Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsor:
 

 26th Annual Rubin Run
Race for a Healthy Heart

Benefiting programs for a healthy lifestyle.

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  6.2 Miles, 10 Kilometers
 Date/Time:  May 6. 2007   8:45 am
 Location:  JCC on the Palisades, Tenafly, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 55 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Overall by Place ( AG=age graded)
          Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Gebhardt Chelis M32 443 Nyack NY 1 1 1 35:30.0 5:44 35:13.4 1 76.20%
Morrow Brian M36 414 Hasbrouck Heights NJ 2 2 1 35:39.9 5:46 34:41.9 2 77.30%
Aronson Jacob M18 426 Tenafly NJ 3 3 1 36:58.8 5:58 35:45.5 3 75.00%
Kass David M37 340  Mamaroneck NY 4 4 2 38:53.0 6:17 37:34.2 4 71.40%
Gagnon-Chedel Amelie- Frederique F30 434 Groveland MA 5 1 1 39:27.9 6:22 39:27.2 1 76.90%
Owens John M45 357 Tenafly NJ 6 5 1 40:47.6 6:35 37:07.1 5 72.30%
Leibowitz Neil M32 419 Bronx NY 7 6 2 40:53.0 6:36 40:33.9 6 66.20%
Nickles Jenny F29 356 Ringwood NJ 8 2 1 40:55.7 6:37 40:55.7 2 74.10%
Galvin Brein M43 326 Wilton CT 9 7 1 41:04.9 6:38 37:57.6 7 70.70%
Mizrahi Marc M44 355 Closter NJ 10 8 2 41:21.0 6:41 37:54.8 8 70.80%
Engelhardt Peter M51 320 Paterson NJ 11 9 1 41:22.5 6:41 35:53.8 9 74.80%
Albom Rick M54 402 Fort Lee NJ 12 10 2 41:36.4 6:43 35:13.2 10 76.20%
Goldfarb Steven M48 329 Brooklyn NY 13 11 2 41:37.0 6:43 36:59.3 11 72.60%
Frankel Mark M37 325 Wayne NJ 14 12 3 41:42.7 6:44 40:18.1 12 66.60%
Wolodiger Fred M50 374 Englewood NJ 15 13 3 41:44.9 6:45 36:31.0 13 73.50%
Perin Patrick M47 438 Emerson NJ 16 14 3 42:00.8 6:47 37:38.1 14 71.30%
Kunkel Christopher M50 343 Oradell NJ 17 15 4 42:05.3 6:48 36:48.9 15 72.90%
Kohli Asim M41 410 Montclair NJ 18 16 3 42:44.5 6:54 40:05.5 16 66.90%
Swain Lisa F49 412 Fair Lawn NJ 19 3 1 43:08.2 6:58 38:12.1 3 79.40%
Pasternack Joel M56 409 Clifton NJ 20 17 1 43:17.4 6:59 36:02.1 17 74.50%
Shapiro Mark M43 364 Cresskill NJ 21 18 4 43:47.5 7:04 40:27.8 18 66.30%
Johnson Scott M34 379 New York NY 22 19 3 43:55.1 7:06 43:12.9 19 62.10%
Liberman Roger M47 431 New York NY 23 20 4 43:57.2 7:06 39:22.4 20 68.10%
Steele Dan M58 415 Clifton NJ 24 21 2 44:28.6 7:11 36:24.0 21 73.70%
Krajick Frank M56 444 Demarest NJ 25 22 3 44:59.3 7:16 37:26.9 22 71.60%
Dougherty Michael M28 456 Westwood NJ 26 23 1 45:22.7 7:20 45:22.4 23 59.10%
Shulman Wanda F43 365 Fort Lee NJ 27 4 1 45:41.2 7:23 43:07.1 4 70.30%
Ivaldi George M46 458   28 24 5 45:41.6 7:23 41:15.1 24 65.00%
Dunne Mike M47 425 Mahwah NJ 29 25 6 45:58.7 7:25 41:11.2 25 65.10%
Ivaldi David M46 411 Oakland NJ 30 26 7 46:03.4 7:26 41:34.8 26 64.50%
Dilorenzo Edward M41 317 Union City NJ 31 27 5 46:05.1 7:26 43:13.7 27 62.00%
Weiss Andrew M40 423 Glendale NJ 32 28 6 46:09.9 7:27 43:37.8 28 61.50%
Viera Paolo Torello M44 373 Northvale NJ 33 29 7 46:27.7 7:30 42:36.1 29 63.00%
Mantari Jaime M39 413 Newark NJ 34 30 4 46:34.0 7:31 44:20.2 30 60.50%
Zavidow Stephane F41 404 Demarest NJ 35 5 2 46:40.0 7:32 44:44.3 5 67.70%
Mulderrig Gabrielle F42 383 Englewood NJ 36 6 3 46:48.4 7:33 44:32.2 6 68.10%
Chedel Christian M31 432 Groveland MA 37 31 4 47:14.6 7:38 47:01.0 31 57.10%
Yeo Kwan M45 435 Dumont NJ 38 32 8 47:43.7 7:42 43:25.7 32 61.80%
Lavin James M51 345 Teaneck NJ 39 33 5 47:57.1 7:45 41:36.2 33 64.50%
Dougherty Kelly F29 457 Westwood NJ 40 7 2 47:58.3 7:45 47:58.3 7 63.20%
Lou Russell M37 447 Demarest NJ 41 34 5 48:33.2 7:50 46:54.7 34 57.20%
Radow Howard M64 360 Woodcliff Lake NJ 42 35 1 48:45.5 7:52 37:50.5 35 70.90%
Brief Andrew M32 406 River Vale NJ 43 36 5 48:48.9 7:53 48:26.1 36 55.40%
Szriftgiser Patricia F47 370 Clliffside Park NJ 44 8 2 49:02.8 7:55 44:29.4 8 68.10%
Moss Daniel M54 448 Tenafly NJ 45 37 6 49:06.5 7:56 41:34.2 37 64.50%
Tiu Brian M26 372 Hoboken NJ 46 38 2 49:07.8 7:56 49:07.8 38 54.60%
Burstein Gerry M68 420 Tenafly NJ 47 39 1 49:14.4 7:57 36:49.6 39 72.90%
Gucoch Jeff M57 422 Bronx NY 48 40 4 49:45.6 8:02 41:04.3 40 65.30%
Paer Andrew M52 358 Old Tappan NJ 49 41 7 50:01.9 8:05 43:03.4 41 62.30%
Sopher Jonathan M39 367 Englewood NJ 50 42 6 50:22.9 8:08 47:58.1 42 55.90%
Gottlich Alan M46 331 Tenafly NJ 51 43 9 50:23.7 8:08 45:29.8 43 59.00%
Wool Elise F42 405 Tenafly NJ 52 9 4 50:25.7 8:09 47:59.0 9 63.20%
Futter Dror M43 381 Teaneck NJ 53 44 8 50:34.4 8:10 46:43.8 44 57.40%
Elkin Brian M53 319 Tenafly NJ 54 45 8 50:56.6 8:13 43:29.1 45 61.70%
Gurian Susan F49 440 Tenafly NJ 55 10 3 51:05.5 8:15 45:14.8 10 67.00%
Breindel Randy F49 310 Tenafly NJ 56 11 4 51:05.9 8:15 45:15.2 11 67.00%
Hubschman Janis F48 336 Demarest NJ 57 12 5 51:06.8 8:15 45:49.4 12 66.10%
Mandeulle Michele F45 451 Tenafly NJ 58 13 6 51:14.8 8:16 47:29.1 13 63.80%
Marston Liz F44 350 Tenafly NJ 59 14 5 51:16.9 8:17 47:58.4 14 63.20%
Billig Aaron M36 306 Englewood NJ 60 46 7 51:21.3 8:17 49:57.7 46 53.70%
Albalah Jason M13 304 Haworth NJ 61 47   51:24.6 8:18 45:43.4 47 58.70%
Miller Annie F37 417 Englewood NJ 62 15 1 51:47.9 8:22 50:50.7 15 59.60%
Blundette Tom M48 408 Fair Lawn NJ 63 48 10 51:54.4 8:23 46:08.1 48 58.20%
Bitencourt Alison F38 442 Nyack NY 64 16 2 52:06.1 8:25 50:53.6 16 59.50%
Lessack Michael M55 347 Cliffside Park NJ 65 49 5 52:19.6 8:27 43:55.7 49 61.10%
Mathers Chuck M44 351 Brockton MA 66 50 9 52:20.7 8:27 47:59.7 50 55.90%
Finkel Mark M52 454 Englewood NJ 67 51 9 52:32.5 8:29 45:13.0 51 59.30%
Graef Al M49 403 Oradell NJ 68 52 11 52:36.5 8:30 46:23.0 52 57.80%
Shultz Ronald M37 366 Tenafly NJ 69 53 8 52:42.3 8:31 50:55.4 53 52.70%
Horowitz Barry M58 335 Clliffside Park NJ 70 54 6 52:49.5 8:32 43:13.9 54 62.00%
Mosik Alex M38 455 Tenafly NJ 71 55 9 53:03.5 8:34 50:53.6 55 52.70%
Albalah David M43 303 Haworth NJ 72 56 10 53:12.6 8:35 49:10.0 56 54.60%
Soriano Angel M43 416 Norwood NJ 73 57 11 53:20.7 8:37 49:17.4 57 54.40%
Kuwama Chika F42 380 Tenafly NJ 74 17 6 53:33.2 8:39 50:57.3 17 59.50%
Prusek Eileen F44 453 Englewood NJ 75 18 7 53:44.0 8:40 50:16.0 18 60.30%
Creary Camille F36 314 North Bergen NJ 76 19 3 53:58.2 8:43 53:12.6 19 57.00%
Ferraro Linda F51 446 Ridgewood NJ 77 20 1 54:00.0 8:43 46:38.7 20 65.00%
Guoch Rosie F25 424 Chicago IL 78 21 3 54:46.6 8:51 54:46.6 21 55.30%
Yokoyama Takahiro M38 376 Washington Township NJ 79 58 10 54:58.8 8:53 52:44.2 58 50.90%
Gononsky Ari M34 330 Teaneck NJ 80 59 6 55:15.1 8:55 54:22.1 59 49.30%
Levinson Sara F34 348 Tenafly NJ 81 22 2 55:20.5 8:56 54:56.6 22 55.20%
Kassover Jeffrey M65 341 Pompton Lakes NJ 82 60 2 55:34.6 8:58 42:44.7 60 62.80%
Glotzer Taya F46 324 Tenafly NJ 83 23 7 56:00.3 9:02 51:21.7 23 59.00%
Stein Wendy F37 368 Cresskill NJ 84 24 4 56:03.0 9:03 55:01.1 24 55.10%
Miller Anne M48 353 Tenafly NJ 85 61 12 56:13.4 9:05 49:58.3 61 53.70%
Breslow Stuart M48 311 Tenafly NJ 86 62 13 56:13.8 9:05 49:58.7 62 53.70%
Dittemer Bob M67 318 Ringwood NJ 87 63 3 56:20.7 9:06 42:32.4 63 63.10%
Janssens Susan F47 338 Kenvil NJ 88 25 8 56:44.3 9:10 51:28.0 25 58.90%
Kapoor Raj M40 339 Edgewater NJ 89 64 12 56:56.2 9:11 53:48.7 64 49.90%
Latina Carmelo M46 430 Fair Lawn NJ 90 65 14 57:27.2 9:17 51:52.2 65 51.70%
Brathwaite Debbie F47 445 Hawthorne NJ 91 26 9 57:35.7 9:18 52:14.6 26 58.00%
Frankel Etta F61 382   92 27 1 57:38.1 9:18 43:30.2 27 69.70%
Landau Andrew M50 344 Morganville NJ 93 66 10 57:39.2 9:18 50:25.7 66 53.20%
Diener Lawrence M63 316 Englewood NJ 94 67 2 58:06.9 9:23 45:30.9 67 58.90%
Brambani Eric M45 450 Tenafly NJ 95 68 15 58:21.9 9:25 53:06.4 68 50.50%
Haworth Scott M38 441 Demarest NJ 96 69 11 58:26.8 9:26 56:03.8 69 47.90%
Silow-Carroll Andrew M46 421 Teaneck NJ 97 70 16 58:36.5 9:28 52:54.6 70 50.70%
Cazares Vicente M37 429 Guttenberg NJ 98 71 12 58:45.9 9:29 56:46.7 71 47.20%
Lazar Yair M15 449 Teaneck NJ 99 72 2 59:09.7 9:33 54:49.2 72 48.90%
Romano Nancy F44 361 Hoboken NJ 100 28 8 59:25.6 9:36 55:35.6 28 54.50%
Rubin Daniel M58 452 Englewood NJ 101 73 7 1:00:39.6 9:48 49:38.7 73 54.00%
Brambani Karen F43 309 Tenafly NJ 102 29 9 1:00:57.9 9:50 57:32.3 29 52.70%
Tisch Bruce M64 371 Englewood NJ 103 74 3 1:01:17.1 9:54 47:33.8 74 56.40%
Lessack Larisa F39 346 Cliffside Park NJ 104 30 5 1:01:39.7 9:57 59:53.5 30 50.60%
Miller George M35 418 Englewood NJ 105 75 13 1:01:48.7 9:59 1:00:30.1 75 44.30%
Carares Amador M42 428 Guttenberg NJ 106 76 13 1:01:57.2 10:00 57:40.7 76 46.50%
Singer Jonathan M42 385 Tenafly NJ 107 77 14 1:02:37.2 10:07 58:18.0 77 46.00%
Fisher Carol F47 377 Teaneck NJ 108 31 10 1:02:55.3 10:09 57:04.6 31 53.10%
Felsen Sarah F28 322 Tenafly NJ 109 32 4 1:03:10.2 10:12 1:03:10.2 32 48.00%
Millstein Sheryl F55 354 Tenafly NJ 110 33 1 1:03:29.0 10:15 52:04.2 33 58.20%
Thornhill Maria F46 407 Teaneck NJ 111 34 11 1:03:46.4 10:18 58:29.1 34 51.80%
Diaz Joseph M12 436 Maywood NJ 112 78 1 1:04:03.3 10:20 55:34.1 78 48.30%
Diaz Jose M45 315 Maywood NJ 113 79 17 1:04:06.5 10:21 58:19.9 79 46.00%
Gonzalez Serafin M40 427 Ridgefield NJ 114 80 15 1:04:43.3 10:27 1:01:10.1 80 43.90%
Kupersmith Cara F44 437 Cresskill NJ 115 35 10 1:04:49.4 10:28 1:00:38.5 35 50.00%
Yellin Tova F53 375 Teaneck NJ 116 36 2 1:04:54.0 10:29 54:38.8 36 55.50%
Bendavid Joyce F51 439 Teaneck NJ 117 37 3 1:05:01.9 10:30 56:10.4 37 54.00%
Adler Eunice F43 301 Teaneck NJ 118 38 11 1:05:08.1 10:31 1:01:28.4 38 49.30%
Albalah Amy M45 302 Haworth NJ 119 81 18 1:05:47.6 10:37 59:51.9 81 44.80%
Bru Alexandra F65 312 Ridgewood NJ 120 39 1 1:09:17.2 11:11 49:16.6 39 61.50%
Cohen Jeffrey M54 313 Englewood NJ 121 82 11 1:11:46.6 11:35 1:00:45.5 82 44.10%
Mandaw Patrice F55 349 New Milford NJ 122 40 2 1:12:22.4 11:41 59:21.6 40 51.10%
Silver Howard M67 433 Woodcliff Lake NJ 123 83 4 1:15:01.5 12:07 56:38.6 83 47.40%
Reisner Jack M83 378   124 84 1 1:45:00.0 16:57 59:25.8 84 45.10%
Campos Eduardo M68 384 Fort Lee NJ 125 85 5 1:45:00.0 16:57 1:18:31.8 85 34.10%
 

 


Top of Page
Rubin Run 10km Awards
                          TOP MALE AWARD WINNERS
                             10 kilometers Run
Overall
Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________
    1   443   35:30  5:43 Chelis     Gebhardt            32 Nyack NY           
    2   414   35:40  5:45 Brian      Morrow              36 Hasbrouck Heights  
    3   426   36:59  5:58 Jacob      Aronson             18 Tenafly NJ         
                         TOP FEMALE AWARD WINNERS
                             10 kilometers Run
Overall
Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________
    1   434   39:28  6:22 Amelie- Fr Gagnon-Chedel       30 Groveland MA       
    2   356   40:56  6:36 Jenny      Nickles             29 Ringwood NJ        
    3   412   43:09  6:57 Lisa       Swain               49 Fair Lawn NJ       
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 9     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 9     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 10 To 14     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   304   51:25  8:17 Jason      Albalah             13 Haworth NJ         
    2   436 1:04:04 10:19 Joseph     Diaz                12 Maywood NJ         
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 10 To 14     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 15 To 19     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   449   59:10  9:32 Yair       Lazar               15 Teaneck NJ         
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 15 To 19     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 20 To 24     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 20 To 24     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 25 To 29     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   456   45:23  7:19 Michael    Dougherty           28 Westwood NJ        
    2   372   49:08  7:55 Brian      Tiu                 26 Hoboken NJ         
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 25 To 29     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   457   47:59  7:44 Kelly      Dougherty           29 Westwood NJ        
    2   424   54:47  8:49 Rosie      Guoch               25 Chicago IL         
    3   322 1:03:11 10:10 Sarah      Felsen              28 Tenafly NJ         
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 34     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   419   40:54  6:35 Neil       Leibowitz           32 Bronx NY           
    2   379   43:56  7:05 Scott      Johnson             34 New York NY        
    3   432   47:15  7:37 Christian  Chedel              31 Groveland MA       
    4   406   48:49  7:52 Andrew     Brief               32 River Vale NJ      
    5   330   55:16  8:54 Ari        Gononsky            34 Teaneck NJ         
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 34     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   348   55:21  8:55 Sara       Levinson            34 Tenafly NJ         
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 35 To 39     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   340   38:54  6:16 David      Kass                37  Mamaroneck NY     
    2   325   41:43  6:43 Mark       Frankel             37 Wayne NJ           
    3   413   46:35  7:30 Jaime      Mantari             39 Newark NJ          
    4   447   48:34  7:49 Russell    Lou                 37 Demarest NJ        
    5   367   50:23  8:07 Jonathan   Sopher              39 Englewood NJ       
    6   306   51:22  8:16 Aaron      Billig              36 Englewood NJ       
    7   366   52:43  8:29 Ronald     Shultz              37 Tenafly NJ         
    8   455   53:04  8:33 Alex       Mosik               38 Tenafly NJ         
    9   376   54:59  8:51 Takahiro   Yokoyama            38 Washington Township  
   10   441   58:27  9:25 Scott      Haworth             38 Demarest NJ        
   11   429   58:46  9:28 Vicente    Cazares             37 Guttenberg NJ      
   12   418 1:01:49  9:57 George     Miller              35 Englewood NJ       
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 35 To 39     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   417   51:48  8:21 Annie      Miller              37 Englewood NJ       
    2   442   52:07  8:24 Alison     Bitencourt          38 Nyack NY           
    3   314   53:59  8:42 Camille    Creary              36 North Bergen NJ    
    4   368   56:03  9:02 Wendy      Stein               37 Cresskill NJ       
    5   346 1:01:40  9:56 Larisa     Lessack             39 Cliffside Park NJ  
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 44     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   326   41:05  6:37 Brein      Galvin              43 Wilton CT          
    2   355   41:21  6:40 Marc       Mizrahi             44 Closter NJ         
    3   410   42:45  6:53 Asim       Kohli               41 Montclair NJ       
    4   364   43:48  7:03 Mark       Shapiro             43 Cresskill NJ       
    5   317   46:06  7:25 Edward     Dilorenzo           41 Union City NJ      
    6   423   46:10  7:26 Andrew     Weiss               40 Glendale NJ        
    7   373   46:28  7:29 Paolo Tore Viera               44 Northvale NJ       
    8   381   50:35  8:09 Dror       Futter              43 Teaneck NJ         
    9   351   52:21  8:26 Chuck      Mathers             44 Brockton MA        
   10   303   53:13  8:34 David      Albalah             43 Haworth NJ         
   11   416   53:21  8:36 Angel      Soriano             43 Norwood NJ         
   12   339   56:57  9:10 Raj        Kapoor              40 Edgewater NJ       
   13   428 1:01:58  9:59 Amador     Carares             42 Guttenberg NJ      
   14   385 1:02:38 10:05 Jonathan   Singer              42 Tenafly NJ         
   15   427 1:04:44 10:25 Serafin    Gonzalez            40 Ridgefield NJ      
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 44     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   365   45:42  7:22 Wanda      Shulman             43 Fort Lee NJ        
    2   404   46:40  7:31 Stephane   Zavidow             41 Demarest NJ        
    3   383   46:49  7:32 Gabrielle  Mulderrig           42 Englewood NJ       
    4   405   50:26  8:07 Elise      Wool                42 Tenafly NJ         
    5   350   51:17  8:16 Liz        Marston             44 Tenafly NJ         
    6   380   53:34  8:38 Chika      Kuwama              42 Tenafly NJ         
    7   453   53:44  8:39 Eileen     Prusek              44 Englewood NJ       
    8   361   59:26  9:34 Nancy      Romano              44 Hoboken NJ         
    9   309 1:00:58  9:49 Karen      Brambani            43 Tenafly NJ         
   10   437 1:04:50 10:26 Cara       Kupersmith          44 Cresskill NJ       
   11   301 1:05:09 10:29 Eunice     Adler               43 Teaneck NJ         
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 45 To 49     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   357   40:48  6:34 John       Owens               45 Tenafly NJ         
    2   329   41:37  6:42 Steven     Goldfarb            48 Brooklyn NY        
    3   438   42:01  6:46 Patrick    Perin               47 Emerson NJ         
    4   431   43:58  7:05 Roger      Liberman            47 New York NY        
    5   458   45:42  7:22 George     Ivaldi              46                    
    6   425   45:59  7:24 Mike       Dunne               47 Mahwah NJ          
    7   411   46:04  7:25 David      Ivaldi              46 Oakland NJ         
    8   435   47:44  7:41 Kwan       Yeo                 45 Dumont NJ          
    9   331   50:24  8:07 Alan       Gottlich            46 Tenafly NJ         
   10   408   51:55  8:22 Tom        Blundette           48 Fair Lawn NJ       
   11   403   52:37  8:28 Al         Graef               49 Oradell NJ         
   12   353   56:14  9:03 Anne       Miller              48 Tenafly NJ         
   13   311   56:14  9:03 Stuart     Breslow             48 Tenafly NJ         
   14   430   57:28  9:15 Carmelo    Latina              46 Fair Lawn NJ       
   15   450   58:22  9:24 Eric       Brambani            45 Tenafly NJ         
   16   421   58:37  9:26 Andrew     Silow-Carroll       46 Teaneck NJ         
   17   315 1:04:07 10:20 Jose       Diaz                45 Maywood NJ         
   18   302 1:05:48 10:36 Amy        Albalah             45 Haworth NJ         
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 45 To 49     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   370   49:03  7:54 Patricia   Szriftgiser         47 Clliffside Park NJ 
    2   440   51:06  8:14 Susan      Gurian              49 Tenafly NJ         
    3   310   51:06  8:14 Randy      Breindel            49 Tenafly NJ         
    4   336   51:07  8:14 Janis      Hubschman           48 Demarest NJ        
    5   451   51:15  8:15 Michele    Mandeulle           45 Tenafly NJ         
    6   324   56:01  9:01 Taya       Glotzer             46 Tenafly NJ         
    7   338   56:45  9:08 Susan      Janssens            47 Kenvil NJ          
    8   445   57:36  9:17 Debbie     Brathwaite          47 Hawthorne NJ       
    9   377 1:02:56 10:08 Carol      Fisher              47 Teaneck NJ         
   10   407 1:03:47 10:16 Maria      Thornhill           46 Teaneck NJ         
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 54     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   320   41:23  6:40 Peter      Engelhardt          51 Paterson NJ        
    2   402   41:37  6:42 Rick       Albom               54 Fort Lee NJ        
    3   374   41:45  6:44 Fred       Wolodiger           50 Englewood NJ       
    4   343   42:06  6:47 Christophe Kunkel              50 Oradell NJ         
    5   345   47:58  7:44 James      Lavin               51 Teaneck NJ         
    6   448   49:07  7:55 Daniel     Moss                54 Tenafly NJ         
    7   358   50:02  8:04 Andrew     Paer                52 Old Tappan NJ      
    8   319   50:57  8:12 Brian      Elkin               53 Tenafly NJ         
    9   454   52:33  8:28 Mark       Finkel              52 Englewood NJ       
   10   344   57:40  9:17 Andrew     Landau              50 Morganville NJ     
   11   313 1:11:47 11:34 Jeffrey    Cohen               54 Englewood NJ       
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 54     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   446   54:00  8:42 Linda      Ferraro             51 Ridgewood NJ       
    2   375 1:04:55 10:27 Tova       Yellin              53 Teaneck NJ         
    3   439 1:05:02 10:28 Joyce      Bendavid            51 Teaneck NJ         
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 55 To 59     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   409   43:18  6:59 Joel       Pasternack          56 Clifton NJ         
    2   415   44:29  7:10 Dan        Steele              58 Clifton NJ         
    3   444   45:00  7:15 Frank      Krajick             56 Demarest NJ        
    4   422   49:46  8:01 Jeff       Gucoch              57 Bronx NY           
    5   347   52:20  8:26 Michael    Lessack             55 Cliffside Park NJ  
    6   335   52:50  8:31 Barry      Horowitz            58 Clliffside Park NJ 
    7   452 1:00:40  9:46 Daniel     Rubin               58 Englewood NJ       
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 55 To 59     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   354 1:03:30 10:14 Sheryl     Millstein           55 Tenafly NJ         
    2   349 1:12:23 11:39 Patrice    Mandaw              55 New Milford NJ     
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 64     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   360   48:46  7:51 Howard     Radow               64 Woodcliff Lake NJ  
    2   316   58:07  9:22 Lawrence   Diener              63 Englewood NJ       
    3   371 1:01:18  9:52 Bruce      Tisch               64 Englewood NJ       
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 64     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   382   57:39  9:17 Etta       Frankel             61                    
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 65 To 69     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   420   49:15  7:56 Gerry      Burstein            68 Tenafly NJ         
    2   341   55:35  8:57 Jeffrey    Kassover            65 Pompton Lakes NJ   
    3   318   56:21  9:05 Bob        Dittemer            67 Ringwood NJ        
    4   433 1:15:02 12:05 Howard     Silver              67 Woodcliff Lake NJ  
    5   384 1:45:00 16:54 Eduardo    Campos              68 Fort Lee NJ        
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 65 To 69     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   312 1:09:18 11:10 Alexandra  Bru                 65 Ridgewood NJ       
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 70 To 79     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 70 To 79     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
Rubin Run 10km: MALE Age Division Winners 80 To 99     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
    1   378 1:45:00 16:54 Jack       Reisner             83                    
Rubin Run 10km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 80 To 99     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
Place No.   10k     Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 

Top of Page
 

Top of Page
Race Name Race Statistics
 
Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group    Men    Women    Total