Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"


Home

ERS Event Calendar


 

 The Physical Therapy Month 5k Race

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  October 13, 2007, 9:30 am
 Location:  Lyndhurst, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 50 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.

Top of Page

Overall by Place AG=Age Graded

                         
            Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Schwalje Gregory M21 38     1 1 1 17:32.1 5:40 17:28.0 1 73.80%
Vadillo Hugo M39 80 Woodridge NJ 2 2 1 17:47.1 5:45 16:56.0 2 76.10%
Cano Sergio M43 81 Union City NJ 3 3 1 18:39.6 6:02 17:14.5 3 74.80%
Kartanowicz Paul M27 74     4 4 2 20:16.9 6:33 20:16.9 4 63.60%
Sneden Michael M49 41     5 5 2 20:25.6 6:36 18:00.6 5 71.60%
Kelly Edward M41 31     6 6 3 20:42.0 6:41 19:25.0 6 66.40%
MacZerniuk Jaroslaw M24 68 Linden NJ 7 7 3 20:45.8 6:42 20:45.8 7 62.10%
Kamiyama Kento M23 30     8 8 4 21:16.7 6:52 21:16.7 8 60.60%
Cruz Antonio M62 63 Kearny NJ 9 9 1 21:33.7 6:58 17:02.3 9 75.70%
Mastnogiacomo Nina F24 82 Randolph NJ 10 1 1 22:10.1 7:10 22:10.1 1 66.70%
Failace Jr. Michael M42 15     11 10 4 22:18.8 7:12 20:46.4 10 62.00%
Peer Wally M25 76     12 11 5 22:39.7 7:19 22:39.7 11 56.90%
Veilleux Arthur M53 45     13 12 1 22:49.9 7:22 19:29.3 12 66.20%
Mejia Yanirda M22 61 Clifton NJ 14 13 6 23:06.4 7:28 23:05.9 13 55.80%
Moore Lauren F27 62 Union Beach NJ 15 2 2 23:13.2 7:30 23:13.2 2 63.70%
Signora Joseph M30 78 Hoboken NJ 16 14 2 23:19.8 7:32 23:16.3 14 55.40%
Jacobs Glenn M59 25     17 15 2 23:30.0 7:35 19:04.0 15 67.60%
Dilley Meghan F28 10     18 3 3 23:59.5 7:45 23:59.5 3 61.60%
Jengo Allyson F25 27     19 4 4 24:24.6 7:53 24:24.6 4 60.60%
Jones Forest M29 29     20 16 7 24:25.7 7:53 24:24.4 16 52.80%
Narozny Jason M32 33     21 17 3 24:32.0 7:55 24:20.5 17 52.90%
Quitese Richard M25 65     22 18 8 24:52.8 8:02 24:52.8 18 51.80%
Grob John M48 22     23 19 5 25:00.7 8:05 22:13.8 19 58.00%
Yanoski Dennis M54 58 Morristown NJ 24 20 3 25:15.8 8:09 21:23.1 20 60.30%
Dennis David M30 56     25 21 4 25:38.1 8:17 25:34.2 21 50.40%
Lambert Tom M39 85     26 22 5 25:48.1 8:20 24:33.9 22 52.50%
Moclerniuk Tomasz M33 67     27 23 6 26:22.1 8:31 26:03.9 23 49.40%
Carter Andy M33 84     28 24 7 26:34.2 8:35 26:15.8 24 49.10%
Connor Matthew M23 7     29 25 9 26:40.0 8:37 26:40.0 25 48.30%
Campbell Bernadette F22 5     30 5 5 26:40.3 8:37 26:40.3 5 55.40%
Giblin Anne F31 18     31 6 1 26:48.5 8:39 26:46.8 6 55.20%
Quintana Daniel M45 35     32 26 6 27:15.8 8:48 24:48.4 26 52.00%
Modica Tom M50 48     33 27 4 27:31.6 8:53 24:04.6 27 53.50%
Popkin Dave M36 75 Nutley NJ 34 28 8 28:03.7 9:04 27:18.1 28 47.20%
Theiller Andrea F26 43     35 7 6 28:14.5 9:07 28:14.5 7 52.40%
Osman Christine F34 55 Chester Spring PA 36 8 2 28:40.2 9:15 28:27.8 8 51.90%
Jasinski Christopher M30 26     37 29 9 28:56.4 9:21 28:52.0 29 44.60%
Voza David M45 72 Lyndhurst NJ 38 30 7 28:58.3 9:21 26:21.7 30 48.90%
Gadson Eric M36 17     39 31 10 29:03.2 9:23 28:16.0 31 45.60%
Song Sallie F25 42     40 9 7 29:11.7 9:26 29:11.7 9 50.60%
Narozny Jennifer F31 34     41 10 3 29:16.7 9:27 29:14.8 10 50.60%
Bratcher Keri F35 4     42 11 4 29:26.1 9:30 29:07.9 11 50.70%
Seutti Catherine M44 66 Nutley NJ 43 32 8 29:31.8 9:32 27:04.6 32 47.60%
Gonzalez Eduardo M36 73     44 33 11 29:41.7 9:35 28:53.4 33 44.60%
Soghuz Carlos M30 87 Nutley NJ 45 34 12 29:43.8 9:36 29:39.3 34 43.50%
Ginder Emily F54 19     46 12 1 30:12.3 9:45 25:06.2 12 58.90%
Miller Laura F28 32     47 13 8 30:20.7 9:48 30:20.7 13 48.70%
Atexide Christian M38 1     48 35 13 30:23.4 9:49 29:09.0 35 44.20%
Smith Michelle F23 40     49 14 9 30:44.0 9:55 30:44.0 14 48.10%
Decaro Christine F32 77 Newton NJ 50 15 5 30:44.6 9:56 30:39.8 15 48.20%
Shah Payal F31 39     51 16 6 31:15.8 10:06 31:13.7 16 47.30%
Hopf Kim F24 52 Wyckoff NJ 52 17 10 31:26.2 10:09 31:26.2 17 47.00%
Chacko Shanti F29 6     53 18 11 32:00.6 10:20 32:00.6 18 46.20%
Edwards Dana F22 11     54 19 12 32:00.8 10:20 32:00.8 19 46.20%
Sanchez Yerkis   37     55 20   32:38.9 10:32 32:38.9 20 39.50%
Walkowich Heather F23 57 Ringwood NJ 56 21 13 32:53.4 10:37 32:53.4 21 45.00%
Lambert Jill F40 79 Jersey City NJ 57 22 1 33:25.1 10:47 32:15.5 22 45.80%
Russell Pam F48 36     58 23 2 33:33.1 10:50 30:04.7 23 49.20%
Fong May F37 16     59 24 7 33:34.3 10:50 32:57.3 24 44.90%
Drapczuk Theresa F25 70 Clifton NJ 60 25 14 34:05.6 11:00 34:05.6 25 43.40%
Gress Rich M35 21     61 36 14 37:48.3 12:12 37:48.3 36 34.10%
Kelly John M27 69 Clifton NJ 62 37 10 37:49.1 12:12 37:49.1 37 34.10%
Jengo Margaret F56 28     63 26 2 37:53.0 12:14 37:53.0 26 34.00%
Benedetto Frank M59 2     64 38 5 41:46.9 13:29 41:46.9 38 30.80%
Bailey Jennifer   83 Guttenberg NJ 65 27   42:24.8 13:41 42:24.8 27 30.40%
Fighera Donna   53 Lyndhurst NJ 66 28   42:49.4 13:49 42:49.4 28 30.10%
Latallade Donna F33 51 Rockaway NJ 67 29 8 44:22.0 14:19 44:22.0 29 29.00%
Berman Lee   71 Wayne NJ 68 39   45:46.2 14:46 45:46.2 39 28.10%
Failace Mike M41 14     69 40 9 47:54.0 15:28 47:54.0 40 26.90%
Young Meg F45 46     70 30 3 48:46.3 15:44 48:46.3 30 26.40%
Henninger Megan F25 24     71 31 15 48:47.0 15:45 48:47.0 31 26.40%
Rosuge Amanda   64 Plainsboro NJ 72 32   52:06.3 16:49 52:06.3 32 24.70%
Oliva Norolba   54     73 41   53:44.0 17:21 53:44.0 41 24.00%
Heggins Ericka   86 Bloomfield NJ 74 33   53:44.2 17:21 53:44.2 33 24.00%
Patel Peenai   60     75 34   56:15.8 18:09 56:15.8 34 22.90%
Circonciso Denise   59     76 35   58:47.1 18:58 58:47.1 35 21.90%

 


Top of Page

Awards
                                AWARDS LIST
                           Male OVERALL RESULTS
        Place Competitors           Name       Age City            St Time    
        ===== ================================ === =============== == ======= 
            1 Schwalje, Gregory                 21                      17:33 
            2 VADILLO, HUGO                     39 WOODRIDGE       NJ   17:48 
            3 CANO, SERGIO                      43 UNION CITY      NJ   18:40 
                          Female OVERALL RESULTS
        Place Competitors           Name       Age City            St Time    
        ===== ================================ === =============== == ======= 
            1 MASTNOGIACOMO, NINA               24 RANDOLPH        NJ   22:11 
            2 MOORE, LAUREN                     27 UNION BEACH     NJ   23:14 
            3 Dilley, Meghan                    28                      24:00 


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 19
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
    No finishers
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 19
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
    No finishers
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km FEMALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1    27   24:25 Jengo              Allyson         F    25                       
        2     5   26:41 Campbell           Bernadette      F    22                       
        3    43   28:15 Theiller           Andrea          F    26                       
        4    42   29:12 Song               Sallie          F    25                       
        5    32   30:21 Miller             Laura           F    28                       
        6    40   30:44 Smith              Michelle        F    23                       
        7    52   31:27 Hopf               Kim             F    24 Wyckoff            NJ 
        8     6   32:01 Chacko             Shanti          F    29                       
        9    11   32:01 Edwards            Dana            F    22                       
       10    57   32:54 Walkowich          Heather         F    23 Ringwood           NJ 
       11    70   34:06 Drapczuk           Theresa         F    25 Clifton            NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km MALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1    74   20:17 Kartanowicz        Paul            M    27                       
        2    68   20:46 MacZerniuk         Jaroslaw        M    24 Linden             NJ 
        3    30   21:17 Kamiyama           Kento           M    23                       
        4    76   22:40 Peer               Wally           M    25                       
        5    61   23:07 Mejia              Yanirda         M    22 Clifton            NJ 
        6    29   24:26 Jones              Forest          M    29                       
        7    65   24:53 Quitese            Richard         M    25                       
        8     7   26:40 Connor             Matthew         M    23                       
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1    18   26:49 Giblin             Anne            F    31                       
        2    55   28:41 Osman              Christine       F    34 Chester Spring     PA 
        3    34   29:17 Narozny            Jennifer        F    31                       
        4     4   29:27 Bratcher           Keri            F    35                       
        5    77   30:45 Decaro             Christine       F    32 Newton             NJ 
        6    39   31:16 Shah               Payal           F    31                       
        7    16   33:35 Fong               May             F    37                       


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1    78   23:20 Signora            Joseph          M    30 Hoboken            NJ 
        2    33   24:33 Narozny            Jason           M    32                       
        3    56   25:39 Dennis             David           M    30                       
        4    85   25:49 Lambert            Tom             M    39                       
        5    67   26:23 Moclerniuk         Tomasz          M    33                       
        6    84   26:35 Carter             Andy            M    33                       
        7    75   28:04 Popkin             Dave            M    36 Nutley             NJ 
        8    26   28:57 Jasinski           Christopher     M    30                       
        9    17   29:04 Gadson             Eric            M    36                       
       10    73   29:42 Gonzalez           Eduardo         M    36                       
       11    87   29:44 Soghuz             Carlos          M    30 Nutley             NJ 
       12     1   30:24 Atexide            Christian       M    38                       
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1    79   33:26 Lambert            Jill            F    40 Jersey City        NJ 
        2    36   33:34 Russell            Pam             F    48                       
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1    41   20:26 Sneden             Michael         M    49                       
        2    31   20:43 Kelly              Edward          M    41                       
        3    15   22:19 Failace Jr.        Michael         M    42                       
        4    22   25:01 Grob               John            M    48                       
        5    35   27:16 Quintana           Daniel          M    45                       
        6    72   28:59 Voza               David           M    45 Lyndhurst          NJ 
        7    66   29:32 Seutti             Catherine       M    44 Nutley             NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1    19   30:13 Ginder             Emily           F    54                       
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1    45   22:50 Veilleux           Arthur          M    53                       
        2    25   23:31 Jacobs             Glenn           M    59                       
        3    58   25:16 Yanoski            Dennis          M    54 Morristown         NJ 
        4    48   27:32 Modica             Tom             M    50                       


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 69
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
    No finishers
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 69
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1    63   21:34 Cruz               Antonio         M    62 Kearny             NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km FEMALE Age Division Winners 70 To 79
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
    No finishers
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km MALE Age Division Winners 70 To 79
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
    No finishers
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km FEMALE Age Division Winners 80 To 99
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
    No finishers
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Physical Therapy Month 5km MALE Age Division Winners 80 To 99
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
    No finishers
 

Top of Page

Special Awards
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics
Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group Men Women Total
1-10      
11-14      
15-19      
20-24      
25-29      
30-34      
35-39      
40-44      
45-49      
50-54      
55-59      
60-64      
65-69      
70-74      
75-79      
80-84      
85-99      
No age