Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"

 

 

 

Home

Event Calendar


 2nd Annual Bergen County "Hot Pursuit" 5km Run / Walk

To Benefit the New Jersey Special Olympic.

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  May 3, 2009, 9:00 am
 Location:  Saddle River County Park, Saddle Brook, NJ
 Weather:  Drizzle, 50 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Top of Page

Overall by Place

 


Bergen County Police-Hot Pursuit 5km
Saddle Brook, New Jersey
05/03/2009

********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********


Place Div/Tot Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 1/15 189 Taylor Trumbetti M 18 Woodcliff Lake NJ 16:35.90 5:21
2 2/15 246 David Uleo M 18 Montvale NJ 16:51.44 5:26
3 1/18 99 James Doyle M 27 Bradley Beach NJ 17:25.86 5:37
4 2/18 343 Anthony Fatuzzo M 25 Fair Lawn NJ 17:43.37 5:43
5 3/15 197 Kiren Srinivasan M 16 NJ 17:55.13 5:47
6 1/28 233 Rob Decarlo Jr M 32 Garfield NJ 18:07.61 5:51
7 1/20 215 Nick Paolazzi M 49 NJ 18:39.80 6:01
8 2/20 158 Edward Rodman M 45 Burlington NJ 18:59.17 6:07
9 3/18 34 Christopher Goodell M 27 Waldwick NJ 19:11.99 6:11
10 3/20 112 Jorge Losch M 49 Wyckoff NJ 19:31.36 6:18
11 4/20 325 Calvin Conner M 46 Staten Island NY 19:39.76 6:20
12 1/19 103 Tom McDonald M 41 Fair Lawn NJ 19:39.97 6:20
13 5/20 340 Stanislaw Jaremko M 47 Saddle Brook NJ 19:51.53 6:24
14 2/28 226 Hector Mantari M 34 Newark NJ 20:04.65 6:28
15 6/20 203 Joseph Lombardi M 47 New Hope PA 20:09.21 6:30
16 1/24 159 David Gierek M 39 Saddle Brook NJ 20:18.34 6:33
17 3/28 353 Seth Mandl M 34 New York NY 20:21.09 6:34
18 1/18 232 Meghan Decrlo F 28 Garfield NJ 20:26.01 6:35
19 4/28 59 Bart Chlewicki M 32 East Rutherford NJ 20:28.77 6:36
20 5/28 98 Joseph Rock M 31 Wallington NJ 20:29.29 6:36
21 6/28 29 Mark Constantino M 30 Hopatcong NJ 20:40.31 6:40
22 2/24 269 Victor Vandyk M 39 Hawthorne NJ 20:53.32 6:44
23 1/11 239 Bill Eickelberg M 55 Leonia NJ 20:59.33 6:46
24 7/28 312 David Jiosi M 31 Haledon NJ 21:09.87 6:49
25 2/19 123 Keith Hill M 44 Lyndhurst NJ 21:26.39 6:55
26 1/10 138 Tom Anzevino M 54 Maywood NJ 21:27.87 6:55
27 1/15 61 David Vargas M 24 Hackensack NJ 21:38.85 6:59
28 1/6 284 Robert Almodovar M 63 New City NY 21:41.33 6:59
29 3/19 268 Leonard Cottrell M 41 Demarest NJ 21:43.15 7:00
30 8/28 222 Krzysztof Jamroz M 33 Rutherford NJ 21:44.27 7:00
31 2/15 341 Wilmer Morales M 23 Hackensack NJ 21:44.49 7:00
32 4/18 293 Andrew Keenan M 29 Fair Lawn NJ 21:53.78 7:03
33 4/19 124 Boris Goviloues M 42 Hackensack NJ 22:13.73 7:10
34 1/14 120 Darlene Gonzalez F 24 Saddle Brook NJ 22:18.00 7:11
35 4/15 217 Joseph Cusmano M 15 NJ 22:22.14 7:12
36 1/27 277 Kelly Heaton F 30 Twp Of Washington NJ 22:36.58 7:17
37 5/15 219 Timothy Cavaliere M 16 Park Ridge NJ 22:44.05 7:20
38 2/18 249 Jessica Pruzinsky F 25 Garfield NJ 22:47.92 7:21
39 3/24 314 Jeremy Wider M 38 Teaneck NJ 22:50.37 7:22
40 1/3 187 Daniel Kirsch M 66 Hackensack NJ 22:54.05 7:23
41 7/20 242 Jeremy Zimman M 47 Mahwah NJ 23:04.48 7:26
42 2/10 309 Michael Tenentes M 54 Saddle Brook NJ 23:08.88 7:28
43 3/15 78 Garry Montany M 24 Little Ferry NJ 23:12.16 7:29
44 5/19 183 Frank Tip M 41 Ridgewood NJ 23:12.74 7:29
45 1/10 287 Ian Brembani M 13 Tenafly NJ 23:26.68 7:33
46 6/19 294 Dennis McNerney M 42 Ho Ho Kus NJ 23:26.94 7:33
47 7/19 127 Brian Irwin M 43 NJ 23:26.94 7:33
48 4/24 229 Edward Prins Jr M 38 Saddle Brook NJ 23:34.29 7:36
49 8/19 221 Gerant Camejo M 43 North Bergen NJ 23:43.91 7:39
50 8/20 285 Eric Brembani M 47 Tenafly NJ 23:51.50 7:41
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
51 9/28 199 Troy Hedberg M 33 NJ 23:53.58 7:42
52 5/24 280 Greg Jones M 38 Glen Rock NJ 23:54.11 7:42
53 1/14 114 Bettina Garber F 42 Hawthorne NJ 23:54.88 7:42
54 6/24 321 Dan Schiffer M 35 Hasbrouck Heights NJ 24:10.51 7:47
55 7/24 204 Greg Skelley M 37 NJ 24:13.62 7:48
56 1/13 313 Laura Trento F 47 Newfoundland NJ 24:15.22 7:49
57 9/20 85 Michael Falvey M 49 Pompton Lakes NJ 24:22.32 7:51
58 10/20 106 Carl Demmie M 49 Clifton NJ 24:29.09 7:53
59 5/18 357 Gabriel Castellans M 25 Ridgefield Park NJ 24:31.37 7:54
60 11/20 279 Peter Twomey M 48 Fair Lawn NJ 24:37.97 7:56
61 8/24 317 Joe Quinn M 37 Wood Ridge NJ 24:43.87 7:58
62 6/15 156 Christopher Gilhooley M 15 Lodi NJ 24:46.80 7:59
63 4/15 196 Charles Amorosso M 23 Northvale NJ 24:48.38 8:00
64 2/14 348 Laura Gibbons F 41 Saddle Brook NJ 24:50.28 8:00
65 12/20 174 Robert Deboer M 47 Butler NJ 24:52.04 8:01
66 2/27 116 Nicole Jones F 30 Palisades Park NJ 24:53.65 8:01
67 10/28 241 Joseph Burns M 34 Hackensack NJ 24:54.68 8:02
68 3/10 108 Andrew Missey M 50 Hackensack NJ 24:58.76 8:03
69 2/10 262 Matthew Zolistoski M 12 Paramus NJ 25:08.70 8:06
70 4/10 324 Rich Bertinato M 50 Saddle Brook NJ 25:16.22 8:09
71 2/11 316 Karl Vester M 59 Garfield NJ 25:16.99 8:09
72 9/24 261 Peter Rossi M 37 Montville NJ 25:24.40 8:11
73 9/19 260 John Harris M 42 Elmwood Park NJ 25:24.64 8:11
74 3/27 150 Tom Brown F 31 Fair Lawn NJ 25:28.97 8:13
75 5/10 278 Thomas Fisher M 52 Ridgefield NJ 25:37.07 8:15
76 10/19 166 Roger McLaughlin M 41 Califon NJ 25:46.23 8:18
77 6/18 167 Lawrence Baroza M 27 Garfield NJ 25:46.23 8:18
78 11/19 202 Richard Gasparro M 43 NJ 25:46.23 8:18
79 11/28 195 Dennis Cappello M 31 Hackensack NJ 25:46.23 8:18
80 6/10 162 Stan Kowalski M 53 Waldwick NJ 25:52.59 8:20
81 4/27 255 Karen Mantari F 33 Elmwood Park NJ 25:55.17 8:21
82 3/18 320 Jennifer Castameda F 28 Belleville NJ 25:56.77 8:22
83 2/14 71 Laura Bakelaar F 21 Midland Park NJ 25:57.40 8:22
84 2/6 245 Otto Pnelli M 64 Mahwah NJ 25:59.03 8:22
85 3/14 315 Lianne Hansen F 23 Mahwah NJ 26:00.66 8:23
86 3/10 177 Brennan Deboer M 12 Butler NJ 26:04.69 8:24
87 13/20 263 Chris Zovistoski M 46 Paramus NJ 26:09.81 8:26
88 10/24 234 Patrick Zovistoski M 37 West Milford NJ 26:10.30 8:26
89 1/15 303 Star Stokes F 38 Midland Park NJ 26:11.39 8:26
90 5/27 360 Janice Della Penta F 32 Emerson NJ 26:12.95 8:27
91 3/11 250 Pete Ganguzza M 56 Hasbrouck Heights NJ 26:14.47 8:27
92 12/19 186 Steve Moody M 40 Saddle Brook NJ 26:18.29 8:28
93 6/27 12 Melissa Nowicki F 34 Bloomingdale NJ 26:26.19 8:31
94 11/24 220 David Palazzolo M 38 Cedar Grove NJ 26:31.03 8:33
95 4/14 311 Jennifer Terraccino F 24 South Hackensack NJ 26:34.33 8:34
96 5/15 247 Brandan Hogan M 23 Bergenfield NJ 26:35.98 8:34
97 12/28 62 Richard Worthington M 34 Emerson NJ 26:44.03 8:37
98 13/28 351 Jason Chirichella M 30 Jamesburg NJ 26:47.66 8:38
99 7/10 274 Bois Jones M 53 Maywood NJ 26:51.00 8:39
100 295 Giula Veszelovszky M Garfield NJ 26:53.62 8:40
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
101 13/19 168 Peter Oltersdorf M 40 Ramsey NJ 26:54.28 8:40
102 14/28 209 Fred Brunetti M 33 NJ 26:55.79 8:41
103 7/27 290 Giselle D Guerra F 30 Bergenfield NJ 27:01.18 8:42
104 2/13 283 Marina Zatt F 49 Fair Lawn NJ 27:05.87 8:44
105 4/10 121 Joseph Curren M 14 Secaucus NJ 27:06.74 8:44
106 6/15 319 Edward Moyano M 22 North Bergen NJ 27:08.62 8:45
107 5/10 129 Christian Brown M 12 Whiting NJ 27:10.69 8:45
108 7/15 67 Robert Kochan M 20 Clifton NJ 27:11.56 8:46
109 14/20 259 Jon Buyck M 45 Rochelle Park NJ 27:19.66 8:48
110 15/28 83 Derek Borkowski M 32 Fair Lawn NJ 27:24.26 8:50
111 2/15 201 Deborah Siracuse F 36 NJ 27:31.42 8:52
112 4/18 272 Tamala De Jesus F 26 Jersey City NJ 27:33.65 8:53
113 16/28 330 Chris Peyton M 31 Waterbury CT 27:35.55 8:53
114 7/18 291 Gregory Wright M 27 New Milford NJ 27:38.82 8:54
115 3/15 57 Angie Cervantes F 36 Rutherford NJ 27:46.41 8:57
116 8/27 19 Barbara Adorno-Martinez F 30 Piscataway NJ 27:48.29 8:57
117 8/15 39 David Alberto M 22 East Rutherford NJ 27:53.39 8:59
118 15/20 22 Tom Miller M 45 NJ 27:53.69 8:59
119 5/14 33 Donna Nidelko F 24 Englewood NJ 27:54.00 8:59
120 17/28 38 Gregory Kimbo M 30 Piscataway NJ 27:54.35 8:59
121 8/18 32 John Dikes M 29 Nutley NJ 27:54.66 9:00
122 9/18 26 Byron Aquayo M 25 Montclair NJ 27:54.83 9:00
123 18/28 47 Daniel Breslin M 34 South Hackensack NJ 27:55.24 9:00
124 10/18 37 Christopher Quirk M 26 Bergenfield NJ 27:55.64 9:00
125 9/15 42 Jeff Goral M 22 Lyndhurst NJ 27:55.95 9:00
126 11/18 41 Robert Birney M 27 Little Ferry NJ 27:56.36 9:00
127 12/18 31 Jeffrey Perry M 26 East Rutherford NJ 27:56.82 9:00
128 10/15 30 Richard Jasinski, M 24 Lyndhurst NJ 27:57.22 9:00
129 11/15 43 John Lange M 23 Park Ridge NJ 27:57.74 9:01
130 12/24 46 Cliff Shemely M 35 East Rutherford NJ 27:58.20 9:01
131 13/24 27 Christopher Sloma M 36 Saddle Brook NJ 27:58.50 9:01
132 13/18 35 Michael Bettega M 25 Northvale NJ 27:58.90 9:01
133 12/15 45 William Kapp M 24 Lyndhurst NJ 27:59.33 9:01
134 14/18 21 Michael Wengrin M 29 North Arlington NJ 27:59.81 9:01
135 4/15 265 Kathleen Saggio F 35 Hasbrouck Heights NJ 28:01.65 9:02
136 5/15 335 Melissa Beyer F 39 Teaneck NJ 28:08.85 9:04
137 5/18 6 Sara Toro F 28 Hackensack NJ 28:13.95 9:06
138 9/27 208 Ellen Brunetti F 31 NJ 28:34.70 9:12
139 14/24 171 Michael Neuendorff M 35 Wayne NJ 28:37.70 9:13
140 4/11 273 Michael Gillen M 58 Maywood NJ 28:40.00 9:14
141 1/5 240 Orefelina Pena F 62 Saddle Brook NJ 28:41.90 9:15
142 3/14 344 Mary Terraccino F 42 South Hackensack NJ 28:43.59 9:15
143 6/15 271 Kathy Del Nodal F 37 Secaucus NJ 28:46.95 9:16
144 7/15 154 Richard Zarate M 16 Hasbrouck Heights NJ 28:53.46 9:18
145 15/18 185 Christopher Bonanno M 25 Midland Park NJ 29:02.19 9:21
146 1/8 184 Carmela Bonanno F 50 Glen Rock NJ 29:04.29 9:22
147 15/24 296 Biagio Carvella M 37 Saddle Brook NJ 29:08.87 9:23
148 6/18 359 Giala Bombace F 28 Wayne NJ 29:11.17 9:24
149 8/15 297 Gary Anolik M 15 Clifton NJ 29:13.73 9:25
150 7/18 211 Justina Tashchuk F 25 NJ 29:19.81 9:27
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
151 1/8 100 Carole Doyle F 55 Ocean Grove NJ 29:24.05 9:28
152 5/11 236 Russ Deihl M 57 Maywood NJ 29:26.84 9:29
153 10/27 2 Vicky Alberto F 33 Paramus NJ 29:30.79 9:30
154 13/15 118 David Raffer M 22 Wyckoff NJ 29:42.25 9:34
155 9/15 235 Josh Coopersmith M 16 Bergenfield NJ 29:58.82 9:39
156 16/24 243 James Banks M 38 Hackensack NJ 29:59.09 9:40
157 6/14 137 Romina Senmartin F 23 Wood Ridge NJ 30:02.09 9:41
158 6/10 228 Justin Cuebas M 8 Bayonne NJ 30:05.80 9:42
159 11/27 63 Lisa Dalto F 30 Old Tappan NJ 30:08.99 9:43
160 7/14 345 Stephanie Terraccino F 21 South Hackensack NJ 30:09.78 9:43
161 8/18 88 Katherine Giokas F 26 30:10.10 9:43
162 9/18 81 Stacy Ruymen F 28 Carlstadt NJ 30:11.12 9:43
163 8/10 4 Kevin Hartnett M 51 Rutherford NJ 30:13.10 9:44
164 7/15 64 Michele Nasuto F 35 Closter NJ 30:16.11 9:45
165 2/8 66 Elisabeth Millner F 53 Bergenfield NJ 30:16.11 9:45
166 19/28 182 Pete Hasselberger M 34 Totowa NJ 30:18.66 9:46
167 8/14 117 Danielle Devletian F 24 Palisades Park NJ 30:19.58 9:46
168 4/14 169 Margie Latrella F 43 Saddle Brook NJ 30:21.09 9:47
169 16/20 68 Desmond O'Brien M 49 Hillsdale NJ 30:23.10 9:47
170 1/3 75 Valentina Khadkerich F 19 Clifton NJ 30:25.89 9:48
171 5/14 95 Judy Eig F 41 Haworth NJ 30:26.28 9:48
172 20/28 5 Christopher Ham M 31 Ridgewood NJ 30:28.34 9:49
173 3/13 264 Benita Zovistoski F 45 Paramus NJ 30:29.22 9:49
174 17/24 56 Adam MacAluso M 35 Fair Lawn NJ 30:30.37 9:50
175 17/20 125 Charles Kerr M 49 Kearny NJ 30:47.36 9:55
176 12/27 76 Sanchita Krishna F 34 Englewood NJ 30:57.87 9:58
177 21/28 77 Nikhil Krishna M 34 Englewood NJ 30:58.07 9:59
178 16/18 82 Thomas Solimando M 27 Old Tappan NJ 31:02.16 10:00
179 10/18 70 Lindsay Griffiths F 29 Barnegat NJ 31:02.39 10:00
180 13/27 181 Jamie Hasselberger F 33 Totowa NJ 31:04.29 10:01
181 18/24 104 Yoshi Narita M 38 Mahwah NJ 31:07.20 10:01
182 14/27 212 Laurianne Brunetti F 34 NJ 31:10.53 10:03
183 8/15 152 Barbara Kim(se-Young Park) F 36 Fort Lee NJ 31:13.65 10:04
184 10/15 119 Daniel Fellner M 16 Montclair NJ 31:28.47 10:08
185 2/3 164 Erin Ford F 15 Fort Lee NJ 31:31.35 10:09
186 2/8 16 Linda Sager F 56 Leonia NJ 31:43.03 10:13
187 22/28 190 William Sanchez M 33 Saddle Brook NJ 31:45.54 10:14
188 23/28 107 Stephen Doyle M 30 Hewitt NJ 31:47.63 10:15
189 4/13 105 Tara Giacumbo F 49 Bogota NJ 32:02.15 10:19
190 3/6 163 Donald Martin M 61 Edgewater NJ 32:04.24 10:20
191 6/11 292 Karl Pabst M 55 Bonita Springs FL 32:06.56 10:21
192 15/27 299 Heather Enerlich F 33 Wyckoff NJ 32:12.45 10:22
193 19/24 267 Peter Oreilly M 36 Fort Lee NJ 32:22.46 10:26
194 11/18 153 Melissa Rhodes F 28 Saddle Brook NJ 32:25.93 10:27
195 24/28 331 Ron Lillman M 34 Saddle Brook NJ 32:26.95 10:27
196 17/18 306 Haldin Forbes M 28 Morristown NJ 32:29.21 10:28
197 9/15 308 Jennifer Elfant F 35 Paramus NJ 32:29.51 10:28
198 12/18 305 Krystal Abrams F 27 Greenwood Lake NY 32:30.16 10:28
199 7/11 248 Mike Pruzinsky M 56 Garfield NJ 32:33.48 10:29
200 10/15 142 Becky Goglia F 35 Fair Lawn NJ 33:01.85 10:38
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
201 25/28 188 Michael Martin M 31 River Edge NJ 33:05.98 10:40
202 6/14 238 Andrea Antoso Sisto F 43 Clifton NJ 33:09.86 10:41
203 26/28 92 Michael Palazzolo M 32 Westwood NJ 33:34.31 10:49
204 18/20 130 Timothy Geipel M 49 Bloomingdale NJ 33:34.31 10:49
205 7/10 131 Kyle Geipel M 11 Bloomingdale NJ 33:34.31 10:49
206 16/27 147 Noelle Petach F 34 Ridgewood NJ 33:40.53 10:51
207 27/28 101 Richie Ver Hage M 33 Mahwah NJ 33:46.60 10:53
208 11/15 206 Daniel Munoz M 16 NJ 33:48.37 10:53
209 12/15 161 William Grimaldi M 16 33:48.62 10:53
210 19/20 223 John Ford M 48 Fort Lee NJ 34:02.72 10:58
211 3/8 145 Emily Ginder F 55 Bloomfield NJ 34:09.43 11:00
212 14/19 65 Keith Vermilyea M 40 Saddle Brook NJ 34:15.01 11:02
213 17/27 333 Lisa Mazin F 32 Union City NJ 34:27.00 11:06
214 5/13 307 Karen Brembani F 45 Tenafly NJ 34:31.62 11:07
215 8/10 286 Kyle Brembani M 11 Tenafly NJ 34:50.28 11:13
216 7/14 244 Stephanie Cirigliano F 44 Hackensack NJ 34:50.28 11:13
217 18/27 304 Melinda Debell F 33 Pompton Plains NJ 34:50.28 11:13
218 6/13 326 Gayle Smith F 47 Midland Park NJ 35:15.27 11:21
219 15/19 252 Frank Gallagher M 42 Dumont NJ 35:22.75 11:24
220 13/18 149 Tiffany Binelli F 26 Bogota NJ 35:25.01 11:24
221 11/15 102 Tracy Zbierski F 35 Midland Park NJ 35:29.37 11:26
222 8/14 109 Catherine Caccamo F 41 Midland Park NJ 35:29.90 11:26
223 20/24 227 Albert Cuebas Jr M 37 Bayonne NJ 35:44.37 11:31
224 21/24 151 Cham-Oh Kim M 39 Fort Lee NJ 35:46.23 11:31
225 19/27 224 Myrabelle Daplin Sales F 30 Hackensack NJ 35:56.24 11:35
226 16/19 225 Ronald Sales M 40 Hackensack NJ 35:56.54 11:35
227 9/14 346 Alicia Escano F 41 Westwood NJ 36:00.90 11:36
228 2/5 298 Harriet Sottile F 62 Maywood NJ 36:14.92 11:41
229 17/19 216 Michael Teehan M 41 NJ 36:25.88 11:44
230 10/14 270 Elisetta Gavernali F 41 Carlstadt NJ 36:26.59 11:44
231 4/8 84 Brenda Patterson F 57 Teaneck NJ 36:33.00 11:46
232 9/14 79 Kerry Gehm F 23 Old Tappan NJ 37:27.00 12:04
233 2/3 266 Terrence Oreilly M 66 Fort Lee NJ 38:00.00 12:14
234 4/6 349 Daisy Carpenter M 63 River Edge NJ 38:01.00 12:15
235 10/14 355 Jacynlyn Desarno F 23 Tinton Falls NJ 38:19.00 12:20
236 1/2 146 Lorrie Brnic F 67 Towaco NJ 38:42.00 12:28
237 8/11 122 Charles Mawhinney M 59 Haledon NJ 39:17.73 12:39
238 9/10 237 Drew Missey M 10 Hackensack NJ 40:28.49 13:02
239 20/27 172 Jessica Neuendorff F 34 Wayne NJ 40:31.94 13:03
240 1/2 254 Lauren Mantari F 12 Elmwood Park NJ 40:58.11 13:12
241 22/24 358 Anthony Alvarez M 35 Hackensack NJ 41:50.68 13:29
242 18/19 289 Richard Musicant M 40 Pompton Lakes NJ 41:55.13 13:30
243 3/8 80 Lynn Nunziato F 51 Carlstadt NJ 42:25.61 13:40
244 28/28 251 Jeffrey Kimbro M 32 Perth Amboy NJ 43:31.98 14:01
245 21/27 198 Melissa Auriemma F 32 NJ 43:39.03 14:03
246 9/11 69 Patrick Jackson M 58 Fair Lawn NJ 44:05.90 14:12
247 7/13 115 Nanci Lieneck F 47 Fair Lawn NJ 44:11.29 14:14
248 5/6 94 Bill Weber M 61 Little Ferry NJ 44:24.83 14:18
249 12/15 322 Jennifer Kovacs F 39 Maywood NJ 44:28.19 14:19
250 3/3 350 Rosa Ramirez M 65 Oradell NJ 44:38.44 14:23
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
251 10/11 1 Stephen Malone M 56 Old Tappan NJ 44:43.25 14:24
252 3/3 176 Corinne Deboer F 15 Butler NJ 45:40.15 14:42
253 11/14 253 Darcie Gallagher F 44 Dumont NJ 48:20.00 15:34
254 14/18 128 Erin Cusick-Martin F 29 Totowa NJ 49:29.07 15:56
255 15/18 356 Angela Rodriguez F 27 Carlstadt NJ 49:29.49 15:56
256 16/18 332 Gayle Sarapochillo F 29 Wayne NJ 49:30.18 15:57
257 4/8 73 Debra-Ann Decker F 51 Garfield NJ 49:41.25 16:00
258 14/15 86 Gerald Wich M 24 Garfield NJ 50:35.02 16:17
259 11/14 87 Traci Schafer F 21 Garfield NJ 50:40.00 16:19
260 22/27 281 Dominique Merlino F 31 Paramus NJ 50:52.00 16:23
261 5/8 51 Sandra Toro F 57 Fair Lawn NJ 51:44.88 16:40
262 17/18 72 Brianne Toro F 25 Fair Lawn NJ 51:46.80 16:40
263 15/15 342 Rebecca Henthorn M 20 Ridgewood NJ 51:47.17 16:41
264 13/15 310 John Paterno M 19 Ridgewood NJ 52:03.52 16:46
265 23/24 282 Peter Purzo M 39 Saddle Brook NJ 52:03.89 16:46
266 13/15 155 Vivian Zarate F 38 Hasbrouck Heights NJ 52:06.47 16:47
267 6/8 354 Phyllis Vitolo F 56 Saddle Brook NJ 52:14.69 16:49
268 23/27 111 Jenifer Walsh F 33 Old Tappan NJ 52:14.69 16:49
269 8/13 329 Angela Sangirardi F 47 Saddle Brook NJ 52:15.10 16:50
270 3/5 256 Rufina Mantari F 63 Elmwood Park NJ 52:33.04 16:55
271 12/14 300 Wendy Zelanti F 42 Saddle Brook NJ 52:33.04 16:55
272 19/19 323 Brian Small M 41 Hackensack NJ 53:04.12 17:05
273 5/8 170 Debra Maher F 52 Fair Lawn NJ 53:22.10 17:11
274 1/1 143 Vito Palazzolo M 72 Montvale NJ 53:23.57 17:12
275 24/27 17 Terri Santana F 33 Secaucus NJ 53:39.35 17:17
276 14/15 18 Julissa Lara F 35 Jersey City NJ 53:39.77 17:17
277 9/13 334 Maria Vitamis F 46 Saddle Brook NJ 54:14.16 17:28
278 13/14 200 Marlo Hittman F 42 NJ 55:19.00 17:49
279 25/27 352 Lisa Chirichella F 30 Jamesburg NJ 55:31.75 17:53
280 18/18 136 Jason Gretkowski M 26 Hackensack NJ 56:01.76 18:03
281 18/18 132 Jessica Brunacki F 25 Wallington NJ 56:02.45 18:03
282 14/15 135 Bryan Gretkowski M 18 Wood Ridge NJ 56:02.86 18:03
283 26/27 91 Samantha Palazzolo F 33 Westwood NJ 57:01.56 18:22
284 15/15 302 Jamie Bagley F 39 Washington Twp NJ 57:02.33 18:22
285 27/27 301 Julie Pantello F 34 Washington Twp NJ 57:03.04 18:22
286 6/8 133 Catherine Gretkowski F 54 Wood Ridge NJ 57:40.18 18:34
287 11/11 134 Donald Gretkowski M 56 Wood Ridge NJ 57:40.51 18:34
288 24/24 347 David Dezuzio M 35 Wood Ridge NJ 57:43.34 18:35
289 10/13 97 Kathy Nugent F 47 Secaucus NJ 58:21.57 18:48
290 10/10 230 Samuel Pickett M 13 Jamesburg NJ 58:29.52 18:50
291 11/13 231 Amy Pickett F 46 Jamesburg NJ 58:29.91 18:50
292 2/2 318 Stephanie Fleming F 69 Cedar Grove NJ 1:00:20.73 19:26
293 4/5 60 Sharon Georgevich F 61 Old Tappan NJ 1:00:21.14 19:26
294 12/14 258 Danielle Kopcso F 24 Dingmans Ferry PA 1:00:22.98 19:27
295 5/5 257 Ann Kopcso F 63 Highland Lakes NJ 1:00:25.28 19:27
296 6/6 276 Robert Davidson M 61 Saddle Brook NJ 1:00:25.60 19:27
297 7/8 275 Diane Davidson F 57 Saddle Brook NJ 1:02:04.35 19:59
298 9/10 213 Robert Sullivan M 53 NJ 1:02:04.76 19:59
299 8/8 214 Peggy Sullivan F 55 NJ 1:03:42.56 20:31
300 15/15 361 Padric Harthelt M 17 Denville NJ 1:03:42.99 20:31
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
301 13/14 205 Kierra Hartnett F 23 NJ 1:07:14.91 21:39
302 14/14 10 Megan Hartnett F 23 Rutherford NJ 1:07:18.05 21:40
303 2/2 194 Terrney Hartnett F 10 1:07:18.45 21:40
304 7/8 210 Robin Galvin F 50 NJ 1:07:18.78 21:40
305 12/13 139 Gina Galvin F 45 Saddle Brook NJ 1:09:22.76 22:20
306 1/1 288 Mary Galvin F 76 Saddle Brook NJ 1:09:24.07 22:21
307 8/8 13 Ellen Engels F 54 East Rutherford NJ 1:20:58.79 26:04
308 13/13 193 Marybeth Hartnett F 48 1:21:00.41 26:05
309 10/10 14 Wesley Engels M 54 East Rutherford NJ 1:21:00.88 26:05
310 20/20 192 Joseph Hartnett M 49 1:21:01.32 26:05
311 14/14 54 Denise Mills F 42 Hackensack NJ 1:21:49.64 26:21

Top of Page

Awards

 


Bergen County Police-Hot Pursuit 5km
Saddle Brook, New Jersey
05/03/2009

********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

Race Name


********** Female - Steve Georgevich Memorial Award OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 232 Meghan Decrlo F 28 Garfield NJ 20:26.01 6:35
Race Name

Race Name


********** Male - Steve Georgevich Memorial Award OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 189 Taylor Trumbetti M 18 Woodcliff Lake NJ 16:35.90 5:21
Race Name

Race Name


********** 5k AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 254 Lauren Mantari F 12 Elmwood Park NJ 40:58.11 13:12
2 194 Terrney Hartnett F 10 1:07:18.45 21:40
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 287 Ian Brembani M 13 Tenafly NJ 23:26.68 7:33
2 262 Matthew Zolistoski M 12 Paramus NJ 25:08.70 8:06
3 177 Brennan Deboer M 12 Butler NJ 26:04.69 8:24
4 121 Joseph Curren M 14 Secaucus NJ 27:06.74 8:44
5 129 Christian Brown M 12 Whiting NJ 27:10.69 8:45
6 228 Justin Cuebas M 8 Bayonne NJ 30:05.80 9:42
7 131 Kyle Geipel M 11 Bloomingdale NJ 33:34.31 10:49
8 286 Kyle Brembani M 11 Tenafly NJ 34:50.28 11:13
9 237 Drew Missey M 10 Hackensack NJ 40:28.49 13:02
10 230 Samuel Pickett M 13 Jamesburg NJ 58:29.52 18:50
Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 75 Valentina Khadkerich F 19 Clifton NJ 30:25.89 9:48
2 164 Erin Ford F 15 Fort Lee NJ 31:31.35 10:09
3 176 Corinne Deboer F 15 Butler NJ 45:40.15 14:42
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 246 David Uleo M 18 Montvale NJ 16:51.44 5:26
2 197 Kiren Srinivasan M 16 NJ 17:55.13 5:47
3 217 Joseph Cusmano M 15 NJ 22:22.14 7:12
4 219 Timothy Cavaliere M 16 Park Ridge NJ 22:44.05 7:20
5 156 Christopher Gilhooley M 15 Lodi NJ 24:46.80 7:59
6 154 Richard Zarate M 16 Hasbrouck Heights NJ 28:53.46 9:18
7 297 Gary Anolik M 15 Clifton NJ 29:13.73 9:25
8 235 Josh Coopersmith M 16 Bergenfield NJ 29:58.82 9:39
9 119 Daniel Fellner M 16 Montclair NJ 31:28.47 10:08
10 206 Daniel Munoz M 16 NJ 33:48.37 10:53
11 161 William Grimaldi M 16 33:48.62 10:53
12 310 John Paterno M 19 Ridgewood NJ 52:03.52 16:46
13 135 Bryan Gretkowski M 18 Wood Ridge NJ 56:02.86 18:03
14 361 Padric Harthelt M 17 Denville NJ 1:03:42.99 20:31
Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 120 Darlene Gonzalez F 24 Saddle Brook NJ 22:18.00 7:11
2 71 Laura Bakelaar F 21 Midland Park NJ 25:57.40 8:22
3 315 Lianne Hansen F 23 Mahwah NJ 26:00.66 8:23
4 311 Jennifer Terraccino F 24 South Hackensack NJ 26:34.33 8:34
5 33 Donna Nidelko F 24 Englewood NJ 27:54.00 8:59
6 137 Romina Senmartin F 23 Wood Ridge NJ 30:02.09 9:41
7 345 Stephanie Terraccino F 21 South Hackensack NJ 30:09.78 9:43
8 117 Danielle Devletian F 24 Palisades Park NJ 30:19.58 9:46
9 79 Kerry Gehm F 23 Old Tappan NJ 37:27.00 12:04
10 355 Jacynlyn Desarno F 23 Tinton Falls NJ 38:19.00 12:20
11 87 Traci Schafer F 21 Garfield NJ 50:40.00 16:19
12 258 Danielle Kopcso F 24 Dingmans Ferry PA 1:00:22.98 19:27
13 205 Kierra Hartnett F 23 NJ 1:07:14.91 21:39
14 10 Megan Hartnett F 23 Rutherford NJ 1:07:18.05 21:40
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 61 David Vargas M 24 Hackensack NJ 21:38.85 6:59
2 341 Wilmer Morales M 23 Hackensack NJ 21:44.49 7:00
3 78 Garry Montany M 24 Little Ferry NJ 23:12.16 7:29
4 196 Charles Amorosso M 23 Northvale NJ 24:48.38 8:00
5 247 Brandan Hogan M 23 Bergenfield NJ 26:35.98 8:34
6 319 Edward Moyano M 22 North Bergen NJ 27:08.62 8:45
7 67 Robert Kochan M 20 Clifton NJ 27:11.56 8:46
8 39 David Alberto M 22 East Rutherford NJ 27:53.39 8:59
9 42 Jeff Goral M 22 Lyndhurst NJ 27:55.95 9:00
10 30 Richard Jasinski, M 24 Lyndhurst NJ 27:57.22 9:00
11 43 John Lange M 23 Park Ridge NJ 27:57.74 9:01
12 45 William Kapp M 24 Lyndhurst NJ 27:59.33 9:01
13 118 David Raffer M 22 Wyckoff NJ 29:42.25 9:34
14 86 Gerald Wich M 24 Garfield NJ 50:35.02 16:17
15 342 Rebecca Henthorn M 20 Ridgewood NJ 51:47.17 16:41
Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 249 Jessica Pruzinsky F 25 Garfield NJ 22:47.92 7:21
2 320 Jennifer Castameda F 28 Belleville NJ 25:56.77 8:22
3 272 Tamala De Jesus F 26 Jersey City NJ 27:33.65 8:53
4 6 Sara Toro F 28 Hackensack NJ 28:13.95 9:06
5 359 Giala Bombace F 28 Wayne NJ 29:11.17 9:24
6 211 Justina Tashchuk F 25 NJ 29:19.81 9:27
7 88 Katherine Giokas F 26 30:10.10 9:43
8 81 Stacy Ruymen F 28 Carlstadt NJ 30:11.12 9:43
9 70 Lindsay Griffiths F 29 Barnegat NJ 31:02.39 10:00
10 153 Melissa Rhodes F 28 Saddle Brook NJ 32:25.93 10:27
11 305 Krystal Abrams F 27 Greenwood Lake NY 32:30.16 10:28
12 149 Tiffany Binelli F 26 Bogota NJ 35:25.01 11:24
13 128 Erin Cusick-Martin F 29 Totowa NJ 49:29.07 15:56
14 356 Angela Rodriguez F 27 Carlstadt NJ 49:29.49 15:56
15 332 Gayle Sarapochillo F 29 Wayne NJ 49:30.18 15:57
16 72 Brianne Toro F 25 Fair Lawn NJ 51:46.80 16:40
17 132 Jessica Brunacki F 25 Wallington NJ 56:02.45 18:03
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 99 James Doyle M 27 Bradley Beach NJ 17:25.86 5:37
2 343 Anthony Fatuzzo M 25 Fair Lawn NJ 17:43.37 5:43
3 34 Christopher Goodell M 27 Waldwick NJ 19:11.99 6:11
4 293 Andrew Keenan M 29 Fair Lawn NJ 21:53.78 7:03
5 357 Gabriel Castellans M 25 Ridgefield Park NJ 24:31.37 7:54
6 167 Lawrence Baroza M 27 Garfield NJ 25:46.23 8:18
7 291 Gregory Wright M 27 New Milford NJ 27:38.82 8:54
8 32 John Dikes M 29 Nutley NJ 27:54.66 9:00
9 26 Byron Aquayo M 25 Montclair NJ 27:54.83 9:00
10 37 Christopher Quirk M 26 Bergenfield NJ 27:55.64 9:00
11 41 Robert Birney M 27 Little Ferry NJ 27:56.36 9:00
12 31 Jeffrey Perry M 26 East Rutherford NJ 27:56.82 9:00
13 35 Michael Bettega M 25 Northvale NJ 27:58.90 9:01
14 21 Michael Wengrin M 29 North Arlington NJ 27:59.81 9:01
15 185 Christopher Bonanno M 25 Midland Park NJ 29:02.19 9:21
16 82 Thomas Solimando M 27 Old Tappan NJ 31:02.16 10:00
17 306 Haldin Forbes M 28 Morristown NJ 32:29.21 10:28
18 136 Jason Gretkowski M 26 Hackensack NJ 56:01.76 18:03
Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 277 Kelly Heaton F 30 Twp Of Washington NJ 22:36.58 7:17
2 116 Nicole Jones F 30 Palisades Park NJ 24:53.65 8:01
3 150 Tom Brown F 31 Fair Lawn NJ 25:28.97 8:13
4 255 Karen Mantari F 33 Elmwood Park NJ 25:55.17 8:21
5 360 Janice Della Penta F 32 Emerson NJ 26:12.95 8:27
6 12 Melissa Nowicki F 34 Bloomingdale NJ 26:26.19 8:31
7 290 Giselle D Guerra F 30 Bergenfield NJ 27:01.18 8:42
8 19 Barbara Adorno-Martinez F 30 Piscataway NJ 27:48.29 8:57
9 208 Ellen Brunetti F 31 NJ 28:34.70 9:12
10 2 Vicky Alberto F 33 Paramus NJ 29:30.79 9:30
11 63 Lisa Dalto F 30 Old Tappan NJ 30:08.99 9:43
12 76 Sanchita Krishna F 34 Englewood NJ 30:57.87 9:58
13 181 Jamie Hasselberger F 33 Totowa NJ 31:04.29 10:01
14 212 Laurianne Brunetti F 34 NJ 31:10.53 10:03
15 299 Heather Enerlich F 33 Wyckoff NJ 32:12.45 10:22
16 147 Noelle Petach F 34 Ridgewood NJ 33:40.53 10:51
17 333 Lisa Mazin F 32 Union City NJ 34:27.00 11:06
18 304 Melinda Debell F 33 Pompton Plains NJ 34:50.28 11:13
19 224 Myrabelle Daplin Sales F 30 Hackensack NJ 35:56.24 11:35
20 172 Jessica Neuendorff F 34 Wayne NJ 40:31.94 13:03
21 198 Melissa Auriemma F 32 NJ 43:39.03 14:03
22 281 Dominique Merlino F 31 Paramus NJ 50:52.00 16:23
23 111 Jenifer Walsh F 33 Old Tappan NJ 52:14.69 16:49
24 17 Terri Santana F 33 Secaucus NJ 53:39.35 17:17
25 352 Lisa Chirichella F 30 Jamesburg NJ 55:31.75 17:53
26 91 Samantha Palazzolo F 33 Westwood NJ 57:01.56 18:22
27 301 Julie Pantello F 34 Washington Twp NJ 57:03.04 18:22
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 233 Rob Decarlo Jr M 32 Garfield NJ 18:07.61 5:51
2 226 Hector Mantari M 34 Newark NJ 20:04.65 6:28
3 353 Seth Mandl M 34 New York NY 20:21.09 6:34
4 59 Bart Chlewicki M 32 East Rutherford NJ 20:28.77 6:36
5 98 Joseph Rock M 31 Wallington NJ 20:29.29 6:36
6 29 Mark Constantino M 30 Hopatcong NJ 20:40.31 6:40
7 312 David Jiosi M 31 Haledon NJ 21:09.87 6:49
8 222 Krzysztof Jamroz M 33 Rutherford NJ 21:44.27 7:00
9 199 Troy Hedberg M 33 NJ 23:53.58 7:42
10 241 Joseph Burns M 34 Hackensack NJ 24:54.68 8:02
11 195 Dennis Cappello M 31 Hackensack NJ 25:46.23 8:18
12 62 Richard Worthington M 34 Emerson NJ 26:44.03 8:37
13 351 Jason Chirichella M 30 Jamesburg NJ 26:47.66 8:38
14 209 Fred Brunetti M 33 NJ 26:55.79 8:41
15 83 Derek Borkowski M 32 Fair Lawn NJ 27:24.26 8:50
16 330 Chris Peyton M 31 Waterbury CT 27:35.55 8:53
17 38 Gregory Kimbo M 30 Piscataway NJ 27:54.35 8:59
18 47 Daniel Breslin M 34 South Hackensack NJ 27:55.24 9:00
19 182 Pete Hasselberger M 34 Totowa NJ 30:18.66 9:46
20 5 Christopher Ham M 31 Ridgewood NJ 30:28.34 9:49
21 77 Nikhil Krishna M 34 Englewood NJ 30:58.07 9:59
22 190 William Sanchez M 33 Saddle Brook NJ 31:45.54 10:14
23 107 Stephen Doyle M 30 Hewitt NJ 31:47.63 10:15
24 331 Ron Lillman M 34 Saddle Brook NJ 32:26.95 10:27
25 188 Michael Martin M 31 River Edge NJ 33:05.98 10:40
26 92 Michael Palazzolo M 32 Westwood NJ 33:34.31 10:49
27 101 Richie Ver Hage M 33 Mahwah NJ 33:46.60 10:53
28 251 Jeffrey Kimbro M 32 Perth Amboy NJ 43:31.98 14:01
Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 303 Star Stokes F 38 Midland Park NJ 26:11.39 8:26
2 201 Deborah Siracuse F 36 NJ 27:31.42 8:52
3 57 Angie Cervantes F 36 Rutherford NJ 27:46.41 8:57
4 265 Kathleen Saggio F 35 Hasbrouck Heights NJ 28:01.65 9:02
5 335 Melissa Beyer F 39 Teaneck NJ 28:08.85 9:04
6 271 Kathy Del Nodal F 37 Secaucus NJ 28:46.95 9:16
7 64 Michele Nasuto F 35 Closter NJ 30:16.11 9:45
8 152 Barbara Kim(se-Young Park) F 36 Fort Lee NJ 31:13.65 10:04
9 308 Jennifer Elfant F 35 Paramus NJ 32:29.51 10:28
10 142 Becky Goglia F 35 Fair Lawn NJ 33:01.85 10:38
11 102 Tracy Zbierski F 35 Midland Park NJ 35:29.37 11:26
12 322 Jennifer Kovacs F 39 Maywood NJ 44:28.19 14:19
13 155 Vivian Zarate F 38 Hasbrouck Heights NJ 52:06.47 16:47
14 18 Julissa Lara F 35 Jersey City NJ 53:39.77 17:17
15 302 Jamie Bagley F 39 Washington Twp NJ 57:02.33 18:22
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 159 David Gierek M 39 Saddle Brook NJ 20:18.34 6:33
2 269 Victor Vandyk M 39 Hawthorne NJ 20:53.32 6:44
3 314 Jeremy Wider M 38 Teaneck NJ 22:50.37 7:22
4 229 Edward Prins Jr M 38 Saddle Brook NJ 23:34.29 7:36
5 280 Greg Jones M 38 Glen Rock NJ 23:54.11 7:42
6 321 Dan Schiffer M 35 Hasbrouck Heights NJ 24:10.51 7:47
7 204 Greg Skelley M 37 NJ 24:13.62 7:48
8 317 Joe Quinn M 37 Wood Ridge NJ 24:43.87 7:58
9 261 Peter Rossi M 37 Montville NJ 25:24.40 8:11
10 234 Patrick Zovistoski M 37 West Milford NJ 26:10.30 8:26
11 220 David Palazzolo M 38 Cedar Grove NJ 26:31.03 8:33
12 46 Cliff Shemely M 35 East Rutherford NJ 27:58.20 9:01
13 27 Christopher Sloma M 36 Saddle Brook NJ 27:58.50 9:01
14 171 Michael Neuendorff M 35 Wayne NJ 28:37.70 9:13
15 296 Biagio Carvella M 37 Saddle Brook NJ 29:08.87 9:23
16 243 James Banks M 38 Hackensack NJ 29:59.09 9:40
17 56 Adam MacAluso M 35 Fair Lawn NJ 30:30.37 9:50
18 104 Yoshi Narita M 38 Mahwah NJ 31:07.20 10:01
19 267 Peter Oreilly M 36 Fort Lee NJ 32:22.46 10:26
20 227 Albert Cuebas Jr M 37 Bayonne NJ 35:44.37 11:31
21 151 Cham-Oh Kim M 39 Fort Lee NJ 35:46.23 11:31
22 358 Anthony Alvarez M 35 Hackensack NJ 41:50.68 13:29
23 282 Peter Purzo M 39 Saddle Brook NJ 52:03.89 16:46
24 347 David Dezuzio M 35 Wood Ridge NJ 57:43.34 18:35
Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 114 Bettina Garber F 42 Hawthorne NJ 23:54.88 7:42
2 348 Laura Gibbons F 41 Saddle Brook NJ 24:50.28 8:00
3 344 Mary Terraccino F 42 South Hackensack NJ 28:43.59 9:15
4 169 Margie Latrella F 43 Saddle Brook NJ 30:21.09 9:47
5 95 Judy Eig F 41 Haworth NJ 30:26.28 9:48
6 238 Andrea Antoso Sisto F 43 Clifton NJ 33:09.86 10:41
7 244 Stephanie Cirigliano F 44 Hackensack NJ 34:50.28 11:13
8 109 Catherine Caccamo F 41 Midland Park NJ 35:29.90 11:26
9 346 Alicia Escano F 41 Westwood NJ 36:00.90 11:36
10 270 Elisetta Gavernali F 41 Carlstadt NJ 36:26.59 11:44
11 253 Darcie Gallagher F 44 Dumont NJ 48:20.00 15:34
12 300 Wendy Zelanti F 42 Saddle Brook NJ 52:33.04 16:55
13 200 Marlo Hittman F 42 NJ 55:19.00 17:49
14 54 Denise Mills F 42 Hackensack NJ 1:21:49.64 26:21
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 103 Tom McDonald M 41 Fair Lawn NJ 19:39.97 6:20
2 123 Keith Hill M 44 Lyndhurst NJ 21:26.39 6:55
3 268 Leonard Cottrell M 41 Demarest NJ 21:43.15 7:00
4 124 Boris Goviloues M 42 Hackensack NJ 22:13.73 7:10
5 183 Frank Tip M 41 Ridgewood NJ 23:12.74 7:29
6 294 Dennis McNerney M 42 Ho Ho Kus NJ 23:26.94 7:33
7 127 Brian Irwin M 43 NJ 23:26.94 7:33
8 221 Gerant Camejo M 43 North Bergen NJ 23:43.91 7:39
9 260 John Harris M 42 Elmwood Park NJ 25:24.64 8:11
10 166 Roger McLaughlin M 41 Califon NJ 25:46.23 8:18
11 202 Richard Gasparro M 43 NJ 25:46.23 8:18
12 186 Steve Moody M 40 Saddle Brook NJ 26:18.29 8:28
13 168 Peter Oltersdorf M 40 Ramsey NJ 26:54.28 8:40
14 65 Keith Vermilyea M 40 Saddle Brook NJ 34:15.01 11:02
15 252 Frank Gallagher M 42 Dumont NJ 35:22.75 11:24
16 225 Ronald Sales M 40 Hackensack NJ 35:56.54 11:35
17 216 Michael Teehan M 41 NJ 36:25.88 11:44
18 289 Richard Musicant M 40 Pompton Lakes NJ 41:55.13 13:30
19 323 Brian Small M 41 Hackensack NJ 53:04.12 17:05
Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 313 Laura Trento F 47 Newfoundland NJ 24:15.22 7:49
2 283 Marina Zatt F 49 Fair Lawn NJ 27:05.87 8:44
3 264 Benita Zovistoski F 45 Paramus NJ 30:29.22 9:49
4 105 Tara Giacumbo F 49 Bogota NJ 32:02.15 10:19
5 307 Karen Brembani F 45 Tenafly NJ 34:31.62 11:07
6 326 Gayle Smith F 47 Midland Park NJ 35:15.27 11:21
7 115 Nanci Lieneck F 47 Fair Lawn NJ 44:11.29 14:14
8 329 Angela Sangirardi F 47 Saddle Brook NJ 52:15.10 16:50
9 334 Maria Vitamis F 46 Saddle Brook NJ 54:14.16 17:28
10 97 Kathy Nugent F 47 Secaucus NJ 58:21.57 18:48
11 231 Amy Pickett F 46 Jamesburg NJ 58:29.91 18:50
12 139 Gina Galvin F 45 Saddle Brook NJ 1:09:22.76 22:20
13 193 Marybeth Hartnett F 48 1:21:00.41 26:05
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 215 Nick Paolazzi M 49 NJ 18:39.80 6:01
2 158 Edward Rodman M 45 Burlington NJ 18:59.17 6:07
3 112 Jorge Losch M 49 Wyckoff NJ 19:31.36 6:18
4 325 Calvin Conner M 46 Staten Island NY 19:39.76 6:20
5 340 Stanislaw Jaremko M 47 Saddle Brook NJ 19:51.53 6:24
6 203 Joseph Lombardi M 47 New Hope PA 20:09.21 6:30
7 242 Jeremy Zimman M 47 Mahwah NJ 23:04.48 7:26
8 285 Eric Brembani M 47 Tenafly NJ 23:51.50 7:41
9 85 Michael Falvey M 49 Pompton Lakes NJ 24:22.32 7:51
10 106 Carl Demmie M 49 Clifton NJ 24:29.09 7:53
11 279 Peter Twomey M 48 Fair Lawn NJ 24:37.97 7:56
12 174 Robert Deboer M 47 Butler NJ 24:52.04 8:01
13 263 Chris Zovistoski M 46 Paramus NJ 26:09.81 8:26
14 259 Jon Buyck M 45 Rochelle Park NJ 27:19.66 8:48
15 22 Tom Miller M 45 NJ 27:53.69 8:59
16 68 Desmond O'Brien M 49 Hillsdale NJ 30:23.10 9:47
17 125 Charles Kerr M 49 Kearny NJ 30:47.36 9:55
18 130 Timothy Geipel M 49 Bloomingdale NJ 33:34.31 10:49
19 223 John Ford M 48 Fort Lee NJ 34:02.72 10:58
20 192 Joseph Hartnett M 49 1:21:01.32 26:05
Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 184 Carmela Bonanno F 50 Glen Rock NJ 29:04.29 9:22
2 66 Elisabeth Millner F 53 Bergenfield NJ 30:16.11 9:45
3 80 Lynn Nunziato F 51 Carlstadt NJ 42:25.61 13:40
4 73 Debra-Ann Decker F 51 Garfield NJ 49:41.25 16:00
5 170 Debra Maher F 52 Fair Lawn NJ 53:22.10 17:11
6 133 Catherine Gretkowski F 54 Wood Ridge NJ 57:40.18 18:34
7 210 Robin Galvin F 50 NJ 1:07:18.78 21:40
8 13 Ellen Engels F 54 East Rutherford NJ 1:20:58.79 26:04
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 138 Tom Anzevino M 54 Maywood NJ 21:27.87 6:55
2 309 Michael Tenentes M 54 Saddle Brook NJ 23:08.88 7:28
3 108 Andrew Missey M 50 Hackensack NJ 24:58.76 8:03
4 324 Rich Bertinato M 50 Saddle Brook NJ 25:16.22 8:09
5 278 Thomas Fisher M 52 Ridgefield NJ 25:37.07 8:15
6 162 Stan Kowalski M 53 Waldwick NJ 25:52.59 8:20
7 274 Bois Jones M 53 Maywood NJ 26:51.00 8:39
8 4 Kevin Hartnett M 51 Rutherford NJ 30:13.10 9:44
9 213 Robert Sullivan M 53 NJ 1:02:04.76 19:59
10 14 Wesley Engels M 54 East Rutherford NJ 1:21:00.88 26:05
Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 100 Carole Doyle F 55 Ocean Grove NJ 29:24.05 9:28
2 16 Linda Sager F 56 Leonia NJ 31:43.03 10:13
3 145 Emily Ginder F 55 Bloomfield NJ 34:09.43 11:00
4 84 Brenda Patterson F 57 Teaneck NJ 36:33.00 11:46
5 51 Sandra Toro F 57 Fair Lawn NJ 51:44.88 16:40
6 354 Phyllis Vitolo F 56 Saddle Brook NJ 52:14.69 16:49
7 275 Diane Davidson F 57 Saddle Brook NJ 1:02:04.35 19:59
8 214 Peggy Sullivan F 55 NJ 1:03:42.56 20:31
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 239 Bill Eickelberg M 55 Leonia NJ 20:59.33 6:46
2 316 Karl Vester M 59 Garfield NJ 25:16.99 8:09
3 250 Pete Ganguzza M 56 Hasbrouck Heights NJ 26:14.47 8:27
4 273 Michael Gillen M 58 Maywood NJ 28:40.00 9:14
5 236 Russ Deihl M 57 Maywood NJ 29:26.84 9:29
6 292 Karl Pabst M 55 Bonita Springs FL 32:06.56 10:21
7 248 Mike Pruzinsky M 56 Garfield NJ 32:33.48 10:29
8 122 Charles Mawhinney M 59 Haledon NJ 39:17.73 12:39
9 69 Patrick Jackson M 58 Fair Lawn NJ 44:05.90 14:12
10 1 Stephen Malone M 56 Old Tappan NJ 44:43.25 14:24
11 134 Donald Gretkowski M 56 Wood Ridge NJ 57:40.51 18:34
Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 240 Orefelina Pena F 62 Saddle Brook NJ 28:41.90 9:15
2 298 Harriet Sottile F 62 Maywood NJ 36:14.92 11:41
3 256 Rufina Mantari F 63 Elmwood Park NJ 52:33.04 16:55
4 60 Sharon Georgevich F 61 Old Tappan NJ 1:00:21.14 19:26
5 257 Ann Kopcso F 63 Highland Lakes NJ 1:00:25.28 19:27
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 284 Robert Almodovar M 63 New City NY 21:41.33 6:59
2 245 Otto Pnelli M 64 Mahwah NJ 25:59.03 8:22
3 163 Donald Martin M 61 Edgewater NJ 32:04.24 10:20
4 349 Daisy Carpenter M 63 River Edge NJ 38:01.00 12:15
5 94 Bill Weber M 61 Little Ferry NJ 44:24.83 14:18
6 276 Robert Davidson M 61 Saddle Brook NJ 1:00:25.60 19:27
Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 146 Lorrie Brnic F 67 Towaco NJ 38:42.00 12:28
2 318 Stephanie Fleming F 69 Cedar Grove NJ 1:00:20.73 19:26
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 187 Daniel Kirsch M 66 Hackensack NJ 22:54.05 7:23
2 266 Terrence Oreilly M 66 Fort Lee NJ 38:00.00 12:14
3 350 Rosa Ramirez M 65 Oradell NJ 44:38.44 14:23
Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 143 Vito Palazzolo M 72 Montvale NJ 53:23.57 17:12
Race Name


********** FEMALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 75 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
1 288 Mary Galvin F 76 Saddle Brook NJ 1:09:24.07 22:21
Race Name


********** MALE 5k RUN AGE GROUP: 75 - 99 **********

Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Clock Pace
 

Top of Page

Special Awards

 
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics

Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx

 


Finishers by Age and Gender