Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsor:
by Sparta Parks & Recreation

 8 mile Run around Lake Mohawk

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  8 Miles
 Date/Time:  June 9, 2007, 8:00 am
 Location:  Lake Mohawk, Sparta, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 70 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Overall by Place 
                        AG  
    Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Dash Anand M28 73 Sparta NJ 1 1 1 48:46.7 6:06      
Evins Aleks M18 135 Sparta NJ 2 2 1 49:17.3 6:10      
Seycher Stephen M30 149 Sparta NJ 3 3 1 49:50.7 6:14      
Mullins Gregory M32 92 Bethlehem PA 4 4 2 51:18.1 6:25      
Lampgenkamp Bruce M57 98 Wharton NJ 5 5 1 51:31.2 6:27      
Lynch Mike M43 159 Sparta NJ 6 6 1 51:52.1 6:30      
Bosmann Bill M56 68 Sparta NJ 7 7 2 53:44.4 6:44      
Hudak David M32 66 Oakridge NJ 8 8 3 54:06.7 6:46      
Gore Scott M43 112 Sparta NJ 9 9 2 54:16.3 6:48      
Gilson Stewart M21 10 Sparta NJ 10 10 2 55:36.0 6:57      
Eppler Ed M48 116 Bethlehem PA 11 11 3 55:44.0 6:59      
Nolan Katy F21 123 Newton NJ 12 1 1 55:53.1 7:00      
Folich Mark M47 11 Newton NJ 13 12 4 56:12.8 7:02      
Kameen Jon M26 131 Milford PA 14 13 3 56:18.0 7:03      
Wiessman Erik M34 107 Philadelphia PA 15 14 4 56:30.2 7:04      
Locke Wendy F45 124 Boonton NJ 16 2 1 57:01.6 7:08      
Hedderich Ryan M15 150 Sparta NJ 17 15 2 57:04.8 7:09      
Fleming Tnia F28 31 Newton NJ 18 3 2 57:11.4 7:09      
Kennedy Mike M45 111 Hackettstown NJ 19 16 5 57:13.5 7:10      
Hedderich Justin M20 155 Sparta NJ 20 17 4 57:43.7 7:13      
Morrison Tom M45 103 Sparta NJ 21 18 6 57:44.8 7:14      
Trobetta Anthony M17 144 Lafayette NJ 22 19 3 57:51.5 7:14      
Hansen Bob M60 93 Carlstadt NJ 23 20 1 58:10.7 7:17      
Gallasher Tyerence M34 129 Jersey City NJ 24 21 5 58:23.0 7:18      
Kelly Lauren F27 71 Hamburg NJ 25 4 3 58:25.7 7:19      
Brand Jair M47 58 Sparta NJ 26 22 7 58:37.0 7:20      
Whitley William M58 136 Newton NJ 27 23 3 58:39.0 7:20      
Clark Fred M50 55 Sparta NJ 28 24 4 58:51.8 7:22      
McGinley Dennis M48 100 Blairstown NJ 29 25 8 58:57.4 7:23      
Sullivan-Breif Adam M34 74 Sparta NJ 30 26 6 59:08.1 7:24      
Giering Dean M40 51 Newton NJ 31 27 9 59:27.9 7:26      
Gilson Robert M49 9 Sparta NJ 32 28 10 59:36.3 7:28      
Alar Paul M50 118 Atlanta GA 33 29 5 59:45.3 7:29      
Bienko Bogden M59 95 Tranquility NJ 34 30 6 00:17.5 7:33      
Cryder Isaac M18 36 Sparta NJ 35 31 4 00:24.7 7:34      
Xenakiz Evan M40 125 Sparta NJ 36 32 11 00:26.5 7:34      
Carpenter Bruce M42 43 Madison NJ 37 33 12 00:45.8 7:36      
Arbuckle Jeffrey M50 45 Hackettstown NJ 38 34 7 00:53.9 7:37      
Mahabir Katja F31 30 Wantage NJ 39 5 1 01:09.7 7:39      
Browmne Tom M15 126 Sparta NJ 40 35 5 01:21.4 7:41      
Cannon Patrick M42 44 Sparta NJ 41 36 13 01:35.6 7:42      
Gahwler William M45 84 Wyckoff NJ 42 37 14 02:06.3 7:46      
Paterson Keith M52 113 Mount Tabor NJ 43 38 8 02:27.5 7:49      
Parks Randy M43 7 Sparta NJ 44 39 15 02:54.5 7:52      
McGrath Briam M39 48 Hoboken NJ 45 40 7 02:56.4 7:53      
Neighbor Edward M44 140 Sparta NJ 46 41 16 03:10.6 7:54      
Newman John M44 21 Sparta NJ 47 42 17 03:17.3 7:55      
Lundsten Derek M25 90 Budd Lake NJ 48 43 5 03:25.1 7:56      
Sielken Mathew M31 108 Flushing NY 49 44 8 03:28.4 7:57      
Curtin Eddie M49 146 Sparta NJ 50 45 18 03:33.9 7:57      
Wiessman Trevor M31 148 Brooklyn NY 51 46 9 03:39.6 7:58      
Schultz Nancy F39 50 Sparta NJ 52 6 2 03:44.4 7:59      
Pinsonault Tony M43 96 Sparta NJ 53 47 19 04:22.0 8:03      
Goodman William M60 26 Mount Arlington NJ 54 48 2 04:34.9 8:05      
Brabston Jamie F18 143 Sparta NJ 55 7 1 04:50.1 8:07      
Sim Alex M19 54 Sparta NJ 56 49 6 04:50.4 8:07      
Cervino Frank M41 110 Sparta NJ 57 50 20 04:53.2 8:07      
Scheuch Christine F29 137 Vernon NJ 58 8 4 05:25.9 8:11      
Reddington Raymond M50 70 West Caldwell NJ 59 51 9 05:57.9 8:15      
Reitz Ron M62 99 Lebanon NJ 60 52 3 06:20.6 8:18      
Dello Angie F45 81 Whippany NJ 61 9 2 06:22.3 8:18      
Furlong Rich M59 25 Sparta NJ 62 53 10 06:25.7 8:19      
Kellan Victoria F37 12 Sparta NJ 63 10 3 06:31.4 8:19      
Burns Jim M45 119 Iselin NJ 64 54 21 06:41.4 8:21      
Connors Vincent M65 97 Newton NJ 65 55 4 06:57.7 8:23      
Stoll Joe M44 134 Lafayette NJ 66 56 22 06:58.0 8:23      
Venus Patrick M41 105 Sparta NJ 67 57 23 06:58.9 8:23      
Lynaugh Stephen M58 69 Teaneck NJ 68 58 11 07:07.7 8:24      
Nichols David M32 78 Sparta NJ 69 59 10 07:11.4 8:24      
Pinsonault Christian M38 6 Sparta NJ 70 60 11 07:18.7 8:25      
Bachmann Glenn M44 27 Sparta NJ 71 61 24 07:38.6 8:28      
McGuigan John M52 65 Newton NJ 72 62 12 08:02.5 8:31      
Carlson Ronald M47 147 Sparta NJ 73 63 25 08:04.6 8:31      
Cervino Carol F41 109 Sparta NJ 74 11 3 08:05.7 8:31      
Sayers Timothy M53 104 Sparta NJ 75 64 13 08:29.2 8:34      
Stark James M47 94 Newton NJ 76 65 26 08:54.4 8:37      
Burke Karin F37 28 Sparta NJ 77 12 4 09:04.1 8:39      
O'Hara Ed M60 33 Lafayette NJ 78 66 5 09:28.3 8:42      
Mullen Jeff M55 24 Sparta NJ 79 67 14 09:35.1 8:42      
O'Bosky James M38 32 Sparta NJ 80 68 12 09:49.3 8:44      
McGill Robert M47 17 Budd Lake NJ 81 69 27 09:51.3 8:44      
Santalucia Chris M33 141 Sparta NJ 82 70 13 09:55.9 8:45      
Bortone April F52 138 Branchville NJ 83 13 1 09:57.7 8:45      
McKinley Bill M52 83 Sparta NJ 84 71 15 10:11.8 8:47      
Gardner Jennifer F35 85 Branchville NJ 85 14 5 10:16.5 8:48      
Roy Fabienne F37 76 Sparta NJ 86 15 6 10:17.4 8:48      
Tormey Kevin M44 139 Newton NJ 87 72 28 10:53.3 8:52      
Ryan Julia F28 72 Lake Hopatcong NJ 88 16 5 11:37.7 8:58      
Richko Peggy F59 86 Hewitt NJ 89 17 2 12:00.4 9:01      
Ungaro Joe M43 158 Sparta NJ 90 73 29 12:20.5 9:03      
Moriarty Brendan M34 59 Sparta NJ 91 74 14 12:27.1 9:04      
Scheider Steven M51 127 Newton NJ 92 75 16 12:30.6 9:04      
Nobile Jim M44 130 Sparta NJ 93 76 30 12:30.8 9:04      
Anderson Kylen   77 Sparta NJ 94 18   12:40.0 9:06      
Lopuch Anne F41 5 Sparta NJ 95 19 4 12:49.9 9:07      
Becker George M52 106 Succasunna NJ 96 77 17 12:59.0 9:08      
McDonnell Bob M41 133 Lafayette NJ 97 78 31 13:04.0 9:08      
Kappmeier Raquel F38 132 Sussex NJ 98 20 7 13:05.1 9:09      
Dumanw Barb F60 145 Sparta NJ 99 21 1 13:12.1 9:10      
Beller Lawrence M38 102 Sparta NJ 100 79 15 13:13.3 9:10      
Malpiedi David M54 39 Sparta NJ 101 80 18 13:21.0 9:11      
Piper Greg M51 120 Sparta NJ 102 81 19 13:26.1 9:11      
Brand Alejandra F43 57 Sparta NJ 103 22 5 13:42.3 9:13      
Mortillaro Gene M48 156 Sparta NJ 104 82 32 13:42.6 9:13      
Titus Karen F41 64 Hamburg NJ 105 23 6 13:44.4 9:14      
Casterlin Carl M59 37 Newton NJ 106 83 20 14:00.3 9:16      
Krapels Jack M15 151 Sparta NJ 107 84 6 14:17.2 9:18      
Salmon Tom M53 161 Newton NJ 108 85 21 14:41.9 9:21      
Robbins Helen F35 34 Denville NJ 109 24 8 14:45.6 9:21      
Schwalm Rich M50 88 Randolph NJ 110 86 22 15:27.8 9:26      
Westbrook Charles M53 162 Butler NJ 111 87 23 15:44.3 9:29      
Gaba Karen F47 128 Lafayette NJ 112 25 7 15:50.6 9:29      
Scott Kathleen F41 49 Sparta NJ 113 26 8 16:10.5 9:32      
Graniello Suzie F51 29 Sparta NJ 114 27 3 16:43.4 9:36      
Hose Robert M45 142 Bedminster NJ 115 88 33 16:50.1 9:37      
Curry Chris M36 79 Sparta NJ 116 89 16 17:15.0 9:40      
Curry Jennifer F35 80 Sparta NJ 117 28 9 17:15.0 9:40      
Swanson Tracey F44 82 Whippany NJ 118 29 9 17:43.9 9:43      
Abrams Noel M40 157 Sparta NJ 119 90 34 17:47.0 9:44      
Zanetakos Marianne F43 60 Sparta NJ 120 30 10 18:03.1 9:46      
McGrath Christopher M48 46 Sparta NJ 121 91 35 18:13.0 9:47      
Colan Pam F48 13 Sparta NJ 122 31 11 18:37.9 9:50      
Malanka Thomas M24 160 Maywood NJ 123 92 7 20:39.6 10:05      
McGauley Michael M29 91 Sparta NJ 124 93 8 20:39.6 10:05      
Gilmartin Barara F29 122 Sparta NJ 125 32 6 20:51.9 10:07      
Hicok Kristi F29 121 Lafayette NJ 126 33 7 20:52.3 10:07      
Matz Andrea F25 115 Rutherford NJ 127 34 8 20:52.6 10:07      
Berkowitz Kimberly F29 114 Newton NJ 128 35 9 20:53.4 10:07      
Maasbach Rimma F48 4 Sparta NJ 129 36 12 22:28.1 10:19      
Weinschewk Robert M53 117 Sparta NJ 130 94 24 22:41.5 10:21      
Beneat Joanne F47 87 Sparta NJ 131 37 13 23:05.9 10:24      
Bertoline Lori F40 61 Sparta NJ 132 38 14 23:15.3 10:25      
Konecnik Andrrew M45 53 Sparta NJ 133 95 36 24:20.8 10:33      
Turkington John M50 20 Sparta NJ 134 96 25 25:45.6 10:44      
Young Eleanor F36 89 Sparta NJ 135 39 10 26:10.9 10:47      
Peters Karen F47 22 Wantage NJ 136 40 15 26:36.4 10:50      
Francescutto Barrie-Ann F37 42 Sparta NJ 137 41 11 26:44.8 10:51      
Konecnik Heidi F44 52 Sparta NJ 138 42 16 27:29.1 10:57      
Zapata Anne F27 153 Sparta NJ 139 43 10 29:49.5 11:14      
Zapata Tom M29 154 Sparta NJ 140 97 9 29:50.6 11:14      
Forsyth John Patrick M52 2 Sparta NJ 141 98 26 31:01.9 11:23      
Robbins Mary Beth F53 18 Ridgewood NJ 142 44 4 31:43.2 11:28      
Beelarert Judith F54 62 Sparta NJ 143 45 5 32:19.9 11:33      
Volin Patricia F54 152 Sparta NJ 144 46 6 33:10.5 11:39      
Allegra Joanne F38 8 Madison NJ 145 47 12 42:05.5 12:46      
McDoowell Robert M63 3 Madison NJ 146 99 6 42:09.0 12:47      
Wilde Richard M72 23 Denville NJ 147 100 7 46:20.4 13:18      
Miduszewski Jim M53 47 Sparta NJ 148 101 27 47:51.1 13:29      
Ledford Ralph M60 63 Sparta NJ 149 102 8 49:33.2 13:42      

 


Top of Page
8 mile Run Around Lake Mohawk Awards

Top of Page
Race Name Special Awards
                 TOP MALE AWARD WINNERS ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    73   48:46.7 15:43 Anand      Dash                28 Sparta NJ          
    2   135   49:17.4 15:52 Aleks      Evins               18 Sparta NJ          
                TOP FEMALE AWARD WINNERS ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   123   55:53.2 18:00 Katy       Nolan               21 Newton NJ          
    2   124   57:01.7 18:22 Wendy      Locke               45 Boonton NJ         
    Run Around Lake Mohawk 8M: MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 18 [ Award to top 3 ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   150   57:04.9 18:23 Ryan       Hedderich          M    15 Sparta          NJ 
        2   144   57:51.6 18:38 Anthony    Trobetta           M    17 Lafayette       NJ 
        3    36 1:00:24.7 19:27 Isaac      Cryder             M    18 Sparta          NJ 
        4   126 1:01:21.4 19:45 Tom        Browmne            M    15 Sparta          NJ 
        5   151 1:14:17.2 23:55 Jack       Krapels            M    15 Sparta          NJ 
    Run Around Lake Mohawk 8M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 18 [ Award to top 3 ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   143 1:04:50.1 20:53 Jamie      Brabston           F    18 Sparta          NJ 
    Run Around Lake Mohawk 8M: MALE Age Division Winners 19 To 29 [ Award to top 3 ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1    10   55:36.0 17:54 Stewart    Gilson             M    21 Sparta          NJ 
        2   131   56:18.1 18:08 Jon        Kameen             M    26 Milford         PA 
        3   155   57:43.7 18:35 Justin     Hedderich          M    20 Sparta          NJ 
        4    90 1:03:25.2 20:25 Derek      Lundsten           M    25 Budd Lake       NJ 
        5    54 1:04:50.5 20:53 Alex       Sim                M    19 Sparta          NJ 
        6   160 1:20:39.7 25:58 Thomas     Malanka            M    24 Maywood         NJ 
        7    91 1:20:39.7 25:58 Michael    McGauley           M    29 Sparta          NJ 
        8   154 1:29:50.6 28:56 Tom        Zapata             M    29 Sparta          NJ 
    Run Around Lake Mohawk 8M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 19 To 29 [ Award to top 3 ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1    31   57:11.5 18:25 Tnia       Fleming            F    28 Newton          NJ 
        2    71   58:25.8 18:49 Lauren     Kelly              F    27 Hamburg         NJ 
        3   137 1:05:25.9 21:04 Christine  Scheuch            F    29 Vernon          NJ 
        4    72 1:11:37.8 23:04 Julia      Ryan               F    28 Lake Hopatcong  NJ 
        5   122 1:20:51.9 26:02 Barara     Gilmartin          F    29 Sparta          NJ 
        6   121 1:20:52.3 26:02 Kristi     Hicok              F    29 Lafayette       NJ 
        7   115 1:20:52.6 26:02 Andrea     Matz               F    25 Rutherford      NJ 
        8   114 1:20:53.4 26:03 Kimberly   Berkowitz          F    29 Newton          NJ 
        9   153 1:29:49.5 28:55 Anne       Zapata             F    27 Sparta          NJ 
    Run Around Lake Mohawk 8M: MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39 [ Award to top 3 ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   149   49:50.8 16:03 Stephen    Seycher            M    30 Sparta          NJ 
        2    92   51:18.1 16:31 Gregory    Mullins            M    32 Bethlehem       PA 
        3    66   54:06.7 17:26 David      Hudak              M    32 Oakridge        NJ 
        4   107   56:30.2 18:12 Erik       Wiessman           M    34 Philadelphia    PA 
        5   129   58:23.1 18:48 Tyerence   Gallasher          M    34 Jersey City     NJ 
        6    74   59:08.2 19:03 Adam       Sullivan-Breif     M    34 Sparta          NJ 
        7    48 1:02:56.4 20:16 Briam      McGrath            M    39 Hoboken         NJ 
        8   108 1:03:28.5 20:26 Mathew     Sielken            M    31 Flushing        NY 
        9   148 1:03:39.7 20:30 Trevor     Wiessman           M    31 Brooklyn        NY 
       10    78 1:07:11.4 21:38 David      Nichols            M    32 Sparta          NJ 
       11     6 1:07:18.8 21:40 Christian  Pinsonault         M    38 Sparta          NJ 
       12    32 1:09:49.4 22:29 James      O'Bosky            M    38 Sparta          NJ 
       13   141 1:09:55.9 22:31 Chris      Santalucia         M    33 Sparta          NJ 
       14    59 1:12:27.2 23:20 Brendan    Moriarty           M    34 Sparta          NJ 
       15   102 1:13:13.4 23:35 Lawrence   Beller             M    38 Sparta          NJ 
       16    79 1:17:15.0 24:52 Chris      Curry              M    36 Sparta          NJ 
    Run Around Lake Mohawk 8M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39 [ Award to top 3 ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1    30 1:01:09.8 19:42 Katja      Mahabir            F    31 Wantage         NJ 
        2    50 1:03:44.4 20:31 Nancy      Schultz            F    39 Sparta          NJ 
        3    12 1:06:31.4 21:25 Victoria   Kellan             F    37 Sparta          NJ 
        4    28 1:09:04.2 22:14 Karin      Burke              F    37 Sparta          NJ 
        5    85 1:10:16.6 22:38 Jennifer   Gardner            F    35 Branchville     NJ 
        6    76 1:10:17.4 22:38 Fabienne   Roy                F    37 Sparta          NJ 
        7   132 1:13:05.1 23:32 Raquel     Kappmeier          F    38 Sussex          NJ 
        8    34 1:14:45.6 24:04 Helen      Robbins            F    35 Denville        NJ 
        9    80 1:17:15.0 24:52 Jennifer   Curry              F    35 Sparta          NJ 
       10    89 1:26:10.9 27:45 Eleanor    Young              F    36 Sparta          NJ 
       11    42 1:26:44.8 27:56 Barrie-Ann Francescutto       F    37 Sparta          NJ 
       12     8 1:42:05.6 32:52 Joanne     Allegra            F    38 Madison         NJ 
    Run Around Lake Mohawk 8M: MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49 [ Award to top 3 ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   159   51:52.1 16:42 Mike       Lynch              M    43 Sparta          NJ 
        2   112   54:16.3 17:29 Scott      Gore               M    43 Sparta          NJ 
        3   116   55:44.1 17:57 Ed         Eppler             M    48 Bethlehem       PA 
        4    11   56:12.8 18:06 Mark       Folich             M    47 Newton          NJ 
        5   111   57:13.6 18:26 Mike       Kennedy            M    45 Hackettstown    NJ 
        6   103   57:44.8 18:36 Tom        Morrison           M    45 Sparta          NJ 
        7    58   58:37.0 18:53 Jair       Brand              M    47 Sparta          NJ 
        8   100   58:57.4 18:59 Dennis     McGinley           M    48 Blairstown      NJ 
        9    51   59:28.0 19:09 Dean       Giering            M    40 Newton          NJ 
       10     9   59:36.3 19:12 Robert     Gilson             M    49 Sparta          NJ 
       11   125 1:00:26.5 19:28 Evan       Xenakiz            M    40 Sparta          NJ 
       12    43 1:00:45.9 19:34 Bruce      Carpenter          M    42 Madison         NJ 
       13    44 1:01:35.7 19:50 Patrick    Cannon             M    42 Sparta          NJ 
       14    84 1:02:06.3 20:00 William    Gahwler            M    45 Wyckoff         NJ 
       15     7 1:02:54.5 20:15 Randy      Parks              M    43 Sparta          NJ 
       16   140 1:03:10.7 20:21 Edward     Neighbor           M    44 Sparta          NJ 
       17    21 1:03:17.4 20:23 John       Newman             M    44 Sparta          NJ 
       18   146 1:03:34.0 20:28 Eddie      Curtin             M    49 Sparta          NJ 
       19    96 1:04:22.0 20:44 Tony       Pinsonault         M    43 Sparta          NJ 
       20   110 1:04:53.2 20:54 Frank      Cervino            M    41 Sparta          NJ 
       21   119 1:06:41.4 21:28 Jim        Burns              M    45 Iselin          NJ 
       22   134 1:06:58.1 21:34 Joe        Stoll              M    44 Lafayette       NJ 
       23   105 1:06:59.0 21:34 Patrick    Venus              M    41 Sparta          NJ 
       24    27 1:07:38.7 21:47 Glenn      Bachmann           M    44 Sparta          NJ 
       25   147 1:08:04.7 21:55 Ronald     Carlson            M    47 Sparta          NJ 
       26    94 1:08:54.5 22:11 James      Stark              M    47 Newton          NJ 
       27    17 1:09:51.4 22:30 Robert     McGill             M    47 Budd Lake       NJ 
       28   139 1:10:53.3 22:49 Kevin      Tormey             M    44 Newton          NJ 
       29   158 1:12:20.5 23:18 Joe        Ungaro             M    43 Sparta          NJ 
       30   130 1:12:30.9 23:21 Jim        Nobile             M    44 Sparta          NJ 
       31   133 1:13:04.0 23:32 Bob        McDonnell          M    41 Lafayette       NJ 
       32   156 1:13:42.7 23:44 Gene       Mortillaro         M    48 Sparta          NJ 
       33   142 1:16:50.1 24:44 Robert     Hose               M    45 Bedminster      NJ 
       34   157 1:17:47.1 25:03 Noel       Abrams             M    40 Sparta          NJ 
       35    46 1:18:13.1 25:11 Christophe McGrath            M    48 Sparta          NJ 
       36    53 1:24:20.9 27:09 Andrrew    Konecnik           M    45 Sparta          NJ 
    Run Around Lake Mohawk 8M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49 [ Award to top 3 ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1    81 1:06:22.4 21:22 Angie      Dello              F    45 Whippany        NJ 
        2   109 1:08:05.7 21:56 Carol      Cervino            F    41 Sparta          NJ 
        3     5 1:12:49.9 23:27 Anne       Lopuch             F    41 Sparta          NJ 
        4    57 1:13:42.3 23:44 Alejandra  Brand              F    43 Sparta          NJ 
        5    64 1:13:44.4 23:45 Karen      Titus              F    41 Hamburg         NJ 
        6   128 1:15:50.7 24:25 Karen      Gaba               F    47 Lafayette       NJ 
        7    49 1:16:10.6 24:32 Kathleen   Scott              F    41 Sparta          NJ 
        8    82 1:17:44.0 25:02 Tracey     Swanson            F    44 Whippany        NJ 
        9    60 1:18:03.2 25:08 Marianne   Zanetakos          F    43 Sparta          NJ 
       10    13 1:18:37.9 25:19 Pam        Colan              F    48 Sparta          NJ 
       11     4 1:22:28.2 26:33 Rimma      Maasbach           F    48 Sparta          NJ 
       12    87 1:23:06.0 26:45 Joanne     Beneat             F    47 Sparta          NJ 
       13    61 1:23:15.4 26:48 Lori       Bertoline          F    40 Sparta          NJ 
       14    22 1:26:36.5 27:53 Karen      Peters             F    47 Wantage         NJ 
       15    52 1:27:29.2 28:10 Heidi      Konecnik           F    44 Sparta          NJ 
    Run Around Lake Mohawk 8M: MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59 [ Award to top 3 ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1    98   51:31.2 16:35 Bruce      Lampgenkamp        M    57 Wharton         NJ 
        2    68   53:44.5 17:18 Bill       Bosmann            M    56 Sparta          NJ 
        3   136   58:39.1 18:53 William    Whitley            M    58 Newton          NJ 
        4    55   58:51.9 18:57 Fred       Clark              M    50 Sparta          NJ 
        5   118   59:45.3 19:14 Paul       Alar               M    50 Atlanta         GA 
        6    95 1:00:17.6 19:25 Bogden     Bienko             M    59 Tranquility     NJ 
        7    45 1:00:53.9 19:37 Jeffrey    Arbuckle           M    50 Hackettstown    NJ 
        8   113 1:02:27.6 20:07 Keith      Paterson           M    52 Mount Tabor     NJ 
        9    70 1:05:58.0 21:14 Raymond    Reddington         M    50 West Caldwell   NJ 
       10    25 1:06:25.8 21:23 Rich       Furlong            M    59 Sparta          NJ 
       11    69 1:07:07.7 21:37 Stephen    Lynaugh            M    58 Teaneck         NJ 
       12    65 1:08:02.5 21:55 John       McGuigan           M    52 Newton          NJ 
       13   104 1:08:29.2 22:03 Timothy    Sayers             M    53 Sparta          NJ 
       14    24 1:09:35.1 22:24 Jeff       Mullen             M    55 Sparta          NJ 
       15    83 1:10:11.8 22:36 Bill       McKinley           M    52 Sparta          NJ 
       16   127 1:12:30.6 23:21 Steven     Scheider           M    51 Newton          NJ 
       17   106 1:12:59.1 23:30 George     Becker             M    52 Succasunna      NJ 
       18    39 1:13:21.0 23:37 David      Malpiedi           M    54 Sparta          NJ 
       19   120 1:13:26.1 23:39 Greg       Piper              M    51 Sparta          NJ 
       20    37 1:14:00.4 23:50 Carl       Casterlin          M    59 Newton          NJ 
       21   161 1:14:42.0 24:03 Tom        Salmon             M    53 Newton          NJ 
       22    88 1:15:27.8 24:18 Rich       Schwalm            M    50 Randolph        NJ 
       23   162 1:15:44.3 24:23 Charles    Westbrook          M    53 Butler          NJ 
       24   117 1:22:41.6 26:37 Robert     Weinschewk         M    53 Sparta          NJ 
       25    20 1:25:45.6 27:37 John       Turkington         M    50 Sparta          NJ 
       26     2 1:31:01.9 29:19 John Patri Forsyth            M    52 Sparta          NJ 
       27    47 1:47:51.2 34:43 Jim        Miduszewski        M    53 Sparta          NJ 
    Run Around Lake Mohawk 8M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59 [ Award to top 3 ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   138 1:09:57.8 22:32 April      Bortone            F    52 Branchville     NJ 
        2    86 1:12:00.5 23:11 Peggy      Richko             F    59 Hewitt          NJ 
        3    29 1:16:43.5 24:42 Suzie      Graniello          F    51 Sparta          NJ 
        4    18 1:31:43.2 29:32 Mary Beth  Robbins            F    53 Ridgewood       NJ 
        5    62 1:32:19.9 29:44 Judith     Beelarert          F    54 Sparta          NJ 
        6   152 1:33:10.6 30:00 Patricia   Volin              F    54 Sparta          NJ 
    Run Around Lake Mohawk 8M: MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 99 [ Award to top 3 ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1    93   58:10.7 18:44 Bob        Hansen             M    60 Carlstadt       NJ 
        2    26 1:04:34.9 20:48 William    Goodman            M    60 Mount Arlington NJ 
        3    99 1:06:20.7 21:22 Ron        Reitz              M    62 Lebanon         NJ 
        4    97 1:06:57.7 21:34 Vincent    Connors            M    65 Newton          NJ 
        5    33 1:09:28.3 22:22 Ed         O'Hara             M    60 Lafayette       NJ 
        6     3 1:42:09.1 32:53 Robert     McDoowell          M    63 Madison         NJ 
        7    23 1:46:20.5 34:14 Richard    Wilde              M    72 Denville        NJ 
        8    63 1:49:33.3 35:16 Ralph      Ledford            M    60 Sparta          NJ 
    Run Around Lake Mohawk 8M: FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 99 [ Award to top 3 ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   145 1:13:12.1 23:34 Barb       Dumanw             F    60 Sparta          NJ 

Top of Page
Race Name Race Statistics
 
Total Finishers:  Men  104    Women   45   Total   149

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group    Men    Women    Total
1-18   6   1   7
19-29   9   10   19
30-39   16   12   29
40-49   37   16   53
50-59   27   6   33
60-99   8   1   9