Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 29th Labor Day Weekend Run - Dom Mircovich Memorial 5k

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles - Course not certified
 Date/Time:  September 5, 2010, 10:00 am
 Location:  Closter Memorial Park, Closter, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 60 degrees

 

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

                                 Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5      1/97   M15-19RUN       488 Noah Siegel             M  17 Closter          NJ   18:26  5:56 
    2   1/19     2/97   M40-49RUN       729 Tad Hawkins             M  49 Tenafly          NJ   19:08  6:10 
    3   2/19     3/97   M40-49RUN       484 Rafael Meddalla         M  41 Hicksville       NY   19:20  6:14 
    4   1/25     4/97   M01-14RUN       462 Kazuki Okamura          M  14 Closter          NJ   19:27  6:16 
    5   2/25     5/97   M01-14RUN       726 Kevin Rogovich          M  14 Demarest         NJ   19:37  6:19 
    6   3/19     6/97   M40-49RUN       765 Dennis Contois          M  49 Lawrenceville    NJ   19:46  6:22 
    7   1/13     1/70   F30-39RUN       477 Jennifer Toboroff       F  33 Demarest         NJ   20:06  6:29 
    8   1/23     7/97   M50-59RUN      1179 Mike Cannon             M  52 Springfield      VA   20:18  6:32 
    9   2/5      8/97   M15-19RUN       760 Jared Oliff Lieberman   M  16 Demarest         NJ   20:33  6:37 
   10   2/23     9/97   M50-59RUN       485 Stephen Karcich         M  50 Hillsdale        NJ   20:41  6:40 
   11   1/8     10/97   M20-29RUN       770 Luke Drummond           M  28 Jersey City      NJ   21:28  6:55 
   12   3/5     11/97   M15-19RUN       750 Frank Pfeiffer          M  15 Closter          NJ   21:43  7:00 
   13   2/13     2/70   F30-39RUN       433 Kelly Heaton            F  32 Twp Of Washingto NJ   21:45  7:00 
   14   1/12    12/97   M30-39RUN       494 Shalva Dala             M  30 Dumont           NJ   21:54  7:03 
   15   2/12    13/97   M30-39RUN      1182 Ernie Gremillion        M  33 Tenafly          NJ   21:56  7:04 
   16   1/7      3/70   F15-19RUN       417 Megan Curran            F  17 Orangeburg       NY   22:00  7:05 
   17   3/12    14/97   M30-39RUN       476 Steven Toboroff         M  39 Demarest         NJ   22:00  7:05 
   18   2/8     15/97   M20-29RUN       456 Jason Martinetti        M  24 Colonia          NJ   22:02  7:06 
   19   3/13     4/70   F30-39RUN       430 Mindy Goldstein         F  38 Closter          NJ   22:04  7:07 
   20   1/28     5/70   F40-49RUN      1197 Diana Ceylan            F  42 Closter          NJ   22:24  7:13 
   21   3/25    16/97   M01-14RUN       474 Paul Sheridan           M  14 Midland Park     NJ   22:38  7:17 
   22   2/7      6/70   F15-19RUN       473 Claire Sheridan         F  16 Midland Park     NJ   22:42  7:19 
   23   3/23    17/97   M50-59RUN       464 Andrew Paer             M  56 Old Tappan       NJ   22:42  7:19 
   24   4/23    18/97   M50-59RUN       724 Richard Gallagher       M  56 Tenafly          NJ   22:48  7:21 
   25   3/8     19/97   M20-29RUN      1176 Anthony Ma              M  25 Bronx            NY   22:49  7:21 
   26   4/12    20/97   M30-39RUN      1178 Ramin Kashani           M  35 Demarest         NJ   22:58  7:24 
   27   4/5     21/97   M15-19RUN       428 Jeffrey Gaglio          M  16 Closter          NJ   23:06  7:26 
   28   4/25    22/97   M01-14RUN       776 Wilmer Jovel            M  14 Closter          NJ   23:25  7:33 
   29   5/25    23/97   M01-14RUN       725 Sunjay Menon            M  14 Closter          NJ   23:27  7:33 
   30   6/25    24/97   M01-14RUN      1181 Andrew Pena             M  14 Closter          NJ   23:33  7:35 
   31   7/25    25/97   M01-14RUN       747 Kieran Derfus           M  13 Closter          NJ   23:34  7:35 
   32   8/25    26/97   M01-14RUN       759 Ezra Oliff Lieberman    M  14 Demarest         NJ   23:37  7:36 
   33   5/23    27/97   M50-59RUN       731 Tony Delehanty          M  55 Harrington Park  NJ   23:39  7:37 
   34   6/23    28/97   M50-59RUN       429 Steven Glassman         M  52 Demarest         NJ   23:40  7:37 
   35   2/28     7/70   F40-49RUN      1175 Diane Iorizzo           F  49 Closter          NJ   23:42  7:38 
   36   5/12    29/97   M30-39RUN       436 Donald Jones            M  36 Hackensack       NJ   23:44  7:39 
   37   7/23    30/97   M50-59RUN       475 Craig Stapleton         M  50 Union            NJ   23:46  7:39 
   38   6/12    31/97   M30-39RUN       489 Francisco Barquin       M  37 Closter          NJ   23:49  7:40 
   39   4/19    32/97   M40-49RUN       771 Craig Foote             M  49                       23:57  7:43 
   40   8/23    33/97   M50-59RUN       751 David Warkoff           M  50 Hillsdale        NJ   24:06  7:46 
   41   3/28     8/70   F40-49RUN      1194 Allison Schwartz        F  42 Closter          NJ   24:08  7:46 
   42   1/8      9/70   F01-14RUN      1185 Kiren Kapadia           F  11 Tenafly          NJ   24:09  7:47 
   43   4/8     34/97   M20-29RUN       468 Justin T Rivera         M  28 Cliffside Park   NJ   24:15  7:49 
   44   4/13    10/70   F30-39RUN       733 Renee Haas              F  38 Tenafly          NJ   24:25  7:52 
   45   4/28    11/70   F40-49RUN       722 Karen Farber            F  44 Closter          NJ   24:27  7:52 
   46   5/8     35/97   M20-29RUN       773 Vernon McDonald         M  26 Bogota           NJ   24:29  7:53 
   47   9/23    36/97   M50-59RUN       426 Thomas Fisher           M  53 Ridgefield       NJ   24:33  7:55 
   48   3/7     12/70   F15-19RUN       434 Danielle Heymann        F  16 Norwood          NJ   24:42  7:57 
   49  10/23    37/97   M50-59RUN      1177 Richard Cancro          M  52 Closter          NJ   24:44  7:58 
   50  11/23    38/97   M50-59RUN      1189 Steven Welish           M  50 Haworth          NJ   24:46  7:59 
   51   5/19    39/97   M40-49RUN      1183 Anthony Holland         M  45 Tenafly          NJ   24:49  8:00 
   52   5/13    13/70   F30-39RUN      1187 Pamela Pizzi            F  36 Northvale        NJ   25:01  8:04 
   53   6/8     40/97   M20-29RUN      1199 Shane Curran            M  21 Orangeburg       NY   25:03  8:04 
   54   7/12    41/97   M30-39RUN      1198 Alan Paton              M  30 Closter          NJ   25:07  8:05 
   55   6/19    42/97   M40-49RUN       418 Brian Curran            M  49 Orangeburg       NY   25:10  8:06 
   56   9/25    43/97   M01-14RUN       742 Kevin McCloskey         M  11                       25:29  8:13 
   57  12/23    44/97   M50-59RUN       721 Vincent Lasala          M  58 Haworth          NJ   25:37  8:15 
   58  10/25    45/97   M01-14RUN       460 Joshua Munoz            M  10 Closter          NJ   25:39  8:16 
   59   1/4     46/97   M60-99RUN       435 Glenn Jacobs            M  62 Englewood        NJ   25:48  8:19 
   60   7/19    47/97   M40-49RUN       457 William McClane         M  44 Tenafly          NJ   25:49  8:19 
   61   2/8     14/70   F01-14RUN       499 Mary Athan              F  11 Springfield      NJ   25:51  8:19 
   62   6/13    15/70   F30-39RUN       466 Helen Rim               F  36 Palisades Park   NJ   25:52  8:20 
   63   8/19    48/97   M40-49RUN       416 Michael Courtney        M  41 East Orange      NJ   25:52  8:20 
   64   2/4     49/97   M60-99RUN       487 Richard Grace           M  63 Martinsville     NJ   25:54  8:20 
   65   9/19    50/97   M40-49RUN       775 Larry Drucker           M  43                       25:56  8:21 
   66  11/25    51/97   M01-14RUN       728 Will Hawkins            M   9 Tenafly          NJ   25:57  8:22 
   67   4/7     16/70   F15-19RUN       730 Madeline Delehanty      F  19 Harrington Park  NJ   26:01  8:23 
   68  12/25    52/97   M01-14RUN      1191 Micahel Sutnick         M  13 Haworth          NJ   26:19  8:29 
   69   5/5     53/97   M15-19RUN       767 Keith Martin            M  18 Closter          NJ   26:33  8:33 
   70   7/13    17/70   F30-39RUN       480 Dara Wasserlauf         F  39 Haworth          NJ   26:39  8:35 
   71   5/28    18/70   F40-49RUN       483 Angela Medalla          F  45 Hicksville       NY   26:44  8:37 
   72   6/28    19/70   F40-49RUN      1188 Jackie Guenego          F  44 Haworth          NJ   26:48  8:38 
   73   1/5     20/70   F20-29RUN       425 Maggie Fazeli Fard      F  27 Harrington Park  NJ   26:53  8:39 
   74   1/5     21/70   F50-59RUN       444 Patricia Kutner Fiumet  F  55 Old Tappan       NJ   26:56  8:40 
   75   7/28    22/70   F40-49RUN       445 Susan Lam               F  41 Closter          NJ   26:59  8:41 
   76   8/28    23/70   F40-49RUN      1190 Laura Sutnick           F  43 Haworth          NJ   27:00  8:42 
   77  10/19    54/97   M40-49RUN       746 Tom Defos               M  46 Closter          NJ   27:02  8:42 
   78  13/25    55/97   M01-14RUN       745 Gregory Derfus          M  10 Closter          NJ   27:02  8:42 
   79   1/4     24/70   F60-99RUN       427 Etta Frankel            F  64 Tenafly          NJ   27:07  8:44 
