Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsor:
 

 25th Annual Demarest PTA 5km Run

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  3.1 Miles, 5.0 Kilometers
 Date/Time:  May 20, 2007, 9:30 am
 Location:  Country Road School, Demarest, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 45 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Overall by Place ( AG=age graded)
                        AG  
    Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Paka Pavan M16 112 Demarest NJ 1 1 1 18:12.3 5:53 17:08.8 1 75.20%
Wyatt Matthew M17 96 Closter NJ 2 2 2 18:12.6 5:53 17:23.4 2 74.10%
Gaughan Patrick M53 129 River Vale NJ 3 3 1 18:34.3 6:00 15:51.2 3 81.40%
Majeski Paul M46 134 Demarest NJ 4 4 1 19:12.1 6:12 17:20.1 4 74.30%
Brassel Keith M52 130 Cresskill NJ 5 5 2 19:42.4 6:22 16:57.6 5 76.00%
Woods Bannan John M44 22 Demarest NJ 6 6 2 20:04.1 6:29 18:24.0 6 70.00%
Sinensky Sam M17 72 Demarest NJ 7 7 3 20:07.8 6:30 19:13.4 7 67.00%
Day Bill M42 86 Haworth NJ 8 8 3 20:10.8 6:31 18:47.2 8 68.60%
Albom Rich M54 104 Fort Lee NJ 9 9 3 20:24.6 6:36 17:16.6 9 74.60%
Goodhaft Jacob M17 146 Demarest NJ 10 10 4 20:46.7 6:43 19:50.6 10 64.90%
Day Brittany F11 85 Haworth NJ 11 1 1 20:48.0 6:43 18:30.0 1 79.90%
Scozzafana Matthew M36 84 Hillsdale NJ 12 11 1 20:49.9 6:44 20:16.1 11 63.60%
Cottrell Lenny M39 78 Demarest NJ 13 12 2 20:51.9 6:44 19:51.9 12 64.90%
Benenati Brian M15 54 Demarest NJ 14 13 1 20:52.6 6:45 19:20.7 13 66.60%
Eickelberg Bill M53 107 Leonia NJ 15 14 4 21:07.9 6:50 18:02.3 14 71.50%
Mihaliv John M49 103 Dumont NJ 16 15 4 21:13.2 6:51 18:42.6 15 68.90%
Salmirs Gary M42 76 Demarest NJ 17 16 5 21:23.2 6:54 19:54.7 16 64.70%
Hensle Thomas M18 154 Haworth NJ 18 17 5 21:28.5 6:56 20:45.9 17 62.00%
Medalla Rafael M39 69 Hicksville NY 19 18 3 21:41.6 7:00 20:39.3 18 62.40%
Ivaldi George M46 118 Alpine NJ 20 19 6 21:44.2 7:01 19:37.4 19 65.70%
Budge Marianne F38 116 Harrington Park NJ 21 2 1 21:44.7 7:01 21:14.4 2 69.60%
Notarangelo Joseph M19 88 Bergenfield NJ 22 20 6 22:00.0 7:06 21:32.3 20 59.90%
Gremillion Ernie M29 101 Tenafly NJ 23 21 1 22:02.1 7:07 22:00.9 21 58.60%
Yeo Leo M46 95 Dumont NJ 24 22 7 22:35.0 7:18 20:23.3 22 63.20%
Nelson Lewis M43 135 Demarest NJ 25 23 8 22:42.2 7:20 20:58.7 23 61.50%
Monahan Kerry F44 128 River Vale NJ 26 3 1 22:47.4 7:22 21:19.2 3 69.40%
Wasserman Jacob M17 61 Demarest NJ 27 24 7 22:52.4 7:23 21:50.6 24 59.00%
Lee Gonhahk M45 3 Demarest NJ 28 25 9 23:01.6 7:26 20:57.1 25 61.60%
Bosco Emily F15 17 Closter NJ 29 4 1 23:06.6 7:28 22:04.2 4 67.00%
Lee James M15 4 Demarest NJ 30 26 2 23:18.9 7:32 21:36.2 26 59.60%
Sassano Peter M12 164 Demarest NJ 31 27 1 23:19.4 7:32 20:14.0 27 63.70%
Miller Philip M50 32 Demarest NJ 32 28 5 23:21.4 7:33 20:25.8 28 63.10%
Cottrell Christina F15 94 Demarest NJ 33 5 2 23:29.7 7:35 22:26.3 5 65.90%
Cheung Ashley F15 25 Closter NJ 34 6 3 23:30.2 7:35 22:26.8 6 65.90%
Ceylan Diane F39 59 Norwood NJ 35 7 2 23:42.6 7:39 23:01.8 7 64.20%
Rotice Craig M45 153 Demarest NJ 36 29 10 23:49.3 7:42 21:40.5 29 59.50%
Szriftgiser Patrica F47 92 Cliffside Park NJ 37 8 2 23:56.0 7:44 21:42.6 8 68.10%
Drucker Larry M40 117 Norwood NJ 38 30 11 24:04.6 7:46 22:45.3 30 56.70%
Nugent Ray M49 102 Bergenfield NJ 39 31 12 24:04.6 7:46 21:13.7 31 60.70%
Galtieri Frank M46 97 Demarest NJ 40 32 13 24:04.6 7:46 21:44.1 32 59.30%
Woods Tim M40 166 Demarest NJ 41 33 14 24:09.6 7:48 22:50.0 33 56.50%
Marleff Gil M46 98 Closter NJ 42 34 15 24:13.8 7:49 21:52.5 34 58.90%
Tejwani Nirmal M42 168 Demarest NJ 43 35 16 24:43.7 7:59 23:01.3 35 56.00%
Chazen Ben M12 42 Demarest NJ 44 36 2 24:48.2 8:01 21:31.0 36 59.90%
Digia Richard M49 106 Farmington Hills MI 45 37 17 25:00.7 8:05 22:03.2 37 58.50%
Rogovich Kevin M10 63 Demarest NJ 46 38 3 25:02.9 8:05 20:28.0 38 63.00%
Wilson Bobby   137 Haworth NJ 47 39 1 25:07.3 8:07 19:48.7 39 65.00%
Clifford Mary F16 115 Haworth NJ 48 9 1 25:07.3 8:07 24:17.6 9 60.90%
Wilson Maggie F14 136 Haworth NJ 49 10 4 25:07.3 8:07 23:39.8 10 62.50%
Cheung Klya F15 35 Demarest NJ 50 11 5 25:15.2 8:09 24:07.0 11 61.30%
Woods Kristie F39 165 Demarest NJ 51 12 3 25:16.9 8:10 24:33.3 12 60.20%
Graef Al M49 89 Oradell NJ 52 40 18 25:18.0 8:10 22:18.4 40 57.80%
Horowitz Barry M58 91 Cliffside Park NJ 53 41 6 25:23.5 8:12 20:46.8 41 62.00%
Erazo Fernando M67 18 Demarest NJ 54 42 1 25:30.5 8:14 19:15.5 42 66.90%
Schwartzman Ron M40 167 Demarest NJ 55 43 19 25:36.7 8:16 24:12.3 43 53.30%
Delehanty Tony M51 100 Harrington Park NJ 56 44 7 25:41.7 8:18 22:17.6 44 57.80%
Khani William M55 10 Demarest NJ 57 45 8 25:42.4 8:18 21:34.8 45 59.70%
Grabowski Tom M60 38 Cresskill NJ 58 46 2 25:47.6 8:20 20:44.7 46 62.10%
Mayer Gay M64 99 Closter NJ 59 47 3 25:48.4 8:20 20:01.7 47 64.30%
Rotile Jack M11 148 Demarest NJ 60 48 4 25:56.7 8:23 21:53.0 48 58.90%
Wasserman Gary M48 62 Demarest NJ 61 49 20 26:00.2 8:24 23:06.7 49 55.80%
Hou Albert M28 23 Hoboken NJ 62 50 2 26:01.7 8:24 26:01.6 50 49.50%
Browne Edward M28 87 Hackensack NJ 63 51 3 26:13.8 8:28 26:13.6 51 49.10%
Celenza Frank, Dr. M49 133 Demarest NJ 64 52 21 26:19.0 8:30 23:12.2 52 55.60%
Davis Jesse M48 70 Demarest NJ 65 53 22 26:20.8 8:30 23:25.0 53 55.10%
Reddin Scott M48 173 Englewood NJ 66 54 23 26:30.9 8:34 23:34.0 54 54.70%
Schenkel Earl M37 90 Harrington Park NJ 67 55 4 26:30.9 8:34 25:37.1 55 50.30%
Rogovich Jimmy M40 140 Cresskill NJ 68 56 24 26:33.5 8:35 25:06.0 56 51.40%
Nachmany Holly F40 15 Closter NJ 69 13 3 26:42.4 8:37 25:46.8 13 57.40%
Gurman Jeff M54 105 Montvale NJ 70 57 9 26:47.2 8:39 22:40.5 57 56.80%
Lawlor Steven M42 111 Demarest NJ 71 58 25 26:56.8 8:42 25:05.3 58 51.40%
Stein Joan F44 132 Demarest NJ 72 14 4 27:04.0 8:44 25:19.2 14 58.40%
Kobayashi Ibai M11 51 Demarest NJ 73 59 5 27:08.7 8:46 22:53.6 59 56.30%
Kavaler Michael   7 Demarest NJ 74 60 2 27:24.0 8:51 20:46.0 60 62.10%
Sppontlis Thomas M36 77 Park Ridge NJ 75 61 5 27:29.5 8:53 26:44.7 61 48.20%
Danziger Justin   110 Demarest NJ 76 62 3 27:32.8 8:54 21:43.4 62 59.30%
Danziger Lori F40 109 Demarest NJ 77 15 5 27:38.8 8:56 26:41.3 15 55.40%
Tell David M45 159 Demarest NJ 78 63 26 28:00.9 9:03 25:29.5 63 50.60%
Doneman Paul M44 141 Tenafly NJ 79 64 27 28:05.5 9:04 25:45.4 64 50.00%
Wingerath Maddy F16 114 Haworth NJ 80 16 2 28:08.8 9:05 27:13.1 16 54.30%
Bosco Christopher M46 16 Closter NJ 81 65 28 28:09.6 9:06 25:25.3 65 50.70%
Manion Peter M38 152 Closter NJ 82 66 6 28:14.7 9:07 27:05.6 66 47.60%
Dermksian Matthew M14 81 Demarest NJ 83 67 3 28:24.9 9:10 25:50.0 67 49.90%
Sassano Daniel M10 162 Demarest NJ 84 68 6 28:40.5 9:15 23:25.8 68 55.00%
Caughey Thomas M58 33 Harrington Park NJ 85 69 10 28:51.8 9:19 23:37.3 69 54.60%
Dermkstan Michael M12 80 Demarest NJ 86 70 7 29:06.1 9:24 25:14.8 70 51.00%
Wilson Joan F40 139 Haworth NJ 87 17 6 29:10.5 9:25 28:09.8 17 52.50%
Dermksian Jeffrey M47 79 Demarest NJ 88 71 29 29:13.8 9:26 26:11.1 71 49.20%
Davis Katie F19 71 Demarest NJ 89 18 3 29:24.4 9:30 29:17.5 18 50.50%
Chan Sharon F30 28 Hoboken NJ 90 19 4 29:54.8 9:39 29:54.3 19 49.40%
Gonzalez Max M15 67 Hicksville NY 91 72 4 29:57.5 9:40 27:45.5 72 46.40%
Medalla Angela F42 68 Hicksville NY 92 20 7 29:57.9 9:40 28:30.7 20 51.80%
Gonzalez Luis M16 66 Hicksville NY 93 73 8 29:58.4 9:41 28:13.9 73 45.70%
Oremland Debbie F53 74 Demarest NJ 94 21 1 29:58.8 9:41 25:14.6 21 58.60%
Manfried Lisa   46 Norwood NJ 95 22   30:11.1 9:45 30:11.1 22 42.70%
Pak Justin M12 119 Demarest NJ 96 74 8 30:12.0 9:45 26:11.9 74 49.20%
Chazen Jon M50 43 Demarest NJ 97 75 11 30:13.4 9:45 26:26.2 75 48.80%
Pavell Heather F36 45 Norwood NJ 98 23 5 30:14.1 9:46 29:48.5 23 49.60%
Gisinheim Sophie   120 Demarest NJ 99 24 1 30:20.9 9:48 23:56.0 24 61.80%
Winters Sophie   127 Demarest NJ 100 25 2 30:22.7 9:48 23:57.4 25 61.70%
Geisenhimer Jeff M41 122 Demarest NJ 101 76 30 30:28.4 9:50 28:35.1 76 45.10%
Amonica Robert M10 155 Demarest NJ 102 77 9 30:29.1 9:51 24:54.6 77 51.70%
Tell Marc M10 158 Demarest NJ 103 78 10 30:29.6 9:51 24:55.0 78 51.70%
Sung Frank M47 108 Alpine NJ 104 79 31 30:31.4 9:51 27:20.6 79 47.10%
Kavaler Melanie F10 8 Demarest NJ 105 26 2 30:47.4 9:56 26:42.6 26 55.40%
Hou Mari F28 24 Hoboken NJ 106 27 1 30:56.0 9:59 30:56.0 27 47.80%
Hassouni Meri F43 29 Tenafly NJ 107 28 8 31:14.6 10:05 29:29.2 28 50.20%
Lax Lisa F42 126 Englewood NJ 108 29 9 31:37.6 10:13 30:05.6 29 49.10%
Altschul Audrey F34 138 Tenafly NJ 109 30 6 31:47.5 10:16 31:33.8 30 46.80%
Benenati Joe M12 56 Demarest NJ 110 80 11 31:52.7 10:18 27:39.3 80 46.60%
Stein Chloe F12 131 Demarest NJ 111 31 3 31:56.8 10:19 29:02.6 31 50.90%
Wingerath Tamini F50 113 Haworth NJ 112 32 2 32:01.5 10:20 28:00.7 32 52.80%
Winagrud Richard M52 151 Demarest NJ 113 81 12 32:24.1 10:28 27:53.1 81 46.20%
Lagowitz Austin   65 Demarest NJ 114 82 4 32:24.9 10:28 25:33.7 82 50.40%
Amonica Jeannie F40 156 Demarest NJ 115 33 10 32:27.5 10:29 31:19.9 33 47.20%
Cho Ryan   40 Demarest NJ 116 83 5 32:29.1 10:29 25:37.0 83 50.30%
Cho Myung F39 39 Demarest NJ 117 34 7 32:29.5 10:29 31:33.6 34 46.80%
Kobayashi Itsaso F14 50 Demarest NJ 118 35 6 32:34.2 10:31 30:40.7 35 48.20%
Kavaler Leon M44 6 Demarest NJ 119 84 32 32:35.3 10:31 29:52.8 84 43.10%
Woods Bannan Hannah F10 20 Demarest NJ 120 36 4 32:48.8 10:36 28:28.0 36 52.00%
Woods Bannan Leah   21 Demarest NJ 121 37 3 32:49.3 10:36 25:53.0 37 57.10%
Georgio Michele F41 161 Demarest NJ 122 38 11 33:49.5 10:55 32:25.7 38 45.60%
Sassano Christine F37 163 Demarest NJ 123 39 8 33:50.0 10:55 33:12.6 39 44.50%
Kavaler Jill F42 5 Demarest NJ 124 40 12 34:30.4 11:08 32:50.0 40 45.00%
Shaari Christopher   145 Demarest NJ 125 85 6 34:43.8 11:13 26:19.3 85 49.00%
Shaari Chris M39 143 Demarest NJ 126 86 7 35:03.3 11:19 33:22.6 86 38.60%
Gioia Karen F43 53 Demarest NJ 127 41 13 36:18.6 11:43 34:16.2 41 43.10%
Gioia Meredith   52 Demarest NJ 128 42 4 36:19.1 11:43 28:38.4 42 51.60%
Desimone Liva F36 34 Palisade Park NJ 129 43 9 38:36.4 12:28 38:03.7 43 38.90%
Monico Maria F35 44 Waldwick NJ 130 44 10 38:36.9 12:28 38:13.0 44 38.70%
Endo Minoru M66 14 Demarest NJ 131 87 4 39:24.7 12:43 30:01.9 87 42.90%
Kobayashi Aritz M17 49 Demarest NJ 132 88 9 40:30.2 13:04 38:40.8 88 33.30%
Gisinheim Courtney   121 Demarest NJ 133 45 5 40:32.9 13:05 34:11.9 45 43.20%
Shaari Ariana   144 Demarest NJ 134 89 7 40:33.4 13:05 31:59.0 89 40.30%
Lowe Elizabeth F59 2 Demarest NJ 135 46 3 40:51.2 13:11 31:43.6 46 46.60%
Anderson Ann F58 83 Haworth NJ 136 47 4 42:20.6 13:40 33:20.7 47 44.40%
Hsu Monica F10 142 Demarest NJ 137 48 5 43:28.3 14:02 37:42.7 48 39.20%
Dermksian Nicole   82 Demarest NJ 138 49 6 43:29.6 14:02 36:41.0 49 40.30%
Selle Kyle   93 Demarest NJ 139 90 8 43:49.3 14:09 34:33.5 90 37.30%
Winters Nancy F42 125 Demarest NJ 140 50 14 44:52.8 14:29 42:42.2 50 34.60%
Winters Brian   124 Demarest NJ 141 91 9 44:53.4 14:29 44:53.4 91 28.70%
Cho Isabella   41 Demarest NJ 142 51 7 44:56.8 14:30 35:26.7 51 41.70%
Baensch Michael M40 11 Demarest NJ 143 92 33 44:57.3 14:31 42:29.3 92 30.30%
Baensch Lauren   13 Demarest NJ 144 52 8 44:58.0 14:31 36:44.6 52 40.20%
Lobel   177   145 93   45:38.2 14:44 45:38.2 93 28.20%
Shaari Gita F39 170   NJ 146 53 11 46:27.5 15:00 45:07.5 53 32.70%
Lobel Debbie   176   147 54   46:28.1 15:00 46:28.1 54 27.70%
Welsh Eric   149 Demarest NJ 148 94   47:14.7 15:15 47:14.7 94 27.30%
Masterson Kelsea   47 Demarest NJ 149 55 9 47:15.3 15:15 39:51.2 55 37.10%
Masterson John M47 48 Demarest NJ 150 95 34 47:56.6 15:28 42:56.8 95 30.00%
Welsh Jack   150 Demarest NJ 151 96   47:57.4 15:29 47:57.4 96 26.90%
Shaari Diana   169   152 56 10 47:58.1 15:29 34:46.6 56 42.50%
Welsh Kelly   147 Demarest NJ 153 97   48:01.2 15:30 48:01.2 97 26.80%
Masterson Lindsay   172 Demarest NJ 154 57 11 48:01.5 15:30 36:23.9 57 40.60%
Masterson Suzanne F40 171 Demarest NJ 155 58 15 48:01.5 15:30 46:21.5 58 31.90%
Gonnella Gina F26 175 Bloomfield NJ 156 59 2 52:56.0 17:05 52:56.0 59 27.90%
Mottole Melisa F25 174 Bloomfield NJ 157 60 3 52:57.6 17:06 52:57.6 60 27.90%
Benenati Carol   55 Demarest NJ 158 61   52:59.1 17:06 52:59.1 61 24.30%
Beneneti John M46 160 Demarest NJ 159 98 35 53:07.0 17:09 47:57.2 98 26.80%
Shalhoub Stefanie F19 9 Demarest NJ 160 62 4 53:07.0 17:09 52:54.6 62 27.90%
Sarcona Ross M10 157 Demarest NJ 161 99 12 53:20.7 17:13 43:35.3 99 29.50%

 


Top of Page
Demarest PTA 5k Special Awards
                        Top Overall Male Winner(s)
  Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
  ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
      1   112 18:12.3  5:52 Pavan      Paka               M    16 Demarest        NJ 
                       Top Overall Female Winner(s)
  Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
  ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
      1    85 20:48.1  6:42 Brittany   Day                F    11 Haworth         NJ 
             MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19        ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== = 
    1    96 18:12.6  5:52 Matthew    Wyatt               17 Closter NJ           
    2    72 20:07.8  6:29 Sam        Sinensky            17 Demarest NJ          
    3   146 20:46.7  6:42 Jacob      Goodhaft            17 Demarest NJ          
    4    54 20:52.7  6:44 Brian      Benenati            15 Demarest NJ          
    5   154 21:28.5  6:55 Thomas     Hensle              18 Haworth NJ           
    6    88 22:00.0  7:05 Joseph     Notarangelo         19 Bergenfield NJ       
    7    61 22:52.4  7:22 Jacob      Wasserman           17 Demarest NJ          
    8     4 23:18.9  7:31 James      Lee                 15 Demarest NJ          
    9    81 28:25.0  9:09 Matthew    Dermksian           14 Demarest NJ          
   10    67 29:57.5  9:39 Max        Gonzalez            15 Hicksville NY        
   11    66 29:58.4  9:39 Luis       Gonzalez            16 Hicksville NY        
   12    49 40:30.2 13:03 Aritz      Kobayashi           17 Demarest NJ          

            female AGE GROUP:  14 - 19        ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== = 
    1    17 23:06.7  7:27 Emily      Bosco               15 Closter NJ           
    2    94 23:29.8  7:34 Christina  Cottrell            15 Demarest NJ          
    3    25 23:30.3  7:34 Ashley     Cheung              15 Closter NJ           
    4   115 25:07.4  8:06 Mary       Clifford            16 Haworth NJ           
    5   136 25:07.4  8:06 Maggie     Wilson              14 Haworth NJ           
    6    35 25:15.2  8:08 Klya       Cheung              15 Demarest NJ          
    7   114 28:08.8  9:04 Maddy      Wingerath           16 Haworth NJ           
    8    71 29:24.4  9:28 Katie      Davis               19 Demarest NJ          
    9    50 32:34.3 10:29 Itsaso     Kobayashi           14 Demarest NJ          
   10     9 53:07.1 17:06 Stefanie   Shalhoub            19 Demarest NJ          
             MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29        ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== = 
    1   101 22:02.1  7:06 Ernie      Gremillion          29 Tenafly NJ           
    2    23 26:01.8  8:23 Albert     Hou                 28 Hoboken NJ           
    3    87 26:13.8  8:27 Edward     Browne              28 Hackensack NJ        
            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29        ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== = 
    1    24 30:56.1  9:58 Mari       Hou                 28 Hoboken NJ           
    2   175 52:56.0 17:03 Gina       Gonnella            26 Bloomfield NJ        
    3   174 52:57.6 17:03 Melisa     Mottole             25 Bloomfield NJ        
             MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39        ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== = 
    1    84 20:50.0  6:43 Matthew    Scozzafana          36 Hillsdale NJ         
    2    78 20:52.0  6:43 Lenny      Cottrell            39 Demarest NJ          
    3    69 21:41.7  6:59 Rafael     Medalla             39 Hicksville NY        
    4    90 26:31.0  8:33 Earl       Schenkel            37 Harrington Park NJ   
    5    77 27:29.5  8:51 Thomas     Sppontlis           36 Park Ridge NJ        
    6   152 28:14.8  9:06 Peter      Manion              38 Closter NJ           
    7   143 35:03.4 11:17 Chris      Shaari              39 Demarest NJ          
            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39        ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== = 
    1   116 21:44.7  7:00 Marianne   Budge               38 Harrington Park NJ   
    2    59 23:42.6  7:38 Diane      Ceylan              39 Norwood NJ           
    3   165 25:16.9  8:09 Kristie    Woods               39 Demarest NJ          
    4    28 29:54.9  9:38 Sharon     Chan                30 Hoboken NJ           
    5    45 30:14.1  9:44 Heather    Pavell              36 Norwood NJ           
    6   138 31:47.5 10:14 Audrey     Altschul            34 Tenafly NJ           
    7    39 32:29.6 10:28 Myung      Cho                 39 Demarest NJ          
    8   163 33:50.0 10:54 Christine  Sassano             37 Demarest NJ          
    9    34 38:36.4 12:26 Liva       Desimone            36 Palisade Park NJ     
   10    44 38:36.9 12:26 Maria      Monico              35 Waldwick NJ          
   11   170 46:27.6 14:58 Gita       Shaari              39  NJ                  
             MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49        ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== = 
    1   134 19:12.2  6:11 Paul       Majeski             46 Demarest NJ          
    2    22 20:04.2  6:28 John       Woods Bannan        44 Demarest NJ          
    3    86 20:10.8  6:30 Bill       Day                 42 Haworth NJ           
    4   103 21:13.2  6:50 John       Mihaliv             49 Dumont NJ            
    5    76 21:23.3  6:54 Gary       Salmirs             42 Demarest NJ          
    6   118 21:44.3  7:00 George     Ivaldi              46 Alpine NJ            
    7    95 22:35.0  7:17 Leo        Yeo                 46 Dumont NJ            
    8   135 22:42.3  7:19 Lewis      Nelson              43 Demarest NJ          
    9     3 23:01.6  7:25 Gonhahk    Lee                 45 Demarest NJ          
   10   153 23:49.4  7:41 Craig      Rotice              45 Demarest NJ          
   11   117 24:04.6  7:45 Larry      Drucker             40 Norwood NJ           
   12   102 24:04.6  7:45 Ray        Nugent              49 Bergenfield NJ       
   13    97 24:04.6  7:45 Frank      Galtieri            46 Demarest NJ          
   14   166 24:09.6  7:47 Tim        Woods               40 Demarest NJ          
   15    98 24:13.8  7:48 Gil        Marleff             46 Closter NJ           
   16   168 24:43.7  7:58 Nirmal     Tejwani             42 Demarest NJ          
   17   106 25:00.8  8:04 Richard    Digia               49 Farmington Hills M   
   18    89 25:18.0  8:09 Al         Graef               49 Oradell NJ           
   19   167 25:36.7  8:15 Ron        Schwartzman         40 Demarest NJ          
   20    62 26:00.3  8:23 Gary       Wasserman           48 Demarest NJ          
   21   133 26:19.0  8:29 Frank, Dr. Celenza             49 Demarest NJ          
   22    70 26:20.8  8:29 Jesse      Davis               48 Demarest NJ          
   23   173 26:31.0  8:33 Scott      Reddin              48 Englewood NJ         
   24   140 26:33.5  8:33 Jimmy      Rogovich            40 Cresskill NJ         
   25   111 26:56.9  8:41 Steven     Lawlor              42 Demarest NJ          
   26   159 28:01.0  9:02 David      Tell                45 Demarest NJ          
   27   141 28:05.5  9:03 Paul       Doneman             44 Tenafly NJ           
   28    16 28:09.6  9:04 Christophe Bosco               46 Closter NJ           
   29    79 29:13.9  9:25 Jeffrey    Dermksian           47 Demarest NJ          
   30   122 30:28.5  9:49 Jeff       Geisenhimer         41 Demarest NJ          
            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49        ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== = 
    1   128 22:47.4  7:21 Kerry      Monahan             44 River Vale NJ        
    2    92 23:56.0  7:43 Patrica    Szriftgiser         47 Cliffside Park NJ    
    3    15 26:42.5  8:36 Holly      Nachmany            40 Closter NJ           
    4   132 27:04.0  8:43 Joan       Stein               44 Demarest NJ          
    5   109 27:38.9  8:54 Lori       Danziger            40 Demarest NJ          
    6   139 29:10.6  9:24 Joan       Wilson              40 Haworth NJ           
    7    68 29:57.9  9:39 Angela     Medalla             42 Hicksville NY        
    8    29 31:14.6 10:04 Meri       Hassouni            43 Tenafly NJ           
    9   126 31:37.7 10:11 Lisa       Lax                 42 Englewood NJ         
   10   156 32:27.5 10:27 Jeannie    Amonica             40 Demarest NJ          
   11   161 33:49.5 10:54 Michele    Georgio             41 Demarest NJ          
   12     5 34:30.5 11:07 Jill       Kavaler             42 Demarest NJ          
   13    53 36:18.6 11:42 Karen      Gioia               43 Demarest NJ          
   14   125 44:52.9 14:27 Nancy      Winters             42 Demarest NJ          
   15   171 48:01.5 15:28 Suzanne    Masterson           40 Demarest NJ          
             MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59        ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== = 
    1   129 18:34.4  5:59 Patrick    Gaughan             53 River Vale NJ        
    2   130 19:42.4  6:21 Keith      Brassel             52 Cresskill NJ         
    3   104 20:24.6  6:35 Rich       Albom               54 Fort Lee NJ          
    4   107 21:08.0  6:49 Bill       Eickelberg          53 Leonia NJ            
    5    32 23:21.4  7:32 Philip     Miller              50 Demarest NJ          
    6    91 25:23.6  8:11 Barry      Horowitz            58 Cliffside Park NJ    
    7   100 25:41.8  8:17 Tony       Delehanty           51 Harrington Park NJ   
    8    10 25:42.4  8:17 William    Khani               55 Demarest NJ          
    9   105 26:47.2  8:38 Jeff       Gurman              54 Montvale NJ          
   10    33 28:51.8  9:18 Thomas     Caughey             58 Harrington Park NJ   
   11    43 30:13.5  9:44 Jon        Chazen              50 Demarest NJ          
   12   151 32:24.2 10:26 Richard    Winagrud            52 Demarest NJ          
            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59        ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== = 
    1    74 29:58.9  9:39 Debbie     Oremland            53 Demarest NJ          
    2   113 32:01.6 10:19 Tamini     Wingerath           50 Haworth NJ           
    3     2 40:51.2 13:09 Elizabeth  Lowe                59 Demarest NJ          
    4    83 42:20.6 13:38 Ann        Anderson            58 Haworth NJ           
             MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99        ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== = 
    1    18 25:30.5  8:13 Fernando   Erazo               67 Demarest NJ          
    2    38 25:47.6  8:19 Tom        Grabowski           60 Cresskill NJ         
    3    99 25:48.4  8:19 Gay        Mayer               64 Closter NJ           
    4    14 39:24.7 12:42 Minoru     Endo                66 Demarest NJ          
            FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99        ( Top 3 Winners )
Place No.   Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === ================== = 
No finishers

Top of Page
Demarest PTA 5k Special Awards
SPECIAL CATEGORY AWARDS LIST
                   Results for TOP DEMAREST RUNNERS - MALE Category
                   AWARD TO TOP WINNER
Place O'All Time    No.   First Name Last Name          Age S City               
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === = ================== 
    1     1 18:12.3   112 Pavan      Paka                16 M Demarest           
    2     4 19:12.2   134 Paul       Majeski             46 M Demarest           
    3    10 20:46.7   146 Jacob      Goodhaft            17 M Demarest           
                   Results for TOP DEMAREST RUNNERS - FEMALE Category
                   AWARD TO TOP WINNER
Place O'All Time    No.   First Name Last Name          Age S City               
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === = ================== 
    1    33 23:29.8    94 Christina  Cottrell            15 F Demarest           
    2    51 25:16.9   165 Kristie    Woods               39 F Demarest           
    3    72 27:04.0   132 Joan       Stein               44 F Demarest           
                   Results for TOP DEMAREST WALKERS - MALE Category
                   AWARD TO TOP WINNER
Place O'All Time    No.   First Name Last Name          Age S City               
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === = ================== 
    1   148 47:14.7   149 Eric       Welsh                  M Demarest           
    2   159 53:07.1   160 John       Beneneti            46 M Demarest           
                   Results for TOP DEMAREST WALKERS - FEMALE Category
                   AWARD TO TOP WINNER
Place O'All Time    No.   First Name Last Name          Age S City               
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === = ================== 
No finisher
                   Results for CRS STUDENT - MALE Category
                   AWARD TO TOP WINNER
Place O'All Time    No.   First Name Last Name          Age S City               S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === = ================== = 
    1   141 44:53.4   124 Brian      Winters              3 M Demarest           C 
                   Results for CRS STUDENT - FEMALE Category
                   AWARD TO TOP WINNER
Place O'All Time    No.   First Name Last Name          Age S City               S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === = ================== = 
    1   100 30:22.8   127 Sophie     Winters              7 F Demarest           C 
    2   128 36:19.1    52 Meredith   Gioia                7 F Demarest           C 
    3   142 44:56.9    41 Isabella   Cho                  7 F Demarest           C 
                   Results for LLE STUDENT - MALE Category
                   AWARD TO TOP WINNER
Place O'All Time    No.   First Name Last Name          Age S City               S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === = ================== = 
    1    74 27:24.1     7 Michael    Kavaler              8 M Demarest           L 
    2    76 27:32.8   110 Justin     Danziger             9 M Demarest           L 
    3    84 28:40.5   162 Daniel     Sassano             10 M Demarest           L 
    4   102 30:29.2   155 Robert     Amonica             10 M Demarest           L 
    5   114 32:24.9    65 Austin     Lagowitz             9 M Demarest           L 
    6   116 32:29.1    40 Ryan       Cho                  9 M Demarest           L 
    7   125 34:43.9   145 Christophe Shaari               8 M Demarest           L 
    8   134 40:33.4   144 Ariana     Shaari               9 M Demarest           L 
    9   139 43:49.4    93 Kyle       Selle                9 M Demarest           L 
   10   151 47:57.5   150 Jack       Welsh                  M Demarest           L 
   11   161 53:20.8   157 Ross       Sarcona             10 M Demarest           L 
                   Results for LLE STUDENT - FEMALE Category
                   AWARD TO TOP WINNER
Place O'All Time    No.   First Name Last Name          Age S City               S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === = ================== = 
    1   105 30:47.4     8 Melanie    Kavaler             10 F Demarest           L 
    2   120 32:48.9    20 Hannah     Woods Bannan        10 F Demarest           L 
    3   121 32:49.3    21 Leah       Woods Bannan         7 F Demarest           L 
    4   138 43:29.7    82 Nicole     Dermksian            9 F Demarest           L 
    5   144 44:58.1    13 Lauren     Baensch              8 F Demarest           L 
    6   149 47:15.3    47 Kelsea     Masterson            9 F Demarest           L 
                   Results for DMS STUDENT - MALE Category
                   AWARD TO TOP WINNER
Place O'All Time    No.   First Name Last Name          Age S City               S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === = ================== = 
    1    31 23:19.5   164 Peter      Sassano             12 M Demarest           D 
    2    44 24:48.2    42 Ben        Chazen              12 M Demarest           D 
    3    46 25:02.9    63 Kevin      Rogovich            10 M Demarest           D 
    4    60 25:56.8   148 Jack       Rotile              11 M Demarest           D 
    5    86 29:06.2    80 Michael    Dermkstan           12 M Demarest           D 
    6    96 30:12.1   119 Justin     Pak                 12 M Demarest           D 
    7   110 31:52.8    56 Joe        Benenati            12 M Demarest           D 
                   Results for DMS STUDENT - FEMALE Category
                   AWARD TO TOP WINNER
Place O'All Time    No.   First Name Last Name          Age S City               S 
===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === = ================== = 
    1   111 31:56.9   131 Chloe      Stein               12 F Demarest           D 
 

Top of Page
Demarest PTA 5k Race Statistics
 
Total Finishers:  Men  99    Women   62   Total   161

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group    Men    Women    Total
1-9    9   11   20
10-12    12   5   17
13-15   4   6   10
16-19   9   4   13
20-29   3   3   6
30-39   7   11   18
40-49   35   15   50
50-59   12   4   16
60-99   4   0   4
No Age   4   4   8