Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


Special Olympics - New Jersey
Bergen County Police
Hot Pursuit - 5k run / walk.

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  May 2, 2010, 8:30 am
 Location:  Saddle Brook County Park, Saddle Brook, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 70 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/8      1/155  M15-19RUN       568 Taylor Trumbetti        M  19                       16:12  5:13 
    2   2/8      2/155  M15-19RUN       665 Tim Kochar              M  18                       16:37  5:21 
    3   3/8      3/155  M15-19RUN       611 Zeeshan Khan            M  19                       16:47  5:24 
    4   1/24     4/155  M25-29RUN       635 Anthony Fatuzzo         M  26                       17:26  5:37 
    5   1/18     5/155  M40-44RUN       651 John Gouveia            M  43                       18:13  5:52 
    6   1/16     6/155  M50-54RUN       615 Francisco Arias         M  52                       18:16  5:53 
    7   2/18     7/155  M40-44RUN       684 Nickolas Joannidis      M  40                       18:23  5:55 
    8   1/17     8/155  M30-34RUN       597 Robert De Carlo         M  33                       18:32  5:58 
    9   2/16     9/155  M50-54RUN       512 Nick Paolazzi           M  50                       18:40  6:01 
   10   1/13     1/177  F20-24RUN       508 Cheyenne Ogletree       F  22                       18:54  6:05 
   11   2/24    10/155  M25-29RUN       649 Greg Lowry              M  29                       19:12  6:11 
   12   3/18    11/155  M40-44RUN       494 Tom McDonald            M  42                       19:30  6:17 
   13   3/24    12/155  M25-29RUN       691 Robert Badstein         M  25                       19:37  6:19 
   14   4/8     13/155  M15-19RUN       631 Alfred Revilla          M  16                       19:52  6:24 
   15   1/11    14/155  M35-39RUN       669 Hector Mantari          M  35                       19:54  6:25 
   16   1/7      2/177  F01-09RUN       612 Amanda Corbosiero       F  13                       19:56  6:25 
   17   3/16    15/155  M50-54RUN       408 Peter Engelhardt        M  54                       20:42  6:40 
   18   1/11    16/155  M55-59RUN       637 Andrew Opalka           M  55                       20:42  6:40 
   19   1/12    17/155  M45-49RUN       683 John Wydovic            M  47                       20:42  6:40 
   20   4/16    18/155  M50-54RUN       617 Stephen Karcich         M  50                       20:42  6:40 
   21   2/17    19/155  M30-34RUN       655 John Paxton             M  34                       21:14  6:50 
   22   1/8     20/155  M60-64RUN       364 Robert Almodovar        M  63                       21:22  6:53 
   23   2/12    21/155  M45-49RUN       601 Rob Sasse               M  47                       21:29  6:55 
   24   3/17    22/155  M30-34RUN       629 Neal Koransky           M  34                       21:30  6:55 
   25   2/11    23/155  M55-59RUN       627 Frank Krajick           M  59                       21:34  6:57 
   26   1/18     3/177  F35-39RUN       682 Arwen Lawson            F  39                       21:51  7:02 
   27   4/24    24/155  M25-29RUN       713 Luke Drummond           M  28                       21:57  7:04 
   28   1/8     25/155  M01-09RUN       598 Matthew Zovistoski      M  13                       21:57  7:04 
   29   3/11    26/155  M55-59RUN       626 John O'Donnell          M  55                       22:08  7:08 
   30   1/37     4/177  F25-29RUN       430 Darlene Gonzalez        F  25                       22:10  7:08 
   31   2/8     27/155  M60-64RUN       618 Dan Steele              M  61                       22:28  7:14 
   32   1/14     5/177  F45-49RUN       642 Lisa Veyra              F  45                       22:39  7:18 
   33   3/12    28/155  M45-49RUN       671 James Weissman          M  48                       22:41  7:18 
   34   4/17    29/155  M30-34RUN       676 Ernie Gremillion        M  32                       22:48  7:21 
   35   5/8     30/155  M15-19RUN       609 Alexander Leventhal     M  17                       22:55  7:23 
   36   4/11    31/155  M55-59RUN       565 Michael Tenentes        M  55                       22:58  7:24 
   37   2/11    32/155  M35-39RUN       466 Will Kirksey            M  39                       23:00  7:25 
   38   5/17    33/155  M30-34RUN       616 Herman Mantari          M  33                       23:03  7:25 
   39   2/18     6/177  F35-39RUN       395 Camille Creary          F  39                       23:04  7:26 
   40   5/24    34/155  M25-29RUN       703 Andrew Keenan           M  29                       23:13  7:29 
   41   1/4     35/155  M65-29RUN       517 Tom Pena                M  67                       23:21  7:31 
   42   2/4     36/155  M65-29RUN       608 Daniel Kirsch           M  67                       23:28  7:33 
   43   5/11    37/155  M55-59RUN       596 Norman Chester          M  56                       23:31  7:34 
   44   1/30     7/177  F30-34RUN       717 Gabriela Huaman         F  32                       23:35  7:36 
   45   6/8     38/155  M15-19RUN       446 Padric Hartnett         M  17                       23:44  7:39 
   46   4/12    39/155  M45-49RUN       606 Shimon Peretz           M  49                       24:09  7:47 
   47   2/30     8/177  F30-34RUN       600 Christy Dellapenta      F  33                       24:09  7:47 
   48   1/20     9/177  F40-44RUN       503 Maryanne Nealon         F  44                       24:11  7:47 
   49   5/12    40/155  M45-49RUN       690 Greg Skelley            M  48                       24:12  7:48 
   50   2/14    10/177  F45-49RUN       707 Laura Ctrento           F  48                       24:13  7:48 
   51   3/8     41/155  M60-64RUN       569 Peter Twomey            M  60                       24:16  7:49 
   52   3/30    11/177  F30-34RUN       483 Karen Mantari           F  34                       24:18  7:50 
   53   4/18    42/155  M40-44RUN       472 Vincent Laurentino      M  42                       24:29  7:53 
   54   1/5     12/177  F15-19RUN       589 Brittany Yannetti       F  17                       24:30  7:53 
   55   5/16    43/155  M50-54RUN       400 Carl Demmie             M  50                       24:35  7:55 
   56   6/16    44/155  M50-54RUN       623 David Wankoff           M  50                       24:55  8:02 
   57   2/20    13/177  F40-44RUN       476 Jennifer Ligh           F  43                       25:07  8:05 
   58   5/18    45/155  M40-44RUN       367 Brian Artemisio         M  40                       25:11  8:07 
   59   1/16    46/155  M20-24RUN       605 Giedrius Albin          M  22                       25:11  8:07 
   60   6/11    47/155  M55-59RUN       499 John Morgan             M  59                       25:12  8:07 
   61   3/18    14/177  F35-39RUN       551 Deborah Siracuse        F  37                       25:14  8:08 
   62   4/30    15/177  F30-34RUN       677 Patricia Brill          F  30                       25:22  8:10 
   63   4/18    16/177  F35-39RUN       553 Jean Smith-Gilmour      F  37                       25:22  8:10 
   64   3/11    48/155  M35-39RUN       638 Kevin Walsh             M  38                       25:27  8:12 
   65   6/18    49/155  M40-44RUN       459 Charles Kenney          M  44                       25:34  8:14 
   66   7/8     50/155  M15-19RUN       460 Maxwell Kenney          M  17                       25:40  8:16 
   67   6/12    51/155  M45-49RUN       695 Craig Foote             M  49                       25:52  8:20 
   68   7/11    52/155  M55-59RUN       664 Pete Ganguzza           M  57                       25:53  8:20 
   69   1/1     53/155  M75-99RUN       492 Jason Mazzer            M  88                       25:55  8:21 
   70   5/18    17/177  F35-39RUN       544 Cynthia Sanchez         F  39                       25:56  8:21 
   71   3/14    18/177  F45-49RUN       624 Teresa Simpson          F  49                       26:12  8:26 
   72   7/16    54/155  M50-54RUN       701 Rich Bertinato          M  51                       26:12  8:26 
   73   3/20    19/177  F40-44RUN       604 Diane Ciliento          F  40                       26:35  8:34 
   74   7/18    55/155  M40-44RUN       614 Dennis McNerney         M  43                       26:43  8:36 
   75           20/177                  541 Janice Salamone         F   0                       26:44  8:37 
   76   5/30    21/177  F30-34RUN       515 Linda-Anne Paul         F  30                       26:47  8:38 
   77   6/17    56/155  M30-34RUN       566 Jonathan Toback         M  33                       26:48  8:38 
   78   4/11    57/155  M35-39RUN       530 Paul Rambala            M  38                       26:50  8:38 
   79   2/16    58/155  M20-24RUN       365 Matthew Armenti         M  22                       26:51  8:39 
   80   3/4     59/155  M65-29RUN       659 Otto Pinelli            M  65                       26:54  8:40 
   81   2/37    22/177  F25-29RUN       699 Andrea Veronica Fierro  F  29                       27:06  8:44 
   82   8/18    60/155  M40-44RUN       714 Norman Feit             M  43                       27:07  8:44 
   83   3/16    61/155  M20-24RUN       620 Brandon Johnson         M  23                       27:11  8:45 
   84   7/17    62/155  M30-34RUN       485 Michael Martin          M  32                       27:15  8:46 
   85   4/20    23/177  F40-44RUN       473 Susan Laurentino        F  44                       27:16  8:47 
   86   2/8     63/155  M01-09RUN       670 Joseph Burns            M   5                       27:18  8:48 
   87   9/18    64/155  M40-44RUN       527 Greg Proto              M  44                       27:21  8:48 
   88   6/30    24/177  F30-34RUN       650 Danielle Van Beuzekom   F  34                       27:21  8:48 
   89   7/30    25/177  F30-34RUN       621 Giselle D'Guerra        F  31                       27:21  8:48 
   90  10/18    65/155  M40-44RUN       419 Frank Gallacher         M  43                       27:30  8:51 
   91   8/17    66/155  M30-34RUN       673 Chris Rhodes            M  31                       27:33  8:52 
   92   1/13    26/177  F50-54RUN       382 Barbara Boydston        F  54                       27:37  8:54 
   93   8/30    27/177  F30-34RUN       457 Nicole Jones            F  31                       27:40  8:55 
   94   8/16    67/155  M50-54RUN       661 James Meyrer            M  52                       27:43  8:56 
   95   3/37    28/177  F25-29RUN       625 Dana Bahnsen            F  27                       27:44  8:56 
   96   9/30    29/177  F30-34RUN       439 Ovida Habershan         F  32                       27:48  8:57 
   97  11/18    68/155  M40-44RUN       593 Dominick Sabatino       M  43                       27:50  8:58 
   98  10/30    30/177  F30-34RUN       562 Ali Tankard             F  33                       27:52  8:58 
   99   7/12    69/155  M45-49RUN       594 Glenn Cavacozza         M  49                       27:52  8:59 
  100   4/14    31/177  F45-49RUN       634 Lucia Waters            F  49                       27:53  8:59 
  101   1/8     32/177  F55-59RUN       498 Elisabeth Milner        F  55                       27:58  9:00 
  102   4/37    33/177  F25-29RUN       487 Lisa Massaro            F  29                       27:58  9:00 
  103   4/16    70/155  M20-24RUN       450 Brandan Hogan           M  24                       27:58  9:00 
  104   5/37    34/177  F25-29RUN       680 York Lam                F  29                       28:02  9:02 
  105  11/30    35/177  F30-34RUN       647 Cheryl Lowry            F  30                       28:08  9:04 
  106   8/11    71/155  M55-59RUN       700 John Markle             M  57                       28:11  9:05 
  107   2/8     36/177  F55-59RUN       675 Lucy Varshavsky         F  57                       28:16  9:06 
  108   5/14    37/177  F45-49RUN       722 Colleen Heneghan        F  45                       28:16  9:06 
  109   8/8     72/155  M15-19RUN       592 Charles Parinello       M  17                       28:21  9:08 
  110   6/18    38/177  F35-39RUN       522 Donna Petrin-Wall       F  35                       28:29  9:10 
  111   7/18    39/177  F35-39RUN       559 Star Stokes             F  39                       28:30  9:11 
  112   6/37    40/177  F25-29RUN       689 Colleen Lawrence        F  26                       28:32  9:11 
  113   2/5     41/177  F15-19RUN       645 Heidi Meramo            F  16                       28:40  9:14 
  114   1/8     42/177  F60-64RUN       518 Orfelina Pena           F  63                       28:46  9:16 
  115   7/37    43/177  F25-29RUN       376 Tracey Birney           F  28                       28:50  9:17 
  116   5/11    73/155  M35-39RUN       458 Thomas Keelen           M  37                       28:50  9:17 
  117   8/18    44/177  F35-39RUN       697 Melike Ayan             F  39                       28:53  9:18 
  118   8/37    45/177  F25-29RUN       372 Gulda Battaglia         F  29                       28:55  9:19 
  119   2/13    46/177  F20-24RUN       619 Diane McDermott         F  21                       28:59  9:20 
  120   6/24    74/155  M25-29RUN       666 Juan Pachon             M  28                       28:59  9:20 
  121   2/13    47/177  F50-54RUN       718 Blair Beltzer           F  52                       29:04  9:22 
  122  12/18    75/155  M40-44RUN       555 Daniel Sollitti         M  40                       29:14  9:25 
  123   6/11    76/155  M35-39RUN       552 Anthony Slaughter       M  38                       29:14  9:25 
  124   9/37    48/177  F25-29RUN       401 Danielle Devletian      F  25                       29:15  9:25 
  125   3/13    49/177  F50-54RUN       582 Marina Zats             F  50                       29:18  9:26 
  126   9/18    50/177  F35-39RUN       656 Caryn Christiano        F  37                       29:19  9:27 
  127  10/37    51/177  F25-29RUN       523 Deasy Phillips          F  28                       29:32  9:31 
  128   7/24    77/155  M25-29RUN       533 Tom Riedel              M  27                       29:42  9:34 
  129  10/18    52/177  F35-39RUN       471 Tricia Lamendola        F  38                       29:43  9:34 
  130   5/20    53/177  F40-44RUN       547 Joyce Savio             F  44                       29:44  9:35 
  131   6/20    54/177  F40-44RUN       452 Trish Iadarola          F  41                       29:45  9:35 
  132   8/24    78/155  M25-29RUN       374 Bret Benevento          M  25                       30:01  9:40 
  133   9/17    79/155  M30-34RUN       434 Dan Greenburg           M  33                       30:02  9:40 
  134  11/18    55/177  F35-39RUN       410 Kellie Etiz-Artemisio   F  36                       30:02  9:40 
  135   7/11    80/155  M35-39RUN       678 James Banks             M  39                       30:06  9:41 
  136  11/37    56/177  F25-29RUN       580 Lauren Wilson           F  26                       30:06  9:42 
  137  12/37    57/177  F25-29RUN       480 Jessica Magin           F  25                       30:08  9:42 
  138   4/13    58/177  F50-54RUN       644 Beth Frentz             F  54                       30:10  9:43 
  139   8/11    81/155  M35-39RUN       381 Donald Bonomo           M  36                       30:13  9:44 
  140  13/37    59/177  F25-29RUN       715 Jennifer Lorino         F  29                       30:15  9:45 
  141  14/37    60/177  F25-29RUN       578 Rebecca Wiechman        F  29                       30:23  9:47 
  142  13/18    82/155  M40-44RUN       657 Glenn Genuino           M  44                       30:26  9:48 
  143  15/37    61/177  F25-29RUN       628 Meredith Alvaro         F  28                       30:27  9:48 
  144   3/13    62/177  F20-24RUN       550 Romina Senmartin        F  24                       30:29  9:49 
  145   8/12    83/155  M45-49RUN       394 Gary Cortese            M  45                       30:34  9:51 
  146   3/8     84/155  M01-09RUN       587 Christian Brown         M  13                       30:38  9:52 
  147  16/37    63/177  F25-29RUN       540 Stacy Ruymen            F  29                       30:39  9:52 
  148   9/24    85/155  M25-29RUN       391 Brian Clancy            M  29                       30:44  9:54 
  149  12/30    64/177  F30-34RUN       571 Elizabeth Vansalisbury  F  30                       30:56  9:58 
  150   4/8     86/155  M01-09RUN       424 Kyle Geipel             M  12                       30:58  9:58 
  151   9/16    87/155  M50-54RUN       423 Timothy Geipel          M  50                       30:58  9:58 
  152  17/37    65/177  F25-29RUN       369 Shameely Azanedo        F  29                       31:06 10:01 
  153  12/18    66/177  F35-39RUN       554 Lucia Sollitti          F  35                       31:16 10:04 
  154   6/14    67/177  F45-49RUN       599 Benita Zovistoski       F  46                       31:30 10:09 
  155   9/12    88/155  M45-49RUN       406 Alexander Ebron         M  48                       31:32 10:09 
  156  18/37    68/177  F25-29RUN       567 Sara Toro               F  29                       31:35 10:10 
  157   7/20    69/177  F40-44RUN       528 Rosa Proto              F  40                       31:36 10:10 
  158  19/37    70/177  F25-29RUN       595 Jennifer Fitzpatrick    F  26                       31:36 10:11 
  159  10/16    89/155  M50-54RUN       639 Gary Anolik             M  53                       31:39 10:11 
  160   8/20    71/177  F40-44RUN       426 Elizabeth Gilmore       F  41                       31:41 10:12 
  161   5/13    72/177  F50-54RUN       572 Suzanne Walsh           F  53                       31:47 10:14 
  162   2/8     73/177  F60-64RUN       723 Kathleen Defilippis     F  61                       31:48 10:15 
  163   5/16    90/155  M20-24RUN       477 John Longo              M  24                       31:51 10:15 
  164   4/13    74/177  F20-24RUN       535 Samantha Rodriquez      F  23                       31:51 10:16 
  165  13/18    75/177  F35-39RUN       543 Margarita Sambevski     F  36                       31:57 10:17 
  166  10/17    91/155  M30-34RUN       431 Michael Graham          M  34                       32:01 10:19 
  167  11/17    92/155  M30-34RUN       486 Dave Massaro            M  30                       32:08 10:21 
  168  20/37    76/177  F25-29RUN       380 Michelle Bolton         F  27                       32:11 10:22 
  169   3/8     77/177  F55-59RUN       602 Linda Sager             F  58                       32:13 10:22 
  170  13/30    78/177  F30-34RUN       470 Monika Krol             F  34                       32:13 10:22 
  171  14/18    79/177  F35-39RUN       654 Jackie Cutro            F  38                       32:13 10:22 
  172   5/13    80/177  F20-24RUN       539 Christine Royland       F  24                       32:25 10:26 
  173  10/24    93/155  M25-29RUN       455 Tomy Jackson            M  28                       32:29 10:28 
  174   3/8     81/177  F60-64RUN       679 Helena Cartas           F  63                       32:31 10:28 
  175   9/20    82/177  F40-44RUN       506 Kathy O'Donnell         F  42                       32:34 10:29 
  176   4/8     94/155  M60-64RUN       484 Donald Martin           M  62                       32:37 10:30 
  177  14/30    83/177  F30-34RUN       633 Myrabelle Daplin-Sales  F  31                       32:56 10:36 
  178   3/5     84/177  F15-19RUN       573 Jackie Walsh            F  17                       32:57 10:37 
  179   7/14    85/177  F45-49RUN       662 Carolyn Appell          F  45                       32:57 10:37 
  180  11/16    95/155  M50-54RUN       663 Michael Falvey          M  50                       32:59 10:37 
  181  15/30    86/177  F30-34RUN       630 Heather Enerlich        F  34                       33:01 10:38 
  182   4/8     87/177  F55-59RUN       428 Emily Ginder            F  56                       33:04 10:39 
  183  11/24    96/155  M25-29RUN       449 Ryan Hill               M  25                       33:13 10:42 
  184  15/18    88/177  F35-39RUN       560 Victoria Suarez         F  36                       33:13 10:42 
  185  14/18    97/155  M40-44RUN       375 Robert Bergamini        M  42                       33:14 10:42 
  186   6/16    98/155  M20-24RUN       488 Kyle Mastropole         M  24                       33:15 10:42 
  187   7/16    99/155  M20-24RUN       384 Stephen Broek           M  23                       33:15 10:43 
  188   8/16   100/155  M20-24RUN       534 Christopher Rielly      M  23                       33:16 10:43 
  189   9/16   101/155  M20-24RUN       584 Yakup Zoklv             M  24                       33:16 10:43 
  190  10/16   102/155  M20-24RUN       474 Scott Lemongello        M  22                       33:17 10:43 
  191  12/24   103/155  M25-29RUN       556 Sal Spoto               M  28                       33:17 10:43 
  192  11/16   104/155  M20-24RUN       389 Brian Carlo             M  23                       33:18 10:43 
  193  12/16   105/155  M20-24RUN       414 Andrew Finch            M  24                       33:18 10:44 
  194  13/24   106/155  M25-29RUN       427 Daniel Gilmore          M  29                       33:19 10:44 
  195  14/24   107/155  M25-29RUN       493 Anthony Mazzo           M  26                       33:19 10:44 
  196  21/37    89/177  F25-29RUN       545 Renata Sanchez          F  25                       33:20 10:44 
  197  15/24   108/155  M25-29RUN       396 Domenick D'Amico        M  25                       33:20 10:44 
  198  13/16   109/155  M20-24RUN       412 Michael Falotico        M  24                       33:21 10:44 
  199  14/16   110/155  M20-24RUN       370 Thomas Banta            M  23                       33:22 10:45 
  200  12/17   111/155  M30-34RUN       495 Jason Messina           M  31                       33:22 10:45 
  201  16/24   112/155  M25-29RUN       411 Michael Falato          M  26                       33:23 10:45 
  202  17/24   113/155  M25-29RUN       481 Matthew Maines          M  28                       33:23 10:45 
  203  15/16   114/155  M20-24RUN       548 Tony Schmitt            M  23                       33:24 10:45 
  204  13/17   115/155  M30-34RUN       475 Jon Lenkin              M  33                       33:24 10:45 
  205  14/17   116/155  M30-34RUN       646 Jason Trignano          M  30                       33:25 10:46 
  206  16/30    90/177  F30-34RUN       704 Carrie Shafer           F  31                       33:25 10:46 
  207  17/30    91/177  F30-34RUN       525 Michelle Pizzi          F  33                       33:30 10:47 
  208  15/18   117/155  M40-44RUN       563 Michael Teehan          M  42                       33:36 10:49 
  209  12/16   118/155  M50-54RUN       429 Edward Giunta           M  51                       33:38 10:50 
  210   9/11   119/155  M35-39RUN       454 Fh?? Ihorandeuch        M  35                       34:07 10:59 
  211  18/24   120/155  M25-29RUN       607 Jason Durham            M  26                       34:12 11:01 
  212   6/13    92/177  F20-24RUN       648 Danielle Baron           F  23                       34:12 11:01 
  213  16/18    93/177  F35-39RUN       440 Janet Hajbura           F  36                       34:23 11:04 
  214  16/16   121/155  M20-24RUN       579 Eric Williams           M  23                       34:24 11:05 
  215  18/30    94/177  F30-34RUN       672 Abby Harriman           F  33                       34:50 11:13 
  216   8/14    95/177  F45-49RUN       392 Sarah Colombani         F  46                       35:05 11:18 
  217   9/14    96/177  F45-49RUN       549 Kelli Seeman-Smith      F  47                       35:21 11:23 
  218   6/13    97/177  F50-54RUN       622 Barbara Wankoff         F  50                       35:24 11:24 
  219  10/20    98/177  F40-44RUN       537 Tara Rogic              F  43                       35:33 11:27 
  220           99/177                  502 Heather Murphy          F   0                       35:35 11:28 
  221  13/16   122/155  M50-54RUN       558 Philip Stafford         M  50                       35:37 11:28 
  222   7/13   100/177  F20-24RUN       687 Katie O'Connell         F  24                       35:42 11:30 
  223  22/37   101/177  F25-29RUN       688 Jes Caruso              F  26                       35:42 11:30 
  224   5/8    102/177  F55-59RUN       546 Vivian Saunder          F  56                       35:47 11:31 
  225  14/16   123/155  M50-54RUN       441 Kevin Hartnett          M  52                       35:49 11:32 
  226   7/13   103/177  F50-54RUN       603 Brenda Patterson        F  50                       35:59 11:35 
  227   9/11   124/155  M55-59RUN       416 Frank Fiorello          M  57                       36:04 11:37 
  228  16/18   125/155  M40-44RUN       632 Ronald Sales            M  41                       36:17 11:41 
  229  23/37   104/177  F25-29RUN       681 Ann Plant               F  27                       36:41 11:49 
  230   5/8    126/155  M01-09RUN       526 Tyler Pizzi             M   7                       37:27 12:03 
  231  15/17   127/155  M30-34RUN       524 Rob Pizzi               M  34                       37:27 12:04 
  232  11/20   105/177  F40-44RUN       409 Michelle Etiz           F  41                       37:30 12:05 
  233  19/30   106/177  F30-34RUN       724 Lisa Mazin              F  33                       38:10 12:17 
  234   4/8    107/177  F60-64RUN       686 Daisy Carpenter         F  64                       38:12 12:18 
  235   5/8    108/177  F60-64RUN       581 Barbara Yarosz          F  63                       38:15 12:19 
  236  24/37   109/177  F25-29RUN       404 Jessica Dimola          F  25                       38:24 12:22 
  237  19/24   128/155  M25-29RUN       507 Jeff Offerjost          M  27                       38:24 12:22 
  238  10/14   110/177  F45-49RUN       557 Renay Stafford          F  47                       38:51 12:31 
  239  16/17   129/155  M30-34RUN       575 Ronald Weiser           M  31                       38:56 12:32 
  240   4/4    130/155  M65-29RUN       692 Gerry Drummonn          M  69                       39:04 12:35 
  241  20/24   131/155  M25-29RUN       667 Brian Svetz             M  28                       39:17 12:39 
  242  21/24   132/155  M25-29RUN       668 Kamil Kolakowski        M  27                       39:20 12:40 
  243   8/13   111/177  F50-54RUN       504 Lynn Nunziato           F  52                       39:43 12:47 
  244  15/16   133/155  M50-54RUN       505 Mike Nunziato           M  52                       39:44 12:48 
  245  12/20   112/177  F40-44RUN       591 Michele Roloff          F  40                       40:33 13:03 
  246   8/13   113/177  F20-24RUN       422 Kerry Gehm              F  24                       40:34 13:04 
  247   9/13   114/177  F50-54RUN       636 Stephanie Florkiewicz   F  54                       41:16 13:17 
  248  20/30   115/177  F30-34RUN       467 Patty Klackowski        F  30                       41:30 13:22 
  249   6/8    134/155  M01-09RUN       399 Alessandro Demarchi-Blu M  10                       41:59 13:31 
  250  16/16   135/155  M50-54RUN       379 Marc Blumstein          M  53                       42:00 13:31 
  251  10/12   136/155  M45-49RUN       610 Barry Leventhal         M  49                       43:03 13:52 
  252   5/8    137/155  M60-64RUN       536 Gerald Rogers           M  62                       43:03 13:52 
  253  11/14   116/177  F45-49RUN       420 Darcie Gallacher        F  45                       43:37 14:03 
  254  25/37   117/177  F25-29RUN       583 Rebecca Zensky          F  26                       43:49 14:06 
  255  21/30   118/177  F30-34RUN       716 Gwria Aeemyan           F  33                       43:52 14:08 
  256   4/5    119/177  F15-19RUN       585 Tara Williams           F  16                       44:25 14:18 
  257   5/5    120/177  F15-19RUN       586 Ariana Macz             F  16                       44:25 14:18 
  258  13/20   121/177  F40-44RUN       590 Dorothy Yanneth         F  44                       44:28 14:19 
  259  14/20   122/177  F40-44RUN       588 Dianne Byce             F  41                       44:29 14:19 
  260  12/14   123/177  F45-49RUN       405 Theresa Druittheard     F  47                       45:52 14:46 
  261  10/13   124/177  F50-54RUN       377 Roberta Bland           F  51                       45:54 14:47 
  262  22/30   125/177  F30-34RUN       500 Evelyn Moyano           F  34                       46:00 14:49 
  263  26/37   126/177  F25-29RUN       490 Yvonne Mayo             F  29                       46:01 14:49 
  264  22/24   138/155  M25-29RUN       489 Vincent Mayo            M  29                       46:06 14:51 
  265  13/14   127/177  F45-49RUN       398 Alessandra Demarchi     F  46                       46:25 14:57 
  266  10/11   139/155  M55-59RUN       660 Patrick Jackson         M  59                       46:50 15:05 
  267   6/8    128/177  F55-59RUN       658 Sandra Toro             F  58                       46:55 15:07 
  268   6/8    129/177  F60-64RUN       520 Joanne Petrin           F  64                       47:36 15:19 
  269   6/8    140/155  M60-64RUN       574 William Weber           M  62                       48:06 15:29 
  270  11/13   130/177  F50-54RUN       685 Anitha Rajagopalarv     F  52                       48:13 15:32 
  271   1/1    131/177  F70-74RUN       368 Sandra Azanedo          F  71                       48:15 15:32 
  272   9/13   132/177  F20-24RUN      9378 Christina Blue          F  24                       48:31 15:37 
  273  23/30   133/177  F30-34RUN       478 Adi Madden              F  32                       48:50 15:43 
  274  10/13   134/177  F20-24RUN       529 Tracy Puntasecca        F  24                       48:50 15:43 
  275  27/37   135/177  F25-29RUN       721 Kelly Misol             F  28                       48:50 15:44 
  276  15/20   136/177  F40-44RUN       696 Rita Alijaj             F  42                       48:51 15:44 
  277  28/37   137/177  F25-29RUN       694 Diana Xheraj            F  27                       48:51 15:44 
  278  16/20   138/177  F40-44RUN       693 Alexandra Arguedas      F  40                       48:51 15:44 
  279  24/30   139/177  F30-34RUN       576 Christina Wenskoski     F  30                       49:52 16:03 
  280  11/12   141/155  M45-49RUN       653 Raymond Kopsco          M  46                       49:53 16:04 
  281  17/20   140/177  F40-44RUN       468 Jennifer Kovacs         F  40                       51:05 16:27 
  282  10/11   142/155  M35-39RUN       402 David Dezuzio           M  36                       51:05 16:27 
  283  12/13   141/177  F50-54RUN       442 Susan Hartnett          F  52                       51:45 16:40 
  284   2/7    142/177  F01-09RUN       448 Tyrney Hartnett         F  13                       51:45 16:40 
  285   3/7    143/177  F01-09RUN       421 Taylor Gardner          F  10                       52:16 16:50 
  286   1/1    143/155  M70-74RUN       509 Vito Palazzolo          M  73                       52:18 16:50 
  287  14/14   144/177  F45-49RUN       570 Gloria Underwood        F  47                       52:21 16:51 
  288  25/30   145/177  F30-34RUN       413 Mary Fattal             F  33                       52:43 16:58 
  289  29/37   146/177  F25-29RUN       385 Jessica Brunacki        F  26                       52:43 16:59 
  290   4/7    147/177  F01-09RUN       433 Nicole Graham           F   7                       53:05 17:05 
  291  17/18   148/177  F35-39RUN       432 Michelle Graham         F  35                       53:09 17:07 
  292  18/20   149/177  F40-44RUN       708 Wendy Zelanki           F  42                       53:50 17:20 
  293   7/8    144/155  M01-09RUN       643 Evan Goldstein          M  11                       54:00 17:23 
  294  17/18   145/155  M40-44RUN       511 Michael Palazzolo       M  42                       54:03 17:24 
  295  26/30   150/177  F30-34RUN       711 Tracey D'Ambola         F  34                       54:26 17:32 
  296  11/13   151/177  F20-24RUN       709 Ashley Kopsco           F  21                       54:27 17:32 
  297   8/8    146/155  M01-09RUN       710 Vincent D'Ambola        M   7                       54:30 17:33 
  298  30/37   152/177  F25-29RUN       706 Danielle Kopcso         F  25                       54:32 17:34 
  299   7/8    153/177  F60-64RUN       719 Donna Mayo              F  63                       54:36 17:35 
  300   7/8    154/177  F55-59RUN       415 Valerie Fiorello        F  57                       54:45 17:38 
  301  27/30   155/177  F30-34RUN       479 Denise Madsen           F  32                       54:47 17:38 
  302  18/18   156/177  F35-39RUN       386 Vicki Calabro           F  36                       54:48 17:39 
  303   7/8    147/155  M60-64RUN       720 Anthony Mayo            M  62                       54:49 17:39 
  304  11/11   148/155  M35-39RUN       456 Christopher Jones       M  39                       54:50 17:39 
  305  28/30   157/177  F30-34RUN       491 Dina Mayo-Jones         F  32                       54:56 17:41 
  306   1/1    158/177  F65-69RUN       613 Carole Palazzoli        F  67                       54:58 17:42 
  307  29/30   159/177  F30-34RUN       510 Samantha Palazzolo      F  34                       54:59 17:42 
  308  31/37   160/177  F25-29RUN       674 Brianne Toro            F  26                       55:01 17:43 
  309  32/37   161/177  F25-29RUN       705 Diane Okul              F  25                       55:01 17:43 
  310  33/37   162/177  F25-29RUN       516 Joanna Peluso           F  28                       55:02 17:43 
  311  23/24   149/155  M25-29RUN       435 Jason Gretkowski        M  27                       55:03 17:43 
  312  17/17   150/155  M30-34RUN       561 Erik Surpless           M  30                       55:22 17:50 
  313  12/13   163/177  F20-24RUN       397 Christa Deluca          F  24                       55:22 17:50 
  314   8/8    151/155  M60-64RUN       390 Gerald Chirichella      M  61                       55:40 17:56 
  315   8/8    164/177  F55-59RUN       437 Catherine Gretkowski    F  55                       55:50 17:59 
  316  34/37   165/177  F25-29RUN       438 Danielle Gutschmidt     F  28                       55:50 17:59 
  317  24/24   152/155  M25-29RUN       387 Michael Capozzi         M  29                       55:51 17:59 
  318  11/11   153/155  M55-59RUN       436 Donald Gretkowski       M  57                       55:52 17:59 
  319  19/20   166/177  F40-44RUN       577 Donna West              F  43                       56:24 18:10 
  320  35/37   167/177  F25-29RUN       698 Michelle Roux           F  29                       56:25 18:10 
  321  30/30   168/177  F30-34RUN       542 Melissa Saldana         F  34                       56:26 18:10 
  322  13/13   169/177  F20-24RUN       371 Amanda Barringes        F  23                       56:27 18:10 
  323  36/37   170/177  F25-29RUN       443 Megan Hartnett          F  25                       56:53 18:19 
  324  12/12   154/155  M45-49RUN       444 Joseph Hartnett         M  49                       56:53 18:19 
  325  37/37   171/177  F25-29RUN       447 Kierra Hartnett         F  25                       57:00 18:21 
  326  20/20   172/177  F40-44RUN       464 Janet Kim               F  40                       59:31 19:10 
  327   5/7    173/177  F01-09RUN       462 Erica Kim               F  11                       59:31 19:10 
  328   6/7    174/177  F01-09RUN       461 Veronica Kim            F   9                       59:32 19:10 
  329   7/7    175/177  F01-09RUN       465 Sabrina Kim             F   6                       59:35 19:11 
  330  13/13   176/177  F50-54RUN       564 Diane Tenentes          F  53                     1:01:17 19:44 
  331   8/8    177/177  F60-64RUN       652 Ann Kopcso              F  64                     1:05:06 20:58 
  332  18/18   155/155  M40-44RUN       712 Bill Kopsco             M  43                     1:06:00 21:15 
 

Top of Page

Awards

 
                       Hot Pursuit 5k Fun Run / Walk
                Saddle River County Park, Saddle Brook, NJ
                                05/02/2010
               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      508 Cheyenne Ogletree       F  22                         18:54  6:05 
    2      612 Amanda Corbosiero       F  13                         19:56  6:25 
    3      682 Arwen Lawson            F  39                         21:51  7:02 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      568 Taylor Trumbetti        M  19                         16:12  5:13 
    2      665 Tim Kochar              M  18                         16:37  5:21 
    3      611 Zeeshan Khan            M  19                         16:47  5:24 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
           ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 9 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      433 Nicole Graham           F   7                           53:05 17:05 
    2      461 Veronica Kim            F   9                           59:32 19:10 
    3      465 Sabrina Kim             F   6                           59:35 19:11 
            ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 9 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      670 Joseph Burns            M   5                           27:18  8:48 
    2      526 Tyler Pizzi             M   7                           37:27 12:03 
    3      710 Vincent D'Ambola        M   7                           54:30 17:33 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  10 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      448 Tyrney Hartnett         F  13                           51:45 16:40 
    2      421 Taylor Gardner          F  10                           52:16 16:50 
    3      462 Erica Kim               F  11                           59:31 19:10 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  10 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      598 Matthew Zovistoski      M  13                           21:57  7:04 
    2      587 Christian Brown         M  13                           30:38  9:52 
    3      424 Kyle Geipel             M  12                           30:58  9:58 
    4      399 Alessandro Demarchi-Blu M  10                           41:59 13:31 
    5      643 Evan Goldstein          M  11                           54:00 17:23 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      589 Brittany Yannetti       F  17                           24:30  7:53 
    2      645 Heidi Meramo            F  16                           28:40  9:14 
    3      573 Jackie Walsh            F  17                           32:57 10:37 
    4      585 Tara Williams           F  16                           44:25 14:18 
    5      586 Ariana Macz             F  16                           44:25 14:18 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      631 Alfred Revilla          M  16                           19:52  6:24 
    2      609 Alexander Leventhal     M  17                           22:55  7:23 
    3      446 Padric Hartnett         M  17                           23:44  7:39 
    4      460 Maxwell Kenney          M  17                           25:40  8:16 
    5      592 Charles Parinello       M  17                           28:21  9:08 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      619 Diane McDermott         F  21                           28:59  9:20 
    2      550 Romina Senmartin        F  24                           30:29  9:49 
    3      535 Samantha Rodriquez      F  23                           31:51 10:16 
    4      539 Christine Royland       F  24                           32:25 10:26 
    5      648 Danielle Baron           F  23                           34:12 11:01 
    6      687 Katie O'Connell         F  24                           35:42 11:30 
    7      422 Kerry Gehm              F  24                           40:34 13:04 
    8     9378 Christina Blue          F  24                           48:31 15:37 
    9      529 Tracy Puntasecca        F  24                           48:50 15:43 
   10      709 Ashley Kopsco           F  21                           54:27 17:32 
   11      397 Christa Deluca          F  24                           55:22 17:50 
   12      371 Amanda Barringes        F  23                           56:27 18:10 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      605 Giedrius Albin          M  22                           25:11  8:07 
    2      365 Matthew Armenti         M  22                           26:51  8:39 
    3      620 Brandon Johnson         M  23                           27:11  8:45 
    4      450 Brandan Hogan           M  24                           27:58  9:00 
    5      477 John Longo              M  24                           31:51 10:15 
    6      488 Kyle Mastropole         M  24                           33:15 10:42 
    7      384 Stephen Broek           M  23                           33:15 10:43 
    8      534 Christopher Rielly      M  23                           33:16 10:43 
    9      584 Yakup Zoklv             M  24                           33:16 10:43 
   10      474 Scott Lemongello        M  22                           33:17 10:43 
   11      389 Brian Carlo             M  23                           33:18 10:43 
   12      414 Andrew Finch            M  24                           33:18 10:44 
   13      412 Michael Falotico        M  24                           33:21 10:44 
   14      370 Thomas Banta            M  23                           33:22 10:45 
   15      548 Tony Schmitt            M  23                           33:24 10:45 
   16      579 Eric Williams           M  23                           34:24 11:05 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      430 Darlene Gonzalez        F  25                           22:10  7:08 
    2      699 Andrea Veronica Fierro  F  29                           27:06  8:44 
    3      625 Dana Bahnsen            F  27                           27:44  8:56 
    4      487 Lisa Massaro            F  29                           27:58  9:00 
    5      680 York Lam                F  29                           28:02  9:02 
    6      689 Colleen Lawrence        F  26                           28:32  9:11 
    7      376 Tracey Birney           F  28                           28:50  9:17 
    8      372 Gulda Battaglia         F  29                           28:55  9:19 
    9      401 Danielle Devletian      F  25                           29:15  9:25 
   10      523 Deasy Phillips          F  28                           29:32  9:31 
   11      580 Lauren Wilson           F  26                           30:06  9:42 
   12      480 Jessica Magin           F  25                           30:08  9:42 
   13      715 Jennifer Lorino         F  29                           30:15  9:45 
   14      578 Rebecca Wiechman        F  29                           30:23  9:47 
   15      628 Meredith Alvaro         F  28                           30:27  9:48 
   16      540 Stacy Ruymen            F  29                           30:39  9:52 
   17      369 Shameely Azanedo        F  29                           31:06 10:01 
   18      567 Sara Toro               F  29                           31:35 10:10 
   19      595 Jennifer Fitzpatrick    F  26                           31:36 10:11 
   20      380 Michelle Bolton         F  27                           32:11 10:22 
   21      545 Renata Sanchez          F  25                           33:20 10:44 
   22      688 Jes Caruso              F  26                           35:42 11:30 
   23      681 Ann Plant               F  27                           36:41 11:49 
   24      404 Jessica Dimola          F  25                           38:24 12:22 
   25      583 Rebecca Zensky          F  26                           43:49 14:06 
   26      490 Yvonne Mayo             F  29                           46:01 14:49 
   27      721 Kelly Misol             F  28                           48:50 15:44 
   28      694 Diana Xheraj            F  27                           48:51 15:44 
   29      385 Jessica Brunacki        F  26                           52:43 16:59 
   30      706 Danielle Kopcso         F  25                           54:32 17:34 
   31      674 Brianne Toro            F  26                           55:01 17:43 
   32      705 Diane Okul              F  25                           55:01 17:43 
   33      516 Joanna Peluso           F  28                           55:02 17:43 
   34      438 Danielle Gutschmidt     F  28                           55:50 17:59 
   35      698 Michelle Roux           F  29                           56:25 18:10 
   36      443 Megan Hartnett          F  25                           56:53 18:19 
   37      447 Kierra Hartnett         F  25                           57:00 18:21 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      635 Anthony Fatuzzo         M  26                           17:26  5:37 
    2      649 Greg Lowry              M  29                           19:12  6:11 
    3      691 Robert Badstein         M  25                           19:37  6:19 
    4      713 Luke Drummond           M  28                           21:57  7:04 
    5      703 Andrew Keenan           M  29                           23:13  7:29 
    6      666 Juan Pachon             M  28                           28:59  9:20 
    7      533 Tom Riedel              M  27                           29:42  9:34 
    8      374 Bret Benevento          M  25                           30:01  9:40 
    9      391 Brian Clancy            M  29                           30:44  9:54 
   10      455 Tomy Jackson            M  28                           32:29 10:28 
   11      449 Ryan Hill               M  25                           33:13 10:42 
   12      556 Sal Spoto               M  28                           33:17 10:43 
   13      427 Daniel Gilmore          M  29                           33:19 10:44 
   14      493 Anthony Mazzo           M  26                           33:19 10:44 
   15      396 Domenick D'Amico        M  25                           33:20 10:44 
   16      411 Michael Falato          M  26                           33:23 10:45 
   17      481 Matthew Maines          M  28                           33:23 10:45 
   18      607 Jason Durham            M  26                           34:12 11:01 
   19      507 Jeff Offerjost          M  27                           38:24 12:22 
   20      667 Brian Svetz             M  28                           39:17 12:39 
   21      668 Kamil Kolakowski        M  27                           39:20 12:40 
   22      489 Vincent Mayo            M  29                           46:06 14:51 
   23      435 Jason Gretkowski        M  27                           55:03 17:43 
   24      387 Michael Capozzi         M  29                           55:51 17:59 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      717 Gabriela Huaman         F  32                           23:35  7:36 
    2      600 Christy Dellapenta      F  33                           24:09  7:47 
    3      483 Karen Mantari           F  34                           24:18  7:50 
    4      677 Patricia Brill          F  30                           25:22  8:10 
    5      515 Linda-Anne Paul         F  30                           26:47  8:38 
    6      650 Danielle Van Beuzekom   F  34                           27:21  8:48 
    7      621 Giselle D'Guerra        F  31                           27:21  8:48 
    8      457 Nicole Jones            F  31                           27:40  8:55 
    9      439 Ovida Habershan         F  32                           27:48  8:57 
   10      562 Ali Tankard             F  33                           27:52  8:58 
   11      647 Cheryl Lowry            F  30                           28:08  9:04 
   12      571 Elizabeth Vansalisbury  F  30                           30:56  9:58 
   13      470 Monika Krol             F  34                           32:13 10:22 
   14      633 Myrabelle Daplin-Sales  F  31                           32:56 10:36 
   15      630 Heather Enerlich        F  34                           33:01 10:38 
   16      704 Carrie Shafer           F  31                           33:25 10:46 
   17      525 Michelle Pizzi          F  33                           33:30 10:47 
   18      672 Abby Harriman           F  33                           34:50 11:13 
   19      724 Lisa Mazin              F  33                           38:10 12:17 
   20      467 Patty Klackowski        F  30                           41:30 13:22 
   21      716 Gwria Aeemyan           F  33                           43:52 14:08 
   22      500 Evelyn Moyano           F  34                           46:00 14:49 
   23      478 Adi Madden              F  32                           48:50 15:43 
   24      576 Christina Wenskoski     F  30                           49:52 16:03 
   25      413 Mary Fattal             F  33                           52:43 16:58 
   26      711 Tracey D'Ambola         F  34                           54:26 17:32 
   27      479 Denise Madsen           F  32                           54:47 17:38 
   28      491 Dina Mayo-Jones         F  32                           54:56 17:41 
   29      510 Samantha Palazzolo      F  34                           54:59 17:42 
   30      542 Melissa Saldana         F  34                           56:26 18:10 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      597 Robert De Carlo         M  33                           18:32  5:58 
    2      655 John Paxton             M  34                           21:14  6:50 
    3      629 Neal Koransky           M  34                           21:30  6:55 
    4      676 Ernie Gremillion        M  32                           22:48  7:21 
    5      616 Herman Mantari          M  33                           23:03  7:25 
    6      566 Jonathan Toback         M  33                           26:48  8:38 
    7      485 Michael Martin          M  32                           27:15  8:46 
    8      673 Chris Rhodes            M  31                           27:33  8:52 
    9      434 Dan Greenburg           M  33                           30:02  9:40 
   10      431 Michael Graham          M  34                           32:01 10:19 
   11      486 Dave Massaro            M  30                           32:08 10:21 
   12      495 Jason Messina           M  31                           33:22 10:45 
   13      475 Jon Lenkin              M  33                           33:24 10:45 
   14      646 Jason Trignano          M  30                           33:25 10:46 
   15      524 Rob Pizzi               M  34                           37:27 12:04 
   16      575 Ronald Weiser           M  31                           38:56 12:32 
   17      561 Erik Surpless           M  30                           55:22 17:50 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      395 Camille Creary          F  39                           23:04  7:26 
    2      551 Deborah Siracuse        F  37                           25:14  8:08 
    3      553 Jean Smith-Gilmour      F  37                           25:22  8:10 
    4      544 Cynthia Sanchez         F  39                           25:56  8:21 
    5      522 Donna Petrin-Wall       F  35                           28:29  9:10 
    6      559 Star Stokes             F  39                           28:30  9:11 
    7      697 Melike Ayan             F  39                           28:53  9:18 
    8      656 Caryn Christiano        F  37                           29:19  9:27 
    9      471 Tricia Lamendola        F  38                           29:43  9:34 
   10      410 Kellie Etiz-Artemisio   F  36                           30:02  9:40 
   11      554 Lucia Sollitti          F  35                           31:16 10:04 
   12      543 Margarita Sambevski     F  36                           31:57 10:17 
   13      654 Jackie Cutro            F  38                           32:13 10:22 
   14      560 Victoria Suarez         F  36                           33:13 10:42 
   15      440 Janet Hajbura           F  36                           34:23 11:04 
   16      432 Michelle Graham         F  35                           53:09 17:07 
   17      386 Vicki Calabro           F  36                           54:48 17:39 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      669 Hector Mantari          M  35                           19:54  6:25 
    2      466 Will Kirksey            M  39                           23:00  7:25 
    3      638 Kevin Walsh             M  38                           25:27  8:12 
    4      530 Paul Rambala            M  38                           26:50  8:38 
    5      458 Thomas Keelen           M  37                           28:50  9:17 
    6      552 Anthony Slaughter       M  38                           29:14  9:25 
    7      678 James Banks             M  39                           30:06  9:41 
    8      381 Donald Bonomo           M  36                           30:13  9:44 
    9      454 Fh?? Ihorandeuch        M  35                           34:07 10:59 
   10      402 David Dezuzio           M  36                           51:05 16:27 
   11      456 Christopher Jones       M  39                           54:50 17:39 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      503 Maryanne Nealon         F  44                           24:11  7:47 
    2      476 Jennifer Ligh           F  43                           25:07  8:05 
    3      604 Diane Ciliento          F  40                           26:35  8:34 
    4      473 Susan Laurentino        F  44                           27:16  8:47 
    5      547 Joyce Savio             F  44                           29:44  9:35 
    6      452 Trish Iadarola          F  41                           29:45  9:35 
    7      528 Rosa Proto              F  40                           31:36 10:10 
    8      426 Elizabeth Gilmore       F  41                           31:41 10:12 
    9      506 Kathy O'Donnell         F  42                           32:34 10:29 
   10      537 Tara Rogic              F  43                           35:33 11:27 
   11      409 Michelle Etiz           F  41                           37:30 12:05 
   12      591 Michele Roloff          F  40                           40:33 13:03 
   13      590 Dorothy Yanneth         F  44                           44:28 14:19 
   14      588 Dianne Byce             F  41                           44:29 14:19 
   15      696 Rita Alijaj             F  42                           48:51 15:44 
   16      693 Alexandra Arguedas      F  40                           48:51 15:44 
   17      468 Jennifer Kovacs         F  40                           51:05 16:27 
   18      708 Wendy Zelanki           F  42                           53:50 17:20 
   19      577 Donna West              F  43                           56:24 18:10 
   20      464 Janet Kim               F  40                           59:31 19:10 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      651 John Gouveia            M  43                           18:13  5:52 
    2      684 Nickolas Joannidis      M  40                           18:23  5:55 
    3      494 Tom McDonald            M  42                           19:30  6:17 
    4      472 Vincent Laurentino      M  42                           24:29  7:53 
    5      367 Brian Artemisio         M  40                           25:11  8:07 
    6      459 Charles Kenney          M  44                           25:34  8:14 
    7      614 Dennis McNerney         M  43                           26:43  8:36 
    8      714 Norman Feit             M  43                           27:07  8:44 
    9      527 Greg Proto              M  44                           27:21  8:48 
   10      419 Frank Gallacher         M  43                           27:30  8:51 
   11      593 Dominick Sabatino       M  43                           27:50  8:58 
   12      555 Daniel Sollitti         M  40                           29:14  9:25 
   13      657 Glenn Genuino           M  44                           30:26  9:48 
   14      375 Robert Bergamini        M  42                           33:14 10:42 
   15      563 Michael Teehan          M  42                           33:36 10:49 
   16      632 Ronald Sales            M  41                           36:17 11:41 
   17      511 Michael Palazzolo       M  42                           54:03 17:24 
   18      712 Bill Kopsco             M  43                         1:06:00 21:15 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      642 Lisa Veyra              F  45                           22:39  7:18 
    2      707 Laura Ctrento           F  48                           24:13  7:48 
    3      624 Teresa Simpson          F  49                           26:12  8:26 
    4      634 Lucia Waters            F  49                           27:53  8:59 
    5      722 Colleen Heneghan        F  45                           28:16  9:06 
    6      599 Benita Zovistoski       F  46                           31:30 10:09 
    7      662 Carolyn Appell          F  45                           32:57 10:37 
    8      392 Sarah Colombani         F  46                           35:05 11:18 
    9      549 Kelli Seeman-Smith      F  47                           35:21 11:23 
   10      557 Renay Stafford          F  47                           38:51 12:31 
   11      420 Darcie Gallacher        F  45                           43:37 14:03 
   12      405 Theresa Druittheard     F  47                           45:52 14:46 
   13      398 Alessandra Demarchi     F  46                           46:25 14:57 
   14      570 Gloria Underwood        F  47                           52:21 16:51 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      683 John Wydovic            M  47                           20:42  6:40 
    2      601 Rob Sasse               M  47                           21:29  6:55 
    3      671 James Weissman          M  48                           22:41  7:18 
    4      606 Shimon Peretz           M  49                           24:09  7:47 
    5      690 Greg Skelley            M  48                           24:12  7:48 
    6      695 Craig Foote             M  49                           25:52  8:20 
    7      594 Glenn Cavacozza         M  49                           27:52  8:59 
    8      394 Gary Cortese            M  45                           30:34  9:51 
    9      406 Alexander Ebron         M  48                           31:32 10:09 
   10      610 Barry Leventhal         M  49                           43:03 13:52 
   11      653 Raymond Kopsco          M  46                           49:53 16:04 
   12      444 Joseph Hartnett         M  49                           56:53 18:19 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      382 Barbara Boydston        F  54                           27:37  8:54 
    2      718 Blair Beltzer           F  52                           29:04  9:22 
    3      582 Marina Zats             F  50                           29:18  9:26 
    4      644 Beth Frentz             F  54                           30:10  9:43 
    5      572 Suzanne Walsh           F  53                           31:47 10:14 
    6      622 Barbara Wankoff         F  50                           35:24 11:24 
    7      603 Brenda Patterson        F  50                           35:59 11:35 
    8      504 Lynn Nunziato           F  52                           39:43 12:47 
    9      636 Stephanie Florkiewicz   F  54                           41:16 13:17 
   10      377 Roberta Bland           F  51                           45:54 14:47 
   11      685 Anitha Rajagopalarv     F  52                           48:13 15:32 
   12      442 Susan Hartnett          F  52                           51:45 16:40 
   13      564 Diane Tenentes          F  53                         1:01:17 19:44 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      615 Francisco Arias         M  52                           18:16  5:53 
    2      512 Nick Paolazzi           M  50                           18:40  6:01 
    3      408 Peter Engelhardt        M  54                           20:42  6:40 
    4      617 Stephen Karcich         M  50                           20:42  6:40 
    5      400 Carl Demmie             M  50                           24:35  7:55 
    6      623 David Wankoff           M  50                           24:55  8:02 
    7      701 Rich Bertinato          M  51                           26:12  8:26 
    8      661 James Meyrer            M  52                           27:43  8:56 
    9      423 Timothy Geipel          M  50                           30:58  9:58 
   10      639 Gary Anolik             M  53                           31:39 10:11 
   11      663 Michael Falvey          M  50                           32:59 10:37 
   12      429 Edward Giunta           M  51                           33:38 10:50 
   13      558 Philip Stafford         M  50                           35:37 11:28 
   14      441 Kevin Hartnett          M  52                           35:49 11:32 
   15      505 Mike Nunziato           M  52                           39:44 12:48 
   16      379 Marc Blumstein          M  53                           42:00 13:31 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      498 Elisabeth Milner        F  55                           27:58  9:00 
    2      675 Lucy Varshavsky         F  57                           28:16  9:06 
    3      602 Linda Sager             F  58                           32:13 10:22 
    4      428 Emily Ginder            F  56                           33:04 10:39 
    5      546 Vivian Saunder          F  56                           35:47 11:31 
    6      658 Sandra Toro             F  58                           46:55 15:07 
    7      415 Valerie Fiorello        F  57                           54:45 17:38 
    8      437 Catherine Gretkowski    F  55                           55:50 17:59 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      637 Andrew Opalka           M  55                           20:42  6:40 
    2      627 Frank Krajick           M  59                           21:34  6:57 
    3      626 John O'Donnell          M  55                           22:08  7:08 
    4      565 Michael Tenentes        M  55                           22:58  7:24 
    5      596 Norman Chester          M  56                           23:31  7:34 
    6      499 John Morgan             M  59                           25:12  8:07 
    7      664 Pete Ganguzza           M  57                           25:53  8:20 
    8      700 John Markle             M  57                           28:11  9:05 
    9      416 Frank Fiorello          M  57                           36:04 11:37 
   10      660 Patrick Jackson         M  59                           46:50 15:05 
   11      436 Donald Gretkowski       M  57                           55:52 17:59 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      518 Orfelina Pena           F  63                           28:46  9:16 
    2      723 Kathleen Defilippis     F  61                           31:48 10:15 
    3      679 Helena Cartas           F  63                           32:31 10:28 
    4      686 Daisy Carpenter         F  64                           38:12 12:18 
    5      581 Barbara Yarosz          F  63                           38:15 12:19 
    6      520 Joanne Petrin           F  64                           47:36 15:19 
    7      719 Donna Mayo              F  63                           54:36 17:35 
    8      652 Ann Kopcso              F  64                         1:05:06 20:58 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      364 Robert Almodovar        M  63                           21:22  6:53 
    2      618 Dan Steele              M  61                           22:28  7:14 
    3      569 Peter Twomey            M  60                           24:16  7:49 
    4      484 Donald Martin           M  62                           32:37 10:30 
    5      536 Gerald Rogers           M  62                           43:03 13:52 
    6      574 William Weber           M  62                           48:06 15:29 
    7      720 Anthony Mayo            M  62                           54:49 17:39 
    8      390 Gerald Chirichella      M  61                           55:40 17:56 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      613 Carole Palazzoli        F  67                           54:58 17:42 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      517 Tom Pena                M  67                           23:21  7:31 
    2      608 Daniel Kirsch           M  67                           23:28  7:33 
    3      659 Otto Pinelli            M  65                           26:54  8:40 
    4      692 Gerry Drummonn          M  69                           39:04 12:35 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      368 Sandra Azanedo          F  71                           48:15 15:32 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      509 Vito Palazzolo          M  73                           52:18 16:50 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      492 Jason Mazzer            M  88                           25:55  8:21 
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx