Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


Get to the Point 5k

Presented by St. Stan's Athletic League.

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  October 10, 2010  1:00 pm
 Location:  Greenpoint, Brooklyn, NY
 Weather:  Sunny 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

Race was timed by using the ChronoTrack disposable D-tag Systems

Revised 10/11/2010

 
 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

                                      Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/42     1/237  M20-29RUN       171 Pavel Marossine         M  24 Brooklyn         NY   15:54  5:07 
    2   1/59     2/237  M30-39RUN       425 Diego Vanegas           M  35 New York         NY   16:09  5:12 
    3   2/42     3/237  M20-29RUN       338 Angel Confesor          M  26 Brooklyn         NY   16:10  5:12 
    4   2/59     4/237  M30-39RUN        51 James Chu               M  32 Brooklyn         NY   16:21  5:16 
    5   3/42     5/237  M20-29RUN       406 Ricardo Cuahuizo        M  22 Queens           NY   16:21  5:16 
    6   3/59     6/237  M30-39RUN       415 Karl Paranya            M  35 Brooklyn         NY   16:39  5:22 
    7   4/59     7/237  M30-39RUN         5 Mark Carbone            M  37 Bellerose        NY   16:42  5:23 
    8   4/42     8/237  M20-29RUN       361 Robert Fritz            M  28 Brooklyn         NY   16:47  5:24 
    9   5/59     9/237  M30-39RUN       329 Joseph Kirt             M  36                       16:55  5:27 
   10   6/59    10/237  M30-39RUN       349 Arsenio Ortiz           M  37 Queens           NY   16:55  5:27 
   11   7/59    11/237  M30-39RUN       279 Alexander Walsh         M  36 Brooklyn         NY   17:10  5:32 
   12   5/42    12/237  M20-29RUN       413 Luis Cesario            M  29 Brooklyn         NY   17:30  5:38 
   13   1/37    13/237  M40-49RUN        81 Michael Essig           M  44 Brooklyn         NY   17:39  5:41 
   14   1/24    14/237  M14-19RUN        16 Adrian Avila            M  18 Elmhurst         NY   17:59  5:48 
   15   8/59    15/237  M30-39RUN        22 Jeremy Barry            M  30 Brooklyn         NY   18:02  5:49 
   16   1/31    16/237  M50-59RUN       350 Jose Santiago           M  55 Brooklyn         NY   18:02  5:49 
   17   9/59    17/237  M30-39RUN       405 Cosme Luna Roldan       M  39 Corona           NY   18:11  5:51 
   18   2/31    18/237  M50-59RUN       162 Tom MacGregor           M  52 New Harbor       ME   18:11  5:52 
   19  10/59    19/237  M30-39RUN        70 Eric Delcros            M  36 Brooklyn         NY   18:23  5:55 
   20   2/24    20/237  M14-19RUN       296 Dmitri Zuccarello       M  16 Brooklyn         NY   18:25  5:56 
   21   1/47     1/150  F20-29RUN        68 Jennifer Daniels        F  27 Brooklyn         NY   18:26  5:56 
   22   6/42    21/237  M20-29RUN        53 Nolan Conway            M  29 Brooklyn         NY   18:37  6:00 
   23   3/24    22/237  M14-19RUN       273 Gregory Travers         M  16 Middle Village   NY   18:47  6:03 
   24   7/42    23/237  M20-29RUN       416 Rene Cuahuizo           M  27 Queens           NY   18:50  6:04 
   25  11/59    24/237  M30-39RUN       210 Cameron Pearson         M  30 Brooklyn         NY   18:55  6:06 
   26   1/13     2/150  F50-59RUN       180 Inez McMahon            F  55 Wooside          NY   18:58  6:07 
   27  12/59    25/237  M30-39RUN       328 Gary Burns              M  37 Brooklyn         NY   19:00  6:07 
   28   8/42    26/237  M20-29RUN       224 Charlie Radin           M  26 Brooklyn         NY   19:02  6:08 
   29   1/39     3/150  F30-39RUN         4 Miriam Beyer            F  34 Brooklyn         NY   19:03  6:08 
   30   2/37    27/237  M40-49RUN       272 Rodrigo Toscano         M  46 Brooklyn         NY   19:08  6:10 
   31   3/37    28/237  M40-49RUN       347 Heron Martinez          M  49 Bronx            NY   19:11  6:11 
   32   2/39     4/150  F30-39RUN        57 Amy Crain               F  32 Brooklyn         NY   19:16  6:12 
   33   3/31    29/237  M50-59RUN       332 Diego Ferreyra          M  50 New York         NY   19:22  6:15 
   34   4/24    30/237  M14-19RUN       165 Adrian Majewski         M  16 Brooklyn         NY   19:25  6:15 
   35   5/24    31/237  M14-19RUN        59 Kyle Creegan            M  15 Brooklyn         NY   19:30  6:17 
   36  13/59    32/237  M30-39RUN       362 Chris Obstarczyk        M  35 Saratoga Springs NY   19:41  6:21 
   37  14/59    33/237  M30-39RUN       232 Fran Roberts            M  32 New York         NY   19:49  6:23 
   38   4/37    34/237  M40-49RUN         3 Wesley Adams            M  47 Brooklyn         NY   19:52  6:24 
   39   6/24    35/237  M14-19RUN       380 Alexander Pask          M  16 Middle Village   NY   19:55  6:25 
   40   4/31    36/237  M50-59RUN       239 Andrzej Ryszewski       M  51 Brooklyn         NY   19:56  6:25 
   41   5/37    37/237  M40-49RUN       368 Spencer Neyland         M  45 New York         NY   20:04  6:28 
   42  15/59    38/237  M30-39RUN       100 Kevin Grevemberg        M  34 Sunnyside        NY   20:07  6:29 
   43   6/37    39/237  M40-49RUN       241 Rafael Alsina           M  45 Bronx            NY   20:14  6:31 
   44   7/24    40/237  M14-19RUN       383 Danny Koehler           M  17 Glendale         NY   20:16  6:32 
   45  16/59    41/237  M30-39RUN        75 Edwin Dowling           M  35 Brooklyn         NY   20:27  6:35 
   46  17/59    42/237  M30-39RUN       431 Steven Kvalhem          M  30 Brooklyn         NY   20:28  6:35 
   47   5/31    43/237  M50-59RUN       143 Zdislav Kloc            M  54 Ridgewood        NY   20:30  6:36 
   48   7/37    44/237  M40-49RUN       262 Nazario Solis           M  43 Elmhurs          NY   20:36  6:38 
   49   8/24    45/237  M14-19RUN       345 Mateusz Tancula         M  19 Brooklyn         NY   20:43  6:40 
   50  18/59    46/237  M30-39RUN       412 Raymond Riparip         M  31 Brooklyn         NY   20:45  6:41 
   51   6/31    47/237  M50-59RUN       208 Jorge Paredes           M  50 Brooklyn         NY   20:45  6:41 
   52   9/42    48/237  M20-29RUN        61 Sergio Cruz             M  28 Brooklyn         NY   20:49  6:42 
   53   8/37    49/237  M40-49RUN        10 Kenneth Allen           M  43 Brooklyn         NY   20:57  6:45 
   54  19/59    50/237  M30-39RUN       408 Cristobal Chuc          M  38 Jamaica          NY   21:00  6:46 
   55   7/31    51/237  M50-59RUN       103 Mark Guralnick          M  53 Brooklyn         NY   21:01  6:46 
   56   3/39     5/150  F30-39RUN        19 Malgorzata Balaban      F  33 Brooklyn         NY   21:02  6:47 
   57   4/39     6/150  F30-39RUN       154 Jacquelyn Libby         F  34 Brooklyn         NY   21:04  6:47 
   58   1/11     7/150  F14-19RUN        13 Teresa Mangan           F  19 Brooklyn         NY   21:07  6:48 
   59  20/59    52/237  M30-39RUN       226 Ramakrishna Reddi       M  31 Elmhurst         NY   21:11  6:49 
   60   9/37    53/237  M40-49RUN       112 Pedro Hernandez         M  47 Long Island City NY   21:11  6:49 
   61  21/59    54/237  M30-39RUN       188 Spiro Mifsud            M  31 New York         NY   21:11  6:50 
   62  10/42    55/237  M20-29RUN         6 Aristeo Agustin         M  20 East Elmhurst    NY   21:14  6:50 
   63  10/37    56/237  M40-49RUN        38 Nelson Broat            M  49 Brooklyn         NY   21:19  6:52 
   64   8/31    57/237  M50-59RUN       185 Heriberto Medina        M  54 Brooklyn         NY   21:20  6:52 
   65   1/15     8/150  F40-49RUN       258 Stanislaw Sleziak       F  43 Brooklyn         NY   21:25  6:54 
   66  22/59    58/237  M30-39RUN        88 Fernando Feria          M  35 Brooklyn         NY   21:26  6:54 
   67  11/42    59/237  M20-29RUN        73 Andrew Dong             M  26 New York         NY   21:27  6:54 
   68  12/42    60/237  M20-29RUN       116 Andrei Hnedchyk         M  22 Brooklyn New Yor NY   21:28  6:55 
   69  11/37    61/237  M40-49RUN       201 Mike O'Neill            M  46 Brooklyn         NY   21:30  6:56 
   70  23/59    62/237  M30-39RUN        98 David Gonzalez          M  31 Jersey City      NJ   21:33  6:56 
   71   1/23    63/237  M01-13RUN       250 Ryan Semus              M  13 Waldwick         NJ   21:35  6:57 
   72  24/59    64/237  M30-39RUN       266 Jacob Szymala           M  32 Jersey City      NJ   21:39  6:58 
   73   2/47     9/150  F20-29RUN       172 Aja Marsh               F  27 Brooklyn         NY   21:42  6:59 
   74  13/42    65/237  M20-29RUN        31 Misha Bittleston        M  28 Brooklyn         NY   21:42  6:59 
   75  25/59    66/237  M30-39RUN       418 Takashi Mizohata        M  31 Long Island City NY   21:42  6:59 
   76  14/42    67/237  M20-29RUN       421 Brandon Esenther        M  26 Brooklyn         NY   21:45  7:00 
   77   5/39    10/150  F30-39RUN       411 Chantel Antonitti       F  33 Brooklyn         NY   21:46  7:01 
   78   3/47    11/150  F20-29RUN       287 Katie Winther           F  28 Brooklyn         NY   21:49  7:02 
   79   9/24    68/237  M14-19RUN       384 Thomas Bodai            M  17 Brooklyn         NY   21:56  7:04 
   80  12/37    69/237  M40-49RUN       434 Bernardo Castellanos    M  47 Brooklyn         NY   21:57  7:04 
   81   2/11    12/150  F14-19RUN        49 Bryanna Chestnut        F  16 Brooklyn         NY   21:59  7:05 
   82  15/42    70/237  M20-29RUN        20 Chris Barone            M  26 Long Island City NY   22:02  7:06 
   83  16/42    71/237  M20-29RUN       314 Joe Hoffmann            M  22 Medford          NY   22:05  7:07 
   84   9/31    72/237  M50-59RUN       225 Denis Ramirez           M  55 Brooklyn         NY   22:06  7:07 
   85  17/42    73/237  M20-29RUN        24 Andrew Barwick          M  27 Brooklyn         NY   22:07  7:07 
   86  10/24    74/237  M14-19RUN       381 Jason Zawadzki          M  17 Maspeth          NY   22:07  7:07 
   87  18/42    75/237  M20-29RUN       213 Christopher Phillips    M  27 Brooklyn         NY   22:09  7:08 
   88   6/39    13/150  F30-39RUN       146 Marlo Kovach            F  32 Brooklyn         NY   22:09  7:08 
   89  13/37    76/237  M40-49RUN       135 Brian Kavanagh          M  43 New York         NY   22:11  7:09 
   90  19/42    77/237  M20-29RUN       290 Jan Wojdat              M  22 Lindenhurst      NY   22:13  7:09 
   91  10/31    78/237  M50-59RUN       369 Danny McCarthy          M  57 Breezy Point     NY   22:17  7:11 
   92  26/59    79/237  M30-39RUN       265 Michael Stermer         M  33 Brooklyn         NY   22:20  7:12 
   93   3/11    14/150  F14-19RUN       218 Zoe Quinlan             F  14 Brewster         NY   22:25  7:13 
   94   2/23    80/237  M01-13RUN       357 Daniel Saczyk           M  13 Brooklyn         NY   22:26  7:14 
   95   3/23    81/237  M01-13RUN       206 John Henry Paluszek     M  12 Farmington       NH   22:30  7:15 
   96  11/24    82/237  M14-19RUN       209 Eric Paskie             M  19 Jamaica          NY   22:31  7:15 
   97   1/20    83/237  M60-99RUN        64 Thomas Curran           M  64 Maspeth          NY   22:34  7:16 
   98  20/42    84/237  M20-29RUN       420 Jose Ramirez            M  20 Brooklyn         NY   22:41  7:18 
   99  14/37    85/237  M40-49RUN       378 Steven Ukbatsch         M  41 Brooklyn         NY   22:54  7:22 
  100  21/42    86/237  M20-29RUN       227 Jeremiah Reidy          M  23 Brooklyn         NY   22:57  7:23 
  101  12/24    87/237  M14-19RUN       187 Joe Mendez              M  18 Glendale         NY   23:00  7:24 
  102  22/42    88/237  M20-29RUN       348 Adam Zsikowski          M  20 Brooklyn         NY   23:03  7:25 
  103   2/20    89/237  M60-99RUN       371 Pedro Rivera            M  68 Brooklyn         NY   23:07  7:27 
  104  15/37    90/237  M40-49RUN       161 Ramon Luna              M  41 Brooklyn         NY   23:08  7:27 
  105  11/31    91/237  M50-59RUN        99 Pave Grancaric          M  51 Ny               NY   23:08  7:27 
  106  13/24    92/237  M14-19RUN       235 Jan Rogowski            M  19 Woodside         NY   23:12  7:28 
  107   4/47    15/150  F20-29RUN       439 Liz Brennan             F  27 Huntington Stati NY   23:14  7:29 
  108   7/39    16/150  F30-39RUN       376 Tavia Kowalchuk         F  37 Sunnyside        NY   23:16  7:30 
  109  27/59    93/237  M30-39RUN       175 Greg Maziarz            M  32 Glendale         NY   23:21  7:31 
  110  28/59    94/237  M30-39RUN       123 Pawel Janczykowski      M  36 Lindenhurst      NY   23:22  7:32 
  111  14/24    95/237  M14-19RUN       259 Matthew Smith           M  14 Brooklyn         NY   23:24  7:32 
  112  23/42    96/237  M20-29RUN        44 Andy Cartwright         M  29 Hoboken          NJ   23:25  7:33 
  113   3/20    97/237  M60-99RUN       402 Russell Hauk            M  60 Rockaway Beach   NY   23:25  7:33 
  114  16/37    98/237  M40-49RUN       205 David Paluszek          M  49 Farmington       NH   23:27  7:33 
  115  29/59    99/237  M30-39RUN        18 Roman Bachurski         M  37 Brooklyn         NY   23:28  7:34 
  116  17/37   100/237  M40-49RUN       183 Thomas Meadows          M  44 Brooklyn         NY   23:30  7:34 
  117  12/31   101/237  M50-59RUN        71 Frank Deleo             M  57 Brooklyn         NY   23:32  7:35 
  118   4/20   102/237  M60-99RUN        35 Rafael Bordonaba        M  68 Brooklyn         NY   23:38  7:37 
  119  30/59   103/237  M30-39RUN       284 Misha Weinberg          M  35 New York         NY   23:48  7:40 
  120  31/59   104/237  M30-39RUN       424 Scott Fahey             M  35 Brooklyn         NY   23:49  7:40 
  121   5/47    17/150  F20-29RUN        96 Ashlyn Giulianelli      F  25 Brooklyn         NY   23:50  7:41 
  122  18/37   105/237  M40-49RUN       211 Niklas Persson          M  40 Brooklyn         NY   23:51  7:41 
  123  32/59   106/237  M30-39RUN       194 Arthur Murakami         M  33 Brooklyn         NY   23:52  7:41 
  124   6/47    18/150  F20-29RUN       129 Nancy Ju                F  28 Jersey City      NJ   23:52  7:41 
  125   7/47    19/150  F20-29RUN       170 Karen Marmon            F  29 Brooklyn         NY   23:58  7:43 
  126   2/13    20/150  F50-59RUN        94 Kathleen Gilhuley       F  53 Brooklyn         NY   24:00  7:44 
  127  24/42   107/237  M20-29RUN       136 Kamil Kawa              M  26 Brooklyn         NY   24:03  7:45 
  128   5/20   108/237  M60-99RUN       342 Rolando Vizhnay         M  68 Sunnyside        NY   24:08  7:46 
  129  33/59   109/237  M30-39RUN       124 Teddy Jawde             M  36 Brooklyn         NY   24:09  7:47 
  130  19/37   110/237  M40-49RUN        72 Greg Domanski           M  48 Bayonne          NJ   24:12  7:48 
  131   6/20   111/237  M60-99RUN        62 Brian Culley            M  70 Brooklyn         NY   24:15  7:49 
  132  34/59   112/237  M30-39RUN       155 Aaron Lively            M  33 Brooklyn         NY   24:16  7:49 
  133   8/47    21/150  F20-29RUN       327 Monika Prokop           F  21 Brooklyn         NY   24:20  7:50 
  134  20/37   113/237  M40-49RUN       404 Kevin Gass              M  40 New York         NY   24:22  7:51 
  135  35/59   114/237  M30-39RUN       392 Zafer Sevimcok          M  33 New York         NY   24:25  7:52 
  136   4/23   115/237  M01-13RUN       403 Deguise Vaillancourt    M   0 New York         NY   24:30  7:54 
  137  21/37   116/237  M40-49RUN       398 Mike Roach              M  45 Brooklyn         NY   24:33  7:55 
  138  22/37   117/237  M40-49RUN        42 Rick Capobianco         M  49 Holtsville       NY   24:38  7:56 
  139   2/15    22/150  F40-49RUN        32 Wendy Blauman           F  46 New York         NY   24:42  7:57 
  140  36/59   118/237  M30-39RUN       388 Shane Clarke            M  30 Brooklyn         NY   24:44  7:58 
  141   9/47    23/150  F20-29RUN       389 Julia Broome            F  20 New York         NY   24:44  7:58 
  142  37/59   119/237  M30-39RUN        93 David Gersholowitz      M  38 Brooklyn         NY   24:50  8:00 
  143   8/39    24/150  F30-39RUN       113 Jenifer Herrmann        F  38 New York         NY   24:53  8:01 
  144  38/59   120/237  M30-39RUN       222 Fabian Quintero         M  36 Woodside         NY   24:55  8:01 
  145   7/20   121/237  M60-99RUN       179 William McMahon         M  62 Woodside         NY   24:56  8:02 
  146  10/47    25/150  F20-29RUN       323 Lynda Bradley           F  25 Brooklyn         NY   24:58  8:03 
  147   8/20   122/237  M60-99RUN       410 Frank Criscitiello      M  65 Brooklyn         NY   24:59  8:03 
  148   9/39    26/150  F30-39RUN       367 Marie McGill            F  33 Brooklyn         NY   25:06  8:05 
  149  25/42   123/237  M20-29RUN        33 Lukasz Cygan            M  25 Brooklyn         NY   25:09  8:06 
  150  39/59   124/237  M30-39RUN       139 Francis King            M  30 Brooklyn         NY   25:12  8:07 
  151  26/42   125/237  M20-29RUN       150 Thomas Lennon           M  26 Lic              NY   25:18  8:09 
  152  40/59   126/237  M30-39RUN       102 Traver Gumaer           M  36 Easthampton      MA   25:19  8:09 
  153   3/13    27/150  F50-59RUN       400 Shawn Young             F  52 Brooklyn         NY   25:19  8:09 
  154   4/11    28/150  F14-19RUN       377 Klaudia Koziol          F  16 Maspeth          NY   25:20  8:09 
  155  13/31   127/237  M50-59RUN        82 Jesus Estaba            M  55 Brooklyn         NY   25:22  8:10 
  156  11/47    29/150  F20-29RUN       444 Caitlyn Kakavas         F  20 Bayside          NY   25:25  8:11 
  157  41/59   128/237  M30-39RUN       419 Matt Vitalone           M  30 Brooklyn         NY   25:26  8:11 
  158  42/59   129/237  M30-39RUN        87 Robert Fellman          M  33 Brooklyn         NY   25:30  8:13 
  159   4/13    30/150  F50-59RUN       355 Jacqueline Seltzer      F  59 New York         NY   25:31  8:13 
  160  10/39    31/150  F30-39RUN       223 Magdalena Raciborska    F  31 Brooklyn         NY   25:34  8:14 
  161   9/20   130/237  M60-99RUN       237 Ramon Ruiz              M  70 New York         NY   25:34  8:14 
  162  43/59   131/237  M30-39RUN       147 Matt Kugler             M  31 Brooklyn         NY   25:35  8:15 
  163  23/37   132/237  M40-49RUN       256 John Slaski             M  40 Brooklyn         NY   25:38  8:15 
  164  11/39    32/150  F30-39RUN        48 Margaret Champagne      F  35 Brooklyn         NY   25:39  8:16 
  165  12/39    33/150  F30-39RUN       182 Kelly McPherson         F  32 Astoria          NY   25:40  8:16 
  166  10/20   133/237  M60-99RUN       157 Octavio Lopez           M  70 Brooklyn         NY   25:42  8:17 
  167   3/15    34/150  F40-49RUN       125 Marvlyn Jno-Baptiste    F  47 Brooklyn         NY   25:43  8:17 
  168  24/37   134/237  M40-49RUN       240 Paulino Santana         M  49 Brookyn          NY   25:49  8:19 
  169  15/24   135/237  M14-19RUN        67 Ismael Dabo             M  19 Bloomfield       NJ   25:52  8:20 
  170  44/59   136/237  M30-39RUN       435 Daniel Squadron         M  30 Brooklyn         NY   25:54  8:21 
  171  45/59   137/237  M30-39RUN        34 Michael Borden          M  32 Brooklyn         NY   25:55  8:21 
  172  13/39    35/150  F30-39RUN       247 Jessica Seibert         F  30 Brooklyn         NY   25:57  8:21 
  173  46/59   138/237  M30-39RUN       318 Paul Russo              M  32 Brooklyn         NY   26:03  8:23 
  174  47/59   139/237  M30-39RUN       295 Wes Zamora              M  38 Brooklyn         NY   26:06  8:25 
  175  27/42   140/237  M20-29RUN       423 Nathan Sytnik           M  26 Mahopac          NY   26:12  8:26 
  176  14/39    36/150  F30-39RUN       375 Jill Gregory            F  36 Brooklyn         NY   26:19  8:29 
  177   4/15    37/150  F40-49RUN       198 Monika Nowak            F  43 Jackson Heights  NY   26:20  8:29 
  178  11/20   141/237  M60-99RUN       359 John Stokes             M  64 Brooklyn         NY   26:26  8:31 
  179  28/42   142/237  M20-29RUN        69 Mike Darmetko           M  26 Woodhaven        NY   26:27  8:31 
  180  14/31   143/237  M50-59RUN         7 Stephen Albano          M  57 Sayville         NY   26:31  8:32 
  181  12/47    38/150  F20-29RUN        43 Ashlee Cartwright       F  29 Hoboken          NJ   26:32  8:33 
  182  15/31   144/237  M50-59RUN        77 Steven Drier            M  54 East Elmhurst    NY   26:33  8:33 
  183  29/42   145/237  M20-29RUN       186 Benjamin Mendez         M  29 Brooklyn         NY   26:34  8:34 
  184   5/23   146/237  M01-13RUN       333 Quentin Degaetano       M  13 Brooklyn         NY   26:38  8:35 
  185  15/39    39/150  F30-39RUN       311 Lori Braunstein         F  32 Brooklyn         NY   26:45  8:37 
  186  25/37   147/237  M40-49RUN       390 John Mooney             M  44 Brooklyn         NY   26:46  8:37 
  187  13/47    40/150  F20-29RUN       173 Elizabeth Martinez      F  28 Parlin           NJ   26:52  8:39 
  188  14/47    41/150  F20-29RUN       164 Julia Maguire           F  28 Brooklyn         NY   26:54  8:40 
  189  26/37   148/237  M40-49RUN       251 Harry Semus Jr          M  42 Waldwick         NJ   26:55  8:40 
  190   6/23   149/237  M01-13RUN       293 Stefek Yurgel           M  10 Brooklyn         NY   26:58  8:41 
  191  27/37   150/237  M40-49RUN       246 Matthew Schwalb         M  41 Hoboken          NJ   26:58  8:41 
  192  15/47    42/150  F20-29RUN       153 Tiffany Lewis           F  29 Brooklyn         NY   26:59  8:42 
  193  16/47    43/150  F20-29RUN        80 Carmel Ebeza            F  24 Bedford          NY   27:00  8:42 
  194  16/31   151/237  M50-59RUN        86 Keith Farmer            M  51 Lake Grove       NY   27:04  8:43 
  195  30/42   152/237  M20-29RUN       160 Ryan Luce               M  26 Brooklyn         NY   27:05  8:43 
  196   5/13    44/150  F50-59RUN       203 Diana Ortiz             F  50 Brooklyn         NY   27:06  8:44 
  197  17/47    45/150  F20-29RUN        63 Lucy Cummins            F  28 Brooklyn         NY   27:06  8:44 
  198  31/42   153/237  M20-29RUN       299 Michael Cieloszczyk     M  26 Brooklyn         NY   27:07  8:44 
  199          154/237                 1361 ? ?                     M                           27:12  8:46 
  200  28/37   155/237  M40-49RUN       141 Mike Klein              M  48 Hawthorne        NY   27:12  8:46 
  201  32/42   156/237  M20-29RUN        66 John Czaplinski         M  25 Brooklyn         NY   27:13  8:46 
  202  16/24   157/237  M14-19RUN       382 Taylor Wojtukiewicz     M  14 Brooklyn         NY   27:22  8:49 
  203   5/11    46/150  F14-19RUN       181 Kelly McNamee           F  18 Glendale         NY   27:23  8:49 
  204  18/47    47/150  F20-29RUN       174 Kathy Ann Matthews      F  21 Brooklyn         NY   27:23  8:49 
  205  17/24   158/237  M14-19RUN       437 Mark Moynarksi          M  16 Brooklyn         NY   27:24  8:49 
  206  18/24   159/237  M14-19RUN       422 Darek Cedrawski         M  17 Brooklyn         NY   27:25  8:50 
  207  19/24   160/237  M14-19RUN       387 Pawel Tokarski          M  16 Brooklyn         NY   27:25  8:50 
  208  33/42   161/237  M20-29RUN        29 Patrick Karwowski       M  26 Brooklyn         NY   27:25  8:50 
  209   5/15    48/150  F40-49RUN        74 Laura Donovan           F  40 Brooklyn         NY   27:26  8:50 
  210   7/23   162/237  M01-13RUN       300 Thomas Golaszewski      M   9 Morganville      NJ   27:27  8:50 
  211  19/47    49/150  F20-29RUN       393 Stephanie Matko         F  24 Brooklyn         NY   27:28  8:51 
  212  12/20   163/237  M60-99RUN       199 Richard O'Donnell       M  64 Long Beach       NY   27:32  8:52 
  213  13/20   164/237  M60-99RUN       294 Steve Yurgel            M  63 Brooklyn         NY   27:32  8:52 
  214  48/59   165/237  M30-39RUN       253 Sam Shaffer             M  32 Brooklyn         NY   27:33  8:52 
  215  16/39    50/150  F30-39RUN        27 Heidi Bender            F  34 Brooklyn         NY   27:34  8:53 
  216  20/47    51/150  F20-29RUN       192 Ariane Moore            F  29 Brooklyn         NY   27:36  8:53 
  217  34/42   166/237  M20-29RUN       278 Stefan Voigt            M  28 Brooklyn         NY   27:36  8:53 
  218  35/42   167/237  M20-29RUN       191 Jesse Moore             M  27 Brooklyn         NY   27:40  8:55 
  219  29/37   168/237  M40-49RUN        79 Robert Dziedzic         M  49 Bayside          NY   27:49  8:58 
  220   6/13    52/150  F50-59RUN       267 Florence Terdeman       F  53 Glendale         NY   27:50  8:58 
  221  49/59   169/237  M30-39RUN       360 Ilioh Martinez          M  33 Porlin           NJ   27:51  8:58 
  222  21/47    53/150  F20-29RUN        50 Rachel Chizmadia        F  24 New York         NY   27:53  8:59 
  223   6/15    54/150  F40-49RUN       321 Ping Yu                 F  42 Forest Hills     NY   27:54  8:59 
  224   1/16    55/150  F01-13RUN       316 Jennifer Yu             F  10 Forest Hills     NY   27:55  9:00 
  225  17/31   170/237  M50-59RUN       335 Jerry Fardella          M  59 Brooklyn         NY   27:58  9:00 
  226   8/23   171/237  M01-13RUN        26 Adam Bauer              M  13 Brooklyn         NY   28:03  9:02 
  227  50/59   172/237  M30-39RUN        28 Manarsi Bhattacharya    M  33 East Elmhurst    NY   28:06  9:03 
  228   2/16    56/150  F01-13RUN       207 Alexandra Paluszek      F   8 Farmington       NH   28:07  9:03 
  229   9/23   173/237  M01-13RUN       122 Patryk Jakubowski       M  13 Br               NY   28:10  9:04 
  230  22/47    57/150  F20-29RUN       346 Marisol Santiago        F  25 Brooklyn         NY   28:19  9:07 
  231  23/47    58/150  F20-29RUN       274 Jennifer Travers        F  26 Astoria          NY   28:24  9:09 
  232  17/39    59/150  F30-39RUN       167 Juan Mamani             F  36 Briarwood        NY   28:29  9:10 
  233  24/47    60/150  F20-29RUN       178 Eva McLoughlin          F  21 Maspeth          NY   28:29  9:11 
  234  20/24   174/237  M14-19RUN       105 Daniel Hakun            M  14 Maspeth          NY   28:35  9:12 
  235  30/37   175/237  M40-49RUN       373 Phil Barnes             M  49 Brooklyn         NY   28:39  9:14 
  236  25/47    61/150  F20-29RUN       414 Kerry Roeder            F  25 Brooklyn         NY   28:39  9:14 
  237  36/42   176/237  M20-29RUN       370 Sebastian Ciurej        M  21 Brooklyn         NY   28:41  9:14 
  238  18/39    62/150  F30-39RUN       128 Megan Jozefiak          F  33 Brooklyn         NY   28:41  9:14 
  239  19/39    63/150  F30-39RUN       245 Gabrielle Schiff        F  37 Brooklyn         NY   28:42  9:14 
  240   3/16    64/150  F01-13RUN       426 Minerva Delvo           F   0 Brooklyn         NY   28:42  9:15 
  241  20/39    65/150  F30-39RUN        37 Elizabeth Boscoe        F  32 Ridgewood        NY   28:43  9:15 
  242  18/31   177/237  M50-59RUN       236 Gerard Ruiz             M  51 Hicksville       NY   28:48  9:17 
  243  26/47    66/150  F20-29RUN       163 May Madarang            F  26 Brooklyn         NY   28:53  9:18 
  244  31/37   178/237  M40-49RUN       132 Michael Kamuda          M  48 Brooklyn         NY   28:54  9:19 
  245  21/39    67/150  F30-39RUN       197 Ivana Nikolic           F  32 Brooklyn         NY   28:56  9:19 
  246  27/47    68/150  F20-29RUN       283 Justine Watanabe        F  27 Brooklyn         NY   28:56  9:19 
  247  28/47    69/150  F20-29RUN        23 Joanna Marciniec        F  20 Glendale         NY   29:01  9:21 
  248  29/47    70/150  F20-29RUN       261 Nicole Smith            F  27 Brooklyn         NY   29:01  9:21 
  249  32/37   179/237  M40-49RUN        52 Joseph Cimino           M  44 Brooklyn         NY   29:06  9:22 
  250  19/31   180/237  M50-59RUN       432 Bill Sheridan           M  54 E. Northport     NY   29:16  9:25 
  251  30/47    71/150  F20-29RUN       322 Tara Gleason            F  21 Woodside         NY   29:19  9:27 
  252  31/47    72/150  F20-29RUN       243 Ana Sarmiento           F  26 Brooklyn         NY   29:22  9:28 
  253  22/39    73/150  F30-39RUN       409 Kim Loken               F  34 Brooklyn         NY   29:23  9:28 
  254  32/47    74/150  F20-29RUN       264 Erin Sposato            F  28 New York         NY   29:23  9:28 
  255   7/13    75/150  F50-59RUN       433 Kathy Sheridan          F  55 E. Northport     NY   29:27  9:29 
  256  37/42   181/237  M20-29RUN       142 Adam Klich              M  26 Forest Hills     NY   29:32  9:31 
  257  23/39    76/150  F30-39RUN        60 Alexandra Crosier       F  34 Brooklyn         NY   29:35  9:32 
  258   7/15    77/150  F40-49RUN       212 Sokha Pex               F  40 Brooklyn         NY   29:36  9:32 
  259  38/42   182/237  M20-29RUN        95 Thomas Gipson           M  26 Brooklyn         NY   29:45  9:35 
  260  24/39    78/150  F30-39RUN       364 Kate Bell               F  36 Brooklyn         NY   29:48  9:36 
  261  33/47    79/150  F20-29RUN       276 Megan Vaselewski        F  26 New York         NY   29:48  9:36 
  262  20/31   183/237  M50-59RUN       275 Victor Valdez           M  52 Brooklyn         NY   29:49  9:36 
  263  25/39    80/150  F30-39RUN       204 Naneen Paglieri         F  34 Brooklyn         NY   29:55  9:38 
  264  34/47    81/150  F20-29RUN       117 Jessica Hobson          F  26 Brooklyn         NY   29:57  9:39 
  265   6/11    82/150  F14-19RUN       430 Marta Gielarowicz       F  19 Brooklyn         NY   29:59  9:39 
  266  51/59   184/237  M30-39RUN       158 Michael Lora-Michiels   M  37 Forest Hills     NY   30:02  9:40 
  267  52/59   185/237  M30-39RUN         8 Suliman Al-Ghazlat      M  34 New York         NY   30:02  9:40 
  268   8/15    83/150  F40-49RUN       257 Marta Sleziak           F  44 Brooklyn         NY   30:07  9:42 
  269   9/15    84/150  F40-49RUN       121 Malgorzata Jakubowska   F  47 Brooklyn         NY   30:08  9:42 
  270  10/15    85/150  F40-49RUN       190 Laura Molins            F  43 Brooklyn         NY   30:21  9:46 
  271  26/39    86/150  F30-39RUN       297 Malgorzata Zurowska     F  30 Brooklyn         NY   30:28  9:49 
  272  27/39    87/150  F30-39RUN       193 Jimena Murabito         F  32 Brooklyn         NY   30:28  9:49 
  273  28/39    88/150  F30-39RUN        54 Claudia Cortes Leite    F  39 Brooklyn         NY   30:29  9:49 
  274   8/13    89/150  F50-59RUN       104 Joanne Guralnick        F  57 Brooklyn         NY   30:30  9:49 
  275  29/39    90/150  F30-39RUN       399 Mairim Gersholowitz     F  35 Brooklyn         NY   30:45  9:54 
  276  33/37   186/237  M40-49RUN       271 Stephen Tone            M  44 Waldwick         NJ   30:52  9:56 
  277  34/37   187/237  M40-49RUN       148 Odys Kurek              M  40 Mineola          NY   30:54  9:57 
  278   9/13    91/150  F50-59RUN       354 Tamini Wingerath        F  54 Haworth          NJ   30:54  9:57 
  279  21/31   188/237  M50-59RUN       352 Michael Pisacane        M  54 Long Island City NY   31:01  9:59 
  280  30/39    92/150  F30-39RUN        46 Sonia Castaneda         F  33 Bronx            NY   31:13 10:03 
  281  11/15    93/150  F40-49RUN       221 Joanna Quinlan          F  41 Brewster         NY   31:18 10:05 
  282  12/15    94/150  F40-49RUN       234 Kathy Roeder            F  48 Patchogue        NY   31:25 10:07 
  283  22/31   189/237  M50-59RUN       233 Joseph Roeder           M  51 Patchogue        NY   31:25 10:07 
  284  35/47    95/150  F20-29RUN       324 Elizabeth Troisi        F  26 Brooklyn         NY   31:28 10:08 
  285  36/47    96/150  F20-29RUN       254 Megan Shagam            F  25 Brooklyn         NY   31:39 10:12 
  286  10/23   190/237  M01-13RUN       301 Christopher Golaszewski M  12 Morganville      NJ   31:48 10:14 
  287  11/23   191/237  M01-13RUN        15 Adrian Augustynowicz    M  12 Brooklyn         NY   31:51 10:15 
  288  31/39    97/150  F30-39RUN        47 Claudia Castaneda       F  33 Bronx            NY   31:52 10:16 
  289  32/39    98/150  F30-39RUN       106 Alexandra Hamlett       F  37 Brooklyn         NY   31:59 10:18 
  290  12/23   192/237  M01-13RUN       131 Peter Kadzielawski      M  10 Brooklyn         NY   31:59 10:18 
  291   4/16    99/150  F01-13RUN       216 Amanda Piasecki         F   9 Brooklyn         NY   32:01 10:19 
  292  33/39   100/150  F30-39RUN       231 Annmarie Rizzi          F  39 Brooklyn         NY   32:03 10:19 
  293  53/59   193/237  M30-39RUN       312 David Der Sarkisian     M  30 Brooklyn         NY   32:05 10:20 
  294  39/42   194/237  M20-29RUN       168 Daniel Manzo            M  27 Staten Island    NY   32:11 10:22 
  295  13/23   195/237  M01-13RUN       317 Jeffrey Yu              M   8 Forest Hills     NY   32:20 10:25 
  296  13/15   101/150  F40-49RUN       319 Pauline Lau             F  41 Forest Hills     NY   32:21 10:25 
  297   7/11   102/150  F14-19RUN       356 Nicole Sasiela          F  14 Brooklyn         NY   32:34 10:29 
  298   8/11   103/150  F14-19RUN        76 Olivia Doyle            F  14 Brooklyn         NY   32:44 10:33 
  299  23/31   196/237  M50-59RUN       215 Andrzej Piasecki        M  54 Brooklyn         NY   32:56 10:36 
  300  14/20   197/237  M60-99RUN       242 Vincent Santulli        M  71 Brooklyn         NY   32:58 10:37 
  301  14/15   104/150  F40-49RUN       263 Angelita Sosa           F  40 Brooklyn         NY   33:01 10:38 
  302  34/39   105/150  F30-39RUN       118 Randa Hojaiban          F  38 Meriden          CT   33:12 10:41 
  303  37/47   106/150  F20-29RUN       107 Victoria Hassam         F  25 Easthampton      MA   33:14 10:42 
  304  24/31   198/237  M50-59RUN       363 Kip Currlin             M  50 Rochille Center  NY   33:15 10:42 
  305  14/23   199/237  M01-13RUN       407 Adam Kielkiewicz        M  13 Middle Village   NY   33:20 10:44 
  306  15/20   200/237  M60-99RUN       196 Robert Napolitano       M  68 New York         NY   33:27 10:46 
  307  54/59   201/237  M30-39RUN       195 Robert Napolitano       M  37 Putnam Valley    NY   33:27 10:46 
  308  55/59   202/237  M30-39RUN        14 Teddy Puk               M  33 Brooklyn         NY   33:28 10:47 
  309  56/59   203/237  M30-39RUN       111 John Hendrickson        M  38 Brooklyn         NY   33:39 10:50 
  310  38/47   107/150  F20-29RUN       101 Stephanie Groia         F  27 Staten Island    NY   33:43 10:51 
  311  35/39   108/150  F30-39RUN       119 Sheryl Imperati         F  39 Brooklyn         NY   33:45 10:52 
  312  15/23   204/237  M01-13RUN       260 Daniel Smith            M  12 Brooklyn         NY   33:59 10:57 
  313   1/9    109/150  F60-99RUN       401 Jackie McGinty          F  62 Rockaway Park    NY   34:05 10:59 
  314  39/47   110/150  F20-29RUN       238 Rosanna Ruotolo         F  26 Brooklyn         NY   34:12 11:01 
  315   5/16   111/150  F01-13RUN       130 Evelyn Kadzielawski     F   7 Brooklyn         NY   34:16 11:02 
  316  57/59   205/237  M30-39RUN       397 Robert Roach            M  37 Brooklyn         NY   34:18 11:03 
  317   6/16   112/150  F01-13RUN       114 Natalia Hetnar          F  12 Brooklyn         NY   34:32 11:07 
  318  16/20   206/237  M60-99RUN       268 Eric Thompson           M  73 Brooklyn         NY   35:01 11:17 
  319  40/42   207/237  M20-29RUN       149 Paul Lempert            M  25 Brooklyn         NY   35:04 11:18 
  320   7/16   113/150  F01-13RUN       385 Elizabeth Pinzel        F  13 Queens           NY   35:08 11:19 
  321  16/23   208/237  M01-13RUN        58 Liam Creegan            M  12 Brooklyn         NY   35:09 11:19 
  322   2/9    114/150  F60-99RUN       127 Edih Jones              F  71 New York         NY   35:10 11:19 
  323   3/9    115/150  F60-99RUN       358 Mercedes Urquidez       F  61 Brooklyn         NY   35:18 11:22 
  324  17/23   209/237  M01-13RUN       325 Nicholas Pelc           M  12 Brooklyn         NY   35:31 11:26 
  325  25/31   210/237  M50-59RUN        90 Mitchell Fine           M  53 Brooklyn         NY   35:36 11:28 
  326  40/47   116/150  F20-29RUN       126 Jessika Joe             F  24 Brooklyn         NY   35:47 11:31 
  327  21/24   211/237  M14-19RUN       427 Michael Thompson        M  15 Brooklyn         NY   35:56 11:34 
  328  36/39   117/150  F30-39RUN       184 Cynthia Meadows         F  37 Belchertown      MA   36:08 11:38 
  329  37/39   118/150  F30-39RUN       156 Maria Lopez             F  35 Briarwood        NY   36:11 11:39 
  330  26/31   212/237  M50-59RUN       169 Michael Mark            M  55 Brookyn          NY   36:13 11:40 
  331  22/24   213/237  M14-19RUN       303 Steven Goscicki         M  14 Brooklyn         NY   36:18 11:41 
  332   8/16   119/150  F01-13RUN       326 Hanna Raszkiewicz       F  13 Brooklyn         NY   36:25 11:44 
  333  17/20   214/237  M60-99RUN       189 John Mohan              M  72 Fort Lauderdale  FL   36:30 11:45 
  334  35/37   215/237  M40-49RUN       291 Joseph Wunsch           M  44 Brooklyn         NY   36:56 11:53 
  335   9/11   120/150  F14-19RUN       289 Paulina Wojciechowska   F  14 Middle Village   NY   36:59 11:55 
  336  41/47   121/150  F20-29RUN       230 Jazzette Rivera         F  28 Brooklyn         NY   37:00 11:55 
  337   9/16   122/150  F01-13RUN       220 Isabella Quinlan        F  10 Brewster         NY   37:31 12:05 
  338  18/20   216/237  M60-99RUN       255 Dan Sinigallia          M  70 New York         NY   37:43 12:09 
  339  18/23   217/237  M01-13RUN       353 Partick Nitti           M  11 Forest Hills     NY   38:01 12:14 
  340  23/24   218/237  M14-19RUN       308 Martin Freda            M  17                       38:11 12:18 
  341  10/16   123/150  F01-13RUN        41 Samantha Budzilek       F   9 Brooklyn         NY   38:11 12:18 
  342  42/47   124/150  F20-29RUN       115 Lagina Hill             F  25 Brooklyn         NY   38:12 12:18 
  343  41/42   219/237  M20-29RUN        65 James Curran            M  21 Maspeth          NY   38:36 12:26 
  344  43/47   125/150  F20-29RUN       315 Jessika Rosen           F  25 Brooklyn         NY   38:41 12:27 
  345  36/37   220/237  M40-49RUN       341 Joseph Pascarella       M  44 Brooklyn         NY   39:12 12:37 
  346  19/23   221/237  M01-13RUN       340 Jacob Pascarella        M   9 Brooklyn         NY   39:12 12:37 
  347   4/9    126/150  F60-99RUN       269 Donna Thompson          F  64 Brooklyn         NY   39:22 12:41 
  348  15/15   127/150  F40-49RUN       292 Maria Wunsch            F  41 Brooklyn         NY   39:37 12:45 
  349  44/47   128/150  F20-29RUN        11 Elaine Lupenowicz       F  23 Brooklyn         NY   39:46 12:48 
  350  37/37   222/237  M40-49RUN        92 James Gabriele          M  42 Woodside         NY   39:49 12:49 
  351  58/59   223/237  M30-39RUN       166 Edgar Malaran           M  32 Jamaica          NY   39:49 12:49 
  352  59/59   224/237  M30-39RUN        97 Will Glus               M  32 Forest Hills     NY   40:11 12:56 
  353  45/47   129/150  F20-29RUN       281 Kaitlin Ward            F  29 Brooklyn         NY   40:11 12:56 
  354   5/9    130/150  F60-99RUN       331 Olga Rapalo             F  61 Jamaica          NY   40:22 13:00 
  355  38/39   131/150  F30-39RUN        91 Jennifer Gabriele       F  36 Brooklyn         NY   40:47 13:08 
  356  11/16   132/150  F01-13RUN       334 Alanna Degaetano        F   9 Brooklyn         NY   41:07 13:14 
  357  27/31   225/237  M50-59RUN       366 Michael Rochford        M  58 Brooklyn         NY   41:33 13:23 
  358  10/11   133/150  F14-19RUN       270 Autumn Tobias           F  18 Lebanon          PA   41:39 13:25 
  359  11/11   134/150  F14-19RUN        83 Danielle Fagan          F  16 Manheim          PA   41:39 13:25 
  360   6/9    135/150  F60-99RUN        78 Patricia Drohan-Bordona F  65 Brooklyn         NY   41:53 13:29 
  361  12/16   136/150  F01-13RUN       288 Vikrotia Wojciechowska  F  10 Middle Village   NY   43:29 14:00 
  362  28/31   226/237  M50-59RUN       428 Wojciecw Wojwojciechows M  51 Brooklyn         NY   43:30 14:00 
  363  42/42   227/237  M20-29RUN       108 Robert Krukowski        M  29 Brooklyn         NY   44:46 14:25 
  364  46/47   137/150  F20-29RUN        17 Aileen Garced           F  27 Ridgewood        NY   44:46 14:25 
  365  24/24   228/237  M14-19RUN       219 Jakub Quinlan           M  16 Brewster         NY   47:25 15:16 
  366  29/31   229/237  M50-59RUN       336 Kevin McEvoy            M  56 Brooklyn         NY   50:51 16:22 
  367  10/13   138/150  F50-59RUN       337 Jadzia McEvoy           F  53 Brooklyn         NY   50:51 16:22 
  368   7/9    139/150  F60-99RUN       320 Li Fang Yu              F  70 Forest Hills     NY   51:02 16:26 
  369  20/23   230/237  M01-13RUN       365 Richard Weinstein       M  12 Brooklyn         NY   51:28 16:34 
  370  21/23   231/237  M01-13RUN       133 George Kassimis         M  12 Brooklynb        NY   51:30 16:35 
  371  19/20   232/237  M60-99RUN       343 Joseph Schleifer        M  63 New York         NY   51:32 16:36 
  372  13/16   140/150  F01-13RUN       379 Jennifer Savery         F  13 Brooklyn         NY   51:33 16:36 
  373  14/16   141/150  F01-13RUN       386 Alexandra Halaj         F  13 Brooklyn         NY   51:33 16:36 
  374  22/23   233/237  M01-13RUN       134 Jack Kassimis           M   9 Brooklyn         NY   51:40 16:38 
  375  11/13   142/150  F50-59RUN       313 Christina Cieloszczyk   F  54 Brooklyn         NY   51:48 16:41 
  376  12/13   143/150  F50-59RUN       302 Hania Goscicki          F  52 Brooklyn         NY   51:48 16:41 
  377  15/16   144/150  F01-13RUN       351 Valerie Eisenbach       F   8 Brooklyn         NY   51:53 16:42 
  378  16/16   145/150  F01-13RUN        40 Ella Budzilek           F   7 Brooklyn         NY   51:53 16:42 
  379  39/39   146/150  F30-39RUN       391 Renee Gallazzni-Mooney  F  34 Brooklyn         NY   56:07 18:04 
  380  47/47   147/150  F20-29RUN       396 Cassie Vanluvender      F  28 Brooklyn         NY   56:38 18:14 
  381  23/23   234/237  M01-13RUN       394 Cason Roxas             M   1 Brooklyn         NY   56:38 18:14 
  382  13/13   148/150  F50-59RUN       395 Lorraine Vanluvender    F  57 Brooklyn         NY   56:39 18:14 
  383  30/31   235/237  M50-59RUN       217 Thomas Porta            M  53 Fort Lee         NJ   57:43 18:35 
  384  31/31   236/237  M50-59RUN       145 Douglas Kojac           M  51 Hasbrouck Height NJ   57:44 18:35 
  385   8/9    149/150  F60-99RUN       305 Sr. Dorothea Jurkowski  F  74 Brooklyn         NY   57:55 18:39 
  386   9/9    150/150  F60-99RUN       307 Sr. Colette Wojciak     F  77 Brooklyn         NY   57:56 18:39 
  387  20/20   237/237  M60-99RUN       374 Peter Buffington        M  75 New York         NY   59:31 19:10 

Top of Page

Awards

               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1       68 Jennifer Daniels        F  27 Brooklyn           NY   18:26  5:56 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      171 Pavel Marossine         M  24 Brooklyn           NY   15:54  5:07 
 
Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
 
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      316 Jennifer Yu             F  10 Forest Hills         NY   27:55  9:00 
    2      207 Alexandra Paluszek      F   8 Farmington           NH   28:07  9:03 
    3      216 Amanda Piasecki         F   9 Brooklyn             NY   32:01 10:19 
    4      130 Evelyn Kadzielawski     F   7 Brooklyn             NY   34:16 11:02 
    5      114 Natalia Hetnar          F  12 Brooklyn             NY   34:32 11:07 
    6      385 Elizabeth Pinzel        F  13 Queens               NY   35:08 11:19 
    7      326 Hanna Raszkiewicz       F  13 Brooklyn             NY   36:25 11:44 
    8      220 Isabella Quinlan        F  10 Brewster             NY   37:31 12:05 
    9       41 Samantha Budzilek       F   9 Brooklyn             NY   38:11 12:18 
   10      334 Alanna Degaetano        F   9 Brooklyn             NY   41:07 13:14 
   11      288 Vikrotia Wojciechowska  F  10 Middle Village       NY   43:29 14:00 
   12      379 Jennifer Savery         F  13 Brooklyn             NY   51:33 16:36 
   13      386 Alexandra Halaj         F  13 Brooklyn             NY   51:33 16:36 
   14      351 Valerie Eisenbach       F   8 Brooklyn             NY   51:53 16:42 
   15       40 Ella Budzilek           F   7 Brooklyn             NY   51:53 16:42 
Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      250 Ryan Semus              M  13 Waldwick             NJ   21:35  6:57 
    2      357 Daniel Saczyk           M  13 Brooklyn             NY   22:26  7:14 
    3      206 John Henry Paluszek     M  12 Farmington           NH   22:30  7:15 
    4      333 Quentin Degaetano       M  13 Brooklyn             NY   26:38  8:35 
    5      293 Stefek Yurgel           M  10 Brooklyn             NY   26:58  8:41 
    6      300 Thomas Golaszewski      M   9 Morganville          NJ   27:27  8:50 
    7       26 Adam Bauer              M  13 Brooklyn             NY   28:03  9:02 
    8      122 Patryk Jakubowski       M  13 Br                   NY   28:10  9:04 
    9      301 Christopher Golaszewski M  12 Morganville          NJ   31:48 10:14 
   10       15 Adrian Augustynowicz    M  12 Brooklyn             NY   31:51 10:15 
   11      131 Peter Kadzielawski      M  10 Brooklyn             NY   31:59 10:18 
   12      317 Jeffrey Yu              M   8 Forest Hills         NY   32:20 10:25 
   13      407 Adam Kielkiewicz        M  13 Middle Village       NY   33:20 10:44 
   14      260 Daniel Smith            M  12 Brooklyn             NY   33:59 10:57 
   15       58 Liam Creegan            M  12 Brooklyn             NY   35:09 11:19 
   16      325 Nicholas Pelc           M  12 Brooklyn             NY   35:31 11:26 
   17      353 Partick Nitti           M  11 Forest Hills         NY   38:01 12:14 
   18      340 Jacob Pascarella        M   9 Brooklyn             NY   39:12 12:37 
   19      365 Richard Weinstein       M  12 Brooklyn             NY   51:28 16:34 
   20      133 George Kassimis         M  12 Brooklynb            NY   51:30 16:35 
   21      134 Jack Kassimis           M   9 Brooklyn             NY   51:40 16:38 
   22      394 Cason Roxas             M   1 Brooklyn             NY   56:38 18:14 

Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       13 Teresa Mangan           F  19 Brooklyn             NY   21:07  6:48 
    2       49 Bryanna Chestnut        F  16 Brooklyn             NY   21:59  7:05 
    3      218 Zoe Quinlan             F  14 Brewster             NY   22:25  7:13 
    4      377 Klaudia Koziol          F  16 Maspeth              NY   25:20  8:09 
    5      181 Kelly McNamee           F  18 Glendale             NY   27:23  8:49 
    6      430 Marta Gielarowicz       F  19 Brooklyn             NY   29:59  9:39 
    7      356 Nicole Sasiela          F  14 Brooklyn             NY   32:34 10:29 
    8       76 Olivia Doyle            F  14 Brooklyn             NY   32:44 10:33 
    9      289 Paulina Wojciechowska   F  14 Middle Village       NY   36:59 11:55 
   10      270 Autumn Tobias           F  18 Lebanon              PA   41:39 13:25 
   11       83 Danielle Fagan          F  16 Manheim              PA   41:39 13:25 
Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       16 Adrian Avila            M  18 Elmhurst             NY   17:59  5:48 
    2      296 Dmitri Zuccarello       M  16 Brooklyn             NY   18:25  5:56 
    3      273 Gregory Travers         M  16 Middle Village       NY   18:47  6:03 
    4      165 Adrian Majewski         M  16 Brooklyn             NY   19:25  6:15 
    5       59 Kyle Creegan            M  15 Brooklyn             NY   19:30  6:17 
    6      380 Alexander Pask          M  16 Middle Village       NY   19:55  6:25 
    7      383 Danny Koehler           M  17 Glendale             NY   20:16  6:32 
    8      345 Mateusz Tancula         M  19 Brooklyn             NY   20:43  6:40 
    9      384 Thomas Bodai            M  17 Brooklyn             NY   21:56  7:04 
   10      381 Jason Zawadzki          M  17 Maspeth              NY   22:07  7:07 
   11      209 Eric Paskie             M  19 Jamaica              NY   22:31  7:15 
   12      187 Joe Mendez              M  18 Glendale             NY   23:00  7:24 
   13      235 Jan Rogowski            M  19 Woodside             NY   23:12  7:28 
   14      259 Matthew Smith           M  14 Brooklyn             NY   23:24  7:32 
   15       67 Ismael Dabo             M  19 Bloomfield           NJ   25:52  8:20 
   16      382 Taylor Wojtukiewicz     M  14 Brooklyn             NY   27:22  8:49 
   17      437 Mark Moynarksi          M  16 Brooklyn             NY   27:24  8:49 
   18      422 Darek Cedrawski         M  17 Brooklyn             NY   27:25  8:50 
   19      387 Pawel Tokarski          M  16 Brooklyn             NY   27:25  8:50 
   20      105 Daniel Hakun            M  14 Maspeth              NY   28:35  9:12 
   21      427 Michael Thompson        M  15 Brooklyn             NY   35:56 11:34 
   22      303 Steven Goscicki         M  14 Brooklyn             NY   36:18 11:41 
   23      308 Martin Freda            M  17                           38:11 12:18 
   24      219 Jakub Quinlan           M  16 Brewster             NY   47:25 15:16 

Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       68 Jennifer Daniels        F  27 Brooklyn             NY   18:26  5:56 
    2      172 Aja Marsh               F  27 Brooklyn             NY   21:42  6:59 
    3      287 Katie Winther           F  28 Brooklyn             NY   21:49  7:02 
    4      439 Liz Brennan             F  27 Huntington Station   NY   23:14  7:29 
    5       96 Ashlyn Giulianelli      F  25 Brooklyn             NY   23:50  7:41 
    6      129 Nancy Ju                F  28 Jersey City          NJ   23:52  7:41 
    7      170 Karen Marmon            F  29 Brooklyn             NY   23:58  7:43 
    8      327 Monika Prokop           F  21 Brooklyn             NY   24:20  7:50 
    9      389 Julia Broome            F  20 New York             NY   24:44  7:58 
   10      323 Lynda Bradley           F  25 Brooklyn             NY   24:58  8:03 
   11      444 Caitlyn Kakavas         F  20 Bayside              NY   25:25  8:11 
   12       43 Ashlee Cartwright       F  29 Hoboken              NJ   26:32  8:33 
   13      173 Elizabeth Martinez      F  28 Parlin               NJ   26:52  8:39 
   14      164 Julia Maguire           F  28 Brooklyn             NY   26:54  8:40 
   15      153 Tiffany Lewis           F  29 Brooklyn             NY   26:59  8:42 
   16       80 Carmel Ebeza            F  24 Bedford              NY   27:00  8:42 
   17       63 Lucy Cummins            F  28 Brooklyn             NY   27:06  8:44 
   18      174 Kathy Ann Matthews      F  21 Brooklyn             NY   27:23  8:49 
   19      393 Stephanie Matko         F  24 Brooklyn             NY   27:28  8:51 
   20      192 Ariane Moore            F  29 Brooklyn             NY   27:36  8:53 
   21       50 Rachel Chizmadia        F  24 New York             NY   27:53  8:59 
   22      346 Marisol Santiago        F  25 Brooklyn             NY   28:19  9:07 
   23      274 Jennifer Travers        F  26 Astoria              NY   28:24  9:09 
   24      178 Eva McLoughlin          F  21 Maspeth              NY   28:29  9:11 
   25      414 Kerry Roeder            F  25 Brooklyn             NY   28:39  9:14 
   26      163 May Madarang            F  26 Brooklyn             NY   28:53  9:18 
   27      283 Justine Watanabe        F  27 Brooklyn             NY   28:56  9:19 
   28       23 Joanna Marciniec        F  20 Glendale             NY   29:01  9:21 
   29      261 Nicole Smith            F  27 Brooklyn             NY   29:01  9:21 
   30      322 Tara Gleason            F  21 Woodside             NY   29:19  9:27 
   31      243 Ana Sarmiento           F  26 Brooklyn             NY   29:22  9:28 
   32      264 Erin Sposato            F  28 New York             NY   29:23  9:28 
   33      276 Megan Vaselewski        F  26 New York             NY   29:48  9:36 
   34      117 Jessica Hobson          F  26 Brooklyn             NY   29:57  9:39 
   35      324 Elizabeth Troisi        F  26 Brooklyn             NY   31:28 10:08 
   36      254 Megan Shagam            F  25 Brooklyn             NY   31:39 10:12 
   37      107 Victoria Hassam         F  25 Easthampton          MA   33:14 10:42 
   38      101 Stephanie Groia         F  27 Staten Island        NY   33:43 10:51 
   39      238 Rosanna Ruotolo         F  26 Brooklyn             NY   34:12 11:01 
   40      126 Jessika Joe             F  24 Brooklyn             NY   35:47 11:31 
   41      230 Jazzette Rivera         F  28 Brooklyn             NY   37:00 11:55 
   42      115 Lagina Hill             F  25 Brooklyn             NY   38:12 12:18 
   43      315 Jessika Rosen           F  25 Brooklyn             NY   38:41 12:27 
   44       11 Elaine Lupenowicz       F  23 Brooklyn             NY   39:46 12:48 
   45      281 Kaitlin Ward            F  29 Brooklyn             NY   40:11 12:56 
   46       17 Aileen Garced           F  27 Ridgewood            NY   44:46 14:25 
   47      396 Cassie Vanluvender      F  28 Brooklyn             NY   56:38 18:14 

Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      171 Pavel Marossine         M  24 Brooklyn             NY   15:54  5:07 
    2      338 Angel Confesor          M  26 Brooklyn             NY   16:10  5:12 
    3      406 Ricardo Cuahuizo        M  22 Queens               NY   16:21  5:16 
    4      361 Robert Fritz            M  28 Brooklyn             NY   16:47  5:24 
    5      413 Luis Cesario            M  29 Brooklyn             NY   17:30  5:38 
    6       53 Nolan Conway            M  29 Brooklyn             NY   18:37  6:00 
    7      416 Rene Cuahuizo           M  27 Queens               NY   18:50  6:04 
    8      224 Charlie Radin           M  26 Brooklyn             NY   19:02  6:08 
    9       61 Sergio Cruz             M  28 Brooklyn             NY   20:49  6:42 
   10        6 Aristeo Agustin         M  20 East Elmhurst        NY   21:14  6:50 
   11       73 Andrew Dong             M  26 New York             NY   21:27  6:54 
   12      116 Andrei Hnedchyk         M  22 Brooklyn New York    NY   21:28  6:55 
   13       31 Misha Bittleston        M  28 Brooklyn             NY   21:42  6:59 
   14      421 Brandon Esenther        M  26 Brooklyn             NY   21:45  7:00 
   15       20 Chris Barone            M  26 Long Island City     NY   22:02  7:06 
   16      314 Joe Hoffmann            M  22 Medford              NY   22:05  7:07 
   17       24 Andrew Barwick          M  27 Brooklyn             NY   22:07  7:07 
   18      213 Christopher Phillips    M  27 Brooklyn             NY   22:09  7:08 
   19      290 Jan Wojdat              M  22 Lindenhurst          NY   22:13  7:09 
   20      420 Jose Ramirez            M  20 Brooklyn             NY   22:41  7:18 
   21      227 Jeremiah Reidy          M  23 Brooklyn             NY   22:57  7:23 
   22      348 Adam Zsikowski          M  20 Brooklyn             NY   23:03  7:25 
   23       44 Andy Cartwright         M  29 Hoboken              NJ   23:25  7:33 
   24      136 Kamil Kawa              M  26 Brooklyn             NY   24:03  7:45 
   25       33 Lukasz Cygan            M  25 Brooklyn             NY   25:09  8:06 
   26      150 Thomas Lennon           M  26 Lic                  NY   25:18  8:09 
   27      423 Nathan Sytnik           M  26 Mahopac              NY   26:12  8:26 
   28       69 Mike Darmetko           M  26 Woodhaven            NY   26:27  8:31 
   29      186 Benjamin Mendez         M  29 Brooklyn             NY   26:34  8:34 
   30      160 Ryan Luce               M  26 Brooklyn             NY   27:05  8:43 
   31      299 Michael Cieloszczyk     M  26 Brooklyn             NY   27:07  8:44 
   32       66 John Czaplinski         M  25 Brooklyn             NY   27:13  8:46 
   33       29 Patrick Karwowski       M  26 Brooklyn             NY   27:25  8:50 
   34      278 Stefan Voigt            M  28 Brooklyn             NY   27:36  8:53 
   35      191 Jesse Moore             M  27 Brooklyn             NY   27:40  8:55 
   36      370 Sebastian Ciurej        M  21 Brooklyn             NY   28:41  9:14 
   37      142 Adam Klich              M  26 Forest Hills         NY   29:32  9:31 
   38       95 Thomas Gipson           M  26 Brooklyn             NY   29:45  9:35 
   39      168 Daniel Manzo            M  27 Staten Island        NY   32:11 10:22 
   40      149 Paul Lempert            M  25 Brooklyn             NY   35:04 11:18 
   41       65 James Curran            M  21 Maspeth              NY   38:36 12:26 
   42      108 Robert Krukowski        M  29 Brooklyn             NY   44:46 14:25 

Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1        4 Miriam Beyer            F  34 Brooklyn             NY   19:03  6:08 
    2       57 Amy Crain               F  32 Brooklyn             NY   19:16  6:12 
    3       19 Malgorzata Balaban      F  33 Brooklyn             NY   21:02  6:47 
    4      154 Jacquelyn Libby         F  34 Brooklyn             NY   21:04  6:47 
    5      411 Chantel Antonitti       F  33 Brooklyn             NY   21:46  7:01 
    6      146 Marlo Kovach            F  32 Brooklyn             NY   22:09  7:08 
    7      376 Tavia Kowalchuk         F  37 Sunnyside            NY   23:16  7:30 
    8      113 Jenifer Herrmann        F  38 New York             NY   24:53  8:01 
    9      367 Marie McGill            F  33 Brooklyn             NY   25:06  8:05 
   10      223 Magdalena Raciborska    F  31 Brooklyn             NY   25:34  8:14 
   11       48 Margaret Champagne      F  35 Brooklyn             NY   25:39  8:16 
   12      182 Kelly McPherson         F  32 Astoria              NY   25:40  8:16 
   13      247 Jessica Seibert         F  30 Brooklyn             NY   25:57  8:21 
   14      375 Jill Gregory            F  36 Brooklyn             NY   26:19  8:29 
   15      311 Lori Braunstein         F  32 Brooklyn             NY   26:45  8:37 
   16       27 Heidi Bender            F  34 Brooklyn             NY   27:34  8:53 
   17      167 Juan Mamani             F  36 Briarwood            NY   28:29  9:10 
   18      128 Megan Jozefiak          F  33 Brooklyn             NY   28:41  9:14 
   19      245 Gabrielle Schiff        F  37 Brooklyn             NY   28:42  9:14 
   20       37 Elizabeth Boscoe        F  32 Ridgewood            NY   28:43  9:15 
   21      197 Ivana Nikolic           F  32 Brooklyn             NY   28:56  9:19 
   22      409 Kim Loken               F  34 Brooklyn             NY   29:23  9:28 
   23       60 Alexandra Crosier       F  34 Brooklyn             NY   29:35  9:32 
   24      364 Kate Bell               F  36 Brooklyn             NY   29:48  9:36 
   25      204 Naneen Paglieri         F  34 Brooklyn             NY   29:55  9:38 
   26      297 Malgorzata Zurowska     F  30 Brooklyn             NY   30:28  9:49 
   27      193 Jimena Murabito         F  32 Brooklyn             NY   30:28  9:49 
   28       54 Claudia Cortes Leite    F  39 Brooklyn             NY   30:29  9:49 
   29      399 Mairim Gersholowitz     F  35 Brooklyn             NY   30:45  9:54 
   30       46 Sonia Castaneda         F  33 Bronx                NY   31:13 10:03 
   31       47 Claudia Castaneda       F  33 Bronx                NY   31:52 10:16 
   32      106 Alexandra Hamlett       F  37 Brooklyn             NY   31:59 10:18 
   33      231 Annmarie Rizzi          F  39 Brooklyn             NY   32:03 10:19 
   34      118 Randa Hojaiban          F  38 Meriden              CT   33:12 10:41 
   35      119 Sheryl Imperati         F  39 Brooklyn             NY   33:45 10:52 
   36      184 Cynthia Meadows         F  37 Belchertown          MA   36:08 11:38 
   37      156 Maria Lopez             F  35 Briarwood            NY   36:11 11:39 
   38       91 Jennifer Gabriele       F  36 Brooklyn             NY   40:47 13:08 
   39      391 Renee Gallazzni-Mooney  F  34 Brooklyn             NY   56:07 18:04 

Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      425 Diego Vanegas           M  35 New York             NY   16:09  5:12 
    2       51 James Chu               M  32 Brooklyn             NY   16:21  5:16 
    3      415 Karl Paranya            M  35 Brooklyn             NY   16:39  5:22 
    4        5 Mark Carbone            M  37 Bellerose            NY   16:42  5:23 
    5      329 Joseph Kirt             M  36                           16:55  5:27 
    6      349 Arsenio Ortiz           M  37 Queens               NY   16:55  5:27 
    7      279 Alexander Walsh         M  36 Brooklyn             NY   17:10  5:32 
    8       22 Jeremy Barry            M  30 Brooklyn             NY   18:02  5:49 
    9      405 Cosme Luna Roldan       M  39 Corona               NY   18:11  5:51 
   10       70 Eric Delcros            M  36 Brooklyn             NY   18:23  5:55 
   11      210 Cameron Pearson         M  30 Brooklyn             NY   18:55  6:06 
   12      328 Gary Burns              M  37 Brooklyn             NY   19:00  6:07 
   13      362 Chris Obstarczyk        M  35 Saratoga Springs     NY   19:41  6:21 
   14      232 Fran Roberts            M  32 New York             NY   19:49  6:23 
   15      100 Kevin Grevemberg        M  34 Sunnyside            NY   20:07  6:29 
   16       75 Edwin Dowling           M  35 Brooklyn             NY   20:27  6:35 
   17      431 Steven Kvalhem          M  30 Brooklyn             NY   20:28  6:35 
   18      412 Raymond Riparip         M  31 Brooklyn             NY   20:45  6:41 
   19      408 Cristobal Chuc          M  38 Jamaica              NY   21:00  6:46 
   20      226 Ramakrishna Reddi       M  31 Elmhurst             NY   21:11  6:49 
   21      188 Spiro Mifsud            M  31 New York             NY   21:11  6:50 
   22       88 Fernando Feria          M  35 Brooklyn             NY   21:26  6:54 
   23       98 David Gonzalez          M  31 Jersey City          NJ   21:33  6:56 
   24      266 Jacob Szymala           M  32 Jersey City          NJ   21:39  6:58 
   25      418 Takashi Mizohata        M  31 Long Island City     NY   21:42  6:59 
   26      265 Michael Stermer         M  33 Brooklyn             NY   22:20  7:12 
   27      175 Greg Maziarz            M  32 Glendale             NY   23:21  7:31 
   28      123 Pawel Janczykowski      M  36 Lindenhurst          NY   23:22  7:32 
   29       18 Roman Bachurski         M  37 Brooklyn             NY   23:28  7:34 
   30      284 Misha Weinberg          M  35 New York             NY   23:48  7:40 
   31      424 Scott Fahey             M  35 Brooklyn             NY   23:49  7:40 
   32      194 Arthur Murakami         M  33 Brooklyn             NY   23:52  7:41 
   33      124 Teddy Jawde             M  36 Brooklyn             NY   24:09  7:47 
   34      155 Aaron Lively            M  33 Brooklyn             NY   24:16  7:49 
   35      392 Zafer Sevimcok          M  33 New York             NY   24:25  7:52 
   36      388 Shane Clarke            M  30 Brooklyn             NY   24:44  7:58 
   37       93 David Gersholowitz      M  38 Brooklyn             NY   24:50  8:00 
   38      222 Fabian Quintero         M  36 Woodside             NY   24:55  8:01 
   39      139 Francis King            M  30 Brooklyn             NY   25:12  8:07 
   40      102 Traver Gumaer           M  36 Easthampton          MA   25:19  8:09 
   41      419 Matt Vitalone           M  30 Brooklyn             NY   25:26  8:11 
   42       87 Robert Fellman          M  33 Brooklyn             NY   25:30  8:13 
   43      147 Matt Kugler             M  31 Brooklyn             NY   25:35  8:15 
   44      435 Daniel Squadron         M  30 Brooklyn             NY   25:54  8:21 
   45       34 Michael Borden          M  32 Brooklyn             NY   25:55  8:21 
   46      318 Paul Russo              M  32 Brooklyn             NY   26:03  8:23 
   47      295 Wes Zamora              M  38 Brooklyn             NY   26:06  8:25 
   48      253 Sam Shaffer             M  32 Brooklyn             NY   27:33  8:52 
   49      360 Ilioh Martinez          M  33 Porlin               NJ   27:51  8:58 
   50       28 Manarsi Bhattacharya    M  33 East Elmhurst        NY   28:06  9:03 
   51      158 Michael Lora-Michiels   M  37 Forest Hills         NY   30:02  9:40 
   52        8 Suliman Al-Ghazlat      M  34 New York             NY   30:02  9:40 
   53      312 David Der Sarkisian     M  30 Brooklyn             NY   32:05 10:20 
   54      195 Robert Napolitano       M  37 Putnam Valley        NY   33:27 10:46 
   55       14 Teddy Puk               M  33 Brooklyn             NY   33:28 10:47 
   56      111 John Hendrickson        M  38 Brooklyn             NY   33:39 10:50 
   57      397 Robert Roach            M  37 Brooklyn             NY   34:18 11:03 
   58      166 Edgar Malaran           M  32 Jamaica              NY   39:49 12:49 
   59       97 Will Glus               M  32 Forest Hills         NY   40:11 12:56 

Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      258 Stanislaw Sleziak       F  43 Brooklyn             NY   21:25  6:54 
    2       32 Wendy Blauman           F  46 New York             NY   24:42  7:57 
    3      125 Marvlyn Jno-Baptiste    F  47 Brooklyn             NY   25:43  8:17 
    4      198 Monika Nowak            F  43 Jackson Heights      NY   26:20  8:29 
    5       74 Laura Donovan           F  40 Brooklyn             NY   27:26  8:50 
    6      321 Ping Yu                 F  42 Forest Hills         NY   27:54  8:59 
    7      212 Sokha Pex               F  40 Brooklyn             NY   29:36  9:32 
    8      257 Marta Sleziak           F  44 Brooklyn             NY   30:07  9:42 
    9      121 Malgorzata Jakubowska   F  47 Brooklyn             NY   30:08  9:42 
   10      190 Laura Molins            F  43 Brooklyn             NY   30:21  9:46 
   11      221 Joanna Quinlan          F  41 Brewster             NY   31:18 10:05 
   12      234 Kathy Roeder            F  48 Patchogue            NY   31:25 10:07 
   13      319 Pauline Lau             F  41 Forest Hills         NY   32:21 10:25 
   14      263 Angelita Sosa           F  40 Brooklyn             NY   33:01 10:38 
   15      292 Maria Wunsch            F  41 Brooklyn             NY   39:37 12:45 

Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       81 Michael Essig           M  44 Brooklyn             NY   17:39  5:41 
    2      272 Rodrigo Toscano         M  46 Brooklyn             NY   19:08  6:10 
    3      347 Heron Martinez          M  49 Bronx                NY   19:11  6:11 
    4        3 Wesley Adams            M  47 Brooklyn             NY   19:52  6:24 
    5      368 Spencer Neyland         M  45 New York             NY   20:04  6:28 
    6      241 Rafael Alsina           M  45 Bronx                NY   20:14  6:31 
    7      262 Nazario Solis           M  43 Elmhurs              NY   20:36  6:38 
    8       10 Kenneth Allen           M  43 Brooklyn             NY   20:57  6:45 
    9      112 Pedro Hernandez         M  47 Long Island City     NY   21:11  6:49 
   10       38 Nelson Broat            M  49 Brooklyn             NY   21:19  6:52 
   11      201 Mike O'Neill            M  46 Brooklyn             NY   21:30  6:56 
   12      434 Bernardo Castellanos    M  47 Brooklyn             NY   21:57  7:04 
   13      135 Brian Kavanagh          M  43 New York             NY   22:11  7:09 
   14      378 Steven Ukbatsch         M  41 Brooklyn             NY   22:54  7:22 
   15      161 Ramon Luna              M  41 Brooklyn             NY   23:08  7:27 
   16      205 David Paluszek          M  49 Farmington           NH   23:27  7:33 
   17      183 Thomas Meadows          M  44 Brooklyn             NY   23:30  7:34 
   18      211 Niklas Persson          M  40 Brooklyn             NY   23:51  7:41 
   19       72 Greg Domanski           M  48 Bayonne              NJ   24:12  7:48 
   20      404 Kevin Gass              M  40 New York             NY   24:22  7:51 
   21      398 Mike Roach              M  45 Brooklyn             NY   24:33  7:55 
   22       42 Rick Capobianco         M  49 Holtsville           NY   24:38  7:56 
   23      256 John Slaski             M  40 Brooklyn             NY   25:38  8:15 
   24      240 Paulino Santana         M  49 Brookyn              NY   25:49  8:19 
   25      390 John Mooney             M  44 Brooklyn             NY   26:46  8:37 
   26      251 Harry Semus Jr          M  42 Waldwick             NJ   26:55  8:40 
   27      246 Matthew Schwalb         M  41 Hoboken              NJ   26:58  8:41 
   28      141 Mike Klein              M  48 Hawthorne            NY   27:12  8:46 
   29       79 Robert Dziedzic         M  49 Bayside              NY   27:49  8:58 
   30      373 Phil Barnes             M  49 Brooklyn             NY   28:39  9:14 
   31      132 Michael Kamuda          M  48 Brooklyn             NY   28:54  9:19 
   32       52 Joseph Cimino           M  44 Brooklyn             NY   29:06  9:22 
   33      271 Stephen Tone            M  44 Waldwick             NJ   30:52  9:56 
   34      148 Odys Kurek              M  40 Mineola              NY   30:54  9:57 
   35      291 Joseph Wunsch           M  44 Brooklyn             NY   36:56 11:53 
   36      341 Joseph Pascarella       M  44 Brooklyn             NY   39:12 12:37 
   37       92 James Gabriele          M  42 Woodside             NY   39:49 12:49 
Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      180 Inez McMahon            F  55 Wooside              NY   18:58  6:07 
    2       94 Kathleen Gilhuley       F  53 Brooklyn             NY   24:00  7:44 
    3      400 Shawn Young             F  52 Brooklyn             NY   25:19  8:09 
    4      355 Jacqueline Seltzer      F  59 New York             NY   25:31  8:13 
    5      203 Diana Ortiz             F  50 Brooklyn             NY   27:06  8:44 
    6      267 Florence Terdeman       F  53 Glendale             NY   27:50  8:58 
    7      433 Kathy Sheridan          F  55 E. Northport         NY   29:27  9:29 
    8      104 Joanne Guralnick        F  57 Brooklyn             NY   30:30  9:49 
    9      354 Tamini Wingerath        F  54 Haworth              NJ   30:54  9:57 
   10      337 Jadzia McEvoy           F  53 Brooklyn             NY   50:51 16:22 
   11      313 Christina Cieloszczyk   F  54 Brooklyn             NY   51:48 16:41 
   12      302 Hania Goscicki          F  52 Brooklyn             NY   51:48 16:41 
   13      395 Lorraine Vanluvender    F  57 Brooklyn             NY   56:39 18:14 

Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      350 Jose Santiago           M  55 Brooklyn             NY   18:02  5:49 
    2      162 Tom MacGregor           M  52 New Harbor           ME   18:11  5:52 
    3      332 Diego Ferreyra          M  50 New York             NY   19:22  6:15 
    4      239 Andrzej Ryszewski       M  51 Brooklyn             NY   19:56  6:25 
    5      143 Zdislav Kloc            M  54 Ridgewood            NY   20:30  6:36 
    6      208 Jorge Paredes           M  50 Brooklyn             NY   20:45  6:41 
    7      103 Mark Guralnick          M  53 Brooklyn             NY   21:01  6:46 
    8      185 Heriberto Medina        M  54 Brooklyn             NY   21:20  6:52 
    9      225 Denis Ramirez           M  55 Brooklyn             NY   22:06  7:07 
   10      369 Danny McCarthy          M  57 Breezy Point         NY   22:17  7:11 
   11       99 Pave Grancaric          M  51 Ny                   NY   23:08  7:27 
   12       71 Frank Deleo             M  57 Brooklyn             NY   23:32  7:35 
   13       82 Jesus Estaba            M  55 Brooklyn             NY   25:22  8:10 
   14        7 Stephen Albano          M  57 Sayville             NY   26:31  8:32 
   15       77 Steven Drier            M  54 East Elmhurst        NY   26:33  8:33 
   16       86 Keith Farmer            M  51 Lake Grove           NY   27:04  8:43 
   17      335 Jerry Fardella          M  59 Brooklyn             NY   27:58  9:00 
   18      236 Gerard Ruiz             M  51 Hicksville           NY   28:48  9:17 
   19      432 Bill Sheridan           M  54 E. Northport         NY   29:16  9:25 
   20      275 Victor Valdez           M  52 Brooklyn             NY   29:49  9:36 
   21      352 Michael Pisacane        M  54 Long Island City     NY   31:01  9:59 
   22      233 Joseph Roeder           M  51 Patchogue            NY   31:25 10:07 
   23      215 Andrzej Piasecki        M  54 Brooklyn             NY   32:56 10:36 
   24      363 Kip Currlin             M  50 Rochille Center      NY   33:15 10:42 
   25       90 Mitchell Fine           M  53 Brooklyn             NY   35:36 11:28 
   26      169 Michael Mark            M  55 Brookyn              NY   36:13 11:40 
   27      366 Michael Rochford        M  58 Brooklyn             NY   41:33 13:23 
   28      428 Wojciecw Wojwojciechows M  51 Brooklyn             NY   43:30 14:00 
   29      336 Kevin McEvoy            M  56 Brooklyn             NY   50:51 16:22 
   30      217 Thomas Porta            M  53 Fort Lee             NJ   57:43 18:35 
   31      145 Douglas Kojac           M  51 Hasbrouck Heights    NJ   57:44 18:35 
Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      401 Jackie McGinty          F  62 Rockaway Park        NY   34:05 10:59 
    2      358 Mercedes Urquidez       F  61 Brooklyn             NY   35:18 11:22 
    3      269 Donna Thompson          F  64 Brooklyn             NY   39:22 12:41 
    4      331 Olga Rapalo             F  61 Jamaica              NY   40:22 13:00 
    5       78 Patricia Drohan-Bordona F  65 Brooklyn             NY   41:53 13:29 

Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       64 Thomas Curran           M  64 Maspeth              NY   22:34  7:16 
    2      371 Pedro Rivera            M  68 Brooklyn             NY   23:07  7:27 
    3      402 Russell Hauk            M  60 Rockaway Beach       NY   23:25  7:33 
    4       35 Rafael Bordonaba        M  68 Brooklyn             NY   23:38  7:37 
    5      342 Rolando Vizhnay         M  68 Sunnyside            NY   24:08  7:46 
    6      179 William McMahon         M  62 Woodside             NY   24:56  8:02 
    7      410 Frank Criscitiello      M  65 Brooklyn             NY   24:59  8:03 
    8      359 John Stokes             M  64 Brooklyn             NY   26:26  8:31 
    9      199 Richard O'Donnell       M  64 Long Beach           NY   27:32  8:52 
   10      294 Steve Yurgel            M  63 Brooklyn             NY   27:32  8:52 
   11      196 Robert Napolitano       M  68 New York             NY   33:27 10:46 
   12      343 Joseph Schleifer        M  63 New York             NY   51:32 16:36 
Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      127 Edih Jones              F  71 New York             NY   35:10 11:19 
    2      320 Li Fang Yu              F  70 Forest Hills         NY   51:02 16:26 
    3      305 Sr. Dorothea Jurkowski  F  74 Brooklyn             NY   57:55 18:39 
    4      307 Sr. Colette Wojciak     F  77 Brooklyn             NY   57:56 18:39 
Event: Get to the Point 5k Run
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       62 Brian Culley            M  70 Brooklyn             NY   24:15  7:49 
    2      237 Ramon Ruiz              M  70 New York             NY   25:34  8:14 
    3      157 Octavio Lopez           M  70 Brooklyn             NY   25:42  8:17 
    4      242 Vincent Santulli        M  71 Brooklyn             NY   32:58 10:37 
    5      268 Eric Thompson           M  73 Brooklyn             NY   35:01 11:17 
    6      189 John Mohan              M  72 Fort Lauderdale      FL   36:30 11:45 
    7      255 Dan Sinigallia          M  70 New York             NY   37:43 12:09 
    8      374 Peter Buffington        M  75 New York             NY   59:31 19:10 
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx