Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 18th Annual Carlos Negron Memorial Run

Benefiting The St. Barnabas Burn Foundation

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  October 3, 2010, 9:30 am
 Location:  Liberty State Park, Jersey City, NJ
 Weather:  Partly Sunny 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

OVERALL RESULTS
U=NJUSATF
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Time      Pace   #   First Name Last Name          City            Div    Team                      U 
===== ======== ======== ========= ===== ==== ========== ================== =============== ====== ========================= = 
    1   1/16     1/151    17:49.8  5:45  945 Michael    Khakula            Jersey City     M3034                              
    2   1/21     2/151    18:51.0  6:05  808 Jason      Reo                Nutley          M3539  E22                         
    3   1/11     3/151    18:57.5  6:07  802 Sergio     Cano               Kearny          M4549                            U 
    4   1/6      4/151    19:34.7  6:19  857 Thomas     Kelly              Jersey City     M1519                              
    5   1/10     5/151    19:41.5  6:21  815 Benjamin   Fleck              Jersey City     M2529                              
    6   1/23     6/151    19:50.3  6:24  831 Jim        Lonnay             Hazlet          M5054  Bayonne FD                  
    7   1/8      7/151    19:54.9  6:25  979 Kevin      Dimarco            Jersey City     M2024                              
    8   1/20     8/151    19:55.9  6:25  864 Ilya       Ustilovsky         Jersey City     M4044                              
    9   2/21     9/151    20:10.5  6:30  745 Matthew    Savage             Nutley          M3539  E22                         
   10   2/6     10/151    20:12.7  6:31  812 Dylan      Cariero            Fair Haven      M1519                              
   11   1/9     11/151    20:13.5  6:31  928 Matt       Von Roemer         Kendall Park    M0114                              
   12   3/6     12/151    20:15.2  6:32  925 Drew       Di Pane            Kendall Park    M1519                              
   13   1/12    13/151    20:17.3  6:32  898 Robert     Fitzgerald         Bayonne         M5559                            U 
   14   4/6     14/151    20:38.0  6:39  927 Rahul      Desai              Somerset        M1519                              
   15   2/8     15/151    20:58.9  6:46  905 Charlie    Plumley            Jersey City     M2024                              
   16   2/10    16/151    21:02.4  6:47  943 Nelson     Valle              Jersey City     M2529                              
   17   3/21    17/151    21:07.8  6:49  879 Paul       Lagattuta          Hoboken         M3539                              
   18   4/21    18/151    21:26.9  6:55  948 Alvin      Vega               Elizabeth       M3539                              
   19   2/12    19/151    21:31.0  6:56  891 Francisco  Rodriguez          Bayonne         M5559                              
   20   3/12    20/151    21:32.7  6:57  955 Jim        Barrett            Westfield       M5559                              
   21   3/10    21/151    21:50.4  7:02  998 Flauio     Soula              Newark          M2529                              
   22   5/21    22/151    21:51.8  7:03  840 Jay        McManus            Fairfield       M3539  West Orange FD              
   23   1/18     1/93     21:53.3  7:03  967 Liz        Romano             Hasbrouck Heigh F2529                              
   24   4/10    23/151    21:57.5  7:05  944 Matt       Desmond            North Brunswick M2529                              
   25   2/11    24/151    21:58.8  7:05  811 John       Cariero            Fair Haven      M4549  E22                         
   26   2/9     25/151    22:07.6  7:08  858 Gerry      Konn               Bayonne         M0114                              
   27   1/10     2/93     22:08.6  7:08  780 Wendy      Rieger             E. Brunswick    F4044                            U 
   28   2/23    26/151    22:10.2  7:09  835 James      Phillips           West Orange     M5054  West Orange FD              
   29   2/16    27/151    22:12.0  7:09  903 Jason      Hosey              Teaneck         M3034  TEANECK PD                  
   30   3/16    28/151    22:25.9  7:14  962 Daryl      Duncan             Jersey City     M3034                              
   31   2/18     3/93     22:30.5  7:15  890 Gina       Rivera             Point Pleasant  F2529                              
   32   3/23    29/151    22:35.0  7:17  878 Mark       Dettore            Jersey City     M5054                              
   33   2/10     4/93     22:38.5  7:18  754 Collin     Conroy             Bayonne         F4044                              
   34   2/20    30/151    22:40.6  7:18  902 Andrew     McGurr             Bogota          M4044  TEANECK PD                  
   35   3/8     31/151    22:43.9  7:19  893 Carmin     Roth               Manalapan       M2024  GORDONS CORNER FIRE CO      
   36   3/20    32/151    22:45.1  7:20  982 Lonnie     Brown              East Orange     M4044                              
   37   1/7      5/93     22:48.1  7:21  949 Carolyn    Rodgers            Toms River      F4549                              
   38   3/18     6/93     22:53.1  7:22  939 Malorie    Kenny              Jersey City     F2529                              
   39   4/23    33/151    22:54.9  7:23  755 Terrance   McGee              Bayonne         M5054  E19                         
   40   4/16    34/151    22:55.7  7:23  859 Brett      Paladino           Highland Lakes  M3034  E15                         
   41   3/9     35/151    22:56.2  7:23  926 Mark       Nordgren           Somerset        M0114                              
   42   4/18     7/93     23:02.8  7:26  899 Heather    Nachbaur           Bedminster      F2529                              
   43   1/4      8/93     23:07.4  7:27  917 Kate       Warren             Westfield       F2024                            U 
   44   4/12    36/151    23:10.2  7:28  923 Steven     Loy                Somerset        M5559                              
   45   5/16    37/151    23:14.0  7:29  771 Michael    Bloom              Jersey City     M3034                              
   46   6/21    38/151    23:17.4  7:30  919 Randy      Geis               Cranford        M3539  BAYONNE FD                  
   47   1/14     9/93     23:19.5  7:31  922 Philomena  Loy                Somerset        F5054                              
   48   5/23    39/151    23:20.0  7:31  825 Anthony    Deros              Bayonne         M5054                              
   49   7/21    40/151    23:22.9  7:32  851 Michael    Chinea             North Brunswick M3539                              
   50   1/7     10/93     23:27.7  7:34  896 Susan      Sodtalbers         Bedminster      F3034                            U 
   51   8/21    41/151    23:28.4  7:34  798 Edward     Rufolo             Rahway          M3539                              
   52   3/11    42/151    23:35.5  7:36  958 Paul       Olsvary            South Amboy     M4549                              
   53   9/21    43/151    23:40.8  7:38  805 Jim        Cook               Long Branch     M3539  Long Branch FD              
   54           44/151    23:42.8  7:38    7                                                                                  
   55   5/12    45/151    24:00.6  7:44  990 Steve      Barrett            Metuchen        M5559                              
   56   4/11    46/151    24:02.7  7:45  759 Jeffrey    Gast               Whippany        M4549                              
   57   4/8     47/151    24:04.1  7:45  991 John       Barrett            Metuchen        M2024                              
   58  10/21    48/151    24:24.0  7:52  855 Christophe Bray               Manalapan       M3539                              
   59   6/16    49/151    24:24.6  7:52  978 Kieran     White              Bayonne         M3034                              
   60   5/18    11/93     24:26.2  7:52  773 Catharine  Bonin              Secaucus        F2529                              
   61   2/7     12/93     24:29.1  7:53  772 Julie      Roger              Jersey City     F3034                              
   62   1/2     50/151    24:30.6  7:54  735 Roy        Beeler             Jersey City     M6569                              
   63   5/11    51/151    24:33.0  7:55  988 Wilfredo   Aviles             Newton          M4549                              
   64   6/11    52/151    24:33.6  7:55  874 Sam        Giove              Hazlet          M4549  E13                         
   65   4/20    53/151    24:35.7  7:55  871 Craig      Wallace            Sussex          M4044  E4                          
   66   5/10    54/151    24:38.8  7:56  989 Duncan     Ndirangu           Jersey City     M2529                              
   67   1/7     55/151    24:39.5  7:57  916 Peter      Warren             Westfield       M6064                            U 
   68   2/14    13/93     24:41.4  7:57  746 Antoinette Marmora            Jersey City     F5054                            U 
   69   6/10    56/151    24:42.8  7:58  993 Anthony    Wolleon            Jersey City     M2529  E15                         
   70   5/20    57/151    24:45.3  7:59  761 Kevin      Kulnis             Bayonne         M4044  E17                         
   71   1/12    14/93     24:55.8  8:02  860 Alonda     Privott            Avenel          F3539  Newark FD R1                
   72   4/9     58/151    25:01.7  8:04  866 Nolan      Delaney            Point Pleasant  M0114                              
   73   6/20    59/151    25:02.1  8:04  915 Michael    Berckes            Secaucus        M4044  E15                         
   74   7/16    60/151    25:17.8  8:09  774 Albert     Naszimento         Union City      M3034                              
   75   7/20    61/151    25:18.0  8:09  861 Joseph     Corbin             Avenel          M4044  Newark FD R1                
   76   6/23    62/151    25:18.4  8:09  936 Juan Tony  Aviles             Bayonne         M5054  E13                         
   77   8/20    63/151    25:25.9  8:12  778 Helibert   Hernandez          Kearny          M4044                            U 
   78   2/7     64/151    25:30.1  8:13  742 Joseph     Apuzzio            Union           M6064                              
   79   6/12    65/151    25:31.7  8:13  877 Matt       Ferro              North Arlington M5559  E19                         
   80   2/12    15/93     25:35.2  8:15  837 Heidi      Vanderhoof         West Orange     F3539  West Orange FD              
   81   5/6     66/151    25:37.7  8:15  867 Dan        Delaney, Jr.       Point Pleasant  M1519                              
   82   2/2     67/151    25:38.0  8:16  920 Eneas      Muleaky            Bayonne         M6569                              
   83   2/4     16/93     25:43.8  8:17  744 Brooke     Anderson           Saddle Brook    F2024                              
   84   9/20    68/151    25:49.9  8:19  980 Greg       Gibbs              Hackensack      M4044                              
   85   7/23    69/151    25:50.5  8:20  845 Michael    Marano             Chatham         M5054                              
   86   8/16    70/151    25:51.4  8:20  987 Anthony    Manchisi           Jersey City     M3034  E15                         
   87  11/21    71/151    25:51.7  8:20  969 Patrick    Nestor             Jersey City     M3539  E15                         
   88   8/23    72/151    25:54.5  8:21  819 Vincent    Hughes             South Orange    M5054                              
   89   2/7     17/93     25:56.6  8:22  830 Anne       Harto              Milltown        F4549                              
   90   3/12    18/93     25:57.5  8:22  940 Erin       Varga                              F3539                            U 
   91   1/2     19/93     25:58.6  8:22  895 Anna       Thornhill          New York        F7074                            U 
   92   9/23    73/151    26:02.5  8:23  897 Daniel     Mitchell           Rutherford      M5054  E10                         
   93  10/23    74/151    26:08.6  8:25  829 Kevin      Ricardo            Milltown        M5054                            U 
   94  11/23    75/151    26:11.3  8:26  814 Carlos     Santiago           Jersey City     M5054                              
   95   7/11    76/151    26:12.8  8:27  821 Jack       Burns              Staten Island   M4549  NYPD                        
   96   5/8     77/151    26:14.0  8:27  970 Jason      Kudyla             Carteret        M2024                              
   97   9/16    78/151    26:15.5  8:28  997 Patrick    Preciose Jr        Jersey City     M3034  E15                         
   98  12/23    79/151    26:16.0  8:28  889 Vinny      Rivera             Point Pleasant  M5054  E6                          
   99   3/14    20/93     26:16.9  8:28  801 Annemarie  Uebbing            Kearny          F5054                            U 
  100   3/7     80/151    26:17.5  8:28  912 Jim        O'Leary            Bayonne         M6064                              
  101   3/10    21/93     26:17.8  8:28  856 Justine    Krell              Little Falls    F4044  Little Falls FD           U 
  102   1/8     22/93     26:18.8  8:29  908 Olivia     Aviles             Jackson         F1519                              
  103  12/21    81/151    26:19.5  8:29  882 Lorenzo    Rizzi              Verona          M3539                              
  104   4/14    23/93     26:22.8  8:30  846 Jayne      Marano             Chatham         F5054                              
  105   8/11    82/151    26:23.7  8:30  804 Edward     Rogers             Long Branch     M4549  Long Branch FD              
  106   6/8     83/151    26:24.0  8:30  792 Jonathan   Jedziniak          Jersey City     M2024                              
  107   7/10    84/151    26:25.4  8:31  749 John       Perrotto           Neptune         M2529                              
  108   6/18    24/93     26:30.1  8:32  748 Lauren     Campbell           Neptune         F2529                              
  109   4/12    25/93     26:30.1  8:32  973 Kelly      Tobin              Hoboken         F3539                              
  110  10/20    85/151    26:30.1  8:32  880 Carmine    Rizzi              Verona          M4044  E4                          
  111   4/10    26/93     26:38.8  8:35  787 Diana      Cruz               Bayonne         F4044                              
  112  13/21    86/151    26:42.6  8:36  790 Gary       Byrne              Hazlet          M3539  E19                         
  113   5/12    27/93     26:46.5  8:38  807 Wendy      Reo                Nutley          F3539                              
  114   7/8     87/151    26:51.6  8:39  910 Andrew     Conlon             Jersey City     M2024                              
  115   5/9     88/151    26:52.0  8:39  833 James      Lonnay             Hazlet          M0114                              
  116           89/151    27:03.2  8:43    6                                                                                  
  117   5/14    28/93     27:08.3  8:45  740 Susan      Wenz               Montville       F5054                              
  118   7/18    29/93     27:09.5  8:45  961 Jennifer   Dorney             Rutherford      F2529                              
  119  13/23    90/151    27:10.8  8:45  760 Andrew     Missey             Hackensack      M5054                              
  120   4/7     91/151    27:15.9  8:47  894 Marty      Slutzky            Edison          M6064                            U 
  121  14/23    92/151    27:19.8  8:48  911 Chris      Liegel             Oak Ridge       M5054  E22                         
  122  11/20    93/151    27:24.0  8:50  826 John       Niznik             Secaucus        M4044                              
  123           94/151    27:33.0  8:53  935 Leo        Ayala              Passaic                                            
  124   8/18    30/93     27:33.7  8:53  901 Nicole     Kubiak             Jersey City     F2529                              
  125   7/12    95/151    27:39.8  8:55  810 Russell    Diehl              Maywood         M5559                              
  126   2/8     31/93     27:41.9  8:55  924 Davelman   Hannah             Hillsborough    F1519                              
  127   3/8     32/93     27:44.2  8:56  929 Emma       Glicklich          Somerset        F1519                              
  128  15/23    96/151    27:47.4  8:57  803 Victor     Martinez           Perth Amboy     M5054                            U 
  129  14/21    97/151    27:47.6  8:57  854 Tomas      Liogys             Jersey City     M3539                              
  130   8/10    98/151    27:52.9  8:59  756 Christophe Seshadri           Lyndhurst       M2529                              
  131  12/20    99/151    27:56.6  9:00  921 Jaime      Morales            Bayonne         M4044                              
  132  13/20   100/151    28:07.2  9:04  862 David      Mickel             Hillside        M4044  Newark FD R1                
  133   4/8     33/93     28:08.0  9:04  751 Karissa    Trotter            Port Monmouth   F1519                              
  134   8/12   101/151    28:09.1  9:04  933 Julio      Ayala              Lodi            M5559                              
  135  15/21   102/151    28:12.4  9:05  938 Arnaldo    Borges             Bayonne         M3539  E4                          
  136  16/23   103/151    28:16.3  9:06  960 Dominick   Naples             Stockton        M5054                              
  137   1/4     34/93     28:20.6  9:08  909 Blanca     Alvarez            Harrison        F5559                            U 
  138   9/12   104/151    28:21.2  9:08    2 Michael    Mullen             Kinnelon        M5559                              
  139  14/20   105/151    28:22.6  9:08  959 Pat        Murphy             Freehold        M4044                              
  140  15/20   106/151    28:25.1  9:09  900 Thomas     Hojnacki           Bayonne         M4044  BAYONNE PD                  
  141   9/18    35/93     28:25.5  9:09  957 Dawn       Falotico           Lyndhurst       F2529                              
  142   5/10    36/93     28:26.5  9:10  986 Mary Pat   Anthony            Bayonne         F4044                              
  143  10/18    37/93     28:35.9  9:13  747 Christen   Piccola            Weehawken       F2529                              
  144  17/23   107/151    28:39.1  9:14  767 Charles    Kerr               Kearny          M5054  Kearny FD                 U 
  145  18/23   108/151    28:41.3  9:15  768 Charles    Kerr               Kearny          M5054  Kearny FD                 U 
  146   9/11   109/151    28:44.0  9:15  906 Oscar      Aviles             Jackson         M4549                              
  147   3/4     38/93     28:46.5  9:16  931 Stephanie  Terraccino         South Hackensac F2024                              
  148   6/14    39/93     28:46.8  9:16   75 Cathleen   Markey             Morris Plains   F5054                              
  149  16/21   110/151    28:50.3  9:17  984 Brian      Mulligan           Florham Park    M3539  CLIFTON FD                  
  150   3/7     40/93     28:53.9  9:19  981 Amy        Donaldson          Jersey City     F4549                              
  151   5/8     41/93     29:03.4  9:22  907 Jessica    Aviles             Jackson         F1519                              
  152  11/18    42/93     29:08.9  9:23  994 Christina  Morgado            Clifton         F2529                              
  153  16/20   111/151    29:22.5  9:28    4 Edward     Neston             Rutherford      M4044  JERSEY CITY PD              
  154  17/21   112/151    29:24.3  9:28  947 Kuet       Romondt            Union           M3539                              
  155   7/14    43/93     29:24.9  9:29  828 Catherine  Shannon            Union           F5054                              
  156  10/16   113/151    29:25.9  9:29  951 Azad       Ali                Jersey City     M3034                              
  157   9/10   114/151    29:33.3  9:31  881 Roberto    Rizzi              Nutley          M2529                              
  158  10/12   115/151    29:37.7  9:33  888 Paul       Schaetzle          Jersey City     M5559  E26                       U 
  159  11/16   116/151    29:38.8  9:33  884 Corrado    Scardino           Avenel          M3034  E19                         
  160  12/16   117/151    29:41.0  9:34  983 Rafael     Padilla            Newark          M3034                              
  161   1/2    118/151    29:42.7  9:34  758 Joseph     Labruno            Bayonne         M7599                            U 
  162   3/7     44/93     29:52.6  9:37  799 Jennifer   Rufolo             Rahway          F3034                              
  163   4/7     45/93     29:53.2  9:38  876 Keeley     Guillerme          Hoboken         F3034                              
  164  10/11   119/151    29:55.6  9:38  914 Mark       Miller             Bayonne         M4549                              
  165   2/4     46/93     29:59.4  9:40  783 Mary       Eng-Lee            Jersey City     F5559                              
  166  13/16   120/151    30:01.9  9:40  985 Richard    Nicholas           Bayonne         M3034  L-9                         
  167   4/7     47/93     30:13.2  9:44  932 Mary       Terraccino         South Hackensac F4549                              
  168  12/18    48/93     30:15.0  9:45  741 Anne-Marie Morales            North Bergen    F2529                              
  169   6/12    49/93     30:23.4  9:47  852 Dara       Barbour            Westfield       F3539                              
  170   1/2     50/93     30:26.2  9:48  762 Patricia   O'Hanlon           Jersey City     F6569                            U 
  171  14/16   121/151    30:31.1  9:50  885 Nelson     Martinez           Elizabeth       M3034  E19                         
  172   6/10    51/93     30:45.2  9:54  793 Dorothy    Zalewski           Jersey City     F4044                              
  173  11/11   122/151    30:52.8  9:57  775 Victor     Vasquez            Jersey City     M4549                              
  174  13/18    52/93     30:55.8  9:58  784 Marisa     Montalbano         Bayonne         F2529                              
  175  14/18    53/93     30:56.0  9:58  797 Lauren     Montalbano         Bayonne         F2529                              
  176   5/7     54/93     31:11.2 10:03    3 Antonia    Lantyck            New Milford     F3034                              
  177  10/10   123/151    31:11.5 10:03  992 Danny      Budhnarine         Jersey City     M2529                              
  178   6/6    124/151    31:11.5 10:03  930 Onycro     Anikwe             North Plainfiel M1519                              
  179  19/23   125/151    31:12.2 10:03  875 Herminio   Aviles             Jersey City     M5054  E17                         
  180   2/2    126/151    31:14.3 10:04  975 John       Kobil              Bayonne         M7599                              
  181   5/7     55/93     31:23.5 10:07  739 Elizabeth  Mason              Chatham         F4549                              
  182  18/21   127/151    31:25.3 10:07  883 Kenny      Ernst              Lanoka Harbor   M3539  E19                         
  183  15/18    56/93     31:45.0 10:14  956 Andrea     Ferro              North Arlington F2529                              
  184   3/4     57/93     31:46.6 10:14  934 Victoria   Urcia              Lodi            F5559                              
  185   6/9    128/151    31:47.6 10:14  766 Shawn      Juchnewicz         Edison          M0114                              
  186   7/9    129/151    31:53.7 10:16  818 William    Cawley             Sussex          M0114                              
  187   6/8     58/93     31:55.0 10:17  832 Vicky      Lonnay             Hazlet          F1519                              
  188   5/7    130/151    32:33.3 10:29  850 Burt       Weinstein          Westfield       M6064                              
  189   1/2     59/93     32:44.9 10:33  752 Dominiquea Trotter            Port Monmouth   F0114                              
  190   6/7     60/93     32:50.7 10:35  827 Beth       McCawley           North Bergen    F4549                              
  191   7/10    61/93     33:11.3 10:41  996 Kari       Larsen             Rutherford      F4044                            u 
  192   8/9    131/151    33:17.7 10:43  872 Robert     Wallace            Sussex          M0114                              
  193  16/18    62/93     33:18.1 10:44    1 Daniela    Maddaloni          Wyckoff         F2529                              
  194   7/12    63/93     33:23.3 10:45  813 Karen      Mauro              Rutherford      F3539                              
  195   8/10    64/93     33:34.7 10:49  824 Valerie    Kusman             North Arlington F4044                              
  196   1/3     65/93     33:36.8 10:50  972 Helena     Cartes             North Bergen    F6064                            U 
  197   8/14    66/93     33:40.5 10:51  842 Erma       Hennings           Mountainside    F5054                              
  198  17/18    67/93     33:43.8 10:52  971 Kimberly   Ramones            Jersey City     F2529                              
  199  17/20   132/151    33:50.9 10:54  788 Robert     Scudieri           Hazlet          M4044                              
  200  18/20   133/151    33:53.7 10:55  843 Steven     Anderson           Belvidere       M4044                              
  201   9/14    68/93     34:02.2 10:58  753 Pam        Shaw               Jersey City     F5054                              
  202  15/16   134/151    34:11.8 11:01  950 Kendry     Rodriguez          Bayonne         M3034                              
  203  19/21   135/151    34:16.3 11:02  820 Troy       Powell             West Caldwell   M3539                              
  204   7/7     69/93     34:17.8 11:03  937 Dawn       Dimasi             West Caldwell   F4549                              
  205  20/21   136/151    34:27.6 11:06  817 Thomas     Cawley             Sussex          M3539                              
  206  16/16   137/151    34:42.5 11:11  995 Gary       Gertile            Roseland        M3034                              
  207  10/14    70/93     34:48.7 11:13  822 Roxanne    Zygmund            Bayonne         F5054                              
  208   2/3     71/93     34:49.3 11:13  786 Kathy      Reagan             Jersey City     F6064                              
  209   6/7     72/93     35:18.8 11:22  816 Natalie    Cawley             Sussex          F3034                              
  210   8/12    73/93     35:30.4 11:26  904 Sharlene   Bangwa             Bergenfield     F3539                              
  211  20/23   138/151    35:39.6 11:29  965 Anthony Lo Romano Jr          Hoboken         M5054  HOBOKEN PD                  
  212   2/2     74/93     35:46.8 11:31  777 Aida       St. John           Rahway          F7074                              
  213  11/14    75/93     35:49.0 11:32  779 Sabita     Budhai             Jersey City     F5054                              
  214  11/12   139/151    35:54.8 11:34  834 Raymond    Marks              Whippany        M5559  West Orange FD              
  215  12/14    76/93     35:55.3 11:34  869 Lindari    Nol-Morin          Hillsborough    F5054                              
  216  12/12   140/151    35:55.6 11:34  870 Douglas    Hughes             Arapahoe        M5559                              
  217   7/8     77/93     36:41.8 11:49  918 Daniela    De Bari            Jersey City     F1519                              
  218   8/8     78/93     36:51.9 11:52  953 Natalie    Kershaw            Medford Lakes   F1519                              
  219   8/8    141/151    36:52.4 11:53  952 Frank      Dibella            Lawrence        M2024                              
  220  18/18    79/93     36:52.8 11:53  954 Lisa       Saunders           Somerset        F2529                              
  221   4/4     80/93     37:03.5 11:56  743 Kathleen   Thomas             Leonia          F2024                              
  222  13/14    81/93     37:14.3 12:00  765 Chris      Juchnewicz         Edison          F5054                              
  223  21/23   142/151    37:14.9 12:00  764 Steve      Juchnewicz         Edison          M5054  Bayonne FD                  
  224   2/2     82/93     37:40.0 12:08   76 Robin      Markey             Morris Plains   F0114                              
  225   4/4     83/93     37:40.0 12:08  966 Regina     Piscitelli         Mountainside    F5559                              
  226   9/9    143/151    37:40.0 12:08  865 Ian        Delaney            Point Pleasant  M0114                              
  227  22/23   144/151    37:44.6 12:09  868 Dan        Delaney, Sr.       Point Pleasant  M5054  E17                         
  228   9/10    84/93     38:32.4 12:25  913 Dawn       Miller             Bayonne         F4044                              
  229  19/20   145/151    38:50.7 12:31  838 Robert     Dsurney            Livingston      M4044  West Orange FD              
  230          146/151    39:15.8 12:39   78                                                                                  
  231   7/7     85/93     39:59.5 12:53  976 Kristina   Enright            Cliffwood Beach F3034                              
  232   9/12    86/93     40:06.5 12:55  977 Ellen      Angelo             Marlboro        F3539                              
  233   6/7    147/151    40:52.7 13:10  750 James      Kaczmarek          Lakewood        M6064  E21                         
  234  10/12    87/93     41:16.1 13:17  974 Mary Ann   Mason              Chatham         F3539                              
  235  11/12    88/93     41:16.7 13:18  844 Oneida     Rivera             Belvidere       F3539                              
  236  20/20   148/151    42:07.2 13:34  863 Michael    Lubertozzi         Jackson         M4044                              
  237  10/10    89/93     42:47.4 13:47  873 Janice     Wallace            Sussex          F4044                              
  238  21/21   149/151    43:04.4 13:52  776 Douglas    Wallace            Garfield        M3539                              
  239  12/12    90/93     44:29.6 14:20  823 Mildred    Correa             Newark          F3539                              
  240  14/14    91/93     44:38.3 14:23  853 Eve        Zlotkin            Jersey City     F5054                              
  241   3/3     92/93     47:56.9 15:26  964 Ellen      Jaques             Jersey City     F6064                              
  242   7/7    150/151    47:57.2 15:27  963 Fred       Jaques             Jersey City     M6064                              
  243   2/2     93/93                    999 Clara      Rodriguez          Jersey City     F6569                              
  244  23/23   151/151                   886 Susan      Egbert             Jersey City     M5054                              

Top of Page

Awards

                              THE 18TH ANNUAL
                        CARLOS NEGRON MEMORIAL RUN
             LIBERTY STATE PARK, NEW JERSEY   OCTOBER 3, 2010
                              DIVISION AWARDS

            TOP MALE AWARD WINNERS [ TOP 3 WINNER GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  945   17:49.8  5:45 Michael    Khakula            32                    
    2  808   18:51.0  6:05 Jason      Reo                36 Nutley NJ          
    3  802   18:57.5  6:07 Sergio     Cano               46 Kearny NJ          

           TOP FEMALE AWARD WINNERS [ TOP 3 WINNER GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  967   21:53.3  7:03 Liz        Romano             29                    
    2  780   22:08.6  7:08 Wendy      Rieger             41 E. Brunswick NJ    
    3  890   22:30.5  7:15 Gina       Rivera             28 Point Pleasant NJ  



MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  928   20:13.5  6:31 Matt       Von Roemer         14 Kendall Park NJ    
    2  858   22:07.6  7:08 Gerry      Konn               11 Bayonne NJ         
    3  926   22:56.2  7:23 Mark       Nordgren           14 Somerset NJ        
    4  866   25:01.7  8:04 Nolan      Delaney            14 Point Pleasant NJ  
    5  833   26:52.0  8:39 James      Lonnay             14 Hazlet NJ          
    6  766   31:47.6 10:14 Shawn      Juchnewicz         14 Edison NJ          
    7  818   31:53.7 10:16 William    Cawley             10 Sussex NJ          
    8  872   33:17.7 10:43 Robert     Wallace             9 Sussex NJ          
    9  865   37:40.0 12:08 Ian        Delaney            10 Point Pleasant NJ  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  752   32:44.9 10:33 Dominiquea Trotter            14 Port Monmouth NJ   

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  857   19:34.7  6:19 Thomas     Kelly              16 Jersey City NJ     
    2  812   20:12.7  6:31 Dylan      Cariero            17 Fair Haven NJ      
    3  925   20:15.2  6:32 Drew       Di Pane            16 Kendall Park NJ    
    4  927   20:38.0  6:39 Rahul      Desai              15 Somerset NJ        
    5  867   25:37.7  8:15 Dan        Delaney, Jr.       17 Point Pleasant NJ  
    6  930   31:11.5 10:03 Onycro     Anikwe             15 North Plainfield N 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  908   26:18.8  8:29 Olivia     Aviles             15 Jackson NJ         
    2  924   27:41.9  8:55 Davelman   Hannah             16 Hillsborough NJ    
    3  929   27:44.2  8:56 Emma       Glicklich          16 Somerset NJ        
    4  751   28:08.0  9:04 Karissa    Trotter            19 Port Monmouth NJ   
    5  907   29:03.4  9:22 Jessica    Aviles             17 Jackson NJ         
    6  832   31:55.0 10:17 Vicky      Lonnay             18 Hazlet NJ          
    7  918   36:41.8 11:49 Daniela    De Bari            18 Jersey City NJ     
    8  953   36:51.9 11:52 Natalie    Kershaw            16                    



MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  979   19:54.9  6:25 Kevin      Dimarco            20                    
    2  905   20:58.9  6:46 Charlie    Plumley            20 Jersey City NJ     
    3  893   22:43.9  7:19 Carmin     Roth               21 Manalapan NJ       
    4  991   24:04.1  7:45 John       Barrett            24                    
    5  970   26:14.0  8:27 Jason      Kudyla             23                    
    6  792   26:24.0  8:30 Jonathan   Jedziniak          22 Jersey City NJ     
    7  910   26:51.6  8:39 Andrew     Conlon             21 Jersey City NJ     
    8  952   36:52.4 11:53 Frank      Dibella            24                    

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  917   23:07.4  7:27 Kate       Warren             24 Westfield NJ       
    2  744   25:43.8  8:17 Brooke     Anderson           23 Saddle Brook NJ    
    3  931   28:46.5  9:16 Stephanie  Terraccino         22 South Hackensack N 
    4  743   37:03.5 11:56 Kathleen   Thomas             24 Leonia NJ          

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  815   19:41.5  6:21 Benjamin   Fleck              28 Jersey City NJ     
    2  943   21:02.4  6:47 Nelson     Valle              27                    
    3  998   21:50.4  7:02 Flauio     Soula              29                    
    4  944   21:57.5  7:05 Matt       Desmond            26                    
    5  989   24:38.8  7:56 Duncan     Ndirangu           27                    
    6  993   24:42.8  7:58 Anthony    Wolleon            26                    
    7  749   26:25.4  8:31 John       Perrotto           28 Neptune NJ         
    8  756   27:52.9  8:59 Christophe Seshadri           27 Lyndhurst NJ       
    9  881   29:33.3  9:31 Roberto    Rizzi              29 Nutley NJ          
   10  992   31:11.5 10:03 Danny      Budhnarine         25                    



FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  939   22:53.1  7:22 Malorie    Kenny              26                    
    2  899   23:02.8  7:26 Heather    Nachbaur           29 Bedminster NJ      
    3  773   24:26.2  7:52 Catharine  Bonin              28 Secaucus NJ        
    4  748   26:30.1  8:32 Lauren     Campbell           26 Neptune NJ         
    5  961   27:09.5  8:45 Jennifer   Dorney             29                    
    6  901   27:33.7  8:53 Nicole     Kubiak             26 Jersey City NJ     
    7  957   28:25.5  9:09 Dawn       Falotico           29                    
    8  747   28:35.9  9:13 Christen   Piccola            28 Weehawken NJ       
    9  994   29:08.9  9:23 Christina  Morgado            27                    
   10  741   30:15.0  9:45 Anne-Marie Morales            26 North Bergen NJ    
   11  784   30:55.8  9:58 Marisa     Montalbano         28 Bayonne NJ         
   12  797   30:56.0  9:58 Lauren     Montalbano         25 Bayonne NJ         
   13  956   31:45.0 10:14 Andrea     Ferro              29                    
   14    1   33:18.1 10:44 Daniela    Maddaloni          25 Wyckoff NJ         
   15  971   33:43.8 10:52 Kimberly   Ramones            27                    
   16  954   36:52.8 11:53 Lisa       Saunders           26                    

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  903   22:12.0  7:09 Jason      Hosey              31 Teaneck NJ         
    2  962   22:25.9  7:14 Daryl      Duncan             30                    
    3  859   22:55.7  7:23 Brett      Paladino           34 Highland Lakes NJ  
    4  771   23:14.0  7:29 Michael    Bloom              34 Jersey City NJ     
    5  978   24:24.6  7:52 Kieran     White              33                    
    6  774   25:17.8  8:09 Albert     Naszimento         30 Union City NJ      
    7  987   25:51.4  8:20 Anthony    Manchisi           31                    
    8  997   26:15.5  8:28 Patrick    Preciose Jr        34                    
    9  951   29:25.9  9:29 Azad       Ali                33                    
   10  884   29:38.8  9:33 Corrado    Scardino           33 Avenel NJ          
   11  983   29:41.0  9:34 Rafael     Padilla            33                    
   12  985   30:01.9  9:40 Richard    Nicholas           33                    
   13  885   30:31.1  9:50 Nelson     Martinez           31 Elizabeth NJ       
   14  995   34:42.5 11:11 Gary       Gertile            34                    



FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  896   23:27.7  7:34 Susan      Sodtalbers         31 Bedminster NJ      
    2  772   24:29.1  7:53 Julie      Roger              32 Jersey City NJ     
    3  799   29:52.6  9:37 Jennifer   Rufolo             32 Rahway NJ          
    4  876   29:53.2  9:38 Keeley     Guillerme          33 Hoboken NJ         
    5    3   31:11.2 10:03 Antonia    Lantyck            34                    
    6  816   35:18.8 11:22 Natalie    Cawley             34 Sussex NJ          
    7  976   39:59.5 12:53 Kristina   Enright            32                    

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  745   20:10.5  6:30 Matthew    Savage             36 Nutley NJ          
    2  879   21:07.8  6:49 Paul       Lagattuta          37 Hoboken NJ         
    3  948   21:26.9  6:55 Alvin      Vega               38                    
    4  840   21:51.8  7:03 Jay        McManus            37 Fairfield NJ       
    5  919   23:17.4  7:30 Randy      Geis               35 Cranford NJ        
    6  851   23:22.9  7:32 Michael    Chinea             39 North Brunswick NJ 
    7  798   23:28.4  7:34 Edward     Rufolo             39 Rahway NJ          
    8  805   23:40.8  7:38 Jim        Cook               39 Long Branch NJ     
    9  855   24:24.0  7:52 Christophe Bray               36 Manalapan NJ       
   10  969   25:51.7  8:20 Patrick    Nestor             38                    
   11  882   26:19.5  8:29 Lorenzo    Rizzi              37 Verona NJ          
   12  790   26:42.6  8:36 Gary       Byrne              36 Hazlet NJ          
   13  854   27:47.6  8:57 Tomas      Liogys             37 Jersey City NJ     
   14  938   28:12.4  9:05 Arnaldo    Borges             37                    
   15  984   28:50.3  9:17 Brian      Mulligan           39                    
   16  947   29:24.3  9:28 Kuet       Romondt            39                    
   17  883   31:25.3 10:07 Kenny      Ernst              35 Lanoka Harbor NJ   
   18  820   34:16.3 11:02 Troy       Powell             38 West Caldwell NJ   
   19  817   34:27.6 11:06 Thomas     Cawley             37 Sussex NJ          
   20  776   43:04.4 13:52 Douglas    Wallace            38 Garfield NJ        



FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  860   24:55.8  8:02 Alonda     Privott            39 Avenel NJ          
    2  837   25:35.2  8:15 Heidi      Vanderhoof         38 West Orange NJ     
    3  940   25:57.5  8:22 Erin       Varga              39                    
    4  973   26:30.1  8:32 Kelly      Tobin              36                    
    5  807   26:46.5  8:38 Wendy      Reo                36 Nutley NJ          
    6  852   30:23.4  9:47 Dara       Barbour            36 Westfield NJ       
    7  813   33:23.3 10:45 Karen      Mauro              35 Rutherford NJ      
    8  904   35:30.4 11:26 Sharlene   Bangwa             36 Bergenfield NJ     
    9  977   40:06.5 12:55 Ellen      Angelo             35                    
   10  974   41:16.1 13:17 Mary Ann   Mason              36                    
   11  844   41:16.7 13:18 Oneida     Rivera             36 Belvidere NJ       
   12  823   44:29.6 14:20 Mildred    Correa             39 Newark NJ          

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  864   19:55.9  6:25 Ilya       Ustilovsky         40 Jersey City NJ     
    2  902   22:40.6  7:18 Andrew     McGurr             41 Bogota NJ          
    3  982   22:45.1  7:20 Lonnie     Brown              41                    
    4  871   24:35.7  7:55 Craig      Wallace            42 Sussex NJ          
    5  761   24:45.3  7:59 Kevin      Kulnis             42 Bayonne NJ         
    6  915   25:02.1  8:04 Michael    Berckes            40 Secaucus NJ        
    7  861   25:18.0  8:09 Joseph     Corbin             42 Avenel NJ          
    8  778   25:25.9  8:12 Helibert   Hernandez          43 Kearny NJ          
    9  980   25:49.9  8:19 Greg       Gibbs              42                    
   10  880   26:30.1  8:32 Carmine    Rizzi              42 Verona NJ          
   11  826   27:24.0  8:50 John       Niznik             44 Secaucus NJ        
   12  921   27:56.6  9:00 Jaime      Morales            43 Bayonne NJ         
   13  862   28:07.2  9:04 David      Mickel             42 Hillside NJ        
   14  959   28:22.6  9:08 Pat        Murphy             40                    
   15  900   28:25.1  9:09 Thomas     Hojnacki           40 Bayonne NJ         
   16    4   29:22.5  9:28 Edward     Neston             40                    
   17  788   33:50.9 10:54 Robert     Scudieri           41 Hazlet NJ          
   18  843   33:53.7 10:55 Steven     Anderson           42 Belvidere NJ       
   19  838   38:50.7 12:31 Robert     Dsurney            44 Livingston NJ      
   20  863   42:07.2 13:34 Michael    Lubertozzi         44 Jackson NJ         



FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  754   22:38.5  7:18 Collin     Conroy             43 Bayonne NJ         
    2  856   26:17.8  8:28 Justine    Krell              41 Little Falls NJ    
    3  787   26:38.8  8:35 Diana      Cruz               40 Bayonne NJ         
    4  986   28:26.5  9:10 Mary Pat   Anthony            43                    
    5  793   30:45.2  9:54 Dorothy    Zalewski           42 Jersey City NJ     
    6  996   33:11.3 10:41 Kari       Larsen             42                    
    7  824   33:34.7 10:49 Valerie    Kusman             43 North Arlington NJ 
    8  913   38:32.4 12:25 Dawn       Miller             42 Bayonne NJ         
    9  873   42:47.4 13:47 Janice     Wallace            42 Sussex NJ          

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  811   21:58.8  7:05 John       Cariero            47 Fair Haven NJ      
    2  958   23:35.5  7:36 Paul       Olsvary            48                    
    3  759   24:02.7  7:45 Jeffrey    Gast               47 Whippany NJ        
    4  988   24:33.0  7:55 Wilfredo   Aviles             47                    
    5  874   24:33.6  7:55 Sam        Giove              47 Hazlet NJ          
    6  821   26:12.8  8:27 Jack       Burns              47 Staten Island NY   
    7  804   26:23.7  8:30 Edward     Rogers             48 Long Branch NJ     
    8  906   28:44.0  9:15 Oscar      Aviles             45 Jackson NJ         
    9  914   29:55.6  9:38 Mark       Miller             47 Bayonne NJ         
   10  775   30:52.8  9:57 Victor     Vasquez            48 Jersey City NJ     

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  949   22:48.1  7:21 Carolyn    Rodgers            46                    
    2  830   25:56.6  8:22 Anne       Harto              45 Milltown NJ        
    3  981   28:53.9  9:19 Amy        Donaldson          48                    
    4  932   30:13.2  9:44 Mary       Terraccino         48 South Hackensack N 
    5  739   31:23.5 10:07 Elizabeth  Mason              47 Chatham NJ         
    6  827   32:50.7 10:35 Beth       McCawley           47 North Bergen NJ    
    7  937   34:17.8 11:03 Dawn       Dimasi             47                    



MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  831   19:50.3  6:24 Jim        Lonnay             50 Hazlet NJ          
    2  835   22:10.2  7:09 James      Phillips           51 West Orange NJ     
    3  878   22:35.0  7:17 Mark       Dettore            52 Jersey City NJ     
    4  755   22:54.9  7:23 Terrance   McGee              54 Bayonne NJ         
    5  825   23:20.0  7:31 Anthony    Deros              50 Bayonne NJ         
    6  936   25:18.4  8:09 Juan Tony  Aviles             50                    
    7  845   25:50.5  8:20 Michael    Marano             54 Chatham NJ         
    8  819   25:54.5  8:21 Vincent    Hughes             51 South Orange NJ    
    9  897   26:02.5  8:23 Daniel     Mitchell           50 Rutherford NJ      
   10  829   26:08.6  8:25 Kevin      Ricardo            54 Milltown NJ        
   11  814   26:11.3  8:26 Carlos     Santiago           50 Jersey City NJ     
   12  889   26:16.0  8:28 Vinny      Rivera             53 Point Pleasant NJ  
   13  760   27:10.8  8:45 Andrew     Missey             51 Hackensack NJ      
   14  911   27:19.8  8:48 Chris      Liegel             52 Oak Ridge NJ       
   15  803   27:47.4  8:57 Victor     Martinez           50 Perth Amboy NJ     
   16  960   28:16.3  9:06 Dominick   Naples             52                    
   17  767   28:39.1  9:14 Charles    Kerr               50 Kearny NJ          
   18  768   28:41.3  9:15 Charles    Kerr               50 Kearny NJ          
   19  875   31:12.2 10:03 Herminio   Aviles             52 Jersey City NJ     
   20  965   35:39.6 11:29 Anthony Lo Romano Jr          54                    
   21  764   37:14.9 12:00 Steve      Juchnewicz         54 Edison NJ          
   22  868   37:44.6 12:09 Dan        Delaney, Sr.       51 Point Pleasant NJ  
   23  886                 Susan      Egbert             53 Jersey City NJ     

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  922   23:19.5  7:31 Philomena  Loy                54 Somerset NJ        
    2  746   24:41.4  7:57 Antoinette Marmora            53 Jersey City NJ     
    3  801   26:16.9  8:28 Annemarie  Uebbing            51 Kearny NJ          
    4  846   26:22.8  8:30 Jayne      Marano             54 Chatham NJ         
    5  740   27:08.3  8:45 Susan      Wenz               53 Montville NJ       
    6  828   29:24.9  9:29 Catherine  Shannon            51 Union NJ           
    7  842   33:40.5 10:51 Erma       Hennings           52 Mountainside NJ    
    8  753   34:02.2 10:58 Pam        Shaw               54 Jersey City NJ     
    9  822   34:48.7 11:13 Roxanne    Zygmund            53 Bayonne NJ         
   10  779   35:49.0 11:32 Sabita     Budhai             53 Jersey City NJ     
   11  869   35:55.3 11:34 Lindari    Nol-Morin          50 Hillsborough NJ    
   12  765   37:14.3 12:00 Chris      Juchnewicz         53 Edison NJ          
   13  853   44:38.3 14:23 Eve        Zlotkin            52 Jersey City NJ     



MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  898   20:17.3  6:32 Robert     Fitzgerald         55 Bayonne NJ         
    2  891   21:31.0  6:56 Francisco  Rodriguez          59 Bayonne NJ         
    3  955   21:32.7  6:57 Jim        Barrett            57                    
    4  923   23:10.2  7:28 Steven     Loy                58 Somerset NJ        
    5  990   24:00.6  7:44 Steve      Barrett            55                    
    6  877   25:31.7  8:13 Matt       Ferro              57 North Arlington NJ 
    7  810   27:39.8  8:55 Russell    Diehl              58 Maywood NJ         
    8  933   28:09.1  9:04 Julio      Ayala              59 Lodi NJ            
    9    2   28:21.2  9:08 Michael    Mullen             55                    
   10  888   29:37.7  9:33 Paul       Schaetzle          56 Jersey City NJ     
   11  834   35:54.8 11:34 Raymond    Marks              55 Whippany NJ        
   12  870   35:55.6 11:34 Douglas    Hughes             56 Arapahoe NC        

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  909   28:20.6  9:08 Blanca     Alvarez            57 Harrison NJ        
    2  783   29:59.4  9:40 Mary       Eng-Lee            58 Jersey City NJ     
    3  934   31:46.6 10:14 Victoria   Urcia              56 Lodi NJ            
    4  966   37:40.0 12:08 Regina     Piscitelli         57                    

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  916   24:39.5  7:57 Peter      Warren             60 Westfield NJ       
    2  742   25:30.1  8:13 Joseph     Apuzzio            63 Union NJ           
    3  912   26:17.5  8:28 Jim        O'Leary            62 Bayonne NJ         
    4  894   27:15.9  8:47 Marty      Slutzky            64 Edison NJ          
    5  850   32:33.3 10:29 Burt       Weinstein          64 Westfield NJ       
    6  750   40:52.7 13:10 James      Kaczmarek          64 Lakewood NJ        
    7  963   47:57.2 15:27 Fred       Jaques             62                    

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  972   33:36.8 10:50 Helena     Cartes             64                    
    2  786   34:49.3 11:13 Kathy      Reagan             60 Jersey City NJ     
    3  964   47:56.9 15:26 Ellen      Jaques             61                    



MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  735   24:30.6  7:54 Roy        Beeler             65 Jersey City NJ     
    2  920   25:38.0  8:16 Eneas      Muleaky            67 Bayonne NJ         

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  762   30:26.2  9:48 Patricia   O'Hanlon           67 Jersey City NJ     
    2  999                 Clara      Rodriguez          69 Jersey City NJ     

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  895   25:58.6  8:22 Anna       Thornhill          70 New York NY        
    2  777   35:46.8 11:31 Aida       St. John           73 Rahway NJ          

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1  758   29:42.7  9:34 Joseph     Labruno            79 Bayonne NJ         
    2  975   31:14.3 10:04 John       Kobil              75                    

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 [ TOP 3 GET AWARDS ]
Place No.  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 

Top of Page

Special Awards

                                TEAM AWARDS
________________________________________
Team Results for JERSEY CITY FIRE HOUSE TEAM
________________________________________
  1. 1:01:00.3 E22                      (  20:20.1)
===================================
  1    18:51.0  Jason Reo                                
  2    20:10.5  Matthew Savage                           
  3    21:58.8  John Cariero                             
  4 (  27:19.8) CHRIS LIEGEL                             
  2. 1:12:40.6 E15                      (  24:13.6)
===================================
  1    22:55.7  Brett Paladino                           
  2    24:42.8  ANTHONY WOLLEON                          
  3    25:02.1  MICHAEL BERCKES                          
  4 (  25:51.4) ANTHONY MANCHISI                         
  5 (  25:51.7) PATRICK NESTOR                           
  6 (  26:15.5) PATRICK PRECIOSE JR                      
  3. 1:15:09.2 E19                      (  25:03.1)
===================================
  1    22:54.9  Terrance McGee                           
  2    25:31.7  Matt Ferro                               
  3    26:42.6  Gary Byrne                               
  4 (  29:38.8) Corrado Scardino                         
  5 (  30:31.1) Nelson Martinez                          
  6 (  31:25.3) Kenny Ernst                              
  4. 1:19:18.2 E4                       (  26:26.1)
===================================
  1    24:35.7  Craig Wallace                            
  2    26:30.1  Carmine Rizzi                            
  3    28:12.4  ARNALDO BORGES                           
  5. 1:33:42.1 E17                      (  31:14.1)
===================================
  1    24:45.3  Kevin Kulnis                             
  2    31:12.2  Herminio Aviles                          
  3    37:44.6  Dan Delaney, Sr.                         

________________________________________
Team Results for OUT OF TOWN FD TEAM
________________________________________
  1. 1:09:37.2 West Orange FD           (  23:12.4)
===================================
  1    21:51.8  Jay McManus                              
  2    22:10.2  James Phillips                           
  3    25:35.2  Heidi Vanderhoof                         
  4 (  35:54.8) Raymond Marks                            
  5 (  38:50.7) Robert Dsurney                           
  2. 1:18:21.0 Newark FD R1             (  26:07.0)
===================================
  1    24:55.8  Alonda Privott                           
  2    25:18.0  Joseph Corbin                            
  3    28:07.2  David Mickel                             
                   Results for TOP FIRE OFFICERS Category
Place O'All No.  Competitors  Name    Ag S City                           P F Time    
===== ===== ==== ==================== == = ============================== = = ======= 
    1     6  831 Lonnay, Jim          50 M Hazlet                           F   19:51 
    2     9  745 Savage, Matthew      36 M Nutley                           F   20:11 
    3    22  840 McManus, Jay         37 M Fairfield                        F   21:52 
    4    25  811 Cariero, John        47 M Fair Haven                       F   21:59 
    5    26  858 Konn, Gerry          11 M Bayonne                          F   22:08 
    6    28  835 Phillips, James      51 M West Orange                      F   22:11 
    7    35  893 ROTH, CARMIN         21 M MANALAPAN                        F   22:44 
    8    39  755 McGee, Terrance      54 M Bayonne                          F   22:55 
    9    46  919 GEIS, RANDY          35 M CRANFORD                         F   23:18 
   10    53  805 Cook, Jim            39 M Long Branch                      F   23:41 
   11    64  874 Giove, Sam           47 M Hazlet                           F   24:34 
   12    65  871 Wallace, Craig       42 M Sussex                           F   24:36 
   13    69  993 WOLLEON, ANTHONY     26 M                                  F   24:43 
   14    70  761 Kulnis, Kevin        42 M Bayonne                          F   24:46 
   15    71  860 Privott, Alonda      39 F Avenel                           F   24:56 
   16    73  915 BERCKES, MICHAEL     40 M SECAUCUS                         F   25:03 
   17    75  861 Corbin, Joseph       42 M Avenel                           F   25:18 
   18    76  936 AVILES, JUAN TONY    50 M                                  F   25:19 
   19    79  877 Ferro, Matt          57 M North Arlington                  F   25:32 
   20    80  837 Vanderhoof, Heidi    38 F West Orange                      F   25:36 
   21    86  987 MANCHISI, ANTHONY    31 M                                  F   25:52 
   22    87  969 NESTOR, PATRICK      38 M                                  F   25:52 
   23    92  897 MITCHELL, DANIEL     50 M RUTHERFORD                       F   26:03 
   24    97  997 PRECIOSE JR, PATRICK 34 M                                  F   26:16 
   25    98  889 Rivera, Vinny        53 M Point Pleasant                   f   26:16 
   26   101  856 Krell, Justine       41 F Little Falls                     F   26:18 
   27   105  804 Rogers, Edward       48 M Long Branch                      F   26:24 
   28   110  880 Rizzi, Carmine       42 M Verona                           F   26:31 
   29   112  790 Byrne, Gary          36 M Hazlet                           F   26:43 
   30   113  807 Reo, Wendy           36 F Nutley                           F   26:47 
   31   121  911 LIEGEL, CHRIS        52 M OAK RIDGE                        F   27:20 
   32   132  862 Mickel, David        42 M Hillside                         F   28:08 
   33   135  938 BORGES, ARNALDO      37 M                                  F   28:13 
   34   144  767 Kerr, Charles        50 M Kearny                           F   28:40 
   35   145  768 Kerr, Charles        50 M Kearny                           F   28:42 
   36   149  984 MULLIGAN, BRIAN      39 M                                  F   28:51 
   37   158  888 Schaetzle, Paul      56 M Jersey City                      F   29:38 
   38   159  884 Scardino, Corrado    33 M Avenel                           F   29:39 
   39   166  985 NICHOLAS, RICHARD    33 M                                  F   30:02 
   40   171  885 Martinez, Nelson     31 M Elizabeth                        F   30:32 
   41   179  875 Aviles, Herminio     52 M Jersey City                      F   31:13 
   42   182  883 Ernst, Kenny         35 M Lanoka Harbor                    F   31:26 
   43   214  834 Marks, Raymond       55 M Whippany                         F   35:55 
   44   223  764 Juchnewicz, Steve    54 M Edison                           F   37:15 
   45   227  868 Delaney, Sr., Dan    51 M Point Pleasant                   F   37:45 
   46   229  838 Dsurney, Robert      44 M Livingston                       F   38:51 
   47   233  750 Kaczmarek, James     64 M Lakewood                         F   40:53 

                   Results for TOP POLICE OFFICERS Category
Place O'All No.  Competitors  Name    Ag S City                           P F Time    
===== ===== ==== ==================== == = ============================== = = ======= 
    1    29  903 HOSEY, JASON         31 M TEANECK                        P     22:12 
    2    34  902 MCGURR, ANDREW       41 M BOGOTA                         P     22:41 
    3    95  821 Burns, Jack          47 M Staten Island                  P     26:13 
    4   140  900 HOJNACKI, THOMAS     40 M BAYONNE                        P     28:26 
    5   153    4 NESTON, EDWARD       40 M                                P     29:23 
    6   211  965 ROMANO JR, ANTHONY L 54 M                                P     35:40 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx