Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsors:
Thomas J. Ludlum, Esq. Ludlum Law Offices, Glen Rock Paint & Hardware, Glen Rock Savings Bank, Belmar Spring Water, Taylormade Jewelers, Glen Rock Gazette, Clara S. Licata, Esg., Glen Rock Inn, Karl Drehwing Construction, Sash's Hair & Nail designs, The Glen Rock Athletic Club, Opici Wine Group, Ridgewood Running Company.

 The 20th  Annual Glen Rock Jaycees Labor Day Arboretum Run

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  5 Miles
 Date/Time:  September 3, 2007, 8:40 am
 Location:  Glen Rock,  NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 70 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.

Top of Page

Overall by Place 									AG=Age Graded
                         
            Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Llerandi Mike M44 2215 Ridgewood NJ 1 1 1 28:55.1 5:48 26:30.9 1 80.40%
Hogan John M41 2062 Washington Twp NJ 2 2 2 29:13.0 5:51 27:24.3 2 77.80%
Snyder Mark M34 2138 Prospect Park NJ 3 3 1 29:18.5 5:52 28:50.3 3 73.90%
Bencevi Elliot M16 2213 Fort Lee NJ 4 4 1 30:52.7 6:11 29:05.0 4 73.30%
Ryan Patrick M15 2261 Leonia NJ 5 5 2 30:53.7 6:11 28:37.7 5 74.50%
Hanley Matt M26 2288 Ridgewood NJ 6 6 1 31:31.4 6:19 31:31.4 6 67.60%
Hughes Frank M42 2168 Hawthorne NJ 7 7 3 32:25.2 6:30 30:11.0 7 70.60%
Iorizzo Craig M39 2307 Norwood NJ 8 8 2 32:32.4 6:31 30:58.9 8 68.80%
Hershberger Jenny F29 2060 Ringwood NJ 9 1 1 32:41.6 6:33 32:41.6 1 74.00%
Walter Kevin M39 2153 Glen Rock NJ 10 9 3 33:21.3 6:41 31:45.5 9 67.10%
Koransky Neal M31 2081 Fair Lawn NJ 11 10 4 33:31.0 6:43 33:21.3 10 63.90%
Swain Lisa F49 2145 Fair Lawn NJ 12 2 1 33:31.4 6:43 29:41.3 2 81.50%
Mussano Ted M26 2240 Wayne NJ 13 11 2 33:37.0 6:44 33:37.0 11 63.40%
Llerandi Alyson F43 2216 Ridgewood NJ 14 3 2 33:45.3 6:46 31:51.5 3 75.90%
Dill Robert M40 2030 Glen Rock NJ 15 12 4 33:56.7 6:48 32:04.9 12 66.40%
Neubauer John M47 2207 Hackensack NJ 16 13 5 34:14.2 6:51 30:40.2 13 69.50%
Salles Gus M47 2129 Glen Rock NJ 17 14 6 34:14.7 6:51 30:40.6 14 69.50%
Steele Dan M58 2274 Clifton NJ 18 15 1 34:27.2 6:54 28:11.8 15 75.60%
Ricatto Pj M44 2265 Ridgewood NJ 19 16 7 34:32.8 6:55 31:40.6 16 67.30%
Oconnor Jerry M50 2348 Franklin Lakes NJ 20 17 2 34:38.6 6:56 30:18.2 17 70.30%
Gossehin Guy M49 2177 Glen Rock NJ 21 18 8 34:43.2 6:57 30:36.7 18 69.70%
Beaudoin Michael M38 2004 Glen Rock NJ 22 19 5 34:52.1 6:59 33:26.7 19 63.70%
Rogers Rob M39 2294 Ridgewood NJ 23 20 6 35:02.0 7:01 33:21.3 20 63.90%
Rabens Mark M42 2333 Glen Rock NJ 24 21 9 35:14.2 7:03 32:48.3 21 65.00%
Reilly Chester M44 2125 Wayne NJ 25 22 10 35:21.7 7:05 32:25.4 22 65.80%
Broughel Nancy  L F41 2303 Glen Rock NJ 26 4 3 35:30.2 7:07 34:02.2 4 71.10%
Laquidara Dave M34 2206 Montvale NJ 27 23 7 35:31.5 7:07 34:57.4 23 61.00%
Hultman Laura F36 2065 Ridgewood NJ 28 5 1 35:42.5 7:09 35:12.3 5 68.70%
Desalvo Steven M41 2027 Glen Rock NJ 29 24 11 36:03.4 7:13 33:49.2 24 63.10%
Ward Joseph M49 2154 Glen Rock NJ 30 25 12 36:26.5 7:18 32:07.8 25 66.40%
Howie Doug M46 2063 Glen Rock NJ 31 26 13 36:36.2 7:20 33:02.7 26 64.50%
Weinkauf Ken M41 2156 River Edge NJ 32 27 14 36:36.9 7:20 34:20.7 27 62.10%
Brown Sue F43 2011 Basking Ridge NJ 33 6 4 36:42.9 7:21 34:39.1 6 69.80%
Belgiovine Alex M37 2323 Hillsdale NJ 34 28 8 36:43.8 7:21 35:29.3 28 60.10%
Pinzoni Manny M41 2200 Hawthorne NJ 35 29 15 36:46.6 7:22 34:29.8 29 61.80%
Curtis Mike M51 2022 Glen Rock NJ 36 30 3 36:52.6 7:23 31:59.7 30 66.60%
Cook Keith M31 2017 Midland Park NJ 37 31 9 36:57.2 7:24 36:46.5 31 58.00%
Molloy Dan M56 2293 Union City NJ 38 32 4 36:59.3 7:24 30:47.3 32 69.30%
Chin Patrick M44 2327 Montvale NJ 39 33 16 37:05.0 7:25 34:00.1 33 62.70%
Campbell Erika F58 2235 Ridgewood NJ 40 7 1 37:08.4 7:26 29:14.9 7 82.70%
Rogers Jay M41 2322 Glen Rock NJ 41 34 17 37:10.5 7:27 34:52.2 34 61.20%
Burke Tom M46 2302 Glen Rock NJ 42 35 18 37:22.0 7:29 33:44.1 35 63.20%
Welchans Paul M41 2312 Wyckoff NJ 43 36 19 37:29.4 7:30 35:09.9 36 60.60%
Sgaretia Michael M41 2134 Glen Rock NJ 44 37 20 37:33.7 7:31 35:14.0 37 60.50%
Olleaddi Chas M36 2232 Glen Rock NJ 45 38 10 37:40.9 7:33 36:39.6 38 58.20%
O'Malley Lanvi F37 2119 Glen Rock NJ 46 8 2 37:44.4 7:33 37:02.7 8 65.30%
Kinscherf Kris M46 2077 Ramsey NJ 47 39 21 38:01.2 7:37 34:19.5 39 62.10%
Shannon Pete M62 2234 Leonia NJ 48 40 1 38:09.7 7:38 30:09.3 40 70.70%
Graham Pete M35 2252 Dumont NJ 49 41 11 38:18.2 7:40 37:29.5 41 56.90%
Hannon Kelly M27 2211 Hoboken NJ 50 42 3 38:21.0 7:41 38:21.0 42 55.60%
Stickles Brendan M30 2317 Norfolk VA 51 43 12 38:21.4 7:41 38:15.7 43 55.70%
Robinson Lyle M47 2248 Hawthorne NJ 52 44 22 38:30.6 7:43 34:29.8 44 61.80%
O'Malley Bryan M36 2118 Glen Rock NJ 53 45 13 38:32.9 7:43 37:30.2 45 56.90%
Lipson Mark M36 2204 Glen Rock NJ 54 46 14 38:47.1 7:46 37:44.0 46 56.50%
Luczyk Matt M17 2090 Glen Rock NJ 55 47 3 38:48.0 7:46 37:03.3 47 57.50%
Nagle Don M53 2212 Glen Rock NJ 56 48 5 38:55.1 7:48 33:13.3 48 64.20%
Flangman Susan F46 2309 Ridgewood NJ 57 9 5 38:58.3 7:48 35:44.5 9 67.70%
Fishbein Daniel M46 2275 Ridgewood NJ 58 49 23 38:58.6 7:48 35:11.3 49 60.60%
Rae Hugh M40 2202 Glen Rock NJ 59 50 24 38:59.3 7:48 36:50.8 50 57.80%
McKegney Kevin M39 2102 Glen Rock NJ 60 51 15 38:59.8 7:48 37:07.7 51 57.40%
Goldberg Marc M36 2052 Glen Rock NJ 61 52 16 39:04.1 7:49 38:00.5 52 56.10%
Pulford Ken M50 2123 Glen Rock NJ 62 53 6 39:05.4 7:50 34:11.5 53 62.30%
Givant Steven M48 2173 Franklin Lakes NJ 63 54 25 39:06.7 7:50 34:45.8 54 61.30%
Manuel Mike M51 2222 Fort Lee NJ 64 55 7 39:07.6 7:50 33:56.8 55 62.80%
Moronski Sean M38 2113 Rutherford NJ 65 56 17 39:09.4 7:50 37:33.6 56 56.70%
Morris Megan F17 2298 Ridgewood NJ 66 10 1 39:10.0 7:50 38:20.6 10 63.10%
Colquitt Cody M46 2015 Glen Rock NJ 67 57 26 39:20.5 7:53 35:31.1 57 60.00%
Looney Diane F46 2306 Norwood NJ 68 11 6 39:40.2 7:57 36:22.9 11 66.50%
Sapoff Mitchell M38 2242 Glen Rock NJ 69 58 18 39:53.3 7:59 38:15.6 58 55.70%
Cordero Paul M53 2245 Bogota NJ 70 59 8 40:01.6 8:01 34:10.0 59 62.40%
Shilitz Stu M47 2174 Glen Rock NJ 71 60 27 40:14.8 8:03 36:03.2 60 59.10%
Vadeika Eric M40 2195 Glen Rock NJ 72 61 28 40:16.3 8:04 38:03.7 61 56.00%
Campbell Jeff M34 2286 Hohokus NJ 73 62 19 40:21.1 8:05 39:42.3 62 53.70%
Behan Bill M55 2191 Glen Rock NJ 74 63 9 40:28.7 8:06 33:58.9 63 62.70%
Bermack Steven M36 2005 Glen Rock NJ 75 64 20 40:36.9 8:08 39:30.8 64 54.00%
McCarthy Janice F37 2189 Glen Rock NJ 76 12 3 40:41.0 8:09 39:56.1 12 60.50%
Carr Elizabeth F28 2233 Hawthrone NJ 77 13 2 40:54.7 8:11 40:54.7 13 59.10%
Desalvo Jen F40 2026 Glen Rock NJ 78 14 7 41:00.9 8:13 39:35.5 14 61.10%
Grosser Deb F50 2217 Mahwah NJ 79 15 2 41:26.4 8:18 36:14.8 15 66.70%
Gifford Kristine M38 2180 Glen Rock NJ 80 65 21 41:31.5 8:19 39:49.9 65 53.50%
Campbell Cristy F34 2285 Hohokus NJ 81 16 4 41:35.2 8:20 41:17.2 16 58.60%
Seibetta Alex F15 2339 Ridgewood NJ 82 17 2 41:42.2 8:21 39:49.6 17 60.70%
Silverto Caeser M45 2305 Ridgewood NJ 83 66 29 41:43.7 8:21 37:58.1 66 56.20%
Martin Katie F15 2342 Ridgewood NJ 84 18 3 41:44.2 8:21 39:51.5 18 60.70%
McCullough Chris M32 2205 Ridgewood NJ 85 67 22 41:57.0 8:24 41:37.4 67 51.20%
Vater Eugene M58 2150 Lyndhurst NJ 86 68 10 42:13.0 8:27 34:33.0 68 61.70%
Hayes Martin M44 2056 Glen Rock NJ 87 69 30 42:15.4 8:28 38:44.7 69 55.00%
Morris Brian M52 2297 Ridgewood NJ 88 70 11 42:21.3 8:29 36:27.1 70 58.50%
Bell Scott M41 2273 Glen Rock NJ 89 71 31 42:30.3 8:31 39:52.2 71 53.50%
Francis Keith M49 2221 Clifton NJ 90 72 32 42:39.7 8:32 37:36.9 72 56.70%
Collins Edward M66 2165 Ridgewood NJ 91 73 2 42:45.2 8:34 32:34.7 73 65.40%
O'Donnell Thomas M62 2117 Mahwah NJ 92 74 3 42:50.7 8:35 33:51.4 74 63.00%
Horton Lynn F39 2258 Glen Rock NJ 93 19 5 42:54.6 8:35 41:40.7 19 58.00%
Geismar Debbie F36 2308 Reston VA 94 20 6 43:16.3 8:40 42:39.7 20 56.70%
Perkins John M52 2268 Saddle River NJ 95 75 12 43:19.6 8:40 37:17.2 75 57.20%
Hannon John M53 2329 Glen Rock NJ 96 76 13 43:26.4 8:42 37:04.9 76 57.50%
Reiss Ira M39 2172 Glen Rock NJ 97 77 23 43:37.0 8:44 41:31.7 77 51.30%
Vicizanza Stasha F39 2151 Glen Rock NJ 98 21 7 43:47.2 8:46 42:31.8 21 56.90%
Pulford Ryan M12 2124 Glen Rock NJ 99 78 1 43:54.9 8:47 38:05.8 78 56.00%
Casper Jennifer F37 2332 Glen Rock NJ 100 22 8 43:59.3 8:48 43:10.7 22 56.00%
Walter Kathleen F39 2152 Glen Rock NJ 101 23 9 44:21.4 8:53 43:05.0 23 56.10%
Santulli Tom M46 2210 Waldwick NJ 102 79 33 44:23.5 8:53 40:04.6 79 53.20%
Isaac David M44 2301 Briarcliff Manor NY 103 80 34 44:38.3 8:56 40:55.7 80 52.10%
Potto Andrea F42 2313 Glen Rock NJ 104 24 8 44:39.9 8:56 42:29.9 24 56.90%
Theuerkauf Michele F39 2230 Glen Rock NJ 105 25 10 45:10.0 9:02 43:52.2 25 55.10%
Strassberg Michelle F40 2141 Glen Rock NJ 106 26 9 45:42.8 9:09 44:07.7 26 54.80%
Abbatomarco Robert M46 2001 Glen Rock NJ 107 81 35 45:44.5 9:09 41:17.7 81 51.60%
Dandoff Scott M38 2310 Glen Rock NJ 108 82 24 46:08.2 9:14 44:15.3 82 48.10%
Isaac Lia F43 2067 Glen Rock NJ 109 27 10 46:11.7 9:15 43:36.0 27 55.40%
Famulan Donna F37 2257 Glen Rock NJ 110 28 11 46:35.0 9:20 45:43.6 28 52.90%
Dill Jacqueline F39 2029 Glen Rock NJ 111 29 12 46:42.0 9:21 45:21.6 29 53.30%
Ferrern Jennifer F38 2199 Glen Rock NJ 112 30 13 46:54.0 9:23 45:48.7 30 52.80%
Rae Karen F39 2203 Glen Rock NJ 113 31 14 46:54.2 9:23 45:33.4 31 53.10%
Latina Carmelo M46 2271 Fair Lawn NJ 114 83 36 47:41.8 9:33 43:03.6 83 49.50%
Vanolden John M51 2270 Fair Lawn NJ 115 84 14 47:52.8 9:35 41:32.4 84 51.30%
Zolper Bobby M11 2328 Glen Rock NJ 116 85 2 48:01.6 9:37 40:30.3 85 52.60%
Ritterman Andrew M46 2194 Glen Rock NJ 117 86 37 48:15.5 9:40 43:34.1 86 48.90%
Peck David   2331 Glen Rock NJ 118 87   48:31.7 9:43 48:31.7 87 43.90%
Luczyk Andy M41 2091 Lodi NJ 119 88 38 48:55.9 9:48 45:53.9 88 46.40%
Shea Kelly F38 2315 Glen Rock NJ 120 32 15 49:11.1 9:51 48:02.7 32 50.30%
Delia Toshiko F77 2023 Ridgewood NJ 121 33 1 49:16.4 9:52 28:35.9 33 84.60%
Ferguson Ron M58 2042 Glen Rock NJ 122 89 15 49:18.0 9:52 40:20.8 89 52.80%
Gifford Kristine F39 2182 Glen Rock NJ 123 34 16 49:34.7 9:55 48:09.3 34 50.20%
Farley Vincent M46 2181 Astoria NY 124 90 39 49:35.0 9:56 44:45.9 90 47.60%
Bradley John M44 2009 Ridgewood NJ 125 91 40 49:48.0 9:58 45:39.7 91 46.70%
Burgio Jr Mike M56 2295 Wayne NJ 126 92 16 49:57.2 10:00 41:34.9 92 51.30%
Swanson Richard M52 2284 Ridgewood NJ 127 93 17 50:08.5 10:02 43:09.1 93 49.40%
Weng Shu F52 2246 Parmaus NJ 128 35 3 50:20.1 10:05 42:55.9 35 56.30%
Bradley Conor M13 2010 Glen Rock NJ 129 94 3 50:26.3 10:06 44:51.6 94 47.50%
Mandel Molly F12 2319 Woodlciff Lake NJ 130 36 1 52:56.7 10:36 48:08.0 36 50.20%
Mandel Mark M45 2320 Woodlciff Lake NJ 131 95 41 53:04.4 10:37 48:17.5 95 44.10%
Monarque Tom M55 2112 Hawthorne NJ 132 96 18 57:04.6 11:25 47:55.0 96 44.50%
Cummins Jeffrey M44 2019 N Haledon NJ 133 97 42 57:13.7 11:27 52:28.4 97 40.60%
Ishkanian Matthews M48 2321 New Milford NJ 134 98 43 57:32.7 11:31 51:08.8 98 41.70%

 


Top of Page

Arboretum Run  Awards
           TOP MALE AWARD WINNERS   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Overall
Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2215   28:56  5:48 Mike       Llerandi           44 Ridgewood NJ       
    2  2062   29:13  5:51 John       Hogan              41 Washington Twp NJ  
    3  2138   29:19  5:52 Mark       Snyder             34 Prospect Park NJ   



          TOP FEMALE AWARD WINNERS   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Overall
Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2060   32:42  6:33 Jenny      Hershberger        29 Ringwood NJ        
    2  2145   33:32  6:43 Lisa       Swain              49 Fair Lawn NJ       
    3  2216   33:46  6:46 Alyson     Llerandi           43 Ridgewood NJ       




           MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2124   43:55  8:47 Ryan       Pulford            12 Glen Rock NJ       
    2  2328   48:02  9:37 Bobby      Zolper             11 Glen Rock NJ       
    3  2010   50:27 10:06 Conor      Bradley            13 Glen Rock NJ       



          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2319   52:57 10:36 Molly      Mandel             12 Woodlciff Lake NJ  



          MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2213   30:53  6:11 Elliot     Bencevi            16 Fort Lee NJ        
    2  2261   30:54  6:11 Patrick    Ryan               15 Leonia NJ          
    3  2090   38:49  7:46 Matt       Luczyk             17 Glen Rock NJ       



         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2298   39:10  7:50 Megan      Morris             17 Ridgewood NJ       
    2  2339   41:43  8:21 Alex       Seibetta           15 Ridgewood NJ       
    3  2342   41:45  8:21 Katie      Martin             15 Ridgewood NJ       




          MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2288   31:32  6:19 Matt       Hanley             26 Ridgewood NJ       
    2  2240   33:38  6:44 Ted        Mussano            26 Wayne NJ           
    3  2211   38:22  7:41 Kelly      Hannon             27 Hoboken NJ         



         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2233   40:55  8:11 Elizabeth  Carr               28 Hawthrone NJ       



          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2307   32:33  6:31 Craig      Iorizzo            39 Norwood NJ         
    2  2153   33:22  6:41 Kevin      Walter             39 Glen Rock NJ       
    3  2081   33:31  6:43 Neal       Koransky           31 Fair Lawn NJ       
    4  2004   34:53  6:59 Michael    Beaudoin           38 Glen Rock NJ       
    5  2294   35:02  7:01 Rob        Rogers             39 Ridgewood NJ       
    6  2206   35:32  7:07 Dave       Laquidara          34 Montvale NJ        
    7  2323   36:44  7:21 Alex       Belgiovine         37 Hillsdale NJ       
    8  2017   36:58  7:24 Keith      Cook               31 Midland Park NJ    
    9  2232   37:41  7:33 Chas       Olleaddi           36 Glen Rock NJ       
   10  2252   38:19  7:40 Pete       Graham             35 Dumont NJ          
   11  2317   38:22  7:41 Brendan    Stickles           30 Norfolk VA         
   12  2118   38:33  7:43 Bryan      O'Malley           36 Glen Rock NJ       
   13  2204   38:48  7:46 Mark       Lipson             36 Glen Rock NJ       
   14  2102   39:00  7:48 Kevin      McKegney           39 Glen Rock NJ       
   15  2052   39:05  7:49 Marc       Goldberg           36 Glen Rock NJ       
   16  2113   39:10  7:50 Sean       Moronski           38 Rutherford NJ      
   17  2242   39:54  7:59 Mitchell   Sapoff             38 Glen Rock NJ       
   18  2286   40:22  8:05 Jeff       Campbell           34 Hohokus NJ         
   19  2005   40:37  8:08 Steven     Bermack            36 Glen Rock NJ       
   20  2180   41:32  8:19 Kristine   Gifford            38 Glen Rock NJ       
   21  2205   41:57  8:24 Chris      McCullough         32 Ridgewood NJ       
   22  2172   43:38  8:44 Ira        Reiss              39 Glen Rock NJ       
   23  2310   46:09  9:14 Scott      Dandoff            38 Glen Rock NJ       




         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2065   35:43  7:09 Laura      Hultman            36 Ridgewood NJ       
    2  2119   37:45  7:33 Lanvi      O'Malley           37 Glen Rock NJ       
    3  2189   40:41  8:09 Janice     McCarthy           37 Glen Rock NJ       
    4  2285   41:36  8:20 Cristy     Campbell           34 Hohokus NJ         
    5  2258   42:55  8:35 Lynn       Horton             39 Glen Rock NJ       
    6  2308   43:17  8:40 Debbie     Geismar
            36 Reston VA          
    7  2151   43:48  8:46 Stasha     Vicizanza          39 Glen Rock NJ       
    8  2332   44:00  8:48 Jennifer   Casper             37 Glen Rock NJ       
    9  2152   44:22  8:53 Kathleen   Walter             39 Glen Rock NJ       
   10  2230   45:10  9:02 Michele    Theuerkauf         39 Glen Rock NJ       
   11  2257   46:36  9:20 Donna      Famulan            37 Glen Rock NJ       
   12  2029   46:43  9:21 Jacqueline Dill               39 Glen Rock NJ       
   13  2199   46:54  9:23 Jennifer   Ferrern            38 Glen Rock NJ       
   14  2203   46:55  9:23 Karen      Rae                39 Glen Rock NJ       
   15  2315   49:12  9:51 Kelly      Shea               38 Glen Rock NJ       
   16  2182   49:35  9:55 Kristine   Gifford            39 Glen Rock NJ       




          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2168   32:26  6:30 Frank      Hughes             42 Hawthorne NJ       
    2  2030   33:57  6:48 Robert     Dill               40 Glen Rock NJ       
    3  2207   34:15  6:51 John       Neubauer           47 Hackensack NJ      
    4  2129   34:15  6:51 Gus        Salles             47 Glen Rock NJ       
    5  2265   34:33  6:55 Pj         Ricatto            44 Ridgewood NJ       
    6  2177   34:44  6:57 Guy        Gossehin           49 Glen Rock NJ       
    7  2333   35:15  7:03 Mark       Rabens             42 Glen Rock NJ       
    8  2125   35:22  7:05 Chester    Reilly             44 Wayne NJ           
    9  2027   36:04  7:13 Steven     Desalvo            41 Glen Rock NJ       
   10  2154   36:27  7:18 Joseph     Ward               49 Glen Rock NJ       
   11  2063   36:37  7:20 Doug       Howie              46 Glen Rock NJ       
   12  2156   36:37  7:20 Ken        Weinkauf           41 River Edge NJ      
   13  2200   36:47  7:22 Manny      Pinzoni            41 Hawthorne NJ       
   14  2327   37:05  7:25 Patrick    Chin               44 Montvale NJ        
   15  2322   37:11  7:27 Jay        Rogers             41 Glen Rock NJ       
   16  2302   37:22  7:29 Tom        Burke              46 Glen Rock NJ       
   17  2312   37:30  7:30 Paul       Welchans           41 Wyckoff NJ         
   18  2134   37:34  7:31 Michael    Sgaretia           41 Glen Rock NJ       
   19  2077   38:02  7:37 Kris       Kinscherf          46 Ramsey NJ          
   20  2248   38:31  7:43 Lyle       Robinson           47 Hawthorne NJ       
   21  2275   38:59  7:48 Daniel     Fishbein           46 Ridgewood NJ       
   22  2202   39:00  7:48 Hugh       Rae                40 Glen Rock NJ       
   23  2173   39:07  7:50 Steve      Givant             48 Franlin Lakes NJ       
   24  2015   39:21  7:53 Cody       Colquitt           46 Glen Rock NJ       
   25  2174   40:15  8:03 Stu        Shilitz            47 Glen Rock NJ       
   26  2195   40:17  8:04 Eric       Vadeika            40 Glen Rock NJ       
   27  2305   41:44  8:21 Caeser     Silverto           45 Ridgewood NJ       
   28  2056   42:16  8:28 Martin     Hayes              44 Glen Rock NJ       
   29  2273   42:31  8:31 Scott      Bell               41 Glen Rock NJ       
   30  2221   42:40  8:32 Keith      Francis            49 Clifton NJ         
   31  2210   44:24  8:53 Tom        Santulli           46 Waldwick NJ        
   32  2301   44:39  8:56 David      Isaac              44 Briarcliff Manor N 
   33  2001   45:45  9:09 Robert     Abbatomarco        46 Glen Rock NJ       
   34  2271   47:42  9:33 Carmelo    Latina             46 Fair Lawn NJ       
   35  2194   48:16  9:40 Andrew     Ritterman          46 Glen Rock NJ       
   36  2091   48:56  9:48 Andy       Luczyk             41 Lodi NJ            
   37  2181   49:36  9:56 Vincent    Farley             46 Astoria NY         
   38  2009   49:49  9:58 John       Bradley            44 Ridgewood NJ       
   39  2320   53:05 10:37 Mark       Mandel             45 Woodlciff Lake NJ  
   40  2019   57:14 11:27 Jeffrey    Cummins            44 N Haledon NJ       
   41  2321   57:33 11:31 Matthews   Ishkanian          48 New Milford NJ     




         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2303   35:31  7:07 Nancy  L   Broughel           41 Glen Rock NJ       
    2  2011   36:43  7:21 Sue        Brown              43 Basking Ridge NJ   
    3  2309   38:59  7:48 Susan      Flangman           46 Ridgewood NJ       
    4  2306   39:41  7:57 Diane      Looney             46 Norwood NJ         
    5  2026   41:01  8:13 Jen        Desalvo            40 Glen Rock NJ       
    6  2313   44:40  8:56 Andrea     Potto              42 Glen Rock NJ       
    7  2141   45:43  9:09 Michelle   Strassberg         40 Glen Rock NJ       
    8  2067   46:12  9:15 Lia        Isaac              43 Glen Rock NJ       



          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2274   34:28  6:54 Dan        Steele             58 Clifton NJ         
    2  2348   34:39  6:56 Jerry      Oconnor            50 Franklin Lakes NJ  
    3  2022   36:53  7:23 Mike       Curtis             51 Glen Rock NJ       
    4  2293   37:00  7:24 Dan        Molloy             56 Union City NJ      
    5  2212   38:56  7:48 Don        Nagle              53 Glen Rock NJ       
    6  2123   39:06  7:50 Ken        Pulford            50 Glen Rock NJ       
    7  2222   39:08  7:50 Mike       Manuel             51 Fort Lee NJ        
    8  2245   40:02  8:01 Paul       Cordero            53 Bogota NJ          
    9  2191   40:29  8:06 Bill       Behan              55 Glen Rock NJ       
   10  2150   42:14  8:27 Eugene     Vater              58 Lyndhurst NJ       
   11  2297   42:22  8:29 Brian      Morris             52 Ridgewood NJ       
   12  2268   43:20  8:40 John       Perkins            52 Saddle River NJ    
   13  2329   43:27  8:42 John       Hannon             53 Glen Rock NJ       
   14  2270   47:53  9:35 John       Vanolden           51 Fair Lawn NJ       
   15  2042   49:18  9:52 Ron        Ferguson           58 Glen Rock NJ       
   16  2295   49:58 10:00 Mike       Burgio Jr          56 Wayne NJ           
   17  2284   50:09 10:02 Richard    Swanson            52 Ridgewood NJ       
   18  2112   57:05 11:25 Tom        Monarque           55 Hawthorne NJ       




         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2235   37:09  7:26 Erika      Campbell           58 Ridgewood NJ       
    2  2217   41:27  8:18 Deb        Grosser            50 Mahwah NJ          
    3  2246   50:21 10:05 Shu        Weng               52 Parmaus NJ         



          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2234   38:10  7:38 Pete       Shannon            62 Leonia NJ          
    2  2165   42:46  8:34 Edward     Collins            66 Ridgewood NJ       
    3  2117   42:51  8:35 Thomas     O'Donnell          62 Mahwah NJ          



         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99   [ Awards to top 3 Winners ]

Place  Bib#  Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  2023   49:17  9:52 Toshiko    Delia              77 Ridgewood NJ       

 

Top of Page

Arboretum Run  Special Awards
                   Results for TOP 3 GLEN ROCK RUNNER 5m - MALE Category

Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name          Ag S City                           5m      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ================== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    10  2153 Kevin      Walter             39 M Glen Rock                        33:22  6:41 
    2    15  2030 Robert     Dill               40 M Glen Rock                        33:57  6:48 
    3    17  2129 Gus        Salles             47 M Glen Rock                        34:15  6:51 
    4    21  2177 Guy        Gossehin           49 M Glen Rock                        34:44  6:57 
    5    22  2004 Michael    Beaudoin           38 M Glen Rock                        34:53  6:59 
    6    24  2333 Mark       Rabens             42 M Glen Rock                        35:15  7:03 
    7    29  2027 Steven     Desalvo            41 M Glen Rock                        36:04  7:13 
    8    30  2154 Joseph     Ward               49 M Glen Rock                        36:27  7:18 
    9    31  2063 Doug       Howie              46 M Glen Rock                        36:37  7:20 
   10    36  2022 Mike       Curtis             51 M Glen Rock                        36:53  7:23 
   11    41  2322 Jay        Rogers             41 M Glen Rock                        37:11  7:27 
   12    42  2302 Tom        Burke              46 M Glen Rock                        37:22  7:29 
   13    44  2134 Michael    Sgaretia           41 M Glen Rock                        37:34  7:31 
   14    45  2232 Chas       Olleaddi           36 M Glen Rock                        37:41  7:33 
   15    53  2118 Bryan      O'Malley           36 M Glen Rock                        38:33  7:43 
   16    54  2204 Mark       Lipson             36 M Glen Rock                        38:48  7:46 
   17    55  2090 Matt       Luczyk             17 M Glen Rock                        38:49  7:46 
   18    56  2212 Don        Nagle              53 M Glen Rock                        38:56  7:48 
   19    59  2202 Hugh       Rae                40 M Glen Rock                        39:00  7:48 
   20    60  2102 Kevin      McKegney           39 M Glen Rock                        39:00  7:48 
   21    61  2052 Marc       Goldberg           36 M Glen Rock                        39:05  7:49 
   22    62  2123 Ken        Pulford            50 M Glen Rock                        39:06  7:50 
   23    67  2015 Cody       Colquitt           46 M Glen Rock                        39:21  7:53 
   24    69  2242 Mitchell   Sapoff             38 M Glen Rock                        39:54  7:59 
   25    71  2174 Stu        Shilitz            47 M Glen Rock                        40:15  8:03 
   26    72  2195 Eric       Vadeika            40 M Glen Rock                        40:17  8:04 
   27    74  2191 Bill       Behan              55 M Glen Rock                        40:29  8:06 
   28    75  2005 Steven     Bermack            36 M Glen Rock                        40:37  8:08 
   29    80  2180 Kristine   Gifford            38 M Glen Rock                        41:32  8:19 
   30    87  2056 Martin     Hayes              44 M Glen Rock                        42:16  8:28 
   31    89  2273 Scott      Bell               41 M Glen Rock                        42:31  8:31 
   32    96  2329 John       Hannon             53 M Glen Rock                        43:27  8:42 
   33    97  2172 Ira        Reiss              39 M Glen Rock                        43:38  8:44 
   34    99  2124 Ryan       Pulford            12 M Glen Rock                        43:55  8:47 
   35   108  2310 Scott      Dandoff            38 M Glen Rock                        46:09  9:14 
   36   116  2328 Bobby      Zolper             11 M Glen Rock                        48:02  9:37 
   37   117  2194 Andrew     Ritterman          46 M Glen Rock                        48:16  9:40 
   38   118  2331 David      Peck                  M Glen Rock                        48:32  9:43 
   39   122  2042 Ron        Ferguson           58 M Glen Rock                        49:18  9:52 
   40   129  2010 Conor      Bradley            13 M Glen Rock                        50:27 10:06 


                   Results for TOP 3 GLEN ROCK RUNNER 5m - FEMALE Category

Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name          Ag S City                           5m      Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========== ================== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    26  2303 Nancy  L   Broughel           41 F Glen Rock                        35:31  7:07 
    2    46  2119 Lanvi      O'Malley           37 F Glen Rock                        37:45  7:33 
    3    76  2189 Janice     McCarthy           37 F Glen Rock                        40:41  8:09 
    4    78  2026 Jen        Desalvo            40 F Glen Rock                        41:01  8:13 
    5    93  2258 Lynn       Horton             39 F Glen Rock                        42:55  8:35 
    6    98  2151 Stasha     Vicizanza          39 F Glen Rock                        43:48  8:46 
    7   100  2332 Jennifer   Casper             37 F Glen Rock                        44:00  8:48 
    8   101  2152 Kathleen   Walter             39 F Glen Rock                        44:22  8:53 
    9   104  2313 Andrea     Potto              42 F Glen Rock                        44:40  8:56 
   10   105  2230 Michele    Theuerkauf         39 F Glen Rock                        45:10  9:02 
   11   106  2141 Michelle   Strassberg         40 F Glen Rock                        45:43  9:09 
   12   109  2067 Lia        Isaac              43 F Glen Rock                        46:12  9:15 
   13   111  2029 Jacqueline Dill               39 F Glen Rock                        46:43  9:21 
   14   112  2199 Jennifer   Ferrern            38 F Glen Rock                        46:54  9:23 
   15   113  2203 Karen      Rae                39 F Glen Rock                        46:55  9:23 
   16   120  2315 Kelly      Shea               38 F Glen Rock                        49:12  9:51 
   17   123  2182 Kristine   Gifford            39 F Glen Rock                        49:35  9:55 
 

Top of Page

Arboretum Run Race Statistics
Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group Men Women Total
1-10      
11-14      
15-19      
20-24      
25-29      
30-34      
35-39      
40-44      
45-49      
50-54      
55-59      
60-64      
65-69      
70-74      
75-79      
80-84      
85-99      
No age