Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"
 

 

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 7th Annual 9/11 Tribute 5k Run

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  July 5, 2010, 9:00 am
 Location:  Veterans Park, Glen Rock, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 84 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

Race was timed by using the ChronoTrack disposable D-tag Systems

Revised 07/06/2010

 
 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place - 2k

               ********** OVERALL 2K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City             St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      367 Kristen Webb            F  14 Ramsey           NJ    9:20.94  7:32    9:20.94 
    2      297 Max Boogaert            M   9 Ridgewood        NJ    9:23.27  7:34    9:23.27 
    3      366 Lauren Webb             F  16 Ramsey           NJ    9:23.60  7:34    9:23.60 
    4      363 Dana Webb               F  11 Ramsey           NJ    9:36.32  7:44    9:36.32 
    5       57 Durkin McCarthy         M  10 Ho-Ho-Kus        NJ    9:38.68  7:46    9:38.68 
    6      296 Rachael Boardman        F   8 Saddle River     NJ    9:53.50  7:58    9:53.50 
    7      299 Erik Dunn               M  10 Waldwick         NJ   10:10.31  8:12   10:10.31 
    8      306 Alex Mueninghoff        M   9 Glen Rock        NJ   10:14.42  8:15   10:14.42 
    9      381 Samantha Hurgadon       F   7 Glen Rock        NJ   10:45.62  8:40   10:45.62 
   10      370 Ben Rose                M   0 Mountain Lakes   NJ   11:04.53  8:55   11:04.53 
   11      369 Brady Rose              M   0 Mountain Lakes   NJ   11:07.59  8:58   11:07.59 
   12       38 Christopher Graham      M  10 Dumont           NJ   11:10.40  9:00   11:10.40 
   13      371 Ina Rose                F   0 Mountain Lakes   NJ   11:13.07  9:02   11:13.07 
   14      293 Arjun Bidani            M   6 Glen Rock        NJ   11:22.01  9:09   11:22.01 
   15      323 James Hollenstein       M  40 Glen Rock        NJ   11:28.43  9:14   11:28.43 
   16      324 Erin Hollenstein        F   7 Glen Rock        NJ   11:29.79  9:16   11:29.79 
   17      307 Kara Schneider          F   8 Cleveland Hts    OH   11:34.96  9:20   11:34.96 
   18      364 Tim Webb                M  45 Ramsey           NJ   11:39.27  9:23   11:39.27 
   19      295 Minakshi Bidani         F  39 Glen Rock        NJ   11:59.28  9:39   11:59.28 
   20      304 Alyssa Mistretta        F   9 Wayne            NJ   12:15.62  9:52   12:15.62 
   21      380 Nicolas Carrillo        M   6 Wayne            NJ   12:15.97  9:53   12:15.97 
   22      301 Ross Mistretta          M  42 Wayne            NJ   12:18.25  9:55   12:18.25 
   23      365 Michelle Webb           F  43 Ramsey           NJ   12:49.73 10:20   12:49.73 
   24       30 Aidan Madoff            M   6 Glen Rock        NJ   13:05.72 10:33   13:05.72 
   25       29 Johanna Madoff          F  36 Glen Rock        NJ   13:06.07 10:33   13:06.07 
   26      355 Robby Deigvercio        M   9 Glen Rock        NJ   13:39.86 11:00   13:39.86 
   27       50 Corry Dennis            M  22 Glen Rock        NJ   13:42.28 11:02   13:42.28 
   28      356 Marianne Delgvercio     F  48 Glen Rock        NJ   13:42.35 11:02   13:42.35 
   29      345 Robbie Tandy            M   6 Wyckoff          NJ   14:07.97 11:23   14:07.97 
   30      344 Connor Tandy            M   6 Wyckoff          NJ   14:11.75 11:26   14:11.75 
   31      277 David Walsh             M  67 Glen Rock        NJ   14:21.54 11:34   14:21.54 
   32      276 Margaret Walsh          F  36 Glen Rock        NJ   14:21.96 11:34   14:21.96 
   33      346 Sean Tandy              M   3 Wyckoff          NJ   14:22.73 11:35   14:22.73 
   34      298 Vidya Chauhan           F  59 Glen Rock        NJ   14:48.99 11:56   14:48.99 
   35      313 Alexandria Schneider    F  12 Mount Pleasant   NC   15:03.84 12:08   15:03.84 
   36       21 Nicole Espinoza         F   7 Garfield         NJ   15:06.22 12:10   15:06.22 
   37       22 Marcos Espinoza         M  44 Garfield         NJ   15:07.92 12:11   15:07.92 
   38      312 Susan Schneider         F  53 Mount Pleasant   NC   15:10.27 12:13   15:10.27 
   39      308 Casey Roberts           F   4 Glen Rock        NJ   16:43.06 13:28   16:43.06 
   40      302 Miranda Mistretta       F  12 Wayne            NJ   17:49.54 14:21   17:49.54 
   41      303 Victoria Mistretta      F   6 Wayne            NJ   17:51.65 14:23   17:51.65 
   42      305 Christina Mistretta     F  42 Wayne            NJ   17:53.10 14:24   17:53.10 
   43      388 Alex Walter             F   9 Glen Rock        NJ   30:37.03 24:39   30:37.03 
   44      387 Jean Walter             F   9 Glen Rock        NJ   32:16.89 25:59   32:16.89 
   45      300 Alyssa Lorenz           F  10 Marlton          NJ   34:42.82 27:56   34:42.82 

 


Top of Page

Awards - 2k

               ********** 2K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 2K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      367 Kristen Webb            F  14 Ramsey             NJ    9:20.94  7:32    9:20.94 
    2      366 Lauren Webb             F  16 Ramsey             NJ    9:23.60  7:34    9:23.60 
    3      363 Dana Webb               F  11 Ramsey             NJ    9:36.32  7:44    9:36.32 
             ********** MALE OVERALL 2K RUN RESULTS **********
Place Bib      Name                    S Age City               St Clock      Pace  Nettime    
===== ======== ======================= = === ================== == ========== ===== ========== 
    1      297 Max Boogaert            M   9 Ridgewood          NJ    9:23.27  7:34    9:23.27 
    2       57 Durkin McCarthy         M  10 Ho-Ho-Kus          NJ    9:38.68  7:46    9:38.68 
    3      299 Erik Dunn               M  10 Waldwick           NJ   10:10.31  8:12   10:10.31 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx