Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 2nd Annual Fredon Educational Foundation 5k

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  October 16, 2010, 9:00 am
 Location:  Lodestar Park, Fredon, NJ
 Weather:  Cloudy 52 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

               ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1       82 Alex Melnick            M  15 Sandyston        NJ   17:47  5:44 
    2      116 Blake Digiamo           M  15                       17:54  5:46 
    3       84 Michael Baron           M  48 Fredon           NJ   20:15  6:31 
    4       79 Michael Plath           M  14 Fredon           NJ   21:02  6:47 
    5       54 Ian Anderson            M   0 Newton           NJ   22:18  7:11 
    6      129 Grey Redden             M   0                       22:42  7:19 
    7      120 Ron Gugliocielle        M   0                       22:50  7:21 
    8       60 Nile Mattar             M   9 Newton           NJ   22:57  7:24 
    9       24 Peter Kuchinski         M   0 Newton           NJ   23:07  7:27 
   10       83 Debbie Lennox           F  35 Sandyston        NJ   23:23  7:32 
   11       91 Andrew Martin           M  23 Quackertown      NJ   23:33  7:35 
   12       57 George Poth             M   0 Newton           NJ   24:05  7:45 
   13      117 Brian Norris            M   0                       24:10  7:47 
   14       97 Chris Shotwell          M  39                       24:11  7:47 
   15      118 Kylie McBlew            M   0                       24:37  7:56 
   16       32 Scott Lobban            M  37 Newton           NJ   24:53  8:01 
   17       51 Nebrissa Song           F   0 Sparta           NJ   24:55  8:02 
   18      101 Blair Schreiber         M  44                       25:15  8:08 
   19       92 Patty Deckert           F  43 Newton           NJ   25:18  8:09 
   20       93 Scott Haggerty          M  41 Wantage          NJ   25:38  8:16 
   21       80 Kevin Plath             M  11 Fredon           NJ   25:48  8:19 
   22       85 Peter Batko             M  49 Montaque         NJ   25:53  8:20 
   23      108 Matthew Murray          M   0                       25:55  8:21 
   24       81 Brian Plath             M   8 Fredon           NJ   26:06  8:24 
   25      134 Michael McGlew          M   0                       26:10  8:26 
   26      119 Dominic Koert           M   0                       26:16  8:27 
   27       15 Lindsey Gorab           F   0 Newton           NJ   26:16  8:27 
   28       43 John Niemasz            M  36 Newton           NJ   26:24  8:30 
   29       86 Anthony Batko           M  57 Montaque         NJ   27:05  8:43 
   30       28 Carmen III Liuzza       M   9 Newton           NJ   27:36  8:53 
   31      128 Robert Woods            M   0                       27:39  8:54 
   32      131 Jack Sweatt             M   0                       27:55  8:59 
   33      121 Lisa Trusa              F   0                       28:03  9:02 
   34      127 Rich Woods              M   0                       28:06  9:03 
   35       73 Jesse Burrini           M  39 Newton           NJ   28:18  9:07 
   36       55 Jake Shackleton         M   9 Newton           NJ   28:48  9:17 
   37       64 Brian Boersig           M  44 Newton           NJ   28:57  9:20 
   38      113 Phillip Nezunis         M   0                       29:03  9:21 
   39       36 Zachary Mafaro          M   9 Newton           NJ   29:21  9:27 
   40      122 Calvin Guidi            M   0                       29:25  9:29 
   41       63 Austin Seames           M   8 Newton           NJ   29:30  9:30 
   42       11 Tessa Durso             F  11 Newton           NJ   29:31  9:30 
   43        3 Lorraine Bickhardt      F  41 Newton           NJ   29:32  9:31 
   44       61 Natalia Mattar          F   8 Newton           NJ   29:35  9:32 
   45       87 Devin Brown             F   8 Fredon           NJ   29:36  9:32 
   46       96 Christian Shotwell      F   8                       29:36  9:32 
   47       74 Gianna Burrini          F   8 Newton           NJ   29:48  9:36 
   48       62 Tina Mattar             F  43 Newton           NJ   30:09  9:43 
   49       31 Amy Lobban              F  35 Newton           NJ   30:27  9:48 
   50       59 Ishiba Christina        F  10 Newton           NJ   30:46  9:55 
   51       16 Elizabeth Green         F  40 Newton           NJ   31:51 10:15 
   52      130 Woody Sweatt            M   0                       32:38 10:31 
   53      109 Kathleen Murray         F   0                       32:41 10:31 
   54       17 Braeden Hahn            M   8 Newton           NJ   33:05 10:39 
   55       14 Jayne Gorab             F   0 Newton           NJ   33:08 10:40 
   56       99 Katie Albinski          F   9                       33:10 10:41 
   57      132 Tyler Sweatt            M   0                       33:18 10:43 
   58      133 Tommy Sweatt            M   0                       33:19 10:44 
   59       20 Greg Hill               M   0 Newton           NJ   33:27 10:46 
   60       76 Jim Ward                M  42 Fredon           NJ   33:57 10:56 
   61       89 Sunshine Karns          F  13 Fredon           NJ   33:58 10:56 
   62       42 Taylor Nelson           F   0 Newton           NJ   33:59 10:57 
   63       88 Jamie MacQuire          F  33 Fredon           NJ   34:37 11:09 
   64       90 Jeanie Maguire          F  37 Quackertown      NJ   34:38 11:09 
   65       56 Dylan Modafferi         M   8 Newton           NJ   34:51 11:13 
   66      100 Sal Castantino          M   8                       34:53 11:14 
   67       34 Jacob Mafaro            M   8 Newton           NJ   35:00 11:16 
   68       75 Olivia Redden           F   8 Newton           NJ   35:35 11:28 
   69       66 Jordan Boersig          F   8 Newton           NJ   35:36 11:28 
   70       19 Tracey Hensz            F  44 Newton           NJ   35:39 11:29 
   71        9 Kelly Cooke             M  40 Newton           NJ   35:47 11:31 
   72       29 Carmen Jr. Liuzza       M  40 Newton           NJ   35:47 11:31 
   73      112 Emily Higgins           F   0                       35:47 11:31 
   74       65 Jill Boersig            F  39 Newton           NJ   35:52 11:33 
   75      106 Cameron Warden          M   0                       36:02 11:36 
   76      105 Crin Warden             M   0                       36:03 11:36 
   77       78 Emily Ward              F   8 Fredon           NJ   36:13 11:40 
   78      107 Matthew Warden          M   0                       37:00 11:55 
   79      104 Randy Warden            M   0                       37:04 11:56 
   80      103 Maureen Warden          F   0                       37:16 12:00 
   81       50 Carissa Song            M   0 Sparta           NJ   38:29 12:23 
   82       77 Caitlin Ward            F  10 Fredon           NJ   38:36 12:26 
   83       46 Richard Russo           M   9 Newton           NJ   38:37 12:26 
   84        2 Ashlee Bickhardt        F  11 Newton           NJ   38:51 12:30 
   85      126 Joe Bichart             M   0                       38:54 12:31 
   86       35 Kim Mafaro              F  35 Newton           NJ   39:05 12:35 
   87       33 Brycen Mafaro           M   6 Newton           NJ   39:10 12:37 
   88        1 Tanner Bednarski        M   8 Newton           NJ   39:30 12:43 
   89       49 Sydney Slepian          F   9 Newton           NJ   39:33 12:44 
   90        8 Alexis Cooke            F  10 Newton           NJ   39:33 12:44 
   91       68 Daniell McElroy         F   0 Newton           NJ   39:41 12:47 
   92       94 Gabriella Poth          F   0                       40:16 12:58 
   93      124 Michelle Decker         F   0                       40:35 13:04 
   94      114 Taylor Kettle           M   0                       40:37 13:05 
   95       58 Lorraine Poth           F   0 Newton           NJ   40:37 13:05 
   96      111 Alyssa Norwillow        F   0                       42:10 13:35 
   97       44 Kayla Niemasz           F  11 Newton           NJ   42:52 13:48 
   98      110 Ellen Norwillow         F   0                       42:54 13:49 
   99       48 Mark Slepian            M  44 Newton           NJ   44:23 14:17 
  100      123 Jill Guidi              F   0                       44:23 14:18 
  101       23 Carolyn Koch            F  35 Newton           NJ   44:24 14:18 
  102       47 Michelle Sienkiewicz    F  38 Newton           NJ   44:25 14:18 
  103      115 Rena Cliff              F   0                       44:25 14:18 
  104       70 Nicole Lepore           F  37 Newton           NJ   44:26 14:18 
  105       95 Collin Shotwell         M  10                       44:28 14:19 
  106       98 Kim Shotwell            F  40                       46:12 14:53 
  107      102 Kersten Shotwell        F   0                       46:44 15:03 
  108       52 Robert M Song           M   0 Sparta           NJ   47:00 15:08 

Top of Page

Awards

               ********** 5k RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       83 Debbie Lennox           F  35 Sandyston            NJ   23:23  7:32 
    2       51 Nebrissa Song           F   0 Sparta               NJ   24:55  8:02 
    3       92 Patty Deckert           F  43 Newton               NJ   25:18  8:09 
    4       15 Lindsey Gorab           F   0 Newton               NJ   26:16  8:27 
    5      121 Lisa Trusa              F   0                           28:03  9:02 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       82 Alex Melnick            M  15 Sandyston            NJ   17:47  5:44 
    2      116 Blake Digiamo           M  15                           17:54  5:46 
    3       84 Michael Baron           M  48 Fredon               NJ   20:15  6:31 
    4       79 Michael Plath           M  14 Fredon               NJ   21:02  6:47 
    5       54 Ian Anderson            M   0 Newton               NJ   22:18  7:11 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx