Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"


Home

ERS Event Calendar


 

 The Janice Garbolino Memorial 5k Classic

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1Miles
 Date/Time:  October 13, 2007, 9:00 am
 Location:  Roosevelt Park, Edison, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 50 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.

Top of Page

Overall by Place AG=Age Graded

                         
            Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Barrett Ben M25 41 Metuchen NJ 1 1 1 18:56.5 6:07 18:56.5 1 68.10%
Chawner Daniel M34 93 Piscataway NJ 2 2 1 18:57.1 6:07 18:38.9 2 69.20%
Valverde Walter M36 157 North Plainfield NJ 3 3 2 19:03.3 6:09 18:32.3 3 69.60%
Vercammen Kenneth M48 18 Edison NJ 4 4 1 19:08.7 6:11 17:01.0 4 75.80%
Sattan Mike M38 31 Edison NJ 5 5 3 19:46.1 6:23 18:57.7 5 68.00%
Hampsey Jim M11 84 Metuchen NJ 6 6 1 20:59.6 6:47 17:42.4 6 72.80%
Dale Andrew M41 176 Metuchen NJ 7 7 2 21:01.3 6:47 19:43.1 7 65.40%
Chaudry Kassim M42 108 Metuchen NJ 8 8 3 21:17.0 6:52 19:48.9 8 65.00%
Westbrook T   186     9 9   21:26.9 6:56 21:26.9 9 60.10%
Francobandiero Frank M40 16 Metuchen NJ 10 10 4 21:30.6 6:57 20:19.7 10 63.40%
Barrett Steve M52 39 Metuchen NJ 11 11 1 21:34.4 6:58 18:33.9 11 69.40%
Lovett William M53 164 Summit NJ 12 12 2 21:34.6 6:58 18:25.1 12 70.00%
Gibbons Ed M37 177 Edison NJ 13 13 4 21:54.4 7:05 21:10.0 13 60.90%
Rich Allision F23 185 Three Bridges NJ 14 1 1 21:59.2 7:06 21:59.2 1 67.30%
Veilleux Martin M45 149 Holmdel NJ 15 14 5 22:04.3 7:08 20:05.0 14 64.20%
Casey Sean M32 152 Metuchen NJ 16 15 5 22:11.2 7:10 22:00.8 15 58.50%
Ferino Joseph M33 56 Metuchen NJ 17 16 6 22:11.9 7:10 21:56.6 16 58.70%
Defay Jamie F27 57 San Diego CA 18 2 2 22:13.3 7:11 22:13.3 2 66.60%
Nilooban Ronald M27 35 Edison NJ 19 17 2 22:15.6 7:11 22:15.6 17 57.90%
Casey Heather F33 14 Edison NJ 20 3 1 22:37.9 7:19 22:31.7 3 65.60%
Daly Ken M53 79 Edison NJ 21 18 3 22:37.9 7:19 19:19.1 18 66.70%
Cardillo Melissa F31 37 Metuchen NJ 22 4 2 22:46.6 7:21 22:45.1 4 65.00%
Burlick Matt M27 182 Hoboken NJ 23 19 3 22:54.1 7:24 22:54.1 19 56.30%
Natale Marc M31 74 Edison NJ 24 20 7 22:57.5 7:25 22:50.8 20 56.40%
Garbolino Justin M32 2 North Brunswick NJ 25 21 8 23:07.4 7:28 22:56.5 21 56.20%
Polanco Rene M48 70 Edison NJ 26 22 6 23:07.4 7:28 20:33.1 22 62.70%
Andersen Ed M33 11 Metuchen NJ 27 23 9 23:13.5 7:30 22:57.5 23 56.10%
Mastria Vincent M24 7 Bloomfield NJ 28 24 4 23:18.5 7:32 23:18.5 24 55.30%
Andersen Rheanna F26 10 Metuchen NJ 29 5 3 23:23.9 7:33 23:23.9 5 63.20%
Osterueller Gary M49 145 Metuchen NJ 30 25 7 23:24.5 7:34 20:38.3 25 62.50%
Collins Marc M29 55 San Diego CA 31 26 5 23:50.6 7:42 23:49.4 26 54.10%
Ludwig Sarah F17 112 Metuchen NJ 32 6 1 23:52.7 7:43 23:22.6 6 63.30%
Jeffrey Kristina F29 167 Cliffwood Beach NJ 33 7 4 23:56.0 7:44 23:56.0 7 61.80%
Chow Kelly F45 100 Edison NJ 34 8 1 24:11.0 7:49 22:24.5 8 66.00%
Popp Scott M33 139 Piscataway NJ 35 27 10 24:12.8 7:49 23:56.1 27 53.90%
Freed Jake M14 71 Metuchen NJ 36 28 1 24:15.1 7:50 22:02.8 28 58.40%
Silverman Rhonda F41 59 Metuchen NJ 37 9 2 24:17.8 7:51 23:17.6 9 63.50%
Hampsey Mike M53 81 Metuchen NJ 38 29 4 24:20.2 7:52 20:46.4 29 62.10%
Heyward Dale M31 168 Elizabeth NJ 39 30 11 24:34.6 7:56 24:27.6 30 52.70%
Mirro Richard M30 156 Chatham NJ 40 31 12 24:35.4 7:56 24:31.7 31 52.60%
Murray Stephen M27 67 Edison NJ 41 32 6 24:36.8 7:57 24:36.8 32 52.40%
Grice Jan M44 34 Metuchen NJ 42 33 8 24:37.9 7:57 22:35.1 33 57.10%
Barrett Margie F50 40 Metuchen NJ 43 10 1 24:38.1 7:57 21:32.9 10 68.60%
Russo Anthony M53 24 Woodbridge NJ 44 34 5 24:40.4 7:58 21:03.6 34 61.20%
Saines Perry M63 22 Marlboro NJ 45 35 1 24:55.9 8:03 19:31.6 35 66.00%
O'Brien Mike M66 170 Rockaway NJ 46 36 2 25:02.9 8:05 19:05.2 36 67.60%
Haynes Ron M58 103 East Orange NJ 47 37 6 25:36.0 8:16 20:57.1 37 61.50%
Tonery Shane M14 115 Edison NJ 48 38 2 25:39.6 8:17 23:19.7 38 55.20%
Slutzky Marty M61 137 Edison NJ 49 39 3 25:46.0 8:19 20:32.5 39 62.80%
Siemers Michael M29 47 Metuchen NJ 50 40 7 25:48.0 8:20 25:46.6 40 50.00%
Garcia Ernie M49 153 Metuchen NJ 51 41 9 25:48.3 8:20 22:45.2 41 56.70%
Donnelly Laure F41 165 Princeton Junction NJ 52 11 3 25:49.3 8:20 24:45.3 11 59.70%
Shibata Kimberly F38 102 Iselin NJ 53 12 3 25:50.7 8:21 25:14.7 12 58.60%
Spera Paul M40 26 Metuchen NJ 54 42 10 25:52.7 8:21 24:27.5 42 52.70%
Hpokins Robert M28 158 Edison NJ 55 43 8 26:00.0 8:24 25:59.8 43 49.60%
Tonery Kelsey F13 124 Edison NJ 56 13 2 26:15.3 8:29 24:19.7 13 60.80%
Kierencew Michelle F12 131 Edison NJ 57 14 1 26:19.3 8:30 23:55.7 14 61.80%
Thavutam Prashanth M34 72 Edison NJ 58 44 13 26:48.3 8:39 26:22.5 44 48.90%
Mills Johanna F31 43 Metuchen NJ 59 15 4 26:52.9 8:41 26:51.2 15 55.10%
Armeli Stephen M42 171 Metuchen NJ 60 45 11 26:54.3 8:41 25:02.9 45 51.40%
Murray Mary F27 68 Edison NJ 61 16 5 26:58.5 8:43 26:58.5 16 54.80%
Adler Michael M39 136 Edison NJ 62 46 14 27:00.3 8:43 25:42.7 46 50.10%
Delacruz Kathleen F16 116 Edison NJ 63 17 3 27:00.8 8:43 26:07.3 17 56.60%
Kudwig Emily F12 134 Metuchen NJ 64 18 2 27:01.5 8:44 24:34.1 18 60.20%
Luzio Jasmin F47 154 Avenel NJ 65 19 4 27:11.5 8:47 24:39.9 19 60.00%
Matthew Vine M68 138 New Providence NJ 66 47 4 27:11.8 8:47 20:20.4 47 63.40%
Klemick Faith F33 38 Metuchen NJ 67 20 5 27:15.8 8:48 27:08.2 20 54.50%
Muldoom Jay M51 184     68 48 7 27:15.8 8:48 23:39.2 48 54.50%
Shafer Garrett M10 61 Metuchen NJ 69 49 2 27:40.8 8:56 22:37.1 49 57.00%
Kandel Tyler M38 36 Metuchen NJ 70 50 15 27:42.3 8:57 26:34.5 50 48.50%
Puchalski Gregory M55 48 Metuchen NJ 71 51 8 27:47.2 8:58 23:19.6 51 55.30%
Costello Kathleen F42 92 Colonia NJ 72 21 5 27:47.9 8:59 26:27.0 21 55.90%
Rosko Kelsey F14 113 Edison NJ 73 22 4 27:49.3 8:59 26:12.3 22 56.40%
Corey Silverman M11 110 Highland Park NJ 74 52 3 27:56.1 9:01 23:33.6 52 54.70%
Chaudry Kevaan M12 109 Metuchen NJ 75 53 4 28:08.6 9:05 24:24.8 53 52.80%
Adler Jacqueline F40 135 Edison NJ 76 23 6 28:20.8 9:09 27:21.8 23 54.00%
Kay Suzanne F41 166 Metuchen NJ 77 24 7 28:22.9 9:10 27:12.6 24 54.30%
Hanafin Kroker F23 5 New York NY 78 25 6 28:24.8 9:10 28:24.8 25 52.00%
Veilleux Theresa F45 148 Holmdel NJ 79 26 8 28:26.8 9:11 26:21.5 26 56.10%
Andrews Suzanne F47 33 Metuchen NJ 80 27 9 28:30.1 9:12 25:51.3 27 57.20%
Castaneda Mariana F27 76 Montclair NJ 81 28 7 28:39.0 9:15 28:39.0 28 51.60%
Garbolino Adam M27 174 Edison NJ 82 54 9 28:43.4 9:16 28:43.4 54 44.90%
McGuire Aileen F43 46 Metuchen NJ 83 29 10 28:45.4 9:17 27:08.4 29 54.50%
Drew Joseph M61 12 Edison NJ 84 55 5 28:45.9 9:17 22:55.9 55 56.20%
McCabe Susan F36 99 Dayton NJ 85 30 6 28:46.6 9:17 28:22.3 30 52.10%
Keers-Foor Garrett M12 172 Metuchen NJ 86 56 5 29:03.3 9:23 25:12.3 56 51.10%
Fitzgarald Sean M28 160 Edison NJ 87 57 10 29:07.5 9:24 29:07.3 57 44.20%
Fitzgarald Monica F28 161 Edison NJ 88 31 8 29:07.7 9:24 29:07.7 31 50.80%
Smith Ariana F16 114 Edison NJ 89 32 5 29:09.7 9:25 28:12.0 32 52.40%
Martinez Victor M47 69 Perth Amboy NJ 90 58 12 29:10.8 9:25 26:08.4 58 49.30%
Gold Rachel F17 53 Metuchen NJ 91 33 6 29:48.8 9:38 29:11.3 33 50.70%
Lapota Billy M14 133 Metuchen NJ 92 59 3 29:51.0 9:38 27:08.2 59 47.50%
Morrison Joie F42 89 Metuchen NJ 93 34 11 30:08.7 9:44 28:40.9 34 51.50%
Delcruz Jillian F11 121 Metuchen NJ 94 35 3 30:51.1 9:58 27:26.4 35 53.90%
Breen Elise F43 28 Metuchen NJ 95 36 12 30:55.7 9:59 29:11.4 36 50.70%
Schleck Jamie F38 107 Metuchen NJ 96 37 7 31:19.7 10:07 30:36.1 37 48.30%
Louie Ethan M12 65 Edison NJ 97 60 6 31:19.7 10:07 27:10.6 60 47.40%
Delabar Kelly F35 118 Metuchen NJ 98 38 8 31:19.7 10:07 31:00.3 38 47.70%
Nesi Carolyn F48 94 Metuchen NJ 99 39 13 31:58.4 10:19 28:39.9 39 51.60%
Nehila Robin F37 101 Edison NJ 100 40 9 32:13.1 10:24 31:37.5 40 46.80%
Hennessey Daniel M51 77 Edison NJ 101 61 9 32:18.1 10:26 28:01.5 61 46.00%
Hampsey Molly F18 82 Metuchen NJ 102 41 7 32:22.2 10:27 32:01.4 41 46.20%
Jacko Daniel M14 162 Avenel NJ 103 62 4 32:33.5 10:31 29:35.9 62 43.50%
Pezzello Heather F23 143 Edison NJ 104 42 9 32:38.9 10:32 32:38.9 42 45.30%
Marchitto Louis M27 159 Suburban NJ 105 63 11 33:42.5 10:53 33:42.5 63 38.20%
Haulenbeek Ellen F55 42 Metuchen NJ 106 43 2 33:42.7 10:53 27:39.0 43 53.50%
Liss Alison F18 13 Metuchen NJ 107 44 8 33:43.5 10:53 33:21.8 44 44.30%
Morrison Mary F10 90 Metuchen NJ 108 45 4 33:59.3 10:58 29:29.1 45 50.20%
Morrison Thomas   88 Metuchen NJ 109 64 7 34:02.8 10:59 26:51.0 64 48.00%
Such Elena F43 98 Metuchen NJ 110 46 14 34:11.8 11:02 32:16.5 46 45.80%
Wolff Catie F14 15 Metuchen NJ 111 47 9 34:14.5 11:03 32:15.1 47 45.90%
Silverman Jake M12 169 Metuchen NJ 112 65 8 34:22.4 11:06 29:49.1 65 43.20%
Smith Marissa F12 132 Edison NJ 113 48 5 34:33.9 11:09 31:25.3 48 47.10%
Ryan Zack M13 126 Edison NJ 114 66 5 34:33.9 11:09 30:44.5 66 41.90%
Hardy Cyndy F37 105 Edison NJ 115 49 10 34:33.9 11:09 33:55.7 49 43.60%
Schmidt Pamela F44 87 Edison NJ 116 50 15 34:33.9 11:09 32:20.1 50 45.70%
Ramanauskas Rosemary F59 27 Metuchen NJ 117 51 3 34:36.9 11:10 26:52.9 51 55.00%
Pullen Lorraine F58 58 Piscataway NJ 118 52 4 34:48.0 11:14 27:24.3 52 54.00%
Duffy Eileen F48 80 Metuchen NJ 119 53 16 35:35.3 11:29 31:54.3 53 46.40%
Brown Marie F55 155 Edison NJ 120 54 5 35:47.2 11:33 29:21.1 54 50.40%
Louie Emily   64 Edison NJ 121 55 6 35:59.0 11:37 29:24.1 55 50.30%
Louie Edward M43 66 Edison NJ 122 67 13 35:59.8 11:37 33:15.7 67 38.80%
Flood D M45 173 Metuchen NJ 123 68 14 36:06.6 11:39 32:51.4 68 39.20%
Simons Brian M26 19 New York NY 124 69 12 36:17.4 11:43 36:17.4 69 35.50%
McCarthy Lauren F25 20 Rockville Center NY 125 56 10 36:21.1 11:44 36:21.1 56 40.70%
Derector Stacey F35 21 Metuchen NJ 126 57 11 37:07.5 11:59 36:44.5 57 40.20%
Mills John M31 44 Metuchen NJ 127 70 16 41:21.6 13:21 41:09.7 70 31.30%
Garbolino Faith F32 3 North Brunswick NJ 128 58 12 41:24.5 13:22 41:18.1 58 35.80%
English Alison F37 123 Avenel NJ 129 59 13 43:20.8 13:59 42:33.0 59 34.80%
Sorsch Jana F37 122 Edison NJ 130 60 14 43:21.9 14:00 42:34.1 60 34.70%
Gold David M55 54 Metuchen NJ 131 71 10 43:27.2 14:02 36:28.8 71 35.30%

 


Top of Page

Awards
                           Elite Racing Systems
                        Top Overall Male Winner(s)
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1    41 18:56.5  6:06 Barrett            Ben             M    25 Metuchen        NJ 
        2    93 18:57.1  6:06 Chawner            Daniel          M    34 Piscataway      NJ 
        3   157 19:03.3  6:08 Valverde           Walter          M    36 North Plainfiel NJ 
                       Top Overall Female Winner(s)
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1   185 21:59.3  7:05 Rich               Allision        F    23 Three Bridges   NJ 
        2    57 22:13.3  7:10 Defay              Jamie           F    27 San Diego       CA 
        3    14 22:38.0  7:18 Casey              Heather         F    33 Edison          NJ 


    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Male Age Division Winners 1 To 10
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1    61 27:40.9  8:55 Shafer             Garrett         M    10 Metuchen        NJ 
        2    88 34:02.9 10:58 Morrison           Thomas          M     9 Metuchen        NJ 
    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Female Age Division Winners 1 To 10
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1    90 33:59.3 10:57 Morrison           Mary            F    10 Metuchen        NJ 
        2    64 35:59.0 11:35 Louie              Emily           F     8 Edison          NJ 
    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Male Age Division Winners 11 To 14
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1    84 20:59.7  6:46 Hampsey            Jim             M    11 Metuchen        NJ 
        2    71 24:15.1  7:49 Freed              Jake            M    14 Metuchen        NJ 
        3   115 25:39.7  8:16 Tonery             Shane           M    14 Edison          NJ 
        4   110 27:56.1  9:00 Corey              Silverman       M    11 Highland Park   NJ 
        5   109 28:08.6  9:04 Chaudry            Kevaan          M    12 Metuchen        NJ 
        6   172 29:03.3  9:22 Keers-Foor         Garrett         M    12 Metuchen        NJ 
        7   133 29:51.0  9:37 Lapota             Billy           M    14 Metuchen        NJ 
        8    65 31:19.7 10:06 Louie              Ethan           M    12 Edison          NJ 
        9   162 32:33.5 10:29 Jacko              Daniel          M    14 Avenel          NJ 
       10   169 34:22.4 11:04 Silverman          Jake            M    12 Metuchen        NJ 
       11   126 34:33.9 11:08 Ryan               Zack            M    13 Edison          NJ 
    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Female Age Division Winners 11 To 14
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1   124 26:15.4  8:28 Tonery             Kelsey          F    13 Edison          NJ 
        2   131 26:19.3  8:29 Kierencew          Michelle        F    12 Edison          NJ 
        3   134 27:01.5  8:42 Kudwig             Emily           F    12 Metuchen        NJ 
        4   113 27:49.3  8:58 Rosko              Kelsey          F    14 Edison          NJ 
        5   121 30:51.1  9:56 Delcruz            Jillian         F    11 Metuchen        NJ 
        6    15 34:14.5 11:02 Wolff              Catie           F    14 Metuchen        NJ 
        7   132 34:33.9 11:08 Smith              Marissa         F    12 Edison          NJ 
    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Male Age Division Winners 15 To 19
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 


    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Female Age Division Winners 15 To 19
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1   112 23:52.7  7:42 Ludwig             Sarah           F    17 Metuchen        NJ 
        2   116 27:00.9  8:42 Delacruz           Kathleen        F    16 Edison          NJ 
        3   114 29:09.7  9:24 Smith              Ariana          F    16 Edison          NJ 
        4    53 29:48.9  9:36 Gold               Rachel          F    17 Metuchen        NJ 
        5    82 32:22.3 10:26 Hampsey            Molly           F    18 Metuchen        NJ 
        6    13 33:43.5 10:52 Liss               Alison          F    18 Metuchen        NJ 
    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Male Age Division Winners 20 To 29
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1    35 22:15.7  7:10 Nilooban           Ronald          M    27 Edison          NJ 
        2   182 22:54.2  7:23 Burlick            Matt            M    27 Hoboken         NJ 
        3     7 23:18.6  7:31 Mastria            Vincent         M    24 Bloomfield      NJ 
        4    55 23:50.7  7:41 Collins            Marc            M    29 San Diego       CA 
        5    67 24:36.8  7:56 Murray             Stephen         M    27 Edison          NJ 
        6    47 25:48.0  8:19 Siemers            Michael         M    29 Metuchen        NJ 
        7   158 26:00.1  8:23 Hpokins            Robert          M    28 Edison          NJ 
        8   174 28:43.4  9:15 Garbolino          Adam            M    27 Edison          NJ 
        9   160 29:07.6  9:23 Fitzgarald         Sean            M    28 Edison          NJ 
       10   159 33:42.5 10:51 Marchitto          Louis           M    27 Suburban        NJ 
       11    19 36:17.4 11:41 Simons             Brian           M    26 New York        NY 
    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Female Age Division Winners 20 To 29
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1    10 23:24.0  7:32 Andersen           Rheanna         F    26 Metuchen        NJ 
        2   167 23:56.0  7:43 Jeffrey            Kristina        F    29 Cliffwood Beach NJ 
        3    68 26:58.6  8:41 Murray             Mary            F    27 Edison          NJ 
        4     5 28:24.9  9:09 Hanafin            Kroker          F    23 New York        NY 
        5    76 28:39.1  9:14 Castaneda          Mariana         F    27 Montclair       NJ 
        6   161 29:07.8  9:23 Fitzgarald         Monica          F    28 Edison          NJ 
        7   143 32:39.0 10:31 Pezzello           Heather         F    23 Edison          NJ 
        8    20 36:21.1 11:43 McCarthy           Lauren          F    25 Rockville Cente NY 


    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Male Age Division Winners 30 To 39
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1    31 19:46.1  6:22 Sattan             Mike            M    38 Edison          NJ 
        2   177 21:54.5  7:04 Gibbons            Ed              M    37 Edison          NJ 
        3   152 22:11.2  7:09 Casey              Sean            M    32 Metuchen        NJ 
        4    56 22:12.0  7:09 Ferino             Joseph          M    33 Metuchen        NJ 
        5    74 22:57.5  7:24 Natale             Marc            M    31 Edison          NJ 
        6     2 23:07.4  7:27 Garbolino          Justin          M    32 North Brunswick NJ 
        7    11 23:13.6  7:29 Andersen           Ed              M    33 Metuchen        NJ 
        8   139 24:12.9  7:48 Popp               Scott           M    33 Piscataway      NJ 
        9   168 24:34.7  7:55 Heyward            Dale            M    31 Elizabeth       NJ 
       10   156 24:35.5  7:55 Mirro              Richard         M    30 Chatham         NJ 
       11    72 26:48.3  8:38 Thavutam           Prashanth       M    34 Edison          NJ 
       12   136 27:00.3  8:42 Adler              Michael         M    39 Edison          NJ 
       13    36 27:42.4  8:56 Kandel             Tyler           M    38 Metuchen        NJ 
       14    44 41:21.6 13:19 Mills              John            M    31 Metuchen        NJ 
    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Female Age Division Winners 30 To 39
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1    37 22:46.6  7:20 Cardillo           Melissa         F    31 Metuchen        NJ 
        2   102 25:50.8  8:20 Shibata            Kimberly        F    38 Iselin          NJ 
        3    43 26:53.0  8:40 Mills              Johanna         F    31 Metuchen        NJ 
        4    38 27:15.8  8:47 Klemick            Faith           F    33 Metuchen        NJ 
        5    99 28:46.7  9:16 McCabe             Susan           F    36 Dayton          NJ 
        6   107 31:19.7 10:06 Schleck            Jamie           F    38 Metuchen        NJ 
        7   118 31:19.7 10:06 Delabar            Kelly           F    35 Metuchen        NJ 
        8   101 32:13.2 10:23 Nehila             Robin           F    37 Edison          NJ 
        9   105 34:33.9 11:08 Hardy              Cyndy           F    37 Edison          NJ 
       10    21 37:07.5 11:57 Derector           Stacey          F    35 Metuchen        NJ 
       11     3 41:24.6 13:20 Garbolino          Faith           F    32 North Brunswick NJ 
       12   123 43:20.9 13:58 English            Alison          F    37 Avenel          NJ 
       13   122 43:22.0 13:58 Sorsch             Jana            F    37 Edison          NJ 


    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Male Age Division Winners 40 To 49
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1    18 19:08.8  6:10 Vercammen          Kenneth         M    48 Edison          NJ 
        2   176 21:01.3  6:46 Dale               Andrew          M    41 Metuchen        NJ 
        3   108 21:17.1  6:52 Chaudry            Kassim          M    42 Metuchen        NJ 
        4    16 21:30.7  6:56 Francobandiero     Frank           M    40 Metuchen        NJ 
        5   149 22:04.4  7:07 Veilleux           Martin          M    45 Holmdel         NJ 
        6    70 23:07.4  7:27 Polanco            Rene            M    48 Edison          NJ 
        7   145 23:24.5  7:33 Osterueller        Gary            M    49 Metuchen        NJ 
        8    34 24:38.0  7:56 Grice              Jan             M    44 Metuchen        NJ 
        9   153 25:48.4  8:19 Garcia             Ernie           M    49 Metuchen        NJ 
       10    26 25:52.8  8:20 Spera              Paul            M    40 Metuchen        NJ 
       11   171 26:54.4  8:40 Armeli             Stephen         M    42 Metuchen        NJ 
       12    69 29:10.8  9:24 Martinez           Victor          M    47 Perth Amboy     NJ 
       13    66 35:59.9 11:36 Louie              Edward          M    43 Edison          NJ 
       14   173 36:06.7 11:38 Flood              D               M    45 Metuchen        NJ 
    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Female Age Division Winners 40 To 49
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1   100 24:11.1  7:48 Chow               Kelly           F    45 Edison          NJ 
        2    59 24:17.9  7:50 Silverman          Rhonda          F    41 Metuchen        NJ 
        3   165 25:49.3  8:19 Donnelly           Laure           F    41 Princeton Junct NJ 
        4   154 27:11.5  8:46 Luzio              Jasmin          F    47 Avenel          NJ 
        5    92 27:48.0  8:57 Costello           Kathleen        F    42 Colonia         NJ 
        6   135 28:20.8  9:08 Adler              Jacqueline      F    40 Edison          NJ 
        7   166 28:23.0  9:09 Kay                Suzanne         F    41 Metuchen        NJ 
        8   148 28:26.8  9:10 Veilleux           Theresa         F    45 Holmdel         NJ 
        9    33 28:30.2  9:11 Andrews            Suzanne         F    47 Metuchen        NJ 
       10    46 28:45.4  9:16 McGuire            Aileen          F    43 Metuchen        NJ 
       11    89 30:08.7  9:43 Morrison           Joie            F    42 Metuchen        NJ 
       12    28 30:55.7  9:58 Breen              Elise           F    43 Metuchen        NJ 
       13    94 31:58.5 10:18 Nesi               Carolyn         F    48 Metuchen        NJ 
       14    98 34:11.8 11:01 Such               Elena           F    43 Metuchen        NJ 
       15    87 34:33.9 11:08 Schmidt            Pamela          F    44 Edison          NJ 
       16    80 35:35.4 11:28 Duffy              Eileen          F    48 Metuchen        NJ 
    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Male Age Division Winners 50 To 59
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1    39 21:34.4  6:57 Barrett            Steve           M    52 Metuchen        NJ 
        2   164 21:34.7  6:57 Lovett             William         M    53 Summit          NJ 
        3    79 22:38.0  7:18 Daly               Ken             M    53 Edison          NJ 
        4    81 24:20.3  7:50 Hampsey            Mike            M    53 Metuchen        NJ 
        5    24 24:40.4  7:57 Russo              Anthony         M    53 Woodbridge      NJ 
        6   103 25:36.1  8:15 Haynes             Ron             M    58 East Orange     NJ 
        7   184 27:15.8  8:47 Muldoom            Jay             M    51                    
        8    48 27:47.3  8:57 Puchalski          Gregory         M    55 Metuchen        NJ 
        9    77 32:18.1 10:24 Hennessey          Daniel          M    51 Edison          NJ 
       10    54 43:27.3 14:00 Gold               David           M    55 Metuchen        NJ 


    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Female Age Division Winners 50 To 59
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1    40 24:38.2  7:56 Barrett            Margie          F    50 Metuchen        NJ 
        2    42 33:42.8 10:52 Haulenbeek         Ellen           F    55 Metuchen        NJ 
        3    27 34:37.0 11:09 Ramanauskas        Rosemary        F    59 Metuchen        NJ 
        4    58 34:48.0 11:13 Pullen             Lorraine        F    58 Piscataway      NJ 
        5   155 35:47.2 11:32 Brown              Marie           F    55 Edison          NJ 
    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Male Age Division Winners 60 To 99
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1    22 24:55.9  8:02 Saines             Perry           M    63 Marlboro        NJ 
        2   170 25:02.9  8:04 O'Brien            Mike            M    66 Rockaway        NJ 
        3   137 25:46.1  8:18 Slutzky            Marty           M    61 Edison          NJ 
        4   138 27:11.9  8:46 Matthew            Vine            M    68 New Providence  NJ 
        5    12 28:45.9  9:16 Drew               Joseph          M    61 Edison          NJ 
    Janice Garbolino Memorial 5km Classic: Female Age Division Winners 60 To 99
    Awards to top 3 finishers.
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 

 

Top of Page

Special Awards
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
       Point         TEAM Results           Average   Total
       Total                                Time      Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    14  Team: Souoja Swimmas           (25:31.1  76:33.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Ludwig Sarah              23:52.7
  2      5  Tonery Shane              25:39.7
  3      7  Delacruz Kathleen         27:00.9
  4   (  8) Rosko Kelsey              27:49.3
  5   ( 10) Smith Ariana              29:09.7
  2.    18  Team: Team Hampsey             (25:54.1  77:42.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Hampsey Jim               20:59.7
  2      4  Hampsey Mike              24:20.3
  3     13  Hampsey Molly             32:22.3
  4   ( 15) Duffy Eileen              35:35.4
  2.    18  Team:  Running Moms            (26:16.2  78:48.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Chow Kelly                24:11.1
  2      6  Shibata Kimberly          25:50.8
  3      9  McCabe Susan              28:46.7
  4   ( 12) Nehila Robin              32:13.2
  5   ( 14) Such Elena                34:11.8
  4.    44  Team:  MEY Swim                (34:26.2  103:18.6)
=============================================
  1     11  Louie Ethan               31:19.7
  2     16  Louie Emily               35:59.0
  3     17  Louie Edward              35:59.9

 

Top of Page

Race Statistics
Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group Men Women Total
1-10      
11-14      
15-19      
20-24      
25-29      
30-34      
35-39      
40-44      
45-49      
50-54      
55-59      
60-64      
65-69      
70-74      
75-79      
80-84      
85-99      
No age