   80   9/28    25/70   F40-49RUN       459 Lisa Monfried           F  40 Norwood          NJ   27:20  8:48 
   81  10/28    26/70   F40-49RUN       732 Karen Essafi            F  49 Closter          NJ   27:23  8:49 
   82   8/12    56/97   M30-39RUN      1192 Gregg Lambert           M  38 Closter          NJ   27:26  8:50 
   83  11/19    57/97   M40-49RUN      1196 Peter Anguilla          M  44 Closter          NJ   27:26  8:50 
   84   5/7     27/70   F15-19RUN       469 Julia Scozzafava        F  15 Old Tappan       NJ   27:36  8:53 
   85   8/13    28/70   F30-39RUN       415 Romy Corliss            F  37 Bloomfield       NJ   27:37  8:54 
   86   2/5     29/70   F20-29RUN       772 Debbie Smith            F  29 Northvale        NJ   27:40  8:55 
   87  11/28    30/70   F40-49RUN       461 Holly Nautmany          F  43 Closter          NJ   27:42  8:55 
   88  13/23    58/97   M50-59RUN       453 Russell Long            M  50 Old Tappan       NJ   27:45  8:56 
   89  12/19    59/97   M40-49RUN       447 Steven Lash             M  45 Demarest         NJ   27:49  8:58 
   90  13/19    60/97   M40-49RUN       764 Michael Corson          M  44 Closter          NJ   27:57  9:00 
   91  14/19    61/97   M40-49RUN       458 Stephen Miller          M  44 Closter          NJ   28:00  9:01 
   92   9/12    62/97   M30-39RUN       734 Ken Swisstack           M  38 West New York    NJ   28:04  9:02 
   93  14/25    63/97   M01-14RUN       496 Jesse Wermert           M  12 Closter          NJ   28:10  9:04 
   94  14/23    64/97   M50-59RUN       753 Scott Reddin            M  51 Englewood        NJ   28:13  9:05 
   95  15/25    65/97   M01-14RUN       490 Andy Cho                M   8 Tenafly          NJ   28:15  9:06 
   96  15/23    66/97   M50-59RUN       491 Harrison Cho            M  56 Tenafly          NJ   28:16  9:06 
   97  16/23    67/97   M50-59RUN       422 Mark Dekovessey         M  54 Dumont           NJ   28:21  9:08 
   98  17/23    68/97   M50-59RUN       768 Pete Santorella         M  56 Closter          NJ   28:29  9:10 
   99  12/28    31/70   F40-49RUN       498 Lisa Athan              F  49 Springfield      NJ   28:31  9:11 
  100  10/12    69/97   M30-39RUN       452 Sam Lee                 M  39 Palisades Park   NJ   28:34  9:12 
  101   9/13    32/70   F30-39RUN       406 Reina Carballo          F  34 Closter          NJ   28:38  9:13 
  102  13/28    33/70   F40-49RUN       718 Lauren Lung             F  48 Closter          NJ   28:42  9:15 
  103   3/4     70/97   M60-99RUN       486 Jack Hogan              M  70 Lake Hiawatha    NJ   28:43  9:15 
  104  15/19    71/97   M40-49RUN      1193 Romero Venegas          M  49 New Milford      NJ   28:43  9:15 
  105   2/5     34/70   F50-59RUN       757 Miriam Sloane           F  52 Harrington Park  NJ   28:47  9:16 
  106   3/5     35/70   F50-59RUN       727 Margo Wyatt             F  54 Closter          NJ   28:49  9:17 
  107  14/28    36/70   F40-49RUN      1195 Leslie Borow            F  45 Closter          NJ   28:55  9:19 
  108  11/12    72/97   M30-39RUN       735 Kim Soane               M  39 West New York    NJ   28:57  9:19 
  109  15/28    37/70   F40-49RUN       448 Ally Lash               F  41 Demarest         NJ   29:09  9:23 
  110   3/5     38/70   F20-29RUN       407 Natalie Carlson         F  28 Ramsey           NJ   29:18  9:26 
  111  16/25    73/97   M01-14RUN       762 Austin Peremen          M  12 Closter          NJ   29:32  9:31 
  112  16/28    39/70   F40-49RUN       755 Kristy Chrenko          F  41 Norwood          NJ   29:51  9:37 
  113  17/28    40/70   F40-49RUN       419 Inge Curran             F  49 Orangeburg       NY   30:00  9:40 
  114  16/19    74/97   M40-49RUN       410 David Colchamiro        M  49 Tenafly          NJ   30:05  9:41 
  115  17/25    75/97   M01-14RUN       495 Daniel Wermert          M  10 Closter          NJ   30:27  9:49 
  116  17/19    76/97   M40-49RUN       754 Peter McMullen          M  41 Norwood          NJ   30:40  9:52 
  117  18/19    77/97   M40-49RUN       761 Ron Lieberman           M  48 Demarest         NJ   30:49  9:56 
  118  18/28    41/70   F40-49RUN      1173 Bernadette Deluca       F  47 Closter          NJ   30:55  9:57 
  119   4/5     42/70   F50-59RUN       479 Harriettta Venegas      F  50 New Milford      NJ   30:57  9:58 
  120  18/23    78/97   M50-59RUN       720 Steve Lanzalotto        M  57 Harrington Park  NJ   30:57  9:58 
  121  19/28    43/70   F40-49RUN       756 Inga Pross              F  41 Closter          NJ   31:03 10:00 
  122  19/23    79/97   M50-59RUN       774 John Gludden            M  59 Closter          NJ   31:06 10:01 
  123  18/25    80/97   M01-14RUN      1174 Kyle Iorizzo            M  11 Closter          NJ   31:07 10:01 
  124   2/4     44/70   F60-99RUN       420 Kathleen Defilipps      F  61 Northvale        NJ   31:11 10:03 
  125  20/23    81/97   M50-59RUN       723 Jack Freindlich         M  50 Closter          NJ   31:36 10:11 
  126  19/25    82/97   M01-14RUN       450 Noah Lash               M   8 Demarest         NJ   31:38 10:11 
  127   6/7     45/70   F15-19RUN       766 Samantha Rudick         F  19 Closter          NJ   31:41 10:12 
  128   4/4     83/97   M60-99RUN       769 Gerry Drummond          M  69 Dumont           NJ   31:43 10:13 
  129  20/28    46/70   F40-49RUN       748 Dawn Lazzari            F  41 Closter          NJ   31:48 10:14 
  130  21/28    47/70   F40-49RUN       749 Carmen Pfeiffer         F  44 Closter          NJ   31:48 10:14 
  131  10/13    48/70   F30-39RUN       446 Antonnina Lantych       F  34 New Milford      NJ   31:52 10:16 
  132  11/13    49/70   F30-39RUN       431 Judy Han                F  33 Haworth          NJ   31:54 10:16 
  133  12/13    50/70   F30-39RUN       408 Shanti Chacko           F  32 Little Ferry     NJ   31:56 10:17 
  134  20/25    84/97   M01-14RUN      1184 Ethan Holland           M  11 Tenafly          NJ   32:10 10:22 
  135   3/4     51/70   F60-99RUN       763 Helena Cartas           F  64 North Bergen     NJ   32:22 10:25 
  136  22/28    52/70   F40-49RUN       743 Krissy McCloskey        F  41                       32:28 10:27 
  137   3/8     53/70   F01-14RUN       449 Sydney Lash             F  12 Demarest         NJ   32:38 10:31 
  138   7/7     54/70   F15-19RUN       758 Bridgewtte Peremen      F  15 Closter          NJ   32:40 10:31 
  139   4/8     55/70   F01-14RUN       423 Karlye Denner           F  12 Closter          NJ   32:46 10:33 
  140  23/28    56/70   F40-49RUN       424 Mary Ann Denner         F  41 Closter          NJ   32:51 10:35 
  141   5/8     57/70   F01-14RUN       719 Danielle Kong           F  14 Closter          NJ   32:56 10:36 
  142  24/28    58/70   F40-49RUN       411 Sharon Colchamiro       F  49 Tenafly          NJ   33:15 10:42 
  143  21/25    85/97   M01-14RUN       413 Colin Colchamiro        M  11 Tenafly          NJ   33:21 10:44 
  144   4/5     59/70   F20-29RUN       432 Tara Harrison           F  25 Closter          NJ   34:16 11:02 
  145   5/5     60/70   F50-59RUN      1180 Judy Eller              F  50 Closter          NJ   34:31 11:07 
  146  22/25    86/97   M01-14RUN       493 William Cho             M  10 Tenafly          NJ   34:34 11:08 
  147  23/25    87/97   M01-14RUN       492 Eddy Cho                M   8 Tenafly          NJ   34:34 11:08 
  148   7/8     88/97   M20-29RUN       467 Joseph Rivera           M  29 Cliffside Park   NJ   35:15 11:21 
  149  25/28    61/70   F40-49RUN       404 Christina Antoshak      F  44 Closter          NJ   35:23 11:24 
  150   6/8     62/70   F01-14RUN       441 Claire Kegel            F  11 Demarest         NJ   35:37 11:28 
  151           89/97                   736 Casey Lam               M     Closter          NJ   35:37 11:28 
  152  19/19    90/97   M40-49RUN       440 David Kegel             M  40 Demarest         NJ   35:39 11:29 
  153  26/28    63/70   F40-49RUN      1186 Jessica Kwon-Kapadia    F  45 Tenafly          NJ   35:57 11:35 
  154  21/23    91/97   M50-59RUN       472 Paul Shapiro            M  58 Tenafly          NJ   36:14 11:40 
  155   7/8     64/70   F01-14RUN       412 Emma Colchamiro         F  13 Tenafly          NJ   37:41 12:08 
  156   4/4     65/70   F60-99RUN       403 Vicky Amitai            F  67 Closter          NJ   37:44 12:09 
  157  22/23    92/97   M50-59RUN       470 Robert Scozzafava       M  53 Old Tappan       NJ   39:37 12:45 
  158  24/25    93/97   M01-14RUN       414 Evan Colchamiro         M  11 Tenafly          NJ   39:54 12:51 
  159   8/8     94/97   M20-29RUN       752 Marios Duarte           M  24 Woodside         NY   40:08 12:56 
  160   5/5     66/70   F20-29RUN       481 Anita Yacono            F  29 Emerson          NJ   40:39 13:05 
  161  12/12    95/97   M30-39RUN       463 Matthew Ostroff         M  33 Emerson          NJ   40:40 13:06 
  162  27/28    67/70   F40-49RUN       744 Patty Rafferty          F  42 Tenafly          NJ   40:48 13:08 
  163  25/25    96/97   M01-14RUN       500 Travis Byrne            M  10 Closter          NJ   42:18 13:37 
  164  13/13    68/70   F30-39RUN       401 Joyce Abrams            F  39 East Orange      NJ   42:32 13:42 
  165   8/8     69/70   F01-14RUN       443 Jane Kegel              F   6 Demarest         NJ   43:40 14:04 
  166  28/28    70/70   F40-49RUN       442 Carolyn Kegel           F  45 Demarest         NJ   44:02 14:11 
  167  23/23    97/97   M50-59RUN       497 Steven Brisk            M  53 Closter          NJ   44:05 14:12 

Top of Page

Awards

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      477 Jennifer Toboroff       F  33 Demarest           NJ   20:06  6:29 
    2      433 Kelly Heaton            F  32 Twp Of Washington  NJ   21:45  7:00 
    3      417 Megan Curran            F  17 Orangeburg         NY   22:00  7:05 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      488 Noah Siegel             M  17 Closter            NJ   18:26  5:56 
    2      729 Tad Hawkins             M  49 Tenafly            NJ   19:08  6:10 
    3      484 Rafael Meddalla         M  41 Hicksville         NY   19:20  6:14 
Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1185 Kiren Kapadia           F  11 Tenafly              NJ   24:09  7:47 
    2      499 Mary Athan              F  11 Springfield          NJ   25:51  8:19 
    3      449 Sydney Lash             F  12 Demarest             NJ   32:38 10:31 
    4      423 Karlye Denner           F  12 Closter              NJ   32:46 10:33 
    5      719 Danielle Kong           F  14 Closter              NJ   32:56 10:36 
    6      441 Claire Kegel            F  11 Demarest             NJ   35:37 11:28 
    7      412 Emma Colchamiro         F  13 Tenafly              NJ   37:41 12:08 
    8      443 Jane Kegel              F   6 Demarest             NJ   43:40 14:04 

Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      462 Kazuki Okamura          M  14 Closter              NJ   19:27  6:16 
    2      726 Kevin Rogovich          M  14 Demarest             NJ   19:37  6:19 
    3      474 Paul Sheridan           M  14 Midland Park         NJ   22:38  7:17 
    4      776 Wilmer Jovel            M  14 Closter              NJ   23:25  7:33 
    5      725 Sunjay Menon            M  14 Closter              NJ   23:27  7:33 
    6     1181 Andrew Pena             M  14 Closter              NJ   23:33  7:35 
    7      747 Kieran Derfus           M  13 Closter              NJ   23:34  7:35 
    8      759 Ezra Oliff Lieberman    M  14 Demarest             NJ   23:37  7:36 
    9      742 Kevin McCloskey         M  11                           25:29  8:13 
   10      460 Joshua Munoz            M  10 Closter              NJ   25:39  8:16 
   11      728 Will Hawkins            M   9 Tenafly              NJ   25:57  8:22 
   12     1191 Micahel Sutnick         M  13 Haworth              NJ   26:19  8:29 
   13      745 Gregory Derfus          M  10 Closter              NJ   27:02  8:42 
   14      496 Jesse Wermert           M  12 Closter              NJ   28:10  9:04 
   15      490 Andy Cho                M   8 Tenafly              NJ   28:15  9:06 
   16      762 Austin Peremen          M  12 Closter              NJ   29:32  9:31 
   17      495 Daniel Wermert          M  10 Closter              NJ   30:27  9:49 
   18     1174 Kyle Iorizzo            M  11 Closter              NJ   31:07 10:01 
   19      450 Noah Lash               M   8 Demarest             NJ   31:38 10:11 
   20     1184 Ethan Holland           M  11 Tenafly              NJ   32:10 10:22 
   21      413 Colin Colchamiro        M  11 Tenafly              NJ   33:21 10:44 
   22      493 William Cho             M  10 Tenafly              NJ   34:34 11:08 
   23      492 Eddy Cho                M   8 Tenafly              NJ   34:34 11:08 
   24      414 Evan Colchamiro         M  11 Tenafly              NJ   39:54 12:51 
   25      500 Travis Byrne            M  10 Closter              NJ   42:18 13:37 
Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      473 Claire Sheridan         F  16 Midland Park         NJ   22:42  7:19 
    2      434 Danielle Heymann        F  16 Norwood              NJ   24:42  7:57 
    3      730 Madeline Delehanty      F  19 Harrington Park      NJ   26:01  8:23 
    4      469 Julia Scozzafava        F  15 Old Tappan           NJ   27:36  8:53 
    5      766 Samantha Rudick         F  19 Closter              NJ   31:41 10:12 
    6      758 Bridgewtte Peremen      F  15 Closter              NJ   32:40 10:31 
Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      760 Jared Oliff Lieberman   M  16 Demarest             NJ   20:33  6:37 
    2      750 Frank Pfeiffer          M  15 Closter              NJ   21:43  7:00 
    3      428 Jeffrey Gaglio          M  16 Closter              NJ   23:06  7:26 
    4      767 Keith Martin            M  18 Closter              NJ   26:33  8:33 

Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      425 Maggie Fazeli Fard      F  27 Harrington Park      NJ   26:53  8:39 
    2      772 Debbie Smith            F  29 Northvale            NJ   27:40  8:55 
    3      407 Natalie Carlson         F  28 Ramsey               NJ   29:18  9:26 
    4      432 Tara Harrison           F  25 Closter              NJ   34:16 11:02 
    5      481 Anita Yacono            F  29 Emerson              NJ   40:39 13:05 
Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      770 Luke Drummond           M  28 Jersey City          NJ   21:28  6:55 
    2      456 Jason Martinetti        M  24 Colonia              NJ   22:02  7:06 
    3     1176 Anthony Ma              M  25 Bronx                NY   22:49  7:21 
    4      468 Justin T Rivera         M  28 Cliffside Park       NJ   24:15  7:49 
    5      773 Vernon McDonald         M  26 Bogota               NJ   24:29  7:53 
    6     1199 Shane Curran            M  21 Orangeburg           NY   25:03  8:04 
    7      467 Joseph Rivera           M  29 Cliffside Park       NJ   35:15 11:21 
    8      752 Marios Duarte           M  24 Woodside             NY   40:08 12:56 
Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      430 Mindy Goldstein         F  38 Closter              NJ   22:04  7:07 
    2      733 Renee Haas              F  38 Tenafly              NJ   24:25  7:52 
    3     1187 Pamela Pizzi            F  36 Northvale            NJ   25:01  8:04 
    4      466 Helen Rim               F  36 Palisades Park       NJ   25:52  8:20 
    5      480 Dara Wasserlauf         F  39 Haworth              NJ   26:39  8:35 
    6      415 Romy Corliss            F  37 Bloomfield           NJ   27:37  8:54 
    7      406 Reina Carballo          F  34 Closter              NJ   28:38  9:13 
    8      446 Antonnina Lantych       F  34 New Milford          NJ   31:52 10:16 
    9      431 Judy Han                F  33 Haworth              NJ   31:54 10:16 
   10      408 Shanti Chacko           F  32 Little Ferry         NJ   31:56 10:17 
   11      401 Joyce Abrams            F  39 East Orange          NJ   42:32 13:42 
Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      494 Shalva Dala             M  30 Dumont               NJ   21:54  7:03 
    2     1182 Ernie Gremillion        M  33 Tenafly              NJ   21:56  7:04 
    3      476 Steven Toboroff         M  39 Demarest             NJ   22:00  7:05 
    4     1178 Ramin Kashani           M  35 Demarest             NJ   22:58  7:24 
    5      436 Donald Jones            M  36 Hackensack           NJ   23:44  7:39 
    6      489 Francisco Barquin       M  37 Closter              NJ   23:49  7:40 
    7     1198 Alan Paton              M  30 Closter              NJ   25:07  8:05 
    8     1192 Gregg Lambert           M  38 Closter              NJ   27:26  8:50 
    9      734 Ken Swisstack           M  38 West New York        NJ   28:04  9:02 
   10      452 Sam Lee                 M  39 Palisades Park       NJ   28:34  9:12 
   11      735 Kim Soane               M  39 West New York        NJ   28:57  9:19 
   12      463 Matthew Ostroff         M  33 Emerson              NJ   40:40 13:06 

Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1197 Diana Ceylan            F  42 Closter              NJ   22:24  7:13 
    2     1175 Diane Iorizzo           F  49 Closter              NJ   23:42  7:38 
    3     1194 Allison Schwartz        F  42 Closter              NJ   24:08  7:46 
    4      722 Karen Farber            F  44 Closter              NJ   24:27  7:52 
    5      483 Angela Medalla          F  45 Hicksville           NY   26:44  8:37 
    6     1188 Jackie Guenego          F  44 Haworth              NJ   26:48  8:38 
    7      445 Susan Lam               F  41 Closter              NJ   26:59  8:41 
    8     1190 Laura Sutnick           F  43 Haworth              NJ   27:00  8:42 
    9      459 Lisa Monfried           F  40 Norwood              NJ   27:20  8:48 
   10      732 Karen Essafi            F  49 Closter              NJ   27:23  8:49 
   11      461 Holly Nautmany          F  43 Closter              NJ   27:42  8:55 
   12      498 Lisa Athan              F  49 Springfield          NJ   28:31  9:11 
   13      718 Lauren Lung             F  48 Closter              NJ   28:42  9:15 
   14     1195 Leslie Borow            F  45 Closter              NJ   28:55  9:19 
   15      448 Ally Lash               F  41 Demarest             NJ   29:09  9:23 
   16      755 Kristy Chrenko          F  41 Norwood              NJ   29:51  9:37 
   17      419 Inge Curran             F  49 Orangeburg           NY   30:00  9:40 
   18     1173 Bernadette Deluca       F  47 Closter              NJ   30:55  9:57 
   19      756 Inga Pross              F  41 Closter              NJ   31:03 10:00 
   20      748 Dawn Lazzari            F  41 Closter              NJ   31:48 10:14 
   21      749 Carmen Pfeiffer         F  44 Closter              NJ   31:48 10:14 
   22      743 Krissy McCloskey        F  41                           32:28 10:27 
   23      424 Mary Ann Denner         F  41 Closter              NJ   32:51 10:35 
   24      411 Sharon Colchamiro       F  49 Tenafly              NJ   33:15 10:42 
   25      404 Christina Antoshak      F  44 Closter              NJ   35:23 11:24 
   26     1186 Jessica Kwon-Kapadia    F  45 Tenafly              NJ   35:57 11:35 
   27      744 Patty Rafferty          F  42 Tenafly              NJ   40:48 13:08 
   28      442 Carolyn Kegel           F  45 Demarest             NJ   44:02 14:11 
Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      765 Dennis Contois          M  49 Lawrenceville        NJ   19:46  6:22 
    2      771 Craig Foote             M  49                           23:57  7:43 
    3     1183 Anthony Holland         M  45 Tenafly              NJ   24:49  8:00 
    4      418 Brian Curran            M  49 Orangeburg           NY   25:10  8:06 
    5      457 William McClane         M  44 Tenafly              NJ   25:49  8:19 
    6      416 Michael Courtney        M  41 East Orange          NJ   25:52  8:20 
    7      775 Larry Drucker           M  43                           25:56  8:21 
    8      746 Tom Defos               M  46 Closter              NJ   27:02  8:42 
    9     1196 Peter Anguilla          M  44 Closter              NJ   27:26  8:50 
   10      447 Steven Lash             M  45 Demarest             NJ   27:49  8:58 
   11      764 Michael Corson          M  44 Closter              NJ   27:57  9:00 
   12      458 Stephen Miller          M  44 Closter              NJ   28:00  9:01 
   13     1193 Romero Venegas          M  49 New Milford          NJ   28:43  9:15 
   14      410 David Colchamiro        M  49 Tenafly              NJ   30:05  9:41 
   15      754 Peter McMullen          M  41 Norwood              NJ   30:40  9:52 
   16      761 Ron Lieberman           M  48 Demarest             NJ   30:49  9:56 
   17      440 David Kegel             M  40 Demarest             NJ   35:39 11:29 

Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      444 Patricia Kutner Fiumet  F  55 Old Tappan           NJ   26:56  8:40 
    2      757 Miriam Sloane           F  52 Harrington Park      NJ   28:47  9:16 
    3      727 Margo Wyatt             F  54 Closter              NJ   28:49  9:17 
    4      479 Harriettta Venegas      F  50 New Milford          NJ   30:57  9:58 
    5     1180 Judy Eller              F  50 Closter              NJ   34:31 11:07 
Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1179 Mike Cannon             M  52 Springfield          VA   20:18  6:32 
    2      485 Stephen Karcich         M  50 Hillsdale            NJ   20:41  6:40 
    3      464 Andrew Paer             M  56 Old Tappan           NJ   22:42  7:19 
    4      724 Richard Gallagher       M  56 Tenafly              NJ   22:48  7:21 
    5      731 Tony Delehanty          M  55 Harrington Park      NJ   23:39  7:37 
    6      429 Steven Glassman         M  52 Demarest             NJ   23:40  7:37 
    7      475 Craig Stapleton         M  50 Union                NJ   23:46  7:39 
    8      751 David Warkoff           M  50 Hillsdale            NJ   24:06  7:46 
    9      426 Thomas Fisher           M  53 Ridgefield           NJ   24:33  7:55 
   10     1177 Richard Cancro          M  52 Closter              NJ   24:44  7:58 
   11     1189 Steven Welish           M  50 Haworth              NJ   24:46  7:59 
   12      721 Vincent Lasala          M  58 Haworth              NJ   25:37  8:15 
   13      453 Russell Long            M  50 Old Tappan           NJ   27:45  8:56 
   14      753 Scott Reddin            M  51 Englewood            NJ   28:13  9:05 
   15      491 Harrison Cho            M  56 Tenafly              NJ   28:16  9:06 
   16      422 Mark Dekovessey         M  54 Dumont               NJ   28:21  9:08 
   17      768 Pete Santorella         M  56 Closter              NJ   28:29  9:10 
   18      720 Steve Lanzalotto        M  57 Harrington Park      NJ   30:57  9:58 
   19      774 John Gludden            M  59 Closter              NJ   31:06 10:01 
   20      723 Jack Freindlich         M  50 Closter              NJ   31:36 10:11 
   21      472 Paul Shapiro            M  58 Tenafly              NJ   36:14 11:40 
   22      470 Robert Scozzafava       M  53 Old Tappan           NJ   39:37 12:45 
   23      497 Steven Brisk            M  53 Closter              NJ   44:05 14:12 
Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      427 Etta Frankel            F  64 Tenafly              NJ   27:07  8:44 
    2      420 Kathleen Defilipps      F  61 Northvale            NJ   31:11 10:03 
    3      763 Helena Cartas           F  64 North Bergen         NJ   32:22 10:25 
    4      403 Vicky Amitai            F  67 Closter              NJ   37:44 12:09 
Event: 29th Annual Closter Labor Day 5k Dom Mircovich Memorial Run /Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      435 Glenn Jacobs            M  62 Englewood            NJ   25:48  8:19 
    2      487 Richard Grace           M  63 Martinsville         NJ   25:54  8:20 
    3      486 Jack Hogan              M  70 Lake Hiawatha        NJ   28:43  9:15 
    4      769 Gerry Drummond          M  69 Dumont               NJ   31:43 10:13 
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

                                TEAM AWARDS
Team Results for Parent - Child Team
  1.   45:05 HAWKINS                    (  22:33)
=====================================
  1    19:08  Tad             Hawkins              49 M Tenafly              
  2    25:57  Will            Hawkins               9 M Tenafly              
  2.   47:03 CURRAN                     (  23:32)
=====================================
  1    22:00  Megan           Curran               17 F Orangeburg           
  2    25:03  Shane           Curran               21 M Orangeburg           
  3 (  25:10) Brian           Curran               49 M Orangeburg           
  3.   49:40 DELEHANTY                  (  24:50)
=====================================
  1    23:39  Tony            Delehanty            55 M Harrington Park      
  2    26:01  Madeline        Delehanty            19 F Harrington Park      
  4.   50:36 DERFUS                     (  25:18)
=====================================
  1    23:34  Kieran          Derfus               13 M Closter              
  2    27:02  Gregory         Derfus               10 M Closter              
  5.   53:11 DRUMMOND                   (  26:36)
=====================================
  1    21:28  Luke            Drummond             28 M Jersey City          
  2    31:43  Gerry           Drummond             69 M Dumont               
  6.   53:19 SUTNICK                    (  26:40)
=====================================
  1    26:19  Micahel         Sutnick              13 M Haworth              
  2    27:00  Laura           Sutnick              43 F Haworth              
  7.   53:31 PFEIFFER                   (  26:46)
=====================================
  1    21:43  Frank           Pfeiffer             15 M Closter              
  2    31:48  Carmen          Pfeiffer             44 F Closter              
  8.   54:22 ATHAN                      (  27:11)
=====================================
  1    25:51  Mary            Athan                11 F Springfield          
  2    28:31  Lisa            Athan                49 F Springfield          
  9.   54:49 IORIZZO                    (  27:25)
=====================================
  1    23:42  Diane           Iorizzo              49 F Closter              
  2    31:07  Kyle            Iorizzo              11 M Closter              
 10.   56:31 CHO                        (  28:16)
=====================================
  1    28:15  Andy            Cho                   8 M Tenafly              
  2    28:16  Harrison        Cho                  56 M Tenafly              
  3 (  34:34) William         Cho                  10 M Tenafly              

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx