Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsor:
 

Jersey Shore Special Olympics Relay

To Benefit The New Jersey Special Olympics

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  Marathon
 Date/Time:  April 21, 2007, 8:00 am
 Location:  Start-Seaside Park-Finish Convention Hall Asbury Park,NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 65 degrees

Overall Results      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Results by Team Category 
S Start Time Bib#  Team Name                                          Clock     Adjusted  
= ========== ===== ================================================== ========= ========= 
Category = Club           
E 9:45.00      333 Jersey Shore Tri Club                              4:25:33.3 2:40:33.3 
D 9:30.00      111 Iron Club A                                        4:18:04.5 2:48:04.5 
D 9:30.00       58 Cheesequake Park Runners                           4:20:19.7 2:50:19.7 
C 9:00.00      112 Iron Club B                                        4:22:21.8 3:22:21.8 
C 9:00.00       85 FARCERS                                            4:28:49.5 3:28:49.5 
C 9:00.00       35 Bar A Buds                                         4:38:54.7 3:38:54.7 
A 8:00.00      327 YASK Y #2                                          3:39:35.7 3:39:35.7 
B 8:30.00       86 Fatmans Club                                       4:10:16.6 3:40:16.6 
c 9:00.00       36 Bar A Debutantes                                   4:45:43.3 3:45:43.3 
A 8:00.00      317 Wissahickon Wanderers RC                           3:55:39.8 3:55:39.8 
B 8:30.00      328 YASK Y #3                                          4:28:58.4 3:58:58.4 
A 8:00.00      216 Shillelaghs                                        3:58:58.8 3:58:58.8 
b 8:30.00       37 Bar A Sure 5                                       4:37:05.3 4:07:05.3 
A 8:00.00      326 Y ASK Y #1                                         4:20:12.7 4:20:12.7 
Category = Corporate      
E 9:45.00      238 TEAM ADRENALINE                                    4:46:03.6 3:01:03.6 
D 9:30.00      266 Century 21 - Semiao & Assoc.                       4:34:00.8 3:04:00.8 
C 9:00.00      306 Wakefern/Shoprite RC Team A                        4:12:56.5 3:12:56.5 
D 9:30.00       84 Falmo                                              4:47:14.4 3:17:14.4 
C 9:00.00      172 Not So Fast Feet                                   4:18:39.0 3:18:39.0 
C 9:00.00      129 K Hovnanian Homes - Team MB                        4:23:02.3 3:23:02.3 
D 9:30.00       99 Gmoney                                             4:53:20.8 3:23:20.8 
B 8:30.00      219 Sierra Suites Hotel                                3:59:32.9 3:29:32.9 
B 8:30.00       28 Arla!                                              4:01:14.6 3:31:14.6 
B 8:30.00       15 2 Fast 4 U                                         4:03:51.1 3:33:51.1 
B 8:30.00      341 Team Tool                                          4:06:02.3 3:36:02.3 
B 8:30.00      245 Team Enright Chiropractic                          4:07:16.3 3:37:16.3 
A 8:00.00      183 PB - Princeton                                     3:37:38.5 3:37:38.5 
B 8:30.00      267 Telcordia Pioneers                                 4:07:59.2 3:37:59.2 
B 8:30.00      214 Seriously McSweaty Runners                         4:10:18.4 3:40:18.4 
B 8:30.00      340 Meridian Milers                                    4:11:59.0 3:41:59.0 
C 9:00.00      127 K Hovnanian Homes - Team K                         4:42:16.7 3:42:16.7 
B 8:30.00      128 K Hovnanian Homes - Team LA                        4:15:30.2 3:45:30.2 
C 9:00.00      160 Nestle #1                                          4:48:33.9 3:48:33.9 
C 9:00.00      161 Nestle #2                                          4:48:38.8 3:48:38.8 
B 8:30.00      126 K Hovnanian Homes - Team H                         4:20:05.8 3:50:05.8 
B 8:30.00      309 Wakefern/Shoprite RC Team D                        4:20:22.5 3:50:22.5 
C 9:00.00      307 Wakefern/Shoprite RC Team B                        4:50:39.3 3:50:39.3 
B 8:30.00       55 Butthole Surfers                                   4:28:19.8 3:58:19.8 
B 8:30.00      308 Wakefern/Shoprite RC Team C                        4:28:22.9 3:58:22.9 
A 8:00.00      184 PB Princeton II                                    4:01:09.8 4:01:09.8 
A 8:00.00      192 Revlon #1                                          4:03:34.5 4:03:34.5 
A 8:00.00      197 River Edge Title Agency                            4:05:13.9 4:05:13.9 
B 8:30.00       78 Eii Inc. #1                                        4:37:07.0 4:07:07.0 
B 8:30.00       79 Eii Inc. #2                                        4:37:10.0 4:07:10.0 
B 8:30.00      310 Wakefern/Shoprite RC Team E                        4:40:22.3 4:10:22.3 
B 8:30.00      268 Telcordia Pioneers Team #2                         4:42:11.4 4:12:11.4 
A 8:00.00      193 Revlon #2                                          4:18:50.7 4:18:50.7 
B 8:30.00      187 Point Pleasant Golden Elks                         4:50:41.7 4:20:41.7 
A 8:00.00      130 K Hovnanian Homes - Team X                         4:42:19.6 4:42:19.6 
Category = Family         
D 9:30.00       90 Fighting Irish                                     4:25:51.2 2:55:51.2 
C 9:00.00       53 Brienza Family                                     4:08:47.2 3:08:47.2 
C 9:00.00      255 Team Northshire                                    4:20:33.6 3:20:33.6 
B 8:30.00       25 All Pleasure, No Business                          3:53:22.1 3:23:22.1 
B 8:30.00       48 Blake Family                                       4:07:42.0 3:37:42.0 
B 8:30.00      168 Niemczyk Crew                                      4:09:41.9 3:39:41.9 
C 9:00.00       69 DeCotiis Family                                    4:44:39.3 3:44:39.3 
A 8:00.00      302 Unicorns                                           3:45:44.4 3:45:44.4 
B 8:30.00      235 Swenarstad                                         4:26:41.7 3:56:41.7 
B 8:30.00       50 BMT 2                                              4:32:50.0 4:02:50.0 
A 8:00.00      223 Sons of the Thirteen                               4:04:06.7 4:04:06.7 
A 8:00.00       49 BMT 1                                              4:10:07.6 4:10:07.6 
A 8:00.00      259 Team Reim                                          4:11:30.8 4:11:30.8 
A 8:00.00      271 The Believers                                      4:15:45.7 4:15:45.7 
A 8:00.00      180 Outa Fire                                          4:21:39.3 4:21:39.3 
Number listed: 15
Category = Fire           
B 8:30.00       88 FDNY                                               4:18:53.1 3:48:53.1 
B 8:30.00       29 Asbury Park Firefighters 1                         4:22:43.7 3:52:43.7 
B 8:30.00       67 Deal Fire Co #2                                    4:26:51.0 3:56:51.0 
A 8:00.00      224 South Orange Fire Dept                             4:04:28.6 4:04:28.6 
B 8:30.00       30 Asbury Park Firefighters 2                         4:39:19.7 4:09:19.7 
Category = Government     
C 9:00.00       13 Coyote Red                                         3:49:24.6 2:49:24.6 
C 9:00.00       24 Air Force Reserve/DFI                              4:15:40.1 3:15:40.1 
C 9:00.00       57 Cathys Henchmen                                    4:18:43.1 3:18:43.1 
A 8:00.00      258 Team RDF                                           3:26:39.0 3:26:39.0 
C 9:00.00      323 Worst to First                                     4:28:33.2 3:28:33.2 
C 9:00.00      171 No Obvious Athletic Ability                        4:34:09.5 3:34:09.5 
C 9:00.00      151 Model Runners                                      4:34:16.9 3:34:16.9 
A 8:00.00      137 Legged and Dangerous                               3:48:03.2 3:48:03.2 
A 8:00.00      331 Running On Empty                                   3:59:22.0 3:59:22.0 
c 9:00.00       39 BCPO & Friends                                     5:04:04.8 4:04:04.8 
Category = Ironman        
B 8:30.00      922 Scott Winrow                                       3:54:43.9 3:24:43.9 
A 8:00.00      917 Steven Escalar                                     3:41:40.7 3:41:40.7 
A 8:00.00      914 Timothy Mahoney                                    4:08:20.9 4:08:20.9 
C 9:00.00      903 Bob Gordon                                         5:10:59.3 4:10:59.3 
B 8:30.00      904 El Hamesly                                         4:44:48.2 4:14:48.2 
A 8:00.00      902 Bill Hardy                                         4:16:45.6 4:16:45.6 
A 8:00.00      915 Michael Kurinzi                                    4:24:40.4 4:24:40.4 
Category = Ironwoman      
A 8:00.00      916 Melanie Castruita                                  4:18:45.4 4:18:45.4 
A 8:00.00      906 Jessica Alinsub                                    4:20:29.8 4:20:29.8 
A 8:00.00      901 ANGELINA SANSAVERRINO                              4:53:23.4 4:53:23.4 
A 8:00.00      908 Julie Short                                        5:03:57.0 5:03:57.0 
Category = Masters (Men)  
D 9:30.00      125 K Hovnanian Homes - Team FOG                       4:42:32.3 3:12:32.3 
A 8:00.00       59 Chicago Blvd                                       3:42:08.1 3:42:08.1 
B 8:30.00      110 Irish Whiskey Runners II                           4:13:01.8 3:43:01.8 
B 8:30.00      108 Irish Whiskey Runners I                            4:13:02.2 3:43:02.2 
B 8:30.00      263 Team Tortoise & Hare                               4:14:34.9 3:44:34.9 
B 8:30.00      292 To Be Determined                                   4:16:16.8 3:46:16.8 
Category = Masters (Mixed)
D 9:30.00       91 Five Silm Shadys                                   4:15:25.8 2:45:25.8 
C 9:00.00      198 Road to Nowhere                                    3:57:02.2 2:57:02.2 
B 8:30.00      316 Wing & a Prayer North                              4:00:41.5 3:30:41.5 
D 9:30.00       82 Essex Lightening                                   5:01:55.6 3:31:55.6 
B 8:30.00       21 A Wing and a Prayer South                          4:08:12.2 3:38:12.2 
B 8:30.00      204 Running Buds                                       4:14:00.9 3:44:00.9 
B 8:30.00      222 Somerset Wanderers                                 4:15:25.8 3:45:25.8 
C 9:00.00       41 Beat Feet                                          4:51:36.1 3:51:36.1 
A 8:00.00      103 Hillsborough Hoppers                               3:53:41.4 3:53:41.4 
A 8:00.00       95 Forsgate 5                                         4:01:05.3 4:01:05.3 
A 8:00.00      142 Lunch Ladies                                       4:02:57.9 4:02:57.9 
A 8:00.00      165 NF Marathon Team A-Team                            4:04:12.0 4:04:12.0 
A 8:00.00      296 Tramps Like Us                                     4:05:57.1 4:05:57.1 
A 8:00.00      313 Water Front Runners                                4:06:50.7 4:06:50.7 
A 8:00.00      102 Group Therapy                                      4:22:08.5 4:22:08.5 
A 8:00.00      315 Whos Team                                          4:25:05.9 4:25:05.9 
A 8:00.00       14 1st Baptist Church of Manasquan                    5:03:14.6 5:03:14.6 
Category = Masters (Women)
E 9:45.00      143 MACGOWAN RE TEAM 1                                 4:49:37.7 3:04:37.7 
B 8:30.00      100 GNO                                                4:43:51.2 4:13:51.2 
A 8:00.00      152 Monmouth County Mommas                             4:29:13.2 4:29:13.2 
Category = Open (Men)     
E 9:45.00      144 MACGOWAN RE TEAM 3                                 4:16:50.5 2:31:50.5 
E 9:45.00       54 Budgies Crew                                       4:26:17.6 2:41:17.6 
D 9:30.00      196 Rider Track Club                                   4:14:49.4 2:44:49.4 
E 9:45.00      276 The Incredible Hulks                               4:30:16.9 2:45:16.9 
E 9:45.00      162 New Jersey Batman                                  4:45:18.9 3:00:18.9 
D 9:30.00      325 XColts                                             4:32:48.0 3:02:48.0 
D 9:30.00       16 2 Under Par                                        4:37:40.1 3:07:40.1 
D 9:30.00       43 Beer Coasters                                      4:37:44.6 3:07:44.6 
C 9:00.00       26 26.2 with Gatorade and GU                          4:11:35.0 3:11:35.0 
C 9:00.00      213 Screaming Banshees                                 4:12:38.0 3:12:38.0 
C 9:00.00       47 Big Roosters                                       4:12:53.1 3:12:53.1 
D 9:30.00      295 Trail Mix                                          4:45:00.7 3:15:00.7 
C 9:00.00      174 NYAC 1                                             4:18:26.8 3:18:26.8 
C 9:00.00      147 Marty Conlan Express                               4:22:51.1 3:22:51.1 
B 8:30.00       80 ELLEN VOGEN                                        3:53:08.3 3:23:08.3 
C 9:00.00       94 Flynn s Flyers                                     4:23:31.8 3:23:31.8 
C 9:00.00      260 Team Robert                                        4:23:41.3 3:23:41.3 
B 8:30.00      290 The Team Behind Us Smells                          3:54:00.2 3:24:00.2 
C 9:00.00      262 26.2                                               4:25:05.2 3:25:05.2 
B 8:30.00       31 B. Marley and the Whalers                          3:55:37.7 3:25:37.7 
C 9:00.00      173 NY Times College Point                             4:26:18.1 3:26:18.1 
C 9:00.00      241 Team Benchmark                                     4:29:24.8 3:29:24.8 
C 9:00.00      185 Pearsall Ave Pacers                                4:30:15.3 3:30:15.3 
C 9:00.00      301 Two If By Land                                     4:31:06.9 3:31:06.9 
B 8:30.00       87 Fatmans Club Too!                                  4:01:13.3 3:31:13.3 
B 8:30.00       65 Cranford Fighting Irish                            4:03:49.2 3:33:49.2 
B 8:30.00      167 NFL Films                                          4:03:59.5 3:33:59.5 
A 8:00.00      188 Point Zero Five                                    3:36:30.7 3:36:30.7 
B 8:30.00      246 Team Frungillo                                     4:06:46.5 3:36:46.5 
B 8:30.00      226 Squan Crew                                         4:07:54.0 3:37:54.0 
C 9:00.00      243 Team Dickler                                       4:38:42.3 3:38:42.3 
C 9:00.00      312 Warshauer Running Club                             4:39:33.2 3:39:33.2 
A 8:00.00      320 WOODY TRAUMA RAMA 4                                3:39:58.7 3:39:58.7 
A 8:00.00       44 Beer Per Mile                                      3:40:20.9 3:40:20.9 
C 9:00.00      113 Its Raining Music DJs                              4:41:23.8 3:41:23.8 
B 8:30.00      140 Louis Berger Group                                 4:15:51.2 3:45:51.2 
C 9:00.00      153 Mr. Bill Fitness #1                                4:46:05.8 3:46:05.8 
B 8:30.00      118 Joggernauts                                        4:18:03.1 3:48:03.1 
A 8:00.00      233 Super Bums                                         4:02:39.7 4:02:39.7 
B 8:30.00      314 WCD                                                4:35:34.2 4:05:34.2 
B 8:30.00      275 The Husbands                                       4:36:53.1 4:06:53.1 
A 8:00.00      248 Team ISR                                           4:17:24.2 4:17:24.2 
Category = Open (Mixed)   
E 9:45.00      176 NYAC 3                                             4:22:20.3 2:37:20.3 
E 9:45.00      175 NYAC 2                                             4:40:05.3 2:55:05.3 
C 9:00.00      215 Shammgod                                           4:12:26.5 3:12:26.5 
C 9:00.00       83 Fair Haven Rockets                                 4:15:07.0 3:15:07.0 
C 9:00.00      109 Exit 109                                           4:16:54.8 3:16:54.8 
C 9:00.00       46 Big Girls Blouses                                  4:17:01.8 3:17:01.8 
C 9:00.00       66 Damn it, Chloe!                                    4:17:16.5 3:17:16.5 
C 9:00.00       33 B.O.D.                                             4:21:28.0 3:21:28.0 
B 8:30.00      170 NJ Legs                                            3:51:32.7 3:21:32.7 
C 9:00.00      240 Team B.A.D.                                        4:22:02.8 3:22:02.8 
B 8:30.00      217 Shore Chasers                                      3:53:12.3 3:23:12.3 
C 9:00.00      288 The Road Hawgs                                     4:23:46.4 3:23:46.4 
C 9:00.00      200 Rose City Runners                                  4:25:03.9 3:25:03.9 
B 8:30.00       42 Beauties & the Beesar                              3:56:20.2 3:26:20.2 
C 9:00.00      201 RU Rah Rah                                         4:26:30.1 3:26:30.1 
C 9:00.00       17 3 Girls, 2 Guys Running a Race @ the Jersey Shore  4:26:50.7 3:26:50.7 
B 8:30.00      195 Riccos Runners                                     3:56:56.8 3:26:56.8 
B 8:30.00      181 Pam & Jays Wedding Party                           3:57:25.4 3:27:25.4 
A 8:00.00       70 Doctor T-Shirt                                     3:28:05.7 3:28:05.7 
C 9:00.00      239 Team Angry                                         4:30:11.3 3:30:11.3 
B 8:30.00      242 Team Bidder End                                    4:00:57.7 3:30:57.7 
C 9:00.00       34 Backpeddlars                                       4:32:19.5 3:32:19.5 
B 8:30.00      194 Riccos Runners                                     4:02:23.4 3:32:23.4 
B 8:30.00      294 TQ and Four OK Babes                               4:02:29.7 3:32:29.7 
C 9:00.00      329 Zoes Crew And Lili Too                             4:32:33.8 3:32:33.8 
C 9:00.00      190 Reservoir Dogs                                     4:32:37.0 3:32:37.0 
A 8:00.00       92 Flapjacks                                          3:33:47.5 3:33:47.5 
A 8:00.00      270 The B Team                                         3:33:59.4 3:33:59.4 
B 8:30.00      199 Roche Runners                                      4:04:25.2 3:34:25.2 
A 8:00.00      322 Woodys Trauma Rama II                              3:34:43.0 3:34:43.0 
A 8:00.00      284 The Mules                                          3:35:07.6 3:35:07.6 
B 8:30.00      285 The New York Times Turtles                         4:06:58.8 3:36:58.8 
C 9:00.00      234 Surf Dogs                                          4:38:49.6 3:38:49.6 
B 8:30.00      264 Team Two                                           4:09:04.2 3:39:04.2 
B 8:30.00      281 THE LAMBFRYS                                       4:09:40.4 3:39:40.4 
C 9:00.00      206 Running High                                       4:39:46.0 3:39:46.0 
A 8:00.00      321 Woodys Trauma Rama I                               3:39:57.8 3:39:57.8 
C 9:00.00       93 Flying Feet                                        4:40:13.7 3:40:13.7 
C 9:00.00      221 Somerset United Striders                           4:40:30.6 3:40:30.6 
B 8:30.00      178 Ocean Mixed Nuts                                   4:11:05.0 3:41:05.0 
A 8:00.00      124 Just Here For The Beer                             3:41:16.4 3:41:16.4 
B 8:30.00       62 Colgate Brushers                                   4:11:55.2 3:41:55.2 
B 8:30.00       18 511 Brooklyn                                       4:11:57.2 3:41:57.2 
C 9:00.00      114 Jackass 2 The Sequel                               4:43:08.4 3:43:08.4 
C 9:00.00      286 The People and Hasbeens                            4:44:22.8 3:44:22.8 
C 9:00.00      279 The J Ringos                                       4:44:39.3 3:44:39.3 
A 8:00.00      339 Murrays Angles 2                                   3:44:40.3 3:44:40.3 
C 9:00.00       22 AAs                                                4:45:29.1 3:45:29.1 
C 9:00.00       72 Dont Ever Look Back                                4:46:11.1 3:46:11.1 
C 9:00.00      154 Mr. Bill Fitness #2                                4:46:43.9 3:46:43.9 
C 9:00.00      158 My Pace or Yours                                   4:47:38.5 3:47:38.5 
A 8:00.00       52 Born To Run                                        3:47:39.0 3:47:39.0 
B 8:30.00       27 Anyone Running?                                    4:17:52.7 3:47:52.7 
B 8:30.00      133 Kevs Crew 1                                        4:19:01.2 3:49:01.2 
B 8:30.00      256 Team One                                           4:19:38.5 3:49:38.5 
B 8:30.00      211 Savage and Friends                                 4:19:53.1 3:49:53.1 
B 8:30.00      236 Synaptogenesis                                     4:20:03.2 3:50:03.2 
A 8:00.00        7 No Surrender                                       3:50:34.7 3:50:34.7 
C 9:00.00      139 LM Express                                         4:50:40.3 3:50:40.3 
B 8:30.00      120 Johnny Winter Track Club 2                         4:20:52.1 3:50:52.1 
A 8:00.00      145 Mad Marauders                                      3:52:28.8 3:52:28.8 
C 9:00.00      156 Mr. Bill Fitness #4                                4:54:31.9 3:54:31.9 
B 8:30.00      273 The Crew                                           4:24:37.0 3:54:37.0 
A 8:00.00      189 Renegades of Funk                                  3:55:13.8 3:55:13.8 
B 8:30.00       73 Dont Look Back                                     4:25:29.6 3:55:29.6 
A 8:00.00        1 Across the River                                   3:55:39.8 3:55:39.8 
B 8:30.00       81 Energized Bunnies                                  4:25:51.2 3:55:51.2 
A 8:00.00       71 Dont Drink and Jog                                 3:56:00.6 3:56:00.6 
A 8:00.00      300 Turkey Swamp Dragons                               3:57:32.5 3:57:32.5 
A 8:00.00        8 One Step Up                                        3:57:46.1 3:57:46.1 
A 8:00.00      274 The Enzymes                                        3:57:51.8 3:57:51.8 
A 8:00.00      338 Twinkle Toes                                       3:58:33.4 3:58:33.4 
A 8:00.00      106 Insane Running Society                             3:59:05.8 3:59:05.8 
B 8:30.00       97 Get Out of Our Way - We re Fast                    4:29:10.4 3:59:10.4 
A 8:00.00       63 Collier Pacers                                     4:00:36.9 4:00:36.9 
A 8:00.00      179 One-A-Year                                         4:01:08.5 4:01:08.5 
A 8:00.00      250 Team Kelly                                         4:01:25.0 4:01:25.0 
B 8:30.00       74 Dont Look Back Again                               4:31:34.4 4:01:34.4 
A 8:00.00       10 The Rising                                         4:02:02.8 4:02:02.8 
B 8:30.00      252 Team Live Well                                     4:32:40.5 4:02:40.5 
A 8:00.00      182 Panty Wetters                                      4:03:04.8 4:03:04.8 
B 8:30.00       64 Manasquad                                          4:33:30.5 4:03:30.5 
B 8:30.00      121 Johnny Winter Track Club 3                         4:33:49.8 4:03:49.8 
A 8:00.00       11 Thunder Road                                       4:04:27.6 4:04:27.6 
B 8:30.00      122 Johnny Winter Track Club 4                         4:35:32.7 4:05:32.7 
A 8:00.00      135 Know It Ales                                       4:07:32.9 4:07:32.9 
B 8:30.00      334 Tasmanian Devils                                   4:39:00.3 4:09:00.3 
B 8:30.00      225 Speedy Spud                                        4:40:18.8 4:10:18.8 
A 8:00.00        9 Racing in the Street                               4:10:20.6 4:10:20.6 
A 8:00.00      272 The Catalysts                                      4:11:39.6 4:11:39.6 
B 8:30.00      138 Lifeliners                                         4:41:46.1 4:11:46.1 
A 8:00.00      287 The Pressure and the Sugar                         4:12:18.1 4:12:18.1 
A 8:00.00        3 Devils and Dust                                    4:13:45.4 4:13:45.4 
A 8:00.00       40 Beach Bums                                         4:14:46.7 4:14:46.7 
B 8:30.00      257 Team Purse Boy                                     4:45:29.1 4:15:29.1 
b 8:30.00       12 Tougher Than the Rest                              4:46:51.2 4:16:51.2 
A 8:00.00      342 Irish Shop on Main                                 4:17:31.2 4:17:31.2 
A 8:00.00      163 NF Marathon - Aidans Team                          4:18:16.9 4:18:16.9 
A 8:00.00        2 Dancing In The Dark                                4:19:24.4 4:19:24.4 
B 8:30.00       68 deBangs Dastardly deBand                           4:49:50.6 4:19:50.6 
B 8:30.00       23 Aerodynamic Ali                                    4:51:24.6 4:21:24.6 
A 8:00.00      280 The Jersey Shore Crew                              4:21:50.3 4:21:50.3 
B 8:30.00      119 Johnny Winter Track Club 1                         4:52:49.3 4:22:49.3 
A 8:00.00       19 9th Avenue Beach Club                              4:24:43.3 4:24:43.3 
A 8:00.00       38 Bayshore Babes                                     4:25:37.2 4:25:37.2 
A 8:00.00      218 Shore Thing                                        4:28:38.2 4:28:38.2 
A 8:00.00      164 NF Marathon Babes                                  4:31:25.1 4:31:25.1 
A 8:00.00      232 Summer                                             4:33:32.2 4:33:32.2 
A 8:00.00      123 Junebugs                                           4:34:08.0 4:34:08.0 
A 8:00.00      157 Mr. Bill Fitness #5                                4:35:00.9 4:35:00.9 
A 8:00.00      150 Miller Lites                                       4:35:50.9 4:35:50.9 
A 8:00.00      159 Namaste                                            4:41:02.7 4:41:02.7 
A 8:00.00      166 NF Marathon Team Fabulous                          4:44:39.3 4:44:39.3 
A 8:00.00      155 Mr. Bill Fitness #3                                4:45:29.1 4:45:29.1 
Category = Open (Women)   
E 9:45.00      107 MACGOWAN RE TEAM 2                                 4:40:30.4 2:55:30.4 
D 9:30.00      261 Team Todd Fryatt                                   5:01:43.0 3:31:43.0 
C 9:00.00       32 B.A.R.                                             4:32:05.0 3:32:05.0 
A 8:00.00      202 Rumson Running Moms                                3:34:00.4 3:34:00.4 
B 8:30.00      141 Lovable Beautiful Crazy Energetic Joggers          4:05:23.1 3:35:23.1 
C 9:00.00      332 Manasquan Mamas                                    4:45:43.7 3:45:43.7 
B 8:30.00      205 Running Chicks                                     4:18:24.8 3:48:24.8 
A 8:00.00      318 Woman on a Mission (to Party)                      3:51:36.4 3:51:36.4 
B 8:30.00       20 A * Clowns                                         4:22:03.6 3:52:03.6 
B 8:30.00      282 The Late Bloomers                                  4:24:46.6 3:54:46.6 
A 8:00.00      169 Nightengale Nurses                                 3:57:08.6 3:57:08.6 
B 8:30.00       89 FIESTY FEET                                        4:31:23.1 4:01:23.1 
B 8:30.00      277 The Indecisives                                    4:35:18.9 4:05:18.9 
A 8:00.00      101 Good Intentions                                    4:06:58.8 4:06:58.8 
A 8:00.00      293 Toms River Gals                                    4:07:10.0 4:07:10.0 
B 8:30.00      299 Trish West-Low                                     4:39:02.1 4:09:02.1 
B 8:30.00      291 The Wives                                          4:39:38.2 4:09:38.2 
A 8:00.00      297 Tri5                                               4:10:56.4 4:10:56.4 
A 8:00.00        5 Highway Patrolwomen                                4:12:48.3 4:12:48.3 
A 8:00.00      283 The Little Engines That Could                      4:15:12.7 4:15:12.7 
A 8:00.00      212 Scissor Sisters                                    4:15:25.8 4:15:25.8 
A 8:00.00      335 Dvorscakova                                        4:19:08.2 4:19:08.2 
A 8:00.00       60 Chicks With Twins                                  4:23:31.2 4:23:31.2 
A 8:00.00      247 Team Girly Girl                                    4:32:12.7 4:32:12.7 
A 8:00.00        4 Further On Up the Road                             4:34:48.2 4:34:48.2 
A 8:00.00       98 Glad to Finish                                     4:47:50.7 4:47:50.7 
Category = Police         
C 9:00.00      231 Sui Generis                                        4:11:01.7 3:11:01.7 
C 9:00.00      191 FOP Lodge 191                                      4:12:49.2 3:12:49.2 
C 9:00.00      337 Salty Dogs II                                      4:34:35.9 3:34:35.9 
C 9:00.00      336 Salty Dogs I                                       4:35:24.9 3:35:24.9 
C 9:00.00      148 Middlesex County Prosecutors                       4:39:31.4 3:39:31.4 
B 8:30.00      117 Jersey City POBA                                   4:18:53.1 3:48:53.1 
A 8:00.00      116 JCPD #1                                            3:54:00.4 3:54:00.4 
A 8:00.00      186 PHEIDIPPIDES                                       4:06:58.8 4:06:58.8 
Category = School         
D 9:30.00      237 TCNJ ALUMNI                                        4:17:57.9 2:47:57.9 
C 9:00.00      209 Rutgers Roadrunners II                             4:11:52.7 3:11:52.7 
C 9:00.00      210 Rutgers Roadrunners III                            4:15:08.9 3:15:08.9 
C 9:00.00      208 Rutgers Roadrunners I                              4:15:56.8 3:15:56.8 
C 9:00.00      265 Team Up & Go                                       4:26:55.9 3:26:55.9 
C 9:00.00      254 Team Nellie Bennett                                4:32:39.6 3:32:39.6 
C 9:00.00      136 Lafayette Mills School                             4:34:28.6 3:34:28.6 
B 8:30.00      253 Team Mast                                          4:09:12.2 3:39:12.2 
C 9:00.00      104 Hot to Trot                                        4:42:28.7 3:42:28.7 
A 8:00.00      230 Steve Our Lieder #3                                3:47:54.9 3:47:54.9 
A 8:00.00      228 Steve Our Lieder #1                                3:52:37.1 3:52:37.1 
B 8:30.00      289 The Sunnymead Sprinters                            4:24:23.1 3:54:23.1 
A 8:00.00      132 Pink Ladies                                        3:54:41.0 3:54:41.0 
B 8:30.00      115 Jackson Liberty Field Hockey Girls                 4:25:14.3 3:55:14.3 
A 8:00.00      146 Mane Lions                                         4:02:15.9 4:02:15.9 
B 8:30.00      303 Union Catholics Best Team A                        4:34:46.6 4:04:46.6 
A 8:00.00      304 Union Catholics Best Team B                        4:18:12.7 4:18:12.7 
A 8:00.00      305 Union Catholics Best Team C                        4:21:34.6 4:21:34.6 

Top of Page
Results - Overall Time
Place No.   Team Name                                          Name    Captain     City           St Clock   Adjusted  
===== ===== ================================================== =================== ============== == ======= ========= 
    1   144 MACGOWAN RE TEAM 3                                 W MACGOWAN          SPRING LAKE    NJ 4:16:51 2:31:50.5 
    2   176 NYAC 3                                             Cate Robbie         New York       NY 4:22:21 2:37:20.3 
    3   333 Jersey Shore Tri Club                              Mark Allen          Brielle        NJ 4:25:34 2:40:33.3 
    4    54 Budgies Crew                                       Matthew Kalwinsky   Manasquan      NJ 4:26:18 2:41:17.6 
    5   196 Rider Track Club                                   Brian McGhee        Burlington     NJ 4:14:50 2:44:49.4 
    6   276 The Incredible Hulks                               Dennis Campbell     Red Bank       NJ 4:30:17 2:45:16.9 
    7    91 Five Silm Shadys                                   Jeff Spadafore      Gibsonia       PA 4:15:26 2:45:25.8 
    8   237 TCNJ ALUMNI                                        JOE WARD            ASBURY PARK    NJ 4:17:58 2:47:57.9 
    9   111 Iron Club A                                        Jim McGoldrick      Belmar         NJ 4:18:05 2:48:04.5 
   10    13 Coyote Red                                         Mike Tully          Belmar         NJ 3:49:25 2:49:24.6 
   11    58 Cheesequake Park Runners                           Tom Jakositz        Old Bridge     NJ 4:20:20 2:50:19.7 
   12   175 NYAC 2                                             John Hricag         Bayside        NY 4:40:06 2:55:05.3 
   13   107 MACGOWAN RE TEAM 2                                 W MACGOWAN          SPRING LAKE    NJ 4:40:31 2:55:30.4 
   14    90 Fighting Irish                                     John Coughlin       Union Beach    NJ 4:25:52 2:55:51.2 
   15   198 Road to Nowhere                                    John Moetz          Manalapan      NJ 3:57:03 2:57:02.2 
   16   162 New Jersey Batman                                  James Milon         Lodi           NJ 4:45:19 3:00:18.9 
   17   238 TEAM ADRENALINE                                    Jennifer Sidon      Sea Bright     NJ 4:46:04 3:01:03.6 
   18   325 XColts                                             Kevin Brandon       Rumson         NJ 4:32:48 3:02:48.0 
   19   266 Century 21 - Semiao & Assoc.                       Ben Teixeira        Kearny         NJ 4:34:01 3:04:00.8 
   20   143 MACGOWAN RE TEAM 1                                 W MacGowan          Spring Lake    NJ 4:49:38 3:04:37.7 
   21    16 2 Under Par                                        Joseph Hemler       Hoboken        NJ 4:37:41 3:07:40.1 
   22    43 Beer Coasters                                      Bill Schoenemann    Langhorne      PA 4:37:45 3:07:44.6 
   23    53 Brienza Family                                     David Brienza       West Windsor   NJ 4:08:48 3:08:47.2 
   24   231 Sui Generis                                        Scott Tashjy        Manasquan      NJ 4:11:02 3:11:01.7 
   25    26 26.2 with Gatorade and GU                          Anthony Sciorilli   Sea Girt       NJ 4:11:35 3:11:35.0 
   26   209 Rutgers Roadrunners II                             Jennifer McKenna    New Brunswick  NJ 4:11:53 3:11:52.7 
   27   215 Shammgod                                           Bernard McCormack   Hoboken        NJ 4:12:27 3:12:26.5 
   28   125 K Hovnanian Homes - Team FOG                       Dave Zurheide       Middletown     NJ 4:42:33 3:12:32.3 
   29   213 Screaming Banshees                                 Peter Polansky      Upper Montclai NJ 4:12:38 3:12:38.0 
   30   191 FOP Lodge 191                                      Dave Sweely         Marlton        NJ 4:12:50 3:12:49.2 
   31    47 Big Roosters                                       Phil McCracken      Roselle Park   NJ 4:12:54 3:12:53.1 
   32   306 Wakefern/Shoprite RC Team A                        Bob Chavez          Colonia        NJ 4:12:57 3:12:56.5 
   33   295 Trail Mix                                          Mark Firth          Lakewood       NJ 4:45:01 3:15:00.7 
   34    83 Fair Haven Rockets                                 Ed Reid             Fair Haven     NJ 4:15:07 3:15:07.0 
   35   210 Rutgers Roadrunners III                            Pete Klapsogeorge   New Brunswick  NJ 4:15:09 3:15:08.9 
   36    24 Air Force Reserve/DFI                              Joe Glebocki        Severna Park   MD 4:15:41 3:15:40.1 
   37   208 Rutgers Roadrunners I                              Brian Brown         New Brunswick  NJ 4:15:57 3:15:56.8 
   38   109 Exit 109                                           PJ Maloney          Fair Haven     NJ 4:16:55 3:16:54.8 
   39    46 Big Girls Blouses                                  Mellany Alio        Hightstown     NJ 4:17:02 3:17:01.8 
   40    84 Falmo                                              Al Moulder          Pennington     NJ 4:47:15 3:17:14.4 
   41    66 Damn it, Chloe!                                    Mike Kerwick        Hoboken        NJ 4:17:17 3:17:16.5 
   42   174 NYAC 1                                             Dan Costigan        Bayside        NY 4:18:27 3:18:26.8 
   43   172 Not So Fast Feet                                   Michelle Laroche    Highland Park  NJ 4:18:39 3:18:39.0 
   44    57 Cathys Henchmen                                    Rob Ballon          South River    NJ 4:18:44 3:18:43.1 
   45   255 Team Northshire                                    Chris Kunisch       Allendale      NJ 4:20:34 3:20:33.6 
   46    33 B.O.D.                                             Anthony Tracy       Manasquan      NJ 4:21:28 3:21:28.0 
   47   170 NJ Legs                                            Linda Schwimmer     Princeton      NJ 3:51:33 3:21:32.7 
   48   240 Team B.A.D.                                        Susan Shore         Cedar Grove    NJ 4:22:03 3:22:02.8 
   49   112 Iron Club B                                        Suzanne Grabowski   Neptune        NJ 4:22:22 3:22:21.8 
   50   147 Marty Conlan Express                               Tom Quinn           Chatham        NJ 4:22:52 3:22:51.1 
   51   129 K Hovnanian Homes - Team MB                        Dave Zurheide       Middletown     NJ 4:23:03 3:23:02.3 
   52    80 ELLEN VOGEN                                        ANTHONY VOGEN                         3:53:09 3:23:08.3 
   53   217 Shore Chasers                                      Kelly Wimmer        Little Silver  NJ 3:53:13 3:23:12.3 
   54    99 Gmoney                                             Gary Moore          Pennington     NJ 4:53:21 3:23:20.8 
   55    25 All Pleasure, No Business                          Tom Foley           Philadelphia   PA 3:53:23 3:23:22.1 
   56    94 Flynn s Flyers                                     Ryan Flynn          Brooklyn       NY 4:23:32 3:23:31.8 
   57   260 Team Robert                                        Tony Moss           Long Branch    NJ 4:23:42 3:23:41.3 
   58   288 The Road Hawgs                                     Steve Ring          Roosevelt      NJ 4:23:47 3:23:46.4 
   59   290 The Team Behind Us Smells                          Emiddio Cavotta     N. Brunswick   NJ 3:54:01 3:24:00.2 
   60   922 Scott Winrow                                       Scott Winrow        Brick          NJ 3:54:44 3:24:43.9 
   61   200 Rose City Runners                                  Cande Olsen         Chatham        NJ 4:25:04 3:25:03.9 
   62   262 26.2                                               Paul Semendinger    Wyckoff        NJ 4:25:06 3:25:05.2 
   63    31 B. Marley and the Whalers                          Brian Marley        Three Bridges  NJ 3:55:38 3:25:37.7 
   64   173 NY Times College Point                             Frank Polgano       Bronx          NY 4:26:19 3:26:18.1 
   65    42 Beauties & the Beesar                              Moira Horan         Spring Lake    NJ 3:56:21 3:26:20.2 
   66   201 RU Rah Rah                                         Victoria Coppolo    New Brunswick  NJ 4:26:31 3:26:30.1 
   67   258 Team RDF                                           Elizabeth Connolly  North Brunswic NJ 3:26:39 3:26:39.0 
   68    17 3 Girls, 2 Guys Running a Race @ the Jersey Shore  Beth Pokrywa        New York       NY 4:26:51 3:26:50.7 
   69   265 Team Up & Go                                       Katie Rainey        Haddon Twp     NJ 4:26:56 3:26:55.9 
   70   195 Riccos Runners                                     Tracey Ricco        Atlantic Highl NJ 3:56:57 3:26:56.8 
   71   181 Pam & Jays Wedding Party                           Mike Porter         Hillsborough   NJ 3:57:26 3:27:25.4 
   72    70 Doctor T-Shirt                                     Gio Doctor T-Shirt  Manasquan      NJ 3:28:06 3:28:05.7 
   73   323 Worst to First                                     Dan Napoliton       Wall           NJ 4:28:34 3:28:33.2 
   74    85 FARCERS                                            Jim Bergum          Howell         NJ 4:28:50 3:28:49.5 
   75   241 Team Benchmark                                     Daniel P Staats     Point Pleasant NJ 4:29:25 3:29:24.8 
   76   219 Sierra Suites Hotel                                Brett Fetter        Parsippany     NJ 3:59:33 3:29:32.9 
   77   239 Team Angry                                         Patrick Dunran      Hightstown     NJ 4:30:12 3:30:11.3 
   78   185 Pearsall Ave Pacers                                Vincent Wolleon     Hoboken        NJ 4:30:16 3:30:15.3 
   79   316 Wing & a Prayer North                              Bob Cahill          Rutherford     NJ 4:00:42 3:30:41.5 
   80   242 Team Bidder End                                    Michael Mazzacco    Rumson         NJ 4:00:58 3:30:57.7 
   81   301 Two If By Land                                     Matthew Moran       Red Bank       NJ 4:31:07 3:31:06.9 
   82    87 Fatmans Club Too!                                  Jeff Gero           Wall           NJ 4:01:14 3:31:13.3 
   83    28 Arla!                                              Ditte Krogh         Basking Ridge  NJ 4:01:15 3:31:14.6 
   84   261 Team Todd Fryatt                                   Todd Fryatt         New York       NJ 5:01:43 3:31:43.0 
   85    82 Essex Lightening                                   Lynne Mortimer      Verna          NJ 5:01:56 3:31:55.6 
   86    32 B.A.R.                                             Stacy McGlinchy     Point Pleasant NJ 4:32:05 3:32:05.0 
   87    34 Backpeddlars                                       Richard Macko       Aberdeen       NJ 4:32:20 3:32:19.5 
   88   194 Riccos Runners                                     Tracey Ricco        Atlantic Highl NJ 4:02:24 3:32:23.4 
   89   294 TQ and Four OK Babes                               Thomas J. Quinn, Sr Chatham        NJ 4:02:30 3:32:29.7 
   90   329 Zoes Crew And Lili Too                             James Appio         Little Silver  NJ 4:32:34 3:32:33.8 
   91   190 Reservoir Dogs                                     Michael Lynch       Manasquan      NJ 4:32:37 3:32:37.0 
   92   254 Team Nellie Bennett                                Shauna Schubiger    Brick          NJ 4:32:40 3:32:39.6 
   93    92 Flapjacks                                          Candy Dice          Manasquan      NJ 3:33:48 3:33:47.5 
   94    65 Cranford Fighting Irish                            Mike Moffitt        Cranford       NJ 4:03:50 3:33:49.2 
   95    15 2 Fast 4 U                                         Tom Mahady          Teaneck        NJ 4:03:52 3:33:51.1 
   96   270 The B Team                                         Julia Esposito      Lawrenceville  NJ 3:34:00 3:33:59.4 
   97   167 NFL Films                                          Greg Smith          Mount Laurel   NJ 4:04:00 3:33:59.5 
   98   202 Rumson Running Moms                                Chris Foggia        Rumson         NJ 3:34:01 3:34:00.4 
   99   171 No Obvious Athletic Ability                        Keith Dixon         Princeton      NJ 4:34:10 3:34:09.5 
  100   151 Model Runners                                      Marian Westley      Princeton      NJ 4:34:17 3:34:16.9 
  101   199 Roche Runners                                      Antonella Lozito    Hoboken        NJ 4:04:26 3:34:25.2 
  102   136 Lafayette Mills School                             Gregory Duffy       Brick          NJ 4:34:29 3:34:28.6 
  103   337 Salty Dogs II                                      Brandon Higbee      Morristown     NJ 4:34:36 3:34:35.9 
  104   322 Woodys Trauma Rama II                              Ria Alvarez         Spotswood      NJ 3:34:43 3:34:43.0 
  105   284 The Mules                                          Bill Condon         Old Bridge     NJ 3:35:08 3:35:07.6 
  106   141 Lovable Beautiful Crazy Energetic Joggers          Erin Thomson        West Orange    NJ 4:05:24 3:35:23.1 
  107   336 Salty Dogs I                                       Bryan DeYoung       Morristown     NJ 4:35:25 3:35:24.9 
  108   341 Team Tool                                          Ken Souchek         Brick          NJ 4:06:03 3:36:02.3 
  109   188 Point Zero Five                                    Andrew Prendimano   Pt. Pleasant   NJ 3:36:31 3:36:30.7 
  110   246 Team Frungillo                                     Robert Frungillo    Verona         NJ 4:06:47 3:36:46.5 
  111   285 The New York Times Turtles                         Stan Kowalski       Walkwick       NJ 4:06:59 3:36:58.8 
  112   245 Team Enright Chiropractic                          Dr. James J Enright Lavallette     NJ 4:07:17 3:37:16.3 
  113   183 PB - Princeton                                     Michael Marano      Hamilton       NJ 3:37:39 3:37:38.5 
  114    48 Blake Family                                       Doug Weber          Freehold       NJ 4:07:42 3:37:42.0 
  115   226 Squan Crew                                         Tim Wall            Manasquan      NJ 4:07:54 3:37:54.0 
  116   267 Telcordia Pioneers                                 Stephen Fratini     Eatontown      NJ 4:08:00 3:37:59.2 
  117    21 A Wing and a Prayer South                          Bob Swaney          Manalapan      NJ 4:08:13 3:38:12.2 
  118   243 Team Dickler                                       Mr. Dickler         New York       NY 4:38:43 3:38:42.3 
  119   234 Surf Dogs                                          Tim Henkels         Putnam Valley  NY 4:38:50 3:38:49.6 
  120    35 Bar A Buds                                         Larry Sinkovich     Belmar         NJ 4:38:55 3:38:54.7 
  121   264 Team Two                                           Peter Chirlian      Basking Ridge  NJ 4:09:05 3:39:04.2 
  122   253 Team Mast                                          Lori Scisco         Sandy Hook     NJ 4:09:13 3:39:12.2 
  123   148 Middlesex County Prosecutors                       Brian Gilley        Manasquan      NJ 4:39:32 3:39:31.4 
  124   312 Warshauer Running Club                             John Pardenek       Tinton Falls   NJ 4:39:34 3:39:33.2 
  125   327 YASK Y #2                                          Jay Muldoon         Metuchen       NJ 3:39:36 3:39:35.7 
  126   281 THE LAMBFRYS                                       Rob Diziki          Westfield      NJ 4:09:41 3:39:40.4 
  127   168 Niemczyk Crew                                      Ed Niemczyk         Cream Ridge    NJ 4:09:42 3:39:41.9 
  128   206 Running High                                       Jaime Gallagher     Spring Lake He NJ 4:39:46 3:39:46.0 
  129   321 Woodys Trauma Rama I                               Ria Alvarez         Spotswood      NJ 3:39:58 3:39:57.8 
  130   320 WOODY TRAUMA RAMA 4                                MARY OBRIEN         MANASQUAN      NJ 3:39:59 3:39:58.7 
  131    93 Flying Feet                                        Mindy Brady         Long Branch    NJ 4:40:14 3:40:13.7 
  132    86 Fatmans Club                                       Jeff Gerd           Wall           NJ 4:10:17 3:40:16.6 
  133   214 Seriously McSweaty Runners                         Shannon Weldy       New Brunswick  NJ 4:10:19 3:40:18.4 
  134    44 Beer Per Mile                                      Tim McNamee         Cheshire       CT 3:40:21 3:40:20.9 
  135   221 Somerset United Striders                           Gail McKane         Hillsborough   NJ 4:40:31 3:40:30.6 
  136   178 Ocean Mixed Nuts                                   Kristin Davis       Oakhurst       NJ 4:11:05 3:41:05.0 
  137   124 Just Here For The Beer                             Kevin Kuhn          Toms River     NJ 3:41:17 3:41:16.4 
  138   113 Its Raining Music DJs                              Michael Klass       Morganville    NJ 4:41:24 3:41:23.8 
  139   917 Steven Escalar                                     Steven Escalar      New York City  NY 3:41:41 3:41:40.7 
  140    62 Colgate Brushers                                   Ed Cenkner          Dayton         NJ 4:11:56 3:41:55.2 
  141    18 511 Brooklyn                                       Bill Fairechio      New York       NY 4:11:58 3:41:57.2 
  142   340 Meridian Milers                                    Susan Delmar        Brick          NJ 4:11:59 3:41:59.0 
  143    59 Chicago Blvd                                       Bill Davis          Sea Girt       NJ 3:42:09 3:42:08.1 
  144   127 K Hovnanian Homes - Team K                         Dave Zurheide       Middletown     NJ 4:42:17 3:42:16.7 
  145   104 Hot to Trot                                        Joanne Wilkes       Fair Haven     NJ 4:42:29 3:42:28.7 
  146   110 Irish Whiskey Runners II                           Kevin McCarthy      Freehold       NJ 4:13:02 3:43:01.8 
  147   108 Irish Whiskey Runners I                            Kevin McCarthy      Freehold       NJ 4:13:03 3:43:02.2 
  148   114 Jackass 2 The Sequel                               Mark Tronicke       Scotch Plains  NJ 4:43:09 3:43:08.4 
  149   204 Running Buds                                       John Leonard        Howell         NJ 4:14:01 3:44:00.9 
  150   286 The People and Hasbeens                            Mary Fox            Little Silver  NJ 4:44:23 3:44:22.8 
  151   263 Team Tortoise & Hare                               Kevin Dolan         Nazareth       PA 4:14:35 3:44:34.9 
  152    69 DeCotiis Family                                    Bruce DeCotiis      Wall           NJ 4:44:40 3:44:39.3 
  153   279 The J Ringos                                       John Reid           Fair Haven     NJ 4:44:40 3:44:39.3 
  154   339 Murrays Angles 2                                   Sally Captorto      Brielle        NJ 3:44:41 3:44:40.3 
  155   222 Somerset Wanderers                                 Gail McKane         Hillsborough   NJ 4:15:26 3:45:25.8 
  156    22 AAs                                                Robin Piccapietra   Hoboken        NJ 4:45:30 3:45:29.1 
  157   128 K Hovnanian Homes - Team LA                        Dave Zurheide       Middletown     NJ 4:15:31 3:45:30.2 
  158    36 Bar A Debutantes                                   Terrie McKean       Neptune        NJ 4:45:44 3:45:43.3 
  159   332 Manasquan Mamas                                    Maggie Moran        Manasquan      NJ 4:45:44 3:45:43.7 
  160   302 Unicorns                                           Shane Kiel          Bayville       NJ 3:45:45 3:45:44.4 
  161   140 Louis Berger Group                                 Jim Vander Vliet    Hillsborough   NJ 4:15:52 3:45:51.2 
  162   153 Mr. Bill Fitness #1                                Bill Coyle          Maywood        NJ 4:46:06 3:46:05.8 
  163    72 Dont Ever Look Back                                Sara Shaughnessy    Point Pleasant NJ 4:46:12 3:46:11.1 
  164   292 To Be Determined                                   Neil Hunter         Perth Amboy    NJ 4:16:17 3:46:16.8 
  165   154 Mr. Bill Fitness #2                                Bill Coyle          Maywood        NJ 4:46:44 3:46:43.9 
  166   158 My Pace or Yours                                   Jim Dunn            FREEHOLD       NJ 4:47:39 3:47:38.5 
  167    52 Born To Run                                        Chris Geddis        Summit         NJ 3:47:39 3:47:39.0 
  168    27 Anyone Running?                                    Dawn Wilcox         Little Silver  NJ 4:17:53 3:47:52.7 
  169   230 Steve Our Lieder #3                                Gail Lavallee       Hoboken        NJ 3:47:55 3:47:54.9 
  170   118 Joggernauts                                        G Krebs             Toms River     NJ 4:18:04 3:48:03.1 
  171   137 Legged and Dangerous                               Jim DiOrio          Point Pleasant NJ 3:48:04 3:48:03.2 
  172   205 Running Chicks                                     Olga Diamantis      North Brunswic NJ 4:18:25 3:48:24.8 
  173   160 Nestle #1                                          Marc Raderer        Freehold       NJ 4:48:34 3:48:33.9 
  174   161 Nestle #2                                          Marc Raederer       Freehold       NJ 4:48:39 3:48:38.8 
  175   117 Jersey City POBA                                   Steve Furch         Matawan        NJ 4:18:54 3:48:53.1 
  176    88 FDNY                                               Fred Cappetta       Staten Island  NY 4:18:54 3:48:53.1 
  177   133 Kevs Crew 1                                        Joe Eskenazi        Freehold       NJ 4:19:02 3:49:01.2 
  178   256 Team One                                           Sandra Lionetti     Basking Ridge  NJ 4:19:39 3:49:38.5 
  179   211 Savage and Friends                                 Kasey Savage        Haskell        NJ 4:19:54 3:49:53.1 
  180   236 Synaptogenesis                                     Andrea Nichol       Perkasie       PA 4:20:04 3:50:03.2 
  181   126 K Hovnanian Homes - Team H                         Dave Zurheide       Middletown     NJ 4:20:06 3:50:05.8 
  182   309 Wakefern/Shoprite RC Team D                        Bob Chavez          Colonia        NJ 4:20:23 3:50:22.5 
  183     7 No Surrender                                       Joel Cohen          Weehawken      NJ 3:50:35 3:50:34.7 
  184   307 Wakefern/Shoprite RC Team B                        Bob Chavez          Colonia        NJ 4:50:40 3:50:39.3 
  185   139 LM Express                                         Richelle Leveque    Egg Harbor Tow NJ 4:50:41 3:50:40.3 
  186   120 Johnny Winter Track Club 2                         Stu Coogan          Bradley Beach  NJ 4:20:53 3:50:52.1 
  187    41 Beat Feet                                          Bob Schwarz         Managsquan     NJ 4:51:37 3:51:36.1 
  188   318 Woman on a Mission (to Party)                      Diane Prendimano    Pt Pleasant    NJ 3:51:37 3:51:36.4 
  189    20 A * Clowns                                         Liz Andrews         Hoboken        NJ 4:22:04 3:52:03.6 
  190   145 Mad Marauders                                      Joe Chiarello       Toms River     NJ 3:52:29 3:52:28.8 
  191   228 Steve Our Lieder #1                                Gail Lavallee       Hoboken        NJ 3:52:38 3:52:37.1 
  192    29 Asbury Park Firefighters 1                         R. Abbott           Asbury Park    NJ 4:22:44 3:52:43.7 
  193   103 Hillsborough Hoppers                               Sue Lockhart        Hillsborough   NJ 3:53:42 3:53:41.4 
  194   116 JCPD #1                                            Bob Alvarez         Spotswood      NJ 3:54:01 3:54:00.4 
  195   289 The Sunnymead Sprinters                            Susan Yurcisin      Hillsborough   NJ 4:24:24 3:54:23.1 
  196   156 Mr. Bill Fitness #4                                Bill Coyle          Maywood        NJ 4:54:32 3:54:31.9 
  197   273 The Crew                                           Don Sutton          Spring Lake    NJ 4:24:37 3:54:37.0 
  198   132 Pink Ladies                                        Kelly OConnell      Somerville     NJ 3:54:41 3:54:41.0 
  199   282 The Late Bloomers                                  Caryl Harris        Flemington     NJ 4:24:47 3:54:46.6 
  200   189 Renegades of Funk                                  Michael Steiner     Aberdeen       NJ 3:55:14 3:55:13.8 
  201   115 Jackson Liberty Field Hockey Girls                 Lori Burns          Toms River     NJ 4:25:15 3:55:14.3 
  202    73 Dont Look Back                                     Sara Shaughnessy    Point Pleasant NJ 4:25:30 3:55:29.6 
  203     1 Across the River                                   Joel Cohen          Weehawken      NJ 3:55:40 3:55:39.8 
  204   317 Wissahickon Wanderers RC                           Leslie Turchetti    Glenside       NJ 3:55:40 3:55:39.8 
  205    81 Energized Bunnies                                  Paulette Stallone   Manalapan      NJ 4:25:52 3:55:51.2 
  206    71 Dont Drink and Jog                                 Kristen Simberg     Scotch Plains  NJ 3:56:01 3:56:00.6 
  207   235 Swenarstad                                         Chris Swenarton     Freehold       NJ 4:26:42 3:56:41.7 
  208    67 Deal Fire Co #2                                    Steve Foley         Oceanport      NJ 4:26:51 3:56:51.0 
  209   169 Nightengale Nurses                                 Karen Afonso        Keansburg      NJ 3:57:09 3:57:08.6 
  210   300 Turkey Swamp Dragons                               Blane Cordes        Avon by the Se NJ 3:57:33 3:57:32.5 
  211     8 One Step Up                                        Joel Cohen          Weehawken      NJ 3:57:47 3:57:46.1 
  212   274 The Enzymes                                        Lauren Nardini      Bayonnne       NJ 3:57:52 3:57:51.8 
  213    55 Butthole Surfers                                   John Patzan         Campbell Hall  NY 4:28:20 3:58:19.8 
  214   308 Wakefern/Shoprite RC Team C                        Bob Chavez          Colonia        NJ 4:28:23 3:58:22.9 
  215   338 Twinkle Toes                                       Alison Mellege      Union          NJ 3:58:34 3:58:33.4 
  216   328 YASK Y #3                                          Diane Etling        Metuchen       NJ 4:28:59 3:58:58.4 
  217   216 Shillelaghs                                        Tony Langon         Neptune        NJ 3:58:59 3:58:58.8 
  218   106 Insane Running Society                             Leslie Kalemba      Manasquan      NJ 3:59:06 3:59:05.8 
  219    97 Get Out of Our Way - We re Fast                    Brian Woods         Neptune        NJ 4:29:11 3:59:10.4 
  220   331 Running On Empty                                   Jeff Stevens        Neptune City   NJ 3:59:22 3:59:22.0 
  221    63 Collier Pacers                                     Barbara Raffel      Old Bridge     NJ 4:00:37 4:00:36.9 
  222    95 Forsgate 5                                         Mary Homer          Franklin Park  NJ 4:01:06 4:01:05.3 
  223   179 One-A-Year                                         Brian Murray        River Edge     NJ 4:01:09 4:01:08.5 
  224   184 PB Princeton II                                    Michael Marano      Hamilton       NJ 4:01:10 4:01:09.8 
  225    89 FIESTY FEET                                        Debbie Buchan       Rahway         NJ 4:31:24 4:01:23.1 
  226   250 Team Kelly                                         Kelly ONeill        Eatontown      NJ 4:01:25 4:01:25.0 
  227    74 Dont Look Back Again                               Sara Shaughnessy    Point Pleasant NJ 4:31:35 4:01:34.4 
  228    10 The Rising                                         Joel Cohen          Weehawken      NJ 4:02:03 4:02:02.8 
  229   146 Mane Lions                                         Colleen Ginty       Lebanon        NJ 4:02:16 4:02:15.9 
  230   233 Super Bums                                         Ed Melee            Maplewood      NJ 4:02:40 4:02:39.7 
  231   252 Team Live Well                                     Christine Livingsto Red Bank       NJ 4:32:41 4:02:40.5 
  232    50 BMT 2                                              Catherine Donohue   Red Bank       NJ 4:32:50 4:02:50.0 
  233   142 Lunch Ladies                                       Patricia Anderson   Middletown     NJ 4:02:58 4:02:57.9 
  234   182 Panty Wetters                                      Vanessa Foti        South Bound Br NJ 4:03:05 4:03:04.8 
  235    64 Manasquad                                          Claire Forman       Manasquan      NJ 4:33:31 4:03:30.5 
  236   192 Revlon #1                                          Jim Buckler         Old Bridge     NJ 4:03:35 4:03:34.5 
  237   121 Johnny Winter Track Club 3                         Stu Coogan          Bradley Beach  NJ 4:33:50 4:03:49.8 
  238    39 BCPO & Friends                                     John Scaliti        Westfield      NJ 5:04:05 4:04:04.8 
  239   223 Sons of the Thirteen                               Thomas Flynn        Rahway         NJ 4:04:07 4:04:06.7 
  240   165 NF Marathon Team A-Team                            Florence McCarthy   Holmdel        NJ 4:04:12 4:04:12.0 
  241    11 Thunder Road                                       Joel Cohen          Weehawken      NJ 4:04:28 4:04:27.6 
  242   224 South Orange Fire Dept                             Stephen OConnor     Point Pleasant NJ 4:04:29 4:04:28.6 
  243   303 Union Catholics Best Team A                        Joan ODonnell       Scotch Plains  NJ 4:34:47 4:04:46.6 
  244   197 River Edge Title Agency                            John Logan          Island Heights NJ 4:05:14 4:05:13.9 
  245   277 The Indecisives                                    Leslie McKernan     Holmdel        NJ 4:35:19 4:05:18.9 
  246   122 Johnny Winter Track Club 4                         Stu Coogan          Bradley Beach  NJ 4:35:33 4:05:32.7 
  247   314 WCD                                                Adam Winters        Jersey City    NJ 4:35:35 4:05:34.2 
  248   296 Tramps Like Us                                     Jane Bartholomew    Ocean Grove    NJ 4:05:58 4:05:57.1 
  249   313 Water Front Runners                                Brian Murray        River Edge     NJ 4:06:51 4:06:50.7 
  250   275 The Husbands                                       Brian Hynes         Holmdel        NJ 4:36:54 4:06:53.1 
  251   101 Good Intentions                                    Karen Strickland    Holmdel        NJ 4:06:59 4:06:58.8 
  252   186 PHEIDIPPIDES                                       JOSHUA DOONER       MANCHESTER     NJ 4:06:59 4:06:58.8 
  253    37 Bar A Sure 5                                       Terrie McKean       Neptune        NJ 4:37:06 4:07:05.3 
  254    78 Eii Inc. #1                                        Rick Miller         Clark          NJ 4:37:07 4:07:07.0 
  255    79 Eii Inc. #2                                        Rick Miller         Clark          NJ 4:37:10 4:07:10.0 
  256   293 Toms River Gals                                    T Galler            Toms River     NJ 4:07:10 4:07:10.0 
  257   135 Know It Ales                                       Bob McGovern        Matawan        NJ 4:07:33 4:07:32.9 
  258   914 Timothy Mahoney                                    Timothy Mahoney     Belmar         NJ 4:08:21 4:08:20.9 
  259   334 Tasmanian Devils                                   Alex Ahmadi         Hamburg        NJ 4:39:01 4:09:00.3 
  260   299 Trish West-Low                                     Patricia West-Low   Pine Beach     NJ 4:39:03 4:09:02.1 
  261    30 Asbury Park Firefighters 2                         R. Abbott           Asbury Park    NJ 4:39:20 4:09:19.7 
  262   291 The Wives                                          Jaimie Hynes        Holmdel        NJ 4:39:39 4:09:38.2 
  263    49 BMT 1                                              catherine m donohue red bank       NJ 4:10:08 4:10:07.6 
  264   225 Speedy Spud                                        Lara Samuel         Long Branch    NJ 4:40:19 4:10:18.8 
  265     9 Racing in the Street                               Joel Cohen          Weehawken      NJ 4:10:21 4:10:20.6 
  266   310 Wakefern/Shoprite RC Team E                        Bob Chavez          Colonia        NJ 4:40:23 4:10:22.3 
  267   297 Tri5                                               Karen Meyer         Chtham         NJ 4:10:57 4:10:56.4 
  268   903 Bob Gordon                                         Bob Gordon          Bensalem       PA 5:11:00 4:10:59.3 
  269   259 Team Reim                                          Jennifer Reim       Skillman       NJ 4:11:31 4:11:30.8 
  270   272 The Catalysts                                      Kristine Claussen   Long Branch    NJ 4:11:40 4:11:39.6 
  271   138 Lifeliners                                         Glenn Cashion       Middleton      NJ 4:41:47 4:11:46.1 
  272   268 Telcordia Pioneers Team #2                         David Anema         Piscataway     NJ 4:42:12 4:12:11.4 
  273   287 The Pressure and the Sugar                         Heather Smith       Ocean Grove    NJ 4:12:19 4:12:18.1 
  274     5 Highway Patrolwomen                                Joel Cohen          Weehawken      NJ 4:12:49 4:12:48.3 
  275     3 Devils and Dust                                    Joel Cohen          Weehawken      NJ 4:13:46 4:13:45.4 
  276   100 GNO                                                Donna Mehler        Sprink Lake He NJ 4:43:52 4:13:51.2 
  277    40 Beach Bums                                         John Zingis         Point Pleasant NJ 4:14:47 4:14:46.7 
  278   904 El Hamesly                                         El Hamesly          Riverside      NJ 4:44:49 4:14:48.2 
  279   283 The Little Engines That Could                      Jackie Masciangelo  Summit         NJ 4:15:13 4:15:12.7 
  280   212 Scissor Sisters                                    Donna Pamaruzza     Manahawkin     NJ 4:15:26 4:15:25.8 
  281   257 Team Purse Boy                                     MB Crispell         Mays Landing   NJ 4:45:30 4:15:29.1 
  282   271 The Believers                                      Chester Coddington  Aberdeen       NJ 4:15:46 4:15:45.7 
  283   902 Bill Hardy                                         Bill Hardy          Harleysville   PA 4:16:46 4:16:45.6 
  284    12 Tougher Than the Rest                              Joel Cohen          Weehawken      NJ 4:46:52 4:16:51.2 
  285   248 Team ISR                                           Ronen Habot         Ocean          NJ 4:17:25 4:17:24.2 
  286   342 Irish Shop on Main                                 Mary OBrien         Manasquan      NJ 4:17:32 4:17:31.2 
  287   304 Union Catholics Best Team B                        Joan ODonnell       Scotch Plains  NJ 4:18:13 4:18:12.7 
  288   163 NF Marathon - Aidans Team                          Mark Geary          Edison         NJ 4:18:17 4:18:16.9 
  289   916 Melanie Castruita                                  Melanie Castruita   Brooklyn       NY 4:18:46 4:18:45.4 
  290   193 Revlon #2                                          Jim Buckler         Old Bridge     NJ 4:18:51 4:18:50.7 
  291   335 Dvorscakova                                        Gabriela Dvorscakov Toms River     NJ 4:19:09 4:19:08.2 
  292     2 Dancing In The Dark                                Joel Cohen          Weehawken      NJ 4:19:25 4:19:24.4 
  293    68 deBangs Dastardly deBand                           Jim OConner         Hopewell       NJ 4:49:51 4:19:50.6 
  294   326 Y ASK Y #1                                         Donna Toncic        Edison         NJ 4:20:13 4:20:12.7 
  295   906 Jessica Alinsub                                    Jessica Alinsub     Highlands      NJ 4:20:30 4:20:29.8 
  296   187 Point Pleasant Golden Elks                         Joe Rager           Point Pleasant NJ 4:50:42 4:20:41.7 
  297    23 Aerodynamic Ali                                    Pablo Samuel        Long Branch    NJ 4:51:25 4:21:24.6 
  298   305 Union Catholics Best Team C                        Joan ODonnell       Scotch Plains  NJ 4:21:35 4:21:34.6 
  299   180 Outa Fire                                          Matt Sobel          Point Pleasant NJ 4:21:40 4:21:39.3 
  300   280 The Jersey Shore Crew                              Terence Foley       Toms River     NJ 4:21:51 4:21:50.3 
  301   102 Group Therapy                                      Ira Wiss            Freehold       NJ 4:22:09 4:22:08.5 
  302   119 Johnny Winter Track Club 1                         Stu Coogan          Bradley Beach  NJ 4:52:50 4:22:49.3 
  303    60 Chicks With Twins                                  Vanessa White       Fanwood        NJ 4:23:32 4:23:31.2 
  304   915 Michael Kurinzi                                    Michael Kurinzi     Toms River     NJ 4:24:41 4:24:40.4 
  305    19 9th Avenue Beach Club                              Debbie Mayer        Toms River     NJ 4:24:44 4:24:43.3 
  306   315 Whos Team                                          Gerald Frazee       Manasquan      NJ 4:25:06 4:25:05.9 
  307    38 Bayshore Babes                                     Matthew Smelas      Ocean          NJ 4:25:38 4:25:37.2 
  308   218 Shore Thing                                        Michelle Monahan    Madison        NJ 4:28:39 4:28:38.2 
  309   152 Monmouth County Mommas                             Joan McNamara       Marlboro       NJ 4:29:14 4:29:13.2 
  310   164 NF Marathon Babes                                  Florence McCarthy   Holmdel        NJ 4:31:26 4:31:25.1 
  311   247 Team Girly Girl                                    Lori Romano         Manasquan      NJ 4:32:13 4:32:12.7 
  312   232 Summer                                             Christine Latore    Red Bank       NJ 4:33:33 4:33:32.2 
  313   123 Junebugs                                           Laura Godlesky      Fair Haven     NJ 4:34:08 4:34:08.0 
  314     4 Further On Up the Road                             Joel Cohen          Weehawken      NJ 4:34:49 4:34:48.2 
  315   157 Mr. Bill Fitness #5                                Bill Coyle          Maywood        NJ 4:35:01 4:35:00.9 
  316   150 Miller Lites                                       Ron Miller          Warren         NJ 4:35:51 4:35:50.9 
  317   159 Namaste                                            June Hands          Wall           NJ 4:41:03 4:41:02.7 
  318   130 K Hovnanian Homes - Team X                         Dave Zurheide       Middletown     NJ 4:42:20 4:42:19.6 
  319   166 NF Marathon Team Fabulous                          Barbara Cuccinelli  North Arlingto NJ 4:44:40 4:44:39.3 
  320   155 Mr. Bill Fitness #3                                Bill Coyle          Maywood        NJ 4:45:30 4:45:29.1 
  321    98 Glad to Finish                                     Maureen Swigon      Pt. Pleasant   NJ 4:47:51 4:47:50.7 
  322   901 ANGELINA SANSAVERRINO                              ANGELINA SANSAVERRI EASTAMPTON     NJ 4:53:24 4:53:23.4 
  323    14 1st Baptist Church of Manasquan                    Deana Maclean-Rober Toms River     NJ 5:03:15 5:03:14.6 
  324   908 Julie Short                                        Julie Short         Langhorne      PA 5:03:57 5:03:57.0 

Top of Page
Race Name Special Awards
 

Top of Page
Race Name Race Statistics
 
Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group    Men    Women    Total