt       M  37 Edison           NJ   25:32  8:13 
   68   4/41    13/201  F30-39RUN       388 Brianne McNamara        F  31 Red Bank         NJ   25:33  8:14 
   69  13/33    56/141  M30-39RUN       389 Michael Krot            M  37 Jackson          NJ   25:33  8:14 
   70  14/33    57/141  M30-39RUN       401 Alan Richtmyel          M  35 Brick            NJ   25:37  8:15 
   71   6/43    14/201  F20-29RUN       365 Alyssa Brown            F  20 Brick            NJ   25:40  8:16 
   72   5/41    15/201  F30-39RUN       254 Hisako Ragan            F  38 Brick            NJ   25:41  8:16 
   73  15/33    58/141  M30-39RUN       135 Matthew Greimel         M  36 Ocean            NJ   25:42  8:17 
   74  16/33    59/141  M30-39RUN       404 Tim Ragan               M  36 Brick            NJ   25:43  8:17 
   75  10/25    60/141  M50-59RUN       415 Gary Engelstad          M  53 Bradley Beach    NJ   25:48  8:19 
   76   2/57    16/201  F40-49RUN        64 Kim Blind               F  42 Howell           NJ   25:49  8:19 
   77   3/57    17/201  F40-49RUN       292 Lisa Sussman            F  41 Little Silver    NJ   25:49  8:19 
   78   7/43    18/201  F20-29RUN       169 Lori Kaczala            F  28 Hazlet           NJ   25:50  8:19 
   79   7/15    61/141  M60-69RUN       257 Joseph Renzella         M  68 Neptune City     NJ   25:55  8:21 
   80  17/40    62/141  M40-49RUN       271 Todd Sepsick            M  42 Howell           NJ   25:57  8:21 
   81   1/3     19/201  F01-14RUN       326 Megan Boese             F  11 Hazlet           NJ   26:00  8:23 
   82   6/41    20/201  F30-39RUN        65 Julia Boese             F  36 Hazlet           NJ   26:01  8:23 
   83   2/4     63/141  M01-14RUN       436 Wyatt Knapp             M  14 Ocean            NJ   26:13  8:27 
   84   2/37    21/201  F50-59RUN       298 Nancy Thorne            F  51 Long Branch      NJ   26:19  8:28 
   85   4/57    22/201  F40-49RUN       134 Julie Greimel           F  43 Ocean            NJ   26:21  8:29 
   86   3/37    23/201  F50-59RUN       141 Carolyn Hammel          F  51 Jackson          NJ   26:22  8:30 
   87  18/40    64/141  M40-49RUN       248 Jakov Philosof          M  42 Brick            NJ   26:23  8:30 
   88  17/33    65/141  M30-39RUN        56 Worth Barbour           M  32 Bradley Beach    NJ   26:23  8:30 
   89  19/40    66/141  M40-49RUN       422 Todd Curtis             M  46 Colts Neck       NJ   26:24  8:30 
   90   8/43    24/201  F20-29RUN       269 Nicole Savino           F  25 Howell           NJ   26:25  8:31 
   91  18/33    67/141  M30-39RUN       293 Robert Sussman          M  39 Little Silver    NJ   26:27  8:31 
   92  20/40    68/141  M40-49RUN       179 Stephen Knapp           M  49 Ocean            NJ   26:31  8:32 
   93  19/33    69/141  M30-39RUN       171 Andrew Katznelson       M  34 Manalapan        NJ   26:31  8:32 
   94   4/37    25/201  F50-59RUN       283 Margaret Stone          F  52 Brick            NJ   26:31  8:32 
   95  20/33    70/141  M30-39RUN       188 Kevin Leddy             M  38 Toms River       NJ   26:38  8:35 
   96   9/43    26/201  F20-29RUN       262 Amanda Rinderer         F  29 Bayville         NJ   26:38  8:35 
   97   7/41    27/201  F30-39RUN       250 Kim Principato          F  39 Neptune          NJ   26:39  8:35 
   98  10/43    28/201  F20-29RUN       227 Elizabeth Morrow        F  26 Manasquan        NJ   26:40  8:35 
   99   5/57    29/201  F40-49RUN       212 Kimberly McCourt        F  45 Point Pleasant   NJ   26:45  8:37 
  100   8/41    30/201  F30-39RUN       344 Amy Adamczyk            F  39 Forked River     NJ   26:48  8:38 
  101  21/40    71/141  M40-49RUN       182 George Kunak            M  47 Port Reading     NJ   26:49  8:38 
  102  22/40    72/141  M40-49RUN       429 Dawn Lane               M  45 Neptune City     NJ   26:58  8:41 
  103  11/25    73/141  M50-59RUN       104 John Donohue            M  52 Amissville       VA   27:03  8:43 
  104   3/5     74/141  M15-19RUN       446 Ravin Rijhsinghani      M  16 Manalapan        NJ   27:10  8:45 
  105   9/41    31/201  F30-39RUN       247 Jennifer Petillo        F  36 Red Bank         NJ   27:11  8:45 
  106  23/40    75/141  M40-49RUN       432 Joseph Lawlor           M  43 Brick            NJ   27:11  8:45 
  107   4/5     76/141  M15-19RUN       419 Thomas Donohue          M  16 Rivervale        NJ   27:12  8:46 
  108   6/57    32/201  F40-49RUN       351 Melaine Matthews        F  41 Neptune          NJ   27:12  8:46 
  109  24/40    77/141  M40-49RUN       443 Andy Kaiser             M  47 Atlantic Highlan NJ   27:13  8:46 
  110  25/40    78/141  M40-49RUN       180 Brian Kohute            M  43 Jackson          NJ   27:14  8:46 
  111  10/41    33/201  F30-39RUN        58 Christine Bartels       F  32 New York         NY   27:16  8:47 
  112  11/41    34/201  F30-39RUN       236 Heather Oehlmann        F  34 Cream Ridge      NJ   27:24  8:50 
  113  26/40    79/141  M40-49RUN       350 John Matthews           M  42 Neptune          NJ   27:26  8:50 
  114   7/57    35/201  F40-49RUN       349 Barbara Schmalzel       F  47 Neptune          NJ   27:27  8:50 
  115  11/43    36/201  F20-29RUN       373 Jessica Ford            F  24 Neptune City     NJ   27:28  8:51 
  116  12/25    80/141  M50-59RUN       418 Chuck Fallon            M  50 Middletown       NJ   27:29  8:51 
  117   2/4     81/141  M70-79RUN       232 Olie Nelson             M  74 Farmingdale      NJ   27:32  8:52 
  118   8/57    37/201  F40-49RUN        89 Karen Cook              F  41 Jackson          NJ   27:33  8:53 
  119   9/57    38/201  F40-49RUN       178 Michele Knapp           F  49 Ocean            NJ   27:34  8:53 
  120  12/43    39/201  F20-29RUN       386 Ashley Augusta          F  26 Millstone Twp    NJ   27:36  8:53 
  121   5/37    40/201  F50-59RUN       201 Debbie Madge            F  51 Freehold         NJ   27:44  8:56 
  122                                   372 Stephen Pfeffer            18 Freehold         NJ   27:45  8:56 
  123   3/4     82/141  M01-14RUN       341 Christopher Wood        M  10 Jackson          NJ   27:47  8:57 
  124  21/33    83/141  M30-39RUN       211 Brendan McCartney       M  37 Red Bank         NJ   28:01  9:01 
  125  12/41    41/201  F30-39RUN       146 Amy Hanlon              F  34 Toms River       NJ   28:02  9:02 
  126  27/40    84/141  M40-49RUN        76 Randy Chamberlin        M  48 Howell           NJ   28:04  9:02 
  127           42/201                  451 Iris Nieves             F     Holmdel          NJ   28:06  9:03 
  128  13/41    43/201  F30-39RUN       439 Carly Depolo            F  33 Wall             NJ   28:09  9:04 
  129  13/43    44/201  F20-29RUN         1 Ali Kelley              F  28 New York         NY   28:14  9:06 
  130  13/25    85/141  M50-59RUN       357 Robert Van Clef         M  50 Middletown       NJ   28:18  9:07 
  131  10/57    45/201  F40-49RUN       274 Maria Shaw              F  40 Howell           NJ   28:21  9:08 
  132  14/43    46/201  F20-29RUN       381 Enjolic Smith           F  25 Neptune City     NJ   28:40  9:14 
  133  11/57    47/201  F40-49RUN       384 Kim Hansen              F  44 Freehold         NJ   28:43  9:15 
  134  15/43    48/201  F20-29RUN       299 Jp Tinio                F  28 Toms River       NJ   28:43  9:15 
  135  16/43    49/201  F20-29RUN       322 Christine Zebrawski     F  25 Wall             NJ   28:53  9:18 
  136  28/40    86/141  M40-49RUN       143 Ronald Hampton          M  40 Jackson          NJ   28:54  9:18 
  137  12/57    50/201  F40-49RUN       142 Tracy Hampton           F  42 Jackson          NJ   28:54  9:19 
  138  14/41    51/201  F30-39RUN       434 Holly Toth              F  36 Wall             NJ   28:58  9:20 
  139   3/8     52/201  F15-19RUN       368 Adrianne Wyckoff        F  18 Brick            NJ   28:59  9:20 
  140   4/8     53/201  F15-19RUN       367 Alexis Wyckoff          F  18 Brick            NJ   29:00  9:20 
  141  22/33    87/141  M30-39RUN       117 Kevin Fogarty           M  36 Hazlet           NJ   29:02  9:21 
  142  15/41    54/201  F30-39RUN       440 Jacqueline Dempsey      F  31 Neptune City     NJ   29:04  9:22 
  143  23/33    88/141  M30-39RUN       127 Joseph Giampietro       M  38 Lavallette       NJ   29:05  9:22 
  144  24/33    89/141  M30-39RUN       441 J P Dempsey             M  32 Neptune City     NJ   29:05  9:22 
  145   6/37    55/201  F50-59RUN       187 Pj Lauber               F  51 Middletown       NJ   29:06  9:22 
  146  17/43    56/201  F20-29RUN       148 Katie Harden            F  25 Jackson          NJ   29:10  9:24 
  147   7/37    57/201  F50-59RUN        77 Diane Cheer             F  58 Manasquan        NJ   29:11  9:24 
  148  13/57    58/201  F40-49RUN       175 Miah Kim                F  44 Jackson          NJ   29:16  9:26 
  149  14/25    90/141  M50-59RUN       108 Fred Dunn               M  52 Williamstown     NJ   29:18  9:26 
  150   8/37    59/201  F50-59RUN       342 Marianne Wood           F  56 Jackson          NJ   29:19  9:26 
  151  16/41    60/201  F30-39RUN       431 Keshia Golding Cooper   F  35 Franklin Park    NJ   29:20  9:27 
  152   1/8     61/201  F60-69RUN       209 Eileen Masterson        F  60 Manasquan        NJ   29:23  9:28 
  153  15/25    91/141  M50-59RUN       383 Jim Jensen              M  59 Englishtown      NJ   29:25  9:29 
  154  29/40    92/141  M40-49RUN       225 Steven Morgan           M  42 Ocean            NJ   29:27  9:29 
  155   9/37    62/201  F50-59RUN       302 Rose Van Clef           F  51 Farmingdale      NJ   29:33  9:31 
  156  30/40    93/141  M40-49RUN       343 Steve Adamczyk          M  40 Forked River     NJ   29:35  9:32 
  157  31/40    94/141  M40-49RUN       118 Eric Ford               M  41 Spring Lake Heig NJ   29:37  9:32 
  158  17/41    63/201  F30-39RUN       303 Clarissa Villalta Marti F  31 Rumson           NJ   29:38  9:33 
  159   8/15    95/141  M60-69RUN       311 Joseph Welter           M  66 Oakhurst         NJ   29:39  9:33 
  160  14/57    64/201  F40-49RUN       176 Aimee Klinger-Ruddy     F  44 Jackson          NJ   29:54  9:38 
  161  25/33    96/141  M30-39RUN       385 Joe Augusta             M  37 Millstone Twp    NJ   29:56  9:38 
  162  18/43    65/201  F20-29RUN       174 Katelyn Kilduff         F  26 Barnegat         NJ   30:04  9:41 
  163  19/43    66/201  F20-29RUN       151 Danielle Hearne         F  28 New Egypt        NJ   30:04  9:41 
  164  16/25    97/141  M50-59RUN       453 Beverly Demchuk         M  50 Wall             NJ   30:06  9:42 
  165  26/33    98/141  M30-39RUN       295 Anthony Talerico, Jr.   M  31 Eatontown        NJ   30:15  9:44 
  166  10/37    67/201  F50-59RUN       304 Ann Waters              F  56 Jackson          NJ   30:17  9:45 
  167   9/15    99/141  M60-69RUN        93 James Cummings          M  67 Toms River       NJ   30:19  9:46 
  168  11/37    68/201  F50-59RUN       417 Meryl Schutzbank        F  52 Manalapan        NJ   30:21  9:46 
  169  20/43    69/201  F20-29RUN       425 Michele Revell          F  29 Farmingdale      NJ   30:31  9:50 
  170   9/13   100/141  M20-29RUN       152 Steve Hering            M  22 Howell           NJ   30:32  9:50 
  171  15/57    70/201  F40-49RUN       153 Ellen Hering            F  49 Howell           NJ   30:32  9:50 
  172  18/41    71/201  F30-39RUN       435 Erin Booth              F  39 Toms River       NJ   30:35  9:51 
  173  27/33   101/141  M30-39RUN       206 Thomas Hugh Martin      M  38 Rumson           NJ   30:42  9:53 
  174  16/57    72/201  F40-49RUN       243 Maria Pennisi           F  43 Manahawkin       NJ   30:48  9:55 
  175  19/41    73/201  F30-39RUN       139 Tricia Hague            F  30 South Bound Broo NJ   30:48  9:55 
  176  32/40   102/141  M40-49RUN       398 Todd Neil               M  49 Ocean Grove      NJ   30:49  9:56 
  177  10/13   103/141  M20-29RUN       437 Christopher Jordan      M  25 Neptune City     NJ   30:58  9:58 
  178  28/33   104/141  M30-39RUN       216 Martin McGrail          M  34 Ocean Grove      NJ   31:02 10:00 
  179  20/41    74/201  F30-39RUN       358 Kristin Disandro        F  35 Neptune City     NJ   31:11 10:03 
  180  21/41    75/201  F30-39RUN       310 Evelyn Wells            F  39 Tinton Falls     NJ   31:19 10:05 
  181  21/43    76/201  F20-29RUN        82 Ashley Coheleach        F  23 Hillsborough     NJ   31:36 10:11 
  182  22/43    77/201  F20-29RUN       378 Ashley Szotak           F  29 Middletown       NJ   31:39 10:11 
  183  17/57    78/201  F40-49RUN        94 Tracia Daas             F  42 Tinton Falls     NJ   31:55 10:17 
  184   3/4    105/141  M70-79RUN       102 Joseph Delgardio        M  71 Jackson          NJ   32:24 10:26 
  185  29/33   106/141  M30-39RUN       406 Kelly Reese             M  32 Manahawkin       NJ   32:25 10:26 
  186  23/43    79/201  F20-29RUN       158 Jennifer Holguin        F  23 Tinton Falls     NJ   32:28 10:27 
  187  18/57    80/201  F40-49RUN       246 Susan Peters            F  42 Jackson          NJ   32:30 10:28 
  188  17/25   107/141  M50-59RUN       202 Michael Mahon           M  58 Bayonne          NJ   32:34 10:29 
  189   5/8     81/201  F15-19RUN       395 Sydney Shapiro          F  18 Pt Pleasant      NJ   32:37 10:30 
  190  10/15   108/141  M60-69RUN       376 Gregory Faria           M  62 Avon By The Sea  NJ   32:42 10:32 
  191  11/15   109/141  M60-69RUN       407 Jim Lenaghan            M  61 Spring Lake      NJ   32:47 10:34 
  192   1/1    110/141  MNO-AGE         119 Andre Freive            M   0                       32:48 10:34 
  193  33/40   111/141  M40-49RUN       240 Chris Pacquing          M  43 Barnegat         NJ   32:51 10:35 
  194  18/25   112/141  M50-59RUN       414 William Blair           M  53 Howell           NJ   32:51 10:35 
  195  22/41    82/201  F30-39RUN       220 Katie Militello         F  35 Marlboro         NJ   32:53 10:35 
  196  23/41    83/201  F30-39RUN       101 Kristine Degaetano      F  36 Brick            NJ   33:01 10:38 
  197  24/43    84/201  F20-29RUN       281 Shelley Sprung          F  26 Belmar           NJ   33:02 10:38 
  198  19/57    85/201  F40-49RUN       362 Jean Dafeldecker        F  43 Brick            NJ   33:02 10:38 
  199   6/8     86/201  F15-19RUN       410 Ashlegh Shay            F  15 Neptune City     NJ   33:16 10:43 
  200  30/33   113/141  M30-39RUN       369 Ivan Menamah            M  38 Red Bank         NJ   33:16 10:43 
  201  19/25   114/141  M50-59RUN       172 Timothy Keating         M  57 Keyport          NJ   33:23 10:45 
  202  34/40   115/141  M40-49RUN       328 Robert Havens           M  45 Howell           NJ   33:30 10:47 
  203  25/43    87/201  F20-29RUN       272 Melissa Serbonich       F  29 Neptune          NJ   33:31 10:48 
  204  12/15   116/141  M60-69RUN        99 Michael Deblasio        M  63 Hazlet           NJ   33:39 10:50 
  205  12/37    88/201  F50-59RUN       331 Maggi Smith             F  53 Neptune City     NJ   33:49 10:53 
  206  13/15   117/141  M60-69RUN       190 Granville Lemeune       M  64 Wanamassa        NJ   33:51 10:54 
  207  14/15   118/141  M60-69RUN       396 John Hennessy           M  68 Toms River       NJ   34:06 10:59 
  208  20/57    89/201  F40-49RUN       397 Mary Pearce             F  42 Brielle          NJ   34:07 10:59 
  209  24/41    90/201  F30-39RUN       348 Kim Cosentino           F  32 Pine Beach       NJ   34:21 11:04 
  210  25/41    91/201  F30-39RUN       200 Suzanne MacBean         F  39 Toms River       NJ   34:22 11:04 
  211  26/41    92/201  F30-39RUN        91 Christine Costa         F  32 Hazlet           NJ   34:23 11:04 
  212  21/57    93/201  F40-49RUN       149 Donna Hayek             F  44 Brick            NJ   34:24 11:05 
  213  13/37    94/201  F50-59RUN       251 Kathy Pringle           F  51 Oakhurst         NJ   34:27 11:06 
  214  26/43    95/201  F20-29RUN       420 Christine Brodeur       F  25 Brick            NJ   34:32 11:07 
  215  31/33   119/141  M30-39RUN        90 Michael Cooke           M  36 Perth Amboy      NJ   35:14 11:21 
  216  22/57    96/201  F40-49RUN       426 Nancy Lynch             F  48 Neptune City     NJ   35:17 11:22 
  217  35/40   120/141  M40-49RUN        61 Lance Berger            M  46 Toms River       NJ   35:25 11:24 
  218  23/57    97/201  F40-49RUN        62 Ma T. Berger            F  47 Toms River       NJ   35:25 11:24 
  219  24/57    98/201  F40-49RUN       155 Grace Hickey            F  45 Millstone        NJ   35:27 11:25 
  220  25/57    99/201  F40-49RUN       115 Coleen Feeney           F  48 Millstone        NJ   35:28 11:25 
  221  36/40   121/141  M40-49RUN       277 Frank Sinatra           M  43 Colonia          NJ   35:46 11:31 
  222  26/57   100/201  F40-49RUN       402 Nancy Trost             F  41 Pt Pleasant      NJ   35:49 11:32 
  223  27/43   101/201  F20-29RUN       318 Kristen Wyszinski       F  28 Brick            NJ   35:58 11:35 
  224  32/33   122/141  M30-39RUN       132 Manny Gongora           M  39 Tinton Falls     NJ   35:59 11:35 
  225   5/5    123/141  M15-19RUN       452 Mike Fusilli            M  19 Manasquan        NJ   36:11 11:39 
  226   7/8    102/201  F15-19RUN       284 Laura Stone             F  16 Toms River       NJ   36:12 11:40 
  227  20/25   124/141  M50-59RUN       285 Wayne Stone             M  55 Toms River       NJ   36:15 11:40 
  228   8/8    103/201  F15-19RUN       363 Corine Dafeldecker      F  19 Brick            NJ   36:18 11:41 
  229  27/57   104/201  F40-49RUN       128 Cheryl Gillespie        F  46 Budd Lake        NJ   36:19 11:42 
  230  27/41   105/201  F30-39RUN       163 Christy Hutchison       F  36 Neptune          NJ   36:19 11:42 
  231  28/43   106/201  F20-29RUN       131 Melissa Gomes           F  23 West Long Branch NJ   36:20 11:42 
  232  28/57   107/201  F40-49RUN       361 Anne Marie Jones        F  41 Neptune City     NJ   36:23 11:43 
  233  28/41   108/201  F30-39RUN       189 Sandy Leddy             F  36 Toms River       NJ   36:45 11:50 
  234  14/37   109/201  F50-59RUN       186 Francine Latourete      F  50 Brielle          NJ   36:47 11:51 
  235  15/37   110/201  F50-59RUN       166 Julie Jones             F  53 Atlantic Highlan NJ   37:04 11:56 
  236  29/57   111/201  F40-49RUN       112 Kim Fahey               F  44 Wanamassa        NJ   37:04 11:56 
  237  30/57   112/201  F40-49RUN       181 Jane Kunak              F  47 Port Reading     NJ   37:14 11:59 
  238  29/41   113/201  F30-39RUN       371 Marnie Rosenthal        F  36 Howell           NJ   37:35 12:06 
  239  30/41   114/201  F30-39RUN       421 Janine Younger          F  36 Colts Neck       NJ   37:54 12:12 
  240  31/57   115/201  F40-49RUN       423 Nicole Curtis           F  41 Colts Neck       NJ   37:54 12:12 
  241  31/41   116/201  F30-39RUN       374 Michelle Golding        F  32 East Brunswick   NJ   38:22 12:21 
  242  33/33   125/141  M30-39RUN       130 James Goldstein         M  35 Neptune          NJ   38:33 12:25 
  243  32/57   117/201  F40-49RUN        88 Ann Marie Conte         F  46 Wall             NJ   39:24 12:41 
  244  29/43   118/201  F20-29RUN        54 Mary Bailey             F  22 Neptune          NJ   40:09 12:56 
  245  33/57   119/201  F40-49RUN       260 Mary Ricardo            F  49 Marlboro         NJ   40:11 12:56 
  246   4/4    126/141  M70-79RUN       162 Fred J. Howlett         M  71 Brick            NJ   40:15 12:58 
  247  34/57   120/201  F40-49RUN       233 Marian Nicholson        F  42 Tinton Falls     NJ   40:40 13:06 
  248   2/8    121/201  F60-69RUN       312 Elizabeth Welter        F  66 Oakhurst         NJ   40:44 13:07 
  249   2/3    122/201  F01-14RUN       309 Cailee Weiss            F  11 Wall             NJ   41:18 13:18 
  250  21/25   127/141  M50-59RUN       306 Fred Weiss              M  51 Wall             NJ   41:23 13:19 
  251  16/37   123/201  F50-59RUN       413 Susan Diehl             F  51 Toms River       NJ   41:26 13:20 
  252  35/57   124/201  F40-49RUN       164 Joanne Johnson          F  48 Howell           NJ   41:28 13:21 
  253  36/57   125/201  F40-49RUN        85 Janet Collier           F  49 Neptune City     NJ   41:28 13:21 
  254   1/3    126/201  FNO-AGE         105 Mary Ann Donohue        F   0 River Vale       NJ   42:40 13:44 
  255  37/57   127/201  F40-49RUN        72 Lilia Caramanno         F  42 Freehold         NJ   42:47 13:46 
  256  38/57   128/201  F40-49RUN       366 June Brown              F  48 Brick            NJ   43:00 13:51 
  257  39/57   129/201  F40-49RUN       399 Lois Hillwig            F  46 Jackson          NJ   43:02 13:51 
  258  40/57   130/201  F40-49RUN       313 Patricia Wesch          F  42 Howell           NJ   43:05 13:52 
  259  17/37   131/201  F50-59RUN       377 Diane Russomanno        F  58 West Long Branch NJ   43:12 13:54 
  260   3/8    132/201  F60-69RUN       109 Wendy Edelson           F  66 Ocean            NJ   44:11 14:14 
  261  32/41   133/201  F30-39RUN       290 Kimberly Strcich        F  33 Staten Island    NY   44:30 14:20 
  262  33/41   134/201  F30-39RUN       207 Janine Martin           F  33 Brielle          NJ   44:31 14:20 
  263  34/41   135/201  F30-39RUN       205 Bernadette Mari         F  33 Staten Island    NY   44:32 14:20 
  264   3/3    136/201  F01-14RUN       400 Nicole Hillwig          F  12 Jackson          NJ   44:50 14:26 
  265  30/43   137/201  F20-29RUN       427 Danielle Temple         F  28 Neptune City     NJ   44:51 14:26 
  266  41/57   138/201  F40-49RUN        57 Christina Barrett       F  49 Brick            NJ   45:22 14:36 
  267  42/57   139/201  F40-49RUN       217 Robyn McNamara          F  49 Morganville      NJ   45:29 14:39 
  268  18/37   140/201  F50-59RUN       159 Pamela Homgren          F  56 Neptune          NJ   45:37 14:41 
  269   4/8    141/201  F60-69RUN        97 Sharon Davis            F  61 Neptune          NJ   45:39 14:42 
  270  43/57   142/201  F40-49RUN       123 Tammy Gant              F  40 Neptune          NJ   45:51 14:46 
  271          128/141                  353 Jonathan Ringoed        M     Tinton Falls     NJ   45:51 14:46 
  272  19/37   143/201  F50-59RUN       140 Linda Hahneman          F  50 Neptune          NJ   46:37 15:01 
  273   5/8    144/201  F60-69RUN       261 Teresa Rigney           F  67 Belmar           NJ   46:37 15:01 
  274  35/41   145/201  F30-39RUN       314 Kerri Whitemore         F  38 Brick            NJ   47:15 15:13 
  275  44/57   146/201  F40-49RUN       219 Danette Meyer           F  45 Brick            NJ   47:16 15:13 
  276  37/40   129/141  M40-49RUN       291 John Sullivan           M  46 Brick            NJ   47:18 15:14 
  277  45/57   147/201  F40-49RUN       393 Kathleen Sullivan       F  45 Brick            NJ   47:19 15:14 
  278  38/40   130/141  M40-49RUN       199 Charlie Ma              M  47 Edison           NJ   47:25 15:16 
  279  46/57   148/201  F40-49RUN        95 Kathleen Daly           F  49 Neptune          NJ   47:25 15:16 
  280  11/13   131/141  M20-29RUN       294 Patrick Sweeney         M  26 Manasquan        NJ   47:25 15:16 
  281  20/37   149/201  F50-59RUN       447 Jean Primavere          F  58 Interlaken       NJ   47:26 15:16 
  282  21/37   150/201  F50-59RUN        86 Kathryn Collins         F  57 Interlaken       NJ   47:27 15:17 
  283  12/13   132/141  M20-29RUN       264 James Robertelli Jr.    M  27 West Keansburg   NJ   47:51 15:24 
  284  22/25   133/141  M50-59RUN       265 James Robertelli, Sr.   M  53 West Keansburg   NJ   47:52 15:25 
  285  39/40   134/141  M40-49RUN       192 Scott Lenahan           M  47 Ocean            NJ   48:14 15:32 
  286  47/57   151/201  F40-49RUN       191 Lora Lenahan            F  46 Ocean            NJ   48:16 15:32 
  287   2/3    152/201  FNO-AGE         297 Dina Thompson           F   0 Point Pleasant B NJ   48:17 15:33 
  288  31/43   153/201  F20-29RUN       329 Christ3en Wynva         F  26 Freehold         NJ   48:19 15:34 
  289  36/41   154/201  F30-39RUN        84 Cortney Colford         F  32 Neptune          NJ   48:20 15:34 
  290  22/37   155/201  F50-59RUN       405 Laurie Zikos            F  52 Freehold         NJ   48:20 15:34 
  291  48/57   156/201  F40-49RUN        70 Kerri Buckley           F  40 Brick            NJ   48:21 15:34 
  292  23/37   157/201  F50-59RUN       197 Helen Ludowig           F  50 Jackson          NJ   48:24 15:35 
  293  32/43   158/201  F20-29RUN       301 Ericca Trezza           F  29 Edison           NJ   48:25 15:35 
  294  33/43   159/201  F20-29RUN        50 Nicole Aikins           F  29 East Windsor     NJ   48:27 15:36 
  295  24/37   160/201  F50-59RUN       113 Meg Faria               F  58 Avon             NJ   48:52 15:44 
  296  25/37   161/201  F50-59RUN       136 Bev Gross               F  54 Leonardo         NJ   49:05 15:48 
  297  34/43   162/201  F20-29RUN       147 Alison Harbeck          F  23 Milltown         NJ   49:20 15:53 
  298  13/13   135/141  M20-29RUN       424 Derek Vivenzio          M  25 Milltown         NJ   49:20 15:53 
  299  35/43   163/201  F20-29RUN        59 Christine Bartlett      F  24 Spotswood        NJ   49:21 15:53 
  300  26/37   164/201  F50-59RUN       340 Regina Barnes           F  52 Asbury Park      NJ   49:45 16:01 
  301  27/37   165/201  F50-59RUN       448 Karen Cusack            F  53 Princeton        NJ   50:33 16:16 
  302  28/37   166/201  F50-59RUN       223 Deneise Mills           F  58 Neptune          NJ   50:36 16:18 
  303  37/41   167/201  F30-39RUN       226 Dana Moriarty           F  30 Brick            NJ   50:37 16:18 
  304  29/37   168/201  F50-59RUN       170 Marianne Karl           F  53 Wall             NJ   50:39 16:18 
  305  23/25   136/141  M50-59RUN       449 John Mann               M  55 Princeton        NJ   50:44 16:20 
  306  36/43   169/201  F20-29RUN       244 Laura Perkings          F  21 Aberdeen         NJ   51:07 16:28 
  307  30/37   170/201  F50-59RUN       245 Mary Perkins            F  52 Aberdeen         NJ   51:08 16:28 
  308  37/43   171/201  F20-29RUN       289 Allea Straniero         F  29 Toms River       NJ   51:31 16:35 
  309  38/43   172/201  F20-29RUN       213 Amy McDonald            F  23 Brick            NJ   51:31 16:35 
  310  31/37   173/201  F50-59RUN       214 Susan McDonald          F  51 Brick            NJ   51:32 16:35 
  311  32/37   174/201  F50-59RUN       228 Linda Murphy            F  50 Howell           NJ   52:12 16:49 
  312  24/25   137/141  M50-59RUN       242 Richard Peck            M  56 Wall             NJ   52:13 16:49 
  313  49/57   175/201  F40-49RUN       275 Kathleen Shimchak       F  49 Jackson          NJ   52:53 17:02 
  314  50/57   176/201  F40-49RUN       445 Christine Heaney        F  46 Jackson          NJ   52:54 17:02 
  315  51/57   177/201  F40-49RUN       444 Karen Heaney            F  44 Brooklyn         NY   52:54 17:02 
  316  33/37   178/201  F50-59RUN       229 Kathie Napoliton        F  50 Wall             NJ   52:56 17:02 
  317  40/40   138/141  M40-49RUN       126 Jeffrey Gerstenblatt    M  48 Lakewood         NJ   53:05 17:06 
  318  52/57   179/201  F40-49RUN       121 Ellen Gall              F  46 Manasquan        NJ   53:12 17:08 
  319  39/43   180/201  F20-29RUN       106 Shannon Dorsett         F  28 Nepteune City    NJ   53:19 17:10 
  320  40/43   181/201  F20-29RUN       296 Stephanie Testa         F  29 Neptune          NJ   53:21 17:11 
  321  53/57   182/201  F40-49RUN        55 Cathy Ballance          F  48 Farmingdale      NJ   53:22 17:11 
  322  34/37   183/201  F50-59RUN       133 Sandra Grande           F  59 Hazlet           NJ   53:24 17:12 
  323  38/41   184/201  F30-39RUN       268 Mary Joyce Santos       F  31 Neptune          NJ   53:51 17:20 
  324   6/8    185/201  F60-69RUN       111 Valerie Ehret           F  60 Brick            NJ   54:46 17:38 
  325  39/41   186/201  F30-39RUN       215 Laurie McDowell         F  36 Brick            NJ   54:47 17:38 
  326   3/3    187/201  FNO-AGE         150 Janet Hayes Decaprio    F   0 Oceanport        NJ   54:58 17:42 
  327   7/8    188/201  F60-69RUN        96 Marlene Davis           F  63 Ocean Grove      NJ   54:59 17:42 
  328  15/15   139/141  M60-69RUN        92 John Davis              M  64 Ocean Grove      NJ   55:00 17:42 
  329   8/8    189/201  F60-69RUN       160 Ann Hopkins             F  63 Ocean Grove      NJ   55:02 17:43 
  330  41/43   190/201  F20-29RUN       321 Michele Yrizarry        F  28 Brick            NJ   55:18 17:48 
  331  54/57   191/201  F40-49RUN       320 Linda Yrizarry          F  49 Brick            NJ   55:18 17:48 
  332   4/4    140/141  M01-14RUN       308 William Weiss           M   8 Wall             NJ   55:32 17:53 
  333  55/57   192/201  F40-49RUN       305 Sue Weiss               F  48 Wall             NJ   55:39 17:55 
  334  56/57   193/201  F40-49RUN       204 Rosa Mancheno           F  48 Barnagat         NJ   55:41 17:56 
  335  25/25   141/141  M50-59RUN       259 Steve Resnick           M  57 Ocean            NJ   55:42 17:56 
  336  35/37   194/201  F50-59RUN       258 Diane Resnick           F  52 Ocean            NJ   55:46 17:57 
  337  40/41   195/201  F30-39RUN       330 Allsion Gladfelter      F  33 Brick            NJ   55:58 18:01 
  338  42/43   196/201  F20-29RUN       276 Daria Shotyk            F  23 Wall             NJ   55:59 18:01 
  339  57/57   197/201  F40-49RUN       327 Semra Murphy            F  44 South Amboy      NJ   56:10 18:05 
  340  36/37   198/201  F50-59RUN       224 Gail Minnis             F  51 Neptune          NJ   56:26 18:10 
  341  37/37   199/201  F50-59RUN        53 Cheryl Ashcroft         F  56 Point Pleasant   NJ   56:28 18:11 
  342  41/41   200/201  F30-39RUN       124 Noelle Garafine         F  32 Neptune          NJ   56:34 18:13 
  343  43/43   201/201  F20-29RUN       116 Maria Fields            F  26 Neptune City     NJ   56:35 18:13 

 


Top of Page

Awards

            Jersey Shore University Medical Center 5k Run/Walk
                           Neputune, New Jersey
                                09/19/2010
               ********** 5k RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
               ********** FEMALE Top Resident 5k  **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      250 Kim Principato          F  39 Neptune              NJ   26:39  8:35 
                ********** MALE Top Resident 5k  **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      403 Pat Ford                M  50 Neptune City         NJ   17:42  5:42 

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      195 Tara Losito             F  28 Ocean                NJ   18:59  6:07 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      253 Jeff Propert            M  30 Wall                 NJ   16:48  5:25 


        ********** 5k Meridian Health Member AWARDS LIST **********
  ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5k Meridian Health Member RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      239 Kristina Pachman        F  26 New York             NY   23:10  7:28 
   ********** MALE OVERALL 5k Meridian Health Member RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       69 John Buckley            M  52 Lake Como            NJ   21:56  7:04 

              ********** 5k AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      326 Megan Boese             F  11 Hazlet               NJ   26:00  8:23 
    2      309 Cailee Weiss            F  11 Wall                 NJ   41:18 13:18 
    3      400 Nicole Hillwig          F  12 Jackson              NJ   44:50 14:26 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      360 Darien 28 Heath Dr      M   9 Neptune City         NJ   24:52  8:00 
    2      436 Wyatt Knapp             M  14 Ocean                NJ   26:13  8:27 
    3      341 Christopher Wood        M  10 Jackson              NJ   27:47  8:57 
    4      308 William Weiss           M   8 Wall                 NJ   55:32 17:53 
          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      267 Raquel Santos           F  19 Cedar Grove          NJ   20:55  6:44 
    2       63 Devon Blaney            F  17 Wall                 NJ   23:48  7:40 
    3      368 Adrianne Wyckoff        F  18 Brick                NJ   28:59  9:20 
    4      367 Alexis Wyckoff          F  18 Brick                NJ   29:00  9:20 
    5      395 Sydney Shapiro          F  18 Pt Pleasant          NJ   32:37 10:30 
    6      410 Ashlegh Shay            F  15 Neptune City         NJ   33:16 10:43 
    7      284 Laura Stone             F  16 Toms River           NJ   36:12 11:40 
    8      363 Corine Dafeldecker      F  19 Brick                NJ   36:18 11:41 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      355 Cj Bauer                M  15 Bayville             NJ   18:33  5:59 
    2      356 Shane Leighton          M  16 Bayville             NJ   20:27  6:35 
    3      446 Ravin Rijhsinghani      M  16 Manalapan            NJ   27:10  8:45 
    4      419 Thomas Donohue          M  16 Rivervale            NJ   27:12  8:46 
    5      452 Mike Fusilli            M  19 Manasquan            NJ   36:11 11:39 

          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      165 Kristen M. Johnson      F  20 Middletown           NJ   20:32  6:37 
    2      218 Lorianne Megill         F  22 Long Branch          NJ   23:31  7:35 
    3      167 Nicole Jurik            F  23 Eatontown            NJ   25:20  8:10 
    4      365 Alyssa Brown            F  20 Brick                NJ   25:40  8:16 
    5      169 Lori Kaczala            F  28 Hazlet               NJ   25:50  8:19 
    6      269 Nicole Savino           F  25 Howell               NJ   26:25  8:31 
    7      262 Amanda Rinderer         F  29 Bayville             NJ   26:38  8:35 
    8      227 Elizabeth Morrow        F  26 Manasquan            NJ   26:40  8:35 
    9      373 Jessica Ford            F  24 Neptune City         NJ   27:28  8:51 
   10      386 Ashley Augusta          F  26 Millstone Twp        NJ   27:36  8:53 
   11        1 Ali Kelley              F  28 New York             NY   28:14  9:06 
   12      381 Enjolic Smith           F  25 Neptune City         NJ   28:40  9:14 
   13      299 Jp Tinio                F  28 Toms River           NJ   28:43  9:15 
   14      322 Christine Zebrawski     F  25 Wall                 NJ   28:53  9:18 
   15      148 Katie Harden            F  25 Jackson              NJ   29:10  9:24 
   16      174 Katelyn Kilduff         F  26 Barnegat             NJ   30:04  9:41 
   17      151 Danielle Hearne         F  28 New Egypt            NJ   30:04  9:41 
   18      425 Michele Revell          F  29 Farmingdale          NJ   30:31  9:50 
   19       82 Ashley Coheleach        F  23 Hillsborough         NJ   31:36 10:11 
   20      378 Ashley Szotak           F  29 Middletown           NJ   31:39 10:11 
   21      158 Jennifer Holguin        F  23 Tinton Falls         NJ   32:28 10:27 
   22      281 Shelley Sprung          F  26 Belmar               NJ   33:02 10:38 
   23      272 Melissa Serbonich       F  29 Neptune              NJ   33:31 10:48 
   24      420 Christine Brodeur       F  25 Brick                NJ   34:32 11:07 
   25      318 Kristen Wyszinski       F  28 Brick                NJ   35:58 11:35 
   26      131 Melissa Gomes           F  23 West Long Branch     NJ   36:20 11:42 
   27       54 Mary Bailey             F  22 Neptune              NJ   40:09 12:56 
   28      427 Danielle Temple         F  28 Neptune City         NJ   44:51 14:26 
   29      329 Christ3en Wynva         F  26 Freehold             NJ   48:19 15:34 
   30      301 Ericca Trezza           F  29 Edison               NJ   48:25 15:35 
   31       50 Nicole Aikins           F  29 East Windsor         NJ   48:27 15:36 
   32      147 Alison Harbeck          F  23 Milltown             NJ   49:20 15:53 
   33       59 Christine Bartlett      F  24 Spotswood            NJ   49:21 15:53 
   34      244 Laura Perkings          F  21 Aberdeen             NJ   51:07 16:28 
   35      289 Allea Straniero         F  29 Toms River           NJ   51:31 16:35 
   36      213 Amy McDonald            F  23 Brick                NJ   51:31 16:35 
   37      106 Shannon Dorsett         F  28 Nepteune City        NJ   53:19 17:10 
   38      296 Stephanie Testa         F  29 Neptune              NJ   53:21 17:11 
   39      321 Michele Yrizarry        F  28 Brick                NJ   55:18 17:48 
   40      276 Daria Shotyk            F  23 Wall                 NJ   55:59 18:01 
   41      116 Maria Fields            F  26 Neptune City         NJ   56:35 18:13 

           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      370 Adam Rudd               M  27 New York             NY   18:50  6:04 
    2      157 Bryan Holcomb           M  27 Tacoma               WA   19:14  6:12 
    3      375 Gregory Boccieri        M  25 Tinton Falls         NJ   22:14  7:10 
    4      380 James Dobis             M  27 Scotch Plains        NJ   22:33  7:16 
    5       98 Lence Dayo              M  28 Red Bank             NJ   22:49  7:21 
    6      210 Kyle Mazzei             M  24 Hazlet               NJ   24:06  7:46 
    7      177 Todd Klusewicz          M  25 Howell               NJ   24:26  7:52 
    8      100 Brian Deckhut           M  25 Howell               NJ   24:34  7:55 
    9      152 Steve Hering            M  22 Howell               NJ   30:32  9:50 
   10      437 Christopher Jordan      M  25 Neptune City         NJ   30:58  9:58 
   11      294 Patrick Sweeney         M  26 Manasquan            NJ   47:25 15:16 
   12      264 James Robertelli Jr.    M  27 West Keansburg       NJ   47:51 15:24 
   13      424 Derek Vivenzio          M  25 Milltown             NJ   49:20 15:53 

          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      387 Inez Crismali           F  33 East Windsor         NJ   21:39  6:58 
    2      252 Colleen Prior           F  35 Se Girt              NJ   22:48  7:21 
    3        3 Christie Rampone        F  35 Manasquan            NJ   25:23  8:10 
    4      388 Brianne McNamara        F  31 Red Bank             NJ   25:33  8:14 
    5      254 Hisako Ragan            F  38 Brick                NJ   25:41  8:16 
    6       65 Julia Boese             F  36 Hazlet               NJ   26:01  8:23 
    7      250 Kim Principato          F  39 Neptune              NJ   26:39  8:35 
    8      344 Amy Adamczyk            F  39 Forked River         NJ   26:48  8:38 
    9      247 Jennifer Petillo        F  36 Red Bank             NJ   27:11  8:45 
   10       58 Christine Bartels       F  32 New York             NY   27:16  8:47 
   11      236 Heather Oehlmann        F  34 Cream Ridge          NJ   27:24  8:50 
   12      146 Amy Hanlon              F  34 Toms River           NJ   28:02  9:02 
   13      439 Carly Depolo            F  33 Wall                 NJ   28:09  9:04 
   14      434 Holly Toth              F  36 Wall                 NJ   28:58  9:20 
   15      440 Jacqueline Dempsey      F  31 Neptune City         NJ   29:04  9:22 
   16      431 Keshia Golding Cooper   F  35 Franklin Park        NJ   29:20  9:27 
   17      303 Clarissa Villalta Marti F  31 Rumson               NJ   29:38  9:33 
   18      435 Erin Booth              F  39 Toms River           NJ   30:35  9:51 
   19      139 Tricia Hague            F  30 South Bound Brook    NJ   30:48  9:55 
   20      358 Kristin Disandro        F  35 Neptune City         NJ   31:11 10:03 
   21      310 Evelyn Wells            F  39 Tinton Falls         NJ   31:19 10:05 
   22      220 Katie Militello         F  35 Marlboro             NJ   32:53 10:35 
   23      101 Kristine Degaetano      F  36 Brick                NJ   33:01 10:38 
   24      348 Kim Cosentino           F  32 Pine Beach           NJ   34:21 11:04 
   25      200 Suzanne MacBean         F  39 Toms River           NJ   34:22 11:04 
   26       91 Christine Costa         F  32 Hazlet               NJ   34:23 11:04 
   27      163 Christy Hutchison       F  36 Neptune              NJ   36:19 11:42 
   28      189 Sandy Leddy             F  36 Toms River           NJ   36:45 11:50 
   29      371 Marnie Rosenthal        F  36 Howell               NJ   37:35 12:06 
   30      421 Janine Younger          F  36 Colts Neck           NJ   37:54 12:12 
   31      374 Michelle Golding        F  32 East Brunswick       NJ   38:22 12:21 
   32      290 Kimberly Strcich        F  33 Staten Island        NY   44:30 14:20 
   33      207 Janine Martin           F  33 Brielle              NJ   44:31 14:20 
   34      205 Bernadette Mari         F  33 Staten Island        NY   44:32 14:20 
   35      314 Kerri Whitemore         F  38 Brick                NJ   47:15 15:13 
   36       84 Cortney Colford         F  32 Neptune              NJ   48:20 15:34 
   37      226 Dana Moriarty           F  30 Brick                NJ   50:37 16:18 
   38      268 Mary Joyce Santos       F  31 Neptune              NJ   53:51 17:20 
   39      215 Laurie McDowell         F  36 Brick                NJ   54:47 17:38 
   40      330 Allsion Gladfelter      F  33 Brick                NJ   55:58 18:01 
   41      124 Noelle Garafine         F  32 Neptune              NJ   56:34 18:13 

           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      379 Christopher Adams       M  37 Colts Neck           NJ   19:18  6:13 
    2      430 Matthew Shafer          M  39 Tinton Falls         NJ   19:44  6:22 
    3       73 Patrick Cavanaugh       M  32 Haddonfield          NJ   21:21  6:53 
    4      416 Paul Roebuck            M  35 Toms River           NJ   21:57  7:04 
    5      263 Rudy Rinderer III       M  32 Bayville             NJ   22:31  7:15 
    6      352 John Sarbello           M  39 Neptune City         NJ   22:50  7:21 
    7      390 Travis Evernham         M  32 Hazlet               NJ   22:55  7:23 
    8      221 Michael Militello       M  38 Marlboro             NJ   24:39  7:56 
    9      347 Jeffrey Downing         M  37 Forked River         NJ   25:08  8:06 
   10      408 Thomas Cunningham       M  37 Cranford             NJ   25:22  8:10 
   11      412 John Schweighardt       M  37 Edison               NJ   25:32  8:13 
   12      389 Michael Krot            M  37 Jackson              NJ   25:33  8:14 
   13      401 Alan Richtmyel          M  35 Brick                NJ   25:37  8:15 
   14      135 Matthew Greimel         M  36 Ocean                NJ   25:42  8:17 
   15      404 Tim Ragan               M  36 Brick                NJ   25:43  8:17 
   16       56 Worth Barbour           M  32 Bradley Beach        NJ   26:23  8:30 
   17      293 Robert Sussman          M  39 Little Silver        NJ   26:27  8:31 
   18      171 Andrew Katznelson       M  34 Manalapan            NJ   26:31  8:32 
   19      188 Kevin Leddy             M  38 Toms River           NJ   26:38  8:35 
   20      211 Brendan McCartney       M  37 Red Bank             NJ   28:01  9:01 
   21      117 Kevin Fogarty           M  36 Hazlet               NJ   29:02  9:21 
   22      127 Joseph Giampietro       M  38 Lavallette           NJ   29:05  9:22 
   23      441 J P Dempsey             M  32 Neptune City         NJ   29:05  9:22 
   24      385 Joe Augusta             M  37 Millstone Twp        NJ   29:56  9:38 
   25      295 Anthony Talerico, Jr.   M  31 Eatontown            NJ   30:15  9:44 
   26      206 Thomas Hugh Martin      M  38 Rumson               NJ   30:42  9:53 
   27      216 Martin McGrail          M  34 Ocean Grove          NJ   31:02 10:00 
   28      406 Kelly Reese             M  32 Manahawkin           NJ   32:25 10:26 
   29      369 Ivan Menamah            M  38 Red Bank             NJ   33:16 10:43 
   30       90 Michael Cooke           M  36 Perth Amboy          NJ   35:14 11:21 
   31      132 Manny Gongora           M  39 Tinton Falls         NJ   35:59 11:35 
   32      130 James Goldstein         M  35 Neptune              NJ   38:33 12:25 

          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      345 Cynthia Cirri           F  42 Jackson              NJ   23:41  7:38 
    2       64 Kim Blind               F  42 Howell               NJ   25:49  8:19 
    3      292 Lisa Sussman            F  41 Little Silver        NJ   25:49  8:19 
    4      134 Julie Greimel           F  43 Ocean                NJ   26:21  8:29 
    5      212 Kimberly McCourt        F  45 Point Pleasant       NJ   26:45  8:37 
    6      351 Melaine Matthews        F  41 Neptune              NJ   27:12  8:46 
    7      349 Barbara Schmalzel       F  47 Neptune City         NJ   27:27  8:50 
    8       89 Karen Cook              F  41 Jackson              NJ   27:33  8:53 
    9      178 Michele Knapp           F  49 Ocean                NJ   27:34  8:53 
   10      274 Maria Shaw              F  40 Howell               NJ   28:21  9:08 
   11      384 Kim Hansen              F  44 Freehold             NJ   28:43  9:15 
   12      142 Tracy Hampton           F  42 Jackson              NJ   28:54  9:19 
   13      175 Miah Kim                F  44 Jackson              NJ   29:16  9:26 
   14      176 Aimee Klinger-Ruddy     F  44 Jackson              NJ   29:54  9:38 
   15      153 Ellen Hering            F  49 Howell               NJ   30:32  9:50 
   16      243 Maria Pennisi           F  43 Manahawkin           NJ   30:48  9:55 
   17       94 Tracia Daas             F  42 Tinton Falls         NJ   31:55 10:17 
   18      246 Susan Peters            F  42 Jackson              NJ   32:30 10:28 
   19      362 Jean Dafeldecker        F  43 Brick                NJ   33:02 10:38 
   20      397 Mary Pearce             F  42 Brielle              NJ   34:07 10:59 
   21      149 Donna Hayek             F  44 Brick                NJ   34:24 11:05 
   22      426 Nancy Lynch             F  48 Neptune City         NJ   35:17 11:22 
   23       62 Ma T. Berger            F  47 Toms River           NJ   35:25 11:24 
   24      155 Grace Hickey            F  45 Millstone            NJ   35:27 11:25 
   25      115 Coleen Feeney           F  48 Millstone            NJ   35:28 11:25 
   26      402 Nancy Trost             F  41 Pt Pleasant          NJ   35:49 11:32 
   27      128 Cheryl Gillespie        F  46 Budd Lake            NJ   36:19 11:42 
   28      361 Anne Marie Jones        F  41 Neptune City         NJ   36:23 11:43 
   29      112 Kim Fahey               F  44 Wanamassa            NJ   37:04 11:56 
   30      181 Jane Kunak              F  47 Port Reading         NJ   37:14 11:59 
   31      423 Nicole Curtis           F  41 Colts Neck           NJ   37:54 12:12 
   32       88 Ann Marie Conte         F  46 Wall                 NJ   39:24 12:41 
   33      260 Mary Ricardo            F  49 Marlboro             NJ   40:11 12:56 
   34      233 Marian Nicholson        F  42 Tinton Falls         NJ   40:40 13:06 
   35      164 Joanne Johnson          F  48 Howell               NJ   41:28 13:21 
   36       85 Janet Collier           F  49 Neptune City         NJ   41:28 13:21 
   37       72 Lilia Caramanno         F  42 Freehold             NJ   42:47 13:46 
   38      366 June Brown              F  48 Brick                NJ   43:00 13:51 
   39      399 Lois Hillwig            F  46 Jackson              NJ   43:02 13:51 
   40      313 Patricia Wesch          F  42 Howell               NJ   43:05 13:52 
   41       57 Christina Barrett       F  49 Brick                NJ   45:22 14:36 
   42      217 Robyn McNamara          F  49 Morganville          NJ   45:29 14:39 
   43      123 Tammy Gant              F  40 Neptune              NJ   45:51 14:46 
   44      219 Danette Meyer           F  45 Brick                NJ   47:16 15:13 
   45      393 Kathleen Sullivan       F  45 Brick                NJ   47:19 15:14 
   46       95 Kathleen Daly           F  49 Neptune              NJ   47:25 15:16 
   47      191 Lora Lenahan            F  46 Ocean                NJ   48:16 15:32 
   48       70 Kerri Buckley           F  40 Brick                NJ   48:21 15:34 
   49      275 Kathleen Shimchak       F  49 Jackson              NJ   52:53 17:02 
   50      445 Christine Heaney        F  46 Jackson              NJ   52:54 17:02 
   51      444 Karen Heaney            F  44 Brooklyn             NY   52:54 17:02 
   52      121 Ellen Gall              F  46 Manasquan            NJ   53:12 17:08 
   53       55 Cathy Ballance          F  48 Farmingdale          NJ   53:22 17:11 
   54      320 Linda Yrizarry          F  49 Brick                NJ   55:18 17:48 
   55      305 Sue Weiss               F  48 Wall                 NJ   55:39 17:55 
   56      204 Rosa Mancheno           F  48 Barnagat             NJ   55:41 17:56 
   57      327 Semra Murphy            F  44 South Amboy          NJ   56:10 18:05 

           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      409 Brian Roche             M  48 Freehold             NJ   18:55  6:06 
    2       51 Edward Alburtus         M  48 Neptune City         NJ   19:07  6:09 
    3      382 Robert Galizio          M  48 Spring Lake          NJ   21:25  6:54 
    4      208 Lou Massarelli          M  47 Toms River           NJ   22:10  7:08 
    5      394 Mark Germanski          M  43 Monroe               NJ   22:25  7:13 
    6      442 Robert Mustille         M  48 Marlboro             NJ   22:34  7:16 
    7      114 Bill Faverzani          M  40 Red Bank             NJ   23:18  7:30 
    8       52 Joe Amory               M  46 Piscataway           NJ   23:49  7:40 
    9      428 Robert Lane             M  46 Neptune City         NJ   24:05  7:45 
   10      280 Danielle Spinowitz      M  49 Brick                NJ   24:12  7:48 
   11      325 Richard Shaklee         M  44 Wall                 NJ   24:29  7:53 
   12      346 Tom Clayton             M  46 Wall                 NJ   24:32  7:54 
   13      317 Francis Woods           M  43 Red Bank             NJ   25:00  8:03 
   14      234 Victor Nieves           M  47 Long Branch          NJ   25:04  8:04 
   15      438 John Shipley            M  48 Monmouth Beach       NJ   25:09  8:06 
   16      354 Chris Leighton          M  41 Bayville             NJ   25:25  8:11 
   17      271 Todd Sepsick            M  42 Howell               NJ   25:57  8:21 
   18      248 Jakov Philosof          M  42 Brick                NJ   26:23  8:30 
   19      422 Todd Curtis             M  46 Colts Neck           NJ   26:24  8:30 
   20      179 Stephen Knapp           M  49 Ocean                NJ   26:31  8:32 
   21      182 George Kunak            M  47 Port Reading         NJ   26:49  8:38 
   22      429 Dawn Lane               M  45 Neptune City         NJ   26:58  8:41 
   23      432 Joseph Lawlor           M  43 Brick                NJ   27:11  8:45 
   24      443 Andy Kaiser             M  47 Atlantic Highlands   NJ   27:13  8:46 
   25      180 Brian Kohute            M  43 Jackson              NJ   27:14  8:46 
   26      350 John Matthews           M  42 Neptune              NJ   27:26  8:50 
   27       76 Randy Chamberlin        M  48 Howell               NJ   28:04  9:02 
   28      143 Ronald Hampton          M  40 Jackson              NJ   28:54  9:18 
   29      225 Steven Morgan           M  42 Ocean                NJ   29:27  9:29 
   30      343 Steve Adamczyk          M  40 Forked River         NJ   29:35  9:32 
   31      118 Eric Ford               M  41 Spring Lake Heights  NJ   29:37  9:32 
   32      398 Todd Neil               M  49 Ocean Grove          NJ   30:49  9:56 
   33      240 Chris Pacquing          M  43 Barnegat             NJ   32:51 10:35 
   34      328 Robert Havens           M  45 Howell               NJ   33:30 10:47 
   35       61 Lance Berger            M  46 Toms River           NJ   35:25 11:24 
   36      277 Frank Sinatra           M  43 Colonia              NJ   35:46 11:31 
   37      291 John Sullivan           M  46 Brick                NJ   47:18 15:14 
   38      199 Charlie Ma              M  47 Edison               NJ   47:25 15:16 
   39      192 Scott Lenahan           M  47 Ocean                NJ   48:14 15:32 
   40      126 Jeffrey Gerstenblatt    M  48 Lakewood             NJ   53:05 17:06 

          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      144 Patrice Hancock         F  56 Toms River           NJ   24:42  7:57 
    2      298 Nancy Thorne            F  51 Long Branch          NJ   26:19  8:28 
    3      141 Carolyn Hammel          F  51 Jackson              NJ   26:22  8:30 
    4      283 Margaret Stone          F  52 Brick                NJ   26:31  8:32 
    5      201 Debbie Madge            F  51 Freehold             NJ   27:44  8:56 
    6      187 Pj Lauber               F  51 Middletown           NJ   29:06  9:22 
    7       77 Diane Cheer             F  58 Manasquan            NJ   29:11  9:24 
    8      342 Marianne Wood           F  56 Jackson              NJ   29:19  9:26 
    9      302 Rose Van Clef           F  51 Farmingdale          NJ   29:33  9:31 
   10      304 Ann Waters              F  56 Jackson              NJ   30:17  9:45 
   11      417 Meryl Schutzbank        F  52 Manalapan            NJ   30:21  9:46 
   12      331 Maggi Smith             F  53 Neptune City         NJ   33:49 10:53 
   13      251 Kathy Pringle           F  51 Oakhurst             NJ   34:27 11:06 
   14      186 Francine Latourete      F  50 Brielle              NJ   36:47 11:51 
   15      166 Julie Jones             F  53 Atlantic Highlands   NJ   37:04 11:56 
   16      413 Susan Diehl             F  51 Toms River           NJ   41:26 13:20 
   17      377 Diane Russomanno        F  58 West Long Branch     NJ   43:12 13:54 
   18      159 Pamela Homgren          F  56 Neptune              NJ   45:37 14:41 
   19      140 Linda Hahneman          F  50 Neptune              NJ   46:37 15:01 
   20      447 Jean Primavere          F  58 Interlaken           NJ   47:26 15:16 
   21       86 Kathryn Collins         F  57 Interlaken           NJ   47:27 15:17 
   22      405 Laurie Zikos            F  52 Freehold             NJ   48:20 15:34 
   23      197 Helen Ludowig           F  50 Jackson              NJ   48:24 15:35 
   24      113 Meg Faria               F  58 Avon                 NJ   48:52 15:44 
   25      136 Bev Gross               F  54 Leonardo             NJ   49:05 15:48 
   26      340 Regina Barnes           F  52 Asbury Park          NJ   49:45 16:01 
   27      448 Karen Cusack            F  53 Princeton            NJ   50:33 16:16 
   28      223 Deneise Mills           F  58 Neptune              NJ   50:36 16:18 
   29      170 Marianne Karl           F  53 Wall                 NJ   50:39 16:18 
   30      245 Mary Perkins            F  52 Aberdeen             NJ   51:08 16:28 
   31      214 Susan McDonald          F  51 Brick                NJ   51:32 16:35 
   32      228 Linda Murphy            F  50 Howell               NJ   52:12 16:49 
   33      229 Kathie Napoliton        F  50 Wall                 NJ   52:56 17:02 
   34      133 Sandra Grande           F  59 Hazlet               NJ   53:24 17:12 
   35      258 Diane Resnick           F  52 Ocean                NJ   55:46 17:57 
   36      224 Gail Minnis             F  51 Neptune              NJ   56:26 18:10 
   37       53 Cheryl Ashcroft         F  56 Point Pleasant       NJ   56:28 18:11 

           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      403 Pat Ford                M  50 Neptune City         NJ   17:42  5:42 
    2      391 Scott Linnell           M  54 Colts Neck           NJ   19:02  6:08 
    3      392 Joel Pecchiol           M  51 Lakewood             NJ   21:01  6:46 
    4      433 Richard Otoole          M  55 Pennington           NJ   21:47  7:01 
    5      120 Lito Fune               M  51 Manasquan            NJ   23:25  7:33 
    6      230 Daniel Napoliton        M  56 Wall                 NJ   24:40  7:57 
    7      156 John Hill               M  58 Brick                NJ   25:03  8:04 
    8      364 Jack Straub             M  53 Spring Lake          NJ   25:24  8:11 
    9      415 Gary Engelstad          M  53 Bradley Beach        NJ   25:48  8:19 
   10      104 John Donohue            M  52 Amissville           VA   27:03  8:43 
   11      418 Chuck Fallon            M  50 Middletown           NJ   27:29  8:51 
   12      357 Robert Van Clef         M  50 Middletown           NJ   28:18  9:07 
   13      108 Fred Dunn               M  52 Williamstown         NJ   29:18  9:26 
   14      383 Jim Jensen              M  59 Englishtown          NJ   29:25  9:29 
   15      453 Beverly Demchuk         M  50 Wall                 NJ   30:06  9:42 
   16      202 Michael Mahon           M  58 Bayonne              NJ   32:34 10:29 
   17      414 William Blair           M  53 Howell               NJ   32:51 10:35 
   18      172 Timothy Keating         M  57 Keyport              NJ   33:23 10:45 
   19      285 Wayne Stone             M  55 Toms River           NJ   36:15 11:40 
   20      306 Fred Weiss              M  51 Wall                 NJ   41:23 13:19 
   21      265 James Robertelli, Sr.   M  53 West Keansburg       NJ   47:52 15:25 
   22      449 John Mann               M  55 Princeton            NJ   50:44 16:20 
   23      242 Richard Peck            M  56 Wall                 NJ   52:13 16:49 
   24      259 Steve Resnick           M  57 Ocean                NJ   55:42 17:56 
          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      209 Eileen Masterson        F  60 Manasquan            NJ   29:23  9:28 
    2      312 Elizabeth Welter        F  66 Oakhurst             NJ   40:44 13:07 
    3      109 Wendy Edelson           F  66 Ocean                NJ   44:11 14:14 
    4       97 Sharon Davis            F  61 Neptune              NJ   45:39 14:42 
    5      261 Teresa Rigney           F  67 Belmar               NJ   46:37 15:01 
    6      111 Valerie Ehret           F  60 Brick                NJ   54:46 17:38 
    7       96 Marlene Davis           F  63 Ocean Grove          NJ   54:59 17:42 
    8      160 Ann Hopkins             F  63 Ocean Grove          NJ   55:02 17:43 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       74 Patrick G. Cavanaugh    M  63 Sea Girt             NJ   22:16  7:10 
    2      411 Peter Reinhart          M  60 Oceanport            NJ   23:12  7:28 
    3      231 Perry Neare             M  61 Ocean Grove          NJ   24:04  7:45 
    4      137 David Gross             M  69 Morganville          NJ   24:14  7:48 
    5      359 Walter Macgowan         M  63 Spring Lake          NJ   24:37  7:56 
    6      110 Stan Edelson            M  69 Ocean                NJ   25:01  8:04 
    7      257 Joseph Renzella         M  68 Neptune City         NJ   25:55  8:21 
    8      311 Joseph Welter           M  66 Oakhurst             NJ   29:39  9:33 
    9       93 James Cummings          M  67 Toms River           NJ   30:19  9:46 
   10      376 Gregory Faria           M  62 Avon By The Sea      NJ   32:42 10:32 
   11      407 Jim Lenaghan            M  61 Spring Lake          NJ   32:47 10:34 
   12       99 Michael Deblasio        M  63 Hazlet               NJ   33:39 10:50 
   13      190 Granville Lemeune       M  64 Wanamassa            NJ   33:51 10:54 
   14      396 John Hennessy           M  68 Toms River           NJ   34:06 10:59 
   15       92 John Davis              M  64 Ocean Grove          NJ   55:00 17:42 

          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 79 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 79 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      125 Ralph Garfield          M  75 Englishtown          NJ   24:25  7:52 
    2      232 Olie Nelson             M  74 Farmingdale          NJ   27:32  8:52 
    3      102 Joseph Delgardio        M  71 Jackson              NJ   32:24 10:26 
    4      162 Fred J. Howlett         M  71 Brick                NJ   40:15 12:58 
          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
                                TEAM AWARDS
          Team results for Meridian Health Team category
          Top 4 times per team
          
  1. 1:40:05 JERSEY SHORE JOGGERS       (  25:02)
=====================================
  1    22:10  Lou Massarelli                       M 
  2    24:04  Perry Neare                          M 
  3    25:49  Lisa Sussman                         F 
  4    28:02  Amy Hanlon                           F 
  5 (  35:27) Grace Hickey                         F 
          
  2. 1:44:56 PEDI - 4 DECADES           (  26:14)
=====================================
  1    23:18  Bill Faverzani                       M 
  2    26:22  Carolyn Hammel                       F 
  3    26:23  Worth Barbour                        M 
  4    28:53  Christine Zebrawski                  F 
          
  3. 1:51:48 ED-1                       (  27:57)
=====================================
  1    25:41  Hisako Ragan                         F 
  2    26:39  Kim Principato                       F 
  3    26:40  Elizabeth Morrow                     F 
  4    32:48  Andre Freive                         M 
  5 (  33:23) Timothy Keating                      M 
          
  4. 2:16:12 ED-2                       (  34:03)
=====================================
  1    26:38  Kevin Leddy                          M 
  2    31:19  Evelyn Wells                         F 
  3    36:47  Francine Latourete                   F 
  4    41:28  Joanne Johnson                       F 
          
  5. 2:49:48 WIZARDS OF ED.             (  42:27)
=====================================
  1    26:00  Megan Boese                          F 
  2    47:18  John Sullivan                        M 
  3    48:14  Scott Lenahan                        M 
  4    48:16  Lora Lenahan                         F 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx