Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 

Presented by Grace Church & Asian Youth Ministries.

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  June 12, 2010, 8:00 am
 Location:  Asbury Park, NJ
 Weather:  Cloudy 70 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/12     1/69   M30-39RUN       269 Mark Snyder             M  37 Prospect Park    NJ   18:28  5:57 
    2   1/12     2/69   M40-49RUN       190 Michael Badger          M  43 Ocean Grove      NJ   19:14  6:12 
    3   2/12     3/69   M40-49RUN       162 Grzegorz Muzyk          M  45 Jackson          NJ   19:31  6:17 
    4   2/12     4/69   M30-39RUN       286 David Zwillinger        M  30 New York         NY   19:44  6:22 
    5   3/12     5/69   M40-49RUN       341 George Bulln            M  48 Asbury Park      NJ   19:54  6:25 
    6   4/12     6/69   M40-49RUN       316 Jack Miskin             M  49 Manasquan        NJ   20:02  6:27 
    7   1/28     1/118  F30-39RUN       161 Sophia Barnathan        F  36 Allenhurst       NJ   20:22  6:34 
    8   2/28     2/118  F30-39RUN       221 Christy Defilippis      F     Tinton Falls     NJ   20:23  6:34 
    9   1/28     3/118  F20-29RUN       322 Erin Conroy             F  26 Bronx            NY   20:41  6:40 
   10   2/28     4/118  F20-29RUN       321 Tara Conroy             F  26 New York         NY   20:54  6:44 
   11   1/11     7/69   M01-19RUN       182 Maurice Preston         M  17 Red Bank         NJ   21:17  6:51 
   12   3/12     8/69   M30-39RUN       193 Michael Watson          M  31 Belmar           NJ   21:29  6:55 
   13   1/13     9/69   M50-59RUN       173 Tom Traina              M  57 Lavallette       NJ   21:50  7:02 
   14   3/28     5/118  F20-29RUN       285 Samantha Young          F  28 N. Bethesda      MD   21:52  7:03 
   15   4/28     6/118  F20-29RUN       156 Julia Doherty           F  26 Ridgewood        NJ   21:56  7:04 
   16   1/11    10/69   M20-29RUN       170 Max Cutter              M  22 Brick            NJ   22:23  7:12 
   17   4/12    11/69   M30-39RUN       258 Abel Pei                M  30 Passaic          NJ   22:23  7:13 
   18   1/19     7/118  F01-19RUN       257 Melissa Pavia           F  16 Manasquan        NJ   22:42  7:19 
   19   3/28     8/118  F30-39RUN       255 Melinda Moy             F  35 Metuchen         NJ   23:06  7:26 
   20   1/20     9/118  F40-49RUN       317 Diana Pittet            F  40 Atlantic Highlan NJ   23:48  7:40 
   21   4/28    10/118  F30-39RUN       278 Leigh Vogtman           F  30 Monmouth Junctio NJ   23:52  7:41 
   22           12/69                  1309 ??                      M                           23:57  7:43 
   23   5/28    11/118  F30-39RUN       214 Jennifer Corbett        F  33 Toms River       NJ   24:11  7:47 
   24   2/11    13/69   M01-19RUN       310 Zachary Aylett          M  13 Wall             NJ   24:24  7:52 
   25   2/13    14/69   M50-59RUN       288 Jeff Kaladas            M  53 Spring Lake      NJ   24:25  7:52 
   26   2/19    12/118  F01-19RUN       260 Nicole Phillips         F  16 Spring Lake Heig NJ   24:27  7:52 
   27   5/28    13/118  F20-29RUN       217 Concetta Davi           F  27 Lincroft         NJ   24:37  7:56 
   28   6/28    14/118  F20-29RUN       324 Jackie Kollinger        F  22 Tinton Falls     NJ   24:46  7:59 
   29   3/13    15/69   M50-59RUN       252 Richard Masella         M  56 Little Silver    NJ   24:56  8:02 
   30   3/19    15/118  F01-19RUN       261 Megan Power             F  12 Cranford         NJ   24:58  8:03 
   31   2/20    16/118  F40-49RUN       279 Dawn Walter             F  44 Cranford         NJ   25:01  8:04 
   32   5/12    16/69   M30-39RUN       291 Alan Richtmyer          M  35 Brick            NJ   25:03  8:04 
   33   5/12    17/69   M40-49RUN       186 Paul Olsvary            M  48 So Amboy         NJ   25:05  8:05 
   34   4/19    17/118  F01-19RUN       164 Shea Gegan              F  16 Belmar           NJ   25:14  8:08 
   35   6/12    18/69   M40-49RUN       253 Joseph Miller           M  46 Wanamassa        NJ   25:18  8:09 
   36   7/28    18/118  F20-29RUN       224 Elizabeth Doerksen      F  27 Passaic          NJ   25:26  8:11 
   37   4/13    19/69   M50-59RUN       189 Paul Weinstein          M  59 Ocean Grove      NJ   25:29  8:13 
   38   6/28    19/118  F30-39RUN       339 Michele Ryan            F  38 New York         NY   25:52  8:20 
   39           20/69                   349 Christopher Donohue     M                           26:00  8:22 
   40   2/11    21/69   M20-29RUN       350 Daniel Debonis          M  25 North Massapequa NY   26:06  8:24 
   41   3/20    20/118  F40-49RUN       166 Patty Carroll           F  49 Neptune City     NJ   26:26  8:31 
   42   7/28    21/118  F30-39RUN       295 Kim Principato          F  39 Neptune          NJ   26:28  8:32 
   43   5/13    22/69   M50-59RUN       302 Gary Graham             M  58 Tenafly          NJ   26:35  8:34 
   44   8/28    22/118  F20-29RUN       176 Emily Lagrotteria       F  26                       26:37  8:34 
   45   6/13    23/69   M50-59RUN       213 Steve Conte             M  53 Tinton Falls     NJ   26:42  8:36 
   46   8/28    23/118  F30-39RUN       243 Courtney Jakubecy       F  32 Long Branch      NJ   26:42  8:36 
   47   3/11    24/69   M20-29RUN       303 Matthew Dutch           M  25 Eatontown        NJ   26:55  8:40 
   48   4/20    24/118  F40-49RUN       287 Rosann Kaladas          F  44 Spring Lake      NJ   27:08  8:44 
   49   9/28    25/118  F20-29RUN       207 Christine Bell          F  24 Lincroft         NJ   27:13  8:46 
   50   5/19    26/118  F01-19RUN       294 Amanda Bush             F  12 Cranford         NJ   27:14  8:46 
   51   4/11    25/69   M20-29RUN       347 Devin Pennotti          M  27 Allenhurst       NJ   27:20  8:48 
   52   9/28    27/118  F30-39RUN       346 Alexis Pollock          F  33 Atlantic Highlan NJ   27:20  8:48 
   53  10/28    28/118  F20-29RUN       331 Emily Hackett           F  28 Neptune City     NJ   27:26  8:50 
   54   6/12    26/69   M30-39RUN       244 Colin Jay               M  38 Eatontown        NJ   27:27  8:50 
   55   5/11    27/69   M20-29RUN       151 Jim Sperduto            M  28 Matawan          NJ   27:30  8:51 
   56  11/28    29/118  F20-29RUN       199 Jessica Kostenblatt     F  27 Long Branch      NJ   27:32  8:52 
   57   6/19    30/118  F01-19RUN       308 Karissa Trotter         F  18 Port Monmouth    NJ   27:44  8:56 
   58  10/28    31/118  F30-39RUN       313 Kristy Cottrell         F  30 Bradley Beach    NJ   27:46  8:57 
   59  11/28    32/118  F30-39RUN       208 Noreen Benja            F  32 Highlands        NJ   27:49  8:57 
   60  12/28    33/118  F20-29RUN       305 Anna Williams           F  25 Neptune          NJ   27:51  8:58 
   61   5/20    34/118  F40-49RUN       216 Vicki Curran            F  40 Brielle          NJ   27:54  8:59 
   62  13/28    35/118  F20-29RUN       218 Kirsten Davis           F  28 Long Branch      NJ   28:01  9:01 
   63   1/15    36/118  F50-59RUN       358 Jean Masella            F  52 Little Silver    NJ   28:05  9:03 
   64  14/28    37/118  F20-29RUN       155 Christine Doherty       F  21 Pearl River      NY   28:07  9:03 
   65   6/11    28/69   M20-29RUN       351 Peter Panza             M  25 Massapana Park   NY   28:12  9:05 
   66  15/28    38/118  F20-29RUN       228 Jen Foster              F  26 Massapequa Park  NY   28:15  9:06 
   67  16/28    39/118  F20-29RUN       314 Jessica Sawicki         F  23 Neptune          NJ   28:18  9:07 
   68   7/12    29/69   M40-49RUN       167 Brian Raney             M  49 Farmingdale      NJ   28:30  9:11 
   69   6/20    40/118  F40-49RUN       340 Amy Bullis              F  47 Asbury Park      NJ   28:40  9:14 
   70  12/28    41/118  F30-39RUN       326 Rita Post               F  30 Neptune          NJ   28:43  9:15 
   71  13/28    42/118  F30-39RUN       248 Jacqueline Klosek       F  37 Hoboken          NJ   28:50  9:17 
   72  14/28    43/118  F30-39RUN       233 Jessica Hansler         F  34 Woodlynne        NJ   28:55  9:19 
   73  15/28    44/118  F30-39RUN       301 Laura Riggins Hargo     F  35 South Plainfield NJ   28:55  9:19 
   74  17/28    45/118  F20-29RUN       284 Jackie Young            F  26 Wall             NJ   28:57  9:20 
   75   7/12    30/69   M30-39RUN       184 Doug Eagles             M  32 Middletown       NJ   29:22  9:27 
   76  16/28    46/118  F30-39RUN       168 Lisi Klus               F  33 Shrewsbury       NJ   29:22  9:28 
   77   7/20    47/118  F40-49RUN       212 Jennifer Castelo        F  41 Ocean            NJ   29:23  9:28 
   78   1/5     48/118  F60-69RUN       345 Meredith Pennnotti      F  61 Allenhurst       NJ   29:27  9:29 
   79   7/19    49/118  F01-19RUN       235 Rachel Haydu            F  18 Ocean            NJ   29:27  9:29 
   80  18/28    50/118  F20-29RUN       201 Megan Anderson          F  25 Ocean            NJ   29:28  9:29 
   81   8/12    31/69   M40-49RUN       352 Ricky Elliot            M  49 Eatontown        NJ   29:32  9:31 
   82   7/13    32/69   M50-59RUN       165 Dennis Murachanian      M  52 Tinton Falls     NJ   30:06  9:41 
   83   3/11    33/69   M01-19RUN       311 Travis Aylett           M  10 Wall             NJ   30:10  9:43 
   84   8/13    34/69   M50-59RUN       297 Robert Reid             M  55 Brick            NJ   30:23  9:47 
   85   8/19    51/118  F01-19RUN       280 Jillian Walter          F  12 Cranford         NJ   30:40  9:52 
   86   2/15    52/118  F50-59RUN       356 Elvira Tice             F  52 Morganville      NJ   30:46  9:54 
   87  19/28    53/118  F20-29RUN       210 Marion Candrea          F  28 Matawan          NJ   31:02 10:00 
   88   4/11    35/69   M01-19RUN       320 Samuel Moore            M  11 Oakhurst         NJ   31:06 10:01 
   89   3/15    54/118  F50-59RUN       325 Julie Hendricksen       F  52 Oakhurst         NJ   31:07 10:01 
   90  20/28    55/118  F20-29RUN       275 Victoria Thomasey       F  27 Ocean            NJ   31:14 10:04 
   91   8/20    56/118  F40-49RUN       290 Michele Talarico        F  49 Oakhurst         NJ   31:17 10:05 
   92   4/15    57/118  F50-59RUN       289 Patricia Kochenash      F  50 Oakhurst         NJ   31:18 10:05 
   93   9/12    36/69   M40-49RUN       306 Andrew Aylett           M  43 Wall             NJ   31:54 10:16 
   94   8/12    37/69   M30-39RUN       232 John Hansen             M  31 Red Bank         NJ   31:54 10:16 
   95   9/19    58/118  F01-19RUN       328 Rachel Norcross         F  16 Atlantic Highlan NJ   32:21 10:25 
   96  17/28    59/118  F30-39RUN       270 Jessica Soell           F  35 Forked River     NJ   32:33 10:29 
   97   9/12    38/69   M30-39RUN       271 Joe Soell               M  34 Forked River     NJ   32:34 10:29 
   98   5/11    39/69   M01-19RUN       175 Connor Corbett          M   6 Toms River       NJ   32:53 10:35 
   99  21/28    60/118  F20-29RUN       273 Katie Sprague           F  26 Massapequa Park  NY   32:53 10:36 
  100  10/19    61/118  F01-19RUN       254 Grace Moran             F  16 Manasquan        NJ   32:57 10:37 
  101   7/11    40/69   M20-29RUN       188 Brian Plitan            M  24 Brick            NJ   32:59 10:37 
  102   9/20    62/118  F40-49RUN       157 Diane Doucette          F  49 West Belmar      NJ   33:08 10:40 
  103  10/20    63/118  F40-49RUN       315 Elizabeth Tice          F  43 Farmingdale      NJ   33:13 10:42 
  104  22/28    64/118  F20-29RUN       215 Laura Curran            F  25 Brick            NJ   33:46 10:52 
  105  23/28    65/118  F20-29RUN       237 Jaclyn Haydu            F  24 Oakhurst         NJ   33:47 10:53 
  106   9/13    41/69   M50-59RUN       202 Jim Anthony             M  52 Asbury Park      NJ   33:57 10:56 
  107  18/28    66/118  F30-39RUN       195 Theresa Morelli         F  34 Morganville      NJ   34:24 11:05 
  108  10/12    42/69   M30-39RUN       194 Michael Morelli         M  36 Aberdeen         NJ   34:24 11:05 
  109  11/19    67/118  F01-19RUN       247 Taylor Klodowski        F  15 Manasquan        NJ   34:36 11:09 
  110  11/20    68/118  F40-49RUN       231 Cynthia Gonzalez        F  42 Tinton Falls     NJ   34:39 11:10 
  111  19/28    69/118  F30-39RUN       240 Catherine Hicks         F  39 Tinton Falls     NJ   34:40 11:10 
  112  12/19    70/118  F01-19RUN       267 Gabrielle Rife          F  12 Tinton Falls     NJ   35:36 11:28 
  113  13/19    71/118  F01-19RUN       206 Samantha Armstrong      F  12 Tinton Falls     NJ   35:37 11:28 
  114  20/28    72/118  F30-39RUN       169 Roseann Antczak         F  36 Hazlet           NJ   35:41 11:30 
  115  12/20    73/118  F40-49RUN       172 Bridget Dowd            F  46 Stamford         CT   36:29 11:45 
  116  10/12    43/69   M40-49RUN       171 Brian Flanagan          M  47 Bridgeport       CT   36:30 11:45 
  117  11/12    44/69   M40-49RUN       318 Jonathan Bryer          M  40 Howell           NJ   36:58 11:54 
  118   5/15    74/118  F50-59RUN       300 Carol Huggler           F  54 Eatontown        NJ   36:59 11:54 
  119   6/15    75/118  F50-59RUN       293 Suzanne Borkoski        F  52 Little Silver    NJ   37:59 12:14 
  120   6/11    45/69   M01-19RUN       250 Noah Kluin              M  14 Red Bank         NJ   38:05 12:16 
  121   7/11    46/69   M01-19RUN       265 Elijah Rife             M   8 Tinton Falls     NJ   38:51 12:31 
  122  13/20    76/118  F40-49RUN       274 Marie Thadal            F  48 Trenton          NJ   38:51 12:31 
  123  12/12    47/69   M40-49RUN       268 Vincent Rife            M  43 Tinton Falls     NJ   38:52 12:31 
  124   7/15    77/118  F50-59RUN       225 Trish Donovan           F  52 Oakhurst         NJ   41:44 13:26 
  125   8/11    48/69   M01-19RUN       266 Joshua Rife             M  11 Tinton Falls     NJ   41:50 13:28 
  126  21/28    78/118  F30-39RUN       160 Shaina Quackenboss      F  33 Pt Pleasant Beac NJ   41:52 13:29 
  127           49/69                   359 Randy Burd              M     Pt Pleasant      NJ   41:56 13:30 
  128  14/20    79/118  F40-49RUN       264 Katinka Rife            F  40 Tinton Falls     NJ   42:34 13:42 
  129  15/20    80/118  F40-49RUN       251 Annette Labarbara       F  44 Eatontown        NJ   43:24 13:59 
  130   9/11    50/69   M01-19RUN       183 Egypt Hicks             M  17 Long Branch      NJ   44:33 14:21 
  131   8/15    81/118  F50-59RUN       204 Lelia Armstrong         F  56 Tinton Falls     NJ   44:58 14:29 
  132   1/7     51/69   M60-69RUN       203 Jim Armstrong           M  67 Tinton Falls     NJ   44:59 14:29 
  133   2/5     82/118  F60-69RUN       357 Betty Gasch             F  61 Lincroft         NJ   44:59 14:29 
  134   3/5     83/118  F60-69RUN       256 Joyce Ottino            F  62 Eatontown        NJ   45:00 14:29 
  135  16/20    84/118  F40-49RUN       282 Amy Winter              F  42 Ocean            NJ   45:01 14:30 
  136  10/13    52/69   M50-59RUN       283 Steve Winter            M  53 Ocean            NJ   45:02 14:30 
  137   9/15    85/118  F50-59RUN       241 Diana Hicks             F  57 Long Branch      NJ   45:03 14:30 
  138  17/20    86/118  F40-49RUN       342 Patty Megill            F  49 Little Silver    NJ   45:03 14:31 
  139  10/15    87/118  F50-59RUN       187 Olsvary Ruth            F  50 Parlin           NJ   45:19 14:36 
  140  22/28    88/118  F30-39RUN       196 Megan Tavares           F  33 Levittown        PA   45:51 14:46 
  141  23/28    89/118  F30-39RUN       197 Emily Lewis             F  31 Ocean            NJ   45:51 14:46 
  142  14/19    90/118  F01-19RUN       180 Makkah Gilbert          F  14 Long Branch      NJ   49:01 15:47 
  143  11/12    53/69   M30-39RUN       179 David Kretzmer          M  34 Long Branch      NJ   49:01 15:47 
  144  24/28    91/118  F30-39RUN       353 Kathryn Eagles          F  33 Middletown       NJ   49:01 15:47 
  145  25/28    92/118  F30-39RUN       354 Erin Curtis             F  31 Red Bank         NJ   49:32 15:57 
  146  18/20    93/118  F40-49RUN       319 Catherine Moore         F  43 Oakhurst         NJ   49:35 15:58 
  147  10/11    54/69   M01-19RUN       185 Anthony Stubbs          M  15 Long Branch      NJ   49:37 15:59 
  148   8/11    55/69   M20-29RUN       360 Joantmali Mellett       M  24 Tinton Falls     NJ   51:00 16:25 
  149  11/15    94/118  F50-59RUN       343 Regina Hurley           F  53 Brick            NJ   52:38 16:57 
  150   2/7     56/69   M60-69RUN       348 Walter Winrow           M  77 Howell           NJ   52:39 16:57 
  151  15/19    95/118  F01-19RUN       223 Katelin Defilippis      F   6 Tinton Falls     NJ   53:14 17:08 
  152  26/28    96/118  F30-39RUN       219 Heather Defilippis      F  34 Matawan          NJ   53:15 17:09 
  153  11/11    57/69   M01-19RUN       222 Connor Defilippis       M   3 Tinton Falls     NJ   53:23 17:11 
  154   3/7     58/69   M60-69RUN       220 Bob Defilippis          M  63 Colonia          NJ   53:45 17:18 
  155   4/5     97/118  F60-69RUN       154 Joann Drennan           F  62 Neptune City     NJ   53:45 17:18 
  156   5/5     98/118  F60-69RUN       159 Merle Park              F  66 Neptune City     NJ   53:45 17:19 
  157  19/20    99/118  F40-49RUN       312 Christine Aylett        F  45 Wall             NJ   53:46 17:19 
  158  24/28   100/118  F20-29RUN       327 Emily Mellett           F  28 Tinton Falls     NJ   53:47 17:19 
  159  25/28   101/118  F20-29RUN       307 Andrea McMahon          F  28 Stone Mountain   GA   53:52 17:21 
  160   9/11    59/69   M20-29RUN       304 Donald McMahon          M  27 Stone Mountain   GA   53:52 17:21 
  161  16/19   102/118  F01-19RUN       309 Kathryn Aylett          F  15 Wall             NJ   54:20 17:30 
  162   4/7     60/69   M60-69RUN       191 Dottie Keting           M  75 Neptune City     NJ   54:23 17:31 
  163  11/13    61/69   M50-59RUN       178 Kenneth Amstram         M  51 Neptune City     NJ   54:40 17:36 
  164          103/118                  192 Janice Beekey           F     Eatontown        NJ   54:45 17:38 
  165  12/15   104/118  F50-59RUN       332 Darlene Zito            F  53 West Long Branch NJ   54:52 17:40 
  166  13/15   105/118  F50-59RUN       249 Janet Kluin             F  57 Red Bank         NJ   54:53 17:40 
  167  26/28   106/118  F20-29RUN       329 Emily Marie Jensen      F  27 Long Branch      NJ   55:04 17:44 
  168  14/15   107/118  F50-59RUN       198 Mary Kostenblatt        F  53 New Windsor      NY   55:04 17:44 
  169  12/13    62/69   M50-59RUN       246 Bill Kane               M  54 Manasquan        NJ   55:41 17:56 
  170  15/15   108/118  F50-59RUN       245 Diane Kane              F  52 Manasquan        NJ   55:41 17:56 
  171          109/118                  200 Cheryl Acropolis        F     Ocean            NJ   55:42 17:56 
  172   5/7     63/69   M60-69RUN       177 Ed Ahlstrom             M  75 Neptune City     NJ   56:30 18:12 
  173          110/118                  281 Ellen Whitford          F     West Long Branch NJ   56:40 18:15 
  174  10/11    64/69   M20-29RUN       205 Dustin Armstrong        M  24 Tinton Falls     NJ   56:48 18:17 
  175  27/28   111/118  F20-29RUN       211 Jessica Carlino         F  23 Tinton Falls     NJ   56:48 18:17 
  176  17/19   112/118  F01-19RUN       242 Elizabeth Hicks         F  13 Long Branch      NJ   59:13 19:04 
  177  18/19   113/118  F01-19RUN       333 Alexia Mennona          F   6 Pt Pleasant      NJ 1:01:38 19:51 
  178  27/28   114/118  F30-39RUN       336 Danielle Memona         F  34 Plainsboro       NJ 1:06:39 21:27 
  179  19/19   115/118  F01-19RUN       338 Gianna Mennona          F   2 Pt Pleasant Bch  NJ 1:07:31 21:44 
  180  12/12    65/69   M30-39RUN       334 Jerry Mennona           M  32 Pt Pleasant      NJ 1:07:39 21:47 
  181   6/7     66/69   M60-69RUN       337 Gerard Mennona          M  61 Pt Pleasant      NJ 1:09:08 22:15 
  182  28/28   116/118  F20-29RUN       335 Lacey Mennona           F  27 Pt Pleasant      NJ 1:09:08 22:15 
  183  20/20   117/118  F40-49RUN       227 Cindy Ferrador          F  42 Matawan          NJ 1:09:08 22:15 
  184  28/28   118/118  F30-39RUN       153 Michelle Berghold       F  31 Tinton Falls     NJ 1:09:08 22:15 
  185  11/11    67/69   M20-29RUN       298 Kenneth Tobin           M  23 Holmdel          NJ 1:09:08 22:16 
  186  13/13    68/69   M50-59RUN       299 Dave Kemp               M  50 Holmdel          NJ 1:14:16 23:55 
  187   7/7     69/69   M60-69RUN       209 Bill Brown              M  66 Long Branch      NJ 1:14:17 23:55 
 

Top of Page

Awards

 
               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      161 Sophia Barnathan        F  36 Allenhurst         NJ   20:22  6:34 
    2      322 Erin Conroy             F  26 Bronx              NY   20:41  6:40 
    3      321 Tara Conroy             F  26 New York           NY   20:54  6:44 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      269 Mark Snyder             M  37 Prospect Park      NJ   18:28  5:57 
    2      190 Michael Badger          M  43 Ocean Grove        NJ   19:14  6:12 
    3      162 Grzegorz Muzyk          M  45 Jackson            NJ   19:31  6:17 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      257 Melissa Pavia           F  16 Manasquan            NJ   22:42  7:19 
    2      260 Nicole Phillips         F  16 Spring Lake Heights  NJ   24:27  7:52 
    3      261 Megan Power             F  12 Cranford             NJ   24:58  8:03 
    4      164 Shea Gegan              F  16 Belmar               NJ   25:14  8:08 
    5      294 Amanda Bush             F  12 Cranford             NJ   27:14  8:46 
    6      308 Karissa Trotter         F  18 Port Monmouth        NJ   27:44  8:56 
    7      235 Rachel Haydu            F  18 Ocean                NJ   29:27  9:29 
    8      280 Jillian Walter          F  12 Cranford             NJ   30:40  9:52 
    9      328 Rachel Norcross         F  16 Atlantic Highlands   NJ   32:21 10:25 
   10      254 Grace Moran             F  16 Manasquan            NJ   32:57 10:37 
   11      247 Taylor Klodowski        F  15 Manasquan            NJ   34:36 11:09 
   12      267 Gabrielle Rife          F  12 Tinton Falls         NJ   35:36 11:28 
   13      206 Samantha Armstrong      F  12 Tinton Falls         NJ   35:37 11:28 
   14      180 Makkah Gilbert          F  14 Long Branch          NJ   49:01 15:47 
   15      223 Katelin Defilippis      F   6 Tinton Falls         NJ   53:14 17:08 
   16      309 Kathryn Aylett          F  15 Wall                 NJ   54:20 17:30 
   17      242 Elizabeth Hicks         F  13 Long Branch          NJ   59:13 19:04 
   18      333 Alexia Mennona          F   6 Pt Pleasant          NJ 1:01:38 19:51 
   19      338 Gianna Mennona          F   2 Pt Pleasant Bch      NJ 1:07:31 21:44 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      182 Maurice Preston         M  17 Red Bank             NJ   21:17  6:51 
    2      310 Zachary Aylett          M  13 Wall                 NJ   24:24  7:52 
    3      311 Travis Aylett           M  10 Wall                 NJ   30:10  9:43 
    4      320 Samuel Moore            M  11 Oakhurst             NJ   31:06 10:01 
    5      175 Connor Corbett          M   6 Toms River           NJ   32:53 10:35 
    6      250 Noah Kluin              M  14 Red Bank             NJ   38:05 12:16 
    7      265 Elijah Rife             M   8 Tinton Falls         NJ   38:51 12:31 
    8      266 Joshua Rife             M  11 Tinton Falls         NJ   41:50 13:28 
    9      183 Egypt Hicks             M  17 Long Branch          NJ   44:33 14:21 
   10      185 Anthony Stubbs          M  15 Long Branch          NJ   49:37 15:59 
   11      222 Connor Defilippis       M   3 Tinton Falls         NJ   53:23 17:11 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      285 Samantha Young          F  28 N. Bethesda          MD   21:52  7:03 
    2      156 Julia Doherty           F  26 Ridgewood            NJ   21:56  7:04 
    3      217 Concetta Davi           F  27 Lincroft             NJ   24:37  7:56 
    4      324 Jackie Kollinger        F  22 Tinton Falls         NJ   24:46  7:59 
    5      224 Elizabeth Doerksen      F  27 Passaic              NJ   25:26  8:11 
    6      176 Emily Lagrotteria       F  26                           26:37  8:34 
    7      207 Christine Bell          F  24 Lincroft             NJ   27:13  8:46 
    8      331 Emily Hackett           F  28 Neptune City         NJ   27:26  8:50 
    9      199 Jessica Kostenblatt     F  27 Long Branch          NJ   27:32  8:52 
   10      305 Anna Williams           F  25 Neptune              NJ   27:51  8:58 
   11      218 Kirsten Davis           F  28 Long Branch          NJ   28:01  9:01 
   12      155 Christine Doherty       F  21 Pearl River          NY   28:07  9:03 
   13      228 Jen Foster              F  26 Massapequa Park      NY   28:15  9:06 
   14      314 Jessica Sawicki         F  23 Neptune              NJ   28:18  9:07 
   15      284 Jackie Young            F  26 Wall                 NJ   28:57  9:20 
   16      201 Megan Anderson          F  25 Ocean                NJ   29:28  9:29 
   17      210 Marion Candrea          F  28 Matawan              NJ   31:02 10:00 
   18      275 Victoria Thomasey       F  27 Ocean                NJ   31:14 10:04 
   19      273 Katie Sprague           F  26 Massapequa Park      NY   32:53 10:36 
   20      215 Laura Curran            F  25 Brick                NJ   33:46 10:52 
   21      237 Jaclyn Haydu            F  24 Oakhurst             NJ   33:47 10:53 
   22      327 Emily Mellett           F  28 Tinton Falls         NJ   53:47 17:19 
   23      307 Andrea McMahon          F  28 Stone Mountain       GA   53:52 17:21 
   24      329 Emily Marie Jensen      F  27 Long Branch          NJ   55:04 17:44 
   25      211 Jessica Carlino         F  23 Tinton Falls         NJ   56:48 18:17 
   26      335 Lacey Mennona           F  27 Pt Pleasant          NJ 1:09:08 22:15 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      170 Max Cutter              M  22 Brick                NJ   22:23  7:12 
    2      350 Daniel Debonis          M  25 North Massapequa     NY   26:06  8:24 
    3      303 Matthew Dutch           M  25 Eatontown            NJ   26:55  8:40 
    4      347 Devin Pennotti          M  27 Allenhurst           NJ   27:20  8:48 
    5      151 Jim Sperduto            M  28 Matawan              NJ   27:30  8:51 
    6      351 Peter Panza             M  25 Massapana Park       NY   28:12  9:05 
    7      188 Brian Plitan            M  24 Brick                NJ   32:59 10:37 
    8      360 Joantmali Mellett       M  24 Tinton Falls         NJ   51:00 16:25 
    9      304 Donald McMahon          M  27 Stone Mountain       GA   53:52 17:21 
   10      205 Dustin Armstrong        M  24 Tinton Falls         NJ   56:48 18:17 
   11      298 Kenneth Tobin           M  23 Holmdel              NJ 1:09:08 22:16 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      255 Melinda Moy             F  35 Metuchen             NJ   23:06  7:26 
    2      278 Leigh Vogtman           F  30 Monmouth Junction    NJ   23:52  7:41 
    3      214 Jennifer Corbett        F  33 Toms River           NJ   24:11  7:47 
    4      339 Michele Ryan            F  38 New York             NY   25:52  8:20 
    5      295 Kim Principato          F  39 Neptune              NJ   26:28  8:32 
    6      243 Courtney Jakubecy       F  32 Long Branch          NJ   26:42  8:36 
    7      346 Alexis Pollock          F  33 Atlantic Highlands   NJ   27:20  8:48 
    8      313 Kristy Cottrell         F  30 Bradley Beach        NJ   27:46  8:57 
    9      208 Noreen Benja            F  32 Highlands            NJ   27:49  8:57 
   10      326 Rita Post               F  30 Neptune              NJ   28:43  9:15 
   11      248 Jacqueline Klosek       F  37 Hoboken              NJ   28:50  9:17 
   12      233 Jessica Hansler         F  34 Woodlynne            NJ   28:55  9:19 
   13      301 Laura Riggins Hargo     F  35 South Plainfield     NJ   28:55  9:19 
   14      168 Lisi Klus               F  33 Shrewsbury           NJ   29:22  9:28 
   15      270 Jessica Soell           F  35 Forked River         NJ   32:33 10:29 
   16      195 Theresa Morelli         F  34 Morganville          NJ   34:24 11:05 
   17      240 Catherine Hicks         F  39 Tinton Falls         NJ   34:40 11:10 
   18      169 Roseann Antczak         F  36 Hazlet               NJ   35:41 11:30 
   19      160 Shaina Quackenboss      F  33 Pt Pleasant Beach    NJ   41:52 13:29 
   20      196 Megan Tavares           F  33 Levittown            PA   45:51 14:46 
   21      197 Emily Lewis             F  31 Ocean                NJ   45:51 14:46 
   22      353 Kathryn Eagles          F  33 Middletown           NJ   49:01 15:47 
   23      354 Erin Curtis             F  31 Red Bank             NJ   49:32 15:57 
   24      219 Heather Defilippis      F  34 Matawan              NJ   53:15 17:09 
   25      336 Danielle Memona         F  34 Plainsboro           NJ 1:06:39 21:27 
   26      153 Michelle Berghold       F  31 Tinton Falls         NJ 1:09:08 22:15 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      286 David Zwillinger        M  30 New York             NY   19:44  6:22 
    2      193 Michael Watson          M  31 Belmar               NJ   21:29  6:55 
    3      258 Abel Pei                M  30 Passaic              NJ   22:23  7:13 
    4      291 Alan Richtmyer          M  35 Brick                NJ   25:03  8:04 
    5      244 Colin Jay               M  38 Eatontown            NJ   27:27  8:50 
    6      184 Doug Eagles             M  32 Middletown           NJ   29:22  9:27 
    7      232 John Hansen             M  31 Red Bank             NJ   31:54 10:16 
    8      271 Joe Soell               M  34 Forked River         NJ   32:34 10:29 
    9      194 Michael Morelli         M  36 Aberdeen             NJ   34:24 11:05 
   10      179 David Kretzmer          M  34 Long Branch          NJ   49:01 15:47 
   11      334 Jerry Mennona           M  32 Pt Pleasant          NJ 1:07:39 21:47 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      317 Diana Pittet            F  40 Atlantic Highlands   NJ   23:48  7:40 
    2      279 Dawn Walter             F  44 Cranford             NJ   25:01  8:04 
    3      166 Patty Carroll           F  49 Neptune City         NJ   26:26  8:31 
    4      287 Rosann Kaladas          F  44 Spring Lake          NJ   27:08  8:44 
    5      216 Vicki Curran            F  40 Brielle              NJ   27:54  8:59 
    6      340 Amy Bullis              F  47 Asbury Park          NJ   28:40  9:14 
    7      212 Jennifer Castelo        F  41 Ocean                NJ   29:23  9:28 
    8      290 Michele Talarico        F  49 Oakhurst             NJ   31:17 10:05 
    9      157 Diane Doucette          F  49 West Belmar          NJ   33:08 10:40 
   10      315 Elizabeth Tice          F  43 Farmingdale          NJ   33:13 10:42 
   11      231 Cynthia Gonzalez        F  42 Tinton Falls         NJ   34:39 11:10 
   12      172 Bridget Dowd            F  46 Stamford             CT   36:29 11:45 
   13      274 Marie Thadal            F  48 Trenton              NJ   38:51 12:31 
   14      264 Katinka Rife            F  40 Tinton Falls         NJ   42:34 13:42 
   15      251 Annette Labarbara       F  44 Eatontown            NJ   43:24 13:59 
   16      282 Amy Winter              F  42 Ocean                NJ   45:01 14:30 
   17      342 Patty Megill            F  49 Little Silver        NJ   45:03 14:31 
   18      319 Catherine Moore         F  43 Oakhurst             NJ   49:35 15:58 
   19      312 Christine Aylett        F  45 Wall                 NJ   53:46 17:19 
   20      227 Cindy Ferrador          F  42 Matawan              NJ 1:09:08 22:15 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      341 George Bulln            M  48 Asbury Park          NJ   19:54  6:25 
    2      316 Jack Miskin             M  49 Manasquan            NJ   20:02  6:27 
    3      186 Paul Olsvary            M  48 So Amboy             NJ   25:05  8:05 
    4      253 Joseph Miller           M  46 Wanamassa            NJ   25:18  8:09 
    5      167 Brian Raney             M  49 Farmingdale          NJ   28:30  9:11 
    6      352 Ricky Elliot            M  49 Eatontown            NJ   29:32  9:31 
    7      306 Andrew Aylett           M  43 Wall                 NJ   31:54 10:16 
    8      171 Brian Flanagan          M  47 Bridgeport           CT   36:30 11:45 
    9      318 Jonathan Bryer          M  40 Howell               NJ   36:58 11:54 
   10      268 Vincent Rife            M  43 Tinton Falls         NJ   38:52 12:31 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      358 Jean Masella            F  52 Little Silver        NJ   28:05  9:03 
    2      356 Elvira Tice             F  52 Morganville          NJ   30:46  9:54 
    3      325 Julie Hendricksen       F  52 Oakhurst             NJ   31:07 10:01 
    4      289 Patricia Kochenash      F  50 Oakhurst             NJ   31:18 10:05 
    5      300 Carol Huggler           F  54 Eatontown            NJ   36:59 11:54 
    6      293 Suzanne Borkoski        F  52 Little Silver        NJ   37:59 12:14 
    7      225 Trish Donovan           F  52 Oakhurst             NJ   41:44 13:26 
    8      204 Lelia Armstrong         F  56 Tinton Falls         NJ   44:58 14:29 
    9      241 Diana Hicks             F  57 Long Branch          NJ   45:03 14:30 
   10      187 Olsvary Ruth            F  50 Parlin               NJ   45:19 14:36 
   11      343 Regina Hurley           F  53 Brick                NJ   52:38 16:57 
   12      332 Darlene Zito            F  53 West Long Branch     NJ   54:52 17:40 
   13      249 Janet Kluin             F  57 Red Bank             NJ   54:53 17:40 
   14      198 Mary Kostenblatt        F  53 New Windsor          NY   55:04 17:44 
   15      245 Diane Kane              F  52 Manasquan            NJ   55:41 17:56 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      173 Tom Traina              M  57 Lavallette           NJ   21:50  7:02 
    2      288 Jeff Kaladas            M  53 Spring Lake          NJ   24:25  7:52 
    3      252 Richard Masella         M  56 Little Silver        NJ   24:56  8:02 
    4      189 Paul Weinstein          M  59 Ocean Grove          NJ   25:29  8:13 
    5      302 Gary Graham             M  58 Tenafly              NJ   26:35  8:34 
    6      213 Steve Conte             M  53 Tinton Falls         NJ   26:42  8:36 
    7      165 Dennis Murachanian      M  52 Tinton Falls         NJ   30:06  9:41 
    8      297 Robert Reid             M  55 Brick                NJ   30:23  9:47 
    9      202 Jim Anthony             M  52 Asbury Park          NJ   33:57 10:56 
   10      283 Steve Winter            M  53 Ocean                NJ   45:02 14:30 
   11      178 Kenneth Amstram         M  51 Neptune City         NJ   54:40 17:36 
   12      246 Bill Kane               M  54 Manasquan            NJ   55:41 17:56 
   13      299 Dave Kemp               M  50 Holmdel              NJ 1:14:16 23:55 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      345 Meredith Pennnotti      F  61 Allenhurst           NJ   29:27  9:29 
    2      357 Betty Gasch             F  61 Lincroft             NJ   44:59 14:29 
    3      256 Joyce Ottino            F  62 Eatontown            NJ   45:00 14:29 
    4      154 Joann Drennan           F  62 Neptune City         NJ   53:45 17:18 
    5      159 Merle Park              F  66 Neptune City         NJ   53:45 17:19 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      203 Jim Armstrong           M  67 Tinton Falls         NJ   44:59 14:29 
    2      348 Walter Winrow           M  77 Howell               NJ   52:39 16:57 
    3      220 Bob Defilippis          M  63 Colonia              NJ   53:45 17:18 
    4      191 Dottie Keting           M  75 Neptune City         NJ   54:23 17:31 
    5      177 Ed Ahlstrom             M  75 Neptune City         NJ   56:30 18:12 
    6      337 Gerard Mennona          M  61 Pt Pleasant          NJ 1:09:08 22:15 
    7      209 Bill Brown              M  66 Long Branch          NJ 1:14:17 23:55 
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx