Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 32nd Annual Hall of Fame Run

Bronx Community College Hall of Fame 10k
 

Distance:  10 Kilometers, 6.2 Miles
 Date/Time:  May 1, 2010, 10:00 am
 Location:  Bronx CC, Bronx, New York
 Weather:  Sunny, 75 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

Race was timed by using the ChronoTrack disposable B-TAG Systems

Revised 05/01/2010

 
 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 
Place No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   128 ELDEGARDO GEUVARA    21 M   34:56  5:38 
    2   145 GABRIEL IGNACIO      25 M   35:19  5:41 
    3   112 LuCIO DIONICIO       19 M   36:01  5:48 
    4    78 Alberto Rivera       14 M   36:08  5:49 
    5   110 DUMONT WalTER        54 M   38:11  6:09 
    6   140 LEANDRO GERMOSEN     42 M   39:04  6:18 
    7   149 CHRIS EKSTROM        44 M   39:07  6:18 
    8   119 DANNIS DICKENSON     51 M   39:24  6:21 
    9   111 Meraf Tenaw          17 M   39:35  6:23 
   10   154 FAUSTINO SANTOS      35 M   40:34  6:32 
   11    50 Derrelle Janey       39 M   40:47  6:34 
   12    16 Una Broderick        43 F   40:57  6:36 
   13   113 EDGAR SANDOVAL       63 M   41:20  6:40 
   14   104 Dwayne Walker        29 M   42:02  6:46 
   15   153 AMERICOS CEBALLOS    55 M   42:05  6:47 
   16   123 BERNARDO HERNANDEZ   48 M   42:19  6:49 
   17    38 Joseph Falcon        50 M   42:34  6:51 
   18    30 Daniel Delgado       14 M   44:35  7:11 
   19    27 Carolina Cruz        38 F   44:52  7:14 
   20   136 RAUL SANCHEZ         26 M   45:00  7:15 
   21    63 Bongo Messanh        31 M   45:27  7:19 
   22   164 JOSE RODRIGUES       21 M   46:34  7:30 
   23    77 Javier Ramirez       16 M   46:44  7:32 
   24   141 ILONA BELLE          38 F   46:56  7:34 
   25   139 MARIO TOGLIA         55 M   46:59  7:34 
   26    97 Stuart Toribio       27 M   47:26  7:38 
   27   127 OSWALDO MELGAR       36 M   47:30  7:39 
   28   118 DOUGLAS CAPUTO       40 M   47:31  7:39 
   29    39 Emigdin Flores       19 M   47:35  7:40 
   30    32 Robert Dumoulin      28 M   47:51  7:43 
   31    19 Michael Campanelli   47 M   47:58  7:44 
   32    71 Miguel Ortiz         48 M   47:59  7:44 
   33    83 Hugo Sacta           52 M   48:01  7:44 
   34    72 Heidi Pabon          36 F   48:20  7:47 
   35   109 Gabriel FiERIRA      25 M   48:44  7:51 
   36    46 Rafael Hiciano       48 M   49:01  7:54 
   37    42 Jose Garcia          26 M   49:11  7:55 
   38   138 RUBEN LOPEZ          37 M   49:16  7:56 
   39    66 Andrew Mugler        27 M   49:24  7:57 
   40   126 JIMMY VENABLE        57 M   49:31  7:58 
   41   137 TIM HUNT             38 M   49:32  7:59 
   42   131 ANANI ALLYN          38 F   49:33  7:59 
   43   144 MICHEELE FISCHER     24 F   49:34  7:59 
   44    84 Ramon Salcedo        28 M   49:47  8:01 
   45    12 Dale Berry           37 M   49:49  8:01 
   46   133 BETTE CLARK          54 F   50:02  8:04 
   47    61 Octavio Melendez     45 M   50:12  8:05 
   48    54 Bruce Edwar Logan    45 M   51:08  8:14 
   49    75 Mark Pinckney        44 M   51:19  8:16 
   51   116 ILDEFONSO PEREZ      63 M   51:38  8:19 
   52    67 Marco Naranjo        52 M   51:56  8:22 
   53    85 Alfusainey Samateh   25 M   52:05  8:23 
   54    55 Joseph Loney         53 M   52:14  8:25 
   55    65 Charlie Morales      67 M   52:15  8:25 
   56    60 Blaine Jr. McShall   34 M   52:24  8:26 
   57     2 Blas Jr. Abadia      55 M   52:45  8:30 
   58   117 ANGEL MARTINEZ       63 M   53:03  8:33 
   59    58 Benito M. Lopez      26 M   53:14  8:34 
   60    51 Jose Luis Jarquin    33 M   53:27  8:37 
   61    92 Brian Tavares        18 M   53:29  8:37 
   62   125 JOSEPH FAKON         50 M   53:32  8:37 
   63    41 Michael Gallo        35 M   53:33  8:37 
   64   122 NESTOR MORALES       64 M   53:39  8:38 
   65    43 Arnold Gore          69 M   53:40  8:39 
   66    36 Alfonso Espinal      26 M   53:54  8:41 
   67    34 Anibal Ellin         48 M   54:16  8:44 
   68    90 Jill Staats          58 F   54:30  8:47 
   69    25 Felix Collado        38 M   54:30  8:47 
   70    29 Joey de Waard        21 M   54:33  8:47 
   71   160 BLANCA AVERY         32 F   54:46  8:49 
   72    40 Krysten Fritz        22 F   54:57  8:51 
   73    52 Dionisios Kavvadias  35 M   54:57  8:51 
   74    82 Kimberly Roof        31 F   54:59  8:51 
   75    33 Scott Dunn           33 M   55:00  8:51 
   76   161 LUIS COROEAL         22 M   55:54  9:00 
   77     9 Cecil Barnett        47 M   55:57  9:01 
   78   105 Michael West         56 M   56:20  9:04 
   79    91 Richard Steward      28 M   56:40  9:08 
   80   124 HECTOR ORTIZ         65 M   56:41  9:08 
   81   146 EDUARDO JIMENEZ      62 M   56:44  9:08 
   82    99 Julie Tran           29 F   56:51  9:09 
   83   130 GERMAN DEVET         23 M   56:59  9:11 
   84   155 MARYCARMEN MONTES    30 F   57:22  9:14 
   85   103 Vincent Verlezza     60 M   57:24  9:15 
   86    93 Sandra Teague        52 F   57:36  9:17 
   87    89 Brian Shields        26 M   57:40  9:17 
   88    98 Jorge Torres          0 M   58:05  9:21 
   89    20 Fabricio Caro        25 M   58:18  9:23 
   90    70 Emilio Ortega        44 M   58:29  9:25 
   91   120 FRANKIE SANTIAGO     64 M   58:33  9:26 
   92   115 JOSE RIOS            53 M   58:43  9:27 
   93   102 Angel Vega           56 M   58:55  9:29 
   94    22 Laurence Cheatham    32 M   59:00  9:30 
   95    73 Erin Patten          25 F   59:22  9:34 
   96   156 ENMANUEL LUNA        33 M   59:31  9:35 
   97   132 STEVE MOODY          42 M   59:37  9:36 
   98    86 Jose Sanchez         55 M   59:41  9:37 
   99   152 FELIX CABRERA        50 M 1:01:07  9:51 
  100    94 Ruben Tenas           0 M 1:01:33  9:55 
  101   108 Deborah Wyatt        53 F 1:01:54  9:58 
  102    11 Frances Bediako      27 M 1:02:03  9:59 
  103    80 Luis Rodriguez       59 M 1:03:30 10:14 
  104    28 Jose Cuadrado        17 M 1:03:32 10:14 
  105    18 Enid Burns           57 F 1:03:56 10:18 
  106   143 KEITH REID           38 M 1:04:25 10:22 
  107     5 Olutomisin Akanbi    24 F 1:04:38 10:25 
  108   163 EDITH JONES          70 F 1:04:53 10:27 
  109   158 JUANITA MARIE        41 F 1:04:59 10:28 
  110   134 GRANT GLADSON        50 M 1:05:56 10:37 
  111   101 Caroline van der Go  48 F 1:06:03 10:38 
  112    69 Olakunle Onabote     34 M 1:06:11 10:40 
  113    17 Dennis Burns         63 M 1:06:20 10:41 
  114   147 BILL SMITH           66 M 1:06:22 10:41 
  115    35 Susan Epstein        66 F 1:06:29 10:42 
  116    59 Bernard Mack          0 M 1:06:32 10:43 
  117    62 Anni Merejo          27 F 1:06:39 10:44 
  118   107 Victor Woods         51 M 1:06:56 10:47 
  119    14 Orlando Bosch        48 M 1:07:18 10:50 
  120    45 Christa E. Hartmann  67 F 1:07:42 10:54 
  121    21 Deana Carrington     26 F 1:07:50 10:55 
  122    31 Winsome Donaldsome   34 F 1:08:22 11:01 
  123    57 Lindsay Looft        23 F 1:09:06 11:08 
  124    53 Ronald Liggins       52 M 1:09:11 11:09 
  125    88 Villafane Santiago   68 M 1:09:25 11:11 
  126   114 KENDRA CUNNINGHAM    24 F 1:09:37 11:13 
  127    74 Ashley Paulson       25 F 1:10:24 11:20 
  128   121 DAVID LEBRON         31 M 1:11:48 11:34 
  129    87 Jillian Sandoval     29 F 1:12:11 11:37 
  130     4 Samuel Addo          22 M 1:12:17 11:38 
  131    79 Gretchen Robertson   24 F 1:12:20 11:39 
  132    95 Henry Theobald       73 M 1:12:54 11:44 
  133   142 RUBEN GRIEEITLS      37 M 1:15:12 12:07 
  134    24 Tarina Cobb          38 F 1:16:06 12:15 
  135   151 HECTOR CARREA        26 M 1:17:30 12:29 
  136     6 Dequan Alexander     19 M 1:19:09 12:45 
  137    76 John Plata           47 M 1:19:44 12:50 
  138    10 Rosiam Barzey        27 F 1:19:47 12:51 
  139    56 John Long            59 M 1:24:22 13:35 
  140   162 FELIX GUITO          43 M 1:25:37 13:47 
  141    26 Manuel Cosme         16 M 1:26:47 13:58 
  142    47 Deliela Ingles       19 F 1:26:48 13:59 
  143   157 DAVID TAYLOR         49 M 1:26:56 14:00 
  144    81 Mary Rogan           57 F 1:26:56 14:00 
  145     7 Amyrah Arroyo        15 F 1:28:36 14:16 
  146    48 Destiny Ingles       16 F 1:28:36 14:16 
 

Top of Page

Awards

 
        ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RACE ***********
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1    16    16 Una Broderick        43   40:57 
    2    27    27 Carolina Cruz        38   44:52 
         ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RACE ***********
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1   128   128 ELDEGARDO GEUVARA    21   34:56 
    2   145   145 GABRIEL IGNACIO      25   35:19 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
No Finishers
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1    78    78 Alberto Rivera       14   36:08 
    2    30    30 Daniel Delgado       14   44:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1    47    47 Deliela Ingles       19 1:26:48 
    2     7     7 Amyrah Arroyo        15 1:28:36 
    3    48    48 Destiny Ingles       16 1:28:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1   112   112 LuCIO DIONICIO       19   36:01 
    2   111   111 Meraf Tenaw          17   39:35 
    3    77    77 Javier Ramirez       16   46:44 
    4    39    39 Emigdin Flores       19   47:35 
    5    92    92 Brian Tavares        18   53:29 
    6    28    28 Jose Cuadrado        17 1:03:32 
    7     6     6 Dequan Alexander     19 1:19:09 
    8    26    26 Manuel Cosme         16 1:26:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1   144   144 MICHEELE FISCHER     24   49:34 
    2    40    40 Krysten Fritz        22   54:57 
    3    99    99 Julie Tran           29   56:51 
    4    73    73 Erin Patten          25   59:22 
    5     5     5 Olutomisin Akanbi    24 1:04:38 
    6    62    62 Anni Merejo          27 1:06:39 
    7    21    21 Deana Carrington     26 1:07:50 
    8    57    57 Lindsay Looft        23 1:09:06 
    9   114   114 KENDRA CUNNINGHAM    24 1:09:37 
   10    74    74 Ashley Paulson       25 1:10:24 
   11    87    87 Jillian Sandoval     29 1:12:11 
   12    79    79 Gretchen Robertson   24 1:12:20 
   13    10    10 Rosiam Barzey        27 1:19:47 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1   104   104 Dwayne Walker        29   42:02 
    2   136   136 RAUL SANCHEZ         26   45:00 
    3   164   164 JOSE RODRIGUES       21   46:34 
    4    97    97 Stuart Toribio       27   47:26 
    5    32    32 Robert Dumoulin      28   47:51 
    6   109   109 Gabriel FiERIRA      25   48:44 
    7    42    42 Jose Garcia          26   49:11 
    8    66    66 Andrew Mugler        27   49:24 
    9    84    84 Ramon Salcedo        28   49:47 
   10    85    85 Alfusainey Samateh   25   52:05 
   11    58    58 Benito M. Lopez      26   53:14 
   12    36    36 Alfonso Espinal      26   53:54 
   13    29    29 Joey de Waard        21   54:33 
   14   161   161 LUIS COROEAL         22   55:54 
   15    91    91 Richard Steward      28   56:40 
   16   130   130 GERMAN DEVET         23   56:59 
   17    89    89 Brian Shields        26   57:40 
   18    20    20 Fabricio Caro        25   58:18 
   19    11    11 Frances Bediako      27 1:02:03 
   20     4     4 Samuel Addo          22 1:12:17 
   21   151   151 HECTOR CARREA        26 1:17:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1   141   141 ILONA BELLE          38   46:56 
    2    72    72 Heidi Pabon          36   48:20 
    3   131   131 ANANI ALLYN          38   49:33 
    4   160   160 BLANCA AVERY         32   54:46 
    5    82    82 Kimberly Roof        31   54:59 
    6   155   155 MARYCARMEN MONTES    30   57:22 
    7    31    31 Winsome Donaldsome   34 1:08:22 
    8    24    24 Tarina Cobb          38 1:16:06 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1   154   154 FAUSTINO SANTOS      35   40:34 
    2    50    50 Derrelle Janey       39   40:47 
    3    63    63 Bongo Messanh        31   45:27 
    4   127   127 OSWALDO MELGAR       36   47:30 
    5   138   138 RUBEN LOPEZ          37   49:16 
    6   137   137 TIM HUNT             38   49:32 
    7    12    12 Dale Berry           37   49:49 
    8    60    60 Blaine Jr. McShall   34   52:24 
    9    51    51 Jose Luis Jarquin    33   53:27 
   10    41    41 Michael Gallo        35   53:33 
   11    25    25 Felix Collado        38   54:30 
   12    52    52 Dionisios Kavvadias  35   54:57 
   13    33    33 Scott Dunn           33   55:00 
   14    22    22 Laurence Cheatham    32   59:00 
   15   156   156 ENMANUEL LUNA        33   59:31 
   16   143   143 KEITH REID           38 1:04:25 
   17    69    69 Olakunle Onabote     34 1:06:11 
   18   121   121 DAVID LEBRON         31 1:11:48 
   19   142   142 RUBEN GRIEEITLS      37 1:15:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1    13    13 Wendy Blauman        45   51:34 
    2   158   158 JUANITA MARIE        41 1:04:59 
    3   101   101 Caroline van der Go  48 1:06:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1   140   140 LEANDRO GERMOSEN     42   39:04 
    2   149   149 CHRIS EKSTROM        44   39:07 
    3   123   123 BERNARDO HERNANDEZ   48   42:19 
    4   118   118 DOUGLAS CAPUTO       40   47:31 
    5    19    19 Michael Campanelli   47   47:58 
    6    71    71 Miguel Ortiz         48   47:59 
    7    46    46 Rafael Hiciano       48   49:01 
    8    61    61 Octavio Melendez     45   50:12 
    9    54    54 Bruce Edwar Logan    45   51:08 
   10    75    75 Mark Pinckney        44   51:19 
   11    34    34 Anibal Ellin         48   54:16 
   12     9     9 Cecil Barnett        47   55:57 
   13    70    70 Emilio Ortega        44   58:29 
   14   132   132 STEVE MOODY          42   59:37 
   15    14    14 Orlando Bosch        48 1:07:18 
   16    76    76 John Plata           47 1:19:44 
   17   162   162 FELIX GUITO          43 1:25:37 
   18   157   157 DAVID TAYLOR         49 1:26:56 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1   133   133 BETTE CLARK          54   50:02 
    2    90    90 Jill Staats          58   54:30 
    3    93    93 Sandra Teague        52   57:36 
    4   108   108 Deborah Wyatt        53 1:01:54 
    5    18    18 Enid Burns           57 1:03:56 
    6    81    81 Mary Rogan           57 1:26:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1   110   110 DUMONT WalTER        54   38:11 
    2   119   119 DANNIS DICKENSON     51   39:24 
    3   153   153 AMERICOS CEBALLOS    55   42:05 
    4    38    38 Joseph Falcon        50   42:34 
    5   139   139 MARIO TOGLIA         55   46:59 
    6    83    83 Hugo Sacta           52   48:01 
    7   126   126 JIMMY VENABLE        57   49:31 
    8    67    67 Marco Naranjo        52   51:56 
    9    55    55 Joseph Loney         53   52:14 
   10     2     2 Blas Jr. Abadia      55   52:45 
   11   125   125 JOSEPH FAKON         50   53:32 
   12   105   105 Michael West         56   56:20 
   13   115   115 JOSE RIOS            53   58:43 
   14   102   102 Angel Vega           56   58:55 
   15    86    86 Jose Sanchez         55   59:41 
   16   152   152 FELIX CABRERA        50 1:01:07 
   17    80    80 Luis Rodriguez       59 1:03:30 
   18   134   134 GRANT GLADSON        50 1:05:56 
   19   107   107 Victor Woods         51 1:06:56 
   20    53    53 Ronald Liggins       52 1:09:11 
   21    56    56 John Long            59 1:24:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1    35    35 Susan Epstein        66 1:06:29 
    2    45    45 Christa E. Hartmann  67 1:07:42 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1   113   113 EDGAR SANDOVAL       63   41:20 
    2   116   116 ILDEFONSO PEREZ      63   51:38 
    3    65    65 Charlie Morales      67   52:15 
    4   117   117 ANGEL MARTINEZ       63   53:03 
    5   122   122 NESTOR MORALES       64   53:39 
    6    43    43 Arnold Gore          69   53:40 
    7   124   124 HECTOR ORTIZ         65   56:41 
    8   146   146 EDUARDO JIMENEZ      62   56:44 
    9   103   103 Vincent Verlezza     60   57:24 
   10   120   120 FRANKIE SANTIAGO     64   58:33 
   11    17    17 Dennis Burns         63 1:06:20 
   12   147   147 BILL SMITH           66 1:06:22 
   13    88    88 Villafane Santiago   68 1:09:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1   163   163 EDITH JONES          70 1:04:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        ---------------------------
Place No.   No.   Name                Age Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= 
    1    95    95 Henry Theobald       73 1:12:54 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
                   Results for BCC Students Results - Male Awards Category
Place No.   No.   Name                Age S City               Time     
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== ======= 
    1    63    63 Bongo Messanh        31 M                      45:27 
                   Results for BCC Students Results - Female Awards Category
Place No.   No.   Name                Age S City               Time     
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== ======= 
                   Results for BCC Alumni Results - Male Awards Category
Place No.   No.   Name                Age S City               Time     
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== ======= 
    1   104   104 Dwayne Walker        29 M                      42:02 
                   Results for BCC Alumni Results - Female Awards Category
Place No.   No.   Name                Age S City               Time     
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== ======= 
    1    31    31 Winsome Donaldsome   34 F                    1:08:22 
                   Results for BCC Faculty/Staff Results - Male Awards Category
Place No.   No.   Name                Age S City               Time     
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== ======= 
    1   157   157 DAVID TAYLOR         49 M                    1:26:56 
                   Results for BCC Faculty/Staff Results - Female Awards Category
Place No.   No.   Name                Age S City               Time     
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== ======= 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx