Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 The Colts Neck Gallop 5k

To benefit the Colts Neck Sports Foundation & Colts Neck Pop Warner

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  May 15, 2010, 10:00 am
 Location:  Bucks Mill Park, Colts Neck, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/4      1/30   M18-29RUN       111 Dennis Smith            M  19 Little Silver    NJ   18:58  6:07 
    2   1/7      2/30   M30-39RUN        43 Rich Riopel             M  36 Morganville      NJ   19:34  6:18 
    3   1/6      1/44   F18-29RUN       112 Jamie Liberth           F  24 New Monmouth     NJ   20:04  6:28 
    4   2/4      3/30   M18-29RUN       110 Brendan Swan            M  18 Freehold         NJ   20:30  6:36 
    5   1/11     2/44   F40-49RUN        27 Leslie Surbrug          F  40 Farmingdale      NJ   21:19  6:52 
    6   2/7      4/30   M30-39RUN        45 Mark Donto              M  31 Millington       NJ   21:24  6:53 
    7   3/4      5/30   M18-29RUN       222 Jonathan Hanna          M  26 Parlin           NJ   21:28  6:55 
    8   3/7      6/30   M30-39RUN       219 Eric Jacobsen           M  37 Red Bank         NJ   21:51  7:02 
    9   2/11     3/44   F40-49RUN       116 Amapola Espinoza        F  41 Colts Neck       NJ   22:03  7:06 
   10   1/9      7/30   M40-49RUN         1 Charles Rothrock        M  43 Colts Neck       NJ   22:10  7:08 
   11   1/3      8/30   M50-59RUN        34 Eric Zimmer             M  58 Parlin           NJ   22:14  7:10 
   12   1/2      9/30   M01-17RUN         9 George Lidlow           M  17 Toms River       NJ   23:30  7:34 
   13   4/4     10/30   M18-29RUN         8 Kyle Kingman            M  28 Warren           NJ   23:36  7:36 
   14   4/7     11/30   M30-39RUN       117 Neil Weilheimer         M  37 Morganville      NJ   23:42  7:38 
   15   2/9     12/30   M40-49RUN       114 Mark Germanski          M  42 Monroe           NJ   23:59  7:44 
   16   5/7     13/30   M30-39RUN        39 Joe Milon               M  34 Colts Neck       NJ   24:37  7:56 
   17   2/6      4/44   F18-29RUN        36 Katie Baker             F  29 Colts Neck       NJ   24:42  7:57 
   18   3/9     14/30   M40-49RUN       108 Ira Sarbone             M  49 Colts Neck       NJ   24:55  8:01 
   19   3/11     5/44   F40-49RUN        60 Joan Coppola            F  42 Colts Neck       NJ   25:19  8:09 
   20   1/19     6/44   F30-39RUN        37 Christy Grant           F  36 Colts Neck       NJ   25:38  8:15 
   21   4/9     15/30   M40-49RUN       221 Tom Reszkawski          M  41 Old Bridge       NJ   26:06  8:24 
   22   1/3     16/30   M60-69RUN       120 Walter Macgowan         M  62 Spring Lake      NJ   26:26  8:31 
   23   2/19     7/44   F30-39RUN        30 Alba Wagar              F  32 Colts Neck       NJ   26:32  8:33 
   24   5/9     17/30   M40-49RUN       109 Kevin Swan              M  47 Freehold         NJ   26:55  8:40 
   25   1/5      8/44   F01-17RUN        24 Anna Powell             F  14 Colts Neck       NJ   27:00  8:42 
   26   6/7     18/30   M30-39RUN       218 Jeffrey Herman          M  39 Colts Neck       NJ   27:01  8:42 
   27   3/19     9/44   F30-39RUN       115 Andrea Sanders          F  32 Westfield        NJ   27:02  8:43 
   28   2/2     19/30   M01-17RUN        10 Kevin Trigani           M  15 Colts Neck       NJ   27:28  8:51 
   29   4/11    10/44   F40-49RUN        28 Beth Trigani            F  40 Colts Neck       NJ   27:39  8:54 
   30   4/19    11/44   F30-39RUN        32 Trish Gulka             F  36 Colts Neck       NJ   27:55  9:00 
   31   5/19    12/44   F30-39RUN       113 Jessica Escorcia        F  32 Holmdel          NJ   28:14  9:06 
   32   6/19    13/44   F30-39RUN        46 Cathy Dell'anno         F  38 Colts Neck       NJ   28:26  9:09 
   33   3/6     14/44   F18-29RUN        41 Margaret Baker          F  25 Allenhurst       NJ   28:47  9:16 
   34   7/19    15/44   F30-39RUN        44 Kate Mancini            F  33 Colts Neck       NJ   29:00  9:20 
   35   8/19    16/44   F30-39RUN        33 Jo Ann Butler           F  38 Colts Neck       NJ   29:07  9:23 
   36   5/11    17/44   F40-49RUN       107 Regina Weinberg         F  43 Colts Neck       NJ   29:34  9:31 
   37   6/9     20/30   M40-49RUN        54 John Cholowinski        M  45 Farmingdale      NJ   29:47  9:35 
   38   7/7     21/30   M30-39RUN        40 Michael Baker           M  32 Allenhurst       NJ   29:54  9:38 
   39   9/19    18/44   F30-39RUN       217 Cara Daley              F  33 Farmingdale      NJ   29:55  9:38 
   40   7/9     22/30   M40-49RUN        59 Richard Bendziewicz     M  40 Tinton Falls     NJ   29:56  9:38 
   41   2/3     23/30   M50-59RUN         7 Jim Jensen              M  58 Englishtown      NJ   30:12  9:44 
   42   6/11    19/44   F40-49RUN        57 Michelle Green          F  41 Fair Haven       NJ   30:21  9:46 
   43   2/3     24/30   M60-69RUN        11 Paul Wild               M  64 Colts Neck       NJ   30:22  9:47 
   44   2/5     20/44   F01-17RUN       122 Megan Clarke            F   9 Colts Neck       NJ   31:27 10:08 
   45           21/44                    25 Anne Santulli           F   0 Colts Neck       NJ   31:28 10:08 
   46   7/11    22/44   F40-49RUN       220 Debbie Monello          F  41 Colts Neck       NJ   31:29 10:08 
   47  10/19    23/44   F30-39RUN       123 Tara Clarke             F  36 Colts Neck       NJ   31:33 10:10 
   48   8/11    24/44   F40-49RUN        23 Elizabeth Powell        F  44 Colts Neck       NJ   32:21 10:25 
   49   9/11    25/44   F40-49RUN        12 Denise Christopher      F  43 Colts Neck       NJ   32:21 10:25 
   50   1/1     26/44   F50-59RUN        17 Lori Lehrer             F  54 Old Bridge       NJ   32:52 10:35 
   51   4/6     27/44   F18-29RUN        18 Jennifer Lehrer         F  24 Old Bridge       NJ   33:13 10:42 
   52   5/6     28/44   F18-29RUN        15 Courtney Flammia        F  20 Ocean            NJ   33:14 10:42 
   53  10/11    29/44   F40-49RUN       121 Ellen See               F  41 Lincroft         NJ   33:21 10:45 
   54  11/19    30/44   F30-39RUN        66 Jacaqueline Kiosek      F  36 Hoboken          NJ   33:31 10:48 
   55  12/19    31/44   F30-39RUN        21 Jessica Mashkevich      F  37 Clarksburg       NJ   35:07 11:18 
   56  13/19    32/44   F30-39RUN        16 Marian Fontanilla       F  30 Parlin           NJ   35:33 11:27 
   57   8/9     25/30   M40-49RUN        49 Bob Feldman             M  40 Colts Neck       NJ   36:04 11:37 
   58   3/5     33/44   F01-17RUN        50 Kaylee Brennan          F  11 Morganville      NJ   36:25 11:44 
   59   4/5     34/44   F01-17RUN        29 Emma Tucker             F  12 Colts Neck       NJ   36:26 11:44 
   60   3/3     26/30   M60-69RUN         3 Ed Adamsky              M  68 S. River         NJ   37:13 11:59 
   61   6/6     35/44   F18-29RUN       106 Christine Tafrow        F  27 Hazlet           NJ   37:55 12:13 
   62   5/5     36/44   F01-17RUN       119 Alana Brennan           F   9 Morganville      NJ   38:23 12:21 
   63   9/9     27/30   M40-49RUN        99 Gregory Calderaro       M  45 Colts Neck       NJ   38:28 12:23 
   64   1/2     28/30   M70-99RUN        42 Jack Lowe               M  71 Knoxville        TN   39:14 12:38 
   65  14/19    37/44   F30-39RUN        20 Lisa Marretta           F  35 Cotls Neck       NJ   40:00 12:53 
   66  15/19    38/44   F30-39RUN        31 Janine Younger          F  36 Colts Neck       NJ   42:39 13:44 
   67           39/44                    14 Nicole Curtis           F   0 Colts Neck       NJ   42:39 13:44 
   68  16/19    40/44   F30-39RUN        35 Christine Zimmer-Shea   F  32 Parlin           NJ   42:53 13:48 
   69   2/2     29/30   M70-99RUN         6 Fred Howlett            M  71 Brick            NJ   44:12 14:14 
   70  17/19    41/44   F30-39RUN        22 Michelle Pellecchia     F  38 Freehold         NJ   44:31 14:20 
   71  18/19    42/44   F30-39RUN        52 Brianne Verrinder       F  31 Middletown       NJ   45:01 14:30 
   72  19/19    43/44   F30-39RUN        53 Tricia Intili           F  31 Middletown       NJ   45:03 14:30 
   73  11/11    44/44   F40-49RUN       213 Kiera Dohherty          F  45 Colts Neck       NJ   46:57 15:07 
   74   3/3     30/30   M50-59RUN        65 Rich Doherty            M  57 Colts Neck       NJ   46:58 15:07 

Top of Page

Awards

 
                           The Colts Neck Gallop
                          Colts Neck, New Jersey
                                05/15/2010
               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      112 Jamie Liberth           F  24 New Monmouth       NJ   20:04  6:28 
    2       27 Leslie Surbrug          F  40 Farmingdale        NJ   21:19  6:52 
    3      116 Amapola Espinoza        F  41 Colts Neck         NJ   22:03  7:06 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      111 Dennis Smith            M  19 Little Silver      NJ   18:58  6:07 
    2       43 Rich Riopel             M  36 Morganville        NJ   19:34  6:18 
    3      110 Brendan Swan            M  18 Freehold           NJ   20:30  6:36 
 
               ********** 5K Walkers AWARDS LIST **********
          ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K WALKER RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ============ 
    1       55 Courtney Zatorski       F  42 Red Bank           NJ   53:31 17:14 
    2       61 Susan Baker             F  68 Colts Neck         NJ   53:31 17:14 
    3       58 Laura Tucker            F  42 Colts Neck         NJ   53:44 17:18 
    4      118 Robin Brennan           F  21 Morganville        NJ   53:44 17:18 
           ********** MALE OVERALL 5K WALKER RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ============ 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 17 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       24 Anna Powell             F  14 Colts Neck           NJ   27:00  8:42 
    2      122 Megan Clarke            F   9 Colts Neck           NJ   31:27 10:08 
    3       50 Kaylee Brennan          F  11 Morganville          NJ   36:25 11:44 
    4       29 Emma Tucker             F  12 Colts Neck           NJ   36:26 11:44 
    5      119 Alana Brennan           F   9 Morganville          NJ   38:23 12:21 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 17 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1        9 George Lidlow           M  17 Toms River           NJ   23:30  7:34 
    2       10 Kevin Trigani           M  15 Colts Neck           NJ   27:28  8:51 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       36 Katie Baker             F  29 Colts Neck           NJ   24:42  7:57 
    2       41 Margaret Baker          F  25 Allenhurst           NJ   28:47  9:16 
    3       18 Jennifer Lehrer         F  24 Old Bridge           NJ   33:13 10:42 
    4       15 Courtney Flammia        F  20 Ocean                NJ   33:14 10:42 
    5      106 Christine Tafrow        F  27 Hazlet               NJ   37:55 12:13 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  18 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      222 Jonathan Hanna          M  26 Parlin               NJ   21:28  6:55 
    2        8 Kyle Kingman            M  28 Warren               NJ   23:36  7:36 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       37 Christy Grant           F  36 Colts Neck           NJ   25:38  8:15 
    2       30 Alba Wagar              F  32 Colts Neck           NJ   26:32  8:33 
    3      115 Andrea Sanders          F  32 Westfield            NJ   27:02  8:43 
    4       32 Trish Gulka             F  36 Colts Neck           NJ   27:55  9:00 
    5      113 Jessica Escorcia        F  32 Holmdel              NJ   28:14  9:06 
    6       46 Cathy Dell'anno         F  38 Colts Neck           NJ   28:26  9:09 
    7       44 Kate Mancini            F  33 Colts Neck           NJ   29:00  9:20 
    8       33 Jo Ann Butler           F  38 Colts Neck           NJ   29:07  9:23 
    9      217 Cara Daley              F  33 Farmingdale          NJ   29:55  9:38 
   10      123 Tara Clarke             F  36 Colts Neck           NJ   31:33 10:10 
   11       66 Jacaqueline Kiosek      F  36 Hoboken              NJ   33:31 10:48 
   12       21 Jessica Mashkevich      F  37 Clarksburg           NJ   35:07 11:18 
   13       16 Marian Fontanilla       F  30 Parlin               NJ   35:33 11:27 
   14       20 Lisa Marretta           F  35 Cotls Neck           NJ   40:00 12:53 
   15       31 Janine Younger          F  36 Colts Neck           NJ   42:39 13:44 
   16       35 Christine Zimmer-Shea   F  32 Parlin               NJ   42:53 13:48 
   17       22 Michelle Pellecchia     F  38 Freehold             NJ   44:31 14:20 
   18       52 Brianne Verrinder       F  31 Middletown           NJ   45:01 14:30 
   19       53 Tricia Intili           F  31 Middletown           NJ   45:03 14:30 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       45 Mark Donto              M  31 Millington           NJ   21:24  6:53 
    2      219 Eric Jacobsen           M  37 Red Bank             NJ   21:51  7:02 
    3      117 Neil Weilheimer         M  37 Morganville          NJ   23:42  7:38 
    4       39 Joe Milon               M  34 Colts Neck           NJ   24:37  7:56 
    5      218 Jeffrey Herman          M  39 Colts Neck           NJ   27:01  8:42 
    6       40 Michael Baker           M  32 Allenhurst           NJ   29:54  9:38 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       60 Joan Coppola            F  42 Colts Neck           NJ   25:19  8:09 
    2       28 Beth Trigani            F  40 Colts Neck           NJ   27:39  8:54 
    3      107 Regina Weinberg         F  43 Colts Neck           NJ   29:34  9:31 
    4       57 Michelle Green          F  41 Fair Haven           NJ   30:21  9:46 
    5      220 Debbie Monello          F  41 Colts Neck           NJ   31:29 10:08 
    6       23 Elizabeth Powell        F  44 Colts Neck           NJ   32:21 10:25 
    7       12 Denise Christopher      F  43 Colts Neck           NJ   32:21 10:25 
    8      121 Ellen See               F  41 Lincroft             NJ   33:21 10:45 
    9      213 Kiera Dohherty          F  45 Colts Neck           NJ   46:57 15:07 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1        1 Charles Rothrock        M  43 Colts Neck           NJ   22:10  7:08 
    2      114 Mark Germanski          M  42 Monroe               NJ   23:59  7:44 
    3      108 Ira Sarbone             M  49 Colts Neck           NJ   24:55  8:01 
    4      221 Tom Reszkawski          M  41 Old Bridge           NJ   26:06  8:24 
    5      109 Kevin Swan              M  47 Freehold             NJ   26:55  8:40 
    6       54 John Cholowinski        M  45 Farmingdale          NJ   29:47  9:35 
    7       59 Richard Bendziewicz     M  40 Tinton Falls         NJ   29:56  9:38 
    8       49 Bob Feldman             M  40 Colts Neck           NJ   36:04 11:37 
    9       99 Gregory Calderaro       M  45 Colts Neck           NJ   38:28 12:23 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       17 Lori Lehrer             F  54 Old Bridge           NJ   32:52 10:35 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       34 Eric Zimmer             M  58 Parlin               NJ   22:14  7:10 
    2        7 Jim Jensen              M  58 Englishtown          NJ   30:12  9:44 
    3       65 Rich Doherty            M  57 Colts Neck           NJ   46:58 15:07 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      120 Walter Macgowan         M  62 Spring Lake          NJ   26:26  8:31 
    2       11 Paul Wild               M  64 Colts Neck           NJ   30:22  9:47 
    3        3 Ed Adamsky              M  68 S. River             NJ   37:13 11:59 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       42 Jack Lowe               M  71 Knoxville            TN   39:14 12:38 
    2        6 Fred Howlett            M  71 Brick                NJ   44:12 14:14 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
                                    
               ********** FEMALE Top Resident 5K  **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       36 Katie Baker             F  29 Colts Neck           NJ   24:42  7:57 
                ********** MALE Top Resident 5K  **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1        1 Charles Rothrock        M  43 Colts Neck           NJ   22:10  7:08 

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx