Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsor: Parents Coalition
 

1st Annual Falcon 5k - Cross Country / Track & Field

To Benefit the Jefferson Township HS Cross Country / Track & Field Athletic programs.

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  3.1 Miles, 5.0 Kilometers
 Date/Time:  May 6, 2007,  9:00 am
 Location:  Jefferson Twp. Municipal Complex, Oak Ridge, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 55 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Overall by Place ( AG=age graded)
                        AG  
    Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Torres Edwin M17 80 Oak Ridge NJ 1 1 1 17:51.2 5:46 17:03.0 1 75.60%
Hudak David M32 77 Oak Ridge NJ 2 2 1 18:59.4 6:08 18:50.5 2 68.40%
Kestor Matthew M30 86 Hopactong NJ 3 3 2 19:36.3 6:20 19:33.3 3 65.90%
Hayler Mike M16 104 Oak Ridge NJ 4 4 2 20:01.0 6:28 18:51.2 4 68.40%
Johnson Scott M17 32   5 5 3 20:37.0 6:40 19:41.3 5 65.40%
Beckmann Nicholas M16 95 Oak Ridge NJ 6 6 4 21:08.3 6:50 19:54.6 6 64.80%
Warburton George M16 108 Lk Hopatcong NJ 7 7 5 21:23.7 6:55 20:09.1 7 64.00%
Marini Ned M17 107 Lk Hopatcong NJ 8 8 6 22:01.6 7:07 21:02.1 8 61.20%
McNulty Christopher M16 105 Oak Ridge NJ 9 9 7 22:07.9 7:09 20:50.7 9 61.90%
Mullins Ryan M17 97 Oak Ridge NJ 10 10 8 22:12.0 7:10 21:12.0 10 60.80%
Bartke Tracy F18 116 Lk Hopatcong NJ 11 1 1 22:29.7 7:16 22:15.3 1 66.50%
Poquette Carol F47 57   12 2 1 22:33.4 7:17 20:27.7 2 72.30%
Riggs Joe M56 118 Oak Ridge NJ 13 11 1 22:38.1 7:19 18:50.4 11 68.40%
Stern John M44 122 Whaton NJ 14 12 1 23:01.2 7:26 21:06.4 12 61.10%
Elaoud Kristina F44 19   15 3 2 23:05.7 7:27 21:36.3 3 68.40%
Mancuso Matt M16 45   16 13 9 23:11.8 7:29 21:51.0 13 59.00%
Enterline Austin M13 20   17 14 1 23:12.7 7:30 20:38.7 14 62.40%
Miranda Zak M15 87 Oak Ridge NJ 18 15 10 23:14.0 7:30 21:31.6 15 59.90%
Butter Joan F43 6   19 4 3 23:35.4 7:37 22:15.8 4 66.40%
Chaplin Dennis M56 115 Oak Ridge NJ 20 16 2 23:42.6 7:39 19:44.2 16 65.30%
Kelly Kyla F29 76   21 5 1 24:03.2 7:46 24:03.2 5 61.50%
Deyoung Leah F16 14   22 6 2 24:15.0 7:50 23:26.9 6 63.10%
Buglino Carly F16 110 Wharton NJ 23 7 3 24:19.5 7:51 23:31.3 7 62.90%
Sanchez Anthony M15 121 Oak Ridge NJ 24 17 11 24:22.3 7:52 22:34.9 17 57.10%
Schatteman Stephen M45 63   25 18 2 24:24.5 7:53 22:12.5 18 58.10%
Enterline Travis M14 21   26 19 2 24:24.8 7:53 22:11.7 19 58.10%
Owosu Kwaninu M17 120 Lk Hopatcong NJ 27 20 12 24:26.4 7:54 23:20.4 20 55.20%
Melnyczuk David M14 51   28 21 3 24:33.0 7:56 22:19.1 21 57.70%
Hannon Susan F42 26   29 8 4 24:39.6 7:58 23:27.8 8 63.00%
Karmer Andy M17 124 Oak Ridge NJ 30 22 13 25:01.3 8:05 23:53.7 22 53.90%
Schwarz Clayton M18 66   31 23 14 25:01.5 8:05 24:12.0 23 53.20%
Gormley Devin M19 93 Wharton NJ 32 24 15 25:12.1 8:08 24:40.3 24 52.30%
Hannon James M40 25   33 25 3 25:14.6 8:09 23:51.4 25 54.00%
Schwarz Kurt M53 67   34 26 3 25:19.7 8:11 21:37.2 26 59.60%
Hutchison Sean M15 111 Oak Ridge NJ 35 27 16 25:21.6 8:11 23:29.9 27 54.80%
Erdman Warren M16 81 Oak Ridge NJ 36 28 17 25:29.0 8:14 24:00.2 28 53.70%
Reid James M35 60   37 29 3 25:34.7 8:16 25:02.2 29 51.50%
Chesney Mark M15 85   38 30 18 25:41.7 8:18 23:48.5 30 54.10%
Depuyt Christopher M37 11   39 31 4 26:01.1 8:24 25:08.4 31 51.30%
Shaw Laurie F34 68   40 9 1 26:14.4 8:28 26:03.0 9 56.70%
Yombor Chris M43 109 Rockaway NJ 41 32 4 26:40.0 8:37 24:38.4 32 52.30%
Wassmer Raymond M50 89 Oak Ridge NJ 42 33 4 26:42.2 8:37 23:21.4 33 55.20%
Beckman Brittany F17 94 Oak Ridge NJ 43 10 4 26:59.8 8:43 26:25.7 10 56.00%
Rauschkolb Barbara F26 59   44 11 2 27:05.0 8:45 27:05.0 11 54.60%
Grant Connor M18 23   45 34 19 27:06.8 8:45 26:13.1 34 49.10%
Kooz Greg M12 40   46 35 4 27:34.5 8:54 23:55.2 35 53.90%
Schatteman Dorie F15 61   47 12 5 27:36.7 8:55 26:22.2 12 56.10%
Western Hayley F15 125 Oak Ridge NJ 48 13 6 27:55.6 9:01 26:40.2 13 55.50%
Ortense Stacey F37 100 Oak Ridge NJ 49 14 2 28:06.3 9:04 27:35.3 14 53.60%
Heber Mike M18 119 Oak Ridge NJ 50 36 20 28:15.1 9:07 27:19.2 36 47.20%
Boucher Laurie F43 129 ;k Hopatcong NJ 51 15 5 28:18.5 9:08 26:43.0 15 55.40%
Sauerteig Pilaar Christine F36 114 Oak Ridge NJ 52 16 3 28:35.5 9:14 28:11.3 16 52.50%
McLoughlin Mike M44 49   53 37 5 28:48.3 9:18 26:24.6 37 48.80%
Ilardi Michael M40 31   54 38 6 28:55.9 9:20 27:20.6 38 47.10%
McLoughlin Michael M15 48   55 39 21 28:58.4 9:21 26:50.8 39 48.00%
Deyoung Evan M11 13   56 40 5 30:00.3 9:41 25:18.4 40 50.90%
Nouri Joseph M61 126 Oak Ridge NJ 57 41 1 30:24.9 9:49 24:14.8 41 53.20%
Borkes Gary M48 98 Oak Ridge NJ 58 42 7 31:03.8 10:02 27:36.6 42 46.70%
Zeman Stephanie F16 78 Oak Ridge NJ 59 17 7 31:22.0 10:08 30:19.9 17 48.70%
Bertolini Lorissa F18 4   60 18 8 31:36.1 10:12 31:15.8 18 47.30%
Zeman John M53 79 Oak Ridge NJ 61 43 5 31:48.1 10:16 27:08.8 43 47.50%
McLoughlin Brendan M13 99 Randolph NJ 62 44 6 31:49.8 10:17 28:18.6 44 45.50%
Stern Catherine F15 123 Whaton NJ 63 19 9 32:08.8 10:23 30:42.0 19 48.20%
Acito James M36 130 Oak Ridge NJ 64 45 5 32:32.0 10:30 31:39.1 45 40.70%
Nadler Stephine F14 56   65 20 1 34:00.4 10:59 32:01.8 20 46.20%
Kooz Natalie F15 41   66 21 10 34:00.6 10:59 32:28.8 21 45.50%
Appio Christina F14 3   67 22 2 34:03.5 11:00 32:04.8 22 46.10%
Hyder Jaclyn F15 29   68 23 11 34:06.4 11:01 32:34.3 23 45.40%
Murphy Sharron F14 55   69 24 3 34:06.6 11:01 32:07.7 24 46.00%
Deyoung Shiela F15 12   70 25 12 34:27.6 11:07 32:54.6 25 44.90%
Butter Amy F16 5   71 26 13 35:03.7 11:19 33:54.2 26 43.60%
Jablonski Jill F28 101 Wharton NJ 72 27 3 35:04.1 11:19 35:04.1 27 42.20%
Jablonski James M31 102 Wharton NJ 73 46 6 35:04.3 11:19 34:54.2 46 36.90%
Daly Katie F17 10   74 28 14 39:02.8 12:36 38:13.6 28 38.70%
Lakhicharran Sharissa F11 42   75 29 4 39:04.0 12:37 34:44.7 29 42.50%
Honig Emily F14 28   76 30 5 39:18.6 12:41 37:01.6 30 39.90%
Melnyczuk Nicholas   52   77 47 7 39:18.8 12:41 28:30.2 47 45.20%
Melnyczuk Michael M41 54   78 48 8 39:19.1 12:41 36:52.8 48 34.90%
Dundon Marissa F14 16   79 31 6 39:19.6 12:42 37:02.5 31 39.90%
Hyder Michael M55 30   80 49 6 40:46.6 13:10 34:13.9 49 37.60%
Liamero Billy M11 44   81 50 8 41:03.8 13:15 34:38.0 50 37.20%
Toth Sue F45 70   82 32 6 42:14.8 13:38 39:08.8 32 37.70%
Unger Cody M16 74   83 51 22 45:05.6 14:33 42:28.4 51 30.30%
Fett Thomas M17 22   84 52 23 47:39.3 15:23 45:30.6 52 28.30%
Kircher Lori F36 39   85 33 4 47:40.8 15:23 47:00.4 33 31.50%
Ryan Danielle F26 92   86 34 4 49:22.5 15:56 49:22.5 34 29.90%
McCorry Renee F28 91   87 35 5 49:22.8 15:56 49:22.8 35 29.90%
Appio Barbara F62 1   88 36 1 51:12.6 16:32 38:05.7 36 38.80%
Wassmer Joann F49 88 Oak Ridge NJ 89 37 7 51:14.2 16:32 45:22.5 37 32.60%
Beckman Juliette F44 96 Oak Ridge NJ 90 38 8 51:39.8 16:40 48:19.9 38 30.60%
Kircher Glenn M42 37   91 53 9 51:52.1 16:44 48:17.3 53 26.70%
Kircher Dylan   38   92 54   52:06.4 16:49 52:06.4 54 24.70%
Appio Paul M50 2   93 55 7 52:07.1 16:49 45:35.3 55 28.30%
Sankar Fatima F26 112 Oak Ridge NJ 94 39 6 52:15.2 16:52 52:15.2 39 28.30%
Sankar Sherry F15 113 Oak Ridge NJ 95 40 15 52:44.1 17:01 50:21.7 40 29.30%
Silbernagel Nolan M15 69   96 56 24 53:03.7 17:07 49:10.0 56 26.20%
Kabshura Johnathan M15 35   97 57 25 53:04.6 17:08 49:10.8 57 26.20%
Thacker Erica F17 83 Lake Hopatcong NJ 98 41 16 55:16.3 17:50 54:06.6 41 27.30%
Rodrigues Patricia F35 84 Lake Hopatcong NJ 99 42 5 55:18.8 17:51 54:44.7 42 27.00%
Daly Debbie F48 9   100 43 9 55:44.2 17:59 49:58.0 43 29.60%
Daly Matt M52 8   101 58 8 55:45.1 18:00 47:58.8 58 26.80%
Thacker Lynn M55 82 Lake Hopatcong NJ 102 59 9 56:26.2 18:13 47:22.7 59 27.20%
Bastady James M14 127 Oak Ridge NJ 103 60 9 56:34.0 18:15 51:25.5 60 25.00%
Bastady David M43 128 Oak Ridge NJ 104 61 10 56:34.6 18:16 52:16.6 61 24.60%
 

 


Top of Page
Falcon 5km Awards
      
                ********** Male OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Time    
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    80 Edwin Torres         17 Oak Ridge       NJ   17:52 
    2    77 David Hudak          32 Oak Ridge       NJ   19:00 
    3    86 Matthew Kestor       30 Hopactong       NJ   19:37 
               ********** Female OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Time    
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   116 Tracy Bartke         18 Lk Hopatcong    NJ   22:30 
    2    57 Carol Poquette       47                      22:34 
    3    19 Kristina Elaoud      44                      23:06 

                        Top 10 finishers Under 14 
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    17    20 Austin Enterline     13                         23:13 
    2    26    21 Travis Enterline     14                         24:25 
    3    28    51 David Melnyczuk      14                         24:34 
    4    46    40 Greg Kooz            12                         27:35 
    5    56    13 Evan Deyoung         11                         30:01 
    6    62    99 Brendan McLoughlin   13 Randolph           NJ   31:50 
    7    65    56 Stephine Nadler      14                         34:01 
    8    67     3 Christina Appio      14                         34:04 
    9    69    55 Sharron Murphy       14                         34:07 
   10    75    42 Sharissa Lakhicharr  11                         39:04 
                Male AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4   104 Mike Hayler          16 Oak Ridge          NJ   20:02 
    2     5    32 Scott Johnson        17                         20:37 
    3     6    95 Nicholas Beckmann    16 Oak Ridge          NJ   21:09 
    4     7   108 George Warburton     16 Lk Hopatcong       NJ   21:24 
    5     8   107 Ned Marini           17 Lk Hopatcong       NJ   22:02 
    6     9   105 Christopher McNulty  16 Oak Ridge          NJ   22:08 
    7    10    97 Ryan Mullins         17 Oak Ridge          NJ   22:12 
    8    16    45 Matt Mancuso         16                         23:12 
    9    18    87 Zak Miranda          15 Oak Ridge          NJ   23:14 
   10    24   121 Anthony Sanchez      15 Oak Ridge          NJ   24:23 
   11    27   120 Kwaninu Owosu        17 Lk Hopatcong       NJ   24:27 
   12    30   124 Andy Karmer          17 Oak Ridge          NJ   25:02 
   13    31    66 Clayton Schwarz      18                         25:02 
   14    32    93 Devin Gormley        19 Wharton            NJ   25:13 
   15    35   111 Sean Hutchison       15 Oak Ridge          NJ   25:22 
   16    36    81 Warren Erdman        16 Oak Ridge          NJ   25:30 
   17    38    85 Mark Chesney         15                         25:42 
   18    45    23 Connor Grant         18                         27:07 
   19    50   119 Mike Heber           18 Oak Ridge          NJ   28:16 
   20    55    48 Michael McLoughlin   15                         28:59 
   21    83    74 Cody Unger           16                         45:06 
   22    84    22 Thomas Fett          17                         47:40 
   23    96    69 Nolan Silbernagel    15                         53:04 
   24    97    35 Johnathan Kabshura   15                         53:05 
               Female AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    22    14 Leah Deyoung         16                         24:15 
    2    23   110 Carly Buglino        16 Wharton            NJ   24:20 
    3    43    94 Brittany Beckman     17 Oak Ridge          NJ   27:00 
    4    47    61 Dorie Schatteman     15                         27:37 
    5    48   125 Hayley Western       15 Oak Ridge          NJ   27:56 
    6    59    78 Stephanie Zeman      16 Oak Ridge          NJ   31:23 
    7    60     4 Lorissa Bertolini    18                         31:37 
    8    63   123 Catherine Stern      15 Whaton             NJ   32:09 
    9    66    41 Natalie Kooz         15                         34:01 
   10    68    29 Jaclyn Hyder         15                         34:07 
   11    70    12 Shiela Deyoung       15                         34:28 
   12    71     5 Amy Butter           16                         35:04 
   13    74    10 Katie Daly           17                         39:03 
   14    95   113 Sherry Sankar        15 Oak Ridge          NJ   52:45 
   15    98    83 Erica Thacker        17 Lake Hopatcong     NJ   55:17 

                Male AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
               Female AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    21    76 Kyla Kelly           29                         24:04 
    2    44    59 Barbara Rauschkolb   26                         27:06 
    3    72   101 Jill Jablonski       28 Wharton            NJ   35:05 
    4    86    92 Danielle Ryan        26                         49:23 
    5    87    91 Renee McCorry        28                         49:23 
    6    94   112 Fatima Sankar        26 Oak Ridge          NJ   52:16 
                Male AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    37    60 James Reid           35                         25:35 
    2    39    11 Christopher Depuyt   37                         26:02 
    3    64   130 James Acito          36 Oak Ridge          NJ   32:33 
    4    73   102 James Jablonski      31 Wharton            NJ   35:05 
               Female AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    40    68 Laurie Shaw          34                         26:15 
    2    49   100 Stacey Ortense       37 Oak Ridge          NJ   28:07 
    3    52   114 Christine Sauerteig  36 Oak Ridge          NJ   28:36 
    4    85    39 Lori Kircher         36                         47:41 
    5    99    84 Patricia Rodrigues   35 Lake Hopatcong     NJ   55:19 
                Male AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    14   122 John Stern           44 Whaton             NJ   23:02 
    2    25    63 Stephen Schatteman   45                         24:25 
    3    33    25 James Hannon         40                         25:15 
    4    41   109 Chris Yombor         43 Rockaway           NJ   26:41 
    5    53    49 Mike McLoughlin      44                         28:49 
    6    54    31 Michael Ilardi       40                         28:56 
    7    58    98 Gary Borkes          48 Oak Ridge          NJ   31:04 
    8    78    54 Michael Melnyczuk    41                         39:20 
    9    91    37 Glenn Kircher        42                         51:53 
   10   104   128 David Bastady        43 Oak Ridge          NJ   56:35 
               Female AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    19     6 Joan Butter          43                         23:36 
    2    29    26 Susan Hannon         42                         24:40 
    3    51   129 Laurie Boucher       43 ;k Hopatcong       NJ   28:19 
    4    82    70 Sue Toth             45                         42:15 
    5    89    88 Joann Wassmer        49 Oak Ridge          NJ   51:15 
    6    90    96 Juliette Beckman     44 Oak Ridge          NJ   51:40 
    7   100     9 Debbie Daly          48                         55:45 

                Male AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    13   118 Joe Riggs            56 Oak Ridge          NJ   22:39 
    2    20   115 Dennis Chaplin       56 Oak Ridge          NJ   23:43 
    3    34    67 Kurt Schwarz         53                         25:20 
    4    42    89 Raymond Wassmer      50 Oak Ridge          NJ   26:43 
    5    61    79 John Zeman           53 Oak Ridge          NJ   31:49 
    6    80    30 Michael Hyder        55                         40:47 
    7    93     2 Paul Appio           50                         52:08 
    8   101     8 Matt Daly            52                         55:46 
    9   102    82 Lynn Thacker         55 Lake Hopatcong     NJ   56:27 
               Female AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
                Male AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    57   126 Joseph Nouri         61 Oak Ridge          NJ   30:25 
               Female AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    88     1 Barbara Appio        62                         51:13 
                MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Award to 1st place
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
 
 

Top of Page
 

Top of Page
Falcon 5km Race Statistics
 
Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group    Men    Women    Total