Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 13th Annual Centrum/March of Dimes 5k Run/Walk

Presented by Pfizer

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time: September 26, 2010, 9:00 am
 Location:  Pearl River, NY
 Weather:  Partly Sunny 65 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

               ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1      806 Amanda Tosi             F  14 Montvale         NJ   20:58  6:45 
    2      575 Brendan Cahill          M  14 Congers          NY   21:10  6:49 
    3      565 Michael Dugandzic       M  26 Pearl River      NY   21:11  6:49 
    4      559 Paul Owens              M  14 Pearl River      NY   21:58  7:04 
    5      807 Thomas Hart             M  53 Neshanic Station NJ   22:20  7:12 
    6      584 William Winters         M  43 Stony Point      NY   22:27  7:14 
    7      821 Angela Yang             F  14 Old Tappan       NY   22:29  7:14 
    8      567 Nicolo Dicara           M  51 Stony Point      NY   22:31  7:15 
    9      517 Rachna Gliatta          F  31 Thiells          NY   22:32  7:15 
   10      520 Jason Hallock           M  34 Putnam Valley    NY   23:22  7:32 
   11      600 Amar Prashad            M  43 New City         NY   23:23  7:32 
   12      548 Frank Loganzo           M  45 New City         NY   23:52  7:41 
   13      817 Aidan Russell           M  12 Pearl River      NY   23:56  7:43 
   14      542 Craig Parsons           M  51 Wesley Hills     NY   24:01  7:44 
   15      503 Mic Hael Amideneau      M  43 Tomkins Cove     NY   24:11  7:47 
   16      589 Paul Weldon             M  45 Pearl River      NY   24:13  7:48 
   17      519 George Glum             M  46 New City         NY   24:17  7:49 
   18      508 Geraldine Collins       F  48 Orangeburg       NY   24:21  7:51 
   19      583 Niamh Kiernan           F  44 Blauvelt         NY   24:25  7:52 
   20      543 Laura McElduff          F  40 Northvale        NJ   24:26  7:52 
   21      558 Kevin Owens             M  16 Pearl River      NY   24:42  7:57 
   22      507 William Cain            M  48 Nanuet           NY   25:22  8:10 
   23      566 Jennifer Nicoll         F  30 Nyack            NY   25:44  8:17 
   24      581 Gary Blauvelt           M  58                       25:51  8:20 
   25      504 Michael Borghoff        M  27 Suffern          NY   26:06  8:24 
   26      554 Brian Lynn              M  14 Nanuet           NY   26:23  8:30 
   27      546 Richard Grace           M  63 Martinsville     NJ   26:31  8:32 
   28      805 Donna Tosi              F  46 Montvale         NJ   26:48  8:38 
   29      534 Christine Oprey         F  37 Tappan           NY   26:49  8:38 
   30      599 Sarah Nelson            F  16 Pearl River      NY   26:51  8:39 
   31      598 Amie Kovarik            F  16 Pearl River      NY   26:51  8:39 
   32      557 Kerry Dolan             F  17 Pearl River      NY   26:51  8:39 
   33      553 Katherine Lynn          F  17 Nanuet           NY   26:55  8:40 
   34      574 John Maher              M  47 Blauvelt         NY   26:59  8:41 
   35      582 Paul Kiernan            M  11 Blauvelt         NY   27:01  8:42 
   36      597 Shaona Kelly            F  16 Pearl River      NY   27:03  8:43 
   37      541 Paul Whitaker           M  50 Patterson        NY   27:03  8:43 
   38      593 Mary Molitor            F  34 Nanuet           NY   27:06  8:44 
   39      516 Judith Gitlin           F  42 Nyack            NY   27:08  8:44 
   40      804 Tom Hagman              M  45 Pearl River      NY   27:13  8:46 
   41      550 Eileen McGoldrick       F  44 Blauvelt         NY   27:17  8:47 
   42      569 Jaime Cacheiro          M  30                       27:30  8:51 
   43      563 Nancy Latorre           F  48 Nanuet           NY   27:30  8:51 
   44      587 John Judge              M  49 Pearl River      NY   27:31  8:52 
   45      819 Kimberly Ulrich         F  33 West Nyack       NY   27:36  8:53 
   46      509 Heather Connor          F  35 Valley Cottage   NY   27:47  8:57 
   47      592 Craig Bottrill          M  48 Pearl River      NY   27:51  8:58 
   48      531 Jamie Manning           F  41 New City         NY   27:53  8:59 
   49      576 William Gilsenan        M  53 Pearl River      NY   27:58  9:00 
   50      570 John Markle             M  57 Park Ridge       NJ   28:02  9:02 
   51      596 Greg Gibney             M  19                       28:08  9:04 
   52      579 Amanda Judge            F  16 Pearl River      NY   28:36  9:13 
   53      580 Liz Prigge              F  16 Pearl River      NY   28:36  9:13 
   54      595 Lauren Gruffi           F  15 New City         NY   29:02  9:21 
   55      513 Michael Powell          M  58 Nanuet           NY   29:14  9:25 
   56      532 Debbie Marks            F  54 Newburgh         NY   29:18  9:26 
   57      552 Nicole Morisset         F  32 Suffern          NY   29:20  9:27 
   58      549 Kaitlin McGoldrick      F  19 Blauvelt         NY   29:20  9:27 
   59      810 Jeanette Hwang          F  27 Bardonia         NY   29:32  9:31 
   60      809 Andrzei Gutowski        M  31 Bardonia         NY   29:32  9:31 
   61      562 Emily Litow             F  27 Broomall         PA   29:38  9:33 
   62      537 Trish Singh             F  48 Nanuet           NY   29:39  9:33 
   63      536 Jung Singh              M  56 Nanuet           NY   29:40  9:33 
   64      505 Daniel Brechbiel        M  55 Garnerville      NY   30:31  9:50 
   65      511 Stephen Dugandzic       M  58 Pearl River      NY   30:55  9:58 
   66      538 Dan Sozepanski          M  58 Piermont         NY   31:04 10:00 
   67      544 John Hynes              M  37 Pearl River      NY   31:08 10:02 
   68      556 Jill Halpern            F  43 New City         NY   31:18 10:05 
   69      814 Jacki Doyle             F  43 Nanuet           NY   31:21 10:06 
   70      561 Valerie Kondilis        F  25 Port Washington  NY   31:27 10:08 
   71      529 Susan Lindenberg        F  59 Nanuet           NY   32:13 10:22 
   72      808 Christina Silverman     F  15 Pearl River      NY   33:13 10:42 
   73      802 Jeanmarie Silverman     F  27 Pearl River      NY   33:20 10:44 
   74      551 Lauren Abbondanza       F  76 Suffern          NY   34:27 11:06 
   75      586 Howard Friedman         M  72 Piermont         NY   35:20 11:23 
   76      540 Karen Whitaker          F  50 Patterson        NY   35:47 11:31 
   77      501 Colleen Amideneau       F  42 Tomkins Cove     NY   35:58 11:35 
   78      524 Leon Jones              M  54 New City         NY   36:15 11:40 
   79      512 Alexandra Finger        F  76 Pearl River      NY   36:45 11:50 
   80      803 Artie Hagman            M  74 Pearl River      NY   36:49 11:52 
   81      564 David Wallach           M  52 Pearl River      NY   37:12 11:59 
   82      555 Bob Costello            M  61 Warwick          NY   37:13 11:59 
   83      530 Susan Lorusso           F  38 Nanuet           NY   37:15 12:00 
   84      528 Jennifer Lim            F  52 New City         NY   37:54 12:12 
   85      591 Victoria Ostolozaga     F  51 Stony Point      NY   38:39 12:27 
   86      510 Kathleen Davies         F  64 Hillburn         NY   39:21 12:40 
   87      811 Lisa Reilly             F  28 Suffern          NY   41:48 13:27 
   88      812 Gina Reilly             F  58 Suffern          NY   41:51 13:29 
   89      535 Mic Hael Ronan          M  42 Nanuet           NY   43:41 14:04 
   90      525 Tegan Jones             F  11 New City         NY   43:43 14:05 
   91      523 Dylan Jones             M  18 New City         NY   43:43 14:05 
   92      820 Lisa Hicks              F  38 Elmsford         NY   44:02 14:11 
   93      594 Kimberly Gruffi         F   0 New City         NY   47:33 15:18 
   94      539 Sue Weiss               F  61 Spring Valley    NY   49:10 15:50 

Top of Page

Awards

          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      806 Amanda Tosi             F  14 Montvale             NJ   20:58  6:45 
    2      821 Angela Yang             F  14 Old Tappan           NY   22:29  7:14 
    3      599 Sarah Nelson            F  16 Pearl River          NY   26:51  8:39 
    4      598 Amie Kovarik            F  16 Pearl River          NY   26:51  8:39 
    5      557 Kerry Dolan             F  17 Pearl River          NY   26:51  8:39 
    6      553 Katherine Lynn          F  17 Nanuet               NY   26:55  8:40 
    7      597 Shaona Kelly            F  16 Pearl River          NY   27:03  8:43 
    8      579 Amanda Judge            F  16 Pearl River          NY   28:36  9:13 
    9      580 Liz Prigge              F  16 Pearl River          NY   28:36  9:13 
   10      595 Lauren Gruffi           F  15 New City             NY   29:02  9:21 
   11      549 Kaitlin McGoldrick      F  19 Blauvelt             NY   29:20  9:27 
   12      808 Christina Silverman     F  15 Pearl River          NY   33:13 10:42 
   13      525 Tegan Jones             F  11 New City             NY   43:43 14:05 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      575 Brendan Cahill          M  14 Congers              NY   21:10  6:49 
    2      559 Paul Owens              M  14 Pearl River          NY   21:58  7:04 
    3      817 Aidan Russell           M  12 Pearl River          NY   23:56  7:43 
    4      558 Kevin Owens             M  16 Pearl River          NY   24:42  7:57 
    5      554 Brian Lynn              M  14 Nanuet               NY   26:23  8:30 
    6      582 Paul Kiernan            M  11 Blauvelt             NY   27:01  8:42 
    7      596 Greg Gibney             M  19                           28:08  9:04 
    8      523 Dylan Jones             M  18 New City             NY   43:43 14:05 
          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      810 Jeanette Hwang          F  27 Bardonia             NY   29:32  9:31 
    2      562 Emily Litow             F  27 Broomall             PA   29:38  9:33 
    3      561 Valerie Kondilis        F  25 Port Washington      NY   31:27 10:08 
    4      802 Jeanmarie Silverman     F  27 Pearl River          NY   33:20 10:44 
    5      811 Lisa Reilly             F  28 Suffern              NY   41:48 13:27 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      565 Michael Dugandzic       M  26 Pearl River          NY   21:11  6:49 
    2      504 Michael Borghoff        M  27 Suffern              NY   26:06  8:24 

