Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 Bryan's Run

To Benefit the Bryan's Dream Foundation.

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  March 27, 2010, 9:30 am
 Location:  Franklin Lakes, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 35 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ========== ===== 
    1   1/4      1/134      1864 Bryan McDonnell         M  24                       16:51.46  5:26 
    2   1/59     2/134      1895 Nick Ward               M  17                       17:03.27  5:30 
    3   2/59     3/134      1611 Bradley Paternostro     M  16                       17:11.83  5:33 
    4   3/59     4/134      1545 Peter Tuohy             M  16                       17:22.35  5:36 
    5   1/11     5/134      1780 Sean Boyle              M  37                       17:25.73  5:37 
    6   4/59     6/134      1921 John Dugan              M  16                       17:30.99  5:39 
    7   5/59     7/134      1842 John Prizzi             M  16                       17:36.88  5:41 
    8   6/59     8/134      1875 Erik Buser              M  16                       18:05.87  5:50 
    9   7/59     9/134      1788 Andrew Melchior         M  17                       18:13.14  5:52 
   10   2/11    10/134      1866 Michael Logue           M  35                       18:33.59  5:59 
   11   1/3     11/134      1837 Richard Polanco         M  34                       18:39.08  6:01 
   12   8/59    12/134      1873 Andrew Clinton          M  16 Ramsey           NJ   18:52.61  6:05 
   13   9/59    13/134      1904 Heetoe An               M  15                       18:53.00  6:05 
   14  10/59    14/134      1926 Chris Eltringham        M  16                       18:53.31  6:05 
   15  11/59    15/134      1819 Adam Mahonchak          M  19                       19:03.11  6:08 
   16  12/59    16/134      1977 Andrew Wilson           M  16                       19:08.20  6:10 
   17  13/59    17/134      1834 Adam Frank              M  15                       19:20.62  6:14 
   18   3/11    18/134      1931 Joseph Fields           M  36                       19:22.59  6:15 
   19   2/4     19/134      1883 Stephen Salisbury       M  24 Ramsey           NJ   19:31.19  6:17 
   20  14/59    20/134      1879 Sam Gross               M  16 Oakland          NJ   19:32.51  6:18 
   21  15/59    21/134      1546 David Dorsey            M  17                       19:39.02  6:20 
   22   1/38     1/99       1872 Alexandra Clinton       F  18 Ramsey           NJ   19:42.72  6:21 
   23  16/59    22/134      1905 Scott Savage            M  16                       19:50.69  6:24 
   24  17/59    23/134      1975 Chris Woods             M  15                       19:55.86  6:25 
   25   1/6      2/99       1957 Kerin Hempel            F  31                       20:04.77  6:28 
   26   4/11    24/134      1794 Jasper Cordero          M  35                       20:10.55  6:30 
   27   1/10    25/134      1869 Danny Dugan             M  14                       20:33.37  6:37 
   28   1/11    26/134      1868 Victor Sifunjo          M  26                       20:51.89  6:43 
   29  18/59    27/134      1841 Kevin Zellers           M  15                       21:04.90  6:48 
   30   5/11    28/134      1798 Nader Abadir            M  37                       21:09.29  6:49 
   31           29/134      1849 Sam Ruel                M                           21:10.77  6:50 
   32  19/59    30/134      1916 Chris Dirisio           M  16                       21:22.37  6:53 
   33  20/59    31/134      1996 Billy Cozzens           M  17                       21:24.68  6:54 
   34   1/3     32/134      1781 Bill Eckelberg          M  57                       21:25.84  6:54 
   35  21/59    33/134      1980 Anthony Darakjy         M  17                       21:34.14  6:57 
   36  22/59    34/134      1856 Jack Potash             M  18                       21:38.43  6:58 
   37   1/3     35/134      1962 Mark Janovic            M  49                       21:46.95  7:01 
   38  23/59    36/134      1880 Karl Delrosario         M  15                       21:48.41  7:02 
   39  24/59    37/134      1889 Mike Wasserman          M  17                       21:48.71  7:02 
   40   6/11    38/134      1586 Gregory Bubniak         M  36                       21:53.40  7:03 
   41  25/59    39/134      1898 David Calzavara         M  17                       22:08.51  7:08 
   42   1/11    40/134      1890 Paul Semenowger         M  41 Wyckoff          NJ   22:12.51  7:09 
   43  26/59    41/134      1843 Scott Zellers           M  15                       22:16.21  7:11 
   44            3/99       1876 Lisa Anderson           F                           22:22.85  7:13 
   45   7/11    42/134      1818 Rick Morley             M  35                       22:27.19  7:14 
   46   2/3     43/134      1881 Lee Rosenblum           M  55                       22:29.75  7:15 
   47  27/59    44/134      1885 Joey Calabria           M  17 Ramsey           NJ   22:32.24  7:16 
   48  28/59    45/134      1884 Mike Ferrank            M  17 Ramsey           NJ   22:33.65  7:16 
   49  29/59    46/134      2000 Bob Klein               M  17 Franklin Lakes   NJ   22:36.10  7:17 
   50   2/38     4/99       1826 Julieanne Fontana       F  18                       22:36.90  7:17
   51   2/11    47/134      1844 Jeff Clark              M  29                       22:39.52  7:18 
   52   1/15     5/99       1832 Jamie Pepper            F  14                       22:40.95  7:19 
   53   2/10    48/134      1835 David Pillepich         M  14                       22:41.52  7:19 
   54  30/59    49/134      1882 Nick Hernandez          M  16 Ramsey           NJ   22:42.78  7:19 
   55  31/59    50/134      1887 Michael McMohon         M  17 Ramsey           NJ   22:58.32  7:24 
   56   8/11    51/134      1513 Justin Wright           M  37                       22:58.91  7:24 
   57  32/59    52/134      1865 Joe McKenna             M  15                       23:05.99  7:27 
   58  33/59    53/134      1888 Richie Burtryn          M  18 Ramsey           NJ   23:06.28  7:27 
   59   3/38     6/99       1984 Brianna Ward            F  15                       23:09.18  7:28 
   60  34/59    54/134      1900 Matthew Brows           M  18 Wyckoff          NJ   23:13.67  7:29 
   61   1/5     55/134      1530 Tom Zaccone             M  63                       23:14.23  7:29 
   62   3/10    56/134      1982 Michael Shorr           M  14                       23:14.52  7:29 
   63   2/15     7/99       1954 Emily Spence            F   9                       23:17.02  7:30 
   64   3/11    57/134      1953 Gregory Morse           M  25                       23:23.76  7:32 
   65  35/59    58/134      1981 Jimmy Ferrara           M  16                       23:27.01  7:33 
   66   4/38     8/99       1997 Ashley Oberc            F  18                       23:32.72  7:35 
   67   5/38     9/99       1963 Rebecca Janovic         F  15                       23:33.74  7:36 
   68   4/10    59/134      1920 Ben Long                M  14                       23:45.22  7:39 
   69   6/38    10/99       1845 Jessica Thompson        F  18                       23:45.71  7:39 
   70   3/15    11/99       1874 Jacueline Clinton       F  14 Ramsey           NJ   23:46.31  7:40 
   71   1/5     12/99       1956 Lauren Dowd             F  29                       23:53.41  7:42 
   72   4/11    60/134      1790 James Dunn              M  27                       23:54.64  7:42 
   73   1/6     61/134      1902 Carl Demmie             M  50                       23:58.82  7:44 
   74  36/59    62/134      1943 Joey Coyne              M  16                       24:00.61  7:44 
   75           63/134      1830                         M                           24:01.05  7:44 
   76  37/59    64/134      1800 Timothy Madden          M  16                       24:07.95  7:47 
   77   2/3     65/134      1613 Vincent Artale          M  47                       24:11.03  7:48 
   78   1/9     13/99       1986 Elizabeth Connolly      F  39                       24:12.39  7:48 
   79   7/38    14/99       1923 Victoria Jutrowski      F  16                       24:13.22  7:48 
   80  38/59    66/134      1859 Ryan Semendinger        M  16                       24:16.52  7:49 
   81   2/6     67/134      1938 Bob Buccino             M  53                       24:18.02  7:50 
   82   9/11    68/134      1998 Mike Dugan              M  35                       24:42.25  7:58 
   83   3/4     69/134      1930 James Denise            M  24                       24:46.29  7:59 
   84   8/38    15/99       1886 Dana Lynch              F  19 Ramsey           NJ   24:52.71  8:01 
   85   9/38    16/99       1815 Lauren Monteith         F  15                       24:57.14  8:02 
   86   2/9     17/99       1995 Sherri Landolfi         F  38                       24:57.45  8:02 
   87  39/59    70/134      5942 Alex Khoury             M  15                       25:00.22  8:03 
   88   5/10    71/134      1992 Connor Elsaesser        M  14                       25:09.14  8:06 
   89   3/6     72/134      1516 Mark Pettie             M  53                       25:15.01  8:08 
   90  10/11    73/134      6000 Frank Mansour           M  38                       25:18.38  8:09 
   91  10/38    18/99       1851 Hailey Rocchio          F  15                       25:34.82  8:15 
   92  11/38    19/99       1854 Nicole Weick            F  17                       25:35.37  8:15 
   93  12/38    20/99       1850 Brianne Verhoog         F  16                       25:36.14  8:15 
   94   2/3     74/134      1789 Kareem Eltaki           M  32                       25:37.18  8:15 
   95  40/59    75/134      1974 Taylor Cudequest        M  16                       25:38.43  8:16 
   96  41/59    76/134      1833 Chris Marini            M  16                       25:39.91  8:16 
   97  42/59    77/134      1990 Tyler Samani            M  16                       25:40.46  8:16 
   98   2/11    78/134      1796 Chris Cassidy           M  42                       25:41.14  8:17 
   99  43/59    79/134      1951 Pete Ghiorse            M  16                       25:42.09  8:17 
  100  44/59    80/134      5946 Charles Verhoog         M  15                       25:47.03  8:18 
  101   6/10    81/134      1797 Sam Cassidy             M   9                       25:53.08  8:20 
  102   7/10    82/134      1812 Drake Siber             M  14                       25:58.80  8:22 
  103   1/8     21/99       1867 Teresa Simpson          F  49                       26:00.40  8:23 
  104  45/59    83/134      1959 Max Roberts             M  15                       26:01.38  8:23 
  105   4/6     84/134      1988 Andy Lieb               M  54                       26:03.52  8:24 
  106   3/3     85/134      1792 Alberto Goldwaser       M  59                       26:08.70  8:25 
  107   5/11    86/134      1958 Jason Hempel            M  29                       26:09.23  8:26 
  108   5/6     87/134      1919 Russell Long            M  50                       26:11.87  8:26 
  109  13/38    22/99       1978 Maggie Tillotson        F  15                       26:12.38  8:27 
  110           88/134      1906                         M                           26:15.43  8:28 
  111  46/59    89/134      1824 Michael O'Brien         M  17                       26:29.67  8:32 
  112   3/3     90/134      1878 George Gross            M  46 Oakland          NJ   26:48.39  8:38 
  113  14/38    23/99       1965 Jamie Barna             F  15                       26:49.04  8:38 
  114   3/3     91/134      1914 Eyas Hasan              M  31                       26:49.90  8:39 
  115  15/38    24/99       1871 Kayleigh Kobovitch      F  18 Allendale        NJ   26:50.23  8:39 
  116   6/6     92/134      1870 John Kobovitch          M  52 Allendale        NJ   26:53.81  8:40 
  117  47/59    93/134      1955 Nathan Kasmanoff        M  17                       26:54.21  8:40 
  118   2/5     25/99       1966 Kam Lam                 F  28                       26:57.56  8:41 
  119  48/59    94/134      1811 Rory Pemrell            M  16                       27:00.91  8:42 
  120   6/11    95/134      1907 Rob Bertolini           M  27                       27:11.27  8:46 
  121  49/59    96/134      1970 Robert Kwark            M  15                       27:14.11  8:46 
  122  50/59    97/134      1831 Matthew Samani          M  15                       27:15.45  8:47 
  123  51/59    98/134      1991 Sam Judd                M  15                       27:16.78  8:47 
  124   7/11    99/134      1829 Lenny Cutumano          M  29                       27:27.46  8:51 
  125  16/38    26/99       1777 Nicole Hennessy         F  15                       27:28.66  8:51 
  126  17/38    27/99       1976 Briana Kohlbrenner      F  16                       27:37.19  8:54 
  127           28/99       1877 Kathleen Bohmert        F                           27:37.49  8:54 
  128   8/10   100/134      1894 Christian Derosa        M  14                       27:37.75  8:54 
  129   1/3     29/99       5952 Robert L                F                           27:40.06  8:55 
  130   4/4    101/134      1793 Robert Luft             M  23                       27:47.51  8:57 
  131   1/4     30/99       1639 Victoria Blanchard      F  23                       27:48.11  8:57 
  132   2/4     31/99       1823 Gina Lonati             F  20                       27:48.46  8:58 
  133   3/11   102/134      1512 Nel Sowler              M  44                       27:49.91  8:58 
  134   1/2     32/99       1903 Barbara Boydston        F  54                       27:53.96  8:59 
  135   4/11   103/134      1971 John Landolfi           M  40                       27:59.31  9:01 
  136          104/134      1852 Phillip Martillo        M                           28:13.88  9:06 
  137          105/134      6002 Chandler Cornwell       M                           28:23.59  9:09 
  138   3/9     33/99       1927 Rosa Estrella           F  35                       28:29.26  9:11 
  139   5/11   106/134      1857 John Gazzini            M  42                       28:37.39  9:13 
  140   2/5    107/134      1814 Harvey Strauss          M  66                       28:44.06  9:15 
  141  18/38    34/99       1786 Rachel Anzano           F  17                       28:49.94  9:17 
  142  19/38    35/99       1940 Deidre Casey            F  16                       28:53.38  9:18 
  143  20/38    36/99       1939 Clare Keating           F  17                       28:53.74  9:19 
  144   3/5    108/134      1932 Roger Fields            M  61                       28:54.13  9:19 
  145  52/59   109/134      1897 Josh Key                M  15                       28:54.50  9:19 
  146   3/5     37/99       1968 York Lam                F  29                       28:54.87  9:19 
  147   2/8     38/99       1806 Elizabeth D'Errico      F  47                       28:58.21  9:20 
  148   4/15    39/99       1901 Kaitlyn Johnston        F  14                       28:59.97  9:21 
  149   3/8     40/99       6001 Christeen Isgro         F  45                       29:23.89  9:28 
  150   2/3     41/99       1862 Beth Valenti            F  55                       29:27.51  9:29 
  151  21/38    42/99       1813 Kaitlin McCabe          F  15                       29:36.37  9:32 
  152  22/38    43/99       1911 Marine Michaels         F  16                       29:37.12  9:32 
  153   2/6     44/99       1899 Merey Cruz              F  31 Stratford        CT   29:39.55  9:33 
  154   4/8     45/99       1778 Christine Barbiere      F  46                       29:42.74  9:34 
  155   8/11   110/134      1972 Andrew Tate             M  29                       29:43.33  9:34 
  156  23/38    46/99       1828 Sally Na                F  16                       29:47.82  9:36 
  157   9/11   111/134      1801 Gerry Portela           M  28                       30:00.48  9:40 
  158   5/15    47/99       1964 Lindsey Dombrowski      F  14                       30:11.82  9:44 
  159  24/38    48/99       1928 Mary Kate Fallotico     F  15                       30:12.35  9:44 
  160  25/38    49/99       1803 Rachel Weinberg         F  16                       30:13.03  9:44 
  161  26/38    50/99       5925 Karoline Intriago       F  15                       30:32.81  9:50 
  162   6/15    51/99       5926 Melanie Intriago        F  13                       30:33.31  9:51 
  163  27/38    52/99       1913 Corie Burke             F  17                       30:38.76  9:52 
  164   7/15    53/99       1942 Erica Salmins           F  14                       30:40.16  9:53 
  165   8/15    54/99       1562 Kerry Grover            F  14                       30:46.31  9:55 
  166   9/10   112/134      1893 Glenn West              M  10                       30:46.91  9:55 
  167   5/8     55/99       1595 Eileen Osieja           F  47                       30:47.82  9:55 
  168   6/8     56/99       1604 Lani Martin             F  49                       30:56.27  9:58 
  169   6/11   113/134      1521 Nj Wazaney              M  42                       30:56.88  9:58 
  170   4/9     57/99       1861 Stephanie Shaw          F  38                       30:57.45  9:58 
  171   9/15    58/99       1973 Erin Taylor             F  11                       30:58.90  9:59 
  172   1/4     59/99       1892 Libby West              F  44                       31:00.31  9:59 
  173   5/9     60/99       1993 Dana Williams           F  35                       31:00.84  9:59 
  174  53/59   114/134      1855 Brian Molina            M  15                       31:01.41 10:00 
  175  28/38    61/99       1918 Mary McGuire            F  16                       31:02.42 10:00 
  176   7/11   115/134      5897 Anthony Dichiara        M  41                       31:03.68 10:00 
  177  54/59   116/134      1915 Dania Hasan             M  17                       31:13.49 10:04 
  178           62/99       1787 Colleen Meneghan        F                           31:49.37 10:15 
  179          117/134      1846 Victor Kipianio         M                           31:50.27 10:15 
  180  55/59   118/134      1925 Mike Gattoni            M  18                       31:51.61 10:16 
  181   3/6     63/99       1848 Kathryn Rosenblatt      F  30                       31:59.00 10:18 
  182  10/15    64/99       1946 Gina Salmins            F  14                       32:03.20 10:20 
  183  11/15    65/99       1994 Kathleen Murphy         F  14                       32:03.51 10:20 
  184   8/11   119/134      1585 Mark Zielaznicki        M  44                       32:12.35 10:22 
  185           66/99       1999 Elsa Villalobos         F                           32:16.41 10:24 
  186   4/5     67/99       1969 Fatima Ramirez          F  28                       32:25.49 10:27 
  187  29/38    68/99       1960 Casey Plasker           F  16                       32:30.22 10:28 
  188  30/38    69/99       1947 Ani Sarajian            F  17                       32:30.63 10:28 
  189  31/38    70/99       1934 Emily Van Malden        F  16                       32:31.02 10:28 
  190  32/38    71/99       1860 Ani Papazian            F  16                       32:31.39 10:29 
  191  56/59   120/134      1896 Drew Amato              M  15                       33:14.16 10:42 
  192  33/38    72/99       1941 Alissa Hammer           F  16                       33:16.23 10:43 
  193  34/38    73/99       5929 Carly Coryell           F  16                       33:18.82 10:44 
  194  35/38    74/99       1944 Wendy Blum              F  16                       33:21.03 10:45 
  195  12/15    75/99       1853 Erica Boomhower         F  14                       33:32.11 10:48 
  196  36/38    76/99       5928 Victoria Benanti        F  16                       33:57.08 10:56 
  197          121/134      1809                         M                           33:59.16 10:57 
  198   4/6     77/99       1804 Ariana Maria Martinez   F  30                       34:08.43 11:00 
  199          122/134      1838                         M                           34:10.36 11:00 
  200   6/9     78/99       1825 Claudia Narvaez         F  36                       34:37.57 11:09 
  201   3/3     79/99       1576 Elizabeth Zielaznicki   F  55                       34:38.38 11:09 
  202  13/15    80/99       1935 Julie Van Malden        F  14                       34:39.20 11:10 
  203  10/11   123/134      1795 Rob Di Meo              M  29                       34:54.29 11:15 
  204   5/6     81/99       1524 Beth McCahill           F  30                       34:54.93 11:15 
  205  57/59   124/134      1917 David Bonagura          M  15                       34:57.35 11:16 
  206   4/5    125/134      1987 Roger Conover           M  83                       34:59.53 11:16 
  207  10/10   126/134      1827 Aidan Kelley            M  14                       35:03.01 11:17 
  208   7/9     82/99       1776 Giselle Diaz            F  35                       35:22.39 11:24 
  209   2/2     83/99       1945 Barbara Brown           F  52                       35:22.94 11:24 
  210  11/11   127/134      1648 Donald Bonomo           M  37                       35:38.06 11:29 
  211   1/1     84/99       1891 Carolyn Corneu          F  70 North Bergen     NJ   35:43.04 11:30 
  212  37/38    85/99       5927 Aline Beylerin          F  16                       35:52.00 11:33 
  213  14/15    86/99       1961 Nicolette Gadaleta      F  14                       36:06.93 11:38 
  214   7/8     87/99       1967 Natalie Jones           F  49                       36:40.50 11:49 
  215  11/11   128/134      1983 Lucas Zarate            M  28                       36:46.86 11:51 
  216  58/59   129/134      1979 Brandon Csaki           M  17                       38:26.88 12:23 
  217  59/59   130/134      1821 Jake Mascuch            M  15                       38:40.07 12:27 
  218   8/9     88/99       1820 Kim Washburn            F  37                       38:43.42 12:28 
  219   2/4     89/99       1858 Nancy Minutillo         F  44                       38:44.77 12:29 
  220   3/4     90/99       1863 Ann D'Alessandro-Les    F  41                       40:41.47 13:06 
  221  15/15    91/99       1908 Elaine Les              F  11                       40:47.61 13:08 
  222   6/6     92/99       1985 Heba Abdulla            F  32                       41:25.53 13:21 
  223   5/5    131/134      1779 Loe Lemay               M  76                       41:26.42 13:21 
  224   9/9     93/99       1791 Anneliese Iervolino     F  38                       41:52.48 13:29 
  225   3/4     94/99       1989 Hoda Abdulla            F  21                       43:08.06 13:54 
  226   4/4     95/99       1952 Nicole Ivelja           F  24                       45:14.44 14:34 
  227   5/5     96/99       1847 Rosemary Rodriguez      F  26                       45:18.23 14:35 
  228   9/11   132/134      1802 Chris Thomas            M  41                       46:59.29 15:08 
  229   4/4     97/99       1514 Catherine Hollinger     F  41                       47:43.61 15:22 
  230  10/11   133/134      1909 Ron Les                 M  42                       49:13.74 15:51 
  231  11/11   134/134      1515 Joe Lenski              M  44                       49:44.21 16:01 
  232  38/38    98/99       1936 Elizabeth Novak         F  18                       49:44.79 16:01 
  233   8/8     99/99       1810 Sharon Thomas           F  46                       49:48.14 16:02 

Top of Page

Awards

 
 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1832 Jamie Pepper            F  14                           22:40.95  7:19 
    2     1954 Emily Spence            F   9                           23:17.02  7:30 
    3     1874 Jacueline Clinton       F  14 Ramsey               NJ   23:46.31  7:40 
    4     1901 Kaitlyn Johnston        F  14                           28:59.97  9:21 
    5     1964 Lindsey Dombrowski      F  14                           30:11.82  9:44 
    6     5926 Melanie Intriago        F  13                           30:33.31  9:51 
    7     1942 Erica Salmins           F  14                           30:40.16  9:53 
    8     1562 Kerry Grover            F  14                           30:46.31  9:55 
    9     1973 Erin Taylor             F  11                           30:58.90  9:59 
   10     1946 Gina Salmins            F  14                           32:03.20 10:20 
   11     1994 Kathleen Murphy         F  14                           32:03.51 10:20 
   12     1853 Erica Boomhower         F  14                           33:32.11 10:48 
   13     1935 Julie Van Malden        F  14                           34:39.20 11:10 
   14     1961 Nicolette Gadaleta      F  14                           36:06.93 11:38 
   15     1908 Elaine Les              F  11                           40:47.61 13:08 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1869 Danny Dugan             M  14                           20:33.37  6:37 
    2     1835 David Pillepich         M  14                           22:41.52  7:19 
    3     1982 Michael Shorr           M  14                           23:14.52  7:29 
    4     1920 Ben Long                M  14                           23:45.22  7:39 
    5     1992 Connor Elsaesser        M  14                           25:09.14  8:06 
    6     1797 Sam Cassidy             M   9                           25:53.08  8:20 
    7     1812 Drake Siber             M  14                           25:58.80  8:22 
    8     1894 Christian Derosa        M  14                           27:37.75  8:54 
    9     1893 Glenn West              M  10                           30:46.91  9:55 
   10     1827 Aidan Kelley            M  14                           35:03.01 11:17 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1872 Alexandra Clinton       F  18 Ramsey               NJ   19:42.72  6:21 
    2     1826 Julieanne Fontana       F  18                           22:36.90  7:17 
    3     1984 Brianna Ward            F  15                           23:09.18  7:28 
    4     1997 Ashley Oberc            F  18                           23:32.72  7:35 
    5     1963 Rebecca Janovic         F  15                           23:33.74  7:36 
    6     1845 Jessica Thompson        F  18                           23:45.71  7:39 
    7     1923 Victoria Jutrowski      F  16                           24:13.22  7:48 
    8     1886 Dana Lynch              F  19 Ramsey               NJ   24:52.71  8:01 
    9     1815 Lauren Monteith         F  15                           24:57.14  8:02 
   10     1851 Hailey Rocchio          F  15                           25:34.82  8:15 
   11     1854 Nicole Weick            F  17                           25:35.37  8:15 
   12     1850 Brianne Verhoog         F  16                           25:36.14  8:15 
   13     1978 Maggie Tillotson        F  15                           26:12.38  8:27 
   14     1965 Jamie Barna             F  15                           26:49.04  8:38 
   15     1871 Kayleigh Kobovitch      F  18 Allendale            NJ   26:50.23  8:39 
   16     1777 Nicole Hennessy         F  15                           27:28.66  8:51 
   17     1976 Briana Kohlbrenner      F  16                           27:37.19  8:54 
   18     1786 Rachel Anzano           F  17                           28:49.94  9:17 
   19     1940 Deidre Casey            F  16                           28:53.38  9:18 
   20     1939 Clare Keating           F  17                           28:53.74  9:19 
   21     1813 Kaitlin McCabe          F  15                           29:36.37  9:32 
   22     1911 Marine Michaels         F  16                           29:37.12  9:32 
   23     1828 Sally Na                F  16                           29:47.82  9:36 
   24     1928 Mary Kate Fallotico     F  15                           30:12.35  9:44 
   25     1803 Rachel Weinberg         F  16                           30:13.03  9:44 
   26     5925 Karoline Intriago       F  15                           30:32.81  9:50 
   27     1913 Corie Burke             F  17                           30:38.76  9:52 
   28     1918 Mary McGuire            F  16                           31:02.42 10:00 
   29     1960 Casey Plasker           F  16                           32:30.22 10:28 
   30     1947 Ani Sarajian            F  17                           32:30.63 10:28 
   31     1934 Emily Van Malden        F  16                           32:31.02 10:28 
   32     1860 Ani Papazian            F  16                           32:31.39 10:29 
   33     1941 Alissa Hammer           F  16                           33:16.23 10:43 
   34     5929 Carly Coryell           F  16                           33:18.82 10:44 
   35     1944 Wendy Blum              F  16                           33:21.03 10:45 
   36     5928 Victoria Benanti        F  16                           33:57.08 10:56 
   37     5927 Aline Beylerin          F  16                           35:52.00 11:33 
   38     1936 Elizabeth Novak         F  18                           49:44.79 16:01 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1895 Nick Ward               M  17                           17:03.27  5:30 
    2     1611 Bradley Paternostro     M  16                           17:11.83  5:33 
    3     1545 Peter Tuohy             M  16                           17:22.35  5:36 
    4     1921 John Dugan              M  16                           17:30.99  5:39 
    5     1842 John Prizzi             M  16                           17:36.88  5:41 
    6     1875 Erik Buser              M  16                           18:05.87  5:50 
    7     1788 Andrew Melchior         M  17                           18:13.14  5:52 
    8     1873 Andrew Clinton          M  16 Ramsey               NJ   18:52.61  6:05 
    9     1904 Heetoe An               M  15                           18:53.00  6:05 
   10     1926 Chris Eltringham        M  16                           18:53.31  6:05 
   11     1819 Adam Mahonchak          M  19                           19:03.11  6:08 
   12     1977 Andrew Wilson           M  16                           19:08.20  6:10 
   13     1834 Adam Frank              M  15                           19:20.62  6:14 
   14     1879 Sam Gross               M  16 Oakland              NJ   19:32.51  6:18 
   15     1546 David Dorsey            M  17                           19:39.02  6:20 
   16     1905 Scott Savage            M  16                           19:50.69  6:24 
   17     1975 Chris Woods             M  15                           19:55.86  6:25 
   18     1841 Kevin Zellers           M  15                           21:04.90  6:48 
   19     1916 Chris Dirisio           M  16                           21:22.37  6:53 
   20     1996 Billy Cozzens           M  17                           21:24.68  6:54 
   21     1980 Anthony Darakjy         M  17                           21:34.14  6:57 
   22     1856 Jack Potash             M  18                           21:38.43  6:58 
   23     1880 Karl Delrosario         M  15                           21:48.41  7:02 
   24     1889 Mike Wasserman          M  17                           21:48.71  7:02 
   25     1898 David Calzavara         M  17                           22:08.51  7:08 
   26     1843 Scott Zellers           M  15                           22:16.21  7:11 
   27     1885 Joey Calabria           M  17 Ramsey               NJ   22:32.24  7:16 
   28     1884 Mike Ferrank            M  17 Ramsey               NJ   22:33.65  7:16 
   29     2000 Bob Klein               M  17 Franklin Lakes       NJ   22:36.10  7:17 
   30     1882 Nick Hernandez          M  16 Ramsey               NJ   22:42.78  7:19 
   31     1887 Michael McMohon         M  17 Ramsey               NJ   22:58.32  7:24 
   32     1865 Joe McKenna             M  15                           23:05.99  7:27 
   33     1888 Richie Burtryn          M  18 Ramsey               NJ   23:06.28  7:27 
   34     1900 Matthew Brows           M  18 Wyckoff              NJ   23:13.67  7:29 
   35     1981 Jimmy Ferrara           M  16                           23:27.01  7:33 
   36     1943 Joey Coyne              M  16                           24:00.61  7:44 
   37     1800 Timothy Madden          M  16                           24:07.95  7:47 
   38     1859 Ryan Semendinger        M  16                           24:16.52  7:49 
   39     5942 Alex Khoury             M  15                           25:00.22  8:03 
   40     1974 Taylor Cudequest        M  16                           25:38.43  8:16 
   41     1833 Chris Marini            M  16                           25:39.91  8:16 
   42     1990 Tyler Samani            M  16                           25:40.46  8:16 
   43     1951 Pete Ghiorse            M  16                           25:42.09  8:17 
   44     5946 Charles Verhoog         M  15                           25:47.03  8:18 
   45     1959 Max Roberts             M  15                           26:01.38  8:23 
   46     1824 Michael O'Brien         M  17                           26:29.67  8:32 
   47     1955 Nathan Kasmanoff        M  17                           26:54.21  8:40 
   48     1811 Rory Pemrell            M  16                           27:00.91  8:42 
   49     1970 Robert Kwark            M  15                           27:14.11  8:46 
   50     1831 Matthew Samani          M  15                           27:15.45  8:47 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1639 Victoria Blanchard      F  23                           27:48.11  8:57 
    2     1823 Gina Lonati             F  20                           27:48.46  8:58 
    3     1989 Hoda Abdulla            F  21                           43:08.06 13:54 
    4     1952 Nicole Ivelja           F  24                           45:14.44 14:34 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1864 Bryan McDonnell         M  24                           16:51.46  5:26 
    2     1883 Stephen Salisbury       M  24 Ramsey               NJ   19:31.19  6:17 
    3     1930 James Denise            M  24                           24:46.29  7:59 
    4     1793 Robert Luft             M  23                           27:47.51  8:57 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1956 Lauren Dowd             F  29                           23:53.41  7:42 
    2     1966 Kam Lam                 F  28                           26:57.56  8:41 
    3     1968 York Lam                F  29                           28:54.87  9:19 
    4     1969 Fatima Ramirez          F  28                           32:25.49 10:27 
    5     1847 Rosemary Rodriguez      F  26                           45:18.23 14:35 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1868 Victor Sifunjo          M  26                           20:51.89  6:43 
    2     1844 Jeff Clark              M  29                           22:39.52  7:18 
    3     1953 Gregory Morse           M  25                           23:23.76  7:32 
    4     1790 James Dunn              M  27                           23:54.64  7:42 
    5     1958 Jason Hempel            M  29                           26:09.23  8:26 
    6     1907 Rob Bertolini           M  27                           27:11.27  8:46 
    7     1829 Lenny Cutumano          M  29                           27:27.46  8:51 
    8     1972 Andrew Tate             M  29                           29:43.33  9:34 
    9     1801 Gerry Portela           M  28                           30:00.48  9:40 
   10     1795 Rob Di Meo              M  29                           34:54.29 11:15 
   11     1983 Lucas Zarate            M  28                           36:46.86 11:51 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1957 Kerin Hempel            F  31                           20:04.77  6:28 
    2     1899 Merey Cruz              F  31 Stratford            CT   29:39.55  9:33 
    3     1848 Kathryn Rosenblatt      F  30                           31:59.00 10:18 
    4     1804 Ariana Maria Martinez   F  30                           34:08.43 11:00 
    5     1524 Beth McCahill           F  30                           34:54.93 11:15 
    6     1985 Heba Abdulla            F  32                           41:25.53 13:21 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1837 Richard Polanco         M  34                           18:39.08  6:01 
    2     1789 Kareem Eltaki           M  32                           25:37.18  8:15 
    3     1914 Eyas Hasan              M  31                           26:49.90  8:39 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1986 Elizabeth Connolly      F  39                           24:12.39  7:48 
    2     1995 Sherri Landolfi         F  38                           24:57.45  8:02 
    3     1927 Rosa Estrella           F  35                           28:29.26  9:11 
    4     1861 Stephanie Shaw          F  38                           30:57.45  9:58 
    5     1993 Dana Williams           F  35                           31:00.84  9:59 
    6     1825 Claudia Narvaez         F  36                           34:37.57 11:09 
    7     1776 Giselle Diaz            F  35                           35:22.39 11:24 
    8     1820 Kim Washburn            F  37                           38:43.42 12:28 
    9     1791 Anneliese Iervolino     F  38                           41:52.48 13:29 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1780 Sean Boyle              M  37                           17:25.73  5:37 
    2     1866 Michael Logue           M  35                           18:33.59  5:59 
    3     1931 Joseph Fields           M  36                           19:22.59  6:15 
    4     1794 Jasper Cordero          M  35                           20:10.55  6:30 
    5     1798 Nader Abadir            M  37                           21:09.29  6:49 
    6     1586 Gregory Bubniak         M  36                           21:53.40  7:03 
    7     1818 Rick Morley             M  35                           22:27.19  7:14 
    8     1513 Justin Wright           M  37                           22:58.91  7:24 
    9     1998 Mike Dugan              M  35                           24:42.25  7:58 
   10     6000 Frank Mansour           M  38                           25:18.38  8:09 
   11     1648 Donald Bonomo           M  37                           35:38.06 11:29 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1892 Libby West              F  44                           31:00.31  9:59 
    2     1858 Nancy Minutillo         F  44                           38:44.77 12:29 
    3     1863 Ann D'Alessandro-Les    F  41                           40:41.47 13:06 
    4     1514 Catherine Hollinger     F  41                           47:43.61 15:22 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1890 Paul Semenowger         M  41 Wyckoff              NJ   22:12.51  7:09 
    2     1796 Chris Cassidy           M  42                           25:41.14  8:17 
    3     1512 Nel Sowler              M  44                           27:49.91  8:58 
    4     1971 John Landolfi           M  40                           27:59.31  9:01 
    5     1857 John Gazzini            M  42                           28:37.39  9:13 
    6     1521 Nj Wazaney              M  42                           30:56.88  9:58 
    7     5897 Anthony Dichiara        M  41                           31:03.68 10:00 
    8     1585 Mark Zielaznicki        M  44                           32:12.35 10:22 
    9     1802 Chris Thomas            M  41                           46:59.29 15:08 
   10     1909 Ron Les                 M  42                           49:13.74 15:51 
   11     1515 Joe Lenski              M  44                           49:44.21 16:01 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1867 Teresa Simpson          F  49                           26:00.40  8:23 
    2     1806 Elizabeth D'Errico      F  47                           28:58.21  9:20 
    3     6001 Christeen Isgro         F  45                           29:23.89  9:28 
    4     1778 Christine Barbiere      F  46                           29:42.74  9:34 
    5     1595 Eileen Osieja           F  47                           30:47.82  9:55 
    6     1604 Lani Martin             F  49                           30:56.27  9:58 
    7     1967 Natalie Jones           F  49                           36:40.50 11:49 
    8     1810 Sharon Thomas           F  46                           49:48.14 16:02 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1962 Mark Janovic            M  49                           21:46.95  7:01 
    2     1613 Vincent Artale          M  47                           24:11.03  7:48 
    3     1878 George Gross            M  46 Oakland              NJ   26:48.39  8:38 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1903 Barbara Boydston        F  54                           27:53.96  8:59 
    2     1945 Barbara Brown           F  52                           35:22.94 11:24 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1902 Carl Demmie             M  50                           23:58.82  7:44 
    2     1938 Bob Buccino             M  53                           24:18.02  7:50 
    3     1516 Mark Pettie             M  53                           25:15.01  8:08 
    4     1988 Andy Lieb               M  54                           26:03.52  8:24 
    5     1919 Russell Long            M  50                           26:11.87  8:26 
    6     1870 John Kobovitch          M  52 Allendale            NJ   26:53.81  8:40 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1862 Beth Valenti            F  55                           29:27.51  9:29 
    2     1576 Elizabeth Zielaznicki   F  55                           34:38.38 11:09 
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1781 Bill Eckelberg          M  57                           21:25.84  6:54 
    2     1881 Lee Rosenblum           M  55                           22:29.75  7:15 
    3     1792 Alberto Goldwaser       M  59                           26:08.70  8:25 
          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1891 Carolyn Corneu          F  70 North Bergen         NJ   35:43.04 11:30 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock      Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1530 Tom Zaccone             M  63                           23:14.23  7:29 
    2     1814 Harvey Strauss          M  66                           28:44.06  9:15 
    3     1932 Roger Fields            M  61                           28:54.13  9:19 
    4     1987 Roger Conover           M  83                           34:59.53 11:16 
    5     1779 Loe Lemay               M  76                           41:26.42 13:21 

 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx