Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 Beth Malleo 5k Run /Walk

 

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  June 27, 2010, 9:00 am
 Location:  Wall Township Complex, Wall, NJ
 Weather:  Partly Sunny 85 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Division   Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ========== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/19     1/75   M20-29RUN       363 Anthony Cinelli         M  20 Brielle          NJ   20:15  6:31 
    2   1/10     2/75   M30-39RUN       378 Matt Shafer             M  39 Tinton Falls     NJ   20:18  6:32 
    3   2/19     3/75   M20-29RUN       306 Jason Bakkala           M  25 Virginia Beach   VA   20:22  6:34 
    4   3/19     4/75   M20-29RUN       421 Scott Burke             M  26 Holmdel          NJ   20:30  6:36 
    5   1/13     5/75   M50-59RUN       292 Geoff Schroeder         M  57 Wall             NJ   21:18  6:52 
    6   2/10     6/75   M30-39RUN       321 Michael Dangelo         M  37 Freehold         NJ   22:06  7:07 
    7   1/10     7/75   M40-49RUN       260 Dave Dixson             M  49 Manasquan        NJ   22:08  7:08 
    8   4/19     8/75   M20-29RUN       382 Richard Pruiksma        M  23 Manasquan        NJ   22:51  7:22 
    9   5/19     9/75   M20-29RUN       310 Anthony Margadonna      M  23 Sea Girt         NJ   22:54  7:23 
   10   6/19    10/75   M20-29RUN       291 Eamon Maliff            M  20 Wall             NJ   22:57  7:24 
   11   3/10    11/75   M30-39RUN       419 Franklin Ferrara        M  38 Metuchen         NJ   23:07  7:27 
   12   1/12     1/67   F30-39RUN       400 Cara Sobieski           F  34 Wayside          NJ   23:17  7:30 
   13   1/16    12/75   M01-19RUN       374 Phil Shields            M  15 Wall             NJ   23:18  7:30 
   14   2/16    13/75   M01-19RUN       388 Timothy Theobald        M  11 Wall             NJ   23:36  7:36 
   15   2/10    14/75   M40-49RUN       259 Scott Parker            M  47 Neptune City     NJ   23:38  7:37 
   16   7/19    15/75   M20-29RUN       375 Joshua Shileds          M  21 Wall             NJ   23:39  7:37 
   17   1/17     2/67   F20-29RUN       264 Laura Chowansky         F  29 Sea Girt         NJ   23:44  7:39 
   18   8/19    16/75   M20-29RUN       384 Wes Erbe                M  27 Brielle          NJ   23:58  7:43 
   19   9/19    17/75   M20-29RUN       425 John Pittenger          M  21 Wall             NJ   24:05  7:46 
   20   1/17     3/67   F40-49RUN       411 Leann Sitar             F  40 Manasquan        NJ   24:12  7:48 
   21   1/13     4/67   F01-19RUN       269 Meghan Drain            F  17 Plymouth Meeting PA   24:14  7:48 
   22   3/16    18/75   M01-19RUN       350 Joe Jr Whelan           M  13 Manasquan        NJ   24:17  7:49 
   23   3/10    19/75   M40-49RUN       387 Stephen Theobald        M  42 Wall             NJ   24:19  7:50 
   24  10/19    20/75   M20-29RUN       288 John Perrotto           M  28 Neptune          NJ   24:32  7:54 
   25  11/19    21/75   M20-29RUN       364 Brett Burke             M  24 Neptune City     NJ   25:03  8:04 
   26   2/13     5/67   F01-19RUN       357 Emily Webster           F  10 Doylestown       PA   25:05  8:05 
   27   4/16    22/75   M01-19RUN       369 Devon Blaney            M  16 Wall             NJ   25:05  8:05 
   28   4/10    23/75   M40-49RUN       317 Kevin Stoneham          M  40 Toms River       NJ   25:05  8:05 
   29   2/12     6/67   F30-39RUN       344 Amy Robinson            F  30 Pp               NJ   25:10  8:06 
   30  12/19    24/75   M20-29RUN       307 Michael Avallone        M  22 Neptune          NJ   25:13  8:07 
   31   3/12     7/67   F30-39RUN       403 Shawna Hashemi          F  39 Manasquan        NJ   25:17  8:09 
   32   4/10    25/75   M30-39RUN       428 David Selden            M  36 Asbury Park      NJ   25:18  8:09 
   33   2/17     8/67   F20-29RUN       337 Jillian Sherlock        F  26 Braintree        MA   25:29  8:13 
   34   2/13    26/75   M50-59RUN       395 Michael Walsh           M  56 Wall             NJ   25:40  8:16 
   35   3/13    27/75   M50-59RUN       379 William Decorso         M  51 Wall             NJ   25:45  8:18 
   36   1/5     28/75   M60-69RUN       333 Harvey Malick           M  60 Allenwood             26:01  8:23 
   37   4/13    29/75   M50-59RUN       281 Joseph Liddell          M  56 Totowa           NJ   26:06  8:24 
   38   2/5     30/75   M60-69RUN       256 James Bergum            M  61 Howell           NJ   26:10  8:26 
   39   5/10    31/75   M30-39RUN       404 Hue Hashemi             M  38 Manasquan        NJ   26:16  8:28 
   40   4/12     9/67   F30-39RUN       280 Michele Cleveland       F  37 Point Pleasant   NJ   26:19  8:29 
   41   5/12    10/67   F30-39RUN       413 Rachel Franzblan        F  31 New York         NY   26:40  8:35 
   42   6/10    32/75   M30-39RUN       412 Daniel Brand            M  30 New York         NY   26:40  8:35 
   43   3/17    11/67   F20-29RUN       360 Ashley Williams         F  23 Wall             NJ   26:49  8:38 
   44   3/13    12/67   F01-19RUN       407 Meredith Miller         F  17 Sea Girt         NJ   27:19  8:48 
   45   7/10    33/75   M30-39RUN       322 Brent Weisenberg        M  34 New York         NY   27:22  8:49 
   46   8/10    34/75   M30-39RUN       418 Tom Fitzgerald          M  36 Long Branch      NJ   27:34  8:53 
   47   5/16    35/75   M01-19RUN       426 Neal Doherty            M  19 Wall             NJ   27:38  8:54 
   48   4/13    13/67   F01-19RUN       285 Jillian Reynolds        F  19 Manasquan        NJ   27:47  8:57 
   49   2/17    14/67   F40-49RUN       401 Anna Hazard             F  40 Manasquan        NJ   27:49  8:58 
   50   3/17    15/67   F40-49RUN       268 Karen Campi             F  41 Manasquan        NJ   27:50  8:58 
   51   5/13    16/67   F01-19RUN       399 Kathleen Keale          F  16 Wall             NJ   27:56  9:00 
   52   6/16    36/75   M01-19RUN       263 Kevin Dixson            M  11 Manasquan        NJ   28:04  9:02 
   53   5/13    37/75   M50-59RUN       284 Chuck Reynolds          M  52 Manasquan        NJ   28:05  9:03 
   54   7/16    38/75   M01-19RUN       424 Cody Zigarelli          M  16 Farmingdale      NJ   28:11  9:05 
   55   4/17    17/67   F40-49RUN       261 Kim Dixson              F  45 Manasquan        NJ   28:15  9:06 
   56   8/16    39/75   M01-19RUN       267 Joe Campi               M  11 Manasquan        NJ   28:23  9:08 
   57   4/17    18/67   F20-29RUN       287 Lauren Campbell         F  26 Neptune          NJ   28:25  9:09 
   58  13/19    40/75   M20-29RUN       415 Drew Doyle              M  21 Manasquan        NJ   28:27  9:10 
   59   5/17    19/67   F40-49RUN       396 Kelly Larkin            F  43 Wall             NJ   28:28  9:10 
   60   5/17    20/67   F20-29RUN       355 Lauren Robbins          F  29 Wall             NJ   28:30  9:11 
   61   6/12    21/67   F30-39RUN       316 Erin Nielsen            F  31 Point Pleasant   NJ   28:34  9:12 
   62   1/6     22/67   F50-59RUN       334 Joella Malick           F  59 Allenwood        NJ   29:03  9:21 
   63   6/17    23/67   F20-29RUN       301 Victoria Oliver         F  25 Manasquan        NJ   29:21  9:27 
   64   6/17    24/67   F40-49RUN       383 Renee Thebald           F  40 Tinton Falls     NJ   29:23  9:28 
   65   6/13    25/67   F01-19RUN       380 Angelee Tango           F  15 Manasquan        NJ   29:23  9:28 
   66   7/17    26/67   F20-29RUN       414 Maria Feeney            F  28 New York         NY   29:25  9:29 
   67   8/17    27/67   F20-29RUN       297 Megan Amrhein           F  23 Key West         FL   29:29  9:30 
   68   7/12    28/67   F30-39RUN       343 Catherine Santaiti      F  35 Bedminister      NJ   29:37  9:32 
   69  14/19    41/75   M20-29RUN       361 Joseph Williams         M  21 Wall             NJ   29:47  9:36 
   70   9/17    29/67   F20-29RUN       392 Leigha Barbieri         F  22 Manasquan        NJ   29:53  9:37 
   71   9/16    42/75   M01-19RUN       294 Geoffrey Schroeder      M   7 Wall             NJ   29:58  9:39 
   72   7/13    30/67   F01-19RUN       377 Jennifer Miani          F  18 Pt. Pleasant     NJ   29:59  9:39 
   73  10/16    43/75   M01-19RUN       417 Rebecca Mattia          M  15 Wall             NJ   30:00  9:40 
   74   8/13    31/67   F01-19RUN       416 Kaitlyn Cusack          F  15 Wall             NJ   30:01  9:40 
   75   7/17    32/67   F40-49RUN       397 Jackie Wheeler          F  48 Belmar           NJ   30:10  9:43 
   76  15/19    44/75   M20-29RUN       427 Mike Reynolds           M  24                       30:13  9:44 
   77   3/5     45/75   M60-69RUN       255 Marty Slutzky           M  64 Edison           NJ   30:14  9:44 
   78   6/13    46/75   M50-59RUN       381 Raymond Aufiero         M  54 Wall             NJ   30:16  9:45 
   79   7/13    47/75   M50-59RUN       251 Jim Jensen              M  58 Englishtown      NJ   30:20  9:46 
   80   8/12    33/67   F30-39RUN       266 Mary Dorrer             F  39 Wall             NJ   30:23  9:47 
   81   8/13    48/75   M50-59RUN       324 Joe Nocchi              M  50 Manasquan        NJ   30:25  9:48 
   82   9/13    49/75   M50-59RUN       279 Jeffrey Domenick        M  54 Manasquan        NJ   30:29  9:49 
   83   5/10    50/75   M40-49RUN       386 Clarence Harris         M  46 Wall             NJ   30:31  9:50 
   84   9/12    34/67   F30-39RUN       420 Michelle Flunr          F  32 Hoboken          NJ   30:39  9:52 
   85   2/6     35/67   F50-59RUN       335 Nancy Leblanc           F  55 Manasquan        NJ   30:40  9:53 
   86  10/17    36/67   F20-29RUN       320 Kristen Catalano        F  28 Brick            NJ   30:43  9:53 
   87  10/13    51/75   M50-59RUN       318 Don Randall             M  56 Wayne            NJ   30:51  9:56 
   88   3/6     37/67   F50-59RUN       302 Mary Kay Barbieri       F  50 Manasquan        NJ   31:04 10:00 
   89   6/10    52/75   M40-49RUN       311 Tom Clayton             M  46 Wall             NJ   31:06 10:01 
   90  11/17    38/67   F20-29RUN       341 Jennifer Sailer         F  27 Rutherford       NJ   31:36 10:11 
   91   4/6     39/67   F50-59RUN       393 Ellie Tiedeman          F  54 Brick            NJ   31:39 10:12 
   92   1/2     40/67   F60-69RUN       365 Shirley Sullivan        F  63 Jackson          NJ   31:56 10:17 
   93  11/16    53/75   M01-19RUN       293 Michael Schroeder       M   5 Wall             NJ   31:59 10:18 
   94  10/12    41/67   F30-39RUN       402 Robin Avon              F  37 Manasquan        NJ   32:07 10:21 
   95   8/17    42/67   F40-49RUN       295 Jeanne M. Schroeder     F  47 Wall             NJ   32:08 10:21 
   96   4/5     54/75   M60-69RUN       331 Doug Welsh              M  62 Allenwood        NJ   32:10 10:22 
   97   9/17    43/67   F40-49RUN       338 Theresa Sauta           F  46 Wall                  32:21 10:25 
   98  16/19    55/75   M20-29RUN       290 Tom White               M  24 Brielle          NJ   32:25 10:26 
   99  10/17    44/67   F40-49RUN       254 Mary Beth Murdza        F  47 Wall             NJ   32:42 10:32 
  100   2/2     45/67   F60-69RUN       330 Judy Welsh              F  60 Allenwood        NJ   32:47 10:33 
  101  12/17    46/67   F20-29RUN       409 Erin Feeney             F  27 Greenwich        CT   33:01 10:38 
  102  17/19    56/75   M20-29RUN       410 Sean Feeney             M  29 New York         NY   33:02 10:38 
  103  13/17    47/67   F20-29RUN       308 Katherine Mather        F  20 Neptune          NJ   33:02 10:38 
  104  11/13    57/75   M50-59RUN       429 Kel Whisler             M  52 Belmar           NJ   33:32 10:48 
  105   7/10    58/75   M40-49RUN       342 John Green              M  43 Holmdel          NJ   33:39 10:50 
  106  18/19    59/75   M20-29RUN       356 Cj De Jianne            M  26 Wall             NJ   33:45 10:52 
  107   9/13    48/67   F01-19RUN       376 Erin Crehan             F  18 Wall             NJ   33:46 10:52 
  108  14/17    49/67   F20-29RUN       408 Alysse Hanlon           F  25 Jackson          NJ   34:00 10:57 
  109  12/16    60/75   M01-19RUN       354 Kirsten Barnes          M  12 Brielle          NJ   34:19 11:03 
  110   8/10    61/75   M40-49RUN       353 Chris Barnes            M  45 Brielle          NJ   34:22 11:04 
  111           62/75                   406 James Yursia            M     Manasquan        NJ   34:25 11:05 
  112  10/13    50/67   F01-19RUN       372 Caitlyn Coyle           F  14 Wall             NJ   34:33 11:08 
  113  19/19    63/75   M20-29RUN       325 Daniel Greenan          M  29 Somerset         NJ   34:39 11:09 
  114  11/17    51/67   F40-49RUN       347 Debbie Whelan           F  47 Manasquan        NJ   34:42 11:10 
  115   9/10    64/75   M40-49RUN       348 Joe Sr. Whelan          M  47 Manasquan        NJ   34:42 11:10 
  116  12/17    52/67   F40-49RUN       265 Maria Piccolo           F  43 Atlantic Highlan NJ   35:06 11:18 
  117  11/13    53/67   F01-19RUN       390 Beverly Perkins         F  15 Wall             NJ   36:00 11:36 
  118  13/17    54/67   F40-49RUN       319 Debra Nielsen           F  40 Neptune          NJ   36:25 11:44 
  119   5/6     55/67   F50-59RUN       289 Nancy White             F  54 Brielle          NJ   36:45 11:50 
  120  11/12    56/67   F30-39RUN       300 Theresa Myers           F  39 Morris Plains    NJ   37:05 11:56 
  121  14/17    57/67   F40-49RUN       252 Michelle Murphy         F  41 Manasquan        NJ   37:21 12:02 
  122  12/13    65/75   M50-59RUN       253 Kevin Murphy            M  50 Manasquan        NJ   37:22 12:02 
  123  15/17    58/67   F40-49RUN       394 Alana Byrne             F  44 Wall             NJ   37:22 12:02 
  124  13/16    66/75   M01-19RUN       305 Ryan Cremen             M   7 Manasquan        NJ   37:23 12:02 
  125   9/10    67/75   M30-39RUN       304 Michael Cremen          M  39 Manasquan        NJ   37:26 12:03 
  126  12/13    59/67   F01-19RUN       391 Nicole Allota           F  17 Wall             NJ   38:12 12:18 
  127  13/13    60/67   F01-19RUN       370 Morgan Durkin           F  15 Wall             NJ   38:15 12:19 
  128  15/17    61/67   F20-29RUN       371 Antonette Vodola        F  26 Wall             NJ   38:15 12:19 
  129   5/5     68/75   M60-69RUN       373 Ed Adamsky              M  69 South River      NJ   38:24 12:22 
  130  14/16    69/75   M01-19RUN       276 Griffin Mulcahy         M   7 Wall             NJ   38:24 12:22 
  131  10/10    70/75   M30-39RUN       275 Robert Mulcahy          M  38 Wall             NJ   38:24 12:22 
  132  15/16    71/75   M01-19RUN       327 Christian Doran         M   6                       38:43 12:28 
  133  16/17    62/67   F40-49RUN       329 Judith Doran            F  41                       38:43 12:28 
  134  12/12    63/67   F30-39RUN       303 Jennifer Cremen         F  39 Manasquan        NJ   38:51 12:31 
  135  13/13    72/75   M50-59RUN       340 Artie Russo             M  50 Ppb                   38:55 12:32 
  136   6/6     64/67   F50-59RUN       339 Kim Russo               F  50 Ppb                   38:55 12:32 
  137  16/17    65/67   F20-29RUN       286 Amy Campbell            F  29 Manasquan        NJ   41:05 13:14 
  138  17/17    66/67   F20-29RUN       352 Catherine Allgor        F  26 Sea Girt         NJ   41:40 13:25 
  139   1/1     73/75   M70-99RUN       257 Fred Howlett            M  71 Brick            NJ   43:43 14:05 
  140  16/16    74/75   M01-19RUN       358 Owen Webster            M   7 Doylestown       NJ   46:24 14:56 
  141  17/17    67/67   F40-49RUN       359 Diana Webster           F  45 Doylestown       PA   47:07 15:10 
  142  10/10    75/75   M40-49RUN       278 Dan Amrhein             M  49 Johnstown        PA   47:07 15:10 

Top of Page

Awards

 
               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      400 Cara Sobieski           F  34 Wayside            NJ   23:17  7:30 
    2      264 Laura Chowansky         F  29 Sea Girt           NJ   23:44  7:39 
    3      411 Leann Sitar             F  40 Manasquan          NJ   24:12  7:48 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1      363 Anthony Cinelli         M  20 Brielle            NJ   20:15  6:31 
    2      378 Matt Shafer             M  39 Tinton Falls       NJ   20:18  6:32 
    3      306 Jason Bakkala           M  25 Virginia Beach     VA   20:22  6:34 
Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      357 Emily Webster           F  10 Doylestown           PA   25:05  8:05 
Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      388 Timothy Theobald        M  11 Wall                 NJ   23:36  7:36 
    2      350 Joe Jr Whelan           M  13 Manasquan            NJ   24:17  7:49 
    3      263 Kevin Dixson            M  11 Manasquan            NJ   28:04  9:02 
    4      267 Joe Campi               M  11 Manasquan            NJ   28:23  9:08 
    5      294 Geoffrey Schroeder      M   7 Wall                 NJ   29:58  9:39 
    6      293 Michael Schroeder       M   5 Wall                 NJ   31:59 10:18 
    7      354 Kirsten Barnes          M  12 Brielle              NJ   34:19 11:03 
    8      305 Ryan Cremen             M   7 Manasquan            NJ   37:23 12:02 
    9      276 Griffin Mulcahy         M   7 Wall                 NJ   38:24 12:22 
   10      327 Christian Doran         M   6                           38:43 12:28 
   11      358 Owen Webster            M   7 Doylestown           NJ   46:24 14:56 
Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      269 Meghan Drain            F  17 Plymouth Meeting     PA   24:14  7:48 
    2      407 Meredith Miller         F  17 Sea Girt             NJ   27:19  8:48 
    3      285 Jillian Reynolds        F  19 Manasquan            NJ   27:47  8:57 
    4      399 Kathleen Keale          F  16 Wall                 NJ   27:56  9:00 
    5      380 Angelee Tango           F  15 Manasquan            NJ   29:23  9:28 
    6      377 Jennifer Miani          F  18 Pt. Pleasant         NJ   29:59  9:39 
    7      416 Kaitlyn Cusack          F  15 Wall                 NJ   30:01  9:40 
    8      376 Erin Crehan             F  18 Wall                 NJ   33:46 10:52 
    9      372 Caitlyn Coyle           F  14 Wall                 NJ   34:33 11:08 
   10      390 Beverly Perkins         F  15 Wall                 NJ   36:00 11:36 
   11      391 Nicole Allota           F  17 Wall                 NJ   38:12 12:18 
   12      370 Morgan Durkin           F  15 Wall                 NJ   38:15 12:19 
Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      374 Phil Shields            M  15 Wall                 NJ   23:18  7:30 
    2      369 Devon Blaney            M  16 Wall                 NJ   25:05  8:05 
    3      426 Neal Doherty            M  19 Wall                 NJ   27:38  8:54 
    4      424 Cody Zigarelli          M  16 Farmingdale          NJ   28:11  9:05 
    5      417 Rebecca Mattia          M  15 Wall                 NJ   30:00  9:40 

Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      264 Laura Chowansky         F  29 Sea Girt             NJ   23:44  7:39 
    2      337 Jillian Sherlock        F  26 Braintree            MA   25:29  8:13 
    3      360 Ashley Williams         F  23 Wall                 NJ   26:49  8:38 
    4      287 Lauren Campbell         F  26 Neptune              NJ   28:25  9:09 
    5      355 Lauren Robbins          F  29 Wall                 NJ   28:30  9:11 
    6      301 Victoria Oliver         F  25 Manasquan            NJ   29:21  9:27 
    7      414 Maria Feeney            F  28 New York             NY   29:25  9:29 
    8      297 Megan Amrhein           F  23 Key West             FL   29:29  9:30 
    9      392 Leigha Barbieri         F  22 Manasquan            NJ   29:53  9:37 
   10      320 Kristen Catalano        F  28 Brick                NJ   30:43  9:53 
   11      341 Jennifer Sailer         F  27 Rutherford           NJ   31:36 10:11 
   12      409 Erin Feeney             F  27 Greenwich            CT   33:01 10:38 
   13      308 Katherine Mather        F  20 Neptune              NJ   33:02 10:38 
   14      408 Alysse Hanlon           F  25 Jackson              NJ   34:00 10:57 
   15      371 Antonette Vodola        F  26 Wall                 NJ   38:15 12:19 
   16      286 Amy Campbell            F  29 Manasquan            NJ   41:05 13:14 
   17      352 Catherine Allgor        F  26 Sea Girt             NJ   41:40 13:25 
Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      363 Anthony Cinelli         M  20 Brielle              NJ   20:15  6:31 
    2      306 Jason Bakkala           M  25 Virginia Beach       VA   20:22  6:34 
    3      421 Scott Burke             M  26 Holmdel              NJ   20:30  6:36 
    4      382 Richard Pruiksma        M  23 Manasquan            NJ   22:51  7:22 
    5      310 Anthony Margadonna      M  23 Sea Girt             NJ   22:54  7:23 
    6      291 Eamon Maliff            M  20 Wall                 NJ   22:57  7:24 
    7      375 Joshua Shileds          M  21 Wall                 NJ   23:39  7:37 
    8      384 Wes Erbe                M  27 Brielle              NJ   23:58  7:43 
    9      425 John Pittenger          M  21 Wall                 NJ   24:05  7:46 
   10      288 John Perrotto           M  28 Neptune              NJ   24:32  7:54 
   11      364 Brett Burke             M  24 Neptune City         NJ   25:03  8:04 
   12      307 Michael Avallone        M  22 Neptune              NJ   25:13  8:07 
   13      415 Drew Doyle              M  21 Manasquan            NJ   28:27  9:10 
   14      361 Joseph Williams         M  21 Wall                 NJ   29:47  9:36 
   15      427 Mike Reynolds           M  24                           30:13  9:44 
   16      290 Tom White               M  24 Brielle              NJ   32:25 10:26 
   17      410 Sean Feeney             M  29 New York             NY   33:02 10:38 
   18      356 Cj De Jianne            M  26 Wall                 NJ   33:45 10:52 
   19      325 Daniel Greenan          M  29 Somerset             NJ   34:39 11:09 

Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      400 Cara Sobieski           F  34 Wayside              NJ   23:17  7:30 
    2      344 Amy Robinson            F  30 Pp                   NJ   25:10  8:06 
    3      403 Shawna Hashemi          F  39 Manasquan            NJ   25:17  8:09 
    4      280 Michele Cleveland       F  37 Point Pleasant       NJ   26:19  8:29 
    5      413 Rachel Franzblan        F  31 New York             NY   26:40  8:35 
    6      316 Erin Nielsen            F  31 Point Pleasant       NJ   28:34  9:12 
    7      343 Catherine Santaiti      F  35 Bedminister          NJ   29:37  9:32 
    8      266 Mary Dorrer             F  39 Wall                 NJ   30:23  9:47 
    9      420 Michelle Flunr          F  32 Hoboken              NJ   30:39  9:52 
   10      402 Robin Avon              F  37 Manasquan            NJ   32:07 10:21 
   11      300 Theresa Myers           F  39 Morris Plains        NJ   37:05 11:56 
   12      303 Jennifer Cremen         F  39 Manasquan            NJ   38:51 12:31 
Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      378 Matt Shafer             M  39 Tinton Falls         NJ   20:18  6:32 
    2      321 Michael Dangelo         M  37 Freehold             NJ   22:06  7:07 
    3      419 Franklin Ferrara        M  38 Metuchen             NJ   23:07  7:27 
    4      428 David Selden            M  36 Asbury Park          NJ   25:18  8:09 
    5      404 Hue Hashemi             M  38 Manasquan            NJ   26:16  8:28 
    6      412 Daniel Brand            M  30 New York             NY   26:40  8:35 
    7      322 Brent Weisenberg        M  34 New York             NY   27:22  8:49 
    8      418 Tom Fitzgerald          M  36 Long Branch          NJ   27:34  8:53 
    9      304 Michael Cremen          M  39 Manasquan            NJ   37:26 12:03 
   10      275 Robert Mulcahy          M  38 Wall                 NJ   38:24 12:22 
Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      411 Leann Sitar             F  40 Manasquan            NJ   24:12  7:48 
    2      401 Anna Hazard             F  40 Manasquan            NJ   27:49  8:58 
    3      268 Karen Campi             F  41 Manasquan            NJ   27:50  8:58 
    4      261 Kim Dixson              F  45 Manasquan            NJ   28:15  9:06 
    5      396 Kelly Larkin            F  43 Wall                 NJ   28:28  9:10 
    6      383 Renee Thebald           F  40 Tinton Falls         NJ   29:23  9:28 
    7      397 Jackie Wheeler          F  48 Belmar               NJ   30:10  9:43 
    8      295 Jeanne M. Schroeder     F  47 Wall                 NJ   32:08 10:21 
    9      338 Theresa Sauta           F  46 Wall                      32:21 10:25 
   10      254 Mary Beth Murdza        F  47 Wall                 NJ   32:42 10:32 
   11      347 Debbie Whelan           F  47 Manasquan            NJ   34:42 11:10 
   12      265 Maria Piccolo           F  43 Atlantic Highlands   NJ   35:06 11:18 
   13      319 Debra Nielsen           F  40 Neptune              NJ   36:25 11:44 
   14      252 Michelle Murphy         F  41 Manasquan            NJ   37:21 12:02 
   15      394 Alana Byrne             F  44 Wall                 NJ   37:22 12:02 
   16      329 Judith Doran            F  41                           38:43 12:28 
   17      359 Diana Webster           F  45 Doylestown           PA   47:07 15:10 

Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      260 Dave Dixson             M  49 Manasquan            NJ   22:08  7:08 
    2      259 Scott Parker            M  47 Neptune City         NJ   23:38  7:37 
    3      387 Stephen Theobald        M  42 Wall                 NJ   24:19  7:50 
    4      317 Kevin Stoneham          M  40 Toms River           NJ   25:05  8:05 
    5      386 Clarence Harris         M  46 Wall                 NJ   30:31  9:50 
    6      311 Tom Clayton             M  46 Wall                 NJ   31:06 10:01 
    7      342 John Green              M  43 Holmdel              NJ   33:39 10:50 
    8      353 Chris Barnes            M  45 Brielle              NJ   34:22 11:04 
    9      348 Joe Sr. Whelan          M  47 Manasquan            NJ   34:42 11:10 
   10      278 Dan Amrhein             M  49 Johnstown            PA   47:07 15:10 
Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      334 Joella Malick           F  59 Allenwood            NJ   29:03  9:21 
    2      335 Nancy Leblanc           F  55 Manasquan            NJ   30:40  9:53 
    3      302 Mary Kay Barbieri       F  50 Manasquan            NJ   31:04 10:00 
    4      393 Ellie Tiedeman          F  54 Brick                NJ   31:39 10:12 
    5      289 Nancy White             F  54 Brielle              NJ   36:45 11:50 
    6      339 Kim Russo               F  50 Ppb                       38:55 12:32 
Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      292 Geoff Schroeder         M  57 Wall                 NJ   21:18  6:52 
    2      395 Michael Walsh           M  56 Wall                 NJ   25:40  8:16 
    3      379 William Decorso         M  51 Wall                 NJ   25:45  8:18 
    4      281 Joseph Liddell          M  56 Totowa               NJ   26:06  8:24 
    5      284 Chuck Reynolds          M  52 Manasquan            NJ   28:05  9:03 
    6      381 Raymond Aufiero         M  54 Wall                 NJ   30:16  9:45 
    7      251 Jim Jensen              M  58 Englishtown          NJ   30:20  9:46 
    8      324 Joe Nocchi              M  50 Manasquan            NJ   30:25  9:48 
    9      279 Jeffrey Domenick        M  54 Manasquan            NJ   30:29  9:49 
   10      318 Don Randall             M  56 Wayne                NJ   30:51  9:56 
   11      429 Kel Whisler             M  52 Belmar               NJ   33:32 10:48 
   12      253 Kevin Murphy            M  50 Manasquan            NJ   37:22 12:02 
   13      340 Artie Russo             M  50 Ppb                       38:55 12:32 
Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      365 Shirley Sullivan        F  63 Jackson              NJ   31:56 10:17 
    2      330 Judy Welsh              F  60 Allenwood            NJ   32:47 10:33 

Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      333 Harvey Malick           M  60 Allenwood                 26:01  8:23 
    2      256 James Bergum            M  61 Howell               NJ   26:10  8:26 
    3      255 Marty Slutzky           M  64 Edison               NJ   30:14  9:44 
    4      331 Doug Welsh              M  62 Allenwood            NJ   32:10 10:22 
    5      373 Ed Adamsky              M  69 South River          NJ   38:24 12:22 
Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
Event: Beth Malleo 5k Run / Walk
Award: MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City                 St Start   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= = === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1      257 Fred Howlett            M  71 Brick                NJ   43:43 14:05 
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx