Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsors:
 

 9th Annual Jefferson 5k - Wrobo Run

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  September 30, 2007, 9:00 am
 Location:  Oakland,, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.

Top of Page

Overall by Place 									AG=Age Graded
                         
            Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Torres Edwin M18 107 Oak Ridge NJ 1 1 1 17:13.0 5:34 16:38.9 1 77.40%
Freitas Arthur M16 142     2 2 2 17:59.8 5:49 16:57.0 2 76.10%
Kabshura Jonathan M13 120     3 3 1 18:46.4 6:04 16:41.8 3 77.20%
Hudak David M32 82 Oak Ridge NJ 4 4 1 18:51.6 6:06 18:42.7 4 68.90%
Anesu Angelo M16 133     5 5 3 19:38.6 6:21 18:30.2 5 69.70%
Hom Jason M28 143     6 6 1 19:47.9 6:24 19:47.8 6 65.10%
Goethe Michael M22 56 Oak Ridge NJ 7 7 2 20:16.6 6:33 20:16.1 7 63.60%
Medero Ivan M15 135     8 8 4 20:30.3 6:37 19:00.0 8 67.80%
Bentivegna Mark M13 87     9 9 2 21:44.7 7:01 19:20.4 9 66.60%
Cantwell Ryan M14 73 Oak Ridge NJ 10 10 3 21:47.0 7:02 19:48.2 10 65.10%
Albanese Paul M17 129     11 11 5 21:51.1 7:03 20:52.0 11 61.70%
Devries Thomas M42 85     12 12 1 22:05.7 7:08 20:34.2 12 62.60%
Poquette Carol F47 114 Lake Shawnee NJ 13 1 1 22:11.1 7:10 20:07.4 1 73.50%
Kooz Greg M12 38 Lake Hopatcong NJ 14 13 4 22:29.5 7:16 19:30.7 13 66.10%
Amsallen Julie F42 55 Lake Hopatcong NJ 15 2 2 22:33.4 7:17 21:27.7 2 68.90%
Quezada Michael M16 141     16 14 6 22:46.5 7:21 21:27.1 14 60.10%
Flintroe Andrew M17 121     17 15 7 22:56.9 7:25 21:54.9 15 58.80%
Mastricola Connor M13 11 Oak Ridge NJ 18 16 5 22:58.5 7:25 20:26.1 16 63.10%
Koert Anthony M17 61 Stanhope NJ 19 17 8 23:05.3 7:27 22:03.0 17 58.40%
Reid Scott M35 74 Oak Ridge NJ 20 18 2 23:08.9 7:29 22:39.4 18 56.90%
Mead Robert M61 96     21 19 1 23:10.3 7:29 18:28.3 19 69.80%
Meisinger William M43 113 Dover NJ 22 20 2 23:17.8 7:31 21:31.6 20 59.90%
Garnett Tom M36 112 Sparta NJ 23 21 3 23:18.3 7:32 22:40.4 21 56.90%
Cantwell Ian M11 72 Oak Ridge NJ 24 22 6 23:22.8 7:33 19:43.1 22 65.40%
Wassmer Daniel M16 44 Oak Ridge NJ 25 23 9 23:26.3 7:34 22:04.6 23 58.40%
Stern John M44 91     26 24 3 23:37.6 7:38 21:39.8 24 59.50%
Lacorazza Cassandra F16 127     27 3 1 23:46.4 7:41 22:59.3 3 64.30%
Stern Margie F44 90     28 4 3 24:33.7 7:56 22:58.7 4 64.30%
Stern Cat F15 89     29 5 2 24:36.0 7:57 23:29.5 5 63.00%
Walderstein David M29 21 Somerville NJ 30 25 3 24:37.3 7:57 24:36.0 25 52.40%
Gamba Grisson M40 64 Dover NJ 31 26 4 24:40.2 7:58 23:18.9 26 55.30%
Shaw Laurie F34 122     32 6 1 24:42.0 7:59 24:31.3 6 60.30%
Jimenez Diego M13 139     33 27 7 25:08.3 8:07 22:21.5 27 57.60%
Peoples Luida F38 103     34 7 2 25:13.0 8:09 24:37.9 7 60.00%
Del Grosso Bob M60 75 Scotch Plains NJ 35 28 2 25:23.0 8:12 20:24.9 28 63.10%
Mesrano Jacqueline F15 134     36 8 3 25:23.9 8:12 24:15.3 8 61.00%
Wassmer Scott M22 45 Oak Ridge NJ 37 29 4 25:33.6 8:15 25:33.0 29 50.40%
Matesic Michelle F16 125     38 9 4 25:33.9 8:15 24:43.3 9 59.80%
McLaughlin Michael M15 140     39 30 10 25:35.6 8:16 23:42.9 30 54.30%
Shortway Harry M50 19 Sussex NJ 40 31 1 25:37.5 8:16 22:24.8 31 57.50%
Constantini Rebecca F16 6 Oak Ridge NJ 41 10 5 25:40.0 8:17 24:49.2 10 59.60%
    109     42 32   25:41.1 8:18 25:41.1 32 50.20%
Jablonski James M31 10 Wharton NJ 43 33 4 25:48.7 8:20 25:41.3 33 50.20%
Foote Amy F27 144     44 11 1 25:49.4 8:20 25:49.4 11 57.30%
Mantone Lauren F24 110     45 12 2 25:53.4 8:22 25:53.4 12 57.10%
Freeman Linda F50 8 Newton NJ 46 13 1 26:15.9 8:29 22:58.4 13 64.40%
Monzo Angelo M50 17 Oak Ridge NJ 47 34 2 26:34.0 8:35 23:14.2 34 55.50%
Child Lora F14 5 Wharton NJ 48 14 1 26:50.0 8:40 25:16.4 14 58.50%
Takatsuki Eriko F12 22 Lake Hopatcong NJ 49 15 2 27:07.1 8:45 24:39.2 15 60.00%
Dyl Joseph M51 65 Oak Ridge NJ 50 35 3 27:08.2 8:46 23:32.6 35 54.70%
Mead Jen F33 111 Nutley NJ 51 16 3 27:10.8 8:47 27:03.3 16 54.70%
McCune Tim M53 14 Oak Ridge NJ 52 36 4 27:12.0 8:47 23:13.0 36 55.50%
Graf Jessica F29 43 Bergenfield NJ 53 17 3 27:17.9 8:49 27:17.9 17 54.20%
MacAvinta Raymond M39 105     54 37 5 27:21.1 8:50 26:02.5 37 49.50%
Willever Stephanie F22 86     55 18 4 27:24.1 8:51 27:24.1 18 54.00%
Wassmer Raymond M51 47 Oak Ridge NJ 56 38 5 27:26.2 8:52 23:48.3 38 54.10%
Takatsuki Matsuru M59 23 Lake Hopatcong NJ 57 39 6 27:33.1 8:54 22:21.1 39 57.70%
Groff Jacueline F33 102     58 19 4 27:34.4 8:54 27:26.8 19 53.90%
Nilsen Roy M50 66 Flanders NJ 59 40 7 27:52.0 9:00 24:22.5 40 52.90%
Crum Jayson M29 116     60 41 5 28:04.7 9:04 28:03.2 41 46.00%
Monzo Megan F19 100     61 20 6 28:10.0 9:06 28:03.4 20 52.70%
Quintero Jennifer F15 138     62 21 7 28:25.4 9:11 27:08.6 21 54.50%
Kdish Josh M47 84     63 42 5 28:26.0 9:11 25:28.2 42 50.60%
Murphy Shannon F15 76 Oak Ridge NJ 64 22 8 28:26.3 9:11 27:09.5 22 54.50%
Kelly Kyla F29 83 Buddick NJ 65 23 5 28:27.8 9:11 28:27.8 23 52.00%
Reverri Michael M47 51 Oak Ridge NJ 66 43 6 28:33.5 9:13 25:34.9 43 50.40%
MacAvinta Fran F42 97     67 24 4 29:02.5 9:23 27:38.0 24 53.50%
Accavalla Anthony M31 78 Lake Hopatgong NJ 68 44 6 29:03.5 9:23 28:55.1 44 44.60%
Accavallo Keri F31 79 Lake Hopatgong NJ 69 25 5 29:03.7 9:23 29:01.8 25 50.90%
Crum Jessica F29 117     70 26 6 29:05.6 9:24 29:05.6 26 50.80%
Ilardi Joe   70     71 45 8 29:10.2 9:25 23:00.2 45 56.00%
    108     72 46   29:19.3 9:28 29:19.3 46 43.90%
Thalmann Jamie F16 77 Lake Hopatong NJ 73 27 9 29:21.0 9:29 28:22.9 27 52.10%
Deyoung Evan M11 26 Oak Ridge NJ 74 47 9 29:23.8 9:29 24:47.6 47 52.00%
Langenkamp Betty F57 80 Wharton NJ 75 28 2 29:33.0 9:32 23:35.6 28 62.70%
Koert Vincent M52 63 Stanhope NJ 76 48 8 29:44.1 9:36 25:35.4 48 50.30%
Daley Thomas M55 7 Sparta NJ 77 49 9 29:49.1 9:38 25:02.0 49 51.50%
Deyoung Sheila F15 24 Oak Ridge NJ 78 29 10 29:52.7 9:39 28:32.0 29 51.80%
Hudak Catherine F28 81 Oak Ridge NJ 79 30 7 30:13.6 9:46 30:13.6 30 48.90%
Schwartz Ben M74 16 Andover NJ 80 50 1 30:22.0 9:48 21:01.4 50 61.30%
Romash Jeremy M27 28 Lake Hopatcong NJ 81 51 6 30:24.7 9:49 30:24.7 51 42.40%
Ilardi Katie F39 68     82 31 6 30:37.2 9:53 29:44.5 31 49.70%
Heber Mike M18 50 Oak Ridge NJ 83 52 11 30:39.6 9:54 29:38.9 52 43.40%
Sullivan Mia F40 20 Oak Ridge NJ 84 32 5 31:00.6 10:01 29:56.0 32 49.40%
Shortway Cherie F46 18 Sussex NJ 85 33 6 31:07.5 10:03 28:32.7 33 51.80%
Chedalavada Narayan M41 98     86 53 7 31:25.0 10:09 29:28.1 53 43.70%
Orama Megan F27 106     87 34 8 31:31.3 10:11 31:31.3 34 46.90%
O'Keeffe Daniel M29 59 Newton NJ 88 54 7 31:42.2 10:14 31:40.5 54 40.70%
Begen Sean M51 88     89 55 10 31:57.4 10:19 27:43.6 55 46.50%
Archakam Sobklan M40 92     90 56 8 32:00.3 10:20 30:14.9 56 42.60%
Robinson Cindy F21 115 Hackettstown NJ 91 35 9 32:10.2 10:23 32:10.2 35 46.00%
O'Keeffe Megan F26 58 Newton NJ 92 36 10 32:22.8 10:27 32:22.8 36 45.70%
Koert Dominic M10 60 Stanhope NJ 93 57 10 32:23.1 10:27 26:27.7 57 48.70%
Srinivasan Sriram M45 93     94 58 9 32:34.6 10:31 29:38.5 58 43.50%
Ebuohal Barbara   131     95 37   32:51.8 10:37 32:51.8 37 39.20%
Ebouhal John   132     96 59   32:52.5 10:37 32:52.5 59 39.20%
Gilliatt Bradley M29 124     97 60 8 32:59.0 10:39 32:57.2 60 39.10%
Gilliati Jamie F27 123     98 38 11 33:02.4 10:40 33:02.4 38 44.70%
Kooz Natalie F15 39 Lake Hopatcong NJ 99 39 11 33:28.7 10:48 31:58.3 39 46.30%
Medero Kelsey F13 137     100 40 3 33:30.1 10:49 31:02.5 40 47.60%
Heber Nancy F49 49 Oak Ridge NJ 101 41 7 33:58.5 10:58 30:05.3 41 49.20%
Barile Pat F53 29 Oak Ridge NJ 102 42 3 34:45.2 11:13 29:15.8 42 50.50%
Bennett Kaitlin F17 54 Oak Ridge NJ 103 43 12 35:04.9 11:19 34:20.7 43 43.00%
Bennett Emily F13 53 Oak Ridge NJ 104 44 4 35:05.6 11:20 32:31.0 44 45.50%
Hill Jackie F29 9 Hoboken NJ 105 45 12 35:12.2 11:22 35:12.2 45 42.00%
Mastricola Kylie F10 13 Oak Ridge NJ 106 46 5 35:21.2 11:25 30:40.1 46 48.20%
Mastricola Darin M45 12 Oak Ridge NJ 107 61 10 35:22.3 11:25 32:11.1 61 40.10%
O'Brien Jim M55 118     108 62 11 36:20.1 11:44 30:30.2 62 42.20%
Pandurangan Aditya M26 101     109 63 9 36:31.7 11:47 36:31.7 63 35.30%
Gough Brian M22 48 Oak Ridge NJ 110 64 10 36:33.2 11:48 36:32.3 64 35.20%
Sriram Divyavan F15 94     111 47 13 36:35.3 11:49 34:56.5 47 42.30%
Borgoros Nicole F15 136     112 48 14 37:00.1 11:57 35:20.2 48 41.80%
Hogos Yessenia F15 126     113 49 15 37:01.4 11:57 35:21.4 49 41.80%
Albanese Alanna F13 128     114 50 6 37:07.9 11:59 34:24.4 50 43.00%
Olivieri Kathleen F29 119     115 51 13 37:44.2 12:11 37:44.2 51 39.20%
Seamans Arch M75 27 Rockaway NJ 116 65 2 38:55.3 12:34 26:29.9 65 48.60%
Schwartz Anne F68 15 Andover NJ 117 52 1 39:32.8 12:46 26:50.0 52 55.10%
Nagaraja Veena F36 95     118 53 7 40:25.2 13:03 39:51.0 53 37.10%
Koert Diane F49 62 Stanhope NJ 119 54 8 40:47.4 13:10 36:07.4 54 40.90%
Ilardi Mary F11 69     120 55 7 40:51.6 13:11 36:20.5 55 40.70%
Ilardi Anne   71     121 56 8 40:53.0 13:12 32:14.4 56 45.90%
Ilardi Mike M40 67     122 66 11 40:53.6 13:12 38:38.9 66 33.30%
Chedalavada Akhil M10 99     123 67 11 42:31.6 13:44 34:44.9 67 37.10%
Schouten Christine F34 37 West Milford NJ 124 57 8 45:40.4 14:44 45:20.6 57 32.60%
Kircher Lori F36 35 Lake Hopatcong NJ 125 58 9 47:52.8 15:27 47:12.3 58 31.30%
Kircher Glenn M42 34 Lake Hopatcong NJ 126 68 12 47:53.3 15:27 44:35.1 68 28.90%
Kircher Dylan   36 Lake Hopatcong NJ 127 69 12 48:10.5 15:33 48:10.5 69 26.70%
Wassmer Joann F49 46 Oak Ridge NJ 128 59 9 48:22.6 15:37 42:50.5 59 34.50%
Norton Diane F55 57 Oak Ridge NJ 129 60 4 48:24.7 15:37 39:42.4 60 37.20%

 


Top of Page

 9th Annual Jefferson 5k - Wrobo Run  Awards
                           Elite Racing Systems
                        Top Overall MALE Winner(s)
  Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
  ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
      1  107   17:13.0  5:33 Edwin      Torres       M   18 Oak Ridge       NJ 
      2  142   17:59.8  5:48 Arthur     Freitas      M   16                    
      3  120   18:46.4  6:03 Jonathan   Kabshura     M   13                    
                       Top Overall FEMALE Winner(s)
  Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
  ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
      1  114   22:11.1  7:09 Carol      Poquette     F   47 Lake Shawnee    NJ 
      2   55   22:33.4  7:16 Julie      Amsallen     F   42 Lake Hopatcong  NJ 
      3  127   23:46.4  7:40 Cassandra  Lacorazza    F   16                    

                       Top 10 Children 14 and under
  Place Bib# First Name Last Name    Ag S City            St Time      Pace  
  ===== ==== ========== ============ == = =============== == ========= ===== 
      1   87 Mark       Bentivegna   13 M                      21:44.7  7:00 
      2   73 Ryan       Cantwell     14 M Oak Ridge       NJ   21:47.0  7:01 
      3   38 Greg       Kooz         12 M Lake Hopatcong  NJ   22:29.6  7:15 
      4   11 Connor     Mastricola   13 M Oak Ridge       NJ   22:58.6  7:24 
      5   72 Ian        Cantwell     11 M Oak Ridge       NJ   23:22.9  7:32 
      6  139 Diego      Jimenez      13 M                      25:08.3  8:06 
      7  109                            M                      25:41.1  8:17 
      8    5 Lora       Child        14 F Wharton         NJ   26:50.0  8:39 
      9   22 Eriko      Takatsuki    12 F Lake Hopatcong  NJ   27:07.1  8:44 
     10   70 Joe        Ilardi        9 M                      29:10.3  9:24 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: MALE Age Division Winners 15 To 19     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
        1  133   19:38.7  6:20 Angelo     Anesu        M   16                    
        2  135   20:30.4  6:36 Ivan       Medero       M   15                    
        3  129   21:51.1  7:02 Paul       Albanese     M   17                    
        4  141   22:46.6  7:20 Michael    Quezada      M   16                    
        5  121   22:57.0  7:24 Andrew     Flintroe     M   17                    
        6   61   23:05.3  7:26 Anthony    Koert        M   17 Stanhope        NJ 
        7   44   23:26.4  7:33 Daniel     Wassmer      M   16 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        8  140   25:35.7  8:15 Michael    McLaughlin   M   15                    
        9   50   30:39.6  9:53 Mike       Heber        M   18 Oak Ridge       NJ 

                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 15 To 19     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
        1   89   24:36.0  7:56 Cat        Stern        F   15                    
        2  134   25:24.0  8:11 Jacqueline Mesrano      F   15                    
        3  125   25:34.0  8:14 Michelle   Matesic      F   16                    
        4    6   25:40.1  8:16 Rebecca    Constantini  F   16 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        5  100   28:10.1  9:04 Megan      Monzo        F   19                    
        6  138   28:25.4  9:09 Jennifer   Quintero     F   15                    
        7   76   28:26.3  9:10 Shannon    Murphy       F   15 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        8   77   29:21.1  9:27 Jamie      Thalmann     F   16 Lake Hopatong   NJ 
        9   24   29:52.7  9:38 Sheila     Deyoung      F   15 Oak Ridge       NJ 
       10   39   33:28.8 10:47 Natalie    Kooz         F   15 Lake Hopatcong  NJ 
       11   54   35:05.0 11:18 Kaitlin    Bennett      F   17 Oak Ridge       NJ 
       12   94   36:35.4 11:47 Divyavan   Sriram       F   15                    
       13  136   37:00.2 11:55 Nicole     Borgoros     F   15                    
       14  126   37:01.4 11:55 Yessenia   Hogos        F   15                    
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: MALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
        1  143   19:48.0  6:23 Jason      Hom          M   28                    
        2   56   20:16.7  6:32 Michael    Goethe       M   22 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        3   21   24:37.4  7:56 David      Walderstein  M   29 Somerville      NJ 
        4   45   25:33.6  8:14 Scott      Wassmer      M   22 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        5  116   28:04.7  9:03 Jayson     Crum         M   29                    
        6   28   30:24.7  9:48 Jeremy     Romash       M   27 Lake Hopatcong  NJ 
        7   59   31:42.2 10:13 Daniel     O'Keeffe     M   29 Newton          NJ 
        8  124   32:59.0 10:37 Bradley    Gilliatt     M   29                    
        9  101   36:31.7 11:46 Aditya     Pandurangan  M   26                    
       10   48   36:33.2 11:46 Brian      Gough        M   22 Oak Ridge       NJ 

                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
        1  144   25:49.4  8:19 Amy        Foote        F   27                    
        2  110   25:53.5  8:20 Lauren     Mantone      F   24                    
        3   43   27:18.0  8:48 Jessica    Graf         F   29 Bergenfield     NJ 
        4   86   27:24.2  8:50 Stephanie  Willever     F   22                    
        5   83   28:27.9  9:10 Kyla       Kelly        F   29 Buddick         NJ 
        6  117   29:05.6  9:22 Jessica    Crum         F   29                    
        7   81   30:13.6  9:44 Catherine  Hudak        F   28 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        8  106   31:31.3 10:09 Megan      Orama        F   27                    
        9  115   32:10.2 10:22 Cindy      Robinson     F   21 Hackettstown    NJ 
       10   58   32:22.9 10:26 Megan      O'Keeffe     F   26 Newton          NJ 
       11  123   33:02.5 10:39 Jamie      Gilliati     F   27                    
       12    9   35:12.3 11:20 Jackie     Hill         F   29 Hoboken         NJ 
       13  119   37:44.2 12:09 Kathleen   Olivieri     F   29                    
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
        1   82   18:51.6  6:05 David      Hudak        M   32 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        2   74   23:08.9  7:28 Scott      Reid         M   35 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        3  112   23:18.4  7:31 Tom        Garnett      M   36 Sparta          NJ 
        4   10   25:48.8  8:19 James      Jablonski    M   31 Wharton         NJ 
        5  105   27:21.1  8:49 Raymond    MacAvinta    M   39                    
        6   78   29:03.5  9:22 Anthony    Accavalla    M   31 Lake Hopatgong  NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
        1  122   24:42.0  7:57 Laurie     Shaw         F   34                    
        2  103   25:13.0  8:07 Luida      Peoples      F   38                    
        3  111   27:10.8  8:45 Jen        Mead         F   33 Nutley          NJ 
        4  102   27:34.5  8:53 Jacueline  Groff        F   33                    
        5   79   29:03.8  9:22 Keri       Accavallo    F   31 Lake Hopatgong  NJ 
        6   68   30:37.3  9:52 Katie      Ilardi       F   39                    
        7   95   40:25.3 13:01 Veena      Nagaraja     F   36                    
        8   37   45:40.4 14:43 Christine  Schouten     F   34 West Milford    NJ 
        9   35   47:52.9 15:25 Lori       Kircher      F   36 Lake Hopatcong  NJ 

                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
        1   85   22:05.7  7:07 Thomas     Devries      M   42                    
        2  113   23:17.8  7:30 William    Meisinger    M   43 Dover           NJ 
        3   91   23:37.6  7:37 John       Stern        M   44                    
        4   64   24:40.2  7:57 Grisson    Gamba        M   40 Dover           NJ 
        5   84   28:26.0  9:10 Josh       Kdish        M   47                    
        6   51   28:33.5  9:12 Michael    Reverri      M   47 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        7   98   31:25.1 10:07 Narayan    Chedalavada  M   41                    
        8   92   32:00.4 10:19 Sobklan    Archakam     M   40                    
        9   93   32:34.6 10:30 Sriram     Srinivasan   M   45                    
       10   12   35:22.3 11:24 Darin      Mastricola   M   45 Oak Ridge       NJ 
       11   67   40:53.7 13:10 Mike       Ilardi       M   40                    
       12   34   47:53.4 15:25 Glenn      Kircher      M   42 Lake Hopatcong  NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
        1   90   24:33.8  7:55 Margie     Stern        F   44                    
        2   97   29:02.5  9:21 Fran       MacAvinta    F   42                    
        3   20   31:00.7  9:59 Mia        Sullivan     F   40 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        4   18   31:07.6 10:02 Cherie     Shortway     F   46 Sussex          NJ 
        5   49   33:58.5 10:57 Nancy      Heber        F   49 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        6   62   40:47.4 13:08 Diane      Koert        F   49 Stanhope        NJ 
        7   46   48:22.6 15:35 Joann      Wassmer      F   49 Oak Ridge       NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
        1   19   25:37.5  8:15 Harry      Shortway     M   50 Sussex          NJ 
        2   17   26:34.0  8:34 Angelo     Monzo        M   50 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        3   65   27:08.2  8:45 Joseph     Dyl          M   51 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        4   14   27:12.0  8:46 Tim        McCune       M   53 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        5   47   27:26.3  8:50 Raymond    Wassmer      M   51 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        6   23   27:33.1  8:53 Matsuru    Takatsuki    M   59 Lake Hopatcong  NJ 
        7   66   27:52.0  8:59 Roy        Nilsen       M   50 Flanders        NJ 
        8   63   29:44.2  9:35 Vincent    Koert        M   52 Stanhope        NJ 
        9    7   29:49.2  9:36 Thomas     Daley        M   55 Sparta          NJ 
       10   88   31:57.5 10:18 Sean       Begen        M   51                    
       11  118   36:20.2 11:42 Jim        O'Brien      M   55                    
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
        1    8   26:15.9  8:28 Linda      Freeman      F   50 Newton          NJ 
        2   80   29:33.1  9:31 Betty      Langenkamp   F   57 Wharton         NJ 
        3   29   34:45.3 11:12 Pat        Barile       F   53 Oak Ridge       NJ 
        4   57   48:24.7 15:35 Diane      Norton       F   55 Oak Ridge       NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 69     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
        1   96   23:10.3  7:28 Robert     Mead         M   61                    
        2   75   25:23.0  8:11 Bob        Del Grosso   M   60 Scotch Plains   NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 69     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
        1   15   39:32.9 12:44 Anne       Schwartz     F   68 Andover         NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: MALE Age Division Winners 70 To 99     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
        1   16   30:22.1  9:47 Ben        Schwartz     M   74 Andover         NJ 
        2   27   38:55.3 12:32 Arch       Seamans      M   75 Rockaway        NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
    Jefferson 5km Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 70 To 99     [ Top 1 Get Awards ]
 
    Place Bib# Time      Pace  First Name Last Name    Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ==== ========= ===== ========== ============ === == =============== == 
    No Finishers
 

Top of Page

9th Annual Jefferson 5k - Wrobo Run Special Awards
                                TEAM AWARDS
          
          Team Results for Team
                    
  1. 1:51:06.7 PPHS                          (  22:13.4)
========================================
  1    17:59.8  Arthur          Freitas                  16 
  2    19:48.0  Jason           Hom                      28 
  3    22:46.6  Michael         Quezada                  16 
  4    25:08.3  Diego           Jimenez                  13 
  5    25:24.0  Jacqueline      Mesrano                  15 
  6 (  28:25.4) Jennifer        Quintero                 15 
  7 (  37:00.2) Nicole          Borgoros                 15 

Top of Page

9th Annual Jefferson 5k - Wrobo Run Race Statistics
Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group Men Women Total
1-10      
11-14      
15-19      
20-24      
25-29      
30-34      
35-39      
40-44      
45-49      
50-54      
55-59      
60-64      
65-69      
70-74      
75-79      
80-84      
85-99      
No age