Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsor:
 

 Jerry Fink Memorial Run

To Benefit The Temple Emanu-EL of Closter, NJ

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  3.1 Miles, 5.0 Kilometers
 Date/Time:  June 3, 2007, 9:00 am
 Location:  Veterans Park, Closter, NJ
 Weather:  Partly Sunny 65 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Overall by Place
Place First Name Last Name    S Age Div    Time    Pace  
===== ========== ============ = === ====== ======= ===== 
    1 Robin      Klein        M            22:35.7  7:17 
    2 Sylvain    Siboni       F            23:27.6  7:34 
    3 Philip     Miller       M            23:28.7  7:34 
    4 Goldsyein  Evan         M            24:38.5  7:56 
    5 Mitchell   Goldstein    F            25:21.9  8:10 
    6 Elizabeth  Eng          F            25:31.2  8:13 
    7 Howard     Leopold      M            26:07.1  8:25 
    8 Jay        Zwerling     M            26:09.1  8:26 
    9 Joshua     Fink         M            27:28.1  8:51 
   10 Jason      Kay          M            27:40.7  8:55 
   11 Goldsyein  Hillary      F            27:50.1  8:58 
   12 Jeff       Kozlowski    M            27:51.1  8:58 
   13 Jonathan   Mishkin      M            27:52.6  8:59 
   14 Craig      Cooperman    M            28:09.0  9:04 
   15 Zane       Neil                      28:48.8  9:17 
   16 Kenneth    Allen        M            28:53.4  9:18 
   17 Gene       Pillet       M            28:59.1  9:20 
   18 Jacqueline Lustgarten   F            29:02.4  9:21 
   19 Jamie      Kopf         F            29:26.9  9:29 
   20 Jennifer   Greene       F            30:53.1  9:57 
   21 Allison    Greene       F            30:53.4  9:57 
   22 Israel     Singer       M            31:26.7 10:08 
   23 Gary       Schneeweiss  M            32:30.6 10:28 
   24                                      32:44.3 10:33 
   25 Greg       Levine       M            32:44.7 10:33 
   26 Tal        Singer       M            34:31.9 11:07 
   27 Carolyn    Lieblich     F            34:55.6 11:15 
   28 Mitchell   Heymann      M            34:59.5 11:16 
   29 Danielle   Heyman       F            34:59.9 11:16 
   30 David      Garfunkel    M            35:16.0 11:22 
   31 Leon       Glazer       M            35:28.3 11:26 
   32 Shari      Alster       F            35:31.8 11:27 
   33 Michael    Radovici     M            36:03.6 11:37 
   34 Jenny      Cottingham   F            36:04.5 11:37 
   35 Stanley    Rosen        M            37:11.2 11:59 
   36 Arielle    Kay          F            37:11.4 11:59 
   37                                      37:36.2 12:07 
   38 Matthew    Nathel       M            37:44.7 12:09 
   39 Ben        Levey        M            37:54.0 12:12 
   40 Lee        Simonson     M            38:57.6 12:33 
   41 Egert      Bruce        M            39:52.2 12:50 
   42 Harold     Davis        M            39:55.4 12:51 
   43 Phyllis    Cunningham   F            39:55.7 12:52 
   44 Meyer      Kattan       M            43:40.3 14:04 
   45 Sarah      Eisler       F            43:42.4 14:05 
   46 Rebecca    Finck        F            45:44.0 14:44 
   47 Danna      Davis        F            45:44.4 14:44 
   48 Jeff       Klingenstein M            46:03.0 14:50 
   49 Alex       Zarechnak    M            47:33.3 15:19 
   50 Michael    Goodman      M            47:33.6 15:19 
   51 Chuck      Silberman    M            50:14.5 16:11 
   52 Runner     Unkown                    51:57.1 16:44 
   53 Sharon     Lorman       F            55:58.0 18:01 
   54 Runner     Unkown                    56:27.4 18:11 
   55 Isabella   D'Agonstino  F            56:27.7 18:11 
   56 Isaac      Garfinhel    M            56:53.0 18:19 
   57 Carly      Fink         F            56:53.8 18:19 
   58 Alexandria Kenin        F            56:54.7 18:20 
   59 Marisa     Wyatt        F            57:19.7 18:28 
   60 Steve      McOkovti     M            57:20.3 18:28 
   61 David      Berger       M            57:21.3 18:28 
   62 Jeff       Wanstein     M            57:22.3 18:28 
   63 Kathie     Weinstein    F            57:22.6 18:29 
   64 Maggie     Kluyonstein  F            58:34.6 18:52 
   65 Jorge      Quiniz       M            59:05.3 19:02 
   66 Kimber     Rubenfeld    F            59:05.8 19:02 
   67 Runner     Unkown                    59:07.8 19:02 
   68 Harold     Lorman       M            59:15.0 19:05 
   69 Bess       Lorman       F            59:17.5 19:06 
   70 Hannah     Lorman       F            62:37.4 20:10 
   71 Allan      Reed         M            62:37.8 20:10 
   72 Mari       Puccio-Pick  F            63:26.2 20:26 
   73 Lou Ann    Reed         F            63:28.5 20:26 
   74 Susan      Terman       F            63:29.5 20:27 
   75 Michael    Reed         M            63:30.3 20:27 
   76 Elizabeth  Blair        F            63:54.5 20:35 
   77 Marlene    Erlebacher   F            63:54.7 20:35 

Top of Page
Jerry Fink Special Awards
                           TOP MALE AWARD WINNER
    Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name    Age 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ============ === 
        1   133 22:35.7  7:17 Robin      Klein            

                          TOP FEMALE AWARD WINNER
    Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name    Age 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ============ === 
        1   155 23:27.6  7:34 Sylvain    Siboni           
 

Top of Page
Jerry Fink Special Awards
 

Top of Page
Jerry Fink Race Statistics
 
Total Finishers:  Men  44    Women   32   Total   76

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group    Men    Women    Total