Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsor:
The Chamber of Commerce of Greater Cape May & The City of Cape May

 28th Annual Great Cape May FOOTRACE
 

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  6.2 Miles, 10 Kilometers
 Date/Time:  May 19, 2007   8:30 am
 Location:  Convention Hall, Cape May, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 55 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.
Overall by Place
Place Bib#  Competitors      Name    City                               Ag Sex Time      Pace  R 
===== ===== ======================== ================================== == === ========= ===== = 
    1   646 Coates, Budd             Emmaus, PA                         50 M     34:22.9  5:32 1 
    2   739 Cahoon, John             Clatmont, DE                       28 M     35:59.2  5:48 1 
    3   506 Blass, Wendy             Berwick, PA                        40 F     40:25.4  6:31 1 
    4   606 Senior, Malcolm          New Market, MD                     56 M     40:32.9  6:32 1 
    5   572 Link, Joe                Townbank, NJ                       56 M     40:44.3  6:34 1 
    6   665 Campbell, Chris          Wildwood Crest, NJ                 38 M     41:19.4  6:40 1 
    7   732 Fisher, Tim              Cape May, NJ                       15 M     41:28.7  6:41 1 
    8   540 Fischer, Craig           Wilmington, DE                     34 M     41:55.5  6:45 1 
    9   634 Robbins, Davia           Nescopeck, PA                      53 M     42:18.7  6:49 1 
   10   623 Walsh, Wendy             Gladwyne, PA                       40 F     42:20.5  6:49 1 
   11   547 Golden, Dianna           York, PA                           54 F     42:55.2  6:55 1 
   12   562 Keith, Bob               Cape May, NJ                       58 M     43:15.7  6:58 1 
   13   701 Dudly, Brian             Del Haven, NJ                      28 M     43:20.6  6:59 1 
   14   633 Kent, Michael            Nescopeck, PA                      56 M     43:32.0  7:01 1 
   15   528 Donahue, David           Conneaut Lake, PA                  54 M     43:37.6  7:02 1 
   16   743 Notaro, Joanne           Margate, NJ                        42 F     44:23.3  7:09 1 
   17   518 Chambers, Robert         Del Haven, NJ                      45 M     44:26.5  7:10 1 
   18   669 Quigley, Thomas          Haddonfield, NJ                    40 M     44:30.2  7:10 1 
   19   679 Cunningham, Mari         Lancaster, PA                      41 F     44:34.5  7:11 1 
   20   510 Caldwell, Jeffrey        Elmer, NJ                          50 M     44:51.3  7:14 1 
   21   681 Roma, Jeff               Manahawkin, NJ                     27 M     45:16.3  7:18 1 
   22   501 Aurand, Chris            Nescopeck, PA                      51 M     45:28.8  7:20 1 
   23   595 Roma, Ginny              Cmch, NJ                           25 F     45:40.1  7:21 1 
   24   702 Fagan, Larry             Mountain Lakes, NJ                 38 M     45:48.9  7:23 1 
   25   683 Patane, Angela           Monroeville, NJ                    19 F     45:51.6  7:23 1 
   26   532 Dwyer, Lou               Cape May, NJ                       63 M     45:57.3  7:24 1 
   27   571 Lear, Christopher        Cape May, NJ                       20 M     46:07.0  7:26 1 
   28   703 Townsend, Herb           Ocean City, NJ                     68 M     46:15.1  7:27 1 
   29   641 Vincent, Geoffrey        Alexandria, VA                     59 M     46:41.3  7:31 1 
   30   554 Hampton, Joy             Clarksboro, NJ                     60 F     46:45.4  7:32 1 
   31   718 Mascuch, Jerry           Brooklyn, NJ                       43 M     47:08.3  7:36 1 
   32   613 Sutton, Jack             Flower Mound, TX                   60 M     47:13.3  7:36 1 
   33   706 Doran, Jim               Del Haven, NJ                      55 M     47:30.2  7:39 1 
   34   583 Murgia, Alex             Alexandria, VA                     34 M     47:48.8  7:42 1 
   35   736 Werner, Sara             Cape May, NJ                       19 F     48:07.4  7:45 1 
   36   570 Lavan, Kim               Hamilton Twp, NJ                   47 F     48:16.6  7:47 1 
   37   676 Roma, Ken                Manahawkin, NJ                     48 M     48:22.5  7:48 1 
   38   630 Woolheater, Nicholas     Gaithersburg, MD                   26 M     48:23.9  7:48 1 
   39   599 Sanders, Mary            Gaithersburg, MD                   33 F     48:39.1  7:50 1 
   40   569 Lamb, Keneth             West Cape May, NJ                  55 M     49:55.9  8:03 1 
   41   564 Kennedy, Becky           Cmch, NJ                           35 F     50:00.6  8:03 1 
   42   684 Patane, Donna            Monroeville, NJ                    43 F     50:42.1  8:10 1 
   43   516 Cathcart, Debbie         Cape May Ch, NJ                    32 F     50:56.6  8:12 1 
   44   737 Cleary, Meghan           West Chester, NJ                   22 F     51:16.1  8:16 1 
   45   530 Draper, Karen            Levittown, PA                      35 F     51:22.6  8:17 1 
   46   632 Kent, Barbara            Nescopeck, PA                      53 F     51:51.5  8:21 1 
   47   611 Stek, Vera               Green Bank, NJ                     55 F     51:55.7  8:22 1 
   48   574 Makowski, Michael        Cape May Ch, NJ                    49 M     51:57.5  8:22 1 
   49   677 Casey, Len               Cape May, NJ                       62 M     51:58.4  8:22 1 
   50   545 Godfrey, Bill            Ocean View, NJ                     42 M     52:23.7  8:26 1 
   51   709 Gloria, Vincent          Bangor, PA                         40 M     52:24.3  8:27 1 
   52   699 Reed, Timothy            Brooklyn, NY                       45 M     52:26.2  8:27 1 
   53   731 Duryee, Ed               Ocean View, NJ                     50 M     52:27.1  8:27 1 
   54   558 Horner, Diane            Pipersville, PA                    37 F     52:29.7  8:27 1 
   55   642 Cannon, Tom              Camp Hill, NJ                      63 M     52:37.3  8:29 1 
   56   693 Smallwood, Kristine      ,                                  21 F     52:37.3  8:29 1 
   57   609 Shoemaker, Chris         Cape May, NJ                       38 M     52:53.0  8:31 1 
   58   523 Dick, Kevin              Hatboro, PA                        42 M     53:07.4  8:33 1 
   59   726 Schneider, Erward        Phila, PA                          38 M     53:19.6  8:35 1 
   60   522 Diaczuk, Steven          Matawan, NJ                        50 M     53:28.2  8:37 1 
   61   698 Edmondson, Allison       Brooklyn, NY                       39 F     53:35.7  8:38 1 
   62   533 Emory, Jim               North Wildwood, NJ                 61 M     53:36.9  8:38 1 
   63   657 Strachan, Ianin          Malvern, PA                        39 M     54:21.7  8:45 1 
   64   625 Webb, Denny              Levittown, PA                      58 M     54:22.1  8:45 1 
   65   659 Saddel, Deborah          Bensalem, PA                          F     54:22.8  8:46 1 
   66   619 Tomlin, Harry            Bellefonte, PA                     57 M     54:25.0  8:46 1 
   67   689 Gibson, Ray              Cape May, NJ                       62 M     54:33.1  8:47 1 
   68   543 Frey, Richard            Drums, PA                          56 M     54:47.4  8:50 1 
   69   663 O'Brien, Darryl          Hatboro, PA                        46 M     54:53.1  8:50 1 
   70   658 Henry, James             West Chester, PA                   54 M     55:10.6  8:53 1 
   71   592 Rizzo, Gertie            Glenroore, PA                      43 F     55:38.2  8:58 1 
   72   744 Myers, Lisa              Cape May, NJ                       37 F     55:39.5  8:58 1 
   73   526 Dillon, Heather          Philadelphia, PA                   36 F     55:44.0  8:59 1 
   74   745 Montanero, Christy       Wildwood Crest, NJ                 32 F     55:51.7  9:00 1 
   75   521 Deweese, James           Jersey City, NJ                    28 M     55:53.2  9:00 1 
   76   685 Patane, Angelo           Monroeville, NJ                    45 M     55:54.0  9:00 1 
   77   640 Johnson, Harold          Bridgeton, NJ                      48 M     55:55.4  9:00 1 
   78   596 Rose, Josee              Nutley, NJ                         25 F     55:56.3  9:01 1 
   79   695 Rasmussen, Jennifer      Interlaken, NJ                     27 F     55:58.7  9:01 1 
   80   717 Hanlon, Peter            Phila, PA                          48 M     56:11.1  9:03 1 
   81   714 Lebisky, David           Jeffersonville, PA                 35 M     56:20.1  9:04 1 
   82   544 Gaspich, Jon             Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ          54 M     56:24.1  9:05 1 
   83   616 Thomas, Debbie           Breinigsville, PA                  38 F     56:32.6  9:06 1 
   84   750 Ryan, Jay                Frederick, MD                      53 M     56:35.1  9:07 1 
   85   617 Thomson, Frank           Cape May, NJ                       60 M     56:40.5  9:08 1 
   86   612 Sutton, Andrew           Etters, PA                         39 M     56:46.4  9:09 1 
   87   525 Dillon, Jessica          Mount Vernon, NY                      F     57:06.2  9:12 1 
   88   690 Ruggiero, Bob            Malvern, PA                        68 M     57:27.5  9:15 1 
   89   624 Wanta, Steve             Cape May Beach, NJ                 68 M     57:41.5  9:18 1 
   90   620 Tomlin, Patrick          Sea Isle City, NJ                  26 M     57:50.5  9:19 1 
   91   738 McBride, Donna           Cape May, NJ                       42 F     57:54.4  9:20 1 
   92   598 Samaniego, Tara          North Cape May, NJ                 29 F     58:11.4  9:22 1 
   93   660 Schulte, Lori            Cape May, NJ                       34 F     58:11.8  9:22 1 
   94   728 Dziemian, Hank           South River, NJ                    46 M     58:48.6  9:28 1 
   95   749 Reich, Gregg             Cape May, NJ                       40 M     58:53.4  9:29 1 
   96   696 Rasmussen, Barry         Wildwood Crest, NJ                 54 M     58:56.9  9:30 1 
   97   504 Beegle, William          Somerset, NJ                       61 M     59:41.3  9:37 1 
   98   661 O'Shea, Allyson          Cape May, NJ                       28 F     59:41.3  9:37 1 
   99   591 Reeves, Claire           West Cape May, NJ                  55 F     59:44.3  9:37 1 
  100   568 Kubat, Pete              West Chester, PA                   60 M   1:01:21.0  9:53 1 
  101   515 Cassidy, Rosie           Rockville, MD                      53 F   1:01:29.2  9:54 1 
  102   594 Roesch, Bryan            Kearneysville, WV                  46 M   1:01:46.9  9:57 1 
  103   557 Honachefsky, Greg        Dorchester, NJ                     51 M   1:02:23.4 10:03 1 
  104   621 Wachter, Katie           Cape May, NJ                       26 F   1:02:49.0 10:07 1 
  105   674 Kaczetow, Walter         Pittstown, NJ                      48 M   1:02:49.5 10:07 1 
  106   561 Johnson, Hope            Bridgeton, NJ                      43 F   1:03:29.3 10:14 1 
  107   662 Einhaus, Ed              Wildwood Crest, NJ                 53 M   1:04:18.3 10:21 1 
  108   541 Fischer, Mary            Wilmington, DE                     34 F   1:05:10.3 10:30 1 
  109   578 Matter, Leroy            Camp Hill, PA                      75 M   1:06:13.2 10:40 1 
  110   550 Grady, Michael           Olney, MD                          54 M   1:06:15.0 10:40 1 
  111   555 Harrison, George         Mountainside, NJ                   38 M   1:06:20.0 10:41 1 
  112   505 Behrle, Bill             Mays Landing, NJ                   63 M   1:06:28.9 10:42 1 
  113   517 Cermak, Annmarie         Hilltop, NJ                        27 F   1:07:59.1 10:57 1 
  114   643 Bailey, John             Cape May, NJ                       69 M   1:08:42.5 11:04 1 
  115   563 Kejzman, Lilly           Vineland, NJ                       54 F   1:09:10.2 11:08 1 
  116   721 Congialosi, Marina       Wayne, NJ                          43 F   1:09:37.8 11:13 1 
  117   529 Drakas, Frank            Lederach, PA                       70 M   1:09:48.0 11:14 1 
  118   576 Mandaw, Patrice          New Milford, NJ                    55 F   1:09:53.1 11:15 1 
  119   602 Schaefer, William        Green Bank, NJ                     70 M   1:11:17.1 11:29 1 

Top of Page
Great Cape May FOOTRACE 10km Awards
                         TOP MALE AWARD WINNERS
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1   646   34:22.9  5:32 Budd       Coates             50 Emmaus PA          
                         TOP FEMALE AWARD WINNERS
Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Ag City            St 
===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== == ================== 
    1   506   40:25.4  6:31 Wendy      Blass              40 Berwick PA         

                       MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS
                                   10KM
  Place Bib#  First Name Last Name          Ag S City            St Time      
  ===== ===== ========== ================== == = =============== == ========= 
 1   646   34:22.9  5:32 Budd       Coates             50 Emmaus PA          
                      FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS
                                   10KM
  Place Bib#  First Name Last Name          Ag S City            St Time      
  ===== ===== ========== ================== == = =============== == ========= 
      1   623 Wendy      Walsh              40 F Gladwyne        PA   42:20.5 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 13     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 13     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
    No Finisher
                           Elite Racing Systems
   Great Cape May Foot Race: MALE Age Division Winners 14 To 16     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   732   41:28.7  6:41 Tim        Fisher             M   15 Cape May        NJ 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: FEMALE Age Division Winners 14 To 16     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
    No Finisher
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: MALE Age Division Winners 17 To 20     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   571   46:07.0  7:26 Christophe Lear               M   20 Cape May        NJ 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: FEMALE Age Division Winners 17 To 20     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   683   45:51.6  7:23 Angela     Patane             F   19 Monroeville     NJ 1 
        2   736   48:07.4  7:45 Sara       Werner             F   19 Cape May        NJ 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: MALE Age Division Winners 21 To 29     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   739   35:59.2  5:48 John       Cahoon             M   28 Clatmont        DE 1 
        2   701   43:20.6  6:59 Brian      Dudly              M   28 Del Haven       NJ 1 
        3   681   45:16.3  7:18 Jeff       Roma               M   27 Manahawkin      NJ 1 
        4   630   48:23.9  7:48 Nicholas   Woolheater         M   26 Gaithersburg    MD 1 
        5   521   55:53.2  9:00 James      Deweese            M   28 Jersey City     NJ 1 
        6   620   57:50.5  9:19 Patrick    Tomlin             M   26 Sea Isle City   NJ 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: FEMALE Age Division Winners 21 To 29     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   595   45:40.1  7:21 Ginny      Roma               F   25 Cmch            NJ 1 
        2   737   51:16.1  8:16 Meghan     Cleary             F   22 West Chester    NJ 1 
        3   693   52:37.3  8:29 Kristine   Smallwood          F   21                    1 
        4   596   55:56.3  9:01 Josee      Rose               F   25 Nutley          NJ 1 
        5   695   55:58.7  9:01 Jennifer   Rasmussen          F   27 Interlaken      NJ 1 
        6   598   58:11.4  9:22 Tara       Samaniego          F   29 North Cape May  NJ 1 
        7   661   59:41.3  9:37 Allyson    O'Shea             F   28 Cape May        NJ 1 
        8   621 1:02:49.0 10:07 Katie      Wachter            F   26 Cape May        NJ 1 
        9   517 1:07:59.1 10:57 Annmarie   Cermak             F   27 Hilltop         NJ 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   665   41:19.4  6:40 Chris      Campbell           M   38 Wildwood Crest  NJ 1 
        2   540   41:55.5  6:45 Craig      Fischer            M   34 Wilmington      DE 1 
        3   702   45:48.9  7:23 Larry      Fagan              M   38 Mountain Lakes  NJ 1 
        4   583   47:48.8  7:42 Alex       Murgia             M   34 Alexandria      VA 1 
        5   609   52:53.0  8:31 Chris      Shoemaker          M   38 Cape May        NJ 1 
        6   726   53:19.6  8:35 Erward     Schneider          M   38 Phila           PA 1 
        7   657   54:21.7  8:45 Ianin      Strachan           M   39 Malvern         PA 1 
        8   714   56:20.1  9:04 David      Lebisky            M   35 Jeffersonville  PA 1 
        9   612   56:46.4  9:09 Andrew     Sutton             M   39 Etters          PA 1 
       10   555 1:06:20.0 10:41 George     Harrison           M   38 Mountainside    NJ 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   599   48:39.1  7:50 Mary       Sanders            F   33 Gaithersburg    MD 1 
        2   564   50:00.6  8:03 Becky      Kennedy            F   35 Cmch            NJ 1 
        3   516   50:56.6  8:12 Debbie     Cathcart           F   32 Cape May Ch     NJ 1 
        4   530   51:22.6  8:17 Karen      Draper             F   35 Levittown       PA 1 
        5   558   52:29.7  8:27 Diane      Horner             F   37 Pipersville     PA 1 
        6   698   53:35.7  8:38 Allison    Edmondson          F   39 Brooklyn        NY 1 
        7   744   55:39.5  8:58 Lisa       Myers              F   37 Cape May        NJ 1 
        8   526   55:44.0  8:59 Heather    Dillon             F   36 Philadelphia    PA 1 
        9   745   55:51.7  9:00 Christy    Montanero          F   32 Wildwood Crest  NJ 1 
       10   616   56:32.6  9:06 Debbie     Thomas             F   38 Breinigsville   PA 1 
       11   660   58:11.8  9:22 Lori       Schulte            F   34 Cape May        NJ 1 
       12   541 1:05:10.3 10:30 Mary       Fischer            F   34 Wilmington      DE 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   518   44:26.5  7:10 Robert     Chambers           M   45 Del Haven       NJ 1 
        2   669   44:30.2  7:10 Thomas     Quigley            M   40 Haddonfield     NJ 1 
        3   718   47:08.3  7:36 Jerry      Mascuch            M   43 Brooklyn        NJ 1 
        4   676   48:22.5  7:48 Ken        Roma               M   48 Manahawkin      NJ 1 
        5   574   51:57.5  8:22 Michael    Makowski           M   49 Cape May Ch     NJ 1 
        6   545   52:23.7  8:26 Bill       Godfrey            M   42 Ocean View      NJ 1 
        7   709   52:24.3  8:27 Vincent    Gloria             M   40 Bangor          PA 1 
        8   699   52:26.2  8:27 Timothy    Reed               M   45 Brooklyn        NY 1 
        9   523   53:07.4  8:33 Kevin      Dick               M   42 Hatboro         PA 1 
       10   663   54:53.1  8:50 Darryl     O'Brien            M   46 Hatboro         PA 1 
       11   685   55:54.0  9:00 Angelo     Patane             M   45 Monroeville     NJ 1 
       12   640   55:55.4  9:00 Harold     Johnson            M   48 Bridgeton       NJ 1 
       13   717   56:11.1  9:03 Peter      Hanlon             M   48 Phila           PA 1 
       14   728   58:48.6  9:28 Hank       Dziemian           M   46 South River     NJ 1 
       15   749   58:53.4  9:29 Gregg      Reich              M   40 Cape May        NJ 1 
       16   594 1:01:46.9  9:57 Bryan      Roesch             M   46 Kearneysville   WV 1 
       17   674 1:02:49.5 10:07 Walter     Kaczetow           M   48 Pittstown       NJ 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   623   42:20.5  6:49 Wendy      Walsh              F   40 Gladwyne        PA 1 
        2   743   44:23.3  7:09 Joanne     Notaro             F   42 Margate         NJ 1 
        3   679   44:34.5  7:11 Mari       Cunningham         F   41 Lancaster       PA 1 
        4   570   48:16.6  7:47 Kim        Lavan              F   47 Hamilton Twp    NJ 1 
        5   684   50:42.1  8:10 Donna      Patane             F   43 Monroeville     NJ 1 
        6   592   55:38.2  8:58 Gertie     Rizzo              F   43 Glenroore       PA 1 
        7   738   57:54.4  9:20 Donna      McBride            F   42 Cape May        NJ 1 
        8   561 1:03:29.3 10:14 Hope       Johnson            F   43 Bridgeton       NJ 1 
        9   721 1:09:37.8 11:13 Marina     Congialosi         F   43 Wayne           NJ 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   606   40:32.9  6:32 Malcolm    Senior             M   56 New Market      MD 1 
        2   572   40:44.3  6:34 Joe        Link               M   56 Townbank        NJ 1 
        3   634   42:18.7  6:49 Davia      Robbins            M   53 Nescopeck       PA 1 
        4   562   43:15.7  6:58 Bob        Keith              M   58 Cape May        NJ 1 
        5   633   43:32.0  7:01 Michael    Kent               M   56 Nescopeck       PA 1 
        6   528   43:37.6  7:02 David      Donahue            M   54 Conneaut Lake   PA 1 
        7   510   44:51.3  7:14 Jeffrey    Caldwell           M   50 Elmer           NJ 1 
        8   501   45:28.8  7:20 Chris      Aurand             M   51 Nescopeck       PA 1 
        9   641   46:41.3  7:31 Geoffrey   Vincent            M   59 Alexandria      VA 1 
       10   706   47:30.2  7:39 Jim        Doran              M   55 Del Haven       NJ 1 
       11   569   49:55.9  8:03 Keneth     Lamb               M   55 West Cape May   NJ 1 
       12   731   52:27.1  8:27 Ed         Duryee             M   50 Ocean View      NJ 1 
       13   522   53:28.2  8:37 Steven     Diaczuk            M   50 Matawan         NJ 1 
       14   625   54:22.1  8:45 Denny      Webb               M   58 Levittown       PA 1 
       15   619   54:25.0  8:46 Harry      Tomlin             M   57 Bellefonte      PA 1 
       16   543   54:47.4  8:50 Richard    Frey               M   56 Drums           PA 1 
       17   658   55:10.6  8:53 James      Henry              M   54 West Chester    PA 1 
       18   544   56:24.1  9:05 Jon        Gaspich            M   54 Little Egg Harb NJ 1 
       19   750   56:35.1  9:07 Jay        Ryan               M   53 Frederick       MD 1 
       20   696   58:56.9  9:30 Barry      Rasmussen          M   54 Wildwood Crest  NJ 1 
       21   557 1:02:23.4 10:03 Greg       Honachefsky        M   51 Dorchester      NJ 1 
       22   662 1:04:18.3 10:21 Ed         Einhaus            M   53 Wildwood Crest  NJ 1 
       23   550 1:06:15.0 10:40 Michael    Grady              M   54 Olney           MD 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   547   42:55.2  6:55 Dianna     Golden             F   54 York            PA 1 
        2   632   51:51.5  8:21 Barbara    Kent               F   53 Nescopeck       PA 1 
        3   611   51:55.7  8:22 Vera       Stek               F   55 Green Bank      NJ 1 
        4   591   59:44.3  9:37 Claire     Reeves             F   55 West Cape May   NJ 1 
        5   515 1:01:29.2  9:54 Rosie      Cassidy            F   53 Rockville       MD 1 
        6   563 1:09:10.2 11:08 Lilly      Kejzman            F   54 Vineland        NJ 1 
        7   576 1:09:53.1 11:15 Patrice    Mandaw             F   55 New Milford     NJ 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 69     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   532   45:57.3  7:24 Lou        Dwyer              M   63 Cape May        NJ 1 
        2   703   46:15.1  7:27 Herb       Townsend           M   68 Ocean City      NJ 1 
        3   613   47:13.3  7:36 Jack       Sutton             M   60 Flower Mound    TX 1 
        4   677   51:58.4  8:22 Len        Casey              M   62 Cape May        NJ 1 
        5   642   52:37.3  8:29 Tom        Cannon             M   63 Camp Hill       NJ 1 
        6   533   53:36.9  8:38 Jim        Emory              M   61 North Wildwood  NJ 1 
        7   689   54:33.1  8:47 Ray        Gibson             M   62 Cape May        NJ 1 
        8   617   56:40.5  9:08 Frank      Thomson            M   60 Cape May        NJ 1 
        9   690   57:27.5  9:15 Bob        Ruggiero           M   68 Malvern         PA 1 
       10   624   57:41.5  9:18 Steve      Wanta              M   68 Cape May Beach  NJ 1 
       11   504   59:41.3  9:37 William    Beegle             M   61 Somerset        NJ 1 
       12   568 1:01:21.0  9:53 Pete       Kubat              M   60 West Chester    PA 1 
       13   505 1:06:28.9 10:42 Bill       Behrle             M   63 Mays Landing    NJ 1 
       14   643 1:08:42.5 11:04 John       Bailey             M   69 Cape May        NJ 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 69     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   554   46:45.4  7:32 Joy        Hampton            F   60 Clarksboro      NJ 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: MALE Age Division Winners 70 To 99     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
        1   578 1:06:13.2 10:40 Leroy      Matter             M   75 Camp Hill       PA 1 
        2   529 1:09:48.0 11:14 Frank      Drakas             M   70 Lederach        PA 1 
        3   602 1:11:17.1 11:29 William    Schaefer           M   70 Green Bank      NJ 1 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Great Cape May Foot Race: FEMALE Age Division Winners 70 To 99     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St R 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == = 
    No Finisher

Top of Page
 

Top of Page
Race Name Race Statistics
 
Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group    Men    Women    Total