Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 Janice Garbolino Memorial 5k

Presented by the Metuchen Edison Woodbridge YMCA

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  September 25, 2010, 9:00 am
 Location:  Roosevelt Park, Edison, NJ
 Weather:  Partly Sunny 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/15     1/155  M15-19RUN       364 Wismith Francois        M  18 Woodbridge       NJ   19:53  6:24 
    2   1/41     2/155  M30-39RUN        47 John Mills              M  35 Metuchen         NJ   20:06  6:28 
    3   2/41     3/155  M30-39RUN       406 Charlie Algier          M  36 Metuchen         NJ   20:29  6:36 
    4   1/19     4/155  M50-59RUN       351 Robert Tona             M  51 Monmouth Junctio NJ   20:44  6:41 
    5   2/15     5/155  M15-19RUN       353 Stefan Symblere         M  18 Sewaren          NJ   21:09  6:49 
    6   3/41     6/155  M30-39RUN       357 Michael May             M  32 Woodbridge       NJ   21:10  6:49 
    7   4/41     7/155  M30-39RUN       331 William Zatorski        M  39 North Brunswick  NJ   21:18  6:52 
    8   5/41     8/155  M30-39RUN       372 Jason Woods             M  35 Metuchen         NJ   21:22  6:53 
    9   3/15     9/155  M15-19RUN       361 Angel Cortero           M  18 Woodbridge       NJ   21:24  6:53 
   10   2/19    10/155  M50-59RUN       411 Jim Barrett             M  57 Westfield        NJ   21:36  6:58 
   11   1/9     11/155  M11-14RUN       184 Aaron John              M  12 Edison           NJ   21:46  7:01 
   12   1/20    12/155  M20-29RUN       356 Corey Jordon            M  25 Metuchen         NJ   21:51  7:02 
   13   6/41    13/155  M30-39RUN       367 Steve O'Reilly          M  31 Metuchen         NJ   21:54  7:03 
   14   1/28    14/155  M40-49RUN       275 Jeff Ricigliano         M  43 Edison           NJ   21:56  7:04 
   15   1/8     15/155  MNO-AGE         393 Daniel Galarza          M   0 Edison           NJ   22:02  7:06 
   16   4/15    16/155  M15-19RUN       117 Blaise Sutton           M  16 Piscataway       NJ   22:21  7:12 
   17   7/41    17/155  M30-39RUN       437 Michael Hay             M  31 Scotch Plains    NJ   22:24  7:13 
   18   2/28    18/155  M40-49RUN       116 Stephen Armeli          M  45 Metuchen         NJ   22:42  7:19 
   19   3/28    19/155  M40-49RUN       323 Paul Dugasz             M  46 Woodbridge       NJ   23:02  7:25 
   20   1/6     20/155  M01-10RUN       276 Daniel Ricigliano       M  10 Edison           NJ   23:08  7:27 
   21   4/28    21/155  M40-49RUN       111 Christopher Perry       M  48 Piscataway       NJ   23:08  7:27 
   22   3/19    22/155  M50-59RUN       104 Gary Ostermueller       M  52 Metuchen         NJ   23:28  7:33 
   23   8/41    23/155  M30-39RUN        33 Justin Garbolino        M  35 North Brunswick  NJ   23:29  7:34 
   24   9/41    24/155  M30-39RUN       231 Ronald Nilooban         M  30 Edison           NJ   23:30  7:34 
   25  10/41    25/155  M30-39RUN       132 John Velozo             M  33 Metuchen         NJ   23:45  7:39 
   26   5/15    26/155  M15-19RUN       347 Stephen Deleo           M  17 Laurence Harbor  NJ   23:48  7:40 
   27   1/12     1/204  F15-19RUN       363 Michelle Kierencew      F  15 Edison           NJ   23:52  7:41 
   28   1/37     2/204  F20-29RUN       100 Melanie Basil           F  27 Metuchen         NJ   23:59  7:44 
   29  11/41    27/155  M30-39RUN         5 Seth Schonberger        M  39 Edisony          NJ   24:03  7:45 
   30   2/20    28/155  M20-29RUN       413 Jack Barrett            M  24 Metuchen         NJ   24:14  7:48 
   31   1/35     3/204  F30-39RUN       165 Ann Marie Grossbermdt   F  38 Fords            NJ   24:15  7:49 
   32   5/28    29/155  M40-49RUN        85 Michal Spelda           M  42 Edison           NJ   24:24  7:52 
   33   6/28    30/155  M40-49RUN       278 Joseph Ricigliano       M  45 Edison           NJ   24:27  7:52 
   34   4/19    31/155  M50-59RUN        48 Steve Barrett           M  55 Metuchen         NJ   24:28  7:53 
   35  12/41    32/155  M30-39RUN       407 Jeffery Cam             M  30 Metuchen         NJ   24:41  7:57 
   36   1/44     4/204  F40-49RUN       241 Mairead Goetz           F  46 Fords            NJ   24:48  7:59 
   37   2/44     5/204  F40-49RUN       425 Theresa Yakowenko       F  46 Metuchen         NJ   24:49  8:00 
   38   5/19    33/155  M50-59RUN       102 Rene Polanco            M  51 Edison           NJ   24:57  8:02 
   39  13/41    34/155  M30-39RUN       375 Sean Fitzgerald         M  31 Edison           NJ   25:00  8:03 
   40   2/37     6/204  F20-29RUN        60 Lauren Rush             F  22 Metuchen         NJ   25:14  8:08 
   41   6/19    35/155  M50-59RUN       319 William Lovett          M  56 Summit           NJ   25:15  8:08 
   42   7/28    36/155  M40-49RUN       140 Vadim Zubkovsky         M  46 Metuchen         NJ   25:20  8:10 
   43   6/15    37/155  M15-19RUN       378 Jesse Shafer            M  15 Metuchen         NJ   25:29  8:13 
   44   3/20    38/155  M20-29RUN        62 Nicholes Shafer         M  22 Piscataway       NJ   25:30  8:13 
   45  14/41    39/155  M30-39RUN       390 Dale Heyward            M  34 North Plainfield NJ   25:33  8:14 
   46   8/28    40/155  M40-49RUN       159 Stephen Beun            M  44 Metuchen         NJ   25:48  8:19 
   47   3/44     7/204  F40-49RUN       250 Kimberly Shibata        F  40 Iselin           NJ   25:54  8:20 
   48   4/20    41/155  M20-29RUN       358 Afshein Ghezelbash      M  24 Colonia          NJ   25:59  8:22 
   49   1/35     8/204  F50-59RUN        49 Margie Barrett          F  53 Metuchen         NJ   26:01  8:23 
   50   9/28    42/155  M40-49RUN       246 Peter O'Connor          M  42 Chatham          NJ   26:09  8:25 
   51   2/35     9/204  F30-39RUN       191 Heather Balog           F  34 Avenel           NJ   26:09  8:25 
   52   5/20    43/155  M20-29RUN       388 Daniel Cocco            M  23 Metuchen         NJ   26:12  8:26 
   53   7/19    44/155  M50-59RUN       109 Stuart Shlossman        M  55 Metuchen         NJ   26:14  8:27 
   54  15/41    45/155  M30-39RUN        95 Michael Pellizzon       M  37 Edison           NJ   26:17  8:28 
   55   1/11    10/204  FNO-AGE         344 Jean Zissler            F   0 Metuchen         NJ   26:27  8:31 
   56   4/44    11/204  F40-49RUN       314 Catherine Haugh         F  49 Metuchen         NJ   26:30  8:32 
   57   2/9     46/155  M11-14RUN       394 Andrew Galarza          M  11 Edison           NJ   26:41  8:36 
   58  16/41    47/155  M30-39RUN       303 Kevin Reiss             M  34 Metuchen         NJ   26:44  8:37 
   59   3/35    12/204  F30-39RUN       204 Necole Milone           F  37 Matawan          NJ   26:52  8:39 
   60   6/20    48/155  M20-29RUN       304 Richard Joseph          M  24 Edison           NJ   26:57  8:41 
   61   3/9     49/155  M11-14RUN        26 Michael Markakis        M  12 Edison           NJ   26:58  8:41 
   62  10/28    50/155  M40-49RUN        94 John Carlton            M  44 Highland Park    NJ   27:00  8:42 
   63   2/6     51/155  M01-10RUN        92 Reilly Carlton          M  10 Highland Park    NJ   27:00  8:42 
   64   2/12    13/204  F15-19RUN       217 Kelsey Tonery           F  16 Edison           NJ   27:12  8:46 
   65  17/41    52/155  M30-39RUN       277 Paul Ricigliano         M  36 Edison           NJ   27:14  8:46 
   66   5/44    14/204  F40-49RUN        16 Christine Zimmer        F  44 Woodbridge       NJ   27:34  8:53 
   67  11/28    53/155  M40-49RUN        17 Gary Zimmer             M  44 Woodbridge       NJ   27:35  8:53 
   68  18/41    54/155  M30-39RUN        64 Michael Hausser         M  39 Hillsborough     NJ   27:36  8:53 
   69   7/20    55/155  M20-29RUN         4 Jeff Rushnak            M  26 South Amboy      NJ   27:38  8:54 
   70   7/15    56/155  M15-19RUN        90 Brandon Halper          M  16 Edison           NJ   27:51  8:58 
   71   2/35    15/204  F50-59RUN       106 Tien-Nye Vaccari        F  55 Metuchen         NJ   27:54  8:59 
   72  19/41    57/155  M30-39RUN       435 Sureshisabu Suseendran  M  35 Iselin           NJ   28:05  9:03 
   73  20/41    58/155  M30-39RUN        37 Edward Andersen         M  36 Metuchen         NJ   28:06  9:03 
   74   1/9     16/204  F11-14RUN       332 Jessica Schmidt         F  13 Edison           NJ   28:07  9:03 
   75   8/15    59/155  M15-19RUN       370 Daniel Cuazo            M  15 Metuchen         NJ   28:07  9:03 
   76   8/19    60/155  M50-59RUN       196 Val Balogh              M  54 Avenel           NJ   28:08  9:04 
   77  21/41    61/155  M30-39RUN       247 Vishwas Chandrashekar   M  33 Matawan          NJ   28:10  9:04 
   78  12/28    62/155  M40-49RUN        77 Ken Hausser             M  42 Metuchen         NJ   28:10  9:04 
   79  22/41    63/155  M30-39RUN        68 Adam Garbolino          M  30 Edison           NJ   28:11  9:04 
   80   8/20    64/155  M20-29RUN       188 Richard Cuthbertson     M  26 Avenel           NJ   28:12  9:05 
   81   2/11    17/204  FNO-AGE         395 Susan Barnett           F   0 Westfield        NJ   28:18  9:07 
   82   3/37    18/204  F20-29RUN       172 Allison Daly            F  25 Edison           NJ   28:22  9:08 
   83   2/8     65/155  MNO-AGE         232 Shane Tonery            M   0 Edison           NJ   28:42  9:15 
   84   9/19    66/155  M50-59RUN        19 Ron Grayzel             M  59 Metuchen         NJ   28:43  9:15 
   85   9/15    67/155  M15-19RUN       290 Ethan Louie             M  15 Edison           NJ   28:47  9:16 
   86   4/37    19/204  F20-29RUN       299 Caitlin Mulligan        F  23 Metuchen         NJ   28:47  9:16 
   87   5/37    20/204  F20-29RUN       365 Christine Schmitt       F  28 Scotch Plains    NJ   28:48  9:17 
   88   3/6     68/155  M01-10RUN       190 Ryan Balog              M   9 Avenel           NJ   28:50  9:17 
   89   6/44    21/204  F40-49RUN        20 Chandra Pointer-Titus   F  45 Highland Park    NJ   28:52  9:18 
   90  23/41    69/155  M30-39RUN       166 Gary Estoque            M  34 Fords            NJ   28:53  9:18 
   91  13/28    70/155  M40-49RUN        87 Albert Calabrese        M  49 Metuchen         NJ   28:55  9:19 
   92   7/44    22/204  F40-49RUN         6 Alisa Schleif           F  42 Metuchen         NJ   28:55  9:19 
   93   8/44    23/204  F40-49RUN        24 Ludy Markakis           F  47 Edison           NJ   28:58  9:20 
   94   6/37    24/204  F20-29RUN       373 Meghan Seamster         F  24 Edison           NJ   29:03  9:21 
   95  14/28    71/155  M40-49RUN       168 Paul Ludwig             M  42 Avenel           NJ   29:03  9:21 
   96   9/20    72/155  M20-29RUN       282 Edward Manso            M  23 Perth Amboy      NJ   29:28  9:29 
   97   2/9     25/204  F11-14RUN       144 Abby Bilenkin           F  12 Belle Mead       NJ   29:28  9:30 
   98  24/41    73/155  M30-39RUN       143 Dimitri Bilenkin        M  33 Belle Mead       NJ   29:29  9:30 
   99   4/35    26/204  F30-39RUN       245 Missie Sheehy           F  37 Westfield        NJ   29:33  9:31 
  100   3/35    27/204  F50-59RUN       279 Sandy Dooley            F  51 Edison           NJ   29:42  9:34 
  101   5/35    28/204  F30-39RUN       274 Pam Gnapp               F  38 South Plainfield NJ   29:42  9:34 
  102   4/35    29/204  F50-59RUN       101 Karen Deluca            F  51 Milltown         NJ   29:49  9:36 
  103  25/41    74/155  M30-39RUN        53 Hal Smalanoff           M  32 Edison           NJ   29:51  9:37 
  104  10/20    75/155  M20-29RUN       293 Ryan Winters            M  29 Hightstown       NJ   30:00  9:40 
  105   6/35    30/204  F30-39RUN        69 Lindsay Bulawa          F  31 Manalapan        NJ   30:03  9:41 
  106   5/35    31/204  F50-59RUN       377 Suzanne Andrews         F  50 Metuchen         NJ   30:07  9:42 
  107  26/41    76/155  M30-39RUN       155 Matthew Sperber         M  38 Edison           NJ   30:07  9:42 
  108  11/20    77/155  M20-29RUN        61 Kevin, Jr Rush          M  23 Metuchen         NJ   30:10  9:43 
  109   3/12    32/204  F15-19RUN       315 Brianna Saccurato       F  18 Edison           NJ   30:19  9:46 
  110   3/8     78/155  MNO-AGE         383 Hector Elfante          M   0 Bridgewater      NJ   30:21  9:47 
  111   7/37    33/204  F20-29RUN       283 Cynthia Martinez        F  23 Perth Amboy      NJ   30:30  9:49 
  112  10/19    79/155  M50-59RUN       161 William Nicolson        M  54 Colonia          NJ   30:35  9:51 
  113  12/20    80/155  M20-29RUN       163 Kevin Nicolson          M  26 Colonia          NJ   30:35  9:51 
  114   9/44    34/204  F40-49RUN       229 Rosa Festa              F  40 Metuchen         NJ   30:45  9:54 
  115  27/41    81/155  M30-39RUN       240 Abdul Abdullah          M  32 South Plainfield NJ   30:46  9:54 
  116   8/37    35/204  F20-29RUN       238 Kimberly Cole           F  29 Piscataway       NJ   30:58  9:58 
  117  10/44    36/204  F40-49RUN       138 Danielle Knight-Jablonk F  45 Metuchen         NJ   31:00  9:59 
  118  28/41    82/155  M30-39RUN       380 Ryan Pagala             M  34 Edison           NJ   31:01  9:59 
  119  11/44    37/204  F40-49RUN       280 Karen Nunn              F  41 Edison           NJ   31:03 10:00 
  120  10/15    83/155  M15-19RUN       326 Billy Laporta           M  17 Metuchen         NJ   31:03 10:00 
  121  12/44    38/204  F40-49RUN       139 Sharon Epps             F  49 Somerset         NJ   31:04 10:00 
  122   6/35    39/204  F50-59RUN       369 Marian Paull            F  55 Edison           NJ   31:05 10:01 
  123   9/37    40/204  F20-29RUN       352 Cynthia Gward           F  29 Iselin           NJ   31:06 10:01 
  124  15/28    84/155  M40-49RUN       147 Rob MacChia             M  48 Edison           NJ   31:10 10:02 
  125  29/41    85/155  M30-39RUN       439 Prasannia Vangara       M  35 Laurence Harbor  NJ   31:32 10:09 
  126  30/41    86/155  M30-39RUN        10 Biblab Kantidas         M  38 Edison           NJ   31:34 10:10 
  127   7/35    41/204  F50-59RUN        72 Yolanda Dela Cruz       F  51 Metuchen         NJ   31:44 10:13 
  128  31/41    87/155  M30-39RUN       329 Joseph Denoia           M  35 Somerset         NJ   31:51 10:15 
  129  13/44    42/204  F40-49RUN       233 Carol Dobrowolski       F  46 Metuchen         NJ   32:09 10:21 
  130   3/9     43/204  F11-14RUN        25 Christina Markakis      F  14 Edison           NJ   32:13 10:22 
  131  14/44    44/204  F40-49RUN       146 Sue MacChia             F  45 Edison           NJ   32:24 10:26 
  132   4/9     88/155  M11-14RUN        55 Jeff Xie                M  13 Edison           NJ   32:28 10:27 
  133   8/35    45/204  F50-59RUN        18 Jan Grayzel             F  54 Metuchen         NJ   32:44 10:33 
  134  13/20    89/155  M20-29RUN       436 Adam Corle              M  25 North Arlington  NJ   32:45 10:33 
  135   1/13    46/204  F60-99RUN        86 Barbara Barband         F  60 Metuchen         NJ   32:45 10:33 
  136  15/44    47/204  F40-49RUN       202 Lisa Tavares            F  47 Stewartsville    NJ   32:48 10:34 
  137  10/37    48/204  F20-29RUN       244 Whitney Younghans       F  22 Metuchen         NJ   32:53 10:35 
  138  11/19    90/155  M50-59RUN         7 Denis Kallish           M  51 Edison           NJ   33:01 10:38 
  139  11/37    49/204  F20-29RUN         3 Amanda Rushnak          F  25 South Amboy      NJ   33:03 10:39 
  140   7/35    50/204  F30-39RUN       426 Dina Shaikh             F  36 Edison           NJ   33:21 10:44 
  141   4/9     51/204  F11-14RUN        71 Emily Dela Cruz         F  12 Metuchen         NJ   33:23 10:45 
  142   3/11    52/204  FNO-AGE         320 Ana Garcia              F   0 Woodbridge       NJ   33:24 10:45 
  143   4/8     91/155  MNO-AGE         359 Nasser Ghezelbash       M   0 Colonia          NJ   33:43 10:52 
  144   5/9     53/204  F11-14RUN       289 Emily Louie             F  11 Edison           NJ   33:45 10:52 
  145   9/35    54/204  F50-59RUN        22 Delores Robinson        F  56 Maplewood        NJ   33:53 10:55 
  146   4/6     92/155  M01-10RUN        93 Reese Carlton           M   8 Highland Park    NJ   34:01 10:57 
  147   8/35    55/204  F30-39RUN        91 Ann Marie Carlton       F  36 Highland Park    NJ   34:07 10:59 
  148   9/35    56/204  F30-39RUN       341 Lori Willis             F  32 Edison           NJ   34:11 11:00 
  149  32/41    93/155  M30-39RUN       340 David Willis            M  39 Edison           NJ   34:11 11:01 
  150  33/41    94/155  M30-39RUN       334 Mark Boutros            M  37 Edison           NJ   34:23 11:04 
  151   5/9     95/155  M11-14RUN       269 Tommy Annarumma         M  12 Metuchen         NJ   34:36 11:09 
  152  12/37    57/204  F20-29RUN        63 Jessica Prybush         F  21 Clark            NJ   34:54 11:14 
  153   1/9     96/155  M60-99RUN        58 Kevin, Sr Rush          M  61 Metuchen         NJ   34:54 11:14 
  154  10/35    58/204  F30-39RUN       199 Shilpa Wakde            F  33 Avenel           NJ   35:26 11:25 
  155  16/28    97/155  M40-49RUN       259 Stephen Yeung           M  44 Edison           NJ   35:31 11:26 
  156   5/6     98/155  M01-10RUN       260 Justin Yeung            M   7 Edison           NJ   35:33 11:27 
  157  13/37    59/204  F20-29RUN       309 Annmarie Sabovick       F  28 Edison           NJ   35:40 11:29 
  158  16/44    60/204  F40-49RUN       322 Nancy Dugasz            F  41 Woodbridge       NJ   35:43 11:30 
  159  11/35    61/204  F30-39RUN       408 Jennifer Shukaitis      F  31 Montclair        NJ   35:52 11:33 
  160  12/35    62/204  F30-39RUN       257 Sarah Cosenza           F  33 Metuchen         NJ   35:57 11:35 
  161  12/19    99/155  M50-59RUN       386 Robert Puzich           M  50 Wood Ridge       NJ   36:04 11:37 
  162  13/35    63/204  F30-39RUN       313 Carla McLauren-Cole     F  35 Carteret         NJ   36:09 11:39 
  163   4/11    64/204  FNO-AGE          21 Regina McKoy            F   0 Union            NJ   36:27 11:44 
  164   6/9    100/155  M11-14RUN       397 Ryan Maurath            M  11 Edison           NJ   36:50 11:52 
  165  14/37    65/204  F20-29RUN        13 Kimberly Cuntala        F  25 Hopelawn         NJ   36:53 11:53 
  166  10/35    66/204  F50-59RUN       133 Erica Doyle             F  52 Metuchen         NJ   36:56 11:53 
  167  17/28   101/155  M40-49RUN       291 Edward Louie            M  46 Edison           NJ   36:58 11:54 
  168  34/41   102/155  M30-39RUN       183 Kenee Frazier           M  32 Rahway           NJ   36:59 11:55 
  169  15/37    67/204  F20-29RUN       327 Jillian Saridaki        F  27 Scotch Plains    NJ   37:00 11:55 
  170  11/35    68/204  F50-59RUN        88 Amy Halper              F  51 Edison           NJ   37:01 11:55 
  171  17/44    69/204  F40-49RUN       333 Pamela Schmidt          F  47 Edison           NJ   37:07 11:57 
  172  18/44    70/204  F40-49RUN       211 Aman Jyoti              F  41 Avenel           NJ   37:08 11:57 
  173  14/35    71/204  F30-39RUN       195 Kristin Rastogi         F  31 Woodbridge       NJ   37:21 12:02 
  174   4/12    72/204  F15-19RUN       300 Moira Mulligan          F  16 Metuchen         NJ   37:24 12:02 
  175  13/19   103/155  M50-59RUN       142 Leonid Bilenkin         M  54 Metuchen         NJ   38:11 12:18 
  176  16/37    73/204  F20-29RUN       141 Rebecca Bilenkin        F  24 Metuchen         NJ   38:13 12:18 
  177  15/35    74/204  F30-39RUN       376 Christina Risatti       F  31 Princetown       NJ   38:25 12:22 
  178  16/35    75/204  F30-39RUN       374 Monica Fitzgerald       F  31 Edison           NJ   38:25 12:22 
  179   5/8    104/155  MNO-AGE         416 Frankie Garbolino       M   0 North Brunswick  NJ   38:39 12:27 
  180   1/8     76/204  F01-10RUN       423 Cassidy Cutler          F   9 Edison           NJ   38:40 12:27 
  181  17/35    77/204  F30-39RUN        32 Faith Garbolino         F  35 North Brunswick  NJ   38:41 12:27 
  182   6/9     78/204  F11-14RUN       203 MacKenzie Milone        F  12 Matawan          NJ   38:54 12:32 
  183  18/35    79/204  F30-39RUN       239 Monique Freels          F  31 South Plainfield NJ   39:03 12:34 
  184  19/35    80/204  F30-39RUN         9 Udita Kantidas          F  39 Edison           NJ   39:05 12:35 
  185   2/8     81/204  F01-10RUN       271 Christian Irizarry      F  10 Colonia          NJ   39:06 12:35 
  186  35/41   105/155  M30-39RUN       379 Gary Bulwicz            M  38 Metuchen         NJ   39:18 12:39 
  187  18/28   106/155  M40-49RUN        30 Lars Sorensen           M  42 Metuchen         NJ   39:18 12:39 
  188   2/9    107/155  M60-99RUN       235 Finley Klaas            M  65 Metuchen         NJ   39:19 12:40 
  189  12/35    82/204  F50-59RUN       415 Alena Lynch             F  52 Woodbridge       NJ   39:33 12:44 
  190   5/12    83/204  F15-19RUN        89 Emily Halper            F  18 Edison           NJ   40:15 12:58 
  191  36/41   108/155  M30-39RUN       317 Ayodale Cole            M  37 Carteret         NJ   40:35 13:04 
  192   3/8     84/204  F01-10RUN       255 Grace Schleck           F   9 Metuchen         NJ   41:04 13:13 
  193   7/9    109/155  M11-14RUN       252 John Schleck            M  12 Metuchen         NJ   41:09 13:15 
  194   6/12    85/204  F15-19RUN       324 Melissa Gaggiano        F  19 Colonia          NJ   41:10 13:15 
  195  14/20   110/155  M20-29RUN       325 Daniel McGettigan       M  21 Linden           NJ   41:10 13:15 
  196   4/8     86/204  F01-10RUN       253 Mary Claire Schleck     F   5 Metuchen         NJ   41:11 13:16 
  197  19/44    87/204  F40-49RUN       251 Pam Schleck             F  42 Metuchen         NJ   41:11 13:16 
  198  20/44    88/204  F40-49RUN       201 Leila Finelli           F  47 Stewartsville    NJ   41:20 13:18 
  199  17/37    89/204  F20-29RUN        50 Christine Johnson       F  28 Iselin           NJ   41:50 13:28 
  200  37/41   111/155  M30-39RUN        34 Chris Curtis            M  32 Iselin           NJ   41:51 13:28 
  201  21/44    90/204  F40-49RUN       362 Kathy Taylor            F  46 Laurence Harbor  NJ   42:21 13:38 
  202  18/37    91/204  F20-29RUN       189 Jennifer Cuthbertson    F  28 Avenel           NJ   42:35 13:43 
  203  19/37    92/204  F20-29RUN       164 Amy Andersen            F  23 Iselin           NJ   42:38 13:44 
  204  22/44    93/204  F40-49RUN       316 Yolanda Gamboa          F  41 Piscataway       NJ   43:02 13:51 
  205   5/11    94/204  FNO-AGE         421 Taylor Jengo            F   0 Edison           NJ   43:21 13:57 
  206   6/11    95/204  FNO-AGE         412 Joan Sejeck             F   0 Edison           NJ   43:21 13:58 
  207  19/28   112/155  M40-49RUN       236 Sanjay Keshava          M  47 Iselin           NJ   43:24 13:58 
  208   7/11    96/204  FNO-AGE          40 Anita Amarnath          F   0 Edison           NJ   43:24 13:59 
  209  20/35    97/204  F30-39RUN       237 Anita Bhat              F  32 Iselin           NJ   43:29 14:00 
  210  14/19   113/155  M50-59RUN        31 Anthony Russo           M  56 Woodbridge       NJ   43:32 14:01 
  211  13/35    98/204  F50-59RUN       108 Lauren Shlossman        F  52 Metuchen         NJ   43:37 14:03 
  212  14/35    99/204  F50-59RUN       160 Laura Nicolson          F  54 Colonia          NJ   43:46 14:06 
  213  23/44   100/204  F40-49RUN       360 Cheryl Olsen            F  47 Fords            NJ   43:58 14:10 
  214  24/44   101/204  F40-49RUN       305 Rachelle McNulty        F  40 Fords            NJ   44:07 14:12 
  215  25/44   102/204  F40-49RUN       262 Ellaura Welch           F  43 Avenel           NJ   44:08 14:13 
  216  15/19   114/155  M50-59RUN       330 Joseph Gaffrey          M  54 Dayton           NJ   44:08 14:13 
  217  15/35   103/204  F50-59RUN       268 Barbara Boland          F  53 Metuchen         NJ   44:10 14:13 
  218  38/41   115/155  M30-39RUN       243 Karthik Venkataraman    M  32 Edison           NJ   44:11 14:14 
  219   3/9    116/155  M60-99RUN       156 Thomas Drummond         M  64 Colonia          NJ   44:22 14:17 
  220  21/35   104/204  F30-39RUN        67 Dana Garbolino          F  31 Edison           NJ   44:33 14:21 
  221  22/35   105/204  F30-39RUN       418 Breen O'Connor          F  30 Helmetta         NJ   44:40 14:23 
  222  15/20   117/155  M20-29RUN       417 Robert Gaglione         M  27 Highland Park    NJ   44:51 14:27 
  223  20/37   106/204  F20-29RUN       227 Sandhya Kalluri         F  29 Woodbridge       NJ   44:51 14:27 
  224  23/35   107/204  F30-39RUN       228 Sandhya Borra           F  30 Edison           NJ   44:55 14:28 
  225  26/44   108/204  F40-49RUN       371 Isabel Dejesus          F  45 Metuchen         NJ   44:55 14:28 
  226   2/13   109/204  F60-99RUN       205 Edna Lehotay            F  68 Woodbridge       NJ   45:22 14:36 
  227   5/8    110/204  F01-10RUN       273 Julia Irizarry          F   8 Colonia          NJ   47:01 15:08 
  228  27/44   111/204  F40-49RUN       272 Lisa Irizarry           F  41 Colonia          NJ   47:30 15:18 
  229  20/28   118/155  M40-49RUN       294 Manny Deleon            M  42 Springfield      NJ   47:50 15:24 
  230  11/15   119/155  M15-19RUN       284 Brandon Sukhnanan       M  17 Queens           NY   48:13 15:31 
  231  24/35   112/204  F30-39RUN        28 Sreekala Kutty          F  39 Edison           NJ   48:15 15:32 
  232  21/28   120/155  M40-49RUN        29 Ajit Kanattil           M  41 Edison           NJ   48:21 15:34 
  233  25/35   113/204  F30-39RUN       434 Jayashree Ramamoorthy   F  33 Iselin           NJ   48:21 15:34 
  234  26/35   114/204  F30-39RUN       433 Banumathi Visweswaran   F  34 Iselin           NJ   48:24 15:35 
  235  16/19   121/155  M50-59RUN       287 John Gatti              M  50 Belleville       NJ   49:59 16:06 
  236  28/44   115/204  F40-49RUN       288 Debbie Spigner          F  43 Metuchen         NJ   50:16 16:11 
  237  29/44   116/204  F40-49RUN       285 Vashti Phagoo           F  46 Queens           NY   50:16 16:11 
  238  16/35   117/204  F50-59RUN       167 Bonnie Pielach          F  50 Rahway           NJ   50:16 16:11 
  239  22/28   122/155  M40-49RUN       410 Bill Baudola            M  40 Edison           NJ   50:26 16:14 
  240  39/41   123/155  M30-39RUN        15 Tim Brown               M  35 Metuchen         NJ   50:41 16:19 
  241  21/37   118/204  F20-29RUN       162 Leighann Nicolson       F  29 Hillsborough     NJ   50:43 16:20 
  242  27/35   119/204  F30-39RUN       242 Heather Lessing         F  32 Scotch Plains    NJ   50:43 16:20 
  243  16/20   124/155  M20-29RUN       302 Bryan Mulligan          M  21 Metuchen         NJ   50:48 16:21 
  244  17/19   125/155  M50-59RUN       301 Tim Mulligan            M  55 Metuchen         NJ   50:54 16:23 
  245  17/35   120/204  F50-59RUN       342 Shobha Trasi            F  57 Metuchen         NJ   51:12 16:29 
  246   3/13   121/204  F60-99RUN       355 Esther Acevedo          F  72 Edison           NJ   51:20 16:32 
  247  22/37   122/204  F20-29RUN       308 Ali Dombro              F  23 Colonia          NJ   51:22 16:32 
  248  30/44   123/204  F40-49RUN       310 Patricia Taylor         F  41 Edison           NJ   51:22 16:32 
  249  18/19   126/155  M50-59RUN       368 Dave Benigni            M  52 Oaklandon        IN   51:40 16:38 
  250   4/9    127/155  M60-99RUN       349 Fred Vercchionie        M  69 Bridgewater      NJ   51:41 16:38 
  251   6/8    128/155  MNO-AGE         382 Oliver Elfante          M   0 Bridgewater      NJ   51:57 16:43 
  252   7/8    129/155  MNO-AGE         384 Alvin Elfante           M   0 Bridgewater      NJ   51:58 16:44 
  253  23/28   130/155  M40-49RUN       185 Kenneth Drinkard        M  42 Fords            NJ   52:07 16:47 
  254  31/44   124/204  F40-49RUN       186 Pamela Drinkard         F  48 Fords            NJ   52:08 16:47 
  255  12/15   131/155  M15-19RUN       193 Kenneth Jr Drinkard     M  15 Fords            NJ   52:20 16:51 
  256  28/35   125/204  F30-39RUN       409 Tammy Banobla           F  38 Edison           NJ   52:21 16:51 
  257  29/35   126/204  F30-39RUN        14 Carrie Brown            F  35 Metuchen         NJ   52:22 16:52 
  258  32/44   127/204  F40-49RUN        51 Helene Zahn             F  48 Edison           NJ   52:26 16:53 
  259  18/35   128/204  F50-59RUN       298 Lorraine Mulligan       F  53 Metuchen         NJ   52:29 16:54 
  260  19/35   129/204  F50-59RUN       103 Cathy Ostemueller       F  53 Metuchen         NJ   53:02 17:05 
  261  20/35   130/204  F50-59RUN       424 Eileen Duffy            F  51 Metuchen         NJ   53:03 17:05 
  262  21/35   131/204  F50-59RUN        59 Marie Rush              F  57 Metuchen         NJ   53:09 17:07 
  263  33/44   132/204  F40-49RUN       321 Shuchi Gokhale          F  40 Edison           NJ   53:16 17:09 
  264   6/6    132/155  M01-10RUN       396 Henry Maurath           M   9 Edison           NJ   53:28 17:13 
  265  13/15   133/155  M15-19RUN       113 James Perry             M  16 Piscataway       NJ   53:29 17:13 
  266   7/12   133/204  F15-19RUN       114 Katrina Perry           F  15 Piscataway       NJ   53:29 17:13 
  267  34/44   134/204  F40-49RUN       212 Cindi Crane             F  45 Westfield        NJ   53:30 17:13 
  268  24/28   134/155  M40-49RUN       213 Fran Decker             M  46 Westfield        NJ   53:46 17:19 
  269  19/19   135/155  M50-59RUN        12 Paul Cuntala            M  58 Hopelawn         NJ   53:46 17:19 
  270   4/13   135/204  F60-99RUN       350 Rose Vecchione          F  62 Bridgewater      NJ   54:11 17:27 
  271   5/13   136/204  F60-99RUN        52 Jane Milone             F  62 Fords            NJ   54:14 17:28 
  272  23/37   137/204  F20-29RUN       438 Alicia Joyce            F  22 Edison           NJ   54:39 17:36 
  273  22/35   138/204  F50-59RUN       198 Terry Falco             F  58 Woodbridge       NJ   54:41 17:36 
  274   5/9    136/155  M60-99RUN       197 Anthony Falco           M  65 Woodbridge       NJ   54:42 17:37 
  275   8/8    137/155  MNO-AGE         318 Angelo Tirone           M   0 Avenel           NJ   54:44 17:37 
  276   8/11   139/204  FNO-AGE         419 Heather Sejeck          F   0 Iselin           NJ   54:45 17:38 
  277  24/37   140/204  F20-29RUN       187 Danielle Mizak          F  29 Avenel           NJ   54:47 17:38 
  278  35/44   141/204  F40-49RUN       112 Suzanne Perry           F  49 Piscataway       NJ   54:51 17:40 
  279  40/41   138/155  M30-39RUN       261 Steve Hegedus           M  34 Edison           NJ   54:54 17:41 
  280  25/37   142/204  F20-29RUN       429 Natalie Hall            F  25 Sewaren          NJ   55:23 17:50 
  281  17/20   139/155  M20-29RUN       428 Mike Mantre             M  23 Sewaren          NJ   55:25 17:51 
  282  23/35   143/204  F50-59RUN       281 Carmen Martinez         F  50 Perth Amboy      NJ   55:54 18:00 
  283  36/44   144/204  F40-49RUN       400 Susan Maurath           F  43 Edison           NJ   58:21 18:47 
  284   7/9    145/204  F11-14RUN       398 Danielle Maurath        F  12 Metuchen         NJ   58:22 18:47 
  285   8/9    140/155  M11-14RUN       328 Daniel Shah             M  14 Edison           NJ   58:30 18:50 
  286  24/35   146/204  F50-59RUN       385 Kathy Divorkin          F  55 Edison           NJ   58:44 18:55 
  287  14/15   141/155  M15-19RUN       215 Matt Archambault        M  15 Westfield        NJ   59:02 19:00 
  288   8/12   147/204  F15-19RUN       270 Rebecca Sarkos          F  16 Westfield        NJ   59:03 19:01 
  289  26/37   148/204  F20-29RUN       381 Leah Pagala             F  28 Edison           NJ   59:04 19:01 
  290   9/9    142/155  M11-14RUN       216 Kevin Archambault       M  14 Westfield        NJ   59:05 19:01 
  291  27/37   149/204  F20-29RUN       389 Vi Le                   F  27 Middlesex        NJ   59:06 19:02 
  292  15/15   143/155  M15-19RUN       214 Zach Archambault        M  17 Westfield        NJ   59:06 19:02 
  293   9/12   150/204  F15-19RUN       404 Kylyn Everson           F  19 New Brunswick    NJ   59:29 19:09 
  294  28/37   151/204  F20-29RUN       387 Alexandra Ruzich        F  20 Woodbridge       NJ   59:29 19:09 
  295  30/35   152/204  F30-39RUN       297 Jennie Piperi           F  31 Metuchen         NJ   59:31 19:10 
  296   8/9    153/204  F11-14RUN       295 Angela Ferreira         F  13 South River      NJ   59:32 19:10 
  297  37/44   154/204  F40-49RUN       296 Ana Ferreira            F  43 South River      NJ   59:32 19:10 
  298   6/8    155/204  F01-10RUN       420 Brianna Golino          F   6 Carteret         NJ 1:01:33 19:49 
  299  10/12   156/204  F15-19RUN       307 Brooke Nacht            F  17 Edison           NJ 1:01:34 19:49 
  300  11/12   157/204  F15-19RUN       306 Cristina Castelo        F  17 Edison           NJ 1:01:35 19:50 
  301  29/37   158/204  F20-29RUN       221 Stephany Cosme          F  25 Plainfield       NJ 1:01:48 19:54 
  302  38/44   159/204  F40-49RUN       218 Marybeth Campbell       F  47 Metuchen         NJ 1:01:48 19:54 
  303  39/44   160/204  F40-49RUN       220 Elizabeth Coccia        F  46 Rahway           NJ 1:01:49 19:54 
  304  31/35   161/204  F30-39RUN       222 Dawn Golino             F  39 Carteret         NJ 1:01:49 19:54 
  305  30/37   162/204  F20-29RUN       258 Ashley Wimbush          F  24 Roselle          NJ 1:01:50 19:54 
  306  25/35   163/204  F50-59RUN       311 Maria Ortiz             F  51 Fords            NJ 1:01:51 19:55 
  307  26/35   164/204  F50-59RUN       223 Karen Barany            F  54 Sewaren          NJ 1:01:55 19:56 
  308  31/37   165/204  F20-29RUN       219 Melissa Moya            F  20 Colonia          NJ 1:01:56 19:56 
  309  18/20   144/155  M20-29RUN        75 Thomas, Jr Doriety      M  29 Iselin           NJ 1:01:57 19:57 
  310  27/35   166/204  F50-59RUN        74 Susan Doriety           F  59 Iselin           NJ 1:01:57 19:57 
  311  32/35   167/204  F30-39RUN        73 Meghan Doriety          F  31 Iselin           NJ 1:01:58 19:57 
  312  40/44   168/204  F40-49RUN       267 Sheila King             F  47 Fords            NJ 1:01:59 19:57 
  313  19/20   145/155  M20-29RUN       263 Richard, Jr Gulick      M  21 Sayreville       NJ 1:01:59 19:57 
  314  12/12   169/204  F15-19RUN       264 Lanyse Santiago         F  19 Perth Amboy      NJ 1:02:05 19:59 
  315  32/37   170/204  F20-29RUN       175 Giannia Wall            F  26 Iselin           NJ 1:02:05 19:59 
  316  33/37   171/204  F20-29RUN       170 Colleen Shanley         F  26 Woodbridge       NJ 1:02:06 19:59 
  317  28/35   172/204  F50-59RUN       174 Chara Carmon            F  58 Iselin           NJ 1:02:06 20:00 
  318  33/35   173/204  F30-39RUN       177 Colleen Berecskel       F  32 Parlin           NJ 1:02:06 20:00 
  319  20/20   146/155  M20-29RUN       181 David Wall              M  29 Carteret         NJ 1:02:13 20:02 
  320  34/37   174/204  F20-29RUN       182 Casey Decker            F  28 Carteret         NJ 1:02:13 20:02 
  321  29/35   175/204  F50-59RUN       392 Linda Mazzella          F  54 Franklin Park    NJ 1:02:14 20:02 
  322   9/11   176/204  FNO-AGE         391 Maryann Finney          F   0 Keyport          NJ 1:02:14 20:02 
  323  41/44   177/204  F40-49RUN        80 Elise Meduetz           F  48 Woodbridge       NJ 1:02:14 20:02 
  324  30/35   178/204  F50-59RUN        82 Trish Heller            F  59 Carteret         NJ 1:02:47 20:13 
  325  31/35   179/204  F50-59RUN        84 Norma Shenesky          F  57 Linden           NJ 1:02:48 20:13 
  326   6/13   180/204  F60-99RUN       134 Lorraine Landa          F  61 Avenel           NJ 1:02:48 20:13 
  327  32/35   181/204  F50-59RUN       427 Vidya Deo               F  50 Edison           NJ 1:02:54 20:15 
  328  42/44   182/204  F40-49RUN       422 Cindy Cutler            F  46 Edison           NJ 1:03:04 20:18 
  329  10/11   183/204  FNO-AGE         432 Carmelida Sadama        F   0 Piscataway       NJ 1:03:32 20:27 
  330  11/11   184/204  FNO-AGE         431 Lorenza Zarza           F   0 Edison           NJ 1:03:32 20:27 
  331   6/9    147/155  M60-99RUN       194 Enzo Martino            M  67 Avenel           NJ 1:03:34 20:28 
  332   7/13   185/204  F60-99RUN       234 Nora Stewart            F  71 Avenel           NJ 1:03:42 20:31 
  333  33/35   186/204  F50-59RUN       401 Lauren Harrington       F  54 Colts Neck       NJ 1:03:42 20:31 
  334   7/9    148/155  M60-99RUN       149 Edward Bednarz          M  77 Avenel           NJ 1:03:43 20:31 
  335  35/37   187/204  F20-29RUN       403 Kayla Harrington        F  20 New York         NY 1:03:45 20:32 
  336  34/35   188/204  F50-59RUN       405 Joann Everson           F  54 Branchburg       NJ 1:03:46 20:32 
  337   9/9    189/204  F11-14RUN       402 Alanna Harrington       F  11 Colts Neck       NJ 1:03:46 20:32 
  338  25/28   149/155  M40-49RUN       265 Maria Melias            M  47 Perth Amboy      NJ 1:03:47 20:32 
  339  36/37   190/204  F20-29RUN       266 Yesenia Diaz            F  25 Perth Amboy      NJ 1:04:16 20:41 
  340  43/44   191/204  F40-49RUN       150 Andrea Iskowitz         F  40 Edison           NJ 1:04:16 20:41 
  341  26/28   150/155  M40-49RUN       151 Cary Iskowitz           M  45 Edison           NJ 1:05:02 20:56 
  342  37/37   192/204  F20-29RUN       345 Megan Zissler           F  21 Metuchen         NJ 1:05:02 20:56 
  343   7/8    193/204  F01-10RUN       346 Alexandria Fava         F  10 Staten Island    NY 1:05:31 21:06 
  344   8/8    194/204  F01-10RUN       343 Taylor Fava             F   6 Staten Island    NY 1:05:32 21:06 
  345   8/13   195/204  F60-99RUN       118 Marie Pase              F  62 Plainfield       NJ 1:05:32 21:06 
  346  35/35   196/204  F50-59RUN       119 Peg Tursi               F  57 Plainfield       NJ 1:06:19 21:21 
  347   9/13   197/204  F60-99RUN       120 Gita Dalal              F  64 Edison           NJ 1:06:20 21:21 
  348  41/41   151/155  M30-39RUN       339 Rajkumar Mehta          M  32 Edison           NJ 1:06:33 21:25 
  349  34/35   198/204  F30-39RUN       337 Radha Kalaria           F  31 Edison           NJ 1:06:33 21:26 
  350  44/44   199/204  F40-49RUN         8 Rhonda Kallish          F  46 Edison           NJ 1:06:33 21:26 
  351  10/13   200/204  F60-99RUN       335 Patricia Maurath        F  62 Upper Black Eddy PA 1:07:12 21:38 
  352  27/28   152/155  M40-49RUN       399 Henry Maurath           M  40 Edison           NJ 1:07:30 21:44 
  353   8/9    153/155  M60-99RUN       336 Henry Maurath           M  66 Upper Black Eddy PA 1:07:31 21:44 
  354  11/13   201/204  F60-99RUN       129 Ann Milove              F  64 Edison           NJ 1:07:31 21:44 
  355   9/9    154/155  M60-99RUN       135 Bruce Milove            M  67 Edison           NJ 1:08:12 21:57 
  356  12/13   202/204  F60-99RUN       292 Katherine Liseno        F  65 Metuchen         NJ 1:08:20 22:00 
  357  28/28   155/155  M40-49RUN       136 Bert Valville           M  40 Freehold         NJ 1:08:21 22:00 
  358  35/35   203/204  F30-39RUN       137 Casey Valville          F  34 Freehold         NJ 1:08:23 22:01 
  359  13/13   204/204  F60-99RUN       338 Mary Bernas             F  75 Fords            NJ 1:08:24 22:01 

Top of Page

Awards

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      363 Michelle Kierencew      F  15 Edison             NJ   23:52  7:41 
    2      100 Melanie Basil           F  27 Metuchen           NJ   23:59  7:44 
    3      165 Ann Marie Grossbermdt   F  38 Fords              NJ   24:15  7:49 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      364 Wismith Francois        M  18 Woodbridge         NJ   19:53  6:24 
    2       47 John Mills              M  35 Metuchen           NJ   20:06  6:28 
    3      406 Charlie Algier          M  36 Metuchen           NJ   20:29  6:36 

Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      423 Cassidy Cutler          F   9 Edison               NJ   38:40 12:27 
    2      271 Christian Irizarry      F  10 Colonia              NJ   39:06 12:35 
    3      255 Grace Schleck           F   9 Metuchen             NJ   41:04 13:13 
    4      253 Mary Claire Schleck     F   5 Metuchen             NJ   41:11 13:16 
    5      273 Julia Irizarry          F   8 Colonia              NJ   47:01 15:08 
    6      420 Brianna Golino          F   6 Carteret             NJ 1:01:33 19:49 
    7      346 Alexandria Fava         F  10 Staten Island        NY 1:05:31 21:06 
    8      343 Taylor Fava             F   6 Staten Island        NY 1:05:32 21:06 
Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      276 Daniel Ricigliano       M  10 Edison               NJ   23:08  7:27 
    2       92 Reilly Carlton          M  10 Highland Park        NJ   27:00  8:42 
    3      190 Ryan Balog              M   9 Avenel               NJ   28:50  9:17 
    4       93 Reese Carlton           M   8 Highland Park        NJ   34:01 10:57 
    5      260 Justin Yeung            M   7 Edison               NJ   35:33 11:27 
    6      396 Henry Maurath           M   9 Edison               NJ   53:28 17:13 
Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      332 Jessica Schmidt         F  13 Edison               NJ   28:07  9:03 
    2      144 Abby Bilenkin           F  12 Belle Mead           NJ   29:28  9:30 
    3       25 Christina Markakis      F  14 Edison               NJ   32:13 10:22 
    4       71 Emily Dela Cruz         F  12 Metuchen             NJ   33:23 10:45 
    5      289 Emily Louie             F  11 Edison               NJ   33:45 10:52 
    6      203 MacKenzie Milone        F  12 Matawan              NJ   38:54 12:32 
    7      398 Danielle Maurath        F  12 Metuchen             NJ   58:22 18:47 
    8      295 Angela Ferreira         F  13 South River          NJ   59:32 19:10 
    9      402 Alanna Harrington       F  11 Colts Neck           NJ 1:03:46 20:32 
Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      184 Aaron John              M  12 Edison               NJ   21:46  7:01 
    2      394 Andrew Galarza          M  11 Edison               NJ   26:41  8:36 
    3       26 Michael Markakis        M  12 Edison               NJ   26:58  8:41 
    4       55 Jeff Xie                M  13 Edison               NJ   32:28 10:27 
    5      269 Tommy Annarumma         M  12 Metuchen             NJ   34:36 11:09 
    6      397 Ryan Maurath            M  11 Edison               NJ   36:50 11:52 
    7      252 John Schleck            M  12 Metuchen             NJ   41:09 13:15 
    8      328 Daniel Shah             M  14 Edison               NJ   58:30 18:50 
    9      216 Kevin Archambault       M  14 Westfield            NJ   59:05 19:01 

Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      217 Kelsey Tonery           F  16 Edison               NJ   27:12  8:46 
    2      315 Brianna Saccurato       F  18 Edison               NJ   30:19  9:46 
    3      300 Moira Mulligan          F  16 Metuchen             NJ   37:24 12:02 
    4       89 Emily Halper            F  18 Edison               NJ   40:15 12:58 
    5      324 Melissa Gaggiano        F  19 Colonia              NJ   41:10 13:15 
    6      114 Katrina Perry           F  15 Piscataway           NJ   53:29 17:13 
    7      270 Rebecca Sarkos          F  16 Westfield            NJ   59:03 19:01 
    8      404 Kylyn Everson           F  19 New Brunswick        NJ   59:29 19:09 
    9      307 Brooke Nacht            F  17 Edison               NJ 1:01:34 19:49 
   10      306 Cristina Castelo        F  17 Edison               NJ 1:01:35 19:50 
   11      264 Lanyse Santiago         F  19 Perth Amboy          NJ 1:02:05 19:59 
Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      353 Stefan Symblere         M  18 Sewaren              NJ   21:09  6:49 
    2      361 Angel Cortero           M  18 Woodbridge           NJ   21:24  6:53 
    3      117 Blaise Sutton           M  16 Piscataway           NJ   22:21  7:12 
    4      347 Stephen Deleo           M  17 Laurence Harbor      NJ   23:48  7:40 
    5      378 Jesse Shafer            M  15 Metuchen             NJ   25:29  8:13 
    6       90 Brandon Halper          M  16 Edison               NJ   27:51  8:58 
    7      370 Daniel Cuazo            M  15 Metuchen             NJ   28:07  9:03 
    8      290 Ethan Louie             M  15 Edison               NJ   28:47  9:16 
    9      326 Billy Laporta           M  17 Metuchen             NJ   31:03 10:00 
   10      284 Brandon Sukhnanan       M  17 Queens               NY   48:13 15:31 
   11      193 Kenneth Jr Drinkard     M  15 Fords                NJ   52:20 16:51 
   12      113 James Perry             M  16 Piscataway           NJ   53:29 17:13 
   13      215 Matt Archambault        M  15 Westfield            NJ   59:02 19:00 
   14      214 Zach Archambault        M  17 Westfield            NJ   59:06 19:02 

Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       60 Lauren Rush             F  22 Metuchen             NJ   25:14  8:08 
    2      172 Allison Daly            F  25 Edison               NJ   28:22  9:08 
    3      299 Caitlin Mulligan        F  23 Metuchen             NJ   28:47  9:16 
    4      365 Christine Schmitt       F  28 Scotch Plains        NJ   28:48  9:17 
    5      373 Meghan Seamster         F  24 Edison               NJ   29:03  9:21 
    6      283 Cynthia Martinez        F  23 Perth Amboy          NJ   30:30  9:49 
    7      238 Kimberly Cole           F  29 Piscataway           NJ   30:58  9:58 
    8      352 Cynthia Gward           F  29 Iselin               NJ   31:06 10:01 
    9      244 Whitney Younghans       F  22 Metuchen             NJ   32:53 10:35 
   10        3 Amanda Rushnak          F  25 South Amboy          NJ   33:03 10:39 
   11       63 Jessica Prybush         F  21 Clark                NJ   34:54 11:14 
   12      309 Annmarie Sabovick       F  28 Edison               NJ   35:40 11:29 
   13       13 Kimberly Cuntala        F  25 Hopelawn             NJ   36:53 11:53 
   14      327 Jillian Saridaki        F  27 Scotch Plains        NJ   37:00 11:55 
   15      141 Rebecca Bilenkin        F  24 Metuchen             NJ   38:13 12:18 
   16       50 Christine Johnson       F  28 Iselin               NJ   41:50 13:28 
   17      189 Jennifer Cuthbertson    F  28 Avenel               NJ   42:35 13:43 
   18      164 Amy Andersen            F  23 Iselin               NJ   42:38 13:44 
   19      227 Sandhya Kalluri         F  29 Woodbridge           NJ   44:51 14:27 
   20      162 Leighann Nicolson       F  29 Hillsborough         NJ   50:43 16:20 
   21      308 Ali Dombro              F  23 Colonia              NJ   51:22 16:32 
   22      438 Alicia Joyce            F  22 Edison               NJ   54:39 17:36 
   23      187 Danielle Mizak          F  29 Avenel               NJ   54:47 17:38 
   24      429 Natalie Hall            F  25 Sewaren              NJ   55:23 17:50 
   25      381 Leah Pagala             F  28 Edison               NJ   59:04 19:01 
   26      389 Vi Le                   F  27 Middlesex            NJ   59:06 19:02 
   27      387 Alexandra Ruzich        F  20 Woodbridge           NJ   59:29 19:09 
   28      221 Stephany Cosme          F  25 Plainfield           NJ 1:01:48 19:54 
   29      258 Ashley Wimbush          F  24 Roselle              NJ 1:01:50 19:54 
   30      219 Melissa Moya            F  20 Colonia              NJ 1:01:56 19:56 
   31      175 Giannia Wall            F  26 Iselin               NJ 1:02:05 19:59 
   32      170 Colleen Shanley         F  26 Woodbridge           NJ 1:02:06 19:59 
   33      182 Casey Decker            F  28 Carteret             NJ 1:02:13 20:02 
   34      403 Kayla Harrington        F  20 New York             NY 1:03:45 20:32 
   35      266 Yesenia Diaz            F  25 Perth Amboy          NJ 1:04:16 20:41 
   36      345 Megan Zissler           F  21 Metuchen             NJ 1:05:02 20:56 

Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      356 Corey Jordon            M  25 Metuchen             NJ   21:51  7:02 
    2      413 Jack Barrett            M  24 Metuchen             NJ   24:14  7:48 
    3       62 Nicholes Shafer         M  22 Piscataway           NJ   25:30  8:13 
    4      358 Afshein Ghezelbash      M  24 Colonia              NJ   25:59  8:22 
    5      388 Daniel Cocco            M  23 Metuchen             NJ   26:12  8:26 
    6      304 Richard Joseph          M  24 Edison               NJ   26:57  8:41 
    7        4 Jeff Rushnak            M  26 South Amboy          NJ   27:38  8:54 
    8      188 Richard Cuthbertson     M  26 Avenel               NJ   28:12  9:05 
    9      282 Edward Manso            M  23 Perth Amboy          NJ   29:28  9:29 
   10      293 Ryan Winters            M  29 Hightstown           NJ   30:00  9:40 
   11       61 Kevin, Jr Rush          M  23 Metuchen             NJ   30:10  9:43 
   12      163 Kevin Nicolson          M  26 Colonia              NJ   30:35  9:51 
   13      436 Adam Corle              M  25 North Arlington      NJ   32:45 10:33 
   14      325 Daniel McGettigan       M  21 Linden               NJ   41:10 13:15 
   15      417 Robert Gaglione         M  27 Highland Park        NJ   44:51 14:27 
   16      302 Bryan Mulligan          M  21 Metuchen             NJ   50:48 16:21 
   17      428 Mike Mantre             M  23 Sewaren              NJ   55:25 17:51 
   18       75 Thomas, Jr Doriety      M  29 Iselin               NJ 1:01:57 19:57 
   19      263 Richard, Jr Gulick      M  21 Sayreville           NJ 1:01:59 19:57 
   20      181 David Wall              M  29 Carteret             NJ 1:02:13 20:02 

Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      191 Heather Balog           F  34 Avenel               NJ   26:09  8:25 
    2      204 Necole Milone           F  37 Matawan              NJ   26:52  8:39 
    3      245 Missie Sheehy           F  37 Westfield            NJ   29:33  9:31 
    4      274 Pam Gnapp               F  38 South Plainfield     NJ   29:42  9:34 
    5       69 Lindsay Bulawa          F  31 Manalapan            NJ   30:03  9:41 
    6      426 Dina Shaikh             F  36 Edison               NJ   33:21 10:44 
    7       91 Ann Marie Carlton       F  36 Highland Park        NJ   34:07 10:59 
    8      341 Lori Willis             F  32 Edison               NJ   34:11 11:00 
    9      199 Shilpa Wakde            F  33 Avenel               NJ   35:26 11:25 
   10      408 Jennifer Shukaitis      F  31 Montclair            NJ   35:52 11:33 
   11      257 Sarah Cosenza           F  33 Metuchen             NJ   35:57 11:35 
   12      313 Carla McLauren-Cole     F  35 Carteret             NJ   36:09 11:39 
   13      195 Kristin Rastogi         F  31 Woodbridge           NJ   37:21 12:02 
   14      376 Christina Risatti       F  31 Princetown           NJ   38:25 12:22 
   15      374 Monica Fitzgerald       F  31 Edison               NJ   38:25 12:22 
   16       32 Faith Garbolino         F  35 North Brunswick      NJ   38:41 12:27 
   17      239 Monique Freels          F  31 South Plainfield     NJ   39:03 12:34 
   18        9 Udita Kantidas          F  39 Edison               NJ   39:05 12:35 
   19      237 Anita Bhat              F  32 Iselin               NJ   43:29 14:00 
   20       67 Dana Garbolino          F  31 Edison               NJ   44:33 14:21 
   21      418 Breen O'Connor          F  30 Helmetta             NJ   44:40 14:23 
   22      228 Sandhya Borra           F  30 Edison               NJ   44:55 14:28 
   23       28 Sreekala Kutty          F  39 Edison               NJ   48:15 15:32 
   24      434 Jayashree Ramamoorthy   F  33 Iselin               NJ   48:21 15:34 
   25      433 Banumathi Visweswaran   F  34 Iselin               NJ   48:24 15:35 
   26      242 Heather Lessing         F  32 Scotch Plains        NJ   50:43 16:20 
   27      409 Tammy Banobla           F  38 Edison               NJ   52:21 16:51 
   28       14 Carrie Brown            F  35 Metuchen             NJ   52:22 16:52 
   29      297 Jennie Piperi           F  31 Metuchen             NJ   59:31 19:10 
   30      222 Dawn Golino             F  39 Carteret             NJ 1:01:49 19:54 
   31       73 Meghan Doriety          F  31 Iselin               NJ 1:01:58 19:57 
   32      177 Colleen Berecskel       F  32 Parlin               NJ 1:02:06 20:00 
   33      337 Radha Kalaria           F  31 Edison               NJ 1:06:33 21:26 
   34      137 Casey Valville          F  34 Freehold             NJ 1:08:23 22:01 

Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      357 Michael May             M  32 Woodbridge           NJ   21:10  6:49 
    2      331 William Zatorski        M  39 North Brunswick      NJ   21:18  6:52 
    3      372 Jason Woods             M  35 Metuchen             NJ   21:22  6:53 
    4      367 Steve O'Reilly          M  31 Metuchen             NJ   21:54  7:03 
    5      437 Michael Hay             M  31 Scotch Plains        NJ   22:24  7:13 
    6       33 Justin Garbolino        M  35 North Brunswick      NJ   23:29  7:34 
    7      231 Ronald Nilooban         M  30 Edison               NJ   23:30  7:34 
    8      132 John Velozo             M  33 Metuchen             NJ   23:45  7:39 
    9        5 Seth Schonberger        M  39 Edisony              NJ   24:03  7:45 
   10      407 Jeffery Cam             M  30 Metuchen             NJ   24:41  7:57 
   11      375 Sean Fitzgerald         M  31 Edison               NJ   25:00  8:03 
   12      390 Dale Heyward            M  34 North Plainfield     NJ   25:33  8:14 
   13       95 Michael Pellizzon       M  37 Edison               NJ   26:17  8:28 
   14      303 Kevin Reiss             M  34 Metuchen             NJ   26:44  8:37 
   15      277 Paul Ricigliano         M  36 Edison               NJ   27:14  8:46 
   16       64 Michael Hausser         M  39 Hillsborough         NJ   27:36  8:53 
   17      435 Sureshisabu Suseendran  M  35 Iselin               NJ   28:05  9:03 
   18       37 Edward Andersen         M  36 Metuchen             NJ   28:06  9:03 
   19      247 Vishwas Chandrashekar   M  33 Matawan              NJ   28:10  9:04 
   20       68 Adam Garbolino          M  30 Edison               NJ   28:11  9:04 
   21      166 Gary Estoque            M  34 Fords                NJ   28:53  9:18 
   22      143 Dimitri Bilenkin        M  33 Belle Mead           NJ   29:29  9:30 
   23       53 Hal Smalanoff           M  32 Edison               NJ   29:51  9:37 
   24      155 Matthew Sperber         M  38 Edison               NJ   30:07  9:42 
   25      240 Abdul Abdullah          M  32 South Plainfield     NJ   30:46  9:54 
   26      380 Ryan Pagala             M  34 Edison               NJ   31:01  9:59 
   27      439 Prasannia Vangara       M  35 Laurence Harbor      NJ   31:32 10:09 
   28       10 Biblab Kantidas         M  38 Edison               NJ   31:34 10:10 
   29      329 Joseph Denoia           M  35 Somerset             NJ   31:51 10:15 
   30      340 David Willis            M  39 Edison               NJ   34:11 11:01 
   31      334 Mark Boutros            M  37 Edison               NJ   34:23 11:04 
   32      183 Kenee Frazier           M  32 Rahway               NJ   36:59 11:55 
   33      379 Gary Bulwicz            M  38 Metuchen             NJ   39:18 12:39 
   34      317 Ayodale Cole            M  37 Carteret             NJ   40:35 13:04 
   35       34 Chris Curtis            M  32 Iselin               NJ   41:51 13:28 
   36      243 Karthik Venkataraman    M  32 Edison               NJ   44:11 14:14 
   37       15 Tim Brown               M  35 Metuchen             NJ   50:41 16:19 
   38      261 Steve Hegedus           M  34 Edison               NJ   54:54 17:41 
   39      339 Rajkumar Mehta          M  32 Edison               NJ 1:06:33 21:25 

Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      241 Mairead Goetz           F  46 Fords                NJ   24:48  7:59 
    2      425 Theresa Yakowenko       F  46 Metuchen             NJ   24:49  8:00 
    3      250 Kimberly Shibata        F  40 Iselin               NJ   25:54  8:20 
    4      314 Catherine Haugh         F  49 Metuchen             NJ   26:30  8:32 
    5       16 Christine Zimmer        F  44 Woodbridge           NJ   27:34  8:53 
    6       20 Chandra Pointer-Titus   F  45 Highland Park        NJ   28:52  9:18 
    7        6 Alisa Schleif           F  42 Metuchen             NJ   28:55  9:19 
    8       24 Ludy Markakis           F  47 Edison               NJ   28:58  9:20 
    9      229 Rosa Festa              F  40 Metuchen             NJ   30:45  9:54 
   10      138 Danielle Knight-Jablonk F  45 Metuchen             NJ   31:00  9:59 
   11      280 Karen Nunn              F  41 Edison               NJ   31:03 10:00 
   12      139 Sharon Epps             F  49 Somerset             NJ   31:04 10:00 
   13      233 Carol Dobrowolski       F  46 Metuchen             NJ   32:09 10:21 
   14      146 Sue MacChia             F  45 Edison               NJ   32:24 10:26 
   15      202 Lisa Tavares            F  47 Stewartsville        NJ   32:48 10:34 
   16      322 Nancy Dugasz            F  41 Woodbridge           NJ   35:43 11:30 
   17      333 Pamela Schmidt          F  47 Edison               NJ   37:07 11:57 
   18      211 Aman Jyoti              F  41 Avenel               NJ   37:08 11:57 
   19      251 Pam Schleck             F  42 Metuchen             NJ   41:11 13:16 
   20      201 Leila Finelli           F  47 Stewartsville        NJ   41:20 13:18 
   21      362 Kathy Taylor            F  46 Laurence Harbor      NJ   42:21 13:38 
   22      316 Yolanda Gamboa          F  41 Piscataway           NJ   43:02 13:51 
   23      360 Cheryl Olsen            F  47 Fords                NJ   43:58 14:10 
   24      305 Rachelle McNulty        F  40 Fords                NJ   44:07 14:12 
   25      262 Ellaura Welch           F  43 Avenel               NJ   44:08 14:13 
   26      371 Isabel Dejesus          F  45 Metuchen             NJ   44:55 14:28 
   27      272 Lisa Irizarry           F  41 Colonia              NJ   47:30 15:18 
   28      288 Debbie Spigner          F  43 Metuchen             NJ   50:16 16:11 
   29      285 Vashti Phagoo           F  46 Queens               NY   50:16 16:11 
   30      310 Patricia Taylor         F  41 Edison               NJ   51:22 16:32 
   31      186 Pamela Drinkard         F  48 Fords                NJ   52:08 16:47 
   32       51 Helene Zahn             F  48 Edison               NJ   52:26 16:53 
   33      321 Shuchi Gokhale          F  40 Edison               NJ   53:16 17:09 
   34      212 Cindi Crane             F  45 Westfield            NJ   53:30 17:13 
   35      112 Suzanne Perry           F  49 Piscataway           NJ   54:51 17:40 
   36      400 Susan Maurath           F  43 Edison               NJ   58:21 18:47 
   37      296 Ana Ferreira            F  43 South River          NJ   59:32 19:10 
   38      218 Marybeth Campbell       F  47 Metuchen             NJ 1:01:48 19:54 
   39      220 Elizabeth Coccia        F  46 Rahway               NJ 1:01:49 19:54 
   40      267 Sheila King             F  47 Fords                NJ 1:01:59 19:57 
   41       80 Elise Meduetz           F  48 Woodbridge           NJ 1:02:14 20:02 
   42      422 Cindy Cutler            F  46 Edison               NJ 1:03:04 20:18 
   43      150 Andrea Iskowitz         F  40 Edison               NJ 1:04:16 20:41 
   44        8 Rhonda Kallish          F  46 Edison               NJ 1:06:33 21:26 

Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      275 Jeff Ricigliano         M  43 Edison               NJ   21:56  7:04 
    2      116 Stephen Armeli          M  45 Metuchen             NJ   22:42  7:19 
    3      323 Paul Dugasz             M  46 Woodbridge           NJ   23:02  7:25 
    4      111 Christopher Perry       M  48 Piscataway           NJ   23:08  7:27 
    5       85 Michal Spelda           M  42 Edison               NJ   24:24  7:52 
    6      278 Joseph Ricigliano       M  45 Edison               NJ   24:27  7:52 
    7      140 Vadim Zubkovsky         M  46 Metuchen             NJ   25:20  8:10 
    8      159 Stephen Beun            M  44 Metuchen             NJ   25:48  8:19 
    9      246 Peter O'Connor          M  42 Chatham              NJ   26:09  8:25 
   10       94 John Carlton            M  44 Highland Park        NJ   27:00  8:42 
   11       17 Gary Zimmer             M  44 Woodbridge           NJ   27:35  8:53 
   12       77 Ken Hausser             M  42 Metuchen             NJ   28:10  9:04 
   13       87 Albert Calabrese        M  49 Metuchen             NJ   28:55  9:19 
   14      168 Paul Ludwig             M  42 Avenel               NJ   29:03  9:21 
   15      147 Rob MacChia             M  48 Edison               NJ   31:10 10:02 
   16      259 Stephen Yeung           M  44 Edison               NJ   35:31 11:26 
   17      291 Edward Louie            M  46 Edison               NJ   36:58 11:54 
   18       30 Lars Sorensen           M  42 Metuchen             NJ   39:18 12:39 
   19      236 Sanjay Keshava          M  47 Iselin               NJ   43:24 13:58 
   20      294 Manny Deleon            M  42 Springfield          NJ   47:50 15:24 
   21       29 Ajit Kanattil           M  41 Edison               NJ   48:21 15:34 
   22      410 Bill Baudola            M  40 Edison               NJ   50:26 16:14 
   23      185 Kenneth Drinkard        M  42 Fords                NJ   52:07 16:47 
   24      213 Fran Decker             M  46 Westfield            NJ   53:46 17:19 
   25      265 Maria Melias            M  47 Perth Amboy          NJ 1:03:47 20:32 
   26      151 Cary Iskowitz           M  45 Edison               NJ 1:05:02 20:56 
   27      399 Henry Maurath           M  40 Edison               NJ 1:07:30 21:44 
   28      136 Bert Valville           M  40 Freehold             NJ 1:08:21 22:00 

Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       49 Margie Barrett          F  53 Metuchen             NJ   26:01  8:23 
    2      106 Tien-Nye Vaccari        F  55 Metuchen             NJ   27:54  8:59 
    3      279 Sandy Dooley            F  51 Edison               NJ   29:42  9:34 
    4      101 Karen Deluca            F  51 Milltown             NJ   29:49  9:36 
    5      377 Suzanne Andrews         F  50 Metuchen             NJ   30:07  9:42 
    6      369 Marian Paull            F  55 Edison               NJ   31:05 10:01 
    7       72 Yolanda Dela Cruz       F  51 Metuchen             NJ   31:44 10:13 
    8       18 Jan Grayzel             F  54 Metuchen             NJ   32:44 10:33 
    9       22 Delores Robinson        F  56 Maplewood            NJ   33:53 10:55 
   10      133 Erica Doyle             F  52 Metuchen             NJ   36:56 11:53 
   11       88 Amy Halper              F  51 Edison               NJ   37:01 11:55 
   12      415 Alena Lynch             F  52 Woodbridge           NJ   39:33 12:44 
   13      108 Lauren Shlossman        F  52 Metuchen             NJ   43:37 14:03 
   14      160 Laura Nicolson          F  54 Colonia              NJ   43:46 14:06 
   15      268 Barbara Boland          F  53 Metuchen             NJ   44:10 14:13 
   16      167 Bonnie Pielach          F  50 Rahway               NJ   50:16 16:11 
   17      342 Shobha Trasi            F  57 Metuchen             NJ   51:12 16:29 
   18      298 Lorraine Mulligan       F  53 Metuchen             NJ   52:29 16:54 
   19      103 Cathy Ostemueller       F  53 Metuchen             NJ   53:02 17:05 
   20      424 Eileen Duffy            F  51 Metuchen             NJ   53:03 17:05 
   21       59 Marie Rush              F  57 Metuchen             NJ   53:09 17:07 
   22      198 Terry Falco             F  58 Woodbridge           NJ   54:41 17:36 
   23      281 Carmen Martinez         F  50 Perth Amboy          NJ   55:54 18:00 
   24      385 Kathy Divorkin          F  55 Edison               NJ   58:44 18:55 
   25      311 Maria Ortiz             F  51 Fords                NJ 1:01:51 19:55 
   26      223 Karen Barany            F  54 Sewaren              NJ 1:01:55 19:56 
   27       74 Susan Doriety           F  59 Iselin               NJ 1:01:57 19:57 
   28      174 Chara Carmon            F  58 Iselin               NJ 1:02:06 20:00 
   29      392 Linda Mazzella          F  54 Franklin Park        NJ 1:02:14 20:02 
   30       82 Trish Heller            F  59 Carteret             NJ 1:02:47 20:13 
   31       84 Norma Shenesky          F  57 Linden               NJ 1:02:48 20:13 
   32      427 Vidya Deo               F  50 Edison               NJ 1:02:54 20:15 
   33      401 Lauren Harrington       F  54 Colts Neck           NJ 1:03:42 20:31 
   34      405 Joann Everson           F  54 Branchburg           NJ 1:03:46 20:32 
   35      119 Peg Tursi               F  57 Plainfield           NJ 1:06:19 21:21 

Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      351 Robert Tona             M  51 Monmouth Junction    NJ   20:44  6:41 
    2      411 Jim Barrett             M  57 Westfield            NJ   21:36  6:58 
    3      104 Gary Ostermueller       M  52 Metuchen             NJ   23:28  7:33 
    4       48 Steve Barrett           M  55 Metuchen             NJ   24:28  7:53 
    5      102 Rene Polanco            M  51 Edison               NJ   24:57  8:02 
    6      319 William Lovett          M  56 Summit               NJ   25:15  8:08 
    7      109 Stuart Shlossman        M  55 Metuchen             NJ   26:14  8:27 
    8      196 Val Balogh              M  54 Avenel               NJ   28:08  9:04 
    9       19 Ron Grayzel             M  59 Metuchen             NJ   28:43  9:15 
   10      161 William Nicolson        M  54 Colonia              NJ   30:35  9:51 
   11        7 Denis Kallish           M  51 Edison               NJ   33:01 10:38 
   12      386 Robert Puzich           M  50 Wood Ridge           NJ   36:04 11:37 
   13      142 Leonid Bilenkin         M  54 Metuchen             NJ   38:11 12:18 
   14       31 Anthony Russo           M  56 Woodbridge           NJ   43:32 14:01 
   15      330 Joseph Gaffrey          M  54 Dayton               NJ   44:08 14:13 
   16      287 John Gatti              M  50 Belleville           NJ   49:59 16:06 
   17      301 Tim Mulligan            M  55 Metuchen             NJ   50:54 16:23 
   18      368 Dave Benigni            M  52 Oaklandon            IN   51:40 16:38 
   19       12 Paul Cuntala            M  58 Hopelawn             NJ   53:46 17:19 
Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       86 Barbara Barband         F  60 Metuchen             NJ   32:45 10:33 
    2      205 Edna Lehotay            F  68 Woodbridge           NJ   45:22 14:36 
    3      355 Esther Acevedo          F  72 Edison               NJ   51:20 16:32 
    4      350 Rose Vecchione          F  62 Bridgewater          NJ   54:11 17:27 
    5       52 Jane Milone             F  62 Fords                NJ   54:14 17:28 
    6      134 Lorraine Landa          F  61 Avenel               NJ 1:02:48 20:13 
    7      234 Nora Stewart            F  71 Avenel               NJ 1:03:42 20:31 
    8      118 Marie Pase              F  62 Plainfield           NJ 1:05:32 21:06 
    9      120 Gita Dalal              F  64 Edison               NJ 1:06:20 21:21 
   10      335 Patricia Maurath        F  62 Upper Black Eddy     PA 1:07:12 21:38 
   11      129 Ann Milove              F  64 Edison               NJ 1:07:31 21:44 
   12      292 Katherine Liseno        F  65 Metuchen             NJ 1:08:20 22:00 
   13      338 Mary Bernas             F  75 Fords                NJ 1:08:24 22:01 
Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       58 Kevin, Sr Rush          M  61 Metuchen             NJ   34:54 11:14 
    2      235 Finley Klaas            M  65 Metuchen             NJ   39:19 12:40 
    3      156 Thomas Drummond         M  64 Colonia              NJ   44:22 14:17 
    4      349 Fred Vercchionie        M  69 Bridgewater          NJ   51:41 16:38 
    5      197 Anthony Falco           M  65 Woodbridge           NJ   54:42 17:37 
    6      194 Enzo Martino            M  67 Avenel               NJ 1:03:34 20:28 
    7      149 Edward Bednarz          M  77 Avenel               NJ 1:03:43 20:31 
    8      336 Henry Maurath           M  66 Upper Black Eddy     PA 1:07:31 21:44 
    9      135 Bruce Milove            M  67 Edison               NJ 1:08:12 21:57 

Event: Janice Garbolino Memorial Y5k
Award: MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 

 


Top of Page

Special Awards

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men      Women     Total