Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsor:
 

 26th Annual Rubin Run
Race for a Healthy Heart

Benefiting programs for a healthy lifestyle.

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  3.1 Miles, 5.0 Kilometers
 Date/Time:  May 6. 10:00 am
 Location:  JCC on the Palisades, Tenafly, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 55 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Overall by Place ( AG=age graded)
                        AG  
      Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Goldfarb David M15 123   1 1 1 17:45.2 5:44 16:27.0 1 78.30%
Rosenbaum Steven M29 153   2 2 1 18:01.4 5:49 18:00.4 2 71.60%
Gaughan Patrick M53 191   3 3 1 18:47.6 6:04 16:02.5 3 80.40%
Galka Anthony M49 45 Wallington NJ 4 4 1 18:52.9 6:06 16:38.9 4 77.50%
Dee Jim M42 26 Weehawken NJ 5 5 1 18:58.1 6:08 17:39.6 5 73.00%
Mantari Hector M32 124   6 6 1 19:53.7 6:26 19:44.3 6 65.30%
Branche L.Susan F49 8 Scarsdale NY 7 1 1 20:31.7 6:38 18:10.8 1 81.40%
Mizrahi Marc M44 75 Closter NJ 8 7 2 21:06.1 6:49 19:20.9 7 66.60%
Schwartz Louis M48 95 Livingston NJ 9 8 2 21:09.5 6:50 18:48.3 8 68.60%
Palmer Stewart M44 81 Brunswick NJ 10 9 3 21:12.6 6:51 19:26.8 9 66.30%
Moles Michael M49 189   11 10 3 21:37.7 6:59 19:04.2 10 67.60%
McNerney Dennis M40 148   12 11 4 21:47.7 7:02 20:35.9 11 62.60%
McMahon Paul M49 70 Old Tappan NJ 13 12 4 22:06.0 7:08 19:29.1 12 66.20%
Rosenbaum Jeremy M23 152   14 13 1 22:09.8 7:09 22:09.8 13 58.20%
Mead Robert M57 143   15 14 1 22:15.1 7:11 18:22.0 14 70.20%
Mendelowitz Neil M18 71 Tenafly NJ 16 15 2 22:41.0 7:20 21:56.1 15 58.70%
Manor Zvl   195   17 16   22:44.3 7:21 22:44.3 16 56.70%
Castillo Fernando M52 155   18 17 2 22:56.0 7:24 19:44.2 17 65.30%
Bienstock Ronald M51 196   19 18 3 23:11.4 7:29 20:07.2 18 64.10%
Maguire Luke M43 185   20 19 5 23:28.4 7:35 21:41.3 19 59.50%
Moss Elizabeth F42 133   21 2 1 23:33.7 7:37 22:25.1 2 66.00%
Unknown   131   22   23:44.5 7:40   54.30%
Bergtraum Lisa F47 6 New York NY 23 3 2 23:45.9 7:40 21:33.4 3 68.60%
Jacobs Glenn M58 59 Englewood NJ 24 20 2 23:48.2 7:41 19:28.8 20 66.20%
Monahan Kerry F44 192   25 4 2 23:55.1 7:43 22:22.5 4 66.10%
Unknown   125   26   24:14.9 7:50   53.20%
Japngie Patricia F39 60 Hoboken NJ 27 5 1 24:19.0 7:51 23:37.1 5 62.60%
Haran Scott M34 54 Hoboken NJ 28 21 2 24:24.5 7:53 24:01.1 21 53.70%
Briscoe Robert M45 212   29 22 5 24:29.4 7:55 22:17.0 22 57.90%
Nugent Ray M49 176   30 23 6 24:31.5 7:55 21:37.4 23 59.60%
Feltman Allen M52 40 Leonia NJ 31 24 4 24:33.9 7:56 21:08.4 24 61.00%
Grace Richard M60 134   32 25 1 24:49.2 8:01 19:57.8 25 64.60%
Merker Anna F40 72 Englewood NJ 33 6 3 24:55.0 8:03 24:03.1 6 61.50%
Goldstein Amy F37 139   34 7 2 25:13.2 8:09 24:45.3 7 59.80%
Goldstein Stephen M38 138   35 26 1 25:13.4 8:09 24:11.7 26 53.30%
Galka Diane M48 46 Wallington NJ 36 27 7 25:31.6 8:15 22:41.3 27 56.80%
Nathel Adam M16 188   37 28 3 25:41.0 8:18 24:11.5 28 53.30%
Unknown   129   38   25:42.1 8:18   50.10%
Yuhjtman Efraim M49 112 Tenafly NJ 39 29 8 25:48.3 8:20 22:45.1 29 56.70%
Yannetti David M44 111 Swampscott MA 40 30 6 25:48.7 8:20 23:40.0 30 54.50%
Gulomam Michael   166   41 31   25:51.4 8:21 25:51.4 31 49.80%
Hardy Emma F11 55 Palenville NY 42 8 1 25:54.2 8:22 23:02.3 8 64.20%
Siebold Sally F52 184   43 9 1 25:57.1 8:23 22:08.1 9 66.80%
Eagan Jake M12 36 Tenafly NJ 44 32 1 26:03.8 8:25 22:36.6 32 57.00%
Mantari Hernan M30 120 Newark NJ 45 33 3 26:14.9 8:29 26:11.0 33 49.20%
Adler Steven M50 150   46 34 5 26:18.4 8:30 23:00.6 34 56.00%
Cook Jonathan M37 17 Alpine NJ 47 35 2 26:26.3 8:32 25:32.7 35 50.50%
Aronson Elizabeth F14 132   48 10   26:31.3 8:34 24:58.8 10 59.20%
Kumar Bhaskaran M46 122   49 36 9 26:47.4 8:39 24:11.1 36 53.30%
Guberman Howard M51 52 Tenafly NJ 50 37 6 26:53.1 8:41 23:19.5 37 55.30%
Merker Neal M43 73 Englewood NJ 51 38 7 26:54.7 8:41 24:52.0 38 51.90%
Nachmany Holly F40 77 Closter NJ 52 11 4 27:05.8 8:45 26:09.4 11 56.50%
Mantari Karen F31 171 Elmowood Park NJ 53 12 1 27:10.9 8:47 27:09.1 12 54.50%
Mathers Susan F40 69 Brockton MA 54 13 5 27:16.9 8:49 26:20.1 13 56.20%
Stein Joan F44 147   55 14 6 27:18.7 8:49 25:33.0 14 57.90%
Zavidow Max   183   56 39 1 27:33.7 8:54 21:44.1 39 59.30%
Crusios Beth F31 149   57 15 2 27:44.2 8:57 27:42.4 15 53.40%
Zavidow Bessie F11 181   58 16 2 27:45.5 8:58 24:41.3 16 59.90%
Fial Barrie M41 172   59 40 8 27:48.6 8:59 26:05.1 40 49.40%
Unknown   130   60   27:52.6 9:00   46.20%
Hardy Luisa F14 56 Palenville NY 61 17   27:53.0 9:00 26:15.8 17 56.30%
Unknown   127   62   27:54.3 9:01   46.20%
Aboodi Galit F43 1 Tenafly NJ 63 18 7 28:01.5 9:03 26:27.0 18 55.90%
Unknown   128   64   28:13.0 9:07   45.70%
Kossoy Julie F33 65 Teaneck NJ 65 19 3 28:22.3 9:10 28:14.4 19 52.40%
Lewinson Jacob M11 145   66 41 2 28:35.1 9:14 24:06.5 41 53.50%
Danzger Benjamin M10 21 Tenafly NJ 67 42 3 28:35.4 9:14 23:21.6 42 55.20%
Klein Patti F50 64 Tenafly NJ 68 20 2 29:01.7 9:22 25:23.4 20 58.20%
Frankel Etta F61 135   69 21 1 29:09.0 9:25 22:00.1 21 67.20%
Henderson William M41 136   70 43 9 29:12.9 9:26 27:24.2 43 47.00%
Shenkman Martin M50 98 Tenafly NJ 71 44 7 29:18.9 9:28 25:38.5 44 50.30%
Danzger Neil M43 24 Tenafly NJ 72 45 10 29:26.6 9:30 27:12.4 45 47.40%
Gaetjens Erica F36 43 Clifton NJ 73 22 3 29:37.6 9:34 29:12.5 22 50.60%
Popper Charles M61 89 Englewood NJ 74 46 2 29:46.4 9:37 23:44.1 46 54.30%
Udwin Joel M14 103 Closter NJ 75 47   29:47.1 9:37 27:04.7 47 47.60%
Udwin Roy M49 104 Closter NJ 76 48 10 29:56.8 9:40 26:24.2 48 48.80%
Gershon Clive M44 205   77 49 11 30:07.7 9:44 27:37.5 49 46.60%
Bengu Golgen F50 121   78 23 3 30:16.9 9:47 26:29.2 23 55.80%
Waltman Naomi F43 109 Tenafly NJ 79 24 8 30:21.2 9:48 28:38.9 24 51.60%
Weitzen Spiegel Nina F51 202   80 25 4 30:22.8 9:49 26:14.6 25 56.40%
Weinberg Jacob M12 169   81 50 4 30:27.1 9:50 26:25.0 50 48.80%
Weinberg Samantha F18 170   82 26 1 30:27.5 9:50 30:07.9 26 49.10%
Kuwama Leo   141   83 51   30:45.8 9:56 30:45.8 51 41.90%
Nevins Sharon F37 78 Tenafly NJ 84 27 4 30:51.2 9:58 30:17.1 27 48.80%
Cananck Alan M30 179   85 52 4 30:52.4 9:58 30:47.7 52 41.80%
Rubin Rebecca F28 180   86 28 1 30:53.8 9:58 30:53.8 28 47.90%
Eagan Danielle F14 34 Tenafly NJ 87 29   30:54.2 9:59 29:06.4 29 50.80%
Mantari Hector M32 194 Newark NJ 88 53 5 30:54.8 9:59 30:40.4 53 42.00%
Rubin Rachel F24 178   89 30 1 30:56.2 9:59 30:56.2 30 47.80%
Blumberg Edward M31 174   90 54 6 30:59.6 10:00 30:50.7 54 41.80%
Rubin Jamie M30 175   91 55 7 30:59.6 10:00 30:55.0 55 41.70%
Mantari Jaime M39 193 Newark NJ 92 56 3 30:59.6 10:00 29:30.5 56 43.70%
Rosen Elise F37 91 Tenafly NJ 93 31 5 30:59.6 10:00 30:25.4 31 48.60%
Steinberg Adam M44 100 Tenafly NJ 94 57 12 30:59.6 10:00 28:25.1 57 45.30%
Steinberg Madeline F14 101 Tenafly NJ 95 32   30:59.6 10:00 29:11.6 32 50.70%
Unknown   115   96   31:31.9 10:11   40.90%
Dugan James M73 31 Cornwall NY 97 58 1 31:34.2 10:12 22:11.8 58 58.10%
Sopher Aviva F38 99 Englewood NJ 98 33 6 31:50.3 10:17 31:06.0 33 47.50%
Parent Jasmina F10 84 Ste. Adele   99 34 3 32:17.1 10:25 28:00.4 34 52.80%
Bernstein Debra F54 7 Dover NJ 100 35 5 32:18.0 10:26 26:50.6 35 55.10%
Unknown   126   101   32:21.5 10:27   39.80%
Schwechter Melvin M59 190   102 59 3 32:52.2 10:37 26:40.1 59 48.30%
Eagan Andrew   33 Tenafly NJ 103 60 2 32:54.1 10:37 25:56.7 60 49.70%
Eagan Greg M46 35 Tenafly NJ 104 61 11 32:55.0 10:38 29:43.1 61 43.30%
Eagan Amy F43 32 Tenafly NJ 105 36 9 32:58.7 10:39 31:07.5 36 47.50%
Doyle Zoe   30 Montreal   106 37 1 33:01.4 10:40 26:59.0 37 54.80%
Chedel Kimmie F42 16 Montreal Qc   107 38 10 33:01.7 10:40 31:25.6 38 47.00%
Gelfand Karen M43 47 Tenafly NJ 108 62 13 33:14.4 10:44 30:42.9 62 42.00%
Penn Susan F59 86 Alpine NJ 109 39 1 33:19.2 10:45 25:52.6 39 57.10%
Altschul Audrey F36 2 Tenafly NJ 110 40 7 33:24.2 10:47 32:55.9 40 44.90%
Epstein Rea F47 37 Tenafly NJ 111 41 3 33:30.5 10:49 30:23.8 41 48.60%
Rosenberg Joel   161   112 63 3 33:34.1 10:50 26:28.3 63 48.70%
Danziger Kara F11 160   113 42 4 33:34.1 10:50 29:51.4 42 49.50%
Herrmann Mikaela   157 Tenafly NJ 114 64 4 33:42.1 10:53 25:32.5 64 50.40%
Herrmann Arnold M44 156 Tenafly NJ 115 65 14 33:44.0 10:53 30:55.8 65 41.70%
Zinger Joel M44 163   116 66 15 33:58.1 10:58 31:08.8 66 41.40%
Thompson Eric M70 102 Brooklyn NY 117 67 2 34:01.5 10:59 24:54.1 67 51.80%
Unknown   116   118   34:04.0 11:00   37.80%
Lugowitz Austin   203   119 68 5 34:08.8 11:01 26:55.7 68 47.80%
Krumnoiz David M48 154   120 69 12 34:09.5 11:02 30:21.6 69 42.50%
Lobel Caroline   168   121 43 2 34:10.8 11:02 25:54.3 43 57.10%
Maisel Ally   167   122 44 3 34:11.1 11:02 24:47.0 44 59.70%
Kawamura Sachiko F67 62 Wyckoff NJ 123 45 1 34:30.8 11:08 23:47.6 45 62.20%
Gelfand Kyle M12 48 Tenafly NJ 124 70 5 34:46.1 11:13 30:09.7 70 42.70%
Shapiro Paul M55 97 Tenafly NJ 125 71 4 34:54.1 11:16 29:18.0 71 44.00%
Scherl Dani F11 208   126 46 5 35:03.2 11:19 31:10.6 46 47.40%
Scherl Jonathan M41 209   127 72 16 35:03.6 11:19 32:53.1 72 39.20%
Zavidow Steven M48 186   128 73 13 35:12.2 11:22 31:17.4 73 41.20%
Paer Barbara F52 80 Old Tappan NJ 129 47 6 35:25.5 11:26 30:12.9 47 48.90%
Doyle Garrett   29 Montreal   130 74 6 35:29.3 11:27 24:29.0 74 52.60%
Arroyave Rosemary F40 3 Ste. Adele   131 48 11 35:29.9 11:28 34:16.0 48 43.10%
Unknown   177   132   35:30.4 11:28   36.30%
Mathers Craig M45 68 Ny NY 133 75 14 35:31.1 11:28 32:19.1 75 39.90%
Danzger Adam   20 Tenafly NJ 134 76 7 35:44.5 11:32 27:05.3 76 47.60%
Danziger Justin   158   135 77 8 35:44.9 11:32 28:11.5 77 45.70%
Albalah Rachel F10 137   136 49 6 35:53.3 11:35 31:08.0 49 47.50%
Danziger Lori F40 159   137 50 12 35:53.3 11:35 34:38.6 50 42.70%
Danzger Daniel   22 Tenafly NJ 138 78 9 36:34.9 11:49 25:14.2 78 51.10%
Unknown   117   139   36:58.5 11:56   34.80%
Paster Rebekah F13 85 Closter NJ 140 51   38:07.6 12:18 35:19.7 51 41.80%
Corrado Emma F12 18 Closter NJ 141 52 7 38:08.1 12:19 34:40.1 52 42.70%
Corrado Sallie   19 Closter NJ 142 53 4 38:30.3 12:26 32:28.5 53 45.50%
Brunell Leslie F44 9 Closter NJ 143 54 13 38:32.7 12:27 36:03.5 54 41.00%
Nicolas Ladouceur M14 79 Ste. Marguerite - Esterel   144 79   38:35.5 12:27 35:05.0 79 36.70%
Chedel Eugene M70 15 Peladeau St.Adele   145 80 3 38:35.9 12:28 28:15.0 80 45.60%
Brnic Lorrie F65 213   146 55 2 39:05.8 12:37 27:48.4 55 53.20%
Dones Gloria F30 28 Bergenfield NJ 147 56 4 39:06.3 12:37 39:05.6 56 37.80%
Becker-Owens Elizabeth F43 201   148 57 14 39:46.6 12:50 37:32.5 57 39.40%
Seenders Olivia   165   149 58 5 39:52.1 12:52 33:37.5 58 44.00%
Owens Patrick   200   150 81 10 40:08.7 12:57 30:25.5 81 42.30%
Cabrera Marta F50 10 Palenville NY 151 59 7 40:31.6 13:05 35:26.9 59 41.70%
Mandaw Patrice F55 67 New Milford NJ 152 60 2 40:42.9 13:09 33:23.7 60 44.30%
Pinto Brittany F10 211   153 61 8 40:52.0 13:11 35:27.1 61 41.70%
Zagin Allison F10 114 Demarest NJ 154 62 9 40:52.3 13:12 35:27.4 62 41.70%
Scherl Sual M41 198   155 82 17 42:05.8 13:35 39:29.2 82 32.60%
Scherl Hannah F10 197   156 63 10 42:06.3 13:35 36:31.6 63 40.50%
Lewinson Elie M11 144   157 83 6 42:06.7 13:36 35:31.0 83 36.30%
Shlanger Susan F50 146   158 64 8 42:07.0 13:36 36:50.4 64 40.10%
Castillo Myra   151   159 65   42:20.5 13:40 42:20.5 65 30.40%
Ussher Jeanine F44 105 Westwood NJ 160 66 15 42:33.5 13:44 39:48.8 66 37.10%
Burstein Gerry M68 207 Tenafly NJ 161 84 1 43:50.5 14:09 32:47.3 84 39.30%
Aronson Molly F10 206 Tenafly NJ 162 67 11 43:50.8 14:09 38:02.2 67 38.90%
Maise Melissa   164   163 68 6 44:20.0 14:19 36:13.5 68 40.80%
Lobel Elisabeth F10 162   164 69 12 44:22.4 14:19 38:29.7 69 38.40%
Kuwamam Kengi   142   165 85   44:42.6 14:26 44:42.6 85 28.80%
Kuwanma Yuichivo   140   166 86   44:49.2 14:28 44:49.2 86 28.70%
Zavidow Renee   182   167 70 7 44:53.5 14:29 34:01.4 70 43.50%
Lagowitz Amanda F11 204   168 71 13 44:57.2 14:31 39:58.9 71 37.00%
Fass Eric M57 38 Haworth NJ 169 87 5 46:46.4 15:06 38:36.4 87 33.40%
Fass Karen F56 39 Haworth NJ 170 72 3 46:48.0 15:06 37:52.5 72 39.00%
Waldheter Elyssa F44 106 Fort Lee NJ 171 73 16 47:11.4 15:14 44:08.8 73 33.50%
Danzger Sharon F41 25 Tenafly NJ 172 74 17 47:14.9 15:15 45:17.9 74 32.60%
Danzger Georgia   23 Tenafly NJ 173 75 8 47:16.3 15:15 47:16.3 75 31.30%
Yuhjtman Nir M14 113 Tenafly NJ 174 88   47:16.9 15:16 42:59.0 88 30.00%
Goldfarb David M15 187 Brooklyn NY 175 89 4 47:17.4 15:16 43:49.1 89 29.40%
Goldberg Reede M10 210   176 90 7 48:46.2 15:44 39:51.0 90 32.30%
Kattan Pnina F54 61 Tenafly NJ 177 76 9 49:03.5 15:50 40:46.4 76 36.20%
Klein Debbie F55 63 Tenafly NJ 178 77 4 49:03.8 15:50 40:14.5 77 36.70%
Barmad Howard M80 4 North Bergen NJ 179 91 1 49:09.6 15:52 30:10.5 91 42.70%
Gordon Eliot M80 50 Teaneck NJ 180 92 2 53:09.0 17:09 32:37.4 92 39.50%
Unknown   119   181   01:13.0 19:45   21.00%
Walsh Jennifer F39 108 Fort Lee NJ 182 78 8 02:07.2 20:03 00:20.2 78 24.50%
Walsh Hannah F11 107 Fort Lee NJ 183 79 14 03:35.6 20:31 56:33.6 79 26.10%
 

 


Top of Page
Rubin Run 5KM  Awards
                          TOP MALE AWARD WINNERS
Overall
Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________
    1   123   17:46  5:43 David      Goldfarb            15                    
    2   153   18:02  5:49 Steven     Rosenbaum           29                    
    3   191   18:48  6:03 Patrick    Gaughan             53                    
                         TOP FEMALE AWARD WINNERS
Overall
Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________
    1     8   20:32  6:37 L.Susan    Branche             49 Scarsdale NY       
    2   133   23:34  7:36 Elizabeth  Moss                42                    
    3     6   23:46  7:39 Lisa       Bergtraum           47 New York NY        
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 9     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   183   27:34  8:53 Max        Zavidow              9                    
    2    33   32:55 10:36 Andrew     Eagan                9 Tenafly NJ         
    3   161   33:35 10:49 Joel       Rosenberg            9                    
    4   157   33:43 10:51 Mikaela    Herrmann             8 Tenafly NJ         
    5   203   34:09 11:00 Austin     Lugowitz             9                    
    6    29   35:30 11:26 Garrett    Doyle                6 Montreal           
    7    20   35:45 11:31 Adam       Danzger              8 Tenafly NJ         
    8   158   35:45 11:31 Justin     Danziger             9                    
    9    22   36:35 11:47 Daniel     Danzger              6 Tenafly NJ         
   10   200   40:09 12:56 Patrick    Owens                8                    
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 9     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    30   33:02 10:38 Zoe        Doyle                8 Montreal           
    2   168   34:11 11:01 Caroline   Lobel                6                    
    3   167   34:12 11:01 Ally       Maisel               5                    
    4    19   38:31 12:24 Sallie     Corrado              9 Closter NJ         
    5   165   39:53 12:50 Olivia     Seenders             9                    
    6   164   44:21 14:17 Melissa    Maise                8                    
    7   182   44:54 14:27 Renee      Zavidow              6                    
    8    23   47:17 15:13 Georgia    Danzger              4 Tenafly NJ         
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 10 To 14     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    36   26:04  8:24 Jake       Eagan               12 Tenafly NJ         
    2   145   28:36  9:13 Jacob      Lewinson            11                    
    3    21   28:36  9:13 Benjamin   Danzger             10 Tenafly NJ         
    4   103   29:48  9:36 Joel       Udwin               14 Closter NJ         
    5   169   30:28  9:49 Jacob      Weinberg            12                    
    6    48   34:47 11:12 Kyle       Gelfand             12 Tenafly NJ         
    7    79   38:36 12:26 Ladouceur  Nicolas             14 Ste. Marguerite - Esterel  
    8   144   42:07 13:34 Elie       Lewinson            11                    
    9   113   47:17 15:14 Nir        Yuhjtman            14 Tenafly NJ         
   10   210   48:47 15:42 Reede      Goldberg            10                    
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 10 To 14     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    55   25:55  8:21 Emma       Hardy               11 Palenville NY      
    2   132   26:32  8:33 Elizabeth  Aronson             14                    
    3   181   27:46  8:57 Bessie     Zavidow             11                    
    4    56   27:53  8:59 Luisa      Hardy               14 Palenville NY      
    5    34   30:55  9:57 Danielle   Eagan               14 Tenafly NJ         
    6   101   31:00  9:59 Madeline   Steinberg           14 Tenafly NJ         
    7    84   32:18 10:24 Jasmina    Parent              10 Ste. Adele         
    8   160   33:35 10:49 Kara       Danziger            11                    
    9   208   35:04 11:17 Dani       Scherl              11                    
   10   137   35:54 11:34 Rachel     Albalah             10                    
   11    85   38:08 12:17 Rebekah    Paster              13 Closter NJ         
   12    18   38:09 12:17 Emma       Corrado             12 Closter NJ         
   13   211   40:52 13:10 Brittany   Pinto               10                    
   14   114   40:53 13:10 Allison    Zagin               10 Demarest NJ        
   15   197   42:07 13:34 Hannah     Scherl              10                    
   16   206   43:51 14:07 Molly      Aronson             10 Tenafly NJ         
   17   162   44:23 14:17 Elisabeth  Lobel               10                    
   18   204   44:58 14:29 Amanda     Lagowitz            11                    
   19   107 1:03:36 20:29 Hannah     Walsh               11 Fort Lee NJ        
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 15 To 19     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    71   22:42  7:19 Neil       Mendelowitz         18 Tenafly NJ         
    2   188   25:42  8:17 Adam       Nathel              16                    
    3   187   47:18 15:14 David      Goldfarb            15 Brooklyn NY        
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 15 To 19     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   170   30:28  9:49 Samantha   Weinberg            18                    
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 20 To 24     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   152   22:10  7:09 Jeremy     Rosenbaum           23                    
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 20 To 24     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   178   30:57  9:58 Rachel     Rubin               24                    
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 25 To 29     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 25 To 29     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   180   30:54  9:57 Rebecca    Rubin               28                    
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 34     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   124   19:54  6:25 Hector     Mantari             32                    
    2    54   24:25  7:52 Scott      Haran               34 Hoboken NJ         
    3   120   26:15  8:27 Hernan     Mantari             30 Newark NJ          
    4   179   30:53  9:57 Alan       Cananck             30                    
    5   194   30:55  9:58 Hector     Mantari             32 Newark NJ          
    6   174   31:00  9:59 Edward     Blumberg            31                    
    7   175   31:00  9:59 Jamie      Rubin               30                    
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 34     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   171   27:11  8:45 Karen      Mantari             31 Elmowood Park NJ   
    2   149   27:45  8:56 Beth       Crusios             31                    
    3    65   28:23  9:08 Julie      Kossoy              33 Teaneck NJ         
    4    28   39:07 12:36 Gloria     Dones               30 Bergenfield NJ     
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 35 To 39     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   138   25:14  8:08 Stephen    Goldstein           38                    
    2    17   26:27  8:31 Jonathan   Cook                37 Alpine NJ          
    3   193   31:00  9:59 Jaime      Mantari             39 Newark NJ          
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 35 To 39     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    60   24:20  7:50 Patricia   Japngie             39 Hoboken NJ         
    2   139   25:14  8:08 Amy        Goldstein           37                    
    3    43   29:38  9:33 Erica      Gaetjens            36 Clifton NJ         
    4    78   30:52  9:56 Sharon     Nevins              37 Tenafly NJ         
    5    91   31:00  9:59 Elise      Rosen               37 Tenafly NJ         
    6    99   31:51 10:15 Aviva      Sopher              38 Englewood NJ       
    7     2   33:25 10:46 Audrey     Altschul            36 Tenafly NJ         
    8   108 1:02:08 20:00 Jennifer   Walsh               39 Fort Lee NJ        
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 44     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    26   18:59  6:07 Jim        Dee                 42 Weehawken NJ       
    2    75   21:07  6:48 Marc       Mizrahi             44 Closter NJ         
    3    81   21:13  6:50 Stewart    Palmer              44 Brunswick NJ       
    4   148   21:48  7:01 Dennis     McNerney            40                    
    5   185   23:29  7:34 Luke       Maguire             43                    
    6   111   25:49  8:19 David      Yannetti            44 Swampscott MA      
    7    73   26:55  8:40 Neal       Merker              43 Englewood NJ       
    8   172   27:49  8:58 Barrie     Fial                41                    
    9   136   29:13  9:25 William    Henderson           41                    
   10    24   29:27  9:29 Neil       Danzger             43 Tenafly NJ         
   11   205   30:08  9:42 Clive      Gershon             44                    
   12   100   31:00  9:59 Adam       Steinberg           44 Tenafly NJ         
   13    47   33:15 10:42 Karen      Gelfand             43 Tenafly NJ         
   14   156   33:45 10:52 Arnold     Herrmann            44 Tenafly NJ         
   15   163   33:59 10:57 Joel       Zinger              44                    
   16   209   35:04 11:18 Jonathan   Scherl              41                    
   17   198   42:06 13:33 Sual       Scherl              41                    
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 44     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   192   23:56  7:42 Kerry      Monahan             44                    
    2    72   24:55  8:02 Anna       Merker              40 Englewood NJ       
    3    77   27:06  8:44 Holly      Nachmany            40 Closter NJ         
    4    69   27:17  8:47 Susan      Mathers             40 Brockton MA        
    5   147   27:19  8:48 Joan       Stein               44                    
    6     1   28:02  9:02 Galit      Aboodi              43 Tenafly NJ         
    7   109   30:22  9:47 Naomi      Waltman             43 Tenafly NJ         
    8    32   32:59 10:37 Amy        Eagan               43 Tenafly NJ         
    9    16   33:02 10:38 Kimmie     Chedel              42 Montreal Qc        
   10     3   35:30 11:26 Rosemary   Arroyave            40 Ste. Adele         
   11   159   35:54 11:34 Lori       Danziger            40                    
   12     9   38:33 12:25 Leslie     Brunell             44 Closter NJ         
   13   201   39:47 12:49 Elizabeth  Becker-Owens        43                    
   14   105   42:34 13:42 Jeanine    Ussher              44 Westwood NJ        
   15   106   47:12 15:12 Elyssa     Waldheter           44 Fort Lee NJ        
   16    25   47:15 15:13 Sharon     Danzger             41 Tenafly NJ         
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 45 To 49     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    45   18:53  6:05 Anthony    Galka               49 Wallington NJ      
    2    95   21:10  6:49 Louis      Schwartz            48 Livingston NJ      
    3   189   21:38  6:58 Michael    Moles               49                    
    4    70   22:06  7:07 Paul       McMahon             49 Old Tappan NJ      
    5   212   24:30  7:53 Robert     Briscoe             45                    
    6   176   24:32  7:54 Ray        Nugent              49                    
    7   112   25:49  8:19 Efraim     Yuhjtman            49 Tenafly NJ         
    8   122   26:48  8:38 Bhaskaran  Kumar               46                    
    9   104   29:57  9:39 Roy        Udwin               49 Closter NJ         
   10    35   32:56 10:36 Greg       Eagan               46 Tenafly NJ         
   11   154   34:10 11:00 David      Krumnoiz            48                    
   12   186   35:13 11:20 Steven     Zavidow             48                    
   13    68   35:32 11:26 Craig      Mathers             45 Ny NY              
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 45 To 49     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    46   25:32  8:13 Diane      Galka               48 Wallington NJ      
    2    37   33:31 10:48 Rea        Epstein             47 Tenafly NJ         
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 54     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   155   22:57  7:23 Fernando   Castillo            52                    
    2   196   23:12  7:28 Ronald     Bienstock           51                    
    3    40   24:34  7:55 Allen      Feltman             52 Leonia NJ          
    4   150   26:19  8:29 Steven     Adler               50                    
    5    52   26:54  8:40 Howard     Guberman            51 Tenafly NJ         
    6    98   29:19  9:27 Martin     Shenkman            50 Tenafly NJ         
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 54     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   184   25:58  8:22 Sally      Siebold             52                    
    2    64   29:02  9:21 Patti      Klein               50 Tenafly NJ         
    3   121   30:17  9:45 Golgen     Bengu               50                    
    4   202   30:23  9:47 Nina       Weitzen Spiegel     51                    
    5     7   32:18 10:24 Debra      Bernstein           54 Dover NJ           
    6    80   35:26 11:25 Barbara    Paer                52 Old Tappan NJ      
    7    10   40:32 13:03 Marta      Cabrera             50 Palenville NY      
    8   146   42:08 13:34 Susan      Shlanger            50                    
    9    61   49:04 15:48 Pnina      Kattan              54 Tenafly NJ         
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 55 To 59     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   143   22:16  7:10 Robert     Mead                57                    
    2    59   23:49  7:40 Glenn      Jacobs              58 Englewood NJ       
    3   190   32:53 10:35 Melvin     Schwechter          59                    
    4    97   34:55 11:15 Paul       Shapiro             55 Tenafly NJ         
    5    38   46:47 15:04 Eric       Fass                57 Haworth NJ         
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 55 To 59     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    86   33:20 10:44 Susan      Penn                59 Alpine NJ          
    2    67   40:43 13:07 Patrice    Mandaw              55 New Milford NJ     
    3    39   46:49 15:04 Karen      Fass                56 Haworth NJ         
    4    63   49:04 15:48 Debbie     Klein               55 Tenafly NJ         
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 64     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   134   24:50  8:00 Richard    Grace               60                    
    2    89   29:47  9:35 Charles    Popper              61 Englewood NJ       
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 64     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   135   29:09  9:23 Etta       Frankel             61                    
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 65 To 69     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   207   43:51 14:07 Gerry      Burstein            68 Tenafly NJ         
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 65 To 69     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    62   34:31 11:07 Sachiko    Kawamura            67 Wyckoff NJ         
    2   213   39:06 12:36 Lorrie     Brnic               65                    
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 70 To 79     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1    31   31:35 10:10 James      Dugan               73 Cornwall NY        
    2   102   34:02 10:58 Eric       Thompson            70 Brooklyn NY        
    3    15   38:36 12:26 Eugene     Chedel              70 Peladeau St.Adele  
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 70 To 79     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
Rubin Run 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 80 To 99     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1     4   49:10 15:50 Howard     Barmad              80 North Bergen NJ    
    2    50   53:09 17:07 Eliot      Gordon              80 Teaneck NJ         
Rubin Run 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 80 To 99     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   5k      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 

Top of Page
Rubin Run 

Top of Page
Race Name Race Statistics
 
Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group    Men    Women    Total