Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 Beach to Bay 5k

Presented by the Jersey Shore Animal Center.

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  April 24, 2010, 8:30 am
 Location:  Brick Beach 3, Brick, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 55 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
                     Complied by Elite Racing Systems
Place Sex/Tot  Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock   Pace  
===== ======== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/77        244 Mike Gaustella          M  39 Brick                 18:38  6:00 
    2   2/77        141 Dave Demonico           M  42 Ocean Twp             19:06  6:09 
    3   3/77        317 Chad Seanlon            M  28 Forked River     NJ   20:24  6:34 
    4   4/77        278 Sam Haber               M  14 Point Pleasant        20:41  6:40 
    5   5/77        345 James Yanuzzelli        M  26 Parlin           NJ   20:52  6:43 
    6   6/77        353 Dan Rath                M  16 Brick            NJ   21:13  6:50 
    7   7/77        229 Ken Vercammen           M  50 S. Brunswick          21:50  7:02 
    8   8/77        292 Will Clauser            M  15 Pt Pleasant      NJ   22:17  7:11 
    9   1/127       289 Brittany Rutter         F  33 Sea Bright            22:41  7:18 
   10   2/127       340 Kerry Chandler          F     Rumson           NJ   22:51  7:22 
   11   9/77        224 Michael Suozzo          M  23 Whiting               22:54  7:22 
   12  10/77        287 Kevin Hart              M  24 Belmar                22:57  7:24 
   13  11/77        323 Joe Hanes               M  52 West Point       PA   23:02  7:25 
   14  12/77        322 Bill Cloud              M  37 Brick            NJ   23:18  7:30 
   15   3/127       352 Amanda Miller           F  34 Brick            NJ   23:40  7:37 
   16   4/127       245 Beth Gaustella          F  47 Brick                 23:44  7:39 
   17  13/77        284 Pietro Buonocore        M  13 Toms River            23:52  7:41 
   18  14/77        236 James Welshman          M  51 Bayville              23:56  7:43 
   19  15/77        329 Justin Mellen           M  28 Pt Pleasant      NJ   24:06  7:46 
   20  16/77        222 Daniel Spinowitz        M  49 Brick                 24:07  7:46 
   21  17/77        117 Brian Bausback          M  43 Bayville              24:11  7:48 
   22   5/127       279 Carrey Palmer           F  29 Brick                 24:15  7:49 
   23   6/127       150 Colleen Duffy           F  39 Brick                 24:23  7:51 
   24  18/77        283 William Wienecke        M  24 Toms River            24:30  7:54 
   25  19/77        319 Larry Perlbery          M  56 Pine Beach       NJ   24:32  7:54 
   26  20/77        293 Jacob Folger            M     Brick            NJ   24:33  7:54 
   27   7/127       119 Lauren Borack           F  31 Wall                  24:39  7:57 
   28  21/77        130 Liam Christiansen       M  13 Bayville              24:39  7:57 
   29  22/77        327 Kevin Topps             M  30 Hasbrouck Height NJ   25:02  8:04 
   30   8/127       350 Lauren Katstens         F  28 Staten Island    NY   25:03  8:04 
   31  23/77        296 Umberto Dilauro         M  45 Brick            NJ   25:10  8:06 
   32   9/127       146 Anita Dreher            F  48 Pt. Pleasant          25:17  8:09 
   33  10/127       190 Marybeth Moreno         F  39 Toms River            25:21  8:10 
   34  11/127       114 Barbara Austin          F  46 Brick                 25:25  8:11 
   35  12/127       170 Patricia Herflicker     F  45 Toms River            25:27  8:12 
   36  24/77        331 Devin Weisleder         M  29 Richmond         VA   25:28  8:12 
   37  25/77        343 William Shellman        M  29 Tuckerton        NJ   25:29  8:12 
   38  13/127       277 Janette Brindle         F  35 Toms River            25:30  8:13 
   39  26/77        288 Mickey Hart             M  57 Belmar                25:42  8:17 
   40  27/77        199 Joseph Pacitti          M  24 Brick                 25:46  8:18 
   41  28/77        121 Timothy Blumensteel     M  40 Bayville              25:52  8:20 
   42  29/77        118 Ryan Bianchi            M  24 Toms River            26:01  8:23 
   43  30/77        103 Tucker Weisleder        M  16 Point Pleasant        26:07  8:25 
   44  14/127       189 Danielle Miller         F  31 Toms River            26:11  8:26 
   45  15/127       120 Patricia Brooks         F  38 Toms River            26:12  8:26 
   46  16/127       315 Theresa Collier         F  49 Toms River       NJ   26:13  8:27 
   47  31/77        209 Rudy Rosa               M  45 Toms River            26:17  8:28 
   48  32/77        299 Tom Naughton            M  40 Wall             NJ   26:19  8:28 
   49  17/127       298 Kristen Conlin          F  24 Brick            NJ   26:23  8:30 
   50  33/77        218 Todd Sepsick            M  42 Howell                26:43  8:36 
   51  34/77        241 Mike Petrick            M  36 Brick                 26:46  8:37 
   52  35/77        250 John Morrison           M  41 Point Pleasant        26:51  8:39 
   53  36/77        354 Gerry Cooney            M     Spring Lake      NJ   26:53  8:40 
   54  18/127       286 Luara Perlberg          F  56                       26:58  8:41 
   55  37/77        290 Richard Caston          M  48 Red Bank              27:01  8:42 
   56  19/127       316 Patrice Hancock         F  56 Toms River       NJ   27:05  8:44 
   57  20/127       251 Jessica Stuerman        F  27 Brick                 27:12  8:46 
   58  38/77        196 Edward Niemiera         M  61 Highstown             27:31  8:52 
   59  21/127       294 Katie Haczewski         F  14 Pt Pleasant      NJ   27:33  8:52 
   60  22/127       264 Sheila Matrano          F  49 Toms River            27:40  8:55 
   61  39/77        346 Matthew Ramirez         M  28 Brick            NJ   27:47  8:57 
   62  23/127       295 Janet Haczewski         F  45 Pt Pleasant      NJ   27:50  8:58 
   63  40/77        149 Michael Duffy           M  10 Brick                 27:59  9:01 
   64  41/77        148 Michael Duffy           M  39 Brick                 27:59  9:01 
   65  42/77        347 Lawrence Oconnell       M  55 Matawan          NJ   28:00  9:01 
   66  43/77        200 Fred Pangborn           M  43 Jackson               28:10  9:04 
   67  24/127       285 Theresa Schumann        F  49 Toms River            28:16  9:06 
   68  44/77        271 Philip Ridgeway         M     Brick                 28:28  9:10 
   69  25/127       158 Kelly Fliller           F  27 Toms River            28:40  9:14 
   70  45/77        163 Daniel Gyger            M  47 Forked River          28:41  9:14 
   71  26/127       177 Sally Kalksma           F  47 Pine Beach            29:03  9:21 
   72  27/127       318 Mb Beyar                F  49 Brick            NJ   29:08  9:23 
   73  28/127       154 Laurie Fasinski         F  47 Point Pleasant        29:15  9:25 
   74  46/77        212 Frank Sardone           M  63 Farmingdale           29:23  9:28 
   75  29/127       223 Margaret Stone          F  51 Brick                 29:25  9:28 
   76  47/77        112 Angelo Aufiero          M  48 Brick                 29:28  9:29 
   77  30/127       164 Diana Gyger             F  47 Forked River          29:34  9:31 
   78  48/77        182 Brian Laterra           M  44 Toms River            29:52  9:37 
   79  31/127       213 Heather Schaneen        F  20 Brick                 30:11  9:43 
   80  32/127       131 Celia Connaire          F  39 Brick                 30:12  9:44 
   81  33/127       228 Kathleen Ullrich        F  41 Brick                 30:32  9:50 
   82  49/77        191 Stephen Milligan        M  44 Parlin                30:34  9:50 
   83  34/127       109 Catherine Akridge       F  58 Toms River            30:40  9:53 
   84  35/127       335 Heather Brothwell       F  50 Rumson           NJ   30:45  9:54 
   85  50/77        351 Chuck Korstens          M  58 Bayville         NJ   31:16 10:04 
   86  36/127       333 Susan Russell           F  56 Brick            NJ   31:18 10:05 
   87  37/127       314 Ellen Stefanacci        F  48 Toms River       NJ   31:27 10:08 
   88  38/127       312 Cheryl Twaddue          F  50 New Gretna       NJ   31:35 10:10 
   89  39/127       129 Sueann Caruso           F  49 Edison                31:35 10:10 
   90  51/77        232 Carl Viola              M  62 Toms River            31:40 10:12 
   91  40/127       193 Denise Muzzio           F  44 Brick                 31:48 10:14 
   92  41/127       157 Jennifer Fitzgerald     F  29 Tinton Falls          31:56 10:17 
   93  42/127       202 Tammy Pierson           F  48 Brick                 32:09 10:21 
   94  43/127       297 Laura Bautista          F  25 Howell           NJ   32:49 10:34 
   95  52/77        166 Cole Hadley             M  12 Brick                 32:52 10:35 
   96  44/127       188 Kathy McDole            F  38 Springfield Nj        33:12 10:41 
   97  53/77        172 Chris Holzer            M  43 Brick                 33:12 10:41 
   98  54/77        216 Charles Senders         M  61 Farmindale            33:20 10:44 
   99  55/77        147 Michael Dreher          M  52 Pt. Pleasant          33:36 10:49 
  100  56/77        203 Michael Permuko         M  51 Point Pleasant        33:55 10:55 
  101  45/127       306 Lisa Olivera            F  41 Manasquan        NJ   33:59 10:56 
  102  46/127       136 Joanne Damico           F  33 Bayville              34:04 10:58 
  103  47/127       185 Aj MacAluso             F  19 Brick                 34:10 11:00 
  104  48/127       348 Joan Oconnell           F  54 Matawan          NJ   34:12 11:01 
  105  49/127       220 Erica Sprague           F  34 Brick                 34:12 11:01 
  106  57/77        221 Joseph Sprague          M  35 Brick                 34:13 11:01 
  107  50/127       175 Michele Julian          F  44 Toms River            34:25 11:05 
  108  51/127       159 Courtney Flammia        F  19 Ocean Twp             34:33 11:08 
  109  58/77        309 Daniel Adams            M  40 Sweetwater       NJ   34:39 11:09 
  110  59/77        174 Greg Ivanich            M  41 Nyc                   34:48 11:12 
  111  52/127       198 Lysa Opfer              F  39 Jersey City           34:49 11:13 
  112  60/77        247 Stephen Schlaner        M  49 Brick                 34:51 11:13 
  113  53/127       237 Maria Wood              F  41 Beachwood             34:52 11:14 
  114  54/127       124 Kimberlee Burchill      F  40 Brick                 36:06 11:37 
  115  55/127       225 Joan Tomecko            F  46 Toms River            36:09 11:39 
  116  56/127       110 Patricia Alworth        F  52 Point Pleasant        36:18 11:42 
  117  57/127       113 Ashley Austin           F  30 Manahawkin            36:20 11:42 
  118  61/77        106 Wayde Weisleder         M  20 Point Pleasant        36:23 11:43 
  119  62/77        102 Terrence Weisleder      M     Point Pleasant        36:24 11:43 
  120  58/127       310 Kristy Adams            F  38 Sweetwater       NJ   36:25 11:43 
  121  59/127       205 Lauren Pusz             F  20 Manalapan             36:26 11:44 
  122  60/127       187 Maura McCarthy          F  39 Manasquan             36:29 11:45 
  123  61/127       173 Kara Ivanich            F  39 Nyc                   36:34 11:46 
  124  62/127       208 Madelyn Reyes           F  29 Middlesex             36:34 11:47 
  125  63/127       142 Gail Dilorenzo          F  57 Brick                 36:38 11:48 
  126  63/77        249 Taylor Weisleder        M  60 Lincroft              36:48 11:51 
  127  64/127       313 Kate Napolitano         F  22 South Seaside Pk NJ   36:49 11:51 
  128  65/127       231 Ashley Viola            F  24 Toms River            37:15 12:00 
  129  64/77        326 Jim Lendgham            M  60 Spring Lake      NJ   37:27 12:03 
  130  66/127       349 Penny Davies            F  59 Pt Pleasant      NJ   39:07 12:36 
  131  67/127       207 Amanda Rocha            F  13 Howell                39:10 12:37 
  132  68/127       336 Patricia Rocha          F  44 Howell           NJ   39:11 12:37 
  133  69/127       107 Whitney Weisleder       F     Point Pleasant        39:14 12:38 
  134  70/127       300 Debbie Koidl            F  45 Pt Pleasant      NJ   39:14 12:38 
  135  71/127       243 Sandra Risley           F  69 Whiting               39:35 12:45 
  136  72/127       137 Donna Daubert           F  50 Toms River            39:36 12:45 
  137  73/127       165 Therese Griffin         F  41 Honey Brook Pa        39:39 12:46 
  138  74/127       133 Amanda Costiglia        F  27 Toms River            39:48 12:49 
  139  65/77        180 Tom Kirckof             M  48 Toms River            39:58 12:52 
  140  75/127       132 Caroline Costante       F  49 Bayville              40:15 12:58 
  141  76/127       140 Jessica Datzko          F  35 Brick                 41:01 13:12 
  142  77/127       324 Maryam Mulrain          F  26 Kerhonkson       NY   41:21 13:19 
  143  78/127       341 Kristen Hildebrant      F  34 Forked River     NJ   41:22 13:19 
  144  66/77        342 Jermaine Harvey         M  38 Weymouth         NJ   41:24 13:20 
  145  79/127       307 Patty Dalgarno          F  48 Manasquan        NJ   41:47 13:27 
  146  67/77        308 Chris Kavan             M  53 Manasquan        NJ   41:47 13:27 
  147  80/127       242 Tina Duda               F  61 Ocean Grove           42:49 13:47 
  148  68/77        253 Jeff Bamond             M  54 Brick                 43:09 13:54 
  149  69/77        105 Wayde Weiseder          M  49 Point Pleasant        43:31 14:01 
  150  81/127       256 Debbie Harris           F  58 Boca, Fla             43:46 14:06 
  151  82/127       248 Michelle Mogavero       F  46 Lincroft              43:50 14:07 
  152  83/127       291 Lorraine Schamrberg     F  47 Red Bank              43:51 14:07 
  153  84/127       194 Joan Nelson             F  51 Brick                 43:53 14:08 
  154  85/127       215 Laurie Schollemberger   F  45 Brick                 43:55 14:08 
  155  86/127       263 Emily Bergman           F  29 Barnegat              44:56 14:28 
  156  87/127       265 Jennifer Moramarco      F  33 Brick                 44:56 14:28 
  157  88/127       266 Courtney Kays           F  27 Brick                 44:57 14:28 
  158  89/127       332 Ashley Weisleder        F  33 Richmond         VA   45:17 14:35 
  159  70/77        268 Walter Densmore         M     Brick                 45:55 14:47 
  160  90/127       234 Anne Walsh              F  53 Brick                 46:20 14:55 
  161  91/127       226 Karen Thomson           F  51 Brick                 46:20 14:55 
  162  71/77        168 Paul Harman             M  45 Toms River            46:26 14:57 
  163  92/127       338 Angel Constantine       F     Stanhope         NJ   46:26 14:57 
  164  93/127       167 Tracy Harman            F  45 Toms River            46:35 15:00 
  165  94/127       240 Donna Cetroni           F  55 Lavallette            46:38 15:01 
  166  72/77        171 Fred Howlett            M  71 Brick                 46:47 15:04 
  167  95/127       254 Diane Bamond            F  53 Brick                 46:54 15:06 
  168  73/77        280 Peter Spina             M  59 Wayne                 47:33 15:19 
  169  96/127       281 Rona Spina              F  45 Wayne                 47:39 15:21 
  170  97/127       260 Jessica Mueller         F  18 Doylestown, Pa        47:40 15:21 
  171  98/127       259 Erika Nagel             F  16 Brick                 47:42 15:22 
  172  99/127       305 Crystal Sullivan        F  45 Belmar           NJ   47:42 15:22 
  173 100/127       311 Wendy English           F  41 Wall             NJ   48:02 15:28 
  174 101/127       334 Tammi Burchill          F  43 Wall             NJ   48:11 15:31 
  175 102/127       321 Megan Ayers Tavares     F  33 Levittown        PA   48:11 15:31 
  176  74/77        262 Giovanni Loffredo       M  41 Brick                 48:32 15:38 
  177 103/127       320 Emily Lewis             F  31 Ocean            NJ   48:33 15:38 
  178 104/127       160 Bennie Fried            F  29 Brick                 48:41 15:41 
  179 105/127       303 Lou Ditzel              F  40 Ocean Gate       NJ   48:53 15:44 
  180 106/127       304 Nicole Fisher           F  30 Bayville         NJ   49:38 15:59 
  181 107/127       325 Eileen Keatiry          F  54 Mantoloking      NJ   49:41 16:00 
  182 108/127       269 Josie Kusner            F     Brick                 49:56 16:05 
  183 109/127       217 Ashley Siegle           F  22 Jackson               50:11 16:09 
  184 110/127       273 Lynne Pulitano          F     Randolph, Nj          50:20 16:12 
  185 111/127       101 Ida Weisleder           F  49 Wyckoff               50:20 16:12 
  186 112/127       219 Linda Smith             F  53 Toms River            50:32 16:16 
  187 113/127       108 Lana Agarokova          F  21 Toms River            50:33 16:16 
  188 114/127       238 Elsa Wyres              F  27 Toms River            50:33 16:17 
  189 115/127       153 Stacey Farmer           F  25 Toms River            50:34 16:17 
  190 116/127       302 Debbie Beritas          F  46 Tinton Falls     NJ   51:21 16:32 
  191 117/127       301 Gail Williams           F  48 Brick            NJ   51:21 16:32 
  192 118/127       339 Joan Lusko              F  61 Mahwah           NJ   51:29 16:34 
  193 119/127       328 Nancy Basenese          F  57 Wayne            NJ   51:29 16:35 
  194 120/127       257 Carolyn Nagel           F  41 Brick                 51:30 16:35 
  195 121/127       197 Katie Novick            F  25 Waretown              51:31 16:35 
  196 122/127       169 Nicolette Herflicker    F  13 Toms River            52:42 16:58 
  197 123/127       186 Megan Martinez          F  14 Toms River            52:43 16:58 
  198  75/77        330 Michael Herflicker      M     Toms River       NJ   52:46 17:00 
  199 124/127       126 Ginny Buonomo           F  50 N. Caldwell           53:10 17:07 
  200  76/77        337 Anthony Chepk           M  48 Budd Lake        NJ   53:11 17:07 
  201 125/127       138 Tara Deangelis          F  30 Brick                 53:17 17:09 
  202 126/127       125 Cathy Busichio          F  57 Hazlet                53:18 17:10 
  203  77/77        139 Chris Dodd              M  38 Pompton Lakes         53:18 17:10 
  204 127/127       210 Debra Ross              F  50 Paterson              53:19 17:10 
 

Top of Page

Awards

 
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx