Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"


Home

ERS Event Calendar


 The Second annual Justin Cruz Memorial Run

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  November  4, 2007, 9:30 am
 Location:  Wall Township, NJ
 Weather:  Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.

Top of Page

Overall by Place AG=Age Graded

                         
            Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Propert Jeff M27 427 Wall NJ 1 1 1 15:52.7  5:08 15:52.7 1 81.20%
Ford Pat M47 466 Neptune City NJ 2 2 1 17:02.0  5:30 15:15.5 2 84.50%
Sprengel Bobby M19 495 Wall NJ 3 3 1 17:14.7  5:34 16:52.9 3 76.40%
Bennett Robert M37 448 Morganville NJ 4 4 1 17:36.8  5:41 17:01.0 4 75.80%
Acosta Allan M22 345 Brick NJ 5 5 2 17:55.2  5:47 17:54.8 5 71.90%
Pfeufer Brian M38 395 Aberdeen NJ 6 6 2 18:32.4  5:59 17:47.0 6 72.50%
Maliff Eamon M17 347 Wall NJ 7 7 2 18:40.4  6:02 17:50.0 7 72.30%
Twyman Doug M46 483 Wall NJ 8 8 2 18:49.7  6:05 16:59.9 8 75.80%
Bylsma Peter M17 327 Manasquan NJ 9 9 3 19:00.1  6:08 18:08.8 9 71.00%
Martino Alex M17 449 Wall NJ 10 10 4 19:00.7  6:08 18:09.4 10 71.00%
Siegel Jon M12 440 Marlboro NJ 11 11 1 19:16.0  6:13 16:42.9 11 77.10%
Gero Jeff M49 450 Wall NJ 12 12 3 19:21.3  6:15 17:03.9 12 75.60%
Deblasio Tom M15 354 Manasquan NJ 13 13 5 19:27.1  6:17 18:01.4 13 71.50%
Keale John, Iii M17 344 Wall NJ 14 14 6 19:31.7  6:18 18:39.0 14 69.10%
Bruno Pete M49 490 Howell NJ 15 15 4 19:34.1  6:19 17:15.2 15 74.70%
Allen Zachary M12 366 Farmingdale NJ 16 16 2 19:35.6  6:20 16:59.8 16 75.80%
Stanley Brooke F12 412 Mt Laurel NJ 17 1 1 19:38.3  6:21 17:51.2 1 82.90%
Ricci Michelangelo M54 402 Mt Laurel NJ 18 17 1 19:39.0  6:21 16:38.0 17 77.50%
Cecchetti Andrew M16 357 Manasquan NJ 19 18 7 19:42.6  6:22 18:33.8 18 69.50%
Deykenhoff Laura F42 413 Little Silver NJ 20 2 1 19:43.7  6:22 18:46.3 2 78.80%
Nynens Simon M36 379 Manasquan NJ 21 19 3 19:54.9  6:26 19:22.5 19 66.60%
Campbell Tracy F13 504 Wall NJ 22 3 1 19:57.6  6:27 18:29.7 3 79.90%
Campbell Allison F13 503 Wall NJ 23 4 2 20:05.2  6:29 18:36.7 4 79.40%
Whelan Joe M45 286 Manasquan NJ 24 20 5 20:07.1  6:30 18:18.3 20 70.50%
Grimes Kyle M16 439 Howell NJ 25 21 8 20:19.5  6:34 19:08.7 21 67.40%
Pepe Danny M36 283 Belmar NJ 26 22 4 20:22.5  6:35 19:49.4 22 65.10%
Kelly Tom M51 353 Manasquan NJ 27 23 2 20:24.4  6:35 17:42.3 23 72.80%
Henry Laren F11 389 Mt Laurel NJ 28 5 2 20:25.8  6:36 18:10.2 5 81.40%
Henry Ed M49 391 Mt Laurel NJ 29 24 6 20:27.6  6:36 18:02.4 24 71.50%
Konig Jesse M16 506 Freehold NJ 30 25 9 20:31.6  6:38 19:20.1 25 66.70%
Campbell Kevin M45 505 Wall NJ 31 26 7 20:33.0  6:38 18:41.9 26 69.00%
Fraley Danny M10 408 Mt Laurel NJ 32 27 3 20:34.2  6:39 16:48.5 27 76.70%
Whelan Ian M15 288 Manasquan NJ 33 28 10 20:34.6  6:39 19:04.0 28 67.60%
Olsen Kevin M13 474 Marlboro NJ 34 29 11 20:37.5  6:40 18:20.7 29 70.30%
Hayes Collin M15 398 Manasquan NJ 35 30 12 20:38.4  6:40 19:07.5 30 67.40%
Dunn Gerard M11 324 Manasquan NJ 36 31 4 20:41.1  6:41 17:26.8 31 73.90%
Cummingdaniel Corltand M18 394 Wall NJ 37 32 13 20:42.9  6:41 20:01.9 32 64.30%
Defonseka Rohan M36 467 Ocean NJ 38 33 5 20:44.7  6:42 20:10.9 33 63.90%
Duffield George M11 385 Mt Laurel NJ 39 34 5 20:45.5  6:42 17:30.5 34 73.70%
Peterson Kyle M14 399 Wall NJ 40 35 14 20:48.0  6:43 18:54.5 35 68.10%
Donahue Brian M49 492 Wall NJ 41 36 8 20:58.7  6:47 18:29.8 36 69.70%
Rappleyea Lindsey F16 371 Colts Neck NJ 42 6 3 20:59.3  6:47 20:17.8 6 72.90%
Majewski Martin M23 313 Howell NJ 43 37 3 21:00.8  6:47 21:00.8 37 61.30%
Guarino Matthew M16 498 Freehold NJ 44 38 15 21:03.6  6:48 19:50.2 38 65.00%
Buonocore Vincent M50 383 Wall NJ 45 39 3 21:04.2  6:48 18:25.8 39 70.00%
Cohen Ron M61 403 Staten Island NY 46 40 1 21:05.7  6:49 16:49.0 40 76.70%
Cittadino Jared M13 409 Barnegat NJ 47 41 16 21:06.1  6:49 18:46.1 41 68.70%
Campbell Kiersten F12 407 Mt Laurel NJ 48 7 3 21:10.1  6:50 19:14.6 7 76.90%
Deykerhoff Paul M55 414 Little Silver NJ 49 42 4 21:16.5  6:52 17:51.6 42 72.20%
Kelly Brian M13 352 Manasquan NJ 50 43 17 21:21.1  6:54 18:59.4 43 67.90%
D'Agostino David M11 355 Manasquan NJ 51 44 6 21:22.3  6:54 18:01.5 44 71.50%
Hopkins Bryan M43 511 Manahawkin NJ 52 45 9 21:23.0  6:54 19:45.5 45 65.30%
Henry Meghan F13 390 Mt Laurel NJ 53 8 4 21:34.9  6:58 19:59.9 8 73.90%
Terra Nova David M38 418 Brick NJ 54 46 6 21:40.1  7:00 20:47.0 46 62.00%
Miller Connor M16 289 Sea Girt NJ 55 47 18 21:41.6  7:00 20:26.0 47 63.10%
Linstra Garry M32 456 Manasquan NJ 56 48 7 21:41.9  7:00 21:31.7 48 59.90%
Conaty Taylor M16 325 Manasquan NJ 57 49 19 21:42.2  7:01 20:26.5 49 63.10%
Gregory Taylor M17 489 Sea Girt NJ 58 50 20 21:42.5  7:01 20:43.9 50 62.10%
Sullivan Brian M43 435 Tinton Fall NJ 59 51 10 21:42.8  7:01 20:03.8 51 64.30%
James Jennifer F26 362 Nutley NJ 60 9 1 21:43.4  7:01 21:43.4 9 68.10%
Farrell Brian M17 281 Manasquan NJ 61 52 21 21:46.6  7:02 20:47.8 52 61.90%
White Bill M38 477 Brick NJ 62 53 8 21:48.3  7:03 20:54.9 53 61.60%
Renzella Joe M66 299 Neptune City NJ 63 54 2 21:51.6  7:04 16:39.4 54 77.40%
Powell Connor M16 292 Manasquan NJ 64 55 22 21:53.1  7:04 20:36.8 55 62.60%
Meyer Geroge M51 484 Wall NJ 65 56 5 21:54.7  7:05 19:00.6 56 67.80%
Hoteck Rick M46 323 Manasquan NJ 66 57 11 21:57.6  7:06 19:49.5 57 65.00%
Kopko Jon M62 426 Colts Neck NJ 67 58 3 22:03.8  7:08 17:26.0 58 74.00%
Whelan Joe M10 290 Manasquan NJ 68 59 7 22:04.1  7:08 18:01.9 59 71.50%
Skolozdra Ashley F13 430 Mt Laurel NJ 69 10 5 22:05.1  7:08 20:27.8 10 72.30%
Raffetto Sean M17 328 Wall NJ 70 60 23 22:07.3  7:09 21:07.6 60 61.00%
Canning Nicole F19 433 Wall NJ 71 11 6 22:12.5  7:10 22:07.3 11 66.80%
Skolozdn Michael M40 431 Matlon NJ 72 61 12 22:13.9  7:11 21:00.6 61 61.40%
Sprengel Ryan M14 496 Wall NJ 73 62 24 22:15.5  7:11 20:14.1 62 63.70%
Sanders Keith M18 302 Allenwood NJ 74 63 25 22:17.2  7:12 21:33.1 63 59.80%
Binder Alex M47 415 Long Branch NJ 75 64 13 22:18.9  7:12 19:59.4 64 64.50%
Lavalva Stephen M41 479 Brielle NJ 76 65 14 22:22.3  7:13 20:59.0 65 61.40%
McMillan Jim M54 444 Wall NJ 77 66 6 22:29.5  7:16 19:02.3 66 67.70%
Keale John, Jr. M52 343 Wall NJ 78 67 7 22:39.2  7:19 19:29.8 67 66.10%
Millar John M42 465 Manasquan NJ 79 68 15 22:39.8  7:19 21:05.9 68 61.10%
Cruz Jordan M16 311 Manasquan NJ 80 69 26 22:40.3  7:19 21:21.2 69 60.40%
Malm Ashley F20 301 Belford NJ 81 12 2 22:40.6  7:19 22:40.1 12 65.20%
Dawe Kevin M17 481 Wall NJ 82 70 27 22:41.0  7:20 21:39.8 70 59.50%
Duerbig Melissa F25 469 Jackson NJ 83 13 3 22:45.2  7:21 22:45.2 13 65.00%
Wahl Kris M23 405 Neptune NJ 84 71 4 23:00.2  7:26 23:00.2 71 56.00%
Devine Thomas M44 397 Allenwood NJ 85 72 16 23:05.3  7:27 21:10.2 72 60.90%
Reynolds Chuck M49 316 Manasquan NJ 86 73 17 23:06.8  7:28 20:22.7 73 63.30%
Sansone Ryan M28 321 Brielle NJ 87 74 5 23:07.4  7:28 23:07.2 74 55.70%
Lacy Sean M15 478 Wall NJ 88 75 28 23:07.8  7:28 21:26.0 75 60.10%
Mooney Ian M15 508 Wall NJ 89 76 29 23:08.4  7:28 21:26.5 76 60.10%
Conaty Robert M63 291 Wall NJ 90 77 4 23:08.7  7:28 18:07.6 77 71.10%
Richburg Andre M29 441 Eatontown NJ 91 78 6 23:10.3  7:29 23:09.1 78 55.70%
McKevitt Mariah F14 303 Wall NJ 92 14 7 23:11.8  7:29 21:51.0 14 67.70%
Karu Alex M20 424 Wall NJ 93 79 7 23:12.1  7:30 22:57.2 79 56.10%
Knier Taylor F14 522 Sea Girt NJ 94 15 8 23:12.4  7:30 21:51.5 15 67.70%
Duffield Dana   386 Mt Laurel NJ 95 80 8 23:12.7  7:30 17:35.5 80 73.30%
Staub Megan F12 369 Point Pleasant Beach NJ 96 16 4 23:13.0  7:30 21:06.3 16 70.10%
Olsen Bob M45 472 Marlboro NJ 97 81 18 23:28.3  7:35 21:21.4 81 60.40%
Bohnert Stpehen M52 502 Allenwood NJ 98 82 8 23:28.7  7:35 20:12.3 82 63.80%
Negrey Joe M17 420 Wall NJ 99 83 30 23:31.5  7:36 22:28.0 83 57.30%
Phillips Don M59 442 Manchester NJ 100 84 9 23:42.7  7:39 19:14.2 84 67.00%
Bean Tom M23 276 Colts Neck NJ 101 85 8 23:48.9  7:41 23:48.9 85 54.10%
Fence William M38 471 Manahawkin NJ 102 86 9 23:52.2  7:42 22:53.7 86 56.30%
Reid Craig M42 381 Manasquan NJ 103 87 19 23:53.2  7:43 22:14.3 87 57.90%
Meyer Nicholas M10 485 Wall NJ 104 88 9 23:53.5  7:43 19:31.3 88 66.00%
Croushore Marisa F23 364 Manahawkin NJ 105 17 4 23:55.1  7:43 23:55.1 17 61.80%
D'Amico Joe M16 356 Manasquan NJ 106 89 31 24:07.8  7:48 22:43.7 89 56.70%
Rafferty Ray M54 320 Manasquan NJ 107 90 10 24:08.3  7:48 20:26.0 90 63.10%
Fischer Mike M16 422 Manasquan NJ 108 91 32 24:09.2  7:48 22:45.0 91 56.70%
Cummings Corltand M15 393 Wall NJ 109 92 33 24:09.9  7:48 22:23.4 92 57.50%
Lim Chris M16 499 Wall NJ 110 93 34 24:10.8  7:49 22:46.5 93 56.60%
Leib Mallory F23 459 Old Bridge NJ 111 18 5 24:14.8  7:50 24:14.8 18 61.00%
Forte Dorrie F41 460 Wall NJ 112 19 2 24:30.9  7:55 23:30.1 19 62.90%
Gibson Antonietta F45 425 Wall NJ 113 20 3 24:36.0  7:57 22:47.7 20 64.90%
Murphy James M50 454 Howell NJ 114 94 11 24:38.1  7:57 21:32.9 94 59.80%
Nelson Olie M71 296 Farmingdale NJ 115 95 1 24:45.5  8:00 17:54.0 95 72.10%
Farrell Tim M18 280 Manasquan NJ 116 96 35 24:51.3  8:02 24:02.1 96 53.60%
Jerr Megan F22 411 Manasquan NJ 117 21 6 24:58.3  8:04 24:58.3 21 59.20%
Dixson Kevin   279 Manasquan NJ 118 97 10 25:07.1  8:07 19:02.2 97 67.70%
Hewitt Rose F22 437 Gresham OR 119 22 7 25:11.9  8:08 25:11.9 22 58.70%
Dimarsico Gina F39 360 Wall NJ 120 23 1 25:23.4  8:12 24:39.6 23 60.00%
McMillan Mary F53 445 Wall NJ 121 24 1 25:32.4  8:15 21:30.3 24 68.80%
Dixson Dave M47 282 Manasquan NJ 122 98 20 25:38.6  8:17 22:58.3 98 56.10%
Belanger Greg M15 507 Morganville NJ 123 99 36 25:44.4  8:19 23:51.0 99 54.00%
Giountikos Michael M15 363 Morganville NJ 124 100 37 25:51.2  8:21 23:57.3 100 53.80%
Sansone Andrea F23 322 Wall NJ 125 25 8 25:52.7  8:21 25:52.7 25 57.10%
Ruiz David M24 525 Brick NJ 126 101 9 25:52.9  8:21 25:52.9 101 49.80%
Bohnert Coleen F48 501 Allenwood NJ 127 26 4 26:01.1  8:24 23:19.6 26 63.40%
Outwater James M48 482 Wall NJ 128 102 21 26:01.5  8:24 23:07.9 102 55.70%
Kondler Gary M18 317 Manasquan NJ 129 103 38 26:04.7  8:25 25:13.0 103 51.10%
Devine Thomas Jr M11 396 Allenwood NJ 130 104 11 26:13.2  8:28 22:06.8 104 58.30%
Kennedy Mallory F49 516 Wall NJ 131 27 5 26:17.6  8:29 23:17.1 27 63.50%
Melton Matthew M16 384 Wall NJ 132 105 39 26:18.1  8:30 24:46.4 105 52.00%
Hasko Brent M15 524 Wall NJ 133 106 40 26:20.6  8:30 24:24.6 106 52.80%
Nickerson Brian M15 318 Point Pleasant Beach NJ 134 107 41 26:21.1  8:31 24:25.1 107 52.80%
Leiby Sullivan F10 417     135 28 5 26:25.9  8:32 22:55.7 28 64.50%
Leiby Parker   416 Mt Lauel NJ 136 108 12 26:32.1  8:34 20:06.6 108 64.10%
Moscatiello Madison F11 377 Manasquan NJ 137 29 6 26:36.0  8:35 23:39.5 29 62.50%
Peterson Joe M44 400 Wall NJ 138 109 22 26:45.2  8:38 24:31.8 109 52.50%
Rosa Sandy F27 434 Wall NJ 139 30 9 26:48.2  8:39 26:48.2 30 55.20%
Hansen Brian M29 436 Wall NJ 140 110 10 26:49.5  8:40 26:48.0 110 48.10%
Romeu Dona F50 338 Spring Lk Hgts NJ 141 31 2 26:53.8  8:41 23:31.6 31 62.80%
Grasso Janice   455 Sea Girt NJ 142 111   26:55.8  8:42 26:55.8 111 47.90%
Hopkins Tristan F12 510 Manahawkin NJ 143 32 7 26:58.4  8:43 24:31.3 32 60.30%
Zeimer Donna F49 341 Jackson NJ 144 33 6 26:59.1  8:43 23:53.9 33 61.90%
Nash Steven M33 423 Manasquan NJ 145 112 10 27:06.0  8:45 26:47.3 112 48.10%
Tango Christopher M40 419 Manasquan NJ 146 113 23 27:06.5  8:45 25:37.2 113 50.30%
Young Mary F56 429 Spring Lake NJ 147 34 3 27:08.7  8:46 21:58.1 34 67.30%
Chien Julia F40 346 Colts Neck NJ 148 35 7 27:09.4  8:46 26:12.9 35 56.40%
Aufiero Tony M19 305 Wall NJ 149 114 42 27:12.2  8:47 26:37.9 114 48.40%
Aufiero Ray M52 461 Wall NJ 150 115 12 27:12.7  8:47 23:25.1 115 55.00%
Kitriz Ryan M19 509     151 116 43 27:13.0  8:47 26:38.7 116 48.40%
Textor Mike M41 476 Wall NJ 152 117 24 27:14.3  8:48 25:33.0 117 50.40%
Fusco Gregory M61 491 Sea Girt NJ 153 118 5 27:17.1  8:49 21:45.1 118 59.30%
Natala Anthony M50 497 Long Branch NJ 154 119 13 27:22.7  8:50 23:56.9 119 53.80%
Dixson Kim F42 278 Manasquan NJ 155 36 8 27:26.1  8:51 26:06.3 36 56.60%
Nynens Jouke M10 380 Manasquan NJ 156 120 13 27:31.8  8:53 22:29.7 120 57.30%
Wagner Gibby F16 374 Wall NJ 157 37 9 27:44.6  8:57 26:49.6 37 55.10%
Crowley Tara F15 488 Wall NJ 158 38 10 27:45.2  8:58 26:30.2 38 55.80%
Leitman Jack M61 494     159 121 6 27:58.3  9:02 22:18.0 121 57.80%
Wnorowski Grace F11 333 Manasquan NJ 160 39 8 28:10.8  9:06 25:03.8 39 59.00%
Wnorowski Eric   334 Manasquan NJ 161 122 14 28:11.2  9:06 19:26.8 122 66.30%
Reid Christian M10 382 Manasquan NJ 162 123 15 28:20.9  9:09 23:09.8 123 55.60%
Callaghan Johnny M10 464 Manasquan NJ 163 124 16 28:21.3  9:09 23:10.1 124 55.60%
Martino Sal M50 447 Wall NJ 164 125 14 28:25.1  9:11 24:51.4 125 51.90%
Carr Joe M49 298 Manasquan NJ 165 126 25 28:31.8  9:13 25:09.3 126 51.20%
Oliff Cathy F47 443 Wall NJ 166 40 9 28:32.1  9:13 25:53.1 40 57.10%
Clifford Susan F44 410 Marlboro NJ 167 41 10 28:32.6  9:13 26:42.1 41 55.40%
Webber Lois F42 446 Brick NJ 168 42 11 28:32.6  9:13 27:09.6 42 54.40%
Wnorowski Brian M44 335 Manasquan NJ 169 127 26 28:34.3  9:14 26:11.9 127 49.20%
Dimarsico Jennifer F37 326 Wall NJ 170 43 2 28:39.4  9:15 28:07.8 43 52.60%
Adcock Cathy F36 358 Lake Como NJ 171 44 3 28:42.0  9:16 28:17.7 44 52.30%
Biserta Shannen F11 453 Sea Girt NJ 172 45 9 28:43.2  9:16 25:32.6 45 57.90%
Bialecki Rachel F11 513 Sea Girt NJ 173 46 10 28:43.6  9:17 25:33.0 46 57.90%
Hayes Bob M56 332 Ocean NJ 174 128 15 29:05.2  9:23 24:12.7 128 53.20%
Majewski Katrina F23 314 Howell NJ 175 47 10 29:10.1  9:25 29:10.1 47 50.70%
Ragan Sean M23 451 East Haven CT 176 129 11 29:10.4  9:25 29:10.4 129 44.20%
Colletti Angela F16 521     177 48 11 29:10.7  9:25 28:12.9 48 52.40%
Wagner Harrison M17 376 Wall NJ 178 130 44 29:10.9  9:25 27:52.1 130 46.20%
Bean Andy M16 293 Colts Neck NJ 179 131 45 29:34.5  9:33 27:51.4 131 46.30%
Kondler Randy M16 312 Manasquan NJ 180 132 46 29:46.0  9:37 28:02.2 132 46.00%
Pina Jennifer F18 470 Manasquan NJ 181 49 12 30:30.9  9:51 30:11.3 49 49.00%
Janeczek Kyra F16 517 Allenwood NJ 182 50 13 30:31.2  9:51 29:30.8 50 50.10%
Nocchi Michael   486 Manasaquan NJ 183 133 17 30:38.1  9:53 24:09.5 133 53.30%
Nocchi Joe M48 331 Manasquan NJ 184 134 27 30:38.4  9:54 27:14.0 134 47.30%
Cohn Jake M16 421 Wall NJ 185 135 47 30:40.4  9:54 28:53.5 135 44.60%
Curran Craig M19 519 Manasaquan NJ 186 136 48 30:40.7  9:54 30:02.1 136 42.90%
Decker Frank M49 432 Sea Girt NJ 187 137 28 31:30.2 10:10 27:46.6 137 46.40%
Ceitchlows Kyle M12 428 Wall NJ 188 138 18 31:30.6 10:10 27:20.1 138 47.10%
Maher Colleen F15 512 Wall NJ 189 51 14 31:42.7 10:14 30:17.1 51 48.80%
Rehrer Linda F59 348 Point Plesant NJ 190 52 4 31:48.2 10:16 24:41.9 52 59.90%
Burger Stephanie F37 404 Ocean NJ 191 53 4 32:10.7 10:23 31:35.2 53 46.80%
Campbell Ashley F16 401 Wall NJ 192 54 15 32:12.3 10:24 31:08.5 54 47.50%
Baletti Alyssa F16 438 Manasquan NJ 193 55 16 32:12.6 10:24 31:08.8 55 47.50%
Cunard Nancy F47 287 Howell NJ 194 56 12 32:17.6 10:26 29:17.6 56 50.50%
Crowley Kathryn F18 487 Wall NJ 195 57 17 32:21.2 10:27 32:00.4 57 46.20%
Embon Erin F37 285 Manasquan NJ 196 58 5 32:21.6 10:27 31:45.9 58 46.60%
Olsen Dylan M11 475 Marlboro NJ 197 139 19 32:26.1 10:28 27:21.3 139 47.10%
Solsen Ryan M15 473 Marlboro NJ 198 140 49 32:38.0 10:32 30:14.3 140 42.60%
Montanelli Michael M11 359 Manasquan NJ 199 141 20 32:38.5 10:32 27:31.8 141 46.80%
Cruz Amanda F36 340 Rutherford NJ 200 59 6 32:52.6 10:37 32:24.8 59 45.60%
Wnorowski Alexa F14 336 Manasquan NJ 201 60 18 32:53.7 10:37 30:59.0 60 47.70%
Whelan Michele F11 452     202 61 11 34:01.8 10:59 30:15.9 61 48.80%
Dixson Erin F11 277 Manasquan NJ 203 62 12 34:02.2 10:59 30:16.3 62 48.80%
Smith Mayumi F48 337 Oakhurst NJ 204 63 13 34:02.6 10:59 30:31.2 63 48.50%
Decker Anna F18 406 Sea Girt NJ 205 64 19 45:40.7 14:45 45:11.3 64 32.70%
Gacos Cristina F14 515 Sea Girt NJ 206 65 20 45:42.8 14:45 43:03.5 65 34.30%
Orgill Courtney F16 319 Wall NJ 207 66 21 45:44.3 14:46 44:13.8 66 33.40%
Leyh Sam F14 514 Wall NJ 208 67 22 45:46.4 14:46 43:06.9 67 34.30%
Kennedy Morgan F15 520 Wall NJ 209 68 23 45:47.2 14:47 43:43.6 68 33.80%
Collazo Breynn F14 523 Wall NJ 210 69 24 45:47.9 14:47 43:08.2 69 34.30%
Walsh Renee F18 518 Wall NJ 211 70 25 45:48.8 14:47 45:19.4 70 32.60%

 


Top of Page

Awards
                                AWARDS LIST
                           Male OVERALL RESULTS
        Place Competitors           Name       Age City            St Time    
        ===== ================================ === =============== == ======= 
            1 PROPERT, JEFF                     27 WALL            NJ   15:53 
            2 FORD, PAT                         47 NEPTUNE CITY    NJ   17:02 
            3 SPRENGEL, BOBBY                   19 WALL            NJ   17:15 
                          Female OVERALL RESULTS
        Place Competitors           Name       Age City            St Time    
        ===== ================================ === =============== == ======= 
            1 STANLEY, BROOKE                   12 MT LAUREL       NJ   19:39 
            2 DEYKENHOFF, LAURA                 42 LITTLE SILVER   NJ   19:44 
            3 CAMPBELL, TRACY                   13 WALL            NJ   19:58 


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 12
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   389   20:26 Henry              Laren           F    11 Mt Laurel          NJ 
        2   407   21:11 Campbell           Kiersten        F    12 Mt Laurel          NJ 
        3   369   23:13 Staub              Megan           F    12 Point Pleasant Bea NJ 
        4   417   26:26 Leiby              Sullivan        F    10                       
        5   377   26:36 Moscatiello        Madison         F    11 Manasquan          NJ 
        6   510   26:59 Hopkins            Tristan         F    12 Manahawkin         NJ 
        7   333   28:11 Wnorowski          Grace           F    11 Manasquan          NJ 
        8   453   28:44 Biserta            Shannen         F    11 Sea Girt           NJ 
        9   513   28:44 Bialecki           Rachel          F    11 Sea Girt           NJ 
       10   452   34:02 Whelan             Michele         F    11                       
       11   277   34:03 Dixson             Erin            F    11 Manasquan          NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 12
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   440   19:17 Siegel             Jon             M    12 Marlboro           NJ 
        2   366   19:36 Allen              Zachary         M    12 Farmingdale        NJ 
        3   408   20:35 Fraley             Danny           M    10 Mt Laurel          NJ 
        4   324   20:42 Dunn               Gerard          M    11 Manasquan          NJ 
        5   385   20:46 Duffield           George          M    11 Mt Laurel          NJ 
        6   355   21:23 D'Agostino         David           M    11 Manasquan          NJ 
        7   290   22:05 Whelan             Joe             M    10 Manasquan          NJ 
        8   386   23:13 Duffield           Dana            M     8 Mt Laurel          NJ 
        9   485   23:54 Meyer              Nicholas        M    10 Wall               NJ 
       10   279   25:08 Dixson             Kevin           M     8 Manasquan          NJ 
       11   396   26:14 Devine             Thomas Jr       M    11 Allenwood          NJ 
       12   416   26:33 Leiby              Parker          M     8 Mt Lauel           NJ 
       13   380   27:32 Nynens             Jouke           M    10 Manasquan          NJ 
       14   334   28:12 Wnorowski          Eric            M     6 Manasquan          NJ 
       15   382   28:21 Reid               Christian       M    10 Manasquan          NJ 
       16   464   28:22 Callaghan          Johnny          M    10 Manasquan          NJ 
       17   486   30:39 Nocchi             Michael         M     9 Manasaquan         NJ 
       18   428   31:31 Ceitchlows         Kyle            M    12 Wall               NJ 
       19   475   32:27 Olsen              Dylan           M    11 Marlboro           NJ 
       20   359   32:39 Montanelli         Michael         M    11 Manasquan          NJ 

                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 13 To 19
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   503   20:06 Campbell           Allison         F    13 Wall               NJ 
        2   371   21:00 Rappleyea          Lindsey         F    16 Colts Neck         NJ 
        3   390   21:35 Henry              Meghan          F    13 Mt Laurel          NJ 
        4   430   22:06 Skolozdra          Ashley          F    13 Mt Laurel          NJ 
        5   433   22:13 Canning            Nicole          F    19 Wall               NJ 
        6   303   23:12 McKevitt           Mariah          F    14 Wall               NJ 
        7   522   23:13 Knier              Taylor          F    14 Sea Girt           NJ 
        8   374   27:45 Wagner             Gibby           F    16 Wall               NJ 
        9   488   27:46 Crowley            Tara            F    15 Wall               NJ 
       10   521   29:11 Colletti           Angela          F    16                       
       11   470   30:31 Pina               Jennifer        F    18 Manasquan          NJ 
       12   517   30:32 Janeczek           Kyra            F    16 Allenwood          NJ 
       13   512   31:43 Maher              Colleen         F    15 Wall               NJ 
       14   401   32:13 Campbell           Ashley          F    16 Wall               NJ 
       15   438   32:13 Baletti            Alyssa          F    16 Manasquan          NJ 
       16   487   32:22 Crowley            Kathryn         F    18 Wall               NJ 
       17   336   32:54 Wnorowski          Alexa           F    14 Manasquan          NJ 
       18   406   45:41 Decker             Anna            F    18 Sea Girt           NJ 
       19   515   45:43 Gacos              Cristina        F    14 Sea Girt           NJ 
       20   319   45:45 Orgill             Courtney        F    16 Wall               NJ 
       21   514   45:47 Leyh               Sam             F    14 Wall               NJ 
       22   520   45:48 Kennedy            Morgan          F    15 Wall               NJ 
       23   523   45:48 Collazo            Breynn          F    14 Wall               NJ 
       24   518   45:49 Walsh              Renee           F    18 Wall               NJ 

                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 13 To 19
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   347   18:41 Maliff             Eamon           M    17 Wall               NJ 
        2   327   19:01 Bylsma             Peter           M    17 Manasquan          NJ 
        3   449   19:01 Martino            Alex            M    17 Wall               NJ 
        4   354   19:28 Deblasio           Tom             M    15 Manasquan          NJ 
        5   344   19:32 Keale              John, Iii       M    17 Wall               NJ 
        6   357   19:43 Cecchetti          Andrew          M    16 Manasquan          NJ 
        7   439   20:20 Grimes             Kyle            M    16 Howell             NJ 
        8   506   20:32 Konig              Jesse           M    16 Freehold           NJ 
        9   288   20:35 Whelan             Ian             M    15 Manasquan          NJ 
       10   474   20:38 Olsen              Kevin           M    13 Marlboro           NJ 
       11   398   20:39 Hayes              Collin          M    15 Manasquan          NJ 
       12   394   20:43 Cummingdaniel      Corltand        M    18 Wall               NJ 
       13   399   20:48 Peterson           Kyle            M    14 Wall               NJ 
       14   498   21:04 Guarino            Matthew         M    16 Freehold           NJ 
       15   409   21:07 Cittadino          Jared           M    13 Barnegat           NJ 
       16   352   21:22 Kelly              Brian           M    13 Manasquan          NJ 
       17   289   21:42 Miller             Connor          M    16 Sea Girt           NJ 
       18   325   21:43 Conaty             Taylor          M    16 Manasquan          NJ 
       19   489   21:43 Gregory            Taylor          M    17 Sea Girt           NJ 
       20   281   21:47 Farrell            Brian           M    17 Manasquan          NJ 
       21   292   21:54 Powell             Connor          M    16 Manasquan          NJ 
       22   328   22:08 Raffetto           Sean            M    17 Wall               NJ 
       23   496   22:16 Sprengel           Ryan            M    14 Wall               NJ 
       24   302   22:18 Sanders            Keith           M    18 Allenwood          NJ 
       25   311   22:41 Cruz               Jordan          M    16 Manasquan          NJ 
       26   481   22:42 Dawe               Kevin           M    17 Wall               NJ 
       27   478   23:08 Lacy               Sean            M    15 Wall               NJ 
       28   508   23:09 Mooney             Ian             M    15 Wall               NJ 
       29   420   23:32 Negrey             Joe             M    17 Wall               NJ 
       30   356   24:08 D'Amico            Joe             M    16 Manasquan          NJ 
       31   422   24:10 Fischer            Mike            M    16 Manasquan          NJ 
       32   393   24:10 Cummings           Corltand        M    15 Wall               NJ 
       33   499   24:11 Lim                Chris           M    16 Wall               NJ 
       34   280   24:52 Farrell            Tim             M    18 Manasquan          NJ 
       35   507   25:45 Belanger           Greg            M    15 Morganville        NJ 
       36   363   25:52 Giountikos         Michael         M    15 Morganville        NJ 
       37   317   26:05 Kondler            Gary            M    18 Manasquan          NJ 
       38   384   26:19 Melton             Matthew         M    16 Wall               NJ 
       39   524   26:21 Hasko              Brent           M    15 Wall               NJ 
       40   318   26:22 Nickerson          Brian           M    15 Point Pleasant Bea NJ 
       41   305   27:13 Aufiero            Tony            M    19 Wall               NJ 
       42   509   27:13 Kitriz             Ryan            M    19                       
       43   376   29:11 Wagner             Harrison        M    17 Wall               NJ 
       44   293   29:35 Bean               Andy            M    16 Colts Neck         NJ 
       45   312   29:46 Kondler            Randy           M    16 Manasquan          NJ 
       46   421   30:41 Cohn               Jake            M    16 Wall               NJ 
       47   519   30:41 Curran             Craig           M    19 Manasaquan         NJ 
       48   473   32:38 Solsen             Ryan            M    15 Marlboro           NJ 

                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   362   21:44 James              Jennifer        F    26 Nutley             NJ 
        2   301   22:41 Malm               Ashley          F    20 Belford            NJ 
        3   469   22:46 Duerbig            Melissa         F    25 Jackson            NJ 
        4   364   23:56 Croushore          Marisa          F    23 Manahawkin         NJ 
        5   459   24:15 Leib               Mallory         F    23 Old Bridge         NJ 
        6   411   24:59 Jerr               Megan           F    22 Manasquan          NJ 
        7   437   25:12 Hewitt             Rose            F    22 Gresham            OR 
        8   322   25:53 Sansone            Andrea          F    23 Wall               NJ 
        9   434   26:49 Rosa               Sandy           F    27 Wall               NJ 
       10   314   29:11 Majewski           Katrina         F    23 Howell             NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   345   17:56 Acosta             Allan           M    22 Brick              NJ 
        2   313   21:01 Majewski           Martin          M    23 Howell             NJ 
        3   405   23:01 Wahl               Kris            M    23 Neptune            NJ 
        4   321   23:08 Sansone            Ryan            M    28 Brielle            NJ 
        5   441   23:11 Richburg           Andre           M    29 Eatontown          NJ 
        6   424   23:13 Karu               Alex            M    20 Wall               NJ 
        7   276   23:49 Bean               Tom             M    23 Colts Neck         NJ 
        8   525   25:53 Ruiz               David           M    24 Brick              NJ 
        9   436   26:50 Hansen             Brian           M    29 Wall               NJ 
       10   451   29:11 Ragan              Sean            M    23 East Haven         CT 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   360   25:24 Dimarsico          Gina            F    39 Wall               NJ 
        2   326   28:40 Dimarsico          Jennifer        F    37 Wall               NJ 
        3   358   28:43 Adcock             Cathy           F    36 Lake Como          NJ 
        4   404   32:11 Burger             Stephanie       F    37 Ocean              NJ 
        5   285   32:22 Embon              Erin            F    37 Manasquan          NJ 
        6   340   32:53 Cruz               Amanda          F    36 Rutherford         NJ 

                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   448   17:37 Bennett            Robert          M    37 Morganville        NJ 
        2   395   18:33 Pfeufer            Brian           M    38 Aberdeen           NJ 
        3   379   19:55 Nynens             Simon           M    36 Manasquan          NJ 
        4   283   20:23 Pepe               Danny           M    36 Belmar             NJ 
        5   467   20:45 Defonseka          Rohan           M    36 Ocean              NJ 
        6   418   21:41 Terra Nova         David           M    38 Brick              NJ 
        7   456   21:42 Linstra            Garry           M    32 Manasquan          NJ 
        8   477   21:49 White              Bill            M    38 Brick              NJ 
        9   471   23:53 Fence              William         M    38 Manahawkin         NJ 
       10   423   27:07 Nash               Steven          M    33 Manasquan          NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   460   24:31 Forte              Dorrie          F    41 Wall               NJ 
        2   425   24:37 Gibson             Antonietta      F    45 Wall               NJ 
        3   501   26:02 Bohnert            Coleen          F    48 Allenwood          NJ 
        4   516   26:18 Kennedy            Mallory         F    49 Wall               NJ 
        5   341   27:00 Zeimer             Donna           F    49 Jackson            NJ 
        6   346   27:10 Chien              Julia           F    40 Colts Neck         NJ 
        7   278   27:27 Dixson             Kim             F    42 Manasquan          NJ 
        8   443   28:33 Oliff              Cathy           F    47 Wall               NJ 
        9   410   28:33 Clifford           Susan           F    44 Marlboro           NJ 
       10   446   28:33 Webber             Lois            F    42 Brick              NJ 
       11   287   32:18 Cunard             Nancy           F    47 Howell             NJ 
       12   337   34:03 Smith              Mayumi          F    48 Oakhurst           NJ 

                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   483   18:50 Twyman             Doug            M    46 Wall               NJ 
        2   450   19:22 Gero               Jeff            M    49 Wall               NJ 
        3   490   19:35 Bruno              Pete            M    49 Howell             NJ 
        4   286   20:08 Whelan             Joe             M    45 Manasquan          NJ 
        5   391   20:28 Henry              Ed              M    49 Mt Laurel          NJ 
        6   505   20:33 Campbell           Kevin           M    45 Wall               NJ 
        7   492   20:59 Donahue            Brian           M    49 Wall               NJ 
        8   511   21:24 Hopkins            Bryan           M    43 Manahawkin         NJ 
        9   435   21:43 Sullivan           Brian           M    43 Tinton Fall        NJ 
       10   323   21:58 Hoteck             Rick            M    46 Manasquan          NJ 
       11   431   22:14 Skolozdn           Michael         M    40 Matlon             NJ 
       12   415   22:19 Binder             Alex            M    47 Long Branch        NJ 
       13   479   22:23 Lavalva            Stephen         M    41 Brielle            NJ 
       14   465   22:40 Millar             John            M    42 Manasquan          NJ 
       15   397   23:06 Devine             Thomas          M    44 Allenwood          NJ 
       16   316   23:07 Reynolds           Chuck           M    49 Manasquan          NJ 
       17   472   23:29 Olsen              Bob             M    45 Marlboro           NJ 
       18   381   23:54 Reid               Craig           M    42 Manasquan          NJ 
       19   282   25:39 Dixson             Dave            M    47 Manasquan          NJ 
       20   482   26:02 Outwater           James           M    48 Wall               NJ 
       21   400   26:46 Peterson           Joe             M    44 Wall               NJ 
       22   419   27:07 Tango              Christopher     M    40 Manasquan          NJ 
       23   476   27:15 Textor             Mike            M    41 Wall               NJ 
       24   298   28:32 Carr               Joe             M    49 Manasquan          NJ 
       25   335   28:35 Wnorowski          Brian           M    44 Manasquan          NJ 
       26   331   30:39 Nocchi             Joe             M    48 Manasquan          NJ 
       27   432   31:31 Decker             Frank           M    49 Sea Girt           NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   445   25:33 McMillan           Mary            F    53 Wall               NJ 
        2   338   26:54 Romeu              Dona            F    50 Spring Lk Hgts     NJ 
        3   429   27:09 Young              Mary            F    56 Spring Lake        NJ 
        4   348   31:49 Rehrer             Linda           F    59 Point Plesant      NJ 

                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   402   19:39 Ricci              Michelangelo    M    54 Mt Laurel          NJ 
        2   353   20:25 Kelly              Tom             M    51 Manasquan          NJ 
        3   383   21:05 Buonocore          Vincent         M    50 Wall               NJ 
        4   414   21:17 Deykerhoff         Paul            M    55 Little Silver      NJ 
        5   484   21:55 Meyer              Geroge          M    51 Wall               NJ 
        6   444   22:30 McMillan           Jim             M    54 Wall               NJ 
        7   343   22:40 Keale              John, Jr.       M    52 Wall               NJ 
        8   502   23:29 Bohnert            Stpehen         M    52 Allenwood          NJ 
        9   442   23:43 Phillips           Don             M    59 Manchester         NJ 
       10   320   24:09 Rafferty           Ray             M    54 Manasquan          NJ 
       11   454   24:39 Murphy             James           M    50 Howell             NJ 
       12   461   27:13 Aufiero            Ray             M    52 Wall               NJ 
       13   497   27:23 Natala             Anthony         M    50 Long Branch        NJ 
       14   447   28:26 Martino            Sal             M    50 Wall               NJ 
       15   332   29:06 Hayes              Bob             M    56 Ocean              NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 69
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
    No Finisher
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 69
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   403   21:06 Cohen              Ron             M    61 Staten Island      NY 
        2   299   21:52 Renzella           Joe             M    66 Neptune City       NJ 
        3   426   22:04 Kopko              Jon             M    62 Colts Neck         NJ 
        4   291   23:09 Conaty             Robert          M    63 Wall               NJ 
        5   491   27:18 Fusco              Gregory         M    61 Sea Girt           NJ 
        6   494   27:59 Leitman            Jack            M    61                       
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 70 To 79
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
    No Finisher
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 70 To 79
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
        1   296   24:46 Nelson             Olie            M    71 Farmingdale        NJ 

                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 80 To 99
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
    No Finisher
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Justin Cruz Memorial 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 80 To 99
    Place Bib#  Time    Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City               St 
    ===== ===== ======= ================== =============== === === ================== == 
    No Finisher
 

Top of Page

Special Awards
 

Top of Page

Race Statistics
Total Finishers:  Men  141    Women   70   Total   211

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group Men Women Total
1-12 20 12 32
13-19 49 25 74
20-29 11 10 21
30-39 10 6 16
40-49 28 13 14
50-59 15 4 19
60-69 6 0 6
70-79 9 0 9
80-99 0 0 0
No age 1 0 1