Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 Joint Base - McGuire Fort Dix Lakehurst 10 Mile Run
 

 Distance:  10 Miles
 Date/Time:  May 23, 2010, 8:30 am
 Location:  Lakehurst, New Jersey
 Weather:  Cloudy, 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

Race was timed by using the ChronoTrack disposable D-tag Systems

Revised 05/25/2010

 
 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

                                   Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock      Pace  Net Time    
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ========== ===== ========== 
    1   1/13     1/54   M20-29RUN        45 Joe Lesniak             M  25 Toms River       NJ 1:03:58.76  6:24 1:03:58.76 
    2   1/16     2/54   M40-49RUN        97 Jesse Arnstein          M  40 Jackson          NJ 1:04:29.29  6:27 1:04:29.29 
    3   2/13     3/54   M20-29RUN        46 Patrick Lesniak         M  24 Toms River       NJ 1:05:20.03  6:32 1:05:20.03 
    4   1/11     4/54   M30-39RUN       103 Philip Lozada           M  39 Jackson          NJ 1:08:24.05  6:51 1:08:24.05 
    5   3/13     5/54   M20-29RUN        67 Jon Stroke              M  20 Jackson          NJ 1:09:37.67  6:58 1:09:37.67 
    6   2/16     6/54   M40-49RUN       115 Esly Panduro            M  41                     1:12:43.93  7:17 1:12:43.93 
    7   1/8      7/54   M50-59RUN        70 Bob Szymanski           M  58 Spring Lake Hts  NJ 1:15:09.38  7:31 1:15:09.38 
    8   3/16     8/54   M40-49RUN        24 Alex Estrada            M  48 Mount Laurel     NJ 1:15:14.33  7:32 1:15:14.33 
    9   2/8      9/54   M50-59RUN         8 Mark Brooks             M  50 Medford          NJ 1:15:41.24  7:35 1:15:41.24 
   10   3/8     10/54   M50-59RUN       105 Jose Rivera             M  54                     1:15:43.70  7:35 1:15:43.70 
   11   4/13    11/54   M20-29RUN        82 Evan McKinney           M  26 Mt Laurel        NJ 1:17:27.79  7:45 1:17:27.79 
   12   4/16    12/54   M40-49RUN        12 John Carstensen         M  44 Jackson          NJ 1:17:31.94  7:46 1:17:31.94 
   13   5/13    13/54   M20-29RUN        13 Julian Clause           M  29 Toms River       NJ 1:18:09.99  7:49 1:18:09.99 
   14   1/13     1/43   F30-39RUN       118 Melanie Rawton          F  37 Manassaque       NJ 1:18:29.68  7:51 1:18:29.68 
   15   5/16    14/54   M40-49RUN        37 Brian Holderness        M  48 West Long Branch NJ 1:18:43.23  7:53 1:18:43.23 
   16   6/13    15/54   M20-29RUN        39 Ronnie Huegel           M  18 Beachwood        NJ 1:19:11.61  7:56 1:19:11.61 
   17   6/16    16/54   M40-49RUN        74 John Thorn              M  48 Browns Mills     NJ 1:19:28.45  7:57 1:19:28.45 
   18   2/13     2/43   F30-39RUN        25 Laurie Farragher        F  38 Spotswood        NJ 1:19:34.35  7:58 1:19:34.35 
   19   7/16    17/54   M40-49RUN        23 Mark Ellis              M  47 McGuire Afb      NJ 1:20:00.81  8:01 1:20:00.81 
   20   8/16    18/54   M40-49RUN       107 Dave Nase               M  41 Oceanport        NJ 1:20:08.17  8:01 1:20:08.17 
   21   9/16    19/54   M40-49RUN        42 Jose King               M  40 Marlton          NJ 1:20:13.02  8:02 1:20:13.02 
   22   1/15     3/43   F40-49RUN       104 Paula Lychock           F  46                     1:22:07.90  8:13 1:22:07.90 
   23           20/54                    93 David Vautter           M                         1:22:54.79  8:18 1:22:54.79 
   24   2/11    21/54   M30-39RUN        34 Robert Grant            M  34 Browns Mills     NJ 1:23:07.99  8:19 1:23:07.99 
   25  10/16    22/54   M40-49RUN        41 Bill Kiluk              M  44 Fort Dix         NJ 1:23:11.37  8:20 1:23:11.37 
   26   7/13    23/54   M20-29RUN         4 Erik Armstrong          M  22 Whiting          NJ 1:23:24.81  8:21 1:23:24.81 
   27   3/13     4/43   F30-39RUN        75 Dana Triantafillos      F  37 Westampton       NJ 1:28:06.50  8:49 1:28:06.50 
   28   3/11    24/54   M30-39RUN        52 Timothy Mullin          M  33 Jackson          NJ 1:28:35.79  8:52 1:28:35.79 
   29   4/8     25/54   M50-59RUN        86 David Santay            M  53 Toms River       NJ 1:28:42.38  8:53 1:28:42.38 
   30   4/13     5/43   F30-39RUN       113 Catherine Evernham      F  31 Pine Hill        NJ 1:28:54.58  8:54 1:28:54.58 
   31   5/13     6/43   F30-39RUN        78 Leigh Vogtman           F  30 Monmouth Junctio NJ 1:29:02.29  8:55 1:29:02.29 
   32   2/15     7/43   F40-49RUN       108 Jennifer Berghourt      F  41                     1:30:00.65  9:01 1:30:00.65 
   33   1/11     8/43   F20-29RUN        33 Jodi Geibel             F  28 Horsham          PA 1:30:12.72  9:02 1:30:12.72 
   34   6/13     9/43   F30-39RUN       114 Rachel Anthony          F  35                     1:30:14.21  9:02 1:30:14.21 
   35   1/5     26/54   M60-99RUN       109 Joe Ricco               M  67                     1:30:20.81  9:03 1:30:20.81 
   36   5/8     27/54   M50-59RUN        99 Kevin Bauer             M  53                     1:30:30.01  9:03 1:30:30.01 
   37   3/15    10/43   F40-49RUN        65 Lori Shaw               F  40 Fort Dix         NJ 1:30:42.26  9:05 1:30:42.26 
   38  11/16    28/54   M40-49RUN        56 Travis Pratt            M  45 Bordentown       NJ 1:31:33.58  9:10 1:31:33.58 
   39  12/16    29/54   M40-49RUN        53 Tony Nash               M  40 Brick            NJ 1:31:54.13  9:12 1:31:54.13 
   40   4/15    11/43   F40-49RUN        77 Liliana Vargas          F  41 Smithville       NJ 1:32:07.60  9:13 1:32:07.60 
   41   8/13    30/54   M20-29RUN        62 Daniel Scharff          M  19 Jackson          NJ 1:33:50.77  9:24 1:33:50.77 
   42   9/13    31/54   M20-29RUN        88 Christopher Hill        M  27 Ft Dix           NJ 1:33:56.41  9:24 1:33:56.41 
   43   4/11    32/54   M30-39RUN        71 Kenneth Tenebro         M  35 Copiague         NY 1:34:14.38  9:26 1:34:14.38 
   44   6/8     33/54   M50-59RUN        84 Donald Cooper           M  56 Lanoka Harbor    NJ 1:34:16.27  9:26 1:34:16.27 
   45   7/13    12/43   F30-39RUN         7 Heather Blackwell       F  35 McGuire Afb      NJ 1:34:33.10  9:28 1:34:33.10 
   46  13/16    34/54   M40-49RUN        31 John Gallagher          M  45 Sea Girt         NJ 1:34:34.45  9:28 1:34:34.45 
   47   2/11    13/43   F20-29RUN        87 Stephanie Oiekarak      F  27 Ft Dix           NJ 1:34:52.19  9:30 1:34:52.19 
   48   2/5     35/54   M60-99RUN       102 Dick Heuser             M  68 Freehold         NJ 1:35:59.56  9:36 1:35:59.56 
   49   5/15    14/43   F40-49RUN        29 Dawn Frazee             F  44 Hopewell         NJ 1:36:25.87  9:39 1:36:25.87 
   50   7/8     36/54   M50-59RUN        10 Robert Burns            M  53 N/a              NJ 1:38:51.93  9:54 1:38:51.93 
   51   3/5     37/54   M60-99RUN        30 Ted Freeman             M  64 Spring Lake      NJ 1:39:59.54 10:00 1:39:59.54 
   52  10/13    38/54   M20-29RUN        16 Ronald Corkin           M  22 Eastampton       NJ 1:40:35.40 10:04 1:40:35.40 
   53  11/13    39/54   M20-29RUN        50 David Miller            M  25 Forked River     NJ 1:40:47.16 10:05 1:40:47.16 
   54  14/16    40/54   M40-49RUN         1 Kenneth Adams           M  44 Browns Mills     NJ 1:40:47.82 10:05 1:40:47.82 
   55   6/15    15/43   F40-49RUN        92 Ellen Steranacci        F  48                     1:42:12.67 10:14 1:42:12.67 
   56   7/15    16/43   F40-49RUN       106 Theresa Collier         F  49                     1:42:19.57 10:14 1:42:19.57 
   57   1/4     17/43   F50-59RUN       110 Laura Perlberg          F  56                     1:42:19.72 10:14 1:42:19.72 
   58   3/11    18/43   F20-29RUN        17 Jessica Delisa          F  25 Beachwood        NJ 1:42:37.59 10:16 1:42:37.59 
   59  12/13    41/54   M20-29RUN        36 Scott Gulbranson        M  27 Manchester       NJ 1:42:52.49 10:18 1:42:52.49 
   60   4/11    19/43   F20-29RUN        58 Jamie Rudy              F  23 Eastampton       NJ 1:43:38.86 10:22 1:43:38.86 
   61  15/16    42/54   M40-49RUN        35 Juan Guerra             M  40 Pemberton        NJ 1:43:53.57 10:24 1:43:53.57 
   62   8/13    20/43   F30-39RUN        81 Martha Lanko            F  39                     1:44:01.71 10:25 1:44:01.71 
   63   8/15    21/43   F40-49RUN         2 Lori Andresen           F  43 Beachwood        NJ 1:45:20.50 10:33 1:45:20.50 
   64   9/15    22/43   F40-49RUN       116 Carol Hess              F  46 Pine Beach       NJ 1:45:43.10 10:35 1:45:43.10 
   65   5/11    43/54   M30-39RUN       112 Brian Clark             M  34 Lakehurst        NJ 1:45:44.44 10:35 1:45:44.44 
   66   6/11    44/54   M30-39RUN       111 Bob Gorrell             M  31 Bayvile          NJ 1:45:44.56 10:35 1:45:44.56 
   67   5/11    23/43   F20-29RUN        59 Stacey Russell          F  28 Brick            NJ 1:46:24.58 10:39 1:46:24.58 
   68   2/4     24/43   F50-59RUN        60 Susan Russell           F  56 Brick            NJ 1:46:25.61 10:39 1:46:25.61 
   69   6/11    25/43   F20-29RUN        54 Jennifer Palko          F  24 Bordentown       NJ 1:46:32.78 10:40 1:46:32.78 
   70  13/13    45/54   M20-29RUN        51 Andrew Mosher           M  24 Marlton          NJ 1:47:17.44 10:44 1:47:17.44 
   71   7/11    46/54   M30-39RUN       117 Chris Harris            M  32 Hampton          NJ 1:47:29.48 10:45 1:47:29.48 
   72   7/11    26/43   F20-29RUN        47 Robyn Manning           F  29 Mt Laurel        NJ 1:47:37.48 10:46 1:47:37.48 
   73   8/11    27/43   F20-29RUN        66 Pamela Strack           F  26 Jackson          NJ 1:47:42.58 10:47 1:47:42.58 
   74   8/8     47/54   M50-59RUN        91 Karl Miller             M  51 Pennsville       NJ 1:47:57.44 10:48 1:47:57.44 
   75  16/16    48/54   M40-49RUN        80 Glenn Yap               M  44 McGuire Afb      NJ 1:50:19.00 11:02 1:50:19.00 
   76  10/15    28/43   F40-49RUN        79 Aranka Yap              F  45 McGuire Afb      NJ 1:50:19.20 11:02 1:50:19.20 
   77   9/11    29/43   F20-29RUN         3 Liz Ariemma             F  25 Westwood         NJ 1:50:44.06 11:05 1:50:44.06 
   78  10/11    30/43   F20-29RUN        83 Nicole Norelli          F  27 Mt Laurel        NJ 1:51:22.88 11:09 1:51:22.88 
   79  11/15    31/43   F40-49RUN        73 Dawn Theroux            F  47 Columbus         NJ 1:51:31.03 11:10 1:51:31.03 
   80   3/4     32/43   F50-59RUN        90 Barbara Johnson         F  58 Toms River       NJ 1:51:42.37 11:11 1:51:42.37 
   81  12/15    33/43   F40-49RUN       100 Kathleen Sullivan       F  45                     1:52:21.81 11:15 1:52:21.81 
   82  13/15    34/43   F40-49RUN        55 Alana Petrie            F  42 Brick            NJ 1:52:26.91 11:15 1:52:26.91 
   83   8/11    49/54   M30-39RUN        11 Jim Carson              M  34 Browns Mills     NJ 1:52:40.22 11:17 1:52:40.22 
   84   9/13    35/43   F30-39RUN        85 Mary Dyozko Riglin      F  31 Penns Grove      NJ 1:52:49.65 11:17 1:52:49.65 
   85   4/5     50/54   M60-99RUN        21 Gregory Dyczko          M  63 Whiting          NJ 1:52:49.79 11:17 1:52:49.79 
   86   9/11    51/54   M30-39RUN         6 Daniel Babcock          M  36 Columbus         NJ 1:54:22.33 11:27 1:54:22.33 
   87  11/11    36/43   F20-29RUN        44 Erin Lentz              F  28 Mount Laurel     NJ 1:56:54.80 11:42 1:56:54.80 
   88  14/15    37/43   F40-49RUN        89 Wendy Williams          F  46                     1:59:26.43 11:57 1:59:26.43 
   89  10/11    52/54   M30-39RUN        94 Mike Lowe               M  32 Browns Mills     NJ 1:59:34.63 11:58 1:59:34.63 
   90  10/13    38/43   F30-39RUN       101 Jessica Snyder          F  31                     2:01:21.80 12:09 2:01:21.80 
   91  11/11    53/54   M30-39RUN        95 Kulmac Mark             M  34                     2:01:57.59 12:12 2:01:57.59 
   92  11/13    39/43   F30-39RUN         5 Alexandra Babcock       F  36 Columbus         NJ 2:02:41.25 12:17 2:02:41.25 
   93  12/13    40/43   F30-39RUN        96 Joanne Damico           F  33                     2:06:49.57 12:41 2:06:49.57 
   94  15/15    41/43   F40-49RUN        98 Sheila Matrano          F  49                     2:07:22.39 12:45 2:07:22.39 
   95   4/4     42/43   F50-59RUN        63 Lynne Secker            F  55 Whiting          NJ 2:12:38.43 13:16 2:12:38.43 
   96   5/5     54/54   M60-99RUN        32 Marshall Gardner        M  62 Richboro         PA 2:33:00.95 15:19 2:33:00.95 
   97  13/13    43/43   F30-39RUN        61 Kate Schaffner          F  35 Harleysville     PA 2:39:25.10 15:57 2:39:25.10 
 

Top of Page

Awards

                    Joint Base McGuire Ft.Dix Lakehurst
                           Lakehurst, New Jersey
                                05/23/2010
               ********** 10M RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
           ********** FEMALE OVERALL 10M RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      118 Melanie Rawton          F  37 Manassaque         NJ 1:18:29.68  7:51 1:18:29.68 
    2       25 Laurie Farragher        F  38 Spotswood          NJ 1:19:34.35  7:58 1:19:34.35 
            ********** MALE OVERALL 10M RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       45 Joe Lesniak             M  25 Toms River         NJ 1:03:58.76  6:24 1:03:58.76 
    2       97 Jesse Arnstein          M  40 Jackson            NJ 1:04:29.29  6:27 1:04:29.29 

              ********** 10M AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
         ********** FEMALE 10M RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       33 Jodi Geibel             F  28 Horsham              PA 1:30:12.72  9:02 1:30:12.72 
    2       87 Stephanie Oiekarak      F  27 Ft Dix               NJ 1:34:52.19  9:30 1:34:52.19 
    3       17 Jessica Delisa          F  25 Beachwood            NJ 1:42:37.59 10:16 1:42:37.59 
    4       58 Jamie Rudy              F  23 Eastampton           NJ 1:43:38.86 10:22 1:43:38.86 
    5       59 Stacey Russell          F  28 Brick                NJ 1:46:24.58 10:39 1:46:24.58 
    6       54 Jennifer Palko          F  24 Bordentown           NJ 1:46:32.78 10:40 1:46:32.78 
    7       47 Robyn Manning           F  29 Mt Laurel            NJ 1:47:37.48 10:46 1:47:37.48 
    8       66 Pamela Strack           F  26 Jackson              NJ 1:47:42.58 10:47 1:47:42.58 
    9        3 Liz Ariemma             F  25 Westwood             NJ 1:50:44.06 11:05 1:50:44.06 
   10       83 Nicole Norelli          F  27 Mt Laurel            NJ 1:51:22.88 11:09 1:51:22.88 
   11       44 Erin Lentz              F  28 Mount Laurel         NJ 1:56:54.80 11:42 1:56:54.80 
          ********** MALE 10M RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       46 Patrick Lesniak         M  24 Toms River           NJ 1:05:20.03  6:32 1:05:20.03 
    2       67 Jon Stroke              M  20 Jackson              NJ 1:09:37.67  6:58 1:09:37.67 
    3       82 Evan McKinney           M  26 Mt Laurel            NJ 1:17:27.79  7:45 1:17:27.79 
    4       13 Julian Clause           M  29 Toms River           NJ 1:18:09.99  7:49 1:18:09.99 
    5       39 Ronnie Huegel           M  18 Beachwood            NJ 1:19:11.61  7:56 1:19:11.61 
    6        4 Erik Armstrong          M  22 Whiting              NJ 1:23:24.81  8:21 1:23:24.81 
    7       62 Daniel Scharff          M  19 Jackson              NJ 1:33:50.77  9:24 1:33:50.77 
    8       88 Christopher Hill        M  27 Ft Dix               NJ 1:33:56.41  9:24 1:33:56.41 
    9       16 Ronald Corkin           M  22 Eastampton           NJ 1:40:35.40 10:04 1:40:35.40 
   10       50 David Miller            M  25 Forked River         NJ 1:40:47.16 10:05 1:40:47.16 
   11       36 Scott Gulbranson        M  27 Manchester           NJ 1:42:52.49 10:18 1:42:52.49 
   12       51 Andrew Mosher           M  24 Marlton              NJ 1:47:17.44 10:44 1:47:17.44 
         ********** FEMALE 10M RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       75 Dana Triantafillos      F  37 Westampton           NJ 1:28:06.50  8:49 1:28:06.50 
    2      113 Catherine Evernham      F  31 Pine Hill            NJ 1:28:54.58  8:54 1:28:54.58 
    3       78 Leigh Vogtman           F  30 Monmouth Junction    NJ 1:29:02.29  8:55 1:29:02.29 
    4      114 Rachel Anthony          F  35                         1:30:14.21  9:02 1:30:14.21 
    5        7 Heather Blackwell       F  35 McGuire Afb          NJ 1:34:33.10  9:28 1:34:33.10 
    6       81 Martha Lanko            F  39                         1:44:01.71 10:25 1:44:01.71 
    7       85 Mary Dyozko Riglin      F  31 Penns Grove          NJ 1:52:49.65 11:17 1:52:49.65 
    8      101 Jessica Snyder          F  31                         2:01:21.80 12:09 2:01:21.80 
    9        5 Alexandra Babcock       F  36 Columbus             NJ 2:02:41.25 12:17 2:02:41.25 
   10       96 Joanne Damico           F  33                         2:06:49.57 12:41 2:06:49.57 
   11       61 Kate Schaffner          F  35 Harleysville         PA 2:39:25.10 15:57 2:39:25.10 

          ********** MALE 10M RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      103 Philip Lozada           M  39 Jackson              NJ 1:08:24.05  6:51 1:08:24.05 
    2       34 Robert Grant            M  34 Browns Mills         NJ 1:23:07.99  8:19 1:23:07.99 
    3       52 Timothy Mullin          M  33 Jackson              NJ 1:28:35.79  8:52 1:28:35.79 
    4       71 Kenneth Tenebro         M  35 Copiague             NY 1:34:14.38  9:26 1:34:14.38 
    5      112 Brian Clark             M  34 Lakehurst            NJ 1:45:44.44 10:35 1:45:44.44 
    6      111 Bob Gorrell             M  31 Bayvile              NJ 1:45:44.56 10:35 1:45:44.56 
    7      117 Chris Harris            M  32 Hampton              NJ 1:47:29.48 10:45 1:47:29.48 
    8       11 Jim Carson              M  34 Browns Mills         NJ 1:52:40.22 11:17 1:52:40.22 
    9        6 Daniel Babcock          M  36 Columbus             NJ 1:54:22.33 11:27 1:54:22.33 
   10       94 Mike Lowe               M  32 Browns Mills         NJ 1:59:34.63 11:58 1:59:34.63 
   11       95 Kulmac Mark             M  34                         2:01:57.59 12:12 2:01:57.59 
         ********** FEMALE 10M RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      104 Paula Lychock           F  46                         1:22:07.90  8:13 1:22:07.90 
    2      108 Jennifer Berghourt      F  41                         1:30:00.65  9:01 1:30:00.65 
    3       65 Lori Shaw               F  40 Fort Dix             NJ 1:30:42.26  9:05 1:30:42.26 
    4       77 Liliana Vargas          F  41 Smithville           NJ 1:32:07.60  9:13 1:32:07.60 
    5       29 Dawn Frazee             F  44 Hopewell             NJ 1:36:25.87  9:39 1:36:25.87 
    6       92 Ellen Steranacci        F  48                         1:42:12.67 10:14 1:42:12.67 
    7      106 Theresa Collier         F  49                         1:42:19.57 10:14 1:42:19.57 
    8        2 Lori Andresen           F  43 Beachwood            NJ 1:45:20.50 10:33 1:45:20.50 
    9      116 Carol Hess              F  46 Pine Beach           NJ 1:45:43.10 10:35 1:45:43.10 
   10       79 Aranka Yap              F  45 McGuire Afb          NJ 1:50:19.20 11:02 1:50:19.20 
   11       73 Dawn Theroux            F  47 Columbus             NJ 1:51:31.03 11:10 1:51:31.03 
   12      100 Kathleen Sullivan       F  45                         1:52:21.81 11:15 1:52:21.81 
   13       55 Alana Petrie            F  42 Brick                NJ 1:52:26.91 11:15 1:52:26.91 
   14       89 Wendy Williams          F  46                         1:59:26.43 11:57 1:59:26.43 
   15       98 Sheila Matrano          F  49                         2:07:22.39 12:45 2:07:22.39 
          ********** MALE 10M RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      115 Esly Panduro            M  41                         1:12:43.93  7:17 1:12:43.93 
    2       24 Alex Estrada            M  48 Mount Laurel         NJ 1:15:14.33  7:32 1:15:14.33 
