Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 30th Annual Brielle Day Hill & Dale10k Challenge

 Distance:  10 Kilometers, 6.2 Miles
 Date/Time:  September 11, 2010, 9:00 am
 Location:  Brielle, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

                                   Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/15     1/182  M25-29RUN        42 Michael Dixon           M  27 Fanwood          NJ   32:22  5:13 
    2   1/29     2/182  M45-49RUN       124 Gerard Pearlberg        M  47 Brielle          NJ   36:10  5:50 
    3   1/8      3/182  M14-19RUN        79 Nikolai Hladick         M  17 New Egypt        NJ   38:55  6:16 
    4   2/29     4/182  M45-49RUN       164 Neil Van Aartrijk       M  49 Burlington       NJ   39:17  6:20 
    5   1/16     1/109  F35-39RUN       265 Dianne Deoliveira       F  39 Brick            NJ   39:22  6:20 
    6   2/16     2/109  F35-39RUN       213 Bronanyn Oleary         F  35 Cliffwood Beach  NJ   39:27  6:21 
    7   1/23     5/182  M35-39RUN       234 Brian Prendergast       M  35 Brick            NJ   39:47  6:25 
    8   2/15     6/182  M25-29RUN        16 Joseph Bieret           M  26 Middletown       NJ   40:00  6:27 
    9   1/26     7/182  M50-54RUN       233 Thomas Zarra            M  53 Pt Pleasant      NJ   40:43  6:34 
   10   1/25     8/182  M40-44RUN       228 Charles Rogers          M  42 Wall             NJ   40:56  6:36 
   11   1/14     9/182  M30-34RUN       210 Chris Martalus          M  32 Jersey City      NJ   41:00  6:36 
   12   3/29    10/182  M45-49RUN        10 Edward Alburtus         M  48 Neptune City     NJ   41:08  6:38 
   13   2/25    11/182  M40-44RUN       220 Mick Morris             M  44 Brielle          NJ   41:26  6:41 
   14   4/29    12/182  M45-49RUN       274 Jim Redeker             M  47 Lake Como        NJ   41:33  6:42 
   15   3/25    13/182  M40-44RUN       236 Christopher White       M  41 Wall             NJ   41:45  6:44 
   16   2/23    14/182  M35-39RUN       203 Matthew Shafer          M  39 Wall             NJ   41:54  6:45 
   17   2/14    15/182  M30-34RUN       288 Gary Maser              M  32 Farmingdale      NJ   42:03  6:46 
   18   4/25    16/182  M40-44RUN       304 Sean Woodrow            M  44 Wall             NJ   42:26  6:50 
   19   5/25    17/182  M40-44RUN       204 Sean Savage             M  40 Brielle          NJ   42:28  6:51 
   20   1/11     3/109  F50-54RUN        12 Gabby Barrett           F  51 Freehold         NJ   42:30  6:51 
   21   1/14     4/109  F40-44RUN       208 Jennifer Stevens        F  40 Pt Pleasant      NJ   42:43  6:53 
   22   3/14    18/182  M30-34RUN       239 Russ Witt               M  31 Oceanport        NJ   43:13  6:58 
   23   2/26    19/182  M50-54RUN       135 Nicholas Romano         M  50 Long Valley      NJ   43:30  7:00 
   24   3/23    20/182  M35-39RUN        81 John Jankowski          M  36 Spring Lake Htgs NJ   43:49  7:03 
   25   4/23    21/182  M35-39RUN       309 Keith Repack            M  36 Wall             NJ   44:13  7:07 
   26   3/26    22/182  M50-54RUN        83 Ronald Kane             M  53 Highlands        NJ   44:18  7:08 
   27   5/29    23/182  M45-49RUN       266 Marty Fitzpatrick       M  45 Bradley Beach    NJ   44:23  7:09 
   28   1/5      5/109  F20-24RUN       207 Amanda Scheer           F  23 Wall             NJ   44:26  7:10 
   29   3/15    24/182  M25-29RUN       158 Ryan Travers            M  25 Manasquan        NJ   44:33  7:11 
   30   1/17     6/109  F25-29RUN       227 Meagan Drookin          F  26 Brick            NJ   44:42  7:12 
   31   6/29    25/182  M45-49RUN        48 Mark Ellis              M  48 Trenton          NJ   44:58  7:15 
   32   2/14     7/109  F40-44RUN       174 Elizabeth Wenslauskas   F  41 Toms River       NJ   45:12  7:17 
   33   4/26    26/182  M50-54RUN        90 Scsaba Konya            M  52 Fords            NJ   45:16  7:17 
   34   5/23    27/182  M35-39RUN       235 Brian Lennon            M  36 Brick            NJ   45:28  7:19 
   35   4/15    28/182  M25-29RUN       293 Mike Livingston         M  26 Hoboken          NJ   45:36  7:21 
   36   3/16     8/109  F35-39RUN       261 Holly St Clair          F  35 Brielle          NJ   45:37  7:21 
   37   4/14    29/182  M30-34RUN       280 John McLonghlin         M  31 Neptune City     NJ   45:39  7:21 
   38   1/18     9/109  F30-34RUN       277 Laura Agresta           F  33 Colts Neck       NJ   45:51  7:23 
   39   5/14    30/182  M30-34RUN       269 Brian Larkin            M  30 Jamesburg        NJ   46:07  7:26 
   40   1/13    31/182  M60-64RUN        18 Jack Bleach             M  63 Belmar           NJ   46:09  7:26 
   41   6/25    32/182  M40-44RUN       282 Ken Dileo               M  43 Manasquan        NJ   46:10  7:26 
   42   6/14    33/182  M30-34RUN       149 Theodore Sevastamis     M  34 Brielle          NJ   46:14  7:27 
   43   1/11    34/182  M55-59RUN       201 John Vee                M  55 South Amboy      NJ   46:29  7:29 
   44   7/25    35/182  M40-44RUN       255 Michael Oconnell        M  44 Belmar           NJ   46:30  7:29 
   45   2/18    10/109  F30-34RUN       328 Brittany Rutter         F  34 Sea Bright       NJ   46:33  7:30 
   46   5/26    36/182  M50-54RUN       319 Tim Mahoney             M  50 Belmar           NJ   46:35  7:30 
   47   2/8     37/182  M14-19RUN       217 Steven Wetzel           M  14 New Egypt        NJ   46:36  7:30 
   48   6/23    38/182  M35-39RUN       138 Craig Salvatore         M  37 South Plainfield NJ   46:51  7:33 
   49   7/29    39/182  M45-49RUN       240 Steve Horn              M  47 Lincroft         NJ   46:54  7:33 
   50   4/16    11/109  F35-39RUN       251 Mary Beth Glaccum       F  37 Brielle          NJ   46:58  7:34 
   51   8/29    40/182  M45-49RUN        75 Rick Helm               M  47 Doylestown       PA   47:10  7:36 
   52   3/8     41/182  M14-19RUN       299 Kevin Smith             M  15 New Egypt        NJ   47:15  7:37 
   53   2/17    12/109  F25-29RUN        30 Laura Chowansky         F  29 Sea Girt         NJ   47:20  7:37 
   54   9/29    42/182  M45-49RUN       271 Robert Galizio          M  48 Spring Lake      NJ   47:21  7:38 
   55   6/26    43/182  M50-54RUN       223 Siderko Richard         M  54 Brielle          NJ   47:24  7:38 
   56   2/13    44/182  M60-64RUN       244 Ron Cohen               M  64 Staten Island    NY   47:26  7:38 
   57   7/14    45/182  M30-34RUN        68 Robert Gorrell          M  31 Bayville         NJ   47:46  7:42 
   58   3/14    13/109  F40-44RUN       226 Nora Mamadaneva         F  44 North Brunswick  NJ   47:48  7:42 
   59   8/25    46/182  M40-44RUN        77 John Hewitt             M  43 Point Pleasant   NJ   47:49  7:42 
   60  10/29    47/182  M45-49RUN       264 Peter Ballentine        M  47 Staten Island    NY   47:58  7:44 
   61   2/11    48/182  M55-59RUN       229 John Gunderson          M  56                       48:02  7:44 
   62   5/16    14/109  F35-39RUN       176 Karen Wonsala           F  38 Manasquan        NJ   48:09  7:45 
   63   9/25    49/182  M40-44RUN       222 Danny Lee               M  44 Oakhurst         NJ   48:14  7:46 
   64   1/3     50/182  M20-24RUN       148 James Seiel             M  20 Manasquan        NJ   48:16  7:46 
   65   8/14    51/182  M30-34RUN       284 Robert Fisch            M  31 Freehold         NJ   48:18  7:47 
   66  11/29    52/182  M45-49RUN       147 James Seiel             M  46 Manasquan        NJ   48:27  7:48 
   67   5/15    53/182  M25-29RUN       241 Jeremiah Rey            M  29 Bayville         NJ   48:33  7:49 
   68   6/16    15/109  F35-39RUN        66 Sheiba Gonzalez         F  36 Virginia Beach   VA   48:43  7:51 
   69   7/16    16/109  F35-39RUN       170 Allison Wagner          F  35 Red Bank         NJ   48:46  7:51 
   70   4/14    17/109  F40-44RUN        59 Celeste Gandolfo        F  40 Holmdel          NJ   48:49  7:52 
   71   7/26    54/182  M50-54RUN       231 Lito Fune               M  51 Manasquan        NJ   48:52  7:52 
   72  10/25    55/182  M40-44RUN       263 Greg Cuozzo             M  43 Brielle          NJ   48:58  7:53 
   73   7/23    56/182  M35-39RUN        84 Bret Kaplan             M  36 Manasquan        NJ   49:00  7:54 
   74   3/11    57/182  M55-59RUN       259 Rudy Rinderer           M  59 Pine Beach       NJ   49:06  7:54 
   75   1/9     58/182  M65-69RUN       260 Tim Keane               M  65 Ocean            NJ   49:25  7:58 
   76   8/23    59/182  M35-39RUN       155 Matthew Stuart          M  38 Parker           CO   49:34  7:59 
   77  11/25    60/182  M40-44RUN        99 Robert McEnroe          M  40 Morristown       NJ   49:50  8:02 
   78   6/15    61/182  M25-29RUN       209 Matt Doyule             M  25 Manasquan        NJ   49:58  8:03 
   79   4/8     62/182  M14-19RUN       275 Kyle Wilcox             M  17 New Egypt        NJ   50:24  8:07 
   80   9/14    63/182  M30-34RUN        38 Jp Dempsey              M  32 Neptune City     NJ   50:28  8:08 
   81   8/26    64/182  M50-54RUN       318 Caballo Blanco          M  52 Brick                 50:35  8:09 
   82  12/25    65/182  M40-44RUN       110 John Mrowick            M  44 Sea Girt         NJ   50:37  8:09 
   83   3/17    18/109  F25-29RUN        82 Amber Joule             F  26 Sea Girt         NJ   50:37  8:09 
   84  13/25    66/182  M40-44RUN       175 Bill White              M  41 Brick            NJ   50:42  8:10 
   85   3/18    19/109  F30-34RUN        57 Jamie Gallagher         F  32 Wall             NJ   50:50  8:11 
   86   9/26    67/182  M50-54RUN       100 Gregory Megow           M  53 Wenonah          NJ   51:01  8:13 
   87   7/15    68/182  M25-29RUN        63 Matt Gerber             M  29 Point Pleasant   NJ   51:05  8:14 
   88  12/29    69/182  M45-49RUN        85 Mitchell Karp           M  47 Morganville      NJ   51:08  8:14 
   89  14/25    70/182  M40-44RUN       151 Robert Shields          M  42 Parsippany       NJ   51:09  8:14 
   90   8/15    71/182  M25-29RUN       146 Jon Seidel              M  26 Wall             NJ   51:14  8:15 
   91   4/11    72/182  M55-59RUN       114 Daniel Napoliton        M  56 Wall             NJ   51:15  8:15 
   92   9/15    73/182  M25-29RUN       221 Evan Hendershet         M  27 Bradley Beach    NJ   51:17  8:16 
   93  10/15    74/182  M25-29RUN        13 Nicholas Bautista       M  29 Manasquan        NJ   51:17  8:16 
   94   9/23    75/182  M35-39RUN       301 Chris Farinachi         M  36 Brielle          NJ   51:19  8:16 
   95   5/11    76/182  M55-59RUN       289 Ted Dellinger           M  59 Oakhurst         NJ   51:21  8:16 
   96  15/25    77/182  M40-44RUN       307 George Polesky          M  40 Brielle          NJ   51:22  8:16 
   97   8/16    20/109  F35-39RUN       113 Shauna Murray           F  39 Rumson           NJ   51:23  8:17 
   98  16/25    78/182  M40-44RUN       300 Mark Sannarome          M  43 Brielle          NJ   51:24  8:17 
   99  10/26    79/182  M50-54RUN       152 Michael Shilling        M  50 Farmingdale      NJ   51:24  8:17 
  100   1/3     21/109  F14-19RUN       315 Allison Kmetz           F  16 Brielle          NJ   51:33  8:18 
  101   2/9     80/182  M65-69RUN       202 Dave Kaplan             M  65 Ocean Grove      NJ   51:41  8:20 
  102   1/12    22/109  F45-49RUN       215 Anne Harto              F  45 Milltown         NJ   51:45  8:20 
  103   3/13    81/182  M60-64RUN       332 Perry Neare             M  61 Ocean Grove      NJ   51:47  8:20 
  104   2/3     23/109  F14-19RUN       273 Kristin Brown           F  16 Spring Lake      NJ   51:55  8:22 
  105  13/29    82/182  M45-49RUN        25 Bill Cardinal           M  49 Neptune City     NJ   51:55  8:22 
  106   9/16    24/109  F35-39RUN        92 Jennifer Love           F  39 Point Pleasant   NJ   51:57  8:22 
  107  14/29    83/182  M45-49RUN       165 Claudio Vilas           M  45 Scotch Plains    NJ   52:01  8:23 
  108   5/14    25/109  F40-44RUN       140 Anne Marie Scala        F  42 Brielle          NJ   52:03  8:23 
  109   2/12    26/109  F45-49RUN        33 Kate Couture            F  46 Howell           NJ   52:13  8:25 
  110  10/14    84/182  M30-34RUN        35 Michael Daley           M  31 Brielle          NJ   52:20  8:26 
  111  11/15    85/182  M25-29RUN       291 Jared Morris            M  26 Brielle          NJ   52:44  8:30 
  112   6/14    27/109  F40-44RUN        23 Tricia Callahan         F  42 Brielle          NJ   52:45  8:30 
  113  15/29    86/182  M45-49RUN        39 Frank Di Lello          M  45 Ocean            NJ   52:46  8:30 
  114  10/23    87/182  M35-39RUN       161 Forest Turner           M  35 Medford          MA   52:49  8:30 
  115   4/18    28/109  F30-34RUN       157 Amy Thompson            F  31 Chester Springs  PA   53:03  8:33 
  116  11/26    88/182  M50-54RUN       330 Rich Arabia             M  51 Colts Neck       NJ   53:09  8:34 
  117   5/8     89/182  M14-19RUN       159 Brandon Truax           M  17 Creamridge       NJ   53:09  8:34 
  118  11/23    90/182  M35-39RUN       337 John Heims              M  37 Toms River       NJ   53:15  8:35 
  119  12/23    91/182  M35-39RUN       287 Vincent Shamansky       M  36 Hamden           CT   53:20  8:35 
  120   1/6     29/109  F55-59RUN        87 Leslie Kiesel           F  58 Brick            NJ   53:20  8:35 
  121  16/29    92/182  M45-49RUN       134 James Romano            M  46 Manasquan        NJ   53:21  8:36 
  122  17/29    93/182  M45-49RUN       333 Gerry Cooney            M  46 Spring Lake      NJ   53:22  8:36 
  123  18/29    94/182  M45-49RUN       324 James Benkeil           M  49 Avon By The Sea  NJ   53:24  8:36 
  124  19/29    95/182  M45-49RUN       272 Nancy Fox               M  48 Brick            NJ   53:25  8:36 
  125   4/13    96/182  M60-64RUN        15 James Bergum            M  61 Howell           NJ   53:32  8:37 
  126   7/14    30/109  F40-44RUN        69 Barbara Grasso          F  43 Brielle          NJ   53:37  8:38 
  127   6/8     97/182  M14-19RUN       103 Patrick Midgett         M  14 New Egypt        NJ   53:39  8:38 
  128   3/3     31/109  F14-19RUN       302 Megan Staub             F  15 Pt Pleasant Bch  NJ   53:40  8:39 
  129   4/17    32/109  F25-29RUN       126 Torie Pickersgill       F  26 Point Pleasant   NJ   54:09  8:43 
  130  10/16    33/109  F35-39RUN       292 Marcella Desimone       F  39 Howell           NJ   54:10  8:44 
  131  17/25    98/182  M40-44RUN       211 Greg Realmuto           M  41 Englishtown      NJ   54:17  8:45 
  132  18/25    99/182  M40-44RUN        40 Jim Dillon              M  42 Brick            NJ   54:17  8:45 
  133   2/11    34/109  F50-54RUN       238 Julie Kirsh             F  52 Shrewsbury       NJ   54:21  8:45 
  134   2/5     35/109  F20-24RUN       120 Danielle Novak          F  24 Barnegat         NJ   54:23  8:46 
  135  11/16    36/109  F35-39RUN       108 Stacey Montallo         F  38 Brielle          NJ   54:24  8:46 
  136   3/11    37/109  F50-54RUN       245 Sutah Robins            F  53 Long Branch      NJ   54:29  8:47 
  137  12/26   100/182  M50-54RUN       141 Daryl Schambach         M  51 Brielle          NJ   54:30  8:47 
  138  13/26   101/182  M50-54RUN        36 Thomas Daybreak         M  52 Tinton Falls     NJ   54:32  8:47 
  139   3/12    38/109  F45-49RUN        72 Michele Hart            F  47 Point Pleasant   NJ   54:42  8:49 
  140  19/25   102/182  M40-44RUN        45 Mark Drent              M  41 Brielle          NJ   54:49  8:50 
  141   7/8    103/182  M14-19RUN       225 Ryan Kennedy            M  17 Wall             NJ   54:49  8:50 
  142   8/8    104/182  M14-19RUN       327 Kevin Seidel            M  16 Manasquan        NJ   54:57  8:51 
  143  14/26   105/182  M50-54RUN       128 Frank Pugliese          M  53 Red Bank         NJ   54:59  8:51 
  144  20/29   106/182  M45-49RUN       258 Tom Carver              M  47 Wall             NJ   55:03  8:52 
  145   6/11   107/182  M55-59RUN       168 Mark Vince              M  56 Spring Lake      NJ   55:11  8:53 
  146  13/23   108/182  M35-39RUN       331 William Obara           M  37 Howell           NJ   55:11  8:53 
  147  20/25   109/182  M40-44RUN       290 Rob Jaeger              M  43 Marlboro         NJ   55:11  8:53 
  148  14/23   110/182  M35-39RUN       305 John Schweighradt       M  37 Edison           NJ   55:17  8:54 
  149  12/15   111/182  M25-29RUN       115 Sean Patrick Neafsly    M  28 Hoboken          NJ   55:17  8:54 
  150   5/18    39/109  F30-34RUN       167 Alyson Villano          F  30 Hoboken          NJ   55:18  8:54 
  151  15/26   112/182  M50-54RUN       278 John Brennan            M  50 Spring Lake      NJ   55:22  8:55 
  152   6/18    40/109  F30-34RUN       131 Allison Rainey          F  30 Arlington        VA   55:24  8:55 
  153   3/9    113/182  M65-69RUN       132 Joseph Renzella         M  68 Neptune City     NJ   55:30  8:56 
  154   4/12    41/109  F45-49RUN       142 Lynn Schambach          F  49 Brielle          NJ   55:31  8:56 
  155   5/13   114/182  M60-64RUN       252 Michael Marinaro        M  60 Staten Island    NY   55:41  8:58 
  156   2/3    115/182  M20-24RUN        43 Drew Doyle              M  21 Manasquan        NJ   55:46  8:59 
  157   4/11    42/109  F50-54RUN        28 Nancy Casper            F  54 Bound Brook      NJ   55:48  8:59 
  158  21/25   116/182  M40-44RUN       247 Scott Kenneally         M  42 Brielle          NJ   55:55  9:00 
  159   4/9    117/182  M65-69RUN        26 John Carroll            M  67 Sea Girt         NJ   55:59  9:01 
  160  16/26   118/182  M50-54RUN        49 Gary Engelstad          M  53 Bradley Beach    NJ   56:16  9:04 
  161   5/9    119/182  M65-69RUN       243 Ed Barvick              M  69 Sierra Vista     AZ   56:20  9:04 
  162   7/11   120/182  M55-59RUN        93 Tom Love                M  55 Brick            NJ   56:22  9:05 
  163  22/25   121/182  M40-44RUN       267 Christopher Raimann     M  43 Toms River       NJ   56:34  9:07 
  164  21/29   122/182  M45-49RUN       212 Brian Homer             M  46 Brielle          NJ   56:40  9:08 
  165  12/16    43/109  F35-39RUN       101 Lynn Melchionda         F  35 Manalapan        NJ   56:41  9:08 
  166   5/17    44/109  F25-29RUN        97 Maureen McCartney       F  29 Neptune City     NJ   56:43  9:08 
  167   6/17    45/109  F25-29RUN       306 Kelley McCartney        F  27 Neptune City     NJ   56:44  9:08 
  168  13/15   123/182  M25-29RUN       130 Travis Race             M  27 Matawan          NJ   56:49  9:09 
  169   7/17    46/109  F25-29RUN       205 Shana Costa             F  26 Toms River       NJ   56:52  9:10 
  170  15/23   124/182  M35-39RUN       303 Michael Krot            M  37 Jackson          NJ   56:56  9:10 
  171  17/26   125/182  M50-54RUN       122 James Outwater          M  51 Wall             NJ   57:02  9:11 
  172  16/23   126/182  M35-39RUN       105 Joe Milancewich         M  37 Brielle          NJ   57:06  9:12 
  173  17/23   127/182  M35-39RUN       334 Ron Dougard             M  39 Brick            NJ   57:11  9:13 
  174  22/29   128/182  M45-49RUN       166 Tom Villane             M  48 Manasquan        NJ   57:16  9:13 
  175  23/29   129/182  M45-49RUN       268 Tom McCrink             M  45 Brielle          NJ   57:21  9:14 
  176  18/23   130/182  M35-39RUN        53 Gene Ferrari            M  36 Hewitt           NJ   57:30  9:16 
  177  18/26   131/182  M50-54RUN        54 Steve Firca             M  52 Seaside Park     NJ   57:35  9:16 
  178  19/26   132/182  M50-54RUN       323 Rick Heilmann           M  51 Sea Girt         NJ   57:45  9:18 
  179   5/12    47/109  F45-49RUN       321 Anne Kelly              F  46 Freehold         NJ   57:53  9:19 
  180   8/14    48/109  F40-44RUN        34 Vicki Curran            F  40 Brielle          NJ   58:10  9:22 
  181   6/12    49/109  F45-49RUN       335 Kartry Bradley          F  49                       58:16  9:23 
  182   7/18    50/109  F30-34RUN       325 Marianne Ploskonka      F  32 Brick            NJ   58:16  9:23 
  183   1/1    133/182  MNO-AGE          58 John Gallagher          M   0 Pemberton        NJ   58:17  9:23 
  184  24/29   134/182  M45-49RUN       322 Richard Davidson        M  48 Brielle          NJ   58:18  9:23 
  185   8/17    51/109  F25-29RUN       139 Andrea Sansone          F  26 Manasquan        NJ   58:27  9:25 
  186   6/13   135/182  M60-64RUN       117 Edward Niemiera         M  61 Hightstown       NJ   58:28  9:25 
  187  20/26   136/182  M50-54RUN       112 James Murphy            M  52 Howell           NJ   58:29  9:25 
  188   8/11   137/182  M55-59RUN       177 Patrick Young           M  57 Staten Island    NY   58:43  9:27 
  189  21/26   138/182  M50-54RUN        37 Joseph Defino           M  50 Tinton Falls     NJ   58:44  9:27 
  190   3/5     52/109  F20-24RUN        67 Deirdre Gorman          F  24 Holmdel          NJ   58:49  9:28 
  191   9/14    53/109  F40-44RUN       250 Maribeth Poling         F  42 Brielle          NJ   58:51  9:29 
  192  11/14   139/182  M30-34RUN       308 Michael Jovanis         M  30 Wall             NJ   58:59  9:30 
  193   1/3    140/182  M70-99RUN       116 Olie Nelson             M  74 Farmingdale      NJ   59:07  9:31 
  194  10/14    54/109  F40-44RUN       242 Christine Stinton       F  40 Manasquan        NJ   59:13  9:32 
  195  19/23   141/182  M35-39RUN       313 Brett Rogers            M  36 New York         NY   59:17  9:33 
  196  14/15   142/182  M25-29RUN        11 Simon Barker            M  28 Brielle          NJ   59:19  9:33 
  197   5/11    55/109  F50-54RUN       144 Luz Schneller           F  51 Manchester       NJ   59:20  9:33 
  198   9/11   143/182  M55-59RUN       214 William Rainwater       M  58 Highland Park    NJ   59:33  9:35 
  199   7/12    56/109  F45-49RUN        52 Laure Faskinski         F  47 Pt Pleasant      NJ   59:33  9:36 
  200   8/12    57/109  F45-49RUN       136 Marianne Ruggiero       F  45 Wall             NJ   59:34  9:36 
  201  25/29   144/182  M45-49RUN       118 Hugh Nolan              M  48 Brielle          NJ   59:38  9:36 
  202   1/1     58/109  F65-69RUN       137 Marilyn Ryder           F  69 Long Branch      NJ   59:39  9:36 
  203   8/18    59/109  F30-34RUN        60 Dana Gangemi            F  31 Brick            NJ   59:40  9:37 
  204  10/11   145/182  M55-59RUN       216 Keith Halton            M  55 Manasaquan       NJ   59:42  9:37 
  205   9/18    60/109  F30-34RUN       329 Lauren Bryon            F  34 Rumson           NJ   59:51  9:38 
  206   6/11    61/109  F50-54RUN        51 Sandra Etlinger         F  50 Freehold         NJ   59:54  9:39 
  207   6/9    146/182  M65-69RUN       206 John Donoghue           M  65 Howell           NJ   59:54  9:39 
  208  20/23   147/182  M35-39RUN       316 Shawn Clayton           M  38 Brick            NJ   59:55  9:39 
  209  21/23   148/182  M35-39RUN       257 Keith Hanley            M  38 Pt Pleasant Beac NJ   59:55  9:39 
  210  12/14   149/182  M30-34RUN       281 John Clayton            M  32 Toms River       NJ   59:59  9:40 
  211  10/18    62/109  F30-34RUN       237 Tara Walenta            F  30 Oceanport        NJ 1:00:05  9:41 
  212   1/4     63/109  F60-64RUN        98 Bunny McDonnell         F  64 Middletown       NJ 1:00:14  9:42 
  213  13/14   150/182  M30-34RUN       254 Brian Donahue           M  32 Toms River       NJ 1:00:27  9:44 
  214  14/14   151/182  M30-34RUN        32 Patrick Cole            M  32 Brielle          NJ 1:00:41  9:46 
  215   2/6     64/109  F55-59RUN       270 Rhona Stein             F  57 Sea Girt         NJ 1:00:43  9:47 
  216  11/14    65/109  F40-44RUN        27 Kathleen Carty          F  42 Brielle          NJ 1:00:45  9:47 
  217  26/29   152/182  M45-49RUN       317 John Millar             M  45 Manasquan        NJ 1:00:49  9:48 
  218   3/6     66/109  F55-59RUN        31 Diane Colangelo         F  59 Brick            NJ 1:00:55  9:49 
  219   7/13   153/182  M60-64RUN       296 David Heskin            M  63 Brielle          NJ 1:01:00  9:49 
  220   7/9    154/182  M65-69RUN        55 Ted Freeman             M  65 Spring Lake      NJ 1:01:02  9:50 
  221  22/26   155/182  M50-54RUN       224 Paul Kennedy            M  50 Wall             NJ 1:01:21  9:53 
  222  12/14    67/109  F40-44RUN        78 Kimberly Higgins        F  43 Sea Girt         NJ 1:01:24  9:53 
  223  27/29   156/182  M45-49RUN       119 Paul Nolan              M  45 Brielle          NJ 1:01:28  9:54 
  224   9/17    68/109  F25-29RUN       246 Stephanie Sabol         F  28 Hoboken          NJ 1:01:34  9:55 
  225   4/6     69/109  F55-59RUN        96 Elieen Masterson        F  59 Manasquan        NJ 1:01:46  9:57 
  226   8/13   157/182  M60-64RUN       276 Peter Ragan             M  63 Sea Girt         NJ 1:01:51  9:58 
  227  11/11   158/182  M55-59RUN       160 John Tshinhel           M  59 Whiting          NJ 1:01:59  9:59 
  228  13/16    70/109  F35-39RUN       279 Kathleen Lamb           F  38 Lake Como        NJ 1:01:59  9:59 
  229  22/23   159/182  M35-39RUN       320 Kristoffer Lehman       M  36 Wall             NJ 1:02:03 10:00 
  230   7/11    71/109  F50-54RUN        56 Charlotte Griggs        F  53 Allenwood        NJ 1:02:05 10:00 
  231  11/18    72/109  F30-34RUN        41 Francine Dimter         F  33 Lanoka Harbor    NJ 1:02:09 10:01 
  232  23/26   160/182  M50-54RUN        70 John Grob               M  51 Livingston       NJ 1:02:12 10:01 
  233  24/26   161/182  M50-54RUN       253 Robert Van Clief        M  50 Middletown       NJ 1:02:20 10:02 
  234  10/17    73/109  F25-29RUN       106 Sue Mizalewski          F  28 Tinton Falls     NJ 1:02:21 10:02 
  235  11/17    74/109  F25-29RUN       173 Patricia Webster        F  25 Hamilton         NJ 1:02:25 10:03 
  236  12/18    75/109  F30-34RUN        62 Kimberly Garma          F  33 Belmar           NJ 1:02:28 10:04 
  237   5/6     76/109  F55-59RUN       172 Ann Waters              F  56 Jackson          NJ 1:02:31 10:04 
  238   1/2     77/109  F01-13RUN        46 Dawn Dunbar             F  11 Pt. Pleasant Bea NJ 1:02:37 10:05 
  239  12/17    78/109  F25-29RUN        64 Kristine Gianna         F  26 Howell           NJ 1:02:38 10:05 
  240  13/18    79/109  F30-34RUN       125 Megan Pickerelli        F  33 Hoboken          NJ 1:02:52 10:07 
  241  25/26   162/182  M50-54RUN       111 Dennis Murachanian      M  52 Tinton Falls     NJ 1:02:55 10:08 
  242   2/4     80/109  F60-64RUN       102 Rosemaie Mellody        F  63 Manasquan        NJ 1:03:07 10:10 
  243   2/3    163/182  M70-99RUN        47 James Dykstra           M  70 Hewitt           NJ 1:03:22 10:12 
  244  28/29   164/182  M45-49RUN       123 Ismael Padilla          M  48 Howell           NJ 1:03:28 10:13 
  245  13/17    81/109  F25-29RUN       133 Jessica Rigby           F  27 Hoboken          NJ 1:03:39 10:15 
  246   1/2    165/182  M01-13RUN        73 Garrett Hegel           M  10 Manasquan        NJ 1:04:22 10:22 
  247  14/18    82/109  F30-34RUN        20 Jessica Boyle           F  33 Asbury           NJ 1:04:22 10:22 
  248  14/17    83/109  F25-29RUN        21 Aurelie Brieuc          F  29 New York         NY 1:04:36 10:24 
  249  14/16    84/109  F35-39RUN        29 Michell Chase           F  37 Howell           NJ 1:04:42 10:25 
  250  15/18    85/109  F30-34RUN       314 Pamela Rogers           F  34 New York         NY 1:04:56 10:27 
  251  29/29   166/182  M45-49RUN        91 Timothy Lockwood        M  46 Piermont         NY 1:05:19 10:31 
  252  16/18    86/109  F30-34RUN       219 Traci Moretti           F  31 Watchung         NJ 1:05:30 10:33 
  253   8/11    87/109  F50-54RUN       262 Susan Pinti             F  51 Brielle          NJ 1:05:38 10:34 
  254  17/18    88/109  F30-34RUN       104 Allison Milancewich     F  33 Brielle          NJ 1:05:43 10:35 
  255  18/18    89/109  F30-34RUN       156 Jenifer Szpila          F  31 Tinton Falls     NJ 1:06:14 10:40 
  256   9/11    90/109  F50-54RUN       218 Shelley Wright          F  50 Pt Pleasant      NJ 1:06:14 10:40 
  257  15/17    91/109  F25-29RUN       311 Kelly Wardak            F  29 Middletown       NJ 1:06:21 10:41 
  258   4/5     92/109  F20-24RUN       297 Kayley Higgins          F  24 Toms River       NJ 1:06:22 10:41 
  259   9/13   167/182  M60-64RUN        95 Nate Manco              M  61 Neptune City     NJ 1:06:26 10:42 
  260  10/11    93/109  F50-54RUN       143 Donna Schneller         F  51 Brick            NJ 1:07:00 10:47 
  261  23/25   168/182  M40-44RUN       295 Steven Wojtaszek        M  41 Osbornsville     NJ 1:07:01 10:48 
  262   8/9    169/182  M65-69RUN       163 Roland Turner           M  68 Brielle          NJ 1:07:57 10:57 
  263  15/15   170/182  M25-29RUN       162 Landon Turner           M  26 Brielle          NJ 1:07:58 10:57 
  264  15/16    94/109  F35-39RUN       171 Stephanie Wagner        F  38 Middletown       NJ 1:10:06 11:17 
  265  13/14    95/109  F40-44RUN       298 Wendy McKnight          F  41 Wall             NJ 1:11:38 11:32 
  266  16/17    96/109  F25-29RUN        88 Jennifer Koenig         F  29 Holmdel          NJ 1:11:39 11:32 
  267  10/13   171/182  M60-64RUN       283 James McLenagham        M  61 Spring Lake      NJ 1:13:03 11:46 
  268   2/2     97/109  F01-13RUN       178 Allison Zarelli         F  13 Brielle          NJ 1:14:07 11:56 
  269   9/12    98/109  F45-49RUN       336 Doris Cruz              F  46 Avenel           NJ 1:15:27 12:09 
  270  11/11    99/109  F50-54RUN       230 Claudia Ernest          F  50 Bayville         NJ 1:15:33 12:10 
  271  10/12   100/109  F45-49RUN       232 Sandra Farnan           F  48 Bayville         NJ 1:15:51 12:13 
  272  24/25   172/182  M40-44RUN        76 Kieth Henderson         M  43 Manasquan        NJ 1:16:23 12:18 
  273  23/23   173/182  M35-39RUN       153 Kyle Skrivanek          M  35 Belmar           NJ 1:16:39 12:21 
  274  16/16   101/109  F35-39RUN       326 Christie Skrivanek      F  36 Belmar           NJ 1:16:41 12:21 
  275   2/2    174/182  M01-13RUN        71 Marc Grogan             M  11 Brielle          NJ 1:16:59 12:24 
  276  14/14   102/109  F40-44RUN        74 Laura Hegel             F  41 Manasquan        NJ 1:17:02 12:24 
  277  11/12   103/109  F45-49RUN       285 Laura Kenneally         F  46 Brielle          NJ 1:18:04 12:34 
  278  12/12   104/109  F45-49RUN       286 Kathy McCabe Odri       F  45 Lumberton        NJ 1:18:05 12:34 
  279  17/17   105/109  F25-29RUN       109 Lauren Moriarty         F  28 Hoboken          NJ 1:18:05 12:34 
  280   5/5    106/109  F20-24RUN        86 Kimberly Kemper         F  21 Pequannock       NJ 1:18:05 12:34 
  281   9/9    175/182  M65-69RUN       249 Ken Vandevsiak          M  65 Langhorne        PA 1:18:29 12:38 
  282   3/4    107/109  F60-64RUN       248 Charleen Vandemark      F  63 Langhorne        PA 1:18:30 12:38 
  283  26/26   176/182  M50-54RUN        94 Cesare Lucido           M  54 Staten Island    NY 1:19:45 12:50 
  284   6/6    108/109  F55-59RUN       310 Pat Burns               F  57 Avon By The Sea  NJ 1:20:01 12:53 
  285   4/4    109/109  F60-64RUN       312 Janet Fea               F  60 Nutley           NJ 1:20:01 12:53 
  286  11/13   177/182  M60-64RUN       294 John Donelik            M  62 Middletown       NJ 1:23:41 13:29 
  287  12/13   178/182  M60-64RUN        24 Bruce Campbell          M  62 Brielle          NJ 1:23:53 13:30 
  288   3/3    179/182  M20-24RUN        89 Lauren Koenig           M  24 Holmdel          NJ 1:24:19 13:35 
  289  25/25   180/182  M40-44RUN       256 Tony Fevola             M  44 Bayville         NJ 1:24:45 13:39 
  290  13/13   181/182  M60-64RUN        61 Kieth Gardner           M  62 Richboro         PA 1:26:57 14:00 
  291   3/3    182/182  M70-99RUN       107 Patrick Molloy          M  75 Spring Lake      NJ 1:34:54 15:17 

Top of Page

Awards

               ********** 10k RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
           ********** FEMALE OVERALL 10k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      265 Dianne Deoliveira       F  39 Brick              NJ   39:22  6:20 
    2      213 Bronanyn Oleary         F  35 Cliffwood Beach    NJ   39:27  6:21 
    3       12 Gabby Barrett           F  51 Freehold           NJ   42:30  6:51 
            ********** MALE OVERALL 10k RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1       42 Michael Dixon           M  27 Fanwood            NJ   32:22  5:13 
    2      124 Gerard Pearlberg        M  47 Brielle            NJ   36:10  5:50 
    3       79 Nikolai Hladick         M  17 New Egypt          NJ   38:55  6:16 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       46 Dawn Dunbar             F  11 Pt. Pleasant Beach   NJ 1:02:37 10:05 
    2      178 Allison Zarelli         F  13 Brielle              NJ 1:14:07 11:56 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      217 Steven Wetzel           M  14 New Egypt            NJ   46:36  7:30 
    2      103 Patrick Midgett         M  14 New Egypt            NJ   53:39  8:38 
    3       73 Garrett Hegel           M  10 Manasquan            NJ 1:04:22 10:22 
    4       71 Marc Grogan             M  11 Brielle              NJ 1:16:59 12:24 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      315 Allison Kmetz           F  16 Brielle              NJ   51:33  8:18 
    2      273 Kristin Brown           F  16 Spring Lake          NJ   51:55  8:22 
    3      302 Megan Staub             F  15 Pt Pleasant Bch      NJ   53:40  8:39 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      299 Kevin Smith             M  15 New Egypt            NJ   47:15  7:37 
    2      275 Kyle Wilcox             M  17 New Egypt            NJ   50:24  8:07 
    3      159 Brandon Truax           M  17 Creamridge           NJ   53:09  8:34 
    4      225 Ryan Kennedy            M  17 Wall                 NJ   54:49  8:50 
    5      327 Kevin Seidel            M  16 Manasquan            NJ   54:57  8:51 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      207 Amanda Scheer           F  23 Wall                 NJ   44:26  7:10 
    2      120 Danielle Novak          F  24 Barnegat             NJ   54:23  8:46 
    3       67 Deirdre Gorman          F  24 Holmdel              NJ   58:49  9:28 
    4      297 Kayley Higgins          F  24 Toms River           NJ 1:06:22 10:41 
    5       86 Kimberly Kemper         F  21 Pequannock           NJ 1:18:05 12:34 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      148 James Seiel             M  20 Manasquan            NJ   48:16  7:46 
    2       43 Drew Doyle              M  21 Manasquan            NJ   55:46  8:59 
    3       89 Lauren Koenig           M  24 Holmdel              NJ 1:24:19 13:35 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      227 Meagan Drookin          F  26 Brick                NJ   44:42  7:12 
    2       30 Laura Chowansky         F  29 Sea Girt             NJ   47:20  7:37 
    3       82 Amber Joule             F  26 Sea Girt             NJ   50:37  8:09 
    4      126 Torie Pickersgill       F  26 Point Pleasant       NJ   54:09  8:43 
    5       97 Maureen McCartney       F  29 Neptune City         NJ   56:43  9:08 
    6      306 Kelley McCartney        F  27 Neptune City         NJ   56:44  9:08 
    7      205 Shana Costa             F  26 Toms River           NJ   56:52  9:10 
    8      139 Andrea Sansone          F  26 Manasquan            NJ   58:27  9:25 
    9      246 Stephanie Sabol         F  28 Hoboken              NJ 1:01:34  9:55 
   10      106 Sue Mizalewski          F  28 Tinton Falls         NJ 1:02:21 10:02 
   11      173 Patricia Webster        F  25 Hamilton             NJ 1:02:25 10:03 
   12       64 Kristine Gianna         F  26 Howell               NJ 1:02:38 10:05 
   13      133 Jessica Rigby           F  27 Hoboken              NJ 1:03:39 10:15 
   14       21 Aurelie Brieuc          F  29 New York             NY 1:04:36 10:24 
   15      311 Kelly Wardak            F  29 Middletown           NJ 1:06:21 10:41 
   16       88 Jennifer Koenig         F  29 Holmdel              NJ 1:11:39 11:32 
   17      109 Lauren Moriarty         F  28 Hoboken              NJ 1:18:05 12:34 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       16 Joseph Bieret           M  26 Middletown           NJ   40:00  6:27 
    2      158 Ryan Travers            M  25 Manasquan            NJ   44:33  7:11 
    3      293 Mike Livingston         M  26 Hoboken              NJ   45:36  7:21 
    4      241 Jeremiah Rey            M  29 Bayville             NJ   48:33  7:49 
    5      209 Matt Doyule             M  25 Manasquan            NJ   49:58  8:03 
    6       63 Matt Gerber             M  29 Point Pleasant       NJ   51:05  8:14 
    7      146 Jon Seidel              M  26 Wall                 NJ   51:14  8:15 
    8      221 Evan Hendershet         M  27 Bradley Beach        NJ   51:17  8:16 
    9       13 Nicholas Bautista       M  29 Manasquan            NJ   51:17  8:16 
   10      291 Jared Morris            M  26 Brielle              NJ   52:44  8:30 
   11      115 Sean Patrick Neafsly    M  28 Hoboken              NJ   55:17  8:54 
   12      130 Travis Race             M  27 Matawan              NJ   56:49  9:09 
   13       11 Simon Barker            M  28 Brielle              NJ   59:19  9:33 
   14      162 Landon Turner           M  26 Brielle              NJ 1:07:58 10:57 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      277 Laura Agresta           F  33 Colts Neck           NJ   45:51  7:23 
    2      328 Brittany Rutter         F  34 Sea Bright           NJ   46:33  7:30 
    3       57 Jamie Gallagher         F  32 Wall                 NJ   50:50  8:11 
    4      157 Amy Thompson            F  31 Chester Springs      PA   53:03  8:33 
    5      167 Alyson Villano          F  30 Hoboken              NJ   55:18  8:54 
    6      131 Allison Rainey          F  30 Arlington            VA   55:24  8:55 
    7      325 Marianne Ploskonka      F  32 Brick                NJ   58:16  9:23 
    8       60 Dana Gangemi            F  31 Brick                NJ   59:40  9:37 
    9      329 Lauren Bryon            F  34 Rumson               NJ   59:51  9:38 
   10      237 Tara Walenta            F  30 Oceanport            NJ 1:00:05  9:41 
   11       41 Francine Dimter         F  33 Lanoka Harbor        NJ 1:02:09 10:01 
   12       62 Kimberly Garma          F  33 Belmar               NJ 1:02:28 10:04 
   13      125 Megan Pickerelli        F  33 Hoboken              NJ 1:02:52 10:07 
   14       20 Jessica Boyle           F  33 Asbury               NJ 1:04:22 10:22 
   15      314 Pamela Rogers           F  34 New York             NY 1:04:56 10:27 
   16      219 Traci Moretti           F  31 Watchung             NJ 1:05:30 10:33 
   17      104 Allison Milancewich     F  33 Brielle              NJ 1:05:43 10:35 
   18      156 Jenifer Szpila          F  31 Tinton Falls         NJ 1:06:14 10:40 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      210 Chris Martalus          M  32 Jersey City          NJ   41:00  6:36 
    2      288 Gary Maser              M  32 Farmingdale          NJ   42:03  6:46 
    3      239 Russ Witt               M  31 Oceanport            NJ   43:13  6:58 
    4      280 John McLonghlin         M  31 Neptune City         NJ   45:39  7:21 
    5      269 Brian Larkin            M  30 Jamesburg            NJ   46:07  7:26 
    6      149 Theodore Sevastamis     M  34 Brielle              NJ   46:14  7:27 
    7       68 Robert Gorrell          M  31 Bayville             NJ   47:46  7:42 
    8      284 Robert Fisch            M  31 Freehold             NJ   48:18  7:47 
    9       38 Jp Dempsey              M  32 Neptune City         NJ   50:28  8:08 
   10       35 Michael Daley           M  31 Brielle              NJ   52:20  8:26 
   11      308 Michael Jovanis         M  30 Wall                 NJ   58:59  9:30 
   12      281 John Clayton            M  32 Toms River           NJ   59:59  9:40 
   13      254 Brian Donahue           M  32 Toms River           NJ 1:00:27  9:44 
   14       32 Patrick Cole            M  32 Brielle              NJ 1:00:41  9:46 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      261 Holly St Clair          F  35 Brielle              NJ   45:37  7:21 
    2      251 Mary Beth Glaccum       F  37 Brielle              NJ   46:58  7:34 
    3      176 Karen Wonsala           F  38 Manasquan            NJ   48:09  7:45 
    4       66 Sheiba Gonzalez         F  36 Virginia Beach       VA   48:43  7:51 
    5      170 Allison Wagner          F  35 Red Bank             NJ   48:46  7:51 
    6      113 Shauna Murray           F  39 Rumson               NJ   51:23  8:17 
    7       92 Jennifer Love           F  39 Point Pleasant       NJ   51:57  8:22 
    8      292 Marcella Desimone       F  39 Howell               NJ   54:10  8:44 
    9      108 Stacey Montallo         F  38 Brielle              NJ   54:24  8:46 
   10      101 Lynn Melchionda         F  35 Manalapan            NJ   56:41  9:08 
   11      279 Kathleen Lamb           F  38 Lake Como            NJ 1:01:59  9:59 
   12       29 Michell Chase           F  37 Howell               NJ 1:04:42 10:25 
   13      171 Stephanie Wagner        F  38 Middletown           NJ 1:10:06 11:17 
   14      326 Christie Skrivanek      F  36 Belmar               NJ 1:16:41 12:21 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      234 Brian Prendergast       M  35 Brick                NJ   39:47  6:25 
    2      203 Matthew Shafer          M  39 Wall                 NJ   41:54  6:45 
    3       81 John Jankowski          M  36 Spring Lake Htgs     NJ   43:49  7:03 
    4      309 Keith Repack            M  36 Wall                 NJ   44:13  7:07 
    5      235 Brian Lennon            M  36 Brick                NJ   45:28  7:19 
    6      138 Craig Salvatore         M  37 South Plainfield     NJ   46:51  7:33 
    7       84 Bret Kaplan             M  36 Manasquan            NJ   49:00  7:54 
    8      155 Matthew Stuart          M  38 Parker               CO   49:34  7:59 
    9      301 Chris Farinachi         M  36 Brielle              NJ   51:19  8:16 
   10      161 Forest Turner           M  35 Medford              MA   52:49  8:30 
   11      337 John Heims              M  37 Toms River           NJ   53:15  8:35 
   12      287 Vincent Shamansky       M  36 Hamden               CT   53:20  8:35 
   13      331 William Obara           M  37 Howell               NJ   55:11  8:53 
   14      305 John Schweighradt       M  37 Edison               NJ   55:17  8:54 
   15      303 Michael Krot            M  37 Jackson              NJ   56:56  9:10 
   16      105 Joe Milancewich         M  37 Brielle              NJ   57:06  9:12 
   17      334 Ron Dougard             M  39 Brick                NJ   57:11  9:13 
   18       53 Gene Ferrari            M  36 Hewitt               NJ   57:30  9:16 
   19      313 Brett Rogers            M  36 New York             NY   59:17  9:33 
   20      316 Shawn Clayton           M  38 Brick                NJ   59:55  9:39 
   21      257 Keith Hanley            M  38 Pt Pleasant Beach    NJ   59:55  9:39 
   22      320 Kristoffer Lehman       M  36 Wall                 NJ 1:02:03 10:00 
   23      153 Kyle Skrivanek          M  35 Belmar               NJ 1:16:39 12:21 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      208 Jennifer Stevens        F  40 Pt Pleasant          NJ   42:43  6:53 
    2      174 Elizabeth Wenslauskas   F  41 Toms River           NJ   45:12  7:17 
    3      226 Nora Mamadaneva         F  44 North Brunswick      NJ   47:48  7:42 
    4       59 Celeste Gandolfo        F  40 Holmdel              NJ   48:49  7:52 
    5      140 Anne Marie Scala        F  42 Brielle              NJ   52:03  8:23 
    6       23 Tricia Callahan         F  42 Brielle              NJ   52:45  8:30 
    7       69 Barbara Grasso          F  43 Brielle              NJ   53:37  8:38 
    8       34 Vicki Curran            F  40 Brielle              NJ   58:10  9:22 
    9      250 Maribeth Poling         F  42 Brielle              NJ   58:51  9:29 
   10      242 Christine Stinton       F  40 Manasquan            NJ   59:13  9:32 
   11       27 Kathleen Carty          F  42 Brielle              NJ 1:00:45  9:47 
   12       78 Kimberly Higgins        F  43 Sea Girt             NJ 1:01:24  9:53 
   13      298 Wendy McKnight          F  41 Wall                 NJ 1:11:38 11:32 
   14       74 Laura Hegel             F  41 Manasquan            NJ 1:17:02 12:24 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      228 Charles Rogers          M  42 Wall                 NJ   40:56  6:36 
    2      220 Mick Morris             M  44 Brielle              NJ   41:26  6:41 
    3      236 Christopher White       M  41 Wall                 NJ   41:45  6:44 
    4      304 Sean Woodrow            M  44 Wall                 NJ   42:26  6:50 
    5      204 Sean Savage             M  40 Brielle              NJ   42:28  6:51 
    6      282 Ken Dileo               M  43 Manasquan            NJ   46:10  7:26 
    7      255 Michael Oconnell        M  44 Belmar               NJ   46:30  7:29 
    8       77 John Hewitt             M  43 Point Pleasant       NJ   47:49  7:42 
    9      222 Danny Lee               M  44 Oakhurst             NJ   48:14  7:46 
   10      263 Greg Cuozzo             M  43 Brielle              NJ   48:58  7:53 
   11       99 Robert McEnroe          M  40 Morristown           NJ   49:50  8:02 
   12      110 John Mrowick            M  44 Sea Girt             NJ   50:37  8:09 
   13      175 Bill White              M  41 Brick                NJ   50:42  8:10 
   14      151 Robert Shields          M  42 Parsippany           NJ   51:09  8:14 
   15      307 George Polesky          M  40 Brielle              NJ   51:22  8:16 
   16      300 Mark Sannarome          M  43 Brielle              NJ   51:24  8:17 
   17      211 Greg Realmuto           M  41 Englishtown          NJ   54:17  8:45 
   18       40 Jim Dillon              M  42 Brick                NJ   54:17  8:45 
   19       45 Mark Drent              M  41 Brielle              NJ   54:49  8:50 
   20      290 Rob Jaeger              M  43 Marlboro             NJ   55:11  8:53 
   21      247 Scott Kenneally         M  42 Brielle              NJ   55:55  9:00 
   22      267 Christopher Raimann     M  43 Toms River           NJ   56:34  9:07 
   23      295 Steven Wojtaszek        M  41 Osbornsville         NJ 1:07:01 10:48 
   24       76 Kieth Henderson         M  43 Manasquan            NJ 1:16:23 12:18 
   25      256 Tony Fevola             M  44 Bayville             NJ 1:24:45 13:39 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      215 Anne Harto              F  45 Milltown             NJ   51:45  8:20 
    2       33 Kate Couture            F  46 Howell               NJ   52:13  8:25 
    3       72 Michele Hart            F  47 Point Pleasant       NJ   54:42  8:49 
    4      142 Lynn Schambach          F  49 Brielle              NJ   55:31  8:56 
    5      321 Anne Kelly              F  46 Freehold             NJ   57:53  9:19 
    6      335 Kartry Bradley          F  49                           58:16  9:23 
    7       52 Laure Faskinski         F  47 Pt Pleasant          NJ   59:33  9:36 
    8      136 Marianne Ruggiero       F  45 Wall                 NJ   59:34  9:36 
    9      336 Doris Cruz              F  46 Avenel               NJ 1:15:27 12:09 
   10      232 Sandra Farnan           F  48 Bayville             NJ 1:15:51 12:13 
   11      285 Laura Kenneally         F  46 Brielle              NJ 1:18:04 12:34 
   12      286 Kathy McCabe Odri       F  45 Lumberton            NJ 1:18:05 12:34 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      164 Neil Van Aartrijk       M  49 Burlington           NJ   39:17  6:20 
    2       10 Edward Alburtus         M  48 Neptune City         NJ   41:08  6:38 
    3      274 Jim Redeker             M  47 Lake Como            NJ   41:33  6:42 
    4      266 Marty Fitzpatrick       M  45 Bradley Beach        NJ   44:23  7:09 
    5       48 Mark Ellis              M  48 Trenton              NJ   44:58  7:15 
    6      240 Steve Horn              M  47 Lincroft             NJ   46:54  7:33 
    7       75 Rick Helm               M  47 Doylestown           PA   47:10  7:36 
    8      271 Robert Galizio          M  48 Spring Lake          NJ   47:21  7:38 
    9      264 Peter Ballentine        M  47 Staten Island        NY   47:58  7:44 
   10      147 James Seiel             M  46 Manasquan            NJ   48:27  7:48 
   11       85 Mitchell Karp           M  47 Morganville          NJ   51:08  8:14 
   12       25 Bill Cardinal           M  49 Neptune City         NJ   51:55  8:22 
   13      165 Claudio Vilas           M  45 Scotch Plains        NJ   52:01  8:23 
   14       39 Frank Di Lello          M  45 Ocean                NJ   52:46  8:30 
   15      134 James Romano            M  46 Manasquan            NJ   53:21  8:36 
   16      333 Gerry Cooney            M  46 Spring Lake          NJ   53:22  8:36 
   17      324 James Benkeil           M  49 Avon By The Sea      NJ   53:24  8:36 
   18      272 Nancy Fox               M  48 Brick                NJ   53:25  8:36 
   19      258 Tom Carver              M  47 Wall                 NJ   55:03  8:52 
   20      212 Brian Homer             M  46 Brielle              NJ   56:40  9:08 
   21      166 Tom Villane             M  48 Manasquan            NJ   57:16  9:13 
   22      268 Tom McCrink             M  45 Brielle              NJ   57:21  9:14 
   23      322 Richard Davidson        M  48 Brielle              NJ   58:18  9:23 
   24      118 Hugh Nolan              M  48 Brielle              NJ   59:38  9:36 
   25      317 John Millar             M  45 Manasquan            NJ 1:00:49  9:48 
   26      119 Paul Nolan              M  45 Brielle              NJ 1:01:28  9:54 
   27      123 Ismael Padilla          M  48 Howell               NJ 1:03:28 10:13 
   28       91 Timothy Lockwood        M  46 Piermont             NY 1:05:19 10:31 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      238 Julie Kirsh             F  52 Shrewsbury           NJ   54:21  8:45 
    2      245 Sutah Robins            F  53 Long Branch          NJ   54:29  8:47 
    3       28 Nancy Casper            F  54 Bound Brook          NJ   55:48  8:59 
    4      144 Luz Schneller           F  51 Manchester           NJ   59:20  9:33 
    5       51 Sandra Etlinger         F  50 Freehold             NJ   59:54  9:39 
    6       56 Charlotte Griggs        F  53 Allenwood            NJ 1:02:05 10:00 
    7      262 Susan Pinti             F  51 Brielle              NJ 1:05:38 10:34 
    8      218 Shelley Wright          F  50 Pt Pleasant          NJ 1:06:14 10:40 
    9      143 Donna Schneller         F  51 Brick                NJ 1:07:00 10:47 
   10      230 Claudia Ernest          F  50 Bayville             NJ 1:15:33 12:10 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      233 Thomas Zarra            M  53 Pt Pleasant          NJ   40:43  6:34 
    2      135 Nicholas Romano         M  50 Long Valley          NJ   43:30  7:00 
    3       83 Ronald Kane             M  53 Highlands            NJ   44:18  7:08 
    4       90 Scsaba Konya            M  52 Fords                NJ   45:16  7:17 
    5      319 Tim Mahoney             M  50 Belmar               NJ   46:35  7:30 
    6      223 Siderko Richard         M  54 Brielle              NJ   47:24  7:38 
    7      231 Lito Fune               M  51 Manasquan            NJ   48:52  7:52 
    8      318 Caballo Blanco          M  52 Brick                     50:35  8:09 
    9      100 Gregory Megow           M  53 Wenonah              NJ   51:01  8:13 
   10      152 Michael Shilling        M  50 Farmingdale          NJ   51:24  8:17 
   11      330 Rich Arabia             M  51 Colts Neck           NJ   53:09  8:34 
   12      141 Daryl Schambach         M  51 Brielle              NJ   54:30  8:47 
   13       36 Thomas Daybreak         M  52 Tinton Falls         NJ   54:32  8:47 
   14      128 Frank Pugliese          M  53 Red Bank             NJ   54:59  8:51 
   15      278 John Brennan            M  50 Spring Lake          NJ   55:22  8:55 
   16       49 Gary Engelstad          M  53 Bradley Beach        NJ   56:16  9:04 
   17      122 James Outwater          M  51 Wall                 NJ   57:02  9:11 
   18       54 Steve Firca             M  52 Seaside Park         NJ   57:35  9:16 
   19      323 Rick Heilmann           M  51 Sea Girt             NJ   57:45  9:18 
   20      112 James Murphy            M  52 Howell               NJ   58:29  9:25 
   21       37 Joseph Defino           M  50 Tinton Falls         NJ   58:44  9:27 
   22      224 Paul Kennedy            M  50 Wall                 NJ 1:01:21  9:53 
   23       70 John Grob               M  51 Livingston           NJ 1:02:12 10:01 
   24      253 Robert Van Clief        M  50 Middletown           NJ 1:02:20 10:02 
   25      111 Dennis Murachanian      M  52 Tinton Falls         NJ 1:02:55 10:08 
   26       94 Cesare Lucido           M  54 Staten Island        NY 1:19:45 12:50 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       87 Leslie Kiesel           F  58 Brick                NJ   53:20  8:35 
    2      270 Rhona Stein             F  57 Sea Girt             NJ 1:00:43  9:47 
    3       31 Diane Colangelo         F  59 Brick                NJ 1:00:55  9:49 
    4       96 Elieen Masterson        F  59 Manasquan            NJ 1:01:46  9:57 
    5      172 Ann Waters              F  56 Jackson              NJ 1:02:31 10:04 
    6      310 Pat Burns               F  57 Avon By The Sea      NJ 1:20:01 12:53 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      201 John Vee                M  55 South Amboy          NJ   46:29  7:29 
    2      229 John Gunderson          M  56                           48:02  7:44 
    3      259 Rudy Rinderer           M  59 Pine Beach           NJ   49:06  7:54 
    4      114 Daniel Napoliton        M  56 Wall                 NJ   51:15  8:15 
    5      289 Ted Dellinger           M  59 Oakhurst             NJ   51:21  8:16 
    6      168 Mark Vince              M  56 Spring Lake          NJ   55:11  8:53 
    7       93 Tom Love                M  55 Brick                NJ   56:22  9:05 
    8      177 Patrick Young           M  57 Staten Island        NY   58:43  9:27 
    9      214 William Rainwater       M  58 Highland Park        NJ   59:33  9:35 
   10      216 Keith Halton            M  55 Manasaquan           NJ   59:42  9:37 
   11      160 John Tshinhel           M  59 Whiting              NJ 1:01:59  9:59 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       98 Bunny McDonnell         F  64 Middletown           NJ 1:00:14  9:42 
    2      102 Rosemaie Mellody        F  63 Manasquan            NJ 1:03:07 10:10 
    3      248 Charleen Vandemark      F  63 Langhorne            PA 1:18:30 12:38 
    4      312 Janet Fea               F  60 Nutley               NJ 1:20:01 12:53 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1       18 Jack Bleach             M  63 Belmar               NJ   46:09  7:26 
    2      244 Ron Cohen               M  64 Staten Island        NY   47:26  7:38 
    3      332 Perry Neare             M  61 Ocean Grove          NJ   51:47  8:20 
    4       15 James Bergum            M  61 Howell               NJ   53:32  8:37 
    5      252 Michael Marinaro        M  60 Staten Island        NY   55:41  8:58 
    6      117 Edward Niemiera         M  61 Hightstown           NJ   58:28  9:25 
    7      296 David Heskin            M  63 Brielle              NJ 1:01:00  9:49 
    8      276 Peter Ragan             M  63 Sea Girt             NJ 1:01:51  9:58 
    9       95 Nate Manco              M  61 Neptune City         NJ 1:06:26 10:42 
   10      283 James McLenagham        M  61 Spring Lake          NJ 1:13:03 11:46 
   11      294 John Donelik            M  62 Middletown           NJ 1:23:41 13:29 
   12       24 Bruce Campbell          M  62 Brielle              NJ 1:23:53 13:30 
   13       61 Kieth Gardner           M  62 Richboro             PA 1:26:57 14:00 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      137 Marilyn Ryder           F  69 Long Branch          NJ   59:39  9:36 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      260 Tim Keane               M  65 Ocean                NJ   49:25  7:58 
    2      202 Dave Kaplan             M  65 Ocean Grove          NJ   51:41  8:20 
    3      132 Joseph Renzella         M  68 Neptune City         NJ   55:30  8:56 
    4       26 John Carroll            M  67 Sea Girt             NJ   55:59  9:01 
    5      243 Ed Barvick              M  69 Sierra Vista         AZ   56:20  9:04 
    6      206 John Donoghue           M  65 Howell               NJ   59:54  9:39 
    7       55 Ted Freeman             M  65 Spring Lake          NJ 1:01:02  9:50 
    8      163 Roland Turner           M  68 Brielle              NJ 1:07:57 10:57 
    9      249 Ken Vandevsiak          M  65 Langhorne            PA 1:18:29 12:38 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      116 Olie Nelson             M  74 Farmingdale          NJ   59:07  9:31 
    2       47 James Dykstra           M  70 Hewitt               NJ 1:03:22 10:12 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      107 Patrick Molloy          M  75 Spring Lake          NJ 1:34:54 15:17 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: FEMALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Event: 30th Annual 10k Brielle Challenge
Award: MALE 10k RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
                   Results for Firefighter Category
Place O'All Bib      Firstname  Lastname           Ag City                 Spe Clock   
===== ===== ======== ========== ================== == ==================== === ======= 
    1    64      148 James      Seiel              20 Manasquan            F     48:16 
    2   113       39 Frank      Di Lello           45 Ocean                F     52:46 
    3   138       36 Thomas     Daybreak           52 Tinton Falls         F     54:32 
    4   140       45 Mark       Drent              41 Brielle              F     54:49 
    5   159       26 John       Carroll            67 Sea Girt             F     55:59 
    6   171      122 James      Outwater           51 Wall                 F     57:02 
    7   172      105 Joe        Milancewich        37 Brielle              F     57:06 
                   Results for Law Enforcement Category
Place O'All Bib      Firstname  Lastname           Ag City                 Spe Clock   
===== ===== ======== ========== ================== == ==================== === ======= 
    1    15      236 Christophe White              41 Wall                 L     41:45 
    2    46      319 Tim        Mahoney            50 Belmar               L     46:35 
    3    60      264 Peter      Ballentine         47 Staten Island        L     47:58 
    4    66      147 James      Seiel              46 Manasquan            L     48:27 
    5   163      267 Christophe Raimann            43 Toms River           L     56:34 
    6   173      334 Ron        Dougard            39 Brick                L     57:11 
    7   186      117 Edward     Niemiera           61 Hightstown           L     58:28 
    8   245      123 Ismael     Padilla            48 Howell               L   1:03:28 
    9   250       29 Michell    Chase              37 Howell               L   1:04:42 
               ********** FEMALE Top Resident 5M  **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      261 Holly St Clair          F  35 Brielle              NJ   45:37  7:21 
                ********** MALE Top Resident 5M  **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      124 Gerard Pearlberg        M  47 Brielle              NJ   36:10  5:50 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx