Elite Racing Systems
 

Home

ERS Event Calendar


Sponsors:
Wyeth Pharmaceuticals

 The 11th Annual Centrum/March of Dimes 5k Run/Walk

Benefit: March of Dimes

 All finishers in order

 Distance:  5 Kilometers, 5 Miles
 Date/Time:  September 16, 2007, 10:00 am
 Location:  Pearl River, NY
 Weather:  Sunny 60 degrees

Award Winners      Statistic       Special Category Awards

 

By using this Web site, the user agrees that nothing contained herein may be reproduced in any manner without the express written permission of Elite Racing Systems.

Top of Page

Overall by Place 									AG=Age Graded
                         
            Overall Gender Age Finish Pace/ AG AG Gender  
Last Name First Name S/A Bib City State Place Place Place Time Mile Time Place AG %
Morris Michael M29 183 South Hadley MA 1 1 1 16:53.0 5:27 16:52.1 1 76.50%
Modatteri Pete M31 918     2 2 1 17:57.7 5:48 17:52.6 2 72.10%
Rigo Zoltan M24 952     3 3 2 18:52.5 6:06 18:52.5 3 68.30%
Bender Evan M42 915 Pearl River NY 4 4 1 19:19.8 6:15 17:59.8 4 71.60%
Sun Jerry M44 89 Blauvelt NY 5 5 2 19:28.6 6:17 17:51.5 5 72.20%
Waples Tim M25 191 Nyack NY 6 6 3 20:10.3 6:31 20:10.3 6 63.90%
Tuchman Ben M15 82 Suffern NY 7 7 1 20:22.1 6:35 18:52.4 7 68.30%
Chalfin Kim F36 916 Nanuet NY 8 1 1 20:28.1 6:37 20:10.7 1 73.30%
O'Reilly Frank M35 930 Pearl River NY 9 8 2 20:43.1 6:41 20:16.7 8 63.60%
Monahan Brian M14 503 Park Ridge NJ 10 9 2 20:54.6 6:45 19:00.6 9 67.80%
Maidman Michael M13 928 Suffern NY 11 10 3 20:55.3 6:45 18:36.5 10 69.30%
Beideman Francis M57 194 Pompton Lakes NJ 12 11 1 21:04.3 6:48 17:23.6 11 74.10%
Dulgerian Corky M17 914 Greenwood Lake NY 13 12 4 21:09.2 6:50 20:12.1 12 63.80%
Feldman Adam M38 88 Nanuet NY 14 13 3 21:20.2 6:53 20:28.0 13 63.00%
Monahan Tom M56 504 Park Ridge NJ 15 14 2 21:34.4 6:58 17:57.5 14 71.80%
How David M37 953 Nyack NY 16 15 4 21:57.9 7:06 21:13.3 15 60.70%
Boddorf Jim M51 174 Nyack NY 17 16 3 22:24.0 7:14 19:26.1 16 66.30%
Prashad Amar M40 949 New City NY 18 17 3 22:41.9 7:20 21:27.2 17 60.10%
Kampf Joseph M33 959     19 18 5 22:42.3 7:20 22:26.6 18 57.40%
Chen Jian M42 947 New City NY 20 19 4 22:44.6 7:21 21:10.4 19 60.90%
Illenberger Arthur M41 95 New Windsor NY 21 20 5 23:01.0 7:26 21:35.4 20 59.70%
Killeen Michael M45 84 Pearl River NY 22 21 6 23:04.1 7:27 20:59.4 21 61.40%
Digrandi Martin M44 944 Goshen NY 23 22 7 23:06.4 7:28 21:11.2 22 60.80%
McCoy Kevin M49 179 Caldwell NJ 24 23 8 23:18.2 7:32 20:32.8 23 62.80%
Taomina Heather F27 933 White Plains NY 25 2 1 23:18.6 7:32 23:18.6 2 63.40%
Dicara Nicolo M48 925 Stony Point NY 26 24 9 23:45.8 7:40 21:07.2 24 61.00%
Sliva Renee F38 90 Orangeburg NY 27 3 2 23:47.9 7:41 23:14.8 3 63.60%
Sahatini Joshua M29 932 White Plains NY 28 25 4 23:51.0 7:42 23:49.7 25 54.10%
Lin Samuel M30 903 New City NY 29 26 6 23:59.3 7:45 23:55.8 26 53.90%
Maidman Mark M55 927 Suffern NY 30 27 4 24:06.0 7:47 20:13.9 27 63.70%
Parsons Craig M48 177 Spring Valley NY 31 28 10 24:14.6 7:50 21:32.8 28 59.80%
Bretz Angela F30 189 New City NY 32 4 3 24:16.3 7:50 24:15.9 4 60.90%
Pilote Natalie F39 901 West Milford NJ 33 5 4 24:22.2 7:52 23:40.3 5 62.50%
Prescott Gary M40 902 West Milford NJ 34 29 11 24:22.5 7:52 23:02.2 29 56.00%
Collins Geraldine F45 190 Orangeburg NY 35 6 1 24:36.6 7:57 22:48.2 6 64.80%
Gavigan Luke M10 519 Blauvelt NY 36 30 5 24:49.3 8:01 20:16.9 30 63.50%
Judge John M45 173 Pearl River NY 37 31 12 24:52.9 8:02 22:38.4 31 57.00%
Hopper Darrin M36 910 New York NY 38 32 7 24:54.6 8:03 24:14.1 32 53.20%
Gavigan Patrick   518 Blauvelt NY 39 33   25:09.8 8:08 25:09.8 33 51.20%
Bottrele Craig M45 931 Nyack NY 40 34 13 25:34.6 8:16 23:16.3 34 55.40%
Borghuff Michael M20 195 Highland Mills NY 41 35 5 25:42.8 8:18 25:26.3 35 50.60%
Schulte Eric M44 937 Stoney Point NY 42 36 14 25:50.4 8:21 23:41.6 36 54.40%
Espel Devon F15 83 Greenwood Lake NY 43 7 1 25:58.2 8:23 24:48.1 7 59.60%
Camarda Bill M51 926 Ramsey NJ 44 37 5 26:03.7 8:25 22:36.6 37 57.00%
Grace Richard M60 502 Martinsville NJ 45 38 1 26:09.2 8:27 21:02.1 38 61.30%
Otoole Mary F15 85 Greenwood Lake NY 46 8 2 26:14.1 8:28 25:03.3 8 59.00%
Afragola Jay M31 917 Spring Valley NY 47 39 8 26:20.2 8:30 26:12.6 39 49.20%
Cully Ken M52 951 Nanuet NY 48 40 6 26:28.3 8:33 22:46.9 40 56.60%
Jaxel Margie F33 100 Congers NY 49 9 5 26:37.8 8:36 26:30.4 9 55.80%
Pinelli Otto M62 924 Mahwah NJ 50 41 2 26:43.8 8:38 21:07.4 41 61.10%
Luscher Alison F41 921 Chestnut Ridge NY 51 10 2 26:52.5 8:41 25:45.9 10 57.40%
Kelleen Marie F70 506     52 11 1 27:25.3 8:51 18:00.5 11 82.10%
Parziale Melinda F33 920 Pomona NY 53 12 6 27:43.9 8:57 27:36.2 12 53.60%
Hughes Gary M38 919 New City NY 54 42 9 27:44.3 8:57 26:36.3 42 48.40%
Gleeson Susan F37 87 Nanuet NY 55 13 7 27:55.6 9:01 27:24.8 13 54.00%
Riviera Amado M60 510     56 43 3 28:13.8 9:07 22:42.4 43 56.70%
Chen Martin M46 176 Paramus NJ 57 44 15 28:24.4 9:10 25:38.7 44 50.20%
Ferry Joan F41 904 Cresskill NJ 58 14 3 29:01.2 9:22 27:49.3 14 53.10%
Cordaro Adriana F36 96 Park Ridge NJ 59 15 8 29:13.1 9:26 28:48.4 15 51.30%
Hogan Dan M26 86 Sloatsburg NY 60 45 6 29:48.9 9:38 29:48.9 45 43.20%
Sczepanski Dan M55 180 Piermont NY 61 46 7 29:59.4 9:41 25:10.6 46 51.20%
Jules Ann F27 963     62 16 2 30:06.5 9:43 30:06.5 16 49.10%
Hagman Tom M42 520     63 47 16 30:18.8 9:47 28:13.3 47 45.60%
Gerber Irwin   929 Yonkers NY 64 48   30:46.7 9:56 30:46.7 48 41.90%
Cahill Trish F45 181 Nanuet NY 65 17 4 31:04.0 10:02 28:47.2 17 51.40%
Singh Jung M53 182 Nanuet NY 66 49 8 31:04.4 10:02 26:31.4 49 48.60%
    98     67 50   31:13.9 10:05 31:13.9 50 41.30%
McCormack Krista F42 509 Pearl River NY 68 18 5 31:23.5 10:08 29:52.2 18 49.50%
Horan Jack M12 905 Nanuet NY 69 51 6 31:36.3 10:12 27:25.0 51 47.00%
Ayer Rodney   193 Pomona NY 70 52   31:37.1 10:12 31:37.1 52 40.80%
Chen Melissa F15 175 Paramus NJ 71 19 3 32:23.3 10:27 30:55.9 19 47.80%
Lindenberg Susan F56 912 Nanuet NY 72 20 1 32:23.7 10:27 26:13.0 20 56.40%
Kallen Edward M61 184 New City NY 73 53 4 32:24.0 10:28 25:49.7 53 49.90%
Lindenberg Ted M66 913 Nanuet NY 74 54 5 32:29.9 10:29 24:45.8 54 52.10%
Fromm Clifford M64 185 New City NY 75 55 6 32:33.5 10:31 25:16.1 55 51.00%
Ocampo Lisa F35 94 White Plains NY 76 21 9 32:38.3 10:32 32:18.1 21 45.80%
Finger Alexandra F73 188 Pearl River NY 77 22 2 32:51.5 10:36 20:30.2 22 72.10%
Bassell Carlene F55 942 West Nyack NY 78 23 2 32:59.2 10:39 27:03.4 23 54.70%
Fernandez Sr David M61 516 Pearl River NY 79 56 7 33:02.7 10:40 26:20.6 56 48.90%
Fernandez Jr David M25 515 Pearl River NY 80 57 7 33:10.9 10:43 33:10.9 57 38.80%
Hagman Arthur M71 950 Pearl River NY 81 58 8 34:05.6 11:00 24:38.9 58 52.30%
Preble Tricia F34 948 Blauvelt NY 82 24 10 34:08.2 11:01 33:53.4 24 43.60%
Marcotte Micahel   909 Monroe NY 83 59 7 34:11.0 11:02 25:54.5 59 49.70%
Boyle Chris   962     84 60   34:41.4 11:12 34:41.4 60 37.10%
Bassell Stuart M58 941 West Nyack NY 85 61 9 34:45.1 11:13 28:26.4 61 45.30%
McNulty Eugene M51 908 Chestnut Ridge NY 86 62 10 34:47.1 11:14 30:10.7 62 42.70%
Rademeyer Mieke F19 511 Montvale NJ 87 25 4 35:46.0 11:33 35:37.6 25 41.50%
Hallock Jennifer F29 99 Westwood NJ 88 26 3 35:49.1 11:34 35:49.1 26 41.30%
Masciovecchio Jessica F14 186 New City NY 89 27 5 36:16.9 11:43 34:10.4 27 43.30%
Morris Nicole F13 187 New City NY 90 28 6 36:23.8 11:45 33:43.5 28 43.80%
Anselme Negha F26 92 New Rochelle NY 91 29 4 38:57.1 12:34 38:57.1 29 38.00%
Brown Trecia F33 93 Bronx NY 92 30 11 39:16.6 12:41 39:05.8 30 37.80%
Horan Kieran   907 Nanuet NY 93 63 8 39:29.4 12:45 31:08.5 63 41.40%
Holan Christine F39 906 Nauet NY 94 31 12 39:35.8 12:47 38:27.6 31 38.40%
Hansen Jennifer F34 956 Chestnut Ridge NY 95 32 13 39:45.6 12:50 39:28.5 32 37.40%
Mactas Jordan M17 958 Chestnut Ridge NY 96 64 9 39:48.0 12:51 38:00.5 64 33.90%
Cunniffe Paul M12 957 Chestnut Ridge NY 97 65 10 39:48.2 12:51 34:31.8 65 37.30%
    0     98 66   41:48.2 13:30 41:48.2 66 30.80%
Bogensperger Cornelia F20 512 Pearl River NY 99 33 5 43:11.9 13:57 43:10.9 33 34.20%
Hoy George   178 Nanuetia NY 100 67   43:40.7 14:06 43:40.7 67 29.50%
Kogut Hilda   934 Chestnut Ridge NY 101 34   43:46.2 14:08 43:46.2 34 29.40%
Platt Karen F39 517 Pearl River NY 102 35 14 43:50.2 14:09 42:34.7 35 34.70%
Monahan Carol F49 505 Park Ridge NJ 103 36 6 44:35.5 14:24 39:29.4 36 37.40%
Brechbiel Debra F50 936 Garnerville NY 104 37 3 44:54.5 14:30 39:16.9 37 37.60%
Labrecque Robert M58 911 Stony Point NY 105 68 11 44:54.9 14:30 36:45.5 68 35.10%
Bergin Thomas M11 500     106 69 11 45:30.8 14:41 38:23.1 69 33.60%
O'Flynn Paige   498 Pearl River NY 107 38   45:32.5 14:42 45:32.5 38 28.30%
Kotash Cheryl F32 91 Yonkers NY 108 39 15 45:56.3 14:50 45:49.1 39 32.20%
James Siobhan F13 507     109 40 7 46:52.5 15:08 43:26.1 40 34.00%
McCormack Aine F12 508 Pearl River NY 110 41 8 46:53.4 15:08 42:37.7 41 34.70%
Villani Michelle F47 192 Pearl River NY 111 42 7 53:27.1 17:15 48:29.1 42 30.50%
Voura Evelyn F38 939 Peekskill NY 112 43 16 53:35.2 17:18 52:20.6 43 28.20%
Fong Andrew M41 938 Peekskill NY 113 70 17 53:37.5 17:18 50:18.0 70 25.60%
Voura Renate F68 940 Peekskill NY 114 44 3 53:38.5 17:19 36:23.8 44 40.60%
Bergin Julia F37 501 Pearl River NY 115 45 17 55:49.5 18:01 54:47.8 45 27.00%
Bergin Kathleen   499 Pearl River NY 116 46   55:55.2 18:03 55:55.2 46 23.00%
Kavanagh Paula F27 513 Pearl River NY 117 47 6 56:44.5 18:19 56:44.5 47 26.00%
Pritts Suzanne F28 514 Pearl River NY 118 48 7 56:44.8 18:19 56:44.8 48 26.00%
Judge Ann Marie F44 954 Pearl River NY 119 49 8 01:50.0 19:57 57:50.7 49 25.50%
Judge John M11 955 Pearl River NY 120 71 12 01:52.1 19:58 52:10.7 71 24.70%
Loeffler Courtney F13 943 Pearl River NY 121 50 9 03:38.3 20:32 58:58.1 50 25.00%
    945     122 72   03:38.6 20:32 03:38.6 72 20.20%
Judge Amanda F13 946 Pearl River NY 123 51 10 03:38.8 20:32 58:58.5 51 25.00%
Almonte Nicole F18 536     124 52 11 06:27.0 21:27 05:44.4 52 22.50%
Biancti Jess F17 526     125 53 12 06:27.4 21:27 05:03.6 53 22.70%
Garcia Maria F18 521     126 54 13 06:29.0 21:27 05:46.3 54 22.50%
Valenzuela Yanaira F18 529     127 55 14 06:30.8 21:28 05:48.1 55 22.50%
    537     128 73   06:36.0 21:30 06:36.0 73 19.30%
Garilanes Natalie F18 538     129 56 15 06:36.3 21:30 05:53.5 56 22.40%
Ederico Alissa F18 527     130 57 16 06:39.3 21:31 05:56.5 57 22.40%
Mulliga Ryan   531     131 74   06:39.6 21:31 06:39.6 74 19.30%
Cruse Christie F32 535     132 58 18 06:42.2 21:32 06:31.8 58 22.20%
Buitizacio Aly F20 524     133 59 8 06:42.5 21:32 06:40.9 59 22.10%
Lamendola Andrea F21 525     134 60 9 06:42.8 21:32 06:42.8 60 22.10%
Carr Patrick   532     135 75   06:43.1 21:32 06:43.1 75 19.30%
Natoli Theresa F18 522     136 61 17 06:43.4 21:32 06:00.6 61 22.40%
Spadaro Kathryn F18 523     137 62 18 06:43.8 21:32 06:00.9 62 22.40%
Cerrade Thomas M19 960     138 76 13 06:45.9 21:33 05:21.8 76 19.70%
McLaughin Christine F18 961     139 63 19 06:46.2 21:33 06:03.3 63 22.40%

 


Top of Page

 Centrum/March of Dimes 5k Run/Walk  Awards
                          TOP MALE AWARD WINNERS
     Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
     ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
         1   183   16:53.1  5:27 Michael    Morris              29 South Hadley MA    
                         TOP FEMALE AWARD WINNERS
     Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
     ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
         1   916   20:28.1  6:36 Kim        Chalfin             36 Nanuet NY          



   CENTRUM/MARCH OF DIMES 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 19 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1    82   20:22.1  6:34 Ben        Tuchman            M    15 Suffern         NY 
        2   503   20:54.7  6:44 Brian      Monahan            M    14 Park Ridge      NJ 
        3   928   20:55.4  6:45 Michael    Maidman            M    13 Suffern         NY 
        4   914   21:09.2  6:49 Corky      Dulgerian          M    17 Greenwood Lake  NY 
        5   519   24:49.3  8:00 Luke       Gavigan            M    10 Blauvelt        NY 
        6   905   31:36.3 10:11 Jack       Horan              M    12 Nanuet          NY 
        7   909   34:11.1 11:01 Micahel    Marcotte           M     8 Monroe          NY 
        8   907   39:29.4 12:43 Kieran     Horan              M     9 Nanuet          NY 
        9   958   39:48.0 12:49 Jordan     Mactas             M    17 Chestnut Ridge  NY 
       10   957   39:48.3 12:49 Paul       Cunniffe           M    12 Chestnut Ridge  NY 
       11   955 1:01:52.1 19:55 John       Judge              M    11 Pearl River     NY 

   CENTRUM/MARCH OF DIMES 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 19 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1    83   25:58.2  8:22 Devon      Espel              F    15 Greenwood Lake  NY 
        2    85   26:14.2  8:27 Mary       Otoole             F    15 Greenwood Lake  NY 
        3   175   32:23.4 10:26 Melissa    Chen               F    15 Paramus         NJ 
        4   511   35:46.1 11:31 Mieke      Rademeyer          F    19 Montvale        NJ 
        5   186   36:17.0 11:41 Jessica    Masciovecchio      F    14 New City        NY 
        6   187   36:23.9 11:43 Nicole     Morris             F    13 New City        NY 
        7   507   46:52.5 15:06 Siobhan    James              F    13                    
        8   508   46:53.5 15:06 Aine       McCormack          F    12 Pearl River     NY 
        9   946 1:03:38.9 20:30 Amanda     Judge              F    13 Pearl River     NY 
       10   526 1:06:27.4 21:24 Jess       Biancti            F    17                    
       11   527 1:06:39.4 21:28 Alissa     Ederico            F    18                    
       12   523 1:06:43.8 21:29 Kathryn    Spadaro            F    18                    

   CENTRUM/MARCH OF DIMES 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   183   16:53.1  5:27 Michael    Morris             M    29 South Hadley    MA 
        2   952   18:52.5  6:05 Zoltan     Rigo               M    24                    
        3   191   20:10.4  6:30 Tim        Waples             M    25 Nyack           NY 
        4   932   23:51.1  7:41 Joshua     Sahatini           M    29 White Plains    NY 
        5   195   25:42.8  8:17 Michael    Borghuff           M    20 Highland Mills  NY 
        6    86   29:49.0  9:36 Dan        Hogan              M    26 Sloatsburg      NY 
        7   515   33:10.9 10:41 David      Fernandez Jr       M    25 Pearl River     NY 



   CENTRUM/MARCH OF DIMES 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   933   23:18.6  7:31 Heather    Taomina            F    27 White Plains    NY 
        2   963   30:06.5  9:42 Ann        Jules              F    27                    
        3    99   35:49.1 11:32 Jennifer   Hallock            F    29 Westwood        NJ 
        4    92   38:57.1 12:33 Negha      Anselme            F    26 New Rochelle    NY 
        5   512   43:12.0 13:55 Cornelia   Bogensperger       F    20 Pearl River     NY 

   CENTRUM/MARCH OF DIMES 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   918   17:57.8  5:47 Pete       Modatteri          M    31                    
        2   930   20:43.1  6:41 Frank      O'Reilly           M    35 Pearl River     NY 
        3    88   21:20.2  6:53 Adam       Feldman            M    38 Nanuet          NY 
        4   953   21:57.9  7:05 David      How                M    37 Nyack           NY 
        5   959   22:42.3  7:19 Joseph     Kampf              M    33                    
        6   903   23:59.4  7:44 Samuel     Lin                M    30 New City        NY 
        7   910   24:54.7  8:02 Darrin     Hopper             M    36 New York        NY 
        8   917   26:20.2  8:29 Jay        Afragola           M    31 Spring Valley   NY 
        9   919   27:44.3  8:56 Gary       Hughes             M    38 New City        NY 

   CENTRUM/MARCH OF DIMES 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   916   20:28.1  6:36 Kim        Chalfin            F    36 Nanuet          NY 
        2    90   23:47.9  7:40 Renee      Sliva              F    38 Orangeburg      NY 
        3   189   24:16.3  7:49 Angela     Bretz              F    30 New City        NY 
        4   901   24:22.3  7:51 Natalie    Pilote             F    39 West Milford    NJ 
        5   100   26:37.8  8:35 Margie     Jaxel              F    33 Congers         NY 
        6   920   27:43.9  8:56 Melinda    Parziale           F    33 Pomona          NY 
        7    87   27:55.6  9:00 Susan      Gleeson            F    37 Nanuet          NY 
        8    96   29:13.2  9:25 Adriana    Cordaro            F    36 Park Ridge      NJ 
        9    94   32:38.4 10:31 Lisa       Ocampo             F    35 White Plains    NY 
       10   948   34:08.2 11:00 Tricia     Preble             F    34 Blauvelt        NY 
       11    93   39:16.7 12:39 Trecia     Brown              F    33 Bronx           NY 
       12   906   39:35.8 12:45 Christine  Holan              F    39 Nauet           NY 
       13   956   39:45.7 12:48 Jennifer   Hansen             F    34 Chestnut Ridge  NY 
       14    91   45:56.4 14:48 Cheryl     Kotash             F    32 Yonkers         NY 



   CENTRUM/MARCH OF DIMES 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   915   19:19.9  6:14 Evan       Bender             M    42 Pearl River     NY 
        2    89   19:28.7  6:17 Jerry      Sun                M    44 Blauvelt        NY 
        3   949   22:42.0  7:19 Amar       Prashad            M    40 New City        NY 
        4   947   22:44.6  7:20 Jian       Chen               M    42 New City        NY 
        5    95   23:01.1  7:25 Arthur     Illenberger        M    41 New Windsor     NY 
        6    84   23:04.1  7:26 Michael    Killeen            M    45 Pearl River     NY 
        7   944   23:06.4  7:27 Martin     Digrandi           M    44 Goshen          NY 
        8   179   23:18.2  7:31 Kevin      McCoy              M    49 Caldwell        NJ 
        9   925   23:45.8  7:39 Nicolo     Dicara             M    48 Stony Point     NY 
       10   177   24:14.6  7:49 Craig      Parsons            M    48 Spring Valley   NY 
       11   902   24:22.5  7:51 Gary       Prescott           M    40 West Milford    NJ 
       12   173   24:52.9  8:01 John       Judge              M    45 Pearl River     NY 
       13   931   25:34.7  8:14 Craig      Bottrele           M    45 Nyack           NY 
       14   937   25:50.4  8:20 Eric       Schulte            M    44 Stoney Point    NY 
       15   176   28:24.4  9:09 Martin     Chen               M    46 Paramus         NJ 
       16   520   30:18.8  9:46 Tom        Hagman             M    42                    

   CENTRUM/MARCH OF DIMES 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   190   24:36.7  7:56 Geraldine  Collins            F    45 Orangeburg      NY 
        2   921   26:52.5  8:40 Alison     Luscher            F    41 Chestnut Ridge  NY 
        3   904   29:01.2  9:21 Joan       Ferry              F    41 Cresskill       NJ 
        4   181   31:04.1 10:00 Trish      Cahill             F    45 Nanuet          NY 
        5   509   31:23.5 10:07 Krista     McCormack          F    42 Pearl River     NY 
        6   954 1:01:50.1 19:55 Ann Marie  Judge              F    44 Pearl River     NY 

   CENTRUM/MARCH OF DIMES 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   194   21:04.4  6:47 Francis    Beideman           M    57 Pompton Lakes   NJ 
        2   504   21:34.5  6:57 Tom        Monahan            M    56 Park Ridge      NJ 
        3   174   22:24.1  7:13 Jim        Boddorf            M    51 Nyack           NY 
        4   927   24:06.0  7:46 Mark       Maidman            M    55 Suffern         NY 
        5   926   26:03.7  8:24 Bill       Camarda            M    51 Ramsey          NJ 
        6   951   26:28.4  8:32 Ken        Cully              M    52 Nanuet          NY 
        7   180   29:59.4  9:40 Dan        Sczepanski         M    55 Piermont        NY 
        8   182   31:04.4 10:01 Jung       Singh              M    53 Nanuet          NY 
        9   941   34:45.1 11:12 Stuart     Bassell            M    58 West Nyack      NY 
       10   908   34:47.1 11:12 Eugene     McNulty            M    51 Chestnut Ridge  NY 



   CENTRUM/MARCH OF DIMES 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   912   32:23.7 10:26 Susan      Lindenberg         F    56 Nanuet          NY 
        2   942   32:59.3 10:38 Carlene    Bassell            F    55 West Nyack      NY 

   CENTRUM/MARCH OF DIMES 5km: MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 99 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   502   26:09.2  8:26 Richard    Grace              M    60 Martinsville    NJ 
        2   924   26:43.9  8:37 Otto       Pinelli            M    62 Mahwah          NJ 
        3   510   28:13.9  9:06 Amado      Riviera            M    60                    
        4   184   32:24.0 10:26 Edward     Kallen             M    61 New City        NY 
        5   913   32:29.9 10:28 Ted        Lindenberg         M    66 Nanuet          NY 
        6   185   32:33.6 10:29 Clifford   Fromm              M    64 New City        NY 
        7   516   33:02.7 10:39 David      Fernandez Sr       M    61 Pearl River     NY 
        8   950   34:05.6 10:59 Arthur     Hagman             M    71 Pearl River     NY 

   CENTRUM/MARCH OF DIMES 5km: FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 99 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   506   27:25.3  8:50 Marie      Kelleen            F    70                    
        2   188   32:51.6 10:35 Alexandra  Finger             F    73 Pearl River     NY 

 

Top of Page

Centrum/March of Dimes 5k Run/Walk Awards
                      FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE AND WALK
         PEARL RIVER, NEW YORK     SEPTEMBER 16, 2007  9:00 A.M. 
 
   
                          TOP MALE AWARD WINNERS
     Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
     ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
         1   178   43:40.7 14:04 George     Hoy                    Nanuetia NY        
   
                         TOP FEMALE AWARD WINNERS
     Place No.   Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Age City            St 
     ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === ================== 
         1   934   43:46.3 14:06 Hilda      Kogut                  Chestnut Ridge NY  



   5K WALK: MALE Age Division Winners 1 To 19 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   500   45:30.8 14:39 Thomas     Bergin             M    11                    
        2   960 1:06:46.0 21:30 Thomas     Cerrade            M    19                    

   5K WALK: FEMALE Age Division Winners 1 To 19 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   943 1:03:38.4 20:29 Courtney   Loeffler           F    13 Pearl River     NY 
        2   536 1:06:27.1 21:24 Nicole     Almonte            F    18                    
        3   521 1:06:29.0 21:24 Maria      Garcia             F    18                    
        4   529 1:06:30.9 21:25 Yanaira    Valenzuela         F    18                    
        5   538 1:06:36.4 21:27 Natalie    Garilanes          F    18                    
        6   522 1:06:43.5 21:29 Theresa    Natoli             F    18                    
        7   961 1:06:46.2 21:30 Christine  McLaughin          F    18                    

   5K WALK: MALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 

   5K WALK: FEMALE Age Division Winners 20 To 29 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   513   56:44.5 18:16 Paula      Kavanagh           F    27 Pearl River     NY 
        2   514   56:44.8 18:16 Suzanne    Pritts             F    28 Pearl River     NY 
        3   524 1:06:42.6 21:29 Aly        Buitizacio         F    20                    
        4   525 1:06:42.8 21:29 Andrea     Lamendola          F    21                    

   5K WALK: MALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 



   5K WALK: FEMALE Age Division Winners 30 To 39 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   939   53:35.3 17:15 Evelyn     Voura              F    38 Peekskill       NY 
        2   501   55:49.5 17:59 Julia      Bergin             F    37 Pearl River     NY 
        3   535 1:06:42.2 21:29 Christie   Cruse              F    32                    

   5K WALK: MALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   938   53:37.6 17:16 Andrew     Fong               M    41 Peekskill       NY 

   5K WALK: FEMALE Age Division Winners 40 To 49 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   505   44:35.6 14:22 Carol      Monahan            F    49 Park Ridge      NJ 
        2   192   53:27.1 17:13 Michelle   Villani            F    47 Pearl River     NY 

   5K WALK: MALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 

   5K WALK: FEMALE Age Division Winners 50 To 59 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   936   44:54.5 14:28 Debra      Brechbiel          F    50 Garnerville     NY 

   5K WALK: MALE Age Division Winners 60 To 99 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 



   5K WALK: FEMALE Age Division Winners 60 To 99 Top 3 Get Awards
 
    Place Bib#  Time      Pace  First Name Last Name          Sex Age City            St 
    ===== ===== ========= ===== ========== ================== === === =============== == 
        1   940   53:38.6 17:16 Renate     Voura              F    68 Peekskill       NY 

 

Top of Page

Centrum/March of Dimes 5k Run/Walk Race Statistics
Total Finishers:  Men  xxx    Women   xxx   Total   xxx

Finishers by Age and Gender
 
Age Group Men Women Total
1-10      
11-14      
15-19      
20-24      
25-29      
30-34      
35-39      
40-44      
45-49      
50-54      
55-59      
60-64      
65-69      
70-74      
75-79      
80-84      
85-99      
No age