Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsors:
 

 The ECI School for Children 5k Run / Walk

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  September 16, 2007, 10:00 am
 Location:  Eatontown, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 70 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.

Top of Page

Overall by Place 									AG=Age Graded
                         
            Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Oliveira Luciano   167 Long Branch NJ 1 1 1 17:30.9 5:39 17:30.8 1 73.60%
Losito Tara   78 Ocean, NJ 2 1 1 19:35.7 6:20 19:35.7 1 75.50%
Thornton Tim   118 Brick, NJ 3 2 1 20:25.5 6:36 18:00.5 2 71.60%
Gelpke James   149 Hazlet NJ 4 3 1 20:37.5 6:40 20:31.6 3 62.80%
Rumage Jared   107 Fair Haven NJ 5 4 2 20:54.7 6:45 20:20.7 4 63.40%
Surbrug Leslie   116 Farmingdale, NJ 6 2 1 21:04.9 6:49 20:35.5 2 71.80%
Bedward Oswald   17 Neptune, NJ 7 5 3 21:19.5 6:53 20:52.3 5 61.80%
Silva Moacir   166 Long Branch NJ 8 6 1 21:20.8 6:54 18:31.2 6 69.60%
Oliveira Jose   179 Long Branch NJ 9 7 4 21:43.6 7:01 21:22.7 7 60.30%
Vee John   135 South Amboy   R NJ 10 8 2 21:46.6 7:02 18:44.5 8 68.80%
Seemuller Alicia   111 Brielle, NJ 11 3 2 21:59.4 7:06 21:59.4 3 67.30%
Defonseka Rohan   32 Ocean, NJ 12 9 5 22:13.9 7:11 21:37.8 9 59.60%
Sprunger Matthew   177 Freehold NJ 13 10 2 22:14.9 7:11 22:14.9 10 57.90%
Thonton Abby   158 Brick NJ 14 4 1 22:17.1 7:12 21:33.0 4 68.60%
McEnroe Martin   87 Jackson, NJ 15 11 2 22:29.8 7:16 20:37.6 11 62.50%
Sullivan Brian   156 Tinton Falls NJ 16 12 3 22:31.0 7:16 20:48.3 12 62.00%
Cruz Eliano   178 Long Branch NJ 17 5 3 22:53.9 7:24 22:53.9 5 64.60%
Gombash Greg   50 Lincoln Park NJ 18 13 3 23:02.5 7:26 19:10.8 13 67.20%
Ging Audrey   49 Long Branch NJ 19 6 1 23:04.7 7:27 20:11.2 6 73.30%
Levine Paul   164 Avon NJ 20 14 4 23:05.3 7:27 19:13.2 14 67.10%
Chen Cheng   30 Holmdel, NJ 21 15 5 23:07.9 7:28 18:55.8 15 68.10%
Neyen Lisa   94 Eatontown, NJ 22 7 1 23:13.1 7:30 22:05.5 7 66.90%
Gross David   51 Morganville, NJ 23 16 1 23:14.9 7:30 17:42.9 16 72.80%
Higgins Kevin   134 Lake Como NJ 24 17 6 23:41.8 7:39 23:34.9 17 54.70%
Sautiago Sandy   183 Eatontown NJ 25 8 2 23:58.8 7:45 23:52.2 8 62.00%
Megill Fredrick   133 Eatontown NJ 26 18 6 24:28.6 7:54 21:14.2 18 60.70%
Rodigues Flavia   165 Long Branch NJ 27 9 2 24:45.7 8:00 24:39.9 9 59.90%
Alcott David   13 Eatontown, NJ 28 19 7 25:05.7 8:06 24:14.8 19 53.20%
Cattani Nancy   26 Manasquan, NJ 29 10 2 25:25.5 8:13 24:11.5 10 61.10%
Guerman Mark   170 Enlishtown NJ 30 20 7 25:35.4 8:16 21:29.0 20 60.00%
Overstreet Hallie   98 Ocean, NJ 31 11 4 25:35.9 8:16 25:35.9 11 57.80%
Jensen Jim   64 Englishtown, NJ 32 21 8 25:53.5 8:22 21:44.1 21 59.30%
Parry James   99 Belmar, NJ 33 22 8 25:54.3 8:22 24:39.9 22 52.30%
Russo Vincent   108 Ocean Grove NJ 34 23 9 25:55.6 8:22 25:13.4 23 51.10%
Fillian Casey   42 Tinton Falls NJ 35 24 10 26:00.6 8:24 25:53.1 24 49.80%
Lenaghan Jame   173 Spring Lake NJ 36 25 9 26:07.7 8:26 21:23.0 25 60.30%
Farrell Shaun   144 Eatontown NJ 37 26 1 26:35.1 8:35 22:25.3 26 57.50%
Murphy Rebekah   93 Eatontown, NJ 38 12 5 26:35.4 8:35 26:35.4 12 55.60%
Murphy James   172 Howell NJ 39 27 4 26:47.4 8:39 23:37.3 27 54.60%
O'Brien Dave   176 Hazlet NJ 40 28 3 27:12.2 8:47 27:12.2 28 47.40%
O'Brien Thomas   175 Hazlet NJ 41 29 10 27:12.4 8:47 23:01.8 29 55.90%
Sautiago Jose   182 Eatontown NJ 42 30 5 27:18.0 8:49 25:01.8 30 51.50%
Bhatia Raj   18 Marlboro, NJ 43 31 11 28:01.7 9:03 23:31.8 31 54.80%
Clement Victoria   138 Wall NJ 44 13 1 28:08.6 9:05 24:24.9 13 60.60%
Markoski Ken   83 Brick, NJ 45 32 6 28:57.2 9:21 27:21.8 32 47.10%
Dellegrippo Carrie   33 Jackson, NJ 46 14 3 29:20.1 9:28 28:29.6 14 51.90%
Demarino Paula   168 Holmdel NJ 47 15 4 29:39.1 9:34 28:48.0 15 51.30%
Adams Kevin   12 Howell, NJ 48 33 12 29:39.9 9:35 25:19.4 33 50.90%
Felser Maureen   39 Brick, NJ 49 16 5 29:44.5 9:36 29:39.8 16 49.80%
Fedash Mindy   37 Brick, NJ 50 17 2 29:49.5 9:38 25:45.7 17 57.40%
McBride Sandee   171 Howell NJ 51 18 3 29:58.2 9:41 24:34.8 18 60.20%
Felser David   38 Brick, NJ 52 34 11 30:12.3 9:45 29:58.1 34 43.00%
West Meredith   123 Wall, NJ 53 19 6 30:17.9 9:47 30:17.9 19 48.80%
Hazley Kim   56 Interlaken, NJ 54 20 3 30:32.3 9:52 27:02.7 20 54.70%
Martinez Victor   85 Perth Amboy NJ 55 35 7 30:36.9 9:53 27:25.5 35 47.00%
MacKolin Bill   162 Lakewood NJ 56 36 1 30:44.8 9:56 20:55.9 36 61.60%
Hayes Bob   55 Ocean Township NJ 57 37 13 30:51.1 9:58 25:40.8 37 50.20%
Domenick Jeffrey   35 Manasquan, NJ 58 38 14 31:28.4 10:10 27:18.4 38 47.20%
O'Hanlon Kenny   96 Holmdel, NJ 58 38 1 31:19.1 10:07 29:54.6 38 43.10%
McKay Tracey   88 Brick, NJ 59 21 4 31:53.8 10:18 30:34.7 21 48.30%
Santoro Stephanie   109 Woodbridge, NJ 60 22 7 31:55.6 10:18 31:55.6 22 46.30%
Kobylakiewicz Jennifer   70 Woodbridge, NJ 61 23 6 32:19.4 10:26 32:10.4 23 45.90%
Clement Jacob   140 Wall NJ 62 39 2 32:26.9 10:29 24:35.5 39 52.40%
Clement Duke   139 Wall NJ 63 40 8 33:17.8 10:45 30:31.8 40 42.20%
Robbins James   132 Eatontown NJ 64 41 2 33:17.8 10:45 21:50.4 41 59.00%
Zietara Susan   129 Colts Neck NJ 65 24 5 34:40.9 11:12 31:05.5 24 47.60%
Hoagland Thomas John   58 Interlaken, NJ 66 43 2 34:35.5 11:10 32:03.2 43 40.20%
Sukinik Amy   115 Little Silver NJ 66 25 7 34:51.0 11:15 34:12.5 25 43.20%
Valentino Sari   147 West Long Branch NJ 67 26 6 34:51.2 11:15 30:52.0 26 47.90%
Valentino Nicky   122 West Long Brach NJ 68 42 1 35:00.5 11:18 33:25.9 42 38.50%
Zschiegner Babette   130 Wall, NJ 69 27 7 36:39.3 11:50 35:08.4 27 42.10%
Adams Brian   11 Howell, NJ 70 43 4 36:39.3 11:50 36:37.3 43 35.20%
Pearson Thomas   152 Oakhurst NJ 71 44 15 36:48.9 11:53 30:23.2 44 42.40%
Elbrecht Victoria   174 Ocean NJ 72 28 8 37:09.3 12:00 36:28.2 28 40.60%
Levine Amber   73 Avon, NJ 73 29 3 38:25.3 12:24 37:36.9 29 39.30%
Levine Karen   75 Avon, NJ 74 30   38:25.7 12:24 38:25.7 30 33.50%
Levine Jacqui   74 Avon, NJ 75 31   38:26.0 12:24 38:26.0 31 33.50%
Kupke Ron   136 Dover NJ 76 45 16 41:00.5 13:14 34:08.1 45 37.80%
Truesdale Bob   161 Sea Girt NJ 77 46 9 41:04.0 13:15 36:12.5 46 35.60%
Truesdale Bryan   160 Sea Girt NJ 78 47 5 41:06.2 13:16 40:39.9 47 31.70%
Robertazzi Janine   169 Iselin NJ 79 32 8 41:17.4 13:20 41:17.4 32 35.80%
Lurch Clarence   81 Wall, NJ 80 48 3 54:06.4 17:28 27:43.4 48 46.50%

 


Top of Page

The ECI School for Children 5k Run / Walk  Awards
                          ECI School for Children
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
         Eatontown, New Jersey     September 16, 2007  10:00 A.M. 
 
                Scoring and Timing by Elite Racing Systems

                  MALE Overall Finishers (Top 3 Winners)

Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:17:30.88 Oliveira           Luciano         M    28 Long Branch     NJ 
    2  0:20:25.47 Thornton           Tim             M    49 Brick,          NJ 
    3  0:20:37.52 Gelpke             James           M    31 Hazlet          NJ 

                 FEMALE Overall Finishers (Top 3 Winners)

Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:19:35.69 Losito             Tara            F    25 Ocean,          NJ 
    2  0:21:04.86 Surbrug            Leslie          F    38 Farmingdale,    NJ 
    3  0:21:59.41 Seemuller          Alicia          F    26 Brielle,        NJ 



   ECI School for Children 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 14 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:26:35.13 Farrell            Shaun           M    11 Eatontown       NJ 
    2  0:32:26.89 Clement            Jacob           M     8 Wall            NJ 



   ECI School for Children 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 14 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:28:08.62 Clement            Victoria        F    10 Wall            NJ 



   ECI School for Children 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 15 To 19 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:35:00.48 Valentino          Nicky           M    17 West Long Brach NJ 



   ECI School for Children 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 15 To 19 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:22:17.10 Thonton            Abby            F    16 Brick           NJ 
    2  0:24:45.69 Rodigues           Flavia          F    19 Long Branch     NJ 
    3  0:38:25.28 Levine             Amber           F    17 Avon,           NJ 




   ECI School for Children 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:22:14.91 Sprunger           Matthew         M    25 Freehold        NJ 
    2  0:27:12.22 O'Brien            Dave            M    23 Hazlet          NJ 
    3  0:36:39.25 Adams              Brian           M    29 Howell,         NJ 
    4  0:41:06.25 Truesdale          Bryan           M    20 Sea Girt        NJ 



   ECI School for Children 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:22:53.85 Cruz               Eliano          F    28 Long Branch     NJ 
    2  0:25:35.92 Overstreet         Hallie          F    24 Ocean,          NJ 
    3  0:26:35.39 Murphy             Rebekah         F    27 Eatontown,      NJ 
    4  0:30:17.86 West               Meredith        F    28 Wall,           NJ 
    5  0:31:55.62 Santoro            Stephanie       F    27 Woodbridge,     NJ 
    6  0:41:17.40 Robertazzi         Janine          F    29 Iselin          NJ 



   ECI School for Children 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:20:54.71 Rumage             Jared           M    36 Fair Haven      NJ 
    2  0:21:19.47 Bedward            Oswald          M    35 Neptune,        NJ 
    3  0:21:43.55 Oliveira           Jose            M    34 Long Branch     NJ 
    4  0:22:13.92 Defonseka          Rohan           M    36 Ocean,          NJ 
    5  0:23:41.76 Higgins            Kevin           M    31 Lake Como       NJ 
    6  0:25:05.66 Alcott             David           M    37 Eatontown,      NJ 
    7  0:25:54.31 Parry              James           M    39 Belmar,         NJ 
    8  0:25:55.56 Russo              Vincent         M    36 Ocean Grove     NJ 
    9  0:26:00.60 Fillian            Casey           M    31 Tinton Falls    NJ 
   10  0:30:12.28 Felser             David           M    32 Brick,          NJ 



   ECI School for Children 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:23:58.80 Sautiago           Sandy           F    33 Eatontown       NJ 
    2  0:29:20.09 Dellegrippo        Carrie          F    39 Jackson,        NJ 
    3  0:29:39.05 Demarino           Paula           F    39 Holmdel         NJ 
    4  0:29:44.47 Felser             Maureen         F    32 Brick,          NJ 
    5  0:32:19.38 Kobylakiewicz      Jennifer        F    33 Woodbridge,     NJ 
    6  0:34:50.99 Sukinik            Amy             F    37 Little Silver   NJ 
    7  0:37:09.25 Elbrecht           Victoria        F    37 Ocean           NJ 




   ECI School for Children 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:22:29.78 McEnroe            Martin          M    44 Jackson,        NJ 
    2  0:22:30.99 Sullivan           Brian           M    43 Tinton Falls    NJ 
    3  0:26:47.43 Murphy             James           M    49 Howell          NJ 
    4  0:27:17.95 Sautiago           Jose            M    44 Eatontown       NJ 
    5  0:28:57.18 Markoski           Ken             M    40 Brick,          NJ 
    6  0:30:36.88 Martinez           Victor          M    47 Perth Amboy     NJ 
    7  0:33:17.83 Clement            Duke            M    44 Wall            NJ 
    8  0:41:03.99 Truesdale          Bob             M    49 Sea Girt        NJ 



   ECI School for Children 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:23:13.06 Neyen              Lisa            F    42 Eatontown,      NJ 
    2  0:25:25.49 Cattani            Nancy           F    42 Manasquan,      NJ 
    3  0:30:32.29 Hazley             Kim             F    49 Interlaken,     NJ 
    4  0:31:53.79 McKay              Tracey          F    41 Brick,          NJ 
    5  0:34:40.90 Zietara            Susan           F    48 Colts Neck      NJ 
    6  0:34:51.20 Valentino          Sari            F    49 West Long Branc NJ 
    7  0:36:39.25 Zschiegner         Babette         F    41 Wall,           NJ 



   ECI School for Children 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:21:20.76 Silva              Moacir          M    51 Long Branch     NJ 
    2  0:21:46.62 Vee                John            M    52 South Amboy   R NJ 
    3  0:23:02.47 Gombash            Greg            M    56 Lincoln Park    NJ 
    4  0:23:05.34 Levine             Paul            M    56 Avon            NJ 
    5  0:23:07.86 Chen               Cheng           M    58 Holmdel,        NJ 
    6  0:24:28.63 Megill             Fredrick        M    51 Eatontown       NJ 
    7  0:25:35.40 Guerman            Mark            M    55 Enlishtown      NJ 
    8  0:25:53.47 Jensen             Jim             M    55 Englishtown,    NJ 
    9  0:26:07.65 Lenaghan           Jame            M    58 Spring Lake     NJ 
   10  0:27:12.42 O'Brien            Thomas          M    54 Hazlet          NJ 
   11  0:28:01.70 Bhatia             Raj             M    55 Marlboro,       NJ 
   12  0:29:39.95 Adams              Kevin           M    53 Howell,         NJ 
   13  0:30:51.06 Hayes              Bob             M    56 Ocean Township  NJ 
   14  0:31:28.41 Domenick           Jeffrey         M    51 Manasquan,      NJ 
   15  0:36:48.94 Pearson            Thomas          M    57 Oakhurst        NJ 
   16  0:41:00.46 Kupke              Ron             M    56 Dover           NJ 




   ECI School for Children 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:23:04.69 Ging               Audrey          F    50 Long Branch     NJ 
    2  0:29:49.47 Fedash             Mindy           F    51 Brick,          NJ 
    3  0:29:58.17 McBride            Sandee          F    55 Howell          NJ 



   ECI School for Children 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 69 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:23:14.89 Gross              David           M    66 Morganville,    NJ 



   ECI School for Children 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 69 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 



   ECI School for Children 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 70 To 99 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    1  0:30:44.78 MacKolin           Bill            M    75 Lakewood        NJ 
    2  0:33:17.83 Robbins            James           M    77 Eatontown       NJ 
    3  0:54:06.38 Lurch              Clarence        M    86 Wall,           NJ 



   ECI School for Children 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 70 To 99 Top 1 Get Awards
 
Place Time        Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
===== =========== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
 

Top of Page

The ECI School for Children 5k Run / Walk Special Awards
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Corporate Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Team Quintum                  
           0:20:25.47  0:21:19.47  0:22:13.92  0:23:07.86  0:23:13.06 ( 0:25:05.66)
          ( 0:28:01.70) =  1:50:19.78
         Thornton Tim, Bedward Oswald, Defonseka Rohan, Chen Cheng, Neyen Lisa,
         Alcott David, Bhatia Raj


   2.  Team SFC                      
           0:19:35.69  0:21:59.41  0:25:25.49  0:25:35.92  0:26:35.39 ( 0:30:32.29)
          ( 0:36:39.25) =  1:59:11.90
         Losito Tara, Seemuller Alicia, Cattani Nancy, Overstreet Hallie,
         Murphy Rebekah, Hazley Kim, Adams Brian


Top of Page

The ECI School for Children 5k Run / Walk Race Statistics
Total Finishers:  Men  50    Women   32   Total   82

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group Men Women Total
1-14 2 1 3
15-19 3 3 6
20-29 5 8 13
30-39 11 8 19
40-49 9 7 16
50-59 16 3 19
60-69 1 0 1
70-99 3 0 3
No age 0 2 2