Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 2nd Annual Hamilton School Community 5k Run

Presented by the Hamilton HSA.

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  October 10, 2010   9:00 am
 Location:  Glen Rock, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 50 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

Race was timed by using the ChronoTrack disposable D-tag Systems

Revised 10/11/2010

 
 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

                                         Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ========== ===== ========== 
    1   1/2      1/72   M20-29RUN       277 Jesus Iturrino          M  28                       18:35.79  6:00   18:35.79 
    2   1/6      1/52   F50-59RUN       286 Lisa Swain              F  52 Fair Lawn        NJ   19:32.05  6:18   19:32.05 
    3   1/8      2/72   M10-13RUN       254 Kevin Hargadon          M  11                       20:08.01  6:29   20:08.01 
    4   1/31     3/72   M40-49RUN        92 James Rodgers           M  44 F                NJ   20:09.03  6:30   20:09.03 
    5   1/1      4/72   M14-19RUN       274 Keisoke Sakamoto        M  18 Glen Rock        NJ   20:14.49  6:31   20:14.49 
    6   2/31     5/72   M40-49RUN       276 Bruce Wolski            M  42 Upper Montclair  NJ   20:17.03  6:32   20:17.03 
    7   3/31     6/72   M40-49RUN       293 Kevins Rocks            M  42                       20:27.33  6:36   20:27.33 
    8   1/13     2/52   F30-39RUN       283 Elizabeth Carr          F  31                       20:31.68  6:37   20:31.68 
    9   4/31     7/72   M40-49RUN       122 David Wolfe             M  42                       20:37.10  6:39   20:37.10 
   10   5/31     8/72   M40-49RUN        60 Takahiro Fujiwara       M  40 Paramus          NJ   21:03.67  6:47   21:03.67 
   11   6/31     9/72   M40-49RUN       285 Rob Coyle               M  42 Pompton Lakes    NJ   21:07.63  6:49   21:07.63 
   12   1/11    10/72   M30-39RUN       255 Mark Lipson             M  39 Glen Rock        NJ   21:13.12  6:50   21:13.12 
   13   1/1      3/52   F60-99RUN       287 Erika Campbel           F  61 Ridgewood        NJ   21:14.53  6:51   21:14.53 
   14   7/31    11/72   M40-49RUN       260 Tedd Kochman            M  40 Glen Rock        NJ   21:36.13  6:58   21:36.13 
   15   1/4     12/72   M60-99RUN       288 Tom Monahan             M  60 Park Ridge       NJ   21:56.08  7:04   21:56.08 
   16   1/13    13/72   M01-09RUN        93 Nicholas Rodgers        M   9                       22:11.96  7:09   22:11.96 
   17   2/13    14/72   M01-09RUN        56 Nicholas Famularo       M   9                       22:19.01  7:11   22:19.01 
   18   8/31    15/72   M40-49RUN       282 Tim Coyle               M  41                       22:19.97  7:12   22:19.97 
   19   1/2     16/72   M50-59RUN       270 David Wankoff           M  50 Hillsdale        NJ   22:21.04  7:12   22:21.04 
   20   9/31    17/72   M40-49RUN        66 Michael Greeley         M  43 Glen Rock        NJ   22:28.39  7:14   22:28.39 
   21  10/31    18/72   M40-49RUN        35 Neal Coxworth           M  42 River Edge       NJ   22:30.91  7:15   22:30.91 
   22   2/11    19/72   M30-39RUN         1 Dan Andriano            M  31                       22:35.05  7:17   22:35.05 
   23  11/31    20/72   M40-49RUN       120 Jeff Weber              M  41 Glen Rock        NJ   23:09.23  7:28   23:09.23 
   24   1/18     4/52   F40-49RUN        38 Aida Domlija            F  46 Glen Rock        NJ   23:12.08  7:29   23:12.08 
   25  12/31    21/72   M40-49RUN        39 Mladen Domlija          M  46 Glen Rock        NJ   23:12.64  7:29   23:12.64 
   26   3/11    22/72   M30-39RUN        46 Andrew Doyle            M  38                       23:14.31  7:29   23:14.31 
   27   4/11    23/72   M30-39RUN        44 Jeffrey Dorfler         M  30 Matawan          NJ   23:20.70  7:31   23:20.70 
   28   2/6      5/52   F50-59RUN       101 Teresa Simpson          F  50 Waldwick         NJ   23:26.69  7:33   23:26.69 
   29  13/31    24/72   M40-49RUN        79 Ed Maguire              M  47 4                NJ   23:29.00  7:34   23:29.00 
   30   3/13    25/72   M01-09RUN       258 Bryce Fisher            M   7                       23:36.06  7:36            
   31  14/31    26/72   M40-49RUN       253 C Iafoote               M  49                       23:37.09  7:37            
   32   2/13     6/52   F30-39RUN        74 Nicole Hayward          F  39 Glen Ricj        NJ   23:38.39  7:37   23:38.39 
   33   4/13    27/72   M01-09RUN       297 James Leonard           M   9                       23:41.59  7:38   23:41.59 
   34   5/13    28/72   M01-09RUN        86 Alec Purcell            M   8 V                NJ   23:42.52  7:38   23:42.52 
   35   2/18     7/52   F40-49RUN        89 Gavin Rae               F  42 S                NJ   23:48.59  7:40   23:48.59 
   36   3/13     8/52   F30-39RUN       298 Erin Leonard            F  36                       23:50.97  7:41   23:50.97 
   37   3/18     9/52   F40-49RUN        32 Christine Connelly      F  41                       24:16.86  7:49   24:16.86 
   38  15/31    29/72   M40-49RUN       269 Nick Nicolaom           M  45                       24:16.88  7:49   24:16.88 
   39   3/6     10/52   F50-59RUN        67 Ann Guarino             F  53 Abc              NJ   24:18.58  7:50   24:18.58 
   40  16/31    30/72   M40-49RUN        88 Todd Purcell            M  41 E                NJ   24:26.20  7:52   24:26.20 
   41   2/8     31/72   M10-13RUN        87 Evan Purcell            M  11 W                NJ   24:26.37  7:52   24:26.37 
   42   1/3     11/52   F14-19RUN        91 Margaret Rae            F  14 D                NJ   24:41.62  7:57   24:41.62 
   43   1/3     12/52   F10-13RUN        64 Antonia Graff           F  10 T                NJ   24:46.48  7:59   24:46.48 
   44   3/8     32/72   M10-13RUN        97 Matthew Sapoff          M  10 4                NJ   24:48.04  7:59   24:48.04 
   45   4/18    13/52   F40-49RUN        90 Hugh Rae                F  42 F                NJ   24:52.53  8:01   24:52.53 
   46   4/6     14/52   F50-59RUN       278 Linda Ferraro           F  55 Ridgewood        NJ   25:08.09  8:06   25:08.09 
   47   2/4     33/72   M60-99RUN        22 David Carsons           M  63 Glen Rock        NJ   25:14.43  8:08   25:14.43 
   48  17/31    34/72   M40-49RUN        63 Michael Goshin          M  41 D                NJ   25:20.83  8:10   25:20.83 
   49   1/5     15/52   F01-09RUN        62 Emma Goshin             F   8 D                NJ   25:21.02  8:10   25:21.02 
   50   5/11    35/72   M30-39RUN       296 Jim Leonard             M  38                       25:21.71  8:10   25:21.71 
   51   6/13    36/72   M01-09RUN        68 Ryan Harris             M   9                       25:28.41  8:12   25:28.41 
   52   6/11    37/72   M30-39RUN       281 Jay Lebet               M  39 Fair Lawn        NJ   25:30.30  8:13   25:30.30 
   53  18/31    38/72   M40-49RUN        85 Marty Petraitis         M  45 G                NJ   25:38.90  8:16   25:38.90 
   54   3/4     39/72   M60-99RUN       290 Chris Oconnel           M  64                       25:51.18  8:20   25:51.18 
   55   4/13    16/52   F30-39RUN        20 Christina Bracken       F  38 D                NJ   25:52.32  8:20   25:52.32 
   56   4/8     40/72   M10-13RUN        71 Isaac Hart              M  10 D                NJ   25:54.78  8:21   25:54.78 
   57  19/31    41/72   M40-49RUN        70 Tom Harris              M  44                       25:57.11  8:22   25:57.11 
   58   5/6     17/52   F50-59RUN       280 Lani Martin             F  50 Wyckoff          NJ   26:00.17  8:23   26:00.17 
   59   6/6     18/52   F50-59RUN       263 Eileen McCarthy         F  50 Mahwah           NJ   26:00.31  8:23   26:00.31 
   60  20/31    42/72   M40-49RUN        19 Rob Boyle               M  44                       26:03.41  8:24   26:03.41 
   61   5/18    19/52   F40-49RUN        72 Karen Hart              F  42 D                NJ   26:09.34  8:26   26:09.34 
   62   2/3     20/52   F14-19RUN         8 Eliana Bernstein        F  15                       26:09.38  8:26   26:09.38 
   63   7/11    43/72   M30-39RUN        29 Daniel Casmas           M  39 Fair Lawn        NJ   26:14.51  8:27   26:14.51 
   64   6/18    21/52   F40-49RUN         9 Maria Bilbao            F  41 D                NJ   26:15.62  8:28   26:15.62 
   65  21/31    44/72   M40-49RUN       106 Darren Speizer          M  40 S                NJ   26:19.88  8:29   26:19.88 
   66   5/13    22/52   F30-39RUN       107 Elizabeth Spence        F  37 Glen Rock        NJ   26:25.42  8:31   26:25.42 
   67   6/13    23/52   F30-39RUN        61 Aimilia Gnospelius      F  39 Ridgewood        NJ   26:36.95  8:35   26:36.95 
   68  22/31    45/72   M40-49RUN       105 Joe Sipos               M  42                       26:37.30  8:35   26:37.30 
   69   5/8     46/72   M10-13RUN        47 Hiroki Doyle            M  10                       26:54.67  8:40   26:54.67 
   70   7/18    24/52   F40-49RUN       111 Faye Transvalidou       F  44 East Rutherford  NJ   26:59.84  8:42   26:59.84 
   71   2/5     25/52   F01-09RUN        96 Hailey Sapoff           F   8 2                NJ   27:05.26  8:44   27:05.26 
   72  23/31    47/72   M40-49RUN        98 Mitch Sapoff            M  40 D                NJ   27:05.64  8:44   27:05.64 
   73   2/2     48/72   M50-59RUN       257 Patrick Paventa         M  56 Hawthorne        NJ   27:11.12  8:46   27:11.12 
   74   8/11    49/72   M30-39RUN        10 Adam Bloomfield         M  39 Glen Rock        NJ   27:13.60  8:46   27:13.60 
   75   8/18    26/52   F40-49RUN       259 Vera Daly               F  44 Glen Rock        NJ   27:14.86  8:47   27:14.86 
   76   4/4     50/72   M60-99RUN       279 Dave James              M  71 Glen Rock        NJ   27:20.87  8:49   27:20.87 
   77   9/18    27/52   F40-49RUN        65 Lisa Graff              F  44 D                NJ   27:23.60  8:50   27:23.60 
   78   3/5     28/52   F01-09RUN       109 Maggie Sullivan         F   9 C                NJ   27:28.06  8:51   27:28.06 
   79   4/5     29/52   F01-09RUN        31 Lyn Clark               F   9 E                NJ   27:51.16  8:58   27:51.16 
   80   7/13    30/52   F30-39RUN         2 Dana Andriano           F  30 Ridgewood        NJ   27:57.32  9:00   27:57.32 
   81   7/13    51/72   M01-09RUN       108 Brendan Sullivan        M   7 S                NJ   28:23.07  9:09   28:23.07 
   82   9/11    52/72   M30-39RUN        78 Ed Krisco               M  37 D                NJ   28:31.33  9:11   28:31.33 
   83  24/31    53/72   M40-49RUN       284 Philip Ruffo            M  46 Oak Ridge        NJ   28:36.90  9:13   28:36.90 
   84  10/11    54/72   M30-39RUN         7 Daniel Bernstein        M  39 Glen Rock        NJ   29:02.87  9:21   29:02.87 
   85   8/13    31/52   F30-39RUN       292 Clare Oconnell          F  32                       29:06.99  9:23   29:06.99 
   86  25/31    55/72   M40-49RUN       275 Hiroki Sakamoto         M  49 Glen Rock        NJ   29:11.11  9:24   29:11.11 
   87   8/13    56/72   M01-09RUN        30 Aedan Clark             M   9 D                NJ   29:32.22  9:31   29:32.22 
   88   9/13    57/72   M01-09RUN        50 Duncan Durivage         M   9 Glen Rock        NJ   29:32.69  9:31   29:32.69 
   89  26/31    58/72   M40-49RUN       266 Howard Kapiloff         M  44 Glen Rock        NJ   29:58.44  9:39   29:58.44 
   90   2/3     32/52   F10-13RUN       300 Yuka Fujita             F  10 Glen Rock        NJ   30:03.20  9:41   30:03.20 
   91  27/31    59/72   M40-49RUN       299 Masahiro Fujita         M  43                       30:05.74  9:42   30:05.74 
   92   1/3     33/52   F20-29RUN        21 Pamela Carloni          F  29 Ramsey           NJ   30:14.51  9:45   30:14.51 
   93   2/3     34/52   F20-29RUN        33 Casey Conner            F  29 Budd Lake        NJ   30:14.61  9:45   30:14.61 
   94   5/5     35/52   F01-09RUN        48 Maya Doyle              F   8                       30:59.85  9:59   30:59.85 
   95  10/13    60/72   M01-09RUN       268 Zachary Verkem          M   9                       31:40.62 10:12   31:40.62 
   96   3/3     36/52   F10-13RUN       271 Mia Seibold             F  10 Glen Rock        NJ   31:44.03 10:13   31:44.03 
   97  10/18    37/52   F40-49RUN       272 Gina Seibold            F  43 Glen Rock        NJ   31:44.33 10:13   31:44.33 
   98  28/31    61/72   M40-49RUN       273 Tom Seibold             M  44 Glen Rock        NJ   31:44.94 10:14   31:44.94 
   99  11/18    38/52   F40-49RUN         4 Dani Berke              F  48 T                NJ   31:46.84 10:14   31:46.84 
  100  12/18    39/52   F40-49RUN       261 Tamera Restuccia        F  42                       31:50.57 10:15   31:50.57 
  101  13/18    40/52   F40-49RUN        49 Yukiko Doyle            F  40                       32:32.00 10:29   32:32.00 
  102  14/18    41/52   F40-49RUN       121 Jodi Weissberg          F  41 Ridgewood        NJ   33:25.94 10:46   33:25.94 
  103  15/18    42/52   F40-49RUN        80 Janet Maguire           F  48 E                NJ   33:42.08 10:51   33:42.08 
  104   9/13    43/52   F30-39RUN        34 Elizabeth Cox           F  35 3                NJ   33:44.88 10:52   33:44.88 
  105  16/18    44/52   F40-49RUN         5 Beatrice Bernstein      F  48 Glen Rock        NJ   34:10.33 11:00   34:10.33 
  106  11/11    62/72   M30-39RUN       262 Adam Gugino             M  33 Glen Rock        NJ   35:04.67 11:18   35:04.67 
  107   3/3     45/52   F20-29RUN        82 Cheryl Moss             F  28                       35:08.91 11:19   35:08.91 
  108   2/2     63/72   M20-29RUN        83 Justin Moss             M  29                       35:08.93 11:19   35:08.93 
  109  11/13    64/72   M01-09RUN       256 Zachary Has             M   8                       36:08.91 11:39   36:08.91 
  110  29/31    65/72   M40-49RUN        73 Neil Hart               M  43 D                NJ   36:09.06 11:39   36:09.06 
  111  10/13    46/52   F30-39RUN       291 Sheila Berard           F  36                       36:12.41 11:40   36:12.41 
  112  11/13    47/52   F30-39RUN       100 Pia Shepard             F  37 Glen Rock        NJ   36:29.63 11:45   36:29.63 
  113  17/18    48/52   F40-49RUN        95 Vio Rogers              F  41 T                NJ   36:33.75 11:47   36:33.75 
  114  12/13    66/72   M01-09RUN        94 Taylor Rogers           M   7 T                NJ   36:34.27 11:47   36:34.27 
  115   3/3     49/52   F14-19RUN        59 Megan Farnan            F  14                       37:08.09 11:58   37:08.09 
  116  18/18    50/52   F40-49RUN        58 Julie Farnan            F  45                       37:09.11 11:58   37:09.11 
  117  12/13    51/52   F30-39RUN       114 Jennifer Vinosky        F  37                       39:49.02 12:49   39:49.02 
  118   6/8     67/72   M10-13RUN       265 Nathan Kapiloff         M  10 Glen Rock        NJ   40:41.78 13:06   40:41.78 
  119   7/8     68/72   M10-13RUN        54 Sebastian Durivage      M  10 Glen Rock        NJ   40:42.46 13:07   40:42.46 
  120  13/13    69/72   M01-09RUN       267 Jason Kapiloff          M   7 Glen Rock        NJ   40:46.76 13:08   40:46.76 
  121   8/8     70/72   M10-13RUN       289 Matt Jensen             M  10                       41:27.34 13:21   41:27.34 
  122  30/31    71/72   M40-49RUN        77 Thomas Jensen           M  49 Fairlawn         NJ   41:27.40 13:21   41:27.40 
  123  31/31    72/72   M40-49RUN       117 David Walsh             M  43                       49:21.57 15:54   49:21.57 
  124  13/13    52/52   F30-39RUN       118 Margaret Walsh          F  36 Glen Rock        NJ   49:22.44 15:54   49:22.44 
 

Top of Page

Awards

Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       62 Emma Goshin             F   8 D                    NJ   25:21.02  8:10   25:21.02 
    2       96 Hailey Sapoff           F   8 2                    NJ   27:05.26  8:44   27:05.26 
    3      109 Maggie Sullivan         F   9 C                    NJ   27:28.06  8:51   27:28.06 
    4       31 Lyn Clark               F   9 E                    NJ   27:51.16  8:58   27:51.16 
    5       48 Maya Doyle              F   8                           30:59.85  9:59   30:59.85 
Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       93 Nicholas Rodgers        M   9                           22:11.96  7:09   22:11.96 
    2       56 Nicholas Famularo       M   9                           22:19.01  7:11   22:19.01 
    3      258 Bryce Fisher            M   7                           23:36.06  7:36            
    4      297 James Leonard           M   9                           23:41.59  7:38   23:41.59 
    5       86 Alec Purcell            M   8 V                    NJ   23:42.52  7:38   23:42.52 
    6       68 Ryan Harris             M   9                           25:28.41  8:12   25:28.41 
    7      108 Brendan Sullivan        M   7 S                    NJ   28:23.07  9:09   28:23.07 
    8       30 Aedan Clark             M   9 D                    NJ   29:32.22  9:31   29:32.22 
    9       50 Duncan Durivage         M   9 Glen Rock            NJ   29:32.69  9:31   29:32.69 
   10      268 Zachary Verkem          M   9                           31:40.62 10:12   31:40.62 
   11      256 Zachary Has             M   8                           36:08.91 11:39   36:08.91 
   12       94 Taylor Rogers           M   7 T                    NJ   36:34.27 11:47   36:34.27 
   13      267 Jason Kapiloff          M   7 Glen Rock            NJ   40:46.76 13:08   40:46.76 
Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       64 Antonia Graff           F  10 T                    NJ   24:46.48  7:59   24:46.48 
    2      300 Yuka Fujita             F  10 Glen Rock            NJ   30:03.20  9:41   30:03.20 
    3      271 Mia Seibold             F  10 Glen Rock            NJ   31:44.03 10:13   31:44.03 
Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      254 Kevin Hargadon          M  11                           20:08.01  6:29   20:08.01 
    2       87 Evan Purcell            M  11 W                    NJ   24:26.37  7:52   24:26.37 
    3       97 Matthew Sapoff          M  10 4                    NJ   24:48.04  7:59   24:48.04 
    4       71 Isaac Hart              M  10 D                    NJ   25:54.78  8:21   25:54.78 
    5       47 Hiroki Doyle            M  10                           26:54.67  8:40   26:54.67 
    6      265 Nathan Kapiloff         M  10 Glen Rock            NJ   40:41.78 13:06   40:41.78 
    7       54 Sebastian Durivage      M  10 Glen Rock            NJ   40:42.46 13:07   40:42.46 
    8      289 Matt Jensen             M  10                           41:27.34 13:21   41:27.34 
Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       91 Margaret Rae            F  14 D                    NJ   24:41.62  7:57   24:41.62 
    2        8 Eliana Bernstein        F  15                           26:09.38  8:26   26:09.38 
    3       59 Megan Farnan            F  14                           37:08.09 11:58   37:08.09 

Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      274 Keisoke Sakamoto        M  18 Glen Rock            NJ   20:14.49  6:31   20:14.49 
Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       21 Pamela Carloni          F  29 Ramsey               NJ   30:14.51  9:45   30:14.51 
    2       33 Casey Conner            F  29 Budd Lake            NJ   30:14.61  9:45   30:14.61 
    3       82 Cheryl Moss             F  28                           35:08.91 11:19   35:08.91 
Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      277 Jesus Iturrino          M  28                           18:35.79  6:00   18:35.79 
    2       83 Justin Moss             M  29                           35:08.93 11:19   35:08.93 
Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      283 Elizabeth Carr          F  31                           20:31.68  6:37   20:31.68 
    2       74 Nicole Hayward          F  39 Glen Ricj            NJ   23:38.39  7:37   23:38.39 
    3      298 Erin Leonard            F  36                           23:50.97  7:41   23:50.97 
    4       20 Christina Bracken       F  38 D                    NJ   25:52.32  8:20   25:52.32 
    5      107 Elizabeth Spence        F  37 Glen Rock            NJ   26:25.42  8:31   26:25.42 
    6       61 Aimilia Gnospelius      F  39 Ridgewood            NJ   26:36.95  8:35   26:36.95 
    7        2 Dana Andriano           F  30 Ridgewood            NJ   27:57.32  9:00   27:57.32 
    8      292 Clare Oconnell          F  32                           29:06.99  9:23   29:06.99 
    9       34 Elizabeth Cox           F  35 3                    NJ   33:44.88 10:52   33:44.88 
   10      291 Sheila Berard           F  36                           36:12.41 11:40   36:12.41 
   11      100 Pia Shepard             F  37 Glen Rock            NJ   36:29.63 11:45   36:29.63 
   12      114 Jennifer Vinosky        F  37                           39:49.02 12:49   39:49.02 
   13      118 Margaret Walsh          F  36 Glen Rock            NJ   49:22.44 15:54   49:22.44 
Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      255 Mark Lipson             M  39 Glen Rock            NJ   21:13.12  6:50   21:13.12 
    2        1 Dan Andriano            M  31                           22:35.05  7:17   22:35.05 
    3       46 Andrew Doyle            M  38                           23:14.31  7:29   23:14.31 
    4       44 Jeffrey Dorfler         M  30 Matawan              NJ   23:20.70  7:31   23:20.70 
    5      296 Jim Leonard             M  38                           25:21.71  8:10   25:21.71 
    6      281 Jay Lebet               M  39 Fair Lawn            NJ   25:30.30  8:13   25:30.30 
    7       29 Daniel Casmas           M  39 Fair Lawn            NJ   26:14.51  8:27   26:14.51 
    8       10 Adam Bloomfield         M  39 Glen Rock            NJ   27:13.60  8:46   27:13.60 
    9       78 Ed Krisco               M  37 D                    NJ   28:31.33  9:11   28:31.33 
   10        7 Daniel Bernstein        M  39 Glen Rock            NJ   29:02.87  9:21   29:02.87 
   11      262 Adam Gugino             M  33 Glen Rock            NJ   35:04.67 11:18   35:04.67 

Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       38 Aida Domlija            F  46 Glen Rock            NJ   23:12.08  7:29   23:12.08 
    2       89 Gavin Rae               F  42 S                    NJ   23:48.59  7:40   23:48.59 
    3       32 Christine Connelly      F  41                           24:16.86  7:49   24:16.86 
    4       90 Hugh Rae                F  42 F                    NJ   24:52.53  8:01   24:52.53 
    5       72 Karen Hart              F  42 D                    NJ   26:09.34  8:26   26:09.34 
    6        9 Maria Bilbao            F  41 D                    NJ   26:15.62  8:28   26:15.62 
    7      111 Faye Transvalidou       F  44 East Rutherford      NJ   26:59.84  8:42   26:59.84 
    8      259 Vera Daly               F  44 Glen Rock            NJ   27:14.86  8:47   27:14.86 
    9       65 Lisa Graff              F  44 D                    NJ   27:23.60  8:50   27:23.60 
   10      272 Gina Seibold            F  43 Glen Rock            NJ   31:44.33 10:13   31:44.33 
   11        4 Dani Berke              F  48 T                    NJ   31:46.84 10:14   31:46.84 
   12      261 Tamera Restuccia        F  42                           31:50.57 10:15   31:50.57 
   13       49 Yukiko Doyle            F  40                           32:32.00 10:29   32:32.00 
   14      121 Jodi Weissberg          F  41 Ridgewood            NJ   33:25.94 10:46   33:25.94 
   15       80 Janet Maguire           F  48 E                    NJ   33:42.08 10:51   33:42.08 
   16        5 Beatrice Bernstein      F  48 Glen Rock            NJ   34:10.33 11:00   34:10.33 
   17       95 Vio Rogers              F  41 T                    NJ   36:33.75 11:47   36:33.75 
   18       58 Julie Farnan            F  45                           37:09.11 11:58   37:09.11 
Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1       92 James Rodgers           M  44 F                    NJ   20:09.03  6:30   20:09.03 
    2      276 Bruce Wolski            M  42 Upper Montclair      NJ   20:17.03  6:32   20:17.03 
    3      293 Kevins Rocks            M  42                           20:27.33  6:36   20:27.33 
    4      122 David Wolfe             M  42                           20:37.10  6:39   20:37.10 
    5       60 Takahiro Fujiwara       M  40 Paramus              NJ   21:03.67  6:47   21:03.67 
    6      285 Rob Coyle               M  42 Pompton Lakes        NJ   21:07.63  6:49   21:07.63 
    7      260 Tedd Kochman            M  40 Glen Rock            NJ   21:36.13  6:58   21:36.13 
    8      282 Tim Coyle               M  41                           22:19.97  7:12   22:19.97 
    9       66 Michael Greeley         M  43 Glen Rock            NJ   22:28.39  7:14   22:28.39 
   10       35 Neal Coxworth           M  42 River Edge           NJ   22:30.91  7:15   22:30.91 
   11      120 Jeff Weber              M  41 Glen Rock            NJ   23:09.23  7:28   23:09.23 
   12       39 Mladen Domlija          M  46 Glen Rock            NJ   23:12.64  7:29   23:12.64 
   13       79 Ed Maguire              M  47 4                    NJ   23:29.00  7:34   23:29.00 
   14      253 C Iafoote               M  49                           23:37.09  7:37            
   15      269 Nick Nicolaom           M  45                           24:16.88  7:49   24:16.88 
   16       88 Todd Purcell            M  41 E                    NJ   24:26.20  7:52   24:26.20 
   17       63 Michael Goshin          M  41 D                    NJ   25:20.83  8:10   25:20.83 
   18       85 Marty Petraitis         M  45 G                    NJ   25:38.90  8:16   25:38.90 
   19       70 Tom Harris              M  44                           25:57.11  8:22   25:57.11 
   20       19 Rob Boyle               M  44                           26:03.41  8:24   26:03.41 
   21      106 Darren Speizer          M  40 S                    NJ   26:19.88  8:29   26:19.88 
   22      105 Joe Sipos               M  42                           26:37.30  8:35   26:37.30 
   23       98 Mitch Sapoff            M  40 D                    NJ   27:05.64  8:44   27:05.64 
   24      284 Philip Ruffo            M  46 Oak Ridge            NJ   28:36.90  9:13   28:36.90 
   25      275 Hiroki Sakamoto         M  49 Glen Rock            NJ   29:11.11  9:24   29:11.11 
   26      266 Howard Kapiloff         M  44 Glen Rock            NJ   29:58.44  9:39   29:58.44 
   27      299 Masahiro Fujita         M  43                           30:05.74  9:42   30:05.74 
   28      273 Tom Seibold             M  44 Glen Rock            NJ   31:44.94 10:14   31:44.94 
   29       73 Neil Hart               M  43 D                    NJ   36:09.06 11:39   36:09.06 
   30       77 Thomas Jensen           M  49 Fairlawn             NJ   41:27.40 13:21   41:27.40 
   31      117 David Walsh             M  43                           49:21.57 15:54   49:21.57 

Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      286 Lisa Swain              F  52 Fair Lawn            NJ   19:32.05  6:18   19:32.05 
    2      101 Teresa Simpson          F  50 Waldwick             NJ   23:26.69  7:33   23:26.69 
    3       67 Ann Guarino             F  53 Abc                  NJ   24:18.58  7:50   24:18.58 
    4      278 Linda Ferraro           F  55 Ridgewood            NJ   25:08.09  8:06   25:08.09 
    5      280 Lani Martin             F  50 Wyckoff              NJ   26:00.17  8:23   26:00.17 
    6      263 Eileen McCarthy         F  50 Mahwah               NJ   26:00.31  8:23   26:00.31 
Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      270 David Wankoff           M  50 Hillsdale            NJ   22:21.04  7:12   22:21.04 
    2      257 Patrick Paventa         M  56 Hawthorne            NJ   27:11.12  8:46   27:11.12 
Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      287 Erika Campbel           F  61 Ridgewood            NJ   21:14.53  6:51   21:14.53 
Event: Hamilton School Community 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      288 Tom Monahan             M  60 Park Ridge           NJ   21:56.08  7:04   21:56.08 
    2       22 David Carsons           M  63 Glen Rock            NJ   25:14.43  8:08   25:14.43 
    3      290 Chris Oconnel           M  64                           25:51.18  8:20   25:51.18 
    4      279 Dave James              M  71 Glen Rock            NJ   27:20.87  8:49   27:20.87 
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx