Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsors:
Core Fitness Center, NVE Bank and Northern Valley Suburbanite.

The Don Mircovich Memorial 5km

Closter 26th Annual Labor Day Weekend Run

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1Miles
 Date/Time:  September 2, 2007, 10:00 am
 Location:  Closter, NJ
 Weather:  Sunny 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.

Top of Page

Overall by Place 									AG=Age Graded
                         
            Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Wyatt Matthew M17 1637 Closter NJ 1 1 1 17:03.9 5:31 16:17.8 1 79.10%
Grivas Tom M33 1669 River Edge NJ 2 2 1 17:45.5 5:44 17:33.3 2 73.40%
Drummond Peter M17 1613 Dumont NJ 3 3 2 18:13.8 5:53 17:24.6 3 74.00%
Rigo Zoltan M24 1631 Cresskill NJ 4 4 1 18:33.0 6:00 18:33.0 4 69.50%
Devine Kevin M46 1700 Califon NJ 5 5 1 19:39.0 6:21 17:44.4 5 72.60%
Dorney Bill M32 1638 West Milford NJ 6 6 2 20:07.6 6:30 19:58.2 6 64.50%
Drummond Luke M25 1614 Dumont NJ 7 7 2 20:08.1 6:30 20:08.1 7 64.00%
Wallach Andrew M14 1646 Harrington Park NJ 8 8 1 20:13.0 6:32 18:22.7 8 70.10%
Day Bill M43 1609 Haworth NJ 9 9 2 20:14.9 6:32 18:42.5 9 68.90%
Lenc Daniel M32 1640 Oakland NJ 10 10 3 20:34.6 6:39 20:25.0 10 63.10%
Wolf Daniel M35 1665 Teaneck NJ 11 11 4 20:37.6 6:40 20:11.4 11 63.90%
Medalla Rafael M38 1627 Hicksville NY 12 12 5 20:40.1 6:41 19:49.5 12 65.00%
Day Brittany F12 1610 Haworth NJ 13 1 1 21:01.3 6:47 19:06.6 1 77.40%
Wallach Abigial F17 1645 Harrington Park NJ 14 2 1 21:34.6 6:58 21:07.4 2 70.00%
Wilson Sean M32 1639 Pompton Lakes NJ 15 13 6 21:48.4 7:03 21:38.2 13 59.60%
Ryan Grace F39 1686 Palisades NY 16 3 1 22:16.2 7:12 21:37.8 3 68.40%
Graham Peter M35 1677 Dumont NJ 17 14 7 22:16.7 7:12 21:48.4 14 59.10%
Conklin Robert M58 1651 Ridgewood NJ 18 15 1 22:33.8 7:17 18:27.9 15 69.80%
Dunn Brian M37 1658 Northvale NJ 19 16 8 22:58.5 7:25 22:11.9 16 58.10%
Ceylan Diane F39 1608 Norwood NJ 20 4 2 23:16.4 7:31 22:36.3 4 65.40%
Morelli Anthony M17 1628 Closter NJ 21 17 3 23:21.0 7:32 22:17.9 17 57.80%
Frankel Austin M15 1668 Closter NJ 22 18 4 23:25.1 7:34 21:42.0 18 59.40%
Cancro Rich M49 1606 Closter NJ 23 19 3 23:29.4 7:35 20:42.6 19 62.30%
Stapleton Craig M47 1656 Union NJ 24 20 4 23:34.9 7:37 21:07.5 20 61.00%
Goldstein Mitch M46 1616 Closter NJ 25 21 5 23:40.5 7:39 21:22.4 21 60.30%
Santorella Elizabeth F16 1632 Closter NJ 26 5 2 23:55.6 7:44 23:08.2 5 63.90%
Kevel Dave M37 1657 Demarest NJ 27 22 9 23:59.6 7:45 23:11.0 22 55.60%
Amatrula Mariw M44 1643 Demarest NJ 28 23 6 24:00.3 7:45 22:00.6 23 58.60%
Derrico Joe M39 1695 Harrington Park NJ 29 24 10 24:09.0 7:48 22:59.6 24 56.10%
Goldstein Evan M14 1618 Closter NJ 30 25 2 24:30.4 7:55 22:16.7 25 57.80%
Blitzer Daniel M53 1688 Haworth NJ 31 26 2 24:41.1 7:58 21:04.2 26 61.20%
Alweiss Gayle F41 1685 Closter NJ 32 6 1 24:47.9 8:00 23:46.4 6 62.20%
Denner Mary Ann F38 1611 Closter NJ 33 7 3 24:55.7 8:03 24:21.0 7 60.70%
Safran Mark M14 1697 Closter NJ 34 27 3 24:59.4 8:04 22:43.1 27 56.70%
Derrico John M37 1634 Harrington Park NJ 35 28 11 25:10.7 8:08 24:19.6 28 53.00%
Makleff Gil M46 1642 Closter NJ 36 29 7 25:20.8 8:11 22:53.0 29 56.30%
Safran Kayla F16 1696 Closter NJ 37 8 3 25:31.4 8:14 24:40.8 8 59.90%
Medalla Angela F42 1626 Hicksville NY 38 9 2 25:48.6 8:20 24:33.5 9 60.20%
Aronson Judy F46 1692 Tenafly NJ 39 10 3 25:52.7 8:21 23:44.0 10 62.30%
Martin Kieth   1648 Closter NJ 40     25:59.7 8:24     53.50%
Redding Sacott M48 1699 Englewood NJ 41 30 8 26:12.4 8:28 23:17.5 30 55.40%
Camarda Bill M51 1650 Ramsey NJ 42 31 3 26:13.6 8:28 22:45.3 31 56.60%
Patire Angelo M40 1659 Paterson NJ 43 32 9 26:31.4 8:34 25:04.1 32 51.40%
Pinelli Otto M62 1660 Mahwah NJ 44 33 1 26:36.1 8:35 21:01.3 33 61.40%
Gonzalez Luis X M17 1620 Hicksville NY 45 34 5 26:37.1 8:36 25:25.2 34 50.70%
Aronson Lizzie F14 1694 Tenafly NJ 46 11 2 26:39.6 8:36 25:06.6 11 58.90%
Wohner John M38 1653 Harrington Park NJ 47 35 12 26:43.9 8:38 25:38.5 35 50.30%
Goldstein Hillary F16 1617 Closter NJ 48 12 4 26:48.7 8:39 25:55.7 12 57.00%
Davison Paul M49 1675 Blauvelt NY 49 36 10 27:00.1 8:43 23:48.5 36 54.10%
Nachmany Holly Eve F40 1630 Closter NJ 50 13 4 27:09.0 8:46 26:12.5 13 56.40%
Stein Joan F45 1678 Demarest NJ 51 14 5 27:22.0 8:50 25:21.5 14 58.30%
Gettis Alan M63 1674 Norwood NJ 52 37 2 27:23.8 8:51 21:27.4 37 60.10%
Ballard Felicia F46 1691 Bernardsville NJ 53 15 6 27:25.9 8:51 25:09.5 15 58.80%
Iovino Robin F43 1687 Closter NJ 54 16 7 27:34.0 8:54 26:01.0 16 56.80%
Frankel Etta F61 1635 Tenafly NJ 55 17 1 27:39.4 8:56 20:52.5 17 70.80%
Lupardi Katie F14 1682 Closter NJ 56 18 3 27:42.2 8:57 26:05.6 18 56.70%
Rosenberg Mike M44 1689 Closter NJ 57 38 11 27:46.5 8:58 25:28.0 38 50.60%
McClosky Krissy F38 1676 Closter NJ 58 19 4 27:47.7 8:58 27:09.0 19 54.50%
Shawartz Allison F39 1679 Closter NJ 59 20 5 27:52.1 9:00 27:04.1 20 54.60%
Linick Randi F37 1623 Closter NJ 60 21 6 27:57.1 9:01 27:26.2 21 53.90%
Denner Evan M42 1612 Closter NJ 61 39 12 28:05.1 9:04 26:08.8 39 49.30%
McElduff Laura F37 1649 Northvale NJ 62 22 7 28:15.8 9:08 27:44.6 22 53.30%
Wilson Kevin M30 1683 Closter NJ 63 40 13 28:30.2 9:12 28:25.9 40 45.30%
Santorella Pete M53 1633 Closter NJ 64 41 4 28:30.5 9:12 24:20.0 41 53.00%
Pontrwelli Kaitlyn F15 1636 Closter NJ 65 23 5 28:34.2 9:13 27:17.0 23 54.20%
Chahalk Bonnie F44 1698 Old Tappan NJ 66 24 8 28:41.9 9:16 26:50.8 24 55.10%
Stern Sara F36 1641 Haworth NJ 67 25 8 28:51.3 9:19 28:26.9 25 52.00%
Gonzalez Luis Maximilian M15 1619 Hicksville NY 68 42 6 29:02.9 9:23 26:55.0 42 47.90%
Hogan Jack M67 1621 Lake Hiawatha NJ 69 43 3 29:08.4 9:24 22:00.0 43 58.60%
Nigru Jack M10 1644 Closter NJ 70 44 4 29:08.8 9:25 23:49.0 44 54.10%
Herkert Mikey   1652 Closter NJ 71 45 5 29:17.9 9:28 22:12.3 45 58.00%
Morelli Bethany F50 1629 Closter NJ 72 26 1 29:25.0 9:30 25:43.8 26 57.50%
Lupardi Tony M50 1680 Closter NJ 73 46 5 29:25.3 9:30 25:44.1 46 50.10%
Vadovic Bob M34 1684 Haskell NJ 74 47 14 29:56.6 9:40 29:27.8 47 43.80%
Herkert Alex M11 1647 Closter NJ 75 48 6 29:56.7 9:40 25:15.3 48 51.00%
Diaz Jorge M52 1671 Puerto Rice   76 49 6 29:59.5 9:41 25:48.6 49 49.90%
Herbert Ross M30 1681 Demarest NJ 77 50 15 30:36.7 9:53 30:32.1 50 42.20%
Tsui Albert M51 1670 Closter NJ 78 51 7 30:41.1 9:54 26:37.3 51 48.40%
Evans Kathy F50 1654 Closter NJ 79 27 2 30:41.9 9:55 26:51.1 27 55.10%
Nyfunger Kim F37 1655 Closter NJ 80 28 9 30:42.6 9:55 30:08.7 28 49.10%
Aniemma Liz F22 1672 Westwood NJ 81 29 1 32:00.5 10:20 32:00.5 29 46.20%
Aniemma Nick M59 1673 Westwood NJ 82 52 8 32:29.9 10:29 26:21.9 52 48.90%
Aronson Molly F11 1693 Tenafly NJ 83 30 4 33:04.9 10:41 29:25.4 30 50.20%
Long Ben M12 1624 Old Tappan NJ 84 53 7 33:12.3 10:43 28:48.3 53 44.70%
Long Russell M47 1625 Old Tappan NJ 85 54 13 33:12.7 10:43 29:45.1 54 43.30%
Derrico Caroline F38 1605 Harrington Park NJ 86 31 10 35:27.4 11:27 34:38.0 31 42.70%
Ceylan Damon M11 1607 Norwood NJ 87 55 8 35:47.9 11:33 30:11.5 55 42.70%
Rosenberg Julie F44 1690 Closter NJ 88 32 9 37:07.1 11:59 34:43.5 32 42.60%
Amatula Michael M11 1701 Demarest NJ 89 56 9 40:02.5 12:56 33:46.3 56 38.20%
Amatrula Julia   1702 Demarest NJ 90 33 5 40:04.2 12:56 33:47.7 33 43.80%

 


Top of Page

Closter 26th Annual Classic  Awards

 
                          TOP Male AWARD WINNERS
Overall
Place  Bib#   Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  1637   17:04  5:30 Matthew    Wyatt              17 Closter NJ         
    2  1669   17:46  5:43 Tom        Grivas             33 River Edge NJ      
    3  1613   18:14  5:53 Peter      Drummond           17 Dumont NJ          




                         TOP Female AWARD WINNERS
Overall
Place  Bib#   Time   Pace First      Last Name         Age Town/State
_____________________________________________________________________

    1  1610   21:02  6:46 Brittany   Day                12 Haworth NJ         
    2  1645   21:35  6:57 Abigial    Wallach            17 Harrington Park NJ 
    3  1686   22:17  7:11 Grace      Ryan               39 Palisades NY       



                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 14     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1646   20:14  6:31 Andrew     Wallach            M   14 Harrington Park NJ 
        2  1618   24:31  7:54 Evan       Goldstein          M   14 Closter         NJ 
        3  1697   25:00  8:03 Mark       Safran             M   14 Closter         NJ 
        4  1644   29:09  9:23 Jack       Nigru              M   10 Closter         NJ 
        5  1652   29:18  9:26 Mikey      Herkert            M    8 Closter         NJ 
        6  1647   29:57  9:39 Alex       Herkert            M   11 Closter         NJ 
        7  1624   33:13 10:42 Ben        Long               M   12 Old Tappan      NJ 
        8  1607   35:48 11:32 Damon      Ceylan             M   11 Norwood         NJ 
        9  1701   40:03 12:54 Michael    Amatula            M   11 Demarest        NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 14     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1694   26:40  8:35 Lizzie     Aronson            F   14 Tenafly         NJ 
        2  1682   27:43  8:55 Katie      Lupardi            F   14 Closter         NJ 
        3  1693   33:05 10:39 Molly      Aronson            F   11 Tenafly         NJ 
        4  1702   40:05 12:54 Julia      Amatrula           F    9 Demarest        NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: MALE Age Division Winners 15 To 19     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1628   23:21  7:31 Anthony    Morelli            M   17 Closter         NJ 
        2  1668   23:26  7:33 Austin     Frankel            M   15 Closter         NJ 
        3  1620   26:38  8:35 Luis X     Gonzalez           M   17 Hicksville      NY 
        4  1619   29:03  9:21 Luis Maxim Gonzalez           M   15 Hicksville      NY 



                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 15 To 19     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1632   23:56  7:43 Elizabeth  Santorella         F   16 Closter         NJ 
        2  1696   25:32  8:13 Kayla      Safran             F   16 Closter         NJ 
        3  1617   26:49  8:38 Hillary    Goldstein          F   16 Closter         NJ 
        4  1636   28:35  9:12 Kaitlyn    Pontrwelli         F   15 Closter         NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: MALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1631   18:34  5:59 Zoltan     Rigo               M   24 Cresskill       NJ 
        2  1614   20:09  6:29 Luke       Drummond           M   25 Dumont          NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1672   32:01 10:19 Liz        Aniemma            F   22 Westwood        NJ 



                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1638   20:08  6:29 Bill       Dorney             M   32 West Milford    NJ 
        2  1640   20:35  6:38 Daniel     Lenc               M   32 Oakland         NJ 
        3  1665   20:38  6:39 Daniel     Wolf               M   35 Teaneck         NJ 
        4  1627   20:41  6:40 Rafael     Medalla            M   38 Hicksville      NY 
        5  1639   21:49  7:02 Sean       Wilson             M   32 Pompton Lakes   NJ 
        6  1677   22:17  7:11 Peter      Graham             M   35 Dumont          NJ 
        7  1658   22:59  7:24 Brian      Dunn               M   37 Northvale       NJ 
        8  1657   24:00  7:44 Dave       Kevel              M   37 Demarest        NJ 
        9  1695   24:09  7:47 Joe        Derrico            M   39 Harrington Park NJ 
       10  1634   25:11  8:07 John       Derrico            M   37 Harrington Park NJ 
       11  1653   26:44  8:37 John       Wohner             M   38 Harrington Park NJ 
       12  1683   28:31  9:11 Kevin      Wilson             M   30 Closter         NJ 
       13  1684   29:57  9:39 Bob        Vadovic            M   34 Haskell         NJ 
       14  1681   30:37  9:52 Ross       Herbert            M   30 Demarest        NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1608   23:17  7:30 Diane      Ceylan             F   39 Norwood         NJ 
        2  1611   24:56  8:02 Mary Ann   Denner             F   38 Closter         NJ 
        3  1676   27:48  8:57 Krissy     McClosky           F   38 Closter         NJ 
        4  1679   27:53  8:59 Allison    Shawartz           F   39 Closter         NJ 
        5  1623   27:58  9:00 Randi      Linick             F   37 Closter         NJ 
        6  1649   28:16  9:06 Laura      McElduff           F   37 Northvale       NJ 
        7  1641   28:52  9:18 Sara       Stern              F   36 Haworth         NJ 
        8  1655   30:43  9:54 Kim        Nyfunger           F   37 Closter         NJ 
        9  1605   35:28 11:25 Caroline   Derrico            F   38 Harrington Park NJ 



                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1700   19:40  6:20 Kevin      Devine             M   46 Califon         NJ 
        2  1609   20:15  6:32 Bill       Day                M   43 Haworth         NJ 
        3  1606   23:30  7:34 Rich       Cancro             M   49 Closter         NJ 
        4  1656   23:35  7:36 Craig      Stapleton          M   47 Union           NJ 
        5  1616   23:41  7:38 Mitch      Goldstein          M   46 Closter         NJ 
        6  1643   24:01  7:44 Mariw      Amatrula           M   44 Demarest        NJ 
        7  1642   25:21  8:10 Gil        Makleff            M   46 Closter         NJ 
        8  1699   26:13  8:27 Sacott     Redding            M   48 Englewood       NJ 
        9  1659   26:32  8:33 Angelo     Patire             M   40 Paterson        NJ 
       10  1675   27:01  8:42 Paul       Davison            M   49 Blauvelt        NY 
       11  1689   27:47  8:57 Mike       Rosenberg          M   44 Closter         NJ 
       12  1612   28:06  9:03 Evan       Denner             M   42 Closter         NJ 
       13  1625   33:13 10:42 Russell    Long               M   47 Old Tappan      NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1685   24:48  7:59 Gayle      Alweiss            F   41 Closter         NJ 
        2  1626   25:49  8:19 Angela     Medalla            F   42 Hicksville      NY 
        3  1692   25:53  8:20 Judy       Aronson            F   46 Tenafly         NJ 
        4  1630   27:10  8:45 Holly Eve  Nachmany           F   40 Closter         NJ 
        5  1678   27:23  8:49 Joan       Stein              F   45 Demarest        NJ 
        6  1691   27:26  8:50 Felicia    Ballard            F   46 Bernardsville   NJ 
        7  1687   27:34  8:53 Robin      Iovino             F   43 Closter         NJ 
        8  1698   28:42  9:15 Bonnie     Chahalk            F   44 Old Tappan      NJ 
        9  1690   37:08 11:57 Julie      Rosenberg          F   44 Closter         NJ 



                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1651   22:34  7:16 Robert     Conklin            M   58 Ridgewood       NJ 
        2  1688   24:42  7:57 Daniel     Blitzer            M   53 Haworth         NJ 
        3  1650   26:14  8:27 Bill       Camarda            M   51 Ramsey          NJ 
        4  1633   28:31  9:11 Pete       Santorella         M   53 Closter         NJ 
        5  1680   29:26  9:29 Tony       Lupardi            M   50 Closter         NJ 
        6  1671   30:00  9:40 Jorge      Diaz               M   52 Puerto Rice        
        7  1670   30:42  9:53 Albert     Tsui               M   51 Closter         NJ 
        8  1673   32:30 10:28 Nick       Aniemma            M   59 Westwood        NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1629   29:26  9:29 Bethany    Morelli            F   50 Closter         NJ 
        2  1654   30:42  9:53 Kathy      Evans              F   50 Closter         NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 99     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1660   26:37  8:34 Otto       Pinelli            M   62 Mahwah          NJ 
        2  1674   27:24  8:50 Alan       Gettis             M   63 Norwood         NJ 
        3  1621   29:09  9:23 Jack       Hogan              M   67 Lake Hiawatha   NJ 


                           Elite Racing Systems

Closter Run: FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 99     [ Top 3 Get Awards ]
 

    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Ag City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ========== ================== === == =============== == 
        1  1635   27:40  8:55 Etta       Frankel            F   61 Tenafly         NJ 

Top of Page

Closter 26th Annual Special Awards

Team Results for Parent - Child Team

   1.  DAY                 
            20:15   21:02 =   41:17
         Bill Day 43 M Haworth, Brittany Day 12 F Haworth
   2.  MAX AND MEDOLLA     
            20:41   25:49 (  26:38) =   46:30
         Rafael Medalla 38 M Hicksville, Angela Medalla 42 F Hicksville, Luis X
         Gonzalez 17 M Hicksville
   3.  SANTORELLA          
            23:56   28:31 =   52:27
         Elizabeth Santorella 16 F Closter, Pete Santorella 53 M Closter
   4.  ARONSON             
            25:53   26:40 (  33:05) =   52:33
         Judy Aronson 46 F Tenafly, Lizzie Aronson 14 F Tenafly, Molly Aronson
         11 F Tenafly
   5.  MORELLI             
            23:21   29:26 =   52:47
         Anthony Morelli 17 M Closter, Bethany Morelli 50 F Closter
   6.  CEYLAN              
            23:17   35:48 =   59:05
         Diane Ceylan 39 F Norwood, Damon Ceylan 11 M Norwood
   7.  DERRICO             
            25:11   35:28 = 1:00:39
         John Derrico 37 M Harrington Park, Caroline Derrico 38 F
         Harrington Park
   8.  ANEMMA              
            32:01   32:30 = 1:04:31
         Liz Aniemma 22 F Westwood, Nick Aniemma 59 M Westwood
   9.  LONG                
            33:13   33:13 = 1:06:26
         Ben Long 12 M Old Tappan, Russell Long 47 M Old Tappan

Top of Page

George Sheehan Classic Race Statistics
Total Finishers:  Men  56    Women   33   Total   89

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group Men Women Total
1-14 9 5 14
15-19 6 5 11
20-29 2 1 3
30-39 15 10 25
40-49 13 9 22
50-59 8 2 10
60-99 3 1 4
No age 0 0 0