          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      517 Rachna Gliatta          F  31 Thiells              NY   22:32  7:15 
    2      566 Jennifer Nicoll         F  30 Nyack                NY   25:44  8:17 
    3      534 Christine Oprey         F  37 Tappan               NY   26:49  8:38 
    4      593 Mary Molitor            F  34 Nanuet               NY   27:06  8:44 
    5      819 Kimberly Ulrich         F  33 West Nyack           NY   27:36  8:53 
    6      509 Heather Connor          F  35 Valley Cottage       NY   27:47  8:57 
    7      552 Nicole Morisset         F  32 Suffern              NY   29:20  9:27 
    8      530 Susan Lorusso           F  38 Nanuet               NY   37:15 12:00 
    9      820 Lisa Hicks              F  38 Elmsford             NY   44:02 14:11 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      520 Jason Hallock           M  34 Putnam Valley        NY   23:22  7:32 
    2      569 Jaime Cacheiro          M  30                           27:30  8:51 
    3      809 Andrzei Gutowski        M  31 Bardonia             NY   29:32  9:31 
    4      544 John Hynes              M  37 Pearl River          NY   31:08 10:02 
          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      508 Geraldine Collins       F  48 Orangeburg           NY   24:21  7:51 
    2      583 Niamh Kiernan           F  44 Blauvelt             NY   24:25  7:52 
    3      543 Laura McElduff          F  40 Northvale            NJ   24:26  7:52 
    4      805 Donna Tosi              F  46 Montvale             NJ   26:48  8:38 
    5      516 Judith Gitlin           F  42 Nyack                NY   27:08  8:44 
    6      550 Eileen McGoldrick       F  44 Blauvelt             NY   27:17  8:47 
    7      563 Nancy Latorre           F  48 Nanuet               NY   27:30  8:51 
    8      531 Jamie Manning           F  41 New City             NY   27:53  8:59 
    9      537 Trish Singh             F  48 Nanuet               NY   29:39  9:33 
   10      556 Jill Halpern            F  43 New City             NY   31:18 10:05 
   11      814 Jacki Doyle             F  43 Nanuet               NY   31:21 10:06 
   12      501 Colleen Amideneau       F  42 Tomkins Cove         NY   35:58 11:35 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      584 William Winters         M  43 Stony Point          NY   22:27  7:14 
    2      600 Amar Prashad            M  43 New City             NY   23:23  7:32 
    3      548 Frank Loganzo           M  45 New City             NY   23:52  7:41 
    4      503 Mic Hael Amideneau      M  43 Tomkins Cove         NY   24:11  7:47 
    5      589 Paul Weldon             M  45 Pearl River          NY   24:13  7:48 
    6      519 George Glum             M  46 New City             NY   24:17  7:49 
    7      507 William Cain            M  48 Nanuet               NY   25:22  8:10 
    8      574 John Maher              M  47 Blauvelt             NY   26:59  8:41 
    9      804 Tom Hagman              M  45 Pearl River          NY   27:13  8:46 
   10      587 John Judge              M  49 Pearl River          NY   27:31  8:52 
   11      592 Craig Bottrill          M  48 Pearl River          NY   27:51  8:58 
   12      535 Mic Hael Ronan          M  42 Nanuet               NY   43:41 14:04 

          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      532 Debbie Marks            F  54 Newburgh             NY   29:18  9:26 
    2      529 Susan Lindenberg        F  59 Nanuet               NY   32:13 10:22 
    3      540 Karen Whitaker          F  50 Patterson            NY   35:47 11:31 
    4      528 Jennifer Lim            F  52 New City             NY   37:54 12:12 
    5      591 Victoria Ostolozaga     F  51 Stony Point          NY   38:39 12:27 
    6      812 Gina Reilly             F  58 Suffern              NY   41:51 13:29 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      807 Thomas Hart             M  53 Neshanic Station     NJ   22:20  7:12 
    2      567 Nicolo Dicara           M  51 Stony Point          NY   22:31  7:15 
    3      542 Craig Parsons           M  51 Wesley Hills         NY   24:01  7:44 
    4      581 Gary Blauvelt           M  58                           25:51  8:20 
    5      541 Paul Whitaker           M  50 Patterson            NY   27:03  8:43 
    6      576 William Gilsenan        M  53 Pearl River          NY   27:58  9:00 
    7      570 John Markle             M  57 Park Ridge           NJ   28:02  9:02 
    8      513 Michael Powell          M  58 Nanuet               NY   29:14  9:25 
    9      536 Jung Singh              M  56 Nanuet               NY   29:40  9:33 
   10      505 Daniel Brechbiel        M  55 Garnerville          NY   30:31  9:50 
   11      511 Stephen Dugandzic       M  58 Pearl River          NY   30:55  9:58 
   12      538 Dan Sozepanski          M  58 Piermont             NY   31:04 10:00 
   13      524 Leon Jones              M  54 New City             NY   36:15 11:40 
   14      564 David Wallach           M  52 Pearl River          NY   37:12 11:59 
          ********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      551 Lauren Abbondanza       F  76 Suffern              NY   34:27 11:06 
    2      512 Alexandra Finger        F  76 Pearl River          NY   36:45 11:50 
    3      510 Kathleen Davies         F  64 Hillburn             NY   39:21 12:40 
    4      539 Sue Weiss               F  61 Spring Valley        NY   49:10 15:50 
           ********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      546 Richard Grace           M  63 Martinsville         NJ   26:31  8:32 
    2      586 Howard Friedman         M  72 Piermont             NY   35:20 11:23 
    3      803 Artie Hagman            M  74 Pearl River          NY   36:49 11:52 
    4      555 Bob Costello            M  61 Warwick              NY   37:13 11:59 

              ********** 5k AGE GROUP WALK RESULTS **********
          ********** FEMALE 5k WALK AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
           ********** MALE 5k WALK AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      572 Sean Maher              M  11 Blauvelt             NY   43:19 13:57 
    2      571 James Maher             M  10 Blauvelt             NY   46:18 14:54 
         ********** FEMALE 5k WALK AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      568 Christine Orbeta        F  23 Nanuet               NY   43:52 14:08 
          ********** MALE 5k WALK AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
         ********** FEMALE 5k WALK AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      585 Mary Ellen Winters      F  34 Stony Point          NY   37:02 11:56 
    2      533 Cynthia Morrison        F  33 Warwick              NY   40:20 12:59 
    3      816 Hannah Nakka            F  31 Montvale             NJ   41:38 13:24 
    4      590 Cheryl Kotash           F  35 Yonkers              NY   49:27 15:55 
    5      801 Geraldine Cataldo       F  39 Bronx                NY   51:07 16:28 
    6      825 Jeanette Pelt           F  31 New York             NY   55:44 17:57 
          ********** MALE 5k WALK AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
         ********** FEMALE 5k WALK AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      823 Evelyn Voura            F  41 Peekskill            NY   44:29 14:19 
    2      573 Denise Maher            F  44 Blauvelt             NY   46:20 14:55 
    3      560 Patricia Statler        F  47 West Nyack           NY   52:45 16:59 
          ********** MALE 5k WALK AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      588 Martina Weldon          M  44 Pearl River          NY   40:05 12:54 
    2      822 Andrew Fong             M  44 Peekskill            NY   44:29 14:20 

         ********** FEMALE 5k WALK AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      506 Debra Brechbiel         F  53 Garnerville          NY   44:49 14:26 
    2      526 Hilda Kogut             F  58 Chestnut Ridge       NY   46:14 14:53 
    3      578 Patti Gindoff           F  59 Chestnut Ridge       NY   54:01 17:23 
    4      824 Brenda Kenny            F  51                           55:44 17:57 
          ********** MALE 5k WALK AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
         ********** FEMALE 5k WALK AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      515 Marilyn Fromm           F  64 New City             NY   46:36 15:00 
    2      518 Arlene Glum             F  74 New City             NY   47:41 15:21 
    3      577 Evelyn Stewart          F  91 Chestnut Ridge       NY   53:59 17:23 
          ********** MALE 5k WALK AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      545 George Hoy              M  60 Pearl River          NY   40:03 12:54 
    2      527 Robert Labrecque        M  61 Stony Point          NY   44:49 14:26 
    3      514 Clifford Fromm          M  67 New City             NY   46:14 14:53 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx