Elite Racing Systems
Professional Timing and Scoring
"All you need to enter is the desire to Race"


Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsors:

 The 10th Annual Stampede Through Clifton

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 3.1 Miles
 Date/Time:  November 18, 2007, 9:00 am
 Location:  Clifton, NJ
 Weather:  Cloudy, Snow Showers, 44 Degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Categories / Teams Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.

Top of Page

Overall by Place AG=Age Graded

                         
            Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Kuehnle Paul M17 2682 Saddle Brook NJ 1 1 1 16:29.6  5:20 15:45.0 1 81.80%
Sahanas James M15 2729 Clifton NJ 2 2 2 17:07.8  5:32 15:52.3 2 81.20%
Albano Rob M17 2777 Pompton Plains NJ 3 3 3 17:11.0  5:33 16:24.6 3 78.50%
Soja Matt M25 2781 Clifton NJ 4 4 1 17:58.7  5:48 17:58.7 4 71.70%
Sclafani Gerard M17 2778 Lincoln Park NJ 5 5 4 18:02.3  5:50 17:13.6 5 74.80%
Bratyanski Connor M16 2767 Saddle Brook NJ 6 6 5 18:27.2  5:58 17:22.9 6 74.20%
Dunphy Brian M18 2789 Clifton NJ 7 7 6 18:37.8  6:01 18:00.9 7 71.50%
Santarcangelo Jason M31 2731 Montclair NJ 8 8 1 18:50.2  6:05 18:44.8 8 68.80%
Appaluccio David M47 2603 Wayne NJ 9 9 1 18:53.6  6:06 16:55.5 9 76.20%
Kicha Timothy M16 2768 Saddle Brook NJ 10 10 7 19:12.1  6:12 18:05.2 10 71.30%
Matos Hector M30 2798 Passaic NJ 11 11 2 19:20.8  6:15 19:17.9 11 66.80%
Almonte Victor M16 2601 Clifton NJ 12 12 8 19:31.3  6:18 18:23.3 12 70.10%
Los Michael M44 2766 Clifton NJ 13 13 2 19:43.6  6:22 18:05.2 13 71.30%
Dubbels Paul M39 2645 Clifton NJ 14 14 3 20:00.4  6:28 19:02.9 14 67.70%
Enghelhardt Peter M51 2651 Paterson NJ 15 15 1 20:08.2  6:30 17:28.3 15 73.80%
Huber James M49 2668 Verona NJ 16 16 3 20:11.9  6:31 17:48.5 16 72.40%
Barile Christine F37 2784 Verona NJ 17 1 1 20:14.8  6:32 19:52.5 1 74.50%
Mantari Hector M33 2762 Newark NJ 18 17 4 20:16.2  6:33 20:02.3 17 64.30%
Rodriguez Esteban M16 2722 Clifton NJ 19 18 9 20:41.3  6:41 19:29.2 18 66.20%
Neubaver John M47 2788 Hackensack NJ 20 19 4 20:43.2  6:42 18:33.6 19 69.50%
Scordilis Peter M27 2733 Clifton NJ 21 20 2 20:50.0  6:44 20:50.0 20 61.90%
Panduro Esly M38 2710 Clifton NJ 22 21 5 21:00.2  6:47 20:08.8 21 64.00%
Doherty Mike M54 2797 N Arlington NJ 23 22 2 21:09.8  6:50 17:54.9 22 71.90%
Stelle Dan M58 2780 Clifton NJ 24 23 3 21:11.9  6:51 17:20.9 23 74.30%
Murtha Suzanne F37 2705 Clifton NJ 25 2 2 21:37.6  6:59 21:13.7 2 69.70%
MacHado Jorge M16 2691 Clifton NJ 26 24 10 22:00.4  7:06 20:43.7 24 62.20%
Green Danny M14 2660 Clifton NJ 27 25 1 22:19.6  7:13 20:17.8 25 63.50%
Sanders Larry M54 2730 Clifton NJ 28 26 4 22:43.5  7:20 19:14.2 26 67.00%
Grimes Derek M34 2793 Bloomfield NJ 29 27 6 22:44.6  7:21 22:22.7 27 57.60%
McQuade Christopher M34 2795 Clifton NJ 30 28 7 22:45.4  7:21 22:23.6 28 57.60%
Finno Edward M47 2786 New Milford NJ 31 29 5 22:56.6  7:25 20:33.1 29 62.70%
Mantari Herman M31 2761 Newark NJ 32 30 8 23:01.8  7:26 22:55.2 30 56.30%
Pena Tom M64 2770 Saddle Brook NJ 33 31 1 23:03.8  7:27 17:53.9 31 72.00%
Marrocco James M22 2695 Clifton NJ 34 32 3 23:52.9  7:43 23:52.3 32 54.00%
Creary Camille F36 2629 North Bergen NJ 35 3 3 23:54.9  7:43 23:34.6 3 62.70%
Anton Tara F17 2602 Clifton NJ 36 4 1 23:56.0  7:44 23:25.9 4 63.10%
Goldberg Howard M50 2657 Wayne NJ 37 33 5 24:01.4  7:45 21:00.8 33 61.40%
Francis Keith M49 2769 Clifton NJ 38 34 6 24:07.3  7:47 21:16.0 34 60.60%
Garber Bettina F41 2782 Hawthorne NJ 39 5 1 24:08.6  7:48 23:08.7 5 63.90%
Lynaugh Steve M58 2764 Teaneck NJ 40 35 6 24:11.9  7:49 19:48.3 35 65.10%
Cummings Catherine F25 2630 Clifton NJ 41 6 1 24:17.3  7:51 24:17.3 6 60.90%
Rodriguez Michael M41 2723 Clifton NJ 42 36 7 24:24.7  7:53 22:53.9 36 56.30%
Nicosia Jim M42 2708 Clifton NJ 43 37 8 24:37.3  7:57 22:55.4 37 56.20%
Deghetto Dean M48 2639 Clifton NJ 44 38 9 24:43.4  7:59 21:58.4 38 58.70%
Jacobs Glenn M59 2673 Englewood NJ 45 39 7 24:48.6  8:01 20:07.7 39 64.00%
Stuart Janine F46 2763 Paramus NJ 46 7 2 25:40.4  8:17 23:32.7 7 62.80%
Bujara Suzanne F41 2614 Clifton NJ 47 8 3 25:58.6  8:23 24:54.2 8 59.40%
Janukowicz Rob M54 2785 Livingston NJ 48 40 8 26:01.3  8:24 22:01.6 40 58.50%
Goldberg Michele F40 2791 Hoboken NJ 49 9 4 26:03.9  8:25 25:09.6 9 58.80%
Dalessio Jessica F12 2631 Clifton NJ 50 10 1 26:07.1  8:26 23:44.6 10 62.30%
Urciuoli Emily F15 2742 Clifton NJ 51 11 2 26:21.5  8:31 25:10.3 11 58.80%
Pinelli Otto M62 2774 Mahwah NJ 52 41 2 26:25.5  8:32 20:52.9 41 61.80%
Grimes Maury F33 2796 Bloomfield NJ 53 12 4 26:36.3  8:35 26:29.0 12 55.80%
Magwood Michael M33 2692 Clifton NJ 54 42 9 26:43.5  8:38 26:25.0 42 48.80%
Curva Raul M48 2794 Clifton NJ 55 43 10 26:54.1  8:41 23:54.6 43 53.90%
Brathwaite Debbie F48 2613 Hawthorne NJ 56 13 5 27:07.3  8:45 24:18.9 13 60.90%
Patel Ami F25 2712 Clifton NJ 57 14 2 27:07.8  8:46 27:07.8 14 54.50%
Lynaugh Dave M53 2765 Teaneck NJ 58 44 9 27:24.7  8:51 23:23.9 44 55.10%
Malba Vincent M32 2693     59 45 10 28:25.1  9:11 28:11.8 45 45.70%
Vivino Bill M47 2746 Wayne NJ 60 46 11 28:31.3  9:13 25:33.0 46 50.40%
Woolsey Julia F12 2752 Clifton NJ 61 15 2 28:32.7  9:13 25:57.0 15 57.00%
Anolik Gary M50 2773 Clifton NJ 62 47 10 28:35.9  9:14 25:00.9 47 51.50%
Mascelli Nicholas M12 2696 Clifton NJ 63 48 2 28:44.5  9:17 24:56.0 48 51.70%
Rodriguez Marina F13 2724 Clifton NJ 64 16 3 28:48.4  9:18 26:41.5 16 55.40%
Calalpa Kevin M15 2616 Clifton NJ 65 49 11 29:03.0  9:23 26:55.0 49 47.90%
Guan Yucheng M14 2661 Clifton NJ 66 50 3 29:20.7  9:28 26:40.6 50 48.30%
Pena Orfelina F60 2771 Saddle Brook NJ 67 17 1 29:42.0  9:35 22:44.5 17 65.00%
Ayala Bianca F13 2605 Clifton NJ 68 18 4 29:48.3  9:37 27:37.0 18 53.50%
Burke John M60 2775 West Paterson NJ 69 51 3 29:52.8  9:39 24:01.9 51 53.60%
Corradino Gina F25 2626 Wayne NJ 70 19 3 30:33.1  9:52 30:33.1 19 48.40%
Corradino Joseph M25 2628 Wayne NJ 71 52 4 30:34.7  9:52 30:34.7 52 42.10%
Fenelon Thomas M12 2653 Clifton NJ 72 53 4 30:42.0  9:55 26:37.9 53 48.40%
Klypka Mark M53 2679 Wayne NJ 73 54 11 31:01.4 10:01 26:28.9 54 48.70%
Dalton Eileen F22 2633 Clifton NJ 74 20 4 31:07.6 10:03 31:07.6 20 47.50%
Maslowski Alex M28 2697 Clifton NJ 75 55 5 31:26.1 10:09 31:25.9 55 41.00%
Buttel Nicole F12 2615 Clifton NJ 76 21 5 31:29.1 10:10 28:37.4 21 51.70%
Philhower Ashley F13 2715 Clifton NJ 77 22 6 31:33.8 10:11 29:14.8 22 50.50%
Berwanger Cyle M40 2611 Cedar Grove NJ 78 56 12 31:40.3 10:13 29:56.0 56 43.10%
Dueben Robert M56 2647 Clifton NJ 79 57 12 31:47.0 10:16 26:27.4 57 48.70%
Hornstra Jennie F12 2667 Clifton NJ 80 23 7 32:04.7 10:21 29:09.8 23 50.70%
Vivino Karen M47 2747 Wayne NJ 81 58 13 32:05.2 10:22 28:44.6 58 44.80%
Hall Kay F58 2663 Wayne NJ 82 24 1 32:08.1 10:22 25:18.4 24 58.50%
Pasquale Delana F12 2711 Clifton NJ 83 25 8 32:09.4 10:23 29:14.0 25 50.60%
Rodio Victoria F12 2721 Clifton NJ 84 26 9 32:11.6 10:24 29:16.0 26 50.50%
Balzano Michael M12 2606 Clifton NJ 85 59 5 32:16.9 10:25 28:00.3 59 46.00%
Wong Dylan M14 2751 Clifton NJ 86 60 6 32:18.5 10:26 29:22.3 60 43.90%
Bergen Jackie F12 2609 Clifton NJ 87 27 10 32:23.6 10:27 29:26.9 27 50.20%
Syslo Steven M37 2740 Wayne NJ 88 61 11 32:27.8 10:29 31:22.0 61 41.10%
Cansialusi Marina F43 2779 Wayne NJ 89 28 6 32:29.1 10:29 30:39.6 28 48.20%
Lehansky Kristin F28 2684 Clifton NJ 90 29 5 33:08.8 10:42 33:08.8 29 44.60%
Knittel Katherine F51 2680 Wayne NJ 91 30 2 33:48.1 10:55 29:11.9 30 50.60%
Moscarello Mary F37 2704 Clifton NJ 92 31 5 33:50.8 10:56 33:13.4 31 44.50%
Ripke Jamie F32 2719 Morris Plains NJ 93 32 6 34:00.5 10:59 33:55.2 32 43.60%
Riley Tara F31 2718 Bloomingdale NJ 94 33 7 34:01.0 10:59 33:58.7 33 43.50%
Roman Michelle F32 2725 Nutley NJ 95 34 8 34:01.6 10:59 33:56.3 34 43.50%
Pavick Nicholas M12 2714 Clifton NJ 96 62 7 34:11.9 11:02 29:40.0 62 43.40%
Sayler Christina F32 2783 Montclair NJ 97 35 9 34:16.5 11:04 34:11.1 35 43.20%
Delorenzo Frank M51 2641 Caldwell NJ 98 63 13 34:16.9 11:04 29:44.5 63 43.30%
Goldberg Lisa F49 2659 Wayne NJ 99 36 7 34:18.8 11:05 30:23.3 36 48.70%
Wilde Richard M73 2750 Denville NJ 100 64 1 34:20.1 11:05 24:08.4 64 53.40%
Hendricks Blake M14 2734 Clifton NJ 101 65 8 34:23.1 11:06 31:15.6 65 41.20%
Zecchino Nicholas M12 2753 Clifton NJ 102 66 9 34:24.7 11:07 29:51.1 66 43.20%
Fenelon Alyson   2759 Clifton NJ 103 37 1 34:36.7 11:10 29:11.5 37 50.70%
Mascelli Juliana   2757 Clifton NJ 104 38 2 34:37.3 11:11 29:12.0 38 50.60%
Mascelli Angelo M30 2758 Clifton NJ 105 67 12 34:40.1 11:12 34:34.9 67 37.30%
Tejada Kevin M12 2760 Clifton NJ 106 68 10 34:51.2 11:15 30:14.1 68 42.60%
Echeverria Felix M13 2650 Clifton NJ 107 69 11 35:23.2 11:25 31:28.4 69 40.90%
Walsh Tom M71 2748 Verona NJ 108 70 2 35:59.8 11:37 26:01.6 70 49.50%
Syslo Lynn F36 2739 Wayne NJ 109 39 10 36:09.3 11:40 35:38.7 39 41.50%
Gutierrez Rachel F13 2662 Clifton NJ 110 40 11 36:20.4 11:44 33:40.4 40 43.90%
Case Allison F31 2617 Caldwell NJ 111 41 11 37:44.7 12:11 37:42.2 41 39.20%
Vaneeuwen Jane F64 2799 Wayne NJ 112 42 2 38:25.1 12:24 27:44.5 42 53.30%
Infante Gregg M43 2671 Clifton NJ 113 71 14 39:00.2 12:35 36:02.3 71 35.80%
Infante Kara F10 2672 Clifton NJ 114 43 3 39:00.8 12:36 33:50.7 43 43.70%
Dupree Sarah F36 2648 Clifton NJ 115 44 12 39:12.9 12:39 38:39.7 44 38.20%
Abrams Dax F13 2600 Clifton NJ 116 45 12 39:35.8 12:47 36:41.4 45 40.30%
Lux Eric M12 2690 Clifton NJ 117 72 12 39:59.5 12:55 34:41.6 72 37.10%
Lux Bob M51 2772 Clifton NJ 118 73 14 40:00.2 12:55 34:42.4 73 37.10%
Maxwell John M57 2698 Clifton NJ 119 74 15 40:23.8 13:02 33:20.6 74 38.70%
Kirwin Lauria F44 2677 Clifton NJ 120 46 8 41:13.6 13:18 38:34.1 46 38.30%
Infante Gregg Jr M13 2669 Clifton NJ 121 75 13 41:15.6 13:19 36:41.8 75 35.10%
Zomerdyke Robert M59 2754 Clifton NJ 122 76 16 41:28.1 13:23 33:38.6 76 38.30%
Chiariello Joan F66 2621 Rockville MI 123 47 3 41:28.1 13:23 29:02.5 47 50.90%
Sisto Karen F32 2738 Clifton NJ 124 48 13 42:16.7 13:39 42:10.1 48 35.00%
Abrams Lidia F47 2792 Clifton NJ 125 49 9 43:01.5 13:53 39:01.7 49 37.90%
Rothenburger Maria F32 2726 Clifton NJ 126 50 14 43:42.6 14:06 43:35.7 50 33.90%
Valentin Raymond M59 2744 Clifton NJ 127 77 17 44:32.3 14:23 36:08.0 77 35.70%
Wistsma Christian M30 2787 Clifton NJ 128 78 13 44:32.9 14:23 44:26.2 78 29.00%
Gasparino Elaina F14 2655 Clifton NJ 129 51 13 44:40.6 14:25 42:04.8 51 35.10%
Kowalski Joanna F13 2681 Clifton NJ 130 52 14 44:51.7 14:29 41:34.1 52 35.50%
England Khadijah F13 2652 Clifton NJ 131 53 15 44:52.3 14:29 41:34.7 53 35.50%
Zecchino Dainne F43 2790 Clifton NJ 132 54 10 46:58.2 15:10 44:19.8 54 33.30%
Scordilis Joanne F55 2735 Clifton NJ 133 55 3 46:59.5 15:10 38:32.6 55 38.40%
Barlettano Kristin F25 2607 Clifton NJ 134 56 6 47:27.7 15:19 47:27.7 56 31.10%
Lighosh Nick M39 2688 Clifton NJ 135 79 14 47:28.1 15:19 45:11.7 79 28.50%
Mendoza Nicole F22 2700 Clifton NJ 136 57 7 47:41.4 15:24 47:41.4 57 31.00%
Dubbels Kathleen F65 2646 Clifton NJ 137 58 4 47:50.6 15:27 34:01.6 58 43.50%
Lehansky Jason M26 2686 Clifton NJ 138 80 6 47:56.8 15:28 47:56.8 80 26.90%
Darata Jennifer F27 2644 Bloomfield NJ 139 59 8 47:57.2 15:29 47:57.2 59 30.80%
Morales Catherine F47 2703 Passaic Park NJ 140 60 11 48:14.9 15:34 43:45.9 60 33.80%
Patterson Donna F51 2713 Passaic NJ 141 61 4 48:15.2 15:34 41:40.9 61 35.50%
Davey Catherine   2637 Clifton NJ 142 62 4 48:48.3 15:45 39:52.7 62 37.10%
Davey Tom M37 2635 Clifton NJ 143 81 15 48:50.5 15:46 47:11.4 81 27.30%
Davey Katie F36 2634 Clifton NJ 144 63 15 48:55.3 15:47 48:13.9 63 30.70%
Oster Evan M10 2709 Clifton NJ 145 82 1 48:56.0 15:48 39:59.0 82 32.20%
Dyle Deborah F33 2649 Clifton NJ 146 64 16 50:10.3 16:12 49:56.5 64 29.60%
Frank Rita F66 2654 Clifton NJ 147 65 5 50:11.5 16:12 35:08.9 65 42.10%
Murtha Catherine F60 2706 Clifton NJ 148 66 6 50:11.5 16:12 38:25.9 66 38.50%
Corradino Nina   2627 Clifton NJ 149 67   51:27.5 16:36 51:27.5 67 25.00%
Lehansky Mike M31 2685 Clifton NJ 150 83 16 51:57.7 16:46 51:42.7 83 24.90%
Rothenburger Ted M35 2727 Clifton NJ 151 84 17 51:58.1 16:46 50:52.0 84 25.30%
Lehansky Rob M53 2687 Clifton NJ 152 85 18 52:00.3 16:47 44:23.5 85 29.00%
Zwiazek Albert M51 2755 Clifton NJ 153 86 19 52:19.5 16:53 45:23.8 86 28.40%
Zwiazek Susan F48 2756 Clifton NJ 154 68 12 52:20.1 16:53 46:55.1 68 31.50%
Mora Nasir   2702 Passaic NJ 155 87 2 53:31.5 17:16 40:34.0 87 31.70%
Colon Julie F25 2625 Passaic NJ 156 69 9 53:35.8 17:18 53:35.8 69 27.60%
Vera Garces Sebastian M10 2745 Paterson NJ 157 88 3 55:07.2 17:47 45:02.3 88 28.60%
Zlotkowski Amy F32 2800 Clifton NJ 158 70 17 55:38.8 17:58 55:30.1 70 26.60%
Holzli Joseph M65 2666 Clifton NJ 159 89 4 55:40.3 17:58 42:49.0 89 30.10%
Kirwin Gloria F63 2678 Clifton NJ 160 71 7 59:11.9 19:06 43:23.5 71 34.00%
Infante Sherrie F40 2670 Clifton NJ 161 72 13 59:47.0 19:18 57:42.5 72 25.60%
Lista David M38 2689 East Rutherford NJ 162 90 18 59:47.0 19:18 57:20.6 90 22.50%
Reid Garrett M49 2717 Paterson NJ 163 91 15 01:20.2 19:48 54:04.8 91 23.80%
Muscara Donna F30 2776 Clifton NJ 164 73 18 01:20.8 19:48 01:19.7 73 24.10%

 


Top of Page

Awards
                        Top Overall Male Winner(s)
  Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
  ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
      1  2682 16:29.6  5:19 Kuehnle            Paul            M    17 Saddle Brook    NJ 
                       Top Overall Female Winner(s)
  Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
  ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
      1  2784 20:14.9  6:32 Barile             Christine       F    37 Verona          NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Male Age Division Winners 1 To 10
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2745 55:07.2 17:45 Vera Garces        Sebastian       M    10 Paterson        NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Female Age Division Winners 1 To 10
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2759 34:36.8 11:09 Fenelon            Alyson          F     9 Clifton         NJ 
        2  2757 34:37.4 11:09 Mascelli           Juliana         F     9 Clifton         NJ 
        3  2637 48:48.3 15:43 Davey              Catherine       F     8 Clifton         NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Male Age Division Winners 11 To 14
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2660 22:19.6  7:12 Green              Danny           M    14 Clifton         NJ 
        2  2696 28:44.5  9:16 Mascelli           Nicholas        M    12 Clifton         NJ 
        3  2661 29:20.7  9:27 Guan               Yucheng         M    14 Clifton         NJ 
        4  2653 30:42.0  9:53 Fenelon            Thomas          M    12 Clifton         NJ 
        5  2606 32:17.0 10:24 Balzano            Michael         M    12 Clifton         NJ 
        6  2751 32:18.5 10:24 Wong               Dylan           M    14 Clifton         NJ 
        7  2714 34:12.0 11:01 Pavick             Nicholas        M    12 Clifton         NJ 
        8  2734 34:23.2 11:05 Hendricks          Blake           M    14 Clifton         NJ 
        9  2753 34:24.8 11:05 Zecchino           Nicholas        M    12 Clifton         NJ 
       10  2760 34:51.3 11:14 Tejada             Kevin           M    12 Clifton         NJ 
       11  2650 35:23.2 11:24 Echeverria         Felix           M    13 Clifton         NJ 
       12  2690 39:59.6 12:53 Lux                Eric            M    12 Clifton         NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Female Age Division Winners 11 To 14
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2631 26:07.2  8:25 Dalessio           Jessica         F    12 Clifton         NJ 
        2  2752 28:32.8  9:12 Woolsey            Julia           F    12 Clifton         NJ 
        3  2724 28:48.4  9:17 Rodriguez          Marina          F    13 Clifton         NJ 
        4  2605 29:48.4  9:36 Ayala              Bianca          F    13 Clifton         NJ 
        5  2615 31:29.2 10:09 Buttel             Nicole          F    12 Clifton         NJ 
        6  2715 31:33.9 10:10 Philhower          Ashley          F    13 Clifton         NJ 
        7  2667 32:04.8 10:20 Hornstra           Jennie          F    12 Clifton         NJ 
        8  2711 32:09.5 10:22 Pasquale           Delana          F    12 Clifton         NJ 
        9  2721 32:11.7 10:22 Rodio              Victoria        F    12 Clifton         NJ 
       10  2609 32:23.6 10:26 Bergen             Jackie          F    12 Clifton         NJ 
       11  2662 36:20.5 11:42 Gutierrez          Rachel          F    13 Clifton         NJ 
       12  2600 39:35.8 12:45 Abrams             Dax             F    13 Clifton         NJ 
       13  2655 44:40.6 14:23 Gasparino          Elaina          F    14 Clifton         NJ 
       14  2681 44:51.7 14:27 Kowalski           Joanna          F    13 Clifton         NJ 
       15  2652 44:52.4 14:27 England            Khadijah        F    13 Clifton         NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Male Age Division Winners 15 To 19
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2729 17:07.8  5:31 Sahanas            James           M    15 Clifton         NJ 
        2  2777 17:11.0  5:32 Albano             Rob             M    17 Pompton Plains  NJ 
        3  2778 18:02.4  5:49 Sclafani           Gerard          M    17 Lincoln Park    NJ 
        4  2767 18:27.2  5:57 Bratyanski         Connor          M    16 Saddle Brook    NJ 
        5  2789 18:37.8  6:00 Dunphy             Brian           M    18 Clifton         NJ 
        6  2768 19:12.2  6:11 Kicha              Timothy         M    16 Saddle Brook    NJ 
        7  2601 19:31.4  6:18 Almonte            Victor          M    16 Clifton         NJ 
        8  2722 20:41.3  6:40 Rodriguez          Esteban         M    16 Clifton         NJ 
        9  2691 22:00.5  7:06 MacHado            Jorge           M    16 Clifton         NJ 
       10  2616 29:03.0  9:22 Calalpa            Kevin           M    15 Clifton         NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Female Age Division Winners 15 To 19
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2602 23:56.1  7:43 Anton              Tara            F    17 Clifton         NJ 
        2  2742 26:21.5  8:30 Urciuoli           Emily           F    15 Clifton         NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Male Age Division Winners 20 To 29
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2781 17:58.8  5:48 Soja               Matt            M    25 Clifton         NJ 
        2  2733 20:50.1  6:43 Scordilis          Peter           M    27 Clifton         NJ 
        3  2695 23:52.9  7:42 Marrocco           James           M    22 Clifton         NJ 
        4  2628 30:34.7  9:51 Corradino          Joseph          M    25 Wayne           NJ 
        5  2697 31:26.2 10:08 Maslowski          Alex            M    28 Clifton         NJ 
        6  2686 47:56.8 15:26 Lehansky           Jason           M    26 Clifton         NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Female Age Division Winners 20 To 29
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2630 24:17.4  7:50 Cummings           Catherine       F    25 Clifton         NJ 
        2  2712 27:07.9  8:44 Patel              Ami             F    25 Clifton         NJ 
        3  2626 30:33.1  9:51 Corradino          Gina            F    25 Wayne           NJ 
        4  2633 31:07.6 10:02 Dalton             Eileen          F    22 Clifton         NJ 
        5  2684 33:08.9 10:41 Lehansky           Kristin         F    28 Clifton         NJ 
        6  2644 47:57.2 15:27 Darata             Jennifer        F    27 Bloomfield      NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Male Age Division Winners 30 To 39
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2731 18:50.3  6:04 Santarcangelo      Jason           M    31 Montclair       NJ 
        2  2798 19:20.8  6:14 Matos              Hector          M    30 Passaic         NJ 
        3  2645 20:00.5  6:27 Dubbels            Paul            M    39 Clifton         NJ 
        4  2762 20:16.3  6:32 Mantari            Hector          M    33 Newark          NJ 
        5  2710 21:00.3  6:46 Panduro            Esly            M    38 Clifton         NJ 
        6  2793 22:44.6  7:20 Grimes             Derek           M    34 Bloomfield      NJ 
        7  2795 22:45.5  7:20 McQuade            Christopher     M    34 Clifton         NJ 
        8  2761 23:01.9  7:25 Mantari            Herman          M    31 Newark          NJ 
        9  2692 26:43.5  8:37 Magwood            Michael         M    33 Clifton         NJ 
       10  2693 28:25.2  9:09 Malba              Vincent         M    32                    
       11  2740 32:27.9 10:27 Syslo              Steven          M    37 Wayne           NJ 
       12  2758 34:40.2 11:10 Mascelli           Angelo          M    30 Clifton         NJ 
       13  2635 48:50.5 15:44 Davey              Tom             M    37 Clifton         NJ 
       14  2685 51:57.7 16:44 Lehansky           Mike            M    31 Clifton         NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Female Age Division Winners 30 To 39
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2705 21:37.6  6:58 Murtha             Suzanne         F    37 Clifton         NJ 
        2  2629 23:54.9  7:42 Creary             Camille         F    36 North Bergen    NJ 
        3  2796 26:36.4  8:34 Grimes             Maury           F    33 Bloomfield      NJ 
        4  2704 33:50.8 10:54 Moscarello         Mary            F    37 Clifton         NJ 
        5  2719 34:00.5 10:57 Ripke              Jamie           F    32 Morris Plains   NJ 
        6  2718 34:01.0 10:57 Riley              Tara            F    31 Bloomingdale    NJ 
        7  2725 34:01.6 10:58 Roman              Michelle        F    32 Nutley          NJ 
        8  2783 34:16.5 11:02 Sayler             Christina       F    32 Montclair       NJ 
        9  2739 36:09.4 11:39 Syslo              Lynn            F    36 Wayne           NJ 
       10  2617 37:44.7 12:09 Case               Allison         F    31 Caldwell        NJ 
       11  2648 39:13.0 12:38 Dupree             Sarah           F    36 Clifton         NJ 
       12  2738 42:16.7 13:37 Sisto              Karen           F    32 Clifton         NJ 
       13  2634 48:55.3 15:45 Davey              Katie           F    36 Clifton         NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Male Age Division Winners 40 To 49
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2603 18:53.6  6:05 Appaluccio         David           M    47 Wayne           NJ 
        2  2766 19:43.6  6:21 Los                Michael         M    44 Clifton         NJ 
        3  2668 20:11.9  6:31 Huber              James           M    49 Verona          NJ 
        4  2788 20:43.2  6:41 Neubaver           John            M    47 Hackensack      NJ 
        5  2786 22:56.6  7:24 Finno              Edward          M    47 New Milford     NJ 
        6  2769 24:07.3  7:46 Francis            Keith           M    49 Clifton         NJ 
        7  2723 24:24.8  7:52 Rodriguez          Michael         M    41 Clifton         NJ 
        8  2708 24:37.4  7:56 Nicosia            Jim             M    42 Clifton         NJ 
        9  2639 24:43.4  7:58 Deghetto           Dean            M    48 Clifton         NJ 
       10  2794 26:54.1  8:40 Curva              Raul            M    48 Clifton         NJ 
       11  2746 28:31.4  9:11 Vivino             Bill            M    47 Wayne           NJ 
       12  2611 31:40.4 10:12 Berwanger          Cyle            M    40 Cedar Grove     NJ 
       13  2747 32:05.3 10:20 Vivino             Karen           M    47 Wayne           NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Female Age Division Winners 40 To 49
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2782 24:08.6  7:47 Garber             Bettina         F    41 Hawthorne       NJ 
        2  2763 25:40.5  8:16 Stuart             Janine          F    46 Paramus         NJ 
        3  2614 25:58.6  8:22 Bujara             Suzanne         F    41 Clifton         NJ 
        4  2791 26:03.9  8:24 Goldberg           Michele         F    40 Hoboken         NJ 
        5  2613 27:07.3  8:44 Brathwaite         Debbie          F    48 Hawthorne       NJ 
        6  2779 32:29.2 10:28 Cansialusi         Marina          F    43 Wayne           NJ 
        7  2659 34:18.8 11:03 Goldberg           Lisa            F    49 Wayne           NJ 
        8  2792 43:01.5 13:51 Abrams             Lidia           F    47 Clifton         NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Male Age Division Winners 50 To 59
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2651 20:08.3  6:29 Enghelhardt        Peter           M    51 Paterson        NJ 
        2  2797 21:09.9  6:49 Doherty            Mike            M    54 N Arlington     NJ 
        3  2780 21:12.0  6:50 Stelle             Dan             M    58 Clifton         NJ 
        4  2730 22:43.6  7:19 Sanders            Larry           M    54 Clifton         NJ 
        5  2657 24:01.5  7:44 Goldberg           Howard          M    50 Wayne           NJ 
        6  2764 24:12.0  7:48 Lynaugh            Steve           M    58 Teaneck         NJ 
        7  2673 24:48.7  8:00 Jacobs             Glenn           M    59 Englewood       NJ 
        8  2785 26:01.3  8:23 Janukowicz         Rob             M    54 Livingston      NJ 
        9  2765 27:24.8  8:50 Lynaugh            Dave            M    53 Teaneck         NJ 
       10  2773 28:36.0  9:13 Anolik             Gary            M    50 Clifton         NJ 
       11  2679 31:01.4 10:00 Klypka             Mark            M    53 Wayne           NJ 
       12  2647 31:47.0 10:14 Dueben             Robert          M    56 Clifton         NJ 
       13  2641 34:16.9 11:03 Delorenzo          Frank           M    51 Caldwell        NJ 
       14  2772 40:00.3 12:53 Lux                Bob             M    51 Clifton         NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Female Age Division Winners 50 To 59
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2663 32:08.1 10:21 Hall               Kay             F    58 Wayne           NJ 
        2  2680 33:48.2 10:53 Knittel            Katherine       F    51 Wayne           NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Male Age Division Winners 60 To 69
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2770 23:03.8  7:26 Pena               Tom             M    64 Saddle Brook    NJ 
        2  2774 26:25.6  8:31 Pinelli            Otto            M    62 Mahwah          NJ 
        3  2775 29:52.8  9:38 Burke              John            M    60 West Paterson   NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Female Age Division Winners 60 To 69
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2771 29:42.1  9:34 Pena               Orfelina        F    60 Saddle Brook    NJ 
        2  2799 38:25.1 12:22 Vaneeuwen          Jane            F    64 Wayne           NJ 
        3  2621 41:28.2 13:21 Chiariello         Joan            F    66 Rockville       MI 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Male Age Division Winners 70 To 99
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2750 34:20.1 11:04 Wilde              Richard         M    73 Denville        NJ 
        2  2748 35:59.9 11:36 Walsh              Tom             M    71 Verona          NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
5km Stampede Through Clifton: Female Age Division Winners 70 To 99
     Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
    NO FINISHERS

Top of Page

Special Awards, Family Teams and Walkers
SPECIAL CATEGORY AWARDS LIST
Results for Top Police Category
Place O'All No.   Last Name          First Name      Age S City                           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ================== =============== === = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    22  2710 Panduro            Esly             38 M Clifton                        21:00.3  6:46 
    2    69  2775 Burke              John             60 M West Paterson                  29:52.8  9:38 
    3   163  2717 Reid               Garrett          49 M Paterson                       61:20.2 19:45 
Results for Top Firefighter Category
Place O'All No.   Last Name          First Name      Age S City                           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ================== =============== === = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    78  2611 Berwanger          Cyle             40 M Cedar Grove                    31:40.4 10:12 
Results for Top MD/DC Category
Place O'All No.   Last Name          First Name      Age S City                           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ================== =============== === = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    16  2668 Huber              James            49 M Verona                         20:11.9  6:31 
    2    21  2733 Scordilis          Peter            27 M Clifton                        20:50.1  6:43 
    3    54  2692 Magwood            Michael          33 M Clifton                        26:43.5  8:37 
    4    59  2693 Malba              Vincent          32 M Lincoln Park                   28:25.2  9:09 
    5   135  2688 Lighosh            Nick             39 M Clifton                        47:28.1 15:17 
YOUNGEST FINISHER
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2637 48:48.3 15:43 Davey              Catherine       F     8 Clifton         NJ 
                           Elite Racing Systems
OLDEST FINISHER
    Place Bib#  Time    Pace  Last Name          First Name      Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ======= ===== ================== =============== === === =============== == 
        1  2750 34:20.1 11:04 Wilde              Richard         M    73 Denville        NJ 
Walkers
Place Bib#  Competitor           City                 Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== ==================== === === ======= ===== 
    1  2671 Infante, Gregg       Clifton, NJ           43 M   39:00.2 12:34 
    2  2672 Infante, Kara        Clifton, NJ           10 F   39:00.9 12:34 
    3  2698 Maxwell, John        Clifton, NJ           57 M   40:23.8 13:01 
    4  2677 Kirwin, Lauria       Clifton, NJ           44 F   41:13.7 13:17 
    5  2669 Infante, Gregg Jr    Clifton, NJ           13 M   41:15.7 13:17 
    6  2754 Zomerdyke, Robert    Clifton, NJ           59 M   41:28.2 13:21 
    7  2726 Rothenburger, Maria  Clifton, NJ           32 F   43:42.6 14:05 
    8  2744 Valentin, Raymond    Clifton, NJ           59 M   44:32.4 14:21 
    9  2787 Wistsma, Christian   Clifton, NJ           30 M   44:32.9 14:21 
   10  2790 Zecchino, Dainne     Clifton, NJ           43 F   46:58.3 15:08 
   11  2735 Scordilis, Joanne    Clifton, NJ           55 F   46:59.6 15:08 
   12  2607 Barlettano, Kristin  Clifton, NJ           25 F   47:27.7 15:17 
   13  2688 Lighosh, Nick        Clifton, NJ           39 M   47:28.1 15:17 
   14  2700 Mendoza, Nicole      Clifton, NJ           22 F   47:41.5 15:22 
   15  2646 Dubbels, Kathleen    Clifton, NJ           65 F   47:50.7 15:24 
   16  2703 Morales, Catherine   Passaic Park, NJ      47 F   48:14.9 15:32 
   17  2713 Patterson, Donna     Passaic, NJ           51 F   48:15.3 15:32 
   18  2709 Oster, Evan          Clifton, NJ           10 M   48:56.0 15:45 
   19  2649 Dyle, Deborah        Clifton, NJ           33 F   50:10.4 16:09 
   20  2654 Frank, Rita          Clifton, NJ           66 F   50:11.5 16:10 
   21  2706 Murtha, Catherine    Clifton, NJ           60 F   50:11.5 16:10 
   22  2627 Corradino, Nina      Clifton, NJ              F   51:27.6 16:34 
   23  2727 Rothenburger, Ted    Clifton, NJ           35 M   51:58.1 16:44 
   24  2687 Lehansky, Rob        Clifton, NJ           53 M   52:00.3 16:45 
   25  2755 Zwiazek, Albert      Clifton, NJ           51 M   52:19.5 16:51 
   26  2756 Zwiazek, Susan       Clifton, NJ           48 F   52:20.1 16:51 
   27  2702 Mora, Nasir          Passaic, NJ            8 M   53:31.6 17:14 
   28  2625 Colon, Julie         Passaic, NJ           25 F   53:35.8 17:16 
   29  2800 Zlotkowski, Amy      Clifton, NJ           32 F   55:38.9 17:55 
   30  2666 Holzli, Joseph       Clifton, NJ           65 M   55:40.3 17:56 
   31  2678 Kirwin, Gloria       Clifton, NJ           63 F   59:11.9 19:04 
   32  2670 Infante, Sherrie     Clifton, NJ           40 F   59:47.0 19:15 
   33  2689 Lista, David         East Rutherford, NJ   38 M   59:47.0 19:15 
   34  2717 Reid, Garrett        Paterson, NJ          49 M   61:20.2 19:45 
   35  2776 Muscara, Donna       Clifton, NJ           30 F   61:20.9 19:45 
                        Stampede Through Clifton  
                          5 KILOMETERS ROAD RACE
   
                 Clifton, New Jersey    November 21, 2007 
 
TEAM AWARDS
Team Results for Family Team
  1. 53:13.2 RODRIGUEZ                     (26:36.6)
========================================
  1  24:24.8  MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ                                             
  2  28:48.4  MARINA RODRIGUEZ                                              
  2. 58:20.3 GOLDBERG                      (29:10.2)
========================================
  1  24:01.5  HOWARD GOLDBERG                                               
  2  34:18.8  LISA GOLDBERG                                                 
  3. 60:36.7 VIVINO                        (30:18.4)
========================================
  1  28:31.4  BILL VIVINO                                                   
  2  32:05.3  KAREN VIVINO                                                  
  4. 61:07.8 CORRADINO                     (30:33.9)
========================================
  1  30:33.1  GINA CORRADINO                                                
  2  30:34.7  JOSEPH CORRADINO                                              
  5. 68:37.3 SYSLO                         (34:18.7)
========================================
  1  32:27.9  STEVEN SYSLO                                                  
  2  36:09.4  LYNN SYSLO                                                    
  6. 85:06.6 LEHANSKY                      (42:33.3)
========================================
  1  33:08.9  KRISTIN LEHANSKY                                              
  2  51:57.7  MIKE LEHANSKY                                                 
  7. 97:38.8 DAVEY                         (48:49.4)
========================================
  1  48:48.3  CATHERINE DAVEY                                               
  2  48:50.5  TOM DAVEY                                                     
  3 (48:55.3) KATIE DAVEY                                                   

Top of Page

Race Statistics
Total Finishers:  Men  91    Women   73   Total   164

Walkers - 35

Finishers by Age and Gender
 

Age Group Men Women Total
1-10 3 4 7
11-14 13 15 28
15-19 11 2 13
20-29 6 9 15
30-39 18 18 36
40-49 15 13 28
50-59 19 4 23
60-69 4 7 11
70-99 2 0 2
No age 0 1 1