    3       12 John Carstensen         M  44 Jackson              NJ 1:17:31.94  7:46 1:17:31.94 
    4       37 Brian Holderness        M  48 West Long Branch     NJ 1:18:43.23  7:53 1:18:43.23 
    5       74 John Thorn              M  48 Browns Mills         NJ 1:19:28.45  7:57 1:19:28.45 
    6       23 Mark Ellis              M  47 McGuire Afb          NJ 1:20:00.81  8:01 1:20:00.81 
    7      107 Dave Nase               M  41 Oceanport            NJ 1:20:08.17  8:01 1:20:08.17 
    8       42 Jose King               M  40 Marlton              NJ 1:20:13.02  8:02 1:20:13.02 
    9       41 Bill Kiluk              M  44 Fort Dix             NJ 1:23:11.37  8:20 1:23:11.37 
   10       56 Travis Pratt            M  45 Bordentown           NJ 1:31:33.58  9:10 1:31:33.58 
   11       53 Tony Nash               M  40 Brick                NJ 1:31:54.13  9:12 1:31:54.13 
   12       31 John Gallagher          M  45 Sea Girt             NJ 1:34:34.45  9:28 1:34:34.45 
   13        1 Kenneth Adams           M  44 Browns Mills         NJ 1:40:47.82 10:05 1:40:47.82 
   14       35 Juan Guerra             M  40 Pemberton            NJ 1:43:53.57 10:24 1:43:53.57 
   15       80 Glenn Yap               M  44 McGuire Afb          NJ 1:50:19.00 11:02 1:50:19.00 

         ********** FEMALE 10M RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      110 Laura Perlberg          F  56                         1:42:19.72 10:14 1:42:19.72 
    2       60 Susan Russell           F  56 Brick                NJ 1:46:25.61 10:39 1:46:25.61 
    3       90 Barbara Johnson         F  58 Toms River           NJ 1:51:42.37 11:11 1:51:42.37 
    4       63 Lynne Secker            F  55 Whiting              NJ 2:12:38.43 13:16 2:12:38.43 
          ********** MALE 10M RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       70 Bob Szymanski           M  58 Spring Lake Hts      NJ 1:15:09.38  7:31 1:15:09.38 
    2        8 Mark Brooks             M  50 Medford              NJ 1:15:41.24  7:35 1:15:41.24 
    3      105 Jose Rivera             M  54                         1:15:43.70  7:35 1:15:43.70 
    4       86 David Santay            M  53 Toms River           NJ 1:28:42.38  8:53 1:28:42.38 
    5       99 Kevin Bauer             M  53                         1:30:30.01  9:03 1:30:30.01 
    6       84 Donald Cooper           M  56 Lanoka Harbor        NJ 1:34:16.27  9:26 1:34:16.27 
    7       10 Robert Burns            M  53 N/a                  NJ 1:38:51.93  9:54 1:38:51.93 
    8       91 Karl Miller             M  51 Pennsville           NJ 1:47:57.44 10:48 1:47:57.44 
         ********** FEMALE 10M RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
          ********** MALE 10M RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      109 Joe Ricco               M  67                         1:30:20.81  9:03 1:30:20.81 
    2      102 Dick Heuser             M  68 Freehold             NJ 1:35:59.56  9:36 1:35:59.56 
    3       30 Ted Freeman             M  64 Spring Lake          NJ 1:39:59.54 10:00 1:39:59.54 
    4       21 Gregory Dyczko          M  63 Whiting              NJ 1:52:49.79 11:17 1:52:49.79 
    5       32 Marshall Gardner        M  62 Richboro             PA 2:33:00.95 15:19 2:33:00.95 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx